Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years/Over 800m Freestyle
12/13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 9:02.71 |
2. | Oliver HAIRS | (91) | Warrender | 10:00.97 |
3. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Fauldhouse | 10:47.23 |
14/15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 9:02.15 |
2. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 9:11.04 |
3. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 9:16.43 |
4. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 9:24.60 |
5. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 9:41.15 |
6. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 9:52.95 |
7. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 10:00.77 |
8. | Aitken ROBERTSON | (90) | Warrender | 10:39.43 |
16 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 8:55.67 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 9:00.92 |
3. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 9:02.78 |
4. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 9:22.90 |
5. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 9:45.11 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years/Over 1500m Freestyle
12/13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 17:23.52 |
2. | Daniel S LEE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 19:03.51 |
3. | Oliver HAIRS | (91) | Warrender | 19:43.77 |
4. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 20:24.79 |
14/15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 17:06.81 |
2. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 18:01.73 |
3. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 18:04.52 |
4. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 18:22.94 |
5. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 18:37.96 |
6. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 18:39.40 |
7. | Chris SCOTT | (88) | Duns | 18:46.31 |
8. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 19:23.01 |
16 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 17:15.07 |
2. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 17:22.19 |
3. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 17:45.88 |
4. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 17:52.43 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years/Over 400m Ind.Medley
12/13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 5:17.59 |
2. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 5:23.94 |
3. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 5:43.12 |
4. | Adam BEATTIE | (91) | Incas | 5:46.43 |
5. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 5:48.54 |
6. | Oliver HAIRS | (91) | Warrender | 5:49.12 |
14/15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 4:42.83 |
2. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 5:07.40 |
3. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 5:10.60 |
4. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 5:16.86 |
5. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 5:30.78 |
6. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 5:34.97 |
7. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 5:37.06 |
8. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 5:38.50 |
16 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 4:41.81 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 4:51.97 |
3. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 4:58.22 |
4. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 5:01.96 |
5. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 5:06.01 |
6. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 5:09.47 |
| Roger BARNES | (85) | Midlothian | DNC |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years/Over 800m Freestyle
12/13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Fauldhouse | 9:27.53 |
2. | Hayley K THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 9:44.08 |
3. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 9:48.06 |
4. | Robyn J MATTHEWS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 9:50.24 |
5. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 9:51.17 |
6. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 9:58.42 |
7. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 9:59.07 |
8. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 9:59.84 |
9. | Hayley MCLAUGHLIN | (91) | Unattached | 10:01.83 |
10. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 10:08.91 |
11. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 10:18.04 |
12. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 10:19.97 |
13. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | 10:20.75 |
14. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Unattached | 10:25.66 |
15. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 10:29.95 |
16. | Ailie L McGOWAN | (90) | Unattached | 10:32.38 |
17. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 10:41.72 |
18. | Ellis H STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 10:43.75 |
19. | Emily McQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 10:58.47 |
20. | Megan J HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 11:01.37 |
21. | Ailsa S MITCHELL | (90) | Teviotdale | 11:02.25 |
22. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 11:13.79 |
23. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 11:34.50 |
14/15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 9:37.64 |
2. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 9:43.87 |
3. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 9:52.30 |
4. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 10:00.34 |
5. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 10:04.40 |
6. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 10:26.46 |
7. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Warrender | 10:32.46 |
8. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Duns | 10:34.62 |
9. | Melita A McGOWAN | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 10:52.87 |
10. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 10:54.98 |
11. | Emma BRASH | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 11:30.08 |
16 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 9:17.78 |
2. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles | 9:22.50 |
3. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 9:30.51 |
4. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 9:32.51 |
5. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 9:45.67 |
6. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 9:55.56 |
7. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 10:05.53 |
8. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 10:09.16 |
9. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 10:17.96 |
10. | Wendy CUMMING | (60) | Glenrothes | 12:18.23 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years/Over 1500m Freestyle
12/13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Fauldhouse | 17:58.54 |
2. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 18:51.70 |
3. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 18:58.13 |
4. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Unattached | 19:40.43 |
5. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 20:11.02 |
14/15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 17:23.08 |
2. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 18:31.18 |
3. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 19:03.90 |
4. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 19:19.08 |
5. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Duns | 20:36.66 |
6. | Emma BRASH | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 22:12.76 |
16 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles | 17:54.43 |
2. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 18:14.77 |
3. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 18:17.92 |
4. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 18:27.71 |
5. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 19:56.75 |
6. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 20:26.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years/Over 400m Ind.Medley
12/13 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Fauldhouse | 5:13.19 |
2. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 5:22.35 |
3. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 5:27.13 |
4. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 5:28.76 |
5. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 5:30.17 |
6. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 5:44.37 |
7. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 5:52.31 |
8. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | 5:52.69 |
9. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 5:53.65 |
10. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 5:59.02 |
11. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 6:00.28 |
12. | Emily McQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 6:03.00 |
13. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 6:16.79 |
14/15 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 4:58.09 |
2. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:09.11 |
3. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 5:14.65 |
4. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 5:23.07 |
5. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:26.31 |
6. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 5:28.47 |
7. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 5:31.18 |
8. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 5:31.45 |
9. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 5:33.35 |
10. | Jennifer LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 5:40.39 |
11. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Warrender | 5:46.28 |
16 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 5:10.44 |
2. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 5:14.67 |
3. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 5:23.16 |
4. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 5:28.52 |
5. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:43.90 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service