Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. |
Ranald FALCONER |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:03.91 |
2. |
Taylor WAMBERG |
(87) |
Co Glasgow |
1:04.95 |
3. |
Iain TOUGH |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:05.48 |
4. |
Kyle SMITH |
(87) |
Moray S.Team |
1:08.98 |
5. |
Scott HOUSTON |
(87) |
N Ayrshire |
1:09.26 |
6. |
Euan McMILLAN |
(87) |
Co Glasgow |
1:09.37 |
7. |
Charles MILLS |
(87) |
Co Glasgow |
1:09.47 |
8. |
Kristoffer TAYLOR |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:10.69 |
9. |
Barry ANDREWS |
(87) |
Co Glasgow |
1:10.90 |
10. |
Malcolm KERR |
(87) |
Warrender |
1:11.06 |
11. |
Steven ARBUCKLE |
(87) |
Glenrothes |
1:12.23 |
12. |
Guy ROBERTS |
(87) |
Duns |
1:12.26 |
13. |
Graeme STAPLETON |
(87) |
Co Glasgow |
1:12.50 |
14. |
Mark BRANCH |
(87) |
N Ayrshire |
1:12.69 |
15. |
Angus PAULINE |
(87) |
Unattached |
1:12.92 |
16. |
Jamie DICKSON |
(87) |
Eyemouth |
1:12.93 |
17. |
Craig DUGUID |
(87) |
Heart of Mid |
1:13.60 |
18. |
Jamie FORREST |
(87) |
Co Glasgow |
1:13.62 |
19. |
Scott GREIG |
(87) |
Milngavie &b |
1:14.15 |
20. |
Conor McGUIRE |
(87) |
Milngavie &b |
1:15.11 |
21. |
Paul METCALFE |
(87) |
Dunfermline |
1:16.42 |
22. |
Alistair SCHULZ |
(87) |
Glenrothes |
1:16.79 |
23. |
Alan PATE |
(87) |
Heart of Mid |
1:18.38 |
24. |
Ian CLARK |
(87) |
Glenrothes |
1:20.47 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. |
Andrew PALMER |
(85) |
Wigan Wasps |
56.93 |
2. |
Darren WARD |
(85) |
Milngavie &b |
57.93 |
3. |
Ryan McCABE |
(85) |
Warrender |
58.32 |
4. |
Steven MARTIN |
(85) |
Lochaber |
1:00.54 |
5. |
Nathan WHITCOMBE |
(85) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:00.75 |
6. |
Craig HOUSTON |
(85) |
N Ayrshire |
1:00.97 |
7. |
Joel ROBERTS |
(85) |
Duns |
1:01.14 |
8. |
Craig HUTCHISON |
(85) |
Dunfermline |
1:01.35 |
9. |
David FURNESS |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:01.45 |
10. |
Andrew DAVIE |
(85) |
1st Aquatic |
1:01.68 |
11. |
Richard EATON |
(85) |
Dollar Acad |
1:01.77 |
12. |
Andy WILLIAMSON |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
1:01.82 |
13. |
Graeme GOWANS |
(85) |
1st Aquatic |
1:01.99 |
14. |
Andrew MCKIE |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
1:02.16 |
15. |
Martin LEEL |
(85) |
Peterhead |
1:02.33 |
16. |
Chris HALL |
(85) |
Haddington |
1:02.73 |
17. |
Owen TAYLOR |
(85) |
Glenrothes |
1:02.85 |
18. |
Iain McMICHAEL |
(85) |
Warrender |
1:02.86 |
19. |
Lee AITKEN |
(86) |
Carnegie |
1:02.94 |
20. |
Mark DUNFORD |
(85) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:02.99 |
21. |
Martin TAYLOR |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:03.27 |
22. |
Ross STEWART |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:03.32 |
23. |
Rory DEWAR |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:03.68 |
24. |
Iain McMILLAN |
(86) |
Inverleith |
1:03.89 |
25. |
William MAGUIRE |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:03.96 |
26. |
Ben BEENIE |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
1:04.16 |
27. |
Jody FORBES |
(86) |
Haddington |
1:04.31 |
28. |
Craig SWEENEY |
(85) |
Moray S.Team |
1:05.21 |
29. |
Daniel HARRINGTON |
(85) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:05.32 |
30. |
Greig YOUNG |
(86) |
Glenrothes |
1:05.40 |
31. |
Andrew MAYOR |
(86) |
Eastkilbride |
1:05.50 |
32. |
Blair CARTMELL |
(85) |
Moray S.Team |
1:05.62 |
33. |
Chris ANDREWS |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
1:05.97 |
34. |
Gary JOHNSTON |
(85) |
1st Aquatic |
1:06.11 |
35. |
John WARING |
(86) |
Dollar Acad |
1:06.55 |
36. |
Richard GREEN |
(85) |
Milngavie &b |
1:06.79 |
37. |
Kevin DOW |
(86) |
Westhill |
1:07.12 |
38. |
Alan WILSON |
(85) |
N Ayrshire |
1:07.36 |
39. |
Graeme DODD |
(85) |
Alloa |
1:07.51 |
40. |
Dane FORBES |
(86) |
Haddington |
1:07.73 |
41. |
Nicolas KACZYNSKI |
(86) |
Milngavie &b |
1:07.99 |
42. |
Martin HAY |
(85) |
Glenrothes |
1:08.05 |
43. |
David CURRIE |
(86) |
Milngavie &b |
1:08.27 |
44. |
Calum FERGUSON |
(85) |
Eastkilbride |
1:08.44 |
45. |
Finlay GALL |
(86) |
Alloa |
1:08.45 |
46. |
John NISBET |
(85) |
Inverleith |
1:08.58 |
47. |
Chris REILLY |
(86) |
Midlothian |
1:08.61 |
48. |
Anthony PALMER |
(86) |
Wigan Wasps |
1:08.65 |
49. |
Andrew KING |
(86) |
Peterhead |
1:08.66 |
50. |
Sam KEDDIE |
(86) |
Heart of Mid |
1:09.08 |
51. |
James DAW |
(86) |
Westhill |
1:09.09 |
52. |
Derek SCHULZ |
(85) |
Glenrothes |
1:09.28 |
53. |
Duncan MANSON |
(85) |
Warrender |
1:09.48 |
54. |
Mark McCUE |
(85) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:09.74 |
55. |
Ross BURGESS |
(86) |
Eastkilbride |
1:10.13 |
56. |
Murray SCHULZ |
(85) |
Glenrothes |
1:10.67 |
57. |
Graeme GARDNER |
(86) |
Eastkilbride |
1:10.81 |
58. |
Chris CONNELL |
(86) |
Ren 96 |
1:11.11 |
59. |
Michael LEE |
(86) |
Warrender |
1:11.31 |
60. |
Jamie HAGGON |
(86) |
Inverleith |
1:11.80 |
61. |
Michael CLARK |
(85) |
Warrender |
1:12.00 |
62. |
Daniel CAMPBELL |
(85) |
Peterhead |
1:12.16 |
63. |
Paul O'DONNELL |
(85) |
Peebles |
1:12.46 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. |
Mark JOHNSTON |
(83) |
1st Aquatic |
55.17 |
2. |
Robbie HAYTON |
(83) |
Ren 96 |
56.80 |
3. |
Matthew BLACKFORD |
(83) |
N Ayrshire |
57.72 |
4. |
Martin McLUCKIE |
(83) |
Carnegie |
57.94 |
5. |
Scott PERRIE |
(83) |
Eastkilbride |
58.01 |
6. |
Karl BANKS |
(84) |
Co Carlisle |
58.88 |
7. |
Thomas DAVIDSON |
(83) |
Carnegie |
59.20 |
8. |
Taylor SMITH |
(83) |
Co Edinburgh |
59.41 |
9. |
David MUIR |
(83) |
Co Glasgow |
59.51 |
10. |
Steven TIGG |
(84) |
Stirling |
1:00.11 |
11. |
Richard FRASER |
(84) |
Ren 96 |
1:00.45 |
12. |
Gary KEMP |
(84) |
Ren 96 |
1:00.68 |
13. |
Greig RICHARDSON |
(84) |
Co Glasgow |
1:00.90 |
14. |
Brain BEATON |
(84) |
Glenrothes |
1:01.16 |
15. |
Euan DOCHERTY |
(83) |
Stirling |
1:01.18 |
16. |
Alasdair FRONDIGOUN |
(84) |
Co Glasgow |
1:01.30 |
17. |
Derek McGOWN |
(84) |
Eastkilbride |
1:01.32 |
18. |
Paul WILLIAMS |
(83) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:01.44 |
19. |
Kris GILCHRIST |
(83) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:01.54 |
20. |
James ARNOLD |
(83) |
Glenrothes |
1:01.74 |
20. |
David STEPHEN |
(84) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:01.74 |
22. |
Lewis GALL |
(84) |
Alloa |
1:01.77 |
23. |
Ewan BUCHAN |
(83) |
Peterhead |
1:02.01 |
24. |
Stuart GRAHAM |
(83) |
N Ayrshire |
1:02.45 |
25. |
Alasdair FRASER |
(84) |
Ren 96 |
1:02.48 |
26. |
Paul DALGLEISH |
(83) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:02.55 |
27. |
David McMANUS |
(84) |
Warrender |
1:02.92 |
28. |
Craig TOPP |
(84) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:03.09 |
29. |
Ross CORNFIELD |
(83) |
Eastkilbride |
1:03.37 |
30. |
Marc McVIE |
(84) |
Eastkilbride |
1:03.62 |
31. |
Neil YOUNG |
(84) |
Alloa |
1:03.65 |
32. |
Graeme FOWLER |
(84) |
Westhill |
1:03.93 |
33. |
Graeme CONNOR |
(84) |
Carnegie |
1:04.40 |
34. |
Iain LYALL |
(84) |
Warrender |
1:04.68 |
35. |
Kevin MILLER |
(84) |
Midlothian |
1:04.73 |
36. |
Jonathan CAMPBELL |
(84) |
Ren 96 |
1:04.80 |
37. |
David PETTIGREW |
(83) |
Carnegie |
1:04.88 |
38. |
Martin FEELEY |
(84) |
Milngavie &b |
1:04.99 |
39. |
Martin FOX |
(84) |
Peebles |
1:05.01 |
40. |
Kevin LAMB |
(84) |
Heart of Mid |
1:05.39 |
41. |
Neil McPHERSON |
(84) |
Ren 96 |
1:06.13 |
42. |
Keith JARMAN |
(84) |
Carnegie |
1:06.60 |
43. |
Chris EVANS |
(84) |
Peterhead |
1:06.61 |
44. |
Gavin INGLIS |
(84) |
Midlothian |
1:07.15 |
45. |
Anthony CARTER |
(83) |
Stirling |
1:07.16 |
46. |
Richard COOK |
(84) |
Glenrothes |
1:07.58 |
47. |
Russell THOMSON |
(84) |
Clackmannan |
1:07.81 |
48. |
Iain WADDELL |
(84) |
Aquanauts Li |
1:08.82 |
49. |
Alistair MURNING |
(84) |
Glenrothes |
1:09.29 |
50. |
John FORSYTH |
(83) |
Aquanauts Li |
1:09.52 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 17 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. |
Nick SHACKELL |
(74) |
Co Edinburgh |
52.34 |
2. |
Jamie SALTER |
(76) |
Co Edinburgh |
52.51 |
3. |
David LEITH |
(80) |
Co Edinburgh |
52.90 |
4. |
Michael COLE |
(78) |
Co Edinburgh |
53.75 |
5. |
Neil LOWE |
(81) |
Haddington |
54.91 |
6. |
Kenny CLARK |
(80) |
Eastkilbride |
55.18 |
7. |
Euan RAFFERTY |
(81) |
Eastkilbride |
55.27 |
8. |
Matthew WHATCOTT |
(81) |
Tranent |
56.35 |
9. |
Paul STEVENSON |
(81) |
Co Edinburgh |
57.17 |
10. |
Christopher GRABHAM |
(82) |
Ren 96 |
58.21 |
11. |
Fraser ALLISON |
(82) |
Stirling |
59.32 |
12. |
David PETTIFOR |
(81) |
Co Glasgow |
59.59 |
13. |
James CARTER |
(82) |
Stirling |
59.95 |
14. |
James MONTGOMERY |
(81) |
Ren 96 |
1:00.30 |
15. |
Grant McGEOCH |
(82) |
Ren 96 |
1:00.44 |
16. |
Neal BEATON |
(81) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:00.45 |
17. |
James MAY |
(79) |
Peterhead |
1:00.47 |
18. |
Donald WILSON |
(81) |
N Ayrshire |
1:00.61 |
19. |
Alan MITCHELL |
(80) |
Heart of Mid |
1:00.67 |
20. |
Craig ANGUS |
(81) |
Midlothian |
1:01.01 |
21. |
Fraser RIACH |
(82) |
Milngavie &b |
1:01.25 |
22. |
Paul BREMNER |
(81) |
Warrender |
1:01.26 |
23. |
Gavin HUNTER |
(82) |
Warrender |
1:01.35 |
24. |
Angus MACDONALD |
(81) |
Ren 96 |
1:02.42 |
25. |
Ian GRAHAM |
(82) |
Haddington |
1:02.79 |
26. |
Robert MILLS |
(82) |
Co Glasgow |
1:07.46 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. |
Kris GILCHRIST |
(83) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:12.30 |
2. |
Robert MAYOR |
(83) |
Eastkilbride |
1:12.78 |
3. |
Taylor SMITH |
(83) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:12.90 |
4. |
Iain LYALL |
(84) |
Warrender |
1:15.10 |
5. |
Iain WADDELL |
(84) |
Aquanauts Li |
1:15.67 |
6. |
Steven TIGG |
(84) |
Stirling |
1:16.56 |
7. |
Craig TOPP |
(84) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:17.21 |
8. |
Alistair MURNING |
(84) |
Glenrothes |
1:17.29 |
9. |
Matthew BLACKFORD |
