Event 233 Boys 16 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Ray, Owen | 16 | Warrender | 1:59.47 | 27.91 | 57.77 | 1:28.78 | 1:59.47 |
2 | Clubb, Finlay | 16 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:03.39 | 28.12 | 58.95 | 1:31.46 | 2:03.39 |
3 | Burgess, Robert | 16 | Co Glasgow | 2:04.00 | 28.22 | 59.63 | 1:31.89 | 2:04.00 |
4 | Kelly, Reuben | 16 | Dumfries | 2:04.06 | 27.79 | 59.57 | 1:32.08 | 2:04.06 |
5 | van Blerk, Micah | 16 | Warrender | 2:05.03 | 28.97 | 1:00.86 | 1:33.43 | 2:05.03 |
6 | Crawford, Evan | 16 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:05.83 | 28.59 | 1:00.50 | 1:33.52 | 2:05.83 |
7 | Johnston, Angus | 16 | West Dunbart | 2:05.95 | 27.95 | 59.41 | 1:32.54 | 2:05.95 |
8 | Young, Duncan | 16 | S Ayrshire | 2:06.06 | 28.50 | 59.20 | 1:32.21 | 2:06.06 |
9 | Wood, Jacob | 16 | Elgin | 2:06.89 | 27.99 | 1:00.03 | 1:33.45 | 2:06.89 |
10 | Gordon-Gibson, Brodie | 16 | Warrender | 2:07.01 | 27.76 | 59.29 | 1:33.09 | 2:07.01 |
11 | McGuire, Fionnlagh | 16 | Heart of Mid | 2:07.84 | 28.85 | | 1:34.76 | 2:07.84 |
12 | Vandermeulen, Grier | 16 | StirlingSwim | 2:08.85 | 29.12 | 1:02.26 | 1:35.57 | 2:08.85 |
13 | Hampson Bahia, Kian | 16 | Warrender | 2:09.09 | 28.53 | | 1:35.08 | 2:09.09 |
14 | Campbell, Nathan | 16 | StirlingSwim | 2:09.54 | 28.49 | 1:00.65 | 1:34.45 | 2:09.54 |
14 | McKean, Blair | 16 | Bellshill Shark | 2:09.54 | 29.45 | 1:02.68 | 1:36.96 | 2:09.54 |
16 | Stewart, Connor | 16 | StirlingSwim | 2:09.65 | 28.97 | 1:01.90 | 1:36.13 | 2:09.65 |
17 | Smith, Keane | 16 | Airdrie | 2:09.97 | 29.21 | 1:02.10 | 1:37.03 | 2:09.97 |
18 | Williamson, Owen | 16 | Haddington | 2:10.17 | 28.63 | 1:01.93 | 1:36.36 | 2:10.17 |
19 | McLeod, Euan | 16 | Lanark | 2:10.29 | 30.13 | 1:03.50 | 1:37.55 | 2:10.29 |
20 | Currie, Samuel | 16 | Perth City | 2:10.94 | 28.92 | 1:01.63 | 1:35.97 | 2:10.94 |
21 | Wight, Coll | 16 | Warrender | 2:12.46 | 28.76 | 1:00.88 | 1:36.01 | 2:12.46 |
22 | Carter, Joe | 16 | Delting | 2:13.07 | 29.93 | 1:03.85 | 1:39.00 | 2:13.07 |
23 | Cartwright, Oliver | 16 | Co Glasgow | 2:13.41 | 29.92 | 1:03.46 | 1:39.04 | 2:13.41 |
24 | Johnson, Cailean | 16 | Lerwick | 2:13.78 | 30.27 | 1:03.45 | 1:39.01 | 2:13.78 |
25 | Slessor, Conrad | 16 | Bridge O Don | 2:13.93 | 28.56 | 1:00.23 | 1:35.44 | 2:13.93 |
26 | Heasley, Matthew | 16 | Co Glasgow | 2:15.64 | 29.24 | 1:03.93 | 1:40.16 | 2:15.64 |
