Event 103 Boys 12-13 100 Metre Butterfly
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Adam Prusik | 13 | Aberdeen Dol | 1:10.49 | 31.35 | 1:10.49 |
2 | Aiden Bruce | 13 | Aberdeen | 1:15.50 | 34.84 | 1:15.50 |
3 | Mateusz Piatek | 13 | Bucksburn | 1:16.94 | 34.57 | 1:16.94 |
4 | James Aberdein | 13 | South Aberde | 1:17.12 | 35.44 | 1:17.12 |
5 | Tom Massie | 13 | Alford Otter | 1:20.35 | 36.21 | 1:20.35 |
6 | Arran Elrick | 13 | South Aberde | 1:20.67 | 35.79 | 1:20.67 |
7 | Jensen Strachan | 13 | Broch | 1:20.87 | 36.24 | 1:20.87 |
8 | Anatole Guises | 12 | Aberdeen Dol | 1:21.23 | 36.40 | 1:21.23 |
Event 103 Boys 14-15 100 Metre Butterfly
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Dean Fearn | 14 | Aberdeen Dol | 58.63 | 26.67 | 58.63 |
2 | Matthew McMillan | 15 | InCAS | 1:00.46 | 29.59 | 1:00.46 |
3 | Torin Liversedge | 14 | South Aberde | 1:02.42 | 28.55 | 1:02.42 |
4 | Logan Scally | 14 | Bridge O Don-SS | 1:06.72 | 30.47 | 1:06.72 |
5 | Archie Smith | 15 | Aberdeen Dol | 1:06.93 | 30.57 | 1:06.93 |
6 | Jake Cadger | 15 | Ythan | 1:07.53 | 30.72 | 1:07.53 |
7 | Andrew Smitton | 15 | South Aberde | 1:07.55 | 30.78 | 1:07.55 |
8 | James Boddie | 14 | Garioch | 1:07.78 | 31.71 | 1:07.78 |
9 | Oscar Shulayev-Barnes | 15 | Aberdeen Dol | 1:07.86 | 30.75 | 1:07.86 |
10 | Martyn Brown | 15 | Bucksburn | 1:10.36 | 32.05 | 1:10.36 |
11 | Adam McLaren | 14 | South Aberde | 1:11.87 | 33.59 | 1:11.87 |
12 | Oscar Chirnside | 14 | Garioch | 1:14.76 | 34.46 | 1:14.76 |
Event 103 Boys 16 & Over 100 Metre Butterfly
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Logan Ward | 17 | Bridge O Don-SS | 59.65 | 28.08 | 59.65 |
2 | Martin Snape | 44 | Aberdeen Dol | 59.80 | 27.83 | 59.80 |
3 | Jake Gibson | 16 | Broch | 1:00.78 | 28.18 | 1:00.78 |
4 | David Smith | 29 | Aberdeen Dol | 1:04.55 | 30.15 | 1:04.55 |
5 | Ross Alexander | 17 | South Aberde | 1:04.82 | 29.21 | 1:04.82 |
6 | Jack Lorimer | 16 | Ythan | 1:05.02 | 29.72 | 1:05.02 |
7 | Alex Clark | 16 | Dyce | 1:06.30 | 30.69 | 1:06.30 |
8 | Calum Cairney | 16 | Ythan | 1:07.99 | 31.58 | 1:07.99 |
9 | Jake Mackenzie | 16 | Cults Otters | 1:08.91 | 30.70 | 1:08.91 |
10 | Leonardo Casabianca | 16 | South Aberde | 1:13.70 | 33.93 | 1:13.70 |
11 | Matthew Scott | 18 | Aberdeen | 1:14.62 | 33.77 | 1:14.62 |
12 | William Komar | 17 | Aberdeen | 1:22.85 | 36.54 | 1:22.85 |
-- | Layton Burr | 16 | Dyce | DQ | | |