Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | David MARK | (79) | Haddington | 2:25.31 |
2. | Paul WILLIAMS | (83) | Inverleith | 2:32.73 |
3. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Dunfermilne | 2:34.47 |
4. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 2:35.85 |
5. | Ian GILBERT | (84) | Cupar | 2:40.09 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS OPEN 4x50m. FREESTYLE TEAM
1. | Haddington & Dist ASC | (00) | Haddington | 1:48.24 |
2. | Inverleith ASC | (00) | Inverleith | 1:54.17 |
3. | Cupar & District ASC | (00) | Cupar | 1:57.92 |
4. | Dunferline ASC | (00) | Dunfermline | 1:58.21 |
5. | Midlothian ASC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:03.58 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 09/11 4x50m. FREESTYLE TEAM
1. | Midlothian ASC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:44.31 |
2. | Cupar & District ASC | (00) | Cupar | 2:47.69 |
3. | Inverleith ASC | (00) | Inverleith | 2:58.20 |
| Incas ASC | (00) | Incas | DIS S 0L. |
| Haddington & Dist ASC | (00) | Haddington | DIS S 0L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/UN 4x50m. FREESTYLE TEAM
1. | Midlothian ASC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:08.07 |
2. | Haddington & Dist ASC | (00) | Haddington | 2:08.78 |
3. | Dunferline ASC | (00) | Dunfermline | 2:26.13 |
4. | Inverleith ASC | (00) | Inverleith | 2:26.25 |
| Cupar & District ASC | (00) | Cupar | DIS S 0L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 09/11 4x50 FREE TEAM
1. | Midlothian ASC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:25.63 |
2. | Cupar & District ASC | (00) | Cupar | 2:27.86 |
3. | Incas ASC | (00) | Incas | 2:39.91 |
| Haddington & Dist ASC | (00) | Haddington | DIS S 0L. |
| Inverleith ASC | (00) | Inverleith | DIS S 0L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/UN 4x50 FREE TEAM
1. | Haddington & Dist ASC | (00) | Haddington | 2:05.53 |
2. | Midlothian ASC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:14.74 |
3. | Inverleith ASC | (00) | Inverleith | 2:15.11 |
4. | Cupar & District ASC | (00) | Cupar | 2:29.66 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/UN 4x50m. FREESTYLE TEAM
1. | Midlothian ASC | (00) | Midlothian | 1:53.13 |
2. | Haddington & Dist ASC | (00) | Haddington | 1:56.60 |
3. | Cupar & District ASC | (00) | Cupar | 2:04.58 |
4. | Dunferline ASC | (00) | Dunfermline | 2:13.55 |
5. | Inverleith ASC | (00) | Inverleith | 2:13.61 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS OPEN 4x50 MEDLEY RELAY
1. | Haddington & Dist ASC | (00) | Haddington | 2:00.41 |
2. | Inverleith ASC | (00) | Inverleith | 2:13.15 |
3. | Cupar & District ASC | (00) | Cupar | 2:14.28 |
4. | Dunferline ASC | (00) | Dunfermline | 2:15.47 |
5. | Midlothian ASC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:20.66 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/UN 4x50m. MEDLEY TEAM
1. | Haddington & Dist ASC | (00) | Haddington | 2:22.15 |
2. | Midlothian ASC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:35.28 |
| Cupar & District ASC | (00) | Cupar | DIS S 0L. |
| Inverleith ASC | (00) | Inverleith | DIS S 0L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | Haddington | 2:41.25 |
2. | Rachel HOOD | (82) | Cupar | 2:59.60 |
3. | Rachel GEORGE | (83) | Inverleith | 3:09.96 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 09/11 4x50m. FREESTYLE TEAM
1. | Haddington & Dist ASC | (00) | Haddington | 2:49.65 |
2. | Incas ASC | (00) | Incas | 3:03.66 |
3. | Dunfermline ASC | (00) | Dunfermline | 3:05.47 |
| Midlothian ASC | (00) | Midlothian | DIS S 0L. |
| Cupar & District ASC | (00) | Cupar | DIS S 0L. |
| Inverleith ASC
|
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/UN 4x50m. FREESTYLE TEAM
1. | Haddington & Dist ASC | (00) | Haddington | 2:29.42 |
2. | Midlothian ASC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:29.96 |
3. | Inverleith ASC
|
| Cupar & District ASC | (00) | Cupar | DIS S 0L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 09/11 4x50m. FREE TEAM
1. | Midlothian ASC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:27.96 |
2. | Inverleith ASC
|
3. | Cupar & District ASC | (00) | Cupar | 2:39.93 |
4. | Dunfermline ASC | (00) | Dunfermline | 2:44.81 |
5. | Incas ASC | (00) | Incas | 2:45.04 |
