City of Glasgow Swim Team
Long Course Graded Meet
Tollcross Park Leisure Centre
12th January 2002
(times in red indicate "too fast" swims in
graded events)
Heats (Declared Winners) MIXED FREESTYLE SQUADRON
RELAY
1.
| CO GLASGOW BLACK
| (91)
| Co Glasgow
| 4:28.20 |
2.
| CUMBERNAULD"A"
| (91)
| Cumbernauld
| 4:28.50 |
3.
| NORTH AYRSHIRE
| (91)
| N AYRSHIRE
| 4:35.99 |
4.
| CO GLASGOW BLUE
| (91)
| Co Glasgow
| 4:42.93 |
5.
| CUMBERNAULD"B"
| (91)
| Cumbernauld
| 4:46.44 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) MIXED 13/14YEARS 4x50 MED RELAY
1.
| CUMBERNAULD"A"
| (88)
| Cumbernauld
| 2:20.46 |
2.
| KILMARNOCK
| (88)
| Kilmarnock
| 2:21.57 |
3.
| CO GLASGOW BLACK
| (88)
| Co Glasgow
| 2:22.79 |
4.
| CUMBERNAULD"B"
| (88)
| Cumbernauld
| 2:28.76 |
5.
| INVERLEITH
| (88)
| Inverleith
| 2:31.00 |
6.
| CO GLASGOW BLUE
| (88)
| Co Glasgow
| 2:33.34 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) MIXED 11YEARS 4x50 MED RELAY
1.
| CUMBERNAULD
| (90)
| Cumbernauld
| 2:39.09 |
2.
| CO GLASGOW BLACK
| (90)
| Co Glasgow
| 2:41.96 |
3.
| NORTH AYRSHIRE
| (90)
| N AYRSHIRE
| 2:43.96 |
4.
| REN 96
| (90)
| REN 96
| 2:44.21 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) MIXED 12YEARS 4x50 MED RELAY
1.
| CUMBERNAULD
| (89)
| Cumbernauld
| 2:28.54 |
2.
| CO GLASGOW BLACK
| (89)
| Co Glasgow
| 2:33.24 |
3.
| EAST LOTHIAN SWIM TEAM
| (89)
| East Lothian
| 2:35.37 |
4.
| NORTH AYRSHIRE
| (89)
| N AYRSHIRE
| 2:35.87 |
5.
| ABERDEEN DOLPHINS
| (89)
| Aberdeen Dol
| 2:36.53 |
6.
| CO GLASGOW BLUE
| (89)
| Co Glasgow
| 2:47.28 |
7.
| CULTS OTTERS
| (89)
| Cults Otter
| 2:48.04 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) MIXED 10YEARS/UN 4x50 MED RELAY
1.
| CO GLASGOW BLACK
| (91)
| Co Glasgow
| 2:36.49 |
2.
| ABERDEEN DOLPHINS
| (91)
| Aberdeen Dol
| 2:38.79 |
3.
| PERTH CITY
| (91)
| Perth City
| 2:49.62 |
4.
| CUMBERNAULD
| (91)
| Cumbernauld
| 2:53.16 |
5.
| DUMFRIES DOLPHINS
| (91)
| Dumfries
| 2:56.46 |
6.
| MIDLOTHIAN
| (91)
| Midlothian
| 2:57.80 |
7.
| CULTS OTTERS
| (91)
| Cults Otter
| 3:00.84 |
8.
| CO GLASGOW BLUE
| (91)
| Co Glasgow
| 3:07.85 |
9.
| RENFREW BATHS
| (91)
| Renfrew Bath
| 3:08.56 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
1.
| Ross TAYLOR
| (91)
| Co Glasgow
| 32.62 |
2.
| Andrew DONALDSON
| (91)
| N Ayrshire
| 32.67 |
3.
| Johnstone SHEARER
| (92)
| S Ayrshire
| 33.37 |
4.
| Ross LEARMONTH
| (91)
| Livingston
| 33.95 |
5.
| James MACFARLANE
| (91)
| Aberdeen Dol
| 34.23 |
6.
| Ben DREYER
| (91)
| Dumfries
| 34.70 |
7.
| James-Alan KITCHING
| (91)
| Livingston
| 34.78 |
8.
| Keith BEVERIDGE
| (91)
| Aberdeen Dol
| 34.80 |
9.
| Jonathan GILMOUR
| (91)
| N Ayrshire
| 34.90 |
10.