27 | Campbell, Rhys | 16 | West Dunbart | 2:17.14 | 30.43 | 1:04.50 | 1:41.18 | 2:17.14 |
28 | Johnstone, Liam | 16 | Galashiels | 2:17.97 | 30.72 | 1:05.74 | 1:42.49 | 2:17.97 |
29 | McHardy, Ryan | 16 | Dumfries | 2:18.08 | 30.78 | 1:06.66 | 1:42.55 | 2:18.08 |
30 | Elrick, Lewis | 16 | South Aberde | 2:20.99 | 30.76 | 1:06.18 | 1:44.15 | 2:20.99 |
31 | Gray, Robbie | 16 | N Ayrshire | 2:25.02 | 30.92 | 1:07.77 | 1:47.22 | 2:25.02 |
32 | Fraser, Rauridh | 16 | Midlothian | 2:27.83 | 31.70 | 1:08.00 | 1:47.45 | 2:27.83 |
33 | Casabianca, Leonardo | 16 | South Aberde | 2:29.24 | 32.90 | 1:10.99 | 1:50.34 | 2:29.24 |
34 | Grant, Ben | 16 | Co Glasgow | 2:33.63 | 33.67 | 1:12.24 | 1:52.79 | 2:33.63 |
35 | Lewis, Blake | 16 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:34.63 | 34.55 | 1:14.46 | 1:56.52 | 2:34.63 |
36 | Brown, Calum | 16 | St Thomas | 2:35.79 | 34.61 | 1:14.18 | 1:54.64 | 2:35.79 |
37 | McDowell, Aaron | 16 | Swim-IT | 2:36.11 | 33.64 | 1:11.88 | 1:54.01 | 2:36.11 |
-- | Peace, William | 16 | West Dunbart | NS | | | | |
-- | Knox, Seth | 16 | Cumbernauld | NS | | | | |
-- | King, Ryan | 16 | Glenrothes | NS | | | | |
Event 233 Boys 17 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Travis, Cameron | 17 | Aberdeen Uni | 1:56.52 | 27.55 | 57.22 | 1:27.69 | 1:56.52 |
2 | McKinnon, Ruairi | 17 | Co Glasgow | 1:57.24 | 27.13 | 55.96 | 1:26.21 | 1:57.24 |
3 | Taylor, Jon | 17 | Cults Otters | 2:00.07 | 27.81 | 57.76 | 1:28.78 | 2:00.07 |
4 | Bremner, Finn | 17 | Warrender | 2:02.52 | 29.18 | 1:00.53 | 1:31.74 | 2:02.52 |
5 | Dickson, Archie | 17 | Co Glasgow | 2:03.68 | 27.94 | 58.09 | 1:30.75 | 2:03.68 |
6 | Kirkham, Jake | 17 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:05.70 | 27.01 | 58.02 | 1:30.70 | 2:05.70 |
7 | Claxton, Fraser | 17 | Heart of Mid | 2:07.62 | 29.86 | 1:02.73 | 1:34.61 | 2:07.62 |
8 | Dunse, Euan | 17 | West Lothian | 2:10.12 | 30.10 | 1:03.36 | 1:37.88 | 2:10.12 |
9 | McCormick, Daniel | 17 | West Dunbart | 2:10.41 | 28.70 | 1:01.70 | 1:36.23 | 2:10.41 |
10 | McDonald, Liam | 17 | Eastkilbride | 2:10.57 | 28.86 | 1:00.54 | 1:35.02 | 2:10.57 |
11 | Sutherland, Ethan | 17 | South Aberde | 2:10.85 | 29.64 | 1:02.85 | 1:38.15 | 2:10.85 |
12 | Macfarlane, Struan | 17 | StirlingSwim | 2:11.46 | 29.31 | 1:03.25 | 1:38.37 | 2:11.46 |
