Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/11 FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | KINROSS OTTERS | (01) | Kinross | 2:33.53 |
2. | MONIFIETH B | (01) | Monifieth | 2:36.07 |
3. | MONIFIETH A | (01) | Monifieth | 2:24.63 | Too Fast |
4. | City of Dundee | (04) | Co Dundee | 2:26.63 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | MONIFIETH A | (01) | Monifieth | 2:11.63 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/OV FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | MONIFIETH A | (01) | Monifieth | 2:20.67 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/11 YRS 4X50 MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | KINROSS OTTERS | (01) | Kinross | 2:55.68 |
2. | MONIFIETH A | (01) | Monifieth | 2:56.07 |
3. | City of Dundee | (04) | Co Dundee | 2:56.70 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/0V 4X50 MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | MONIFIETH A | (01) | Monifieth | 2:33.44 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/11 FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | KINROSS OTTERS | (01) | Kinross | 2:55.40 |
2. | MONIFIETH B | (01) | Monifieth | 3:05.80 |
3. | FORFAR | (01) | Forfar
| 2:31.44 | Too Fast |
4. | MONIFIETH A | (01) | Monifieth | 2:32.66 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YRS FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | MONIFIETH A | (01) | Monifieth | 2:27.01 | Too Fast |
2. | MONIFIETH B | (01) | Monifieth | 2:27.87 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | MONIFIETH A | (01) | Monifieth | 2:19.02 | Too Fast |
2. | BLAIRGOWRIE | (91) | Blairgowrie | 2:19.26 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/OV FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | MONIFIETH A | (01) | Monifieth | 2:23.54 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/11 YRS 4X50 MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | City of Dundee | (04) | Co Dundee | 2:59.77 |
| MONIFIETH A | (01) | Monifieth | DIS SA 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YRS 4X50 MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | MONIFIETH A | (01) | Monifieth | 3:03.67 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 4X50 MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | MONIFIETH A | (01) | Monifieth | 2:43.24 |
2. | BLAIRGOWRIE | (91) | Blairgowrie | 2:44.01 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/0V 4X50 MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | MONIFIETH A | (01) | Monifieth | 2:33.00 |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott FRANCIS | (88) | Monifieth | 1:10.69 |
2. | Stephen CLARK | (88) | Kinross | 1:12.57 |
3. | Stuart WHYTE | (88) | Monifieth | 1:05.45 | Too Fast |
4. | Stuart VALENTINE | (87) | Forfar | 1:07.86 | Too Fast |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alistair NICOL | (90) | Montrose | 1:13.53 |
2. | Greg MCDONALD | (91) | Monifieth | 1:13.67 |
3. | Ben ROBERTSON | (90) | Monifieth | 1:14.10 |
4. | Stephen QUINN | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:14.21 |
5. | Craig McGRATH | (90) | Forfar | 1:14.46 |
6. | James NEILL | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:23.95 |
7. | Alister MACDONALD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:25.09 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alistair NICOL | (90) | Montrose | 1:13.56 |
2. | Greg MCDONALD | (91) | Monifieth | 1:14.44 |
3. | Ben ROBERTSON | (90) | Monifieth | 1:15.22 |
4. | Craig McGRATH | (90) | Forfar | 1:15.25 |
5. | Stephen QUINN | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:16.04 |
6. | James NEILL | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:29.38 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dexter YOUNG | (92) | St Thomas | 1:15.61 |
2. | Mark STEWART | (92) | Dundee Arn | 1:16.88 |
3. | Jack FORSTER | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:19.06 |
4. | ALAN ROBB | (91) | Perth City | 1:19.76 |
5. | Marc FUNAI | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:22.28 |
6. | Gordon REEKIE | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:24.35 |
7. | Scott WALKER | (91) | Monifieth | 1:24.65 |
8. | Greg WINGHAM | (92) | Forfar | 1:25.04 |
9. | Sean BURGESS | (92) | Co Dundee | 1:26.14 |
10. | Lewis Don | (92) | Menzieshill | 1:12.13 | Too Fast |
11. | Gary MILNE | (91) | Forfar | 1:12.84 | Too Fast |
12. | James WALKER | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:12.95 | Too Fast |
| Ross WHYTE | (92) | Kinross | DIS T 2L. |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark STEWART | (92) | Dundee Arn | 1:16.34 |
2. | Jack FORSTER | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:17.37 |
3. | ALAN ROBB | (91) | Perth City | 1:18.72 |
4. | Marc FUNAI | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:24.45 |
5. | Gordon REEKIE | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:24.50 |
6. | Dexter YOUNG | (92) | St Thomas
| 1:12.98 | Too Fast |
Heats BOYS 10/11 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul REID | (93) | St Thomas | 1:24.00 |
2. | Bair HARRISON | (92) | Forfar | 1:24.12 |
3. | Ryan NICOLL | (93) | Forfar | 1:24.14 |
4. | Kris DUFF | (93) | St Thomas | 1:25.24 |
5. | Jason BEDFORD | (93) | Forfar | 1:26.63 |
6. | Lee Clark | (93) | Menzieshill | 1:27.65 |
