Heats MENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | BRYAN MORGAN | (80) | Unattached | 23.73 |
2. | KENNY CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 23.76 |
3. | DERRICK PORTER | (81) | Bo'ness | 24.46 |
4. | EUAN RAFFERTY | (81) | Eastkilbride | 25.33 |
5. | PAUL STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 25.39 |
6. | TODD COOPER | (83) | Unattached | 25.47 |
7. | STRUAN MCNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 25.60 |
8. | MATTHEW BLACKWOOD | (83) | Nth Ayrshire | 25.75 |
9. | CHRIS BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 25.84 |
10. | DAVID MUIR | (83) | Co Glasgow | 26.08 |
11. | TAYLOR SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 26.26 |
12. | ALASTAIR PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 26.27 |
13. | CRAIG HOUSTON | (85) | Nth Ayrshire | 26.34 |
14. | LYLE SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 26.51 |
15. | ROSS SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton | 26.82 |
16. | PAUL DALGLEISH | (83) | Heart of Mid | 27.03 |
17. | ALAN MITCHELL | (82) | Heart of Mid | 27.07 |
18. | CRAIG AITKEN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 27.12 |
19. | ALAN ROBB | (84) | Kirkintilloc | 27.14 |
20. | ANDREW HUNTER | (82) | Dumfries | 27.16 |
21. | GORDON ANDERSON | (83) | Hamilton | 27.24 |
21. | CHRIS FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 27.24 |
23. | PAUL CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 27.33 |
24. | ANGUS MCDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 27.34 |
25. | GREIG RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 27.49 |
26. | LEWIS GALL | (84) | Alloa | 27.58 |
27. | MARC MCVIE | (84) | Eastkilbride | 27.69 |
28. | STUART TONER | (82) | Scotia | 27.87 |
29. | EWAN MULHERN | (81) | Sth Ayrshire | 27.90 |
30. | CHRIS MILLER | (84) | Cumbernauld | 27.92 |
31. | KENNETH WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 28.05 |
32. | IAIN MCMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 28.14 |
33. | ANDY WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 28.24 |
34. | FRASER JAMIESON | (84) | Scotia | 28.27 |
35. | FRASER JOHNSTON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 28.33 |
35. | MARTIN FEELEY | (84) | Milngavie &b | 28.33 |
Top of Page
Final MENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | BRYAN MORGAN | (80) | Unattached | 23.84 |
2. | KENNY CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 23.85 |
3. | DERRICK PORTER | (81) | Bo'ness | 24.41 |
4. | EUAN RAFFERTY | (81) | Eastkilbride | 25.62 |
5. | STRUAN MCNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 25.75 |
6. | TODD COOPER | (83) | Unattached | 26.33 |
Top of Page
Heats MENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | DERRICK PORTER | (81) | Bo'ness | 54.29 |
2. | TODD COOPER | (83) | Unattached | 55.02 |
3. | BRYAN MORGAN | (80) | Unattached | 55.04 |
4. | EUAN RAFFERTY | (81) | Eastkilbride | 55.12 |
5. | KENNY CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 55.23 |
6. | ROBERT LEE | (83) | Stirling | 55.50 |
7. | ALASTAIR PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 55.62 |
8. | MATTHEW BLACKWOOD | (83) | Nth Ayrshire | 56.67 |
9. | STRUAN MCNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 57.41 |
10. | DAVID MUIR | (83) | Co Glasgow | 58.30 |
11. | LYLE SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 58.68 |
12. | CRAIG HOUSTON | (85) | Nth Ayrshire | 58.89 |
13. | CHRIS FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 58.90 |
14. | ALAN MITCHELL | (82) | Heart of Mid | 59.16 |
15. | EWAN MULHERN | (81) | Sth Ayrshire | 59.34 |
16. | ROSS SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton | 59.44 |
17. | LEWIS GALL | (84) | Alloa | 59.77 |
18. | PAUL CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 59.79 |
19. | GORDON SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 59.83 |
20. | GREIG RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 59.85 |
21. | GRANT MCGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 59.89 |
22. | ANGUS MCDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:00.02 |
23. | ANDY WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.89 |
24. | KENNETH WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 1:03.28 |
Top of Page
Final MENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | BRYAN MORGAN | (80) | Unattached | 52.96 |
2. | DERRICK PORTER | (81) | Bo'ness | 53.98 |
3. | EUAN RAFFERTY | (81) | Eastkilbride | 54.61 |
4. | ROBERT LEE | (83) | Stirling | 56.48 |
5. | TODD COOPER | (83) | Unattached | 56.68 |
6. | KENNY CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 57.63 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | BRYAN MORGAN | (80) | Unattached | 1:57.42 |
2. | TODD COOPER | (83) | Unattached | 1:57.61 |
3. | ROBERT LEE | (83) | Stirling | 1:58.38 |
4. | FRASER ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 2:00.28 |
5. | MARK HUTTON | (82) | Unattached | 2:00.89 |
6. | ROBBIE HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 2:01.44 |
7. | CHRIS GRABHAM | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:01.76 |
8. | STRUAN MCNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 2:02.79 |
9. | EUAN RAFFERTY | (81) | Eastkilbride | 2:02.97 |
10. | CRAIG MILLER | (78) | Co Glasgow | 2:03.24 |
11. | STEVEN TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:05.90 |
12. | STEPHEN FOX | (85) | Hamilton | 2:08.01 |
13. | RICHARD FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:08.23 |
14. | EWAN MULHERN | (81) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:08.78 |
15. | DAVID MUIR | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:09.71 |
16. | GREIG RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:11.34 |
17. | GRAHAM POW | (84) | Bo'ness | 2:11.63 |
18. | GRANT MCGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:12.56 |
19. | ALAN MITCHELL | (82) | Heart of Mid | 2:12.70 |
20. | KENNETH WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 2:22.07 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | MARK HUTTON | (82) | Unattached | 4:10.34 |
2. | CHRIS GRABHAM | (82) | Ren 96 | 4:11.86 |
3. | TODD COOPER | (83) | Unattached | 4:14.90 |
4. | BRYAN MORGAN | (80) | Unattached | 4:15.97 |
5. | FRASER ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 4:16.58 |
6. | ROBERT LEE | (83) | Stirling | 4:17.49 |
7. | DEREK MCGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 4:20.48 |
8. | ROBBIE HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 4:25.92 |
9. | GRAHAM POW | (84) | Bo'ness | 4:31.11 |
10. | SCOTT KIMM | (84) | Hamilton | 4:34.00 |
11. | STEVEN TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 4:37.54 |
12. | GRANT MCGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 4:42.94 |
13. | STUART SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 4:44.52 |
14. | ALAN MITCHELL | (82) | Heart of Mid | 4:45.49 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 1500 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | MARK HUTTON | (82) | Unattached | 16:34.12 |
