Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 30.98 |
2. | Paul RAMSAY | (92) | Perth City | 31.82 |
3. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 32.04 |
4. | Jamie WILMSHURST | (92) | Forfar | 32.10 |
5. | Alan WIGHTON | (92) | Co Dundee | 33.01 |
6. | Eamon RIVERS | (92) | Perth City | 33.52 |
7. | Ross ADAMSON | (92) | Co Dundee | 33.58 |
8. | Blair CRAWFORD | (92) | Forfar | 34.36 |
9. | Michael COWAN | (93) | St Thomas | 34.47 |
10. | Jamie BURR | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 34.78 |
11. | Lee BULLOCH | (92) | Co Dundee | 34.91 |
12. | Alasdair McEWAN | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 34.92 |
13. | Jonathan BELLANY | (92) | Broch | 34.93 |
14. | Scott YATES | (93) | Bridge O Don | 35.65 |
15. | Alister NICHOLSON | (93) | Dundee Arn | 35.69 |
16. | Ben THOMPSON | (93) | Montrose | 35.88 |
17. | Liam BOYLE | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 36.89 |
18. | Duncan CHALMERS | (93) | Kinross | 37.39 |
19. | Donald GRIFFITHS | (92) | Incas | 37.71 |
20. | Craig PATERSON | (93) | Dundee Arn | 37.82 |
21. | Hamish THOMSON | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 38.41 |
22. | Ian D'ARCY | (93) | Dundee Arn | 38.48 |
23. | Andrew WALLACE | (93) | Incas | 39.20 |
24. | Callum LEWIS | (93) | Blairgowrie | 39.40 |
25. | John NEILL | (92) | Blairgowrie | 40.61 |
| Andrew HOOD | (92) | Cupar | DIS SL 2L. |
Heats BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tom PRIMAVESI | (94) | Cults Otter | 33.67 |
2. | Daniel REILLY | (93) | Monifieth | 34.46 |
3. | Cameron MILNE | (93) | Perth City | 34.51 |
4. | Andrew Milne | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 34.60 |
5. | Nathan THOMSON | (93) | Perth City | 35.72 |
6. | Joseph LIPWORTH | (93) | Co Dundee | 35.81 |
7. | Euan Inglis | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 35.89 |
8. | Andrew TAIT | (94) | Perth City | 35.91 |
9. | Logan SHEPHERD | (93) | Co Dundee | 36.12 |
10. | Keiran TORRIE | (93) | Perth City | 36.30 |
11. | Stuart McINTOSH | (93) | Bridge O Don | 36.35 |
12. | Russell GRIEVE | (94) | Glenrothes | 36.62 |
13. | Craig WATSON | (94) | Incas | 36.71 |
14. | Paul ADAMSON | (95) | Co Dundee | 36.74 |
15. | Andrew GAIRNS | (93) | Broch | 36.76 |
16. | Jordan STEWART | (93) | Dundee Arn | 36.78 |
17. | Ryan NICOLL | (93) | Forfar | 36.98 |
18. | Scott BENCE | (93) | Glenrothes | 37.10 |
19. | Jordon ANDERSON | (94) | Aberdeen Dol | 37.31 |
20. | Greg SHEPHERD | (94) | Incas | 37.53 |
21. | Jack BROWNLEE | (94) | Fins | 37.95 |
22. | Jason BEDFORD | (93) | Forfar | 38.04 |
23. | Matthew LOWSON | (93) | Forfar | 38.42 |
24. | Blair McDONALD | (94) | Dundee Arn | 38.72 |
25. | Reece CHARITY | (94) | Dundee Arn | 38.73 |
26. | Glen MILNE | (93) | Forfar | 39.01 |
27. | Cody Kirkland | (94) | Dundee Arnh | 42.18 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 30.05 |
2. | Paul RAMSAY | (92) | Perth City | 31.65 |
3. | Jamie WILMSHURST | (92) | Forfar | 31.95 |
4. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 32.17 |
5. | Eamon RIVERS | (92) | Perth City | 32.49 |
6. | Alan WIGHTON | (92) | Co Dundee | 33.63 |
Final BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tom PRIMAVESI | (94) | Cults Otter | 32.94 |
2. | Andrew Milne | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 33.72 |
3. | Cameron MILNE | (93) | Perth City | 33.84 |
4. | Daniel REILLY | (93) | Monifieth | 34.58 |
5. | Joseph LIPWORTH | (93) | Co Dundee | 35.60 |
6. | Nathan THOMSON | (93) | Perth City | 36.25 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gary CLARK | (91) | Broch | 1:03.95 |
2. | Cameron SHAW | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:04.47 |
3. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 1:05.42 |
4. | James MACFARLANE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:05.94 |
5. | Mathew WHITE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:06.90 |
6. | Stuart MURRAY | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:07.02 |
7. | Greig MORRISON | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:07.06 |
8. | Peter STEWART | (92) | Unattached | 1:07.09 |
9. | Peter GARDEN | (91) | Broch | 1:07.75 |
10. | Matthew TRAIL | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:08.54 |
11. | Fraser LAWRANCE | (91) | Broch | 1:08.55 |
12. | Jamie DUNCAN | (92) | Perth City | 1:08.72 |
13. | Graeme CLOW | (91) | Perth City | 1:10.38 |
13. | Jonathon HUGHES | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:10.38 |
15. | Dexter YOUNG | (92) | St Thomas | 1:11.81 |
16. | Gary MILNE | (91) | Forfar | 1:12.89 |
17. | Conan COOPER | (92) | Cults Otter | 1:12.98 |
18. | Aidan OATES | (91) | Forres | 1:13.89 |
19. | Calum HYSLOP | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:16.74 |
20. | Jack FORSTER | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:18.13 |
21. | Andrew LOCKHART | (91) | Broch | 1:18.93 |
22. | Alan ROBB | (91) | Perth City | 1:19.05 |
23. | Sean BURGESS | (92) | Co Dundee | 1:20.86 |
24. | Marc STEWART | (92) | Dundee Arn | 1:21.13 |
25. | Gordon REEKIE | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:24.16 |
26. | Peter CROFT | (92) | Fins | 1:33.10 |
| Greg WINGHAM | (92) | Forfar | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cameron SHAW | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:03.16 |
2. | Gary CLARK | (91) | Broch | 1:03.18 |
3. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 1:05.74 |
4. | Mathew WHITE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:05.82 |
5. | James MACFARLANE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:06.83 |
6. | Stuart MURRAY | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:07.24 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alan WIGHTON | (92) | Co Dundee | 40.00 |
2. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 42.23 |
3. | Ben THOMPSON | (93) | Montrose | 42.50 |
4. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 43.44 |
5. | Eamon RIVERS | (92) | Perth City | 43.63 |
6. | John NEILL | (92) | Blairgowrie | 44.59 |
7. | Alasdair McEWAN | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 44.73 |
8. | Paul REID | (93) | St Thomas | 45.82 |
9. | Sam O'CONNER | (92) | Menzieshill | 46.27 |
9. | Jamie WILMSHURST | (92) | Forfar | 46.27 |
11. | Blair HARRISON | (92) | Forfar | 46.31 |
