Heats BOYS 13/14yrs 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Hamilton District | | Hamilton Dis | 1:53.05 |
2. | MBS Swim Team | | MBS SwimTeam | 1:55.03 |
3. | City of Glasgow | | Co Glasgow | 1:55.28 |
4. | City of Aberdeen | | Co Aberdeen | 1:55.50 |
5. | Ards | | Ards | 1:55.62 |
6. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 1:55.81 |
7. | Cormorant | | Cormorant | 1:56.66 |
8. | Duns A.S.C. | | Duns | 1:57.27 |
9. | East Lothian | | East Lothian | 1:57.84 |
10. | Tayside Swim Team | | Tayside | 1:59.00 |
11. | South Lanarkshire | | South Lanark | 1:59.73 |
12. | Cumbernauld ASC | | Cumbernauld | 2:01.47 |
13. | West Dumbartonshire | | West Dumbart | 2:03.96 |
14. | Midlothian & Peebles | | Midl Peebles | 2:05.02 |
15. | West Lothian Swim Team | | West Lothian | 2:05.07 |
16. | South Aberdeenshire | | South Aberde | 2:05.10 |
17. | Ren 96 | | Ren 96 | 2:07.56 |
18. | South Ayrshire | | Sth Ayrshire | 2:07.91 |
19. | Kilmarnock | | Kilmarnock | 2:10.25 |
| Warrender Baths Club | | Warrender | DIS O 3L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13/14yrs 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Hamilton District | | Hamilton Dis | 1:51.16 |
2. | City of Glasgow | | Co Glasgow | 1:53.88 |
3. | Ards | | Ards | 1:54.90 |
4. | City of Aberdeen | | Co Aberdeen | 1:55.39 |
5. | MBS Swim Team | | MBS SwimTeam | 1:55.61 |
6. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 1:55.71 |
7. | Cormorant | | Cormorant | 1:56.71 |
8. | Duns A.S.C. | | Duns | 1:57.04 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 17/18yrs 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Aberdeen ASC | | Aberdeen | 11.00 |
2. | Ren 96 | | Ren 96 | 12.00 |
3. | East Lothian | | East Lothian | 13.00 |
4. | South Lanarkshire | | South Lanark | 14.00 |
5. | South Aberdeenshire | | South Aberde | 15.00 |
6. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 16.00 |
7. | City of Aberdeen | | Co Aberdeen | 17.00 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 17/18yrs 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | East Lothian | | East Lothian | 1:43.05 |
2. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 1:43.56 |
3. | Aberdeen ASC | | Aberdeen | 1:45.28 |
4. | South Lanarkshire | | South Lanark | 1:45.88 |
5. | South Aberdeenshire | | South Aberde | 1:45.93 |
6. | Ren 96 | | Ren 96 | 1:45.97 |
7. | City of Aberdeen | | Co Aberdeen | 1:48.30 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15/16yrs 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 1:46.00 |
2. | City of Glasgow | | Co Glasgow | 1:46.86 |
3. | Tayside Swim Team | | Tayside | 1:47.82 |
4. | Ren 96 | | Ren 96 | 1:48.15 |
5. | Bathgate A.S.C. | | Bathgate | 1:48.32 |
6. | South Lanarkshire | | South Lanark | 1:48.38 |
7. | City of Aberdeen | | Co Aberdeen | 1:48.45 |
8. | Heart of Midlothian | | Heart of Mid | 1:50.76 |
9. | South Aberdeenshire | | South Aberde | 1:51.03 |
10. | Hamilton District | | Hamilton Dis | 1:51.79 |
11. | West Lothian Swim Team | | West Lothian | 1:53.06 |
12. | East Lothian | | East Lothian | 1:55.37 |
13. | Midlothian & Peebles | | Midl Peebles | 1:55.64 |
14. | Highland Swim Team | | Highland | 1:55.93 |
15. | MBS Swim Team | | MBS SwimTeam | 1:57.22 |
16. | South Ayrshire | | Sth Ayrshire | 2:02.10 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 11/12yrs 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | City of Aberdeen | | Co Aberdeen | 2:01.98 |
2. | Tayside Swim Team | | Tayside | 2:02.16 |
3. | City of Glasgow | | Co Glasgow | 2:03.51 |
4. | North Ayrshire | | N Ayrshire | 2:09.99 |
5. | MBS Swim Team | | MBS SwimTeam | 2:10.30 |
6. | Warrender Baths Club | | Warrender | 2:10.39 |
7. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 2:12.71 |
8. | South Lanarkshire | | South Lanark | 2:13.58 |
9. | Cumbernauld ASC | | Cumbernauld | 2:14.45 |
10. | West Dumbartonshire | | West Dumbart | 2:14.72 |
11. | Cormorant | | Cormorant | 2:16.14 |
12. | West Lothian Swim Team | | West Lothian | 2:16.82 |
13. | Heart of Midlothian | | Heart of Mid | 2:18.06 |
14. | South Ayrshire | | Sth Ayrshire | 2:20.79 |
15. | East Lothian | | East Lothian | 2:23.18 |
16. | Ren 96 | | Ren 96 | 2:29.70 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 11/12yrs 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Tayside Swim Team | | Tayside | 2:01.74 |
2. | City of Aberdeen | | Co Aberdeen | 2:01.79 |
3. | City of Glasgow | | Co Glasgow | 2:02.45 |
4. | North Ayrshire | | N Ayrshire | 2:08.59 |
5. | Warrender Baths Club | | Warrender | 2:11.35 |
6. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 2:11.80 |
7. | MBS Swim Team | | MBS SwimTeam | 2:11.87 |
8. | South Lanarkshire | | South Lanark | 2:15.35 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15/16yrs 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 1:44.50 |
2. | City of Aberdeen | | Co Aberdeen | 1:44.80 |
3. | City of Glasgow | | Co Glasgow | 1:45.91 |
4. | Ren 96 | | Ren 96 | 1:46.04 |
5. | Tayside Swim Team | | Tayside | 1:46.36 |
6. | South Lanarkshire | | South Lanark | 1:47.93 |
7. | Bathgate A.S.C. | | Bathgate | 1:48.27 |
8. | Heart of Midlothian | | Heart of Mid | 1:51.33 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15/16 YRS 4x50m.MEDLEY RELAY
1. | City of Aberdeen | | Co Aberdeen | 1:58.51 |
2. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 2:00.24 |
3. | Ren 96 | | Ren 96 | 2:01.45 |
4. | City of Glasgow | | Co Glasgow | 2:01.87 |
5. | Bathgate A.S.C. | | Bathgate | 2:01.88 |
6. | South Lanarkshire | | South Lanark | 2:02.23 |
7. | Tayside Swim Team | | Tayside | 2:03.42 |
8. | Heart of Midlothian | | Heart of Mid | 2:04.94 |
9. | South Aberdeenshire | | South Aberde | 2:05.66 |
10. | MBS Swim Team | | MBS SwimTeam | 2:06.78 |
11. | Hamilton District | | Hamilton Dis | 2:10.75 |
12. | Highland Swim Team | | Highland | 2:11.25 |
13. | East Lothian | | East Lothian | 2:11.63 |
14. | West Lothian Swim Team | | West Lothian | 2:11.85 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15/16yrs 4x50m. MEDLEY RELAY
1. | City of Aberdeen | | Co Aberdeen | 1:57.32 |
2. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 1:59.10 |
3. | Ren 96 | | Ren 96 | 1:59.57 |
4. | City of Glasgow | | Co Glasgow | 1:59.81 |
5. | South Lanarkshire | | South Lanark | 2:01.26 |
6. | Bathgate A.S.C. | | Bathgate | 2:02.01 |
7. | Tayside Swim Team | | Tayside | 2:02.42 |
8. | Heart of Midlothian | | Heart of Mid | 2:04.28 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13/14yrs 4x50m. MEDLEY RELAY
1. | Hamilton District | | Hamilton Dis | 2:06.86 |
2. | South Lanarkshire | | South Lanark | 2:09.16 |
3. | City of Glasgow | | Co Glasgow | 2:10.00 |
4. | Cormorant | | Cormorant | 2:11.43 |
5. | Ards | | Ards | 2:11.57 |
6. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 2:11.58 |
7. | Duns A.S.C. | | Duns | 2:11.66 |
8. | MBS Swim Team | | MBS SwimTeam | 2:11.70 |
9. | City of Aberdeen | | Co Aberdeen | 2:12.84 |
10. | Tayside Swim Team | | Tayside | 2:13.63 |
11. | East Lothian | | East Lothian | 2:14.38 |
12. | South Aberdeenshire | | South Aberde | 2:15.82 |
13. | Warrender Baths Club | | Warrender | 2:16.63 |
14. | Cumbernauld ASC | | Cumbernauld | 2:19.67 |
15. | West Dumbartonshire | | West Dumbart | 2:22.54 |
16. | West Lothian Swim Team | | West Lothian | 2:23.42 |
17. | Midlothian & Peebles | | Midl Peebles | 2:23.93 |
18. | Kilmarnock | | Kilmarnock | 2:25.44 |
19. | Ren 96 | | Ren 96 | 2:26.36 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13/14yrs 4x50m. MEDLEY RELAY
1. | Hamilton District | | Hamilton Dis | 2:06.42 |
2. | South Lanarkshire | | South Lanark | 2:08.67 |
3. | City of Glasgow | | Co Glasgow | 2:09.37 |
4. | Cormorant | | Cormorant | 2:10.46 |
5. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 2:10.47 |
6. | Ards | | Ards | 2:11.07 |
7. | MBS Swim Team | | MBS SwimTeam | 2:11.31 |
8. | Duns A.S.C. | | Duns | 2:12.42 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 17/18yrs 4x50m. MEDLEY RELAY
1. | Warrender Baths Club | | Warrender | 11.00 |
2. | South Aberdeenshire | | South Aberde | 12.00 |
3. | City of Aberdeen | | Co Aberdeen | 13.00 |
4. | Aberdeen ASC | | Aberdeen | 14.00 |
5. | East Lothian | | East Lothian | 15.00 |
6. | Ren 96 | | Ren 96 | 16.00 |
7. | South Lanarkshire | | South Lanark | 17.00 |
8. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 18.00 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 11/12yrs 4x50m. MEDLEY RELAY
1. | City of Aberdeen | | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.89 |
2. | Tayside Swim Team | | Tayside | 2:22.74 |
3. | City of Glasgow | | Co Glasgow | 2:22.95 |
4. | North Ayrshire | | N Ayrshire | 2:25.45 |
5. | Warrender Baths Club | | Warrender | 2:29.56 |
6. | MBS Swim Team | | MBS SwimTeam | 2:30.39 |
7. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 2:31.35 |
8. | South Lanarkshire | | South Lanark | 2:31.40 |
9. | Cumbernauld ASC | | Cumbernauld | 2:32.92 |
10. | Ren 96 | | Ren 96 | 2:34.49 |
11. | Cormorant | | Cormorant | 2:34.98 |
12. | East Lothian | | East Lothian | 2:37.34 |
13. | West Dumbartonshire | | West Dumbart | 2:37.49 |
14. | West Lothian Swim Team | | West Lothian | 2:40.91 |
15. | Heart of Midlothian | | Heart of Mid | 2:41.16 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 11/12yrs 4x50m. MEDLEY RELAY
1. | City of Aberdeen | | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.02 |
2. | City of Glasgow | | Co Glasgow | 2:20.45 |
3. | North Ayrshire | | N Ayrshire | 2:22.96 |
4. | Tayside Swim Team | | Tayside | 2:23.49 |
5. | MBS Swim Team | | MBS SwimTeam | 2:30.77 |
6. | Warrender Baths Club | | Warrender | 2:31.00 |
7. | South Lanarkshire | | South Lanark | 2:31.03 |
8. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 2:36.08 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 17/18yrs 4x50m. MEDLEY RELAY
1. | Aberdeen ASC | | Aberdeen | 1:55.34 |
2. | South Lanarkshire | | South Lanark | 1:56.42 |
3. | East Lothian | | East Lothian | 1:56.84 |
4. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 1:57.16 |
5. | South Aberdeenshire | | South Aberde | 1:59.15 |
6. | City of Aberdeen | | Co Aberdeen | 1:59.97 |
7. | Warrender Baths Club | | Warrender | 2:02.15 |
8. | Ren 96 | | Ren 96 | 2:03.59 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13/14yr 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Tayside Swim Team | | Tayside | 2:00.98 |
2. | Moray Swim Team | | Moray | 2:01.23 |
3. | MBS Swim Team | | MBS SwimTeam | 2:01.29 |
4. | South Aberdeenshire | | South Aberde | 2:02.54 |
5. | Cormorant | | Cormorant | 2:04.19 |
6. | Heart of Midlothian | | Heart of Mid | 2:04.92 |
7. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 2:04.94 |
8. | City of Aberdeen | | Co Aberdeen | 2:05.24 |
9. | South Lanarkshire | | South Lanark | 2:05.55 |
10. | Ren 96 | | Ren 96 | 2:05.60 |
11. | Highland Swim Team | | Highland | 2:05.61 |
12. | Northampton | | Northampton | 2:05.66 |
13. | City of Glasgow | | Co Glasgow | 2:05.80 |
14. | West Lothian Swim Team | | West Lothian | 2:06.12 |
15. | Bathgate A.S.C. | | Bathgate | 2:06.34 |
16. | Cumbernauld ASC | | Cumbernauld | 2:07.11 |
17. | Warrender Baths Club | | Warrender | 2:07.17 |
18. | Fins | | Fins | 2:07.79 |
19. | Midlothian & Peebles | | Midl Peebles | 2:08.08 |
20. | East Lothian | | East Lothian | 2:08.82 |
21. | South Ayrshire | | Sth Ayrshire | 2:14.15 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13/14yr 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Moray Swim Team | | Moray | 1:59.17 |
2. | MBS Swim Team | | MBS SwimTeam | 1:59.45 |
3. | Tayside Swim Team | | Tayside | 1:59.47 |
4. | South Aberdeenshire | | South Aberde | 2:02.53 |
5. | Heart of Midlothian | | Heart of Mid | 2:03.30 |
6. | Cormorant | | Cormorant | 2:03.43 |
7. | City of Aberdeen | | Co Aberdeen | 2:04.58 |
8. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 2:05.65 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 17/18yr 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Ren 96 | | Ren 96 | 11.00 |
2. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 12.00 |
3. | East Lothian | | East Lothian | 13.00 |
4. | City of Glasgow | | Co Glasgow | 14.00 |
5. | South Lanarkshire | | South Lanark | 15.00 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 17/18yr 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Ren 96 | | Ren 96 | 1:57.60 |
2. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 1:57.62 |
3. | East Lothian | | East Lothian | 1:58.05 |
4. | South Lanarkshire | | South Lanark | 2:05.99 |
5. | City of Glasgow | | Co Glasgow | 2:06.10 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15/16yr 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Tayside Swim Team | | Tayside | 1:56.93 |
2. | Heart of Midlothian | | Heart of Mid | 1:58.36 |
3. | Midlothian & Peebles | | Midl Peebles | 1:59.74 |
4. | South Aberdeenshire | | South Aberde | 2:00.10 |
5. | City of Glasgow | | Co Glasgow | 2:01.10 |
6. | Warrender Baths Club | | Warrender | 2:01.42 |
7. | South Lanarkshire | | South Lanark | 2:02.09 |
8. | Cumbernauld ASC | | Cumbernauld | 2:02.19 |
9. | MBS Swim Team | | MBS SwimTeam | 2:02.21 |
10. | Bathgate A.S.C. | | Bathgate | 2:02.28 |
11. | Highland Swim Team | | Highland | 2:02.80 |
12. | East Lothian | | East Lothian | 2:02.88 |
13. | Ren 96 | | Ren 96 | 2:03.03 |
14. | West Lothian Swim Team | | West Lothian | 2:03.58 |
15. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 2:03.65 |
16. | City of Aberdeen | | Co Aberdeen | 2:05.94 |
17. | South Ayrshire | | Sth Ayrshire | 2:14.73 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 11/12yr 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | City of Glasgow | | Co Glasgow | 2:04.76 |
2. | City of Aberdeen | | Co Aberdeen | 2:04.98 |
3. | Tayside Swim Team | | Tayside | 2:08.39 |
4. | MBS Swim Team | | MBS SwimTeam | 2:10.45 |
5. | Cormorant | | Cormorant | 2:10.71 |
6. | Cumbernauld ASC | | Cumbernauld | 2:11.80 |
7. | West Lothian Swim Team | | West Lothian | 2:12.14 |
8. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 2:14.44 |
9. | Warrender Baths Club | | Warrender | 2:14.60 |
10. | Midlothian & Peebles | | Midl Peebles | 2:15.68 |
11. | East Lothian | | East Lothian | 2:16.21 |
12. | Heart of Midlothian | | Heart of Mid | 2:17.59 |
13. | South Lanarkshire | | South Lanark | 2:17.60 |
14. | South Aberdeenshire | | South Aberde | 2:17.98 |
15. | Inverclyde A.S.C. | | Inverclyde | 2:20.70 |
16. | Ren 96 | | Ren 96 | 2:20.98 |
17. | South Ayrshire | | Sth Ayrshire | 2:30.33 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 11/12yr 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | City of Glasgow | | Co Glasgow | 2:02.99 |
2. | City of Aberdeen | | Co Aberdeen | 2:03.30 |
3. | Tayside Swim Team | | Tayside | 2:07.51 |
4. | MBS Swim Team | | MBS SwimTeam | 2:11.03 |
5. | West Lothian Swim Team | | West Lothian | 2:11.67 |
6. | Cumbernauld ASC | | Cumbernauld | 2:11.83 |
7. | Cormorant | | Cormorant | 2:12.29 |
8. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 2:14.55 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15/16yr 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
1. | Tayside Swim Team | | Tayside | 1:57.07 |
2. | Midlothian & Peebles | | Midl Peebles | 1:58.32 |
3. | South Aberdeenshire | | South Aberde | 1:58.46 |
4. | Warrender Baths Club | | Warrender | 1:59.10 |
5. | City of Glasgow | | Co Glasgow | 2:00.74 |
6. | South Lanarkshire | | South Lanark | 2:01.80 |
7. | Cumbernauld ASC | | Cumbernauld | 2:02.91 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YRS 4x50m.MEDLEY RELAY
1. | Heart of Midlothian | | Heart of Mid | 2:09.60 |
2. | Tayside Swim Team | | Tayside | 2:11.68 |
3. | Midlothian & Peebles | | Midl Peebles | 2:12.32 |
4. | Cumbernauld ASC | | Cumbernauld | 2:13.81 |
5. | South Aberdeenshire | | South Aberde | 2:14.44 |
6. | City of Glasgow | | Co Glasgow | 2:16.39 |
7. | Warrender Baths Club | | Warrender | 2:16.88 |
8. | Bathgate A.S.C. | | Bathgate | 2:17.64 |
9. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 2:18.96 |
10. | East Lothian | | East Lothian | 2:18.98 |
11. | Ren 96 | | Ren 96 | 2:20.25 |
12. | MBS Swim Team | | MBS SwimTeam | 2:20.29 |
13. | City of Aberdeen | | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.22 |
14. | West Lothian Swim Team | | West Lothian | 2:22.78 |
| South Lanarkshire | | South Lanark | DIS O 3L. |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15/16yrs 4x50m. MEDLEY RELAY
1. | Heart of Midlothian | | Heart of Mid | 2:07.95 |
2. | Tayside Swim Team | | Tayside | 2:09.59 |
3. | Midlothian & Peebles | | Midl Peebles | 2:10.85 |
4. | South Aberdeenshire | | South Aberde | 2:14.09 |
5. | Cumbernauld ASC | | Cumbernauld | 2:14.33 |
6. | Warrender Baths Club | | Warrender | 2:15.30 |
7. | City of Glasgow | | Co Glasgow | 2:16.04 |
8. | Bathgate A.S.C. | | Bathgate | 2:17.77 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13/14yrs 4x50m. MEDLEY RELAY
1. | Tayside Swim Team | | Tayside | 2:14.00 |
2. | Moray Swim Team | | Moray | 2:16.53 |
3. | South Aberdeenshire | | South Aberde | 2:16.81 |
4. | City of Glasgow | | Co Glasgow | 2:18.04 |
5. | Cormorant | | Cormorant | 2:18.19 |
6. | Heart of Midlothian | | Heart of Mid | 2:18.27 |
7. | Northampton | | Northampton | 2:18.70 |
8. | City of Aberdeen | | Co Aberdeen | 2:19.30 |
9. | Highland Swim Team | | Highland | 2:19.37 |
10. | Cumbernauld ASC | | Cumbernauld | 2:19.89 |
11. | South Lanarkshire | | South Lanark | 2:20.30 |
12. | Ren 96 | | Ren 96 | 2:20.62 |
13. | MBS Swim Team | | MBS SwimTeam | 2:22.11 |
14. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 2:22.31 |
15. | Warrender Baths Club | | Warrender | 2:23.81 |
16. | Bathgate A.S.C. | | Bathgate | 2:24.40 |
17. | West Lothian Swim Team | | West Lothian | 2:25.03 |
18. | East Lothian | | East Lothian | 2:25.83 |
19. | Midlothian & Peebles | | Midl Peebles | 2:27.72 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13/14yrs 4x50m. MEDLEY RELAY
1. | Tayside Swim Team | | Tayside | 2:13.00 |
2. | Heart of Midlothian | | Heart of Mid | 2:13.41 |
3. | South Aberdeenshire | | South Aberde | 2:14.17 |
4. | Cormorant | | Cormorant | 2:16.32 |
5. | Moray Swim Team | | Moray | 2:17.29 |
6. | City of Glasgow | | Co Glasgow | 2:17.52 |
7. | City of Aberdeen | | Co Aberdeen | 2:18.30 |
8. | Northampton | | Northampton | 2:18.85 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 17/18yrs 4x50m. MEDLEY RELAY
1. | South Lanarkshire | | South Lanark | 11.00 |
2. | City of Glasgow | | Co Glasgow | 12.00 |
3. | Ren 96 | | Ren 96 | 13.00 |
4. | East Lothian | | East Lothian | 14.00 |
5. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 15.00 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 11/12yrs 4x50m. MEDLEY RELAY
1. | City of Aberdeen | | Co Aberdeen | 2:21.31 |
2. | City of Glasgow | | Co Glasgow | 2:23.98 |
3. | Tayside Swim Team | | Tayside | 2:24.36 |
4. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 2:26.53 |
5. | Cumbernauld ASC | | Cumbernauld | 2:27.69 |
6. | West Lothian Swim Team | | West Lothian | 2:28.41 |
7. | Cormorant | | Cormorant | 2:28.75 |
8. | MBS Swim Team | | MBS SwimTeam | 2:29.22 |
9. | East Lothian | | East Lothian | 2:32.34 |
10. | South Aberdeenshire | | South Aberde | 2:33.01 |
11. | Midlothian & Peebles | | Midl Peebles | 2:33.27 |
12. | Ren 96 | | Ren 96 | 2:34.83 |
13. | South Lanarkshire | | South Lanark | 2:36.02 |
14. | Inverclyde A.S.C. | | Inverclyde | 2:37.77 |
15. | Heart of Midlothian | | Heart of Mid | 2:39.13 |
| Warrender Baths Club | | Warrender | DIS O 1L. |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 11/12yrs 4x50m. MEDLEY RELAY
1. | City of Aberdeen | | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.45 |
2. | City of Glasgow | | Co Glasgow | 2:20.84 |
3. | Tayside Swim Team | | Tayside | 2:23.70 |
4. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 2:26.53 |
5. | MBS Swim Team | | MBS SwimTeam | 2:26.91 |
6. | Cormorant | | Cormorant | 2:28.14 |
7. | Cumbernauld ASC | | Cumbernauld | 2:28.38 |
8. | West Lothian Swim Team | | West Lothian | 2:30.32 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 17/18yrs 4x50m. MEDLEY RELAY
1. | Kingdom | | Kingdom | 2:11.97 |
2. | Ren 96 | | Ren 96 | 2:12.64 |
3. | East Lothian | | East Lothian | 2:13.98 |
4. | City of Glasgow | | Co Glasgow | 2:21.84 |
5. | South Lanarkshire | | South Lanark | 2:26.43 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | 1st Aquatic | 55.21 |
2. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 55.74 |
3. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 56.17 |
4. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 56.40 |
5. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Kingdom | 56.44 |
6. | Robert LEE | (83) | Bo'ness | 56.55 |
7. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 56.86 |
8. | James WARWICK | (83) | Tayside | 57.14 |
9. | David MUIR | (83) | Co Glasgow | 57.18 |
10. | Chris WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 57.43 |
11. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 57.46 |
12. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Kingdom | 57.48 |
13. | Billy BRYCE | (83) | Cumbernauld | 58.12 |
14. | Blair PATON | (83) | Kingdom | 58.31 |
15. | Scott PERRIE | (83) | South Lanark | 58.34 |
16. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart of Mid | 58.37 |
17. | Peter LEWICKI | (84) | Highland | 58.40 |
18. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 58.43 |
19. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 58.65 |
20. | David GIBSON | (83) | Tayside | 58.69 |
21. | Christopher STEWART | (83) | Tayside | 58.95 |
22. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Unattached | 59.06 |
23. | Karl Lee BANKS | (84) | Co Carlisle | 59.16 |
24. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 59.21 |
25. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 59.32 |
25. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 59.32 |
27. | Ross McNEILLY | (84) | Co Glasgow | 59.66 |
28. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Co Coventry | 59.73 |
29. | Kevin BUCHAN | (83) | West Lothian | 59.75 |
30. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 1:00.04 |
31. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:00.14 |
32. | Chris DONNELLY | (84) | Bangor | 1:00.46 |
33. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Kingdom | 1:00.74 |
34. | Steven LOW | (83) | South Aberde | 1:00.83 |
35. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Kirkintilloc | 1:01.38 |
36. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Heart of Mid | 1:01.41 |
37. | Chris WALDRON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:01.74 |
38. | Robbie KENNEDY | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:02.06 |
39. | Peter BRISTOW | (83) | Heart of Mid | 1:02.15 |
40. | Scott McKENZIE | (84) | Tayside | 1:02.65 |
41. | Kenneth WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 1:02.82 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 17/18 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Neil LOWE | (81) | East Lothian | 54.92 |
2. | Euan RAFFERTY | (81) | South Lanark | 55.25 |
3. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 55.80 |
4. | Derrick PORTER | (81) | Bo'ness | 55.84 |
5. | Matthew WHATCOTT | (81) | East Lothian | 56.17 |
6. | Christopher GRABHAM | (82) | Ren 96 | 56.37 |
7. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 56.74 |
8. | Michael KANE | (82) | Kingdom | 57.26 |
9. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 57.30 |
10. | Colin STEWART | (82) | South Lanark | 57.31 |
11. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 57.85 |
12. | Bhen LINTON | (82) | South Aberde | 58.13 |
13. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 58.56 |
14. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 58.79 |
15. | Neil BOGUCKI | (82) | Kingdom | 58.85 |
16. | Chris FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 59.35 |
17. | Richard FARQUHAR | (81) | South Aberde | 59.82 |
18. | Beinn WILSON | (82) | Kingdom | 59.89 |
19. | Chris FERGUSON | (82) | South Aberde | 59.93 |
20. | Andrew HUNTER | (82) | Dumfries | 59.98 |
21. | Russell McKENZIE | (81) | Moray | 1:00.16 |
22. | Neil FOSTER | (81) | Kingdom | 1:00.27 |
23. | Blake SUMMERS | (81) | South Aberde | 1:00.32 |
24. | Alan MITCHELL | (82) | Heart of Mid | 1:00.35 |
25. | Kevin ROBERTSON | (82) | Deveron | 1:00.62 |
26. | James MONTGOMERY | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:00.84 |
27. | Ewan ROBERTSON | (82) | Aberdeen | 1:02.45 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | 1st Aquatic | 54.81 |
2. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 55.17 |
3. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 55.35 |
4. | Robert LEE | (83) | Bo'ness | 55.97 |
5. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 56.23 |
6. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 56.49 |
7. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Kingdom | 56.77 |
8. | James WARWICK | (83) | Tayside | 56.98 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 17/18 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Neil LOWE | (81) | East Lothian | 53.71 |
