Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle
09 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis R JONES | (95) | N Ayrshire | 35.38 |
2. | Grant BAIRD | (95) | N Ayrshire | 35.67 |
3. | Graham BROWN | (95) | N Ayrshire | 37.55 |
4. | Jack M AUSTIN | (96) | Co Glasgow | 37.77 |
5. | James FLAHERTY | (96) | Banchory | 38.77 |
6. | Callum ROBERTS | (95) | Banchory | 38.79 |
7. | Martin DOUGLAS | (96) | Co Glasgow | 38.83 |
8. | Raymond STONE | (95) | N Ayrshire | 38.92 |
9. | Marc MUIR | (95) | Milngavie &b | 39.00 |
10. | Matthew ANDERSON | (96) | Oban | 39.45 |
11. | Kyle A BLINCOW | (95) | Dunoon | 41.04 |
12. | Ewan CHRISTIE | (96) | Milngavie &b | 43.48 |
13. | John WRIGHT | (97) | N Ayrshire | 45.08 |
14. | Thomas LEE | (95) | N Ayrshire | 48.01 |
15. | Partick CONDY | (96) | Dunoon | 48.07 |
16. | Jordi YOUNG | (97) | N Ayrshire | 51.02 |
17. | Elliot MCCALL | (97) | Sth Ayrshire | 52.49 |
18. | Edward ALLBUTT | (96) | Milngavie &b | 55.31 |
19. | Paddy JENKINS | (95) | Armadale | 55.47 |
20. | Euan MCFADYEN | (98) | Dunoon | 1:02.53 |
21. | Sean CONDY | (98) | Dunoon | 1:06.31 |
| Hector BOYD | (96) | Milngavie &b | DNC |
| Dominic JACK | (96) | Milngavie &b | DNC |
10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jack THORPE | (94) | Milngavie &b | 32.03 |
2. | Craig DURNIN | (94) | Milngavie &b | 34.70 |
3. | Joshua MURCHIE | (95) | Banchory | 37.05 |
4. | Rory ALLBUTT | (94) | Milngavie &b | 37.08 |
5. | Aaron SIEVEWRIGHT | (94) | Armadale | 37.63 |
6. | Preston SHUTTLEWORTH | (95) | Dunoon | 40.36 |
7. | Alex MACKAY | (94) | Milngavie &b | 42.06 |
8. | Fergus IRVINE | (95) | Dunoon | 52.63 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys Open 100m Freestyle
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jack HARRIS | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.52 |
2. | Jamie MCKINLEY | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.60 |
3. | George ELDER | (94) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.95 |
4. | Cameron A SOMERVILLE | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.70 |
5. | Craig J MASSON | (93) | Banchory | 1:15.50 |
6. | Louis E ARTHUR | (93) | Banchory | 1:16.64 |
7. | Martin LEE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 1:19.10 |
8. | Michael SMITH | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 1:20.69 |
9. | Niall FRASER | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:21.35 |
10. | Alasdair CAMPBELL-BURK | (94) | Milngavie &b | 1:22.65 |
11. | Ewan GOVAN | (94) | Milngavie &b | 1:23.86 |
12. | Peter SHUTTLEWORTH | (94) | Dunoon | 1:25.16 |
13. | Daniel LEE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 1:28.70 |
14. | Craig HUNTER | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:29.31 |
15. | Graeme PAUL | (94) | Milngavie &b | 1:30.67 |
16. | Jonathan SAYER | (93) | Oban | 1:43.06 |
17. | Joseph SHIELDS | (94) | Milngavie &b | 1:45.31 |
| Angus ROBERTS | (93) | Milngavie &b | DNC |
| Calum TAIT | (94) | Milngavie &b | DNC |
| Marc J AUSTIN | (94) | Co Glasgow | DNC |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alastair TURNER | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.32 |
2. | Scott D WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 1:05.99 |
3. | Glenn C MCINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.51 |
4. | Callum MORELAND | (92) | Dunoon | 1:08.81 |
5. | Andrew THOMSON | (92) | Dunoon | 1:09.75 |
6. | Grant D MCPHERSON | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.42 |
7. | Kristian ROBERTS | (93) | Banchory | 1:12.30 |
8. | Iain M FRASER | (93) | Banchory | 1:13.78 |
9. | Michael A CORRIGAN | (92) | Banchory | 1:16.94 |
10. | Andrew WILSON | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:17.67 |
11. | Ryan E BLINCOW | (92) | Dunoon | 1:20.14 |
12. | Alan R STUART | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.41 |
13. | Colin SHARP | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:24.01 |
14. | Calum MACFARLANE | (93) | Oban | 1:25.49 |
15. | Craig HEANEY | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:28.32 |
| Cameron NICOL | (93) | Milngavie &b | DNC |
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cameron D SHAW | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:00.11 |
2. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.97 |
3. | Yusuke ONISHI | (92) | Bathgate | 1:08.08 |
3. | Ciaran A DOHERTY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.08 |
5. | Leigh TAN STROUD | (92) | Banchory | 1:09.58 |
6. | Calum HYSLOP | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:11.99 |
7. | Andrew E MCCRONE | (92) | Banchory | 1:14.04 |
8. | Elliott D ARTHUR | (92) | Banchory | 1:14.72 |
9. | David J WALKER | (92) | Unattached | 1:15.77 |
10. | Colin CAMERON | (92) | Oban | 1:23.00 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gavin MCCILROY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 59.28 |
2. | Ewan NICOLL | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:03.43 |
3. | David J PHILLIPS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.77 |
4. | Stefan A BLINCOW | (90) | Dunoon | 1:05.63 |
5. | Adam POWIS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:05.71 |
6. | Thomas WILLIAMS | (91) | Banchory | 1:06.72 |
7. | Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.22 |
8. | Scott JOHNSON | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:18.81 |
| Alasdair CAMPBELL | (91) | Renfrew Bath | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys Open 200m Freestyle
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jack HARRIS | (93) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.49 |
2. | Jamie MCKINLEY | (93) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.42 |
3. | George ELDER | (94) | Co Glasgow | 2:28.47 |
4. | Cameron A SOMERVILLE | (93) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.42 |
5. | Craig J MASSON | (93) | Banchory | 2:37.91 |
6. | Marc J AUSTIN | (94) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.56 |
7. | Louis E ARTHUR | (93) | Banchory | 2:54.04 |
8. | Rory KERR | (93) | Milngavie &b | 2:54.48 |
9. | Niall FRASER | (93) | Milngavie &b | 2:58.25 |
10. | Craig HUNTER | (93) | Milngavie &b | 3:17.75 |
11. | Jonathan SAYER | (93) | Oban | 3:34.70 |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alastair TURNER | (92) | N Ayrshire | 2:19.46 |
2. | Glenn C MCINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.64 |
3. | Ross T MACKAY | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:20.00 |
4. | Scott D WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 2:20.48 |
5. | Graeme SPALDING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.35 |
6. | Kristian ROBERTS | (93) | Banchory | 2:33.61 |
7. | Grant D MCPHERSON | (93) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.41 |
8. | Michael A CORRIGAN | (92) | Banchory | 2:47.42 |
9. | Ryan E BLINCOW | (92) | Dunoon | 2:49.42 |
10. | Iain M FRASER | (93) | Banchory | 2:49.83 |
11. | Ryan MALCOLM | (92) | N Ayrshire | 2:52.75 |
12. | Gavin S CAMERON | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:02.76 |
13. | Andrew HEMPHILL | (93) | Inverclyde | 3:11.41 |
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cameron D SHAW | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:14.10 |
2. | Ciaran A DOHERTY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.75 |
3. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | N Ayrshire | 2:27.60 |
4. | Leigh TAN STROUD | (92) | Banchory | 2:34.55 |
5. | Calum HYSLOP | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:35.58 |
6. | Elliott D ARTHUR | (92) | Banchory | 2:40.52 |
7. | Kenneth DOW | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 2:41.92 |
8. | Andrew E MCCRONE | (92) | Banchory | 2:45.39 |
9. | David J WALKER | (92) | Unattached | 2:49.78 |
10. | Perran CATER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:51.79 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gavin MCCILROY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:14.40 |
2. | Vasili GORDEYEV | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:17.95 |
3. | Ewan NICOLL | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:21.16 |
4. | Adam POWIS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:21.93 |
5. | David J PHILLIPS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:25.23 |
6. | Stefan A BLINCOW | (90) | Dunoon | 2:28.51 |
7. | Jon CAMPBELL | (90) | Inverclyde | 3:24.62 |
| Thomas WILLIAMS | (91) | Banchory | DIS T 7L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
09 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin DOUGLAS | (96) | Co Glasgow | 49.30 |