7. | Matthew THOMSON | (92) | Kinross | 1:27.70 |
8. | Calum LEWIS | (93) | Blairgowrie | 1:29.75 |
9. | John NEILL | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:32.78 |
10. | Blair CRAWFORD | (92) | Forfar
| 1:16.57 | Too Fast |
11. | Logan SHEPHERD | (93) | Co Dundee
| 1:17.67
| Too Fast |
12. | Marc MILNE | (92) | Brechin | 1:18.25 | Too Fast |
13. | Daniel REILLY | (93) | Monifieth | 1:18.80 | Too Fast |
14. | Adam GUTHRIE | (93) | Monifieth | 1:19.58 | Too Fast |
15. | Duncan CHALMERS | (93) | Kinross | 1:20.46 | Too Fast |
16. | Glen MILNE | (93) | Forfar | 1:22.59 | Too Fast |
17. | Jordan REOCH | (92) | Brechin | 1:23.52 | Too Fast |
Final BOYS 10/11 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ryan NICOLL | (93) | Forfar | 1:24.45 |
2. | Kris DUFF | (93) | St Thomas | 1:24.47 |
3. | Bair HARRISON | (92) | Forfar | 1:25.20 |
4. | Paul REID | (93) | St Thomas | 1:26.10 |
5. | Jason BEDFORD | (93) | Forfar | 1:29.44 |
6. | Lee Clark | (93) | Menzieshill | 1:30.44 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dexter YOUNG | (92) | St Thomas
| 2:42.31 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephen QUINN | (91) | Dundee Arn | 2:42.05 |
2. | Alistair NICOL | (90) | Montrose | 2:42.14 |
3. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 2:22.76 | Too Fast |
4. | Steven FUNAI | (89) | Co Dundee | 2:30.29 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gary NISBET | (86) | Forfar | 2:22.70 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 800 Metres FREESTYLE
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 9:56.84 |
15 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 8:57.93 |
2. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 9:33.66 |
3. | Owen MCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 9:43.04 |
4. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 9:52.59 |
5. | Stephen MASSEY | (87) | Dundee Arn | 10:01.65 |
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 8:57.93 |
2. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 9:33.66 |
3. | Owen MCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 9:43.04 |
4. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 9:52.59 |
5. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 9:56.84 |
6. | Stephen MASSEY | (87) | Dundee Arn | 10:01.65 |
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Owen MCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 9:43.04 |
2. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 9:52.59 |
3. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 9:56.84 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 1500 Metres FREESTYLE
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Greig WILKINSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 18:37.18 |
2. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 19:18.22 |
15 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 17:05.58 |
2. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Co Dundee | 17:47.29 |
3. | Owen MCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 18:40.46 |
4. | Stephen MASSEY | (87) | Dundee Arn | 18:56.92 |
5. | Jamie MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 19:21.68 |
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 17:05.58 |
2. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Co Dundee | 17:47.29 |
3. | Greig WILKINSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 18:37.18 |
4. | Owen MCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 18:40.46 |
5. | Stephen MASSEY | (87) | Dundee Arn | 18:56.92 |
6. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 19:18.22 |
7. | Jamie MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 19:21.68 |
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Greig WILKINSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 18:37.18 |
2. | Owen MCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 18:40.46 |
3. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 19:18.22 |
4. | Jamie MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 19:21.68 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig NICHOLSON | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:40.16 |
2. | Jack FORSTER | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:41.11 |
3. | Greg WINGHAM | (92) | Forfar | 1:42.16 |
4. | Mark STEWART | (92) | Dundee Arn | 1:42.71 |
5. | Gordon REEKIE | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:43.33 |
6. | Dexter YOUNG | (92) | St Thomas | 1:44.42 |
7. | Sean BURGESS | (92) | Co Dundee | 1:45.40 |
8. | Lewis Don | (92) | Menzieshill | 1:33.37 | Too Fast |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig NICHOLSON | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:40.62 |
2. | Jack FORSTER | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:40.71 |
3. | Greg WINGHAM | (92) | Forfar | 1:41.25 |
4. | Mark STEWART | (92) | Dundee Arn | 1:44.45 |
5. | Gordon REEKIE | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:44.91 |
6. | Dexter YOUNG | (92) | St Thomas | 1:46.12 |
Heats BOYS 10/11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Matthew LOWSON | (93) | Forfar | 1:48.53 |
2. | Jason BEDFORD | (93) | Forfar | 1:52.62 |
3. | Jack McGOWAN | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:53.00 |
4. | Michael ANTONIEWICZ | (94) | Kinross | 1:54.10 |