2. | Derrick PORTER | (81) | Bo'ness | 54.86 |
3. | Euan RAFFERTY | (81) | South Lanark | 55.18 |
4. | Matthew WHATCOTT | (81) | East Lothian | 55.45 |
5. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 55.60 |
6. | Christopher GRABHAM | (82) | Ren 96 | 56.57 |
7. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 57.31 |
8. | Michael KANE | (82) | Kingdom | 58.12 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 1:01.61 |
2. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:01.90 |
3. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Kingdom | 1:01.94 |
4. | Conor O'DEA | (86) | Cormorant | 1:02.23 |
5. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Moray | 1:02.67 |
6. | Iain McMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 1:02.83 |
7. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Kingdom | 1:03.29 |
8. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | Tayside | 1:03.47 |
9. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.52 |
10. | Daniel HUMPHREYS | (86) | Aquabears | 1:03.65 |
11. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.73 |
12. | John WARING | (86) | Dollar Acad | 1:05.16 |
13. | Kevin DOW | (86) | South Aberde | 1:05.62 |
14. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:05.92 |
15. | Mark GILLIES | (86) | Dollar Acad | 1:05.95 |
16. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:05.99 |
17. | Lewis CURRIE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:06.41 |
18. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:06.62 |
19. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midl Peebles | 1:07.45 |
20. | Dean SCOTT | (86) | Aquabears | 1:07.54 |
21. | Gavin MCALEESE | (86) | West Lothian | 1:08.02 |
22. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart of Mid | 1:09.30 |
23. | Stuart MALLAGHAN | (86) | Bellshill | 1:09.38 |
24. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ards | 1:10.40 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 14 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Steven McQUILLAN | (85) | Bangor | 57.64 |
2. | Ryan McCABE | (85) | Warrender | 59.23 |
3. | Darren WARD | (85) | MBS SwimTeam | 59.49 |
4. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | 1st Aquatic | 1:00.46 |
5. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 1:00.59 |
6. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 1:00.85 |
7. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | 1st Aquatic | 1:00.99 |
8. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:01.39 |
9. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:01.47 |
10. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:01.56 |
11. | Darren WONG | (85) | Ards | 1:01.68 |
12. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:01.76 |
13. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart of Mid | 1:01.82 |
14. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 1:01.83 |
15. | Craig McINTOSH | (85) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:01.98 |
16. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 1:02.06 |
17. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:02.57 |
18. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:02.67 |
19. | Andy WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.96 |
20. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 1:02.97 |
21. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 1:03.00 |
22. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:03.26 |
23. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Unattached | 1:03.28 |
24. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart of Mid | 1:03.44 |
25. | Mark EDWARDS | (85) | Ards | 1:03.59 |
26. | Steven O'BRIEN | (85) | Cormorant | 1:04.01 |
27. | Paul ROBAN | (85) | Cormorant | 1:04.14 |
28. | Matthew MORAN | (85) | Darlington | 1:04.48 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Kingdom | 1:01.35 |
2. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:01.93 |
3. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Moray | 1:01.98 |
4. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 1:02.25 |
5. | Conor O'DEA | (86) | Cormorant | 1:02.28 |
6. | Iain McMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 1:02.67 |
7. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | Tayside | 1:02.97 |
8. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Kingdom | 1:03.46 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 14 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Steven McQUILLAN | (85) | Bangor | 57.09 |
2. | Darren WARD | (85) | MBS SwimTeam | 57.34 |
3. | Ryan McCABE | (85) | Warrender | 57.53 |
4. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 59.40 |
5. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 1:00.36 |
6. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 1:00.78 |
7. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | 1st Aquatic | 1:01.22 |
8. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | 1st Aquatic | 1:01.80 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 1:03.04 |
2. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.18 |
3. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.52 |
4. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.89 |
5. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.96 |
6. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:08.15 |
7. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.45 |
8. | Rory MARSHALL | (87) | Barrow | 1:08.80 |
9. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.02 |
10. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.52 |
11. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Moray | 1:10.04 |
12. | Kyle DAMMER | (87) | Fins | 1:10.10 |
13. | Martin BRANNAN | (87) | Unattached | 1:10.41 |
14. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 1:10.87 |
15. | Bret A FERGUSON | (87) | Northampton | 1:10.88 |
16. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 1:10.92 |
17. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | Tayside | 1:11.03 |
18. | Ciaran HANSEN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.05 |
19. | John SCOTT | (87) | Tayside | 1:11.08 |
20. | Angus PAULINE | (87) | Unattached | 1:11.28 |
21. | Brett TATMAN | (87) | Cormorant | 1:11.30 |
22. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:11.43 |
23. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:11.76 |
24. | Alan BOYD | (87) | Unattached | 1:11.82 |
25. | Andrew FAIRWEATHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:12.23 |
26. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.27 |
27. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.38 |
28. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:12.77 |
29. | Guy ROBERTS | (87) | Duns | 1:12.92 |
30. | Sean REDMOND | (87) | Phoenix IRE | 1:14.22 |
31. | Brian O'DEA | (87) | Cormorant | 1:16.24 |
32. | Graeme STAPLETON | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.61 |
33. | Conor LAWLESS | (87) | Phoenix IRE | 1:19.88 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 1:02.59 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.96 |
3. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.71 |
4. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.76 |
5. | Rory MARSHALL | (87) | Barrow | 1:07.37 |
6. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.79 |
7. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:07.92 |
7. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.92 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Conor O'DEA | (86) | Cormorant | 2:14.05 |
2. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 2:15.54 |
3. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 2:16.04 |
4. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:16.59 |
5. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:17.27 |
6. | Iain McMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 2:19.15 |
7. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Kingdom | 2:20.60 |
8. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:21.56 |
9. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | Tayside | 2:21.95 |
10. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:23.34 |
11. | Dean SCOTT | (86) | Aquabears | 2:24.82 |
12. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ards | 2:25.32 |
13. | Mark GILLIES | (86) | Dollar Acad | 2:25.77 |
14. | Lewis CURRIE | (86) | South Lanark | 2:27.56 |
15. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:28.01 |
16. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:28.51 |
17. | Stuart MALLAGHAN | (86) | Bellshill | 2:28.74 |
18. | Nicholas KACZYNSKI | (86) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:29.37 |
19. | Gavin MCALEESE | (86) | West Lothian | 2:30.37 |
20. | Finlay GALL | (86) | Alloa | 2:31.48 |
21. | Dean LIDDLE | (86) | Bo'ness | 2:32.21 |
22. | Scott DYER | (86) | Tayside | 2:32.73 |
23. | Jamie MACKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 2:33.56 |
24. | Michael CARONO | (86) | Tayside | 2:35.36 |
25. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.86 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 14 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:08.31 |
2. | Ryan McCABE | (85) | Warrender | 2:08.71 |
3. | Steven McQUILLAN | (85) | Bangor | 2:10.23 |
4. | Darren WARD | (85) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:11.09 |
5. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | 1st Aquatic | 2:12.42 |
6. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:12.64 |
7. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:12.95 |
8. | Paul ROBAN | (85) | Cormorant | 2:13.13 |
9. | Euan DALE | (85) | Duns | 2:13.43 |
10. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:13.97 |
11. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | 1st Aquatic | 2:14.90 |
12. | Ben BEENIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:15.50 |
13. | Darren WONG | (85) | Ards | 2:15.83 |
14. | Andy WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:15.95 |
15. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 2:16.10 |
16. | Matthew MORAN | (85) | Darlington | 2:17.65 |
17. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 2:18.58 |
18. | Mark EDWARDS | (85) | Ards | 2:18.99 |
19. | Andrew PURDIE | (85) | Dumfries | 2:19.25 |
20. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:19.32 |
21. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:19.60 |
22. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart of Mid | 2:19.76 |
23. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 2:20.25 |
24. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:20.60 |
25. | Alasdair SELBIE | (85) | Incas | 2:21.10 |
26. | Michael HARCOURT | (85) | Darlington | 2:21.38 |
27. | Tom JESSOP | (85) | Unattached | 2:21.43 |
28. | Steven O'BRIEN | (85) | Cormorant | 2:21.96 |
29. | Euan MACPHERSON | (85) | Harrogate | 2:22.13 |
30. | Mark ROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 2:23.73 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 2:13.69 |
2. | Conor O'DEA | (86) | Cormorant | 2:14.40 |
3. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:15.35 |
4. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 2:15.64 |
5. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:16.25 |
6. | Iain McMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 2:20.45 |
7. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Kingdom | 2:21.29 |
8. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.74 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 14 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:05.81 |
2. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:07.11 |
3. | Ryan McCABE | (85) | Warrender | 2:07.23 |
4. | Steven McQUILLAN | (85) | Bangor | 2:11.81 |
5. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | 1st Aquatic | 2:11.92 |
6. | Paul ROBAN | (85) | Cormorant | 2:12.66 |
7. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:14.38 |
8. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:14.47 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:02.50 |
2. | Chris WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:03.03 |
3. | Robert LEE | (83) | Bo'ness | 2:03.78 |
4. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 2:04.29 |
5. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | 1st Aquatic | 2:04.64 |
6. | Michael DOWSON | (84) | Darlington | 2:05.13 |
7. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Kingdom | 2:06.51 |
8. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:06.57 |
9. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 2:07.14 |
10. | Chris WALDRON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:08.54 |
11. | Steven LANGFORD | (84) | Aquabears | 2:09.01 |
12. | Robbie KENNEDY | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:09.02 |
13. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:09.84 |
14. | David GIBSON | (83) | Tayside | 2:09.97 |
15. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 2:10.29 |
16. | Gordon PRENTICE | (83) | Bathgate | 2:10.57 |
17. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:10.70 |
18. | Euan DOCHERTY | (83) | Stirling | 2:10.77 |
19. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Co Coventry | 2:11.06 |
20. | Sean CASSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:11.23 |
21. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:11.44 |
22. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 2:11.62 |
23. | Blair PATON | (83) | Kingdom | 2:11.75 |
24. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:11.97 |
25. | Christopher STEWART | (83) | Tayside | 2:12.02 |
26. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart of Mid | 2:12.06 |
27. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:12.34 |
28. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 2:12.62 |
29. | Ross McNEILLY | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:12.68 |
30. | Andrew STIRK | (84) | Darlington | 2:12.71 |
31. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 2:13.08 |
32. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 2:13.61 |
33. | Stewart ROBB | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:13.83 |
34. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:14.57 |
35. | Graham POW | (84) | Bo'ness | 2:14.92 |
36. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 2:15.17 |
37. | Karl Lee BANKS | (84) | Co Carlisle | 2:15.23 |
38. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:15.54 |
39. | Steven LOW | (83) | South Aberde | 2:16.64 |
40. | Chris DONNELLY | (84) | Bangor | 2:17.08 |
41. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Kirkintilloc | 2:17.26 |
42. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:17.61 |
43. | Christopher MILLER | (84) | Cumbernauld | 2:20.14 |
44. | Neil MAIR | (83) | South Aberde | 2:21.22 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 17/18 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:02.64 |
2. | Euan RAFFERTY | (81) | South Lanark | 2:03.37 |
3. | Mark HUTTON | (82) | Fins | 2:03.93 |
4. | Christopher GRABHAM | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:04.54 |
5. | Colin STEWART | (82) | South Lanark | 2:05.12 |
6. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 2:05.76 |
7. | Kris WILSON | (81) | Cumbernauld | 2:05.91 |
8. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 2:06.14 |
9. | Derrick PORTER | (81) | Bo'ness | 2:06.25 |
10. | Neil LOWE | (81) | East Lothian | 2:06.39 |
11. | James CARTER | (82) | Stirling | 2:06.61 |
12. | Ruairidh McKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:07.10 |
13. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:08.61 |
14. | Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:10.35 |
15. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 2:10.53 |
16. | Ewan MULHERN | (81) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:10.73 |
17. | Bhen LINTON | (82) | South Aberde | 2:12.27 |
18. | Fraser RIACH | (82) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:12.92 |
19. | Neil McKINNELL | (81) | East Lothian | 2:13.00 |
20. | Neal BEATON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:13.22 |
21. | Christopher ALLPORT | (82) | Moray | 2:14.50 |
22. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 2:14.53 |
23. | Beinn WILSON | (82) | Kingdom | 2:14.66 |
24. | Alan MITCHELL | (82) | Heart of MID | 2:16.05 |
25. | James MONTGOMERY | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:20.16 |
26. | Keith LUMSDEN | (82) | Phoenix IRE | 2:22.16 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:00.65 |
2. | Chris WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:01.48 |
3. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | 1st Aquatic | 2:02.31 |
4. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 2:02.77 |
5. | Robert LEE | (83) | Bo'ness | 2:04.94 |
6. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Kingdom | 2:05.22 |
7. | Michael DOWSON | (84) | Darlington | 2:06.02 |
8. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:06.64 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 17/18 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:57.30 |
2. | Euan RAFFERTY | (81) | South Lanark | 2:00.70 |
3. | Christopher GRABHAM | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:02.29 |
4. | Mark HUTTON | (82) | Fins | 2:02.48 |
5. | Colin STEWART | (82) | South Lanark | 2:02.97 |
6. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 2:06.27 |
7. | Kris WILSON | (81) | Cumbernauld | 2:06.59 |
8. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 2:08.80 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:47.33 |
2. | Jason RUDER | (87) | Bo Waltham F | 4:52.58 |
3. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 4:55.27 |
4. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:55.59 |
5. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:00.85 |
6. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:06.47 |
7. | Rory MARSHALL | (87) | Barrow | 5:09.25 |
8. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:11.93 |
9. | Ciaran HANSEN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:17.99 |
10. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:18.20 |
11. | Guy ROBERTS | (87) | Duns | 5:18.27 |
12. | Martin BRANNAN | (87) | Unattached | 5:18.95 |
13. | Craig CONVOY | (87) | Bo'ness | 5:21.34 |
14. | Kyle DAMMER | (87) | Fins | 5:23.85 |
15. | Bret A FERGUSON | (87) | Northampton | 5:24.02 |
16. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | Tayside | 5:25.19 |
17. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:26.71 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/16 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Chris WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:13.53 |
2. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:20.34 |
3. | Robert LEE | (83) | Bo'ness | 4:23.05 |
4. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 4:25.13 |
5. | Chris WALDRON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 4:25.73 |
6. | Alastair PURDIE | (83) | Dumfries | 4:29.19 |
7. | Michael DOWSON | (84) | Darlington | 4:30.19 |
8. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 4:33.23 |
9. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 4:33.61 |
10. | Billy BRYCE | (83) | Cumbernauld | 4:34.20 |
11. | Steven LANGFORD | (84) | Aquabears | 4:34.51 |
12. | David GIBSON | (83) | Tayside | 4:36.15 |
13. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 4:36.17 |
14. | Robbie KENNEDY | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:36.38 |
15. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 4:36.47 |
16. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart of Mid | 4:39.49 |
17. | Ross McNEILLY | (84) | Co Glasgow | 4:39.86 |
18. | John OWEN | (83) | West Lothian | 4:40.79 |
19. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 4:40.88 |
20. | Sean CASSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 4:41.10 |
21. | Euan DOCHERTY | (83) | Stirling | 4:42.38 |
22. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:42.49 |
23. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 4:42.60 |
24. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | MBS SwimTeam | 4:43.42 |
25. | Graham POW | (84) | Bo'ness | 4:44.10 |
26. | Andrew STIRK | (84) | Darlington | 4:44.28 |
27. | Scott KIM | (84) | Hamilton Dis | 4:47.02 |
28. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 4:47.61 |
29. | Stewart ROBB | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 4:47.79 |
30. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 4:48.17 |
31. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 4:49.39 |
32. | Neil MAIR | (83) | South Aberde | 4:50.77 |
33. | Nicholas STEVENSON | (83) | South Aberde | 4:51.04 |
34. | Peter BRISTOW | (83) | Heart of Mid | 5:00.01 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 17/18 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 4:07.76 |
2. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 4:13.62 |
3. | Mark HUTTON | (82) | Fins | 4:14.37 |
4. | Christopher GRABHAM | (82) | Ren 96 | 4:15.38 |
5. | Colin STEWART | (82) | South Lanark | 4:26.24 |
6. | Kris WILSON | (81) | Cumbernauld | 4:28.14 |
7. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 4:29.62 |
8. | Neil LOWE | (81) | East Lothian | 4:32.73 |
9. | David PETTIFOR | (81) | Co Glasgow | 4:33.81 |
10. | Ruairidh McKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 4:34.33 |
11. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 4:38.42 |
12. | Christopher ALLPORT | (82) | Moray | 4:38.93 |
13. | Euan RAFFERTY | (81) | South Lanark | 4:39.64 |
14. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 4:42.34 |
15. | Neil McKINNELL | (81) | East Lothian | 4:45.57 |
16. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 4:45.70 |
17. | Neal BEATON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 4:45.95 |
18. | Fraser RIACH | (82) | MBS SwimTeam | 4:47.25 |
19. | Alan MITCHELL | (82) | Heart of Mid | 4:48.24 |
20. | Ryan LEASK | (82) | Lerwick | 4:48.74 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Conor O'DEA | (86) | Cormorant | 4:42.40 |
2. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 4:44.27 |
3. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:48.19 |
4. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 4:54.31 |
5. | Iain McMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 4:55.61 |
6. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:00.15 |
7. | Dean SCOTT | (86) | Aquabears | 5:01.79 |
8. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 5:08.56 |
9. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 5:13.85 |
10. | Stuart MALLAGHAN | (86) | Bellshill | 5:16.98 |
11. | Michael CARONO | (86) | Tayside | 5:21.04 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Paul ROBAN | (85) | Cormorant | 4:28.00 |
2. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:28.71 |
3. | Ryan McCABE | (85) | Warrender | 4:32.90 |
4. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | 1st Aquatic | 4:37.89 |
5. | Euan DALE | (85) | Duns | 4:38.03 |
6. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 4:39.62 |
7. | Ben BEENIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 4:40.62 |
8. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 4:42.96 |
9. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:43.81 |
10. | Matthew MORAN | (85) | Darlington | 4:44.04 |
11. | Paul CLARKSON | (85) | Aquabears | 4:44.76 |
12. | Andy WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 4:48.53 |
13. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 4:50.79 |
14. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 4:51.16 |
15. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 4:51.20 |
16. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 4:51.50 |
17. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:51.69 |
18. | Mark EDWARDS | (85) | Ards | 4:53.53 |
19. | Stuart HOWARTH | (85) | Co Glasgow | 4:53.72 |
20. | Alasdair SELBIE | (85) | Incas | 4:56.23 |
21. | Mark ROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 4:57.79 |
22. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart of Mid | 5:01.78 |
23. | Euan MACPHERSON | (85) | Harrogate | 5:06.16 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/16 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
1. | Chris WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 16:33.32 |
2. | Robbie KENNEDY | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 17:36.45 |
3. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 17:45.69 |
4. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart of Mid | 17:57.94 |
5. | Chris WALDRON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 18:05.81 |
6. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 18:11.96 |
7. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 18:20.75 |
8. | Steven LANGFORD | (84) | Aquabears | 18:23.39 |
9. | John OWEN | (83) | West Lothian | 18:26.49 |
10. | Graham POW | (84) | Bo'ness | 18:43.98 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 17/18 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
1. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 16:16.49 |
2. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 17:54.88 |
3. | Kris WILSON | (81) | Cumbernauld | 18:23.50 |
4. | Neal BEATON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 18:38.20 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
1. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 17:31.21 |
2. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | 1st Aquatic | 17:56.60 |
3. | Euan DALE | (85) | Duns | 17:57.88 |
4. | Paul ROBAN | (85) | Cormorant | 17:58.38 |
5. | Ryan McCABE | (85) | Warrender | 18:08.37 |
6. | Ben BEENIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 18:12.71 |
7. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 18:27.82 |
8. | Matthew MORAN | (85) | Darlington | 18:46.26 |
9. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 18:51.86 |
10. | Michael HARCOURT | (85) | Darlington | 19:09.12 |
11. | Dean SCOTT | (86) | Aquabears | 19:12.85 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 1:22.81 |
2. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:27.01 |
3. | Brett TATMAN | (87) | Cormorant | 1:27.52 |
4. | Steven ARBUCKLE | (87) | Kingdom | 1:27.99 |
5. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:28.24 |
6. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:28.41 |
7. | Ciaran HANSEN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.81 |
8. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:29.29 |
9. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 1:31.18 |
10. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:33.17 |
11. | Brian O'DEA | (87) | Cormorant | 1:34.91 |
12. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:35.30 |
13. | Conor LAWLESS | (87) | Phoenix IRE | 1:40.56 |
| Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 1:22.42 |
2. | Steven ARBUCKLE | (87) | Kingdom | 1:25.02 |
3. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:26.29 |
4. | Brett TATMAN | (87) | Cormorant | 1:26.69 |
5. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:26.87 |
6. | Ciaran HANSEN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.09 |
7. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:28.73 |
8. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dumbart | 1:29.40 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 1:13.25 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:13.63 |
3. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:13.91 |
4. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Co Coventry | 1:14.26 |
5. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 1:14.38 |
6. | Chris SURTEES | (84) | Darlington | 1:14.40 |
7. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 1:14.78 |
8. | Ewan EADIE | (83) | Ren 96 | 1:15.04 |
9. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.27 |
10. | Matthew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 1:15.34 |
11. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | East Lothian | 1:15.59 |
12. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.72 |
13. | Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | 1:15.92 |
14. | Euan DOCHERTY | (83) | Stirling | 1:16.27 |
15. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 1:16.47 |
16. | Alastair MURNING | (84) | Kingdom | 1:16.93 |
17. | Andrew ARMSTRONG | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.19 |
18. | Stewart SCOTT | (83) | Highland | 1:17.91 |
19. | James THOW | (84) | Kingdom | 1:18.80 |
20. | Iain LYALL | (84) | Warrender | 1:18.89 |
21. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.14 |
22. | Stuart MELDRUM | (84) | East Lothian | 1:19.16 |
23. | Andrew COULTHARD | (84) | Lincoln Vulc | 1:19.58 |
24. | Greg SIBBALD | (84) | Bo'ness | 1:20.40 |
25. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:20.65 |
26. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midl Peebles | 1:20.98 |
27. | Neil MAIR | (83) | South Aberde | 1:21.09 |
28. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Kingdom | 1:21.14 |
29. | George McDONALD | (83) | South Main | 1:21.38 |
30. | Stuart GRAHAM | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:21.49 |
31. | Robbie KENNEDY | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.13 |
32. | Peter BRISTOW | (83) | Heart of Mid | 1:22.56 |
33. | Chris DONNELLY | (84) | Bangor | 1:24.06 |
34. | Chris WALDRON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:24.42 |
35. | James WARWICK | (83) | Tayside | 1:25.69 |
36. | Chris HAWTHORNE | (84) | West Lothian | 1:27.00 |
| Stuart LEE | (84) | Fins | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 17/18 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 1:09.74 |
2. | David WILKIE | (82) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.67 |
3. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | South Lanark | 1:11.80 |
4. | Bhen LINTON | (82) | South Aberde | 1:12.93 |
5. | Alan FOSTER | (81) | Kingdom | 1:13.08 |
6. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 1:13.85 |
7. | Michael KANE | (82) | Kingdom | 1:13.91 |
8. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 1:13.99 |
9. | Peter WNUCZEK | (81) | East Lothian | 1:14.17 |
10. | Ewan ROBERTSON | (82) | Aberdeen | 1:14.47 |
11. | Matthew WEIR | (81) | West Lothian | 1:14.50 |
12. | Iain HASLAM | (81) | Moray | 1:15.36 |
13. | Neil BOGUCKI | (82) | Kingdom | 1:16.55 |
14. | Craig ANGUS | (81) | Midl Peebles | 1:16.69 |
15. | Andrew LEIPER | (81) | South Aberde | 1:17.48 |
16. | Daniel LEWIN | (82) | Aquabears | 1:17.88 |
17. | Keith LUMSDEN | (82) | Phoenix IRE | 1:19.08 |
18. | Russell McKENZIE | (81) | Moray | 1:21.40 |
| Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 1:18.88 |
2. | Daniel HUMPHREYS | (86) | Aquabears | 1:19.85 |
3. | Andrew KING | (86) | Peterhead | 1:20.55 |
4. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:21.21 |
5. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart of Mid | 1:22.59 |
6. | Robert NOLAN | (86) | Cormorant | 1:22.77 |
7. | Craig AIRD | (86) | Kingdom | 1:23.53 |
8. | Conor O'DEA | (86) | Cormorant | 1:24.28 |
9. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midl Peebles | 1:24.33 |
10. | Jamie MACKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 1:24.74 |
11. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:26.11 |
12. | Christopher MILLER | (86) | Hamilton Dis | 1:26.15 |
13. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | East Lothian | 1:26.17 |
14. | Mark GILLIES | (86) | Dollar Acad | 1:27.22 |
15. | John WARING | (86) | Dollar Acad | 1:27.93 |
16. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ards | 1:29.36 |
17. | Collin SMITH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:29.43 |
18. | Kevin DOW | (86) | South Aberde | 1:29.52 |
19. | Finlay GALL | (86) | Alloa | 1:29.73 |
20. | Daniel PARCELL | (86) | East Lothian | 1:29.89 |
21. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:30.69 |
22. | Philip TRODDEN | (86) | Tayside | 1:30.83 |
23. | Stuart MALLAGHAN | (86) | Bellshill | 1:31.34 |
24. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:34.74 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart of Mid | 1:14.12 |
2. | Darren WARD | (85) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:15.20 |
3. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:15.47 |
4. | Chris WILSON | (85) | Wear Valley | 1:15.99 |
5. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 1:16.77 |
6. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:16.98 |
7. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 1:17.20 |
8. | Graham BLOICE | (85) | Tayside | 1:19.41 |
9. | Adam LEE | (85) | South Lanark | 1:19.46 |
10. | James CLARK | (85) | South Aberde | 1:20.71 |
11. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:21.33 |
12. | Blair CARTMELL | (85) | Moray | 1:21.82 |
13. | Stewart PRENTICE | (85) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:21.86 |
14. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:21.91 |
15. | Darren WONG | (85) | Ards | 1:21.98 |
16. | Mark DAVENPORT | (85) | Aquabears | 1:22.45 |
17. | Alix GILLIES | (85) | Bathgate | 1:22.88 |
18. | Gareth LEWIN | (85) | Aquabears | 1:23.74 |
19. | Euan MACPHERSON | (85) | Harrogate | 1:25.26 |
20. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:27.11 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 17/18 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 1:09.51 |
2. | David WILKIE | (82) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.02 |
3. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | South Lanark | 1:10.37 |
4. | Michael KANE | (82) | Kingdom | 1:10.91 |
5. | Robert HALL | (81) | West Dumbart | 1:11.71 |
6. | Alan FOSTER | (81) | Kingdom | 1:11.83 |
7. | Bhen LINTON | (82) | South Aberde | 1:12.01 |
8. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 1:12.72 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 1:11.79 |
2. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:12.38 |
3. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 1:12.69 |
4. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:12.85 |
5. | Ewan EADIE | (83) | Ren 96 | 1:13.10 |
6. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 1:13.50 |
7. | Chris SURTEES | (84) | Darlington | 1:13.74 |
8. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Co Coventry | 1:13.87 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 1:16.90 |
2. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.85 |
3. | Daniel HUMPHREYS | (86) | Aquabears | 1:19.08 |
4. | Andrew KING | (86) | Peterhead | 1:21.35 |
5. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart of Mid | 1:21.84 |
6. | Conor O'DEA | (86) | Cormorant | 1:22.65 |
7. | Robert NOLAN | (86) | Cormorant | 1:22.77 |
| Craig AIRD | (86) | Kingdom | DIS S 0L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart of Mid | 1:12.17 |
2. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:13.64 |
3. | Darren WARD | (85) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:14.30 |
4. | Chris WILSON | (85) | Wear Valley | 1:15.59 |
5. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 1:16.16 |
6. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:16.47 |
7. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 1:18.43 |
8. | Graham BLOICE | (85) | Tayside | 1:19.36 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Co Coventry | 2:37.72 |
2. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 2:40.05 |
3. | Robert LEE | (83) | Bo'ness | 2:40.31 |
4. | Chris SURTEES | (84) | Darlington | 2:40.32 |
5. | Matthew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 2:40.72 |
6. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:41.45 |
7. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:42.19 |
8. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 2:42.82 |
9. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:42.89 |
10. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:43.69 |
11. | Ewan EADIE | (83) | Ren 96 | 2:44.16 |
12. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart of Mid | 2:44.40 |
13. | Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | 2:47.59 |
14. | James THOW | (84) | Kingdom | 2:49.12 |
15. | Kenneth ANDERSON | (83) | East Lothian | 2:50.51 |
16. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:51.00 |
17. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:51.59 |
18. | Andrew ARMSTRONG | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:51.67 |
19. | Stuart LEE | (84) | Fins | 2:52.88 |
20. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midl Peebles | 2:53.02 |
21. | Neil MAIR | (83) | South Aberde | 2:53.52 |
22. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 2:54.03 |
23. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:54.42 |
24. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Kingdom | 2:55.06 |
25. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:55.13 |
26. | Sean CASSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:55.33 |
27. | Anthony CARTER | (83) | Stirling | 2:55.57 |
28. | George McDONALD | (83) | South Main | 2:55.77 |
29. | Stewart SCOTT | (83) | Highland | 2:56.45 |
30. | Robbie KENNEDY | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:57.33 |
31. | Peter BRISTOW | (83) | Heart of Mid | 2:58.55 |
32. | Andrew FERGUSON | (84) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:59.21 |
33. | Nicholas STEVENSON | (83) | South Aberde | 3:02.04 |
34. | Chris HAWTHORNE | (84) | West Lothian | 3:02.40 |
| Alastair MURNING | (84) | Kingdom | DIS T 0L. |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 17/18 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 2:31.01 |
2. | David WILKIE | (82) | Cumbernauld | 2:34.76 |
3. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:35.01 |
4. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | South Lanark | 2:36.09 |
5. | Mark HUTTON | (82) | Fins | 2:36.51 |
6. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 2:39.27 |
7. | Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.53 |
8. | Peter WNUCZEK | (81) | East Lothian | 2:41.59 |
9. | Ewan ROBERTSON | (82) | Aberdeen | 2:43.31 |
10. | Kevin McCAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:44.42 |
11. | Craig ANGUS | (81) | Midl Peebles | 2:46.95 |
12. | Neil FOSTER | (81) | Kingdom | 2:47.13 |
13. | Matthew WEIR | (81) | West Lothian | 2:49.48 |
14. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:49.63 |
15. | Andrew LEIPER | (81) | South Aberde | 2:52.91 |
16. | Iain HASLAM | (81) | Moray | 2:52.95 |
17. | Kenny WALARON | (81) | South Lanark | 2:55.06 |
18. | David MOORE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:55.30 |
19. | Colin ELLIS | (82) | Deveron | 2:56.25 |
20. | Keith LUMSDEN | (82) | Phoenix IRE | 2:56.56 |
21. | Nik THOMSON | (82) | South Aberde | 3:00.74 |
22. | Jamie WADE | (81) | South Aberde | 3:00.82 |
| Michael KANE | (82) | Kingdom | DNF |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:51.66 |
2. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:53.26 |
3. | Robert NOLAN | (86) | Cormorant | 2:56.78 |
4. | Craig AIRD | (86) | Kingdom | 3:01.17 |
5. | Daniel HUMPHREYS | (86) | Aquabears | 3:02.96 |
6. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midl Peebles | 3:03.55 |
7. | Jamie MACKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 3:05.86 |
8. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ards | 3:10.60 |
9. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 3:12.49 |
10. | Philip TRODDEN | (86) | Tayside | 3:13.57 |
11. | Finlay GALL | (86) | Alloa | 3:13.91 |
12. | Stuart MALLAGHAN | (86) | Bellshill | 3:14.26 |
13. | John WARING | (86) | Dollar Acad | 3:14.43 |
| Mark GILLIES | (86) | Dollar Acad | DIS SA 1L. |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Chris WILSON | (85) | Wear Valley | 2:42.91 |
2. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:46.26 |
3. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 2:47.35 |
4. | Darren WARD | (85) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:47.55 |
5. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 2:47.93 |
6. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart of Mid | 2:48.11 |
7. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:50.35 |
8. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:50.98 |
9. | Graham BLOICE | (85) | Tayside | 2:51.44 |
10. | Grant TURNBULL | (85) | Grangemouth | 2:54.76 |
11. | Blair CARTMELL | (85) | Moray | 2:55.57 |
12. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:56.99 |
13. | Mark DAVENPORT | (85) | Aquabears | 3:01.17 |
14. | Stewart PRENTICE | (85) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:01.35 |
15. | Adam LEE | (85) | South Lanark | 3:04.42 |
16. | James CLARK | (85) | South Aberde | 3:04.77 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Co Coventry | 2:36.45 |
2. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 2:36.86 |
3. | Chris SURTEES | (84) | Darlington | 2:38.17 |
4. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:38.52 |
5. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:39.37 |
6. | Robert LEE | (83) | Bo'ness | 2:41.32 |
7. | Matthew TRODDEN | (84) | Tayside | 2:41.46 |
8. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 2:44.76 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 17/18 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 2:28.82 |
2. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:32.38 |
3. | David WILKIE | (82) | Cumbernauld | 2:34.11 |
4. | Craig FREELAND | (81) | South Lanark | 2:35.86 |
5. | Mark HUTTON | (82) | Fins | 2:35.95 |
6. | Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.11 |
7. | Peter WNUCZEK | (81) | East Lothian | 2:41.17 |
8. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 2:41.24 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:45.99 |
2. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:49.81 |
3. | Robert NOLAN | (86) | Cormorant | 2:55.11 |
4. | Daniel HUMPHREYS | (86) | Aquabears | 2:59.54 |
5. | Craig AIRD | (86) | Kingdom | 3:01.41 |
6. | Jamie MACKENZIE | (86) | Highland | 3:04.23 |
7. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ards | 3:08.28 |
| Chris REILLY | (86) | Midl Peebles | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Chris WILSON | (85) | Wear Valley | 2:39.37 |
2. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart of Mid | 2:40.93 |
3. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:44.40 |
4. | Darren WARD | (85) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:44.61 |
5. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 2:45.34 |
6. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 2:49.44 |
7. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:49.45 |
8. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:53.81 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 1:09.46 |
2. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Moray | 1:09.48 |
3. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Kingdom | 1:09.49 |
4. | Robert NOLAN | (86) | Cormorant | 1:11.32 |
5. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:13.60 |
6. | Iain McMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 1:13.62 |
7. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:13.95 |
8. | Dean SCOTT | (86) | Aquabears | 1:16.35 |
9. | Kevin DOW | (86) | South Aberde | 1:16.54 |
10. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:17.27 |
11. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:17.39 |
12. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Tayside | 1:18.06 |
13. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:20.02 |
14. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:20.36 |
15. | Gavin MCALEESE | (86) | West Lothian | 1:28.02 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 14 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 1:03.52 |
2. | Steven McQUILLAN | (85) | Bangor | 1:04.04 |
3. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 1:07.40 |
4. | Paul ROBAN | (85) | Cormorant | 1:07.91 |
5. | Gavin SINGLETON | (85) | Barrow | 1:08.30 |
6. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | 1st Aquatic | 1:09.03 |
7. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.67 |
8. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 1:09.82 |
9. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | 1st Aquatic | 1:09.85 |
10. | Steven O'BRIEN | (85) | Cormorant | 1:10.50 |
11. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.71 |
12. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:10.74 |
13. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.96 |
14. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:10.98 |
15. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.05 |
16. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 1:11.18 |
17. | David GRAHAM | (85) | Ards | 1:11.65 |
18. | Mark ROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 1:12.28 |
19. | Christopher JONES | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:12.30 |
20. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:12.81 |
21. | Mark EDWARDS | (85) | Ards | 1:13.26 |
22. | Ben BEENIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.32 |
23. | Stuart HOWARTH | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.50 |
24. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 1:13.52 |
25. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:13.80 |
26. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 1:13.95 |
27. | Craig McINTOSH | (85) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:14.98 |
28. | Steven WATT | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:15.14 |
29. | Blair CARTMELL | (85) | Moray | 1:15.78 |
30. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Kingdom | 1:18.11 |
31. | Gavin LUMSDEN | (85) | Phoenix IRE | 1:20.77 |
32. | Adam PAGE | (85) | Cormorant | 1:22.60 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.82 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:16.44 |
3. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.48 |
4. | Ciaran HANSEN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.53 |
5. | Jason RUDER | (87) | Bo Waltham F | 1:19.99 |
6. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.21 |
7. | Guy ROBERTS | (87) | Duns | 1:21.57 |
8. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:21.85 |
9. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:26.19 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Moray | 1:07.14 |
2. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 1:08.91 |
3. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Kingdom | 1:09.57 |
4. | Robert NOLAN | (86) | Cormorant | 1:10.65 |
5. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:13.90 |
6. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:14.19 |
7. | Iain McMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 1:14.30 |
8. | Dean SCOTT | (86) | Aquabears | 1:16.25 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 14 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 1:02.54 |
2. | Steven McQUILLAN | (85) | Bangor | 1:04.44 |
3. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 1:07.20 |
4. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.43 |
5. | Paul ROBAN | (85) | Cormorant | 1:08.24 |
6. | Gavin SINGLETON | (85) | Barrow | 1:08.76 |
7. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | 1st Aquatic | 1:08.83 |
8. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 1:10.01 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.58 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.58 |
3. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.85 |
4. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.22 |
5. | Jason RUDER | (87) | Bo Waltham F | 1:18.47 |
6. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:18.79 |
7. | Guy ROBERTS | (87) | Duns | 1:19.12 |
8. | Ciaran HANSEN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.76 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | David MUIR | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.07 |
2. | Chris SURTEES | (84) | Darlington | 1:01.91 |
3. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Kingdom | 1:02.16 |
4. | Billy BRYCE | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:03.56 |
5. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | 1st Aquatic | 1:03.84 |
6. | Chris WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.29 |
7. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 1:04.41 |
8. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 1:04.57 |
9. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:05.03 |
10. | Chris WALDRON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.65 |
11. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Heart of Mid | 1:06.04 |
12. | Scott PERRIE | (83) | South Lanark | 1:06.11 |
13. | Blair PATON | (83) | Kingdom | 1:06.54 |
14. | Euan DOCHERTY | (83) | Stirling | 1:06.74 |
15. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Unattached | 1:07.42 |
16. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:07.48 |
17. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.03 |
18. | Scott SIMPSON | (83) | Hamilton Dis | 1:08.13 |
19. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.23 |
20. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.76 |
21. | James WARWICK | (83) | Tayside | 1:09.94 |
22. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Kingdom | 1:10.07 |
23. | Kevin BUCHAN | (83) | West Lothian | 1:10.10 |
24. | Nicholas STEVENSON | (83) | South Aberde | 1:10.58 |
25. | Andrew COULTHARD | (84) | Lincoln Vulc | 1:10.75 |
26. | Andrew KINNAIRD | (84) | Co Coventry | 1:11.39 |
27. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 1:11.43 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 17/18 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Neil LOWE | (81) | East Lothian | 1:01.14 |
2. | Ruairidh McKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:01.66 |
3. | David WILKIE | (82) | Cumbernauld | 1:02.29 |
4. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 1:02.32 |
5. | Euan RAFFERTY | (81) | South Lanark | 1:02.94 |
6. | Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.05 |
7. | Ryan LEASK | (82) | Lerwick | 1:04.45 |
8. | Colin STEWART | (82) | South Lanark | 1:04.85 |
9. | Alan FOSTER | (81) | Kingdom | 1:05.03 |