2. | Grant BAIRD | (95) | N Ayrshire | 50.30 |
3. | Raymond STONE | (95) | N Ayrshire | 51.12 |
4. | Kyle A BLINCOW | (95) | Dunoon | 51.37 |
5. | Lewis R JONES | (95) | N Ayrshire | 51.65 |
6. | Callum ROBERTS | (95) | Banchory | 52.94 |
7. | James FLAHERTY | (96) | Banchory | 53.83 |
8. | Matthew ANDERSON | (96) | Oban | 55.49 |
9. | Graham BROWN | (95) | N Ayrshire | 57.52 |
10. | Jack M AUSTIN | (96) | Co Glasgow | 57.57 |
11. | Edward ALLBUTT | (96) | Milngavie &b | 59.72 |
12. | Partick CONDY | (96) | Dunoon | 1:00.61 |
13. | Jordi YOUNG | (97) | N Ayrshire | 1:00.65 |
14. | Ewan CHRISTIE | (96) | Milngavie &b | 1:01.93 |
15. | Paddy JENKINS | (95) | Armadale | 1:02.97 |
16. | Sean CONDY | (98) | Dunoon | 1:11.84 |
17. | Euan MCFADYEN | (98) | Dunoon | 1:12.60 |
| Marc MUIR | (95) | Milngavie &b | DNC |
10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jack THORPE | (94) | Milngavie &b | 43.98 |
2. | Joshua MURCHIE | (95) | Banchory | 44.48 |
3. | Preston SHUTTLEWORTH | (95) | Dunoon | 48.08 |
4. | Rory ALLBUTT | (94) | Milngavie &b | 52.50 |
5. | Fergus IRVINE | (95) | Dunoon | 1:03.57 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys Open 100m Breaststroke
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie MCKINLEY | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:38.33 |
2. | Craig J MASSON | (93) | Banchory | 1:39.36 |
3. | Lewis CATER | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:48.61 |
4. | Louis E ARTHUR | (93) | Banchory | 1:52.86 |
5. | Niall FRASER | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:53.05 |
6. | Marc J AUSTIN | (94) | Co Glasgow | 1:53.25 |
7. | Daniel LEE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 2:01.60 |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott D WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 1:28.08 |
2. | Glenn C MCINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.12 |
3. | Graeme SPALDING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:33.85 |
4. | Andrew WILSON | (92) | Dunoon | 1:34.83 |
5. | Alasdair MCEWAN | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:36.69 |
6. | Iain M FRASER | (93) | Banchory | 1:38.30 |
7. | Ryan MALCOLM | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:38.70 |
8. | Grant D MCPHERSON | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:38.79 |
9. | Ryan E BLINCOW | (92) | Dunoon | 1:38.86 |
10. | Kristian ROBERTS | (93) | Banchory | 1:41.67 |
11. | Ross MCLAREN | (92) | Bathgate | 1:42.68 |
12. | David MCGACHY | (92) | Inverclyde | 1:44.60 |
13. | Michael A CORRIGAN | (92) | Banchory | 1:46.14 |
14. | Gavin S CAMERON | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:47.29 |
15. | Calum MACFARLANE | (93) | Oban | 1:50.30 |
16. | Andrew HEMPHILL | (93) | Inverclyde | 1:52.80 |
17. | Liam BAIRD | (93) | Dunoon | 1:54.70 |
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:29.21 |
2. | Leigh TAN STROUD | (92) | Banchory | 1:34.11 |
3. | Andrew E MCCRONE | (92) | Banchory | 1:35.09 |
4. | David J WALKER | (92) | Unattached | 1:37.67 |
5. | Elliott D ARTHUR | (92) | Banchory | 1:37.83 |
6. | Colin CAMERON | (92) | Oban | 1:42.22 |
7. | Calum HYSLOP | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:42.95 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Vasili GORDEYEV | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.52 |
2. | Andrew THOMPSON | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:22.65 |
3. | Thomas WILLIAMS | (91) | Banchory | 1:26.43 |
4. | David J PHILLIPS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.11 |
5. | Stefan A BLINCOW | (90) | Dunoon | 1:29.47 |
6. | Joseph BAIRD | (90) | Dunoon | 1:30.57 |
7. | Jon CAMPBELL | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:41.90 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys Open 200m Breaststroke
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig D CORSON | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:07.15 |
2. | Jamie MCKINLEY | (93) | Co Glasgow | 3:24.01 |
3. | Craig J MASSON | (93) | Banchory | 3:25.75 |
4. | George ELDER | (94) | Co Glasgow | 3:27.45 |
5. | Lewis CATER | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:51.60 |
6. | Louis E ARTHUR | (93) | Banchory | 3:57.18 |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott D WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 3:03.71 |
2. | Andrew WILSON | (92) | Dunoon | 3:15.45 |
3. | Glenn C MCINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:15.74 |
4. | Graeme SPALDING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 3:18.40 |
5. | Iain M FRASER | (93) | Banchory | 3:23.32 |
6. | Alasdair MCEWAN | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:24.22 |
7. | Kristian ROBERTS | (93) | Banchory | 3:27.54 |
8. | Ryan MALCOLM | (92) | N Ayrshire | 3:28.36 |
9. | Grant D MCPHERSON | (93) | Co Glasgow | 3:29.92 |
10. | Ryan E BLINCOW | (92) | Dunoon | 3:30.66 |
11. | David MCGACHY | (92) | Inverclyde | 3:34.81 |
12. | Gavin S CAMERON | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:35.77 |
13. | Michael A CORRIGAN | (92) | Banchory | 3:38.11 |
14. | Andrew HEMPHILL | (93) | Inverclyde | 3:58.05 |
| Cameron NICOL | (93) | Milngavie &b | DNC |
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | N Ayrshire | 3:04.21 |
2. | Elliott D ARTHUR | (92) | Banchory | 3:20.28 |
3. | Leigh TAN STROUD | (92) | Banchory | 3:21.31 |
4. | David J WALKER | (92) | Unattached | 3:21.41 |
5. | Andrew E MCCRONE | (92) | Banchory | 3:23.39 |
6. | Kenneth DOW | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 3:34.22 |
7. | Donald LEGGAT | (91) | Milngavie &b | 3:47.92 |
| Jamie CULPAN | (92) | Milngavie &b | DNC |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew THOMPSON | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 2:57.21 |
2. | David J PHILLIPS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:06.48 |
3. | Thomas WILLIAMS | (91) | Banchory | 3:13.25 |
4. | Jon CAMPBELL | (90) | Inverclyde | 3:30.78 |
| Scott JOHNSON | (91) | Milngavie &b | DNC |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly
09 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis R JONES | (95) | N Ayrshire | 40.42 |
2. | Grant BAIRD | (95) | N Ayrshire | 41.50 |
3. | Marc MUIR | (95) | Milngavie &b | 43.02 |
4. | Martin DOUGLAS | (96) | Co Glasgow | 45.57 |
5. | Raymond STONE | (95) | N Ayrshire | 45.99 |
6. | Kyle A BLINCOW | (95) | Dunoon | 46.93 |
7. | Jack M AUSTIN | (96) | Co Glasgow | 47.16 |
8. | Callum ROBERTS | (95) | Banchory | 47.18 |
9. | Ewan CHRISTIE | (96) | Milngavie &b | 49.78 |
10. | James FLAHERTY | (96) | Banchory | 50.45 |
11. | Graham BROWN | (95) | N Ayrshire | 51.15 |
12. | Tom RICHENS | (95) | Milngavie &b | 51.70 |
13. | Matthew ANDERSON | (96) | Oban | 53.12 |
14. | Jordi YOUNG | (97) | N Ayrshire | 1:06.67 |
15. | Euan MCFADYEN | (98) | Dunoon | 1:22.00 |
10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jack THORPE | (94) | Milngavie &b | 38.69 |
2. | Joshua MURCHIE | (95) | Banchory | 45.19 |
3. | Aaron SIEVEWRIGHT | (94) | Armadale | 46.38 |
4. | Craig DURNIN | (94) | Milngavie &b | 47.61 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys Open 100m Butterfly
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Niall A MCLEOD | (93) | Fauldhouse | 1:19.68 |
2. | George ELDER | (94) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.52 |
3. | Jack HARRIS | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.57 |
4. | Cameron A SOMERVILLE | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.77 |
5. | Martin LEE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 1:42.26 |
6. | Craig J MASSON | (93) | Banchory | 1:44.54 |
7. | Louis E ARTHUR | (93) | Banchory | 1:48.14 |
| Michael SMITH | (93) | Renfrew Bath | DNC |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Glenn C MCINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.33 |
2. | Graeme SPALDING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.70 |
3. | Scott D WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 1:17.22 |
4. | Andrew THOMSON | (92) | Dunoon | 1:27.01 |
5. | Kristian ROBERTS | (93) | Banchory | 1:27.84 |
6. | Iain M FRASER | (93) | Banchory | 1:37.66 |
7. | Michael A CORRIGAN | (92) | Banchory | 1:38.63 |
8. | Callum MORELAND | (92) | Dunoon | 1:40.92 |
9. | Gavin S CAMERON | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:46.66 |
10. | Calum MACFARLANE | (93) | Oban | 1:48.34 |
11. | Alan R STUART | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.68 |
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ciaran A DOHERTY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.01 |
2. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:22.50 |