(83) |
N Ayrshire |
1:17.76 |
10. |
James THOW |
(84) |
Glenrothes |
1:18.21 |
11. |
Lewis GALL |
(84) |
Alloa |
1:18.58 |
12. |
Euan DOCHERTY |
(83) |
Stirling |
1:18.68 |
13. |
Roger BARNES |
(84) |
Midlothian |
1:18.96 |
14. |
Graeme CONNOR |
(84) |
Carnegie |
1:19.13 |
15. |
Alasdair FRONDIGOUN |
(84) |
Co Glasgow |
1:20.03 |
16. |
Stuart GRAHAM |
(83) |
N Ayrshire |
1:20.45 |
17. |
Graeme FOWLER |
(84) |
Westhill |
1:21.30 |
18. |
Paul WILLIAMS |
(83) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:21.67 |
19. |
Gary KEMP |
(84) |
Ren 96 |
1:21.70 |
20. |
Anthony CARTER |
(83) |
Stirling |
1:22.57 |
21. |
Thomas DAVIDSON |
(83) |
Carnegie |
1:22.91 |
22. |
Jonathan CAMPBELL |
(84) |
Ren 96 |
1:23.78 |
23. |
Paul DALGLEISH |
(83) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:23.86 |
24. |
Stuart HILL |
(83) |
Midlothian |
1:23.87 |
25. |
Michael GILLESPIE |
(84) |
Ren 96 |
1:24.10 |
26. |
David PETTIGREW |
(83) |
Carnegie |
1:26.43 |
27. |
David STEPHEN |
(84) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:26.47 |
28. |
Kevin LAMB |
(84) |
Heart of Mid |
1:28.41 |
29. |
Chris EVANS |
(84) |
Peterhead |
1:29.39 |
30. |
Alastair MOTION |
(84) |
Clackmannan |
1:29.54 |
31. |
David McMANUS |
(84) |
Warrender |
1:29.65 |
31. |
Richard COOK |
(84) |
Glenrothes |
1:29.65 |
33. |
Fraser McLEAN |
(84) |
Inverleith |
1:30.18 |
|
Ewan BUCHAN |
(83) |
Peterhead |
DIS ST |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. |
Mark BRANCH |
(87) |
N Ayrshire |
1:26.10 |
2. |
Steven ARBUCKLE |
(87) |
Glenrothes |
1:26.92 |
3. |
Ranald FALCONER |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:29.00 |
4. |
Jamie FORREST |
(87) |
Co Glasgow |
1:31.98 |
5. |
Kristoffer TAYLOR |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:32.23 |
6. |
Ruaraidh DISHER |
(87) |
Inverleith |
1:32.88 |
7. |
Graeme STAPLETON |
(87) |
Co Glasgow |
1:35.88 |
8. |
Stephen MAXWELL |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:36.59 |
9. |
Kyle SMITH |
(87) |
Moray S.Team |
1:37.49 |
10. |
Charles MILLS |
(87) |
Co Glasgow |
1:38.03 |
11. |
Barry ANDREWS |
(87) |
Co Glasgow |
1:38.54 |
12. |
Ewan DOCHERTY |
(87) |
Warrender |
1:39.09 |
13. |
Craig DUGUID |
(87) |
Heart of Mid |
1:39.38 |
14. |
Paul METCALFE |
(87) |
Dunfermline |
1:40.30 |
15. |
Guy ROBERTS |
(87) |
Duns |
1:41.58 |
16. |
Michael KEITH |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:43.46 |
17. |
Angus PAULINE |
(87) |
Unattached |
1:46.24 |
18. |
Malcolm KERR |
(87) |
Warrender |
1:49.78 |
19. |
Michael McKISSOCK |
(87) |
N Ayrshire |
1:50.11 |
|
Alan PATE |
(87) |
Heart of Mid |
DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 17yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. |
Ian EDMOND |
(78) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:05.77 |
2. |
David LEITH |
(80) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:08.21 |
3. |
Michael COLE |
(78) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:10.12 |
4. |
Ross MARTIN |
(82) |
Eastkilbride |
1:11.34 |
5. |
Kenny CLARK |
(80) |
Eastkilbride |
1:11.76 |
6. |
Craig FREELAND |
(81) |
Eastkilbride |
1:13.35 |
7. |
Ciaran O'BRIEN |
(80) |
Ren 96 |
1:14.01 |
8. |
Craig ANGUS |
(81) |
Midlothian |
1:14.54 |
9. |
Bryan MORGAN |
(80) |
Carnegie |
1:14.55 |
10. |
Christopher GRABHAM |
(82) |
Ren 96 |
1:17.77 |
11. |
Kenny WALARON |
(81) |
Eastkilbride |
1:19.61 |
12. |
Angus MACDONALD |
(81) |
Ren 96 |
1:20.88 |
13. |
James MAY |
(79) |
Peterhead |
1:23.05 |
14. |
Grant McGEOCH |
(82) |
Ren 96 |
1:23.79 |
15. |
Andrew FRASER |
(82) |
Ren 96 |
1:24.00 |
16. |
Neal BEATON |
(81) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:27.61 |
17. |
David PETTIFOR |
(81) |
Co Glasgow |
1:27.92 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. |
David FURNESS |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:14.22 |
2. |
Darren WARD |
(85) |
Milngavie &b |
1:14.56 |
3. |
Craig HOUSTON |
(85) |
N Ayrshire |
1:17.99 |
4. |
Joel ROBERTS |
(85) |
Duns |
1:19.00 |
5. |
Andrew MCKIE |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
1:20.83 |
6. |
Adam LEE |
(85) |
Eastkilbride |
1:21.38 |
7. |
Andrew MAYOR |
(86) |
Eastkilbride |
1:21.67 |
8. |
Craig AIRD |
(86) |
Glenrothes |
1:21.91 |
9. |
Blair CARTMELL |
(85) |
Moray S.Team |
1:22.54 |
10. |
Mark DUNFORD |
(85) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:22.93 |
11. |
Bryan WRIGHT |
(85) |
Alloa |
1:22.96 |
12. |
Nathan WHITCOMBE |
(85) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:24.05 |
13. |
Sam KEDDIE |
(86) |
Heart of Mid |
1:24.62 |
14. |
Andrew KING |
(86) |
Peterhead |
1:24.66 |
15. |
David CAIRNCROSS |
(85) |
Eastkilbride |
1:24.76 |
16. |
Chris REILLY |
(86) |
Midlothian |
1:25.63 |
17. |
Richard EATON |
(85) |
Dollar Acad |
1:26.03 |
18. |
Ryan McCABE |
(85) |
Warrender |
1:26.06 |
19. |
Steven MARTIN |
(85) |
Lochaber |
1:26.25 |
20. |
Craig HUTCHISON |
(85) |
Dunfermline |
1:26.70 |
21. |
Owen TAYLOR |
(85) |
Glenrothes |
1:26.73 |
22. |
Andy WILLIAMSON |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
1:27.02 |
23. |
Iain McMICHAEL |
(85) |
Warrender |
1:27.16 |
24. |
Calun FERGUSON |
(86) |
Eastkilbride |
1:27.85 |
25. |
Collin SMITH |
(86) |
Westhill |
1:27.99 |
26. |
Craig FORREST |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
1:28.99 |
27. |
Rory DEWAR |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:29.07 |
28. |
Craig ROBERTSON |
(85) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:29.50 |
28. |
John WARING |
(86) |
Dollar Acad |
1:29.50 |
30. |
Laiurie DABORN |
(85) |
Midlothian |
1:29.73 |
31. |
Paul O'DONNELL |
(85) |
Peebles |
1:29.75 |
32. |
Kevin DOW |
(86) |
Westhill |
1:29.90 |
33. |
Finlay GALL |
(86) |
Alloa |
1:29.94 |
34. |
Craig SWEENEY |
(85) |
Moray S.Team |
1:29.97 |
35. |
John NISBET |
(85) |
Inverleith |
1:30.10 |
36. |
Ross STEWART |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:30.20 |
37. |
Stephen RAE |
(86) |
Heart of Mid |
1:30.85 |
38. |
Martin TAYLOR |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:31.16 |
39. |
Martin HAY |
(85) |
Glenrothes |
1:31.42 |
40. |
Duncan MANSON |
(85) |
Warrender |
1:31.73 |
41. |
Martin LEEL |
(85) |
Peterhead |
1:32.18 |
42. |
Scott PORTEOUS |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:32.27 |
43. |
James DAW |
(86) |
Westhill |
1:32.48 |
44. |
Jamie HAGGON |
(86) |
Inverleith |
1:34.34 |
45. |
Iain McMILLAN |
(86) |
Inverleith |
1:35.44 |
46. |
Scott PORTEOUS |
(86) |
Midlothian |
1:35.78 |
47. |
Michael LEE |
(86) |
Warrender |
1:36.12 |
48. |
Callum GALBRAITH |
(86) |
Midlothian |
1:36.92 |
49. |
Greg TOPP |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:38.02 |
50. |
Mark McCUE |
(85) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:38.07 |
51. |
Daniel CAMPBELL |
(85) |
Peterhead |
1:38.87 |
52. |
Ryan KENNEDY |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:39.75 |
53. |
William MAGUIRE |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:40.93 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 17 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. |
Jamie SALTER |
(76) |
Co Edinburgh |
57.37 |
2. |
Nick SHACKELL |
(74) |
Co Edinburgh |
59.57 |
3. |
Michael COLE |
(78) |
Co Edinburgh |
59.77 |
4. |
David MARK |
(79) |
Haddington |
59.97 |
5. |
Ciaran O'BRIEN |
(80) |
Ren 96 |
1:01.05 |
6. |
Phil POTTER |
(77) |
Warrender |
1:01.06 |
7. |
Neil LOWE |
(81) |
Haddington |
1:01.62 |
8. |
Paul STEVENSON |
(81) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:02.24 |
9. |
Bryan MORGAN |
(80) |
Carnegie |
1:02.59 |
10. |
Fraser ALLISON |
(82) |
Stirling |
1:04.03 |
11. |
Ross MARTIN |
(82) |
Eastkilbride |
1:06.37 |
12. |
Matthew WHATCOTT |
(81) |
Tranent |
1:06.56 |
13. |
Craig AITKEN |
(82) |
Eastkilbride |
1:07.00 |
14. |
Angus MACDONALD |
(81) |
Ren 96 |
1:07.67 |
15. |
James MAY |
(79) |
Peterhead |
1:08.18 |
16. |
David PETTIFOR |
(81) |
Co Glasgow |
1:10.80 |
17. |
Neal BEATON |
(81) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:11.34 |
18. |
Paul BREMNER |
(81) |
Warrender |
1:11.37 |
19. |
Grant McGEOCH |
(82) |
Ren 96 |
1:12.86 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. |
Mark JOHNSTON |
(83) |
1st Aquatic |
1:02.16 |
2. |
Martin McLUCKIE |
(83) |
Carnegie |
1:02.72 |
3. |
David MUIR |
(83) |
Co Glasgow |
1:04.91 |
4. |
Scott PERRIE |
(83) |
Eastkilbride |
1:05.63 |
5. |
Ewan BUCHAN |
(83) |
Peterhead |
1:05.80 |
6. |
Martin FEELEY |
(84) |
Milngavie &b |
1:06.58 |
7. |
Richard FRASER |
(84) |
Ren 96 |
1:07.46 |
8. |
Matthew BLACKFORD |
(83) |
N Ayrshire |
1:07.62 |
9. |
Brain BEATON |
(84) |
Glenrothes |
1:07.75 |
10. |
Paul DALGLEISH |
(83) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:07.83 |
11. |
Alasdair FRONDIGOUN |
(84) |
Co Glasgow |
1:08.23 |
12. |
Kris GILCHRIST |
(83) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:08.26 |
12. |
Euan DOCHERTY |
(83) |
Stirling |
1:08.26 |
14. |
Thomas DAVIDSON |
(83) |
Carnegie |
1:09.01 |
15. |
Karl BANKS |
(84) |
Co Carlisle |
1:10.55 |
16. |
Neil YOUNG |
(84) |
Alloa |
1:10.62 |
17. |
James ARNOLD |
(83) |
Glenrothes |
1:11.01 |
18. |
Steven TIGG |
(84) |
Stirling |
1:11.76 |
19. |
Keith JARMAN |
(84) |
Carnegie |
1:11.80 |
20. |
James THOW |
(84) |
Glenrothes |
1:12.24 |
21. |
Russell THOMSON |
(84) |
Clackmannan |
1:13.07 |
22. |
Craig TOPP |
(84) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:14.68 |
23. |
Alistair MURNING |
(84) |
Glenrothes |
1:15.34 |
24. |
David STEPHEN |
(84) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:16.04 |
25. |
Kevin LAMB |
(84) |
Heart of Mid |
1:16.57 |
26. |
Jonathan CAMPBELL |
(84) |
Ren 96 |
1:17.45 |
27. |
Graeme CONNOR |
(84) |
Carnegie |
1:17.69 |
28. |
Anthony CARTER |
(83) |
Stirling |
1:18.08 |
29. |
Richard COOK |
(84) |
Glenrothes |
1:18.14 |
30. |
Paul WILLIAMS |
(83) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:18.44 |
31. |
Roger BARNES |