| Jamie COULTER
| (93)
| Fauldhouse
| 34.92 |
11.
| Josh ROWLEY
| (91)
| Perth City
| 35.05 |
12.
| Ben BARNES
| (91)
| Midlothian
| 35.09 |
13.
| Daniel LEE
| (91)
| Warrender
| 35.10 |
14.
| Kenneth ERRINGTON
| (91)
| Lanark
| 35.11 |
14.
| Reece TAYLOR
| (91)
| Hawick
| 35.11 |
16.
| Ross MUIR
| (91)
| Falkirk
| 35.16 |
17.
| Andrew PARK
| (91)
| Co Glasgow
| 35.80 |
18.
| Matthew TRAIL
| (91)
| Aberdeen Dol
| 36.21 |
19.
| Calum MCGHEE
| (91)
| Cumbernauld
| 36.25 |
20.
| Nathaniel WELSH
| (91)
| N Ayrshire
| 36.52 |
21.
| Lewis KINNEAR
| (92)
| Cults Otter
| 36.63 |
22.
| Graeme CLOW
| (91)
| Perth City
| 36.85 |
23.
| Donald LEGGAT
| (91)
| Milngavie &b
| 37.03 |
24.
| Russell THOM
| (91)
| Aberdeen Dol
| 37.15 |
25.
| Sam HARRIS
| (91)
| Co Glasgow
| 37.20 |
26.
| Ruaraidh GARDNER
| (91)
| Lanark
| 37.58 |
27.
| Craig McBRIDE
| (91)
| Incas
| 37.66 |
28.
| Thomas LEACH
| (92)
| Forres
| 37.70 |
29.
| Paul McGEOUGH
| (91)
| Motherwell W
| 37.82 |
30.
| Andrew THOMSON
| (91)
| Renfrew Bath
| 37.88 |
31.
| Grant DICKSON
| (91)
| Armadale
| 37.92 |
32.
| Ryan SCOTT
| (91)
| Inverleith
| 38.03 |
33.
| Stephen KINDNESS
| (91)
| N Ayrshire
| 38.37 |
34.
| Scott WILSON
| (92)
| Hawick
| 38.54 |
35.
| Anthony CHAMBERS
| (91)
| Co Glasgow
| 38.60 |
36.
| Ward VAN RIJSSEN
| (92)
| Cults Otter
| 38.66 |
37.
| Jamie DUNCAN
| (92)
| Perth City
| 38.67 |
38.
| Stuart MURRAY
| (92)
| Aberdeen Dol
| 38.70 |
39.
| Glenn McINTOSH
| (92)
| Co Glasgow
| 38.75 |
40.
| Luke PARK
| (91)
| Dumfries
| 38.82 |
41.
| Jonathon DEWAR
| (92)
| Cumbernauld
| 38.92 |
42.
| Aidan OATES
| (91)
| Forres
| 39.18 |
43.
| Ross KENNEDY
| (92)
| Perth City
| 39.40 |
44.
| Adam POWIS
| (91)
| N Ayrshire
| 39.87 |
45.
| Simon BRENNAN
| (92)
| Cumbernauld
| 40.07 |
46.
| Craig PATTERSON
| (92)
| Perth City
| 40.25 |
47.
| David FEENEY
| (91)
| Renfrew Bath
| 41.90 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1.
| Matthew MCLEOD
| (89)
| East Lothian
| 32.31 |
2.
| Martin TAYLOR
| (89)
| Cumbernauld
| 32.51 |
3.
| Lewis FINNIE
| (89)
| Bo'ness
| 32.75 |
4.
| Stuart THORN
| (89)
| Co Glasgow
| 33.16 |
5.
| Iain McBRIDE
| (89)
| Incas
| 33.49 |
6.
| Callum LEWIS-LAVERTY
| (89)
| Lanark
| 33.69 |
7.
| Stuart REILLY
| (89)
| Falkirk
| 33.89 |
8.
| Aatif ALHIATLY
| (89)
| Co Glasgow
| 34.03 |
9.
| Calum MUIR
| (89)
| Inverleith
| 34.29 |
10.
| Derek HOEY
| (89)
| Warrender
| 34.59 |
11.
| Brian PITCHER
| (89)
| Inverleith
| 34.69 |
12.
| James BAIRD
| (89)
| Ren 96
| 34.75 |
13.
| Euan MUIR
| (89)
| Inverleith
| 34.89 |
14.