3. | Leigh TAN STROUD | (92) | Banchory | 1:23.42 |
4. | Yusuke ONISHI | (92) | Bathgate | 1:31.94 |
5. | David J WALKER | (92) | Unattached | 1:35.63 |
6. | Elliott D ARTHUR | (92) | Banchory | 1:35.94 |
7. | Colin CAMERON | (92) | Oban | 1:39.36 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gavin MCCILROY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:09.64 |
2. | Adam POWIS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.87 |
3. | Ewan NICOLL | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:20.28 |
4. | David J PHILLIPS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.49 |
5. | Stefan A BLINCOW | (90) | Dunoon | 1:27.79 |
6. | Thomas WILLIAMS | (91) | Banchory | 1:30.70 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys Open 200m Butterfly
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George ELDER | (94) | Co Glasgow | 2:55.37 |
2. | Niall A MCLEOD | (93) | Fauldhouse | 3:00.61 |
3. | Cameron A SOMERVILLE | (93) | Co Glasgow | 3:20.32 |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme SPALDING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.30 |
2. | Ross T MACKAY | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.50 |
3. | Glenn C MCINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.09 |
4. | Scott D WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 2:53.00 |
5. | Andrew THOMSON | (92) | Dunoon | 3:01.49 |
6. | Gavin S CAMERON | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:59.42 |
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Leigh TAN STROUD | (92) | Banchory | 3:06.75 |
2. | Elliott D ARTHUR | (92) | Banchory | 3:23.46 |
3. | David J WALKER | (92) | Unattached | 3:33.49 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair CAMPBELL | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 2:59.19 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke
09 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis R JONES | (95) | N Ayrshire | 40.53 |
2. | Grant BAIRD | (95) | N Ayrshire | 41.16 |
3. | Jack M AUSTIN | (96) | Co Glasgow | 43.30 |
4. | Callum ROBERTS | (95) | Banchory | 44.85 |
5. | Martin DOUGLAS | (96) | Co Glasgow | 45.88 |
6. | Marc MUIR | (95) | Milngavie &b | 46.41 |
7. | Graham BROWN | (95) | N Ayrshire | 46.93 |
8. | Ewan CHRISTIE | (96) | Milngavie &b | 47.01 |
9. | Matthew ANDERSON | (96) | Oban | 47.22 |
10. | James FLAHERTY | (96) | Banchory | 47.75 |
11. | Raymond STONE | (95) | N Ayrshire | 48.43 |
12. | Kyle A BLINCOW | (95) | Dunoon | 50.18 |
13. | Tom RICHENS | (95) | Milngavie &b | 51.91 |
14. | Jordi YOUNG | (97) | N Ayrshire | 53.31 |
15. | Thomas LEE | (95) | N Ayrshire | 56.04 |
16. | Elliot MCCALL | (97) | Sth Ayrshire | 59.50 |
17. | Euan MCFADYEN | (98) | Dunoon | 1:00.36 |
10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jack THORPE | (94) | Milngavie &b | 40.58 |
2. | Craig DURNIN | (94) | Milngavie &b | 42.41 |
3. | Joshua MURCHIE | (95) | Banchory | 43.56 |
4. | Aaron SIEVEWRIGHT | (94) | Armadale | 45.59 |
5. | Iain WILSON | (94) | Dunoon | 46.72 |
6. | Greg TELFER | (94) | Sth Ayrshire | 46.98 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys Open 100m Backstroke
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig D CORSON | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:15.50 |
2. | George ELDER | (94) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.61 |
3. | Craig J MASSON | (93) | Banchory | 1:21.01 |
4. | Cameron A SOMERVILLE | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.40 |
5. | Louis E ARTHUR | (93) | Banchory | 1:28.93 |
6. | Marc J AUSTIN | (94) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.54 |
7. | Lewis CATER | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:32.21 |
8. | Niall FRASER | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:32.62 |
9. | Ewan GOVAN | (94) | Milngavie &b | 1:33.34 |
10. | Daniel LEE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 1:42.03 |
11. | Craig HUNTER | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:45.13 |
12. | Jonathan SAYER | (93) | Oban | 1:46.53 |
13. | Graeme PAUL | (94) | Milngavie &b | 1:47.93 |
| Jamie MCKINLEY | (93) | Co Glasgow | DNF |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross T MACKAY | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.63 |
2. | Glenn C MCINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.32 |
3. | Scott D WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 1:15.01 |
4. | Graeme SPALDING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.46 |
5. | Kristian ROBERTS | (93) | Banchory | 1:22.83 |
6. | Alasdair MCEWAN | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:24.99 |
7. | Iain M FRASER | (93) | Banchory | 1:27.56 |
8. | Grant D MCPHERSON | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.37 |
9. | Michael A CORRIGAN | (92) | Banchory | 1:28.94 |
10. | Ryan MALCOLM | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:29.80 |
11. | Gavin S CAMERON | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.94 |
12. | Andrew WILSON | (92) | Dunoon | 1:33.71 |
13. | Craig HEANEY | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:35.91 |
14. | David MCGACHY | (92) | Inverclyde | 1:36.62 |
15. | Calum MACFARLANE | (93) | Oban | 1:37.66 |
16. | Ross MCLAREN | (92) | Bathgate | 1:40.37 |
17. | Andrew HEMPHILL | (93) | Inverclyde | 1:41.65 |
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cameron D SHAW | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:08.49 |
2. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:18.52 |
3. | Ciaran A DOHERTY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.92 |
4. | Leigh TAN STROUD | (92) | Banchory | 1:19.11 |
5. | Elliott D ARTHUR | (92) | Banchory | 1:22.04 |
6. | Perran CATER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:24.58 |
7. | David J WALKER | (92) | Unattached | 1:24.97 |
8. | Andrew E MCCRONE | (92) | Banchory | 1:25.89 |
9. | Donald LEGGAT | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:33.40 |
10. | Colin CAMERON | (92) | Oban | 1:41.96 |
| Sid MAROO | (91) | Milngavie &b | DNC |
| Jamie CULPAN | (92) | Milngavie &b | DNC |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gavin MCCILROY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:08.13 |
2. | Ewan NICOLL | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:10.44 |
3. | Adam POWIS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.44 |
4. | Joseph BAIRD | (90) | Dunoon | 1:17.82 |
5. | David J PHILLIPS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.81 |
6. | Thomas WILLIAMS | (91) | Banchory | 1:25.80 |
7. | Jon CAMPBELL | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:42.86 |
| Scott JOHNSON | (91) | Milngavie &b | DNC |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys Open 200m Backstroke
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie MCKINLEY | (93) | Co Glasgow | 2:47.34 |
2. | George ELDER | (94) | Co Glasgow | 2:50.64 |
3. | Niall A MCLEOD | (93) | Fauldhouse | 2:54.35 |
4. | Cameron A SOMERVILLE | (93) | Co Glasgow | 2:54.52 |
5. | Craig J MASSON | (93) | Banchory | 2:58.56 |
6. | Louis E ARTHUR | (93) | Banchory | 3:08.71 |
7. | Ewan GOVAN | (94) | Milngavie &b | 3:25.97 |
8. | Craig HUNTER | (93) | Milngavie &b | 3:35.13 |
9. | Jonathan SAYER | (93) | Oban | 3:38.31 |
10. | Peter SHUTTLEWORTH | (94) | Dunoon | 3:47.81 |
| Michael SMITH | (93) | Renfrew Bath | DNC |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross T MACKAY | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:31.23 |
2. | Glenn C MCINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:31.35 |
3. | Scott D WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 2:36.03 |
4. | Graeme SPALDING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 2:52.77 |
5. | Kristian ROBERTS | (93) | Banchory | 2:56.09 |
6. | Grant D MCPHERSON | (93) | Co Glasgow | 2:57.60 |
7. | Callum MORELAND | (92) | Dunoon | 3:05.98 |
8. | Iain M FRASER | (93) | Banchory | 3:07.88 |
9. | Michael A CORRIGAN | (92) | Banchory | 3:16.78 |
10. | Alan R STUART | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:25.28 |
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cameron D SHAW | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:28.99 |
2. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | N Ayrshire | 2:47.83 |
3. | Leigh TAN STROUD | (92) | Banchory | 2:52.90 |
4. | Elliott D ARTHUR | (92) | Banchory | 2:53.24 |
5. | Yusuke ONISHI | (92) | Bathgate | 3:02.62 |
6. | David J WALKER | (92) | Unattached | 3:05.30 |
7. | Andrew E MCCRONE | (92) | Banchory | 3:09.54 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Adam POWIS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:28.69 |