12. | Liam BOYLE | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 47.35 |
13. | Scott YATES | (93) | Bridge O Don | 47.63 |
14. | Ian D'ARCY | (93) | Dundee Arn | 47.75 |
15. | Blair CRAWFORD | (92) | Forfar | 48.44 |
16. | Jonathan BELLANY | (92) | Broch | 48.65 |
17. | Scott HOWARD | (92) | Menzieshill | 49.37 |
18. | Jamie BURR | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 50.04 |
19. | Peter SCLARE | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 50.39 |
20. | Lee CLARK | (93) | Menzieshill | 50.58 |
21. | Hamish THOMSON | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 50.59 |
22. | Ciaran COOPER | (93) | Cults Otter | 50.62 |
23. | Andrew WALLACE | (93) | Incas | 50.66 |
24. | Duncan CHALMERS | (93) | Kinross | 51.16 |
25. | Callum MOFFAT | (92) | Fins | 51.18 |
26. | Jack McGOWAN | (92) | Blairgowrie | 51.68 |
27. | Donald GRIFFITHS | (92) | Incas | 53.19 |
| Michael COWAN | (93) | St Thomas | DIS SL 2L. |
Heats BOYS 10yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Euan Inglis | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 45.18 |
2. | Tom PRIMAVESI | (94) | Cults Otter | 45.45 |
3. | Daniel REILLY | (93) | Monifieth | 45.91 |
4. | Andrew Milne | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 46.09 |
5. | Reece CHARITY | (94) | Dundee Arn | 47.06 |
6. | Cameron MILNE | (93) | Perth City | 47.97 |
7. | Keiran TORRIE | (93) | Perth City | 48.17 |
8. | Jason BEDFORD | (93) | Forfar | 48.63 |
9. | Paul ADAMSON | (95) | Co Dundee | 49.51 |
10. | Jack BROWNLEE | (94) | Fins | 49.97 |
11. | Ryan FEENIE | (93) | Glenrothes | 50.14 |
12. | Matthew LOWSON | (93) | Forfar | 50.31 |
13. | Logan SHEPHERD | (93) | Co Dundee | 50.36 |
14. | Edward HAROUN | (94) | Incas | 50.73 |
15. | Scott BENCE | (93) | Glenrothes | 50.75 |
16. | Wesley BATTLES | (93) | Menzieshill | 51.08 |
17. | Niall SMITH | (93) | Cults Otter | 52.19 |
18. | Jordan STEWART | (93) | Dundee Arn | 53.02 |
19. | Stuart McINTOSH | (93) | Bridge O Don | 53.28 |
20. | Glen MILNE | (93) | Forfar | 53.38 |
21. | Blair McDONALD | (94) | Dundee Arn | 53.75 |
22. | Michael ANTONIEWICZ | (94) | Kinross | 53.85 |
23. | Andrew GAIRNS | (93) | Broch | 55.41 |
24. | Cody KIRKLAND | (94) | Dundee Arn | 59.19 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alan WIGHTON | (92) | Co Dundee | 39.35 |
2. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 40.62 |
3. | Ben THOMPSON | (93) | Montrose | 43.02 |
4. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 43.37 |
5. | Eamon RIVERS | (92) | Perth City | 43.66 |
6. | John NEILL | (92) | Blairgowrie | 46.39 |
Final BOYS 10yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tom PRIMAVESI | (94) | Cults Otter | 45.07 |
2. | Andrew Milne | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 45.15 |
3. | Daniel REILLY | (93) | Monifieth | 45.21 |
4. | Euan Inglis | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 45.24 |
5. | Reece CHARITY | (94) | Dundee Arn | 47.27 |
6. | Cameron MILNE | (93) | Perth City | 47.75 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Peter STEWART | (92) | Unattached | 1:24.14 |
2. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 1:24.38 |
3. | Fraser LAWRANCE | (91) | Broch | 1:25.70 |
4. | Jamie DUNCAN | (92) | Perth City | 1:26.83 |
5. | Gary CLARK | (91) | Broch | 1:27.12 |
6. | Greig MORRISON | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:28.81 |
7. | Stuart MURRAY | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:31.12 |
8. | James MACFARLANE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:31.18 |
9. | Gary MILNE | (91) | Forfar | 1:33.45 |
10. | Mathew WHITE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:33.99 |
11. | Matthew TRAIL | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:34.23 |
12. | Aidan OATES | (91) | Forres | 1:36.02 |
13. | Conar DOW | (91) | Cupar | 1:36.51 |
14. | Greg WINGHAM | (92) | Forfar | 1:38.33 |
15. | Marc STEWART | (92) | Dundee Arn | 1:39.55 |
16. | Sean BURGESS | (92) | Co Dundee | 1:39.57 |
17. | Jack FORSTER | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:40.44 |
18. | Jonathon HUGHES | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:41.32 |
19. | Andrew LOCKHART | (91) | Broch | 1:42.54 |
20. | Peter CROFT | (92) | Fins | 1:43.01 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Peter STEWART | (92) | Unattached | 1:23.32 |
2. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 1:23.68 |
3. | Fraser LAWRANCE | (91) | Broch | 1:23.72 |
4. | Jamie DUNCAN | (92) | Perth City | 1:25.43 |
5. | Gary CLARK | (91) | Broch | 1:28.02 |
6. | Greig MORRISON | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:29.00 |
Heats BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tom PRIMAVESI | (94) | Cults Otter | 38.90 |
2. | Andrew Milne | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 39.53 |
3. | Keiran TORRIE | (93) | Perth City | 40.43 |
4. | Daniel REILLY | (93) | Monifieth | 40.79 |
5. | Joseph LIPWORTH | (93) | Co Dundee | 41.11 |
6. | Logan SHEPHERD | (93) | Co Dundee | 41.23 |
7. | Paul ADAMSON | (95) | Co Dundee | 41.67 |
8. | Edward HAROUN | (94) | Incas | 43.78 |
9. | Russell GRIEVE | (94) | Glenrothes | 44.36 |
10. | Stephen MILNE | (94) | Perth City | 44.49 |
11. | Stuart McINTOSH | (93) | Bridge O Don | 44.52 |
12. | Craig WATSON | (94) | Incas | 44.61 |
13. | Blair McDONALD | (94) | Dundee Arn | 45.19 |
14. | Scott BENCE | (93) | Glenrothes | 45.73 |
15. | Jack BROWNLEE | (94) | Fins | 46.76 |
16. | Andrew GAIRNS | (93) | Broch | 47.00 |
17. | Ryan FEENIE | (93) | Glenrothes | 47.35 |
18. | Euan Inglis | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 49.56 |
19. | Jordon ANDERSON | (94) | Aberdeen Dol | 50.61 |
20. | Alistair EDDIE | (93) | Broch | 53.71 |
| Niall SMITH | (93) | Cults Otter | DIS SA 2L. |
| Greg SHEPHERD | (94) | Incas | DIS SL 2L. |
| Nils KAUFMAN | (94) | Aberdeen Dol | DIS SL 2L. |
Final BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tom PRIMAVESI | (94) | Cults Otter | 37.20 |
2. | Andrew Milne | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 39.02 |
3. | Keiran TORRIE | (93) | Perth City | 40.09 |
4. | Joseph LIPWORTH | (93) | Co Dundee | 40.55 |
5. | Daniel REILLY | (93) | Monifieth | 40.58 |
6. | Logan SHEPHERD | (93) | Co Dundee | 41.22 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Eamon RIVERS | (92) | Perth City | 33.99 |
2. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 34.53 |
3. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 37.54 |
4. | Jamie WILMSHURST | (92) | Forfar | 38.51 |
5. | Alan WIGHTON | (92) | Co Dundee | 39.05 |
6. | Jonathan BELLANY | (92) | Broch | 39.34 |
7. | Andrew HOOD | (92) | Cupar | 39.73 |
8. | Blair CRAWFORD | (92) | Forfar | 39.90 |
9. | Jamie BURR | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 40.35 |
10. | Michael COWAN | (93) | St Thomas | 40.92 |
11. | Lee BULLOCH | (92) | Co Dundee | 42.50 |
12. | Ben THOMPSON | (93) | Montrose | 42.55 |
13. | Scott YATES | (93) | Bridge O Don | 42.72 |
14. | Alasdair McEWAN | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 43.16 |
15. | Donald GRIFFITHS | (92) | Incas | 45.06 |
16. | Dean FLETCHER | (93) | Forfar | 45.93 |
17. | Duncan CHALMERS | (93) | Kinross | 46.05 |
18. | Andrew WALLACE | (93) | Incas | 46.59 |
19. | Liam BOYLE | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 46.87 |
20. | John NEILL | (92) | Blairgowrie | 46.97 |
21. | Alister NICHOLSON | (93) | Dundee Arn | 47.38 |
22. | Craig PATERSON | (93) | Dundee Arn | 47.66 |
| Hamish COUL | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | DIS SA 2L. |
| Paul RAMSAY | (92) | Perth City | DIS SA 2L. |
| Hamish THOMSON | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | DIS SA 2L. |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Eamon RIVERS | (92) | Perth City | 33.21 |
2. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 34.06 |
3. | Jamie WILMSHURST | (92) | Forfar | 37.43 |
4. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 37.57 |
5. | Alan WIGHTON | (92) | Co Dundee | 38.96 |
6. | Jonathan BELLANY | (92) | Broch | 39.12 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 1:13.77 |
2. | Stuart MURRAY | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:14.67 |
3. | Graeme CLOW | (91) | Perth City | 1:15.19 |
4. | Matthew TRAIL | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:19.21 |
5. | Fraser LAWRANCE | (91) | Broch | 1:19.72 |
6. | Gary CLARK | (91) | Broch | 1:19.90 |
7. | Jonathon HUGHES | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:20.19 |
8. | Peter STEWART | (92) | Unattached | 1:21.89 |
9. | Dexter YOUNG | (92) | St Thomas | 1:23.44 |
10. | Greig MORRISON | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:23.85 |
11. | Jamie DUNCAN | (92) | Perth City | 1:24.21 |
12. | Peter GARDEN | (91) | Broch | 1:24.40 |
13. | James MACFARLANE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:25.30 |
14. | Conan COOPER | (92) | Cults Otter | 1:27.17 |
15. | Mathew WHITE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:38.93 |
16. | Alan ROBB | (91) | Perth City | 1:41.60 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart MURRAY | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:13.22 |
2. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 1:13.32 |
3. | Graeme CLOW | (91) | Perth City | 1:15.79 |
4. | Matthew TRAIL | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:17.30 |
5. | Gary CLARK | (91) | Broch | 1:20.57 |
6. | Fraser LAWRANCE | (91) | Broch | 1:23.45 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 35.75 |
2. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 36.45 |
3. | Eamon RIVERS | (92) | Perth City | 37.30 |
4. | Paul RAMSAY | (92) | Perth City | 38.25 |
5. | Alan WIGHTON | (92) | Co Dundee | 39.01 |
6. | Blair CRAWFORD | (92) | Forfar | 39.27 |
7. | Jamie BURR | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 39.48 |
8. | Andrew HOOD | (92) | Cupar | 39.98 |
9. | Scott YATES | (93) | Bridge O Don | 40.17 |
10. | Michael COWAN | (93) | St Thomas | 40.42 |
11. | Ben THOMPSON | (93) | Montrose | 40.57 |
12. | Jamie WILMSHURST | (92) | Forfar | 40.62 |
13. | Ross ADAMSON | (92) | Co Dundee | 41.59 |
14. | Liam BOYLE | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 41.72 |
15. | Alasdair McEWAN | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 41.75 |
16. | Jonathan BELLANY | (92) | Broch | 41.99 |
17. | Donald GRIFFITHS | (92) | Incas | 42.03 |
18. | Jack McGOWAN | (92) | Blairgowrie | 42.98 |
19. | Hamish THOMSON | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 43.29 |
20. | Andrew WALLACE | (93) | Incas | 43.75 |
21. | Duncan CHALMERS | (93) | Kinross | 43.89 |
22. | Lee CLARK | (93) | Menzieshill | 44.82 |
23. | Blair HARRISON | (92) | Forfar | 45.04 |
24. | John NEILL | (92) | Blairgowrie | 45.78 |
25. | Ian D'ARCY | (93) | Dundee Arn | 47.50 |
26. | Callum MOFFAT | (92) | Fins | 47.59 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 35.88 |
2. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 35.96 |
3. | Eamon RIVERS | (92) | Perth City | 38.00 |
4. | Paul RAMSAY | (92) | Perth City | 38.59 |
5. | Blair CRAWFORD | (92) | Forfar | 40.06 |
6. | Alan WIGHTON | (92) | Co Dundee | 40.29 |
Heats BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan THOMSON | (93) | Perth City | 38.44 |
2. | Tom PRIMAVESI | (94) | Cults Otter | 39.41 |
3. | Andrew Milne | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 40.24 |
4. | Joseph LIPWORTH | (93) | Co Dundee | 40.29 |
5. | Jordan STEWART | (93) | Dundee Arn | 40.84 |
6. | Andrew GAIRNS | (93) | Broch | 40.86 |
7. | Ryan NICOLL | (93) | Forfar | 40.99 |
8. | Logan SHEPHERD | (93) | Co Dundee | 41.38 |
9. | Andrew TAIT | (94) | Perth City | 41.65 |
9. | Stuart McINTOSH | (93) | Bridge O Don | 41.65 |
11. | Russell GRIEVE | (94) | Glenrothes | 41.72 |
12. | Keiran TORRIE | (93) | Perth City | 42.12 |
13. | Cameron MILNE | (93) | Perth City | 42.42 |
14. | Daniel REILLY | (93) | Monifieth | 42.59 |
15. | Euan Inglis | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 42.63 |
16. | Greg SHEPHERD | (94) | Incas | 42.82 |
17. | Glen MILNE | (93) | Forfar | 43.38 |
18. | Jordon ANDERSON | (94) | Aberdeen Dol | 43.42 |
19. | Paul ADAMSON | (95) | Co Dundee | 44.46 |
20. | Scott BENCE | (93) | Glenrothes | 44.64 |
21. | Jason BEDFORD | (93) | Forfar | 44.66 |
22. | Ewan SIMPSON | (95) | Kinross | 44.88 |
23. | Cody Kirkland | (94) | Dundee Arnha | 47.96 |
24. | Alistair EDDIE | (93) | Broch | 47.97 |
25. | Reece Charity | (94) | Dundee Arnha | 47.99 |
Final BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan THOMSON | (93) | Perth City | 37.27 |
2. | Tom PRIMAVESI | (94) | Cults Otter | 37.63 |
3. | Andrew Milne | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 39.15 |
