Event 131 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Stephen Milne | 16 | Perth City | 1:55.45 | 26.29 | 55.41 | 1:25.12 | 1:55.45 |
2 | Ewan Govan | 16 | Milngavie &b | 1:58.33 | 27.34 | 57.02 | 1:27.78 | 1:58.33 |
3 | Felix Gifford | 16 | Delting | 1:59.17 | 28.23 | 58.96 | 1:29.56 | 1:59.17 |
4 | Mark Szaranek | 15 | Carnegie | 2:00.21 | 27.98 | 58.61 | 1:29.68 | 2:00.21 |
5 | Robert Bryce | 16 | Garioch Asc | 2:00.90 | 27.92 | 59.14 | 1:30.82 | 2:00.90 |
6 | Jack Thorpe | 16 | Milngavie &b | 2:01.17 | 27.04 | 57.92 | 1:29.53 | 2:01.17 |
7 | Ross Hunter | 16 | Dun City Aqu | 2:05.39 | 28.19 | 1:00.17 | 1:33.67 | 2:05.39 |
8 | Anthony Ryan | 15 | Dumfries | 2:05.69 | 29.72 | 1:01.85 | 1:35.55 | 2:05.69 |
9 | Jack McComish | 15 | Lanark | 2:05.72 | 29.09 | 1:01.43 | 1:33.88 | 2:05.72 |
10 | Graham Brown | 15 | N Ayrshire | 2:05.79 | 28.85 | 1:00.53 | 1:33.31 | 2:05.79 |
11 | Craig Knight | 15 | Bo'ness | 2:06.83 | 29.76 | 1:01.49 | 1:34.33 | 2:06.83 |
12 | Gregor Birrell | 16 | Falkirk | 2:06.87 | 29.95 | 1:02.82 | 1:34.98 | 2:06.87 |
13 | Calum Fowler | 15 | Coast | 2:06.94 | 28.83 | 1:01.29 | 1:34.17 | 2:06.94 |
14 | William Broadhurst | 15 | Aberdeen | 2:07.13 | 29.29 | 1:02.05 | 1:34.37 | 2:07.13 |
15 | Alan Clark | 16 | Forres | 2:07.14 | 29.67 | 1:01.53 | 1:34.88 | 2:07.14 |
16 | Scott Jackson | 16 | Co Glasgow | 2:07.61 | 28.79 | 1:01.76 | 1:34.87 | 2:07.61 |
17 | Lewis Kirby | 15 | Carnegie | 2:07.91 | 29.66 | 1:03.72 | 1:37.30 | 2:07.91 |
18 | Greg Watson | 15 | Fins | 2:07.97 | 29.23 | 1:03.29 | 1:36.73 | 2:07.97 |
19 | Daniel Smith | 15 | Coast | 2:08.02 | 29.38 | 1:01.43 | 1:35.04 | 2:08.02 |
20 | Ross MacDonald | 15 | Ren 96 | 2:08.24 | 29.34 | 1:01.97 | 1:35.83 | 2:08.24 |
21 | Ramsay Elfendi | 16 | Falkirk | 2:08.58 | 29.31 | 1:01.35 | 1:35.12 | 2:08.58 |
22 | Dan Baty | 15 | St Thomas | 2:08.73 | 28.82 | 1:00.87 | 1:35.27 | 2:08.73 |
23 | Aaron Sievewright | 16 | West Lothian | 2:08.99 | 29.30 | 1:02.93 | 1:36.98 | 2:08.99 |
24 | Chris Lowther | 15 | Dumfries | 2:09.54 | 30.57 | 1:03.37 | 1:37.05 | 2:09.54 |
25 | Jack Mollison | 15 | EastKilbride | 2:10.19 | 29.67 | 1:03.59 | 1:37.01 | 2:10.19 |
26 | Fraser Gordon | 16 | South Aberde | 2:10.31 | 30.12 | 1:03.33 | 1:37.23 | 2:10.31 |
27 | James Mowbray | 16 | Sth Ayrshire | 2:11.73 | 30.04 | 1:03.19 | 1:37.61 | 2:11.73 |
28 | Dale Welstead | 15 | Dumfries | 2:11.82 | 30.68 | 1:04.73 | 1:39.00 | 2:11.82 |
29 | Declan McGallagly | 15 | Co Glasgow | 2:11.84 | 30.93 | 1:04.88 | 1:39.03 | 2:11.84 |
30 | Andrew Bryce | 15 | Aberdeen | 2:12.14 | 29.79 | 1:03.25 | 1:38.53 | 2:12.14 |
31 | Ian Phillips | 15 | Co Glasgow | 2:12.38 | 30.24 | 1:04.16 | 1:38.75 | 2:12.38 |
32 | Thomas Holmes | 15 | Garioch Asc | 2:13.55 | 30.99 | 1:04.91 | 1:40.13 | 2:13.55 |
33 | Jamie Leighton | 16 | Stirling | 2:13.80 | 30.79 | 1:05.27 | 1:40.61 | 2:13.80 |
34 | Graeme McKinney | 15 | Cumbernauld | 2:13.83 | 30.03 | 1:04.49 | 1:39.22 | 2:13.83 |
35 | Thomas Hannen | 15 | Forres | 2:13.84 | 31.00 | 1:04.84 | 1:39.55 | 2:13.84 |