10. | Michael SHEPHERD | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.95 |
10. | Neil BOGUCKI | (82) | Kingdom | 1:05.95 |
12. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 1:06.06 |
13. | Michael SANKEY | (81) | Fins | 1:06.53 |
14. | Matthew WHATCOTT | (81) | East Lothian | 1:06.63 |
15. | Chris FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 1:07.60 |
| Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | DIS M |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 17/18 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Neil LOWE | (81) | East Lothian | 59.17 |
2. | David WILKIE | (82) | Cumbernauld | 1:00.95 |
3. | Ruairidh McKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:01.14 |
4. | Euan RAFFERTY | (81) | South Lanark | 1:02.68 |
5. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 1:02.71 |
6. | Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.28 |
7. | Ryan LEASK | (82) | Lerwick | 1:03.58 |
8. | Colin STEWART | (82) | South Lanark | 1:07.26 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | 1st Aquatic | 1:00.56 |
2. | Chris SURTEES | (84) | Darlington | 1:00.66 |
3. | David MUIR | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.69 |
4. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Kingdom | 1:01.90 |
5. | Billy BRYCE | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:02.76 |
6. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:03.02 |
7. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 1:04.92 |
8. | Robbie HAYTON | (83) | Ren 96 | 1:06.27 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Chris SURTEES | (84) | Darlington | 2:17.30 |
2. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 2:25.50 |
3. | Blair PATON | (83) | Kingdom | 2:28.00 |
4. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:29.10 |
5. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:30.80 |
6. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:32.70 |
7. | Robbie KENNEDY | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:33.60 |
8. | Euan DOCHERTY | (83) | Stirling | 2:35.00 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 17/18 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13 YEARS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 14 YEARS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
Top of Page
Final BOYS 17/18 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:12.66 |
2. | Ruairidh McKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:16.87 |
3. | David WILKIE | (82) | Cumbernauld | 2:17.73 |
4. | Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:18.59 |
5. | Ross MARTIN | (82) | South Lanark | 2:22.05 |
6. | Ryan LEASK | (82) | Lerwick | 2:24.27 |
7. | Alan FOSTER | (81) | Kingdom | 2:30.81 |
8. | Michael SHEPHERD | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:37.31 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13 YEARS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 2:32.37 |
2. | Robert NOLAN | (86) | Cormorant | 2:41.38 |
3. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:46.49 |
4. | Iain McMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 2:46.74 |
5. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:49.79 |
6. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:50.01 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 14 YEARS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Martin LEEL | (85) | Peterhead | 2:23.68 |
2. | Euan DALE | (85) | Duns | 2:27.82 |
3. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.77 |
4. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 2:31.39 |
5. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | 1st Aquatic | 2:32.33 |
6. | Stuart HOWARTH | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.11 |
7. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | 1st Aquatic | 2:37.32 |
8. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:43.81 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Chris SURTEES | (84) | Darlington | 2:17.69 |
2. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 2:24.19 |
3. | Martin FEELEY | (84) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:26.34 |
4. | Richard FRASER | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:29.45 |
5. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.12 |
6. | Euan DOCHERTY | (83) | Stirling | 2:31.69 |
7. | Blair PATON | (83) | Kingdom | 2:33.31 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:02.75 |
2. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:03.47 |
3. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:05.07 |
4. | Chris WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.34 |
5. | Michael DOWSON | (84) | Darlington | 1:06.46 |
6. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Unattached | 1:06.58 |
7. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | 1st Aquatic | 1:07.17 |
8. | David MUIR | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.19 |
9. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:08.00 |
10. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Heart of Mid | 1:08.51 |
11. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Kirkintilloc | 1:08.59 |
12. | Matthew FARMER | (83) | Tayside | 1:08.65 |
13. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 1:08.70 |
14. | Cameron REID | (84) | South Aberde | 1:08.78 |
15. | Peter ROBB | (83) | Aberdeen | 1:08.93 |
16. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Kingdom | 1:08.98 |
17. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.09 |
18. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 1:09.18 |
19. | Blair PATON | (83) | Kingdom | 1:09.30 |
20. | Marc McVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 1:09.50 |
21. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.57 |
22. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.66 |
23. | Steven LOW | (83) | South Aberde | 1:09.70 |
24. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 1:09.96 |
25. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 1:10.89 |
26. | Neil MAIR | (83) | South Aberde | 1:10.97 |
27. | Kevin BUCHAN | (83) | West Lothian | 1:11.06 |
28. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.16 |
29. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.30 |
30. | Iain JARRET | (84) | Tayside | 1:11.73 |
31. | Ewan EADIE | (83) | Ren 96 | 1:11.77 |
32. | Christopher STEWART | (83) | Tayside | 1:11.80 |
33. | Alasdair ROGER | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:11.95 |
34. | Gary LYONS | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:12.09 |
35. | James WARWICK | (83) | Tayside | 1:12.12 |
36. | Nicholas STEVENSON | (83) | South Aberde | 1:12.35 |
37. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Kingdom | 1:12.37 |
38. | Graham WHITE | (83) | East Lothian | 1:12.58 |
39. | Ross BAXTER | (84) | Bathgate | 1:12.73 |
40. | Ross McNEILLY | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.87 |
41. | David STEPHEN | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:13.06 |
42. | Andrew GREIG | (84) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:13.09 |
43. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:13.58 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 17/18 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:01.78 |
2. | James CARTER | (82) | Stirling | 1:05.68 |
3. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 1:05.74 |
4. | Michael KANE | (82) | Kingdom | 1:06.09 |
5. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 1:06.60 |
6. | Bhen LINTON | (82) | South Aberde | 1:06.74 |
7. | Euan RAFFERTY | (81) | South Lanark | 1:06.77 |
8. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:06.81 |
9. | Neil BOGUCKI | (82) | Kingdom | 1:07.54 |
10. | Colin STEWART | (82) | South Lanark | 1:09.56 |
11. | Ryan LEASK | (82) | Lerwick | 1:09.97 |
12. | Andrew LEIPER | (81) | South Aberde | 1:10.13 |
13. | Matthew WHATCOTT | (81) | East Lothian | 1:10.38 |
14. | Calum SUTHERLAND | (82) | Highland | 1:10.53 |
15. | David MOORE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.43 |
16. | Chris FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 1:11.56 |
17. | Andrew HUNTER | (82) | Dumfries | 1:11.60 |
18. | Donald WILSON | (81) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.69 |
19. | Neil McKINNELL | (81) | East Lothian | 1:11.85 |
20. | Kevin ROBERTSON | (82) | Deveron | 1:11.96 |
21. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 1:12.05 |
22. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:12.16 |
23. | James MONTGOMERY | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:12.93 |
24. | Matthew WEIR | (81) | West Lothian | 1:13.00 |
25. | Stuart TONER | (82) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:13.63 |
26. | Richard FARQUHAR | (81) | South Aberde | 1:14.87 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:02.82 |
2. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 1:03.28 |
3. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:04.55 |
4. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | 1st Aquatic | 1:05.24 |
5. | Chris WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.28 |
6. | Michael DOWSON | (84) | Darlington | 1:05.63 |
7. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Unattached | 1:05.97 |
8. | David MUIR | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.69 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 17/18 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 59.87 |
2. | Michael KANE | (82) | Kingdom | 1:04.88 |
3. | James CARTER | (82) | Stirling | 1:06.01 |
4. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 1:06.09 |
5. | Euan RAFFERTY | (81) | South Lanark | 1:06.14 |
6. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 1:06.62 |
7. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:07.76 |
8. | Neil BOGUCKI | (82) | Kingdom | 1:07.99 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Robert NOLAN | (86) | Cormorant | 1:11.28 |
2. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 1:11.58 |
3. | Lee AITKEN | (86) | Kingdom | 1:11.98 |
4. | Iain McMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 1:12.23 |
5. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Moray | 1:12.41 |
6. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:14.36 |
7. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 1:14.70 |
8. | Mark GILLIES | (86) | Dollar Acad | 1:15.22 |
9. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:15.56 |
10. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Tayside | 1:15.58 |
11. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.67 |
12. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | Tayside | 1:15.73 |
13. | Kyle WORTHINGTON | (86) | Fleetwood | 1:15.84 |
14. | Kevin DOW | (86) | South Aberde | 1:16.41 |
15. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Kingdom | 1:16.58 |
16. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:16.59 |
17. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:16.62 |
18. | Scott DONALDSON | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:17.20 |
19. | David CURRIE | (86) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:17.49 |
20. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:17.65 |
21. | James DAW | (86) | South Aberde | 1:17.68 |
22. | Graeme GARDNER | (86) | South Lanark | 1:17.82 |
23. | John WARING | (86) | Dollar Acad | 1:17.94 |
24. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ards | 1:18.58 |
25. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midl Peebles | 1:19.57 |
26. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.72 |
27. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:20.64 |
28. | Michael CARONO | (86) | Tayside | 1:20.79 |
29. | Gavin MCALEESE | (86) | West Lothian | 1:20.97 |
30. | Conor O'DEA | (86) | Cormorant | 1:21.20 |
31. | Graeme AFFLECK | (86) | Duns | 1:21.86 |
32. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:21.92 |
33. | Gregor OGSTON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:22.00 |
34. | Calum CREANEY | (86) | South Aberde | 1:22.51 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 14 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:05.18 |
2. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 1:07.66 |
3. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 1:07.93 |
4. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:07.95 |
5. | Steven McQUILLAN | (85) | Bangor | 1:08.91 |
6. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.54 |
7. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | 1st Aquatic | 1:10.68 |
8. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart of Mid | 1:10.80 |
9. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:11.30 |
10. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 1:11.64 |
11. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.78 |
12. | David GRAHAM | (85) | Ards | 1:12.41 |
13. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.83 |
14. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:13.02 |
15. | Richard WARD | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:13.11 |
16. | David McLAUGHLAN | (85) | South Aberde | 1:13.25 |
17. | Darren WONG | (85) | Ards | 1:13.89 |
18. | Ben BEENIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.95 |
19. | Andy WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.07 |
20. | Alasdair SELBIE | (85) | Incas | 1:14.54 |
20. | Chris ANDREWS | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.54 |
22. | Steven O'BRIEN | (85) | Cormorant | 1:15.04 |
23. | Paul CLARKSON | (85) | Aquabears | 1:15.76 |
24. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 1:15.93 |
25. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 1:16.16 |
26. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Kingdom | 1:16.99 |
27. | Richard LEES | (85) | Ards | 1:17.42 |
28. | Adam PAGE | (85) | Cormorant | 1:18.77 |
29. | Gavin LUMSDEN | (85) | Phoenix IRE | 1:20.64 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.28 |
2. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.57 |
3. | Jason RUDER | (87) | Bo Waltham F | 1:13.46 |
4. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 1:13.55 |
5. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.83 |
6. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.57 |
7. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:17.75 |
8. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:18.36 |
9. | Martin BRANNAN | (87) | Unattached | 1:19.35 |
10. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.25 |
11. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Moray | 1:20.29 |
12. | Brett TATMAN | (87) | Cormorant | 1:21.20 |
13. | Ciaran HANSEN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.84 |
14. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.10 |
15. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | Tayside | 1:22.29 |
16. | Paul DENNEY | (87) | South Lanark | 1:22.42 |
17. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.64 |
18. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.19 |
19. | Joe BENNETT | (87) | Tayside | 1:23.86 |
20. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:24.88 |
21. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart of Mid | 1:25.22 |
22. | Brian O'DEA | (87) | Cormorant | 1:26.34 |
23. | Sean REDMOND | (87) | Phoenix IRE | 1:26.86 |
24. | Guy ROBERTS | (87) | Duns | 1:27.10 |
25. | John SCOTT | (87) | Tayside | 1:27.16 |
26. | Conor LAWLESS | (87) | Phoenix IRE | 1:31.19 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 14 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:03.31 |
2. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 1:05.34 |
3. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 1:06.60 |
4. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 1:07.56 |
5. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart of Mid | 1:09.21 |
6. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.34 |
7. | Steven McQUILLAN | (85) | Bangor | 1:09.64 |
8. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | 1st Aquatic | 1:11.16 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.79 |
2. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 1:12.58 |
3. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.71 |
4. | Jason RUDER | (87) | Bo Waltham F | 1:13.49 |
5. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.08 |
6. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:18.68 |
7. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 1:18.90 |
8. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:19.74 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13 YEARS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 2:34.50 |
2. | Robert NOLAN | (86) | Cormorant | 2:34.85 |
3. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:38.38 |
4. | Iain McMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 2:39.46 |
5. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 2:39.67 |
6. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:40.17 |
7. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Tayside | 2:42.20 |
8. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:44.06 |
9. | David CURRIE | (86) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:45.19 |
10. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:45.66 |
11. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:48.59 |
12. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ards | 2:50.42 |
13. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:55.02 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 14 YEARS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:25.61 |
2. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 2:27.75 |
3. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 2:28.42 |
4. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:28.49 |
5. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:29.77 |
6. | Euan DALE | (85) | Duns | 2:29.86 |
7. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | 1st Aquatic | 2:31.02 |
8. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:33.08 |
9. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.93 |
10. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 2:35.57 |
11. | Ben BEENIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.15 |
12. | Grant TURNBULL | (85) | Grangemouth | 2:36.51 |
13. | David GRAHAM | (85) | Ards | 2:37.31 |
14. | Matthew MORAN | (85) | Darlington | 2:39.27 |
15. | Adam LEE | (85) | South Lanark | 2:39.97 |
16. | Chris ANDREWS | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.50 |
17. | Alasdair SELBIE | (85) | Incas | 2:41.42 |
18. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:42.79 |
19. | Andy WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.29 |
20. | Adam PAGE | (85) | Cormorant | 2:44.89 |
21. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart of Mid | 2:46.67 |
22. | Richard LEES | (85) | Ards | 2:50.31 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13 YEARS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 2:29.00 |
2. | Robert NOLAN | (86) | Cormorant | 2:30.69 |
3. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:37.49 |
4. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:38.43 |
5. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Tayside | 2:38.76 |
6. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 2:38.77 |
7. | Iain McMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 2:39.69 |
8. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:40.58 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 14 YEARS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:20.47 |
2. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 2:23.28 |
3. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:25.60 |
4. | Chris HALL | (85) | East Lothian | 2:26.57 |
5. | Euan DALE | (85) | Duns | 2:28.54 |
6. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:29.55 |
7. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | 1st Aquatic | 2:30.23 |
8. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:31.36 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:14.10 |
2. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:20.36 |
3. | Michael DOWSON | (84) | Darlington | 2:20.73 |
4. | Chris WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:21.63 |
5. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart of Mid | 2:24.32 |
6. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Unattached | 2:25.49 |
7. | Matthew FARMER | (83) | Tayside | 2:25.66 |
8. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | 1st Aquatic | 2:25.89 |
9. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:26.44 |
10. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 2:26.85 |
11. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:28.13 |
12. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:28.18 |
13. | Alan ROBB | (84) | Kirkintilloc | 2:28.66 |
14. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:29.29 |
15. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.84 |
16. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 2:31.20 |
17. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Kingdom | 2:31.36 |
18. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:31.61 |
19. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 2:32.13 |
20. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:32.49 |
21. | Steven LOW | (83) | South Aberde | 2:32.95 |
22. | Paul DALGLEISH | (83) | Heart of Mid | 2:33.24 |
23. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 2:33.51 |
24. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 2:33.79 |
25. | Marc McVIE | (84) | South Lanark | 2:34.40 |
26. | Cameron REID | (84) | South Aberde | 2:34.42 |
27. | David STEPHEN | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.58 |
28. | Greig RICHARDSON | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.69 |
29. | Christopher STEWART | (83) | Tayside | 2:36.11 |
30. | Ross McNEILLY | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.13 |
31. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.60 |
32. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.85 |
33. | Alasdair ROGER | (84) | West Dumbart | 2:37.72 |
34. | John OWEN | (83) | West Lothian | 2:38.95 |
35. | Ross BAXTER | (84) | Bathgate | 2:43.35 |
36. | Andrew STIRK | (84) | Darlington | 2:43.73 |
37. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:44.09 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 17/18 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:15.41 |
2. | Derrick PORTER | (81) | Bo'ness | 2:20.79 |
3. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.23 |
4. | James CARTER | (82) | Stirling | 2:22.60 |
5. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 2:24.67 |
6. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:25.45 |
7. | Mark HUTTON | (82) | Fins | 2:25.56 |
8. | Christopher GRABHAM | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:29.69 |
9. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 2:29.74 |
10. | Chris FOLEY | (82) | Kirkintilloc | 2:34.36 |
11. | James MONTGOMERY | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:35.88 |
12. | David MOORE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:36.56 |
13. | Neil McKINNELL | (81) | East Lothian | 2:37.43 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 17/18 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:08.83 |
2. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:16.27 |
3. | Derrick PORTER | (81) | Bo'ness | 2:18.18 |
4. | James CARTER | (82) | Stirling | 2:20.08 |
5. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 2:23.34 |
6. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:24.83 |
7. | Mark HUTTON | (82) | Fins | 2:26.15 |
8. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 2:28.43 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:15.25 |
2. | Chris WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:18.66 |
3. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:19.51 |
4. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart of Mid | 2:19.88 |
5. | Michael DOWSON | (84) | Darlington | 2:21.63 |
6. | Mark JOHNSTON | (83) | 1st Aquatic | 2:22.51 |
7. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Unattached | 2:22.64 |
8. | Matthew FARMER | (83) | Tayside | 2:27.68 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:37.84 |
2. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.71 |
3. | Ciaran HANSEN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.49 |
4. | Jason RUDER | (87) | Bo Waltham F | 2:44.22 |
5. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.45 |
6. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:45.56 |
7. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:47.31 |
8. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:50.18 |
9. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:50.38 |
10. | Guy ROBERTS | (87) | Duns | 2:50.59 |
11. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:51.83 |
12. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:52.03 |
13. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:53.12 |
14. | Brett TATMAN | (87) | Cormorant | 2:53.68 |
15. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 3:02.19 |