5. | Duncan CHALMERS | (93) | Kinross | 2:00.95 |
6. | Paul REID | (93) | St Thomas | 1:40.90 | Too Fast |
7. | Jamie WILMSHURST | (92) | Forfar | 1:41.66 | Too Fast |
8. | John NEILL | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:42.62 | Too Fast |
9. | Matthew THOMSON | (92) | Kinross | 1:42.65 | Too Fast |
10. | PAUL RAMSAY | (92) | Perth City | 1:42.91 | Too Fast |
11. | Adam GUTHRIE | (93) | Monifieth | 1:46.21 | Too Fast |
12. | Jamie CARRAGHER | (92) | Kinross | 1:46.96 | Too Fast |
Final BOYS 10/11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Matthew LOWSON | (93) | Forfar | 1:48.46 |
2. | Jack McGOWAN | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:49.71 |
3. | Michael ANTONIEWICZ | (94) | Kinross | 1:55.14 |
4. | Duncan CHALMERS | (93) | Kinross | 2:04.30 |
| Jason BEDFORD | (93) | Forfar | DIS FI |
Final BOYS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart VALENTINE | (87) | Forfar | 1:25.54 |
2. | Scott FRANCIS | (88) | Monifieth | 1:26.06 |
3. | Stephen CLARK | (88) | Kinross | 1:30.86 |
4. | Stuart WHYTE | (88) | Monifieth | 1:23.12 | Too Fast |
5. | Kyram McMANUS | (88) | Blairgowrie | 1:24.44 | Too Fast |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephen QUINN | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:35.12 |
2. | Ben ROBERTSON | (90) | Monifieth | 1:35.24 |
3. | Alistair NICOL | (90) | Montrose | 1:38.10 |
4. | James NEILL | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:39.22 |
5. | Alister MACDONALD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:44.85 |
6. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 1:30.83 | Too Fast |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Greg MCDONALD | (91) | Monifieth | 1:28.26 |
2. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:22.38 | Too Fast |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | CRAIG PATTERSON | (92) | Perth City | 1:34.13 |
2. | ALAN ROBB | (91) | Perth City | 1:40.25 |
3. | Matthew POWRIE | (91) | Forfar | 1:26.62 | Too Fast |
4. | Lewis Don | (92) | Menzieshill | 1:26.84 | Too Fast |
5. | Marc FUNAI | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:31.26 | Too Fast |
| Gary MILNE | (91) | Forfar | DIS SA 2L. |
Final BOYS 10/11 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Logan SHEPHERD | (93) | Co Dundee | 1:36.66 |
2. | Daniel REILLY | (93) | Monifieth | 1:39.38 |
3. | Blair CRAWFORD | (92) | Forfar | 1:40.76 |
4. | Marc MILNE | (92) | Brechin | 1:42.12 |
5. | Jamie CARRAGHER | (92) | Kinross | 1:42.99 |
6. | KEIRAN TORRIE | (93) | Perth City | 1:31.74 | Too Fast |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephen CLARK | (88) | Kinross | 1:20.05 |
Heats BOYS 10/11 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Duncan CHALMERS | (93) | Kinross | 1:43.04 |
2. | Calum LEWIS | (93) | Blairgowrie | 1:47.08 |
3. | Ross ADAMSON | (92) | Co Dundee | 1:27.61 | Too Fast |
4. | Ryan NICOLL | (93) | Forfar | 1:29.84 | Too Fast |
5. | Glen MILNE | (93) | Forfar | 1:29.93 | Too Fast |
6. | Jack McGOWAN | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:30.11 | Too Fast |
7. | Kris DUFF | (93) | St Thomas | 1:34.48 | Too Fast |
8. | Jamie CARRAGHER | (92) | Kinross | 1:35.63 | Too Fast |
9. | Stuart HUNTER | (92) | Kinross | 1:36.69 | Too Fast |
| John NEILL | (92) | Blairgowrie | DIS SA 2L. |
Final BOYS 10/11 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Calum LEWIS | (93) | Blairgowrie | 1:48.01 |
| Duncan CHALMERS | (93) | Kinross | DIS T 2L. |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig McGRATH | (90) | Forfar | 1:25.80 |
2. | Alistair NICOL | (90) | Montrose | 1:28.43 |
3. | James NEILL | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:36.20 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jack FORSTER | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:30.23 |
2. | Sean BURGESS | (92) | Co Dundee | 1:33.02 |
3. | Greg WINGHAM | (92) | Forfar | 1:35.44 |
4. | Marc FUNAI | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:35.89 |
5. | Gordon REEKIE | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:40.77 |
6. | Scott WALKER | (91) | Monifieth | 1:46.87 |
7. | Gary MILNE | (91) | Forfar | 1:23.26 | Too Fast |
8. | ALAN ROBB | (91) | Perth City | 1:26.30 | Too Fast |
9. | Lewis Don | (92) | Menzieshill | 1:27.22 | Too Fast |
10. | Mark STEWART | (92) | Dundee Arn | 1:27.36 | Too Fast |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jack FORSTER | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:31.26 |
2. | Sean BURGESS | (92) | Co Dundee | 1:34.57 |
3. | Marc FUNAI | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:34.76 |
4. | Gordon REEKIE | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:41.55 |
5. | Scott WALKER | (91) | Monifieth | 1:48.85 |
| Greg WINGHAM | (92) | Forfar | DIS T 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | CRAIG PATTERSON | (92) | Perth City | 3:17.16 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew CLARK | (90) | Kinross | 3:01.27 |
2. | Alistair NICOL | (90) | Montrose | 3:11.51 |
3. | GRAEME HUNTER | (89) | Perth City | 2:38.58 | Too Fast |
4. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 2:39.94 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephen CLARK | (88) | Kinross | 3:02.89 |
2. | Stuart CONLEY | (89) | Forfar | 2:32.33 | Too Fast |