2. | ROBERT LEE | (83) | Stirling | 16:48.49 |
3. | DEREK MCGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 16:54.77 |
4. | FRASER ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 17:10.03 |
5. | STUART SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 18:12.09 |
6. | STEVEN TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 18:33.54 |
7. | PAUL CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 18:36.62 |
8. | ALAN ROBB | (84) | Kirkintilloc | 19:13.20 |
Top of Page
Heats MENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | KENNY CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 31.29 |
2. | VINCENT ROMANO | (76) | Stirling | 31.51 |
3. | ROBERT HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 31.68 |
4. | GRAEME GREER | (78) | West Dumbart | 31.96 |
5. | ROSS MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 32.33 |
6. | TAYLOR SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 32.50 |
7. | LYLE SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 32.61 |
8. | CRAIG FREELAND | (81) | Eastkilbride | 32.64 |
9. | DAVID FURNESS | (85) | Heart of Mid | 32.83 |
10. | CIARAN O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 33.22 |
11. | GREG SIBBALD | (84) | Bo'ness | 34.23 |
12. | LEWIS GALL | (84) | Alloa | 34.39 |
13. | CRAIG AITKEN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 34.55 |
14. | STUART GRAHAM | (83) | Nth Ayrshire | 35.87 |
15. | GRANT MCGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 37.05 |
16. | ANDREW FERGUSON | (84) | Scotia | 37.75 |
Top of Page
Final MENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | KENNY CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 30.59 |
2. | GRAEME GREER | (78) | West Dumbart | 31.27 |
3. | VINCENT ROMANO | (76) | Stirling | 31.78 |
4. | ROSS MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 31.94 |
5. | ROBERT HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 32.09 |
6. | TAYLOR SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 32.64 |
Top of Page
Heats MENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | ROSS MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 1:09.82 |
2. | VINCENT ROMANO | (76) | Stirling | 1:09.91 |
3. | CRAIG FREELAND | (81) | Eastkilbride | 1:09.94 |
4. | KENNY CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 1:10.41 |
5. | TAYLOR SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:10.55 |
6. | CIARAN O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 1:11.82 |
7. | DAVID FURNESS | (85) | Heart of Mid | 1:11.99 |
8. | LYLE SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:12.06 |
9. | STEVEN TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 1:12.81 |
10. | CRAIG HOUSTON | (85) | Nth Ayrshire | 1:13.56 |
11. | LEWIS GALL | (84) | Alloa | 1:14.00 |
12. | GREG SIBBALD | (84) | Bo'ness | 1:15.79 |
13. | MATTHEW BLACKWOOD | (83) | Nth Ayrshire | 1:15.95 |
14. | ALASDAIR FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.91 |
15. | GRANT MCGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 1:18.33 |
16. | STUART GRAHAM | (83) | Nth Ayrshire | 1:19.65 |
17. | GORDON SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:19.80 |
Top of Page
Final MENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | KENNY CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 1:08.20 |
2. | VINCENT ROMANO | (76) | Stirling | 1:08.52 |
3. | ROSS MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 1:09.40 |
4. | CRAIG FREELAND | (81) | Eastkilbride | 1:10.14 |
5. | TAYLOR SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:10.66 |
6. | CIARAN O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 1:12.72 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | ROSS MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 2:26.13 |
2. | MARK HUTTON | (82) | Unattached | 2:30.56 |
3. | ROBERT LEE | (83) | Stirling | 2:33.23 |
4. | CRAIG FREELAND | (81) | Eastkilbride | 2:33.92 |
5. | VINCENT ROMANO | (76) | Stirling | 2:34.19 |
6. | STEVEN TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:34.40 |
7. | TAYLOR SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:37.32 |
8. | DEREK MCGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:39.35 |
9. | DAVID FURNESS | (85) | Heart of Mid | 2:40.52 |
10. | ANDREW MCKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.75 |
11. | ALASDAIR FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.02 |
12. | GRANT MCGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:48.42 |
13. | GORDON SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:49.93 |
14. | PAUL CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:51.63 |
15. | ANDREW FERGUSON | (84) | Scotia | 2:54.21 |
Top of Page
Heats MENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | BRYAN MORGAN | (80) | Unattached | 26.14 |
2. | KENNY CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 27.10 |
3. | TODD COOPER | (83) | Unattached | 27.14 |
4. | PAUL STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 27.20 |
5. | CIARAN O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 27.47 |
6. | FRASER ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 27.62 |
7. | DERRICK PORTER | (81) | Bo'ness | 27.94 |
8. | EUAN RAFFERTY | (81) | Eastkilbride | 28.17 |
9. | CRAIG HOUSTON | (85) | Nth Ayrshire | 28.27 |
10. | DAVID MUIR | (83) | Co Glasgow | 28.36 |
11. | MATTHEW BLACKWOOD | (83) | Nth Ayrshire | 28.81 |
12. | PAUL DALGLEISH | (83) | Heart of Mid | 29.53 |
13. | CHRIS FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 29.57 |
14. | RYAN MCPHEE | (83) | Scotia | 29.64 |
15. | ROSS MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 29.71 |
16. | ALASTAIR PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 30.03 |
17. | ANGUS MCDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 30.19 |
18. | CRAIG AITKEN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 30.21 |
19. | MARTIN FEELEY | (84) | Milngavie &b | 30.93 |
20. | GAVIN HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 31.05 |
21. | SCOTT SIMPSON | (83) | Hamilton | 31.07 |
22. | GORDON SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 32.42 |
Top of Page
Final MENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | BRYAN MORGAN | (80) | Unattached | 26.21 |
2. | TODD COOPER | (83) | Unattached | 26.86 |
3. | KENNY CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 27.01 |
4. | CIARAN O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 27.12 |
5. | PAUL STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 27.45 |
6. | FRASER ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 27.72 |
Top of Page
Heats MENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | FRASER ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 59.19 |
2. | TODD COOPER | (83) | Unattached | 59.22 |
3. | DAVID WILKIE | (82) | Cumbernauld | 1:01.86 |
3. | DAVID MUIR | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.86 |
5. | CIARAN O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 1:02.31 |
6. | BRYAN MORGAN | (80) | Unattached | 1:02.35 |