36 | Michael Allison | 16 | EastKilbride | 2:13.99 | 30.22 | 1:03.50 | 1:38.99 | 2:13.99 |
37 | Grant Gould | 16 | Co Glasgow | 2:14.55 | 31.06 | 1:05.41 | 1:40.75 | 2:14.55 |
38 | Stephen Dale | 15 | Co Glasgow | 2:14.90 | 30.45 | 1:04.97 | 1:40.55 | 2:14.90 |
39 | Lee Emmerson | 15 | Dumfries | 2:15.27 | 30.15 | 1:04.60 | 1:39.65 | 2:15.27 |
40 | Joe Holland | 15 | Coast | 2:15.44 | 30.81 | 1:05.34 | 1:40.80 | 2:15.44 |
41 | Conor Brines | 15 | Larne | 2:15.75 | 30.02 | 1:04.88 | 1:40.95 | 2:15.75 |
42 | Edward Gray | 16 | Co Glasgow | 2:16.00 | 29.82 | 1:03.53 | 1:39.58 | 2:16.00 |
43 | Drew Howard | 15 | Forres | 2:16.01 | 30.49 | 1:04.69 | 1:40.56 | 2:16.01 |
44 | Martyn Craig | 15 | Cumbernauld | 2:16.65 | 30.76 | 1:05.29 | 1:41.54 | 2:16.65 |
45 | Cody Kirkland | 16 | Dun City Aqu | 2:17.28 | 30.57 | 1:05.58 | 1:42.28 | 2:17.28 |
46 | Kyle Kotkin-Smith | 16 | Grangemouth | 2:17.89 | 31.37 | 1:07.09 | 1:43.36 | 2:17.89 |
47 | Jamie Bain | 15 | Broch | 2:18.35 | 31.73 | 1:07.80 | 1:45.27 | 2:18.35 |
48 | Cameron Pratt | 16 | Aberdeen | 2:18.53 | 31.03 | 1:06.19 | 1:42.30 | 2:18.53 |
49 | Joe Yeoman | 15 | Coast | 2:18.61 | 31.97 | 1:06.81 | 1:42.58 | 2:18.61 |
50 | Charlie Faed | 16 | Eyemouth | 2:20.57 | 33.71 | 1:09.80 | 1:45.93 | 2:20.57 |
51 | Colm Burns | 15 | Cumbernauld | 2:21.47 | 31.43 | 1:07.33 | 1:44.33 | 2:21.47 |
Event 131 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Andrew Donaldson | 20 | Co Glasgow | 1:54.09 | 26.93 | 55.39 | 1:24.43 | 1:54.09 |
2 | Alasdair Stirling | 17 | Co Glasgow | 1:55.16 | 26.98 | 56.58 | 1:26.38 | 1:55.16 |
3 | Peter Stewart | 18 | Dun City Aqu | 1:55.86 | 27.34 | 56.86 | 1:26.21 | 1:55.86 |
4 | Jamie Coulter | 17 | Edinburgh Un | 1:58.22 | 27.15 | 56.68 | 1:27.33 | 1:58.22 |
5 | Ian Porteous | 20 | Co Glasgow | 2:00.94 | 28.59 | 59.26 | 1:30.57 | 2:00.94 |
6 | Stuart McIntosh | 17 | Coast | 2:01.60 | 28.65 | 59.44 | 1:30.49 | 2:01.60 |
7 | Ross McCafferty | 18 | Lanark | 2:01.88 | 27.65 | 57.88 | 1:30.16 | 2:01.88 |
8 | Jamie Wilmshurst | 18 | Dun City Aqu | 2:02.09 | 27.64 | 58.27 | 1:30.21 | 2:02.09 |
9 | Johnstone Shearer | 18 | Co Glasgow | 2:02.46 | 28.49 | 59.62 | 1:31.62 | 2:02.46 |
10 | Joe Lipworth | 17 | Dun City Aqu | 2:03.70 | 28.55 | 1:00.02 | 1:32.10 | 2:03.70 |
11 | Jamie McKinley | 17 | Co Glasgow | 2:04.54 | 28.11 | 58.73 | 1:31.89 | 2:04.54 |
12 | Murray Lawrence | 17 | Warrender | 2:04.78 | 29.58 | 1:00.70 | 1:32.75 | 2:04.78 |
13 | Ryan Wray | 18 | Larne | 2:06.05 | 28.72 | 1:00.10 | 1:32.97 | 2:06.05 |
14 | Mathew Charnley | 17 | Dun City Aqu | 2:07.36 | 28.90 | 1:02.38 | 1:36.16 | 2:07.36 |
15 | Tom Raikes | 20 | Delting | 2:08.15 | 30.02 | 1:02.93 | 1:36.06 | 2:08.15 |
16 | Andrew Hosie | 18 | West Lothian | 2:08.59 | 28.87 | 1:01.43 | 1:35.17 | 2:08.59 |
17 | David Smith | 18 | Garioch Asc | 2:09.24 | 29.91 | 1:03.27 | 1:36.75 | 2:09.24 |
18 | Craig Rodgie | 21 | Edinburgh Un | 2:13.47 | 29.34 | 1:02.87 | 1:38.09 | 2:13.47 |