4. | Jordan STEWART | (93) | Dundee Arn | 39.92 |
5. | Joseph LIPWORTH | (93) | Co Dundee | 40.52 |
6. | Andrew GAIRNS | (93) | Broch | 42.24 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 1:12.10 |
2. | Cameron SHAW | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:12.58 |
3. | Greig MORRISON | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:15.72 |
4. | Stuart MURRAY | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:15.82 |
5. | James MACFARLANE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:16.45 |
6. | Peter GARDEN | (91) | Broch | 1:17.26 |
7. | Peter STEWART | (92) | Unattached | 1:18.65 |
8. | Graeme CLOW | (91) | Perth City | 1:19.82 |
9. | Conan COOPER | (92) | Cults Otter | 1:20.21 |
10. | Dexter YOUNG | (92) | St Thomas | 1:20.62 |
11. | Jonathon HUGHES | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:21.86 |
12. | Fraser LAWRANCE | (91) | Broch | 1:22.39 |
13. | Jamie DUNCAN | (92) | Perth City | 1:22.79 |
14. | Matthew TRAIL | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:23.83 |
15. | Gary MILNE | (91) | Forfar | 1:24.32 |
16. | Aidan OATES | (91) | Forres | 1:24.39 |
17. | Calum HYSLOP | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:24.85 |
17. | Sean BURGESS | (92) | Co Dundee | 1:24.85 |
19. | Alan ROBB | (91) | Perth City | 1:24.90 |
20. | Andrew LOCKHART | (91) | Broch | 1:25.43 |
21. | Mathew WHITE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:26.11 |
22. | Jack FORSTER | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:28.05 |
23. | Marc STEWART | (92) | Dundee Arn | 1:37.04 |
24. | Peter CROFT | (92) | Fins | 1:37.08 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cameron SHAW | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:12.04 |
1. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 1:12.04 |
3. | Greig MORRISON | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:14.45 |
4. | Stuart MURRAY | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:16.07 |
5. | James MACFARLANE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:17.77 |
6. | Peter GARDEN | (91) | Broch | 1:18.07 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cameron SHAW | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:13.22 |
2. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 1:13.55 |
3. | James MACFARLANE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:15.04 |
4. | Stuart MURRAY | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:15.11 |
5. | Gary CLARK | (91) | Broch | 1:15.96 |
6. | Peter STEWART | (92) | Unattached | 1:16.96 |
7. | Greig MORRISON | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:17.08 |
8. | Fraser LAWRANCE | (91) | Broch | 1:17.57 |
9. | Graeme CLOW | (91) | Perth City | 1:17.62 |
10. | Peter GARDEN | (91) | Broch | 1:17.84 |
11. | Jamie DUNCAN | (92) | Perth City | 1:17.94 |
12. | Mathew WHITE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:19.67 |
13. | Jonathon HUGHES | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:21.75 |
14. | Dexter YOUNG | (92) | St Thomas | 1:22.34 |
15. | Gary MILNE | (91) | Forfar | 1:23.35 |
16. | Conan COOPER | (92) | Cults Otter | 1:23.78 |
17. | Aidan OATES | (91) | Forres | 1:23.87 |
18. | Andrew LOCKHART | (91) | Broch | 1:30.30 |
19. | Calum HYSLOP | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:30.76 |
20. | Marc STEWART | (92) | Dundee Arn | 1:31.45 |
21. | Gordon REEKIE | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:35.16 |
22. | Peter CROFT | (92) | Fins | 1:38.40 |
| Matthew TRAIL | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | DIS T 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tom PRIMAVESI | (94) | Cults Otter | 1:22.21 |
2. | Andrew Milne | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:22.25 |
3. | Cameron MILNE | (93) | Perth City | 1:26.42 |
4. | Daniel REILLY | (93) | Monifieth | 1:28.48 |
5. | Keiran TORRIE | (93) | Perth City | 1:28.57 |
6. | Euan Inglis | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:30.11 |
7. | Logan SHEPHERD | (93) | Co Dundee | 1:30.51 |
8. | Greg SHEPHERD | (94) | Incas | 1:30.96 |
9. | Andrew GAIRNS | (93) | Broch | 1:32.76 |
10. | Scott BENCE | (93) | Glenrothes | 1:32.84 |
11. | Reece CHARITY | (94) | Dundee Arn | 1:33.62 |
12. | Craig WATSON | (94) | Incas | 1:33.92 |
13. | Russell GRIEVE | (94) | Glenrothes | 1:34.41 |
14. | Glen MILNE | (93) | Forfar | 1:34.44 |
15. | Stuart McINTOSH | (93) | Bridge O Don | 1:34.45 |
16. | Jack BROWNLEE | (94) | Fins | 1:36.72 |
17. | Alistair EDDIE | (93) | Broch | 1:39.10 |
18. | Jordon ANDERSON | (94) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:41.64 |
| Ryan FEENIE | (93) | Glenrothes | DIS SL 2L. |
| Edward HAROUN | (94) | Incas | DIS SL 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:17.84 |
2. | Eamon RIVERS | (92) | Perth City | 1:17.93 |
3. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 1:19.19 |
4. | Paul RAMSAY | (92) | Perth City | 1:21.31 |
5. | Jamie WILMSHURST | (92) | Forfar | 1:21.54 |
6. | Alan WIGHTON | (92) | Co Dundee | 1:24.34 |
7. | Blair CRAWFORD | (92) | Forfar | 1:26.09 |
8. | Jamie BURR | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:26.67 |
9. | Michael COWAN | (93) | St Thomas | 1:26.71 |
10. | Alasdair McEWAN | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:27.09 |
11. | Ben THOMPSON | (93) | Montrose | 1:27.57 |
12. | Scott YATES | (93) | Bridge O Don | 1:29.29 |
13. | Jonathan BELLANY | (92) | Broch | 1:29.31 |
14. | Liam BOYLE | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:29.87 |
15. | Duncan CHALMERS | (93) | Kinross | 1:33.81 |
16. | Craig PATERSON | (93) | Dundee Arn | 1:34.54 |
17. | Donald GRIFFITHS | (92) | Incas | 1:34.70 |
18. | John NEILL | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:35.54 |
19. | Andrew WALLACE | (93) | Incas | 1:35.87 |
20. | Ian D'ARCY | (93) | Dundee Arn | 1:39.54 |
21. | Hamish THOMSON | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:39.81 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 30.79 |
2. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 32.53 |
3. | Lucy ELLIS | (93) | Incas | 32.67 |
4. | Eilidh CAMPBELL | (93) | St Thomas | 32.80 |
4. | Sarah MORRISON | (92) | Broch | 32.80 |
6. | Abigail LAMB | (93) | Aberfeldy | 33.25 |
7. | Julia FLEMING | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 33.26 |