3. | Gary NISBET | (86) | Forfar | 2:42.63 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | ALISTAIR FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 5:22.25 |
15 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 4:48.58 |
2. | Graeme OBRIEN | (86) | Co Dundee | 5:01.98 |
3. | Jamie MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 5:08.69 |
4. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 5:15.60 |
5. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Co Dundee | 5:17.08 |
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 4:48.58 |
2. | Graeme OBRIEN | (86) | Co Dundee | 5:01.98 |
3. | Jamie MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 5:08.69 |
4. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 5:15.60 |
5. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Co Dundee | 5:17.08 |
6. | ALISTAIR FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 5:22.25 |
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 5:08.69 |
2. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 5:15.60 |
3. | ALISTAIR FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 5:22.25 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/11 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kris DUFF | (93) | St Thomas | 1:34.80 |
2. | Duncan CHALMERS | (93) | Kinross | 1:35.72 |
3. | John NEILL | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:35.88 |
4. | Jack McGOWAN | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:36.17 |
5. | Logan SHEPHERD | (93) | Co Dundee | 1:30.13 | Too Fast |
6. | NATHAN THOMSON | (93) | Perth City | 1:30.98 | Too Fast |
7. | Jordan REOCH | (92) | Brechin | 1:31.69 | Too Fast |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 1:12.57 |
2. | Cassey GILFILLAN | (86) | Forfar | 1:14.33 |
3. | Emma TAYLOR | (88) | Forfar | 1:14.62 |
4. | Genna GRANT | (88) | Forfar | 1:15.11 |
5. | Nicola LAWRENCE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 1:16.83 |
6. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 1:07.87 | Too Fast |
7. | Nicola DRUMMOND | (88) | Monifieth | 1:09.67 | Too Fast |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma TAYLOR | (88) | Forfar | 1:13.51 |
2. | Cassey GILFILLAN | (86) | Forfar | 1:13.76 |
3. | Genna GRANT | (88) | Forfar | 1:14.78 |
4. | Nicola LAWRENCE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 1:16.78 |
5. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 1:12.33 | Too Fast |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jessica CULL | (90) | Forfar | 1:15.24 |
2. | Claire JAMIESON | (90) | Monifieth | 1:15.44 |
3. | LAUREN SUTHERLAND | (90) | Perth City | 1:15.52 |
4. | ELIZABETH COE | (89) | Perth City | 1:16.16 |
5. | Erin REOCH | (90) | Brechin | 1:16.40 |
6. | Jane AITKEN | (90) | Blairgowrie | 1:16.64 |
7. | ELLIE WAGSTAFF | (91) | Perth City | 1:20.56 |
8. | Kirsten HALL | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:20.97 |
9. | Roslyn MCKENNA | (91) | Monifieth | 1:21.47 |
10. | Rachael MATTHEW | (91) | Brechin | 1:22.44 |
11. | Catriona COCHRANE | (90) | Forfar | 1:23.42 |
12. | Kirsty McGUIRE | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:25.16 |
13. | Remi ODUYEMI | (90) | Monifieth | 1:25.51 |
14. | Kirsten TAYLOR | (89) | St Thomas | 1:25.89 |
15. | Caity COOPER | (90) | Montrose | 1:12.92 | Too Fast |
16. | Alison KERR | (90) | Blairgowrie | 1:13.15 | Too Fast |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Erin REOCH | (90) | Brechin | 1:15.06 |
2. | Claire JAMIESON | (90) | Monifieth | 1:15.29 |
3. | ELIZABETH COE | (89) | Perth City | 1:16.06 |
4. | Jessica CULL | (90) | Forfar | 1:14.90 | Too Fast |
| LAUREN SUTHERLAND | (90) | Perth City | DIS ST |
| Jane AITKEN | (90) | Blairgowrie | DIS ST |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Marianne DOBSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:17.10 |
2. | Shona McGREGOR | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:17.68 |
3. | Louise PERT | (91) | Montrose | 1:17.93 |
4. | Fiona THOMPSON | (91) | Monifieth | 1:19.36 |
5. | Stefanie FLETCHER | (92) | Forfar | 1:19.80 |
6. | Erin JONES | (92) | Monifieth | 1:20.03 |
7. | Laura RANKIN | (91) | Brechin | 1:21.23 |
8. | Tamzin Ashton-Clements | (91) | Aberfeldy | 1:22.72 |
9. | Katie BUTCHART | (91) | Monifieth | 1:23.65 |
10. | Jenny AUGUST | (92) | Montrose | 1:24.55 |
11. | Rebecca LESLIE | (91) | Forfar | 1:25.61 |
12. | Lauren MITCHELL | (91) | Montrose | 1:26.65 |
13. | Alice McKENZIE-HOGDE | (92) | St Thomas | 1:26.88 |
14. | Laura GARDINER | (91) | Monifieth | 1:27.08 |
15. | Chloe MITCHELL | (92) | Montrose | 1:27.16 |
16. | Jennifer TONNER | (91) | Monifieth | 1:27.97 |
17. | Cara ANDERSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:28.23 |
18. | Rachel SAMPSON | (92) | Monifieth | 1:30.11 |
19. | Louise WILLIAMSON | (92) | Co Dundee | 1:30.86 |
20. | Ellie Munro | (92) | Aberfeldy | 1:31.99 |
21. | Claire GIBSON | (92) | Kinross | 1:33.04 |
22. | Rosie ARBUCKLE | (92) | Brechin | 1:33.69 |
23. | Claire BRODIE | (92) | Monifieth | 1:37.43 |
24. | Fiona McKENZIE | (91) | Forfar | 1:14.81 | Too Fast |
25. | Fiona MASSIE | (91) | Monifieth | 1:15.71 | Too Fast |
26. | Louise TAYLOR | (92) | St Thomas | 1:15.98 | Too Fast |