7. | MATTHEW BLACKWOOD | (83) | Nth Ayrshire | 1:04.91 |
8. | CRAIG HOUSTON | (85) | Nth Ayrshire | 1:04.92 |
9. | CHRIS BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.17 |
10. | CHRIS FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 1:05.67 |
10. | MARTIN FEELEY | (84) | Milngavie &b | 1:05.67 |
12. | SCOTT SIMPSON | (83) | Hamilton | 1:05.96 |
13. | ALASTAIR PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 1:06.51 |
14. | ROSS SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton | 1:07.56 |
15. | GORDON ANDERSON | (83) | Hamilton | 1:08.07 |
16. | RYAN MCPHEE | (83) | Scotia | 1:08.18 |
17. | PAUL DALGLEISH | (83) | Heart of Mid | 1:08.81 |
18. | ANGUS MCDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:09.57 |
Top of Page
Final MENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | TODD COOPER | (83) | Unattached | 58.64 |
2. | BRYAN MORGAN | (80) | Unattached | 58.85 |
3. | FRASER ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 59.36 |
4. | DAVID WILKIE | (82) | Cumbernauld | 1:00.84 |
5. | CIARAN O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 1:01.39 |
6. | DAVID MUIR | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.44 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | TODD COOPER | (83) | Unattached | 2:10.85 |
2. | FRASER ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 2:13.39 |
3. | DAVID WILKIE | (82) | Cumbernauld | 2:21.51 |
4. | ROBERT LEE | (83) | Stirling | 2:22.33 |
5. | MARTIN FEELEY | (84) | Milngavie &b | 2:23.00 |
6. | DAVID MUIR | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.09 |
7. | SCOTT SIMPSON | (83) | Hamilton | 2:24.84 |
8. | CHRIS FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 2:25.91 |
9. | STRUAN MCNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 2:27.98 |
10. | ANDREW MCKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.91 |
11. | PAUL DALGLEISH | (83) | Heart of Mid | 2:31.10 |
12. | MARK HUTTON | (82) | Unattached | 2:35.47 |
Top of Page
Heats MENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | BRYAN MORGAN | (80) | Unattached | 28.84 |
2. | CHRIS BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 29.03 |
3. | TODD COOPER | (83) | Unattached | 29.08 |
4. | GAVIN HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 29.63 |
5. | GRAEME WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 30.16 |
6. | MATTHEW BLACKWOOD | (83) | Nth Ayrshire | 30.51 |
7. | ROSS MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 30.71 |
8. | STEPHEN FOX | (85) | Hamilton | 30.79 |
9. | MARC MCVIE | (84) | Eastkilbride | 30.81 |
10. | EUAN RAFFERTY | (81) | Eastkilbride | 30.96 |
11. | CRAIG AITKEN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 31.38 |
12. | GREIG RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 31.42 |
13. | ANDREW HUNTER | (82) | Dumfries | 31.50 |
14. | CRAIG HOUSTON | (85) | Nth Ayrshire | 31.71 |
15. | PAUL CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 31.95 |
16. | FRASER JAMIESON | (84) | Scotia | 32.10 |
17. | RYAN MCPHEE | (83) | Scotia | 32.46 |
18. | GORDON SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 33.48 |
19. | KENNETH WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 33.60 |
20. | ANDY WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 33.77 |
21. | IAIN MCMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 33.91 |
22. | STUART TONER | (82) | Scotia | 33.99 |
23. | JAMIE MCKISSOCK | (84) | Nth Ayrshire | 34.38 |
Top of Page
Final MENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | TODD COOPER | (83) | Unattached | 27.38 |
2. | BRYAN MORGAN | (80) | Unattached | 27.70 |
3. | CHRIS BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 28.92 |
4. | GAVIN HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 29.74 |
5. | GRAEME WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 30.03 |
6. | MATTHEW BLACKWOOD | (83) | Nth Ayrshire | 30.58 |
Top of Page
Heats MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | BRYAN MORGAN | (80) | Unattached | 1:02.31 |
2. | CHRIS BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.55 |
3. | TODD COOPER | (83) | Unattached | 1:02.71 |
4. | FRASER ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 1:04.20 |
5. | STRUAN MCNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 1:04.41 |
6. | GAVIN HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:04.68 |
7. | CHRIS GRABHAM | (82) | Ren 96 | 1:04.82 |
8. | STEPHEN FOX | (85) | Hamilton | 1:05.19 |
9. | MATTHEW BLACKWOOD | (83) | Nth Ayrshire | 1:06.35 |
10. | CRAIG HOUSTON | (85) | Nth Ayrshire | 1:06.61 |
11. | MARC MCVIE | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:06.67 |
12. | ALAN ROBB | (84) | Kirkintilloc | 1:06.90 |
13. | ANDREW HUNTER | (82) | Dumfries | 1:07.27 |
14. | GREIG RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.90 |
15. | SCOTT KIMM | (84) | Hamilton | 1:08.90 |
16. | PAUL DALGLEISH | (83) | Heart of Mid | 1:09.62 |
17. | FRASER JAMIESON | (84) | Scotia | 1:09.83 |
18. | CHRIS FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 1:09.90 |
19. | STUART TONER | (82) | Scotia | 1:10.11 |
20. | IAIN MCMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 1:12.05 |
| RYAN MCPHEE | (83) | Scotia | DIS T 2L. |
Top of Page
Final MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | BRYAN MORGAN | (80) | Unattached | 59.14 |
2. | TODD COOPER | (83) | Unattached | 59.35 |
3. | CHRIS BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.30 |
4. | FRASER ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 1:04.18 |
5. | GAVIN HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:04.93 |
6. | STRUAN MCNEIL | (78) | Milngavie &b | 1:07.62 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | TODD COOPER | (83) | Unattached | 2:08.59 |
2. | DARREN WARD | (85) | Unattached | 2:13.23 |
3. | FRASER ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 2:13.73 |
4. | MARK HUTTON | (82) | Unattached | 2:15.95 |
5. | CHRIS BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:16.43 |
6. | ROBERT LEE | (83) | Stirling | 2:17.92 |
7. | CHRIS GRABHAM | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:18.79 |
8. | STEVEN TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:19.81 |
9. | GAVIN HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:19.85 |
10. | DEREK MCGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:22.75 |
11. | STEPHEN FOX | (85) | Hamilton | 2:23.19 |
12. | ANDREW HUNTER | (82) | Dumfries | 2:25.10 |
13. | ALAN ROBB | (84) | Kirkintilloc | 2:25.50 |
14. | GREIG RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.76 |
15. | MARC MCVIE | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:29.05 |
16. | PAUL DALGLEISH | (83) | Heart of Mid | 2:29.14 |
17. | PAUL CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.15 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | BRYAN MORGAN | (80) | Unattached | 2:11.73 |
2. | MARK HUTTON | (82) | Unattached | 2:14.98 |
3. | KENNY CLARK | (80) | Eastkilbride | 2:18.17 |
4. | DARREN WARD | (85) | Unattached | 2:18.19 |