| Euan STOKES
| (89)
| Livingston
| 35.02 |
15.
| Andrew BENSON
| (89)
| Livingston
| 35.15 |
16.
| Craig DRUMMOND
| (89)
| Scotia
| 35.40 |
17.
| Ben TROELL-SMITH
| (89)
| Cults Otter
| 35.85 |
18.
| Graham FINDLAY
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 35.91 |
19.
| Martin CHAMBERS
| (89)
| Co Glasgow
| 35.94 |
20.
| Colin WEBSTER
| (89)
| Lanark
| 36.30 |
21.
| Alexander BONAR
| (89)
| Cults Otter
| 36.32 |
22.
| Callum BRADY
| (89)
| Motherwell W
| 36.41 |
23.
| Michael LYNCH
| (89)
| Co Glasgow
| 37.42 |
24.
| Mark SIMPSON
| (89)
| Cumbernauld
| 37.62 |
| Robert RUSSELL
| (89)
| Incas
| DIS ST |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1.
| Andrew GILLESPIE
| (90)
| Forres
| 33.69 |
2.
| Craig MURDOCH
| (90)
| Motherwell W
| 33.93 |
3.
| Ben GOODALL
| (90)
| N Ayrshire
| 34.24 |
4.
| Stewart McKINSTRAY
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 34.66 |
5.
| Craig NELSON
| (90)
| Dumfries
| 34.74 |
6.
| Darren DUNCAN
| (90)
| Lochaber
| 34.87 |
7.
| Jordan DAVIDSON
| (90)
| Renfrew Bath
| 34.94 |
8.
| NIcholas GORRIE
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 35.00 |
9.
| Ian PORTEOUS
| (90)
| Ren 96
| 35.17 |
10.
| Ross CAITHNESS
| (90)
| East Lothian
| 35.75 |
11.
| Ross CAMPBELL
| (90)
| Cumbernauld
| 35.80 |
12.
| Ross MACDONALD
| (90)
| Cults Otter
| 36.59 |
13.
| Cameron HOGG
| (90)
| Dumfries
| 37.29 |
14.
| Gregor ANDERSON
| (90)
| S Ayrshire
| 37.55 |
15.
| Andrew DICKSON
| (90)
| Lanark
| 37.74 |
16.
| Steven WILLIAMSON
| (90)
| Livingston
| 38.17 |
17.
| Iain LEITCH
| (90)
| Cumbernauld
| 38.45 |
18.
| Andrew HASLETT
| (90)
| Warrender
| 38.58 |
19.
| Daniel FILMER
| (90)
| Lanark
| 38.73 |
20.
| Craig MILNE
| (90)
| Lanark
| 38.78 |
21.
| Ross McINTOSH
| (90)
| Scotia
| 38.97 |
22.
| Stuart ANDERSON
| (90)
| Co Glasgow
| 39.22 |
23.
| Andrew FRASER
| (90)
| Milngavie &b
| 39.76 |
24.
| Aladsair STEVENSON
| (90)
| Renfrew Bath
| 40.44 |
25.
| Craig PURNELL
| (90)
| Warrender
| 41.44 |
26.
| Darren RUSSELL
| (90)
| Warrender
| 41.61 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
1.
| Andrew McKENZIE
| (87)
| S Ayrshire
| 29.20 |
2.
| Mark HUNTER
| (87)
| Livingston
| 29.41 |
3.
| Brian DALGLEISH
| (88)
| Kilmarnock
| 29.79 |
4.
| Jaimie KENNY
| (87)
| Co Glasgow
| 29.88 |
5.
| Keith HENDRY
| (87)
| Kilmarnock
| 29.98 |
6.
| Craig BENNETT
| (87)
| N Ayrshire
| 30.04 |
6.
| Lewis MACKLE
| (89)
| Cumbernauld
| 30.04 |
8.
| Mark CARDNO
| (87)
| Kilmarnock
| 30.47 |
9.
| Joe TAYLOR
| (87)
| Livingston
| 30.56 |
10.
| David GRANT
| (87)
| Scotia
| 30.59 |
11.
| Ross MARCHBANK
| (87)
| Dumfries
| 30.77 |
12.
| Mark LAMB
| (87)
| Scotia
| 30.92 |
13.
| David ERRINGTON
| (88)
| Lanark
| 31.00 |
14.
| Craig ERSKINE
| (88)
| Dumfries
| 31.03 |
15.