(84) |
Midlothian |
1:18.65 |
32. |
Iain LYALL |
(84) |
Warrender |
1:18.78 |
33. |
Graeme FOWLER |
(84) |
Westhill |
1:19.13 |
34. |
Michael GILLESPIE |
(84) |
Ren 96 |
1:19.49 |
35. |
David PETTIGREW |
(83) |
Carnegie |
1:19.77 |
36. |
Alastair MOTION |
(84) |
Clackmannan |
1:22.12 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. |
Charles MILLS |
(87) |
Co Glasgow |
1:13.70 |
2. |
Guy ROBERTS |
(87) |
Duns |
1:16.73 |
3. |
Taylor WAMBERG |
(87) |
Co Glasgow |
1:17.60 |
4. |
Scott HOUSTON |
(87) |
N Ayrshire |
1:18.30 |
5. |
Barry ANDREWS |
(87) |
Co Glasgow |
1:22.39 |
6. |
Euan McMILLAN |
(87) |
Co Glasgow |
1:23.21 |
7. |
Malcolm KERR |
(87) |
Warrender |
1:23.58 |
8. |
Kristoffer TAYLOR |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:24.89 |
9. |
Paul METCALFE |
(87) |
Dunfermline |
1:30.96 |
10. |
Angus PAULINE |
(87) |
Unattached |
1:31.14 |
11. |
Craig DUGUID |
(87) |
Heart of Mid |
1:31.80 |
12. |
Scott HUNTER |
(87) |
Westhill |
1:32.64 |
13. |
Ruaraidh DISHER |
(87) |
Inverleith |
1:34.94 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. |
Martin LEEL |
(85) |
Peterhead |
1:04.76 |
2. |
Andrew PALMER |
(85) |
Wigan Wasps |
1:06.21 |
3. |
Craig HOUSTON |
(85) |
N Ayrshire |
1:08.43 |
4. |
Gary JOHNSTON |
(85) |
1st Aquatic |
1:09.07 |
5. |
Joel ROBERTS |
(85) |
Duns |
1:09.51 |
6. |
Ross STEWART |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:09.74 |
7. |
Lee AITKEN |
(86) |
Carnegie |
1:09.93 |
8. |
Graeme GOWANS |
(85) |
1st Aquatic |
1:10.06 |
9. |
Andrew MCKIE |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
1:11.96 |
10. |
Nathan WHITCOMBE |
(85) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:12.19 |
11. |
Chris HALL |
(85) |
Haddington |
1:12.41 |
12. |
Richard EATON |
(85) |
Dollar Acad |
1:12.93 |
13. |
Bryan WRIGHT |
(85) |
Alloa |
1:13.16 |
14. |
Ryan McCABE |
(85) |
Warrender |
1:13.42 |
15. |
Rory DEWAR |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:13.72 |
16. |
Mark DUNFORD |
(85) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:14.54 |
17. |
Guy GRANT |
(86) |
Alloa |
1:15.33 |
18. |
Steven MARTIN |
(85) |
Lochaber |
1:15.35 |
19. |
Kevin DOW |
(86) |
Westhill |
1:15.65 |
20. |
Ben BEENIE |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
1:15.69 |
21. |
Iain McMICHAEL |
(85) |
Warrender |
1:15.80 |
22. |
Daniel HARRINGTON |
(85) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:17.12 |
23. |
Blair CARTMELL |
(85) |
Moray S.Team |
1:17.32 |
23. |
Iain McMILLAN |
(86) |
Inverleith |
1:17.32 |
25. |
John WARING |
(86) |
Dollar Acad |
1:17.41 |
26. |
Owen TAYLOR |
(85) |
Glenrothes |
1:17.81 |
27. |
Andrew KING |
(86) |
Peterhead |
1:17.92 |
28. |
Anthony PALMER |
(86) |
Wigan Wasps |
1:18.01 |
29. |
Jody FORBES |
(86) |
Haddington |
1:18.19 |
30. |
David FURNESS |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:18.52 |
31. |
William MAGUIRE |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:19.08 |
31. |
Craig FORREST |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
1:19.08 |
33. |
Martin HAY |
(85) |
Glenrothes |
1:19.26 |
34. |
Sam KEDDIE |
(86) |
Heart of Mid |
1:19.45 |
35. |
Martin TAYLOR |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:20.77 |
36. |
Greig YOUNG |
(86) |
Glenrothes |
1:20.90 |
37. |
Gavin McALEESE |
(86) |
Aquanauts Li |
1:20.94 |
38. |
Daniel CAMPBELL |
(85) |
Peterhead |
1:21.84 |
39. |
Andy WILLIAMSON |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
1:21.91 |
40. |
Duncan MANSON |
(85) |
Warrender |
1:21.96 |
41. |
Jamie HAGGON |
(86) |
Inverleith |
1:22.98 |
42. |
James DAW |
(86) |
Westhill |
1:23.91 |
43. |
Paul O'DONNELL |
(85) |
Peebles |
1:25.37 |
44. |
Collin SMITH |
(86) |
Westhill |
1:25.82 |
45. |
Graeme PITCHER |
(85) |
Inverleith |
1:26.38 |
46. |
Michael LEE |
(86) |
Warrender |
1:26.53 |
47. |
Ryan KENNEDY |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:27.23 |
48. |
Mark McCUE |
(85) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:27.44 |
49. |
Sam SHEARER |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:28.37 |
50. |
Seanm SMITH |
(86) |
Inverleith |
1:31.09 |
51. |
Michael CLARK |
(85) |
Warrender |
1:31.15 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. |
Darren WARD |
(85) |
Milngavie &b |
1:03.42 |
2. |
Joel ROBERTS |
(85) |
Duns |
1:08.22 |
3. |
Andrew PALMER |
(85) |
Wigan Wasps |
1:08.29 |
4. |
Chris HALL |
(85) |
Haddington |
1:09.07 |
5. |
Craig HOUSTON |
(85) |
N Ayrshire |
1:09.53 |
6. |
Andrew DAVIE |
(85) |
1st Aquatic |
1:10.42 |
7. |
Steven MARTIN |
(85) |
Lochaber |
1:10.68 |
8. |
Craig HUTCHISON |
(85) |
Dunfermline |
1:11.09 |
9. |
David FURNESS |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:11.50 |
10. |
Bryan WRIGHT |
(85) |
Alloa |
1:11.64 |
11. |
Mark DUNFORD |
(85) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:12.26 |
12. |
Daniel HARRINGTON |
(85) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:12.90 |
13. |
Ross STEWART |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:13.36 |
14. |
Ryan McCABE |
(85) |
Warrender |
1:13.55 |
15. |
Andrew MCKIE |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
1:13.96 |
16. |
Lee AITKEN |
(86) |
Carnegie |
1:14.19 |
17. |
Ben BEENIE |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
1:14.39 |
18. |
Iain McMILLAN |
(86) |
Inverleith |
1:14.40 |
19. |
Andy WILLIAMSON |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
1:15.61 |
20. |
Martin LEEL |
(85) |
Peterhead |
1:15.62 |
21. |
Nathan WHITCOMBE |
(85) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:15.72 |
22. |
Blair CARTMELL |
(85) |
Moray S.Team |
1:15.79 |
23. |
Iain McMICHAEL |
(85) |
Warrender |
1:15.91 |
24. |
Chris ANDREWS |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
1:16.03 |
25. |
Owen TAYLOR |
(85) |
Glenrothes |
1:16.16 |
26. |
Rory DEWAR |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:16.54 |
27. |
Greig YOUNG |
(86) |
Glenrothes |
1:16.86 |
28. |
William MAGUIRE |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:16.99 |
29. |
Duncan MANSON |
(85) |
Warrender |
1:18.15 |
30. |
John NISBET |
(85) |
Inverleith |
1:18.32 |
31. |
Guy GRANT |
(86) |
Alloa |
1:18.77 |
32. |
Graeme GARDNER |
(86) |
Eastkilbride |
1:19.00 |
33. |
David CURRIE |
(86) |
Milngavie &b |
1:19.57 |
34. |
Martin TAYLOR |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:19.73 |
35. |
Andrew KING |
(86) |
Peterhead |
1:20.04 |
36. |
Greg TOPP |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:20.60 |
37. |
James DAW |
(86) |
Westhill |
1:20.92 |
38. |
Ross BURGESS |
(86) |
Eastkilbride |
1:21.91 |
39. |
Craig SWEENEY |
(85) |
Moray S.Team |
1:21.95 |
40. |
Scott PORTEOUS |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:21.96 |
41. |
Gavin McALEESE |
(86) |
Aquanauts Li |
1:22.24 |
42. |
Calum FERGUSON |
(85) |
Eastkilbride |
1:22.61 |
43. |
Sam SHEARER |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:22.67 |
44. |
Richard GREEN |
(85) |
Milngavie &b |
1:23.06 |
45. |
Sam KEDDIE |
(86) |
Heart of Mid |
1:23.10 |
46. |
Craig ROBERTSON |
(85) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:23.68 |
47. |
Murray SCHULZ |
(85) |
Glenrothes |
1:23.76 |
48. |
Paul O'DONNELL |
(85) |
Peebles |
1:24.60 |
49. |
Daniel CAMPBELL |
(85) |
Peterhead |
1:24.77 |
50. |
Andrew MILLER |
(85) |
Warrender |
1:25.13 |
51. |
Danny GEORGE |
(85) |
Inverleith |
1:25.39 |
52. |
Michael LEE |
(86) |
Warrender |
1:26.40 |
53. |
Graeme PITCHER |
(85) |
Inverleith |
1:27.28 |
54. |
Ryan KENNEDY |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:27.41 |
55. |
James URE |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:27.57 |
56. |
Mark McCUE |
(85) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:28.18 |
57. |
Jamie HAGGON |
(86) |
Inverleith |
1:29.83 |
58. |
Collin SMITH |
(86) |
Westhill |
1:30.35 |
59. |
Daryl MACKIE |
(86) |
Heart of Mid |
1:31.57 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. |
Mark JOHNSTON |
(83) |
1st Aquatic |
1:05.81 |
2. |
Taylor SMITH |
(83) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:06.65 |
3. |
Kris GILCHRIST |
(83) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:07.17 |
4. |
Brain BEATON |
(84) |
Glenrothes |
1:07.74 |
5. |
Thomas DAVIDSON |
(83) |
Carnegie |
1:08.01 |
6. |
David MUIR |
(83) |
Co Glasgow |
1:08.67 |
7. |
Steven TIGG |
(84) |
Stirling |
1:09.08 |
7. |
Marc McVIE |
(84) |
Eastkilbride |
1:09.08 |
9. |
Greig RICHARDSON |
(84) |
Co Glasgow |
1:09.32 |
10. |
Matthew BLACKFORD |
(83) |
N Ayrshire |
1:09.34 |
11. |
Ewan BUCHAN |
(83) |
Peterhead |
1:09.45 |
12. |
Martin McLUCKIE |
(83) |
Carnegie |
1:10.73 |
13. |
James ARNOLD |
(83) |
Glenrothes |
1:11.49 |
14. |
Gary KEMP |
(84) |
Ren 96 |
1:11.74 |
15. |
Neil YOUNG |
(84) |
Alloa |
1:12.14 |
16. |
David STEPHEN |
(84) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:12.17 |
17. |
Graham WHITE |
(83) |
Haddington |
1:12.32 |
18. |
Euan DOCHERTY |
(83) |
Stirling |
1:12.46 |
19. |
Stuart GRAHAM |
(83) |
N Ayrshire |
1:12.49 |
20. |
Derek McGOWN |
(84) |
Eastkilbride |
1:13.25 |
21. |
Paul DALGLEISH |
(83) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:13.32 |
22. |
Martin FOX |
(84) |
Peebles |
1:14.43 |
23. |
Iain WADDELL |
(84) |
Aquanauts Li |
1:14.45 |
24. |
Richard COOK |
(84) |
Glenrothes |
1:14.82 |
25. |
Graeme FOWLER |
(84) |
Westhill |
1:14.85 |
26. |
Alasdair FRASER |
(84) |
Ren 96 |
1:15.03 |
27. |
Craig TOPP |
(84) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:15.23 |
28. |
Graeme CONNOR |
(84) |
Carnegie |
1:15.31 |
29. |
Neil McPHERSON |
(84) |
Ren 96 |
1:15.52 |
30. |
Alasdair FRONDIGOUN |
(84) |
Co Glasgow |
1:15.61 |
31. |
Paul WILLIAMS |
(83) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:15.63 |
32. |
Kevin MILLER |
(84) |
Midlothian |
1:16.82 |
33. |
Iain LYALL |
(84) |
Warrender |
1:17.37 |
34. |
Chris EVANS |
(84) |
Peterhead |
1:17.91 |
35. |
Jonathan CAMPBELL |
(84) |
