Event 203 Boys 10-11 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Donald, Angus | 11 | Warrender Ba | 3:26.63 | 45.18 | 1:38.34 | 2:33.06 | 3:26.63 |
2 | Gray, Caleb | 11 | Fins | 3:32.47 | 50.62 | 1:44.80 | 2:38.67 | 3:32.47 |
3 | Hay, Brodie | 11 | InCAS | 3:35.94 | 50.46 | 1:45.81 | 2:41.54 | 3:35.94 |
4 | Starkie, Lewis | 11 | Glenrothes-SS | 3:37.64 | 49.97 | 1:47.21 | 2:43.54 | 3:37.64 |
5 | Oliver, Fraser | 11 | Carnegie | 3:38.41 | 50.02 | 1:46.58 | 2:42.11 | 3:38.41 |
6 | Turner, Matthew | 11 | Warrender Ba | 3:45.71 | 52.25 | 1:51.15 | 2:48.16 | 3:45.71 |
7 | Fernando, Andrew | 10 | Warrender Ba | 3:52.05 | 52.97 | 1:51.81 | 2:51.89 | 3:52.05 |
8 | Gallagher, Struan | 11 | Warrender Ba | 3:52.57 | 54.13 | 1:52.54 | 2:53.17 | 3:52.57 |
9 | Gullen, Jiyan | 10 | Warrender Ba | 4:06.12 | 55.05 | 1:58.66 | 3:04.91 | 4:06.12 |
Event 203 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Vick, RuaidhrĂ | 12 | Warrender Ba | 2:52.02 | 39.35 | 1:24.38 | 2:09.06 | 2:52.02 |
2 | Fearnside, Boyd | 12 | East Lothian | 3:09.34 | 42.86 | 1:31.81 | 2:21.39 | 3:09.34 |
3 | Strachan, Zak | 12 | Cupar | 3:34.64 | 48.32 | 1:44.09 | 2:40.11 | 3:34.64 |
Event 203 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Lothian, Lewis | 13 | East Lothian | 2:55.74 | 39.76 | 1:26.18 | 2:12.24 | 2:55.74 |
2 | Holmes, Alex | 13 | Glenrothes-SS | 3:11.32 | 41.24 | 1:32.33 | 2:22.91 | 3:11.32 |
3 | Miedema, Cameron | 13 | Warrender Ba | 3:25.52 | 47.55 | 1:39.04 | 2:33.60 | 3:25.52 |
Event 203 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Gallagher, Murray | 14 | Warrender Ba | 2:59.75 | 41.19 | 1:27.19 | 2:13.79 | 2:59.75 |
2 | Hewitt, Ollie | 14 | Warrender Ba | 3:32.92 | 48.77 | 1:43.87 | 2:39.57 | 3:32.92 |
Event 203 Boys 15 & Over 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Smyth, David | 17 | Glenrothes-SS | 2:27.17 | 33.25 | 1:10.78 | 1:49.25 | 2:27.17 |
2 | Muirhead, Kyle | 16 | West Lothian | 2:41.83 | 35.97 | 1:16.96 | 1:59.25 | 2:41.83 |
3 | Jones, Euan | 16 | West Lothian | 2:42.02 | 37.09 | 1:18.40 | 2:00.27 | 2:42.02 |
4 | Pate, Steven | 15 | Fins | 2:43.54 | 36.23 | 1:17.88 | 2:00.96 | 2:43.54 |
5 | Wishart, Ollie | 15 | Carnegie | 2:50.34 | 38.06 | 1:21.56 | 2:06.22 | 2:50.34 |
6 | Drainer, Joshua | 16 | Inverleith | 2:53.57 | 38.72 | 1:22.82 | 2:08.24 | 2:53.57 |
7 | Begg, Joel | 15 | East Lothian | 2:56.79 | 38.71 | 1:23.69 | 2:10.87 | 2:56.79 |