Event 407 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
A - Final
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Ruairi McKinnon | 15 | Milngavie &B | 2:15.91 | 28.12 | 1:04.03 | 1:44.87 | 2:15.91 |
2 | Ben Galloway | 15 | Co Glasgow | 2:18.51 | 30.14 | 1:07.99 | 1:47.19 | 2:18.51 |
3 | Liam Murphy | 15 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:19.25 | 29.72 | 1:08.03 | 1:46.33 | 2:19.25 |
4 | Leon Campbell | 15 | StirlingSwim | 2:20.78 | 30.65 | 1:08.27 | 1:49.11 | 2:20.78 |
5 | Tony Anderson | 15 | Co Glasgow | 2:23.56 | 30.40 | 1:08.40 | 1:50.88 | 2:23.56 |
6 | Archie Dickson | 15 | Co Glasgow | 2:23.60 | 30.70 | 1:08.01 | 1:50.23 | 2:23.60 |
7 | Lucas Grieve | 15 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:23.97 | 31.72 | 1:07.19 | 1:49.63 | 2:23.97 |
-- | Jon Taylor | 15 | Aberdeen Per | DQ | | | | |
Event 407 Boys 16 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
| Name | ge | Team | Finals | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
1 | Thomas Coates | 16 | West Lothian | 2:13.61 | 29.22 | 1:02.68 | 1:42.58 | 2:13.61 |
2 | Graham Baird | 16 | Scotia | 2:14.22 | 29.13 | 1:04.81 | 1:44.67 | 2:14.22 |
3 | Samuel Chittleburgh | 16 | Warrender Ba | 2:16.34 | 28.77 | 1:03.50 | 1:43.37 | 2:16.34 |
4 | Myles Lapsley | 16 | Co Glasgow | 2:16.42 | 29.01 | 1:06.11 | 1:45.32 | 2:16.42 |
5 | Jason English | 16 | Warrender Ba | 2:20.43 | 29.03 | 1:09.20 | 1:49.23 | 2:20.43 |
6 | Alasdair Peterson | 16 | Warrender Ba | 2:21.00 | 29.87 | 1:08.28 | 1:48.14 | 2:21.00 |
7 | Marcus Scullion | 16 | Portsmouth N | 2:22.81 | 28.33 | 1:03.80 | 1:48.17 | 2:22.81 |
8 | Felix Hale | 16 | Inverleith | 2:24.27 | 30.36 | 1:07.70 | 1:50.33 | 2:24.27 |
Event 407 Boys 17-18 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
| Name | ge | Team | Finals | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
1 | Greg Fairbairn | 17 | Bellshill | 2:11.27 | 27.78 | 1:03.14 | 1:40.32 | 2:11.27 |
2 | Maxwell Cattermole | 18 | St Thomas | 2:13.55 | 27.51 | 1:01.41 | 1:43.18 | 2:13.55 |
3 | Thomas Cannon | 18 | Inverclyde | 2:16.48 | 29.46 | 1:05.00 | 1:44.66 | 2:16.48 |
4 | George Cowan | 18 | St Thomas | 2:17.24 | 29.24 | 1:04.67 | 1:45.87 | 2:17.24 |
5 | Daniel Ferguson | 18 | West Lothian | 2:18.70 | 29.63 | 1:04.44 | 1:45.39 | 2:18.70 |
6 | Graeme Squires | 18 | Highland | 2:19.16 | 29.22 | 1:05.23 | 1:47.89 | 2:19.16 |
7 | Carl Barrett | 18 | Aberdeen Per | 2:21.45 | 28.50 | 1:04.85 | 1:48.80 | 2:21.45 |
-- | Andrew Arthur | 17 | Aberdeen | DQ | | | | |