| Haddington & Dist ASC | (00) | Haddington | DIS S 0L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/UN 4x50m. FREE TEAM
1. | Haddington & Dist ASC | (00) | Haddington | 2:11.01 |
2. | Midlothian ASC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:11.43 |
3. | Incas ASC | (00) | Incas | 2:18.16 |
4. | Inverleith ASC
|
5. | Cupar & District ASC | (00) | Cupar | 2:22.63 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/UN 4x50m. FREESTYLE TEAM
1. | Haddington & Dist ASC | (00) | Haddington | 2:11.50 |
2. | Midlothian ASC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:11.54 |
3. | Inverleith ASC
|
4. | Cupar & District ASC | (00) | Cupar | 2:19.52 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS OPEN 4x50m. FREESTYLE TEAM
1. | Haddington & Dist ASC | (00) | Haddington | 2:03.29 |
2. | Midlothian ASC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:09.33 |
3. | Cupar & District ASC | (00) | Cupar | 2:15.19 |
4. | Inverleith ASC
|
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/UN 4x50m. MEDLEY TEAM
1. | Haddington & Dist ASC | (00) | Haddington | 2:27.17 |
2. | Midlothian ASC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:31.24 |
3. | Inverleith ASC
|
4. | Cupar & District ASC | (00) | Cupar | 2:35.24 |
5. | Incas ASC | (00) | Incas | 2:37.29 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS OPEN 4x50 Medley Relay
1. | Haddington & Dist ASC | (00) | Haddington | 2:18.21 |
2. | Midlothian ASC | (00) | Midlothian | 2:25.62 |
3. | Inverleith ASC
|
| Cupar & District ASC | (00) | Cupar | DIS S 0L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/11 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Girvin IMRIE | (88) | Cupar | 32.91 |
2. | Charles LEGGET | (88) | Haddington | 33.71 |
3. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 35.67 |
4. | Thomas AKRIGG | (88) | Incas | 37.12 |
5. | John BARCLAY | (89) | Inverleith | 39.35 |
6. | Simon METCALFE | (88) | Dunfermline | 48.80 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/UN YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Iain McMillan | (86) | Inverleith | 1:01.61 |
2. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:02.54 |
3. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:03.78 |
4. | Stuart LUMSDEN | (86) | Incas | 1:19.42 |
5. | Angus HAY | (86) | Cupar | 1:22.29 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/UN YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 1:01.47 |
2. | Iain GILBERT | (84) | Cupar | 1:01.51 |
3. | Alasdair SELBIE | (85) | Incas | 1:01.94 |
4. | Kris WNUCZEK | (84) | Haddington | 1:04.69 |
5. | Sava CIROVIC | (84) | Dunfermline | 1:11.01 |
6. | Danny GEORGE | (85) | Inverleith | 1:15.98 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS OPEN 100m. FREESTYLE
1. | Neil LOWE | (80) | Haddington | 54.77 |
2. | Michael PAGE | (83) | Cupar | 59.87 |
3. | Linton OSBORNE | (85) | Incas | 1:02.04 |
4. | Stuart HILL | (83) | Midlothian | 1:08.20 |
5. | Fraser SINCLAIR | (82) | Inverleith | 1:09.45 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 45.62 |
2. | Graeme COLMER | (88) | Dunfermline | 45.86 |
3. | Adam Skilling | (88) | Inverleith | 49.54 |
4. | Greg FAIRLEY | (89) | Incas | 50.36 |
5. | Duncan McLACHLAN | (89) | Cupar | 52.87 |
6. | Joel PATERSON | (88) | Haddington | 53.85 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/UN YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Colin MACKAY | (86) | Incas | 1:27.21 |
2. | Ruaraidh Disher | (87) | Inverleith | 1:29.40 |
3. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 1:30.45 |
4. | Cullum GALBRAITH | (86) | Midlothiane | 1:43.05 |
5. | Angus HAY | (88) | Cupar | 1:45.22 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/UN YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | Haddington | 1:16.50 |
2. | Rodger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:16.51 |
3. | Tom FARROW | (85) | Cupar | 1:25.25 |
4. | Fraser McLean | (84) | Inverleith | 1:26.50 |
5. | Greig STEWART | (85) | Incas | 1:34.98 |
6. | Simon CAMPBELL | (84) | Dunfermline | 1:41.72 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS OPEN 100m. BREASTSTROKE
1. | David MARK | (80) | Haddington | 1:12.61 |
2. | Craig ANGUS | (82) | Midlothian | 1:14.26 |
3. | Paul WILLIAMS | (82) | Inverleith | 1:17.55 |
4. | Andrew Laing | (83) | Dunfermline | 1:22.96 |