Ren 96 |
1:17.96 |
36. |
Kevin LAMB |
(84) |
Heart of Mid |
1:18.32 |
37. |
Anthony CARTER |
(83) |
Stirling |
1:18.45 |
38. |
John FORSYTH |
(83) |
Aquanauts Li |
1:22.60 |
39. |
Alastair BRYCE |
(84) |
Ren 96 |
1:23.16 |
40. |
Gavin INGLIS |
(84) |
Midlothian |
1:23.34 |
41. |
Fraser McLEAN |
(84) |
Inverleith |
1:25.01 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. |
Ranald FALCONER |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:13.15 |
2. |
Iain TOUGH |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:14.42 |
3. |
Taylor WAMBERG |
(87) |
Co Glasgow |
1:15.18 |
4. |
Kyle SMITH |
(87) |
Moray S.Team |
1:19.87 |
5. |
Euan McMILLAN |
(87) |
Co Glasgow |
1:20.71 |
6. |
Scott HOUSTON |
(87) |
N Ayrshire |
1:21.06 |
7. |
Jamie FORREST |
(87) |
Co Glasgow |
1:23.27 |
8. |
Scott GREIG |
(87) |
Milngavie &b |
1:23.64 |
9. |
Barry ANDREWS |
(87) |
Co Glasgow |
1:24.36 |
10. |
Craig DUGUID |
(87) |
Heart of Mid |
1:25.15 |
11. |
Malcolm KERR |
(87) |
Warrender |
1:25.50 |
12. |
Paul METCALFE |
(87) |
Dunfermline |
1:25.53 |
13. |
Guy ROBERTS |
(87) |
Duns |
1:25.87 |
14. |
Mark BRANCH |
(87) |
N Ayrshire |
1:26.96 |
15. |
Steven ARBUCKLE |
(87) |
Glenrothes |
1:28.61 |
16. |
Angus PAULINE |
(87) |
Unattached |
1:28.99 |
17. |
Kristoffer TAYLOR |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:29.05 |
18. |
Scott HUNTER |
(87) |
Westhill |
1:29.23 |
19. |
Alan PATE |
(87) |
Heart of Mid |
1:30.90 |
20. |
Stephen MAXWELL |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:31.25 |
21. |
Conor McGUIRE |
(87) |
Milngavie &b |
1:31.43 |
22. |
Darren SMITH |
(87) |
Aquanauts Li |
1:31.90 |
23. |
Alistair SCHULZ |
(87) |
Glenrothes |
1:33.05 |
24. |
Michael KEITH |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:33.26 |
25. |
Ian CLARK |
(87) |
Glenrothes |
1:34.98 |
26. |
Michael McKISSOCK |
(87) |
N Ayrshire |
1:36.36 |
|
Jamie DICKSON |
(87) |
Eyemouth |
DIS SL 1L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 17 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. |
Gregor TAIT |
(79) |
Co Edinburgh |
59.29 |
2. |
Jamie SALTER |
(76) |
Co Edinburgh |
59.72 |
3. |
Michael COLE |
(78) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:01.20 |
4. |
Nick SHACKELL |
(74) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:03.61 |
5. |
Gavin HUNTER |
(82) |
Warrender |
1:06.52 |
6. |
James CARTER |
(82) |
Stirling |
1:07.52 |
7. |
Donald WILSON |
(81) |
N Ayrshire |
1:09.76 |
8. |
Fraser ALLISON |
(82) |
Stirling |
1:09.93 |
9. |
James MONTGOMERY |
(81) |
Ren 96 |
1:10.99 |
10. |
Fraser RIACH |
(82) |
Milngavie &b |
1:13.60 |
11. |
James MAY |
(79) |
Peterhead |
1:14.00 |
12. |
Angus MACDONALD |
(81) |
Ren 96 |
1:14.09 |
13. |
Neal BEATON |
(81) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:16.89 |
14. |
Robert MILLS |
(82) |
Co Glasgow |
1:18.26 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 17 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. |
Michael COLE |
(78) |
Co Edinburgh |
2:09.39 |
2. |
David LEITH |
(80) |
Co Edinburgh |
2:10.17 |
3. |
Gregor TAIT |
(79) |
Co Edinburgh |
2:10.70 |
4. |
Ian EDMOND |
(78) |
Co Edinburgh |
2:10.95 |
5. |
Christopher GRABHAM |
(82) |
Ren 96 |
2:24.52 |
6. |
Fraser ALLISON |
(82) |
Stirling |
2:28.35 |
7. |
Angus MACDONALD |
(81) |
Ren 96 |
2:29.70 |
8. |
James MAY |
(79) |
Peterhead |
2:33.24 |
9. |
David PETTIFOR |
(81) |
Co Glasgow |
2:33.77 |
10. |
Grant McGEOCH |
(82) |
Ren 96 |
2:36.10 |
11. |
Neal BEATON |
(81) |
Co Aberdeen |
2:36.62 |
12. |
Andrew FRASER |
(82) |
Ren 96 |
2:45.01 |
|
Robert MILLS |
(82) |
Co Glasgow |
DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. |
Darren WARD |
(85) |
Milngavie &b |
2:18.77 |
2. |
Andrew PALMER |
(85) |
Wigan Wasps |
2:22.58 |
3. |
Joel ROBERTS |
(85) |
Duns |
2:28.57 |
4. |
Richard EATON |
(85) |
Dollar Acad |
2:31.22 |
5. |
Graeme GOWANS |
(85) |
1st Aquatic |
2:31.49 |
6. |
Nathan WHITCOMBE |
(85) |
Co Aberdeen |
2:32.05 |
7. |
David FURNESS |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
2:32.09 |
8. |
Andrew MCKIE |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
2:32.32 |
9. |
Mark DUNFORD |
(85) |
Co Aberdeen |
2:32.76 |
10. |
Ryan McCABE |
(85) |
Warrender |
2:33.20 |
11. |
Bryan WRIGHT |
(85) |
Alloa |
2:33.37 |
12. |
Steven MARTIN |
(85) |
Lochaber |
2:33.90 |
13. |
Craig HUTCHISON |
(85) |
Dunfermline |
2:34.24 |
14. |
Andrew DAVIE |
(85) |
1st Aquatic |
2:35.51 |
15. |
Martin LEEL |
(85) |
Peterhead |
2:36.41 |
16. |
Gary JOHNSTON |
(85) |
1st Aquatic |
2:36.66 |
17. |
Andy WILLIAMSON |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
2:37.94 |
18. |
Lee AITKEN |
(86) |
Carnegie |
2:39.60 |
19. |
Daniel HARRINGTON |
(85) |
Co Aberdeen |
2:39.70 |
20. |
Graeme DODD |
(85) |
Alloa |
2:39.97 |
21. |
David CAIRNCROSS |
(85) |
Eastkilbride |
2:40.09 |
22. |
Iain McMILLAN |
(86) |
Inverleith |
2:40.69 |
23. |
John WARING |
(86) |
Dollar Acad |
2:41.57 |
23. |
Martin TAYLOR |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
2:41.57 |
25. |
Ben BEENIE |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
2:41.79 |
26. |
Guy GRANT |
(86) |
Alloa |
2:41.88 |
27. |
Iain McMICHAEL |
(85) |
Warrender |
2:41.89 |
28. |
Rory DEWAR |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
2:42.15 |
29. |
Sam KEDDIE |
(86) |
Heart of Mid |
2:43.10 |
30. |
Adam LEE |
(85) |
Eastkilbride |
2:43.61 |
31. |
Greig YOUNG |
(86) |
Glenrothes |
2:44.36 |
32. |
Duncan MANSON |
(85) |
Warrender |
2:45.31 |
33. |
Andrew KING |
(86) |
Peterhead |
2:46.51 |
34. |
Dane FORBES |
(86) |
Haddington |
2:47.69 |
35. |
Anthony PALMER |
(86) |
Wigan Wasps |
2:47.96 |
36. |
Martin HAY |
(85) |
Glenrothes |
2:49.13 |
37. |
Chris CONNELL |
(86) |
Ren 96 |
2:51.94 |
38. |
Gavin McALEESE |
(86) |
Aquanauts Li |
2:53.71 |
|
Daniel CAMPBELL |
(85) |
Peterhead |
DIS S 2L. |
|
William MAGUIRE |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
DIS S 2L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. |
Taylor SMITH |
(83) |
Co Edinburgh |
2:21.99 |
2. |
Mark JOHNSTON |
(83) |
1st Aquatic |
2:23.56 |
3. |
Robbie HAYTON |
(83) |
Ren 96 |
2:23.94 |
4. |
Kris GILCHRIST |
(83) |
Co Edinburgh |
2:24.71 |
5. |
Ewan BUCHAN |
(83) |
Peterhead |
2:26.04 |
6. |
Steven TIGG |
(84) |
Stirling |
2:26.13 |
7. |
Euan DOCHERTY |
(83) |
Stirling |
2:28.13 |
8. |
Robert MAYOR |
(83) |
Eastkilbride |
2:28.33 |
9. |
Alasdair FRONDIGOUN |
(84) |
Co Glasgow |
2:30.29 |
10. |
Craig TOPP |
(84) |
Co Aberdeen |
2:31.66 |
11. |
Richard FRASER |
(84) |
Ren 96 |
2:32.06 |
12. |
Thomas DAVIDSON |
(83) |
Carnegie |
2:34.01 |
13. |
Brain BEATON |
(84) |
Glenrothes |
2:34.35 |
14. |
Neil YOUNG |
(84) |
Alloa |
2:34.63 |
15. |
Stuart GRAHAM |
(83) |
N Ayrshire |
2:35.79 |
16. |
Paul DALGLEISH |
(83) |
Co Edinburgh |
2:35.98 |
17. |
Gary KEMP |
(84) |
Ren 96 |
2:37.14 |
18. |
Iain WADDELL |
(84) |
Aquanauts Li |
2:37.62 |
19. |
Graeme CONNOR |
(84) |
Carnegie |
2:38.00 |
20. |
James THOW |
(84) |
Glenrothes |
2:38.13 |
21. |
Anthony CARTER |
(83) |
Stirling |
2:40.09 |
22. |
Alistair MURNING |
(84) |
Glenrothes |
2:40.40 |
23. |
Paul WILLIAMS |
(83) |
Co Edinburgh |
2:40.49 |
24. |
Kevin LAMB |
(84) |
Heart of Mid |
2:43.32 |
25. |
Jonathan CAMPBELL |
(84) |
Ren 96 |
2:43.40 |
26. |
Lewis GALL |
(84) |
Alloa |
2:43.50 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. |
Sam BEENIE |
(87) |
Co Glasgow |
1:06.53 |
2. |
Gemma SUTHERLAND |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:08.30 |
3. |
Michelle REMMONDS |
(87) |
Co Glasgow |
1:08.68 |
4. |
Katy TAYLOR |
(87) |
Co Glasgow |
1:08.76 |
5. |
Rebecca ORR |
(87) |
Inverclyde |
1:09.92 |
6. |
Rebecca WILL |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:10.31 |
7. |
Anna HARRINGTON |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:10.46 |
8. |
Gemma BAIRD |
(87) |
Aquanauts Li |
1:10.66 |
9. |
Alison CLARK |
(87) |
Glenrothes |
1:10.73 |
10. |
Helen POPPLE |
(87) |
Milngavie &b |
1:11.84 |
11. |
Keri HAVAN |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:11.91 |
12. |
Fiona MADSEN |
(87) |
N Ayrshire |
1:12.02 |
13. |
Jackie McNEIL |
(87) |
Milngavie &b |
1:12.05 |
14. |
Laura ROBB |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:12.25 |
15. |
Lindsay WALKER |
(87) |
Moray S.Team |
1:12.64 |
16. |
Alysha WHITTLE |
(87) |
Glenrothes |
1:13.35 |
17. |
Katherine LEECH |
(87) |
Co Carlisle |
1:13.40 |
18. |
Alison MALCOLM |
(87) |
Inverclyde |
1:13.43 |
19. |
Ailsa DOCHERTY |
(87) |
Warrender |
1:13.44 |
20. |
Jacqueline THOW |
(87) |
Glenrothes |
1:13.69 |
21. |
Siobhan McMAHON |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:14.11 |
22. |
Laura CONNOR |
(87) |
Carnegie |
1:14.16 |
23. |
Emma CONNELL |
(87) |
Moray S.Team |
1:15.07 |
24. |
Vicki SELLAR |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:15.41 |
25. |
Casey McCABE |
(87) |
Warrender |
1:15.64 |
26. |
Alice MARWICK |
(87) |
Warrender |
1:15.80 |
27. |
Eilidh SIMPSON |
(87) |
Moray S.Team |
1:16.40 |
28. |
Roslin HENDERSON |
(87) |
Stirling |
1:16.78 |
29. |
Julia MACKAY |
(87) |
Dunfermline |
1:17.03 |
30. |
Fiona HUNTER |
(87) |
Heart of Mid |
1:17.55 |
31. |
Fiona PROVAN |
(87) |
Heart of Mid |
1:20.78 |
32. |
Flora PIKE |
(87) |
Heart of Mid |
1:21.94 |
33. |
Maghan GIBOIN |
(87) |
Heart of Mid |
1:25.13 |
|
Kirsten RENWICK |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
DIS ST |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. |
Kelly HAMILL |
(85) |
Carnegie |
1:01.70 |
2. |
Carey ABEL |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:02.88 |
3. |
Victoria McPHERSON |
(85) |
Westhill |
1:03.56 |
4. |
Laura McGARVEY |
(85) |
Ren 96 |
1:03.63 |
5. |
Hannah DEWAR |
(86) |
Milngavie &b |
1:05.38 |
6. |
Linzi TAYLOR |
(85) |
Alloa |
1:06.87 |
7. |
Helen McLEOD |
(86) |
Peebles |
1:06.89 |
8. |
Rachael KEIR |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:06.98 |
9. |
