Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis THOMSON | (92) | Haddington | 35.19 |
2. | Robin TAYLOR | (92) | Fauldhouse | 36.36 |
3. | Donald GRIFFITHS | (92) | Incas | 37.81 |
4. | Paul MAXWELL | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 38.03 |
5. | Andrew Wallace | (93) | Incas | 38.73 |
6. | Sean JOHNSON | (92) | Peebles | 39.08 |
7. | Michael HUTCHINSON | (93) | Musselburgh | 39.32 |
8. | Alasdair ROLLO | (93) | Burntisland | 39.91 |
9. | Neil FLEMING | (92) | Galashiels | 40.02 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis THOMSON | (92) | Haddington | 35.09 |
2. | Robin TAYLOR | (92) | Fauldhouse | 36.33 |
3. | Paul MAXWELL | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 37.55 |
4. | Andrew Wallace | (93) | Incas | 38.27 |
4. | Donald GRIFFITHS | (92) | Incas | 38.27 |
6. | Sean JOHNSON | (92) | Peebles | 38.93 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie COULTER | (93) | Fauldhouse | 1:08.91 |
2. | Scott D WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 1:09.13 |
3. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 1:09.18 |
4. | Sean MOWBRAY | (92) | Glenrothes | 1:10.87 |
5. | Euan STORRAR | (92) | Dunfermline | 1:11.47 |
6. | Jonathon CREED | (92) | Fauldhouse | 1:12.35 |
7. | Alexander STEWART | (93) | Fauldhouse | 1:15.11 |
8. | Andrew ROBERTSON | (92) | Fins | 1:17.57 |
9. | Richard LEGOOD | (92) | Dunfermline | 1:18.10 |
10. | Euan BOWEN | (92) | Haddington | 1:19.68 |
10. | Scott D WILCOX | (93) | Teviotdale | 1:19.68 |
12. | Douglas IMRIE | (92) | Haddington | 1:20.21 |
13. | Lewis THOMSON | (92) | Haddington | 1:25.61 |
14. | Alistair KUWALL | (93) | Livingston | 1:25.91 |
15. | Robin TAYLOR | (92) | Fauldhouse | 1:28.80 |
16. | Sean JOHNSON | (92) | Peebles | 1:31.03 |
| Cameron SMITH | (92) | Haddington | DIS ST |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 1:08.98 |
2. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:09.76 |
3. | Daniel KYLE | (91) | Hawick | 1:10.41 |
4. | Kevin DICKSON | (92) | Eyemouth | 1:10.46 |
5. | Steven WILLIAMSON | (90) | Livingston | 1:10.93 |
6. | Mark BLACK | (91) | Midlothian | 1:11.05 |
7. | Euan PHILP | (90) | Carnegie | 1:11.09 |
8. | Ryan SCOTT | (91) | Inverleith | 1:11.24 |
9. | Tony CLARKE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:11.31 |
10. | Paul GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:12.00 |
11. | Calum PARKER | (91) | Peebles | 1:12.79 |
12. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 1:12.89 |
13. | Ben BARNES | (91) | Midlothian | 1:13.50 |
14. | Graham EADIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:13.83 |
15. | Liam McKENZIE | (91) | Leith | 1:14.41 |
16. | Alex WILLIAMS | (92) | Fauldhouse | 1:14.49 |
17. | Mark STEEPLES | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.56 |
18. | Matthew GIBBONS | (91) | Haddington | 1:15.69 |
19. | Scott MUIR | (92) | Leith | 1:16.77 |
20. | Gordon RITCHIE | (92) | Carnegie | 1:17.06 |
21. | Daniel KAY | (91) | Haddington | 1:19.23 |
| Alistair AMOS-GALLOWAY | (90) | Fins | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie COULTER | (93) | Fauldhouse | 1:06.52 |
2. | Scott D WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 1:07.93 |
3. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 1:09.22 |
4. | Sean MOWBRAY | (92) | Glenrothes | 1:11.41 |
5. | Euan STORRAR | (92) | Dunfermline | 1:12.34 |
6. | Jonathon CREED | (92) | Fauldhouse | 1:13.30 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 1:08.57 |
2. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:08.62 |
3. | Kevin DICKSON | (92) | Eyemouth | 1:09.94 |
4. | Daniel KYLE | (91) | Hawick | 1:10.10 |
5. | Steven WILLIAMSON | (90) | Livingston | 1:11.11 |
6. | Mark BLACK | (91) | Midlothian | 1:11.73 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 59.90 |
2. | Chris SCOTT | (88) | Duns | 1:01.17 |
3. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 1:01.61 |
4. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.86 |
5. | William BROWN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.94 |
6. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Haddington | 1:02.12 |
7. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:02.33 |
8. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 1:02.44 |
9. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:02.58 |
10. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:03.05 |
11. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 1:03.16 |
12. | Scott LEARMONTH | (89) | Livingston | 1:03.75 |
13. | Calum PAGET | (88) | Bathgate | 1:03.87 |
14. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 1:05.25 |
15. | Duncan CORRIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:05.30 |
16. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:05.34 |
17. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:05.42 |
18. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Warrender | 1:05.62 |
19. | Stuart MONCRIEFF | (88) | Inverleith | 1:06.10 |
20. | Philip KELLY | (89) | Incas | 1:06.46 |
21. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 1:06.57 |
22. | Euan MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 1:06.87 |
23. | Liam FISHER | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:07.01 |
24. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | Burntisland | 1:07.53 |
25. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:07.95 |
26. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:07.98 |
27. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | Carnegie | 1:09.00 |
28. | Nairn PIKE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.04 |
29. | Aitken ROBERTSON | (90) | Warrender | 1:09.15 |
30. | Scott ROBERTSON | (88) | Midlothian | 1:09.34 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:00.31 |
2. | Chris SCOTT | (88) | Duns | 1:00.95 |
3. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.44 |
4. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Haddington | 1:02.12 |
5. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 1:02.40 |
6. | William BROWN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:02.64 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 57.88 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 58.53 |
3. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 59.07 |
4. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 59.60 |
5. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:00.08 |
6. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 1:00.12 |
7. | Steven MARSHALL | (74) | Glenrothes | 1:01.20 |
8. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 1:02.38 |
9. | Craig MACDONALD | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:02.43 |
10. | Josh PATCH | (87) | Midlothian | 1:02.86 |
11. | Charlie SHEARER | (87) | Haddington | 1:03.82 |
12. | Philip DABORN | (87) | Midlothian | 1:03.99 |
13. | Andrew HUTCHINSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:04.30 |
14. | Iain GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 1:05.55 |
15. | Euan GILL | (87) | Bathgate | 1:06.52 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 57.58 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 57.68 |
3. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 58.36 |
4. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 59.64 |
5. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 59.98 |
6. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 1:00.17 |
Heats Boys 11 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Steven RAYNER | (92) | Hawick | 48.43 |
2. | Euan JOHNSTON | (93) | Duns | 50.50 |
3. | Michael HUTCHINSON | (93) | Musselburgh | 51.68 |
4. | Jack CASTER | (92) | Warrender | 51.81 |
5. | Alasdair ROLLO | (93) | Burntisland | 52.98 |
6. | Neil FLEMING | (92) | Galashiels | 53.65 |
7. | Murray SWAN | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 54.67 |
Final Boys 11 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Steven RAYNER | (92) | Hawick | 48.94 |
2. | Euan JOHNSTON | (93) | Duns | 50.62 |
3. | Jack CASTER | (92) | Warrender | 50.88 |
4. | Michael HUTCHINSON | (93) | Musselburgh | 51.95 |
5. | Alasdair ROLLO | (93) | Burntisland | 51.97 |
6. | Neil FLEMING | (92) | Galashiels | 53.96 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Oliver PIERCY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:18.22 |
2. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:19.57 |
3. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:19.72 |
4. | Nairn PIKE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:21.22 |
5. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:21.29 |
6. | Billy McINTOSH | (89) | Broxburn | 1:21.36 |
7. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:22.43 |
8. | William BROWN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:23.56 |
9. | Rory METHVEN | (88) | Galashiels | 1:24.11 |
10. | Daniel WOOD | (90) | Dunfermline | 1:24.13 |
11. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:26.12 |
12. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 1:28.12 |
13. | Euan MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 1:28.54 |
14. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:28.55 |
15. | Andrew McINNES | (90) | Haddington | 1:28.70 |
16. | Liam FISHER | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:30.23 |
17. | Philip KELLY | (89) | Incas | 1:30.31 |
18. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | Burntisland | 1:30.40 |
19. | Stuart MONCRIEFF | (88) | Inverleith | 1:30.78 |
20. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:31.44 |
21. | Daniel CORR | (88) | Livingston | 1:35.87 |
Final Boys 14/15 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Oliver PIERCY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:18.12 |
2. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:19.91 |
3. | Billy McINTOSH | (89) | Broxburn | 1:20.17 |
4. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:20.60 |
5. | Nairn PIKE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:20.91 |
6. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:23.29 |
Heats BOYS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Final BOYS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:18.31 |
2. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:18.50 |
3. | Steven MARSHALL | (74) | Glenrothes | 1:19.49 |
4. | Martin RITCHIE | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:21.18 |
5. | Fraser LEITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:23.02 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew J AITCHISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:26.22 |
2. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 1:32.53 |
3. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 1:33.20 |
4. | Daniel KAY | (91) | Haddington | 1:36.09 |
5. | Michael CAMPBELL | (91) | Livingston | 1:36.25 |
6. | Darren RITCHIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:36.54 |
7. | Conar DOW | (91) | Cupar | 1:37.44 |
8. | Matthew GIBBONS | (91) | Haddington | 1:38.19 |
9. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 1:38.32 |
10. | David J WALKER | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 1:38.54 |
11. | Mark STEEPLES | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 1:39.66 |
12. | Stuart CURRIE | (91) | Inverleith | 1:41.77 |
13. | Cameron BERWICK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:44.46 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott D WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 1:31.65 |
2. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 1:35.31 |
3. | Andrew ROBERTSON | (92) | Fins | 1:37.35 |
4. | Alexander STEWART | (93) | Fauldhouse | 1:38.34 |
5. | Euan BOWEN | (92) | Haddington | 1:40.02 |
6. | Cameron SMITH | (92) | Haddington | 1:40.41 |
7. | Sean MOWBRAY | (92) | Glenrothes | 1:41.30 |
8. | Grant CORBETT | (92) | Eyemouth | 1:42.60 |
9. | Douglas IMRIE | (92) | Haddington | 1:42.81 |
10. | Ben O'DOCHERTY | (92) | Galashiels | 1:43.76 |
11. | Alistair KUWALL | (93) | Livingston | 1:45.29 |
12. | Jack CASTER | (92) | Warrender | 1:50.94 |
| Jonathon CREED | (92) | Fauldhouse | DIS T 2L. |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew J AITCHISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:26.34 |
2. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 1:32.55 |
3. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 1:32.62 |
4. | Daniel KAY | (91) | Haddington | 1:35.21 |
5. | Darren RITCHIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:36.17 |
6. | Michael CAMPBELL | (91) | Livingston | 1:38.43 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott D WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 1:31.46 |
2. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 1:33.76 |
3. | Andrew ROBERTSON | (92) | Fins | 1:34.86 |
4. | Alexander STEWART | (93) | Fauldhouse | 1:39.83 |
5. | Cameron SMITH | (92) | Haddington | 1:40.25 |
| Euan BOWEN | (92) | Haddington | DIS T 3L. |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:14.83 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:16.83 |
3. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:19.78 |
4. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:19.99 |
5. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:21.70 |
6. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:22.40 |
7. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:24.16 |
8. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 2:39.98 |
9. | Craig MACDONALD | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:42.80 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:08.64 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:15.85 |
3. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:19.37 |
4. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:19.79 |
5. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:21.25 |
6. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:23.69 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:17.93 |
2. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:25.35 |
3. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 2:30.36 |
4. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Haddington | 2:32.85 |
5. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:33.50 |
6. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:38.09 |
7. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:41.97 |
8. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 2:42.26 |
9. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 2:49.02 |
10. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:50.43 |
11. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 2:58.72 |
