Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Steven McQUILLAN | (85) | ULSTER | 25.90 |
2. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 26.17 |
3. | Jonathan NIBLOCK | (85) | ULSTER | 26.27 |
4. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 26.74 |
5. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 26.87 |
6. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 26.93 |
7. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 27.15 |
8. | Andy WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 27.37 |
9. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 27.38 |
10. | Darren WONG | (85) | Ardingly | 27.40 |
11. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 27.44 |
12. | David FURNESS | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 27.53 |
13. | Craig SWEENEY | (85) | Elgin | 27.60 |
14. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 27.88 |
15. | Bryan McDONNELL | (85) | Bathgate | 27.91 |
16. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 28.05 |
17. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 28.19 |
18. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 28.27 |
19. | Mark EDWARDS | (85) | Ardingly | 28.29 |
20. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 28.36 |
21. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 28.90 |
22. | Richard LEES | (85) | Ardingly | 29.04 |
23. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 29.17 |
24. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 29.30 |
25. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 29.38 |
26. | Tane JERICEVICH | (86) | South Aberde | 29.46 |
27. | Jamie-R MCKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 29.55 |
28. | Calum FERGUSON | (85) | South Lanark | 29.60 |
29. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 29.89 |
30. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | SOUTH AYR | 29.93 |
31. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 30.20 |
32. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dumbart | 30.21 |
33. | Mark CORRIERI | (85) | Stirling | 30.31 |
33. | James W MILNE | (85) | Deveron | 30.31 |
35. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Tayside | 30.36 |
36. | Finlay GALL | (86) | Alloa | 30.66 |
37. | Neil WATT | (86) | South Aberde | 30.78 |
38. | Stuart GRAY | (86) | Highland | 31.31 |
39. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 31.58 |
40. | Alix GILLIES | (85) | Bathgate | 31.99 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Steven McQUILLAN | (85) | ULSTER | 25.74 |
2. | Jonathan NIBLOCK | (85) | ULSTER | 25.88 |
3. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 26.09 |
4. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 26.28 |
5. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 26.40 |
6. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 26.57 |
7. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 27.01 |
8. | Andy WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 27.40 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Derrick PORTER | (81) | Bo'ness | 24.23 |
2. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 24.26 |
3. | Neil LOWE | (81) | East Lothian | 24.40 |
4. | Andy HUNTER | (78) | Ardingly | 24.56 |
5. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 24.60 |
6. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | First Aqua | 24.63 |
7. | Michael KANE | (82) | Carnegie | 24.68 |
8. | Lee MacDONALD | (82) | Stirling Stu | 24.86 |
9. | Martin MCLUCKIE | (83) | Carnegie | 25.09 |
10. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 25.14 |
10. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 25.14 |
12. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 25.34 |
13. | Chris STEWART | (83) | Tayside | 25.44 |
14. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 25.50 |
15. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 25.57 |
16. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 25.59 |
17. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 25.67 |
18. | James WARWICK | (83) | Tayside | 25.78 |
19. | Kevin ROBERTSON | (82) | Deveron | 25.93 |
20. | Steven LOW | (83) | South Aberde | 26.05 |
21. | Billy BRYCE | (83) | Aberdeen | 26.16 |
22. | Peter LEWICKI | (84) | Highland | 26.17 |
23. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 26.18 |
24. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 26.28 |
25. | James MAY | (79) | Peterhead | 26.34 |
26. | Blair PATON | (83) | Carnegie | 26.35 |
27. | David MUIR | (83) | Co Glasgow | 26.48 |
27. | John McKAY | (81) | Tayside | 26.48 |
29. | Paul WILLIAMS | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 26.53 |
30. | Ricky MORTON | (82) | Tayside | 26.55 |
31. | David GIBSON | (83) | Tayside | 26.74 |
32. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 26.78 |
32. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 26.78 |
34. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 26.84 |
35. | Andrew QUAYLE | (83) | ULSTER | 26.89 |
36. | Ewan MULHERN | (81) | SOUTH AYR | 26.99 |
37. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 27.01 |
38. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 27.03 |
39. | Nicholas STEVENSON | (83) | South Aberde | 27.12 |
40. | Neil McKINNELL | (81) | East Lothian | 27.29 |
41. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 27.41 |
42. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 27.46 |
43. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | East Lothian | 27.50 |
43. | Rangi JERICEVICIA | (84) | South Aberde | 27.50 |
45. | Chris FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 27.64 |
46. | Scott McKENZIE | (84) | Tayside | 27.65 |
47. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 27.68 |
48. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 27.70 |
49. | Ross BAXTER | (84) | Bathgate | 28.00 |
50. | Stuart TONER | (82) | Scotia | 28.01 |
51. | George A FRENCH | (82) | Deveron | 28.11 |
52. | Graham POW | (84) | Bo'ness | 28.34 |
53. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Milngavie &b | 28.36 |
54. | Mark MOBSBY | (83) | Bathgate | 28.44 |
55. | Rick WELLS | (61) | Highland | 28.45 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Neil LOWE | (81) | East Lothian | 23.98 |
2. | Derrick PORTER | (81) | Bo'ness | 24.19 |
3. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 24.35 |
4. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 24.46 |
5. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | First Aqua | 24.63 |
6. | Lee MacDONALD | (82) | Stirling Stu | 24.70 |
7. | Michael KANE | (82) | Carnegie | 24.76 |
| Andy HUNTER | (78) | Ardingly | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 59.72 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.42 |
3. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:02.64 |
4. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:05.31 |
5. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Elgin | 1:05.63 |
6. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:05.72 |
7. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:05.85 |
8. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:06.08 |
9. | Nikki SMITH | (88) | Buckie | 1:07.09 |
10. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 1:07.12 |
11. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 1:07.42 |
12. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.77 |
13. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | Tayside | 1:07.80 |
14. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 1:08.24 |
15. | Joe BENNETT | (87) | Montrose | 1:08.27 |
16. | Andrew AVILA | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 1:08.44 |
17. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 1:08.48 |
18. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | South Aberde | 1:09.04 |
19. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:09.20 |
20. | Paul GRANT | (87) | Lerwick | 1:09.29 |
21. | Alan BOYD | (87) | Kinross | 1:09.33 |
22. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 1:09.70 |
23. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:10.14 |
24. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.27 |
25. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:10.48 |
26. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Highland | 1:10.98 |
27. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.34 |
28. | Harold AKEHURST | (88) | Forres | 1:11.98 |
29. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Highland | 1:12.16 |
30. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Bo'ness | 1:13.04 |
31. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.25 |
32. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 1:13.88 |
33. | Robert KEEBLE | (87) | South Aberde | 1:15.11 |
34. | Chris BERESFORD | (87) | Buckie | 1:15.17 |
35. | Paul TAYLOR | (87) | Elgin | 1:15.21 |
36. | Malcolm WHITE | (87) | Highland | 1:15.78 |
37. | Drew TROUT | (88) | Highland | 1:17.22 |
38. | Ruaridh DANAHER | (87) | Highland | 1:18.37 |
39. | Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:19.10 |
40. | Ryan LEWIS | (88) | Highland | 1:19.60 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 58.51 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.26 |
3. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:02.60 |
4. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.11 |
5. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Elgin | 1:05.16 |
6. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:05.60 |
7. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:06.93 |
8. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:07.07 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Steven McQUILLAN | (85) | ULSTER | 55.27 |
2. | Patrick McKENNA | (85) | ULSTER | 56.36 |
3. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 56.91 |
4. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 57.45 |
5. | Jonathan NIBLOCK | (85) | ULSTER | 57.65 |
6. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 57.91 |
7. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 58.26 |
8. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 58.54 |
9. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 58.64 |
10. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 59.10 |
11. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 59.11 |
12. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 59.12 |
13. | Andy WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 59.72 |
14. | Darren WONG | (85) | Ardingly | 59.74 |
15. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 59.81 |
16. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 1:00.22 |
17. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:00.44 |
18. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:00.46 |
19. | David McLAUGHLAN | (85) | South Aberde | 1:00.69 |
20. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 1:00.70 |
21. | Mark EDWARDS | (85) | Ardingly | 1:00.75 |
22. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | Tayside | 1:01.11 |
23. | David FURNESS | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 1:01.21 |
24. | Alisdair BROWN | (85) | South Aberde | 1:01.25 |
25. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:01.62 |
26. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:02.21 |
27. | Craig SWEENEY | (85) | Elgin | 1:02.28 |
28. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:02.45 |
29. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:02.46 |
30. | Richard LEES | (85) | Ardingly | 1:03.19 |
31. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 1:03.37 |
32. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.42 |
33. | Kevin DOW | (86) | South Aberde | 1:03.56 |
34. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:03.65 |
35. | Murray SCHULZ | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:04.00 |
36. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.02 |
37. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | SOUTH AYR | 1:04.34 |
38. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:04.46 |
39. | Jamie-R MCKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 1:04.78 |
40. | Bryan McDONNELL | (85) | Bathgate | 1:04.79 |
41. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.85 |
42. | Calum FERGUSON | (85) | South Lanark | 1:04.95 |
42. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 1:04.95 |
44. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Kinross | 1:05.31 |
45. | Tane JERICEVICH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:05.62 |
46. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.68 |
47. | Martin HAY | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:05.79 |
48. | Finlay GALL | (86) | Alloa | 1:06.28 |
49. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.40 |
50. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 1:06.82 |
51. | Alix GILLIES | (85) | Bathgate | 1:06.95 |
52. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:06.99 |
53. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.37 |
54. | Gregor OGSTON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:07.44 |
55. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Tayside | 1:08.23 |
56. | William J LAIRD | (86) | Highland | 1:08.59 |
57. | Stuart GRAY | (86) | Highland | 1:08.75 |
58. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:09.69 |
59. | Neil WATT | (86) | South Aberde | 1:10.72 |
60. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 1:12.22 |
61. | Calum CREANEY | (86) | South Aberde | 1:12.69 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 55.22 |
2. | Patrick McKENNA | (85) | ULSTER | 55.89 |
3. | Steven McQUILLAN | (85) | ULSTER | 56.06 |
4. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 57.29 |
5. | Jonathan NIBLOCK | (85) | ULSTER | 57.52 |
6. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 57.57 |
7. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 57.71 |
8. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 58.11 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Neil LOWE | (81) | East Lothian | 53.03 |
2. | Derrick PORTER | (81) | Bo'ness | 53.26 |
3. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | First Aqua | 53.27 |
4. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 53.34 |
5. | Lee MacDONALD | (82) | Stirling Stu | 53.43 |
6. | Andy HUNTER | (78) | Ardingly | 53.44 |
7. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 53.80 |
8. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 54.32 |
9. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 54.55 |
10. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 54.60 |
11. | Christopher GRABHAM | (82) | Ren 96 | 54.67 |
12. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 54.74 |
13. | Chris STEWART | (83) | Tayside | 55.02 |
14. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 55.03 |
15. | Martin MCLUCKIE | (83) | Carnegie | 55.08 |
16. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 55.34 |
17. | James WARWICK | (83) | Tayside | 55.38 |
18. | Michael KANE | (82) | Carnegie | 55.74 |
19. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 56.09 |
20. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 56.26 |
21. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 56.54 |
22. | Scott NEYEDLI | (78) | Co Aberdeen | 56.58 |
23. | Blair PATON | (83) | Carnegie | 56.79 |
24. | Billy BRYCE | (83) | Aberdeen | 57.12 |
25. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 57.15 |
26. | Darren CRANSTON | (79) | Ardingly | 57.29 |
27. | David MUIR | (83) | Co Glasgow | 57.34 |
28. | James MAY | (79) | Peterhead | 57.38 |
29. | Christopher WALDRON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 57.39 |
30. | Ricky MORTON | (82) | Tayside | 57.41 |
31. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 57.50 |
32. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 57.52 |
33. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 57.64 |
34. | David GIBSON | (83) | Tayside | 57.65 |
35. | Peter LEWICKI | (84) | Highland | 57.66 |
36. | Paul WILLIAMS | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 57.70 |
36. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 57.70 |
38. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Co Coventry | 57.75 |
39. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 57.92 |
40. | Chris FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 58.22 |
41. | John McKAY | (81) | Tayside | 58.34 |
41. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 58.34 |
43. | Kevin ROBERTSON | (82) | Deveron | 58.44 |
44. | Steven LOW | (83) | South Aberde | 58.54 |
45. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 58.63 |
46. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 58.82 |
47. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 58.85 |
48. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 58.93 |
49. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 59.00 |
50. | Richard THOMPSON | (84) | ULSTER | 59.14 |
51. | Andrew QUAYLE | (83) | ULSTER | 59.15 |
52. | Nicholas STEVENSON | (83) | South Aberde | 59.24 |
53. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | Aquanauts Li | 59.35 |
54. | Thomas FURNIVAL | (84) | South Aberde | 59.40 |
55. | Neil MAIR | (83) | South Aberde | 59.49 |
56. | Tim YOUNG | (83) | Bathgate | 59.68 |
56. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 59.68 |
58. | Graham POW | (84) | Bo'ness | 59.69 |
58. | Jonathan CAMPBELL | (84) | Ren 96 | 59.69 |
60. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 59.71 |
61. | Neil McKINNELL | (81) | East Lothian | 59.91 |
62. | Neil STANFIELD | (84) | Highland | 1:00.17 |
63. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 1:00.48 |
64. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:00.96 |
65. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Milngavie &b | 1:01.15 |
66. | Scott McKENZIE | (84) | Tayside | 1:01.18 |
67. | Stuart TONER | (82) | Scotia | 1:01.21 |
68. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | East Lothian | 1:01.22 |
69. | David MACKAY | (83) | Highland | 1:01.30 |
70. | Mark McKNOCKITER | (83) | Elgin | 1:01.33 |
71. | Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 1:01.37 |
72. | George A FRENCH | (82) | Deveron | 1:01.40 |
73. | Christopher EVANS | (84) | Peterhead | 1:01.68 |
74. | Graham WHITE | (83) | East Lothian | 1:01.74 |
75. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:01.91 |
76. | Rangi JERICEVICH | (84) | South Aberde | 1:02.10 |
77. | Ewan STEWART | (83) | Highland | 1:02.50 |
78. | Mark MOBSBY | (83) | Bathgate | 1:02.57 |
79. | Daniel CRABTREE | (84) | Highland | 1:02.82 |
80. | Jamie McKISSOCK | (84) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.27 |
81. | Kris WNUCZEK | (84) | East Lothian | 1:03.37 |
82. | Rick WELLS | (61) | Highland | 1:03.53 |
83. | Kevin McCAY | (81) | South Aberde | 1:03.62 |
84. | John FORSYTH | (83) | Aquanauts Li | 1:03.81 |
85. | Greg SIBBALD | (84) | Bo'ness | 1:04.47 |
86. | Richard COOK | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:04.91 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Neil LOWE | (81) | East Lothian | 52.60 |
2. | Lee MacDONALD | (82) | Stirling Stu | 52.76 |
3. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 52.89 |
4. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | First Aqua | 52.98 |
5. | Andy HUNTER | (78) | Ardingly | 53.01 |
6. | Derrick PORTER | (81) | Bo'ness | 53.38 |
7. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 53.82 |
8. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 55.37 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lee MacDONALD | (82) | Stirling Stu | 1:55.07 |
2. | Mark HUTTON | (82) | Stirling Stu | 1:55.89 |
3. | Christopher GRABHAM | (82) | Ren 96 | 1:55.90 |
4. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:57.36 |
5. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 1:57.81 |
6. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 1:57.89 |
7. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 1:59.06 |
8. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 1:59.55 |
9. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:00.24 |
10. | Martin MCLUCKIE | (83) | Carnegie | 2:01.11 |
11. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:01.22 |
12. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:01.54 |
13. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:01.71 |
14. | Gordon PRENTICE | (83) | Bathgate | 2:03.90 |
15. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 2:04.35 |
16. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 2:04.54 |
17. | Ewan MULHERN | (81) | SOUTH AYR | 2:04.96 |
18. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 2:04.97 |
19. | Chris STEWART | (83) | Tayside | 2:05.26 |
20. | Billy BRYCE | (83) | Aberdeen | 2:05.29 |
21. | James WARWICK | (83) | Tayside | 2:05.62 |
22. | Rory McKEOWN | (84) | ULSTER | 2:06.11 |
23. | Scott NEYEDLI | (78) | Co Aberdeen | 2:06.20 |
23. | Blair PATON | (83) | Carnegie | 2:06.20 |
25. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Co Coventry | 2:06.22 |
25. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:06.22 |
27. | Christopher WALDRON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:06.64 |
28. | Grant MCGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:06.84 |
29. | Darren CRANSTON | (79) | Ardingly | 2:06.90 |
30. | David GIBSON | (83) | Tayside | 2:06.99 |
31. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:07.18 |
32. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 2:07.45 |
33. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 2:07.52 |
34. | Chris FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 2:07.71 |
35. | James MAY | (79) | Peterhead | 2:08.91 |
36. | Graham POW | (84) | Bo'ness | 2:09.58 |
37. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 2:09.68 |
38. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 2:09.74 |
39. | Nicholas STEVENSON | (83) | South Aberde | 2:09.85 |
40. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Milngavie &b | 2:10.12 |
41. | Neil YOUNG | (87) | Alloa | 2:10.14 |
42. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:11.81 |
43. | Steven LOW | (83) | South Aberde | 2:12.13 |
44. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:12.19 |
45. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 2:12.24 |
46. | Thomas FURNIVAL | (84) | South Aberde | 2:13.74 |
47. | Christopher EVANS | (84) | Peterhead | 2:14.17 |
48. | Neil MAIR | (83) | South Aberde | 2:18.19 |
49. | George FRENCH | (82) | Deveron | 2:19.06 |
50. | Jamie McKISSOCK | (84) | N Ayrshire | 2:19.74 |
51. | John FORSYTH | (83) | Aquanauts Li | 2:20.90 |
52. | Mark MOBSBY | (83) | Bathgate | 2:21.38 |
53. | Kris WNUCZEK | (84) | East Lothian | 2:21.87 |
54. | Ross BAXTER | (84) | Bathgate | 2:22.56 |
| Paul WILLIAMS | (83) | Co Edinburgh | DIS M |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Mark HUTTON | (82) | Stirling Stu | 1:54.70 |
2. | Lee MacDONALD | (82) | Stirling Stu | 1:54.75 |
3. | Christopher GRABHAM | (82) | Ren 96 | 1:54.83 |
4. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:57.29 |
5. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 1:58.99 |
6. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 1:59.72 |
7. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 2:01.09 |
8. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 2:03.57 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:11.07 |
2. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:17.23 |
3. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:17.59 |
4. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.51 |
5. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:21.61 |
6. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:22.08 |
7. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.23 |
8. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 2:22.48 |
9. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:23.81 |
10. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.36 |
11. | Nikki SMITH | (88) | Buckie | 2:25.37 |
12. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 2:27.46 |
13. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 2:28.50 |
14. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:29.10 |
15. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | South Aberde | 2:29.67 |
16. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:30.02 |
17. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:30.57 |
18. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 2:31.49 |
19. | Joe BENNETT | (87) | Montrose | 2:31.84 |
20. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:35.73 |
21. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:37.33 |
22. | Alistair SCHULZ | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:40.98 |
23. | Max SCHNIEDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 2:41.94 |
| Daniel BLACK | (87) | Glenrothes | DNF |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:09.42 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:14.23 |
3. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:16.62 |
4. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:19.61 |
5. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.68 |
6. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 2:21.53 |
7. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.89 |
8. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:23.49 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Patrick McKENNA | (85) | ULSTER | 2:05.30 |
2. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:05.60 |
3. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:05.64 |
4. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | First Aqua | 2:06.90 |
5. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 2:07.16 |
6. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:07.46 |
7. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 2:07.52 |
8. | Darren WONG | (85) | Ardingly | 2:07.67 |
9. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:08.95 |
10. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 2:10.21 |
11. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:11.07 |
12. | Andy WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:11.21 |
13. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:11.44 |
14. | Mark EDWARDS | (85) | Ardingly | 2:11.55 |
15. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 2:11.64 |
16. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 2:11.94 |
17. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:12.28 |
18. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | Tayside | 2:12.55 |
19. | David FURNESS | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 2:12.86 |
20. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:13.22 |
21. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:14.68 |
22. | Jonathan NIBLOCK | (85) | ULSTER | 2:15.90 |
23. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:16.07 |
24. | David McLAUGHLAN | (85) | South Aberde | 2:16.12 |
25. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:16.37 |
26. | Alisdair BROWN | (85) | South Aberde | 2:17.30 |
27. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:17.46 |
28. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:19.52 |
29. | Steven McQUILLAN | (85) | ULSTER | 2:19.97 |
30. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:19.99 |
31. | Gregor OGSTON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:20.76 |
32. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 2:21.05 |
33. | Richard LEES | (85) | Ardingly | 2:21.17 |
34. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:21.89 |
35. | Jamie-R MCKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 2:22.32 |
36. | Calum FERGUSON | (85) | South Lanark | 2:22.82 |
37. | Finlay GALL | (86) | Alloa | 2:23.00 |
38. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:23.32 |
39. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:23.77 |
40. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ardingly | 2:23.78 |
41. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.93 |
42. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:28.22 |
43. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 2:28.56 |
44. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:29.56 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Patrick McKENNA | (85) | ULSTER | 2:03.98 |
2. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:04.44 |
3. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 2:05.13 |
4. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:05.17 |
5. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:05.44 |
6. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 2:06.21 |
7. | Darren WONG | (85) | Ardingly | 2:09.25 |
8. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | First Aqua | 2:10.30 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 4:13.65 |
2. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 4:28.67 |
3. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | First Aqua | 4:28.69 |
4. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:32.23 |
5. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 4:32.60 |
6. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 4:36.39 |
7. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:37.70 |
8. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 4:37.71 |
9. | Andy WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 4:40.66 |
10. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 4:41.34 |
11. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 4:42.48 |
12. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 4:44.81 |
13. | Mark EDWARDS | (85) | Ardingly | 4:49.19 |
14. | David GRAHAM | (85) | Ardingly | 4:50.54 |
15. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:52.69 |
16. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 4:54.05 |
17. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:54.07 |
18. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 4:55.23 |
19. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:59.18 |
20. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ardingly | 5:00.48 |
21. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:00.93 |
22. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:09.52 |
23. | Neil MCGEOCH | (86) | Ren 96 | 5:10.34 |
24. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 5:14.52 |
25. | Richard LEES | (85) | Ardingly | 5:15.29 |
26. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:15.71 |
27. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 5:22.98 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 3:58.07 |
2. | Christopher GRABHAM | (82) | Ren 96 | 4:01.22 |
3. | Mark HUTTON | (82) | Stirling Stu | 4:04.05 |
4. | Lee MacDONALD | (82) | Stirling Stu | 4:05.11 |
5. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 4:06.56 |
6. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:08.44 |
7. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:09.40 |
8. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 4:16.83 |
9. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 4:18.27 |
10. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 4:20.09 |
11. | Scott NEYEDLI | (78) | Co Aberdeen | 4:20.46 |
12. | Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 4:21.75 |
13. | Christopher WALDRON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 4:22.34 |
14. | Grant MCGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 4:26.03 |
15. | Gordon PRENTICE | (83) | Bathgate | 4:26.71 |
16. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 4:29.04 |
17. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:30.00 |
18. | Graham POW | (84) | Bo'ness | 4:31.60 |
19. | Ewan MULHERN | (81) | SOUTH AYR | 4:32.32 |
20. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 4:33.49 |
21. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 4:33.74 |
22. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Milngavie &b | 4:34.14 |
23. | Neil MAIR | (83) | South Aberde | 4:34.85 |
24. | David GIBSON | (83) | Tayside | 4:34.94 |
25. | Billy BRYCE | (83) | Aberdeen | 4:35.02 |
26. | Darren CRANSTON | (79) | Ardingly | 4:35.68 |
27. | Rory McKEOWN | (84) | ULSTER | 4:36.40 |
28. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 4:36.46 |
29. | Jonathan CAMPBELL | (84) | Ren 96 | 4:39.30 |
30. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 4:45.04 |
31. | Ross TAYLOR | (82) | South Aberde | 4:47.97 |
32. | John FORSYTH | (83) | Aquanauts Li | 4:57.96 |
| Nicholas STEVENSON | (83) | South Aberde | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:45.11 |
2. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:46.13 |
3. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:48.19 |
4. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 4:50.94 |
5. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:57.54 |
6. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 5:05.04 |
7. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 5:06.10 |
8. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 5:10.37 |
9. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 5:13.43 |
10. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 5:13.54 |
11. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 5:15.85 |
12. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:15.86 |
13. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 5:19.05 |
14. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:22.46 |
15. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 5:46.92 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
1. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 19:10.00 |
2. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 19:51.87 |
3. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 20:13.73 |
4. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 20:39.54 |
5. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 20:45.06 |
6. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 21:15.36 |
7. | Alistair SCHULZ | (87) | Glenrothes | 21:53.39 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 17:10.48 |
2. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | First Aqua | 17:32.40 |
3. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 17:52.54 |
4. | David GRAHAM | (85) | Ardingly | 19:07.51 |
5. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 19:19.46 |
6. | Neil MCGEOCH | (86) | Ren 96 | 19:46.28 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 1500m.FREESTYLE
1. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 15:47.70 |
2. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 16:10.71 |
3. | Christopher GRABHAM | (82) | Ren 96 | 16:11.29 |
4. | Mark HUTTON | (82) | Stirling Stu | 16:11.33 |
5. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 16:50.07 |
6. | Lee MacDONALD | (82) | Stirling Stu | 16:53.19 |
7. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 16:53.86 |
8. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 17:44.16 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 32.61 |
2. | David FURNESS | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 32.78 |
3. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 33.05 |
4. | Patrick McKENNA | (85) | ULSTER | 33.63 |
5. | Alix GILLIES | (85) | Bathgate | 34.07 |
6. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 34.27 |
7. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 34.93 |
8. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 35.42 |
9. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 35.46 |
10. | Darren WONG | (85) | Ardingly | 35.62 |
11. | James CLARK | (85) | South Aberde | 35.72 |
12. | Calum FERGUSON | (85) | South Lanark | 36.73 |
13. | Jamie-R MCKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 37.00 |
14. | Mark CORRIERI | (85) | Stirling | 37.18 |
15. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 37.81 |
16. | Finlay GALL | (86) | Alloa | 38.00 |
17. | Andy WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 38.31 |
18. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 38.45 |
19. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ardingly | 38.84 |
20. | Alisdair BROWN | (85) | South Aberde | 39.21 |
21. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 40.30 |
22. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 40.46 |
23. | Tane JERICEVICH | (86) | South Aberde | 41.01 |
24. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Tayside | 41.80 |
25. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 41.95 |
26. | Neil WATT | (86) | South Aberde | 42.03 |
27. | Neil MCGEOCH | (86) | Ren 96 | 42.20 |
28. | Calum CREANEY | (86) | South Aberde | 42.56 |
29. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 43.26 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 32.05 |
2. | David FURNESS | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 32.31 |
3. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 32.75 |
4. | Patrick McKENNA | (85) | ULSTER | 33.51 |
5. | Alix GILLIES | (85) | Bathgate | 33.73 |
6. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 34.69 |
7. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 34.90 |
8. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 35.27 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Michael KANE | (82) | Carnegie | 31.07 |
2. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 31.60 |
3. | Vincent ROMANO | (76) | Stirling | 31.78 |
4. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 31.91 |
5. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 32.19 |
6. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 32.49 |
7. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 32.67 |
8. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 32.74 |
9. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | East Lothian | 32.83 |
10. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Co Coventry | 32.86 |
11. | Andrew QUAYLE | (83) | ULSTER | 32.94 |
12. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 33.30 |
13. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 33.37 |
14. | Rupert NORRIS | (79) | South Main | 33.49 |
15. | Greg SIBBALD | (84) | Bo'ness | 33.50 |
16. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | East Lothian | 33.52 |
17. | Kevin McCAY | (81) | South Aberde | 33.65 |
18. | Christopher WALDRON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 33.80 |
19. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | Aquanauts Li | 33.81 |
20. | Rangi JERICEVICH | (84) | South Aberde | 34.07 |
21. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 34.16 |
22. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 34.25 |
23. | Stewart SCOTT | (83) | Highland | 34.27 |
24. | Daniel CRABTREE | (84) | Highland | 35.57 |
25. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 35.67 |
26. | Alistair CLIFF | (84) | Highland | 36.44 |
27. | Neil STANFIELD | (84) | Highland | 36.64 |
28. | Christopher EVANS | (84) | Peterhead | 36.92 |
29. | Jonathan CAMPBELL | (84) | Ren 96 | 37.24 |
30. | Grant MCGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 37.41 |
31. | Mark MOBSBY | (83) | Bathgate | 38.57 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 30.19 |
2. | Michael KANE | (82) | Carnegie | 30.97 |
3. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 31.49 |
4. | Vincent ROMANO | (76) | Stirling | 31.70 |
5. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 31.86 |
6. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 32.63 |
7. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 33.14 |
| Taylor SMITH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 1:04.73 |
2. | Michael KANE | (82) | Carnegie | 1:06.77 |
3. | Mark HUTTON | (82) | Stirling Stu | 1:07.67 |
4. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 1:08.55 |
5. | Vincent ROMANO | (76) | Stirling | 1:09.54 |
6. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Co Coventry | 1:10.37 |
7. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 1:10.79 |
8. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 1:10.97 |
9. | Andrew QUAYLE | (83) | ULSTER | 1:11.06 |
10. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 1:11.09 |
11. | Robert MACKAY | (78) | Aberdeen | 1:11.11 |
12. | Christopher GRABHAM | (82) | Ren 96 | 1:11.15 |
13. | Richard THOMPSON | (84) | ULSTER | 1:11.46 |
14. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 1:11.82 |
15. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 1:12.17 |
16. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | East Lothian | 1:12.57 |
17. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 1:12.68 |
18. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:12.96 |
19. | Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 1:13.31 |
20. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:13.39 |
21. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:14.23 |
22. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | East Lothian | 1:14.47 |
23. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.52 |
24. | Greg SIBBALD | (84) | Bo'ness | 1:14.69 |
25. | Paul WILLIAMS | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 1:14.74 |
26. | Stewart SCOTT | (83) | Highland | 1:14.93 |
27. | Grant MCGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 1:16.83 |
28. | Rangi JERICEVICH | (84) | South Aberde | 1:17.89 |
29. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.40 |
30. | Neil MAIR | (83) | South Aberde | 1:18.93 |
31. | Christopher WALDRON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.02 |
32. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.62 |
33. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:20.26 |
34. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:20.64 |
35. | Calum SUTHERLAND | (82) | Highland | 1:20.79 |
36. | Daniel CRABTREE | (84) | Highland | 1:21.03 |
37. | Thomas FURNIVAL | (84) | South Aberde | 1:23.04 |
38. | Stuart HARDIE | (83) | Highland | 1:23.32 |
| Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | DIS T 3L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 1:04.34 | New Scottish Junior Record |
2. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 1:04.76 |
3. | Michael KANE | (82) | Carnegie | 1:06.52 |
4. | Vincent ROMANO | (76) | Stirling | 1:08.16 |
5. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 1:10.56 |
6. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Co Coventry | 1:10.59 |
7. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 1:11.01 |
8. | Andrew QUAYLE | (83) | ULSTER | 1:11.64 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 1:17.84 |
2. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:23.25 |
3. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:24.42 |
4. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 1:25.62 |
5. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:26.51 |
6. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Bo'ness | 1:26.68 |
7. | John SCOTT | (87) | Tayside | 1:27.15 |
8. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.92 |
9. | Max SCHNIEDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:28.46 |
10. | Paul GRANT | (87) | Lerwick | 1:28.79 |
11. | Nikki SMITH | (88) | Buckie | 1:29.36 |
12. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:30.42 |
13. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 1:30.55 |
14. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 1:32.09 |
15. | Alan BOYD | (87) | Kinross | 1:32.42 |
16. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:33.33 |
17. | Harold AKEHURST | (88) | Forres | 1:33.67 |
18. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 1:35.02 |
19. | Jamie WHITEMAN | (88) | South Aberde | 1:35.34 |
20. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Highland | 1:35.45 |
21. | Philip JOHNSTON | (88) | Highland | 1:35.54 |
22. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:36.21 |
23. | Chris BERESFORD | (87) | Buckie | 1:38.05 |
24. | Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:38.51 |
25. | Robert KEEBLE | (87) | South Aberde | 1:39.48 |
26. | Malcolm WHITE | (87) | Highland | 1:40.05 |
27. | Bryan SHEPHARD | (87) | Highland | 1:40.43 |
28. | Ruaridh DANAHER | (87) | Highland | 1:41.65 |
29. | Paul TAYLOR | (87) | Elgin | 1:43.38 |
30. | Drew TROUT | (88) | Highland | 1:48.87 |
| Andrew GRANT | (88) | Highland | DIS M |
| Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | DIS T 3L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 1:16.89 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:22.88 |
3. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 1:22.99 |
4. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:23.57 |
5. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.60 |
6. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Bo'ness | 1:25.72 |
7. | John SCOTT | (87) | Tayside | 1:27.26 |
8. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.77 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | David FURNESS | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 1:12.24 |
2. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.95 |
3. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:14.08 |
4. | Patrick McKENNA | (85) | ULSTER | 1:14.24 |
5. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 1:14.35 |
6. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.49 |
7. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.46 |
8. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.14 |
8. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 1:16.14 |
10. | Blair CARTMELL | (85) | Elgin | 1:17.71 |
11. | Darren WONG | (85) | Ardingly | 1:17.91 |
12. | Alix GILLIES | (85) | Bathgate | 1:18.29 |
13. | James CLARK | (85) | South Aberde | 1:18.83 |
14. | Jamie-R MCKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 1:19.18 |
15. | Mark CORRIERI | (85) | Stirling | 1:21.14 |
16. | Calum FERGUSON | (85) | South Lanark | 1:21.28 |
17. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.27 |
18. | Andy WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.74 |
19. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.03 |
20. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 1:23.27 |
21. | Finlay GALL | (86) | Alloa | 1:23.94 |
22. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.43 |
23. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:25.65 |
24. | Alisdair BROWN | (85) | South Aberde | 1:26.64 |
25. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ardingly | 1:27.34 |
26. | Calum CREANEY | (86) | South Aberde | 1:28.03 |
27. | Neil MCGEOCH | (86) | Ren 96 | 1:29.52 |
28. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Tayside | 1:32.74 |
29. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 1:33.80 |
30. | Warwick BATSTONE | (86) | Nairn | 1:42.38 |
| Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | DIS T 3L. |
Top of Page
BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE - swim off for 8th place
1. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 1:14.86 |
2. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.27 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | David FURNESS | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 1:09.72 |
2. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 1:09.88 |
3. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:10.62 |
4. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.65 |
5. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.98 |
6. | Patrick McKENNA | (85) | ULSTER | 1:13.31 |
7. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.36 |
8. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 1:16.29 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Patrick McKENNA | (85) | ULSTER | 2:37.62 |
2. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:38.07 |
3. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 2:38.13 |
4. | David FURNESS | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 2:38.45 |
5. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:38.97 |
6. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:40.99 |
7. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 2:44.15 |
8. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.62 |
9. | Blair CARTMELL | (85) | Elgin | 2:48.73 |
10. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:57.08 |
11. | Calum FERGUSON | (85) | South Lanark | 2:57.23 |
12. | Mark CORRIERI | (85) | Stirling | 2:57.46 |
13. | Jamie-R MCKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 2:57.64 |
14. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:58.13 |
15. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ardingly | 3:01.24 |
16. | Finlay GALL | (86) | Alloa | 3:02.22 |
17. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 3:03.28 |
18. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 3:04.77 |
19. | Stuart GRAY | (86) | Highland | 3:05.26 |
20. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 3:16.63 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 2:33.78 |
2. | David FURNESS | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 2:35.19 |
3. | Patrick McKENNA | (85) | ULSTER | 2:35.70 |
4. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.87 |
5. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:40.87 |
6. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 2:41.49 |
7. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:42.08 |
8. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.56 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 2:28.48 |
2. | Michael KANE | (82) | Carnegie | 2:29.45 |
3. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 2:30.64 |
4. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:32.45 |
4. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Co Coventry | 2:32.45 |
6. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 2:32.74 |
7. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 2:33.59 |
8. | Mark HUTTON | (82) | Stirling Stu | 2:33.80 |
9. | Andrew QUAYLE | (83) | ULSTER | 2:36.03 |
10. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 2:37.10 |
11. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 2:37.23 |
12. | Richard THOMPSON | (84) | ULSTER | 2:37.64 |
13. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | Aquanauts Li | 2:37.76 |
14. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.60 |
15. | Paul WILLIAMS | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 2:41.05 |
16. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 2:41.22 |
17. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:41.46 |
18. | Kevin McCAY | (81) | South Aberde | 2:42.36 |
19. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | East Lothian | 2:42.46 |
20. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.34 |
21. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:46.02 |
22. | Stewart SCOTT | (83) | Highland | 2:46.36 |
23. | Grant MCGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:47.34 |
24. | Greg SIBBALD | (84) | Bo'ness | 2:50.83 |
25. | Christopher EVANS | (84) | Peterhead | 2:52.10 |
26. | Jonathan CAMPBELL | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:54.23 |
27. | Rangi JERICEVICH | (84) | South Aberde | 2:54.30 |
| Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | DIS T 4L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 2:20.50 |
2. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 2:20.70 |
3. | Michael KANE | (82) | Carnegie | 2:29.05 |
4. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 2:33.21 |
5. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:34.13 |
6. | Mark HUTTON | (82) | Stirling Stu | 2:35.13 |
7. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 2:36.94 |
| Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Co Coventry | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:45.02 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:58.61 |
3. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 2:58.76 |
4. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.12 |
5. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 2:59.83 |
6. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 3:01.56 |
7. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Bo'ness | 3:07.02 |
8. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:09.67 |
9. | Max SCHNIEDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 3:12.49 |
10. | Paul DUNCAN | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 3:13.24 |
11. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Scotia | 3:13.48 |
12. | Paul GRANT | (87) | Lerwick | 3:19.18 |
13. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:19.62 |
14. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Highland | 3:23.83 |
15. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 3:26.34 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:42.33 |
2. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 2:56.34 |
3. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:57.10 |
4. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:57.70 |
5. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:58.04 |
6. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:58.35 |
7. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 2:58.36 |
8. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Bo'ness | 3:06.54 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | David MARK | (79) | East Lothian | 26.29 |
2. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 26.35 |
3. | Neil LOWE | (81) | East Lothian | 26.61 |
4. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 26.87 |
5. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 26.93 |
6. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | First Aqua | 26.98 |
7. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 27.00 |
8. | Derrick PORTER | (81) | Bo'ness | 27.25 |
9. | Martin MCLUCKIE | (83) | Carnegie | 27.43 |
10. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 27.45 |
11. | Andy HUNTER | (78) | Ardingly | 27.73 |
12. | David MUIR | (83) | Co Glasgow | 27.79 |
13. | Vincent ROMANO | (76) | Stirling | 27.91 |
14. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 27.94 |
15. | Billy BRYCE | (83) | Aberdeen | 28.15 |
16. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 28.32 |
17. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 28.35 |
18. | Blair PATON | (83) | Carnegie | 28.50 |
19. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 28.56 |
20. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 28.61 |
21. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 28.64 |
22. | Gordon PRENTICE | (83) | Bathgate | 28.93 |
23. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 28.94 |
24. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 29.08 |
25. | Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 29.12 |
26. | Chris FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 29.31 |
27. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 29.38 |
28. | James MAY | (79) | Peterhead | 29.39 |
29. | Kevin ROBERTSON | (82) | Deveron | 29.62 |
30. | James WARWICK | (83) | Tayside | 29.64 |
31. | Nicholas STEVENSON | (83) | South Aberde | 29.68 |
32. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 29.72 |
33. | Christopher WALDRON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 29.73 |
34. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Milngavie &b | 29.83 |
35. | Scott NEYEDLI | (78) | Co Aberdeen | 29.94 |
36. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 30.03 |
37. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 30.20 |
38. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 30.34 |
39. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 30.41 |
40. | David GIBSON | (83) | Tayside | 30.45 |
41. | George A FRENCH | (82) | Deveron | 31.04 |
42. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | East Lothian | 31.06 |
43. | Rick WELLS | (61) | Highland | 33.23 |
44. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 33.40 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | David MARK | (79) | East Lothian | 26.26 |
2. | Neil LOWE | (81) | East Lothian | 26.37 |
3. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 26.55 |
4. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 26.72 |
5. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 26.80 |
6. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | First Aqua | 26.83 |
7. | Derrick PORTER | (81) | Bo'ness | 27.23 |
8. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 27.25 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 27.15 |
2. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 28.59 |
3. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 28.89 |
4. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 30.02 |
5. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 30.59 |
6. | David McLAUGHLAN | (85) | South Aberde | 31.04 |
7. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 31.16 |
8. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 31.20 |
9. | Darren WONG | (85) | Ardingly | 31.28 |
10. | Mark EDWARDS | (85) | Ardingly | 31.38 |
11. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 31.49 |
12. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 31.55 |
13. | Alisdair BROWN | (85) | South Aberde | 31.87 |
14. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 32.07 |
15. | Kevin DOW | (86) | South Aberde | 32.19 |
16. | James W MILNE | (85) | Deveron | 32.50 |
17. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 32.69 |
18. | Tane JERICEVICH | (86) | South Aberde | 32.79 |
19. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 32.98 |
20. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 33.00 |
21. | Bryan McDONNELL | (85) | Bathgate | 33.16 |
22. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dumbart | 33.92 |
23. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 34.03 |
24. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 34.18 |
25. | Jamie-R MCKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 34.45 |
26. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 34.70 |
27. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Tayside | 34.74 |
28. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 35.71 |
29. | Gregor OGSTON | (86) | South Aberde | 36.66 |
30. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 37.43 |
31. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 37.65 |
| Steven McQUILLAN | (85) | ULSTER | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 26.96 |
2. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 28.43 |
3. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 29.00 |
4. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 29.51 |
5. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 30.14 |
6. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 31.02 |
7. | David McLAUGHLAN | (85) | South Aberde | 31.07 |
8. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 31.15 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 1:00.38 |
2. | Steven McQUILLAN | (85) | ULSTER | 1:03.63 |
3. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 1:04.02 |
4. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.22 |
5. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 1:06.65 |
6. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.64 |
7. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.99 |
8. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.38 |
9. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 1:09.41 |
10. | Mark EDWARDS | (85) | Ardingly | 1:10.13 |
11. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:10.53 |
12. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.76 |
13. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:11.00 |
14. | David GRAHAM | (85) | Ardingly | 1:11.11 |
15. | Kevin DOW | (86) | South Aberde | 1:12.44 |
16. | Tane JERICEVICH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:13.51 |
17. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.75 |
18. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.63 |
19. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:15.65 |
20. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.74 |
21. | Martin HAY | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:15.93 |
22. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:16.67 |
23. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.74 |
24. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 1:21.02 |
25. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:21.38 |
26. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 1:22.19 |
27. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.96 |
28. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:24.37 |
29. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:26.77 |
| Blair CARTMELL | (85) | Elgin | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 59.77 |
2. | Steven McQUILLAN | (85) | ULSTER | 1:01.90 |
3. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 1:04.11 |
4. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.71 |
5. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 1:05.51 |
6. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.34 |
7. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.16 |
8. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.95 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | David MARK | (79) | East Lothian | 58.53 |
2. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 58.79 |
3. | Neil LOWE | (81) | East Lothian | 59.14 |
4. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 59.51 |
5. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 59.77 |
6. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | First Aqua | 59.85 |
7. | Martin MCLUCKIE | (83) | Carnegie | 59.98 |
8. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:00.07 |
9. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 1:00.15 |
10. | Derrick PORTER | (81) | Bo'ness | 1:01.28 |
11. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 1:02.18 |
12. | David MUIR | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.19 |
13. | Billy BRYCE | (83) | Aberdeen | 1:02.56 |
14. | Vincent ROMANO | (76) | Stirling | 1:02.74 |
15. | Kevin McCAY | (81) | South Aberde | 1:02.91 |
16. | Blair PATON | (83) | Carnegie | 1:03.10 |
17. | Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.14 |
18. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.22 |
19. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 1:03.31 |
20. | Rory McKEOWN | (84) | ULSTER | 1:03.47 |
21. | Chris FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 1:03.77 |
22. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 1:04.00 |
23. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 1:04.47 |
24. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Milngavie &b | 1:04.50 |
25. | Ricky MORTON | (82) | Tayside | 1:04.54 |
26. | James WARWICK | (83) | Tayside | 1:05.04 |
27. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.48 |
28. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.91 |
29. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.29 |
30. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Co Coventry | 1:07.48 |
31. | Nicholas STEVENSON | (83) | South Aberde | 1:07.77 |
32. | James MAY | (79) | Peterhead | 1:08.05 |
33. | John McKAY | (81) | Tayside | 1:08.28 |
34. | Neil YOUNG
|
35. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 1:08.93 |
36. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 1:09.12 |
37. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:09.82 |
38. | Jonathan CAMPBELL | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:13.07 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 57.26 |
2. | David MARK | (79) | East Lothian | 58.14 |
3. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 58.47 |
4. | Neil LOWE | (81) | East Lothian | 58.88 |
5. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 59.89 |
6. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | First Aqua | 1:00.15 |
7. | Martin MCLUCKIE | (83) | Carnegie | 1:00.16 |
8. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 1:00.21 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.99 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.47 |
3. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:15.11 |
4. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.95 |
5. | Andrew AVILA | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 1:18.45 |
6. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:18.92 |
7. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.99 |
8. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 1:21.06 |
9. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 1:21.44 |
10. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.64 |
11. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:22.32 |
12. | Nikki SMITH | (88) | Buckie | 1:22.86 |
13. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 1:24.86 |
14. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:25.12 |
15. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:25.71 |
16. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:26.32 |
17. | Joe BENNETT | (87) | Montrose | 1:26.42 |
18. | Max SCHNIEDER | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:26.85 |
19. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | South Aberde | 1:27.18 |
20. | Chris BERESFORD | (87) | Buckie | 1:28.85 |
21. | David WALTON | (87) | Nairn | 1:28.88 |
22. | Harold AKEHURST | (88) | Forres | 1:32.13 |
23. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:39.08 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.98 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.55 |
3. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:12.27 |
4. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.55 |
5. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:16.70 |
6. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.38 |
7. | Andrew AVILA | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 1:17.66 |
8. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 1:21.42 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.00 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:41.56 |
3. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:51.43 |
4. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:51.99 |
5. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:58.96 |
6. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 3:06.89 |
7. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 3:19.80 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.08 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:44.07 |
3. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:44.18 |
4. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:59.85 |
5. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:04.88 |
6. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 3:25.01 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 2:20.91 |
2. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 2:21.34 |
3. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 2:28.79 |
4. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.91 |
5. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:32.99 |
6. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:35.09 |
7. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.08 |
8. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 2:40.69 |
9. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 2:46.55 |
10. | Mark EDWARDS | (85) | Ardingly | 2:47.07 |
11. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:53.45 |
12. | Kevin DOW | (86) | South Aberde | 2:53.84 |
13. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 3:03.70 |
14. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 3:08.06 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 2:18.22 |
2. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 2:19.72 |
3. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 2:25.29 |
4. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.99 |
5. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.60 |
6. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:36.52 |
7. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 2:38.79 |
8. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:43.40 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 2:11.78 |
2. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 2:14.32 |
3. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:15.27 |
4. | Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:17.09 |
5. | David MARK | (79) | East Lothian | 2:19.09 |
6. | Rory McKEOWN | (84) | ULSTER | 2:20.08 |
7. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Milngavie &b | 2:20.63 |
8. | Blair PATON | (83) | Carnegie | 2:20.77 |
9. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 2:20.91 |
10. | Martin MCLUCKIE | (83) | Carnegie | 2:22.20 |
11. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 2:24.59 |
12. | Billy BRYCE | (83) | Aberdeen | 2:26.11 |
13. | Chris FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 2:27.62 |
14. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:32.01 |
15. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:34.37 |
16. | Neil YOUNG
|
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 2:07.01 |
2. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 2:08.86 |
3. | David MARK | (79) | East Lothian | 2:12.21 |
4. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:14.96 |
5. | Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:17.48 |
6. | Rory McKEOWN | (84) | ULSTER | 2:19.90 |
7. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | Milngavie &b | 2:21.33 |
8. | Blair PATON | (83) | Carnegie | 2:21.34 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 29.90 |
2. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 30.69 |
3. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | First Aqua | 31.06 |
4. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 31.55 |
5. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 32.15 |
6. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 32.29 |
7. | Jonathan NIBLOCK | (85) | ULSTER | 32.55 |
8. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 32.57 |
9. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | SOUTH AYR | 33.78 |
10. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 34.09 |
11. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 34.25 |
12. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ardingly | 34.58 |
13. | Tane JERICEVICH | (86) | South Aberde | 34.86 |
14. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 35.42 |
15. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 35.71 |
16. | Neil WATT | (86) | South Aberde | 36.19 |
17. | Jamie-R MCKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 36.26 |
18. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Tayside | 36.52 |
19. | James W MILNE | (85) | Deveron | 38.04 |
| Richard LEES | (85) | Ardingly | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 29.54 |
2. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | First Aqua | 30.28 |
3. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 30.50 |
4. | Jonathan NIBLOCK | (85) | ULSTER | 31.28 |
5. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 31.64 |
6. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 32.21 |
7. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 32.36 |
8. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 32.60 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | David WYATT | (81) | Ardingly | 28.98 |
2. | Matt SMART | (80) | Stratford | 29.11 |
3. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 29.13 |
4. | Michael KANE | (82) | Carnegie | 29.23 |
5. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 29.46 |
6. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 29.47 |
7. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 29.57 |
8. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 29.60 |
9. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 29.69 |
10. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 29.73 |
11. | Scott NEYEDLI | (78) | Co Aberdeen | 29.90 |
12. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 30.21 |
13. | Garreth MORRISON | (82) | Ardingly | 30.34 |
14. | Matthew FARMER | (83) | Tayside | 30.52 |
15. | Chris STEWART | (83) | Tayside | 30.58 |
16. | Tim YOUNG | (83) | Bathgate | 30.65 |
17. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 30.66 |
18. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 30.69 |
19. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 30.80 |
20. | Kevin ROBERTSON | (82) | Deveron | 31.23 |
21. | Peter LEWICKI | (84) | Highland | 31.32 |
22. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 31.64 |
23. | John McKAY | (81) | Tayside | 31.87 |
24. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 32.52 |
25. | Ross BAXTER | (84) | Bathgate | 32.59 |
26. | Stuart TONER | (82) | Scotia | 32.72 |
27. | Neil McKINNELL | (81) | East Lothian | 32.74 |
28. | Rupert NORRIS | (79) | South Main | 33.30 |
29. | Kris WNUCZEK | (84) | East Lothian | 34.00 |
30. | Jamie McKISSOCK | (84) | N Ayrshire | 34.09 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | David WYATT | (81) | Ardingly | 28.60 |
2. | Matt SMART | (80) | Stratford | 28.89 |
2. | Michael KANE | (82) | Carnegie | 28.89 |
4. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Co Edinburgh | 28.94 |
5. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 29.20 |
6. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 29.24 |
6. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 29.24 |
8. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 29.34 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.81 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.22 |
3. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:11.14 |
4. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.25 |
5. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:14.41 |
6. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.55 |
7. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:14.71 |
8. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 1:15.67 |
9. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.77 |
10. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.93 |
11. | Andrew AVILA | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 1:17.98 |
12. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | South Aberde | 1:18.61 |
13. | Nikki SMITH | (88) | Buckie | 1:19.40 |
14. | Joe BENNETT | (87) | Montrose | 1:19.69 |
15. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | Tayside | 1:19.74 |
16. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 1:19.92 |
17. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:19.93 |
18. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.76 |
19. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Highland | 1:21.29 |
20. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:21.85 |
21. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 1:21.93 |
22. | Paul TAYLOR | (87) | Elgin | 1:22.05 |
23. | Harold AKEHURST | (88) | Forres | 1:22.94 |
24. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 1:22.97 |
25. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.46 |
26. | Robert KEEBLE | (87) | South Aberde | 1:24.81 |
27. | Ryan LEWIS | (88) | Highland | 1:25.12 |
28. | Alan BOYD | (87) | Kinross | 1:25.50 |
29. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Highland | 1:26.30 |
30. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:28.09 |
31. | Jamie WHITEMAN | (88) | South Aberde | 1:28.46 |
32. | Ruaridh DANAHER | (87) | Highland | 1:28.57 |
33. | Drew TROUT | (88) | Highland | 1:29.50 |
34. | Bryan SHEPHARD | (87) | Highland | 1:29.94 |
35. | Stephen BATCHEN | (87) | Highland | 1:30.58 |
36. | Malcolm WHITE | (87) | Highland | 1:32.31 |
| Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | DNF |
