Event 221 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Dylan Mitchell | 12 | Warrender | 2:42.04 | 33.11 | 1:19.55 | 2:05.90 | 2:42.04 |
2 | Lewis Lothian | 12 | Haddington | 2:48.60 | 37.67 | 1:22.27 | 2:09.52 | 2:48.60 |
3 | Peter McCrudden | 12 | Broxburn | 4:00.43 | | | 3:05.85 | 4:00.43 |
Event 221 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Declan Kay | 13 | Tranent | 2:35.59 | 33.58 | 1:13.46 | 2:01.66 | 2:35.59 |
2 | Ismail Shalaby | 13 | Warrender | 2:39.31 | 33.32 | 1:12.49 | 2:02.99 | 2:39.31 |
3 | Daniel Hay | 13 | Broxburn | 2:44.90 | 36.96 | 1:18.27 | 2:08.08 | 2:44.90 |
4 | Luke McCole | 13 | Warrender | 2:47.88 | 37.37 | 1:20.15 | 2:07.97 | 2:47.88 |
Event 221 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | James Burnett | 14 | Warrender | 2:21.27 | 29.61 | 1:04.77 | 1:47.75 | 2:21.27 |
2 | Ben Ashworth | 14 | Bathgate | 2:31.26 | 32.26 | 1:09.23 | 1:54.03 | 2:31.26 |
3 | Ryo Wilson | 14 | Warrender | 2:38.64 | 33.74 | 1:15.81 | 2:03.31 | 2:38.64 |
4 | Krish Mathur | 14 | Warrender | 2:39.04 | 33.73 | 1:18.61 | 2:04.76 | 2:39.04 |
5 | Fabio Farina | 14 | Warrender | 2:43.44 | 34.47 | 1:15.13 | 2:04.44 | 2:43.44 |
6 | Innes Penman | 14 | Inverleith | 3:00.51 | 37.23 | 1:22.04 | 2:16.77 | 3:00.51 |
-- | Joshua Milroy | 14 | Burntisland | NS | | | | |
Event 221 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Sidar Gullen | 15 | Warrender | 2:25.00 | 29.97 | 1:05.76 | 1:53.09 | 2:25.00 |
2 | Euan Jones | 15 | Broxburn | 2:25.55 | 31.62 | 1:10.37 | 1:52.99 | 2:25.55 |
3 | Michael Skakle | 15 | Inverleith | 2:29.75 | 31.47 | 1:10.58 | 1:55.00 | 2:29.75 |
4 | Luuk Jansen | 15 | Warrender | 2:30.08 | 32.46 | 1:55.39 | 2:30.08 | |
5 | Joshua Drainer | 15 | Inverleith | 2:35.87 | 33.15 | 1:14.66 | 2:01.08 | 2:35.87 |
6 | Charlie Brewer | 15 | Inverleith | 2:40.77 | 34.20 | 1:13.36 | 2:02.13 | 2:40.77 |
7 | Finlay Penman | 15 | Inverleith | 2:41.55 | 32.43 | 1:14.55 | 2:06.61 | 2:41.55 |
8 | Owen Higgins | 15 | Broxburn | 2:46.51 | 32.89 | 1:15.61 | 2:08.81 | 2:46.51 |
9 | Will Brough | 15 | Warrender | 2:47.46 | 37.14 | 1:19.57 | 2:08.14 | 2:47.46 |
10 | Ruben Vandor Miller | 15 | Warrender | 3:05.96 | 40.74 | 1:27.94 | 3:05.96 | |
-- | Daniel Ritchie | 15 | Inverleith | NS | | | | |
-- | Greig McVicar | 15 | Inverleith | NS | | | | |
Event 221 Boys 16 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Owen Ray | 16 | Warrender | 2:11.94 | 29.04 | 1:02.50 | 1:41.86 | 2:11.94 |
2 | Micah van Blerk | 16 | Warrender | 2:12.27 | 28.30 | 1:03.61 | 1:40.93 | 2:12.27 |
3 | James English | 16 | Warrender | 2:19.62 | 29.25 | 1:06.99 | 1:48.44 | 2:19.62 |
4 | Coll Wight | 16 | Warrender | 2:21.21 | 29.70 | 1:06.57 | 1:48.42 | 2:21.21 |
5 | Owen Williamson | 16 | Haddington | 2:21.31 | 29.41 | 1:03.97 | 1:48.71 | 2:21.31 |
6 | Jamie Jardine | 16 | Warrender | 2:23.62 | 30.79 | 1:08.17 | 1:49.99 | 2:23.62 |
7 | Brodie Gordon-Gibson | 16 | Warrender | 2:24.24 | 29.23 | 1:04.60 | 1:49.86 | 2:24.24 |
8 | Ben Gray | 16 | Inverleith | 2:33.92 | 33.42 | 1:13.74 | 1:58.78 | 2:33.92 |
9 | Oliver Fairfield | 16 | Inverleith | 2:38.77 | 33.12 | 1:14.12 | 2:00.96 | 2:38.77 |
10 | Callen Weir | 16 | Broxburn | 2:39.89 | 32.67 | 1:13.97 | 2:02.58 | 2:39.89 |
11 | Josh Tough | 16 | Warrender | 2:52.42 | 36.86 | 1:21.13 | 2:13.31 | 2:52.42 |
-- | Robbie Burke | 16 | Burntisland | NS | | | | |
-- | Andrew Lawson | 16 | Kelso | NS | | | | |
Event 221 Boys 17 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Calum Rose | 17 | Warrender | 2:14.62 | 27.45 | 1:00.68 | 1:43.33 | 2:14.62 |
2 | Sam Drainer | 17 | Inverleith | 2:31.73 | 30.33 | 1:09.60 | 1:57.39 | 2:31.73 |
-- | Emil Morawski | 17 | Warrender | NS | | | | |
Event 221 Boys 18 & Over 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Igor Suvalov | 18 | Edin Uni | 2:07.64 | 27.68 | 1:00.86 | 1:37.85 | 2:07.64 |
2 | Jude Liddiard | 20 | Edin Uni | 2:10.96 | 28.01 | 1:00.70 | 1:41.11 | 2:10.96 |
3 | Joshua Mitchell | 19 | Edin Uni | 2:12.03 | 28.28 | 1:05.25 | 1:41.12 | 2:12.03 |
4 | Mark Innes | 19 | Edin Uni | 2:12.32 | 28.72 | 1:02.81 | 1:41.44 | 2:12.32 |
5 | Benjamin Chooyin | 19 | Edin Uni | 2:13.92 | 28.14 | 1:02.24 | 1:42.12 | 2:13.92 |
6 | Fraser McKane | 28 | Swim-IT | 2:23.32 | 29.35 | 1:07.25 | 1:49.33 | 2:23.32 |
7 | Dylan Bleakley | 18 | Musselburgh | 2:37.00 | 30.78 | 1:07.90 | 2:02.86 | 2:37.00 |
-- | Finlay Saunders | 20 | Edin Uni | DQ | | | | |