5. | Callum JOHNSTON | (83) | Cupar | 1:26.21 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/11 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 40.80 |
2. | Tom RUSSELL | (88) | Cupar | 41.55 |
3. | Duncan WHITAKER | (89) | Inverleith | 43.53 |
4. | Andrew NICOL | (88) | Incas | 47.69 |
5. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Dunfermline | 48.11 |
6. | Joel PATERSON | (88) | Haddington | 48.41 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Jody FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:19.55 |
2. | Paul METCALFE | (86) | Dunfermline | 1:23.93 |
3. | Fraser MACPHERSON | (86) | Midlothian | 1:24.08 |
4. | Jamie KIRK | (87) | Cupar | 1:34.49 |
5. | Sean SMITH | (86) | Inverleith | 1:36.09 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/UN YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Chris HALL | (85) | Haddington | 1:10.33 |
2. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:11.95 |
3. | Rodger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:14.53 |
4. | Graeme PITCHER | (85) | Inverleith | 1:20.76 |
5. | Alex FARROW | (85) | Cupar | 1:21.58 |
6. | Greg STEWART | (85) | Incas | 1:26.28 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS OPEN 100m. BUTTERFLY
1. | Neil LOW | (80) | Haddington | 1:01.42 |
2. | Craig ANGUS | (82) | Midlothian | 1:14.07 |
3. | Ashan JAYASEKEERA | (84) | Cupar | 1:19.19 |
4. | Vladimir SARALOVAC | (82) | Inverleith | 1:20.61 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/11 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Charles LEGGET | (88) | Haddington | 37.71 |
2. | Ciaran REILLY | (89) | Midlothian | 39.49 |
3. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Dunfermline | 42.78 |
4. | Paul MCCASKILL | (88) | Incas | 44.16 |
5. | Euan MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 48.80 |
| Kyle WATSON | (88) | Cupar | DIS S 0L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/UN YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Iain McMillan | (86) | Inverleith | 1:09.94 |
2. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 1:13.44 |
3. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:14.51 |
4. | Paul MTECALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:23.13 |
5. | Anthony HENDERSON | (86) | Incas | 1:29.97 |
6. | Sanjeeva JAYASEKEERA | (87) | Cupar | 1:37.09 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/UN YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Chris HALL | (85) | Haddington | 1:06.65 |
2. | Alasdair SELBIE | (85) | Incas | 1:10.15 |
3. | Roy AGNEW | (84) | Midlothian | 1:12.58 |
4. | Scott PRYDE | (84) | Cupar | 1:18.41 |
5. | Stewart AULD | (84) | Inverleith | 1:21.38 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS OPEN 100m. BACKSTROKE
1. | Mark STIBBARDS | (85) | Incas | 1:08.39 |
2. | Graham White | (85) | Haddington | 1:09.45 |
3. | Andrew LAING | (86) | Dunfermline | 1:12.74 |
4. | Alex FARROW | (86) | Cupar | 1:18.20 |
5. | Vladimir SARALOVAC | (82) | Inverleith | 1:20.88 |
6. | Stuart HILL | (86) | Midlothian | 1:23.10 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Claire HERRIOT | (88) | Midlothian | 32.49 |
2. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 33.12 |
3. | Julie HUTCHISON | (88) | Dunfermline | 39.35 |
4. | Susan JACKSON | (89) | Cupar | 39.89 |
5. | Louise MCCREADIE | (89) | Incas | 40.30 |
6. | Natalie ANDERSON | (88) | Inverleith | 42.17 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/UN YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Victoria GRAHAM | (86) | Haddington | 1:08.66 |
2. | Dawn COMBE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:10.10 |
3. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 1:16.13 |
4. | Joni McBRIDE | (86) | Cupar | 1:18.98 |
5. | Lynne WHITAKER | (86) | Inverleith | 1:19.44 |
6. | Jennifer HYND | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:31.99 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/UN YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Kitty FORREST | (85) | Haddington | 1:10.67 |
2. | Christine YIRRELL | (84) | Midlothian | 1:10.77 |
3. | Rona ANDERSON | (85) | Cupar | 1:12.40 |
4. | Catriona NICOL | (85) | Incas | 1:13.20 |
5. | Jenny WHITAKER | (84) | Inverleith | 1:15.99 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS OPEN 100m. FREESTYLE
1. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (84) | Haddington | 1:03.89 |
