Event 110 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Butterfly
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Stephen Milne | 16 | Perth City | 2:10.17 | 28.68 | 1:02.15 | 1:35.62 | 2:10.17 |
2 | Felix Gifford | 16 | Delting | 2:11.94 | 29.21 | 1:03.46 | 1:37.98 | 2:11.94 |
3 | Mark Szaranek | 15 | Carnegie | 2:12.28 | 29.62 | 1:02.25 | 1:38.53 | 2:12.28 |
4 | Lee Emmerson | 15 | Dumfries | 2:12.40 | 29.72 | 1:03.98 | 1:38.83 | 2:12.40 |
5 | Edward Gray | 16 | Co Glasgow | 2:16.57 | 30.13 | 1:05.32 | 1:40.72 | 2:16.57 |
6 | Ramsay Elfendi | 16 | Falkirk | 2:17.13 | 30.62 | 1:04.96 | 1:40.90 | 2:17.13 |
7 | Euan Dunbar | 16 | Coast | 2:17.17 | 29.54 | 1:03.71 | 1:40.67 | 2:17.17 |
8 | Chris Lowther | 15 | Dumfries | 2:18.40 | 30.93 | 1:05.96 | 1:41.49 | 2:18.40 |
9 | Gregor Birrell | 16 | Falkirk | 2:18.84 | 30.64 | 1:05.76 | 1:41.59 | 2:18.84 |
10 | Scott Jackson | 16 | Co Glasgow | 2:21.74 | 29.93 | 1:05.26 | 1:43.31 | 2:21.74 |
11 | Marc Muir | 15 | Milngavie &b | 2:25.20 | 31.55 | 1:07.74 | 1:47.01 | 2:25.20 |
11 | Michael Allison | 16 | EastKilbride | 2:25.20 | 31.50 | 1:08.35 | 1:46.16 | 2:25.20 |
13 | Robert Bryce | 16 | Garioch Asc | 2:26.03 | 32.37 | 1:09.94 | 1:47.52 | 2:26.03 |
14 | Corey McWilliam | 16 | Forres | 2:29.12 | 32.41 | 1:10.06 | 1:50.16 | 2:29.12 |
15 | Craig Knight | 15 | Bo'ness | 2:29.73 | 32.38 | 1:09.60 | 1:50.16 | 2:29.73 |
16 | Stuart Knight | 15 | Bo'ness | 2:33.35 | 32.40 | 1:10.55 | 1:51.95 | 2:33.35 |
17 | Joe Yeoman | 15 | Coast | 2:33.69 | 32.62 | 1:11.12 | 1:52.05 | 2:33.69 |
18 | Greg Watson | 15 | Fins | 2:35.42 | 33.51 | 1:14.17 | 1:54.88 | 2:35.42 |
19 | Keiran Jardine | 16 | Dumfries | 2:35.70 | 32.77 | 1:10.24 | 1:53.42 | 2:35.70 |
20 | Daniel Smith | 15 | Coast | 2:37.61 | 33.27 | 1:12.14 | 1:53.62 | 2:37.61 |
21 | Joe Holland | 15 | Coast | 2:38.67 | 32.22 | 1:11.02 | 1:54.39 | 2:38.67 |
22 | Cody Kirkland | 16 | Dun City Aqu | 2:40.04 | 33.05 | 1:13.70 | 1:56.47 | 2:40.04 |
23 | Grant Murray | 15 | Coast | 2:45.98 | 33.65 | 1:13.98 | 2:00.10 | 2:45.98 |
24 | Arran Oguz | 16 | Aberdeen | 2:46.86 | 33.43 | 1:15.64 | 2:00.59 | 2:46.86 |
25 | Kyle Kotkin-Smith | 16 | Grangemouth | 2:52.14 | 34.46 | 1:15.99 | 2:03.00 | 2:52.14 |
-- | Conor Brines | 15 | Larne | DQ
|
Event 110 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Butterfly
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Iain Macmillan | 24 | Edinburgh Un | 2:01.86 | 27.27 | 57.75 | 1:29.48 | 2:01.86 |
2 | Alasdair Stirling | 17 | Co Glasgow | 2:09.87 | 28.59 | 1:01.15 | 1:36.05 | 2:09.87 |
3 | Ian Porteous | 20 | Co Glasgow | 2:11.78 | 28.92 | 1:02.67 | 1:37.22 | 2:11.78 |
4 | Ross Woolley | 18 | Edinburgh Un | 2:14.08 | 29.04 | 1:02.41 | 1:37.40 | 2:14.08 |
5 | Craig McNally | 18 | Warrender | 2:15.30 | 29.79 | 1:04.02 | 1:39.64 | 2:15.30 |
6 | Ross McCafferty | 18 | Lanark | 2:16.09 | 29.27 | 1:03.11 | 1:39.47 | 2:16.09 |
7 | Mathew Charnley | 17 | Dun City Aqu | 2:16.28 | 29.17 | 1:03.08 | 1:38.37 | 2:16.28 |
8 | Stuart McIntosh | 17 | Coast | 2:17.98 | 30.33 | 1:05.46 | 1:41.60 | 2:17.98 |
9 | David Smith | 18 | Garioch Asc | 2:24.43 | 31.95 | 1:08.14 | 1:45.99 | 2:24.43 |
10 | Philip Carroll | 18 | Larne | 2:34.59 | 31.31 | 1:07.94 | 1:48.06 | 2:34.59 |
11 | Ryan Wray | 18 | Larne | 2:36.36 | 31.10 | 1:09.26 | 1:51.17 | 2:36.36 |
12 | Andrew Hemphill | 17 | Inverclyde | 2:38.46 | 34.07 | 1:13.00 | 1:54.54 | 2:38.46 |
13 | Luke Nevison | 17 | Merrick Mav | 2:45.20 | 32.35 | 1:12.25 | 1:56.41 | 2:45.20 |