Event 406 Boys 11-12 100 Metre Butterfly
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Euan Moffat | 12 | Bathgate | 1:22.11 | 38.01 | 1:22.11 |
2 | Finlay Hay | 12 | Carnegie | 1:31.55 | 41.96 | 1:31.55 |
3 | Hamish Noble | 12 | Step Rock | 1:33.91 | 43.59 | 1:33.91 |
4 | Charlie Gillespie | 11 | Step Rock | 1:39.39 | 44.17 | 1:39.39 |
Event 406 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Butterfly
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Jack Dalgety | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 1:10.73 | 32.65 | 1:10.73 |
2 | Calum Hillis | 14 | Carnegie | 1:11.39 | 33.43 | 1:11.39 |
3 | Cameron Alexander | 13 | Inverleith | 1:11.88 | 33.40 | 1:11.88 |
4 | Murdo Denholm | 14 | Cupar | 1:12.57 | 33.55 | 1:12.57 |
5 | Ethan Horn | 14 | Rutherglen | 1:13.68 | 33.69 | 1:13.68 |
6 | Kieran Rafferty | 14 | Carnegie | 1:13.90 | 33.79 | 1:13.90 |
7 | Thomas Coates | 13 | Livingston | 1:16.07 | 35.28 | 1:16.07 |
8 | Felix Hale | 13 | Inverleith | 1:17.27 | 36.81 | 1:17.27 |
9 | Joshua Mitchell | 14 | Inverleith | 1:19.66 | 38.07 | 1:19.66 |
10 | Finlay Wallace | 13 | St Thomas | 1:21.81 | 38.23 | 1:21.81 |
11 | Michael Hope | 14 | Bathgate | 1:22.95 | 38.51 | 1:22.95 |
12 | Saul Paton | 13 | Carnegie | 1:24.14 | 38.63 | 1:24.14 |
13 | Cameron Craig | 14 | St Thomas | 1:28.35 | 40.52 | 1:28.35 |
14 | James Robb | 13 | Warrender | 1:31.29 | 42.38 | 1:31.29 |
-- | Archie Sorensen | 13 | Warrender | DQ | | |
Event 406 Boys 15-16 100 Metre Butterfly
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | James Beattie | 16 | Carnegie | 1:03.36 | 29.38 | 1:03.36 |
2 | Robert Allan | 15 | St Thomas | 1:06.92 | 31.45 | 1:06.92 |
3 | Ben Morrison | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 1:07.49 | 31.21 | 1:07.49 |
4 | Matthew King | 16 | Carnegie | 1:07.74 | 30.28 | 1:07.74 |
5 | Conor Walsh | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 1:07.95 | 31.44 | 1:07.95 |
6 | Chris Perceval-Maxwel | 16 | Rutherglen | 1:09.74 | 32.07 | 1:09.74 |
7 | Oliver Carter | 16 | Carnegie | 1:11.13 | 32.26 | 1:11.13 |
8 | Ross Brown | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 1:16.23 | 34.93 | 1:16.23 |
Event 406 Boys 17 & Over 100 Metre Butterfly
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | James Collyer | 17 | Carnegie | 1:00.59 | 28.69 | 1:00.59 |
2 | Ruairidh Lawless | 17 | Carnegie | 1:04.12 | 30.45 | 1:04.12 |
3 | Scott Birtles | 18 | Dun City Aqu | 1:04.57 | 29.69 | 1:04.57 |
4 | Timothy Ridgley | 19 | Dun City Aqu | 1:05.85 | 29.89 | 1:05.85 |