5. | DANIEL CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 2:19.28 |
6. | CHRIS BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.68 |
7. | CRAIG HOUSTON | (85) | Nth Ayrshire | 2:23.11 |
8. | GRAEME WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:23.31 |
9. | ROSS MARTIN | (82) | Eastkilbride | 2:24.90 |
10. | ANDREW MCKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.70 |
11. | STEVEN TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:27.06 |
12. | ALASDAIR FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.38 |
13. | PAUL CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.84 |
14. | SCOTT KIMM | (84) | Hamilton | 2:28.53 |
15. | ANDY WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.28 |
16. | DAVID CAIRNCROSS | (85) | Eastkilbride | 2:33.92 |
17. | ANGUS MCDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:34.02 |
18. | MARC MCVIE | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:35.35 |
19. | ANDREW FERGUSON | (84) | Scotia | 2:38.09 |
20. | STUART TONER | (82) | Scotia | 2:40.95 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | MARK HUTTON | (82) | Unattached | 4:39.10 |
2. | ROBERT LEE | (83) | Stirling | 4:48.32 |
3. | DAVID WILKIE | (82) | Cumbernauld | 4:53.67 |
4. | DANIEL CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 4:55.37 |
5. | DEREK MCGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 4:57.47 |
6. | DARREN WARD | (85) | Unattached | 5:02.07 |
7. | ANDREW MCKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:08.43 |
8. | STEVEN TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 5:09.52 |
9. | DAVID FURNESS | (85) | Heart of Mid | 5:22.19 |
10. | DAVID CAIRNCROSS | (85) | Eastkilbride | 5:28.15 |
| CHRIS BRANNAN | (84) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 4L. |
Top of Page
Heats MENS 4x2L. F.T
Top of Page
Final MENS 4x2L. F.T
1. | REN 96 | | Ren 96 | 1:42.77 |
2. | EAST KILBRIDE | | Eastkilbride | 1:42.80 |
3. | CITY OF GLASGOW | | Co Glasgow | 1:43.21 |
4. | HAMILTON BATHS | | Hamilton | 1:47.28 |
5. | WARRENDER BATHS | | Warrender | 1:47.77 |
6. | CUMBERNAULD | | Cumbernauld | 1:49.75 |
Top of Page
Heats MENS 4x2L. M.T
Top of Page
Final MENS 4x2L. M.T
1. | EASTKILBRIDE | | Eastkilbride | 1:54.62 |
2. | WARRENDER | | Warrender | 1:55.09 |
3. | CITY OF GLASGOW | | Co Glasgow | 1:57.89 |
4. | CUMBERNAULD | | Ren 96 | 1:58.39 |
5. | HAMILTON BATHS | | Hamilton | 2:01.89 |
6. | CUMBERNAULD | | Cumbernauld | 2:05.55 |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | LISA KENT | (81) | Stirling | 28.27 |
2. | CHERYL CALDER | (81) | Unattached | 28.28 |
3. | SARAH WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 28.60 |
4. | CLAIRE-JANE MCPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 28.67 |
5. | LYDIA ROWBORY | (84) | Scotia | 28.82 |
6. | JENNY BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 28.84 |
7. | HANNAH DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 29.06 |
8. | RUTH LEAVER | (81) | Co Glasgow | 29.14 |
9. | LINDSEY CAIRNS | (83) | Ren 96 | 29.16 |
10. | LEAH SANDFORD | (83) | Heart of Mid | 29.27 |
11. | PAMELA GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 29.44 |
12. | LAUREN BALFE | (84) | Inverclyde | 29.54 |
13. | JENNIFER BAND | (85) | Alloa | 29.66 |
14. | LAURA WILSON | (85) | Bo'ness | 29.68 |
15. | KAREN MCCRONE | (78) | Eastkilbride | 29.83 |
16. | EMMA MCARTHUR | (85) | Milngavie &b | 29.89 |
17. | VIKKI SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 30.34 |
17. | DONNA ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 30.34 |
19. | LESLEY KACZYNSKA | (83) | Milngavie &b | 30.42 |
20. | KAREN SMITH | (82) | Milngavie &b | 30.43 |
21. | AILEEN JESS | (85) | Dumfries | 30.45 |
22. | JANE PROUDFOOT | (84) | Dumfries | 30.51 |
23. | AMY STEVENSON | (85) | Scotia | 30.54 |
24. | MAIRI GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 30.60 |
25. | NICOLA STRANGE | (84) | Hamilton | 30.63 |
26. | SARAH BLACKWOOD | (81) | Nth Ayrshire | 30.78 |
26. | JENNIFER SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 30.78 |
28. | JOANNE FERGUSON | (84) | Milngavie &b | 30.92 |
29. | HAZEL POLLOCK | (83) | Hamilton | 31.11 |
29. | VANDA SYMINGTON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 31.11 |
31. | HOLLY NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart of Mid | 31.21 |
32. | LAUREN MCVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 31.23 |
33. | STACEY MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.28 |
34. | SHARON MCPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 31.34 |
35. | LYNDSEY DICK | (84) | Sth Ayrshire | 31.94 |
36. | LISA PATRICK | (86) | Scotia | 33.25 |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | SARAH WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 28.15 |
2. | LISA KENT | (81) | Stirling | 28.26 |
3. | CHERYL CALDER | (81) | Unattached | 28.36 |
4. | CLAIRE-JANE MCPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 28.53 |
5. | LYDIA ROWBORY | (84) | Scotia | 29.01 |
6. | JENNY BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 29.24 |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | SARAH WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.63 |
2. | LISA KENT | (81) | Stirling | 1:01.01 |
3. | LAURA MCGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:01.32 |
4. | CHERYL CALDER | (81) | Unattached | 1:01.53 |
5. | HANNAH DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:02.04 |
6. | LEAH SANDFORD | (83) | Heart of Mid | 1:02.16 |
7. | RUTH LEAVER | (81) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.35 |
8. | GILLIAN MCFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:03.27 |
9. | LAURIE ADAIR | (84) | Heart of Mid | 1:03.31 |
10. | LYDIA ROWBORY | (84) | Scotia | 1:03.41 |
11. | PAMELA GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 1:03.52 |
12. | JOANNE MCALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:03.72 |
13. | JENNIFER BAND | (85) | Alloa | 1:03.76 |
14. | LINDSEY CAIRNS | (83) | Ren 96 | 1:03.91 |
15. | LAURA WILSON | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:04.61 |
16. | KATHRYN MARSHALL | (84) | Cumbernauld | 1:04.98 |
17. | RUTH AITKEN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:05.19 |
18. | SUSAN BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.28 |
19. | DONNA ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 1:05.42 |
20. | LAUREN BALFE | (84) | Inverclyde | 1:05.50 |
21. | KAREN SMITH | (82) | Milngavie &b | 1:06.12 |
22. | JANE PROUDFOOT | (84) | Dumfries | 1:06.56 |
23. | JOANNE FERGUSON | (84) | Milngavie &b | 1:07.07 |
24. | NICOLA STRANGE | (84) | Hamilton | 1:07.21 |
25. | ASHLEIGH ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.25 |
26. | VIKKI SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:07.61 |
27. | FIONA MCCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:08.08 |
28. | LORNA WATSON | (82) | Eastkilbride | 1:08.31 |
29. | JENNI RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 1:08.33 |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | LISA KENT | (81) | Stirling | 1:00.45 |