| Sandy ORR
| (88)
| Motherwell W
| 31.30 |
16.
| Paul CAMPBELL
| (87)
| Motherwell W
| 31.34 |
17.
| Duncan CLOW
| (88)
| Perth City
| 31.46 |
18.
| Graeme GROVE
| (87)
| Lanark
| 31.48 |
19.
| Russell URIARTE
| (88)
| Kilmarnock
| 31.56 |
20.
| Jamie WOOD
| (87)
| Inverleith
| 31.65 |
21.
| Derek CROOK
| (88)
| Dumfries
| 31.79 |
22.
| Simson McCREATH
| (88)
| S Ayrshire
| 31.83 |
23.
| Jamie FORREST
| (87)
| Co Glasgow
| 32.28 |
24.
| Billy PURNELL
| (88)
| Warrender
| 32.45 |
25.
| Ian MURRAY
| (88)
| Lanark
| 32.51 |
26.
| Russell WHITE
| (88)
| Ren 96
| 32.59 |
27.
| Martin CAMMIDGE
| (88)
| Milngavie &b
| 32.60 |
28.
| Andrew ALLISON
| (88)
| Cumbernauld
| 32.82 |
29.
| Marc DICKSON
| (88)
| Armadale
| 32.88 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1.
| Ian PORTEOUS
| (90)
| Ren
96
| 1:14.81 |
2.
| Ben GOODALL
| (90)
| N
Ayrshire
| 1:14.90 |
3.
| Andrew GILLESPIE
| (90)
| Forres
| 1:17.99 |
4.
| Ross CAITHNESS
| (90)
| East Lothian
| 1:20.75 |
5.
| Andrew DICKSON
| (90)
| Lanark
| 1:21.19 |
6.
| Stewart McKINSTRAY
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 1:21.33 |
7.
| Jordan DAVIDSON
| (90)
| Renfrew Bath
| 1:21.86 |
8.
| Craig MILNE
| (90)
| Lanark
| 1:23.52 |
9.
| Connor EDENBOROUGH
| (90)
| Ren 96
| 1:23.69 |
10.
| Darren DUNCAN
| (90)
| Lochaber
| 1:23.78 |
11.
| Andrew HASLETT
| (90)
| Warrender
| 1:23.82 |
12.
| Daniel FILMER
| (90)
| Lanark
| 1:25.43 |
13.
| Iain LEITCH
| (90)
| Cumbernauld
| 1:26.71 |
14.
| Fraser HAGGERTY
| (90)
| Renfrew Bath
| 1:27.37 |
15.
| Darren RUSSELL
| (90)
| Warrender
| 1:28.21 |
16.
| Craig MURDOCH
| (90)
| Motherwell W
| 1:29.41 |
17.
| Christopher BENNETT
| (90)
| N Ayrshire
| 1:29.57 |
18.
| Aladsair STEVENSON
| (90)
| Renfrew Bath
| 1:32.56 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1.
| Lewis MACKLE
| (89)
| Cumbernauld
| 1:05.69 |
2.
| Brian DALGLEISH
| (88)
| Kilmarnock
| 1:05.97 |
3.
| Jamie FORREST
| (87)
| Co Glasgow
| 1:06.48 |
4.
| Mark LAMB
| (87)
| Scotia
| 1:06.63 |
5.
| Duncan CLOW
| (88)
| Perth City
| 1:06.94 |
6.
| Simson McCREATH
| (88)
| S Ayrshire
| 1:07.14 |
7.
| Keith HENDRY
| (87)
| Kilmarnock
| 1:07.17 |
7.
| Jamie WOOD
| (87)
| Inverleith
| 1:07.17 |
9.
| Sandy ORR
| (88)
| Motherwell W
| 1:07.62 |
10.
| Ross MARCHBANK
| (87)
| Dumfries
| 1:07.64 |
11.
| Ian DAVIES
| (87)
| Cumbernauld
| 1:07.75 |
12.
| Craig BENNETT
| (87)
| N Ayrshire
| 1:07.80 |
13.
| Ian MURRAY
| (88)
| Lanark
| 1:08.66 |
14.
| Paul CAMPBELL
| (87)
| Motherwell W
| 1:08.87 |
15.
| Colin NISBET
| (87)
| Scotia
| 1:08.98 |
16.
| Martin CAMMIDGE
| (88)
| Milngavie &b
| 1:09.08 |
17.