| Philip JOHNSTON | (88) | Highland | DIS T 3L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.31 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.70 |
3. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:09.79 |
4. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.80 |
5. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:14.57 |
6. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:15.23 |
7. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.59 |
8. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 1:16.76 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 1:04.11 |
2. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 1:04.41 |
3. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | First Aqua | 1:05.64 |
4. | Steven McQUILLAN | (85) | ULSTER | 1:06.09 |
5. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:06.24 |
6. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 1:07.25 |
7. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:07.34 |
8. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.71 |
9. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.74 |
10. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 1:08.90 |
11. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 1:09.03 |
12. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.16 |
13. | David GRAHAM | (85) | Ardingly | 1:09.76 |
14. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:09.84 |
15. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:10.11 |
16. | David McLAUGHLAN | (85) | South Aberde | 1:10.32 |
17. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | Tayside | 1:11.12 |
18. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 1:11.28 |
19. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:11.60 |
20. | Alisdair BROWN | (85) | South Aberde | 1:11.91 |
21. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:12.05 |
22. | Andy WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.42 |
23. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:12.62 |
24. | Kevin DOW | (86) | South Aberde | 1:13.27 |
25. | Richard LEES | (85) | Ardingly | 1:13.35 |
26. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | SOUTH AYR | 1:13.59 |
27. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:14.00 |
28. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.09 |
29. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ardingly | 1:15.42 |
30. | Jamie-R MCKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 1:15.70 |
31. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Kinross | 1:15.94 |
32. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:15.97 |
33. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.31 |
34. | Gregor OGSTON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:17.24 |
35. | Tane JERICEVICH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:17.76 |
36. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.82 |
37. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Buckie | 1:18.63 |
38. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:18.84 |
39. | Calum CREANEY | (86) | South Aberde | 1:20.42 |
40. | Stuart GRAY | (86) | Highland | 1:23.12 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 1:01.24 |
2. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 1:04.07 |
3. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | First Aqua | 1:05.24 |
4. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:06.03 |
5. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.12 |
6. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.59 |
7. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 1:08.62 |
8. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:10.97 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:01.02 |
2. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 1:01.75 |
3. | Michael KANE | (82) | Carnegie | 1:01.84 |
4. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:02.34 |
5. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 1:02.65 |
6. | Matt SMART | (80) | Stratford | 1:03.00 |
7. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 1:03.22 |
8. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:03.24 |
9. | Scott NEYEDLI | (78) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.37 |
10. | David WYATT | (81) | Ardingly | 1:04.46 |
11. | Matthew FARMER | (83) | Tayside | 1:04.50 |
11. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 1:04.50 |
13. | Richard THOMPSON | (84) | ULSTER | 1:04.88 |
14. | Garreth MORRISON | (82) | Ardingly | 1:04.92 |
15. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:05.10 |
16. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.42 |
17. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 1:05.93 |
18. | Gordon PRENTICE | (83) | Bathgate | 1:05.94 |
19. | Kevin McCAY | (81) | South Aberde | 1:06.05 |
20. | Chris STEWART | (83) | Tayside | 1:06.15 |
21. | Darren CRANSTON | (79) | Ardingly | 1:06.33 |
22. | Tim YOUNG | (83) | Bathgate | 1:06.60 |
23. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.85 |
24. | Thomas FURNIVAL | (84) | South Aberde | 1:07.03 |
25. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 1:07.10 |
26. | Steven LOW | (83) | South Aberde | 1:07.46 |
27. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.53 |
28. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 1:07.97 |
29. | David MUIR | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.19 |
30. | Ricky MORTON | (82) | Tayside | 1:08.22 |
31. | Neil MAIR | (83) | South Aberde | 1:08.30 |
32. | James MAY | (79) | Peterhead | 1:08.58 |
33. | Chris FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 1:08.74 |
34. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:09.20 |
35. | Kevin ROBERTSON | (82) | Deveron | 1:09.27 |
36. | Ross BAXTER | (84) | Bathgate | 1:09.37 |
37. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.69 |
38. | Graham WHITE | (83) | East Lothian | 1:09.81 |
39. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 1:10.08 |
40. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.13 |
41. | John McKAY | (81) | Tayside | 1:10.15 |
41. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | Aquanauts Li | 1:10.15 |
43. | Mark McKNOCKITER | (83) | Elgin | 1:10.68 |
44. | Stuart TONER | (82) | Scotia | 1:11.43 |
45. | Christopher EVANS | (84) | Peterhead | 1:11.55 |
46. | Jonathan CAMPBELL | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:11.62 |
47. | Nicholas STEVENSON | (83) | South Aberde | 1:11.72 |
48. | Neil STANFIELD | (84) | Highland | 1:11.77 |
49. | Kris WNUCZEK | (84) | East Lothian | 1:12.73 |
50. | Jamie McKISSOCK | (84) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.43 |
51. | Ewan STEWART | (83) | Highland | 1:14.60 |
52. | Stuart HARDIE | (83) | Highland | 1:15.91 |
53. | Daniel CRABTREE | (84) | Highland | 1:16.96 |
| Richard COOK | (84) | Glenrothes | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 1:00.41 |
2. | Michael KANE | (82) | Carnegie | 1:00.76 |
3. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 1:02.22 |
4. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:02.58 |
5. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 1:02.84 |
6. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:03.59 |
7. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:03.60 |
8. | Scott NEYEDLI | (78) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.95 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:09.42 |
2. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:14.79 |
3. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:14.82 |
4. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:15.04 |
5. | David WYATT | (81) | Ardingly | 2:15.97 |
6. | Matthew FARMER | (83) | Tayside | 2:17.23 |
7. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:18.71 |
8. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 2:18.97 |
9. | Garreth MORRISON | (82) | Ardingly | 2:20.15 |
10. | Scott NEYEDLI | (78) | Co Aberdeen | 2:21.49 |
11. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 2:21.72 |
12. | Douglas DYER | (82) | HAVERING DOL | 2:21.86 |
13. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:23.01 |
14. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 2:23.06 |
15. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 2:23.64 |
16. | Darren CRANSTON | (79) | Ardingly | 2:27.00 |
17. | Graham WHITE | (83) | East Lothian | 2:27.41 |
18. | Thomas FURNIVAL | (84) | South Aberde | 2:28.39 |
19. | Chris STEWART | (83) | Tayside | 2:28.54 |
20. | Steven LOW | (83) | South Aberde | 2:28.56 |
21. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:28.64 |
22. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 2:29.13 |
23. | Tim YOUNG | (83) | Bathgate | 2:30.66 |
24. | Kris WNUCZEK | (84) | East Lothian | 2:35.37 |
25. | Mark McKNOCKITER | (83) | Elgin | 2:36.66 |
26. | Stuart TONER | (82) | Scotia | 2:36.95 |
27. | Jamie McKISSOCK | (84) | N Ayrshire | 2:39.15 |
28. | Ewan STEWART | (83) | Highland | 2:45.62 |
| Billy BRYCE | (83) | Aberdeen | DIS T 3L. |
| Iain WADDELL | (84) | Aquanauts Li | DIS T 5L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:10.90 |
2. | David WYATT | (81) | Ardingly | 2:12.95 |
3. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:13.43 |
4. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:14.30 |
5. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:16.63 |
6. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 2:17.54 |
7. | Matthew FARMER | (83) | Tayside | 2:19.08 |
8. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:21.87 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:28.17 |
2. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:32.09 |
3. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.23 |
4. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:39.71 |
5. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:40.40 |
6. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.60 |
7. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:42.17 |
8. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.48 |
9. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:42.86 |
10. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 2:43.74 |
11. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | Tayside | 2:43.89 |
12. | Scott HUNTER | (87) | South Aberde | 2:46.42 |
13. | Joe BENNETT | (87) | Montrose | 2:51.75 |
14. | Andrew AVILA | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 2:52.06 |
15. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:52.69 |
16. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 2:52.93 |
17. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:54.03 |
18. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:55.49 |
19. | Garry CAMERON | (88) | Highland | 2:55.91 |
20. | Alistair SCHULZ | (87) | Glenrothes | 3:04.01 |
21. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 3:06.44 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.81 |
2. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:27.84 |
3. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:28.75 |
4. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:37.95 |
5. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:38.13 |
6. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.71 |
7. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.77 |
8. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:46.43 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 2:16.80 |
2. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:19.58 |
3. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | First Aqua | 2:22.52 |
4. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.71 |
5. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 2:23.98 |
6. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 2:27.36 |
7. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:28.91 |
8. | David GRAHAM | (85) | Ardingly | 2:29.32 |
9. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:29.34 |
10. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | Tayside | 2:30.83 |
11. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 2:31.20 |
12. | David McLAUGHLAN | (85) | South Aberde | 2:32.07 |
13. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:33.63 |
14. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:35.20 |
15. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 2:35.64 |
16. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.26 |
17. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:37.84 |
18. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 2:37.93 |
19. | Gregor OGSTON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:40.64 |
20. | Richard LEES | (85) | Ardingly | 2:42.29 |
21. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:42.98 |
22. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ardingly | 2:43.49 |
23. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:48.33 |
24. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:50.13 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 2:13.62 |
2. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 2:18.99 |
3. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:20.36 |
4. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | First Aqua | 2:21.16 |
5. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.90 |
6. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 2:26.64 |
7. | David GRAHAM | (85) | Ardingly | 2:30.53 |
8. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:32.18 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 2:18.02 |
2. | Patrick McKENNA | (85) | ULSTER | 2:23.16 |
3. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:23.31 |
4. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 2:23.62 |
5. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.87 |
6. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:25.53 |
7. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:25.78 |
8. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:26.87 |
9. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 2:27.17 |
10. | Darren WONG | (85) | Ardingly | 2:28.35 |
11. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:28.99 |
12. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 2:31.01 |
13. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:31.39 |
14. | David FURNESS | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 2:33.54 |
15. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 2:33.62 |
16. | Mark EDWARDS | (85) | Ardingly | 2:35.59 |
17. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:37.81 |
18. | Kevin DOW | (86) | South Aberde | 2:38.21 |
19. | Calum FERGUSON | (85) | South Lanark | 2:38.57 |
20. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:38.99 |
21. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:39.76 |
22. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:41.47 |
23. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.48 |
24. | Jamie-R MCKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 2:43.56 |
25. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ardingly | 2:43.99 |
26. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.01 |
27. | Murray SCHULZ | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:44.41 |
28. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:45.24 |
29. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:46.04 |
30. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:46.92 |
31. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 2:47.32 |
32. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 2:47.36 |
33. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 2:48.13 |
34. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:48.37 |
35. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:49.16 |
36. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 2:49.89 |
37. | James W MILNE | (85) | Deveron | 2:55.52 |
| Andy WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 3L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 2:14.83 |
2. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:19.88 |
3. | Patrick McKENNA | (85) | ULSTER | 2:20.73 |
4. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | First Aqua | 2:21.66 |
5. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:23.97 |
6. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:24.42 |
7. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:25.08 |
8. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:25.30 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:11.70 |
2. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 2:14.61 |
3. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:14.88 |
4. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 2:15.47 |
5. | Scott NEYEDLI | (78) | Co Aberdeen | 2:17.17 |
6. | Mark HUTTON | (82) | Stirling Stu | 2:17.59 |
7. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:18.27 |
8. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:18.36 |
9. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 2:18.85 |
10. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:18.96 |
11. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:19.82 |
12. | Richard THOMPSON | (84) | ULSTER | 2:20.59 |
13. | Christopher WALDRON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.66 |
14. | Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.80 |
15. | Andrew QUAYLE | (83) | ULSTER | 2:20.88 |
16. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 2:20.96 |
17. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 2:20.98 |
18. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 2:21.41 |
19. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 2:21.66 |
20. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:21.96 |
21. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 2:22.86 |
22. | Kevin McCAY | (81) | South Aberde | 2:23.47 |
23. | Graham WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:23.65 |
24. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.91 |
25. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.39 |
26. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Co Coventry | 2:24.81 |
27. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 2:25.22 |
28. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:26.52 |
29. | Nicholas STEVENSON | (83) | South Aberde | 2:26.73 |
30. | Neil YOUNG
|
31. | Billy BRYCE | (83) | Aberdeen | 2:27.13 |
32. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:27.30 |
33. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:27.82 |
34. | Darren CRANSTON | (79) | Ardingly | 2:28.37 |
35. | Neil MAIR | (83) | South Aberde | 2:29.07 |
36. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | Aquanauts Li | 2:29.53 |
37. | Graham POW | (84) | Bo'ness | 2:29.57 |
38. | Jonathan CAMPBELL | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:32.54 |
39. | Graham WHITE | (83) | East Lothian | 2:36.40 |
40. | Christopher EVANS | (84) | Peterhead | 2:36.47 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 2:07.23 |
2. | Mark HUTTON | (82) | Stirling Stu | 2:11.98 |
3. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Co Edinburgh | 2:13.76 |
4. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:14.11 |
5. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:17.17 |
6. | Scott NEYEDLI | (78) | Co Aberdeen | 2:17.75 |
7. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:17.91 |
8. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:19.42 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:29.88 |
2. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:38.44 |
3. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.72 |
4. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:39.86 |
5. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:40.44 |
6. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:42.47 |
7. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.12 |
8. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.15 |
9. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 2:45.66 |
10. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Elgin | 2:47.11 |
11. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 2:47.29 |
12. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:47.79 |
13. | Nikki SMITH | (88) | Buckie | 2:49.51 |
14. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:49.89 |
15. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:50.35 |
16. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:50.70 |
17. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:50.96 |
18. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:51.12 |
19. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 2:53.95 |
20. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:53.97 |
21. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:55.85 |
22. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Bo'ness | 3:00.54 |
23. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 3:00.62 |
24. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Highland | 3:00.93 |
25. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:03.00 |
26. | David WALTON | (87) | Nairn | 3:09.25 |
27. | Chris BERESFORD | (87) | Buckie | 3:09.30 |
28. | Lee MCDONALD | (88) | Nairn | 3:11.04 |
29. | Ryan LEWIS | (88) | Highland | 3:15.12 |
30. | Matthew WALKER | (87) | Nairn | 3:26.18 |
31. | Kenneth BATSTONE | (88) | Nairn | 3:26.95 |
32. | Richard HILLS | (87) | Nairn | 3:30.27 |
33. | Philip JOHNSTON | (88) | Highland | 3:34.13 |
| Jamie WHITEMAN | (88) | South Aberde | DNF |
| Scott HUNTER | (87) | South Aberde | DIS T 1L. |
| Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Scotia | DIS T 3L. |
| Paul GRANT | (87) | Lerwick | DIS T 6L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:25.29 |
2. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.84 |
3. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.19 |
4. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:36.58 |
5. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:40.34 |
6. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:41.06 |
7. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.38 |
8. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.25 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 4:29.84 |
2. | Mark HUTTON | (82) | Stirling Stu | 4:35.79 |
3. | Kris GILCHRIST | (87) | Co Edinburgh | 4:44.18 |
4. | Christopher WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:44.31 |
5. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 4:49.44 |
6. | Andrew QUAYLE | (83) | ULSTER | 4:54.90 |
7. | Richard THOMPSON | (84) | ULSTER | 4:55.86 |
8. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 4:56.44 |
9. | Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 4:57.65 |
10. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:59.78 |
11. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 5:00.54 |
12. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 5:01.13 |
13. | Douglas DYER | (82) | HAVERING DOL | 5:02.40 |
14. | Scott NEYEDLI | (78) | Co Aberdeen | 5:02.45 |
15. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 5:10.53 |
16. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 5:13.09 |
17. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | Aquanauts Li | 5:13.51 |
18. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 5:20.71 |
| Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Co Coventry | DNF |
| Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | DIS T 3L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:27.15 |
2. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:30.07 |
3. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 5:30.80 |
4. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:45.33 |
5. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 5:59.43 |
| Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | DIS T 3L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | Stirling Stu | 4:50.91 |
2. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:01.09 |
3. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | First Aqua | 5:01.33 |
4. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 5:02.87 |
5. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 5:04.44 |
6. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:15.14 |
7. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:15.98 |
8. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 5:24.20 |
9. | David GRAHAM | (85) | Ardingly | 5:35.18 |
10. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:38.45 |
11. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ardingly | 5:44.27 |
12. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:44.35 |
13. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:46.44 |
14. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 6:00.13 |
15. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 6:03.90 |
Top of Page
11/12 | Byron PACE | Tayside | 200 Freestyle | 527 |
13/14 | Martin LEEL | Peterhead | 50 Butterfly | 656 |
15&O | Robert LEE | Stirling | 100 Breaststroke | 764 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 28.24 |
2. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Glenrothes | 28.28 |
3. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 28.56 |
4. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Bo'ness | 29.36 |
5. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 29.45 |
6. | Jenny PRENTICE | (85) | Bathgate | 29.52 |
7. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 29.80 |
8. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 29.90 |
9. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 29.98 |
10. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 30.02 |
11. | Sarah RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 30.05 |
12. | Susan WISEMAN | (85) | Highland | 30.20 |
13. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 30.21 |
14. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 30.43 |
15. | Lauren MCVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 30.62 |
16. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | East Lothian | 30.71 |
17. | Chloe GARRICK | (85) | South Main | 30.75 |
18. | Jessica MAXWELL | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 30.76 |
19. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 30.85 |
20. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 30.87 |
21. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 30.88 |
22. | Jill NESBITT | (86) | ULSTER | 30.89 |
23. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 31.04 |
24. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 31.16 |
25. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 31.39 |
26. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 31.48 |
27. | Laura McLAREN | (86) | West Dumbart | 31.52 |
28. | Kylie FARQUHAR | (86) | Elgin | 31.54 |
29. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 31.59 |
30. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 31.61 |
31. | Rosz MITCHELL-HAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 31.68 |
32. | Gayle CROCKFORD | (85) | Peterhead | 31.76 |
33. | Emma McARTHUR | (85) | Milngavie &b | 31.82 |
34. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | East Lothian | 32.03 |
35. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 32.17 |
36. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 32.62 |
37. | Sharon SMITH | (85) | Peterhead | 32.74 |
38. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 32.90 |
39. | Lindsey FRENCH | (85) | Deveron | 32.91 |
40. | Gillian YATES | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 33.70 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 28.26 |
2. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Glenrothes | 28.29 |
3. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 28.42 |
4. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 28.98 |
5. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Bo'ness | 29.14 |
6. | Jenny PRENTICE | (85) | Bathgate | 29.26 |
7. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 29.36 |
8. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 29.60 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 26.83 |
2. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Stirling | 27.70 |
3. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 27.89 |
4. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 28.28 |
5. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | East Lothian | 28.50 |
6. | Leah SANFORD | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 28.59 |
7. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 28.64 |
8. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 28.69 |
9. | Naomi MACK | (84) | Highland | 28.70 |
10. | Ruth LEAVER | (81) | Co Glasgow | 28.79 |
11. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 28.99 |
12. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | Scotia | 29.05 |
13. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 29.10 |
14. | Lindsey CAIRNS | (83) | Ren 96 | 29.15 |
15. | Claire WILKIE | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 29.33 |
16. | Amy JEFFRAY | (81) | East Lothian | 29.53 |
17. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 29.54 |
18. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | East Lothian | 29.59 |
19. | Gail HAMILTON | (78) | Co Glasgow | 29.69 |
20. | Jennifer HOGG | (84) | South Aberde | 29.86 |
21. | Joanne CLARK | (84) | Co Glasgow | 29.94 |
22. | Jenifer BROWNING | (82) | Deveron | 29.96 |
23. | Alicia HILLIER | (84) | ULSTER | 29.99 |
24. | Alison MATHIESON | (83) | South Aberde | 30.03 |
24. | Rebekah PAUL | (83) | BANGOR | 30.03 |
26. | Caroline MASSIE | (84) | Lerwick | 30.14 |
27. | Ailsa MORRISON | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 30.16 |
28. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (83) | East Lothian | 30.24 |
29. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | Milngavie &b | 30.36 |
30. | Fiona CLIFF | (83) | Highland | 30.39 |
31. | Laura FALLEN | (84) | East Lothian | 30.40 |
32. | Gillian WALLACE | (84) | South Aberde | 30.66 |
33. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 30.67 |
34. | Lucinda SUTHERLAND | (84) | Highland | 30.70 |
35. | Joanne FERGUSON | (84) | Milngavie &b | 30.82 |
36. | Lyndsey HARVEY | (83) | East Lothian | 30.92 |
37. | Lynsey HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 31.02 |
38. | Paula GOODBRAND | (84) | Deveron | 32.04 |
38. | Shona BEATON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 32.04 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 26.96 |
2. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Stirling | 27.74 |
3. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 28.08 |
4. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 28.30 |
5. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | East Lothian | 28.31 |
6. | Leah SANFORD | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 28.53 |
7. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 28.61 |
8. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 28.98 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.83 |
2. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 1:04.96 |
3. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.11 |
4. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.70 |
5. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:05.90 |
6. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.81 |
7. | Lynsdsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:06.92 |
8. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.47 |
9. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 1:07.61 |
10. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:07.63 |
11. | Ee-reh CHA | (87) | Aberdeen | 1:07.70 |
12. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.85 |
13. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.80 |
14. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:09.07 |
15. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Buckie | 1:09.25 |
16. | Emma WATSON | (87) | South Aberde | 1:09.34 |
17. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:10.06 |
18. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Milngavie &b | 1:10.38 |
19. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 1:10.48 |
20. | Lynsey INNES | (87) | South Aberde | 1:10.54 |
21. | Kim STEWART | (87) | Highland | 1:10.58 |
22. | Elaine FERGUSON | (87) | Highland | 1:10.63 |
23. | Amy MOFFAT | (87) | Bathgate | 1:10.68 |
24. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 1:10.99 |
25. | Claire WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:11.40 |
26. | Jenna SOPEL | (88) | Deveron | 1:11.82 |
27. | Ruth HUMPHRIES | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.00 |
28. | Catriona STEVENSON | (87) | South Aberde | 1:12.37 |
29. | Carla ROBERTSON | (87) | Highland | 1:13.34 |
30. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.42 |
31. | Sarah WHITE | (88) | Forres | 1:13.73 |
32. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 1:14.27 |
33. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | South Aberde | 1:14.42 |
34. | Marian SMITH | (87) | Peterhead | 1:14.79 |
35. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 1:15.14 |
36. | Sarah THAIN | (87) | Fraserburgh | 1:15.21 |
37. | Jayne RITCHIE | (88) | South Aberde | 1:15.29 |
38. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 1:15.80 |
39. | Erin McIVOR | (87) | Stirling | 1:16.04 |
40. | Fiona SHAW | (87) | Highland | 1:16.96 |
41. | Kirsty ORME | (88) | South Aberde | 1:17.33 |
42. | Claire MATTHEW | (87) | Highland | 1:17.54 |
43. | Lisa STUART | (88) | Highland | 1:18.15 |
44. | Shonagh BUCHAN | (87) | Peterhead | 1:18.51 |
45. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:18.94 |
46. | Ferne SWANSON | (87) | Highland | 1:19.77 |
47. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:21.19 |
| Mairi STEWART | (87) | Tayside | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.74 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.22 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:05.08 |
4. | Lynsdsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:05.38 |
5. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 1:05.49 |
6. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.03 |
7. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.05 |
8. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.33 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:01.70 |
2. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:01.84 |
3. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:01.85 |
4. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 1:01.92 |
5. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 1:02.41 |
6. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 1:02.72 |
7. | Laura RAY | (85) | Tayside | 1:04.15 |
8. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:04.19 |
9. | Jenny PRENTICE | (85) | Bathgate | 1:04.57 |
10. | Jill NESBITT | (86) | ULSTER | 1:04.59 |
11. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:04.74 |
12. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 1:04.89 |
13. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 1:04.97 |
14. | Sara POSKITT | (85) | Tayside | 1:05.29 |
15. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:05.35 |
16. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:05.39 |
17. | Sarah RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 1:05.52 |
18. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 1:05.59 |
19. | Katie FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.88 |
20. | Susan WISEMAN | (85) | Highland | 1:05.93 |
21. | Jessica MAXWELL | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.00 |
22. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.14 |
23. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 1:06.15 |
24. | Claire LITTLE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.28 |
25. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.54 |
26. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.61 |
27. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.68 |
28. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:06.85 |
29. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:06.92 |
30. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.96 |
31. | Jenifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:07.07 |
32. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:07.15 |
33. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.51 |
34. | Rosz MITCHELL-HAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:07.81 |
35. | Lauren MCVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:07.85 |
36. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:07.87 |
37. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.00 |
38. | Chloe GARRICK | (85) | South Main | 1:08.26 |
39. | Gayle CROCKFORD | (85) | Peterhead | 1:08.30 |
40. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:08.41 |
41. | Kylie FARQUHAR | (86) | Elgin | 1:08.69 |
42. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 1:08.75 |
43. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 1:08.76 |
44. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:08.87 |
45. | Alison KELLY | (86) | Highland | 1:09.20 |
46. | Hayley CAMERON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:09.22 |
47. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | East Lothian | 1:09.23 |
48. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | East Lothian | 1:09.37 |
49. | Jenna WISEMAN | (85) | South Aberde | 1:09.83 |
50. | Rhona McKAY | (85) | Tayside | 1:09.95 |
51. | Jennifer KENNEDY | (85) | South Aberde | 1:09.96 |
52. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 1:10.14 |
53. | Laura McLAREN | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:10.28 |
54. | Sharon SMITH | (85) | Peterhead | 1:10.74 |
55. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 1:10.93 |
56. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 1:10.94 |
57. | Lisa ANDERSON | (85) | Stirling | 1:11.03 |
58. | Amy BLANDFORD | (86) | Elgin | 1:11.12 |
59. | Sarah HUGHES | (86) | Highland | 1:11.13 |
60. | Lindsey FRENCH | (85) | Deveron | 1:11.29 |
61. | Caroline PAGE | (86) | South Aberde | 1:12.17 |
62. | Margaret-Jane EWING | (86) | Buckie | 1:12.42 |
63. | Karen McNIVEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:12.47 |
64. | Donna MACKAY | (86) | Highland | 1:12.50 |
65. | Gillian YATES | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:12.88 |
66. | Gillian MEIN | (86) | Highland | 1:13.21 |
67. | Samantha BRENNAN | (86) | Forres | 1:15.20 |
68. | Simone MACLEOD | (86) | Highland | 1:19.23 |
69. | Sarah BARBOUR | (86) | Highland | 1:20.20 |
| Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:01.01 |
2. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 1:01.02 |
3. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:01.18 |
4. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:01.56 |
5. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 1:01.92 |
6. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 1:02.87 |
7. | Laura RAY | (85) | Tayside | 1:03.41 |
8. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:03.56 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 57.77 |
2. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.15 |
3. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Stirling | 1:00.46 |
4. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 1:00.60 |
5. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 1:00.77 |
6. | Ruth LEAVER | (81) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.34 |
7. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | East Lothian | 1:01.52 |
8. | Jillian REES | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.58 |
9. | Michelle LIVINGSTON | (77) | Co Edinburgh | 1:01.62 |
10. | Leah SANFORD | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.65 |
11. | Andrea MASON | (81) | LISBURN | 1:01.86 |
12. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 1:02.39 |
13. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 1:02.41 |
14. | Lindsey CAIRNS | (83) | Ren 96 | 1:02.49 |
15. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:02.54 |
16. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 1:02.74 |
17. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 1:02.75 |
18. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:02.87 |
19. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 1:02.93 |
20. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:02.99 |
21. | Jane CARSWELL | (83) | Tayside | 1:03.12 |
22. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:03.15 |
23. | Naomi MACK | (84) | Highland | 1:03.26 |
24. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:03.28 |
25. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.37 |
26. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:03.47 |
27. | Alicia HILLIER | (84) | ULSTER | 1:03.75 |
28. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.07 |
29. | Joanne CLARK | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.14 |
30. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.19 |
31. | Jennifer HOGG | (84) | South Aberde | 1:04.22 |
32. | Caroline MASSIE | (84) | Lerwick | 1:04.23 |
33. | Lisa CUTHILL | (84) | Tayside | 1:04.43 |
34. | Jenifer BROWNING | (82) | Deveron | 1:04.49 |
35. | Alison MATHIESON | (83) | South Aberde | 1:04.56 |
36. | Claire WIGHTMAN | (84) | South Aberde | 1:04.77 |
37. | Ailsa MORRISON | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 1:05.06 |
38. | Amy JEFFRAY | (81) | East Lothian | 1:05.17 |
39. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:05.30 |
40. | Lynsey HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 1:05.40 |
41. | Rebekah PAUL | (83) | BANGOR | 1:05.64 |
42. | Fiona CLIFF | (83) | Highland | 1:05.71 |
43. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 1:05.73 |
44. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | Milngavie &b | 1:05.74 |
45. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (83) | East Lothian | 1:05.76 |
46. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:06.01 |
47. | Leanne DOW | (82) | East Lothian | 1:06.05 |
48. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 1:06.06 |
49. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 1:06.12 |
50. | Joanne FERGUSON | (84) | Milngavie &b | 1:06.26 |
51. | Lyndsey HARVEY | (83) | East Lothian | 1:06.31 |
52. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:06.39 |
53. | Eilidh COLE | (84) | Highland | 1:06.86 |
54. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.29 |
55. | Beverley ALLAN | (84) | Highland | 1:07.50 |
56. | Shona BEATON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.73 |
57. | Gillian WALLACE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:07.81 |
58. | Jillian TONER | (84) | Scotia | 1:08.15 |
59. | Lucinda SUTHERLAND | (84) | Highland | 1:08.20 |
60. | Julie MAY | (83) | Peterhead | 1:08.28 |
61. | Lyndsey DICK | (84) | SOUTH AYR | 1:08.96 |
62. | Kirsten GRAY | (83) | Highland | 1:09.01 |
63. | Paula GOODBRAND | (84) | Deveron | 1:09.40 |
64. | Rachel KEOWN | (84) | South Aberde | 1:09.81 |
65. | Joanne GAFFNEY | (83) | Peterhead | 1:10.16 |
66. | Laura GELLIE | (84) | Aberdeen | 1:10.22 |
67. | Haley DAVIES | (84) | Forres | 1:16.86 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 57.22 |
2. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 59.63 |
3. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Stirling | 59.73 |
4. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 1:00.12 |
5. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 1:00.44 |
6. | Ruth LEAVER | (81) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.53 |
7. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | East Lothian | 1:01.23 |
8. | Jillian REES | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 1:02.66 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:09.04 |
2. | Michelle LIVINGSTON | (77) | Co Edinburgh | 2:09.34 |
3. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:10.31 |
4. | Andrea MASON | (81) | LISBURN | 2:10.81 |
5. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:12.06 |
6. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Stirling | 2:12.37 |
7. | Jillian REES | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:12.72 |
8. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:14.78 |
9. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:15.08 |
10. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:15.43 |
11. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 2:15.83 |
12. | Ruth LEAVER | (81) | Co Glasgow | 2:16.06 |
13. | Gillian HERON | (84) | South Lanark | 2:16.72 |
14. | Lindsey CAIRNS | (83) | Ren 96 | 2:17.03 |
15. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | East Lothian | 2:17.11 |
16. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | Scotia | 2:17.14 |
17. | Joanne CLARK | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:17.24 |
18. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 2:17.66 |
19. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 2:18.18 |
20. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:18.46 |
21. | Gillian WAIT | (83) | Bathgate | 2:18.67 |
22. | Naomi MACK | (84) | Highland | 2:19.28 |
23. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | Milngavie &b | 2:19.91 |
24. | Alicia HILLIER | (84) | ULSTER | 2:20.16 |
25. | Lyndsey HARVEY | (83) | East Lothian | 2:20.70 |
26. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:20.88 |
27. | Moira PAGE | (79) | South Aberde | 2:20.89 |
28. | Alison MATHIESON | (83) | South Aberde | 2:21.17 |
29. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:21.81 |
30. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 2:21.89 |
31. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 2:21.92 |
32. | Ailsa MORRISON | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:22.14 |
33. | Gemma WILLIS | (83) | BANGOR | 2:22.27 |
34. | Fiona CLIFF | (83) | Highland | 2:22.35 |
35. | Joanne FERGUSON | (84) | Milngavie &b | 2:22.55 |
36. | Lynsey HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 2:22.64 |
37. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.45 |
38. | Claire WIGHTMAN | (84) | South Aberde | 2:23.56 |
39. | Jenifer BROWNING | (82) | Deveron | 2:23.79 |
40. | Jennifer HOGG | (84) | South Aberde | 2:25.09 |
41. | Shona BEATON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:27.70 |
42. | Julie MAY | (83) | Peterhead | 2:31.35 |
43. | Lyndsey DICK | (84) | SOUTH AYR | 2:31.42 |
44. | Arlene HEPBURN | (84) | Deveron | 2:32.43 |
45. | Paula GOODBRAND | (84) | Deveron | 2:33.02 |
46. | Elaine MILNE | (83) | Peterhead | 2:33.52 |
47. | Sandra McRAE | (75) | South Aberde | 2:34.89 |
48. | Joanne GAFFNEY | (83) | Peterhead | 2:40.32 |
| Beverley ALLAN | (84) | Highland | DNF |
| Jennifer WHATCOTT | (83) | East Lothian | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:06.61 |
2. | Michelle LIVINGSTON | (77) | Co Edinburgh | 2:08.86 |
3. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:09.38 |
4. | Andrea MASON | (81) | LISBURN | 2:09.91 |
5. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Stirling | 2:10.02 |
6. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:11.64 |
7. | Jillian REES | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:13.79 |
8. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:16.03 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Unattached | 2:20.20 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:20.21 |
3. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.30 |
4. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 2:21.34 |
5. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:21.95 |
6. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | Tayside | 2:22.39 |
7. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:23.52 |
8. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 2:24.80 |
9. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:26.41 |
10. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:26.59 |
11. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:27.39 |
12. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.44 |
13. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:28.00 |
14. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Buckie | 2:30.13 |
15. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Milngavie &b | 2:30.73 |
16. | Lindsay WALKER | (87) | Buckie | 2:30.82 |
17. | Emma WATSON | (87) | South Aberde | 2:31.04 |
18. | Ee-reh CHA | (87) | Aberdeen | 2:31.22 |
19. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 2:31.33 |
20. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:31.37 |
21. | Lynsey INNES | (87) | South Aberde | 2:33.13 |
22. | Ashley McDOWELL | (87) | Alloa | 2:34.39 |
23. | Claire WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:34.84 |
24. | Kim STEWART | (87) | Highland | 2:35.43 |
25. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.71 |
26. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 2:36.47 |
27. | Amy MOFFAT | (87) | Bathgate | 2:37.69 |
28. | Ruth HUMPHRIES | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.93 |
29. | Jenna SOPEL | (88) | Deveron | 2:40.58 |
30. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 2:42.60 |
31. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 2:44.49 |
| Bethy WHITEMAN | (87) | South Aberde | DNF |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:17.46 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Unattached | 2:18.57 |
3. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | Tayside | 2:19.86 |
4. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.96 |
5. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 2:21.16 |
6. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 2:23.67 |
7. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:24.57 |
8. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:25.37 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:09.84 |
2. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:12.45 |
3. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 2:13.46 |
4. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 2:15.54 |
5. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 2:16.57 |
6. | Jenny PRENTICE | (85) | Bathgate | 2:17.37 |
7. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:17.52 |
8. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:17.86 |
9. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:18.34 |
10. | Laura RAY | (85) | Tayside | 2:18.42 |
11. | Jill NESBITT | (86) | ULSTER | 2:18.46 |
12. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:18.77 |
13. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:19.40 |
14. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 2:19.65 |
15. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 2:19.73 |
16. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:20.88 |
17. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 2:20.89 |
18. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:21.15 |
19. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:21.19 |
20. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:21.51 |
21. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:21.95 |
22. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.12 |
23. | Sara POSKITT | (85) | Tayside | 2:22.36 |
24. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:23.09 |
25. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 2:23.58 |
26. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 2:24.77 |
27. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:24.90 |
28. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:25.26 |
29. | Lauren MCVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 2:25.79 |
30. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | East Lothian | 2:25.99 |
31. | Jenny CAMPBELL | (85) | Ardingly | 2:26.80 |
32. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:26.98 |
33. | Nicola GRAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:27.24 |
34. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 2:27.56 |
35. | Rosz MITCHELL-HAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:30.21 |
36. | Amy BLANDFORD | (86) | Elgin | 2:30.53 |
37. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 2:30.73 |
38. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 2:30.99 |
39. | Gayle CROCKFORD | (85) | Peterhead | 2:31.07 |
40. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | East Lothian | 2:32.45 |
41. | Rhona McKAY | (85) | Tayside | 2:32.54 |
42. | Gillian YATES | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:33.41 |
43. | Sarah HUGHES | (86) | Highland | 2:34.45 |
44. | Lindsey FRENCH | (85) | Deveron | 2:42.17 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 2:11.97 |
2. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:12.21 |
3. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 2:12.75 |
4. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:14.47 |
5. | Jenny PRENTICE | (85) | Bathgate | 2:14.79 |
6. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 2:14.86 |
7. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.08 |
8. | Laura RAY | (85) | Tayside | 2:21.56 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:39.48 |
2. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:39.57 |
3. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 4:41.78 |
4. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 4:46.88 |
5. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 4:46.95 |
6. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 4:46.99 |
7. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 4:47.19 |
8. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 4:48.15 |
9. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 4:48.47 |
10. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 4:48.51 |
11. | Jenny PRENTICE | (85) | Bathgate | 4:49.32 |
12. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 4:49.93 |
13. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:53.35 |
14. | Katie FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 4:54.29 |
15. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 4:54.82 |
16. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:56.76 |
17. | Claire LITTLE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:56.93 |
18. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 4:57.52 |
19. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 4:59.85 |
20. | Jenna WISEMAN | (85) | South Aberde | 5:03.40 |
21. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 5:03.55 |
22. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 5:10.26 |
23. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 5:12.32 |
24. | Nicola GRAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 5:15.02 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 4:24.95 |
2. | Michelle LIVINGSTON | (77) | Co Edinburgh | 4:30.76 |
3. | Jillian REES | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 4:34.13 |
4. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 4:34.46 |
5. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 4:35.47 |
6. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 4:36.60 |
7. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 4:38.47 |
8. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 4:38.53 |
9. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 4:40.48 |
10. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 4:41.25 |
11. | Andrea MASON | (81) | LISBURN | 4:41.87 |
12. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 4:43.38 |
13. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 4:43.64 |
14. | Ruth LEAVER | (81) | Co Glasgow | 4:45.84 |
15. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 4:46.48 |
16. | Jane CARSWELL | (83) | Tayside | 4:46.60 |
17. | Gillian HERON | (84) | South Lanark | 4:47.13 |
18. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:49.82 |
19. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | Milngavie &b | 4:50.60 |
20. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Stirling | 4:50.99 |
21. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 4:53.85 |
22. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | East Lothian | 4:54.60 |
23. | Joanne CLARK | (84) | Co Glasgow | 4:56.74 |
24. | Gemma WILLIS | (83) | BANGOR | 4:58.29 |
25. | Fiona CLIFF | (83) | Highland | 4:58.32 |
26. | Rachel KEOWN | (84) | South Aberde | 4:59.99 |
27. | Shona BEATON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 5:02.54 |
28. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (83) | East Lothian | 5:06.17 |
29. | Kirsten GRAY | (83) | Highland | 5:18.81 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Unattached | 4:47.45 |
2. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:48.30 |
3. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:57.92 |
4. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | Tayside | 4:58.24 |
5. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:01.62 |
6. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:03.58 |
7. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 5:06.55 |
8. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Buckie | 5:10.52 |
9. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 5:13.39 |
10. | Claire WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 5:15.66 |
11. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 5:18.65 |
12. | Lynsey INNES | (87) | South Aberde | 5:20.23 |
13. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 5:21.08 |
14. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 5:27.00 |
15. | Ee-reh CHA | (87) | Aberdeen | 5:27.41 |
16. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:27.83 |
17. | Amy MOFFAT | (87) | Bathgate | 5:32.15 |
18. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 5:35.97 |
19. | Allison KINNAIRD | (87) | Rugby | 5:40.51 |
20. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 5:43.15 |
21. | Shonagh BUCHAN | (87) | Peterhead | 5:54.44 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
1. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 10:17.41 |
2. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 10:21.17 |
3. | Claire WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 10:47.17 |
4. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 10:51.10 |
5. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 11:02.36 |
6. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 11:09.31 |
7. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 11:43.11 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
1. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 9:36.15 |
2. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 9:36.75 |
3. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 9:40.63 |
4. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 9:47.19 |
5. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 9:47.36 |
6. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 9:48.01 |
7. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 9:51.04 |
8. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 9:56.95 |
9. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 9:57.18 |
10. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 10:11.49 |
11. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 10:17.14 |
12. | Jenna WISEMAN | (85) | South Aberde | 10:21.44 |
13. | Hayley CAMERON | (86) | South Aberde | 10:36.92 |
14. | Jenny CAMPBELL | (85) | Ardingly | 10:38.33 |
15. | Sarah HUGHES | (86) | Highland | 11:07.45 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 800m.FREESTYLE
1. | Michelle LIVINGSTON | (77) | Co Edinburgh | 9:13.72 |
2. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 9:23.05 |
3. | Jillian REES | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 9:26.59 |
4. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 9:27.45 |
5. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 9:35.25 |
6. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 9:39.18 |
7. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | Milngavie &b | 9:40.19 |
8. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 9:40.44 |
9. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 9:41.91 |
10. | Gillian HERON | (84) | South Lanark | 9:46.43 |
11. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 10:02.02 |
12. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 10:05.38 |
13. | Jennifer WHATCOTT | (83) | East Lothian | 10:07.67 |
14. | Shona BEATON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 10:16.27 |
15. | Mari BREMNER | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 10:21.41 |
16. | Rachel KEOWN | (84) | South Aberde | 10:25.56 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 35.16 |
2. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 35.30 |
3. | Jenifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 36.03 |
4. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 36.37 |
5. | Rachel HUGHES | (85) | South Lanark | 37.19 |
6. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 37.55 |
7. | Sarah RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 37.68 |
7. | Rosz MITCHELL-HAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 37.68 |
9. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 37.91 |
10. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 38.05 |
11. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 38.11 |
12. | Jenifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 38.42 |
13. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 38.61 |
13. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 38.61 |
15. | Jessica MAXWELL | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 38.91 |
16. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 39.02 |
17. | Chloe GARRICK | (85) | South Main | 39.03 |
18. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 39.20 |
19. | Lisa ANDERSON | (85) | Stirling | 39.23 |
20. | Laura McLAREN | (86) | West Dumbart | 39.35 |
21. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 39.58 |
22. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 39.76 |
23. | Caroline PAGE | (86) | South Aberde | 40.23 |
24. | Hayley CAMERON | (86) | South Aberde | 40.83 |
25. | Kirsty BEATON | (85) | South Aberde | 40.98 |
26. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 41.26 |
27. | Nicola GRAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 41.43 |
28. | Margaret-Jane EWING | (86) | Buckie | 41.48 |
29. | Sharon SMITH | (85) | Peterhead | 42.85 |
30. | Kirsten MacLEAN | (85) | Glenrothes | 43.82 |
31. | Lauren KAMINSKI | (86) | South Aberde | 44.22 |
32. | Sarah HUGHES | (86) | Highland | 45.79 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 34.79 |
2. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 34.89 |
3. | Jenifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 35.89 |
4. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 36.31 |
5. | Rachel HUGHES | (85) | South Lanark | 36.89 |
6. | Sarah RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 36.99 |
7. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 37.02 |
8. | Rosz MITCHELL-HAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 37.64 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 33.70 |
2. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 35.02 |
3. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 35.84 |
4. | Ruth LEAVER | (81) | Co Glasgow | 36.37 |
5. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | East Lothian | 36.40 |
6. | Kirsten MACLEAN | (83) | Glenrothes | 38.12 |
7. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 38.54 |
8. | Laura FALLEN | (84) | East Lothian | 38.65 |
9. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Monifieth | 38.98 |
10. | Eilidh COLE | (84) | Highland | 39.65 |
11. | Jenifer BROWNING | (82) | Deveron | 41.03 |
12. | Joanne GAFFNEY | (83) | Peterhead | 41.07 |
13. | Lynsey HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 41.50 |
14. | Paula GOODBRAND | (84) | Deveron | 41.87 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 33.58 |
2. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 34.81 |
3. | Ruth LEAVER | (81) | Co Glasgow | 35.40 |
4. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 36.07 |
5. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | East Lothian | 36.70 |
6. | Kirsten MACLEAN | (83) | Glenrothes | 37.19 |
7. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 38.21 |
8. | Laura FALLEN | (84) | East Lothian | 39.14 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 1:12.72 |
2. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:12.77 |
3. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.01 |
4. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:15.79 |
5. | Lisa CUTHILL | (84) | Tayside | 1:18.42 |
6. | Moira PAGE | (79) | South Aberde | 1:18.55 |
7. | Ruth LEAVER | (81) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.83 |
8. | Kirsten MACLEAN | (83) | Glenrothes | 1:20.14 |
9. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 1:21.39 |
10. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | East Lothian | 1:21.79 |
11. | Gemma WILLIS | (83) | BANGOR | 1:22.47 |
12. | Eilidh COLE | (84) | Highland | 1:23.50 |
13. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:24.16 |
14. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Monifieth | 1:24.22 |
14. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | Scotia | 1:24.22 |
16. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | East Lothian | 1:24.52 |
17. | Mari BREMNER | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:25.62 |
18. | Lucinda SUTHERLAND | (84) | Highland | 1:26.78 |
19. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:27.07 |
20. | Laura FALLEN | (84) | East Lothian | 1:28.30 |
21. | Joanne GAFFNEY | (83) | Peterhead | 1:28.59 |
22. | Jenifer BROWNING | (82) | Deveron | 1:28.65 |
23. | Arlene HEPBURN | (84) | Deveron | 1:29.25 |
24. | Lynsey HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 1:29.29 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 1:10.98 | New Scottish Junior Record |
2. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:12.74 |
3. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.31 |
4. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:15.92 |
5. | Ruth LEAVER | (81) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.13 |
6. | Lisa CUTHILL | (84) | Tayside | 1:18.48 |
7. | Moira PAGE | (79) | South Aberde | 1:19.86 |
| Kirsten MACLEAN | (83) | Glenrothes | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.38 |
2. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 1:25.12 |
3. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 1:25.36 |
4. | Jenna SOPEL | (88) | Deveron | 1:26.08 |
5. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Milngavie &b | 1:26.41 |
6. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:27.57 |
7. | Emma WATSON | (87) | South Aberde | 1:29.05 |
8. | Lindsay WALKER | (87) | Buckie | 1:29.50 |
9. | Catriona STEVENSON | (87) | South Aberde | 1:29.94 |
10. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:30.30 |
11. | Morag COLE | (87) | Highland | 1:30.93 |
12. | Kimberley DURNO | (87) | South Aberde | 1:31.07 |
13. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Buckie | 1:31.24 |
14. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 1:31.35 |
15. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | South Aberde | 1:31.91 |
16. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 1:32.19 |
17. | Allison KINNAIRD | (87) | Rugby | 1:32.47 |
18. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:32.74 |
19. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:32.78 |
20. | Carla ROBERTSON | (87) | Highland | 1:33.99 |
21. | Cara MORRISON | (87) | South Aberde | 1:34.63 |
22. | Sarah WHITE | (88) | Forres | 1:36.31 |
23. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:36.52 |
24. | Kim STEWART | (87) | Highland | 1:37.21 |
25. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 1:37.39 |
26. | Lisa BLACK | (87) | Highland | 1:37.68 |
27. | Jill TAYLOR | (88) | South Aberde | 1:38.12 |
28. | Bethy WHITEMAN | (87) | South Aberde | 1:38.86 |
29. | Ferne SWANSON | (87) | Highland | 1:39.29 |
30. | Kirsty ORME | (88) | South Aberde | 1:39.79 |
31. | Marion SMITH | (87) | Peterhead | 1:43.77 |
| Lynsdsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | DIS T 2L. |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 1:22.91 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.39 |
3. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 1:24.85 |
4. | Jenna SOPEL | (88) | Deveron | 1:25.00 |
5. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Milngavie &b | 1:25.25 |
6. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:25.56 |
7. | Lindsay WALKER | (87) | Buckie | 1:27.10 |
8. | Emma WATSON | (87) | South Aberde | 1:27.16 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:16.34 |
2. | Jenifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 1:17.72 |
3. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:18.04 |
4. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.79 |
5. | Sarah RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 1:19.72 |
6. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.72 |
7. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:20.73 |
8. | Rosz MITCHELL-HAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:21.87 |
9. | Rachel HUGHES | (85) | South Lanark | 1:22.09 |
10. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 1:22.25 |
11. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.30 |
12. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:22.48 |
13. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.57 |
14. | Jenifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:22.76 |
15. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 1:23.11 |
16. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:23.23 |
17. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:23.48 |
18. | Jenny CAMPBELL | (85) | Ardingly | 1:24.03 |
19. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 1:24.05 |
20. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:24.29 |
21. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 1:24.36 |
22. | Jessica MAXWELL | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:24.57 |
23. | Amy BLANDFORD | (86) | Elgin | 1:25.46 |
24. | Laura McLAREN | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:25.95 |
25. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:26.34 |
25. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.34 |
27. | Nicola GRAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:26.85 |
28. | Caroline PAGE | (86) | South Aberde | 1:27.37 |
29. | Lisa ANDERSON | (85) | Stirling | 1:27.64 |
30. | Chloe GARRICK | (85) | South Main | 1:27.88 |
31. | Sarah HUGHES | (86) | Highland | 1:28.10 |
32. | Kirsty BEATON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:28.17 |
33. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 1:30.76 |
34. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 1:31.67 |
35. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 1:35.27 |
36. | Lauren KAMINSKI | (86) | South Aberde | 1:35.34 |
37. | Ruth MASSIE | (85) | Highland | 1:35.60 |
38. | Sarah BARBOUR | (86) | Highland | 1:36.94 |
39. | Simone MACLEOD | (86) | Highland | 1:45.74 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:15.92 |
2. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.94 |
3. | Jenifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 1:16.43 |
4. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.83 |
5. | Sarah RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 1:19.97 |
6. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.39 |
7. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:20.97 |
8. | Rosz MITCHELL-HAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:21.83 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Jenifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 2:42.96 |
2. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:43.65 |
3. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:47.29 |
4. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:50.46 |
5. | Sarah RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 2:50.74 |
6. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:51.68 |
7. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:53.52 |
8. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:54.09 |
9. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:54.68 |
10. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 2:56.81 |
11. | Rosz MITCHELL-HAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:57.03 |
12. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 2:57.27 |
13. | Jenifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 2:57.78 |
14. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:57.92 |
15. | Jenny CAMPBELL | (85) | Ardingly | 2:58.27 |
16. | Rachel HUGHES | (85) | South Lanark | 2:59.75 |
17. | Amy BLANDFORD | (86) | Elgin | 3:01.51 |
18. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 3:03.01 |
19. | Jessica MAXWELL | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 3:03.94 |
20. | Laura McLAREN | (86) | West Dumbart | 3:05.04 |
21. | Margaret-Jane EWING | (86) | Buckie | 3:07.64 |
22. | Sarah HUGHES | (86) | Highland | 3:09.41 |
23. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 3:10.97 |
24. | Caroline PAGE | (86) | South Aberde | 3:11.41 |
25. | Alison KELLY | (86) | Highland | 3:12.05 |
26. | Sharon SMITH | (85) | Peterhead | 3:18.77 |
27. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 3:21.59 |
28. | Sarah BARBOUR | (86) | Highland | 3:27.38 |
29. | Ruth MASSIE | (85) | Highland | 3:28.38 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Jenifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 2:41.69 |
2. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:41.75 |
3. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:48.74 |
4. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:51.20 |
5. | Sarah RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 2:51.48 |
6. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:53.01 |
7. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:53.30 |
8. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:54.56 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 2:37.14 |
2. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:41.33 |
3. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:42.10 |
4. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:42.30 |
5. | Elma ALEXANDER | (72) | Co Dundee | 2:48.30 |
6. | Moira PAGE | (79) | South Aberde | 2:51.38 |
7. | Kirsten MACLEAN | (83) | Glenrothes | 2:52.82 |
8. | Eilidh COLE | (84) | Highland | 2:58.08 |
9. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Monifieth | 2:58.35 |
10. | Gemma WILLIS | (83) | BANGOR | 2:59.37 |
11. | Claire WIGHTMAN | (84) | South Aberde | 3:05.23 |
12. | Mari BREMNER | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 3:05.52 |
13. | Laura FARQUHAR | (84) | South Aberde | 3:05.91 |
14. | Joanne GAFFNEY | (83) | Peterhead | 3:10.37 |
15. | Lynsey HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 3:10.41 |
16. | Paula GOODBRAND | (84) | Deveron | 3:11.48 |
17. | Arlene HEPBURN | (84) | Deveron | 3:15.37 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 2:32.45 |
2. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:35.80 |
3. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:41.75 |
4. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:42.88 |
5. | Elma ALEXANDER | (72) | Co Dundee | 2:47.38 |
6. | Kirsten MACLEAN | (83) | Glenrothes | 2:51.27 |
7. | Eilidh COLE | (84) | Highland | 2:57.65 |
| Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Monifieth | DIS SA 3L. |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Lynsdsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 2:58.70 |
2. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Milngavie &b | 3:02.12 |
3. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 3:02.67 |
4. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 3:04.14 |
5. | Lindsay WALKER | (87) | Buckie | 3:08.98 |
6. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 3:11.69 |
7. | Kimberley DURNO | (87) | South Aberde | 3:12.84 |
8. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 3:13.37 |
9. | Morag COLE | (87) | Highland | 3:13.48 |
10. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 3:15.21 |
11. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 3:15.82 |
12. | Allison KINNAIRD | (87) | Rugby | 3:19.97 |
13. | Cara MORRISON | (87) | South Aberde | 3:22.74 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Lynsdsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 2:54.28 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:58.09 |
3. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 2:59.23 |
4. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Milngavie &b | 2:59.40 |
5. | Lindsay WALKER | (87) | Buckie | 3:10.43 |
6. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 3:11.62 |
7. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 3:11.68 |
8. | Kimberley DURNO | (87) | South Aberde | 3:13.97 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 28.72 |
2. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 29.22 | New Scottish Junior Record |
3. | Lorna CARDWELL | (80) | BANGOR | 30.11 |
4. | Claire WILKIE | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 30.16 |
5. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 30.28 |
6. | Gillian ANDERSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 30.69 |
7. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 30.88 |
8. | Leah SANFORD | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 31.15 |
9. | Kirsty McCluskey | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 31.87 |
10. | Alison MATHIESON | (83) | South Aberde | 32.26 |
11. | Sandra McRAE | (75) | South Aberde | 32.35 |
12. | Lindsay WARD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 32.52 |
12. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | Milngavie &b | 32.52 |
14. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 33.16 |
15. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | Scotia | 33.40 |
16. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 33.74 |
17. | Gillian HERON | (84) | South Lanark | 33.95 |
18. | Lyndsey HARVEY | (83) | East Lothian | 34.18 |
19. | Leanne DOW | (82) | East Lothian | 34.34 |
20. | Julie MAY | (83) | Peterhead | 34.36 |
21. | Lynsey HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 34.98 |
22. | Paula GOODBRAND | (84) | Deveron | 35.18 |
23. | Eilidh COLE | (84) | Highland | 35.33 |
24. | Alicia HILLIER | (84) | ULSTER | 35.44 |
25. | Jennifer HOGG | (84) | South Aberde | 35.54 |
26. | Jenifer BROWNING | (82) | Deveron | 35.63 |
26. | Caroline MASSIE | (84) | Lerwick | 35.63 |
| Arlene HEPBURN | (84) | Deveron | DIS FI |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 28.67 |
2. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 29.85 |
3. | Lorna CARDWELL | (80) | BANGOR | 29.94 |
4. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 29.96 |
5. | Claire WILKIE | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 30.15 |
6. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 30.68 |
7. | Gillian ANDERSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 30.73 |
8. | Leah SANFORD | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 30.90 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Glenrothes | 31.16 |
2. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 32.23 |
3. | Laura RAY | (85) | Tayside | 32.25 |
4. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 32.32 |
5. | Jenifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 32.48 |
6. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 32.58 |
7. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 32.73 |
8. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 32.75 |
9. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 33.21 |
10. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 33.40 |
11. | Isabel AGNUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 33.42 |
12. | Katie FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 33.47 |
13. | Sara POSKITT | (85) | Tayside | 33.69 |
14. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 33.74 |
15. | Jill NESBITT | (86) | ULSTER | 33.83 |
15. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 33.83 |
17. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 34.39 |
18. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 34.54 |
19. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 34.83 |
20. | Rhona McKAY | (85) | Tayside | 34.95 |
21. | Chloe GARRICK | (85) | South Main | 35.07 |
22. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 35.24 |
23. | Gayle CROCKFORD | (85) | Peterhead | 35.71 |
24. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | East Lothian | 35.80 |
25. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | East Lothian | 35.93 |
26. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 36.34 |
27. | Karen McNIVEN | (86) | Bathgate | 36.36 |
28. | Gillian MEIN | (86) | Highland | 37.61 |
29. | Laura McLAREN | (86) | West Dumbart | 37.72 |
30. | Sarah HUGHES | (86) | Highland | 37.75 |
31. | Lindsey FRENCH | (85) | Deveron | 38.16 |
32. | Caroline PAGE | (86) | South Aberde | 38.70 |
33. | Samantha BRENNAN | (86) | Forres | 39.05 |
34. | Gillian YATES | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 40.39 |
35. | Sarah WALKER | (85) | Highland | 40.76 |
36. | Simone MACLEOD | (86) | Highland | 44.58 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 31.50 |
2. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Glenrothes | 31.51 |
3. | Laura RAY | (85) | Tayside | 31.57 |
4. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 31.81 |
5. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 31.88 |
6. | Jenifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 31.89 |
7. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 32.02 |
7. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 32.02 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:08.16 |
2. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.45 |
3. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.75 |
4. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.97 |
5. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 1:12.00 |
6. | Katie FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.61 |
7. | Claire LITTLE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.83 |
8. | Jenifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:15.13 |
9. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 1:15.19 |
10. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:15.21 |
11. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:16.90 |
12. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:17.00 |
13. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:17.49 |
14. | Jennifer KENNEDY | (85) | South Aberde | 1:17.57 |
15. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 1:17.73 |
16. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:17.84 |
17. | Jill NESBITT | (86) | ULSTER | 1:18.14 |
18. | Catherine WELLS | (86) | BANGOR | 1:18.43 |
19. | Jenna WISEMAN | (85) | South Aberde | 1:18.87 |
20. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.90 |
21. | Alison KELLY | (86) | Highland | 1:20.52 |
22. | Jessica MAXWELL | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:21.01 |
23. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 1:22.97 |
24. | Lisa BLANDFORD | (85) | Elgin | 1:23.76 |
25. | Lindsey FRENCH | (85) | Deveron | 1:25.35 |
26. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | East Lothian | 1:25.41 |
27. | Gillian YATES | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:32.00 |
28. | Margaret-Jane EWING | (86) | Buckie | 1:33.22 |
29. | Samantha BRENNAN | (86) | Forres | 1:38.09 |
| Karen McNIVEN | (86) | Bathgate | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:08.97 |
2. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.62 |
3. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.12 |
4. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 1:11.43 |
5. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.81 |
6. | Claire LITTLE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.63 |
7. | Katie FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.14 |
8. | Jenifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:14.24 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 1:03.92 |
2. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 1:04.16 |
3. | Claire WILKIE | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 1:05.59 |
4. | Lorna CARDWELL | (80) | BANGOR | 1:06.05 |
5. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 1:07.91 |
6. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 1:08.27 |
7. | Gillian ANDERSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 1:09.09 |
8. | Lisa CUTHILL | (84) | Tayside | 1:09.37 |
9. | Leah SANFORD | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.73 |
10. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 1:10.60 |
11. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:10.62 |
12. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.76 |
13. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | Milngavie &b | 1:11.08 |
14. | Lindsay WARD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.57 |
15. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.30 |
16. | Laura GELLIE | (84) | Aberdeen | 1:12.66 |
17. | Gillian HERON | (84) | South Lanark | 1:13.28 |
18. | Alison MATHIESON | (83) | South Aberde | 1:14.12 |
19. | Jillian TONER | (84) | Scotia | 1:14.64 |
20. | Mari BREMNER | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:14.67 |
21. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.68 |
22. | Eilidh COLE | (84) | Highland | 1:15.05 |
23. | Rachel KEOWN | (84) | South Aberde | 1:15.39 |
24. | Lyndsey HARVEY | (83) | East Lothian | 1:15.78 |
25. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:15.98 |
26. | Beverley ALLAN | (84) | Highland | 1:16.07 |
27. | Arlene HEPBURN | (84) | Deveron | 1:16.21 |
28. | Julie MAY | (83) | Peterhead | 1:16.63 |
29. | Moira PAGE | (79) | South Aberde | 1:16.72 |
30. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:17.45 |
31. | Kirsten GRAY | (83) | Highland | 1:22.85 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 1:02.33 |
2. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 1:04.10 |
3. | Claire WILKIE | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 1:05.53 |
4. | Lorna CARDWELL | (80) | BANGOR | 1:05.65 |
5. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 1:06.32 |
6. | Gillian ANDERSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 1:07.83 |
7. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 1:08.38 |
8. | Lisa CUTHILL | (84) | Tayside | 1:08.84 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Ashley McDOWELL | (87) | Alloa | 1:15.22 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Unattached | 1:15.71 |
3. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 1:15.92 |
4. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:16.13 |
5. | Ee-reh CHA | (87) | Aberdeen | 1:16.39 |
6. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:17.70 |
7. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.96 |
8. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.23 |
9. | Catriona STEVENSON | (87) | South Aberde | 1:21.96 |
10. | Emma WATSON | (87) | South Aberde | 1:23.09 |
11. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Buckie | 1:24.20 |
12. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:24.68 |
13. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.90 |
14. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.06 |
15. | Lindsay WALKER | (87) | Buckie | 1:25.46 |
16. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:26.75 |
17. | Jayne RITCHIE | (88) | South Aberde | 1:26.84 |
18. | Lynsey INNES | (87) | South Aberde | 1:26.85 |
19. | Kim STEWART | (87) | Highland | 1:26.93 |
20. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Milngavie &b | 1:27.76 |
21. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 1:30.87 |
22. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 1:31.56 |
23. | Kimberley DURNO | (87) | South Aberde | 1:32.40 |
24. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 1:32.99 |
25. | Shonagh BUCHAN | (87) | Peterhead | 1:34.68 |
26. | Caroline GUY | (87) | Nairn | 1:47.62 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Unattached | 1:14.43 |
2. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.86 |
3. | Ee-reh CHA | (87) | Aberdeen | 1:14.98 |
4. | Ashley McDOWELL | (87) | Alloa | 1:15.07 |
5. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 1:15.08 |
6. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:16.09 |
7. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:17.09 |
8. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.34 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Unattached | 2:48.38 |
2. | Ashley McDOWELL | (87) | Alloa | 2:49.36 |
3. | Ee-reh CHA | (87) | Aberdeen | 2:56.66 |
4. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:59.76 |
5. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 3:06.20 |
6. | Allison KINNAIRD | (87) | Rugby | 3:15.60 |
7. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 3:18.90 |
8. | Shonagh BUCHAN | (87) | Peterhead | 3:38.96 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Ashley McDOWELL | (87) | Alloa | 2:41.13 |
2. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:54.63 |
3. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 3:03.84 |
4. | Allison KINNAIRD | (87) | Rugby | 3:03.98 |
5. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 3:25.76 |
6. | Shonagh BUCHAN | (87) | Peterhead | 3:27.09 |
| Ee-reh CHA | (87) | Aberdeen | DNF |
| Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Unattached | DNF |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:29.93 |
2. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 2:34.40 |
3. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.68 |
4. | Sara POSKITT | (85) | Tayside | 2:35.75 |
5. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:37.43 |
6. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:38.83 |
7. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:39.40 |
8. | Katie FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.74 |
9. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.08 |
10. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:51.60 |
11. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 2:56.16 |
12. | Rhona McKAY | (85) | Tayside | 2:58.28 |
13. | Karen McNIVEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:58.50 |
14. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 3:01.25 |
15. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 3:16.23 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:29.57 |
2. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:32.68 |
3. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 2:33.41 |
4. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.60 |
5. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.87 |
6. | Katie FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.78 |
7. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.64 |
| Sara POSKITT | (85) | Tayside | DIS T 4L. |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 2:19.12 |
2. | Claire WILKIE | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 2:25.04 |
3. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:28.03 |
4. | Lorna CARDWELL | (80) | BANGOR | 2:29.04 |
5. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | Milngavie &b | 2:30.72 |
6. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:32.15 |
7. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:33.53 |
8. | Gillian HERON | (84) | South Lanark | 2:40.43 |
9. | Laura GELLIE | (84) | Aberdeen | 2:43.07 |
10. | Alison MATHIESON | (83) | South Aberde | 2:43.78 |
11. | Rachel KEOWN | (84) | South Aberde | 2:50.38 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Siobhan EDGAR | (80) | Co Edinburgh | 2:17.43 |
2. | Claire WILKIE | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 2:21.55 |
3. | Lorna CARDWELL | (80) | BANGOR | 2:25.85 |
4. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:26.90 |
5. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:30.11 |
6. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | Milngavie &b | 2:32.74 |
7. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:33.88 |
8. | Gillian HERON | (84) | South Lanark | 2:40.16 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 32.35 |
2. | Jenny MCLEOD | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 32.86 |
3. | Jenifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 32.92 |
4. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 33.69 |
5. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 33.91 |
6. | Clare KIRKPATRICK | (85) | BANGOR | 34.00 |
7. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 34.05 |
8. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 34.28 |
9. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 34.43 |
10. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 34.56 |
11. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 34.64 |
12. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 34.88 |
13. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 34.99 |
14. | Catherine WELLS | (86) | BANGOR | 35.26 |
15. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 35.46 |
16. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 35.69 |
17. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 36.55 |
18. | Caroline PAGE | (86) | South Aberde | 37.81 |
18. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | East Lothian | 37.81 |
20. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 37.82 |
21. | Margaret-Jane EWING | (86) | Buckie | 38.13 |
22. | Gillian MEIN | (86) | Highland | 40.81 |
| Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | East Lothian | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Jenny MCLEOD | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 32.05 |
2. | Jenifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 32.86 |
3. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 33.01 |
4. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 33.21 |
5. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 33.42 |
6. | Clare KIRKPATRICK | (85) | BANGOR | 33.52 |
7. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 33.99 |
8. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 34.28 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Gillian ANDERSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 31.50 |
2. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 31.63 |
3. | Lindsay WARD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 31.97 |
4. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 32.10 |
5. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 32.27 |
6. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 32.48 |
7. | Claire WILKIE | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 32.50 |
8. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 32.54 |
9. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | East Lothian | 32.84 |
10. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 33.47 |
11. | Tia HASTIE | (78) | East Lothian | 33.59 |
12. | Ailsa MORRISON | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 34.00 |
13. | Laura FALLEN | (84) | East Lothian | 34.12 |
14. | Rebekah PAUL | (83) | BANGOR | 34.22 |
15. | Jillian TONER | (84) | Scotia | 34.25 |
16. | Caroline MASSIE | (84) | Lerwick | 34.32 |
17. | Alicia HILLIER | (84) | ULSTER | 34.37 |
18. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 34.39 |
19. | Amy JEFFRAY | (81) | East Lothian | 34.50 |
20. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 34.51 |
21. | Jenifer BROWNING | (82) | Deveron | 34.78 |
22. | Lindsey CAIRNS | (83) | Ren 96 | 35.09 |
23. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | Scotia | 35.13 |
24. | Laura GELLIE | (84) | Aberdeen | 35.34 |
25. | Joanne FERGUSON | (84) | Milngavie &b | 35.58 |
26. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 35.80 |
27. | Leanne DOW | (82) | East Lothian | 35.82 |
28. | Arlene HEPBURN | (84) | Deveron | 35.90 |
29. | Lyndsey DICK | (84) | SOUTH AYR | 36.35 |
30. | Lyndsey HARVEY | (83) | East Lothian | 36.47 |
31. | Paula GOODBRAND | (84) | Deveron | 38.08 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Gillian ANDERSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 31.17 |
2. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 31.48 |
3. | Claire WILKIE | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 32.07 |
4. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 32.11 |
5. | Lindsay WARD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 32.18 |
5. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 32.18 |
7. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 32.45 |
8. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 32.90 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.40 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Unattached | 1:12.07 |
3. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.89 |
4. | Lynsdsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:14.57 |
5. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.59 |
6. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.99 |
7. | Ee-reh CHA | (87) | Aberdeen | 1:15.33 |
8. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 1:15.45 |
9. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.69 |
10. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.82 |
11. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 1:16.61 |
12. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:16.78 |
13. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:16.79 |
14. | Kim STEWART | (87) | Highland | 1:17.97 |
15. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:18.65 |
16. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 1:18.68 |
17. | Jenna SOPEL | (88) | Deveron | 1:18.75 |
18. | Emma WATSON | (87) | South Aberde | 1:19.04 |
19. | Lynsey INNES | (87) | South Aberde | 1:19.32 |
20. | Claire WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:19.38 |
21. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Milngavie &b | 1:19.89 |
22. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.05 |
23. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:20.09 |
24. | Elaine FERGUSON | (87) | Highland | 1:20.47 |
25. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 1:21.49 |
26. | Ruth HUMPHRIES | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.64 |
27. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:21.97 |
28. | Sarah THAIN | (87) | Fraserburgh | 1:22.19 |
29. | Jayne RITCHIE | (88) | South Aberde | 1:22.31 |
30. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Buckie | 1:22.38 |
31. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 1:22.39 |
32. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 1:22.99 |
33. | Allison KINNAIRD | (87) | Rugby | 1:23.44 |
34. | Amy MOFFAT | (87) | Bathgate | 1:24.42 |
35. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | South Aberde | 1:25.56 |
36. | Catriona STEVENSON | (87) | South Aberde | 1:25.81 |
37. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:26.07 |
38. | Kirsty ORME | (88) | South Aberde | 1:26.09 |
39. | Morag COLE | (87) | Highland | 1:27.36 |
40. | Claire MATTHEW | (87) | Highland | 1:27.68 |
41. | Lisa STUART | (88) | Highland | 1:27.75 |
42. | Carla ROBERTSON | (87) | Highland | 1:27.79 |
43. | Sarah WHITE | (88) | Forres | 1:28.58 |
44. | Lisa BLACK | (87) | Highland | 1:29.15 |
45. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:29.68 |
46. | Fiona SHAW | (87) | Highland | 1:30.17 |
47. | Stephanie MACKAY | (88) | Highland | 1:30.51 |
48. | Ferne SWANSON | (87) | Highland | 1:30.62 |
49. | Marian SMITH | (87) | Peterhead | 1:30.97 |
50. | Kieran Bell | (87) | Highland | 1:36.28 |
51. | Judith CAMERON | (87) | Highland | 1:42.62 |
52. | Kelly SUTHERLAND | (88) | Highland | 1:44.35 |
| Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | DIS T 2L. |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.90 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Unattached | 1:11.89 |
3. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.53 |
4. | Lynsdsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:14.53 |
5. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.32 |
6. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.41 |
7. | Ee-reh CHA | (87) | Aberdeen | 1:16.59 |
8. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 1:17.40 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.03 |
2. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 1:09.67 |
3. | Jenny MCLEOD | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 1:10.18 |
4. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 1:11.03 |
5. | Jenifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 1:11.53 |
6. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 1:11.64 |
7. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.73 |
8. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.32 |
9. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:12.49 |
10. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.63 |
11. | Clare KIRKPATRICK | (85) | BANGOR | 1:13.03 |
12. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 1:13.22 |
13. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:13.24 |
14. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 1:13.46 |
14. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:13.46 |
16. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 1:13.58 |
17. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:13.84 |
18. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:14.32 |
18. | Isabel AGNUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:14.32 |
20. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:14.36 |
21. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 1:14.66 |
22. | Sara POSKITT | (85) | Tayside | 1:14.75 |
23. | Laura RAY | (85) | Tayside | 1:14.88 |
24. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 1:15.03 |
25. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.12 |
26. | Sarah RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 1:15.25 |
27. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:15.78 |
28. | Jenifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:15.83 |
29. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.86 |
30. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 1:16.03 |
31. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:16.14 |
32. | Catherine WELLS | (86) | BANGOR | 1:16.19 |
33. | Claire LITTLE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.30 |
34. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:16.59 |
35. | Jennifer KENNEDY | (85) | South Aberde | 1:16.78 |
36. | Nicola GRAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:17.20 |
37. | Alison KELLY | (86) | Highland | 1:17.46 |
38. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 1:17.68 |
39. | Kylie FARQUHAR | (86) | Elgin | 1:17.83 |
40. | Sarah MCCOWAN | (86) | Dunoon | 1:18.26 |
41. | Jessica MAXWELL | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.28 |
42. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 1:18.76 |
43. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:18.89 |
44. | Rosz MITCHELL-HAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:19.20 |
45. | Kirsty BEATON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:19.27 |
46. | Chloe GARRICK | (85) | South Main | 1:20.56 |
47. | Caroline PAGE | (86) | South Aberde | 1:21.11 |
48. | Donna MACKAY | (86) | Highland | 1:21.23 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.40 |
2. | Jenny MCLEOD | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 1:09.23 |
3. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 1:10.05 |
4. | Jenifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 1:10.14 |
5. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 1:11.06 |
6. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.39 |
7. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.44 |
8. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 1:12.12 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Gillian ANDERSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 1:05.99 |
2. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.85 |
3. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 1:07.74 |
4. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:08.40 |
5. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 1:08.65 |
6. | Claire WILKIE | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 1:08.99 |
7. | Lindsay WARD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.04 |
8. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:09.22 |
9. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | East Lothian | 1:09.60 |
10. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 1:09.76 |
11. | Stephanie LARKING | (83) | ULSTER | 1:09.80 |
12. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Stirling | 1:10.55 |
13. | Tia HASTIE | (78) | East Lothian | 1:10.56 |
14. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:10.59 |
15. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:10.84 |
16. | Lisa CUTHILL | (84) | Tayside | 1:11.11 |
17. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 1:11.14 |
18. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.21 |
19. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 1:11.42 |
20. | Ailsa MORRISON | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 1:12.05 |
21. | Beverley ALLAN | (84) | Highland | 1:12.25 |
22. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 1:12.40 |
23. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 1:12.64 |
24. | Naomi MACK | (84) | Highland | 1:13.49 |
25. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:13.53 |
26. | Alicia HILLIER | (84) | ULSTER | 1:13.69 |
27. | Caroline MASSIE | (84) | Lerwick | 1:13.75 |
28. | Jillian TONER | (84) | Scotia | 1:13.91 |
29. | Laura FALLEN | (84) | East Lothian | 1:14.49 |
30. | Claire WIGHTMAN | (84) | South Aberde | 1:14.51 |
31. | Amy JEFFRAY | (81) | East Lothian | 1:14.80 |
32. | Lindsey CAIRNS | (83) | Ren 96 | 1:15.24 |
33. | Jenifer BROWNING | (82) | Deveron | 1:15.75 |
34. | Joanne FERGUSON | (84) | Milngavie &b | 1:15.88 |
35. | Laura GELLIE | (84) | Aberdeen | 1:16.00 |
36. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 1:16.01 |
37. | Jennifer HOGG | (84) | South Aberde | 1:16.03 |
38. | Lyndsey DICK | (84) | SOUTH AYR | 1:16.34 |
38. | Rebekah PAUL | (83) | BANGOR | 1:16.34 |
40. | Leanne DOW | (82) | East Lothian | 1:16.76 |
41. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 1:17.60 |
42. | Julie MAY | (83) | Peterhead | 1:18.31 |
43. | Gillian WALLACE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:18.63 |
44. | Paula GOODBRAND | (84) | Deveron | 1:21.51 |
45. | Haley DAVIES | (84) | Forres | 1:31.57 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Gillian ANDERSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 1:05.38 |
2. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.29 |
3. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 1:07.30 |
4. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 1:07.49 |
5. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:07.61 |
6. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 1:08.50 |
7. | Claire WILKIE | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 1:09.31 |
8. | Lindsay WARD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.86 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Gillian ANDERSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:21.08 |
2. | Michelle LIVINGSTON | (77) | Co Edinburgh | 2:24.65 |
3. | Jillian REES | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:26.05 |
4. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:26.33 |
5. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:27.55 |
6. | Stephanie LARKING | (83) | ULSTER | 2:27.73 |
7. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 2:28.09 |
8. | Claire WILKIE | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 2:29.04 |
9. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 2:29.28 |
10. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 2:30.02 |
11. | Tia HASTIE | (78) | East Lothian | 2:30.30 |
12. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:32.93 |
13. | Beverley ALLAN | (84) | Highland | 2:33.62 |
14. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:33.92 |
15. | Lindsay WARD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.60 |
16. | Alicia HILLIER | (84) | ULSTER | 2:36.04 |
17. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:37.49 |
18. | Ailsa MORRISON | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:39.13 |
19. | Sandra McRAE | (75) | South Aberde | 2:39.36 |
20. | Claire WIGHTMAN | (84) | South Aberde | 2:39.70 |
21. | Caroline MASSIE | (84) | Lerwick | 2:41.30 |
22. | Lyndsey DICK | (84) | SOUTH AYR | 2:41.96 |
23. | Joanne FERGUSON | (84) | Milngavie &b | 2:42.95 |
24. | Jennifer HOGG | (84) | South Aberde | 2:45.13 |
25. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:45.39 |
26. | Jenifer BROWNING | (82) | Deveron | 2:45.47 |
27. | Shona BEATON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:48.68 |
28. | Kirsten GRAY | (83) | Highland | 2:51.40 |
| Elaine MILNE | (83) | Peterhead | DIS T 3L. |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Gillian ANDERSON | (78) | Co Edinburgh | 2:19.31 |
2. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:24.49 |
3. | Michelle LIVINGSTON | (77) | Co Edinburgh | 2:24.94 |
4. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:25.20 |
5. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 2:26.22 |
6. | Stephanie LARKING | (83) | ULSTER | 2:26.34 |
7. | Jillian REES | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:28.38 |
8. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 2:34.22 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:32.17 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Unattached | 2:34.42 |
3. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.41 |
4. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:38.76 |
5. | Lynsdsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 2:39.88 |
6. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.93 |
7. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:42.91 |
8. | Ee-reh CHA | (87) | Aberdeen | 2:47.15 |
9. | Lindsay WALKER | (87) | Buckie | 2:48.50 |
10. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Milngavie &b | 2:49.15 |
11. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:49.18 |
12. | Kim STEWART | (87) | Highland | 2:49.94 |
13. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 2:50.13 |
14. | Claire WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:50.62 |
15. | Lynsey INNES | (87) | South Aberde | 2:52.17 |
16. | Ruth HUMPHRIES | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:53.54 |
17. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:56.20 |
18. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 2:56.26 |
19. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 2:59.51 |
20. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 3:02.29 |
21. | Morag COLE | (87) | Highland | 3:09.95 |
| Emma CONNELL | (87) | Buckie | DIS T 1L. |
| Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | DIS T 3L. |
| Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | DIS T 3L. |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:29.44 |
2. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.79 |
3. | Lynsdsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 2:36.66 |
4. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Unattached | 2:36.86 |
5. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:38.76 |
6. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:42.35 |
7. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:42.66 |
8. | Ee-reh CHA | (87) | Aberdeen | 2:46.65 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:23.65 |
2. | Jenny MCLEOD | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 2:27.54 |
3. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 2:30.04 |
4. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.30 |
5. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:32.51 |
6. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:32.53 |
7. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 2:33.03 |
8. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:35.77 |
9. | Katie FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.69 |
10. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 2:36.77 |
11. | Clare KIRKPATRICK | (85) | BANGOR | 2:37.26 |
12. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:37.61 |
13. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 2:38.27 |
14. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:38.49 |
15. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:39.55 |
16. | Claire LITTLE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:39.81 |
17. | Sara POSKITT | (85) | Tayside | 2:40.55 |
18. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:40.69 |
19. | Sarah MCCOWAN | (86) | Dunoon | 2:40.99 |
20. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 2:41.66 |
21. | Jennifer KENNEDY | (85) | South Aberde | 2:42.30 |
22. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:43.26 |
23. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 2:43.56 |
24. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:43.72 |
25. | Catherine WELLS | (86) | BANGOR | 2:43.77 |
26. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:44.47 |
27. | Alison KELLY | (86) | Highland | 2:44.52 |
28. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 2:45.18 |
29. | Isabel AGNUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:45.45 |
30. | Kirsty BEATON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:51.64 |
| Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | DIS FI |
| Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | DIS T 7L. |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:22.07 |
2. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:24.91 |
3. | Jenny MCLEOD | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 2:28.82 |
4. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 2:29.25 |
5. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:29.52 |
6. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 2:32.00 |
7. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:32.77 |
8. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.27 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:29.69 |
2. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.71 |
3. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 2:33.92 |
4. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.43 |
5. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 2:35.27 |
6. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:35.28 |
7. | Jenny MCLEOD | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 2:35.46 |
8. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:36.43 |
8. | Claire LITTLE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.43 |
10. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:36.71 |
11. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:37.35 |
12. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:37.40 |
13. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Bo'ness | 2:38.13 |
14. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 2:38.91 |
15. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 2:39.52 |
16. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:39.64 |
17. | Katie FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.70 |
18. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.83 |
19. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.10 |
20. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:40.44 |
21. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.72 |
22. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.05 |
23. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.19 |
23. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.19 |
25. | Sarah RITCHIE | (86) | Fraserburgh | 2:41.24 |
26. | Jenifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 2:41.65 |
27. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 2:41.67 |
28. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.70 |
29. | Clare KIRKPATRICK | (85) | BANGOR | 2:43.15 |
30. | Jessica MAXWELL | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:43.16 |
31. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 2:43.36 |
32. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:43.54 |
33. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.49 |
34. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:44.55 |
35. | Alison KELLY | (86) | Highland | 2:45.24 |
36. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 2:46.05 |
37. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 2:46.33 |
38. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:46.77 |
39. | Amy BLANDFORD | (86) | Elgin | 2:46.89 |
40. | Jenna WISEMAN | (85) | South Aberde | 2:48.13 |
41. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:49.14 |
42. | Rosz MITCHELL-HAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:49.18 |
43. | Jenny CAMPBELL | (85) | Ardingly | 2:49.82 |
44. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 2:50.12 |
45. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | East Lothian | 2:52.07 |
46. | Lauren MCVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 2:52.40 |
47. | Laura McLAREN | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:52.68 |
48. | Sarah HUGHES | (86) | Highland | 2:53.76 |
49. | Margaret-Jane EWING | (86) | Buckie | 2:54.75 |
50. | Caroline PAGE | (86) | South Aberde | 2:55.46 |
51. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 2:56.38 |
52. | Gayle CROCKFORD | (85) | Peterhead | 2:59.28 |
53. | Gillian MEIN | (86) | Highland | 3:02.85 |
54. | Samantha BRENNAN | (86) | Forres | 3:10.96 |
| Nicola GRAY | (85) | Aberdeen | DIS T 3L. |
Top of Page
GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY - swim off for 8th place
1. | Claire LITTLE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.19 |
2. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:36.63 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:26.70 |
2. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:28.25 |
3. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 2:30.99 |
4. | Jenny MCLEOD | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 2:33.45 |
5. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:33.53 |
6. | Claire LITTLE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.49 |
7. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 2:36.02 |
8. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:36.84 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:24.31 |
2. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:27.55 |
3. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 2:27.57 |
4. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:27.71 |
5. | Michelle LIVINGSTON | (77) | Co Edinburgh | 2:27.93 |
6. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 2:28.19 |
7. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:28.69 |
8. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:29.31 |
9. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 2:29.39 |
10. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 2:30.38 |
11. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 2:33.10 |
12. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:33.98 |
13. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.53 |
14. | Lisa CUTHILL | (84) | Tayside | 2:35.01 |
15. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:35.11 |
16. | Pamela GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 2:36.32 |
17. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:38.33 |
18. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | Scotia | 2:38.69 |
19. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.06 |
20. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.24 |
21. | Moira PAGE | (79) | South Aberde | 2:40.58 |
22. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:42.51 |
23. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:43.04 |
24. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 2:43.64 |
25. | Mari BREMNER | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:43.76 |
26. | Jenifer BROWNING | (82) | Deveron | 2:45.14 |
27. | Arlene HEPBURN | (84) | Deveron | 2:47.31 |
28. | Lynsey HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 2:47.52 |
29. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:47.98 |
30. | Lyndsey DICK | (84) | SOUTH AYR | 2:50.75 |
| Elma ALEXANDER | (72) | Co Dundee | DIS T 4L. |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:21.11 |
2. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 2:25.07 |
3. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 2:25.88 |
4. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:26.59 |
5. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:27.29 |
6. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 2:27.61 |
7. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 2:27.90 |
8. | Michelle LIVINGSTON | (77) | Co Edinburgh | 2:28.61 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:37.67 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.01 |
3. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.69 |
4. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 2:42.65 |
5. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:46.34 |
6. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:47.60 |
7. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:49.01 |
8. | Emma WATSON | (87) | South Aberde | 2:49.07 |
9. | Lindsay WALKER | (87) | Buckie | 2:49.18 |
10. | Fiona MADSEN | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:50.06 |
11. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:50.72 |
12. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 2:50.95 |
13. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 2:51.17 |
14. | Jackie McNEIL | (87) | Milngavie &b | 2:51.57 |
15. | Ee-reh CHA | (87) | Aberdeen | 2:51.69 |
16. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:52.11 |
17. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Buckie | 2:52.98 |
18. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:53.82 |
19. | Catriona STEVENSON | (87) | South Aberde | 2:55.31 |
20. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 2:55.54 |
21. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:56.71 |
22. | Allison KINNAIRD | (87) | Rugby | 2:57.51 |
23. | Kim STEWART | (87) | Highland | 2:58.23 |
24. | Lynsey INNES | (87) | South Aberde | 2:59.98 |
25. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 3:00.29 |
26. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:00.57 |
27. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 3:00.79 |
28. | Carla ROBERTSON | (87) | Highland | 3:00.98 |
29. | Sarah WHITE | (88) | Forres | 3:02.94 |
30. | Jayne RITCHIE | (88) | South Aberde | 3:04.78 |
31. | Sarah THAIN | (87) | Fraserburgh | 3:07.50 |
32. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 3:10.01 |
33. | Shonagh BUCHAN | (87) | Peterhead | 3:10.14 |
34. | Ruth HUMPHRIES | (87) | Co Glasgow | 3:10.77 |
35. | Fiona SHAW | (87) | Highland | 3:12.60 |
36. | Caroline GUY | (87) | Nairn | 3:14.05 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.12 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.84 |
3. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:42.48 |
4. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Highland | 2:42.76 |
5. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:45.24 |
6. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:46.57 |
7. | Emma WATSON | (87) | South Aberde | 2:47.71 |
8. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:47.92 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 4:59.18 |
2. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 5:03.35 |
3. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 5:05.79 |
4. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Co Edinburgh | 5:06.24 |
5. | Melissa EVANS | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 5:19.95 |
6. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 5:24.46 |
7. | Mari BREMNER | (84) | Co Edinburgh | 5:40.37 |
8. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Monifieth | 5:50.72 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:36.47 |
2. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 5:43.55 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 5:48.28 |
4. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 5:53.90 |
5. | Shonagh BUCHAN | (87) | Peterhead | 6:39.72 |
| Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | DIS ST |
| Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | DIS T 4L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:10.66 |
2. | Jenifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 5:17.49 |
3. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 5:26.54 |
4. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:27.42 |
5. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:32.06 |
6. | Jenny MCLEOD | (85) | Co Edinburgh | 5:32.87 |
7. | Claire LITTLE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 5:35.54 |
8. | Katie FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 5:35.95 |
9. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 5:38.75 |
10. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:38.95 |
11. | Jenifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 5:46.95 |
12. | Kirsty BEATON | (85) | South Aberde | 5:48.78 |
Top of Page
11/12 | Gemma SUTHERLAND | Co Aberdeen | 100 Backstroke | 608 |
13/14 | Jenny MCLEOD | Co Edinburgh | 50 Backstroke | 701 |
15&O | Kerry MARTIN | Stirling Stu | 50 Butterfly | 809 |
Top of Page
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service