Event 403 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Euan Brown | 11 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:47.07 | 35.43 | 1:16.57 | 2:08.66 | 2:47.07 |
2 | Robert Mathieson | 11 | East Kilbride | 3:03.23 | 40.07 | 1:23.90 | 2:22.93 | 3:03.23 |
3 | Tom L Wicklow | 11 | Milngavie &B | 3:03.24 | 39.49 | 1:27.07 | 2:20.11 | 3:03.24 |
4 | Nathan Campbell | 11 | Grangemouth | 3:10.26 | 41.69 | 1:29.74 | 2:30.52 | 3:10.26 |
5 | Sam J Sabharwal | 11 | Rutherglen | 3:11.33 | | 1:33.84 | 2:30.13 | 3:11.33 |
6 | Blair J Kennedy | 11 | Rutherglen | 3:13.94 | 43.17 | 1:30.99 | 2:31.11 | 3:13.94 |
| | | | | | | | |
7 | Fergus D Currie | 11 | Milngavie &B | 3:16.29 | 45.23 | 1:32.97 | 2:32.64 | 3:16.29 |
8 | Darren Macleay | 11 | Inverclyde | 3:18.65 | 46.33 | 1:38.46 | 2:35.91 | 3:18.65 |
| | | | | | | | |
9 | Cameron MacMillan | 11 | Stirling Swim | 3:19.38 | 46.22 | 1:36.47 | 2:34.19 | 3:19.38 |
10 | Regan Hill | 11 | Grangemouth | 3:25.33 | 46.59 | 1:41.36 | 2:44.07 | 3:25.33 |
11 | Connor Stewart | 11 | Stirling Swim | 3:27.67 | 46.55 | 1:38.42 | 2:41.07 | 3:27.67 |
12 | Seth Knox | 11 | Cumbernauld | 3:30.63 | 46.44 | 1:38.74 | 2:45.26 | 3:30.63 |
13 | Grant Allison | 11 | East Kilbride | 3:32.79 | 45.59 | 1:38.81 | 2:45.78 | 3:32.79 |
14 | Vincent Kelly | 11 | East Kilbride | 3:39.42 | 54.60 | 1:48.53 | 2:55.26 | 3:39.42 |
Event 403 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Ben Galloway | 12 | Ren 96 | 2:40.81 | 35.40 | 1:17.51 | 2:04.96 | 2:40.81 |
2 | Lucas Grieve | 12 | Grangemouth | 2:49.86 | 37.73 | 1:19.54 | 2:49.86 | |
3 | Matthew Garrity | 12 | Inverclyde | 2:50.08 | 37.54 | 1:22.82 | 2:12.68 | 2:50.08 |
4 | Tony Anderson | 12 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:53.81 | 38.96 | 1:25.47 | 2:15.16 | 2:53.81 |
5 | Luke Doyle | 12 | Motherwell &W | 3:00.30 | 37.37 | 1:23.43 | 2:20.45 | 3:00.30 |
6 | Sam W Moore | 12 | S Ayrshire ST | 3:02.79 | 44.44 | 1:31.19 | 2:23.38 | 3:02.79 |
| | | | | | | | |
7 | Jake Kirkham | 12 | Grangemouth | 3:08.16 | 42.98 | 1:29.66 | 2:26.47 | 3:08.16 |
-- | Liam Murphy | 12 | Bo'ness | NS | | | | |
Event 403 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Spencer Bullivant | 13 | Stranraer | 2:32.80 | 33.28 | 1:11.25 | 1:58.05 | 2:32.80 |
2 | Kerr B Martin | 13 | Cumbernauld | 2:35.50 | 35.86 | 1:15.23 | 2:00.16 | 2:35.50 |
3 | Fraser Kelly | 13 | N Ayrshire | 2:36.30 | 33.41 | 1:13.69 | 2:01.63 | 2:36.30 |
4 | Michael J Flynn | 13 | Cumbernauld | 2:36.96 | 33.43 | 1:14.46 | 2:01.38 | 2:36.96 |
5 | Matthew Gordon | 13 | S Ayrshire ST | 2:37.91 | 34.17 | 1:14.38 | 2:01.29 | 2:37.91 |
6 | Angus I Young | 13 | Alloa | 2:48.78 | 37.55 | 1:23.59 | 2:13.56 | 2:48.78 |
| | | | | | | | |
7 | Shaun J Selbie | 13 | Cumbernauld | 2:50.50 | 37.18 | 1:22.14 | 2:50.50 | |