| Mark CARDNO
| (87)
| Kilmarnock
| 1:09.11 |
18.
| Graeme GROVE
| (87)
| Lanark
| 1:09.40 |
19.
| David GRANT
| (87)
| Scotia
| 1:09.54 |
20.
| Iain STEWART
| (88)
| Cumbernauld
| 1:09.57 |
21.
| Liam ELLIOTT
| (87)
| Motherwell W
| 1:10.58 |
22.
| Brian STEWART
| (87)
| Renfrew Bath
| 1:10.91 |
23.
| Archie MacKAY
| (87)
| Falkirk
| 1:10.98 |
24.
| David ERRINGTON
| (88)
| Lanark
| 1:11.58 |
25.
| Marc DICKSON
| (88)
| Armadale
| 1:11.62 |
26.
| Billy PURNELL
| (88)
| Warrender
| 1:11.64 |
27.
| Liam SMITH
| (88)
| Inverleith
| 1:11.92 |
28.
| Luke RICHARDSON
| (87)
| Co Glasgow
| 1:12.13 |
29.
| Ross DOBIE
| (88)
| Dumfries
| 1:12.59 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
1.
| Ross TAYLOR
| (91)
| Co Glasgow
| 1:11.29 |
2.
| Johnstone SHEARER
| (92)
| S Ayrshire
| 1:14.04 |
3.
| Jamie COULTER
| (93)
| Fauldhouse
| 1:16.00 |
4.
| Reece TAYLOR
| (91)
| Hawick
| 1:16.75 |
5.
| Ross LEARMONTH
| (91)
| Livingston
| 1:17.12 |
6.
| Josh ROWLEY
| (91)
| Perth City
| 1:17.31 |
7.
| Daniel LEE
| (91)
| Warrender
| 1:17.50 |
8.
| James MACFARLANE
| (91)
| Aberdeen Dol
| 1:17.97 |
9.
| Andrew PARK
| (91)
| Co Glasgow
| 1:18.26 |
10.
| Kenneth ERRINGTON
| (91)
| Lanark
| 1:18.37 |
11.
| Matthew TRAIL
| (91)
| Aberdeen Dol
| 1:19.56 |
12.
| James-Alan KITCHING
| (91)
| Livingston
| 1:20.34 |
13.
| Paul McGEOUGH
| (91)
| Motherwell W
| 1:21.50 |
14.
| Ben BARNES
| (91)
| Midlothian
| 1:22.21 |
15.
| Keith BEVERIDGE
| (91)
| Aberdeen Dol
| 1:24.69 |
16.
| Russell THOM
| (91)
| Aberdeen Dol
| 1:26.72 |
17.
| Alasdair CAMPBELL
| (91)
| Renfrew Bath
| 1:26.84 |
18.
| Jonathon DEWAR
| (92)
| Cumbernauld
| 1:27.90 |
19.
| Grant DICKSON
| (91)
| Armadale
| 1:28.63 |
20.
| Sam HARRIS
| (91)
| Co Glasgow
| 1:28.68 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1.
| Scott McMILLAN
| (89)
| Armadale
| 1:11.43 |
2.
| Ewan CHALMERS
| (89)
| Warrender
| 1:12.21 |
3.
| Matthew MCLEOD
| (89)
| East Lothian
| 1:12.72 |
4.
| Martin TAYLOR
| (89)
| Cumbernauld
| 1:12.94 |
5.
| Christopher WILSON
| (89)
| Aberdeen Dol
| 1:13.71 |
6.
| Stuart THORN
| (89)
| Co Glasgow
| 1:13.77 |
7.
| Iain McBRIDE
| (89)
| Incas
| 1:14.21 |
8.
| Jamie PATERSON
| (89)
| Incas
| 1:15.86 |
9.
| Martin KERR
| (90)
| Co Glasgow
| 1:16.81 |
10.
| Callum LEWIS-LAVERTY
| (89)
| Lanark
| 1:17.16 |
11.
| Martin CHAMBERS
| (89)
| Co Glasgow
| 1:17.68 |
12.
| Aatif ALHIATLY
| (89)
| Co Glasgow
| 1:18.59 |
13.
| James BAIRD
| (89)
| Ren 96
| 1:18.98 |
14.
| Peter MCCUE
| (89)
| Cults Otter
| 1:19.31 |
15.
| Stewart ROBERTSON
| (89)
| S Ayrshire
| 1:19.57 |
16.
