Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart of Mid | 2:19.12 |
2. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 2:19.15 |
3. | Neil BOGUCKI | (82) | Carnegie | 2:19.63 |
4. | Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | 2:21.69 |
5. | Neil FOSTER | (81) | Glenrothes | 2:23.00 |
6. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:23.12 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS OPEN 4x50m. FREESTYLE TEAM
1. | Carnegie SC | (00) | Carnegie | 1:40.33 |
2. | Fins CSC | (00) | Fins | 1:42.73 |
3. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart of Mid | 1:43.26 |
4. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 1:45.73 |
5. | Warrender Baths Club | (00) | Warrender | 1:47.24 |
6. | Bathgate ASC | (00) | Bathgate | 1:47.36 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 09/11 4x50m. FREESTYLE TEAM
1. | Warrender Baths Club | (00) | Warrender | 2:31.46 |
2. | Fins CSC | (00) | Fins | 2:42.60 |
3. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart of Mid | 2:44.51 |
4. | Carnegie SC | (00) | Carnegie | 2:46.42 |
5. | Bathgate ASC | (00) | Bathgate | 2:58.53 |
6. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 3:13.49 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/UN 4x50m. FREESTYLE TEAM
1. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:04.79 |
2. | Carnegie SC | (00) | Carnegie | 2:05.23 |
3. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart of Mid | 2:07.20 |
4. | Bathgate ASC | (00) | Bathgate | 2:10.66 |
5. | Warrender Baths Club | (00) | Warrender | 2:16.81 |
6. | Fins CSC | (00) | Fins | 2:16.94 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 09/11 4x50 FREE TEAM
1. | Warrender Baths Club | (00) | Warrender | 2:18.35 |
2. | Carnegie SC | (00) | Carnegie | 2:24.69 |
3. | Fins CSC | (00) | Fins | 2:26.33 |
4. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart of Mid | 2:26.37 |
5. | Bathgate ASC | (00) | Bathgate | 2:39.10 |
6. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:49.39 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/UN 4x50 FREE TEAM
1. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:01.02 |
2. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart of Mid | 2:07.91 |
3. | Warrender Baths Club | (00) | Warrender | 2:08.46 |
4. | Fins CSC | (00) | Fins | 2:17.28 |
5. | Bathgate ASC | (00) | Bathgate | 2:18.81 |
6. | Carnegie SC | (00) | Carnegie | 2:25.39 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/UN 4x50m. FREESTYLE TEAM
1. | Carnegie SC | (00) | Carnegie | 1:51.29 |
2. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 1:52.17 |
3. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart of Mid | 1:52.72 |
4. | Bathgate ASC | (00) | Bathgate | 1:57.15 |
5. | Warrender Baths Club | (00) | Warrender | 1:59.06 |
6. | Fins CSC | (00) | Fins | 2:04.44 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS OPEN 4x50 MEDLEY RELAY
1. | Carnegie SC | (00) | Carnegie | 1:55.26 |
2. | Fins CSC | (00) | Fins | 1:56.61 |
3. | Warrender Baths Club | (00) | Warrender | 1:57.69 |
4. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 1:58.34 |
5. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart of Mid | 2:00.01 |
6. | Bathgate ASC | (00) | Bathgate | 2:05.31 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/UN 4x50m. MEDLEY TEAM
1. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:16.35 |
2. | Warrender Baths Club | (00) | Warrender | 2:21.70 |
3. | Heart of Midlothian | (00) | Heart of Mid | 2:24.96 |
4. | Bathgate ASC | (00) | Bathgate | 2:34.15 |
5. | Fins CSC | (00) | Fins | 2:36.45 |
| Carnegie SC | (00) | Carnegie | DIS O 6L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:25.42 |
2. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Heart of Mid | 2:25.76 |
3. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 2:26.65 |
4. | LINDA KINNELL | (82) | Carnegie | 2:34.39 |
5. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 2:42.19 |
6. | Natalie DAMMER | (83) | Fins | 2:48.66 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 09/11 4x50m. FREESTYLE TEAM
1. | Carnegie SC | (00) | Carnegie | 2:34.94 |
2. | Heart of Midlotian | (00) | Heart of Mid | 2:40.91 |
3. | Warrender Baths Club | (00) | Warrender | 2:45.69 |
4. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:50.98 |
5. | Bathgate ASC | (00) | Bathgate | 3:01.20 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/UN 4x50m. FREESTYLE TEAM
1. | Heart of Midlotian | (00) | Heart of Mid | 2:09.20 |
2. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:15.00 |
3. | Warrender Baths Club | (00) | Warrender | 2:15.72 |
4. | Bathgate ASC | (00) | Bathgate | 2:17.06 |
5. | Carnegie SC | (00) | Carnegie | 2:20.84 |
6. | Fins CSC | (00) | Fins | 2:25.40 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 09/11 4x50m. FREE TEAM
1. | Carnegie SC | (00) | Carnegie | 2:19.28 |
2. | Warrender Baths Club | (00) | Warrender | 2:23.96 |
3. | Heart of Midlotian | (00) | Heart of Mid | 2:25.18 |
4. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:28.22 |