27. | Nicole STEWART | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:16.23 | Too Fast |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise PERT | (91) | Montrose | 1:16.42 |
2. | Shona McGREGOR | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:16.98 |
3. | Marianne DOBSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:17.03 |
4. | Fiona THOMPSON | (91) | Monifieth | 1:19.33 |
5. | Erin JONES | (92) | Monifieth | 1:21.28 |
6. | Stefanie FLETCHER | (92) | Forfar | 1:21.34 |
Heats GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Eilidh CAMERON | (93) | Forfar | 1:28.78 |
2. | FIONA BOOTH | (93) | Perth City | 1:29.27 |
3. | Kirsty ADAMS | (93) | Menzieshill | 1:29.44 |
4. | Lynsey DRUMMOND | (92) | Monifieth | 1:34.67 |
5. | Eilidh McGUIRE | (94) | Blairgowrie | 1:35.03 |
6. | Claire DOBSON | (94) | Blairgowrie | 1:38.14 |
7. | Ailsa KERR | (94) | Monifieth | 1:39.52 |
8. | Catriona BLAIR | (93) | Kinross | 1:49.82 |
9. | Eilidh CAMPBELL | (93) | St Thomas | 1:18.91 | Too Fast |
10. | Jenni McGREGOR | (93) | Blairgowrie | 1:20.47 | Too Fast |
11. | Jolene GUTHRIE | (93) | Monifieth | 1:20.92 | Too Fast |
12. | Molly HOSIE | (93) | Monifieth | 1:21.18 | Too Fast |
13. | Abbie STEWART | (93) | St Thomas | 1:22.05 | Too Fast |
14. | Leanne NICOLL | (92) | Forfar | 1:22.87 | Too Fast |
15. | Shona GRAHAM | (93) | Kinross | 1:23.82 | Too Fast |
16. | Lois FYFE | (92) | Brechin | 1:24.70 | Too Fast |
17. | Shona YOUNG | (93) | Kinross | 1:24.80 | Too Fast |
18. | Carol ROBERTS | (93) | Kinross | 1:25.38 | Too Fast |
19. | Rachael SIKORA | (92) | Kinross | 1:26.13 | Too Fast |
20. | JENNIFER GILRUTH | (92) | Perth City | 1:26.50 | Too Fast |
21. | Elizabeth CARRIE | (93) | Co Dundee | 1:26.57 | Too Fast |
22. | Daisy FORSTER | (93) | Co Dundee | 1:26.69 | Too Fast |
23. | Amy MITCHELL | (92) | Forfar | 1:26.78 | Too Fast |
| Inona Walker | (92) | Aberfeldy | DNF |
| Lauren REOCH | (92) | Brechin | DIS ST |
Final GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Eilidh CAMERON | (93) | Forfar | 1:27.68 |
2. | FIONA BOOTH | (93) | Perth City | 1:27.86 |
3. | Kirsty ADAMS | (93) | Menzieshill | 1:33.52 |
4. | Claire DOBSON | (94) | Blairgowrie | 1:33.69 |
5. | Eilidh McGUIRE | (94) | Blairgowrie | 1:35.12 |
6. | Lynsey DRUMMOND | (92) | Monifieth | 1:35.27 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren MITCHELL | (91) | Montrose | 2:59.58 |
2. | Claire GIBSON | (92) | Kinross | 3:20.60 |
3. | Rebecca STORRIE | (91) | Monifieth | 2:40.34 | Too Fast |
4. | Fiona THOMPSON | (91) | Monifieth | 2:43.95 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 2:36.44 |
2. | Sarah Mitchell | (89) | Aberfeldy | 2:37.74 |
3. | Rachel BLACK | (89) | Montrose | 2:40.95 |
4. | Caity COOPER | (90) | Montrose | 2:43.69 |
5. | Erin REOCH | (90) | Brechin | 2:48.10 |
6. | ELLIE WAGSTAFF | (91) | Perth City | 2:54.58 |
7. | JANELLE GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 2:32.08 | Too Fast |
8. | KATHRYN SUTHERLAND | (89) | Perth City | 2:34.79 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | CLARE RIVERS | (87) | Perth City | 2:35.20 |
2. | Claire SMITH | (87) | Forfar | 2:35.39 |
3. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth
| 2:24.09 | Too Fast
|
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 800 Metres FREESTYLE
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 9:43.13 |
2. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 9:47.79 |
3. | JANELLE GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 11:21.83 |
15 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 9:10.44 |
2. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 9:15.49 |
3. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 9:55.91 |
4. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 10:12.09 |
5. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 10:23.06 |
6. | Laura Mathewson | (88) | Menzieshill | 10:28.57 |
7. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 10:31.47 |
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 9:10.44 |
2. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 9:15.49 |
3. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 9:43.13 |
4. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 9:47.79 |
5. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 9:55.91 |
6. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 10:12.09 |
7. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 10:23.06 |
8. | Laura Mathewson | (88) | Menzieshill | 10:28.57 |
9. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 10:31.47 |
10. | JANELLE GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 11:21.83 |
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 9:15.49 |
2. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 9:43.13 |
3. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 9:47.79 |
4. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 10:12.09 |
5. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 10:23.06 |
6. | Laura Mathewson | (88) | Menzieshill | 10:28.57 |
7. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 10:31.47 |
8. | JANELLE GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 11:21.83 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 1500 Metres FREESTYLE
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 18:33.29 |
2. | JANELLE GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 21:40.19 |