2. | Gavin MCCILROY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:29.76 |
3. | Ewan NICOLL | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:36.56 |
4. | David J PHILLIPS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.40 |
5. | Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:47.06 |
6. | Thomas WILLIAMS | (91) | Banchory | 3:18.88 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys Open 200m IM
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Niall A MCLEOD | (93) | Fauldhouse | 2:50.87 |
2. | Jamie MCKINLEY | (93) | Co Glasgow | 2:55.62 |
3. | Craig J MASSON | (93) | Banchory | 3:03.31 |
4. | Cameron A SOMERVILLE | (93) | Co Glasgow | 3:06.86 |
5. | Louis E ARTHUR | (93) | Banchory | 3:17.83 |
6. | Peter SHUTTLEWORTH | (94) | Dunoon | 3:27.68 |
7. | Niall FRASER | (93) | Milngavie &b | 3:27.94 |
8. | Martin LEE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 3:29.12 |
9. | Michael SMITH | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 3:35.86 |
10. | Jonathan SAYER | (93) | Oban | 3:59.67 |
| George ELDER | (94) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 5L. |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Glenn C MCINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.31 |
2. | Scott D WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 2:39.89 |
3. | Ross T MACKAY | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.95 |
4. | Alastair TURNER | (92) | N Ayrshire | 2:48.22 |
5. | Graeme SPALDING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.90 |
6. | Andrew THOMSON | (92) | Dunoon | 2:59.94 |
7. | Kristian ROBERTS | (93) | Banchory | 3:00.23 |
8. | Iain M FRASER | (93) | Banchory | 3:04.06 |
9. | Callum MORELAND | (92) | Dunoon | 3:08.82 |
10. | Grant D MCPHERSON | (93) | Co Glasgow | 3:10.01 |
11. | Gavin S CAMERON | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:12.93 |
12. | Calum MACFARLANE | (93) | Oban | 3:26.69 |
13. | Alan R STUART | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:44.48 |
| Craig HEANEY | (93) | Milngavie &b | DIS T 3L. |
| Michael A CORRIGAN | (92) | Banchory | DIS T 5L. |
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cameron D SHAW | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:30.80 |
2. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | N Ayrshire | 2:43.23 |
3. | Ciaran A DOHERTY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.43 |
4. | Leigh TAN STROUD | (92) | Banchory | 2:54.18 |
5. | Yusuke ONISHI | (92) | Bathgate | 2:55.69 |
6. | Elliott D ARTHUR | (92) | Banchory | 2:59.42 |
7. | Calum HYSLOP | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:02.57 |
8. | Andrew E MCCRONE | (92) | Banchory | 3:03.78 |
9. | David J WALKER | (92) | Unattached | 3:05.00 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gavin MCCILROY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:30.84 |
2. | Adam POWIS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:39.85 |
3. | Ewan NICOLL | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:40.97 |
4. | Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:46.22 |
5. | Alasdair CAMPBELL | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 2:50.39 |
6. | Thomas WILLIAMS | (91) | Banchory | 2:59.78 |
| Scott JOHNSON | (91) | Milngavie &b | DIS T 2L. |
| Stefan A BLINCOW | (90) | Dunoon | DIS T 6L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM
09 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis R JONES | (95) | N Ayrshire | 1:31.00 |
2. | Grant BAIRD | (95) | N Ayrshire | 1:31.85 |
3. | Marc MUIR | (95) | Milngavie &b | 1:34.51 |
4. | Callum ROBERTS | (95) | Banchory | 1:37.34 |
5. | Martin DOUGLAS | (96) | Co Glasgow | 1:37.85 |
6. | Raymond STONE | (95) | N Ayrshire | 1:39.34 |
7. | Jack M AUSTIN | (96) | Co Glasgow | 1:39.90 |
8. | Kyle A BLINCOW | (95) | Dunoon | 1:39.95 |
9. | James FLAHERTY | (96) | Banchory | 1:40.71 |
10. | Matthew ANDERSON | (96) | Oban | 1:41.01 |
11. | Graham BROWN | (95) | N Ayrshire | 1:47.46 |
12. | Jordi YOUNG | (97) | N Ayrshire | 1:58.86 |
10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jack THORPE | (94) | Milngavie &b | 1:23.80 |
2. | Craig DURNIN | (94) | Milngavie &b | 1:31.71 |
3. | Joshua MURCHIE | (95) | Banchory | 1:33.08 |
4. | Aaron SIEVEWRIGHT | (94) | Armadale | 1:43.56 |
5. | Iain WILSON | (94) | Dunoon | 1:46.16 |
6. | Greg TELFER | (94) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:47.24 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle
09 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachael CLARK | (95) | Co Glasgow | 36.58 |
2. | Danielle L JOYCE | (96) | N Ayrshire | 36.80 |
3. | Stacey HENDERSON | (95) | Co Glasgow | 37.65 |
4. | Kirstin L MCKINLEY | (95) | Co Glasgow | 37.84 |
5. | Lauren D MACKAY | (95) | Co Glasgow | 38.23 |
6. | Abigail RICHMAN | (95) | N Ayrshire | 38.59 |
7. | Nicole M BOND | (95) | Co Glasgow | 39.09 |
8. | Rheanna SLOSS | (95) | N Ayrshire | 39.32 |
9. | Ciara A HARRISON | (95) | Co Glasgow | 40.11 |
10. | Samantha KING | (96) | N Ayrshire | 40.33 |
11. | Fiona SQUIRE | (95) | Milngavie &b | 40.77 |
12. | Alison HUGHES | (95) | N Ayrshire | 40.92 |
13. | Julie MCCLYMONT | (97) | N Ayrshire | 41.74 |
14. | Linzi DURNIN | (95) | Milngavie &b | 43.02 |
15. | Lucy CRAIG | (96) | Sth Ayrshire | 46.62 |
16. | Melissa ROBERTSON | (96) | N Ayrshire | 46.94 |
17. | Chirsty MCFADYEN | (95) | Dunoon | 47.92 |
18. | Ruth MCILFATRICK | (96) | Milngavie &b | 48.17 |
19. | Caley HAMILTON | (96) | N Ayrshire | 48.24 |
20. | Kirsty REID | (95) | Armadale | 48.32 |
21. | Jenny MCCUSKER | (95) | Milngavie &b | 48.50 |
22. | Isabella SHIELDS | (95) | Milngavie &b | 48.79 |
23. | Jennifer KING | (98) | N Ayrshire | 48.95 |
24. | Zoe BLACK | (95) | Milngavie &b | 49.11 |
25. | Pippa ALLBUTT | (96) | Milngavie &b | 51.43 |
26. | Catriona LOVE | (96) | N Ayrshire | 54.35 |
27. | Mara SHUTTLEWORTH | (97) | Dunoon | 56.23 |
28. | Katrina PROVAN | (96) | Sth Ayrshire | 57.24 |
| Gayle CROWE | (96) | Dunoon | DNC |
| Georgie ROBERTS | (96) | Milngavie &b | DNC |
| Holly DONALDSON | (95) | Milngavie &b | DNC |
| Caitlin T DEVLIN | (95) | Sth Ayrshire | DNC |
10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alex POWIS | (94) | N Ayrshire | 34.62 |
2. | Shannon SWEENEY | (94) | N Ayrshire | 35.34 |
3. | Lisa A MICHALSKI | (94) | Banchory | 36.01 |
4. | Johanna LANE | (94) | Banchory | 37.16 |
5. | Georgina E SELLYN | (94) | Co Glasgow | 37.22 |
6. | Eva GRANT | (94) | Milngavie &b | 39.52 |
7. | Mhairi GILMOUR | (95) | N Ayrshire | 39.91 |
8. | Laura MILLER | (94) | Co Glasgow | 40.21 |
9. | Hannah L GIBSON | (94) | Banchory | 40.51 |
10. | Beth THAYNE | (94) | Milngavie &b | 44.03 |
11. | Kirsty SMITH | (94) | Oban | 46.03 |
12. | Kerry ANDREW | (95) | N Ayrshire | 46.78 |
13. | Molly ALLBUTT | (94) | Milngavie &b | 54.86 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls Open 100m Freestyle
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Robynne E SYDENHAM | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.25 |
2. | Lauren HUGHES | (93) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.29 |
3. | Jessica MASON | (94) | Banchory | 1:15.03 |
4. | Emma WILSON | (93) | Bathgate | 1:15.29 |
5. | Sophie A DORNAN | (93) | Banchory | 1:16.28 |
6. | Anina KHAMISHA | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.69 |
7. | Christie MORAN | (93) | Bathgate | 1:17.32 |
8. | Eilidh L MACKAY | (93) | Banchory | 1:18.95 |
9. | Ayley J WILSON | (93) | Bathgate | 1:20.15 |
10. | Ruth PRESTON | (94) | Oban | 1:22.62 |
11. | Claire JENKINS | (93) | Dunoon | 1:24.36 |
12. | Hannah MCGRANAGHAN | (93) | Dunoon | 1:24.47 |
13. | Kate SQUIRE | (94) | Milngavie &b | 1:24.89 |
14. | Cara THOMPSON | (93) | Oban | 1:29.58 |
15. | Amy HALL | (94) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:30.26 |
16. | Ellen A BROWN | (93) | Banchory | 1:30.66 |
17. | Lauren C DEVLIN | (94) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:43.49 |
| Rachel CAMERON | (93) | Milngavie &b | DNC |
| Megan IRVING | (93) | N Ayrshire | DNC |
| Karoline HERMANSEN | (94) | Co Glasgow | DNC |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nadine C JOYCE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.51 |
2. | Emma E EASTON | (92) | Banchory | 1:10.81 |
3. | Eilidh K LYNCH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.97 |
4. | Shona M BLACK | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.20 |
5. | Nicola LANE | (92) | Banchory | 1:12.02 |
6. | Stephanie BERGER | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:12.84 |
7. | Heather MILLER | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.13 |