Lynsey KIDD |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
1:07.75 |
10. |
Erica MASSIE |
(85) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:07.76 |
11. |
Ashleigh ARMSTRONG |
(86) |
Co Glasgow |
1:08.37 |
12. |
Amanda PAULINE |
(85) |
Unattached |
1:08.46 |
13. |
Vikki SMITH |
(86) |
Eastkilbride |
1:08.49 |
14. |
Holly NICHOLSON |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:08.54 |
15. |
Debbie PHILLIPS |
(86) |
Co Glasgow |
1:08.61 |
16. |
Katy FINNEGAN |
(86) |
Co Glasgow |
1:08.77 |
17. |
Alana DUNCAN |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:08.83 |
18. |
Sheryl BROWN |
(86) |
Co Glasgow |
1:08.90 |
19. |
Faye HENRY |
(86) |
BethnalGreen |
1:09.01 |
20. |
Pauline HEPBURN |
(86) |
Co Glasgow |
1:09.31 |
21. |
Claire McEVINNNEY |
(85) |
Milngavie &b |
1:09.36 |
22. |
Lauren McVIE |
(86) |
Eastkilbride |
1:09.39 |
23. |
Victoria GRAHAM |
(86) |
Haddington |
1:09.50 |
24. |
Kerry SMITH |
(85) |
Aquanauts Li |
1:09.58 |
25. |
Natalie WARD |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
1:09.84 |
26. |
Michelle GAULIT |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:09.90 |
27. |
Lynsey McMILLAN |
(85) |
N Ayrshire |
1:10.08 |
28. |
Gillian McNAUGHT |
(85) |
N Ayrshire |
1:10.16 |
29. |
Jacqui ANDERSON |
(85) |
Moray S.Team |
1:10.19 |
30. |
Elaine RAMSAY |
(85) |
Ren 96 |
1:10.22 |
31. |
Eilidh McPHERSON |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:10.23 |
32. |
Nikki GRANT |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:10.71 |
33. |
Jenny McLEOD |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:10.76 |
34. |
Gillian WHITE |
(86) |
Haddington |
1:10.90 |
35. |
Hayley PRESTON |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:10.94 |
36. |
Andrea BIRD |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:11.17 |
37. |
Kylie FARQUHAR |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:11.39 |
38. |
Carla DAVIES |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:11.53 |
39. |
Lisa ANDERSON |
(85) |
Stirling |
1:11.55 |
40. |
Sarah LEECH |
(85) |
Co Carlisle |
1:11.60 |
41. |
Kate MACKIE |
(86) |
Heart of Mid |
1:11.69 |
42. |
Kitty FORREST |
(85) |
Haddington |
1:11.75 |
43. |
Emma SCORGIE |
(85) |
Ren 96 |
1:11.77 |
44. |
Jenna WISEMAN |
(85) |
Westhill |
1:11.90 |
45. |
Simone O'CONNOR |
(86) |
Glenrothes |
1:11.95 |
46. |
Isabel AGUIS |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:12.11 |
47. |
Claire SCHMIDT |
(86) |
Eyemouth |
1:12.24 |
48. |
Julie MILLER |
(85) |
Warrender |
1:12.27 |
49. |
Nikki RAMAGE |
(86) |
Midlothian |
1:12.29 |
50. |
Carolyn FORDYCE |
(86) |
Warrender |
1:12.37 |
51. |
Dawn COMBE |
(86) |
Midlothian |
1:12.46 |
52. |
Zara RENNIE |
(85) |
Warrender |
1:12.48 |
53. |
Kirsty BEATON |
(85) |
Westhill |
1:12.61 |
54. |
Claire HARRIS |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:12.85 |
55. |
Sarah HUGHES |
(86) |
Lochaber |
1:13.21 |
56. |
Eilidh MACDONALD |
(86) |
Inverness |
1:13.23 |
57. |
Jennifer KENNEDY |
(85) |
Westhill |
1:13.47 |
58. |
Donna SIMPSON |
(85) |
Glenrothes |
1:13.58 |
59. |
Lynsey WALKER |
(85) |
Aquanauts Li |
1:14.03 |
60. |
Laura HOUSTON |
(86) |
N Ayrshire |
1:14.33 |
61. |
Laura McLAREN |
(86) |
Co Glasgow |
1:15.73 |
|
Lynsey MILLARD |
(85) |
Aquanauts Li |
DNF |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. |
Rosy CORNISH |
(83) |
1st Aquatic |
1:00.16 |
2. |
Leah SANFORD |
(83) |
Midlothian |
1:03.04 |
3. |
Lauren KENNEDY |
(84) |
Westhill |
1:03.46 |
4. |
Claire McGARVEY |
(84) |
Ren 96 |
1:03.49 |
5. |
Christy ROBINSON |
(84) |
Glenrothes |
1:04.16 |
6. |
Laurie ADAIR |
(84) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:05.07 |
7. |
Lesley KACZYNSKA |
(83) |
Milngavie &b |
1:05.09 |
8. |
Louise COULL |
(84) |
Co Glasgow |
1:05.34 |
9. |
Emma MUSGRAVE |
(83) |
Peebles |
1:05.38 |
10. |
Lauren BALFE |
(84) |
Inverclyde |
1:05.44 |
11. |
Sarah JEFFRAY |
(83) |
Haddington |
1:06.00 |
12. |
Kim BREMNER |
(84) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:06.25 |
13. |
Joanne McALPINE |
(84) |
Alloa |
1:06.91 |
14. |
Judith COWIE |
(84) |
Moray S.Team |
1:07.09 |
15. |
Kirsty BALFOUR |
(84) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:07.15 |
16. |
Alison BOWMAN |
(84) |
Haddington |
1:07.52 |
17. |
Helen PEAT |
(84) |
Warrender |
1:07.59 |
18. |
Mari BREMNER |
(84) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:07.62 |
19. |
Hilary WOODS |
(83) |
Peebles |
1:08.12 |
20. |
Sarah McNAUGHT |
(83) |
N Ayrshire |
1:08.21 |
21. |
Joanne FERGUSON |
(84) |
Milngavie &b |
1:08.39 |
22. |
Vicki HEWITT |
(84) |
Eastkilbride |
1:08.44 |
23. |
Sinead ROWNEY |
(83) |
Eastkilbride |
1:08.69 |
24. |
Jenni RIACH |
(84) |
Milngavie &b |
1:08.72 |
25. |
Sarah JONES |
(83) |
Warrender |
1:08.78 |
26. |
Kirsty McCLUSKEY |
(84) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:08.85 |
27. |
Gillian WALLACE |
(84) |
Westhill |
1:09.09 |
28. |
Shona BEATON |
(84) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:09.30 |
29. |
Carolyn BATHGATE |
(84) |
Carnegie |
1:09.75 |
30. |
Jennifer WHATCOTT |
(83) |
Tranent |
1:09.96 |
31. |
Pauline DICK |
(84) |
Co Glasgow |
1:10.01 |
32. |
Jennifer KYLE |
(84) |
Ren 96 |
1:10.03 |
33. |
Christine LLOYD |
(84) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:10.12 |
34. |
Leanne WOODS |
(83) |
Peebles |
1:10.15 |
35. |
Julie MAY |
(83) |
Peterhead |
1:10.33 |
36. |
Kelly ELDER |
(84) |
Carnegie |
1:10.44 |
37. |
Roslyn CAMERON |
(83) |
N Ayrshire |
1:11.04 |
38. |
Victoria SHEARER |
(84) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:11.29 |
39. |
Paula SCOTT |
(84) |
Heart of Mid |
1:11.93 |
40. |
Vicky MOORE |
(84) |
Carnegie |
1:12.59 |
41. |
Louise JOHNSTON |
(84) |
Inverleith |
1:12.77 |
42. |
Christine HOWIE |
(83) |
N Ayrshire |
1:13.00 |
43. |
Gillian DAVIDSON |
(84) |
Carnegie |
1:13.36 |
44. |
Elaine MILNE |
(83) |
Peterhead |
1:13.38 |
45. |
Davina O'CONNOR |
(84) |
Glenrothes |
1:13.49 |
46. |
Joanne GAFFNEY |
(83) |
Peterhead |
1:14.69 |
47. |
Eilidh HAWKINS |
(84) |
Eastkilbride |
1:18.65 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 17 Yrs/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
1. |
Kirsty ORR |
(82) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:01.52 |
2. |
Fiona RENNIE |
(82) |
Ren 96 |
1:01.70 |
3. |
Gillian ANDERSON |
(78) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:01.95 |
4. |
Michelle LIVINGSTON |
(77) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:02.02 |
5. |
Jenny BOYD |
(82) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:02.33 |
6. |
Claire-Jane McPHERSON |
(80) |
Co Glasgow |
1:03.42 |
7. |
Tina AGNEW |
(82) |
Midlothian |
1:04.86 |
8. |
Lisa HOWIE |
(82) |
Stirling |
1:05.03 |
9. |
Siobhan EDGAR |
(80) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:05.49 |
10. |
Lisa COLGAN |
(81) |
Haddington |
1:05.73 |
11. |
Amy JEFFRAY |
(81) |
Haddington |
1:06.15 |
12. |
Joanna ROWBORY |
(81) |
Co Glasgow |
1:06.71 |
13. |
Ailsa MORRISON |
(82) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:06.82 |
14. |
Frances ROBINSON |
(82) |
Glenrothes |
1:06.86 |
15. |
Carrie ROBERTSON |
(81) |
1st Aquatic |
1:07.06 |
16. |
Sarah BLACKWOOD |
(81) |
N Ayrshire |
1:07.19 |
17. |
Donna ADAM |
(69) |
Stirling |
1:07.32 |
18. |
Lorna WATSON |
(82) |
Eastkilbride |
1:07.37 |
19. |
Laura COOK |
(82) |
Co Glasgow |
1:11.89 |
20. |
Charlotte HAMILTON |
(82) |
N Ayrshire |
1:12.02 |
21. |
Helen FINNEGAN |
(82) |
Co Glasgow |
1:13.44 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. |
Kirsty BALFOUR |
(84) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:16.51 |
2. |
Lauren GREENSHIELDS |
(84) |
Peebles |
1:16.86 |
3. |
Emily BYARS |
(84) |
Carnegie |
1:17.91 |
4. |
Lauren BALFE |
(84) |
Inverclyde |
1:20.74 |
5. |
Louise HENDERSON |
(84) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:22.85 |
6. |
Claire MILLER |
(83) |
Eastkilbride |
1:23.17 |
7. |
Claire McGARVEY |
(84) |
Ren 96 |
1:23.23 |
8. |
Sarah HENDERSON |
(84) |
Stirling |
1:23.67 |
9. |
Kirsten MACLEAN |
(83) |
Glenrothes |
1:24.56 |
10. |
Joanne McALPINE |
(84) |
Alloa |
1:24.58 |
11. |
Lauren KENNEDY |
(84) |
Westhill |
1:24.68 |
12. |
Mari BREMNER |
(84) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:26.01 |
13. |
Laurie ADAIR |
(84) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:26.45 |
14. |
Emma MUSGRAVE |
(83) |
Peebles |
1:27.04 |
15. |
Debbie TAYLOR |
(84) |
Eastkilbride |
1:27.39 |
16. |
Pamela FAIRCLOUGH |
(84) |
Eastkilbride |
1:28.21 |
17. |
Sarah JEFFRAY |
(83) |
Haddington |
1:28.56 |
18. |
Kelly ELDER |
(84) |
Carnegie |
1:29.38 |
19. |
Sarah McNAUGHT |
(83) |
N Ayrshire |
1:29.59 |
20. |
Christine YIRRELL |
(84) |
Midlothian |
1:30.03 |
21. |
Hilary WOODS |
(83) |
Peebles |
1:30.66 |
22. |
Joanne GAFFNEY |
(83) |
Peterhead |
1:32.19 |
23. |
Laura FARQUHAR |
(84) |
Westhill |
1:32.36 |
24. |
Gayle JOHNSTON |
(84) |
Eastkilbride |
1:33.04 |
25. |
Kirsty McCLUSKEY |
(84) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:33.57 |
26. |
Pauline DICK |
(84) |
Co Glasgow |
1:34.03 |
27. |
Paula SCOTT |
(84) |
Heart of Mid |
1:34.08 |
28. |
Shona BEATON |
(84) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:34.26 |
29. |
Elizabeth SHIELDS |
(84) |
Eastkilbride |
1:34.39 |
30. |
Judith COWIE |
(84) |
Moray S.Team |
1:35.12 |
31. |
Jennifer WHATCOTT |
(83) |
Tranent |
1:35.31 |
32. |
Julie MAY |
(83) |
Peterhead |
1:35.64 |
33. |
Victoria SHEARER |
(84) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:36.00 |
34. |
Gillian WALLACE |
(84) |
Westhill |
1:36.12 |
35. |
Gillian DAVIDSON |
(84) |
Carnegie |
1:36.39 |
36. |
Vicky MOORE |
(84) |
Carnegie |
1:36.46 |
37. |
Christine LLOYD |
(84) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:36.73 |
38. |
Leanne WOODS |
(83) |
Peebles |
1:37.99 |
39. |
Louise JOHNSTON |
(84) |
Inverleith |
1:39.40 |
|
Christine HOWIE |
(83) |
N Ayrshire |