2. | SARAH WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.70 |
3. | LAURA MCGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:01.09 |
4. | CHERYL CALDER | (81) | Unattached | 1:01.69 |
5. | LEAH SANDFORD | (83) | Heart of Mid | 1:02.55 |
6. | HANNAH DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:02.69 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | CHERYL CALDER | (81) | Unattached | 2:11.40 |
2. | LISA KENT | (81) | Stirling | 2:11.51 |
3. | JILLIAN REES | (81) | Heart of Mid | 2:11.79 |
4. | CATRIONA HARKINS | (84) | Cumbernauld | 2:13.05 |
5. | RUTH LEAVER | (81) | Co Glasgow | 2:13.41 |
6. | EMILY BYARS | (84) | Heart of Mid | 2:14.85 |
7. | GILLIAN MCFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:15.28 |
8. | CAROLAN CARRUTH | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:16.44 |
9. | PAMELA GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 2:16.45 |
10. | LINDSEY CAIRNS | (83) | Ren 96 | 2:16.77 |
11. | SUSAN BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:16.84 |
12. | JOANNE MCALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:16.85 |
13. | LYNSEY KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.28 |
14. | JOANNE CLARK | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.33 |
15. | KATHRYN MARSHALL | (84) | Cumbernauld | 2:19.48 |
16. | MAIRI GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:20.19 |
17. | HANNAH DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:20.49 |
18. | LESLEY KACZYNSKA | (83) | Milngavie &b | 2:20.51 |
19. | RUTH AITKEN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:20.61 |
20. | CLAIRE MCEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 2:20.87 |
21. | ANNA MCILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:21.81 |
22. | ELAINE RAMSAY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:23.01 |
23. | JENNIFER MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:24.21 |
24. | JENNY MCLEOD | (85) | Heart of Mid | 2:24.43 |
25. | NICOLA STRANGE | (84) | Hamilton | 2:24.90 |
26. | DEBBIE TAYLOR | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:25.23 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | CATRIONA HARKINS | (84) | Cumbernauld | 4:33.35 |
2. | JILLIAN REES | (81) | Heart of Mid | 4:36.01 |
3. | CHERYL CALDER | (81) | Unattached | 4:36.44 |
4. | GILLIAN MCFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 4:37.33 |
5. | SARAH HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 4:40.30 |
6. | JOANNE MCALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 4:40.84 |
7. | LISA KENT | (81) | Stirling | 4:43.09 |
8. | PAMELA GILMOUR | (82) | Milngavie &b | 4:43.27 |
9. | GAIL ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 4:44.48 |
10. | CAROLAN CARRUTH | (80) | Co Glasgow | 4:46.46 |
11. | KATHRYN MARSHALL | (84) | Cumbernauld | 4:46.72 |
12. | CLAIRE MCGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 4:49.53 |
13. | SUSAN BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 4:50.96 |
14. | RUTH LEAVER | (81) | Co Glasgow | 4:51.37 |
15. | LYNSEY KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 4:51.78 |
15. | MAIRI GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 4:51.78 |
17. | NATALIE WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 4:53.02 |
18. | LESLEY KACZYNSKA | (83) | Milngavie &b | 4:53.84 |
19. | LAURIE ADAIR | (84) | Heart of Mid | 4:56.00 |
20. | CLAIRE-JANE MCPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 4:58.32 |
21. | JOANNE CLARK | (84) | Co Glasgow | 5:00.80 |
22. | KIM BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 5:02.05 |
23. | LORNA WATSON | (82) | Eastkilbride | 5:04.71 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 800 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | LAURA MCGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 9:21.35 |
2. | CATRIONA HARKINS | (84) | Cumbernauld | 9:24.21 |
3. | GAIL ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 9:25.32 |
4. | JILLIAN REES | (81) | Heart of Mid | 9:28.01 |
5. | GILLIAN MCFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 9:28.13 |
6. | JOANNE MCALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 9:36.98 |
7. | SARAH HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 9:37.00 |
8. | CAROLAN CARRUTH | (80) | Co Glasgow | 9:44.60 |
9. | KATHRYN MARSHALL | (84) | Cumbernauld | 9:46.46 |
10. | SUSAN BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 9:48.72 |
11. | RUTH LEAVER | (81) | Co Glasgow | 9:53.21 |
12. | LESLEY KACZYNSKA | (83) | Milngavie &b | 9:54.83 |
13. | GILLIAN HERON | (84) | Eastkilbride | 9:57.24 |
14. | LYNSEY KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 9:58.63 |
15. | CLAIRE MCEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 9:59.84 |
16. | CLAIRE MCGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 10:02.64 |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | CLAIRE-JANE MCPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 35.23 |
2. | SALLY PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 36.57 |
3. | RUTH LEAVER | (81) | Co Glasgow | 37.04 |
4. | JENNIFER YOUNG | (83) | Cumbernauld | 37.28 |
5. | CLAIRE MILLER | (83) | Eastkilbride | 37.67 |
6. | GILLIAN MCFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 37.94 |
7. | FIONA MCCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 38.08 |
8. | RUTH AITKEN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 38.77 |
8. | ELAINE RAMSAY | (85) | Ren 96 | 38.77 |
10. | KAREN SMITH | (82) | Milngavie &b | 38.89 |
11. | STACEY MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 39.01 |
11. | ASHLEIGH ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 39.01 |
13. | FIONA DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 39.06 |
14. | VIKKI SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 39.49 |
15. | PAMELA FAIRCLOUGH | (84) | Eastkilbride | 39.50 |
16. | JACKIE MCNEILL | (87) | Milngavie &b | 39.99 |
17. | ROSLIN HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 40.14 |
18. | LAUREN MCVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 40.16 |
19. | DONNA ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 40.58 |
20. | AMY STEVENSON | (85) | Scotia | 40.79 |
21. | RHIAN WILLIAMS | (85) | Sth Ayrshire | 40.87 |
22. | LISA ANDERSON | (85) | Stirling | 40.99 |
23. | ARLENE STEWART | (86) | Eastkilbride | 43.69 |
| LAUREN BALFE | (84) | Inverclyde | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | CLAIRE-JANE MCPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 35.55 |
2. | SALLY PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 36.79 |
3. | RUTH LEAVER | (81) | Co Glasgow | 36.83 |
4. | JENNIFER YOUNG | (83) | Cumbernauld | 37.05 |
5. | CLAIRE MILLER | (83) | Eastkilbride | 38.10 |
6. | GILLIAN MCFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 38.45 |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | EMILY BYARS | (84) | Heart of Mid | 1:16.20 |
2. | CLAIRE-JANE MCPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.32 |
3. | JENNIFER BAND | (85) | Alloa | 1:16.72 |