8. | Lisa BONTHRONE | (92) | Perth City | 33.44 |
9. | Ashley DUNSMORE | (92) | Co Dundee | 33.56 |
10. | Megan FINLAYSON | (92) | Forfar | 33.83 |
10. | Sarah KELLLY | (92) | Incas | 33.83 |
12. | Rachel POLSON | (93) | Cults Otter | 34.54 |
13. | Catriona LAIRD | (93) | Incas | 34.65 |
14. | Blaine SMALL | (93) | Glenrothes | 35.00 |
15. | Clare STENHOUSE | (92) | Incas | 35.51 |
16. | Claire KENNEDY | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 35.58 |
17. | Libby FRANCIS | (92) | Monifieth | 35.68 |
18. | Beth JOHNSTON | (93) | St Thomas | 35.90 |
19. | Katherine Gordon | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 36.06 |
20. | Bethany ROBERTSON | (93) | Menzieshill | 36.15 |
21. | Fiona ANDERSON | (93) | Bridge O Don | 36.16 |
22. | Ailsa LAIRD | (92) | Perth City | 36.32 |
23. | Samantha FALCONER | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 36.40 |
24. | Gemma STEVENSON | (92) | Fins | 36.82 |
25. | Claire BROWN | (93) | Incas | 36.83 |
26. | Kirsty ALLAN | (93) | Cults Otter | 37.64 |
Heats GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cally FEARN | (93) | Perth City | 34.01 |
2. | Abbie STEWART | (93) | St Thomas | 34.90 |
3. | Roisin Ann DONNELLY | (93) | Incas | 34.94 |
3. | Sarah BONAR | (94) | Cults Otter | 34.94 |
5. | Jenni McGREGOR | (93) | Blairgowrie | 35.24 |
6. | Eilidh KIRKWOOD | (94) | Broch | 35.97 |
7. | Elizabeth CARRIE | (93) | Co Dundee | 36.44 |
8. | Naomi Shepherd | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 36.70 |
9. | Lucy DUFF | (93) | Glenrothes | 36.89 |
10. | Hannah FERGUSON | (94) | Perth City | 37.02 |
11. | Nicole PETURSDOTTIR | (94) | Shetland | 37.09 |
12. | Catherine CAMERON | (94) | Aberdeen Dol | 37.24 |
13. | Emma ROSS | (93) | Cults Otter | 37.55 |
14. | Victoria STODART | (93) | Forfar | 37.63 |
15. | Cara BROWN | (93) | Menzieshill | 37.90 |
16. | Daisy FORSTER | (93) | Co Dundee | 37.92 |
17. | Kayleigh HUTTON | (95) | Incas | 38.60 |
18. | Ray CRIGGIE | (93) | Montrose | 39.13 |
19. | Elizabeth HUGHES | (94) | Aberdeen Dol | 39.47 |
20. | Aleisha RITCHIE | (93) | Broch | 39.74 |
21. | Roslynn McKENZIE | (94) | Forfar | 40.03 |
22. | Daryll YOUNG | (94) | St Thomas | 40.29 |
23. | Kirsty MCKENZIE | (94) | Cults Otter | 40.45 |
24. | Ellie FINLAYSON | (95) | Forfar | 40.51 |
25. | Danielle DEWSBURY | (93) | Bridge O Don | 40.81 |
26. | Larissa Findlay | (95) | Dundee Arnha | 40.95 |
27. | Claire STEWART | (94) | Dundee Arn | 41.11 |
28. | Ellen HARROLD | (94) | Dundee Arn | 43.01 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 30.96 |
2. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 32.18 |
3. | Lucy ELLIS | (93) | Incas | 32.60 |
4. | Sarah MORRISON | (92) | Broch | 32.91 |
5. | Eilidh CAMPBELL | (93) | St Thomas | 33.41 |
6. | Abigail LAMB | (93) | Aberfeldy | 33.94 |
Final GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cally FEARN | (93) | Perth City | 33.70 |
2. | Sarah BONAR | (94) | Cults Otter | 34.46 |
3. | Roisin Ann DONNELLY | (93) | Incas | 34.68 |
4. | Jenni McGREGOR | (93) | Blairgowrie | 34.98 |
5. | Abbie STEWART | (93) | St Thomas | 35.02 |
6. | Eilidh KIRKWOOD | (94) | Broch | 35.88 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:04.14 |
2. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:05.60 |
3. | Stephanie WEST | (91) | Broch | 1:08.21 |
4. | Rachael GREEN | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:08.22 |
5. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 1:11.10 |
6. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 1:11.86 |
7. | Arianna BEWICK | (91) | Bridge O Don | 1:12.78 |
8. | Nicole STEWART | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:13.13 |
9. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Incas | 1:14.51 |
10. | Katie REID | (92) | Monifieth | 1:14.81 |
11. | Louise PERT | (91) | Montrose | 1:14.87 |
12. | Fiona McKENZIE | (91) | Forfar | 1:14.91 |
13. | Sarah CHAPMAN | (92) | Fins | 1:15.85 |
14. | Lorraine JOHNSTONE | (92) | Incas | 1:16.25 |
15. | Christina DAVIES | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:16.48 |
16. | Katie MAXWELL | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:18.06 |
17. | Sarah ANDERSON | (91) | Bridge O Don | 1:18.74 |
18. | Shona McGREGOR | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:18.94 |
19. | Alexandra BOYTER | (92) | Cupar | 1:19.43 |
20. | Fiona THOMPSON | (91) | Monifieth | 1:19.45 |
21. | Marianne DOBSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:19.95 |
22. | Kirsty GREENHILL | (92) | Dundee Arn | 1:20.28 |
23. | Mhari MICHIE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:20.95 |
24. | Leanne NICOLL | (92) | Forfar | 1:21.38 |
25. | Stephanie CAMPBELL | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:23.02 |
26. | Katherine McDONALD | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:25.10 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:03.72 |
2. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:03.88 |
3. | Rachael GREEN | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:09.27 |
4. | Stephanie WEST | (91) | Broch | 1:09.73 |
5. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 1:10.99 |
6. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 1:11.74 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 38.75 |
2. | Lucy ELLIS | (93) | Incas | 42.96 |
3. | Shona YOUNG | (93) | Incas | 44.98 |
4. | Ashley DUNSMORE | (92) | Co Dundee | 45.68 |
5. | Sarah KELLLY | (92) | Incas | 45.81 |
6. | Claire BROWN | (93) | Incas | 45.89 |
7. | Kirsty DONALDSON | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 45.92 |
8. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 45.98 |
9. | Julia FLEMING | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 46.11 |
10. | Megan FINLAYSON | (92) | Forfar | 46.35 |
11. | Sarah MORRISON | (92) | Broch | 46.41 |
12. | Claire KENNEDY | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 46.49 |
13. | Fiona ANDERSON | (93) | Bridge O Don | 47.12 |
14. | Catriona LAIRD | (93) | Incas | 47.74 |
15. | Libby FRANCIS | (92) | Monifieth | 48.13 |
16. | Kirsty ALLAN | (93) | Cults Otter | 48.26 |
17. | Rachel POLSON | (93) | Cults Otter | 48.61 |
18. | Blaine SMALL | (93) | Glenrothes | 48.66 |
18. | Caitlin BURT | (92) | Glenrothes | 48.66 |
20. | Claire MCDONALD | (92) | Kinross | 49.51 |
21. | Fiona WILSON | (93) | St Thomas | 49.79 |