8. | Lucy RICHENS | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:14.39 |
9. | Nicolle HAMILTON | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.66 |
10. | Kirsten BROWNE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:16.65 |
11. | Chelsea KENNY | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.90 |
12. | Nicole DONALD | (92) | Banchory | 1:17.46 |
13. | Emily MAIN | (93) | Armadale | 1:17.76 |
14. | Katie L LEITHEAD | (93) | Banchory | 1:18.20 |
15. | Samantha MURCHIE | (93) | Banchory | 1:20.49 |
16. | Emily COLLEY | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:20.98 |
17. | Samantha BROWN | (93) | N Ayrshire | 1:21.05 |
18. | Zoe PATERSON | (93) | Armadale | 1:21.71 |
19. | Kerry CARMICHAEL | (93) | Dunoon | 1:22.73 |
20. | Catriona CAMPBELL | (93) | N Ayrshire | 1:23.47 |
21. | Rona ANDERSON | (93) | Oban | 1:28.77 |
22. | Rachel BYARS | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:32.33 |
23. | Rosie WALKER | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:45.71 |
| Catriona REID | (92) | Milngavie &b | DNC |
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Brionna P WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 1:11.59 |
2. | Rachel WARD | (92) | Oban | 1:14.06 |
3. | Stephanie KENNEDY | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:16.10 |
4. | Jenny G DORNAN | (91) | Banchory | 1:17.76 |
5. | Rebecca L CLOW | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.91 |
6. | Margaret E COYLE | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.48 |
7. | Katie MINSHALL | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:24.55 |
8. | Karina HOEY | (91) | Oban | 1:24.70 |
9. | Robyn MACFARLANE | (91) | Oban | 1:25.19 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.24 |
2. | Holly BROWN | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:06.74 |
3. | Megan E SYDENHAM | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.12 |
4. | Carolyn C HUTCHINSON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.76 |
5. | Rachael A EVERARD | (90) | Banchory | 1:14.60 |
6. | Kate E GIBSON | (91) | Banchory | 1:14.73 |
6. | Emma CARVALHO | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:14.73 |
8. | Stephanie G REEKIE | (90) | Banchory | 1:14.86 |
9. | Gemma M LEITHEAD | (90) | Banchory | 1:22.27 |
| Nicola MCMAHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | DNC |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls Open 200m Freestyle
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan L DONNELLY | (94) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.62 |
2. | Lauren HUGHES | (93) | N Ayrshire | 2:40.31 |
3. | Jessica MASON | (94) | Banchory | 2:42.33 |
4. | Sophie A DORNAN | (93) | Banchory | 2:47.01 |
5. | Christie MORAN | (93) | Bathgate | 2:50.89 |
6. | Meghan MCCALL | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:54.10 |
7. | Fiona CHRISTIE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 2:54.99 |
8. | Ayley J WILSON | (93) | Bathgate | 2:57.72 |
9. | Katie ARCHIBALD | (94) | Milngavie &b | 2:59.97 |
10. | Ruth PRESTON | (94) | Oban | 3:00.27 |
11. | Eilidh L MACKAY | (93) | Banchory | 3:01.35 |
12. | Kate SQUIRE | (94) | Milngavie &b | 3:06.86 |
13. | Jenny THISTLETON | (93) | Milngavie &b | 3:14.52 |
14. | Sarah POTTER | (93) | Milngavie &b | 3:16.70 |
15. | Ellen A BROWN | (93) | Banchory | 3:20.90 |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nadine C JOYCE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 2:24.32 |
2. | Emma E EASTON | (92) | Banchory | 2:30.75 |
3. | Gael MORROW | (92) | N Ayrshire | 2:31.38 |
4. | Eilidh K LYNCH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:31.66 |
5. | Lorna GALLACHER | (92) | Bathgate | 2:33.52 |
6. | Stephanie A CARR | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.51 |
7. | Heather MILLER | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.34 |
8. | Nicola LANE | (92) | Banchory | 2:39.91 |
9. | Stephanie BERGER | (92) | Milngavie &b | 2:42.68 |
10. | Chelsea KENNY | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.66 |
11. | Lucy RICHENS | (92) | Milngavie &b | 2:47.50 |
12. | Emma J QUEARNS | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:50.68 |
13. | Katie L LEITHEAD | (93) | Banchory | 2:56.32 |
14. | Nicole DONALD | (92) | Banchory | 2:59.09 |
15. | Eilish ANDERSON | (93) | Milngavie &b | 2:59.28 |
16. | Samantha MURCHIE | (93) | Banchory | 3:00.16 |
17. | Samantha BROWN | (93) | N Ayrshire | 3:01.03 |
18. | Zoe PATERSON | (93) | Armadale | 3:04.10 |
19. | Eilidh MCINTYRE | (92) | Inverclyde | 3:06.06 |
20. | Emily COLLEY | (93) | Milngavie &b | 3:07.35 |
21. | Rachel BYARS | (93) | Milngavie &b | 3:21.45 |
| Kirsten BROWNE | (93) | Milngavie &b | DNC |
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl M BOND | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.04 |
2. | Brionna P WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 2:38.89 |
3. | Kathryn BUCHANAN | (91) | Inverclyde | 2:41.96 |
4. | Rachel WARD | (92) | Oban | 2:42.83 |
5. | Stephanie KENNEDY | (92) | Milngavie &b | 2:52.43 |
6. | Jenny G DORNAN | (91) | Banchory | 2:55.23 |
| Rebecca L CLOW | (92) | Co Glasgow | DNC |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Diane DOCHERTY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:25.35 |
2. | Sophie G DORRIAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.66 |
3. | Kate E GIBSON | (91) | Banchory | 2:37.77 |
4. | Carolyn C HUTCHINSON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:47.58 |
5. | Rachael A EVERARD | (90) | Banchory | 2:50.00 |
6. | Stephanie G REEKIE | (90) | Banchory | 2:51.52 |
7. | Kirsten MCCARRON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:51.76 |
8. | Gemma M LEITHEAD | (90) | Banchory | 3:05.23 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
09 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey HENDERSON | (95) | Co Glasgow | 49.00 |
2. | Lauren D MACKAY | (95) | Co Glasgow | 49.09 |
3. | Kirstin L MCKINLEY | (95) | Co Glasgow | 49.20 |
4. | Rachael CLARK | (95) | Co Glasgow | 49.28 |
5. | Danielle L JOYCE | (96) | N Ayrshire | 49.85 |
6. | Rheanna SLOSS | (95) | N Ayrshire | 51.53 |
7. | Nicole M BOND | (95) | Co Glasgow | 51.85 |
8. | Kirsty REID | (95) | Armadale | 53.73 |
9. | Abigail RICHMAN | (95) | N Ayrshire | 53.96 |
10. | Linzi DURNIN | (95) | Milngavie &b | 54.07 |
11. | Ciara A HARRISON | (95) | Co Glasgow | 54.42 |
12. | Alison HUGHES | (95) | N Ayrshire | 54.85 |
13. | Fiona SQUIRE | (95) | Milngavie &b | 55.80 |
14. | Samantha KING | (96) | N Ayrshire | 55.83 |
15. | Julie MCCLYMONT | (97) | N Ayrshire | 57.39 |
16. | Ruth MCILFATRICK | (96) | Milngavie &b | 57.57 |
17. | Pippa ALLBUTT | (96) | Milngavie &b | 59.81 |
18. | Chirsty MCFADYEN | (95) | Dunoon | 59.83 |
19. | Caley HAMILTON | (96) | N Ayrshire | 1:01.19 |
20. | Jenny MCCUSKER | (95) | Milngavie &b | 1:01.61 |
21. | Melissa ROBERTSON | (96) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.14 |
22. | Jade MACKILLOP | (96) | N Ayrshire | 1:05.42 |
23. | Jennifer KING | (98) | N Ayrshire | 1:05.48 |
24. | Lucy CRAIG | (96) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:07.26 |
25. | Mara SHUTTLEWORTH | (97) | Dunoon | 1:12.29 |
| Holly DONALDSON | (95) | Milngavie &b | DNC |
10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Georgina E SELLYN | (94) | Co Glasgow | 43.75 |
2. | Shannon SWEENEY | (94) | N Ayrshire | 43.97 |
3. | Sarah CLARE | (94) | N Ayrshire | 46.51 |
4. | Lisa A MICHALSKI | (94) | Banchory | 47.30 |
5. | Alex POWIS | (94) | N Ayrshire | 49.37 |
6. | Johanna LANE | (94) | Banchory | 51.00 |
7. | Laura MILLER | (94) | Co Glasgow | 51.11 |
8. | Hannah L GIBSON | (94) | Banchory | 52.42 |
9. | Eva GRANT | (94) | Milngavie &b | 52.96 |
10. | Kirsty SMITH | (94) | Oban | 54.24 |
11. | Mhairi GILMOUR | (95) | N Ayrshire | 57.14 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls Open 100m Breaststroke
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren HUGHES | (93) | N Ayrshire | 1:32.64 |
2. | Hannah MCGRANAGHAN | (93) | Dunoon | 1:38.09 |
3. | Fiona CHRISTIE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:38.49 |
4. | Katie ARCHIBALD | (94) | Milngavie &b | 1:40.05 |
5. | Eilidh L MACKAY | (93) | Banchory | 1:40.91 |
6. | Ayley J WILSON | (93) | Bathgate | 1:41.33 |
7. | Christie MORAN | (93) | Bathgate | 1:42.02 |
8. | Jessica MASON | (94) | Banchory | 1:42.36 |
9. | Sophie A DORNAN | (93) | Banchory | 1:42.51 |
10. | Claire JENKINS | (93) | Dunoon | 1:43.29 |
11. | Amy HALL | (94) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:46.10 |
12. | Cara THOMPSON | (93) | Oban | 1:49.17 |