DIS ST |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. |
Jackie McNEIL |
(87) |
Milngavie &b |
1:26.33 |
2. |
Sam BEENIE |
(87) |
Co Glasgow |
1:26.69 |
3. |
Katy TAYLOR |
(87) |
Co Glasgow |
1:30.13 |
4. |
Katherine LEECH |
(87) |
Co Carlisle |
1:31.32 |
5. |
Lindsay WALKER |
(87) |
Moray S.Team |
1:31.89 |
6. |
Alysha WHITTLE |
(87) |
Glenrothes |
1:33.52 |
7. |
Siobhan McMAHON |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:33.94 |
8. |
Gemma BAIRD |
(87) |
Aquanauts Li |
1:34.60 |
9. |
Gemma SUTHERLAND |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:34.79 |
10. |
Kirsten RENWICK |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:34.85 |
11. |
Eilidh SIMPSON |
(87) |
Moray S.Team |
1:35.33 |
11. |
Keri HAVAN |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:35.33 |
13. |
Roslin HENDERSON |
(87) |
Stirling |
1:35.63 |
14. |
Rebecca WILL |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:35.79 |
15. |
Anna HARRINGTON |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:36.59 |
16. |
Kay RITCHIE |
(87) |
Westhill |
1:37.20 |
17. |
Jacqueline THOW |
(87) |
Glenrothes |
1:37.22 |
18. |
Casey McCABE |
(87) |
Warrender |
1:37.59 |
19. |
Fiona MADSEN |
(87) |
N Ayrshire |
1:37.60 |
20. |
Catriona STEVENSON |
(87) |
Westhill |
1:37.66 |
21. |
Kendall DAVIDSON |
(87) |
Carnegie |
1:37.93 |
22. |
Ailsa DOCHERTY |
(87) |
Warrender |
1:38.09 |
23. |
Laura CONNOR |
(87) |
Carnegie |
1:38.35 |
24. |
Emma CONNELL |
(87) |
Moray S.Team |
1:38.96 |
25. |
Nicola WOOD |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:39.68 |
26. |
Flora PIKE |
(87) |
Heart of Mid |
1:40.27 |
27. |
Julia MACKAY |
(87) |
Dunfermline |
1:41.28 |
28. |
Stephanie PETTERSON |
(87) |
Inverleith |
1:43.30 |
29. |
Alison MALCOLM |
(87) |
Inverclyde |
1:44.19 |
30. |
Shonagh BUCHAN |
(87) |
Peterhead |
1:46.03 |
31. |
Maghan GIBOIN |
(87) |
Heart of Mid |
1:46.37 |
32. |
Fiona PROVAN |
(87) |
Heart of Mid |
1:47.49 |
33. |
Alice MARWICK |
(87) |
Warrender |
1:48.24 |
|
Fiona HUNTER |
(87) |
Heart of Mid |
DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 17yrs/Over 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. |
Claire Jane McPHERSON |
(80) |
Co Glasgow |
1:16.82 |
2. |
Jenny BOYD |
(82) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:19.27 |
3. |
Joanna ROWBORY |
(81) |
Co Glasgow |
1:20.72 |
4. |
Kirsty ORR |
(82) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:20.77 |
5. |
Fiona RENNIE |
(82) |
Ren 96 |
1:21.65 |
6. |
Lisa HOWIE |
(82) |
Stirling |
1:21.87 |
7. |
Siobhan EDGAR |
(80) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:25.30 |
8. |
Laura COOK |
(82) |
Co Glasgow |
1:26.61 |
9. |
Allison SHAND |
(81) |
Glenrothes |
1:28.78 |
10. |
Charlotte HAMILTON |
(82) |
N Ayrshire |
1:31.25 |
11. |
Donna ADAM |
(69) |
Stirling |
1:31.82 |
12. |
Lara FERGUSON |
(80) |
Glenrothes |
1:33.05 |
13. |
Ailsa MORRISON |
(82) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:34.35 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. |
Brynony McPHERSON |
(85) |
Westhill |
1:19.35 |
2. |
Jennifer BAND |
(85) |
Alloa |
1:19.64 |
3. |
Alana DUNCAN |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:21.76 |
4. |
Rachel HUGHES |
(85) |
Eastkilbride |
1:22.07 |
5. |
Nikki GRANT |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:22.53 |
6. |
Carey ABEL |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:22.88 |
7. |
Fiona DYETT |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
1:23.66 |
8. |
Hayley PRESTON |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:23.82 |
9. |
Ashleigh ARMSTRONG |
(86) |
Co Glasgow |
1:23.83 |
10. |
Katie SMITH |
(86) |
Co Glasgow |
1:25.86 |
11. |
Laura McGARVEY |
(85) |
Ren 96 |
1:26.85 |
12. |
Laura McLAREN |
(86) |
Co Glasgow |
1:27.46 |
13. |
Cara MARTIN |
(86) |
Haddington |
1:28.23 |
14. |
Lynsey MILLARD |
(85) |
Aquanauts Li |
1:28.38 |
15. |
Jacqui ANDERSON |
(85) |
Moray S.Team |
1:28.52 |
16. |
Pauline HEPBURN |
(86) |
Co Glasgow |
1:28.88 |
17. |
Lucinda LOW |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:28.90 |
18. |
Helen McLEOD |
(86) |
Peebles |
1:29.02 |
19. |
Louise BLOOMER |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
1:29.20 |
20. |
Eilidh MULDOON |
(86) |
Haddington |
1:29.44 |
21. |
Kirsty BEATON |
(85) |
Westhill |
1:29.66 |
22. |
Simone O'CONNOR |
(86) |
Glenrothes |
1:29.98 |
23. |
Sarah LEECH |
(85) |
Co Carlisle |
1:30.13 |
24. |
Amy BLANDFORD |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:30.34 |
25. |
Nikki RAMAGE |
(86) |
Midlothian |
1:31.08 |
26. |
Jenny McLEOD |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:31.19 |
27. |
Kirsty COMERFORD |
(85) |
Dunfermline |
1:31.87 |
28. |
Sarah HUGHES |
(86) |
Lochaber |
1:32.04 |
29. |
Lisa ANDERSON |
(85) |
Stirling |
1:32.14 |
30. |
Laura HOUSTON |
(86) |
N Ayrshire |
1:32.16 |
31. |
Nikki FINLAYSON |
(86) |
Ren 96 |
1:32.68 |
32. |
Eilidh McPHERSON |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:32.94 |
33. |
Gillian McNAUGHT |
(85) |
N Ayrshire |
1:33.50 |
34. |
Fiona LITTLE |
(86) |
Co Carlisle |
1:33.57 |
35. |
Laura DAVIES |
(86) |
Inverleith |
1:34.92 |
36. |
Victoria McPHERSON |
(85) |
Westhill |
1:35.19 |
37. |
Jenna WISEMAN |
(85) |
Westhill |
1:35.50 |
38. |
Lynsey WALKER |
(85) |
Aquanauts Li |
1:35.51 |
39. |
Carla DAVIES |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:35.73 |
40. |
Rachael KEIR |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:35.92 |
41. |
Zara RENNIE |
(85) |
Warrender |
1:36.32 |
42. |
Lauren LYMBURN |
(86) |
Carnegie |
1:36.34 |
43. |
Holly NICHOLSON |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:36.56 |
44. |
Arlene STEWART |
(86) |
Eastkilbride |
1:36.85 |
45. |
Eilidh MACDONALD |
(86) |
Inverness |
1:36.94 |
46. |
Karen EADIE |
(85) |
Ren 96 |
1:37.24 |
47. |
Carolyn FORDYCE |
(86) |
Warrender |
1:37.94 |
48. |
Faye HENRY |
(86) |
BethnalGreen |
1:38.13 |
49. |
Jennifer KENNEDY |
(85) |
Westhill |
1:39.62 |
50. |
Michelle GAULIT |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:39.63 |
51. |
Isabel AGUIS |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:39.87 |
52. |
Claire HARRIS |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:40.36 |
53. |
Lynsey McMILLAN |
(85) |
N Ayrshire |
1:41.47 |
54. |
Andrea BIRD |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:41.50 |
55. |
Kate MACKIE |
(86) |
Heart of MID |
1:41.78 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 17 YRS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. |
Siobhan EDGAR |
(80) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:05.81 |
2. |
Jenny BOYD |
(82) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:07.96 |
3. |
Gillian ANDERSON |
(78) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:08.72 |
4. |
Kirsty ORR |
(82) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:09.20 |
5. |
Fiona RENNIE |
(82) |
Ren 96 |
1:10.13 |
6. |
Sharon McPHERSON |
(81) |
Ren 96 |
1:14.71 |
7. |
Joanna ROWBORY |
(81) |
Co Glasgow |
1:14.95 |
8. |
Sarah BLACKWOOD |
(81) |
N Ayrshire |
1:15.34 |
9. |
Jennifer MURRAY |
(81) |
Midlothian |
1:16.62 |
10. |
Lorna WATSON |
(82) |
Eastkilbride |
1:16.96 |
11. |
Donna ADAM |
(69) |
Stirling |
1:18.25 |
12. |
Ailsa MORRISON |
(82) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:19.16 |
13. |
Lisa HOWIE |
(82) |
Stirling |
1:19.75 |
14. |
Helen LYON |
(82) |
Heart of Mid |
1:32.85 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. |
Claire McGARVEY |
(84) |
Ren 96 |
1:07.49 |
2. |
Emma MUSGRAVE |
(83) |
Peebles |
1:08.99 |
3. |
Leah SANFORD |
(83) |
Midlothian |
1:09.99 |
4. |
Louise HENDERSON |
(84) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:10.57 |
5. |
Lesley KACZYNSKA |
(83) |
Milngavie &b |
1:10.59 |
6. |
Sarah HENDERSON |
(84) |
Stirling |
1:11.10 |
7. |
Laurie ADAIR |
(84) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:11.91 |
8. |
Kirsty McCLUSKEY |
(84) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:12.78 |
9. |
Gillian HERON |
(84) |
Eastkilbride |
1:13.44 |
10. |
Mari BREMNER |
(84) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:13.77 |
11. |
Kim BREMNER |
(84) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:14.42 |
12. |
Louise COULL |
(84) |
Co Glasgow |
1:14.94 |
13. |
Hilary WOODS |
(83) |
Peebles |
1:15.07 |
14. |
Lauren GREENSHIELDS |
(84) |
Peebles |
1:15.11 |
15. |
Kirsty BALFOUR |
(84) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:16.44 |
16. |
Debbie TAYLOR |
(84) |
Eastkilbride |
1:16.62 |
17. |
Carolyn BATHGATE |
(84) |
Carnegie |
1:16.90 |
18. |
Gillian DAVIDSON |
(84) |
Carnegie |
1:17.43 |
19. |
Alison BOWMAN |
(84) |
Haddington |
1:17.51 |
20. |
Julie MAY |
(83) |
Peterhead |
1:17.65 |
21. |
Christine LLOYD |
(84) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:17.70 |
22. |
Leanne WOODS |
(83) |
Peebles |
1:18.89 |
23. |
Sarah JONES |
(83) |
Warrender |
1:19.96 |
24. |
Roslyn CAMERON |
(83) |
N Ayrshire |
1:20.25 |
25. |
Jennifer KYLE |
(84) |
Ren 96 |
1:21.14 |
26. |
Justine BENNETT |
(84) |
Midlothian |
1:21.47 |
27. |
Vicky MOORE |
(84) |
Carnegie |
1:21.56 |
28. |
Susan ROBERTSON |
(84) |
Eastkilbride |
1:23.85 |
29. |
Sarah McNAUGHT |
(83) |
N Ayrshire |
1:24.06 |
30. |
Joanne GAFFNEY |
(83) |
Peterhead |
1:25.17 |
31. |
Elaine MILNE |
(83) |
Peterhead |
1:26.11 |
32. |
Shona BEATON |
(84) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:26.61 |
33. |
Christine HOWIE |
(83) |
N Ayrshire |
1:27.40 |
34. |
Eilidh HAWKINS |
(84) |
Eastkilbride |
1:27.52 |
35. |
Paula SCOTT |
(84) |
Heart of Mid |
1:29.15 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. |
Ashton BOWMAN |
(87) |
Dollar Acad |
1:16.24 |
2. |
Michelle REMMONDS |
(87) |
Co Glasgow |
1:18.58 |
3. |
Sam BEENIE |
(87) |
Co Glasgow |
1:18.91 |
4. |
Alison MALCOLM |
(87) |
Inverclyde |
1:22.91 |
5. |
Lindsay WALKER |
(87) |
Moray S.Team |
1:23.92 |
6. |
Laura CONNOR |
(87) |
Carnegie |