15 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 17:50.83 |
2. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 17:57.78 |
3. | Laura Mathewson | (88) | Menzieshill | 20:47.35 |
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 17:50.83 |
2. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 17:57.78 |
3. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 18:33.29 |
4. | Laura Mathewson | (88) | Menzieshill | 20:47.35 |
5. | JANELLE GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 21:40.19 |
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 17:57.78 |
2. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 18:33.29 |
3. | Laura Mathewson | (88) | Menzieshill | 20:47.35 |
4. | JANELLE GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 21:40.19 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura RANKIN | (91) | Brechin | 1:36.62 |
2. | Shona McGREGOR | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:37.61 |
3. | Nicole STEWART | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:40.80 |
4. | Nicola MCINALLY | (91) | Monifieth | 1:41.25 |
5. | Louise PERT | (91) | Montrose | 1:41.38 |
6. | Stefanie FLETCHER | (92) | Forfar | 1:44.54 |
7. | Lauren MITCHELL | (91) | Montrose | 1:44.69 |
8. | Jenny AUGUST | (92) | Montrose | 1:45.37 |
9. | Rebecca LESLIE | (91) | Forfar | 1:45.70 |
10. | Laura SORBIE | (91) | Kinross | 1:45.83 |
11. | Fiona THOMPSON | (91) | Monifieth | 1:46.89 |
12. | Rachel SAMPSON | (92) | Monifieth | 1:47.23 |
13. | Louise WILLIAMSON | (92) | Co Dundee | 1:47.53 |
14. | Johanna WEIR | (92) | Kinross | 1:48.28 |
15. | Cara ANDERSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:48.46 |
16. | Tamzin Ashton-Clements | (91) | Aberfeldy | 1:48.53 |
17. | Alice McKENZIE-HOGDE | (92) | St Thomas | 1:51.86 |
18. | Jennifer TONNER | (91) | Monifieth | 1:55.69 |
19. | Sarah FLEMING | (92) | Montrose | 1:59.52 |
20. | Marianne DOBSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:33.66 | Too Fast |
21. | Louise TAYLOR | (92) | St Thomas | 1:34.12 | Too Fast |
| Chloe MITCHELL | (92) | Montrose | DIS SA 2L. |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona McGREGOR | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:36.40 |
2. | Laura RANKIN | (91) | Brechin | 1:36.73 |
3. | Nicole STEWART | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:39.17 |
4. | Nicola MCINALLY | (91) | Monifieth | 1:40.63 |
5. | Stefanie FLETCHER | (92) | Forfar | 1:42.29 |
6. | Louise PERT | (91) | Montrose | 1:43.36 |
Heats GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Inona Walker | (92) | Aberfeldy | 1:48.26 |
2. | Jenni McGREGOR | (93) | Blairgowrie | 1:48.89 |
3. | Jan RAMSAY | (93) | St Thomas | 1:49.79 |
4. | Fiona WILSON | (93) | St Thomas | 1:52.22 |
5. | Claire McDONALD | (92) | Kinross | 1:52.54 |
6. | FIONA BOOTH | (93) | Perth City | 1:54.42 |
7. | Eilidh McGUIRE | (94) | Blairgowrie | 1:54.56 |
8. | Carol ROBERTS | (93) | Kinross | 1:55.41 |
9. | Ailsa KERR | (94) | Monifieth | 1:55.84 |
10. | Claire DOBSON | (94) | Blairgowrie | 1:57.33 |
11. | Emily BEATTIE | (92) | Kinross | 1:59.34 |
12. | Lois FYFE | (92) | Brechin | 1:41.68 | Too Fast |
13. | Claire STIRLING | (93) | Co Dundee | 1:43.22 | Too Fast |
14. | Paige HENDERSON | (93) | Co Dundee | 1:44.24 | Too Fast |
15. | Beth HARRISON | (94) | Forfar | 1:45.19 | Too Fast |
16. | Catriona LAIRD | (93) | Kinross | 1:46.74 | Too Fast |
17. | Victoria STODART | (93) | Forfar | 1:47.06 | Too Fast |
18. | Lauren REOCH | (92) | Brechin | 1:47.27 | Too Fast |
19. | Abigail Lamb | (93) | Aberfeldy | 1:47.62 | Too Fast |
| Rachael SIKORA | (92) | Kinross | DIS SA 2L. |
Final GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jan RAMSAY | (93) | St Thomas | 1:48.86 |
2. | Fiona WILSON | (93) | St Thomas | 1:50.58 |
3. | Claire McDONALD | (92) | Kinross | 1:53.80 |
4. | FIONA BOOTH | (93) | Perth City | 1:54.38 |
5. | Inona Walker | (92) | Aberfeldy | 1:46.50 | Too Fast |
6. | Jenni McGREGOR | (93) | Blairgowrie | 1:46.95 | Too Fast |
Final GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona HENDERSON | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:32.67 |
2. | Holly Mitchell | (88) | Aberfeldy | 1:33.45 |
3. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 1:36.03 |
4. | CLARE RIVERS | (87) | Perth City | 1:36.77 |
5. | Emma TAYLOR | (88) | Forfar | 1:39.07 |
6. | Nicola LAWRENCE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 1:43.47 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | LAUREN SUTHERLAND | (90) | Perth City | 1:35.56 |
2. | Tracey SMITH | (89) | Forfar | 1:37.18 |
3. | Emma LOWSON | (91) | Forfar | 1:37.75 |
4. | Rachel BLACK | (89) | Montrose | 1:38.58 |
5. | ELIZABETH COE | (89) | Perth City | 1:38.79 |
6. | Jessica CULL | (90) | Forfar | 1:39.91 |
7. | Erin REOCH | (90) | Brechin | 1:39.98 |
8. | Rachael MATTHEW | (91) | Brechin | 1:40.35 |
9. | Kirsty McGUIRE | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:41.53 |
10. | Kirsten HALL | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:43.94 |
11. | Kirsten TAYLOR | (89) | St Thomas | 1:44.68 |
12. | Emma GLYNN | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:34.46 | Too Fast |
13. | Sarah Mitchell | (89) | Aberfeldy | 1:34.50 | Too Fast |