12. | Aitken ROBERTSON | (90) | Warrender | 3:01.97 |
13. | William BROWN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:07.40 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:15.73 |
2. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:20.63 |
3. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 2:26.52 |
4. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:36.51 |
5. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Haddington | 2:36.60 |
6. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:37.22 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:27.74 |
2. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 2:36.94 |
3. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 2:38.16 |
4. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 2:58.85 |
5. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 3:24.86 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:25.61 |
2. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 2:27.08 |
3. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 2:35.04 |
4. | Daniel S LEE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:40.00 |
5. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 2:41.30 |
6. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:46.19 |
7. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 2:47.25 |
8. | Adam BEATTIE | (91) | Incas | 2:48.49 |
9. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Fauldhouse | 2:50.30 |
10. | Grant McINTOSH | (91) | Bathgate | 2:50.37 |
11. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 2:53.84 |
12. | Mark STEEPLES | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 2:54.52 |
13. | Ryan SCOTT | (91) | Inverleith | 2:55.15 |
14. | Matthew GIBBONS | (91) | Haddington | 2:58.90 |
15. | Robbie C BULL | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 2:59.85 |
16. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 3:01.05 |
17. | Graeme BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 3:06.19 |
18. | Michael CONNELLY | (92) | Warrender | 3:07.00 |
19. | Daniel KAY | (91) | Haddington | 3:07.37 |
20. | Tony CLARKE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:09.88 |
| Andrew J AITCHISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:22.19 |
2. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 2:25.55 |
3. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 2:35.90 |
4. | Daniel S LEE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:41.23 |
5. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 2:43.24 |
6. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:47.31 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:11.21 |
2. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:12.74 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:16.31 |
4. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:16.80 |
5. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:17.63 |
6. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:21.67 |
7. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:21.98 |
8. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 2:22.39 |
9. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:22.95 |
10. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:23.08 |
11. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:24.80 |
12. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 2:25.52 |
13. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 2:25.67 |
14. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 2:27.69 |
15. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:29.46 |
16. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 2:31.88 |
17. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 2:32.30 |
18. | Charlie SHEARER | (87) | Haddington | 2:34.07 |
19. | Craig MACDONALD | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:35.62 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:07.83 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:07.91 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:09.86 |
4. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:15.41 |
5. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:19.88 |
6. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:23.18 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:19.85 |
2. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:21.06 |
3. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 2:21.95 |
4. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:23.15 |
5. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 2:23.31 |
6. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:23.69 |
7. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:24.11 |
8. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 2:24.38 |
9. | Kyle WATSON | (88) | Cupar | 2:26.18 |
10. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Warrender | 2:27.95 |
11. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 2:28.74 |
12. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Haddington | 2:31.11 |
13. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:33.13 |
14. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:34.31 |
15. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 2:37.24 |
16. | Kevin BARRIE | (89) | Haddington | 2:38.34 |
17. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 2:38.91 |
18. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 2:39.93 |
19. | Liam FISHER | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:40.24 |
20. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 2:41.33 |
21. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Haddington | 2:43.75 |
22. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 2:44.59 |
23. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | Carnegie | 2:47.12 |
| Euan MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | DIS T 6L. |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:12.31 |
2. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:16.84 |
3. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:20.98 |
4. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:22.22 |
5. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 2:22.88 |
6. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 2:30.86 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie COULTER | (93) | Fauldhouse | 2:46.97 |
2. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 2:50.62 |
3. | Sean MOWBRAY | (92) | Glenrothes | 2:59.34 |
4. | Alexander STEWART | (93) | Fauldhouse | 3:03.16 |
5. | Douglas IMRIE | (92) | Haddington | 3:08.02 |
6. | Ostin FARRELL | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 3:08.22 |
7. | Andrew ROBERTSON | (92) | Fins | 3:12.86 |
8. | Euan BOWEN | (92) | Haddington | 3:13.80 |
9. | Cameron SMITH | (92) | Haddington | 3:14.42 |
10. | Alistair KUWALL | (93) | Livingston | 3:17.52 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 2:26.16 |
2. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:28.34 |
3. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 2:36.62 |
4. | Jak SCOTT | (91) | Duns | 2:42.80 |
5. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:43.50 |
6. | Adam BEATTIE | (91) | Incas | 2:44.47 |
7. | Daniel S LEE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:45.30 |
8. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 2:45.32 |
9. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 2:46.29 |
10. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 2:48.32 |
11. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 2:51.15 |
12. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 2:53.69 |
13. | Alistair AMOS-GALLOWAY | (90) | Fins | 2:55.11 |
14. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Fauldhouse | 2:56.64 |
15. | Ryan SCOTT | (91) | Inverleith | 2:57.76 |
16. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 3:02.56 |
17. | Andrew J AITCHISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:02.71 |
18. | Daniel KYLE | (91) | Hawick | 3:04.82 |
19. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 3:06.26 |
20. | Robbie C BULL | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 3:06.85 |
21. | Matthew GIBBONS | (91) | Haddington | 3:11.43 |
22. | Daniel KAY | (91) | Haddington | 3:13.47 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 2:23.19 |
2. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:23.27 |
3. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 2:32.88 |
4. | Jak SCOTT | (91) | Duns | 2:39.72 |
5. | Adam BEATTIE | (91) | Incas | 2:46.19 |
6. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:50.70 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:19.80 |
2. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:25.89 |
3. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 2:26.10 |
4. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 2:26.67 |
5. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:26.95 |
6. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:28.21 |
7. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:29.93 |
8. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:30.58 |
9. | Oliver PIERCY | (90) | Midlothian | 2:30.73 |
10. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 2:31.30 |
11. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Warrender | 2:34.02 |
12. | Alasdair CAMPBELL | (89) | Dunfermline | 2:34.56 |
13. | Chris SCOTT | (88) | Duns | 2:34.65 |
14. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 2:35.45 |
15. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 2:35.73 |
16. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 2:36.75 |
17. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 2:39.34 |
17. | Struan M HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 2:39.34 |
19. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 2:39.51 |
20. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 2:40.34 |
21. | Rory METHVEN | (88) | Galashiels | 2:41.19 |
22. | Duncan CORRIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:45.22 |
23. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 2:45.78 |
24. | Euan MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 2:47.69 |
25. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Haddington | 2:49.49 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:15.71 |
2. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 2:20.33 |
3. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:21.32 |
4. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:26.50 |
5. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:33.28 |
| Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | DIS T 4L. |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:12.75 |
2. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:13.39 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:17.61 |
4. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:17.87 |
5. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:18.09 |
6. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:18.95 |
7. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:19.94 |
8. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:22.60 |
9. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:22.71 |
10. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:25.09 |
11. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 2:26.36 |
12. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 2:28.58 |
13. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 2:31.50 |
14. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 2:32.11 |
15. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 2:32.13 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:08.74 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:11.99 |
3. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:13.42 |
4. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:15.65 |
5. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:16.52 |
6. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:18.80 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jade JOHNSTON | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 33.68 |
2. | Kimberley HOEY | (92) | Warrender | 34.11 |
3. | Kathryn McCALLUM | (92) | Leith | 36.10 |
4. | Sarah H NOTMAN | (92) | Teviotdale | 36.16 |
5. | Louise SUMMERS | (92) | Galashiels | 36.23 |
6. | Louise DRYBURGH | (93) | Dunfermline | 36.38 |
7. | Kirsten INNES | (93) | Peebles | 36.41 |
8. | Larissa HARRISON | (93) | Warrender | 36.48 |
9. | Jennifer MACDOUGALL | (92) | Portobello | 36.74 |
10. | Claire BROWN | (93) | Incas | 36.75 |
11. | Lynsey BLYTH | (93) | Heart Of Mid | 37.54 |
12. | Mhari JOHNSTON | (92) | Haddington | 37.68 |
13. | Flora POLLOCK | (93) | Warrender | 37.75 |
14. | Hannah CAITHNESS | (93) | Haddington | 37.88 |
15. | Gemma STEVENSON | (92) | Fins | 38.08 |
16. | Joanne SAMMELS | (93) | Trojan | 38.68 |
17. | Samantha MAYHEW | (92) | Burntisland | 39.77 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jade JOHNSTON | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 34.32 |
2. | Kimberley HOEY | (92) | Warrender | 34.79 |
3. | Sarah H NOTMAN | (92) | Teviotdale | 35.88 |
4. | Louise DRYBURGH | (93) | Dunfermline | 36.36 |
5. | Louise SUMMERS | (92) | Galashiels | 36.52 |
6. | Kathryn McCALLUM | (92) | Leith | 36.69 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 1:07.17 |
2. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 1:09.47 |
3. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 1:10.81 |
4. | Lucy ELLIS | (93) | Incas | 1:10.99 |
5. | Sarah KELLY | (92) | Incas | 1:11.67 |
6. | Lindsey STRACHAN | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 1:14.05 |
7. | Jade JOHNSTON | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.15 |
8. | Natalie ANDERSON | (92) | Tranent | 1:15.20 |
9. | Allie BLYTH | (92) | Midlothian | 1:15.62 |
10. | Kirsty PATERSON | (93) | Galashiels | 1:17.46 |
11. | Mairi DRUMMOND | (93) | Warrender | 1:17.70 |
12. | Kimberley HOEY | (92) | Warrender | 1:17.82 |
13. | Ailidh McGREGOR | (92) | Carnegie | 1:17.84 |
14. | Kirsten INNES | (93) | Peebles | 1:19.24 |
15. | Clare STENHOUSE | (92) | Incas | 1:21.21 |
16. | Louise SUMMERS | (92) | Galashiels | 1:21.57 |
17. | Sarah H NOTMAN | (92) | Teviotdale | 1:22.00 |
18. | Hannah CAITHNESS | (93) | Haddington | 1:23.82 |
19. | Claire BROWN | (93) | Incas | 1:24.19 |
20. | Gemma STEVENSON | (92) | Fins | 1:24.20 |
21. | Larissa HARRISON | (93) | Warrender | 1:24.84 |
22. | Mhari JOHNSTON | (92) | Haddington | 1:26.00 |
23. | Samantha MAYHEW | (92) | Burntisland | 1:31.58 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 1:04.49 |
2. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 1:06.15 |
3. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 1:07.41 |
4. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 1:07.45 |
5. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.48 |
6. | Ceri WILSON | (91) | Livingston | 1:08.10 |
7. | Lauren I GREER | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:08.94 |
8. | Laura FERGUSON | (91) | Bathgate | 1:09.01 |
9. | Emily BRADSHAW | (90) | Dunfermline | 1:09.35 |
10. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 1:09.45 |
11. | Caitlin McCAFFERTY | (91) | Fauldhouse | 1:09.57 |
12. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 1:09.58 |
13. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:10.14 |
14. | Laura STEVENSON | (91) | Midlothian | 1:10.19 |
15. | Kate MONTGOMERY | (90) | Galashiels | 1:10.37 |
16. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:10.42 |
17. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:10.49 |
18. | Kim CAMPBELL | (90) | Musselburgh | 1:10.56 |
19. | Catriona DURIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:11.18 |
20. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:11.68 |
21. | Emily McQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 1:11.87 |
22. | Ellis H STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:12.04 |
23. | Stephanie WOODS | (91) | Carnegie | 1:12.19 |
24. | Eilidh SCOTT | (91) | Fauldhouse | 1:12.22 |
25. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:12.31 |
26. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | Carnegie | 1:12.32 |
27. | Jenny SCHAEFFER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:12.41 |
28. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 1:12.56 |
29. | Lisa McGURK | (91) | Dunfermline | 1:12.72 |
30. | Kirsty WATSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:12.80 |
31. | Sarah TELLWRIGHT | (90) | Leith | 1:12.99 |
32. | Elaine WATSON | (90) | Incas | 1:13.01 |
33. | Susan TAYLOR | (90) | Fauldhouse | 1:13.03 |
34. | Tabitha EWING | (91) | Bathgate | 1:13.25 |
35. | Chloe McGEECHAN | (90) | Livingston | 1:13.26 |
36. | Rachel FURNESS | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.42 |
37. | Lyn FOTHERINGHAM | (91) | Bathgate | 1:13.66 |
38. | Polly REAVES | (90) | Warrender | 1:14.00 |
39. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:14.57 |
40. | Libby CAMPBELL-LOCHRIE | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:14.72 |
41. | Heather CARFREY | (91) | Incas | 1:15.35 |
42. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 1:15.71 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 1:06.27 |
2. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 1:08.98 |
3. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 1:10.60 |
4. | Sarah KELLY | (92) | Incas | 1:11.96 |
4. | Lucy ELLIS | (93) | Incas | 1:11.96 |
6. | Lindsey STRACHAN | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 1:12.97 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 1:04.35 |
2. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 1:06.59 |
3. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 1:06.70 |
4. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.31 |
5. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 1:08.59 |
6. | Ceri WILSON | (91) | Livingston | 1:11.01 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:05.76 |
2. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Duns | 1:07.79 |
3. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.92 |
4. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.11 |
5. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 1:08.71 |
6. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:08.98 |
7. | Anneke VOSSEN-SMITH | (89) | Unattached | 1:09.22 |
8. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:09.42 |
9. | Valerie WILSON | (90) | Incas | 1:09.77 |
10. | Heather SCOTT | (88) | Fauldhouse | 1:09.87 |
11. | Melita A McGOWAN | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:10.34 |
12. | Louise FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 1:10.36 |
13. | Emily PATCH | (90) | Midlothian | 1:10.62 |
14. | Claire HART | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:10.67 |
15. | Kirsty THOMSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:11.20 |
16. | Sarah ARCHIBALD | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:11.61 |
17. | Debbie BENNETT | (88) | Midlothian | 1:11.76 |
18. | Jennifer YORKSTON | (89) | Livingston | 1:12.22 |
19. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 1:12.49 |
20. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 1:14.72 |
21. | Amy WATERSON | (89) | Incas | 1:14.82 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:05.77 |
2. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:06.87 |
3. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Duns | 1:07.61 |
4. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.79 |
5. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 1:09.72 |
6. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:10.23 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen MEYER | (86) | Peebles | 1:04.67 |
2. | Jenny PRENTICE | (85) | Fauldhouse | 1:05.22 |
3. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:05.93 |
4. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Fins | 1:07.58 |
5. | Ruth THOMSOM | (87) | Midlothian | 1:07.90 |
6. | Keira MURRAY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:08.06 |
7. | Kate WILLIAMSON | (87) | Livingston | 1:08.61 |
8. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:08.63 |
9. | Jolene KEICHER | (88) | Burntisland | 1:09.93 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen MEYER | (86) | Peebles | 1:04.27 |
2. | Jenny PRENTICE | (85) | Fauldhouse | 1:04.60 |
3. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:06.25 |
4. | Ruth THOMSOM | (87) | Midlothian | 1:07.74 |
5. | Keira MURRAY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:08.29 |
6. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Fins | 1:08.69 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Felicity ASLET | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 45.86 |
2. | Louise DRYBURGH | (93) | Dunfermline | 46.35 |
3. | Kimberley HOEY | (92) | Warrender | 46.88 |
4. | Flora STEWART | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 47.83 |
5. | Jade JOHNSTON | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 48.63 |
6. | Kirsten INNES | (93) | Peebles | 48.70 |
7. | Larissa HARRISON | (93) | Warrender | 49.10 |
8. | Kirsty HOGG | (93) | Musselburgh | 49.68 |
9. | Samantha MAYHEW | (92) | Burntisland | 50.90 |
10. | Joanne SAMMELS | (93) | Trojan | 51.21 |
11. | Esme CLEE | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 51.51 |
12. | CLaire BAXTER | (93) | Galashiels | 51.68 |
13. | Mhari JOHNSTON | (92) | Haddington | 52.35 |
14. | Flora POLLOCK | (93) | Warrender | 53.04 |
15. | Ellie TATE | (93) | Haddington | 53.07 |
16. | Kathryn McCALLUM | (92) | Leith | 53.21 |
| Louise SUMMERS | (92) | Galashiels | DIS T 1L. |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Felicity ASLET | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 46.29 |
2. | Kimberley HOEY | (92) | Warrender | 47.18 |
3. | Louise DRYBURGH | (93) | Dunfermline | 47.23 |
4. | Jade JOHNSTON | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 47.40 |
5. | Flora STEWART | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 47.56 |
