Event 605 Mens 18-24 100 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Stuart McIntosh | 24 | Aberdeen Dol | 53.03 | 26.08 | 53.03 |
2 | Jack Szaranek | 19 | Edinburgh Un | 53.28 | 25.45 | 53.28 |
3 | Cameron Finlayson | 19 | Edinburgh Un | 55.10 | 26.91 | 55.10 |
4 | Joseph Keeley | 24 | Trafford Met | 56.23 | 27.13 | 56.23 |
5 | Samuel Milne | 24 | Trafford Met | 56.68 | 27.20 | 56.68 |
6 | Hok Yee Li | 24 | Guildford Ct | 59.06 | 28.05 | 59.06 |
7 | Jacob Duncan | 18 | Nairn | 1:00.60 | 30.19 | 1:00.60 |
8 | John McDonald | 23 | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.46 | 28.81 | 1:01.46 |
9 | Gavin Tennant | 19 | Loughborough | 1:03.67 | 29.61 | 1:03.67 |
10 | Richard Healey | 19 | Chirk | 1:07.56 | 32.17 | 1:07.56 |
Event 605 Mens 25-29 100 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Gregory Bird | 28 | Northampton | 53.83 | 26.31 | 53.83 |
2 | Kieron Carroll | 28 | Co Coventry | 54.93 | 26.13 | 54.93 |
3 | Graeme Hunter | 28 | Perth Mas | 56.13 | 27.22 | 56.13 |
4 | Fraser Peh | 27 | Otter | 56.26 | 27.10 | 56.26 |
5 | Martin Sartorius | 25 | Otter | 56.98 | 27.68 | 56.98 |
6 | Daniel Korcz | 28 | Trafford Met | 57.27 | 27.55 | 57.27 |
7 | Phil Harrison | 27 | Warrender Ba | 58.72 | 26.88 | 58.72 |
8 | Graham Webster | 28 | Otter | 59.15 | 29.02 | 59.15 |
9 | Christopher Heaps | 29 | Newcastle | 59.40 | 28.63 | 59.40 |
10 | Andrew McCrone | 25 | Heart Of Mid | 1:00.04 | 28.44 | 1:00.04 |
11 | Peter O'Hara | 27 | Sliagh | 1:00.26 | 28.52 | 1:00.26 |
12 | John Maclean | 29 | Silver City | 1:01.74 | 29.78 | 1:01.74 |
13 | Ian Sutherland | 25 | Heart Of Mid | 1:02.24 | 29.93 | 1:02.24 |
14 | Brian Dollochan | 25 | Swim-IT | 1:02.33 | 28.65 | 1:02.33 |
15 | Dontony Gill-Nasadi | 25 | Otter | 1:04.40 | 31.04 | 1:04.40 |
16 | Christopher May | 25 | Ealing | 1:05.38 | 30.86 | 1:05.38 |
Event 605 Mens 30-34 100 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Phil Muspratt | 32 | Utd Bristol | 54.94 | 26.22 | 54.94 |
2 | Edward Rafipay | 31 | Aberdeen Dol | 55.74 | 27.08 | 55.74 |
3 | Daniel John | 30 | Reading | 56.70 | 27.50 | 56.70 |
4 | David Ashton | 30 | Barnes | 56.89 | 28.02 | 56.89 |
5 | Oliver Espinasse | 33 | Basingstoke | 56.91 | 26.59 | 56.91 |
6 | Craig Gillespie | 30 | Otter | 56.97 | 27.37 | 56.97 |
7 | Omar Hussain | 31 | Co Bradford | 59.29 | 28.46 | 59.29 |
8 | Nicolas Barber | 33 | Otter | 1:00.97 | 28.75 | 1:00.97 |
9 | Mark Hadfield | 31 | Silver City | 1:09.75 | 34.01 | 1:09.75 |
10 | Adam Caton | 31 | Silver City | 1:09.82 | 33.86 | 1:09.82 |
Event 605 Mens 35-39 100 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Matthew Lue | 35 | Out To Swim | 53.77 | 25.87 | 53.77 |
2 | Chris Ferguson | 35 | Silver City | 57.90 | 27.82 | 57.90 |
3 | Stephen Barton | 35 | Trafford Met | 58.61 | 28.09 | 58.61 |
4 | Ross Turner | 37 | Rugby | 58.68 | 27.40 | 58.68 |
5 | James Barwick | 35 | East Leeds | 58.92 | 28.33 | 58.92 |
6 | James Carr | 36 | Tynemouth | 59.27 | 27.91 | 59.27 |
7 | Simon Dyson | 38 | Guildford Ct | 59.41 | 28.29 | 59.41 |
7 | Enrico Hahn | 36 | Otter | 59.41 | 27.92 | 59.41 |
9 | Michael Jennings | 36 | Otter | 1:00.03 | 28.74 | 1:00.03 |
10 | Philip Eccles | 35 | Trafford Met | 1:01.51 | 29.13 | 1:01.51 |
11 | James Grigg | 36 | Rochford | 1:02.60 | 29.16 | 1:02.60 |
12 | Jonathan Matthews | 38 | Ren 96 | 1:02.61 | 30.16 | 1:02.61 |
13 | Colin Kelly | 39 | Ren 96 | 1:12.52 | 35.50 | 1:12.52 |
Event 605 Mens 40-44 100 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Martin Bennell | 40 | Co South'ton | 56.35 | 27.39 | 56.35 |
2 | David Rees | 44 | Stalybridge | 58.10 | 27.57 | 58.10 |
3 | Dean Blackman | 42 | Elmbridge | 59.67 | 29.08 | 59.67 |
4 | Jerry O'Riordan | 43 | Guildford Ct | 1:00.15 | 28.07 | 1:00.15 |
