Results
2008
East District Age Group Championships - Part 2 (06-07/12/08)
Carnegie Winter Meet (29-30/11/08)
West District Group 6 Championship (29-30/11/08)
Upper Deeside Challenge Meet (22/11/08)
Lothian Graded Meet (22/11/08)
Midland District Graded Meet (21-23/11/08)
Edinburgh & Midlothian Schools - Finals Night (20/11/08)
Fife Schools A Meet (18/11/08)
REN96 Open Meet (15-16/11/08)
Portobello Long Course Prize Meet (15-16/11/08)
Borders Schools Meet (16/11/08)
Tayside Schools Meet (11 & 13/11/08)
North Ayrshire Graded Meet (08-09/11/08)
Central Swimming Championships (09/11/08)
Fauldhouse Penguins Junior Age Group Meet (09/11/08)
Central Schools Meet (08/11/08)
Peebles Stars of the Future Meet (08/11/08)
Fife Schools B Meet (05/11/08)
Cumbernauld Age Group Graded Winter Meet (01-02/11/08)
East District Age Group Championships - Part 1 (01-02/11/08)
Dundee City Aquatics 100/200 Meet (25-26/10/08)
Alloa Graded Meet (18-19/10/08)
Edinburgh & Midlothian Schools Championships (12/10/08)
West Lothian Championships (12/10/08)
Fife Championships (12/10/08)
Aquanauts Graded Mini Meet (11/10/08)
Hearts Premier Age Group Meet (11/10/08)
Hamilton Graded Meet (05/10/08)
East District Short Course Time Trial (04-05/10/08)
Carnegie Mini Meet (21/09/08)
Haddington 100's Meet (20/09/08)
Geordie Wotherspoon Memorial Meet (14/09/08)
Garioch 200 Meet (13-14/09/08)
North Ayrshire Distance Meet (13-14/09/08)
Mags Meet (13/09/08)
Cults Otters Bibby Offshore Meet (07/09/08)
Midland District Sprint Championships (06/09/08)
Iain Macfadyen Memorial Gala (06/09/08)
Bridge of Don September Splash (06/09/08)
West District Group 5 Championships (06-07/09/08)
Dunedin Challenge Meet (06-07/09/08)
Cumbernauld Autumn Graded Meet (30-31/08/08)
Portobello Relay Different Gala (31/08/08)
Fins Graded Meet (16-17/08/08)
Haddington International Meet (26/07/08)
Scottish National Open Championship (26-29/06/08)
Alloa Open Meet (21-22/06/08)
InCAS Distance Meet (21-22/06/08)
Aquanauts Graded Meet (15/06/08)
Milngavie & Bearsden Summer Sprint Meet (15/06/08)
Peterhead Mini Meet (14/06/08)
Lothian Intermediate League - Round 3 (14/06/08)
Fife League Meet 4 (08/06/08)
Fife Novice League Meet 4 (08/06/08)
Stars of the Future (08/06/08)
Midlothian Minnows Meet (07/06/08)
Cumbernauld Open Age Group Meet (07-08/06/08)
West District Group 4 Championships (31/05-01/06/08)
Midland District Distance Meet (31/05-01/06/08)
East District Open (31/05-01/06/08)
Trojan Graded Meet (25/05/08)
West
District Group 3 Championships (17-18/05/08)
Fife League Meet 3 (18/05/08)
Fife Novice League Meet 3 (18/05/08)
Dunfermline Junior Sprint Gala (17/05/08)
East Lothian Novice Meet (11/05/08)
North Ayrshire Junior Meet (10-11/05/08)
Livingston & District Dolphins Graded Meet (10/05/08)
City of Glasgow Open Meet (03-04/05/08)
Haddington Total Swimmer Meet (04/05/08)
First Open Meet (27/04/08)
Bridge of Don April Showers Meet (27/04/08)
Buckie Age Group Championships (26/04/08)
Falkirk Otter Mini Meet (26/04/08)
Fife League Meet 2 (20/04/08)
Fife Novice League Meet 2 (20/04/08)
SAST Open Age Group Meet (19-20/04/08)
Banchory Beavers Relay Meet (19/04/08)
Lothian Intermediate League - Round 2 (19/04/08)
Scottish National Age Group Championships (10-13/04/08)
Cumbernauld Open Age Group and Senior Meet (29-30/03/08)
West
District Group 2 Championships (29-30/03/08)
Warrender Junior Age Group Open Meet (29-30/03/08)
Stirling Junior Open Meet (22-23/03/08)
Fife
League Meet 1 (23/03/08)
Fife
Novice League Meet 1 (23/03/08)
Dyce
Cromar Meet (22/03/08)
Glenrothes
Spring Meet (22/03/08)
Portobello
Mad March Meet (15-16/03/08)
Dundee
City Aquatics Mini Meet (16/03/08)
East
District Age Group Championships (01-02/03/08)
Midlands
District Age Group/Open Championships
(29/02-02/03/08)
West
District Group 1 Championships (01-02/03/08)
Scottish
Universities Championships (22-23/02/08)
Edinburgh
International Age Group Championships
incorporating the Celtic Tri-Nations Championship
(15-17/02/08)
North
Ayrshire 200 Meet (16-17/02/08)
Carnegie
Spring Graded Meet (10/02/08)
Cults
Otters Novice Meet (10/02/08)
Peterhead
Graded Age Group Meet (09/02/08)
East
District Long Course Time Trial (09/02/08)
East
District Age Group Championships (02-03/02/08)
SAS
Junior Meet (02-03/02/08)
Lothian
Club Championships (27/01/08)
Scottish Schools Swimming Championships (26/01/08)
Dyce
Mini Meet (20/01/08)
East
District Long Course Time Trial (20/01/08)
Livingston
& District Development Gala (19/01/08)
Scottish
National Short Course Championships (11-13/01/08)
|