6. | Kirsten INNES | (93) | Peebles | 48.28 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:26.42 |
2. | Melita A McGOWAN | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:27.23 |
3. | Emily PATCH | (90) | Midlothian | 1:27.64 |
4. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:27.76 |
5. | Claire HART | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:29.25 |
6. | Jennifer YORKSTON | (89) | Livingston | 1:29.77 |
7. | Valerie WILSON | (90) | Incas | 1:30.19 |
8. | Jennifer LIDDELL | (89) | Livingston | 1:30.49 |
9. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:31.91 |
10. | Eilidh BOWEN | (88) | Haddington | 1:33.21 |
10. | Mhairi McKENZIE | (89) | Leith | 1:33.21 |
12. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Warrender | 1:33.96 |
13. | Amy WATERSON | (89) | Incas | 1:34.98 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:25.18 |
2. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:25.92 |
3. | Emily PATCH | (90) | Midlothian | 1:25.96 |
4. | Melita A McGOWAN | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:26.62 |
5. | Jennifer YORKSTON | (89) | Livingston | 1:29.02 |
6. | Claire HART | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:29.67 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie WOODS | (91) | Carnegie | 1:27.36 |
2. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:27.53 |
3. | Laura STEVENSON | (91) | Midlothian | 1:27.90 |
4. | Paula IMRIE | (90) | Haddington | 1:28.36 |
5. | Caitlin TIEMESSEN | (90) | Galashiels | 1:29.51 |
6. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:29.62 |
7. | Ailsa O'DOCHERTY | (90) | Galashiels | 1:30.21 |
8. | Kate MONTGOMERY | (90) | Galashiels | 1:30.90 |
9. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 1:32.40 |
10. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | 1:32.60 |
11. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 1:32.81 |
12. | Lorraine JOHNSTONE | (92) | Incas | 1:32.95 |
13. | Rebecca ELDER | (92) | Haddington | 1:33.10 |
14. | Catriona DURIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:33.60 |
15. | Bethan JESSOP | (90) | Duns | 1:33.77 |
16. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 1:34.22 |
17. | Jenny SCHAEFFER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:34.29 |
18. | Chloe McGEECHAN | (90) | Livingston | 1:34.42 |
19. | Kirsty WATSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:34.95 |
20. | Ellis H STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:35.96 |
21. | Lorraine MEIGHAN | (91) | Warrender | 1:36.23 |
21. | Chloe RUTHERFORD | (90) | Burntisland | 1:36.23 |
23. | Eilidh SCOTT | (91) | Fauldhouse | 1:36.30 |
24. | Sarah TELLWRIGHT | (90) | Leith | 1:36.89 |
25. | Morna SPENCE | (91) | Warrender | 1:37.13 |
26. | Libby CAMPBELL-LOCHRIE | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:38.14 |
27. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:38.16 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 1:25.81 |
2. | Natalie ANDERSON | (92) | Tranent | 1:33.70 |
3. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 1:34.04 |
4. | Lucy ELLIS | (93) | Incas | 1:34.23 |
5. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 1:34.68 |
6. | Sarah KELLY | (92) | Incas | 1:36.15 |
7. | Claire BROWN | (93) | Incas | 1:41.07 |
8. | Hannah CAITHNESS | (93) | Haddington | 1:41.38 |
9. | Kimberley HOEY | (92) | Warrender | 1:44.24 |
10. | Caitlin BRENNAN | (92) | Burntisland | 1:44.25 |
11. | Caitlin BURT | (92) | Glenrothes | 1:44.60 |
12. | Samantha MAYHEW | (92) | Burntisland | 1:50.04 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:26.01 |
2. | Stephanie WOODS | (91) | Carnegie | 1:26.22 |
3. | Laura STEVENSON | (91) | Midlothian | 1:26.41 |
4. | Paula IMRIE | (90) | Haddington | 1:29.02 |
5. | Caitlin TIEMESSEN | (90) | Galashiels | 1:29.10 |
6. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:29.17 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 1:25.04 |
2. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 1:33.92 |
3. | Lucy ELLIS | (93) | Incas | 1:34.19 |
4. | Natalie ANDERSON | (92) | Tranent | 1:34.45 |
5. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 1:35.95 |
6. | Sarah KELLY | (92) | Incas | 1:36.61 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 2:25.96 |
2. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:32.13 |
3. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles | 2:32.40 |
4. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:32.85 |
5. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 2:36.03 |
6. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:37.91 |
7. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:40.60 |
8. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:44.77 |
9. | Karen MEYER | (86) | Peebles | 2:54.05 |
10. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 3:04.56 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 2:23.82 |
2. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles | 2:30.58 |
3. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:31.35 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:31.35 |
5. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 2:35.79 |
6. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:40.38 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 2:28.48 |
2. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:31.75 |
3. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:33.72 |
4. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:42.27 |
5. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:43.20 |
6. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 2:43.66 |
7. | Jennifer LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:44.20 |
8. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:45.31 |
9. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:46.32 |
10. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:49.86 |
11. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:50.41 |
12. | Valerie WILSON | (90) | Incas | 2:53.84 |
13. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Duns | 2:59.22 |
14. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 3:00.64 |
15. | Louise FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 3:04.59 |
16. | Mhairi McKENZIE | (89) | Leith | 3:11.24 |
17. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 3:30.92 |
18. | Emma BRASH | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 3:48.33 |
| Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Warrender | DNF |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 2:23.54 |
2. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:28.35 |
3. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:32.54 |
4. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:43.23 |
5. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:43.49 |
6. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 2:47.58 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Fauldhouse | 2:31.15 |
2. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:43.54 |
3. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 2:44.23 |
4. | Hayley K THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:44.82 |
5. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:45.96 |
6. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 2:46.73 |
7. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 2:53.49 |
8. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 2:54.33 |
9. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 2:54.68 |
10. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Carnegie | 2:57.21 |
11. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | 2:58.06 |
12. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:01.14 |
13. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 3:01.19 |
14. | Megan J HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:06.44 |
15. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 3:07.23 |
16. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 3:08.97 |
17. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 3:15.15 |
18. | Emily McQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 3:22.94 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Fauldhouse | 2:24.81 |
2. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 2:41.93 |
3. | Hayley K THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:42.11 |
4. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 2:42.57 |
5. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:45.17 |
6. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:51.49 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Fauldhouse | 2:29.19 |
2. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:29.84 |
3. | Hayley K THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:33.31 |
4. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 2:36.09 |
5. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 2:36.35 |
6. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:36.96 |
7. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 2:40.65 |
8. | Hayley MCLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:41.34 |
9. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 2:42.31 |
10. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 2:43.08 |
11. | Paula IMRIE | (90) | Haddington | 2:44.71 |
12. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 2:45.63 |
13. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:45.78 |
14. | Ailie L McGOWAN | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 2:45.79 |
15. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:48.91 |
16. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 2:49.34 |
17. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:49.52 |
18. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:50.54 |
19. | Kate MONTGOMERY | (90) | Galashiels | 2:50.64 |
20. | Lauren I GREER | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:51.20 |
21. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 2:54.07 |
22. | Emily McQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 2:54.28 |
23. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 2:55.25 |
24. | Kirsteen MACDONALD | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 2:55.74 |
25. | Susan TAYLOR | (90) | Fauldhouse | 2:57.48 |
26. | Devon DEWAR | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 2:59.45 |
27. | Kirsty WATSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:03.57 |
28. | Gillian K RALSTON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:03.75 |
29. | Bobbi SMART | (92) | Glenrothes | 3:03.99 |
30. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 3:04.37 |
31. | Sarah TELLWRIGHT | (90) | Leith | 3:08.36 |
| Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | DIS FI |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Fauldhouse | 2:27.50 |
2. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:31.24 |
3. | Hayley K THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:34.92 |
4. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:35.22 |
5. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 2:35.76 |
6. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 2:37.18 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:25.00 |
2. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:26.50 |
3. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 2:28.07 |
4. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:30.02 |
5. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 2:31.54 |
6. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:31.60 |
7. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:33.67 |
8. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:35.55 |
9. | Jackie THOW | (87) | Fins | 2:37.69 |
10. | Joanna PEDDIE | (88) | Warrender | 2:38.84 |
11. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Warrender | 2:39.80 |
12. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Fins | 2:40.02 |
13. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 2:40.92 |
14. | Karen MEYER | (86) | Peebles | 2:44.15 |
15. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 2:54.27 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:23.25 |
2. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 2:23.31 |
3. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:24.84 |
4. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 2:31.45 |
5. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:31.69 |
6. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:35.43 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:28.47 |
2. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 2:29.73 |
3. | Alison G SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:31.37 |
4. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:31.64 |
5. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:35.12 |
6. | Jennifer LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:36.76 |
7. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:37.22 |
8. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:37.26 |
9. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 2:37.65 |
10. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 2:39.22 |
11. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:40.21 |
12. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:40.79 |
13. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:41.15 |
14. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:46.64 |
15. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Haddington | 2:49.76 |
16. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 2:51.98 |
17. | Sarah ARCHIBALD | (89) | Musselburgh | 2:52.65 |
18. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Warrender | 2:52.85 |
19. | Fiona DALRYMPLE | (89) | Fins | 2:53.90 |
20. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 2:58.29 |
21. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 2:59.68 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 2:22.75 |
2. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:27.99 |
3. | Alison G SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:30.04 |
4. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:31.35 |
5. | Jennifer LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:33.97 |
6. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:34.51 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 2:45.53 |
2. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 2:49.27 |
3. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 2:53.36 |
4. | Sarah KELLY | (92) | Incas | 2:55.91 |
5. | Jade JOHNSTON | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 2:57.71 |
6. | Lindsey STRACHAN | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 2:57.96 |
