Event 501 Boys 12-13 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Joseph Brownlie | 13 | Fauldhouse | 2:14.22 | 31.01 | 1:04.58 | 1:39.40 | 2:14.22 |
2 | Michael Flynn | 13 | Cumbernauld | 2:17.53 | 32.39 | 1:07.63 | 2:17.53 | |
3 | Fraser Kelly | 13 | N Ayrshire | 2:17.83 | 31.99 | 1:07.29 | 1:43.05 | 2:17.83 |
4 | Alexander Harris | 13 | Stirling | 2:17.94 | 31.58 | 1:08.69 | 1:44.34 | 2:17.94 |
5 | Zak Paterson | 12 | Ren 96 | 2:18.65 | 32.77 | 1:09.22 | 1:45.66 | 2:18.65 |
6 | Nathan Grimley | 12 | Fauldhouse | 2:20.60 | 32.67 | 1:09.45 | 1:46.98 | 2:20.60 |
7 | Ben Bathie | 13 | Carnegie | 2:20.84 | 31.74 | 1:08.05 | 2:20.84 | |
8 | Matthew Gordon | 12 | Sast | 2:21.57 | 33.59 | 1:10.79 | 1:47.28 | 2:21.57 |
9 | Conan Mowbray | 13 | Fauldhouse | 2:27.13 | 33.60 | 1:11.28 | 1:48.63 | 2:27.13 |
10 | Marijus Kringelis | 12 | Bellshill Shark | 2:27.99 | 34.24 | 1:12.09 | 1:51.46 | 2:27.99 |
11 | Shaun Selbie | 13 | Cumbernauld | 2:31.94 | 33.08 | 1:12.18 | 1:52.89 | 2:31.94 |
12 | Mark Reilly | 13 | Ekasc | 2:36.69 | 35.76 | 1:15.87 | 1:56.86 | 2:36.69 |
Event 501 Boys 14-15 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Owen Strachan | 15 | Carnegie | 2:08.98 | 29.25 | 1:01.76 | 1:35.53 | 2:08.98 |
2 | Freddie Wilson | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 2:11.45 | 30.15 | 1:02.97 | 1:37.52 | 2:11.45 |
3 | George Cowan | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 2:11.62 | 30.64 | 1:04.51 | 1:38.65 | 2:11.62 |
4 | Josh Broadfoot | 15 | Ekasc | 2:12.49 | 30.23 | 1:03.60 | 1:37.64 | 2:12.49 |
5 | Callum MacDonald | 14 | Fins | 2:12.93 | 30.67 | 1:05.09 | 1:40.24 | 2:12.93 |
6 | Nathan McMurtrie | 15 | Larkhall Asc | 2:14.65 | 30.64 | 1:05.01 | 1:40.64 | 2:14.65 |
7 | Arron Muir | 14 | Larkhall Asc | 2:15.17 | | 1:04.55 | 2:15.17 | |
8 | Cameron Murray | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 2:16.10 | 30.77 | 1:05.07 | 1:41.12 | 2:16.10 |
9 | Fraser Collier | 14 | Sast | 2:16.74 | 30.42 | 1:05.28 | 1:41.34 | 2:16.74 |
10 | Jack Milne | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 2:19.04 | 32.44 | 1:07.94 | 1:44.76 | 2:19.04 |
11 | James White | 15 | Kilmarnock | 2:19.47 | 31.25 | 1:07.37 | 1:44.08 | 2:19.47 |
12 | Ryan Kirkpatrick | 14 | Hamilton | 2:24.53 | 32.56 | 1:10.10 | 1:48.19 | 2:24.53 |
13 | Christopher Perrett | 14 | Co Glasgow | 2:24.94 | 33.89 | 1:11.55 | 1:49.47 | 2:24.94 |
14 | James Gray | 15 | Fins | 2:26.82 | 32.87 | 1:10.50 | 1:49.56 | 2:26.82 |
15 | Ross Brown | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 2:28.45 | 34.11 | 1:11.92 | 1:50.90 | 2:28.45 |
16 | Duncan Doherty | 14 | Kilmarnock | 2:32.05 | 33.68 | 1:11.57 | 1:52.24 | 2:32.05 |
17 | Fraser Richardson | 14 | Hamilton | 2:33.52 | 34.16 | 1:13.90 | 1:55.14 | 2:33.52 |
18 | Tielo Walters | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 2:41.35 | | 1:17.78 | 2:41.35 | |
-- | James Marshall | 15 | N Ayrshire | NS | | | | |
Event 501 Boys 16 & Over 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Cameron Cavanagh | 16 | Ekasc | 2:06.04 | 28.76 | 1:01.23 | 1:33.66 | 2:06.04 |
2 | James Beattie | 16 | Carnegie | 2:06.06 | 28.74 | 1:00.66 | 1:34.43 | 2:06.06 |
3 | Kristofer Frobisher | 17 | Cumbernauld | 2:07.64 | 28.17 | 1:00.15 | 1:34.08 | 2:07.64 |
4 | Youssef Betout | 16 | Larkhall Asc | 2:18.04 | | 1:06.26 | 2:18.04 | |
5 | Ged Doyle | 16 | Hamilton | 2:18.36 | 31.23 | 1:06.47 | 1:42.97 | 2:18.36 |