5 | Andrew Wheeler | 40 | Silver City | 1:02.64 | 30.45 | 1:02.64 |
6 | Olivier Geleoc | 43 | Otter | 1:02.71 | 29.98 | 1:02.71 |
7 | David Daporta-Mendez | 40 | Out To Swim | 1:03.71 | 31.35 | 1:03.71 |
8 | Andrew Bailey | 42 | Perth Mas | 1:08.14 | 32.53 | 1:08.14 |
9 | Ali Oraloglu | 42 | Han Batur | 1:09.35 | 33.83 | 1:09.35 |
10 | Ferry Jacob | 42 | Barnes | 1:11.56 | 33.64 | 1:11.56 |
Event 605 Mens 45-49 100 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Spencer Turner | 48 | Basingstoke | 57.65 | 27.47 | 57.65 |
2 | Fernando Vicaria | 47 | Newbury | 59.07 | 28.27 | 59.07 |
3 | Jason Kenney | 47 | Warrender Ba | 1:00.39 | 28.37 | 1:00.39 |
4 | Andrew Green | 46 | Fareham N'Ds | 1:01.25 | 29.12 | 1:01.25 |
5 | Michael Murray | 45 | Banff&Buchan | 1:04.60 | 30.80 | 1:04.60 |
6 | Fabian Bull | 45 | Brighton Dol | 1:06.38 | 31.53 | 1:06.38 |
7 | Luca Milana | 45 | Spencer | 1:09.27 | 33.21 | 1:09.27 |
8 | Craig Nimmo | 45 | Burntisland | 1:09.54 | 32.31 | 1:09.54 |
9 | Phillip Aldridge | 46 | Tynemouth | 1:18.33 | 37.02 | 1:18.33 |
Event 605 Mens 50-54 100 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Michael Hodgson | 50 | Guildford Ct | 56.82 | 27.27 | 56.82 |
2 | Mark Reynolds | 54 | Barnet Copt | 58.25 | 27.56 | 58.25 |
3 | Andrew Moore | 51 | Amersham | 59.83 | 28.56 | 59.83 |
4 | Julian Swain | 51 | Maidenhead | 1:00.16 | 28.31 | 1:00.16 |
5 | Christopher Willcock | 51 | Co Manch Aq | 1:01.25 | 29.45 | 1:01.25 |
6 | Colin Robbins | 53 | NottmLeander | 1:01.39 | 29.88 | 1:01.39 |
7 | Julian Plumley | 52 | Newcastle | 1:02.41 | 29.66 | 1:02.41 |
8 | Robert Frize | 50 | Aer Lingus | 1:04.56 | 31.32 | 1:04.56 |
9 | Mark Partridge | 54 | Sub 160 | 1:10.54 | 31.01 | 1:10.54 |
10 | Simon Collins | 53 | Sofia Masters | 1:11.18 | 33.73 | 1:11.18 |
11 | Stewart Gairns | 51 | Banff&Buchan | 1:14.10 | 35.36 | 1:14.10 |
12 | Tony Shenton | 54 | Macclesf'ldM | 1:41.09 | 46.65 | 1:41.09 |
13 | Brian Averill | 52 | Guildford Ct | 1:41.54 | 47.79 | 1:41.54 |
Event 605 Mens 55-59 100 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Colin Stephenson | 59 | Gloucester M | 1:01.16 | 29.22 | 1:01.16 |
2 | Gordon Belbin | 55 | Ulverston | 1:04.53 | 30.32 | 1:04.53 |
3 | Louis Wyness | 56 | East Leeds | 1:06.22 | 31.83 | 1:06.22 |
4 | Boyd Freeman | 55 | Aer Lingus | 1:07.26 | 32.12 | 1:07.26 |
5 | David Bradford | 59 | Chesterfield | 1:07.85 | 32.31 | 1:07.85 |
6 | Thomas Enright | 58 | Romford Town | 1:08.79 | 33.35 | 1:08.79 |
7 | Patrick Allen | 55 | Guildford Ct | 1:15.80 | 35.96 | 1:15.80 |
8 | Chris Orchard | 58 | Deepings | 1:17.61 | 37.20 | 1:17.61 |
Event 605 Mens 60-64 100 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Robert Woodcock | 60 | Wetherby | 1:04.46 | 31.14 | 1:04.46 |
2 | Stephen Braine | 63 | Otter | 1:06.36 | 31.63 | 1:06.36 |
3 | Colin Mayes | 62 | Team Luton | 1:15.45 | 35.59 | 1:15.45 |
4 | Andrew Evans | 62 | Silver City | 1:16.21 | 36.37 | 1:16.21 |
Event 605 Mens 65-69 100 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Brian Hosking | 66 | Dorking | 1:10.73 | 33.47 | 1:10.73 |
2 | Ian Milne | 66 | Silver City | 1:15.01 | 35.01 | 1:15.01 |
3 | Bill Forbes | 67 | Silver City | 1:26.92 | 41.53 | 1:26.92 |
4 | Christopher Thorp | 67 | Etwall | 1:27.15 | 39.75 | 1:27.15 |
Event 605 Mens 70-74 100 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Michael Skinner | 70 | Barnet Copt | 1:18.41 | 37.83 | 1:18.41 |
2 | Anthony Ray | 73 | Otter | 1:38.69 | 48.54 | 1:38.69 |
Event 605 Mens 75-79 100 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Tony Cherrington | 75 | Gloucester M | 1:18.95 | 37.65 | 1:18.95 |
2 | Roger Lloyd-Mostyn | 76 | Otter | 1:21.11 | 38.21 | 1:21.11 |
3 | Derek Gore | 77 | Chelmsford | 1:28.01 | 42.39 | 1:28.01 |