22. | Clare STENHOUSE | (92) | Incas | 50.28 |
23. | Danielle MALCOLM | (92) | Fins | 50.44 |
24. | Beth JOHNSTON | (93) | St Thomas | 51.06 |
25. | Ailsa LAIRD | (92) | Perth City | 51.82 |
26. | Abbey Maclean | (93) | Dundee Arn | 1:01.38 |
Heats GIRLS 10yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Amy-Jo BELLANY | (94) | Broch | 42.95 |
2. | Roisin Ann DONNELLY | (93) | Incas | 43.94 |
3. | Abbie STEWART | (93) | St Thomas | 44.99 |
4. | Lauren KANE | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 45.48 |
5. | Victoria STODART | (93) | Forfar | 45.73 |
6. | Sarah BONAR | (94) | Cults Otter | 46.51 |
7. | Paige HENDERSON | (93) | Co Dundee | 47.75 |
8. | Naomi Shepherd | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 48.10 |
9. | Jenni McGREGOR | (93) | Blairgowrie | 48.14 |
10. | Cally FEARN | (93) | Perth City | 48.24 |
11. | Ailsa KANE | (93) | Co Dundee | 49.42 |
12. | Beth HARRISON | (94) | Forfar | 49.46 |
13. | Nicole PETURSDOTTIR | (94) | Shetland | 49.78 |
14. | Catriona WHITE | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 49.79 |
15. | Rachel IRVINE | (94) | Fins | 49.85 |
16. | Eilidh KIRKWOOD | (94) | Broch | 50.30 |
17. | Aleisha RITCHIE | (93) | Broch | 50.44 |
18. | Ellie FINLAYSON | (95) | Forfar | 50.82 |
19. | Emma ROSS | (93) | Cults Otter | 50.90 |
20. | Cara BROWN | (93) | Menzieshill | 50.97 |
21. | Roslynn McKENZIE | (94) | Forfar | 51.77 |
22. | Kirsty MCKENZIE | (94) | Cults Otter | 51.99 |
23. | Elizabeth HUGHES | (94) | Aberdeen Dol | 52.31 |
24. | Eilidh McGUIRE | (94) | Blairgowrie | 52.90 |
25. | Lucy DUFF | (93) | Glenrothes | 53.84 |
26. | Danielle DEWSBURY | (93) | Bridge O Don | 54.26 |
27. | Ray CRIGGIE | (93) | Montrose | 54.62 |
28. | Claire STEWART | (94) | Dundee Arn | 56.56 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 39.03 |
2. | Shona YOUNG | (93) | Incas | 42.82 |
3. | Lucy ELLIS | (93) | Incas | 43.45 |
4. | Claire BROWN | (93) | Incas | 44.68 |
5. | Sarah KELLLY | (92) | Incas | 45.86 |
6. | Ashley DUNSMORE | (92) | Co Dundee | 46.25 |
Final GIRLS 10yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Amy-Jo BELLANY | (94) | Broch | 42.84 |
2. | Roisin Ann DONNELLY | (93) | Incas | 43.52 |
3. | Abbie STEWART | (93) | St Thomas | 44.86 |
4. | Lauren KANE | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 45.26 |
5. | Sarah BONAR | (94) | Cults Otter | 46.09 |
6. | Victoria STODART | (93) | Forfar | 46.47 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:25.34 |
2. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:28.45 |
3. | Rachael GREEN | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:29.12 |
4. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 1:32.23 |
5. | Marianne DOBSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:32.80 |
6. | Sarah CHAPMAN | (92) | Fins | 1:33.82 |
7. | Lorraine JOHNSTONE | (92) | Incas | 1:34.42 |
8. | Mhari MICHIE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:34.55 |
9. | Sarah ANDERSON | (91) | Bridge O Don | 1:37.47 |
10. | Leanne NICOLL | (92) | Forfar | 1:37.75 |
11. | Gillian GLACHAN | (91) | Fins | 1:38.04 |
12. | Katie REID | (92) | Monifieth | 1:39.51 |
13. | Louise PERT | (91) | Montrose | 1:40.54 |
14. | Shona McGREGOR | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:40.98 |
15. | Jenny AUGUST | (92) | Montrose | 1:41.19 |
16. | Lauren MITCHELL | (91) | Montrose | 1:42.18 |
17. | Christina DAVIES | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:42.75 |
18. | Nicole STEWART | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:43.08 |
19. | Arianna BEWICK | (91) | Bridge O Don | 1:44.07 |
20. | Cara ANDERSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:46.86 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:21.50 |
2. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:24.16 |
3. | Rachael GREEN | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:27.99 |
4. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 1:30.57 |
5. | Marianne DOBSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:33.11 |
6. | Sarah CHAPMAN | (92) | Fins | 1:33.27 |
Heats GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Roisin Ann DONNELLY | (93) | Incas | 37.86 |
2. | Eilidh KIRKWOOD | (94) | Broch | 38.99 |
3. | Cally FEARN | (93) | Perth City | 39.08 |
4. | Abbie STEWART | (93) | St Thomas | 40.25 |
5. | Lucy DUFF | (93) | Glenrothes | 40.75 |
6. | Jenni McGREGOR | (93) | Blairgowrie | 41.46 |
7. | Elizabeth HUGHES | (94) | Aberdeen Dol | 42.01 |
8. | Elizabeth CARRIE | (93) | Co Dundee | 42.20 |
9. | Nicole PETURSDOTTIR | (94) | Shetland | 42.38 |
10. | Naomi Shepherd | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 42.43 |
11. | Amy-Jo BELLANY | (94) | Broch | 43.04 |
12. | Lauren KANE | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 43.72 |
13. | Catriona WHITE | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 43.74 |
14. | Catherine CAMERON | (94) | Aberdeen Dol | 43.76 |
15. | Rachel IRVINE | (94) | Fins | 44.04 |
16. | Hannah FERGUSON | (94) | Perth City | 44.22 |
17. | Danielle DEWSBURY | (93) | Bridge O Don | 44.62 |
18. | Kirsty MCKENZIE | (94) | Cults Otter | 44.87 |
19. | Sarah BONAR | (94) | Cults Otter | 45.31 |
20. | Claire STEWART | (94) | Dundee Arn | 46.41 |
21. | Aleisha RITCHIE | (93) | Broch | 46.99 |
22. | Kayleigh HUTTON | (95) | Incas | 47.09 |
23. | Ellie FINLAYSON | (95) | Forfar | 47.35 |
24. | Barbara SHAW | (94) | Forfar | 47.73 |
25. | Robyn FRASER | (93) | Forfar | 49.87 |
26. | Ray CRIGGIE | (93) | Montrose | 50.02 |
Final GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Roisin Ann DONNELLY | (93) | Incas | 38.91 |
2. | Eilidh KIRKWOOD | (94) | Broch | 39.30 |
3. | Lucy DUFF | (93) | Glenrothes | 40.75 |
4. | Abbie STEWART | (93) | St Thomas | 40.78 |
5. | Cally FEARN | (93) | Perth City | 40.80 |
6. | Jenni McGREGOR | (93) | Blairgowrie | 41.92 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 35.87 |
2. | Libby FRANCIS | (92) | Monifieth | 36.35 |
3. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 37.03 |
3. | Lucy ELLIS | (93) | Incas | 37.03 |
5. | Blaine SMALL | (93) | Glenrothes | 37.27 |
6. | Claire KENNEDY | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 38.17 |
7. | Julia FLEMING | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 39.09 |
8. | Catriona LAIRD | (93) | Incas | 39.34 |
