Event 201 Girls 12 Year Olds 400 Metre Freestyle

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Isla Whetton 12Haddington 5:17.38 33.86 1:12.38 1:53.01 2:34.81
3:15.16 3:56.85 4:39.92 5:17.38
2Lexie O'Brien 12Carnegie 5:44.16 37.78 1:21.43 2:05.85 2:50.57
3:34.83 4:19.43 5:04.24 5:44.16
3Sara Minto 12Livingston 5:46.70 39.38 1:22.84 2:06.71 2:51.42
3:35.97 4:21.31 5:05.47 5:46.70

Event 201 Girls 13 Year Olds 400 Metre Freestyle

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Lauryn Brolly 13Trojan 5:23.48 37.03 1:18.85 2:00.79 2:43.01
3:25.05 4:06.54 4:46.34 5:23.48
2Tess Byrne 13Trojan 5:29.64 36.37 1:15.95 1:57.84 2:39.69
3:22.69 4:05.32 4:48.18 5:29.64
3Kate Borthwick 13Haddington 5:46.07 39.02 1:23.79 2:09.73 2:55.01
3:38.66 4:23.59 5:06.84 5:46.07

Event 201 Girls 14 Year Olds 400 Metre Freestyle

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Katie Low 14Glenrothes-SS 5:02.58 34.35 1:12.43 1:51.14 2:29.89
3:08.62 3:47.54 4:26.12 5:02.58
2Shona Fairbairn 14Fauldhouse 5:16.61 35.26 1:14.85 1:55.21 2:35.16
3:16.79 3:58.18 4:38.60 5:16.61
3Mhairi Noronha 14Warrender 5:17.92 35.14 1:14.66 1:55.39 2:36.19
3:16.82 3:58.40 4:38.95 5:17.92
4Amy Owenson 14Galashiels 5:18.80 35.98 1:16.14 1:57.02 2:38.56
3:19.86 4:01.32 4:41.63 5:18.80
5Abigail Docherty 14Bathgate 5:30.67 36.95 1:17.64 1:59.63 2:42.20
3:24.76 4:07.37 4:49.69 5:30.67
6Alexis Hamilton 14Fauldhouse 5:52.63 38.47 1:21.95 2:06.92 2:52.67
3:37.77 4:24.18 5:09.37 5:52.63
7Charlotte Santini 14Duns 5:58.23 40.42 1:24.71 2:10.63 2:55.45
3:42.65 4:28.24 5:15.25 5:58.23

Event 201 Womens 15 Year Olds 400 Metre Freestyle

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Anna Perry 15Warrender 5:05.63 35.69 1:13.87 1:52.37 2:31.20
3:10.10 3:49.66 4:28.33 5:05.63
2Ella Balanowska 15Broxburn 5:09.71 34.49 1:12.44 1:51.84 2:31.95
3:11.43 3:51.28 4:31.59 5:09.71
3Mia Libby Villamizar 15Warrender 5:22.30 40.23 1:19.89 2:01.56 2:42.93
3:23.77 4:04.75 4:44.57 5:22.30
4Rebecca Taylor 15Tranent 6:02.35 38.77 1:24.70 2:12.05 2:58.54
3:44.53 4:31.06 5:17.65 6:02.35

Event 201 Womens 16 Year Olds 400 Metre Freestyle

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Hannah Staal 16Cupar 5:04.42 32.83 1:09.89 1:48.49 2:27.80
3:07.33 3:46.98 4:27.02 5:04.42
2Lucy Bellamy 16Warrender 5:05.48 33.87 1:11.31 1:49.58 2:28.43
3:08.32 3:48.12 4:27.96 5:05.48
3Mairi Pemble 16Eyemouth 5:08.99 35.76 1:14.47 1:54.36 2:33.86
3:13.50 3:52.68 4:31.90 5:08.99

Event 201 Womens 17 Year Olds 400 Metre Freestyle

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Lucy McDonald 17Inverleith 5:00.09 32.94 1:09.10 1:46.26 2:24.46
3:03.54 3:43.76 4:23.11 5:00.09
2Georgia Cowan 17Haddington 5:02.21 33.52 1:10.47 1:48.65 2:27.37
3:06.16 3:45.66 4:24.62 5:02.21

Event 201 Boys 13 Year Olds 400 Metre Freestyle

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Luke Livingstone 13Hawick 5:25.14 35.82 1:16.16 1:57.47 2:39.52
3:20.93 4:02.73 4:44.73 5:25.14
2Niall Vevers 13Hawick 5:26.63 34.44 1:13.60 1:54.75 2:37.25
3:20.02 4:02.54 4:45.21 5:26.63
3Keir Stormonth 13Heart of Mid-SS 6:09.33 40.63 1:27.44 2:16.20 3:04.09
3:52.30 4:37.39 5:26.32 6:09.33

Event 201 Boys 14 Year Olds 400 Metre Freestyle

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Robbie Boyd 14Warrender 4:49.63 30.59 1:05.42 1:42.11 2:20.26
2:57.60 3:35.21 4:13.08 4:49.63
2Cameron Walkinshaw 14Trojan 5:30.52 36.19 1:15.94 1:57.72 2:40.53
3:23.94 4:07.52 4:49.77 5:30.52
3Rory Gallagher 14Warrender 5:37.69 37.08 1:18.00 2:00.04 2:42.07
3:25.70 4:08.93 4:52.75 5:37.69
4Samuel Fenech 14Hawick 5:48.34 36.91 1:18.50 2:01.20 2:47.09
3:33.77 4:19.14 5:04.17 5:48.34

Event 201 Mens 15 Year Olds 400 Metre Freestyle

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Joshua Drainer 15Inverleith 5:00.53 33.60 1:10.22 1:48.39 2:26.68
3:04.91 3:42.48 4:18.90 5:00.53
2Jack Moore 15Swim IT-SS 5:47.86 34.57 1:15.44 1:57.87 2:42.21
3:26.46 4:10.95 4:51.15 5:47.86

Event 201 Mens 16 Year Olds 400 Metre Freestyle

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Jasper Smith 16Scorpion ST 5:15.15 33.84 1:13.22 1:55.17 2:36.18
3:17.00 3:57.85 4:38.54 5:15.15
2Corey McDowell 16Swim IT-SS 5:33.38 36.33 1:17.40 2:00.01 2:42.23
3:25.03 4:08.00 4:51.25 5:33.38
Top