13 | Ralston, Jude | 17 | Ren 96 | 2:12.53 | 29.35 | 1:03.13 | 1:38.18 | 2:12.53 |
14 | Montgomery, Ben W | 17 | StirlingSwim | 2:13.10 | 30.32 | 1:03.56 | 1:38.01 | 2:13.10 |
15 | Moore, Sam | 17 | S Ayrshire | 2:13.22 | 29.58 | 1:02.47 | 1:37.19 | 2:13.22 |
16 | Palmer, Cameron | 17 | Bellshill Shark | 2:13.67 | 28.95 | 1:02.41 | 1:37.88 | 2:13.67 |
17 | Hood, Brodie | 17 | Ren 96 | 2:14.28 | 29.20 | 1:02.62 | 1:38.26 | 2:14.28 |
18 | Findlay, Alasdair | 17 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:14.47 | 30.22 | 1:04.23 | 1:39.63 | 2:14.47 |
19 | Warnock, Gregor | 17 | Bellshill Shark | 2:14.82 | 30.39 | 1:03.90 | 1:39.65 | 2:14.82 |
19 | Harrison, Sam | 17 | Perth City | 2:14.82 | 29.39 | 1:03.65 | 1:38.75 | 2:14.82 |
21 | Venter, Andrew | 17 | Perth City | 2:16.11 | 29.44 | 1:03.24 | 1:39.84 | 2:16.11 |
22 | Thompson, Daniel | 17 | Shetland | 2:18.55 | 29.83 | 1:03.86 | 1:40.71 | 2:18.55 |
23 | Sherriff, Alistair | 17 | Warrender | 2:21.04 | 30.69 | 1:05.80 | 1:43.42 | 2:21.04 |
24 | Phillips, Adam | 17 | Dun City Aqu | 2:21.41 | 29.26 | 1:03.60 | 1:41.70 | 2:21.41 |
25 | Mackenzie, Andrew | 17 | StirlingSwim | 2:22.85 | 31.01 | 1:06.51 | 1:44.90 | 2:22.85 |
26 | Mullen, Oran | 17 | Eastkilbride | 2:23.98 | 29.96 | 1:05.75 | 1:43.29 | 2:23.98 |
27 | Syme, David | 17 | Heart of Mid | 2:25.14 | 31.56 | 1:06.79 | 1:45.84 | 2:25.14 |
28 | Campbell, Andrew | 17 | Thurso | 2:27.50 | 30.82 | 1:07.24 | 1:47.40 | 2:27.50 |
Event 233 Boys 18 & Over 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Lloyd, Regan | 24 | Stirling Uni | 1:53.56 | 26.39 | 54.38 | 1:23.32 | 1:53.56 |
2 | Poole, Charlie | 20 | Stirling Uni | 1:54.41 | 26.74 | 55.30 | 1:24.87 | 1:54.41 |
3 | McInnes, Martin | 23 | Co Glasgow | 1:54.68 | 26.29 | 55.19 | 1:24.48 | 1:54.68 |
4 | Muncey, Jack | 18 | Stirling Uni | 1:56.14 | 26.82 | 56.37 | 1:25.91 | 1:56.14 |
5 | Armon, Jacob | 18 | Dumfries | 1:56.20 | 26.43 | 55.96 | 1:25.81 | 1:56.20 |
6 | Carswell, Thomas | 21 | Edinburgh Un | 1:56.58 | 27.19 | 56.22 | 1:25.83 | 1:56.58 |
7 | Lapsley, Myles | 18 | Edinburgh Un | 1:57.37 | 27.73 | 57.22 | 1:27.46 | 1:57.37 |
8 | McLaughlin, Liam | 19 | Edinburgh Un | 1:57.64 | 28.08 | 58.14 | 1:28.54 | 1:57.64 |
9 | Liddiard, Jude | 20 | Edinburgh Un | 1:58.56 | 27.18 | 56.99 | 1:27.74 | 1:58.56 |
10 | Ferguson, Jamie | 18 | Midlothian | 1:58.92 | 27.72 | 57.80 | 1:28.82 | 1:58.92 |
