Event 211 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Stephen Milne | 16 | Perth City | 2:11.41 | 30.96 | 1:04.64 | 1:38.49 | 2:11.41 |
2 | Alastair Miley | 16 | Garioch Asc | 2:11.42 | 31.59 | 1:04.61 | 1:38.74 | 2:11.42 |
3 | Lee Emmerson | 15 | Dumfries | 2:16.98 | 32.50 | 1:07.62 | 1:42.29 | 2:16.98 |
4 | Gregor Birrell | 16 | Falkirk | 2:17.83 | 32.50 | 1:06.90 | 1:42.77 | 2:17.83 |
5 | William Broadhurst | 15 | Aberdeen | 2:18.74 | 32.65 | 1:08.34 | 1:43.80 | 2:18.74 |
6 | Lewis Kirby | 15 | Carnegie | 2:19.17 | 34.20 | 1:10.72 | 1:45.99 | 2:19.17 |
7 | Graham Brown | 15 | N Ayrshire | 2:19.56 | 33.20 | 1:08.49 | 1:44.62 | 2:19.56 |
8 | Jack Mollison | 15 | EastKilbride | 2:20.01 | 32.94 | 1:08.67 | 1:44.00 | 2:20.01 |
9 | Andrew Airlie | 15 | Co Glasgow | 2:21.54 | 32.77 | 1:09.20 | 1:45.71 | 2:21.54 |
10 | Chris Lowther | 15 | Dumfries | 2:22.41 | 33.98 | 1:09.71 | 1:45.96 | 2:22.41 |
11 | Felix Gifford | 16 | Delting | 2:24.21 | 33.29 | 1:10.47 | 1:48.49 | 2:24.21 |
12 | Daniel Smith | 15 | Coast | 2:25.05 | 34.63 | 1:11.35 | 1:48.65 | 2:25.05 |
13 | Fraser Gordon | 16 | South Aberde | 2:25.40 | 34.82 | 1:11.79 | 1:49.25 | 2:25.40 |
14 | Alan Clark | 16 | Forres | 2:25.91 | 32.92 | 1:09.49 | 1:47.66 | 2:25.91 |
15 | Craig Knight | 15 | Bo'ness | 2:26.60 | 33.93 | 1:11.08 | 1:48.99 | 2:26.60 |
16 | Calum Fowler | 15 | Coast | 2:27.33 | 33.78 | 1:11.54 | 1:49.99 | 2:27.33 |
17 | Arran Oguz | 16 | Aberdeen | 2:28.05 | 35.37 | 1:13.32 | 1:51.64 | 2:28.05 |
18 | Greg Watson | 15 | Fins | 2:29.10 | 34.88 | 1:13.30 | 1:51.78 | 2:29.10 |
19 | Anthony Ryan | 15 | Dumfries | 2:29.72 | 34.29 | 1:13.16 | 1:51.42 | 2:29.72 |
20 | Calum Tait | 16 | Milngavie &b | 2:30.05 | 35.47 | 1:13.76 | 1:51.87 | 2:30.05 |
21 | Robert Bryce | 16 | Garioch Asc | 2:30.48 | 35.88 | 1:14.69 | 1:52.54 | 2:30.48 |
22 | Blair Stevenson | 15 | Sth Ayrshire | 2:30.70 | 35.27 | 1:14.17 | 1:53.19 | 2:30.70 |
23 | Joe Holland | 15 | Coast | 2:31.72 | 36.09 | 1:14.36 | 1:53.86 | 2:31.72 |
24 | Grant Gould | 16 | Co Glasgow | 2:31.91 | 35.64 | 1:14.19 | 1:53.63 | 2:31.91 |
25 | Thomas Holmes | 15 | Garioch Asc | 2:33.56 | 35.73 | 1:15.93 | 1:55.94 | 2:33.56 |
26 | Ross Brown | 15 | Cumbernauld | 2:34.09 | 35.10 | 1:13.64 | 1:54.13 | 2:34.09 |
27 | Thomas Hannen | 15 | Forres | 2:34.56 | 35.23 | 1:13.91 | 1:54.51 | 2:34.56 |
28 | Graeme McKinney | 15 | Cumbernauld | 2:35.26 | 35.14 | 1:14.73 | 1:55.35 | 2:35.26 |
29 | Joe Yeoman | 15 | Coast | 2:35.85 | 36.90 | 1:16.15 | 1:56.87 | 2:35.85 |
30 | Jamie Bain | 15 | Broch | 2:38.29 | 37.72 | 1:19.28 | 1:59.87 | 2:38.29 |
31 | Grant Murray | 15 | Coast | 2:38.37 | 36.55 | 1:16.49 | 1:58.19 | 2:38.37 |
32 | Innes Campbell | 15 | Hamilton | 2:38.51 | 37.22 | 1:17.76 | 1:58.83 | 2:38.51 |
33 | Cody Kirkland | 16 | Dun City Aqu | 2:39.94 | 36.82 | 1:17.83 | 1:59.12 | 2:39.94 |
34 | Jamie Leighton | 16 | Stirling | 2:41.54 | 38.06 | 1:19.00 | 2:00.37 | 2:41.54 |
35 | Cameron Pratt | 16 | Aberdeen | 2:44.03 | 38.99 | 1:20.61 | 2:02.77 | 2:44.03 |
Event 211 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Connor Wilson | 17 | Warrender | 2:11.67 | 30.88 | 1:04.45 | 1:39.01 | 2:11.67 |
2 | Ross Woolley | 18 | Edinburgh Un | 2:12.07 | 31.13 | 1:04.99 | 1:39.06 | 2:12.07 |
3 | Ross McCafferty | 18 | Lanark | 2:12.65 | 30.58 | 1:04.29 | 1:38.81 | 2:12.65 |
4 | Joe Lipworth | 17 | Dun City Aqu | 2:15.85 | 31.15 | 1:05.64 | 1:40.54 | 2:15.85 |
5 | Stuart McIntosh | 17 | Coast | 2:18.97 | 33.27 | 1:08.16 | 1:43.79 | 2:18.97 |
6 | Mathew Charnley | 17 | Dun City Aqu | 2:22.94 | 32.85 | 1:09.44 | 1:46.93 | 2:22.94 |
7 | Andrew Hosie | 18 | West Lothian | 2:28.74 | 35.12 | 1:12.51 | 1:51.14 | 2:28.74 |
8 | Jamie McKinley | 17 | Co Glasgow | 2:29.37 | 34.59 | 1:11.25 | 1:49.64 | 2:29.37 |
9 | Daniel Clark | 17 | Alloa | 2:31.65 | 35.90 | 1:14.36 | 1:53.03 | 2:31.65 |
10 | David Smith | 18 | Garioch Asc | 2:35.48 | 37.55 | 1:16.03 | 1:56.08 | 2:35.48 |
11 | Christopher Aitchison | 17 | West Lothian | 2:36.39 | 38.05 | 1:18.86 | 2:00.25 | 2:36.39 |