4. | SALLY PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.80 |
5. | LAUREN BALFE | (84) | Inverclyde | 1:19.32 |
6. | JENNIFER YOUNG | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.47 |
7. | JENNY BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 1:19.74 |
8. | DANIELLE TAYLOR | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.31 |
9. | RUTH LEAVER | (81) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.36 |
10. | FIONA MCCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:21.62 |
11. | ASHLEIGH ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.75 |
12. | ELAINE RAMSAY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:22.03 |
13. | LAURA MCGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:22.98 |
14. | CLAIRE MILLER | (83) | Eastkilbride | 1:23.27 |
15. | FIONA DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.05 |
16. | JACKIE MCNEILL | (87) | Milngavie &b | 1:24.48 |
17. | ROSLIN HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 1:24.72 |
18. | KAREN SMITH | (82) | Milngavie &b | 1:24.92 |
19. | PAMELA FAIRCLOUGH | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:25.30 |
20. | STACEY MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.32 |
21. | JENNY MCLEOD | (85) | Heart of Mid | 1:29.60 |
22. | AMY STEVENSON | (85) | Scotia | 1:30.40 |
23. | AILSA DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:33.61 |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | CLAIRE-JANE MCPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.58 |
2. | EMILY BYARS | (84) | Heart of Mid | 1:16.25 |
3. | JENNIFER BAND | (85) | Alloa | 1:16.40 |
4. | SALLY PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.14 |
5. | JENNIFER YOUNG | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.24 |
6. | LAUREN BALFE | (84) | Inverclyde | 1:21.74 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. | CLAIRE-JANE MCPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.02 |
2. | EMILY BYARS | (84) | Heart of Mid | 2:40.30 |
3. | JENNY BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 2:46.02 |
4. | JENNIFER BAND | (85) | Alloa | 2:46.07 |
5. | JENNIFER YOUNG | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:47.09 |
6. | SALLY PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:47.11 |
7. | ELAINE RAMSAY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:51.67 |
8. | CLAIRE MILLER | (83) | Eastkilbride | 2:52.36 |
9. | LAUREN BALFE | (84) | Inverclyde | 2:52.48 |
10. | ASHLEIGH ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:52.88 |
11. | FIONA MCCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:53.92 |
12. | LAURA MCGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:54.10 |
13. | FIONA DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:54.79 |
14. | SARAH HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 2:54.85 |
15. | RACHEL HUGHES | (85) | Eastkilbride | 2:57.04 |
16. | RUTH AITKEN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:59.60 |
17. | MARI BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 3:02.80 |
18. | CHARLOTTE HAMILTON | (82) | Nth Ayrshire | 3:07.06 |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | KAREN MCCRONE | (78) | Eastkilbride | 30.55 |
2. | LEAH SANDFORD | (83) | Heart of Mid | 30.97 |
3. | JENNY BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 31.28 |
4. | CLAIRE MCGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 31.32 |
5. | JILLIAN TONER | (84) | Scotia | 32.21 |
6. | KIRSTY MCCLUSKEY | (84) | Heart of Mid | 32.30 |
7. | LINDSAY WARD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 32.38 |
8. | LESLEY KACZYNSKA | (83) | Milngavie &b | 32.82 |
9. | SINEAD ROWNEY | (83) | Eastkilbride | 32.86 |
10. | VIKKI SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 33.12 |
11. | HAZEL POLLOCK | (83) | Hamilton | 33.50 |
12. | KAREN SMITH | (82) | Milngavie &b | 33.54 |
13. | SARAH BLACKWOOD | (81) | Nth Ayrshire | 33.81 |
14. | DEBBIE TAYLOR | (84) | Eastkilbride | 34.08 |
15. | ISABEL AGUIS | (85) | Heart of Mid | 34.14 |
16. | DONNA ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 34.21 |
17. | JILL STEVENSON | (83) | Scotia | 34.46 |
18. | GILLIAN HERON | (84) | Eastkilbride | 34.52 |
19. | SALLY PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 34.58 |
20. | MAGGIE SCOTT | (70) | Kirkintilloc | 35.35 |
21. | LORNA WATSON | (82) | Eastkilbride | 36.14 |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | KAREN MCCRONE | (78) | Eastkilbride | 30.34 |
2. | LEAH SANDFORD | (83) | Heart of Mid | 30.62 |
3. | JENNY BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 31.24 |
4. | CLAIRE MCGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 31.45 |
5. | KIRSTY MCCLUSKEY | (84) | Heart of Mid | 31.90 |
6. | JILLIAN TONER | (84) | Scotia | 32.48 |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | JENNY BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 1:07.69 |
2. | KAREN MCCRONE | (78) | Eastkilbride | 1:08.10 |
3. | CLAIRE MCGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:08.47 |
4. | LAURA MCGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:08.70 |
5. | KIRSTY MCCLUSKEY | (84) | Heart of Mid | 1:10.32 |
6. | LEAH SANDFORD | (83) | Heart of Mid | 1:10.57 |
7. | LESLEY KACZYNSKA | (83) | Milngavie &b | 1:10.82 |
8. | LINDSAY WARD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.38 |
9. | LOUISE HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 1:11.40 |
10. | JILLIAN TONER | (84) | Scotia | 1:11.76 |
11. | CLAIRE MCEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 1:12.12 |
12. | HAZEL POLLOCK | (83) | Hamilton | 1:12.30 |
13. | GILLIAN HERON | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:13.81 |
14. | SHARON MCPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:14.37 |
15. | MARI BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 1:15.77 |
16. | SARAH BLACKWOOD | (81) | Nth Ayrshire | 1:16.25 |
17. | JILL STEVENSON | (83) | Scotia | 1:17.00 |
18. | LORNA WATSON | (82) | Eastkilbride | 1:18.51 |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | KAREN MCCRONE | (78) | Eastkilbride | 1:06.09 |
2. | JENNY BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 1:07.20 |
3. | CLAIRE MCGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:08.20 |
4. | LAURA MCGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:09.77 |
5. | LEAH SANDFORD | (83) | Heart of Mid | 1:09.88 |
6. | KIRSTY MCCLUSKEY | (84) | Heart of Mid | 1:10.10 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | KAREN MCCRONE | (78) | Eastkilbride | 2:23.15 |
2. | LAURA MCGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:25.74 |
3. | CLAIRE MCGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:26.43 |
4. | JENNY BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 2:30.72 |
5. | LESLEY KACZYNSKA | (83) | Milngavie &b | 2:35.05 |
6. | HAZEL POLLOCK | (83) | Hamilton | 2:36.16 |
7. | KIRSTY MCCLUSKEY | (84) | Heart of Mid | 2:37.59 |
8. | CLAIRE MCEVINNEY | (85) | Milngavie &b | 2:38.55 |
9. | LEAH SANDFORD | (83) | Heart of Mid | 2:38.99 |
10. | LOUISE HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:39.67 |
