Event 301 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Stefan Krawiec | 06 | Tranent | 3:24.61 | 45.16 | 1:37.78 | 2:32.98 | 3:24.61 |
2 | Matthew McMillan | 06 | Glenrothes | 3:33.59 | 51.53 | 1:48.27 | 2:42.73 | 3:33.59 |
3 | Ryan King | 05 | Glenrothes | 3:37.90 | 50.61 | 1:46.59 | 2:45.10 | 3:37.90 |
4 | Robbie Burke | 05 | Burntisland | 3:49.45 | 54.39 | 1:52.48 | 2:51.44 | 3:49.45 |
5 | Oskar Davidson | 05 | Incas | 4:04.61 | 54.27 | 1:57.67 | 3:01.80 | 4:04.61 |
6 | Owen Williamson | 05 | Haddington | 4:04.82 | 55.84 | 1:59.88 | 3:03.82 | 4:04.82 |
-- | Calum Peebles | 06 | Tranent | DQ | | | | |
Event 301 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Sam Brady | 04 | Duns | 3:23.19 | 47.16 | 1:38.71 | 2:31.34 | 3:23.19 |
2 | Joshua Lowe | 04 | Eyemouth | 3:24.65 | 46.93 | 1:40.08 | 2:34.54 | 3:24.65 |
3 | Luke Porteous | 04 | Musselburgh | 3:30.83 | 49.53 | 1:43.39 | 2:38.45 | 3:30.83 |
4 | Rory Munn | 04 | Heart Of Mid | 3:32.75 | 48.59 | 1:43.47 | 2:40.38 | 3:32.75 |
5 | Blair Wardlaw | 04 | Burntisland | 3:46.94 | 53.02 | 1:51.15 | 2:50.44 | 3:46.94 |
6 | Ethan Nicholls | 04 | Portobello | 3:49.46 | 52.02 | 1:51.12 | 2:51.65 | 3:49.46 |
-- | Colin Doyle | 04 | Midlothian | DQ | | | | |
Event 301 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Ross Andrews | 03 | Livingston | 3:23.33 | 47.18 | 1:40.58 | 2:34.95 | 3:23.33 |
2 | Fergus Miller | 03 | Tranent | 3:32.20 | 45.57 | 1:41.28 | 2:37.56 | 3:32.20 |
3 | Daniel Main | 03 | Inverleith | 3:34.69 | 49.97 | 1:44.79 | 2:40.32 | 3:34.69 |
4 | Mark Nimmo | 03 | Fauldhouse | 3:37.83 | 47.71 | 1:43.76 | 2:42.45 | 3:37.83 |
5 | Jamie Golder | 03 | Midlothian | 3:53.09 | 50.92 | 1:51.94 | 2:53.32 | 3:53.09 |
Event 301 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Craig Mellon | 02 | Tranent | 3:02.06 | 41.85 | 1:28.71 | 2:15.39 | 3:02.06 |
2 | Lewis Tharme | 02 | Duns | 3:08.76 | 42.80 | 1:30.95 | 2:20.87 | 3:08.76 |
3 | John Mander | 02 | Inverleith | 3:11.31 | 41.48 | 1:27.69 | 2:20.06 | 3:11.31 |
4 | Callum Waring | 02 | Glenrothes | 3:12.26 | 42.53 | 1:30.72 | 2:21.04 | 3:12.26 |
5 | Grant Smith | 02 | Livingston | 3:16.94 | 44.45 | 1:34.93 | 2:25.80 | 3:16.94 |
Event 301 Boys 16 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Livio Belotti | 01 | Inverleith | 3:06.48 | 40.70 | 1:27.88 | 2:17.38 | 3:06.48 |
2 | Leo Bryce | 01 | Inverleith | 3:12.95 | 44.95 | 1:35.90 | 2:26.20 | 3:12.95 |
3 | Jake Wright | 01 | Duns | 3:32.77 | 46.63 | 1:40.25 | 2:37.86 | 3:32.77 |
Event 301 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Callum Tharme | 00 | Duns | 2:52.21 | 37.63 | 1:20.62 | 2:05.81 | 2:52.21 |
2 | Elliott Young | 99 | Aquanauts Li | 3:37.90 | 47.67 | 1:42.42 | 2:40.02 | 3:37.90 |