1:24.07 |
7. |
Kirsten RENWICK |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:24.24 |
8. |
Jacqueline THOW |
(87) |
Glenrothes |
1:25.23 |
9. |
Nicola WOOD |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:25.61 |
10. |
Rebecca ORR |
(87) |
Inverclyde |
1:25.80 |
11. |
Ailsa DOCHERTY |
(87) |
Warrender |
1:26.41 |
12. |
Anna HARRINGTON |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:26.85 |
13. |
Gemma BAIRD |
(87) |
Aquanauts Li |
1:27.57 |
14. |
Alice MARWICK |
(87) |
Warrender |
1:27.67 |
15. |
Rebecca WILL |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:27.92 |
16. |
Laura ROBB |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:27.96 |
17. |
Keri HAVAN |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:31.09 |
18. |
Vicki SELLAR |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:32.43 |
19. |
Eilidh SIMPSON |
(87) |
Moray S.Team |
1:33.34 |
20. |
Fiona HUNTER |
(87) |
Heart of Mid |
1:33.98 |
21. |
Ruth THOMSON |
(87) |
Midlothian |
1:34.19 |
22. |
Kay RITCHIE |
(87) |
Westhill |
1:35.20 |
23. |
Emma CONNELL |
(87) |
Moray S.Team |
1:35.43 |
24. |
Casey McCABE |
(87) |
Warrender |
1:35.72 |
25. |
Erin McIVOR |
(87) |
Stirling |
1:38.73 |
26. |
Siobhan McMAHON |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:38.84 |
27. |
Emma PAUL |
(87) |
Inverleith |
1:39.72 |
28. |
Julia MACKAY |
(87) |
Dunfermline |
1:39.74 |
29. |
Shonagh BUCHAN |
(87) |
Peterhead |
1:41.95 |
30. |
Fiona PROVAN |
(87) |
Heart of Mid |
1:46.27 |
31. |
Flora PIKE |
(87) |
Heart of Mid |
1:47.96 |
32. |
Maghan GIBOIN |
(87) |
Heart of Mid |
1:56.39 |
|
Gemma SUTHERLAND |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
DNF |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. |
Kelly HAMILL |
(85) |
Carnegie |
1:07.65 |
2. |
Laura McGARVEY |
(85) |
Ren 96 |
1:10.15 |
3. |
Victoria McPHERSON |
(85) |
Westhill |
1:11.57 |
4. |
Claire McEVINNNEY |
(85) |
Milngavie &b |
1:12.50 |
5. |
Linzi TAYLOR |
(85) |
Alloa |
1:13.10 |
6. |
Katy FINNEGAN |
(86) |
Co Glasgow |
1:14.11 |
7. |
Carey ABEL |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:14.28 |
8. |
Brynony McPHERSON |
(85) |
Westhill |
1:14.32 |
9. |
Alana DUNCAN |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:15.11 |
10. |
Eilidh MACDONALD |
(86) |
Inverness |
1:15.59 |
11. |
Amanda PAULINE |
(85) |
Unattached |
1:15.60 |
12. |
Erica MASSIE |
(85) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:15.61 |
13. |
Hayley PRESTON |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:16.90 |
14. |
Debbie PHILLIPS |
(86) |
Co Glasgow |
1:16.95 |
15. |
Rachael KEIR |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:17.62 |
16. |
Jenna WISEMAN |
(85) |
Westhill |
1:18.17 |
17. |
Sheryl BROWN |
(86) |
Co Glasgow |
1:18.22 |
18. |
Jenny McLEOD |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:18.77 |
19. |
Elaine RAMSAY |
(85) |
Ren 96 |
1:19.42 |
20. |
Isabel AGUIS |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:20.04 |
21. |
Faye HENRY |
(86) |
BethnalGreen |
1:20.35 |
22. |
Jennifer KENNEDY |
(85) |
Westhill |
1:20.37 |
23. |
Andrea BIRD |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:20.65 |
24. |
Louise BLOOMER |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
1:20.79 |
25. |
Kerry SMITH |
(85) |
Aquanauts Li |
1:22.19 |
25. |
Jacqui ANDERSON |
(85) |
Moray S.Team |
1:22.19 |
27. |
Fiona DYETT |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
1:22.34 |
28. |
Nikki GRANT |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:22.51 |
29. |
Claire HARRIS |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:22.64 |
30. |
Lauren LYMBURN |
(86) |
Carnegie |
1:23.23 |
31. |
Helen McLEOD |
(86) |
Peebles |
1:23.48 |
32. |
Eilidh McPHERSON |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:23.53 |
33. |
Vikki SMITH |
(86) |
Eastkilbride |
1:23.81 |
34. |
Carolyn FORDYCE |
(86) |
Warrender |
1:24.53 |
35. |
Gillian McNAUGHT |
(85) |
N Ayrshire |
1:24.55 |
35. |
Julie MILLER |
(85) |
Warrender |
1:24.55 |
37. |
Michelle GAULIT |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:25.10 |
38. |
Dawn COMBE |
(86) |
Midlothian |
1:25.17 |
39. |
Donna BEATON |
(86) |
Glenrothes |
1:25.45 |
40. |
Zara RENNIE |
(85) |
Warrender |
1:26.10 |
41. |
Kate MACKIE |
(86) |
Heart of Mid |
1:26.46 |
42. |
Kirsty BEATON |
(85) |
Westhill |
1:26.70 |
43. |
Carla DAVIES |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:26.79 |
44. |
Lynsey MILLARD |
(85) |
Aquanauts Li |
1:27.05 |
45. |
Nikki FINLAYSON |
(86) |
Ren 96 |
1:28.60 |
46. |
Lucinda LOW |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:28.61 |
47. |
Lynsey McMILLAN |
(85) |
N Ayrshire |
1:28.93 |
48. |
Kylie FARQUHAR |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:30.41 |
49. |
Amy BLANDFORD |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:32.10 |
50. |
Kirsty COMERFORD |
(85) |
Dunfermline |
1:34.01 |
51. |
Holly NICHOLSON |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:35.00 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. |
Kelly HAMILL |
(85) |
Carnegie |
1:09.77 |
2. |
Rachael KEIR |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:13.01 |
3. |
Lynsey KIDD |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
1:13.40 |
4. |
Laura McGARVEY |
(85) |
Ren 96 |
1:13.42 |
5. |
Alana DUNCAN |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:13.56 |
6. |
Natalie WARD |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
1:13.92 |
7. |
Carey ABEL |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:14.04 |
8. |
Amanda PAULINE |
(85) |
Unattached |
1:14.46 |
9. |
Lynsey MILLARD |
(85) |
Aquanauts Li |
1:14.81 |
10. |
Victoria McPHERSON |
(85) |
Westhill |
1:15.02 |
11. |
Jenny McLEOD |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:15.19 |
12. |
Sheryl BROWN |
(86) |
Co Glasgow |
1:15.26 |
13. |
Jacqui ANDERSON |
(85) |
Moray S.Team |
1:16.60 |
14. |
Katy FINNEGAN |
(86) |
Co Glasgow |
1:16.92 |
15. |
Holly NICHOLSON |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:17.13 |
16. |
Kerry SMITH |
(85) |
Aquanauts Li |
1:17.62 |
17. |
Sarah LEECH |
(85) |
Co Carlisle |
1:19.12 |
18. |
Eilidh MACDONALD |
(86) |
Inverness |
1:19.23 |
19. |
Emma SCORGIE |
(85) |
Ren 96 |
1:19.34 |
20. |
Isabel AGUIS |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:19.55 |
21. |
Michelle GAULIT |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:19.95 |
22. |
Hayley PRESTON |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:20.12 |
23. |
Erica MASSIE |
(85) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:20.23 |
24. |
Kirsty BEATON |
(85) |
Westhill |
1:20.59 |
25. |
Hannah DEWAR |
(86) |
Milngavie &b |
1:20.95 |
26. |
Kate MACKIE |
(86) |
Heart of Mid |
1:21.02 |
27. |
Eilidh McPHERSON |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:21.13 |
28. |
Lynsey WALKER |
(85) |
Aquanauts Li |
1:21.83 |
29. |
Lisa ANDERSON |
(85) |
Stirling |
1:22.01 |
30. |
Elaine RAMSAY |
(85) |
Ren 96 |
1:22.15 |
31. |
Jennifer KENNEDY |
(85) |
Westhill |
1:22.20 |
32. |
Nikki GRANT |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:22.22 |
33. |
Gillian McNAUGHT |
(85) |
N Ayrshire |
1:22.25 |
34. |
Faye HENRY |
(86) |
BethnalGreen |
1:22.32 |
35. |
Katie SMITH |
(86) |
Co Glasgow |
1:22.54 |
36. |
Pamela LOUGHRAN |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
1:23.23 |
37. |
Kylie FARQUHAR |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:23.24 |
38. |
Carla DAVIES |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:23.26 |
39. |
Claire SCHMIDT |
(86) |
Eyemouth |
1:23.28 |
40. |
Kitty FORREST |
(85) |
Haddington |
1:23.36 |
41. |
Claire HARRIS |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:23.41 |
42. |
Zara RENNIE |
(85) |
Warrender |
1:23.48 |
43. |
Carolyn FORDYCE |
(86) |
Warrender |
1:23.73 |
44. |
Shona BROWN |
(86) |
Co Glasgow |
1:24.09 |
45. |
Jenna WISEMAN |
(85) |
Westhill |
1:24.14 |
46. |
Donna SIMPSON |
(85) |
Glenrothes |
1:24.73 |
47. |
Lynsey McMILLAN |
(85) |
N Ayrshire |
1:25.18 |
48. |
Amy BLANDFORD |
(86) |
Moray S.Team |
1:25.54 |
49. |
Emily LITTLE |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:25.55 |
50. |
Andrea BIRD |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
1:26.20 |
51. |
Lucinda LOW |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:26.27 |
52. |
Lauren McVIE |
(86) |
Eastkilbride |
1:26.42 |
53. |
Sarah HUGHES |
(86) |
Lochaber |
1:27.03 |
54. |
Fiona BENNETT |
(86) |
Inverleith |
1:27.46 |
55. |
Helen McLEOD |
(86) |
Peebles |
1:27.71 |
56. |
Donna BEATON |
(86) |
Glenrothes |
1:29.17 |
57. |
Julie MILLER |
(85) |
Warrender |
1:29.67 |
58. |
Allanah SKILLING |
(86) |
Inverleith |
1:31.07 |
59. |
Caroline MORGAN |
(86) |
Stirling |
1:32.58 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. |
Louise COULL |
(84) |
Co Glasgow |
1:06.58 |
2. |
Rosy CORNISH |
(83) |
1st Aquatic |
1:07.34 |
3. |
Laurie ADAIR |
(84) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:11.05 |
4. |
Lauren KENNEDY |
(84) |
Westhill |
1:11.31 |
5. |
Leah SANFORD |
(83) |
Midlothian |
1:12.23 |
6. |
Kim BREMNER |
(84) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:13.02 |
7. |
Sinead ROWNEY |
(83) |
Eastkilbride |
1:13.81 |
8. |
Sarah HENDERSON |
(84) |
Stirling |
1:14.42 |
9. |
Claire McGARVEY |
(84) |
Ren 96 |
1:16.19 |
10. |
Helen PEAT |
(84) |
Warrender |
1:16.83 |
11. |
Sarah JONES |
(83) |
Warrender |
1:18.41 |
12. |
Leanne WOODS |
(83) |
Peebles |
1:18.58 |
13. |
Roslyn CAMERON |
(83) |
N Ayrshire |
1:18.83 |
14. |
Paula SCOTT |
(84) |
Heart of Mid |
1:18.95 |
15. |
Alison BOWMAN |
(84) |
Haddington |
1:18.98 |
16. |
Joanne FERGUSON |
(84) |
Milngavie &b |
1:19.06 |
17. |
Carolyn BATHGATE |
(84) |
Carnegie |
1:19.23 |
18. |
Hilary WOODS |
(83) |
Peebles |
1:19.39 |
19. |
Kelly ELDER |
(84) |
Carnegie |
1:19.60 |
20. |
Lauren GREENSHIELDS |
(84) |
Peebles |
1:19.62 |
21. |
Jennifer KYLE |
(84) |
Ren 96 |
