Event 703 Boys 12-13 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Luke Hornsey | 13 | East Lothian | 2:08.84 | 30.20 | 1:03.30 | 1:36.54 | 2:08.84 |
2 | Lucas Brown | 13 | Elgin | 2:10.28 | 29.66 | 1:03.23 | 1:38.35 | 2:10.28 |
3 | Murray Dickson | 13 | StirlingSwim | 2:13.22 | 30.21 | 1:03.55 | 1:38.37 | 2:13.22 |
4 | Calvin Macdonald | 13 | Aberdeen Per | 2:15.32 | 30.60 | 1:04.47 | 1:40.43 | 2:15.32 |
5 | Alex Robin | 13 | Co Glasgow | 2:18.86 | 32.06 | 1:06.80 | 1:43.01 | 2:18.86 |
6 | Mark Scott | 13 | Fins | 2:19.11 | 31.26 | 1:05.98 | 1:43.20 | 2:19.11 |
7 | Alex Scott | 13 | Dumfries | 2:19.47 | 32.14 | 1:07.85 | 1:44.23 | 2:19.47 |
8 | Cameron Mitchell | 13 | St Thomas | 2:20.25 | 31.18 | 1:07.43 | 1:44.87 | 2:20.25 |
9 | Lewis Moir | 13 | Eastkilbride | 2:20.41 | 32.62 | 1:07.34 | 1:43.87 | 2:20.41 |
10 | Sean Si-Griffiths | 13 | Warrender Ba | 2:21.56 | 31.62 | 1:07.55 | 1:45.50 | 2:21.56 |
11 | Fraser Tetlow | 13 | Garioch | 2:22.08 | 32.54 | 1:09.21 | 1:46.55 | 2:22.08 |
12 | Kieran Lennox | 13 | Aberdeen Per | 2:23.83 | 33.09 | 1:10.83 | 1:47.65 | 2:23.83 |
13 | Ben McLaughlin | 13 | Garioch | 2:27.50 | 33.78 | 1:12.06 | 1:49.66 | 2:27.50 |
Event 703 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Duncan Young | 14 | Sth Ayrshire | 2:05.17 | 28.65 | 1:00.58 | 1:32.44 | 2:05.17 |
2 | William Storer | 14 | South Aberde | 2:06.88 | 29.49 | 1:02.17 | 1:34.88 | 2:06.88 |
3 | Angus Johnston | 14 | West Dunbart | 2:07.60 | 29.25 | 1:00.81 | 1:34.27 | 2:07.60 |
4 | Travis Davey | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 2:09.59 | 28.95 | 1:02.04 | 1:37.04 | 2:09.59 |
5 | Christopher Skelton | 14 | Co Oxford | 2:09.98 | 29.93 | 1:03.07 | 1:37.19 | 2:09.98 |
6 | Fionnlagh McGuire | 14 | Heart Of Mid | 2:10.27 | 29.69 | 1:03.15 | 1:37.53 | 2:10.27 |
7 | Jacob Wood | 14 | Elgin | 2:11.42 | 29.96 | 1:03.56 | 1:38.69 | 2:11.42 |
8 | Nathan Campbell | 14 | StirlingSwim | 2:12.24 | 30.31 | 1:04.31 | 1:38.25 | 2:12.24 |
9 | Blair McKean | 14 | Airdrie&monk | 2:12.31 | 30.31 | 1:04.03 | 1:38.57 | 2:12.31 |
10 | Reuben Kelly | 14 | Dumfries | 2:12.46 | 30.20 | 1:04.57 | 1:39.68 | 2:12.46 |
11 | Lewis Sutherland | 14 | Highland | 2:14.06 | 30.20 | 1:04.43 | 1:40.09 | 2:14.06 |
12 | Fergus Currie | 14 | Milngavie &B | 2:15.18 | 30.96 | 1:04.77 | 1:40.07 | 2:15.18 |
13 | David Kernohan | 14 | Warrender Ba | 2:16.56 | 31.15 | 1:06.80 | 1:41.87 | 2:16.56 |
14 | Owen Williamson | 14 | East Lothian | 2:16.59 | 30.47 | 1:05.30 | 1:40.86 | 2:16.59 |
15 | Finn Birkin | 14 | StirlingSwim | 2:17.05 | 29.87 | 1:04.48 | 1:41.09 | 2:17.05 |
16 | Conrad Slessor | 14 | Aberdeen Per | 2:17.97 | 30.80 | 1:05.62 | 1:43.22 | 2:17.97 |
17 | Andrew Lawson | 14 | Kelso | 2:18.38 | 30.74 | 1:05.89 | 1:43.40 | 2:18.38 |