| Brian PITCHER
| (89)
| Inverleith
| 1:19.61 |
17.
| Derek HOEY
| (89)
| Warrender
| 1:20.01 |
18.
| Andrew BENSON
| (89)
| Livingston
| 1:20.77 |
19.
| Fraser COULL
| (89)
| N Ayrshire
| 1:20.90 |
20.
| Alexander BONAR
| (89)
| Cults Otter
| 1:21.05 |
21.
| Ben TROELL-SMITH
| (89)
| Cults Otter
| 1:21.13 |
22.
| Graham FINDLAY
| (89)
| Kilmarnock
| 1:21.27 |
23.
| Euan STOKES
| (89)
| Livingston
| 1:22.43 |
24.
| Callum BRADY
| (89)
| Motherwell W
| 1:22.60 |
25.
| Colin WEBSTER
| (89)
| Lanark
| 1:22.72 |
26.
| Michael LYNCH
| (89)
| Co Glasgow
| 1:23.35 |
27.
| Mark SIMPSON
| (89)
| Cumbernauld
| 1:25.78 |
28.
| Craig DRUMMOND
| (89)
| Scotia
| 1:25.98 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1.
| Ewan CAMERON
| (89)
| S Ayrshire
| 2:39.46 |
2.
| Scott McMILLAN
| (89)
| Armadale
| 2:39.70 |
3.
| Martin KERR
| (90)
| Co Glasgow
| 2:40.01 |
4.
| Iain McBRIDE
| (89)
| Incas
| 2:41.49 |
5.
| Mark HOLMES
| (89)
| S Ayrshire
| 2:41.91 |
6.
| Andrew KINDNESS
| (89)
| N Ayrshire
| 2:42.63 |
7.
| Christopher WILSON
| (89)
| Aberdeen Dol
| 2:42.80 |
8.
| Stuart THORN
| (89)
| Co Glasgow
| 2:43.45 |
9.
| Jason SLUMAN
| (89)
| East Lothian
| 2:43.67 |
10.
| Stuart REILLY
| (89)
| Falkirk
| 2:44.53 |
11.
| Derek HOEY
| (89)
| Warrender
| 2:44.86 |
12.
| Matthew MCLEOD
| (89)
| East Lothian
| 2:46.22 |
13.
| Callum LEWIS-LAVERTY
| (89)
| Lanark
| 2:48.31 |
14.
| Alexander BONAR
| (89)
| Cults Otter
| 2:48.33 |
15.
| Billy CAMERON
| (89)
| Scotia
| 2:49.48 |
16.
| Ben TROELL-SMITH
| (89)
| Cults Otter
| 2:50.49 |
17.
| Peter MCCUE
| (89)
| Cults Otter
| 2:51.66 |
18.
| Michael LYNCH
| (89)
| Co Glasgow
| 2:51.83 |
19.
| Euan STOKES
| (89)
| Livingston
| 3:03.02 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1.
| Ian PORTEOUS
| (90)
| Ren
96
| 2:39.28 |
2.
| John RAMSAY
| (90)
| Perth
City
| 2:40.14 |
3.
| NIcholas GORRIE
| (90)
| Kilmarnock
| 2:42.76 |
4.
| Craig WORKMAN
| (90)
| Co
Glasgow
| 2:43.01 |
5.
| Scott KENNEDY
| (90)
| Aberdeen
Dol
| 2:44.35 |
6.
| Kevin SUTHERLAND
| (90)
| Forres
| 2:45.93 |
7.
| Ben GOODALL
| (90)
| N
Ayrshire
| 2:48.64 |
8.
| Ross MACDONALD
| (90)
| Cults
Otter
| 2:51.84 |
9.
| Andrew DICKSON
| (90)
| Lanark
| 2:58.40 |
10.
| Andrew GILLESPIE
| (90)
| Forres
| 3:01.25 |
11.
| Brian WILSON
| (90)
| Ren
96
| 3:04.03 |
12.
| Iain LEITCH
| (90)
| Cumbernauld
| 3:08.59 |
13.
| Andrew HASLETT
| (90)
| Warrender
| 3:11.83 |
14.
| Daniel FILMER
| (90)
| Lanark
| 3:13.27 |
15.
| Andrew FRASER
| (90)
| Milngavie
&b
| 3:14.04 |
16.
| Darren RUSSELL
| (90)
| Warrender
| 3:15.78 |
17.
| Craig MILNE
| (90)
| Lanark
| 3:17.36 |