1:19.64 |
22. |
Jenni RIACH |
(84) |
Milngavie &b |
1:19.99 |
23. |
Sarah McNAUGHT |
(83) |
N Ayrshire |
1:20.13 |
24. |
Gillian DAVIDSON |
(84) |
Carnegie |
1:20.15 |
25. |
Kirsty McCLUSKEY |
(84) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:20.32 |
26. |
Pauline DICK |
(84) |
Co Glasgow |
1:20.45 |
27. |
Davina O'CONNOR |
(84) |
Glenrothes |
1:21.40 |
28. |
Julie MAY |
(83) |
Peterhead |
1:21.76 |
29. |
Emma MUSGRAVE |
(83) |
Peebles |
1:22.02 |
30. |
Vicki HEWITT |
(84) |
Eastkilbride |
1:22.40 |
31. |
Louise JOHNSTON |
(84) |
Inverleith |
1:22.50 |
32. |
Gayle JOHNSTON |
(84) |
Eastkilbride |
1:22.72 |
33. |
Kirsty BALFOUR |
(84) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:22.91 |
34. |
Christine LLOYD |
(84) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:23.12 |
35. |
Elaine MILNE |
(83) |
Peterhead |
1:23.60 |
36. |
Judith COWIE |
(84) |
Moray S.Team |
1:23.63 |
37. |
Clare SHERRY |
(84) |
Eastkilbride |
1:23.88 |
38. |
Gillian WALLACE |
(84) |
Westhill |
1:24.00 |
39. |
Vicky MOORE |
(84) |
Carnegie |
1:24.21 |
40. |
Christine YIRRELL |
(84) |
Midlothian |
1:24.33 |
41. |
Shona BEATON |
(84) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:24.46 |
42. |
Joanne GAFFNEY |
(83) |
Peterhead |
1:26.00 |
43. |
Kate THOMSON |
(84) |
Midlothian |
1:27.00 |
44. |
Victoria SHEARER |
(84) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:27.39 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. |
Rebecca ORR |
(87) |
Inverclyde |
1:15.90 |
2. |
Sam BEENIE |
(87) |
Co Glasgow |
1:16.99 |
3. |
Ashton BOWMAN |
(87) |
Dollar Acad |
1:17.77 |
4. |
Gemma SUTHERLAND |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:17.86 |
5. |
Katy TAYLOR |
(87) |
Co Glasgow |
1:19.66 |
6. |
Kirsten RENWICK |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:21.40 |
7. |
Katherine LEECH |
(87) |
Co Carlisle |
1:21.63 |
8. |
Anna HARRINGTON |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:21.67 |
9. |
Jacqueline THOW |
(87) |
Glenrothes |
1:21.83 |
10. |
Alice MARWICK |
(87) |
Warrender |
1:22.34 |
11. |
Rebecca WILL |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:22.36 |
12. |
Vicki SELLAR |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:23.25 |
13. |
Jackie McNEIL |
(87) |
Milngavie &b |
1:23.46 |
14. |
Alison MALCOLM |
(87) |
Inverclyde |
1:23.70 |
15. |
Gemma BAIRD |
(87) |
Aquanauts Li |
1:23.72 |
16. |
Michelle REMMONDS |
(87) |
Co Glasgow |
1:23.73 |
17. |
Lindsay WALKER |
(87) |
Moray S.Team |
1:24.37 |
18. |
Ailsa DOCHERTY |
(87) |
Warrender |
1:24.52 |
19. |
Helen POPPLE |
(87) |
Milngavie &b |
1:24.54 |
20. |
Roslin HENDERSON |
(87) |
Stirling |
1:24.83 |
21. |
Siobhan McMAHON |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:24.92 |
22. |
Kendall DAVIDSON |
(87) |
Carnegie |
1:25.28 |
23. |
Keri HAVAN |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:25.62 |
24. |
Casey McCABE |
(87) |
Warrender |
1:27.02 |
25. |
Kay RITCHIE |
(87) |
Westhill |
1:27.42 |
26. |
Laura ROBB |
(87) |
Co Aberdeen |
1:27.63 |
27. |
Alison CLARK |
(87) |
Glenrothes |
1:27.88 |
28. |
Alysha WHITTLE |
(87) |
Glenrothes |
1:28.98 |
29. |
Laura CONNOR |
(87) |
Carnegie |
1:29.01 |
30. |
Emma PAUL |
(87) |
Inverleith |
1:29.09 |
31. |
Claire WATSON |
(87) |
Aquanauts Li |
1:29.18 |
32. |
Fiona HUNTER |
(87) |
Heart of Mid |
1:29.20 |
33. |
Julia MACKAY |
(87) |
Dunfermline |
1:29.71 |
34. |
Fiona MADSEN |
(87) |
N Ayrshire |
1:29.79 |
35. |
Erin McIVOR |
(87) |
Stirling |
1:30.83 |
36. |
Catriona STEVENSON |
(87) |
Westhill |
1:31.24 |
37. |
Eilidh SIMPSON |
(87) |
Moray S.Team |
1:31.34 |
38. |
Ruth THOMSON |
(87) |
Midlothian |
1:33.85 |
39. |
Maghan GIBOIN |
(87) |
Heart of Mid |
1:38.22 |
|
Emma CONNELL |
(87) |
Moray S.Team |
DIS SL 1L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 17 Yrs/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. |
Gillian ANDERSON |
(78) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:08.56 |
2. |
Michelle LIVINGSTON |
(77) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:10.90 |
3. |
Sharon McPHERSON |
(81) |
Ren 96 |
1:11.43 |
4. |
Kirsty ORR |
(82) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:12.84 |
5. |
Carrie ROBERTSON |
(81) |
1st Aquatic |
1:12.88 |
6. |
Claire-Jane McPHERSON |
(80) |
Co Glasgow |
1:13.22 |
7. |
Lisa COLGAN |
(81) |
Haddington |
1:13.36 |
8. |
Catriona HASTIE |
(78) |
Haddington |
1:13.86 |
9. |
Frances ROBINSON |
(82) |
Glenrothes |
1:14.54 |
10. |
Allison SHAND |
(81) |
Glenrothes |
1:15.75 |
11. |
Amy JEFFRAY |
(81) |
Haddington |
1:17.50 |
12. |
Ailsa MORRISON |
(82) |
Co Edinburgh |
1:17.70 |
13. |
Donna ADAM |
(69) |
Stirling |
1:18.13 |
14. |
Sarah BLACKWOOD |
(81) |
N Ayrshire |
1:20.32 |
15. |
Tina AGNEW |
(82) |
Midlothian |
1:21.65 |
16. |
Lisa HOWIE |
(82) |
Stirling |
1:22.58 |
17. |
Helen FINNEGAN |
(82) |
Co Glasgow |
1:23.56 |
18. |
Helen LYON |
(82) |
Heart of Mid |
1:24.54 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 17 YRS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. |
Kirsty ORR |
(82) |
Co Edinburgh |
2:28.23 |
2. |
Jenny BOYD |
(82) |
Co Edinburgh |
2:28.42 |
3. |
Fiona RENNIE |
(82) |
Ren 96 |
2:30.13 |
4. |
Michelle LIVINGSTON |
(77) |
Co Edinburgh |
2:31.62 |
5. |
Siobhan EDGAR |
(80) |
Co Edinburgh |
2:32.60 |
6. |
Claire-Jane McPHERSON |
(80) |
Co Glasgow |
2:33.01 |
7. |
Sharon McPHERSON |
(81) |
Ren 96 |
2:39.66 |
8. |
Jennifer MURRAY |
(81) |
Midlothian |
2:42.90 |
9. |
Lisa HOWIE |
(82) |
Stirling |
2:44.01 |
10. |
Ailsa MORRISON |
(82) |
Co Edinburgh |
2:44.62 |
11. |
Joanna ROWBORY |
(81) |
Co Glasgow |
2:46.26 |
12. |
Donna ADAM |
(69) |
Stirling |
2:48.48 |
13. |
Sarah BLACKWOOD |
(81) |
N Ayrshire |
2:48.69 |
14. |
Laura COOK |
(82) |
Co Glasgow |
2:54.75 |
15. |
Helen FINNEGAN |
(82) |
Co Glasgow |
2:56.49 |
16. |
Charlotte HAMILTON |
(82) |
N Ayrshire |
2:57.07 |
17. |
Lara FERGUSON |
(80) |
Glenrothes |
3:00.44 |
18. |
Helen LYON |
(82) |
Heart of Mid |
3:12.00 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. |
Kelly HAMILL |
(85) |
Carnegie |
2:31.57 |
2. |
Laura McGARVEY |
(85) |
Ren 96 |
2:33.57 |
3. |
Victoria McPHERSON |
(85) |
Westhill |
2:35.95 |
4. |
Jennifer BAND |
(85) |
Alloa |
2:36.16 |
5. |
Lynsey KIDD |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
2:40.74 |
6. |
Linzi TAYLOR |
(85) |
Alloa |
2:42.14 |
7. |
Lynsey MILLARD |
(85) |
Aquanauts Li |
2:42.53 |
8. |
Katy FINNEGAN |
(86) |
Co Glasgow |
2:43.25 |
9. |
Amanda PAULINE |
(85) |
Unattached |
2:43.49 |
10. |
Natalie WARD |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
2:44.22 |
11. |
Katie SMITH |
(86) |
Co Glasgow |
2:44.68 |
12. |
Jenny McLEOD |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
2:44.77 |
13. |
Elaine RAMSAY |
(85) |
Ren 96 |
2:44.85 |
14. |
Erica MASSIE |
(85) |
Co Aberdeen |
2:44.86 |
15. |
Ashleigh ARMSTRONG |
(86) |
Co Glasgow |
2:45.88 |
16. |
Fiona DYETT |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
2:46.05 |
17. |
Debbie PHILLIPS |
(86) |
Co Glasgow |
2:46.10 |
18. |
Hayley PRESTON |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
2:46.37 |
19. |
Claire McEVINNNEY |
(85) |
Milngavie &b |
2:47.00 |
20. |
Sheryl BROWN |
(86) |
Co Glasgow |
2:47.84 |
21. |
Nikki GRANT |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
2:48.09 |
22. |
Louise BLOOMER |
(85) |
Co Glasgow |
2:48.77 |
23. |
Eilidh MACDONALD |
(86) |
Inverness |
2:49.41 |
24. |
Pauline HEPBURN |
(86) |
Co Glasgow |
2:49.55 |
25. |
Jenna WISEMAN |
(85) |
Westhill |
2:50.06 |
26. |
Sarah LEECH |
(85) |
Co Carlisle |
2:50.98 |
27. |
Kirsty BEATON |
(85) |
Westhill |
2:51.97 |
28. |
Michelle GAULIT |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
2:52.44 |
29. |
Faye HENRY |
(86) |
BethnalGreen |
2:53.26 |
30. |
Jennifer KENNEDY |
(85) |
Westhill |
2:53.61 |
31. |
Claire HARRIS |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
2:53.76 |
32. |
Lucinda LOW |
(86) |
Co Aberdeen |
2:54.03 |
33. |
Gillian McNAUGHT |
(85) |
N Ayrshire |
2:55.02 |
34. |
Isabel AGUIS |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
2:55.22 |
35. |
Laura McLAREN |
(86) |
Co Glasgow |
2:55.40 |
36. |
Kate MACKIE |
(86) |
Heart of Mid |
2:55.49 |
37. |
Kerry SMITH |
(85) |
Aquanauts Li |
2:55.79 |
38. |
Andrea BIRD |
(85) |
Heart of Mid |
2:58.40 |
39. |
Carolyn FORDYCE |
(86) |
Warrender |
2:58.74 |
40. |
Sarah HUGHES |
(86) |
Lochaber |
2:59.35 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. |
Louise COULL |
(84) |
Co Glasgow |
2:29.99 |
2. |
Lauren KENNEDY |
(84) |
Westhill |
2:31.15 |
3. |
Emily BYARS |
(84) |
Carnegie |
2:32.94 |
4. |
Louise HENDERSON |
(84) |
Co Edinburgh |
2:33.00 |
5. |
Claire McGARVEY |
(84) |
Ren 96 |
2:34.29 |
6. |
Lauren GREENSHIELDS |
(84) |
Peebles |
2:38.64 |
7. |
Joanne McALPINE |
(84) |
Alloa |
2:41.07 |
8. |
Kirsty BALFOUR |
(84) |
Co Edinburgh |
2:41.13 |
9. |
Laurie ADAIR |
(84) |
Co Edinburgh |
2:41.23 |
10. |
Carolyn BATHGATE |
(84) |
Carnegie |
2:42.44 |
11. |
Gillian HERON |
(84) |
Eastkilbride |
2:43.83 |
12. |
Christy ROBINSON |
(84) |
Glenrothes |
2:44.12 |
13. |
Mari BREMNER |
(84) |
Co Edinburgh |
2:44.65 |
14. |
Lauren BALFE |
(84) |
Inverclyde |
2:46.29 |
15. |
Helen PEAT |
(84) |
Warrender |
2:46.92 |
16. |
Hilary WOODS |
(83) |
Peebles |
2:47.10 |
17. |
Kelly ELDER |
(84) |
Carnegie |
2:48.22 |
18. |
Pauline DICK |
(84) |
Co Glasgow |
2:49.27 |
19. |
Julie MAY |
(83) |
Peterhead |
2:50.77 |
20. |
Christine LLOYD |
(84) |
Co Aberdeen |
2:52.21 |
21. |
Sarah McNAUGHT |
(83) |
N Ayrshire |
2:52.24 |
22. |
Leanne WOODS |
(83) |
Peebles |
2:53.67 |
23. |
Paula SCOTT |
(84) |
Heart of Mid |
2:53.72 |
24. |
Victoria SHEARER |
(84) |
Co Aberdeen |
2:54.03 |
25. |
Gillian DAVIDSON |
(84) |
Carnegie |
2:56.46 |
26. |
Shona BEATON |
(84) |
Co Aberdeen |
2:57.02 |
|
Rosy CORNISH |
(83) |
1st Aquatic |
DNF |
Top of Page
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service