16. | John SCOTT | (87) | Tayside | 3:09.13 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | Tayside | 2:34.51 |
2. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.36 |
3. | Jason RUDER | (87) | Bo Waltham F | 2:42.32 |
4. | Ciaran HANSEN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.49 |
5. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.74 |
6. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:43.39 |
7. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.05 |
8. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.12 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 2:19.49 |
2. | Chris WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.66 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:23.20 |
4. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.65 |
5. | Michael DOWSON | (84) | Darlington | 2:24.48 |
6. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:24.64 |
7. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 2:25.53 |
8. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:25.72 |
9. | Chris BRANNAN | (84) | Unattached | 2:26.05 |
10. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:26.88 |
11. | Kevin GIFFORD | (83) | Lerwick | 2:28.89 |
12. | Andrew STIRK | (84) | Darlington | 2:29.34 |
13. | James WARWICK | (83) | Tayside | 2:30.41 |
14. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 2:30.43 |
15. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:31.13 |
16. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:31.59 |
17. | Andrew COULTHARD | (84) | Lincoln Vulc | 2:32.08 |
18. | Neil MAIR | (83) | South Aberde | 2:32.20 |
19. | Robbie KENNEDY | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:32.68 |
20. | Matthew FARMER | (83) | Tayside | 2:35.38 |
21. | Peter BRISTOW | (83) | Heart of Mid | 2:36.08 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 17/18 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:12.67 |
2. | Mark HUTTON | (82) | Fins | 2:18.92 |
3. | Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.51 |
4. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.14 |
5. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 2:24.47 |
6. | Neil BOGUCKI | (82) | Kingdom | 2:25.22 |
7. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 2:25.85 |
8. | Michael KANE | (82) | Kingdom | 2:26.85 |
9. | Kevin McCAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:28.01 |
10. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 2:28.20 |
11. | Ewan ROBERTSON | (82) | Aberdeen | 2:30.59 |
12. | Ryan LEASK | (82) | Lerwick | 2:33.22 |
13. | Keith LUMSDEN | (82) | Phoenix IRE | 2:37.00 |
14. | Christopher ALLPORT | (82) | Moray | 2:40.59 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Chris WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:17.86 |
2. | Alasdair HALL | (84) | West Dumbart | 2:18.75 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:19.91 |
4. | Michael DOWSON | (84) | Darlington | 2:22.20 |
5. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.11 |
6. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.32 |
7. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Peterhead | 2:26.08 |
8. | Nicholas BONSALL | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:26.12 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 17/18 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 2:10.82 |
2. | Mark HUTTON | (82) | Fins | 2:14.74 |
3. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:18.32 |
4. | Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 2:21.23 |
5. | Michael KANE | (82) | Kingdom | 2:22.05 |
6. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 2:23.61 |
7. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 2:23.97 |
8. | Neil BOGUCKI | (82) | Kingdom | 2:24.37 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
1. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 2:33.55 |
2. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:34.12 |
3. | Robert NOLAN | (86) | Cormorant | 2:34.26 |
4. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Moray | 2:37.42 |
5. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:39.57 |
6. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Kingdom | 2:40.35 |
7. | Daniel HUMPHREYS | (86) | Aquabears | 2:41.53 |
8. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.60 |
9. | John WARING | (86) | Dollar Acad | 2:42.04 |
10. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 2:42.22 |
11. | Dane FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:43.01 |
12. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:43.45 |
13. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:43.61 |
14. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | Tayside | 2:44.55 |
15. | Kevin DOW | (86) | South Aberde | 2:44.59 |
16. | Andrew KING | (86) | Peterhead | 2:45.34 |
17. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Tayside | 2:46.23 |
18. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart of Mid | 2:46.39 |
19. | Mark GILLIES | (86) | Dollar Acad | 2:46.82 |
20. | Dean SCOTT | (86) | Aquabears | 2:47.28 |
21. | Andrew ROGER | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:48.75 |
22. | Peter CRAIG | (86) | Ards | 2:50.59 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 14 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:20.28 |
2. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 2:25.98 |
3. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:28.31 |
4. | Steven McQUILLAN | (85) | Bangor | 2:28.41 |
5. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:29.32 |
6. | Euan DALE | (85) | Duns | 2:29.51 |
7. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | 1st Aquatic | 2:29.73 |
8. | Paul ROBAN | (85) | Cormorant | 2:31.08 |
9. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:32.11 |
10. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:32.24 |
11. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart of Mid | 2:33.08 |
12. | Lyle SIBBALD | (85) | Bo'ness | 2:33.28 |
13. | Ryan McCABE | (85) | Warrender | 2:33.56 |
14. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:33.95 |
15. | Darren WONG | (85) | Ards | 2:34.92 |
16. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Falkirk | 2:35.24 |
17. | Paul CLARKSON | (85) | Aquabears | 2:35.36 |
18. | Andrew DAVIE | (85) | 1st Aquatic | 2:35.52 |
19. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | 1st Aquatic | 2:36.01 |
20. | Steven MARTIN | (85) | Highland | 2:36.04 |
21. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | Tayside | 2:37.67 |
22. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:37.71 |
23. | Andy WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.74 |
24. | David CAIRNCROSS | (85) | South Lanark | 2:37.84 |
25. | Stuart HOWARTH | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.26 |
26. | Ben BEENIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.04 |
27. | Steven O'BRIEN | (85) | Cormorant | 2:39.82 |
28. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton Dis | 2:42.04 |
29. | James NICOLSON | (85) | South Main | 2:42.71 |
30. | Craig McINTOSH | (85) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:42.96 |
31. | Mark EDWARDS | (85) | Ards | 2:43.24 |
32. | Blair CARTMELL | (85) | Moray | 2:44.35 |
33. | Adam PAGE | (85) | Cormorant | 2:51.56 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
1. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 2:30.12 |
2. | Robert NOLAN | (86) | Cormorant | 2:32.59 |
3. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 2:32.95 |
4. | Ross STEWART | (86) | Moray | 2:34.59 |
5. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:39.63 |
6. | Jody FORBES | (86) | East Lothian | 2:40.40 |
7. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Kingdom | 2:40.66 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 14 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:18.65 |
2. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 2:24.79 |
3. | Steven McQUILLAN | (85) | Bangor | 2:25.91 |
4. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:27.45 |
5. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | 1st Aquatic | 2:28.54 |
6. | Paul ROBAN | (85) | Cormorant | 2:28.66 |
7. | Euan DALE | (85) | Duns | 2:29.17 |
8. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:29.23 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/16 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Chris WHITCOMBE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:54.52 |
2. | Kris GILCHRIST | (83) | Heart of Mid | 5:01.01 |
3. | Michael DOWSON | (84) | Darlington | 5:01.82 |
4. | Robert LANG | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 5:04.43 |
5. | Euan DOCHERTY | (83) | Stirling | 5:09.11 |
6. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 5:09.61 |
7. | Chris WALDRON | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 5:10.57 |
8. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 5:10.81 |
9. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 5:11.15 |
10. | Craig TOPP | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 5:11.50 |
11. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 5:14.26 |
12. | Ryan MASSIE | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 5:14.76 |
13. | David O'NEILL | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 5:16.48 |
14. | Robert MAYOR | (83) | South Lanark | 5:17.94 |
15. | Alasdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 5:20.48 |
16. | Robbie KENNEDY | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 5:21.11 |
17. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 5:23.43 |
18. | Graham POW | (84) | Bo'ness | 5:24.40 |
19. | Neil MAIR | (83) | South Aberde | 5:29.57 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 17/18 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | David CARRY | (81) | Aberdeen | 4:47.30 |
2. | Mark HUTTON | (82) | Fins | 4:47.42 |
3. | Andrew JAMESON | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 4:51.46 |
4. | David WILKIE | (82) | Cumbernauld | 4:58.65 |
5. | Matthew HOLMES-ARNOLD | (82) | Co Aberdeen | 4:58.97 |
6. | Daniel CLARE | (82) | Bo'ness | 5:07.37 |
7. | David HENDERSON | (82) | Lerwick | 5:15.72 |
8. | Iain ROSS | (82) | South Aberde | 5:15.91 |
9. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 5:16.22 |
10. | Fraser RIACH | (82) | MBS SwimTeam | 5:19.94 |
11. | Kevin McCAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 5:20.06 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Duns | 5:19.84 |
2. | Robert NOLAN | (86) | Cormorant | 5:24.75 |
3. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | South Lanark | 5:28.61 |
4. | Martyn TAYLOR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:43.49 |
5. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart of Mid | 5:43.64 |
6. | Rory DEWAR | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:44.87 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Darren WARD | (85) | MBS SwimTeam | 5:01.40 |
2. | Paul ROBAN | (85) | Cormorant | 5:07.24 |
3. | Euan DALE | (85) | Duns | 5:07.59 |
4. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 5:10.37 |
5. | Nathan WHITCOMBE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 5:16.08 |
6. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:17.11 |
7. | Ryan McCABE | (85) | Warrender | 5:24.46 |
8. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 5:28.02 |
9. | Gary JOHNSTON | (85) | 1st Aquatic | 5:28.67 |
10. | Stuart HOWARTH | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:29.09 |
11. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart of Mid | 5:33.69 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | 1st Aquatic | 1:01.65 |
2. | Fiona KINSELLA | (84) | Trojan IRE | 1:02.74 |
3. | Christy ROBINSON | (84) | Kingdom | 1:02.89 |
4. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 1:02.96 |
5. | Naomi MACK | (84) | Highland | 1:03.00 |
6. | Jane CARSWELL | (83) | Tayside | 1:03.17 |
7. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart of Mid | 1:03.34 |
8. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 1:03.75 |
9. | Leah SANFORD | (83) | Midl Peebles | 1:03.78 |
10. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 1:04.09 |
11. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:04.18 |
12. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 1:04.27 |
13. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Midl Peebles | 1:04.42 |
14. | Alison MATHIESON | (83) | South Aberde | 1:04.70 |
15. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 1:04.78 |
16. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 1:04.87 |
17. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:05.03 |
18. | Chloe BARBER | (84) | Saxon Crown | 1:05.15 |
19. | Lauren CURRIE | (84) | South Lanark | 1:05.25 |
20. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | East Lothian | 1:05.26 |
21. | Sarah McNAUGHT | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:05.31 |
22. | Amiee HOGG | (84) | Aquabears | 1:05.41 |
23. | Lindsey CAIRNS | (83) | Ren 96 | 1:05.60 |
24. | Alison BOWMAN | (84) | East Lothian | 1:05.62 |
25. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Dunoon | 1:05.63 |
26. | Jennifer HOGG | (84) | South Aberde | 1:05.85 |
27. | Lindsey PATERSON | (83) | Heart of Mid | 1:05.98 |
28. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Heart of Mid | 1:06.26 |
29. | Laura TAVENDALE | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:06.35 |
30. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:06.43 |
31. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:06.57 |
32. | Gemma TURNBULL | (84) | West Lothian | 1:06.68 |
33. | Joanne FERGUSON | (84) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:06.73 |
34. | Helen PETTIGREW | (83) | West Lothian | 1:06.79 |
35. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 1:06.84 |
36. | Lisa CUTHILL | (84) | Tayside | 1:06.89 |
37. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 1:06.92 |
38. | Claire WIGHTMAN | (84) | South Aberde | 1:07.00 |
39. | Jane PROUDFOOT | (84) | Dumfries | 1:07.11 |
40. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | Heart of Mid | 1:07.16 |
41. | Sarah DAVEY | (83) | South Aberde | 1:07.68 |
42. | Sarah JONES | (83) | Warrender | 1:08.79 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 17/18 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Highland | 1:00.96 |
2. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Cumbernauld | 1:01.81 |
3. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Duns | 1:02.04 |
4. | Michaela WRIGHT | (82) | Aberdeen | 1:02.24 |
5. | Jillian REES | (81) | Heart of Mid | 1:03.11 |
6. | Liza HOWIE | (82) | Stirling | 1:03.83 |
7. | Lynn McLAREN | (81) | Kingdom | 1:03.84 |
8. | Lynn BROTHERSTON | (81) | Dumfries | 1:04.31 |
9. | Lindsay WARD | (82) | Unattached | 1:04.74 |
10. | Amy JEFFRAY | (81) | East Lothian | 1:04.90 |
11. | Tina AGNEW | (82) | Midl Peebles | 1:04.97 |
12. | Frances ROBINSON | (82) | Kingdom | 1:05.12 |
13. | Lisa COLGAN | (81) | East Lothian | 1:05.45 |
14. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | East Lothian | 1:05.46 |
15. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Highland | 1:05.70 |
16. | Jennifer BROWNING | (82) | Deveron | 1:05.83 |
17. | Carrie ROBERTSON | (81) | 1st Aquatic | 1:05.91 |
18. | Jennifer LEITCH | (82) | West Dumbart | 1:05.99 |
19. | Ailsa MORRISON | (82) | Inverleith | 1:06.03 |
20. | Karen SMITH | (82) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:07.01 |
21. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.27 |
22. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.34 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | 1st Aquatic | 1:00.32 |
2. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 1:01.56 |
3. | Fiona KINSELLA | (84) | Trojan IRE | 1:01.82 |
4. | Christy ROBINSON | (84) | Kingdom | 1:02.51 |
5. | Jane CARSWELL | (83) | Tayside | 1:03.13 |
6. | Naomi MACK | (84) | Highland | 1:03.30 |
7. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 1:03.87 |
8. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart of Mid | 1:04.19 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 17/18 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Highland | 1:01.13 |
2. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Cumbernauld | 1:01.45 |
3. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Duns | 1:02.08 |
4. | Michaela WRIGHT | (82) | Aberdeen | 1:02.19 |
5. | Liza HOWIE | (82) | Stirling | 1:02.71 |
6. | Jillian REES | (81) | Heart of Mid | 1:02.78 |
7. | Lindsay WARD | (82) | Unattached | 1:03.45 |
8. | Lynn McLAREN | (81) | Kingdom | 1:03.78 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray | 1:03.34 |
2. | Natasha CRAWLEY | (86) | Darlington | 1:04.47 |
3. | Sara DEVINE | (86) | Phoenix IRE | 1:04.58 |
4. | Jill NESBITT | (86) | Bangor | 1:04.78 |
5. | Philippa FRAYER | (86) | Barrow | 1:04.79 |
6. | Gemma Leigh KENNEDY | (86) | Northampton | 1:05.05 |
7. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 1:05.75 |
8. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:05.86 |
9. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Moray | 1:06.04 |
10. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Kingdom | 1:06.07 |
11. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.84 |
12. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Midl Peebles | 1:06.86 |
13. | Freya BEAMISH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:07.49 |
14. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.67 |
15. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray | 1:07.78 |
16. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:07.86 |
17. | Debbie PHILLIPS | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.95 |
18. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Moray | 1:08.10 |
19. | Hannah DUFFIN | (86) | Bangor | 1:08.13 |
20. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.31 |
21. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:09.36 |
22. | Sarah RAFFERTY | (86) | Aquabears | 1:09.69 |
23. | Melanie SMITH | (86) | Darlington | 1:09.91 |
24. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 1:09.92 |
25. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Moray | 1:11.46 |
26. | Linsey McNAUGHT | (86) | West Lothian | 1:12.52 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 14 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Caitlin McCLATCHEY | (85) | Northampton | 1:03.54 |
2. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Cormorant | 1:03.60 |
3. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Unattached | 1:03.69 |
4. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 1:03.97 |
5. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:04.13 |
6. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 1:04.19 |
7. | Laura RAY | (85) | Tayside | 1:04.47 |
8. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 1:05.33 |
9. | Emma McARTHUR | (85) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:05.62 |
10. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:05.86 |
11. | Sara POSKITT | (85) | Tayside | 1:06.10 |
12. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:06.28 |
13. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.55 |
14. | Lynsay MILLARD | (85) | West Lothian | 1:06.68 |
15. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:06.78 |
16. | Amanda PAULINE | (85) | Kingdom | 1:06.86 |
17. | Jenny PRENTICE | (85) | Bathgate | 1:06.87 |
18. | Alison LONIE | (85) | KingstonHull | 1:06.91 |
19. | Cathy REDMOND | (85) | Phoenix IRE | 1:07.43 |
20. | Linzi TAYLOR | (85) | Alloa | 1:07.84 |
21. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart of Mid | 1:08.22 |
22. | Sally BUTTERFIELD | (85) | Darlington | 1:08.31 |
23. | Rebecca CAREY | (85) | Aquabears | 1:09.06 |
24. | Laura WILLIAMSON | (85) | Cormorant | 1:10.23 |
25. | Morag ARMSTRONG | (85) | Warrender | 1:10.83 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray | 1:02.46 |
2. | Natasha CRAWLEY | (86) | Darlington | 1:02.51 |
3. | Gemma Leigh KENNEDY | (86) | Northampton | 1:03.90 |
4. | Sara DEVINE | (86) | Phoenix IRE | 1:04.32 |
5. | Jill NESBITT | (86) | Bangor | 1:04.54 |
6. | Philippa FRAYER | (86) | Barrow | 1:04.62 |
7. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 1:05.12 |
8. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:05.36 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 14 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Unattached | 1:01.76 |
2. | Caitlin McCLATCHEY | (85) | Northampton | 1:02.71 |
3. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Cormorant | 1:02.73 |
4. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:03.19 |
5. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 1:03.39 |
6. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 1:04.51 |
7. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 1:04.64 |
8. | Laura RAY | (85) | Tayside | 1:05.30 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Samantha BEENIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.15 |
2. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.13 |
3. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.73 |
4. | Anne Marie FENTON | (87) | Cormorant | 1:07.20 |
5. | Michelle REMMONDS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.44 |
6. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.53 |
7. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | Tayside | 1:07.77 |
8. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | West Lothian | 1:08.67 |
9. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Dollar Acad | 1:08.77 |
10. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:08.95 |
11. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:09.20 |
12. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 1:09.27 |
13. | Fiona JONES | (87) | Aquabears | 1:09.32 |
14. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 1:09.50 |
15. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.51 |
16. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:09.52 |
17. | Hayley BOYCE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.32 |
18. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Kingdom | 1:10.46 |
19. | Eereh CHA | (87) | Aberdeen | 1:10.79 |
20. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.88 |
21. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.94 |
22. | Lucy MELVIN | (87) | Rugby | 1:11.18 |
23. | Amy BRIERLEY | (87) | Aquabears | 1:11.31 |
24. | Natasha O'BRIEN | (87) | Cormorant | 1:12.58 |
25. | Angeline McLAREN | (87) | Highland | 1:12.63 |
26. | Tanya FRANCIOSA | (87) | Cormorant | 1:13.44 |
| Keri HAUAN | (87) | Co Aberdeen | DNF |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Samantha BEENIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.03 |
2. | Anne Marie FENTON | (87) | Cormorant | 1:05.71 |
3. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.90 |
4. | Michelle REMMONDS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.51 |
5. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.78 |
6. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.73 |
7. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | Tayside | 1:08.87 |
8. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | West Lothian | 1:10.72 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Gemma Leigh KENNEDY | (86) | Northampton | 2:20.73 |
2. | Natasha CRAWLEY | (86) | Darlington | 2:21.02 |
3. | Mairi GILLES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:22.81 |
4. | Sara DEVINE | (86) | Phoenix IRE | 2:22.89 |
5. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.63 |
6. | Jill NESBITT | (86) | Bangor | 2:24.26 |
7. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:24.93 |
8. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray | 2:25.16 |
9. | Debbie PHILLIPS | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:25.24 |
10. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:25.64 |
11. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:25.79 |
12. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Kingdom | 2:26.58 |
13. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 2:27.42 |
14. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:27.58 |
15. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.93 |
16. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:28.03 |
17. | Sarah RAFFERTY | (86) | Aquabears | 2:28.09 |
18. | Hannah DUFFIN | (86) | Bangor | 2:29.19 |
19. | Elaine FITZSIMMONS | (86) | Tayside | 2:29.75 |
20. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Midl Peebles | 2:30.70 |
21. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 2:31.68 |
22. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 2:32.58 |
23. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | West Lothian | 2:33.33 |
24. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 2:33.78 |
25. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Moray | 2:34.54 |
26. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 2:35.78 |
27. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Moray | 2:36.22 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 14 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Unattached | 2:16.70 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:16.96 |
3. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:17.00 |
4. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Cormorant | 2:17.84 |
5. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 2:17.89 |
6. | Caitlin McCLATCHEY | (85) | Northampton | 2:18.98 |
7. | Lynsay MILLARD | (85) | West Lothian | 2:21.20 |
8. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:21.56 |
9. | Laura RAY | (85) | Tayside | 2:22.42 |
10. | Linzi TAYLOR | (85) | Alloa | 2:22.46 |
11. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 2:22.59 |
12. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:23.04 |
13. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:23.55 |
14. | Sara POSKITT | (85) | Tayside | 2:24.18 |
15. | Amanda PAULINE | (85) | Kingdom | 2:24.24 |
16. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.32 |
17. | Rebecca CAREY | (85) | Aquabears | 2:27.80 |
18. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:28.40 |
19. | Cathy REDMOND | (85) | Phoenix IRE | 2:28.79 |
20. | Jenny McLEOD | (85) | Heart of Mid | 2:32.59 |
21. | Andrea BIRD | (85) | Heart of Mid | 2:36.10 |
22. | Morag ARMSTRONG | (85) | Warrender | 2:37.44 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Natasha CRAWLEY | (86) | Darlington | 2:18.78 |
2. | Gemma Leigh KENNEDY | (86) | Northampton | 2:19.84 |
3. | Jill NESBITT | (86) | Bangor | 2:22.09 |
4. | Mairi GILLES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:22.43 |
5. | Sara DEVINE | (86) | Phoenix IRE | 2:23.50 |
6. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:24.16 |
7. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:24.97 |
8. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray | 2:28.88 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 14 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:15.13 |
2. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Unattached | 2:15.66 |
3. | Caitlin McCLATCHEY | (85) | Northampton | 2:16.54 |
4. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:16.62 |
5. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Cormorant | 2:17.33 |
6. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:17.68 |
7. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 2:19.86 |
8. | Lynsay MILLARD | (85) | West Lothian | 2:22.76 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 2:13.17 |
2. | Fiona KINSELLA | (84) | Trojan IRE | 2:15.36 |
3. | Catriona HARKINS | (84) | Cumbernauld | 2:16.56 |
4. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart of Mid | 2:18.44 |
5. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:19.31 |
6. | Jane CARSWELL | (83) | Tayside | 2:19.38 |
7. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 2:19.62 |
8. | Christy ROBINSON | (84) | Kingdom | 2:20.05 |
9. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:20.22 |
10. | Gillian WAIT | (83) | Bathgate | 2:20.36 |
11. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Dunoon | 2:21.35 |
12. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:21.53 |
13. | Alison BOWMAN | (84) | East Lothian | 2:21.87 |
14. | Claire WILKIE | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 2:22.04 |
15. | Gillian HERON | (84) | South Lanark | 2:22.14 |
16. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:22.28 |
17. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:22.33 |
18. | Kathryn MARSHALL | (84) | Cumbernauld | 2:22.94 |
19. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | East Lothian | 2:22.96 |
20. | Lauren CURRIE | (84) | South Lanark | 2:22.99 |
21. | Chloe BARBER | (84) | Saxon Crown | 2:23.98 |
22. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 2:24.00 |
23. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | Heart of Mid | 2:24.93 |
24. | Naomi MACK | (84) | Highland | 2:25.10 |
25. | Lindsey CAIRNS | (83) | Ren 96 | 2:25.13 |
26. | Sarah DAVEY | (83) | South Aberde | 2:25.64 |
27. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 2:25.65 |
28. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | South Lanark | 2:25.82 |
29. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Fraserburgh | 2:26.15 |
30. | Fiona CLIFF | (83) | Highland | 2:26.77 |
31. | Alison MATHIESON | (83) | South Aberde | 2:26.78 |
32. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Heart of Mid | 2:26.93 |
33. | Jennifer HOGG | (84) | South Aberde | 2:27.09 |
34. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 2:27.47 |
34. | Claire WIGHTMAN | (84) | South Aberde | 2:27.47 |
36. | Sarah KINNELL | (83) | Kingdom | 2:28.05 |
37. | Lindsey PATERSON | (83) | Heart of Mid | 2:28.38 |
38. | Gemma TURNBULL | (84) | West Lothian | 2:28.51 |
39. | Joanne FERGUSON | (84) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:28.76 |
40. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:28.83 |
41. | Natalie DAMMER | (83) | Fins | 2:29.27 |
42. | Elizabeth FORNO | (83) | South Aberde | 2:31.92 |
43. | Helen PETTIGREW | (83) | West Lothian | 2:32.03 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 17/18 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Fiona RENNIE | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:11.80 |
2. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Highland | 2:13.02 |
3. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Duns | 2:13.37 |
4. | Jillian REES | (81) | Heart of Mid | 2:14.99 |
5. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:15.53 |
6. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Cumbernauld | 2:16.87 |
7. | Carrie FERGUSON | (81) | South Lanark | 2:22.03 |
8. | Ailsa MORRISON | (82) | Inverleith | 2:22.52 |
9. | Lynn BROTHERSTON | (81) | Dumfries | 2:22.60 |
10. | Lorna WATSON | (82) | South Lanark | 2:23.06 |
11. | Tina AGNEW | (82) | Midl Peebles | 2:24.41 |
12. | Lisa COLGAN | (81) | East Lothian | 2:24.54 |
13. | Jennifer LEITCH | (82) | West Dumbart | 2:25.11 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 2:12.35 |
2. | Fiona KINSELLA | (84) | Trojan IRE | 2:14.07 |
3. | Catriona HARKINS | (84) | Cumbernauld | 2:15.30 |
4. | Jane CARSWELL | (83) | Tayside | 2:17.29 |
5. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 2:17.99 |
6. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:18.15 |
7. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:20.99 |
8. | Christy ROBINSON | (84) | Kingdom | 2:22.05 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 17/18 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Fiona RENNIE | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:10.70 |
2. | Jillian REES | (81) | Heart of Mid | 2:12.03 |
3. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Highland | 2:13.16 |
4. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:13.68 |
5. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Duns | 2:13.76 |
6. | Carrie FERGUSON | (81) | South Lanark | 2:20.87 |
7. | Ailsa MORRISON | (82) | Inverleith | 2:22.14 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Michelle REMMONDS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:01.60 |
2. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:02.76 |
3. | Amy BRIERLEY | (87) | Aquabears | 5:03.67 |
4. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Dollar Acad | 5:04.16 |
5. | Samantha BEENIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:04.82 |
6. | Anne Marie FENTON | (87) | Cormorant | 5:05.78 |
7. | Tanya FRANCIOSA | (87) | Cormorant | 5:09.04 |
8. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:14.80 |
9. | Fiona JONES | (87) | Aquabears | 5:15.04 |
10. | Emily SURTEES | (87) | Darlington | 5:15.54 |
11. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:16.23 |
12. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 5:21.74 |
13. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:21.98 |
14. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | Tayside | 5:22.13 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 4:39.39 |
2. | Catriona HARKINS | (84) | Cumbernauld | 4:42.00 |
3. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 4:47.42 |
4. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | MBS SwimTeam | 4:47.55 |
5. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 4:48.54 |
6. | Gillian HERON | (84) | South Lanark | 4:51.24 |
6. | Jane CARSWELL | (83) | Tayside | 4:51.24 |
8. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 4:54.98 |
9. | Kathryn MARSHALL | (84) | Cumbernauld | 4:55.49 |
10. | Amiee HOGG | (84) | Aquabears | 4:55.68 |
11. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 4:59.88 |
12. | Nessa O'SHEA | (83) | Cormorant | 5:01.11 |
13. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | East Lothian | 5:03.51 |
14. | Chloe BARBER | (84) | Saxon Crown | 5:03.68 |
15. | Natalie DAMMER | (83) | Fins | 5:05.43 |
16. | Fiona CLIFF | (83) | Highland | 5:05.98 |
17. | Rachel KEOWN | (84) | South Aberde | 5:06.12 |
18. | Jenni RIACH | (84) | MBS SwimTeam | 5:06.18 |
19. | Joanne FERGUSON | (84) | MBS SwimTeam | 5:08.74 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 17/18 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
1. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Heart of Mid | 4:30.50 |
2. | Fiona RENNIE | (82) | Ren 96 | 4:37.10 |
3. | Jillian REES | (81) | Heart of Mid | 4:40.23 |
4. | Carrie FERGUSON | (81) | South Lanark | 4:42.01 |
5. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 4:42.50 |
6. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Duns | 4:46.17 |
7. | Lynn McLAREN | (81) | Kingdom | 4:46.27 |
8. | Morag STRACHAN | (82) | Aberdeen | 4:56.39 |
9. | Lisa COLGAN | (81) | East Lothian | 4:58.06 |
10. | Lorna WATSON | (82) | South Lanark | 4:59.37 |
11. | Joanna POTTS | (81) | South Aberde | 5:01.08 |
12. | Zoe OGDEN | (82) | Aquabears | 5:01.36 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Gemma Leigh KENNEDY | (86) | Northampton | 4:54.79 |
2. | Mairi GILLES | (86) | Dunoon | 4:57.40 |
3. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 4:58.35 |
4. | Rachael PIGGETT | (86) | Darlington | 5:01.67 |
5. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:02.27 |
6. | Sara DEVINE | (86) | Phoenix IRE | 5:02.83 |
7. | Debbie PHILLIPS | (86) | Co Glasgow | 5:07.39 |
8. | Anna McILWRAITH | (86) | Cumbernauld | 5:07.66 |
9. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 5:08.63 |
10. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | MBS SwimTeam | 5:11.31 |
11. | Sarah RAFFERTY | (86) | Aquabears | 5:15.35 |
12. | Elaine FITZSIMMONS | (86) | Tayside | 5:15.89 |
13. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 5:17.81 |
14. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 5:30.15 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 4:42.69 |
2. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 4:48.63 |
3. | Sinead TYRRELL | (85) | Cormorant | 4:50.00 |
4. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Unattached | 4:52.80 |
5. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 4:53.25 |
6. | Linzi TAYLOR | (85) | Alloa | 4:53.93 |
7. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | MBS SwimTeam | 4:56.02 |
8. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 4:56.71 |
9. | Laura RAY | (85) | Tayside | 4:57.48 |
10. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 4:57.49 |
11. | Lynsay MILLARD | (85) | West Lothian | 5:00.07 |
12. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 5:02.25 |
13. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:04.33 |
14. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | West Lothian | 5:05.72 |
15. | Cathy REDMOND | (85) | Phoenix IRE | 5:13.94 |
16. | Rhona McKAY | (85) | Tayside | 5:15.50 |
17. | Yvonne EMERSON | (85) | Cormorant | 5:15.75 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 9:41.89 |
2. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 9:48.88 |
3. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 10:02.92 |
4. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | MBS SwimTeam | 10:04.02 |
5. | Linzi TAYLOR | (85) | Alloa | 10:09.89 |
6. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 10:22.84 |
7. | Mairi GILLES | (86) | Dunoon | 10:27.54 |
8. | Yvonne EMERSON | (85) | Cormorant | 10:40.85 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
1. | Catriona HARKINS | (84) | Cumbernauld | 9:35.59 |
2. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | MBS SwimTeam | 9:44.70 |
3. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 9:47.44 |
4. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 9:48.76 |
5. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 9:54.88 |
6. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 9:57.94 |
7. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 9:59.96 |
8. | Gillian HERON | (84) | South Lanark | 10:02.25 |
9. | Kathryn MARSHALL | (84) | Cumbernauld | 10:05.82 |
10. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 10:40.52 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 17/18 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
1. | Jillian REES | (81) | Heart of Mid | 9:28.85 |
2. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 9:35.02 |
3. | Carrie FERGUSON | (81) | South Lanark | 9:36.54 |
4. | Fiona ANGUS | (81) | Moray | 9:43.74 |
5. | Morag STRACHAN | (82) | Aberdeen | 10:08.74 |
6. | Zoe OGDEN | (82) | Aquabears | 10:11.65 |
7. | Lisa COLGAN | (81) | East Lothian | 10:26.63 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Samantha BEENIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.33 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.88 |
3. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:27.41 |
4. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 1:27.90 |
5. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:28.01 |
6. | Emily SURTEES | (87) | Darlington | 1:28.33 |
7. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:28.44 |
8. | Angeline McLAREN | (87) | Highland | 1:28.85 |
9. | Lucy MELVIN | (87) | Rugby | 1:29.10 |
10. | Rebecca STANTON | (87) | West Lothian | 1:29.72 |
11. | Katherine LEECH | (87) | Co Carlisle | 1:30.11 |
12. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Kingdom | 1:30.55 |
13. | Natasha O'BRIEN | (87) | Cormorant | 1:30.64 |
14. | Heather TOLLEY | (87) | Aquabears | 1:30.69 |
15. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 1:30.92 |
16. | Lindsay WALKER | (87) | Moray | 1:31.68 |
17. | Anne Marie FENTON | (87) | Cormorant | 1:31.72 |
18. | Ashley McCOMBE | (87) | Tayside | 1:31.77 |
19. | June-Frances POTTS | (87) | Tayside | 1:32.33 |
20. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Unattached | 1:33.59 |
21. | Sarah SIMPSON | (87) | Tayside | 1:34.05 |
22. | Emma WATSON | (87) | South Aberde | 1:35.23 |
23. | Eilidh SIMPSON | (87) | Moray | 1:35.50 |
24. | Michelle REMMONDS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.74 |
25. | Lucy McROBERTS | (87) | South Aberde | 1:37.78 |
26. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:37.87 |
27. | Jennifer MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:39.48 |
28. | Suzanne FLYNN | (87) | Cormorant | 1:40.20 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Samantha BEENIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.45 |
2. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:26.91 |
3. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.22 |
4. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 1:27.59 |
5. | Emily SURTEES | (87) | Darlington | 1:27.69 |
6. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:28.03 |
7. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:28.39 |
8. | Angeline McLAREN | (87) | Highland | 1:29.53 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Heart of Mid | 1:16.37 |
2. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Unattached | 1:17.04 |
3. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Midl Peebles | 1:18.03 |
4. | Sarah WATSON | (83) | Moray | 1:21.14 |
5. | Claire MILLER | (83) | South Lanark | 1:21.23 |
6. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 1:21.42 |
7. | Jennifer YOUNG | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.94 |
8. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 1:22.16 |
9. | Lisa CUTHILL | (84) | Tayside | 1:22.28 |
10. | Tracey McNIVEN | (84) | Bathgate | 1:22.71 |
11. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | East Lothian | 1:24.00 |
12. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Fraserburgh | 1:24.81 |
13. | Karen REILLY | (83) | Phoenix IRE | 1:25.87 |
14. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 1:26.25 |
15. | Kirsten MACLEAN | (83) | Kingdom | 1:26.40 |
16. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:26.52 |
17. | Emma KELLY | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:26.63 |
18. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Tayside | 1:27.01 |
19. | Debbie TAYLOR | (84) | South Lanark | 1:27.14 |
20. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 1:27.21 |
21. | Amy BRUCE | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 1:27.35 |
22. | Eilidh COLE | (84) | Highland | 1:27.88 |
23. | Hannah McLEAN | (83) | Kilmarnock | 1:28.05 |
24. | Laura FALLEN | (84) | East Lothian | 1:28.08 |
25. | Mari BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 1:29.53 |
26. | Denise McKENZIE | (83) | Tayside | 1:29.62 |
27. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 1:30.42 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 17/18 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.92 |
2. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 1:20.90 |
3. | Liza HOWIE | (82) | Stirling | 1:21.21 |
4. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | East Lothian | 1:22.20 |
5. | Fiona RENNIE | (82) | Ren 96 | 1:22.27 |
6. | Jennifer MURRAY | (81) | Midl Peebles | 1:23.40 |
7. | Lynda KINNELL | (82) | Kingdom | 1:23.69 |
8. | Kirsten SINCLAIR | (82) | Kingdom | 1:23.86 |
9. | Lynn McLAREN | (81) | Kingdom | 1:24.01 |
10. | Laura COOK | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.20 |
11. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Highland | 1:25.89 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Moray | 1:21.14 |
2. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.54 |
3. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.82 |
4. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Fins | 1:23.73 |
5. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray | 1:24.12 |
6. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:24.75 |
7. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.23 |
8. | Jill NESBITT | (86) | Bangor | 1:26.13 |
9. | Natasha CRAWLEY | (86) | Darlington | 1:26.29 |
10. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 1:26.39 |
11. | Laura McLAREN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.58 |
12. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:27.59 |
13. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Midl Peebles | 1:27.74 |
14. | Eilidh MULDOON | (86) | East Lothian | 1:28.20 |
15. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 1:28.49 |
16. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | West Lothian | 1:28.64 |
17. | Hazel SMITH | (86) | Gates &Whick | 1:29.47 |
18. | Hannah DUFFIN | (86) | Bangor | 1:29.70 |
19. | Danielle LAMONT | (86) | Northampton | 1:30.46 |
20. | Sarah GRAY | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:30.59 |
21. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 1:30.64 |
22. | Sinead HICKEY | (86) | Cormorant | 1:30.65 |
23. | Laura MORTON | (86) | Tayside | 1:30.88 |
24. | Sarah HUGHES | (86) | Highland | 1:31.24 |
25. | Caroline PAGE | (86) | South Aberde | 1:32.12 |
26. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.40 |
27. | Hayley CAMERON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:32.58 |
28. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 1:32.59 |
29. | Nikki RAMAGE | (86) | Midl Peebles | 1:34.01 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 1:17.29 |
2. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:18.39 |
3. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart of Mid | 1:18.74 |
4. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.79 |
5. | Laura WILLIAMSON | (85) | Cormorant | 1:23.50 |
6. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 1:23.52 |
7. | Rachel HUGHES | (85) | South Lanark | 1:23.83 |
8. | Elaine RAMSAY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:24.42 |
9. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.09 |
10. | Roz MITCHELL-HAY | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:25.78 |
11. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:26.12 |
12. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:26.14 |
13. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.20 |
14. | Jacqui ANDERSON | (85) | Moray | 1:26.77 |
15. | Jessica MAXWELL | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:27.15 |
16. | Lynsay MILLARD | (85) | West Lothian | 1:28.99 |
17. | Morag ARMSTRONG | (85) | Warrender | 1:30.48 |
| Alison LONIE | (85) | KingstonHull | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 17/18 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.15 |
2. | Liza HOWIE | (82) | Stirling | 1:19.09 |
3. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 1:20.03 |
4. | Jennifer MURRAY | (81) | Midl Peebles | 1:21.64 |
5. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | East Lothian | 1:22.91 |
6. | Lynda KINNELL | (82) | Kingdom | 1:24.25 |
7. | Kirsten SINCLAIR | (82) | Kingdom | 1:24.54 |
8. | Laura COOK | (82) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.49 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Heart of Mid | 1:15.81 |
2. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Unattached | 1:16.81 |
3. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Midl Peebles | 1:17.95 |
4. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 1:19.33 |
5. | Claire MILLER | (83) | South Lanark | 1:20.36 |
5. | Jennifer YOUNG | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.36 |
7. | Sarah WATSON | (83) | Moray | 1:20.38 |
8. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 1:23.15 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Moray | 1:19.99 |
2. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.14 |
3. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.60 |
4. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Fins | 1:22.72 |
5. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray | 1:23.55 |
6. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:24.95 |
7. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.50 |
8. | Jill NESBITT | (86) | Bangor | 1:26.73 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 1:16.66 |
2. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:18.28 |
3. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart of Mid | 1:18.79 |
4. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.04 |
5. | Laura WILLIAMSON | (85) | Cormorant | 1:23.41 |
6. | Rachel HUGHES | (85) | South Lanark | 1:23.52 |
7. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 1:24.14 |
8. | Elaine RAMSAY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:25.26 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Heart of Mid | 2:46.02 |
2. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Midl Peebles | 2:46.12 |
3. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Unattached | 2:47.57 |
4. | Claire MILLER | (83) | South Lanark | 2:53.12 |
5. | Jennifer YOUNG | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:53.65 |
6. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:54.00 |
6. | Sarah WATSON | (83) | Moray | 2:54.00 |
8. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 2:55.12 |
9. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Fraserburgh | 2:55.40 |
10. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:58.09 |
11. | Debbie TAYLOR | (84) | South Lanark | 2:59.12 |
12. | Kirsten MACLEAN | (83) | Kingdom | 3:00.62 |
13. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Tayside | 3:01.62 |
14. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 3:01.82 |
15. | Eilidh COLE | (84) | Highland | 3:04.58 |
16. | Emma KELLY | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 3:04.63 |
17. | Sarah JEFFRAY | (83) | East Lothian | 3:06.09 |
18. | Mari BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 3:06.28 |
19. | Amy BRUCE | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 3:07.81 |
20. | Denise McKENZIE | (83) | Tayside | 3:08.03 |
21. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 3:12.30 |
22. | Alison RUTHERFORD | (84) | Incas | 3:16.05 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 17/18 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Moray | 2:54.91 |
2. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Fins | 2:55.65 |
3. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:56.55 |
4. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:58.13 |
5. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray | 2:58.42 |
6. | Laura McLAREN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 3:00.79 |
7. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Co Glasgow | 3:02.05 |
8. | Hazel SMITH | (86) | Gates &Whick | 3:02.57 |
9. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 3:04.05 |
10. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 3:04.58 |
11. | Jill NESBITT | (86) | Bangor | 3:05.40 |
12. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 3:06.73 |
13. | Hannah DUFFIN | (86) | Bangor | 3:09.20 |
14. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | East Lothian | 3:11.38 |
15. | Danielle LAMONT | (86) | Northampton | 3:11.75 |
16. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 3:13.10 |
17. | Sinead HICKEY | (86) | Cormorant | 3:13.40 |
18. | Nikki RAMAGE | (86) | Midl Peebles | 3:14.78 |
19. | Sarah HUGHES | (86) | Highland | 3:15.15 |
20. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | West Lothian | 3:15.18 |
21. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Midl Peebles | 3:16.73 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 2:46.23 |
2. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:49.98 |
3. | Alison LONIE | (85) | KingstonHull | 2:52.78 |
4. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart of Mid | 2:53.12 |
5. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:54.58 |
6. | Sinead TYRRELL | (85) | Cormorant | 2:56.42 |
7. | Laura WILLIAMSON | (85) | Cormorant | 2:56.97 |
8. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:57.22 |
9. | Rachel HUGHES | (85) | South Lanark | 2:58.06 |
10. | Elaine RAMSAY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:59.59 |
11. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 3:05.28 |
12. | Lynsay MILLARD | (85) | West Lothian | 3:05.49 |
13. | Jacqui ANDERSON | (85) | Moray | 3:07.66 |
14. | Yvonne EMERSON | (85) | Cormorant | 3:08.71 |
15. | Jessica MAXWELL | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 3:11.51 |
16. | Morag ARMSTRONG | (85) | Warrender | 3:19.45 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Heart of Mid | 2:43.03 |
2. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Midl Peebles | 2:47.84 |
3. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Unattached | 2:48.25 |
4. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:48.96 |
5. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 2:50.11 |
6. | Claire MILLER | (83) | South Lanark | 2:54.55 |
7. | Jennifer YOUNG | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:54.75 |
8. | Sarah WATSON | (83) | Moray | 2:55.71 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 17/18 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:43.12 |
2. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 2:49.53 |
3. | Fiona RENNIE | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:50.29 |
4. | Liza HOWIE | (82) | Stirling | 2:52.20 |
5. | Joanna ROWBORY | (81) | Co Glasgow | 2:52.72 |
6. | Jennifer MURRAY | (81) | Midl Peebles | 2:56.10 |
7. | Beth CUNNINGHAM | (82) | Alnwick Dol | 2:57.35 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Moray | 2:52.00 |
2. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray | 2:54.85 |
3. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Fins | 2:55.49 |
4. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:57.31 |
5. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.24 |
6. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:59.41 |
7. | Laura McLAREN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 3:01.15 |
8. | Hazel SMITH | (86) | Gates &Whick | 3:01.41 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 2:48.16 |
2. | Sally PEARCE | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:50.56 |
3. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart of Mid | 2:50.77 |
4. | Alison LONIE | (85) | KingstonHull | 2:51.60 |
5. | Sinead TYRRELL | (85) | Cormorant | 2:54.10 |
6. | Laura WILLIAMSON | (85) | Cormorant | 2:54.38 |
7. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:54.97 |
8. | Fiona DYETT | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.38 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Natasha CRAWLEY | (86) | Darlington | 1:10.66 |
2. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:13.32 |
3. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Moray | 1:13.77 |
4. | Gemma Leigh KENNEDY | (86) | Northampton | 1:14.20 |
5. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 1:14.89 |
6. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.22 |
7. | Debbie PHILLIPS | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.72 |
8. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray | 1:15.82 |
9. | Melanie SMITH | (86) | Darlington | 1:16.43 |
10. | Rachael PIGGETT | (86) | Darlington | 1:16.44 |
11. | Laura MORTON | (86) | Tayside | 1:18.86 |
12. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 1:19.27 |
13. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 1:19.30 |
14. | Jill NESBITT | (86) | Bangor | 1:19.83 |
15. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:19.98 |
16. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Fins | 1:20.18 |
17. | Sharon LAMONT | (86) | Fins | 1:20.56 |
18. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:20.76 |
19. | Dawn COMBE | (86) | Midl Peebles | 1:20.88 |
20. | Catherine WELLS | (86) | Bangor | 1:20.95 |
21. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:21.02 |
22. | Sinead HICKEY | (86) | Cormorant | 1:21.19 |
23. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 1:21.64 |
24. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:22.07 |
25. | Karen McNIVEN | (86) | Bathgate | 1:23.34 |
26. | Rhona FRASER | (86) | West Dumbart | 1:23.99 |
| Claire HARRIS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 14 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Unattached | 1:09.26 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:09.67 |
3. | Sinead TYRRELL | (85) | Cormorant | 1:10.01 |
4. | Sara POSKITT | (85) | Tayside | 1:11.67 |
5. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:11.91 |
6. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:12.78 |
7. | Linzi TAYLOR | (85) | Alloa | 1:13.19 |
8. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:14.47 |
9. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.54 |
10. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.42 |
11. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:16.17 |
12. | Laura WILLIAMSON | (85) | Cormorant | 1:16.40 |
13. | Andrea BIRD | (85) | Heart of Mid | 1:20.98 |
14. | Rhona McKAY | (85) | Tayside | 1:21.35 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Dollar Acad | 1:16.93 |
2. | Anne Marie FENTON | (87) | Cormorant | 1:17.67 |
3. | Emily SURTEES | (87) | Darlington | 1:18.63 |
4. | Michelle REMMONDS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.75 |
5. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 1:19.37 |
6. | Samantha BEENIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.08 |
7. | June-Frances POTTS | (87) | Tayside | 1:21.62 |
8. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.96 |
9. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.14 |
10. | Claire BARRIE | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.54 |
11. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:23.05 |
12. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | Tayside | 1:23.32 |
13. | Natasha O'BRIEN | (87) | Cormorant | 1:23.44 |
14. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:23.47 |
15. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | West Lothian | 1:23.98 |
16. | Eereh CHA | (87) | Aberdeen | 1:24.08 |
17. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 1:24.12 |
18. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:24.36 |
19. | Tanya FRANCIOSA | (87) | Cormorant | 1:24.82 |
20. | Heather TOLLEY | (87) | Aquabears | 1:26.51 |
21. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Kingdom | 1:31.53 |
22. | Emma WATSON | (87) | South Aberde | 1:31.84 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Natasha CRAWLEY | (86) | Darlington | 1:11.03 |
2. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.45 |
3. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.06 |
4. | Gemma Leigh KENNEDY | (86) | Northampton | 1:13.45 |
5. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Moray | 1:13.55 |
6. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 1:14.11 |
7. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray | 1:14.69 |
8. | Debbie PHILLIPS | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.78 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 14 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Unattached | 1:08.12 |
2. | Sinead TYRRELL | (85) | Cormorant | 1:09.58 |
3. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:10.12 |
4. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:11.04 |
5. | Sara POSKITT | (85) | Tayside | 1:11.96 |
6. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:12.42 |
7. | Linzi TAYLOR | (85) | Alloa | 1:13.33 |
8. | Laura WILSON | (85) | Bo'ness | 1:14.59 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Anne Marie FENTON | (87) | Cormorant | 1:15.03 |
2. | Emily SURTEES | (87) | Darlington | 1:16.73 |
3. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Dollar Acad | 1:16.76 |
4. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 1:16.81 |
5. | Samantha BEENIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.92 |
6. | Michelle REMMONDS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.14 |
7. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.37 |
8. | June-Frances POTTS | (87) | Tayside | 1:21.49 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Claire WILKIE | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 1:08.27 |
2. | Fiona KINSELLA | (84) | Trojan IRE | 1:09.23 |
3. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:09.46 |
4. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 1:09.86 |
5. | Emma MUSGRAVE | (83) | Midl Peebles | 1:10.11 |
6. | Karen REILLY | (83) | Phoenix IRE | 1:10.47 |
7. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 1:11.07 |
8. | Laura GELLIE | (84) | Aberdeen | 1:11.26 |
9. | Leah SANFORD | (83) | Midl Peebles | 1:11.27 |
10. | Nessa O'SHEA | (83) | Cormorant | 1:11.33 |
11. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | Heart of Mid | 1:11.53 |
12. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:11.60 |
13. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 1:11.72 |
14. | Alison MATHIESON | (83) | South Aberde | 1:11.73 |
15. | Lisa CUTHILL | (84) | Tayside | 1:11.74 |
16. | Jillian TONER | (84) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:13.16 |
17. | Gillian HERON | (84) | South Lanark | 1:14.02 |
18. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 1:14.47 |
19. | Chloe BARBER | (84) | Saxon Crown | 1:15.65 |
20. | Catriona STRACHAN | (84) | South Lanark | 1:15.71 |
21. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 1:16.24 |
22. | Hilary WOODS | (83) | Midl Peebles | 1:16.47 |
23. | Mari BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 1:17.91 |
24. | Elizabeth FORNO | (83) | South Aberde | 1:19.60 |
25. | Laura TAVENDALE | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.05 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 17/18 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 1:09.43 |
2. | Michaela WRIGHT | (82) | Aberdeen | 1:09.70 |
3. | Lindsay WARD | (82) | Unattached | 1:10.38 |
4. | Lynn McLAREN | (81) | Kingdom | 1:11.18 |
5. | Beth CUNNINGHAM | (82) | Alnwick Dol | 1:12.17 |
6. | Lynn BROTHERSTON | (81) | Dumfries | 1:12.33 |
7. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:13.47 |
8. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:13.58 |
9. | Morag STRACHAN | (82) | Aberdeen | 1:14.36 |
10. | Joanna ROWBORY | (81) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.04 |
11. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.63 |
12. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Duns | 1:15.71 |
13. | Emma MACFARLANE | (81) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:17.06 |
14. | Debbie JONES | (81) | Hamilton Dis | 1:17.87 |
15. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Highland | 1:18.09 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 17/18 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 1:07.15 |
2. | Michaela WRIGHT | (82) | Aberdeen | 1:08.67 |
3. | Lindsay WARD | (82) | Unattached | 1:09.84 |
4. | Lynn McLAREN | (81) | Kingdom | 1:09.93 |
5. | Lynn BROTHERSTON | (81) | Dumfries | 1:10.18 |
6. | Beth CUNNINGHAM | (82) | Alnwick Dol | 1:11.94 |
7. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:12.61 |
8. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 1:13.14 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Claire WILKIE | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 1:07.16 |
2. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:08.39 |
3. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 1:08.97 |
4. | Emma MUSGRAVE | (83) | Midl Peebles | 1:09.60 |
5. | Karen REILLY | (83) | Phoenix IRE | 1:09.66 |
6. | Fiona KINSELLA | (84) | Trojan IRE | 1:09.82 |
7. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 1:10.15 |
8. | Laura GELLIE | (84) | Aberdeen | 1:11.21 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Nessa O'SHEA | (83) | Cormorant | 2:29.98 |
2. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:31.80 |
3. | Karen REILLY | (83) | Phoenix IRE | 2:32.37 |
4. | Fiona KINSELLA | (84) | Trojan IRE | 2:34.02 |
5. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:34.69 |
6. | Emma MUSGRAVE | (83) | Midl Peebles | 2:35.45 |
7. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:36.13 |
8. | Laura GELLIE | (84) | Aberdeen | 2:37.58 |
9. | Lisa CUTHILL | (84) | Tayside | 2:37.70 |
10. | Mari BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 2:40.56 |
11. | Gillian HERON | (84) | South Lanark | 2:41.44 |
12. | Catriona STRACHAN | (84) | South Lanark | 2:42.52 |
13. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | Heart of Mid | 2:46.19 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 17/18 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13 YEARS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Natasha CRAWLEY | (86) | Darlington | 2:41.23 |
2. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.65 |
3. | Gemma Leigh KENNEDY | (86) | Northampton | 2:42.96 |
4. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Moray | 2:46.29 |
5. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:46.37 |
6. | Debbie PHILLIPS | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:47.40 |
7. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:55.92 |
8. | Danielle LAMONT | (86) | Northampton | 2:58.69 |
9. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Fins | 3:02.68 |
10. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 3:05.46 |
11. | Diane LISTER | (86) | Fins | 3:06.17 |
12. | Karen McNIVEN | (86) | Bathgate | 3:09.11 |
13. | Dawn COMBE | (86) | Midl Peebles | 3:10.40 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 14 YEARS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Sinead TYRRELL | (85) | Cormorant | 2:32.70 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:34.11 |
3. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Unattached | 2:36.30 |
4. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:36.85 |
5. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:39.20 |
6. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:44.22 |
7. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:44.81 |
8. | Rhona McKAY | (85) | Tayside | 2:55.26 |
9. | Elaine RAMSAY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:56.22 |
10. | Andrea BIRD | (85) | Heart of Mid | 3:02.43 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 17/18 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 2:30.40 |
2. | Fiona RENNIE | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:33.26 |
3. | Emma MACFARLANE | (81) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:36.24 |
4. | Beth CUNNINGHAM | (82) | Alnwick Dol | 2:37.70 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13 YEARS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Natasha CRAWLEY | (86) | Darlington | 2:38.34 |
2. | Gemma Leigh KENNEDY | (86) | Northampton | 2:39.37 |
3. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.74 |
4. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:45.52 |
5. | Debbie PHILLIPS | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.72 |
6. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Moray | 2:46.96 |
7. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:53.28 |
8. | Danielle LAMONT | (86) | Northampton | 2:57.28 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 14 YEARS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Unattached | 2:28.22 |
2. | Sinead TYRRELL | (85) | Cormorant | 2:29.58 |
3. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:29.89 |
4. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:37.79 |
5. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.07 |
6. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:42.23 |
7. | Rhona McKAY | (85) | Tayside | 2:56.61 |
| Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | DNF |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Fiona KINSELLA | (84) | Trojan IRE | 2:27.67 |
2. | Karen REILLY | (83) | Phoenix IRE | 2:30.86 |
3. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:31.00 |
4. | Nessa O'SHEA | (83) | Cormorant | 2:31.74 |
5. | Lesley KACZYNSKA | (83) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:33.14 |
6. | Emma MUSGRAVE | (83) | Midl Peebles | 2:35.10 |
7. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:36.01 |
8. | Laura GELLIE | (84) | Aberdeen | 2:37.78 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | 1st Aquatic | 1:08.55 |
2. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.87 |
3. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 1:10.32 |
4. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 1:11.10 |
5. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 1:11.24 |
6. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart of Mid | 1:11.27 |
7. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 1:11.71 |
8. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | South Lanark | 1:11.97 |
9. | Leah SANFORD | (83) | Midl Peebles | 1:12.41 |
10. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 1:12.58 |
11. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.85 |
12. | Lydia ROWBORY | (84) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:13.62 |
13. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 1:13.84 |
14. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Dunoon | 1:13.85 |
15. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 1:14.26 |
16. | Naomi MACK | (84) | Highland | 1:14.87 |
17. | Lisa CUTHILL | (84) | Tayside | 1:15.01 |
18. | Gillian HERON | (84) | South Lanark | 1:15.40 |
19. | Lindsey PATERSON | (83) | Heart of Mid | 1:15.61 |
20. | Alison MATHIESON | (83) | South Aberde | 1:15.69 |
21. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | Heart of Mid | 1:15.88 |
22. | Nicola SHAND | (83) | South Aberde | 1:15.89 |
23. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:16.36 |
24. | Laura GELLIE | (84) | Aberdeen | 1:16.59 |
25. | Emily WEIR | (84) | West Lothian | 1:16.70 |
26. | Laura MARCHBANK | (84) | Dumfries | 1:16.79 |
27. | Alison BOWMAN | (84) | East Lothian | 1:17.17 |
28. | Leanne WOODS | (83) | Midl Peebles | 1:17.36 |
29. | Jennifer HOGG | (84) | South Aberde | 1:17.64 |
30. | Paula SCOTT | (84) | Heart of Mid | 1:17.83 |
31. | Lyndsey DICK | (84) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:17.86 |
32. | Jillian TONER | (84) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:18.01 |
33. | Joanne FERGUSON | (84) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:18.10 |
34. | Denise McKENZIE | (83) | Tayside | 1:18.21 |
35. | Claire WIGHTMAN | (84) | South Aberde | 1:18.43 |
36. | Sarah JONES | (83) | Warrender | 1:18.57 |
37. | Marian GRANT | (84) | South Aberde | 1:19.28 |
38. | Gemma HALCROFT | (83) | Tayside | 1:19.69 |
39. | Sarah DAVEY | (83) | South Aberde | 1:19.90 |
40. | Caryn MENZIES | (84) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:20.37 |
41. | Lisa RODGIE | (84) | Incas | 1:22.70 |
42. | Catherine FENTON | (84) | Cormorant | 1:24.79 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 17/18 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Highland | 1:08.90 |
2. | Jillian REES | (81) | Heart of Mid | 1:11.27 |
3. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:11.72 |
4. | Lindsay WARD | (82) | Unattached | 1:11.94 |
5. | Michaela WRIGHT | (82) | Aberdeen | 1:12.48 |
6. | Lynn McLAREN | (81) | Kingdom | 1:12.74 |
7. | Lisa COLGAN | (81) | East Lothian | 1:12.79 |
8. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | East Lothian | 1:12.83 |
9. | Kirsten SINCLAIR | (82) | Kingdom | 1:12.94 |
10. | Carrie ROBERTSON | (81) | 1st Aquatic | 1:13.29 |
11. | Suzanne PAUL | (81) | Dumfries | 1:13.36 |
12. | Frances ROBINSON | (82) | Kingdom | 1:13.38 |
13. | Lynda KINNELL | (82) | Kingdom | 1:14.24 |
14. | Jennifer LEITCH | (82) | West Dumbart | 1:14.42 |
15. | Morag STRACHAN | (82) | Aberdeen | 1:15.44 |
16. | Catherine SUTTIE | (81) | Highland | 1:15.96 |
17. | Amy JEFFRAY | (81) | East Lothian | 1:16.19 |
18. | Karen SMITH | (82) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:18.83 |
19. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 1:19.40 |
20. | Leanne DOW | (82) | East Lothian | 1:19.90 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.60 |
2. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | 1st Aquatic | 1:07.06 |
3. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 1:08.59 |
4. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 1:09.79 |
5. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart of Mid | 1:10.79 |
6. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 1:10.84 |
7. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | South Lanark | 1:11.33 |
8. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 1:11.82 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 17/18 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Sarah WHITEFORD | (82) | Highland | 1:08.02 |
2. | Lindsay WARD | (82) | Unattached | 1:09.17 |
3. | Michaela WRIGHT | (82) | Aberdeen | 1:10.19 |
4. | Jillian REES | (81) | Heart of Mid | 1:10.36 |
5. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 1:11.73 |
6. | Lisa COLGAN | (81) | East Lothian | 1:12.39 |
7. | Lynn McLAREN | (81) | Kingdom | 1:12.46 |
8. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | East Lothian | 1:13.27 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray | 1:12.51 |
2. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.63 |
3. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray | 1:14.28 |
4. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.21 |
5. | Rachael PIGGETT | (86) | Darlington | 1:15.84 |
6. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Fins | 1:15.94 |
7. | Gemma Leigh KENNEDY | (86) | Northampton | 1:16.42 |
8. | Debbie PHILLIPS | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.99 |
9. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Kingdom | 1:17.29 |
10. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.63 |
11. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.07 |
12. | Sinead HICKEY | (86) | Cormorant | 1:18.40 |
13. | Melanie SMITH | (86) | Darlington | 1:18.45 |
14. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:18.48 |
15. | Hayley BOYD | (86) | Bellshill | 1:18.53 |
16. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.00 |
16. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Moray | 1:19.00 |
18. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:19.04 |
19. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 1:19.18 |
20. | Catherine WELLS | (86) | Bangor | 1:19.38 |
21. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart of Mid | 1:19.43 |
22. | Sara DEVINE | (86) | Phoenix IRE | 1:19.59 |
23. | Elaine FITZSIMMONS | (86) | Tayside | 1:19.71 |
23. | Alison KELLY | (86) | Highland | 1:19.71 |
25. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 1:19.79 |
26. | Victoria JONES | (86) | Northampton | 1:19.83 |
27. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.87 |
28. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | West Lothian | 1:20.42 |
29. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Moray | 1:20.54 |
30. | Hannah DUFFIN | (86) | Bangor | 1:21.20 |
31. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.48 |
32. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 1:22.73 |
33. | Linsey McNAUGHT | (86) | West Lothian | 1:22.80 |
34. | Hazel SMITH | (86) | Gates &Whick | 1:23.13 |
35. | Suzanne McCAFFERTY | (86) | Tayside | 1:24.09 |
36. | Kylie FARQUHAR | (86) | Moray | 1:24.72 |
37. | Nikki RAMAGE | (86) | Midl Peebles | 1:25.02 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Cormorant | 1:12.86 |
2. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Unattached | 1:12.87 |
3. | Amanda PAULINE | (85) | Kingdom | 1:13.58 |
4. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.64 |
5. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.72 |
6. | Jenny McLEOD | (85) | Heart of Mid | 1:14.04 |
7. | Caitlin McCLATCHEY | (85) | Northampton | 1:14.50 |