7. | Lucy ELLIS | (93) | Incas | 2:59.31 |
8. | Rosa BROWNLEE | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 3:02.47 |
9. | Ellis WRIGHT | (93) | Carnegie | 3:02.86 |
10. | Natalie ANDERSON | (92) | Tranent | 3:05.32 |
11. | Kimberley HOEY | (92) | Warrender | 3:09.64 |
12. | Mairi DRUMMOND | (93) | Warrender | 3:11.16 |
13. | Hannah CAITHNESS | (93) | Haddington | 3:18.86 |
14. | Larissa HARRISON | (93) | Warrender | 3:25.05 |
15. | Claire BROWN | (93) | Incas | 3:26.66 |
16. | Clare STENHOUSE | (92) | Incas | 3:26.84 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 2:34.64 |
2. | Hayley K THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:34.76 |
3. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Fauldhouse | 2:35.86 |
4. | Robyn J MATTHEWS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:37.45 |
5. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 2:37.65 |
6. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:38.33 |
7. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 2:38.65 |
8. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 2:38.79 |
9. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 2:41.23 |
10. | Bethan JESSOP | (90) | Duns | 2:45.61 |
11. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 2:46.88 |
12. | Ailie L McGOWAN | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 2:46.94 |
13. | Hayley MCLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:47.11 |
14. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 2:49.22 |
15. | Laura STEVENSON | (91) | Midlothian | 2:51.78 |
16. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:52.30 |
17. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 2:52.44 |
18. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 2:53.69 |
19. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:53.91 |
20. | Emily McQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 2:54.23 |
21. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 2:54.64 |
22. | Kim CAMPBELL | (90) | Musselburgh | 2:54.71 |
23. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 2:54.98 |
24. | Paula IMRIE | (90) | Haddington | 2:56.15 |
25. | Lisa McGURK | (91) | Dunfermline | 2:56.41 |
26. | Rachel FURNESS | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:56.51 |
27. | Megan J HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:56.61 |
28. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 2:57.53 |
29. | Lauren I GREER | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:57.65 |
30. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:58.51 |
31. | Eilidh SCOTT | (91) | Fauldhouse | 2:58.81 |
32. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:00.43 |
33. | Roo KERR | (92) | Dunfermline | 3:01.00 |
34. | Ellis H STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:01.06 |
35. | Elaine WATSON | (90) | Incas | 3:01.60 |
36. | Heather CARFREY | (91) | Incas | 3:01.62 |
37. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 3:04.94 |
38. | Caitlin McCAFFERTY | (91) | Fauldhouse | 3:05.68 |
39. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | Carnegie | 3:05.91 |
40. | Rebecca ELDER | (92) | Haddington | 3:05.93 |
41. | Libby CAMPBELL-LOCHRIE | (91) | Glenrothes | 3:06.90 |
42. | Kirsty WATSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:07.22 |
43. | Sarah CHAPMAN | (92) | Fins | 3:08.93 |
| Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | DIS T 7L. |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Fauldhouse | 2:28.39 |
2. | Hayley K THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:33.03 |
3. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 2:33.59 |
4. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 2:38.95 |
5. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:39.67 |
6. | Robyn J MATTHEWS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:40.13 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:28.50 |
2. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:29.95 |
3. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 2:30.06 |
4. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:32.34 |
5. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 2:33.66 |
6. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:33.79 |
7. | Alison G SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:36.25 |
8. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 2:37.65 |
9. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 2:37.67 |
10. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:38.50 |
11. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:38.99 |
12. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:39.75 |
13. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:39.85 |
14. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:40.05 |
15. | Jennifer LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:40.37 |
16. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:42.68 |
17. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:42.94 |
18. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Warrender | 2:43.47 |
19. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:44.76 |
20. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:45.61 |
21. | Valerie WILSON | (90) | Incas | 2:48.31 |
22. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Warrender | 2:50.08 |
23. | Louise FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 2:51.34 |
24. | Eilidh BOWEN | (88) | Haddington | 2:51.69 |
25. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:51.80 |
26. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 2:53.56 |
27. | Kirsty THOMSON | (90) | Midlothian | 2:54.48 |
28. | Fiona DALRYMPLE | (89) | Fins | 2:56.38 |
29. | Sarah ARCHIBALD | (89) | Musselburgh | 2:57.14 |
30. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 2:57.32 |
31. | Anneke VOSSEN-SMITH | (89) | Unattached | 2:57.46 |
| Bryony STEWART | (89) | Haddington | DIS ST |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 2:24.93 |
2. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:27.18 |
3. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:27.71 |
4. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 2:32.01 |
5. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:32.10 |
6. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:34.74 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 2:26.86 |
2. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:29.88 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:33.48 |
4. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:34.74 |
5. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:35.01 |
6. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:36.66 |
7. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 2:37.48 |
8. | Jackie THOW | (87) | Fins | 2:40.36 |
9. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:41.93 |
10. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Midlothian | 2:50.97 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 2:21.99 |
2. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:28.84 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:29.16 |
4. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:35.23 |
5. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:35.30 |
6. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:35.39 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service