9. | Katherine Gordon | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 39.54 |
10. | Sarah KELLLY | (92) | Incas | 39.87 |
11. | Eilidh CAMPBELL | (93) | St Thomas | 40.03 |
12. | Jennifer GILRUTH | (92) | Perth City | 40.09 |
13. | Ashley DUNSMORE | (92) | Co Dundee | 40.65 |
14. | Megan FINLAYSON | (92) | Forfar | 41.01 |
15. | Claire BROWN | (93) | Incas | 41.43 |
16. | Kirsty ALLAN | (93) | Cults Otter | 41.71 |
17. | Abigail LAMB | (93) | Aberfeldy | 41.93 |
18. | Gemma STEVENSON | (92) | Fins | 42.07 |
19. | Shona YOUNG | (93) | Incas | 42.82 |
20. | Ailsa LAIRD | (92) | Perth City | 42.90 |
21. | Sarah MORRISON | (92) | Broch | 43.05 |
22. | Samantha FALCONER | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 43.09 |
23. | Fiona ANDERSON | (93) | Bridge O Don | 43.62 |
24. | Beth JOHNSTON | (93) | St Thomas | 47.22 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 35.36 |
2. | Libby FRANCIS | (92) | Monifieth | 36.24 |
3. | Lucy ELLIS | (93) | Incas | 36.64 |
4. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 36.71 |
5. | Blaine SMALL | (93) | Glenrothes | 36.97 |
6. | Claire KENNEDY | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 37.17 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:14.28 |
2. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:16.68 |
3. | Stephanie WEST | (91) | Broch | 1:24.19 |
4. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 1:24.23 |
5. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Incas | 1:26.08 |
6. | Fiona THOMPSON | (91) | Monifieth | 1:27.79 |
7. | Katie MAXWELL | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:28.04 |
8. | Rachael GREEN | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:28.34 |
9. | Lorraine JOHNSTONE | (92) | Incas | 1:29.61 |
10. | Christina DAVIES | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:31.63 |
11. | Nicole STEWART | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:33.16 |
12. | Sarah ANDERSON | (91) | Bridge O Don | 1:33.17 |
13. | Jenny AUGUST | (92) | Montrose | 1:33.54 |
14. | Stephanie CAMPBELL | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:33.88 |
15. | Lauren MITCHELL | (91) | Montrose | 1:34.47 |
16. | Sarah CHAPMAN | (92) | Fins | 1:34.99 |
17. | Louise PERT | (91) | Montrose | 1:35.44 |
18. | Rachel WHITESIDE | (92) | Menzieshill | 1:35.53 |
19. | Arianna BEWICK | (91) | Bridge O Don | 1:35.74 |
20. | Shona McGREGOR | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:36.37 |
21. | Katie REID | (92) | Monifieth | 1:37.20 |
22. | Katherine McDONALD | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:38.75 |
| Fiona McKENZIE | (91) | Forfar | DIS SA 2L. |
| Mhari MICHIE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | DIS SA 2L. |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:10.90 |
2. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:13.23 |
3. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 1:25.88 |
4. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Incas | 1:26.59 |
5. | Stephanie WEST | (91) | Broch | 1:27.04 |
6. | Fiona THOMPSON | (91) | Monifieth | 1:27.44 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 36.38 |
2. | Ashley DUNSMORE | (92) | Co Dundee | 37.25 |
3. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 37.46 |
4. | Eilidh CAMPBELL | (93) | St Thomas | 37.80 |
5. | Julia FLEMING | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 38.43 |
6. | Megan FINLAYSON | (92) | Forfar | 38.74 |
7. | Sarah KELLLY | (92) | Incas | 38.79 |
8. | Lucy ELLIS | (93) | Incas | 38.98 |
9. | Rachel POLSON | (93) | Cults Otter | 39.61 |
10. | Beth JOHNSTON | (93) | St Thomas | 39.96 |
11. | Louise MCPHAIL | (92) | Cults Otter | 40.10 |
12. | Abigail LAMB | (93) | Aberfeldy | 40.33 |
13. | Blaine SMALL | (93) | Glenrothes | 40.39 |
14. | Libby FRANCIS | (92) | Monifieth | 40.45 |
15. | Kirsty ALLAN | (93) | Cults Otter | 40.92 |
16. | Katherine Gordon | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 41.14 |
17. | Sarah MORRISON | (92) | Broch | 41.35 |
18. | Samantha FALCONER | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 41.61 |
19. | Parrysar TAVAKOLI | (93) | Incas | 41.62 |
20. | Clare STENHOUSE | (92) | Incas | 41.67 |
21. | Fiona ANDERSON | (93) | Bridge O Don | 41.76 |
22. | Amy MITCHELL | (92) | Forfar | 41.81 |
23. | Gemma STEVENSON | (92) | Fins | 42.10 |
24. | Fiona BOOTH | (93) | Perth City | 42.22 |
25. | Shona YOUNG | (93) | Incas | 42.26 |
26. | Catriona LAIRD | (93) | Incas | 42.42 |
27. | Fiona BECKETT | (92) | Dundee Arn | 43.37 |
28. | Abbey MACLEAN | (93) | Dunde ARn | 48.45 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 35.79 |
2. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 36.17 |
3. | Ashley DUNSMORE | (92) | Co Dundee | 37.26 |
4. | Eilidh CAMPBELL | (93) | St Thomas | 38.19 |
5. | Julia FLEMING | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 38.58 |
6. | Megan FINLAYSON | (92) | Forfar | 38.77 |
Heats GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Amy-Jo BELLANY | (94) | Broch | 40.19 |
2. | Victoria STODART | (93) | Forfar | 40.77 |
3. | Sarah BONAR | (94) | Cults Otter | 40.89 |
4. | Elizabeth CARRIE | (93) | Co Dundee | 41.17 |
5. | Jenni McGREGOR | (93) | Blairgowrie | 41.43 |
6. | Rebecca DONALDSON | (94) | Perth City | 41.68 |
7. | Lauren KANE | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 41.73 |
8. | Catriona WHITE | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 41.77 |
9. | Catherine CAMERON | (94) | Aberdeen Dol | 42.12 |
10. | Roisin Ann DONNELLY | (93) | Incas | 42.26 |
11. | Naomi Shepherd | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 42.38 |
12. | Mary PRATT | (93) | Forfar | 42.56 |
13. | Eilidh KIRKWOOD | (94) | Broch | 43.40 |
14. | Ailsa KANE | (93) | Co Dundee | 43.66 |
15. | Elizabeth HUGHES | (94) | Aberdeen Dol | 43.94 |
16. | Lucy DUFF | (93) | Glenrothes | 44.67 |
17. | Roslynn McKENZIE | (94) | Forfar | 44.90 |
18. | Daryll YOUNG | (94) | St Thomas | 45.18 |
19. | Nicole PETURSDOTTIR | (94) | Shetland | 45.20 |
20. | Kayleigh HUTTON | (95) | Incas | 45.24 |
21. | Ellie FINLAYSON | (95) | Forfar | 45.34 |
22. | Kirsty MCKENZIE | (94) | Cults Otter | 45.42 |
23. | Rachel IRVINE | (94) | Fins | 46.07 |
24. | Robyn FRASER | (93) | Forfar | 46.95 |
25. | Danielle DEWSBURY | (93) | Bridge O Don | 47.05 |
26. | Claire Stewart | (94) | Dundee Arn | 48.47 |
