Heats (Declared Winners) Mixed 10/Under 4x50 Freestyle Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Incas | (01) | Incas | 2:37.09 |
2. | Aquanauts Li 'A' | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:40.95 |
3. | Livingston &D Dolphins | (01) | Livingston | 2:48.50 |
4. | Fauldhouse Penguins | (01) | Fauldhouse | 2:51.93 |
5. | Midlothian | (01) | Midlothian | 2:52.98 |
6. | Bathgate | (01) | Bathgate | 3:00.40 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mixed 12Yrs/Un 4x50 Freestyle Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aquanauts Li 'A' | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:09.97 |
2. | Bathgate | (01) | Bathgate | 2:10.85 |
3. | Livingston &D Dolphins | (01) | Livingston | 2:13.07 |
4. | Aquanauts Li 'B' | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:16.56 |
5. | Tranent | (01) | Tranent | 2:23.03 |
6. | Inverleith | (01) | Inverleith | 2:29.85 |
7. | Trojan | (01) | Trojan | 2:32.42 |
8. | Midlothian | (01) | Midlothian | 2:34.17 |
9. | Incas | (01) | Incas | 2:34.24 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 09 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sean CAMPSIE | (94) | Fauldhouse | 37.06 |
2. | Craig WATSON | (94) | Incas | 39.15 |
3. | Craig BENSON | (94) | Livingston | 39.70 |
4. | Edward HAROUN | (94) | Incas | 40.36 |
5. | Robbie DALGETY | (94) | Midlothian | 41.57 |
6. | Alistair DAVIS | (94) | Incas | 42.34 |
7. | Michael ROSS | (94) | Midlothian | 42.95 |
8. | Conor TULLY | (94) | Tranent | 42.97 |
9. | Kyle BROWN | (94) | Fauldhouse | 43.99 |
10. | Ian BUCKLEY | (94) | Inverleith | 44.34 |
11. | Daniel McCART | (94) | Trojan | 44.84 |
12. | Jack BISSETT | (94) | Midlothian | 45.00 |
13. | Calvin NEILSON | (94) | Fauldhouse | 45.87 |
14. | Stephen McINTOSH | (94) | Broxburn | 47.00 |
15. | Scott CALDWELL | (94) | Livingston | 47.71 |
16. | Mark STEELE | (95) | Livingston | 48.78 |
17. | Sam SMITH | (94) | Incas | 49.10 |
18. | Graham PEDDISON | (95) | Midlothian | 49.99 |
19. | Murray PAGET | (94) | Bathgate | 52.43 |
20. | Matthew KITCHING | (94) | Livingston | 53.27 |
21. | Jordan PRENTICE | (94) | Bathgate | 54.68 |
| Matthew McCAFFERTY | (94) | Fauldhouse | DNF |
| Jordan MacKENZIE | (94) | Incas | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jake POYNTER | (93) | Livingston | 36.54 |
2. | Lee HARDIE | (93) | Bathgate | 38.82 |
3. | Alistair KUWALL | (93) | Livingston | 38.86 |
4. | Iain CONDIE | (93) | Incas | 39.08 |
5. | Raymond BATE | (93) | Broxburn | 39.90 |
6. | Michael INGLIS | (93) | Midlothian | 40.48 |
7. | Michael TAIT | (93) | Livingston | 40.93 |
8. | Jordon McLUAGHLIN | (93) | Aquanauts Li | 41.02 |
9. | Alistair WOOD | (93) | Livingston | 41.73 |
10. | Sam LENNON | (93) | Inverleith | 41.78 |
11. | Andrew WALLACE | (93) | Incas | 41.93 |
12. | Zack JONES | (93) | Livingston | 42.04 |
13. | Scott SWANSTON | (93) | Tranent | 42.88 |
14. | David GRAHAM | (93) | Midlothian | 44.39 |
15. | David YOUNG | (93) | Inverleith | 47.22 |
16. | Chris KERR | (93) | Midlothian | 47.99 |
17. | Malcolm PITCHER | (93) | Inverleith | 51.26 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Donald GILLIES | (92) | Bathgate | 34.88 |
2. | Robbie BULL | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 35.93 |
3. | Jonathon CREED | (92) | Trojan | 36.32 |
4. | Mark TULLY | (92) | Tranent | 36.45 |
5. | John WATSON | (92) | Trojan | 36.72 |
6. | Brian DOLLOCHAN | (92) | Trojan | 36.95 |
7. | David WALKER | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 36.96 |
8. | Yusuke ONISHI | (92) | Bathgate | 37.19 |
9. | Matthew LLOYD | (92) | Inverleith | 37.40 |
10. | Mark PATTERSON | (92) | Midlothian | 37.92 |
11. | Callum McKAIN | (92) | Midlothian | 38.27 |
11. | Douglas PAGET | (92) | Bathgate | 38.27 |
13. | Ostin FARRELL | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 38.66 |