2. | Tina AGNEW | (84) | Midlothian | 1:05.05 |
3. | Lucy HARGREAVES | (85) | Cupar | 1:18.63 |
4. | Isobel LEIGH-BROWN | (83) | Inverleith | 1:23.46 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Katie MATSON | (88) | Cupar | 46.02 |
2. | Laura CLARK | (88) | Midlothian | 47.57 |
3. | Jayne NISBET | (88) | Inverleith | 47.93 |
4. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Incas | 49.61 |
5. | Anna WARREDER | (88) | Haddington | 50.76 |
6. | Rachel MILLER | (88) | Dunfermline | 51.68 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/UN YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 1:30.51 |
2. | Keira MURRAY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:33.23 |
3. | Kara HENDERSON | (86) | Incas | 1:36.31 |
4. | Ruth DARBYSHIRE | (87) | Cupar | 1:36.63 |
5. | Alannah SKILLING | (86) | Inverleith | 1:40.58 |
6. | Jennifer HYND | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:48.32 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/UN YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Christine YIRRELL | (84) | Midlothian | 1:30.00 |
2. | Gayle HAIG | (85) | Haddington | 1:32.38 |
3. | Lucy HARGREAVES | (85) | Cupar | 1:33.10 |
4. | Claire BRANAGAN | (85) | Incas | 1:36.68 |
5. | Louise Johnston | (84) | Inverleith | 1:42.61 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS OPEN 100m. BREASTSTROKE
1. | Jennifer MURRAY | (83) | Midlothian | 1:21.23 |
2. | Sarah JEFFREY | (83) | Haddington | 1:25.88 |
3. | Isabel LEIGH-BROWN | (83) | Inverleith | 1:37.52 |
4. | Katherine MUIR | (83) | Cupar | 1:38.99 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 38.32 |
2. | Claire HERRIOT | (88) | Midlothian | 39.37 |
3. | Abigail SLOAN | (88) | Cupar | 44.35 |
4. | Judith BOMPHRAY | (88) | Inverleith | 46.77 |
5. | Lesley McGREGOR | (88) | Incas | 46.96 |
6. | Sarah ARNOLD | (88) | Dunfermline | 47.23 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/UN YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Dawn COMBE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:19.57 |
2. | Gillian WHITE | (86) | Haddington | 1:24.65 |
3. | Sarah RUSSELL | (86) | Cupar | 1:25.99 |
4. | Keri MCMAHON | (87) | Incas | 1:29.18 |
5. | Jenny Muir | (86) | Inverleith | 1:34.82 |
6. | Claire WALKER | (86) | Dunfermline | 1:51.67 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/UN YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Justine BENNETT | (84) | Midlothian | 1:20.14 |
2. | Sarah McGREGOR | (84) | Incas | 1:25.45 |
3. | Grace CHINN | (85) | Cupar | 1:29.70 |
4. | Louise JOHNSTON | (84) | Inverleith | 1:48.89 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS OPEN 100m. BUTTERFLY
1. | Jennifer MURRAY | (82) | Midlothian | 1:14.73 |
2. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | Haddington | 1:18.34 |
3. | Rachel HOOD | (83) | Cupar | 1:32.77 |
| Rachel GEORGE | (83) | Inverleith | DIS S 0L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Adelle BLACKIE | (88) | Midlothian | 40.52 |
2. | Karen Bennett | (89) | Inverleith | 41.81 |
3. | Jennifer GLASS | (88) | Dunfermline | 43.11 |
4. | Isla TURNBULL | (88) | Incas | 43.71 |
5. | Eilidh BOWEN | (88) | Haddington | 45.06 |
6. | Sarah BRACKENBURY | (89) | Cupar | 48.92 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/UN YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Fiona Bennett | (86) | Inverleith | 1:19.59 |
2. | Stacey NAPIER | (86) | Midlothian | 1:20.08 |
3. | Kirsty ALEXANDER | (87) | Haddington | 1:24.70 |
4. | Fiona RUSSELL | (86) | Incas | 1:28.05 |
5. | Rachel McLACHLAN | (87) | Cupar | 1:29.95 |
| Lyndsey JACK | (87) | Dunfermline | DIS S 0L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/UN YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Kitty FORREST | (85) | Haddington | 1:18.16 |
2. | Catriona NICOL | (85) | Incas | 1:18.25 |
3. | Sarah RUSSELL | (86) | Cupar | 1:21.13 |
4. | Kate THOMSON | (84) | Midlothian | 1:23.44 |
5. | Jenny Whittaker | (84) | Inverleith | 1:29.02 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS OPEN 100m. BACKSTROKE
1. | Tia HASTIE | (83) | Haddington | 1:12.33 |
2. | Carolynn VOGEL | (82) | Incas | 1:14.81 |
3. | Ariyanna KEDDIER | (82) | Cupar | 1:19.44 |
4. | Louise JOHNSTON | (84) | Inverleith | 1:20.95 |
| tINA AGNEW | (82) | Midlothian | DIS S 0L. |
Top of Page
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service