| Siobhan NICOLL | (90) | Forfar | DIS SA 2L. |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | LAUREN SUTHERLAND | (90) | Perth City | 1:35.21 |
2. | ELIZABETH COE | (89) | Perth City | 1:36.02 |
3. | Tracey SMITH | (89) | Forfar | 1:37.56 |
4. | Emma LOWSON | (91) | Forfar | 1:38.64 |
5. | Rachel BLACK | (89) | Montrose | 1:39.03 |
6. | Jessica CULL | (90) | Forfar | 1:41.29 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jessica CULL | (90) | Forfar | 1:31.58 |
2. | Rachael MATTHEW | (91) | Brechin | 1:34.23 |
3. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:35.06 |
4. | Claire JAMIESON | (90) | Monifieth | 1:39.18 |
5. | Ailsa REILLY | (90) | Monifieth | 1:25.53 | Too Fast |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona McGREGOR | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:39.17 |
2. | Nicole STEWART | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:40.13 |
3. | Fiona McKENZIE | (91) | Forfar | 1:42.08 |
4. | Louise TAYLOR | (92) | St Thomas | 1:42.82 |
5. | Marianne DOBSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:43.65 |
6. | Laura RANKIN | (91) | Brechin | 1:44.38 |
7. | Johanna WEIR | (92) | Kinross | 1:47.16 |
8. | Laura SORBIE | (91) | Kinross | 1:47.67 |
9. | Ellie Munro | (92) | Aberfeldy | 2:02.06 |
10. | Jenny AUGUST | (92) | Montrose
| 1:34.92 | Too Fast
|
| Fiona MASSIE | (91) | Monifieth | DIS T 2L. |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona McGREGOR | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:36.19 |
2. | Nicole STEWART | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:38.16 |
3. | Fiona McKENZIE | (91) | Forfar | 1:40.41 |
4. | Louise TAYLOR | (92) | St Thomas | 1:41.84 |
5. | Marianne DOBSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:42.37 |
6. | Laura RANKIN | (91) | Brechin | 1:47.73 |
Heats GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachael SIKORA | (92) | Kinross | 1:40.29 |
2. | FIONA BOOTH | (93) | Perth City | 1:42.09 |
3. | Lois FYFE | (92) | Brechin | 1:42.89 |
4. | Claire DOBSON | (94) | Blairgowrie | 2:07.44 |
5. | Libby FRANCIS | (92) | Monifieth | 1:30.70 | Too Fast |
6. | CALLY FEARN | (93) | Perth City | 1:32.58 | Too Fast |
7. | Catriona LAIRD | (93) | Kinross | 1:32.59 | Too Fast |
8. | Abigail Lamb | (93) | Aberfeldy
| 1:32.60
| Too Fast |
9. | JENNIFER GILRUTH | (92) | Perth City | 1:32.75 | Too Fast |
10. | Jenni McGREGOR | (93) | Blairgowrie | 1:36.48 | Too Fast |
11. | Abbie STEWART | (93) | St Thomas | 1:37.57 | Too Fast |
12. | Shona YOUNG | (93) | Kinross | 1:38.07 | Too Fast |
13. | Carol ROBERTS | (93) | Kinross | 1:38.83 | Too Fast |
Final GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lois FYFE | (92) | Brechin | 1:41.73 |
2. | FIONA BOOTH | (93) | Perth City | 1:43.23 |
3. | Claire DOBSON | (94) | Blairgowrie | 2:11.45 |
4. | Rachael SIKORA | (92) | Kinross
| 1:36.54 | Too Fast |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 1:22.45 |
2. | Nicola DRUMMOND | (88) | Monifieth | 1:24.93 |
3. | Emma TAYLOR | (88) | Forfar | 1:26.57 |
4. | Holly Mitchell | (88) | Aberfeldy | 1:27.41 |
5. | Claire SMITH | (87) | Forfar | 1:29.38 |
Heats GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona GRAHAM | (93) | Kinross | 1:44.15 |
2. | Kirsty ADAMS | (93) | Menzieshill | 1:45.71 |
3. | Lynsey DRUMMOND | (92) | Monifieth | 1:47.71 |
4. | Claire McDONALD | (92) | Kinross | 1:47.79 |
5. | Catriona BLAIR | (93) | Kinross | 1:50.70 |
6. | Emily BEATTIE | (92) | Kinross | 1:52.78 |
7. | Beth JOHNSTON | (93) | St Thomas | 1:27.19 | Too Fast |
8. | Victoria STODART | (93) | Forfar | 1:30.12 | Too Fast |
9. | Jolene GUTHRIE | (93) | Monifieth | 1:32.02 | Too Fast |
10. | Jenni McGREGOR | (93) | Blairgowrie | 1:32.29 | Too Fast |
11. | Leanne NICOLL | (92) | Forfar | 1:32.71 | Too Fast |
12. | Amy MITCHELL | (92) | Forfar | 1:33.19 | Too Fast |
13. | Inona Walker | (92) | Aberfeldy | 1:37.10 | Too Fast |
14. | Rachael SIKORA | (92) | Kinross | 1:38.73 | Too Fast |
15. | Daisy FORSTER | (93) | Co Dundee | 1:38.94 | Too Fast |
16. | Robyn FRASER | (93) | Forfar | 1:39.45 | Too Fast |
17. | Carol ROBERTS | (93) | Kinross | 1:39.50 | Too Fast |
18. | Eilidh CAMERON | (93) | Forfar | 1:40.11 | Too Fast |
19. | Lauren REOCH | (92) | Brechin | 1:41.35 | Too Fast |
| Hannah KNIGHT | (93) | Monifieth | DIS SA 2L. |
Final GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynsey DRUMMOND | (92) | Monifieth | 1:45.49 |
2. | Claire McDONALD | (92) | Kinross | 1:47.87 |
3. | Catriona BLAIR | (93) | Kinross | 1:50.26 |
4. | Emily BEATTIE | (92) | Kinross | 1:56.61 |
5. | Shona GRAHAM | (93) | Kinross
| 1:38.59 | Too Fast |
6. | Kirsty ADAMS | (93) | Menzieshill | 1:41.89 | Too Fast |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma TAYLOR | (88) | Forfar | 1:25.63 |
2. | Genna GRANT | (88) | Forfar | 1:32.22 |
3. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 1:21.65 | Too Fast |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jane AITKEN | (90) | Blairgowrie | 1:26.28 |
2. | Caity COOPER | (90) | Montrose | 1:27.63 |
3. | Rachael MATTHEW | (91) | Brechin | 1:27.75 |
4. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:29.43 |
5. | Jessica CULL | (90) | Forfar | 1:29.48 |
6. | Rachel BLACK | (89) | Montrose | 1:31.17 |
7. | Kirsten HALL | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:32.41 |
8. | Kirsten TAYLOR | (89) | St Thomas | 1:41.00 |
