Event 104 Boys 14 Year Olds 400 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Scott Deans | 14 | Co Glasgow ST | 5:06.19 | 32.31 | 1:09.97 | 1:49.13 | 2:28.89 |
| | 3:57.88 | 4:32.53 | 5:06.19 |
2 | Cameron J Muir | 14 | S Ayrshire ST | 5:10.24 | 32.79 | 1:12.55 | 1:54.30 | 2:33.84 |
| 3:16.34 | 3:59.94 | 4:36.06 | 5:10.24 |
3 | Angus Barr | 14 | East Kilbride | 5:18.59 | 33.07 | 1:12.84 | 1:51.45 | 2:28.77 |
| 3:19.73 | 4:10.85 | 4:44.59 | 5:18.59 |
4 | Ross McPherson | 14 | East Kilbride | 5:20.88 | 34.82 | 1:15.85 | 1:57.54 | 2:37.21 |
| 3:22.89 | 4:09.46 | 4:45.62 | 5:20.88 |
5 | Richard A Faulkner | 14 | S Ayrshire ST | 5:24.70 | 32.11 | 1:10.87 | 1:52.66 | 2:33.49 |
| 3:22.05 | 4:13.62 | 4:49.55 | 5:24.70 |
6 | Jamie Murray | 14 | Stirling Swim | 5:31.72 | 34.57 | 1:16.31 | 1:58.28 | 2:37.71 |
| 3:27.45 | 4:17.04 | 4:57.03 | 5:31.72 |
7 | Gareth Habberfield | 14 | Falkirk Otter | 5:34.95 | 35.51 | 1:18.54 | 2:01.81 | 2:43.11 |
| 3:29.47 | 4:17.66 | 4:57.35 | 5:34.95 |
8 | Max Burns | 14 | Milngavie &B | 5:39.81 | 34.87 | 1:17.20 | 1:59.12 | 2:41.37 |
| 3:32.20 | 4:23.00 | 5:01.89 | 5:39.81 |
9 | Alastair Gourlay | 14 | Lanark | 5:49.43 | 35.36 | 1:18.77 | 2:00.57 | 2:42.99 |
| 3:35.15 | 4:28.17 | 5:09.52 | 5:49.43 |
-- | Matthew Rossetter | 14 | Co Glasgow ST | DQ
|
Event 104 Boys 15 Year Olds 400 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Euan Murgatroyd | 15 | Dumfries | 4:54.32 | 30.04 | 1:04.14 | 1:42.74 | 2:19.07 |
| 3:04.39 | 3:49.43 | 4:54.32 | |
2 | James W Murphy | 15 | Ren 96 | 5:15.20 | 33.26 | 1:12.02 | 1:53.50 | 2:33.30 |
| 3:18.07 | 4:04.98 | 4:41.21 | 5:15.20 |
3 | Andrew McFadzean | 15 | East Kilbride | 5:18.41 | 33.88 | 1:14.57 | 1:56.20 | 2:35.45 |
| 3:18.67 | 4:02.53 | 4:42.09 | 5:18.41 |
4 | Christopher Wall | 15 | Falkirk Otter | 5:20.51 | 34.70 | 1:11.50 | 1:53.28 | 2:33.92 |
| 3:20.36 | 4:09.17 | 4:45.35 | 5:20.51 |
5 | Jamie Stewart | 15 | East Kilbride | 5:27.88 | 33.03 | 1:13.17 | 1:55.76 | 2:38.01 |
| 3:27.31 | 4:16.89 | 4:53.09 | 5:27.88 |
6 | Craig McCulloch | 15 | Lanark | 5:31.68 | 34.16 | 1:13.65 | 1:55.75 | 2:36.96 |
| 3:26.38 | 4:15.46 | 4:55.49 | 5:31.68 |
7 | Angus Cameron | 15 | Stirling Swim | 5:35.22 | 35.25 | 1:17.23 | 1:59.72 | 2:42.89 |
| 3:32.10 | 4:22.42 | 4:58.62 | 5:35.22 |
8 | Mark McCrae | 15 | East Kilbride | 5:38.54 | 35.35 | 1:17.83 | 2:01.78 | 2:45.25 |
| 3:35.53 | 4:25.74 | 5:03.33 | 5:38.54 |
Event 104 Boys 16 & Over 400 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Jamie Graham | 20 | Co Glasgow ST | 4:48.22 | 28.30 | 1:01.53 | 1:39.80 | 2:18.25 |
| | 3:37.51 | 4:48.22 | |
2 | Anthony Ryan | 17 | Dumfries | 4:51.14 | 30.47 | 1:06.13 | 1:43.61 | 2:20.33 |
| 3:04.54 | 3:47.48 | 4:20.20 | 4:51.14 |
3 | Jack McComish | 17 | Lanark | 4:51.88 | 30.19 | 1:04.62 | 1:43.31 | 2:22.05 |
| 3:05.02 | 3:47.84 | 4:21.00 | 4:51.88 |
4 | Craig Knight | 17 | Bo'ness | 4:53.60 | 31.39 | 1:06.93 | 1:44.02 | 2:20.89 |
| 3:03.17 | 3:46.15 | 4:20.57 | 4:53.60 |
5 | Callum A Baxter | 18 | Cumbernauld | 4:54.91 | 30.32 | 1:05.32 | 1:42.94 | 2:20.13 |
| 3:03.90 | 3:49.02 | 4:21.97 | 4:54.91 |
6 | Ciaran Nelson | 16 | Stirling Swim | 5:03.23 | 32.04 | 1:08.03 | | 2:26.91 |
| | 3:54.07 | 4:30.02 | 5:03.23 |
7 | Alastair Kirkwood | 16 | Co Glasgow ST | 5:05.73 | 30.88 | 1:06.77 | 1:46.95 | 2:25.58 |
| 3:09.28 | 3:53.56 | 4:29.36 | 5:05.73 |
8 | Stuart Knight | 17 | Bo'ness | 5:12.17 | 32.06 | 1:09.36 | 1:50.25 | 2:30.13 |
| 3:15.66 | 4:01.17 | 4:38.22 | 5:12.17 |
9 | Martin Douglas | 16 | Co Glasgow ST | 5:22.32 | 31.81 | 1:08.73 | 3:18.46 | 2:32.21 |
| | 4:05.61 | 4:44.48 | 5:22.32 |
10 | Fraser Ross | 16 | Co Glasgow ST | 5:27.16 | 32.07 | 1:10.14 | 1:53.60 | 2:35.86 |
| 3:21.52 | 4:09.09 | 4:48.50 | 5:27.16 |