13. | Mhairi MACTIER | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:52.80 |
14. | Ellen A BROWN | (93) | Banchory | 1:54.72 |
15. | Jenny THISTLETON | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:56.29 |
16. | Lauren C DEVLIN | (94) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:09.05 |
| Rachel CAMERON | (93) | Milngavie &b | DNC |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nadine C JOYCE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 1:27.03 |
2. | Shona M BLACK | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.30 |
3. | Jennifer FOX | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 1:32.36 |
4. | Heather MILLER | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:35.99 |
5. | Nicola LANE | (92) | Banchory | 1:36.32 |
6. | Stephanie A CARR | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.52 |
7. | Lorna GALLACHER | (92) | Bathgate | 1:38.78 |
8. | Gael MORROW | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:38.85 |
8. | Nicole DONALD | (92) | Banchory | 1:38.85 |
10. | Eilidh K LYNCH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:39.31 |
11. | Nicolle HAMILTON | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:39.97 |
11. | Kirsten BROWNE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:39.97 |
13. | Emma J QUEARNS | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:40.25 |
14. | Emma E EASTON | (92) | Banchory | 1:41.81 |
15. | Emily MAIN | (93) | Armadale | 1:43.15 |
16. | Eilish ANDERSON | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:43.25 |
17. | Jennifer GIBSON | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:45.41 |
18. | Zoe PATERSON | (93) | Armadale | 1:46.09 |
19. | Rona ANDERSON | (93) | Oban | 1:46.41 |
20. | Rachel BYARS | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:46.67 |
21. | Samantha MURCHIE | (93) | Banchory | 1:47.85 |
22. | Chelsea KENNY | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:49.34 |
23. | Emily COLLEY | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:49.81 |
24. | Emma DE CECCO | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:49.91 |
25. | Katie L LEITHEAD | (93) | Banchory | 1:51.51 |
26. | Catriona CAMPBELL | (93) | N Ayrshire | 1:53.29 |
27. | Eilidh MCINTYRE | (92) | Inverclyde | 1:53.32 |
28. | Samantha BROWN | (93) | N Ayrshire | 1:57.53 |
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl M BOND | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.79 |
2. | Kirsten A DEANS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:34.75 |
3. | Kathryn BUCHANAN | (91) | Inverclyde | 1:35.09 |
4. | Brionna P WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 1:35.11 |
5. | Robyn MACFARLANE | (91) | Oban | 1:36.50 |
6. | Rachel WARD | (92) | Oban | 1:37.41 |
7. | Karina HOEY | (91) | Oban | 1:38.42 |
8. | Stephanie KENNEDY | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:45.97 |
9. | Jenny G DORNAN | (91) | Banchory | 1:46.65 |
| Kayleigh MACKAY | (91) | Milngavie &b | DNC |
| Margaret E COYLE | (91) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 3L. |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sophie G DORRIAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.13 |
2. | Diane DOCHERTY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:25.21 |
3. | Carolyn C HUTCHINSON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.74 |
4. | Kate E GIBSON | (91) | Banchory | 1:39.65 |
5. | Stephanie G REEKIE | (90) | Banchory | 1:39.91 |
6. | Kirsten MCCARRON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:41.00 |
7. | Rachael A EVERARD | (90) | Banchory | 1:43.05 |
8. | Gemma M LEITHEAD | (90) | Banchory | 1:50.83 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls Open 200m Breaststroke
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah MCGRANAGHAN | (93) | Dunoon | 3:23.87 |
2. | Megan L DONNELLY | (94) | Co Glasgow | 3:25.06 |
3. | Eilidh L MACKAY | (93) | Banchory | 3:29.26 |
4. | Fiona CHRISTIE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 3:30.31 |
5. | Sophie A DORNAN | (93) | Banchory | 3:32.70 |
6. | Katie ARCHIBALD | (94) | Milngavie &b | 3:33.23 |
7. | Christie MORAN | (93) | Bathgate | 3:34.62 |
8. | Claire JENKINS | (93) | Dunoon | 3:35.52 |
9. | Anina KHAMISHA | (93) | Co Glasgow | 3:36.14 |
10. | Ayley J WILSON | (93) | Bathgate | 3:37.18 |
11. | Jessica MASON | (94) | Banchory | 3:37.75 |
12. | Sarah POTTER | (93) | Milngavie &b | 3:53.78 |
13. | Mhairi MACTIER | (93) | Milngavie &b | 3:53.89 |
14. | Ellen A BROWN | (93) | Banchory | 4:00.03 |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nadine C JOYCE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 3:08.77 |
2. | Shona M BLACK | (93) | Co Glasgow | 3:14.94 |
3. | Jennifer FOX | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 3:16.59 |
4. | Stephanie A CARR | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:19.78 |
5. | Heather MILLER | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:20.35 |
6. | Nicolle HAMILTON | (92) | N Ayrshire | 3:22.61 |
7. | Kirsten BROWNE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 3:22.94 |
8. | Nicola LANE | (92) | Banchory | 3:23.50 |
9. | Lorna GALLACHER | (92) | Bathgate | 3:24.17 |
10. | Gael MORROW | (92) | N Ayrshire | 3:25.98 |
11. | Emma J QUEARNS | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:28.43 |
12. | Eilidh K LYNCH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:28.65 |
13. | Eilish ANDERSON | (93) | Milngavie &b | 3:34.13 |
14. | Samantha MURCHIE | (93) | Banchory | 3:42.18 |
15. | Chelsea KENNY | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:43.72 |
16. | Emily COLLEY | (93) | Milngavie &b | 3:49.53 |
17. | Zoe PATERSON | (93) | Armadale | 3:50.03 |
18. | Eilidh MCINTYRE | (92) | Inverclyde | 3:51.19 |
19. | Katie L LEITHEAD | (93) | Banchory | 3:51.99 |
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kathryn BUCHANAN | (91) | Inverclyde | 3:18.33 |
2. | Brionna P WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 3:21.29 |
3. | Kirsten A DEANS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 3:22.52 |
4. | Jenny G DORNAN | (91) | Banchory | 3:41.95 |
5. | Stephanie KENNEDY | (92) | Milngavie &b | 3:44.42 |
| Cheryl M BOND | (91) | Co Glasgow | DIS ST 0L. |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:54.00 |
2. | Sophie G DORRIAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:02.48 |
3. | Diane DOCHERTY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:07.97 |
4. | Carolyn C HUTCHINSON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 3:22.28 |
5. | Kate E GIBSON | (91) | Banchory | 3:31.58 |
6. | Stephanie G REEKIE | (90) | Banchory | 3:37.08 |
7. | Rachael A EVERARD | (90) | Banchory | 3:44.37 |
8. | Gemma M LEITHEAD | (90) | Banchory | 3:45.93 |
| Tabitha EWING | (91) | Bathgate | DNC |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly
09 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachael CLARK | (95) | Co Glasgow | 38.35 |
2. | Danielle L JOYCE | (96) | N Ayrshire | 40.26 |
3. | Nicole M BOND | (95) | Co Glasgow | 41.19 |
4. | Samantha KING | (96) | N Ayrshire | 41.33 |
5. | Kirstin L MCKINLEY | (95) | Co Glasgow | 41.99 |
6. | Lauren D MACKAY | (95) | Co Glasgow | 42.33 |
7. | Cara J TOSH | (95) | Co Glasgow | 43.61 |
8. | Heather MCCLYMONT | (95) | N Ayrshire | 45.05 |
9. | Stacey HENDERSON | (95) | Co Glasgow | 45.23 |
10. | Rheanna SLOSS | (95) | N Ayrshire | 46.38 |
11. | Ciara A HARRISON | (95) | Co Glasgow | 48.60 |
12. | Abigail RICHMAN | (95) | N Ayrshire | 50.20 |
13. | Julie MCCLYMONT | (97) | N Ayrshire | 50.26 |
14. | Linzi DURNIN | (95) | Milngavie &b | 51.14 |
15. | Jennifer KING | (98) | N Ayrshire | 55.90 |
16. | Chirsty MCFADYEN | (95) | Dunoon | 56.69 |
17. | Melissa ROBERTSON | (96) | N Ayrshire | 1:01.36 |
10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alex POWIS | (94) | N Ayrshire | 38.50 |
2. | Sarah CLARE | (94) | N Ayrshire | 40.36 |
3. | Eva GRANT | (94) | Milngavie &b | 43.91 |
4. | Lisa A MICHALSKI | (94) | Banchory | 44.36 |
5. | Shannon SWEENEY | (94) | N Ayrshire | 44.51 |
6. | Johanna LANE | (94) | Banchory | 47.02 |
7. | Mhairi GILMOUR | (95) | N Ayrshire | 48.75 |
8. | Emily BUCHANAN | (95) | Inverclyde | 49.13 |
9. | Beth THAYNE | (94) | Milngavie &b | 50.14 |
10. | Hannah L GIBSON | (94) | Banchory | 51.47 |
11. | Grace MCILFATRICK | (94) | Milngavie &b | 51.62 |
12. | Kirsty SMITH | (94) | Oban | 52.01 |
13. | Laura MILLER | (94) | Co Glasgow | 52.31 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls Open 100m Butterfly
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Robynne E SYDENHAM | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.79 |