11. | EMILY BYARS | (84) | Heart of Mid | 2:39.68 |
12. | GILLIAN HERON | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:40.42 |
13. | KATY FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.85 |
14. | MARI BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 2:43.03 |
15. | LORNA WATSON | (82) | Eastkilbride | 2:51.83 |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | LOUISE COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 31.67 |
2. | SARAH WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 32.13 |
3. | LINDSAY WARD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 32.45 |
4. | LAURIE ADAIR | (84) | Heart of Mid | 32.81 |
5. | SHARON MCPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 33.14 |
6. | GAIL ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 33.21 |
7. | NATALIE WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 33.49 |
8. | LISA KENT | (81) | Stirling | 33.55 |
9. | KIM BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 33.56 |
10. | SINEAD ROWNEY | (83) | Eastkilbride | 33.64 |
11. | LAURA MARCHBANK | (84) | Dumfries | 33.66 |
12. | LEAH SANDFORD | (83) | Heart of Mid | 34.11 |
13. | JILLIAN TONER | (84) | Scotia | 34.19 |
14. | HOLLY NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart of Mid | 34.20 |
15. | KAREN SMITH | (82) | Milngavie &b | 34.46 |
16. | REBECCA ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 34.91 |
17. | AILEEN JESS | (85) | Dumfries | 35.00 |
18. | DEBBIE TAYLOR | (84) | Eastkilbride | 35.07 |
19. | DEBORAH STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 35.08 |
20. | SARAH BLACKWOOD | (81) | Nth Ayrshire | 35.15 |
21. | LYNDSEY DICK | (84) | Sth Ayrshire | 35.24 |
22. | DONNA ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 35.34 |
23. | JENNIFER SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 35.41 |
24. | JENNY MCLEOD | (85) | Heart of Mid | 35.43 |
25. | GEMMA BALMER | (86) | Cumbernauld | 35.58 |
26. | VIKKI SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 35.70 |
27. | VICKI HEWITT | (84) | Eastkilbride | 35.99 |
28. | JOANNE FERGUSON | (84) | Milngavie &b | 36.20 |
29. | VANDA SYMINGTON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 36.33 |
30. | GAYLE JOHNSTON | (84) | Eastkilbride | 36.35 |
31. | KAREN HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 36.61 |
32. | JENNI RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 36.66 |
33. | LAUREN MCVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 36.70 |
34. | LISA ANDERSON | (85) | Stirling | 36.78 |
35. | JENNIFER MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 36.83 |
36. | LISA PATRICK | (86) | Scotia | 37.17 |
37. | ROSLIN HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 37.79 |
38. | JILL STEVENSON | (83) | Scotia | 37.89 |
39. | AMY STEVENSON | (85) | Scotia | 38.99 |
| KATE MACKIE | (86) | Heart of Mid | DIS T 1L. |
| AILSA DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | LOUISE COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 31.54 |
2. | SARAH WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 31.79 |
3. | LINDSAY WARD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 32.47 |
4. | LAURIE ADAIR | (84) | Heart of Mid | 32.83 |
5. | GAIL ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 33.08 |
6. | SHARON MCPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 33.10 |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | LOUISE COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.77 |
2. | LINDSAY WARD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.02 |
3. | LAURIE ADAIR | (84) | Heart of Mid | 1:09.12 |
4. | SARAH WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.41 |
5. | JILLIAN REES | (81) | Heart of Mid | 1:09.53 |
6. | SHARON MCPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:10.35 |
7. | JENNY MCLEOD | (85) | Heart of Mid | 1:11.42 |
8. | KIM BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 1:11.50 |
9. | LYDIA ROWBORY | (84) | Scotia | 1:11.80 |
10. | LISA KENT | (81) | Stirling | 1:11.92 |
11. | LOUISE HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 1:12.07 |
12. | LYNSEY KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.43 |
13. | NATALIE WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.66 |
14. | JILLIAN TONER | (84) | Scotia | 1:12.72 |
15. | LEAH SANDFORD | (83) | Heart of Mid | 1:12.91 |
16. | SINEAD ROWNEY | (83) | Eastkilbride | 1:13.39 |
17. | HOLLY NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart of Mid | 1:13.81 |
18. | KAREN MCCRONE | (78) | Eastkilbride | 1:13.84 |
19. | LAURA MARCHBANK | (84) | Dumfries | 1:13.89 |
20. | AILEEN JESS | (85) | Dumfries | 1:14.35 |
20. | CAROLAN CARRUTH | (80) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.35 |
22. | CLAIRE MCGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:14.76 |
23. | REBECCA ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.82 |
24. | JENNIFER SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:14.90 |
25. | SHERYL BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.97 |
26. | KAREN SMITH | (82) | Milngavie &b | 1:15.37 |
27. | DONNA ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 1:15.45 |
28. | SARAH BLACKWOOD | (81) | Nth Ayrshire | 1:16.13 |
29. | JOANNE FERGUSON | (84) | Milngavie &b | 1:16.58 |
30. | KATE MACKIE | (86) | Heart of Mid | 1:16.59 |
31. | LYNDSEY DICK | (84) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:16.62 |
32. | ISABEL AGUIS | (85) | Heart of Mid | 1:17.94 |
33. | JENNI RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 1:18.66 |
34. | DEBBIE TAYLOR | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:19.60 |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | LOUISE COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.08 |
2. | SARAH WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.96 |
3. | LINDSAY WARD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.67 |
4. | LAURIE ADAIR | (84) | Heart of Mid | 1:09.82 |
5. | SHARON MCPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:10.07 |
6. | JENNY MCLEOD | (85) | Heart of Mid | 1:11.38 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | LOUISE COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:21.11 |
2. | JILLIAN REES | (81) | Heart of Mid | 2:25.54 |
3. | SARAH HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 2:27.01 |
4. | SHARON MCPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:27.36 |
5. | GAIL ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:28.56 |
6. | KIM BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 2:29.20 |
7. | LAURIE ADAIR | (84) | Heart of Mid | 2:29.69 |
8. | LYDIA ROWBORY | (84) | Scotia | 2:30.22 |
9. | LYNSEY KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.83 |
10. | JENNY MCLEOD | (85) | Heart of Mid | 2:32.93 |
11. | NATALIE WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.12 |
12. | JILLIAN TONER | (84) | Scotia | 2:35.11 |
13. | LISA KENT | (81) | Stirling | 2:35.56 |
14. | CAROLAN CARRUTH | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.72 |