5. | Bathgate ASC | (00) | Bathgate | 2:42.86 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/UN 4x50m. FREE TEAM
1. | Carnegie SC | (00) | Carnegie | 2:04.64 |
2. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:09.25 |
3. | Bathgate ASC | (00) | Bathgate | 2:09.69 |
4. | Warrender Baths Club | (00) | Warrender | 2:12.42 |
5. | Fins CSC | (00) | Fins | 2:15.45 |
6. | Heart of Midlotian | (00) | Heart of Mid | 2:16.08 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/UN 4x50m. FREESTYLE TEAM
1. | Heart of Midlotian | (00) | Heart of Mid | 1:59.32 |
2. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:02.38 |
3. | Warrender Baths Club | (00) | Warrender | 2:03.60 |
4. | Bathgate ASC | (00) | Bathgate | 2:03.98 |
5. | Carnegie SC | (00) | Carnegie | 2:06.84 |
6. | Fins CSC | (00) | Fins | 2:07.87 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS OPEN 4x50m. FREESTYLE TEAM
1. | Heart of Midlotian | (00) | Heart of Mid | 1:56.93 |
2. | Bathgate ASC | (00) | Bathgate | 1:58.54 |
3. | Carnegie SC | (00) | Carnegie | 1:59.62 |
4. | Warrender Baths Club | (00) | Warrender | 2:00.22 |
5. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:02.92 |
6. | Fins CSC | (00) | Fins | 2:11.34 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/UN 4x50m. MEDLEY TEAM
1. | Carnegie SC | (00) | Carnegie | 2:19.55 |
2. | Warrender Baths Club | (00) | Warrender | 2:22.71 |
3. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:22.94 |
4. | Bathgate ASC | (00) | Bathgate | 2:28.38 |
5. | Heart of Midlotian | (00) | Heart of Mid | 2:30.54 |
6. | Fins CSC | (00) | Fins | 2:31.43 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS OPEN 4x50 Medley Relay
1. | Heart of Midlotian | (00) | Heart of Mid | 2:09.79 |
2. | Carnegie SC | (00) | Carnegie | 2:11.68 |
3. | Glenrothes ASC | (00) | Glenrothes | 2:11.91 |
4. | Warrender Baths Club | (00) | Warrender | 2:12.16 |
5. | Bathgate ASC | (00) | Bathgate | 2:22.64 |
6. | Fins CSC | (00) | Fins | 2:28.79 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/11 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 32.03 |
2. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 34.51 |
3. | Alan LITTLE | (88) | Heart of Mid | 34.66 |
4. | Rhorry GAULD | (88) | Fins | 35.24 |
5. | James KEACHIE | (88) | Bathgate | 36.95 |
6. | Stuart FITZPATRICK | (88) | Glenrothes | 41.17 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/UN YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 59.60 |
2. | Grieg YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:02.72 |
3. | SAM KEDDIE | (86) | Heart of Mid | 1:06.50 |
4. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:09.40 |
5. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 1:09.46 |
6. | Kyle DAMMER | (87) | Fins | 1:12.37 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/UN YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 58.86 |
2. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart of Mid | 59.20 |
3. | Ross BAXTER | (84) | Bathgate | 1:01.23 |
4. | Keith JARMAN | (84) | Carnegie | 1:01.70 |
5. | David MCMANUS | (84) | Warrender | 1:02.82 |
6. | Stuart LEE | (84) | Fins | 1:07.50 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS OPEN 100m. FREESTYLE
1. | Paul GALLACHER | (64) | Fins | 54.45 |
2. | Paul; STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 55.27 |
3. | Allan KERR | (82) | Bathgate | 55.30 |
4. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 55.78 |
5. | Neil FOSTER | (81) | Glenrothes | 58.11 |
6. | Alan MITCHELL | (82) | Heart of Mid | 58.50 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 40.76 |
2. | Andrew BROWN | (88) | Heart of Mid | 44.05 |
3. | Alastair CARSTAIRS | (89) | Carnegie | 44.48 |
4. | Rhorry GAULD | (88) | Fins | 47.23 |
5. | Shaun DONNELLY | (88) | Bathgate | 50.47 |
| David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/UN YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Craig AIRD | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:22.78 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:27.12 |
3. | Stephen RAE | (86) | Heart of Mid | 1:29.64 |
4. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:33.03 |
5. | Paul RODGIE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:38.49 |
6. | Mark JACK | (86) | Bathgate | 1:39.99 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/UN YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:12.65 |
2. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 1:16.81 |
3. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart of Mid | 1:18.00 |
4. | Stuart LEE | (84) | Fins | 1:18.44 |
5. | Iain MCMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 1:19.74 |
6. | Alix GILLIES | (85) | Bathgate | 1:22.67 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS OPEN 100m. BREASTSTROKE
1. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart of Mid | 1:09.60 |
2. | Michael KANE | (83) | Carnegie | 1:11.29 |
3. | Alan FOSTER | (81) | Glenrothes | 1:11.44 |
4. | Taylor SMITH | (84) | Warrender | 1:12.64 |