2. | Jessica MASON | (94) | Banchory | 1:28.46 |
3. | Lauren HUGHES | (93) | N Ayrshire | 1:30.24 |
4. | Sophie A DORNAN | (93) | Banchory | 1:37.50 |
5. | Anina KHAMISHA | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:38.53 |
6. | Kate SQUIRE | (94) | Milngavie &b | 1:43.26 |
7. | Eilidh L MACKAY | (93) | Banchory | 1:43.62 |
8. | Hannah MCGRANAGHAN | (93) | Dunoon | 1:45.93 |
9. | Emma WILSON | (93) | Bathgate | 1:47.75 |
10. | Ayley J WILSON | (93) | Bathgate | 1:53.27 |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gael MORROW | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.36 |
2. | Emma E EASTON | (92) | Banchory | 1:17.63 |
3. | Shona M BLACK | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.57 |
4. | Eilidh K LYNCH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.35 |
5. | Stephanie A CARR | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.52 |
6. | Nicolle HAMILTON | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:24.63 |
7. | Lucy RICHENS | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:28.51 |
8. | Stephanie BERGER | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:30.60 |
9. | Chelsea KENNY | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.37 |
10. | Nicola LANE | (92) | Banchory | 1:34.19 |
11. | Heather MILLER | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:40.12 |
12. | Catriona CAMPBELL | (93) | N Ayrshire | 1:41.66 |
13. | Katie L LEITHEAD | (93) | Banchory | 1:48.58 |
14. | Samantha BROWN | (93) | N Ayrshire | 1:50.07 |
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl M BOND | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.00 |
2. | Brionna P WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 1:29.36 |
3. | Margaret E COYLE | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:31.84 |
4. | Rebecca L CLOW | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:37.01 |
5. | Jenny G DORNAN | (91) | Banchory | 1:40.72 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kate E GIBSON | (91) | Banchory | 1:34.40 |
2. | Carolyn C HUTCHINSON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.15 |
3. | Stephanie G REEKIE | (90) | Banchory | 1:46.56 |
| Rachael A EVERARD | (90) | Banchory | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls Open 200m Butterfly
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Robynne E SYDENHAM | (93) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.01 |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah MACLEAN | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.97 |
2. | Gael MORROW | (92) | N Ayrshire | 2:51.64 |
3. | Shona M BLACK | (93) | Co Glasgow | 3:00.02 |
4. | Stephanie A CARR | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:01.49 |
5. | Emma E EASTON | (92) | Banchory | 3:01.77 |
6. | Eilidh K LYNCH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:08.68 |
7. | Nicola LANE | (92) | Banchory | 3:24.94 |
8. | Heather MILLER | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:35.98 |
| Lucy RICHENS | (92) | Milngavie &b | DNC |
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl M BOND | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.85 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kate E GIBSON | (91) | Banchory | 3:17.69 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke
09 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirstin L MCKINLEY | (95) | Co Glasgow | 40.55 |
2. | Rachael CLARK | (95) | Co Glasgow | 40.63 |
3. | Danielle L JOYCE | (96) | N Ayrshire | 42.93 |
4. | Stacey HENDERSON | (95) | Co Glasgow | 43.70 |
5. | Heather MCCLYMONT | (95) | N Ayrshire | 44.01 |
6. | Cara J TOSH | (95) | Co Glasgow | 44.15 |
7. | Samantha KING | (96) | N Ayrshire | 45.18 |
8. | Rheanna SLOSS | (95) | N Ayrshire | 45.29 |
9. | Lauren D MACKAY | (95) | Co Glasgow | 45.56 |
10. | Nicole M BOND | (95) | Co Glasgow | 45.88 |
11. | Abigail RICHMAN | (95) | N Ayrshire | 46.92 |
12. | Fiona SQUIRE | (95) | Milngavie &b | 48.13 |
13. | Ciara A HARRISON | (95) | Co Glasgow | 48.55 |
14. | Linzi DURNIN | (95) | Milngavie &b | 48.91 |
15. | Jennifer KING | (98) | N Ayrshire | 48.99 |
16. | Julie MCCLYMONT | (97) | N Ayrshire | 49.55 |
17. | Isabella SHIELDS | (95) | Milngavie &b | 50.66 |
18. | Holly DONALDSON | (95) | Milngavie &b | 51.27 |
19. | Melissa SNEDDON | (96) | Armadale | 51.77 |
20. | Jenny MCCUSKER | (95) | Milngavie &b | 52.94 |
21. | Georgia CALLANDER | (97) | Milngavie &b | 54.34 |
22. | Luisa CALLANDER | (95) | Milngavie &b | 54.91 |
23. | Chirsty MCFADYEN | (95) | Dunoon | 55.78 |
24. | Jade MACKILLOP | (96) | N Ayrshire | 56.41 |
25. | Melissa ROBERTSON | (96) | N Ayrshire | 56.62 |
26. | Katrina PROVAN | (96) | Sth Ayrshire | 57.18 |
27. | Zoe BLACK | (95) | Milngavie &b | 1:01.66 |
28. | Catriona LOVE | (96) | N Ayrshire | 1:02.96 |
29. | Gayle CROWE | (96) | Dunoon | 1:07.72 |
30. | Caitlin T DEVLIN | (95) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:09.70 |
10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alex POWIS | (94) | N Ayrshire | 37.89 |
2. | Shannon SWEENEY | (94) | N Ayrshire | 41.88 |
3. | Lisa A MICHALSKI | (94) | Banchory | 42.29 |
4. | Sarah CLARE | (94) | N Ayrshire | 43.15 |
5. | Georgina E SELLYN | (94) | Co Glasgow | 43.66 |
6. | Emily BUCHANAN | (95) | Inverclyde | 44.65 |
7. | Eva GRANT | (94) | Milngavie &b | 45.38 |
8. | Mhairi GILMOUR | (95) | N Ayrshire | 45.69 |
9. | Johanna LANE | (94) | Banchory | 47.13 |
10. | Laura MILLER | (94) | Co Glasgow | 48.08 |
11. | Hannah L GIBSON | (94) | Banchory | 48.28 |
12. | Kirsty SMITH | (94) | Oban | 49.60 |
13. | Beth THAYNE | (94) | Milngavie &b | 51.18 |
14. | Grace MCILFATRICK | (94) | Milngavie &b | 52.37 |
15. | Kerry ANDREW | (95) | N Ayrshire | 59.18 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls Open 100m Backstroke
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan L DONNELLY | (94) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.45 |
2. | Sophie A DORNAN | (93) | Banchory | 1:24.33 |
3. | Anina KHAMISHA | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.46 |
4. | Fiona CHRISTIE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:27.84 |
5. | Ayley J WILSON | (93) | Bathgate | 1:30.07 |
6. | Jessica MASON | (94) | Banchory | 1:30.39 |
7. | Eilidh L MACKAY | (93) | Banchory | 1:33.29 |
8. | Amy HALL | (94) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:35.17 |
9. | Ruth PRESTON | (94) | Oban | 1:35.36 |
10. | Jenny THISTLETON | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:36.12 |
11. | Katie ARCHIBALD | (94) | Milngavie &b | 1:37.82 |
12. | Ellen A BROWN | (93) | Banchory | 1:38.69 |
13. | Christie MORAN | (93) | Bathgate | 1:39.13 |
14. | Lauren C DEVLIN | (94) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:46.94 |
15. | Cara THOMPSON | (93) | Oban | 1:48.05 |
16. | Jenny EVANS | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:53.98 |
| Rebecca JACK | (94) | Milngavie &b | DNC |
| Rachel H TEDESCHI | (93) | Co Glasgow | DNC |
| Karoline HERMANSEN | (94) | Co Glasgow | DNC |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nadine C JOYCE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.19 |
2. | Gael MORROW | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:16.94 |
3. | Nicola LANE | (92) | Banchory | 1:17.44 |
4. | Emma E EASTON | (92) | Banchory | 1:18.75 |
5. | Stephanie A CARR | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.33 |
6. | Emma J QUEARNS | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.83 |
7. | Lorna GALLACHER | (92) | Bathgate | 1:22.34 |
8. | Eilidh K LYNCH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.77 |
9. | Emily MAIN | (93) | Armadale | 1:25.22 |
10. | Chelsea KENNY | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.13 |
11. | Lucy RICHENS | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:27.34 |
12. | Kirsten BROWNE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:28.10 |
13. | Nicole DONALD | (92) | Banchory | 1:28.90 |
14. | Eilidh MCINTYRE | (92) | Inverclyde | 1:29.57 |
15. | Katie L LEITHEAD | (93) | Banchory | 1:29.59 |
16. | Kerry CARMICHAEL | (93) | Dunoon | 1:30.32 |
17. | Heather MILLER | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.48 |
18. | Samantha MURCHIE | (93) | Banchory | 1:30.93 |
19. | Jennifer GIBSON | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.66 |
20. | Samantha BROWN | (93) | N Ayrshire | 1:32.68 |
21. | Emily COLLEY | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:33.73 |
22. | Eilish ANDERSON | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:34.20 |
23. | Catriona REID | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:34.45 |
24. | Catriona CAMPBELL | (93) | N Ayrshire | 1:35.18 |