8. | Lynsay MILLARD | (85) | West Lothian | 1:14.57 |
9. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Tayside | 1:14.71 |
10. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:14.95 |
11. | Sara POSKITT | (85) | Tayside | 1:15.00 |
12. | Jennifer BAND | (85) | Alloa | 1:15.82 |
13. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 1:15.83 |
14. | Morag ARMSTRONG | (85) | Warrender | 1:16.79 |
15. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart of Mid | 1:17.31 |
16. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:17.34 |
17. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | West Lothian | 1:17.43 |
18. | Aileen JESS | (85) | Dumfries | 1:17.47 |
19. | Sally BUTTERFIELD | (85) | Darlington | 1:17.74 |
20. | Jacqui ANDERSON | (85) | Moray | 1:17.82 |
21. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Highland | 1:18.04 |
22. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 1:18.06 |
23. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart of Mid | 1:18.20 |
24. | Cathy REDMOND | (85) | Phoenix IRE | 1:19.48 |
25. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart of Mid | 1:20.74 |
26. | Laura WILLIAMSON | (85) | Cormorant | 1:21.67 |
27. | Catriona NICOL | (85) | Incas | 1:21.80 |
28. | Donna SIMPSON | (85) | Kingdom | 1:22.60 |
29. | Yvonne EMERSON | (85) | Cormorant | 1:23.50 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Samantha BEENIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.53 |
2. | Catriona McATEAR | (87) | Verulam | 1:15.63 |
3. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.10 |
4. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:16.36 |
5. | Emily SURTEES | (87) | Darlington | 1:17.46 |
6. | Anne Marie FENTON | (87) | Cormorant | 1:17.49 |
7. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:17.64 |
8. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.46 |
9. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | West Lothian | 1:18.59 |
10. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.25 |
11. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.56 |
12. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.87 |
13. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Dollar Acad | 1:19.90 |
14. | Eereh CHA | (87) | Aberdeen | 1:20.01 |
15. | Sophie McALLISTER | (87) | Tayside | 1:20.12 |
15. | Fiona JONES | (87) | Aquabears | 1:20.12 |
17. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 1:20.38 |
18. | Angeline McLAREN | (87) | Highland | 1:20.91 |
19. | Alice MARWICK | (87) | Warrender | 1:21.09 |
20. | Michelle REMMONDS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.47 |
21. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Kingdom | 1:21.62 |
22. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 1:22.31 |
23. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:22.45 |
24. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Kingdom | 1:22.76 |
25. | Emma WATSON | (87) | South Aberde | 1:22.77 |
26. | Natasha O'BRIEN | (87) | Cormorant | 1:22.78 |
27. | Tanya FRANCIOSA | (87) | Cormorant | 1:23.00 |
28. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | MBS SwimTeam | 1:23.04 |
29. | Lindsay WALKER | (87) | Moray | 1:23.10 |
29. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:23.10 |
31. | Amy BRIERLEY | (87) | Aquabears | 1:23.15 |
32. | Laura ROBB | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:23.55 |
33. | Alison CONNINGTON | (87) | Aquabears | 1:23.92 |
34. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 1:24.31 |
35. | Kim STEWART | (87) | Highland | 1:24.43 |
36. | Hayley BOYCE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.53 |
37. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:24.56 |
38. | Lynsey INNES | (87) | South Aberde | 1:24.78 |
39. | Kerry YOUNG | (87) | Tayside | 1:25.12 |
40. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:25.37 |
41. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | Tayside | 1:25.71 |
42. | Lisa HIRONS | (87) | Tayside | 1:26.06 |
43. | Keri McMAHON | (87) | Incas | 1:27.93 |
44. | Suzanne FLYNN | (87) | Cormorant | 1:29.95 |
45. | June-Frances POTTS | (87) | Tayside | 1:30.16 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.95 |
2. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray | 1:11.45 |
3. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray | 1:13.80 |
4. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Fins | 1:15.11 |
5. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.41 |
6. | Rachael PIGGETT | (86) | Darlington | 1:16.14 |
7. | Gemma Leigh KENNEDY | (86) | Northampton | 1:16.41 |
8. | Debbie PHILLIPS | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.39 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Cormorant | 1:11.09 |
2. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.43 |
3. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.40 |
4. | Jenny McLEOD | (85) | Heart of Mid | 1:13.82 |
5. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Unattached | 1:13.90 |
6. | Lynsay MILLARD | (85) | West Lothian | 1:14.22 |
7. | Amanda PAULINE | (85) | Kingdom | 1:14.25 |
8. | Caitlin McCLATCHEY | (85) | Northampton | 1:15.15 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Catriona McATEAR | (87) | Verulam | 1:13.85 |
2. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.42 |
3. | Rebecca ORR | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:15.50 |
4. | Samantha BEENIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.70 |
5. | Anne Marie FENTON | (87) | Cormorant | 1:15.98 |
6. | Emily SURTEES | (87) | Darlington | 1:16.47 |
7. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 1:16.70 |
8. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:21.11 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Natalie COULING | (86) | Barrow | 2:37.71 |
2. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray | 2:38.38 |
3. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:38.86 |
4. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.94 |
5. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray | 2:39.36 |
6. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Fins | 2:41.51 |
7. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.61 |
8. | Debbie PHILLIPS | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.44 |
9. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Kingdom | 2:45.27 |
10. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart of Mid | 2:46.58 |
11. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:46.89 |
12. | Sinead HICKEY | (86) | Cormorant | 2:46.95 |
13. | Hayley BOYD | (86) | Bellshill | 2:47.15 |
14. | Sarah McCOWAN | (86) | Dunoon | 2:47.35 |
15. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.57 |
16. | Catherine WELLS | (86) | Bangor | 2:48.77 |
17. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:49.02 |
18. | Elaine FITZSIMMONS | (86) | Tayside | 2:49.94 |
19. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Moray | 2:52.24 |
20. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:52.36 |
21. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:53.81 |
22. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:53.89 |
23. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 2:53.94 |
24. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | West Lothian | 2:54.25 |
25. | Hannah DUFFIN | (86) | Bangor | 2:55.17 |
26. | Hazel SMITH | (86) | Gates &Whick | 2:58.53 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Unattached | 2:30.63 |
2. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Cormorant | 2:35.91 |
3. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.16 |
4. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Unattached | 2:36.28 |
5. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.35 |
6. | Amanda PAULINE | (85) | Unattached | 2:38.84 |
7. | Sinead TYRRELL | (85) | Cormorant | 2:39.51 |
8. | Lynsay MILLARD | (85) | West Lothian | 2:41.58 |
9. | Morag ARMSTRONG | (85) | Warrender | 2:42.18 |
10. | Jenny McLEOD | (85) | Heart of Mid | 2:42.68 |
11. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | West Lothian | 2:42.74 |
12. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 2:45.24 |
13. | Sarah LEECH | (85) | Co Carlisle | 2:45.71 |
14. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:45.72 |
15. | Aileen JESS | (85) | Dumfries | 2:45.82 |
16. | Jacqui ANDERSON | (85) | Moray | 2:46.09 |
17. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:46.41 |
18. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:48.74 |
19. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart of Mid | 2:51.08 |
20. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart of Mid | 2:51.19 |
21. | Yvonne EMERSON | (85) | Cormorant | 2:53.57 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.21 |
2. | Natalie COULING | (86) | Barrow | 2:33.93 |
3. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.53 |
4. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray | 2:36.33 |
5. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray | 2:37.42 |
6. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.36 |
7. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Fins | 2:42.60 |
8. | Debbie PHILLIPS | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.01 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Unattached | 2:29.12 |
2. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Unattached | 2:32.82 |
3. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.17 |
4. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.12 |
5. | Amanda PAULINE | (85) | Kingdom | 2:36.12 |
6. | Sinead TYRRELL | (85) | Cormorant | 2:37.30 |
7. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Cormorant | 2:38.02 |
8. | Lynsay MILLARD | (85) | West Lothian | 2:40.25 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.76 |
2. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 2:28.94 |
3. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:32.89 |
4. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | 1st Aquatic | 2:33.79 |
5. | Kate JACKSON | (84) | Aquabears | 2:36.30 |
6. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 2:36.76 |
7. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 2:38.00 |
8. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | South Lanark | 2:38.90 |
9. | Leah SANFORD | (83) | Midl Peebles | 2:39.40 |
10. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:39.82 |
11. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Dunoon | 2:40.67 |
12. | Naomi MACK | (84) | Highland | 2:42.51 |
13. | Kim BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 2:42.67 |
14. | Laura GELLIE | (84) | Aberdeen | 2:43.09 |
15. | Joanne FERGUSON | (84) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:43.73 |
16. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:43.76 |
17. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 2:43.79 |
18. | Kirsty McCLUSKEY | (84) | Heart of Mid | 2:44.62 |
19. | Lindsey PATERSON | (83) | Heart of Mid | 2:45.30 |
20. | Paula SCOTT | (84) | Heart of Mid | 2:45.40 |
21. | Alison MATHIESON | (83) | South Aberde | 2:48.43 |
22. | Claire WIGHTMAN | (84) | South Aberde | 2:49.44 |
23. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Tayside | 2:49.63 |
24. | Miriam BEEGAN | (84) | Cormorant | 2:49.75 |
25. | Emily WEIR | (84) | West Lothian | 2:51.31 |
26. | Laura FALLEN | (84) | East Lothian | 2:55.09 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 17/18 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Lindsay WARD | (82) | Unattached | 2:31.14 |
2. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:32.36 |
3. | Jillian REES | (81) | Heart of Mid | 2:32.41 |
4. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Heart of Mid | 2:32.65 |
5. | Emma MACFARLANE | (81) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:36.28 |
6. | Suzanne PAUL | (81) | Dumfries | 2:37.50 |
7. | Lisa COLGAN | (81) | East Lothian | 2:40.01 |
8. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | East Lothian | 2:40.16 |
9. | Ailsa MORRISON | (82) | Inverleith | 2:40.94 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 17/18 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:27.84 |
2. | Lindsay WARD | (82) | Unattached | 2:28.14 |
3. | Kirsty ORR | (82) | Heart of Mid | 2:30.14 |
4. | Suzanne PAUL | (81) | Dumfries | 2:31.57 |
5. | Jillian REES | (81) | Heart of Mid | 2:32.69 |
6. | Emma MACFARLANE | (81) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:34.14 |
7. | Lisa COLGAN | (81) | East Lothian | 2:36.79 |
8. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | East Lothian | 2:40.71 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:20.37 |
2. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | 1st Aquatic | 2:26.45 |
3. | Siobhan DUNCAN | (83) | Tayside | 2:28.55 |
4. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 2:32.52 |
5. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:33.96 |
6. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | South Lanark | 2:34.38 |
7. | Gail ANDERSON | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:36.75 |
8. | Louise INNES | (84) | South Aberde | 2:40.18 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Anne Marie FENTON | (87) | Cormorant | 2:42.78 |
2. | Samantha BEENIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.82 |
3. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:44.43 |
4. | Emily SURTEES | (87) | Darlington | 2:44.67 |
5. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:45.12 |
6. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:47.38 |
7. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Dollar Acad | 2:48.90 |
8. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 2:49.09 |
9. | Anna HARRINGTON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:50.57 |
10. | Michelle REMMONDS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:52.27 |
11. | Jackie McNEILL | (87) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:53.47 |
12. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 2:53.83 |
13. | Heather TOLLEY | (87) | Aquabears | 2:54.03 |
14. | Rebecca WILL | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:54.99 |
15. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | West Lothian | 2:55.01 |
16. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Tayside | 2:55.05 |
17. | Tanya FRANCIOSA | (87) | Cormorant | 2:55.90 |
18. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Kingdom | 2:56.90 |
19. | Natasha O'BRIEN | (87) | Cormorant | 2:56.92 |
20. | Lucy MELVIN | (87) | Rugby | 2:58.44 |
21. | Fiona JONES | (87) | Aquabears | 2:58.54 |
22. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:59.84 |
23. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | MBS SwimTeam | 3:01.21 |
24. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 3:01.80 |
25. | Alice MARWICK | (87) | Warrender | 3:02.45 |
26. | Suzanne FLYNN | (87) | Cormorant | 3:10.92 |
| Emma WATSON | (87) | South Aberde | DNF |
| Amy BRIERLEY | (87) | Aquabears | DIS SA 1L. |
| Angeline McLAREN | (87) | Highland | DIS T 2L. |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Anne Marie FENTON | (87) | Cormorant | 2:39.82 |
2. | Samantha BEENIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.86 |
3. | Emily SURTEES | (87) | Darlington | 2:43.89 |
4. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.08 |
5. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:45.26 |
6. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 2:45.70 |
7. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | Tayside | 2:47.30 |
8. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Dollar Acad | 2:51.78 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | 1st Aquatic | 2:29.77 |
2. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 2:30.23 |
3. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:31.86 |
4. | Fiona KINSELLA | (84) | Trojan IRE | 2:32.53 |
5. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:33.84 |
6. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 2:34.45 |
7. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Unattached | 2:34.68 |
8. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart of Mid | 2:34.98 |
9. | Lisa CUTHILL | (84) | Tayside | 2:38.57 |
10. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Dunoon | 2:42.05 |
11. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Tayside | 2:42.13 |
12. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Fraserburgh | 2:42.70 |
13. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Kingdom | 2:43.06 |
| Kirsty BALFOUR | (84) | Heart of Mid | DIS T 2L. |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 17/18 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 2:27.90 |
2. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:28.89 |
3. | Rosy CORNISH | (83) | 1st Aquatic | 2:30.03 |
4. | Fiona KINSELLA | (84) | Trojan IRE | 2:31.28 |
5. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 2:31.35 |
6. | Emily BYARS | (84) | Unattached | 2:32.08 |
7. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 2:32.46 |
8. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart of Mid | 2:36.32 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 17/18 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 2:28.54 |
2. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 2:29.33 |
3. | Fiona RENNIE | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:29.38 |
4. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:32.62 |
5. | Kirsten SINCLAIR | (82) | Kingdom | 2:36.47 |
6. | Emma MACFARLANE | (81) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:37.92 |
7. | Lynda KINNELL | (82) | Kingdom | 2:40.51 |
8. | Joanna ROWBORY | (81) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.97 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray | 2:37.31 |
2. | Natasha CRAWLEY | (86) | Darlington | 2:37.42 |
3. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.85 |
4. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Moray | 2:39.78 |
5. | Natalie COULING | (86) | Barrow | 2:40.00 |
6. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Fins | 2:40.14 |
7. | Gemma Leigh KENNEDY | (86) | Northampton | 2:41.20 |
8. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray | 2:41.27 |
9. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:42.29 |
10. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Kingdom | 2:43.28 |
11. | Melanie SMITH | (86) | Darlington | 2:44.05 |
12. | Rachael PIGGETT | (86) | Darlington | 2:44.19 |
13. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.44 |
14. | Katie SMITH | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.48 |
15. | Mairi GILLES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:45.64 |
16. | Debbie PHILLIPS | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.87 |
17. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 2:46.48 |
18. | Eilidh MACDONALD | (86) | Highland | 2:47.39 |
19. | Sinead HICKEY | (86) | Cormorant | 2:47.47 |
20. | Nikki GRANT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:47.62 |
21. | Jill NESBITT | (86) | Bangor | 2:47.78 |
22. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:48.68 |
23. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:49.19 |
24. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:49.30 |
25. | Alison KELLY | (86) | Highland | 2:49.41 |
26. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:50.76 |
27. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Moray | 2:51.55 |
28. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Moray | 2:51.76 |
29. | Hazel SMITH | (86) | Gates &Whick | 2:52.06 |
30. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Fins | 2:52.29 |
31. | Hannah DUFFIN | (86) | Bangor | 2:53.76 |
32. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Tayside | 2:53.84 |
33. | Sarah RAFFERTY | (86) | Aquabears | 2:53.97 |
34. | Laura MORTON | (86) | Tayside | 2:55.12 |
35. | Claire HARRIS | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 2:56.08 |
36. | Sarah HUGHES | (86) | Highland | 2:56.25 |
37. | Catherine WELLS | (86) | Bangor | 2:56.84 |
38. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 2:57.61 |
Top of Page
Heats GIRLS 14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Sinead TYRRELL | (85) | Cormorant | 2:33.13 |
2. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Unattached | 2:34.65 |
3. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Cormorant | 2:37.40 |
4. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:37.42 |
5. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 2:40.20 |
6. | Laura WILLIAMSON | (85) | Cormorant | 2:40.58 |
7. | Sara POSKITT | (85) | Tayside | 2:41.23 |
8. | Alison LONIE | (85) | KingstonHull | 2:41.28 |
9. | Linzi TAYLOR | (85) | Alloa | 2:42.13 |
10. | Lynsey KIDD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.85 |
11. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart of Mid | 2:44.25 |
12. | Jenny McLEOD | (85) | Heart of Mid | 2:44.49 |
13. | Claire McEVINNEY | (85) | MBS SwimTeam | 2:44.59 |
14. | Elaine RAMSAY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:45.64 |
15. | Natalie WARD | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.65 |
16. | Jacqui ANDERSON | (85) | Moray | 2:45.77 |
17. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 2:47.17 |
18. | Lynsay MILLARD | (85) | West Lothian | 2:48.91 |
19. | Cathy REDMOND | (85) | Phoenix IRE | 2:49.03 |
20. | Yvonne EMERSON | (85) | Cormorant | 2:51.14 |
21. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:51.38 |
22. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 2:51.49 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Natasha CRAWLEY | (86) | Darlington | 2:34.14 |
2. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Moray | 2:35.12 |
3. | Gemma Leigh KENNEDY | (86) | Northampton | 2:36.60 |
4. | Alana DUNCAN | (86) | Moray | 2:37.60 |
5. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.27 |
6. | Natalie COULING | (86) | Barrow | 2:38.87 |
7. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Fins | 2:41.72 |
8. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Moray | 2:46.80 |
Top of Page
Final GIRLS 14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Unattached | 2:30.63 |
2. | Sinead TYRRELL | (85) | Cormorant | 2:31.27 |
3. | Johanna GALVIN | (85) | Cormorant | 2:36.69 |
4. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 2:37.47 |
5. | Alison LONIE | (85) | KingstonHull | 2:38.42 |
6. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Highland | 2:40.06 |
6. | Sara POSKITT | (85) | Tayside | 2:40.06 |
8. | Laura WILLIAMSON | (85) | Cormorant | 2:40.75 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Co Glasgow | 5:11.69 |
2. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 5:12.99 |
3. | Louise HENDERSON | (84) | Warrender | 5:18.13 |
4. | Fiona KINSELLA | (84) | Trojan IRE | 5:18.53 |
5. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 5:31.05 |
6. | Carol WISLEY | (83) | Fraserburgh | 5:39.38 |
7. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Kingdom | 5:41.45 |
8. | Mari BREMNER | (84) | Warrender | 5:46.98 |
9. | Louise KEMP | (83) | Co Aberdeen | 5:47.28 |
10. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | South Lanark | 5:47.31 |
11. | Amy BRUCE | (84) | Co Aberdeen | 5:48.73 |
12. | Allyson HUNTER | (84) | Tayside | 5:48.88 |
13. | Claire MILLER | (83) | South Lanark | 5:50.88 |
14. | Kirsten MACLEAN | (83) | Kingdom | 5:55.49 |
15. | Debbie TAYLOR | (84) | South Lanark | 5:58.77 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 17/18 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Fiona RENNIE | (82) | Ren 96 | 5:13.96 |
2. | Jenny BOYD | (82) | Warrender | 5:15.86 |
3. | Claire BRUCE | (81) | Co Aberdeen | 5:15.99 |
4. | Emma MACFARLANE | (81) | MBS SwimTeam | 5:33.00 |
5. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 5:38.40 |
6. | Morag STRACHAN | (82) | Aberdeen | 5:45.56 |
7. | Lorna WATSON | (82) | South Lanark | 5:49.56 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Gillian ROBB | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:27.40 |
2. | Gemma Leigh KENNEDY | (86) | Northampton | 5:28.03 |
3. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 5:35.11 |
4. | Mairi GILLES | (86) | Dunoon | 5:42.43 |
5. | Rachael PIGGETT | (86) | Darlington | 5:45.34 |
6. | Sinead HICKEY | (86) | Cormorant | 5:54.63 |
7. | Hazel SMITH | (86) | Gates &Whick | 5:59.69 |
8. | Danielle LAMONT | (86) | Northampton | 6:02.70 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Sinead TYRRELL | (85) | Cormorant | 5:18.20 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 5:20.35 |
3. | Erica MASSIE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 5:37.69 |
4. | Laura WILLIAMSON | (85) | Cormorant | 5:41.75 |
5. | Elaine RAMSAY | (85) | Ren 96 | 5:44.11 |
6. | Jenny McLEOD | (85) | Heart of Mid | 5:48.77 |
7. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:49.34 |
8. | Yvonne EMERSON | (85) | Cormorant | 5:50.12 |
9. | Claire LITTLE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 5:53.26 |
10. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart of Mid | 6:00.64 |
Top of Page
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service