5. | Mark MOBSBY | (83) | Bathgate | 1:27.96 |
| Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/11 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 35.91 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 37.48 |
3. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 41.35 |
4. | Alan LITTLE | (88) | Heart of Mid | 45.27 |
5. | Scott ROSS | (89) | Bathgate | 49.85 |
6. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 50.25 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Carnegie | 1:10.35 |
2. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart of Mid | 1:13.24 |
3. | Grieg YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:16.63 |
4. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:19.22 |
5. | Kyle DAMMER | (87) | Fins | 1:22.86 |
6. | David ROSS | (86) | Bathgate | 1:25.53 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/UN YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:06.52 |
2. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:10.03 |
3. | Keith JARMAN | (84) | Carnegie | 1:10.89 |
4. | Iain MCMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 1:11.59 |
5. | Kevin LAMB | (84) | Heart of Mid | 1:12.24 |
6. | Bryan McDONNELL | (85) | Bathgate | 1:23.48 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS OPEN 100m. BUTTERFLY
1. | Phil POTTER | (77) | Warrender | 1:00.95 |
2. | Martin McLUCKIE | (82) | Carnegie | 1:02.43 |
3. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart of Mid | 1:02.80 |
4. | Gordon PRENTICE | (83) | Bathgate | 1:04.21 |
5. | Malcolm STEWART | (73) | Fins | 1:04.52 |
6. | Alan FOSTER | (81) | Glenrothes | 1:05.83 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/11 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 36.32 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 38.98 |
3. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 40.23 |
4. | Andrew Holligan | (88) | Heart of Mid | 40.71 |
5. | Shaun DONNELLY | (88) | Bathgate | 41.74 |
6. | Andrew SMART | (89) | Glenrothes | 48.71 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/UN YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:11.68 |
2. | James DUNBAR | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:15.03 |
3. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:16.50 |
4. | Paul RODGIE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:21.04 |
5. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart of Mid | 1:23.72 |
6. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:25.11 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/UN YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart of Mid | 1:07.41 |
1. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:07.41 |
3. | Ross BAXTER | (84) | Bathgate | 1:08.35 |
4. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:08.47 |
5. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 1:09.81 |
6. | Duncan MANSON | (85) | Warrender | 1:16.39 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS OPEN 100m. BACKSTROKE
1. | Michael KANE | (82) | Carnegie | 1:02.46 |
2. | Phil POTTER | (77) | Warrender | 1:02.97 |
3. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart of Mid | 1:03.22 |
4. | Brian BEATON | (83) | Glenrothes | 1:04.18 |
5. | Gordon PRENTICE | (83) | Bathgate | 1:05.53 |
6. | Morris PATE | (77) | Fins | 1:10.46 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
1. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 32.65 |
2. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 33.66 |
3. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Warrender | 35.18 |
4. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart of Mid | 36.23 |
5. | Kylie CRAWFORD | (88) | Bathgate | 36.54 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/UN YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:04.66 |
2. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:08.45 |
3. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:09.10 |
4. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart of Mid | 1:09.55 |
5. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 1:10.03 |
6. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:13.62 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/UN YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Christy ROBINSON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:02.12 |
2. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart of Mid | 1:04.41 |
3. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 1:05.38 |
4. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 1:06.79 |
5. | Kelly ELDER | (84) | Carnegie | 1:08.46 |
6. | Emma TURTLE | (85) | Fins | 1:12.07 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS OPEN 100m. FREESTYLE
1. | Jillian REES | (81) | Heart of Mid | 1:01.90 |
2. | Tracy WISCOMBE | (82) | Glenrothes | 1:03.50 |
3. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 1:04.05 |
4. | Kirsten SINCLAIR | (82) | Carnegie | 1:04.12 |
5. | Jenny PRENTICE | (85) | Bathgate | 1:04.81 |
6. | Laura PEACHEY | (83) | Fins | 1:11.66 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Nicola MCMANUS | (88) | Warrender | 44.35 |