25. | Zoe PATERSON | (93) | Armadale | 1:36.55 |
26. | Rachel BYARS | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:47.79 |
27. | Emma DE CECCO | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:50.73 |
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl M BOND | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.64 |
2. | Kathryn BUCHANAN | (91) | Inverclyde | 1:20.04 |
3. | Brionna P WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 1:22.20 |
4. | Rachel WARD | (92) | Oban | 1:23.37 |
5. | Jenny G DORNAN | (91) | Banchory | 1:27.62 |
6. | Stephanie KENNEDY | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:29.52 |
7. | Margaret E COYLE | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.09 |
8. | Robyn MACFARLANE | (91) | Oban | 1:36.71 |
9. | Karina HOEY | (91) | Oban | 1:40.55 |
| Emily CAULFIELD | (91) | Milngavie &b | DNC |
| Katie MINSHALL | (92) | Milngavie &b | DNC |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.52 |
2. | Diane DOCHERTY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:14.13 |
3. | Sophie G DORRIAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.00 |
4. | Kate E GIBSON | (91) | Banchory | 1:24.88 |
5. | Rachael A EVERARD | (90) | Banchory | 1:26.54 |
6. | Stephanie G REEKIE | (90) | Banchory | 1:26.71 |
7. | Kirsten MCCARRON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.66 |
8. | Carolyn C HUTCHINSON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.71 |
9. | Emma CARVALHO | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:30.78 |
10. | Gemma M LEITHEAD | (90) | Banchory | 1:31.84 |
| Kerri HOLMES | (90) | Co Glasgow | DNC |
| Tabitha EWING | (91) | Bathgate | DNC |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls Open 200m Backstroke
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren HUGHES | (93) | N Ayrshire | 2:51.93 |
2. | Robynne E SYDENHAM | (93) | Co Glasgow | 2:54.18 |
3. | Sophie A DORNAN | (93) | Banchory | 2:55.19 |
4. | Anina KHAMISHA | (93) | Co Glasgow | 3:02.12 |
5. | Meghan MCCALL | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:04.39 |
6. | Eilidh L MACKAY | (93) | Banchory | 3:13.89 |
7. | Jessica MASON | (94) | Banchory | 3:14.01 |
8. | Ayley J WILSON | (93) | Bathgate | 3:17.99 |
9. | Ruth PRESTON | (94) | Oban | 3:25.84 |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah MACLEAN | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:32.41 |
2. | Gael MORROW | (92) | N Ayrshire | 2:39.94 |
3. | Nadine C JOYCE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 2:40.16 |
4. | Nicola LANE | (92) | Banchory | 2:46.80 |
5. | Stephanie A CARR | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.81 |
6. | Emma E EASTON | (92) | Banchory | 2:50.66 |
7. | Eilidh K LYNCH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:02.72 |
8. | Stephanie BERGER | (92) | Milngavie &b | 3:14.62 |
9. | Heather MILLER | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:14.65 |
10. | Katie L LEITHEAD | (93) | Banchory | 3:16.79 |
11. | Samantha MURCHIE | (93) | Banchory | 3:17.32 |
12. | Catriona CAMPBELL | (93) | N Ayrshire | 3:20.20 |
| Zoe PATERSON | (93) | Armadale | DNC |
| Chelsea KENNY | (92) | Co Glasgow | DNC |
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachel WARD | (92) | Oban | 2:57.84 |
2. | Brionna P WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 2:59.24 |
3. | Jenny G DORNAN | (91) | Banchory | 3:06.54 |
4. | Rebecca L CLOW | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:11.89 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan E SYDENHAM | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.19 |
2. | Kate E GIBSON | (91) | Banchory | 2:57.38 |
3. | Rachael A EVERARD | (90) | Banchory | 3:10.02 |
4. | Carolyn C HUTCHINSON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 3:11.95 |
5. | Stephanie G REEKIE | (90) | Banchory | 3:14.31 |
6. | Gemma M LEITHEAD | (90) | Banchory | 3:17.35 |
| Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | DNC |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls Open 200m IM
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren HUGHES | (93) | N Ayrshire | 2:53.94 |
2. | Robynne E SYDENHAM | (93) | Co Glasgow | 2:54.95 |
3. | Sophie A DORNAN | (93) | Banchory | 3:05.79 |
4. | Jessica MASON | (94) | Banchory | 3:07.97 |
5. | Anina KHAMISHA | (93) | Co Glasgow | 3:08.83 |
6. | Christie MORAN | (93) | Bathgate | 3:11.24 |
7. | Eilidh L MACKAY | (93) | Banchory | 3:14.67 |
8. | Ayley J WILSON | (93) | Bathgate | 3:25.40 |
9. | Claire JENKINS | (93) | Dunoon | 3:27.71 |
10. | Ruth PRESTON | (94) | Oban | 3:30.42 |
| Hannah MCGRANAGHAN | (93) | Dunoon | DIS T 6L. |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nadine C JOYCE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 2:46.81 |
2. | Stephanie A CARR | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:52.34 |
3. | Emma E EASTON | (92) | Banchory | 2:55.41 |
4. | Eilidh K LYNCH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:56.06 |
5. | Nicola LANE | (92) | Banchory | 2:56.07 |
6. | Nicolle HAMILTON | (92) | N Ayrshire | 3:01.36 |
7. | Chelsea KENNY | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:05.06 |
8. | Heather MILLER | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:06.11 |
9. | Katie L LEITHEAD | (93) | Banchory | 3:16.47 |
10. | Catriona CAMPBELL | (93) | N Ayrshire | 3:24.39 |
11. | Samantha MURCHIE | (93) | Banchory | 3:24.40 |
12. | Zoe PATERSON | (93) | Armadale | 3:27.02 |
13. | Samantha BROWN | (93) | N Ayrshire | 3:28.04 |
14. | Rona ANDERSON | (93) | Oban | 3:33.44 |
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl M BOND | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.57 |
2. | Brionna P WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 3:01.11 |
3. | Rachel WARD | (92) | Oban | 3:08.32 |
4. | Margaret E COYLE | (91) | Co Glasgow | 3:11.15 |
5. | Jenny G DORNAN | (91) | Banchory | 3:15.89 |
6. | Robyn MACFARLANE | (91) | Oban | 3:23.62 |
7. | Katie MINSHALL | (92) | Milngavie &b | 3:30.56 |
| Karina HOEY | (91) | Oban | DIS T 1L. |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:33.30 |
2. | Kate E GIBSON | (91) | Banchory | 3:03.39 |
3. | Carolyn C HUTCHINSON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 3:06.71 |
4. | Rachael A EVERARD | (90) | Banchory | 3:17.40 |
5. | Stephanie G REEKIE | (90) | Banchory | 3:18.04 |
| Nicola MCMAHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | DNC |
| Megan E SYDENHAM | (90) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 4L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM
09 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirstin L MCKINLEY | (95) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.34 |
2. | Rachael CLARK | (95) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.99 |
3. | Danielle L JOYCE | (96) | N Ayrshire | 1:29.54 |
4. | Lauren D MACKAY | (95) | Co Glasgow | 1:31.50 |
5. | Cara J TOSH | (95) | Co Glasgow | 1:33.42 |
6. | Stacey HENDERSON | (95) | Co Glasgow | 1:33.57 |
7. | Nicole M BOND | (95) | Co Glasgow | 1:35.93 |
8. | Rheanna SLOSS | (95) | N Ayrshire | 1:36.26 |
9. | Samantha KING | (96) | N Ayrshire | 1:39.47 |
10. | Abigail RICHMAN | (95) | N Ayrshire | 1:39.93 |
11. | Heather MCCLYMONT | (95) | N Ayrshire | 1:39.99 |
12. | Ciara A HARRISON | (95) | Co Glasgow | 1:43.25 |
13. | Fiona SQUIRE | (95) | Milngavie &b | 1:46.33 |
14. | Linzi DURNIN | (95) | Milngavie &b | 1:47.77 |
15. | Julie MCCLYMONT | (97) | N Ayrshire | 1:47.81 |
16. | Jennifer KING | (98) | N Ayrshire | 1:51.45 |
17. | Melissa SNEDDON | (96) | Armadale | 1:54.55 |
18. | Jenny MCCUSKER | (95) | Milngavie &b | 1:56.74 |
19. | Chirsty MCFADYEN | (95) | Dunoon | 1:57.59 |
20. | Isabella SHIELDS | (95) | Milngavie &b | 2:01.57 |
21. | Holly DONALDSON | (95) | Milngavie &b | 2:02.32 |
10 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alex POWIS | (94) | N Ayrshire | 1:26.14 |
2. | Georgina E SELLYN | (94) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.28 |
3. | Lisa A MICHALSKI | (94) | Banchory | 1:29.67 |
4. | Sarah CLARE | (94) | N Ayrshire | 1:29.72 |
5. | Shannon SWEENEY | (94) | N Ayrshire | 1:31.69 |
6. | Emily BUCHANAN | (95) | Inverclyde | 1:38.10 |
7. | Eva GRANT | (94) | Milngavie &b | 1:38.12 |
8. | Johanna LANE | (94) | Banchory | 1:40.64 |
9. | Laura MILLER | (94) | Co Glasgow | 1:42.69 |
10. | Mhairi GILMOUR | (95) | N Ayrshire | 1:43.68 |
11. | Hannah L GIBSON | (94) | Banchory | 1:45.47 |
12. | Kirsty SMITH | (94) | Oban | 1:50.85 |
13. | Beth THAYNE | (94) | Milngavie &b | 1:51.50 |
| Grace MCILFATRICK | (94) | Milngavie &b | DNC |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service