14. | Robin TAYLOR | (92) | Fauldhouse | 39.11 |
15. | Daniel WALKER | (92) | Midlothian | 39.90 |
16. | Andrew McKENNA | (92) | Fauldhouse | 40.49 |
17. | Donald GRIFFITHS | (92) | Incas | 40.57 |
18. | Ryan ARCHIBALD | (92) | Midlothian | 41.00 |
19. | Grant TICKLE | (92) | Fauldhouse | 41.72 |
20. | Jack WALKER | (92) | Midlothian | 41.77 |
21. | David GRAHAM | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 43.42 |
22. | Jordan CUNNINGHAM | (92) | Livingston | 44.26 |
23. | Glen WALKER | (92) | Inverleith | 46.22 |
24. | Nathan HUNTER | (92) | Midlothian | 50.57 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Richard SCHAFERS | (91) | Bathgate | 29.72 |
1. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 29.72 |
3. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 31.37 |
4. | Andrew AITCHISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 32.01 |
5. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Fauldhouse | 33.78 |
6. | Ben MOFFAT | (91) | Bathgate | 34.25 |
7. | Grant McINTOSH | (91) | Bathgate | 34.31 |
8. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 34.88 |
9. | Scott LOFTUS | (91) | Inverleith | 35.86 |
10. | Conor McALPINE | (91) | Bathgate | 36.40 |
11. | Colin MEEK | (91) | Bathgate | 36.41 |
12. | Liam MacPHERSON | (91) | Inverleith | 36.69 |
13. | Blair McNEILL | (91) | Midlothian | 38.16 |
14. | Graeme BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 38.51 |
15. | Stuart CURRIE | (91) | Inverleith | 39.01 |
16. | Sean EWINS | (91) | Livingston | 39.11 |
17. | Darren RITCHIE | (91) | Midlothian | 40.12 |
18. | Adam WADE | (91) | Bathgate | 40.29 |
19. | Colin ETHERINGTON | (91) | Incas | 41.64 |
| Paul WILSON | (91) | Midlothian | DIS FO 0L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 09yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig BENSON | (94) | Livingston | 46.19 |
2. | Sean CAMPSIE | (94) | Fauldhouse | 50.07 |
3. | Conor TULLY | (94) | Tranent | 52.20 |
4. | Edward HAROUN | (94) | Incas | 54.79 |
5. | Craig WATSON | (94) | Incas | 54.87 |
6. | Michael ROSS | (94) | Midlothian | 55.72 |
7. | Alistair DAVIS | (94) | Incas | 57.10 |
8. | Matthew McCAFFERTY | (94) | Fauldhouse | 57.45 |
9. | Jack BISSETT | (94) | Midlothian | 59.03 |
10. | Daniel McCART | (94) | Trojan | 59.22 |
11. | Scott CALDWELL | (94) | Livingston | 1:00.64 |
12. | Graham PEDDISON | (95) | Midlothian | 1:00.75 |
13. | Ian BUCKLEY | (94) | Inverleith | 1:02.98 |
14. | Matthew KITCHING | (94) | Livingston | 1:03.30 |
15. | Murray PAGET | (94) | Bathgate | 1:04.02 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jake POYNTER | (93) | Livingston | 47.57 |
2. | Chris KERR | (93) | Midlothian | 49.66 |
3. | Alistair KUWALL | (93) | Livingston | 50.41 |
4. | Lee HARDIE | (93) | Bathgate | 52.72 |
5. | Michael INGLIS | (93) | Midlothian | 52.99 |
6. | Andrew WALLACE | (93) | Incas | 54.08 |
7. | David YOUNG | (93) | Inverleith | 55.16 |
8. | Iain CONDIE | (93) | Incas | 55.45 |
9. | Zack JONES | (93) | Livingston | 55.85 |
10. | Raymond BATE | (93) | Broxburn | 55.92 |
11. | Alistair WOOD | (93) | Livingston | 56.53 |
12. | Sam LENNON | (93) | Inverleith | 58.58 |
13. | Michael TAIT | (93) | Livingston | 1:00.30 |
14. | Scott SWANSTON | (93) | Tranent | 1:00.99 |
15. | Jordon McLUAGHLIN | (93) | Aquanauts Li | 1:01.54 |
16. | Malcolm PITCHER | (93) | Inverleith | 1:05.73 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark TULLY | (92) | Tranent | 42.53 |
2. | David WALKER | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 46.46 |
3. | Daniel WALKER | (92) | Midlothian | 46.69 |
4. | Donald GILLIES | (92) | Bathgate | 46.86 |
5. | Robbie BULL | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 47.91 |
6. | Callum McKAIN | (92) | Midlothian | 48.87 |
7. | Yusuke ONISHI | (92) | Bathgate | 50.42 |
8. | Brian DOLLOCHAN | (92) | Trojan | 50.53 |