2. | Kelly McGINNESS | (88) | Carnegie | 45.28 |
3. | Kery HENDERSON | (89) | Heart of Mid | 46.79 |
4. | Lindsay MCPHERSON | (89) | Glenrothes | 48.15 |
5. | Karen NISBET | (89) | Bathgate | 52.84 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/UN YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:20.02 |
2. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 1:27.14 |
3. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:27.56 |
4. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 1:32.63 |
5. | Flora PIKE | (87) | Heart of Mid | 1:37.51 |
6. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:37.56 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/UN YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart of Mid | 1:16.83 |
2. | Christy ROBINSON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:23.32 |
3. | Lynsay COPELAND | (84) | Carnegie | 1:23.39 |
4. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 1:26.42 |
5. | Mari BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 1:26.87 |
6. | Emma TURTLE | (85) | Fins | 1:27.04 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS OPEN 100m. BREASTSTROKE
1. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart of Mid | 1:15.56 |
2. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:17.56 |
3. | Simone O'CONNOR | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:20.52 |
4. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 1:20.80 |
5. | Emma TURTLE | (85) | Fins | 1:28.06 |
6. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 1:30.02 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 37.40 |
2. | Carmel JACOB | (88) | Warrender | 41.19 |
2. | Simone REDPATH | (88) | Glenrothes | 41.19 |
4. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 44.40 |
5. | Holly ADAIR | (88) | Heart of Mid | 44.97 |
6. | Jenna SCHAFERS | (89) | Bathgate | 45.50 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/UN YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Shone DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:14.13 |
2. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Fins | 1:14.96 |
3. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 1:18.58 |
4. | Karen McNIVEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:20.71 |
5. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:21.17 |
6. | Susan BROWN | (86) | Heart of Mid | 1:27.68 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/UN YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 1:09.85 |
2. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | Heart of Mid | 1:10.76 |
3. | Amanda PAULINE | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:13.18 |
4. | Caroline BATHGATE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:13.79 |
5. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 1:16.90 |
6. | Lynn SHARP | (84) | Bathgate | 1:18.72 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS OPEN 100m. BUTTERFLY
1. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 1:08.08 |
2. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:09.32 |
3. | Leah SANDFORD | (83) | Heart of Mid | 1:10.64 |
4. | Linda KINNELL | (82) | Carnegie | 1:13.78 |
5. | Sarah WILLLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 1:14.50 |
6. | Laura IRELAND | (86) | Fins | 1:27.99 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 37.83 |
2. | Gillain MACKIE | (88) | Heart of Mid | 39.72 |
3. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins CSC | 41.49 |
4. | Joanna PEDDIE | (88) | Warrender | 42.79 |
5. | Karen MCEWAN | (88) | Glenrothes | 44.29 |
6. | Karen NISBET | (89) | Bathgate | 46.73 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/UN YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:12.80 |
2. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Fins | 1:14.61 |
3. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart of Mid | 1:15.14 |
4. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:18.39 |
5. | Alice MARWICK | (87) | Warrender | 1:18.87 |
6. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 1:19.65 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/UN YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart of Mid | 1:08.43 |
2. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 1:09.83 |
3. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:10.38 |
4. | Caroline BATHGATE | (84) | Carnegie | 1:13.51 |
5. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 1:16.78 |
6. | Claire LISTER | (84) | Fins | 1:25.01 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS OPEN 100m. BACKSTROKE
1. | Jillian REES | (81) | Heart of Mid | 1:07.95 |
2. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:08.10 |
3. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 1:09.54 |
4. | Linda KINNELL | (82) | Carnegie | 1:10.99 |
5. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 1:13.72 |
6. | Natalie DAMMER | (84) | Fins | 1:18.76 |
Top of Page
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service