9. | Alison KERR | (90) | Blairgowrie | 1:24.37 | Too Fast |
10. | Erin REOCH | (90) | Brechin | 1:25.32 | Too Fast |
11. | Tracey SMITH | (89) | Forfar | 1:25.97 | Too Fast |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jane AITKEN | (90) | Blairgowrie | 1:26.56 |
2. | Caity COOPER | (90) | Montrose | 1:26.76 |
3. | Rachael MATTHEW | (91) | Brechin | 1:27.72 |
4. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:28.47 |
5. | Jessica CULL | (90) | Forfar | 1:29.54 |
6. | Rachel BLACK | (89) | Montrose | 1:29.68 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicole STEWART | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:30.40 |
2. | Louise PERT | (91) | Montrose | 1:32.46 |
3. | Shona McGREGOR | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:33.39 |
4. | Katie BUTCHART | (91) | Monifieth | 1:34.59 |
5. | Claire GIBSON | (92) | Kinross | 1:34.72 |
6. | Jenny AUGUST | (92) | Montrose | 1:36.27 |
7. | Erin JONES | (92) | Monifieth | 1:37.24 |
8. | Alice McKENZIE-HOGDE | (92) | St Thomas | 1:38.28 |
9. | Cara ANDERSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:38.68 |
10. | Lauren MITCHELL | (91) | Montrose | 1:38.93 |
11. | Laura GARDINER | (91) | Monifieth | 1:39.31 |
12. | Rosie ARBUCKLE | (92) | Brechin | 1:44.40 |
13. | Claire BRODIE | (92) | Monifieth | 1:50.93 |
14. | Louise TAYLOR | (92) | St Thomas | 1:26.47 | Too Fast |
15. | Marianne DOBSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:27.70 | Too Fast |
| Seonaid COCHRANE | (91) | Forfar | DIS T 2L. |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise PERT | (91) | Montrose | 1:30.23 |
2. | Katie BUTCHART | (91) | Monifieth | 1:33.46 |
3. | Shona McGREGOR | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:34.41 |
4. | Claire GIBSON | (92) | Kinross | 1:34.70 |
5. | Jenny AUGUST | (92) | Montrose | 1:38.03 |
6. | Nicole STEWART | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:28.14 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona McGREGOR | (91) | Blairgowrie | 3:13.78 |
2. | Laura RANKIN | (91) | Brechin | 3:16.77 |
3. | Jenny AUGUST | (92) | Montrose | 3:20.03 |
4. | Johanna WEIR | (92) | Kinross | 3:25.65 |
5. | Chloe MITCHELL | (92) | Montrose | 3:47.52 |
6. | Sarah FLEMING | (92) | Montrose | 3:51.88 |
7. | Marianne DOBSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 3:06.30 | Too Fast |
8. | Rebecca STORRIE | (91) | Monifieth | 3:06.41 | Too Fast |
9. | Louise TAYLOR | (92) | St Thomas | 3:08.64 | Too Fast |
10. | Louise PERT | (91) | Montrose | 3:11.68 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachel BLACK | (89) | Montrose | 3:01.47 |
2. | LAUREN SUTHERLAND | (90) | Perth City | 3:02.15 |
3. | Erin REOCH | (90) | Brechin | 3:09.24 |
4. | Rachael MATTHEW | (91) | Brechin | 3:13.50 |
5. | ELLIE WAGSTAFF | (91) | Perth City | 3:14.80 |
6. | Emma GLYNN | (89) | Dundee Arn | 2:57.26 | Too Fast |
7. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 2:58.61 | Too Fast |
| Claire JAMIESON | (90) | Monifieth | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 3:04.29 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 5:20.44 |
15 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen Rigby | (84) | Co Dundee | 5:11.93 |
2. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 5:39.57 |
3. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 5:44.56 |
4. | Laura Mathewson | (88) | Menzieshill | 5:45.38 |
5. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 5:50.90 |
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen Rigby | (84) | Co Dundee | 5:11.93 |
2. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 5:20.44 |
3. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 5:39.57 |
4. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 5:44.56 |
5. | Laura Mathewson | (88) | Menzieshill | 5:45.38 |
6. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 5:50.90 |
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 5:20.44 |
2. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 5:39.57 |
3. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 5:44.56 |
4. | Laura Mathewson | (88) | Menzieshill | 5:45.38 |
5. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 5:50.90 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren REOCH | (92) | Brechin | 1:36.11 |
2. | FIONA BOOTH | (93) | Perth City | 1:38.27 |
3. | Shona GRAHAM | (93) | Kinross | 1:39.30 |
4. | KIRSTY WILKIE | (92) | Perth City | 1:41.87 |
5. | Fiona WILSON | (93) | St Thomas | 1:42.47 |
6. | Abigail Lamb | (93) | Aberfeldy | 1:27.47 | Too Fast |
7. | Libby FRANCIS | (92) | Monifieth | 1:28.66 | Too Fast |
8. | Jenni McGREGOR | (93) | Blairgowrie | 1:29.13 | Too Fast |
9. | Abbie STEWART | (93) | St Thomas | 1:29.62 | Too Fast |
10. | Leanne NICOLL | (92) | Forfar | 1:30.49 | Too Fast |
11. | Beth JOHNSTON | (93) | St Thomas | 1:32.37 | Too Fast |
12. | Victoria STODART | (93) | Forfar | 1:33.28 | Too Fast |
13. | Lois FYFE | (92) | Brechin | 1:34.78 | Too Fast |
14. | Rachael SIKORA | (92) | Kinross | 1:34.96 | Too Fast |
15. | Elizabeth CARRIE | (93) | Co Dundee | 1:35.20 | Too Fast |
| Emily BEATTIE | (92) | Kinross | DIS SA 1L. |
| Claire McDONALD | (92) | Kinross | DIS SA 2L. |
| Kirsty ADAMS | (93) | Menzieshill | DIS SA 2L. |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service