27. | Larissa Findlay | (95) | Dundee Arnha | 49.03 |
28. | Ellen Harrold | (94) | Dundee Arn | 51.87 |
Final GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Amy-Jo BELLANY | (94) | Broch | 39.28 |
2. | Sarah BONAR | (94) | Cults Otter | 40.17 |
3. | Jenni McGREGOR | (93) | Blairgowrie | 40.21 |
4. | Victoria STODART | (93) | Forfar | 40.38 |
5. | Elizabeth CARRIE | (93) | Co Dundee | 40.83 |
6. | Rebecca DONALDSON | (94) | Perth City | 41.33 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:10.89 |
2. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:13.26 |
3. | Rachael GREEN | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:17.09 |
4. | Stephanie WEST | (91) | Broch | 1:18.58 |
5. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 1:19.19 |
6. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 1:21.25 |
7. | Sarah ANDERSON | (91) | Bridge O Don | 1:23.32 |
8. | Fiona McKENZIE | (91) | Forfar | 1:24.41 |
9. | Marianne DOBSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:25.12 |
10. | Lorraine JOHNSTONE | (92) | Incas | 1:25.17 |
11. | Christina DAVIES | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:25.20 |
12. | Arianna BEWICK | (91) | Bridge O Don | 1:25.63 |
13. | Alexandra BOYTER | (92) | Cupar | 1:26.13 |
14. | Katie MAXWELL | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:26.32 |
15. | Sarah CHAPMAN | (92) | Fins | 1:27.53 |
16. | Louise PERT | (91) | Montrose | 1:29.07 |
17. | Nicole STEWART | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:30.44 |
18. | Shona McGREGOR | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:30.57 |
19. | Mhari MICHIE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:31.28 |
20. | Fiona THOMPSON | (91) | Monifieth | 1:32.22 |
21. | Stefanie FLETCHER | (92) | Forfar | 1:32.35 |
22. | Cara ANDERSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:33.31 |
23. | Lauren MITCHELL | (91) | Montrose | 1:35.01 |
24. | Katherine McDONALD | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:35.92 |
| Stephanie CAMPBELL | (91) | Glenrothes | DIS T 2L. |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:11.55 |
2. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:14.46 |
3. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 1:16.82 |
4. | Rachael GREEN | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:18.25 |
5. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 1:20.62 |
6. | Stephanie WEST | (91) | Broch | 1:20.64 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 1:15.23 |
2. | Lucy ELLIS | (93) | Incas | 1:20.77 |
3. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 1:20.78 |
4. | Julia FLEMING | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:20.90 |
5. | Sarah KELLLY | (92) | Incas | 1:22.69 |
6. | Ashley DUNSMORE | (92) | Co Dundee | 1:24.06 |
7. | Claire KENNEDY | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:24.72 |
8. | Libby FRANCIS | (92) | Monifieth | 1:24.90 |
9. | Abigail LAMB | (93) | Aberfeldy | 1:25.07 |
10. | Catriona LAIRD | (93) | Incas | 1:26.34 |
11. | Katherine Gordon | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:26.38 |
12. | Sarah MORRISON | (92) | Broch | 1:26.55 |
13. | Blaine SMALL | (93) | Glenrothes | 1:27.58 |
14. | Megan FINLAYSON | (92) | Forfar | 1:27.80 |
15. | Clare STENHOUSE | (92) | Incas | 1:28.01 |
16. | Kirsty DONALDSON | (92) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:28.12 |
17. | Fiona ANDERSON | (93) | Bridge O Don | 1:28.22 |
18. | Claire BROWN | (93) | Incas | 1:28.75 |
19. | Beth JOHNSTON | (93) | St Thomas | 1:28.87 |
20. | Kirsty ALLAN | (93) | Cults Otter | 1:29.46 |
21. | Shona YOUNG | (93) | Incas | 1:29.62 |
22. | Rachel POLSON | (93) | Cults Otter | 1:29.98 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:12.43 |
2. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:13.18 |
3. | Rachael GREEN | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:18.67 |
4. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 1:21.34 |
5. | Lorraine JOHNSTONE | (92) | Incas | 1:22.63 |
6. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 1:24.06 |
7. | Stephanie WEST | (91) | Broch | 1:24.53 |
8. | Marianne DOBSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:25.16 |
9. | Louise PERT | (91) | Montrose | 1:26.44 |
10. | Nicole STEWART | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:26.46 |
11. | Sarah ANDERSON | (91) | Bridge O Don | 1:26.82 |
12. | Sarah CHAPMAN | (92) | Fins | 1:27.27 |
13. | Arianna BEWICK | (91) | Bridge O Don | 1:27.90 |
14. | Katie MAXWELL | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:28.07 |
15. | Jenny AUGUST | (92) | Montrose | 1:29.15 |
16. | Fiona THOMPSON | (91) | Monifieth | 1:29.54 |
17. | Fiona McKENZIE | (91) | Forfar | 1:29.90 |
18. | Rachel WHITESIDE | (92) | Menzieshill | 1:30.21 |
19. | Mhari MICHIE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:30.64 |
20. | Samantha WILLIAMSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:32.44 |
21. | Leanne NICOLL | (92) | Forfar | 1:32.51 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Roisin Ann DONNELLY | (93) | Incas | 1:27.26 |
2. | Cally FEARN | (93) | Perth City | 1:27.59 |
3. | Eilidh KIRKWOOD | (94) | Broch | 1:28.33 |
4. | Abbie STEWART | (93) | St Thomas | 1:28.39 |
5. | Jenni McGREGOR | (93) | Blairgowrie | 1:28.69 |
6. | Lauren KANE | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:29.67 |
7. | Sarah BONAR | (94) | Cults Otter | 1:30.40 |
8. | Elizabeth CARRIE | (93) | Co Dundee | 1:30.56 |
9. | Elizabeth HUGHES | (94) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:30.66 |
10. | Amy-Jo BELLANY | (94) | Broch | 1:30.84 |
11. | Catriona WHITE | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:31.35 |
12. | Victoria STODART | (93) | Forfar | 1:32.30 |
13. | Naomi Shepherd | (93) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:32.51 |
14. | Rachel IRVINE | (94) | Fins | 1:32.80 |
15. | Nicole PETURSDOTTIR | (94) | Shetland | 1:33.31 |
16. | Lucy DUFF | (93) | Glenrothes | 1:33.49 |
17. | Aleisha RITCHIE | (93) | Broch | 1:36.33 |
18. | Kirsty MCKENZIE | (94) | Cults Otter | 1:38.92 |
19. | Barbara SHAW | (94) | Forfar | 1:41.34 |
20. | Beth HARRISON | (94) | Forfar | 1:41.45 |
21. | Claire STEWART | (94) | Dundee Arn | 1:43.60 |
22. | Kayleigh HUTTON | (95) | Incas | 1:44.34 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service