11 | Saunders, Finlay | 20 | Edinburgh Un | 1:59.38 | 27.86 | 56.57 | 1:27.94 | 1:59.38 |
12 | Flynn, Michael | 18 | Cumbernauld | 1:59.75 | 27.84 | 57.83 | 1:29.03 | 1:59.75 |
13 | Fairbairn, Greg | 19 | Stirling Uni | 2:00.32 | 27.55 | 57.50 | 1:29.11 | 2:00.32 |
14 | Baird, Graham | 18 | Scotia | 2:00.89 | 27.36 | 57.85 | 1:29.19 | 2:00.89 |
15 | Nicol, Angus | 20 | Co Glasgow | 2:01.31 | 27.09 | 57.49 | 1:29.30 | 2:01.31 |
16 | Allison, James | 20 | Aberdeen Uni | 2:02.53 | 27.42 | 57.82 | 1:29.46 | 2:02.53 |
17 | Robinson, Tom | 21 | Aberdeen Uni | 2:02.74 | 28.31 | 59.62 | 1:31.67 | 2:02.74 |
18 | Scott, Finlay | 18 | Warrender | 2:03.62 | 29.22 | 1:00.06 | 1:32.51 | 2:03.62 |
19 | Brown, Matthew | 18 | Bucksburn | 2:04.30 | 28.11 | 59.10 | 1:31.18 | 2:04.30 |
20 | Squires, Graeme | 20 | Nairn | 2:05.65 | 28.68 | 1:00.30 | 1:33.25 | 2:05.65 |
21 | Venter, Jonathan | 18 | Perth City | 2:06.40 | 27.91 | 59.95 | 1:33.47 | 2:06.40 |
22 | Hammond, Lewis | 18 | S Ayrshire | 2:06.47 | 27.59 | 58.48 | 1:30.54 | 2:06.47 |
23 | Erentz, Ross | 18 | S Ayrshire | 2:06.49 | 27.14 | 58.42 | 1:31.40 | 2:06.49 |
24 | Shaw, Luke | 19 | Edinburgh Un | 2:06.87 | 27.71 | 58.75 | 1:32.50 | 2:06.87 |
25 | Kay, Aiden | 18 | Co Glasgow | 2:07.56 | 28.44 | 59.83 | 1:33.17 | 2:07.56 |
26 | Andrews, Stuart | 18 | Ren 96 | 2:07.63 | 28.23 | 59.75 | 1:33.79 | 2:07.63 |
27 | Currie, Euan | 18 | Ythan | 2:08.32 | 28.57 | 1:00.53 | 1:34.33 | 2:08.32 |
28 | Spalding, Oliver | 18 | Dun City Aqu | 2:08.91 | 29.56 | 1:01.84 | 1:35.71 | 2:08.91 |
29 | Arthur, Andrew | 19 | South Aberde | 2:09.09 | 27.79 | 58.57 | 1:32.90 | 2:09.09 |
30 | Millar, Adam | 18 | Shetland | 2:11.92 | 29.15 | 1:01.83 | 1:36.09 | 2:11.92 |
31 | McKean, Lewis | 19 | Stirling Uni | 2:13.86 | 29.15 | 1:02.14 | 1:37.92 | 2:13.86 |
-- | Elrick, Marc | 22 | Co Glasgow | NS | | | | |
Event 233 Boys 200 Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Carter, Oliver S10 | 21 | Stirling Uni | 2:01.61 | 28.23 | 58.87 | 1:30.35 | 2:01.61 |
2 | Lawlor, Louis S14 | 19 | Co Glasgow | 2:02.57 | 27.99 | 58.41 | 1:30.22 | 2:02.57 |
3 | Roberts, Gavin S14 | 22 | Co Glasgow | 2:14.04 | 29.56 | 1:02.90 | 1:38.03 | 2:14.04 |
4 | Bleakley, Dylan S14 | 18 | Musselburgh | 2:19.17 | 28.96 | 1:02.30 | 1:39.48 | 2:19.17 |
5 | Smith, Logan S14 | 18 | Motherwell W | 2:20.12 | 29.94 | 1:04.32 | 1:42.07 | 2:20.12 |