Event 201 Womens 25-29 400 Metre East District 400m
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Rachael Keir | 28 | Silver City | 4:39.95 | 32.18 | 1:07.42 | 1:43.57 | 2:20.05 |
| 2:55.26 | 3:30.82 | 4:05.47 | 4:39.95 |
2 | Carol Thain | 29 | Heart Of Mid | 5:12.17 | 36.63 | 1:16.22 | 1:56.30 | 2:36.61 |
| 3:16.11 | 3:55.54 | 4:34.27 | 5:12.17 |
3 | Jenny Brown | 26 | Silver City | 6:07.18 | 40.74 | 1:25.07 | 2:11.91 | 2:59.72 |
| 3:47.49 | 4:35.35 | 5:23.73 | 6:07.18 |
-- | Emma Ross | 28 | West Lothian | NS | | | | |
| | | | |
Event 201 Womens 30-34 400 Metre East District 400m
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Lynn Murdoch | 30 | Ren 96 | 7:34.33 | 50.54 | 1:47.13 | 2:45.80 | 3:42.51 |
| 4:43.05 | 5:41.70 | 6:40.42 | 7:34.33 |
Event 201 Womens 35-39 400 Metre East District 400m
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Katie Robson | 36 | Unnat | 5:26.37 | 36.99 | 1:17.11 | 1:58.12 | 2:39.35 |
| 3:21.45 | 4:03.43 | 4:45.49 | 5:26.37 |
Event 201 Womens 40-44 400 Metre East District 400m
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Fiona McEwen | 44 | West Lothian | 5:13.68 | 35.16 | 1:14.22 | 1:54.12 | 2:34.34 |
| 3:14.58 | 3:54.76 | 4:34.88 | 5:13.68 |
2 | Laura Shields | 40 | Scotia | 5:34.27 | 36.78 | 1:17.54 | 1:59.61 | 2:42.63 |
| 3:25.98 | 4:09.56 | 4:52.89 | 5:34.27 |
3 | Janet McLean | 41 | Carnegie | 5:41.67 | 36.52 | 1:16.51 | 1:57.74 | 2:42.08 |
| 3:26.70 | 4:12.34 | 4:56.87 | 5:41.67 |
4 | Nicola Hughes | 40 | Motherwell W | 5:55.78 | 38.23 | 1:21.57 | 2:07.17 | 2:53.47 |
| 3:39.06 | 4:25.14 | 5:11.33 | 5:55.78 |
Event 201 Womens 45-49 400 Metre East District 400m
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Jan Sword | 46 | Grangemouth | 5:42.37 | 37.15 | 1:19.23 | 2:02.18 | 2:45.14 |
| 3:29.42 | 4:14.13 | 4:59.20 | 5:42.37 |
2 | Emma Hill | 45 | Silver City | 5:44.86 | 37.71 | 1:19.14 | 2:02.88 | 2:47.68 |
| 3:32.65 | 4:17.49 | 5:02.26 | 5:44.86 |
Event 201 Womens 55-59 400 Metre East District 400m
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Helen Mackay | 55 | Glenrothes | 6:31.76 | 42.96 | 1:30.69 | 2:20.41 | 3:10.84 |
| 4:01.44 | 4:52.09 | 5:43.08 | 6:31.76 |
2 | Elaine Fraser | 59 | Ren 96 | 6:58.63 | 49.64 | 1:42.20 | 2:36.29 | 3:28.77 |
| 4:21.68 | 5:14.43 | 6:07.90 | 6:58.63 |
Event 201 Mens 25-29 400 Metre East District 400m
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Martyn Lawrence | 27 | Silver City | 4:33.99 | 30.85 | 1:04.81 | 1:39.82 | 2:14.99 |
| 2:49.99 | 3:24.94 | 3:59.69 | 4:33.99 |
Event 201 Mens 30-34 400 Metre East District 400m
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Stuart Meldrum | 30 | Unnat | 5:13.58 | 32.59 | 1:09.51 | 1:49.63 | 2:31.09 |
| 3:12.46 | 3:53.73 | 4:35.29 | 5:13.58 |
Event 201 Mens 40-44 400 Metre East District 400m
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | James Bromham | 42 | Inverness | 5:13.23 | 34.48 | 1:11.89 | 1:50.49 | 2:30.14 |
| 3:10.70 | 3:51.70 | 4:33.19 | 5:13.23 |
2 | Keith Dunnett | 44 | Silver City | 5:30.36 | 39.86 | 1:21.84 | 2:04.08 | 2:46.77 |
| 3:28.89 | 4:10.87 | 4:51.44 | 5:30.36 |
3 | Michael Murray | 42 | Broch | 5:42.72 | 37.35 | 1:19.88 | 2:03.63 | 2:47.38 |
| 3:32.02 | 4:15.14 | 4:59.20 | 5:42.72 |
4 | Steven Coates | 43 | West Lothian | 6:13.11 | 39.62 | 1:25.17 | 2:12.19 | 3:00.97 |
| 3:49.69 | 4:39.05 | 5:28.71 | 6:13.11 |
-- | Christopher Gorman | 41 | Ren 96 | NS | | | | |
| | | | |
Event 201 Mens 45-49 400 Metre East District 400m
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Stewart Halliday | 47 | Dun City Aqu | 6:52.59 | 45.08 | 1:34.46 | 2:26.20 | 3:18.17 |
| 4:11.80 | 5:05.17 | 5:59.20 | 6:52.59 |
Event 201 Mens 50-54 400 Metre East District 400m
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Gianfranco Mazzoni | 54 | Inverclyde Mast | 6:11.23 | 42.04 | 1:27.54 | 2:14.56 | 3:02.52 |
| 3:50.14 | 4:37.67 | 5:25.30 | 6:11.23 |
-- | John Fulton | 51 | Motherwell W | NS | | | | |
| | | | |