15. | JENNIFER SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:36.24 |
16. | SINEAD ROWNEY | (83) | Eastkilbride | 2:38.44 |
17. | SHERYL BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.61 |
18. | HOLLY NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart of Mid | 2:39.64 |
19. | KATE MACKIE | (86) | Heart of Mid | 2:40.23 |
20. | LYNDSEY DICK | (84) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:41.03 |
21. | JENNIFER YOUNG | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:41.56 |
22. | AILEEN JESS | (85) | Dumfries | 2:41.57 |
23. | LAURA MARCHBANK | (84) | Dumfries | 2:41.96 |
24. | MAIRI GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:42.64 |
25. | DEBORAH STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:43.14 |
26. | KAREN HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:43.69 |
27. | JOANNE FERGUSON | (84) | Milngavie &b | 2:44.01 |
28. | GEMMA BALMER | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:44.36 |
29. | JENNI RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 2:44.71 |
30. | VICKI HEWITT | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:45.78 |
31. | SARAH MCCOWAN | (86) | Dunoon | 2:46.60 |
32. | JILL STEVENSON | (83) | Scotia | 2:49.48 |
33. | STACEY MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:55.69 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | CLAIRE-JANE MCPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.76 |
2. | KAREN MCCRONE | (78) | Eastkilbride | 2:28.18 |
3. | JENNY BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 2:28.52 |
4. | LAURA MCGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:28.81 |
5. | LOUISE COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:28.85 |
6. | JENNIFER BAND | (85) | Alloa | 2:29.33 |
7. | EMILY BYARS | (84) | Heart of Mid | 2:29.77 |
8. | SARAH WHITEFORD | (82) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.52 |
9. | SARAH HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 2:31.62 |
10. | LAURIE ADAIR | (84) | Heart of Mid | 2:33.09 |
11. | SHARON MCPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:33.38 |
12. | LOUISE HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:33.70 |
13. | CLAIRE MCGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:37.82 |
14. | KIM BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 2:38.21 |
15. | SUSAN BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.78 |
16. | LOUISE BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.10 |
17. | SALLY PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:39.56 |
18. | KATY FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.92 |
19. | SINEAD ROWNEY | (83) | Eastkilbride | 2:40.47 |
20. | NATALIE WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.48 |
21. | LAUREN BALFE | (84) | Inverclyde | 2:40.49 |
22. | GAIL ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:40.73 |
23. | JENNIFER SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:42.59 |
24. | GILLIAN HERON | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:43.78 |
25. | JENNY MCLEOD | (85) | Heart of Mid | 2:43.83 |
26. | JENNI RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 2:43.90 |
27. | JOANNE CLARK | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.96 |
28. | JILLIAN TONER | (84) | Scotia | 2:44.11 |
29. | FIONA MCCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:44.42 |
30. | MARI BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 2:46.71 |
31. | FIONA DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:47.50 |
32. | LYNDSEY DICK | (84) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:47.58 |
33. | STACEY MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:47.65 |
34. | VIKKI SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:48.21 |
35. | HOLLY NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart of Mid | 2:50.78 |
36. | CHARLOTTE HAMILTON | (82) | Nth Ayrshire | 2:56.84 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | JENNY BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 5:08.07 |
2. | LAURA MCGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 5:08.22 |
3. | KAREN MCCRONE | (78) | Eastkilbride | 5:10.92 |
4. | SARAH HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 5:12.39 |
5. | EMILY BYARS | (84) | Heart of Mid | 5:14.98 |
6. | CLAIRE-JANE MCPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 5:18.76 |
7. | LOUISE HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 5:18.91 |
8. | CLAIRE MCGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 5:24.72 |
9. | SUSAN BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 5:31.67 |
10. | NATALIE WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:33.65 |
11. | MARI BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 5:33.85 |
12. | GILLIAN HERON | (84) | Eastkilbride | 5:35.90 |
13. | JENNY MCLEOD | (85) | Heart of Mid | 5:36.13 |
14. | KATY FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 5:36.37 |
15. | ELAINE RAMSAY | (85) | Ren 96 | 5:37.99 |
16. | JENNI RIACH | (84) | Milngavie &b | 5:54.03 |
| LESLEY KACZYNSKA | (83) | Milngavie &b | DIS T 6L. |
| LOUISE COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 10L. |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS 4x2L. F.T
1. | HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN A | | Heart of Mid | 1:56.07 |
2. | REN 96 | | Ren 96 | 1:56.64 |
3. | CO GLASGOW BLUE | | Co Glasgow | 1:56.73 |
4. | MILNGAVIE & BEARSDEN A | | Milngavie &b | 1:57.22 |
5. | CO GLASGOW BLACK | | Co Glasgow | 1:57.29 |
6. | EAST KILBRIDE | | Eastkilbride | 2:00.29 |
7. | WARRENDER BATHS | | Warrender | 2:01.83 |
8. | MILNGAVIE & BEARSDEN B | | Milngavie &b | 2:02.02 |
9. | CUMBERNAULD | | Cumbernauld | 2:02.34 |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS 4x2L. F.T
1. | CO GLASGOW BLUE | | Co Glasgow | 1:54.28 |
2. | HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN A | | Heart of Mid | 1:55.86 |
3. | REN 96 | | Ren 96 | 1:55.92 |
4. | MILNGAVIE & BEARSDEN A | | Milngavie &b | 1:57.14 |
5. | CO GLASGOW BLACK | | Co Glasgow | 1:57.97 |
6. | EAST KILBRIDE | | Eastkilbride | 1:59.98 |
Top of Page
Heats WOMENS 4x2L. M.T
1. | CO GLASGOW BLUE | | Co Glasgow | 2:06.91 |
2. | HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN A | | Heart of Mid | 2:09.61 |
3. | REN 96 | | Ren 96 | 2:12.10 |
4. | CO GLASGOW BLACK | | Co Glasgow | 2:12.71 |
5. | EAST KILBRIDE | | Eastkilbride | 2:13.03 |
6. | WARRENDER BATHS | | Warrender | 2:13.22 |
7. | CUMBERNAULD | | Cumbernauld | 2:13.41 |
8. | MILNGAVIE & BEARSDEN A | | Milngavie &b | 2:15.78 |
9. | HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN B | | Heart of Mid | 2:17.49 |
Top of Page
Final WOMENS 4x2L. M.T
1. | CO GLASGOW BLUE | | Co Glasgow | 2:06.33 |
2. | HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN A | | Heart of Mid | 2:09.25 |
3. | REN 96 | | Ren 96 | 2:11.03 |
4. | EAST KILBRIDE | | Eastkilbride | 2:11.57 |
5. | CO GLASGOW BLACK | | Co Glasgow | 2:12.00 |
6. | WARRENDER BATHS | | Warrender | 2:14.70 |
Top of Page
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service