9. | Matthew LLOYD | (92) | Inverleith | 51.26 |
10. | Jonathon CREED | (92) | Trojan | 51.81 |
11. | Mark PATTERSON | (92) | Midlothian | 52.05 |
12. | John WATSON | (92) | Trojan | 53.20 |
13. | Ryan ARCHIBALD | (92) | Midlothian | 55.18 |
14. | Donald GRIFFITHS | (92) | Incas | 56.11 |
15. | Jordan CUNNINGHAM | (92) | Livingston | 57.46 |
16. | Glen WALKER | (92) | Inverleith | 57.51 |
17. | Nathan HUNTER | (92) | Midlothian | 58.65 |
18. | Douglas PAGET | (92) | Bathgate | 58.85 |
19. | Jack WALKER | (92) | Midlothian | 1:00.90 |
20. | David GRAHAM | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 1:01.76 |
| Ostin FARRELL | (92) | Aquanauts Li | DIS SA 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 37.59 |
2. | Richard SCHAFERS | (91) | Bathgate | 42.68 |
3. | Andrew AITCHISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 44.49 |
4. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 45.14 |
5. | Graeme BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 45.81 |
6. | Darren RITCHIE | (91) | Midlothian | 45.99 |
7. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Fauldhouse | 46.11 |
8. | Grant McINTOSH | (91) | Bathgate | 46.21 |
9. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 47.68 |
10. | Sean EWINS | (91) | Livingston | 48.19 |
11. | Stuart CURRIE | (91) | Inverleith | 49.66 |
12. | Liam MacPHERSON | (91) | Inverleith | 49.69 |
13. | Colin MEEK | (91) | Bathgate | 50.08 |
14. | Conor McALPINE | (91) | Bathgate | 50.19 |
15. | Ben MOFFAT | (91) | Bathgate | 50.80 |
16. | Scott LOFTUS | (91) | Inverleith | 57.46 |
| Adam WADE | (91) | Bathgate | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 09 Years/Under 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sean CAMPSIE | (94) | Fauldhouse | 42.62 |
2. | Craig BENSON | (94) | Livingston | 44.45 |
3. | Craig WATSON | (94) | Incas | 44.80 |
4. | Michael ROSS | (94) | Midlothian | 48.43 |
5. | Edward HAROUN | (94) | Incas | 49.62 |
6. | Conor TULLY | (94) | Tranent | 51.10 |
7. | Alistair DAVIS | (94) | Incas | 52.19 |
8. | Ian BUCKLEY | (94) | Inverleith | 52.37 |
9. | Jordan MacKENZIE | (94) | Incas | 53.57 |
10. | Daniel McCART | (94) | Trojan | 55.32 |
11. | Calvin NEILSON | (94) | Fauldhouse | 58.03 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alistair KUWALL | (93) | Livingston | 45.36 |
2. | Iain CONDIE | (93) | Incas | 46.51 |
3. | Jake POYNTER | (93) | Livingston | 47.66 |
4. | Lee HARDIE | (93) | Bathgate | 48.41 |
5. | Alistair WOOD | (93) | Livingston | 50.18 |
6. | Raymond BATE | (93) | Broxburn | 50.46 |
7. | David YOUNG | (93) | Inverleith | 51.68 |
8. | David GRAHAM | (93) | Midlothian | 53.36 |
9. | Sam LENNON | (93) | Inverleith | 54.12 |
10. | Michael INGLIS | (93) | Midlothian | 54.90 |
11. | Scott SWANSTON | (93) | Tranent | 56.25 |
12. | Jordon McLUAGHLIN | (93) | Aquanauts Li | 56.74 |
13. | Michael TAIT | (93) | Livingston | 57.38 |
14. | Chris KERR | (93) | Midlothian | 1:00.56 |
| Malcolm PITCHER | (93) | Inverleith | DIS SA 0L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Matthew LLOYD | (92) | Inverleith | 39.76 |
2. | Robbie BULL | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 40.58 |
3. | Mark PATTERSON | (92) | Midlothian | 40.79 |
4. | John WATSON | (92) | Trojan | 41.48 |
5. | Donald GILLIES | (92) | Bathgate | 42.12 |
6. | Jonathon CREED | (92) | Trojan | 43.57 |
7. | Callum McKAIN | (92) | Midlothian | 44.31 |
8. | Douglas PAGET | (92) | Bathgate | 44.76 |
9. | Mark TULLY | (92) | Tranent | 45.50 |
10. | Daniel WALKER | (92) | Midlothian | 46.36 |
11. | Yusuke ONISHI | (92) | Bathgate | 46.74 |
12. | Ostin FARRELL | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 46.80 |
13. | David WALKER | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 47.03 |
14. | Brian DOLLOCHAN | (92) | Trojan | 47.17 |
15. | Donald GRIFFITHS | (92) | Incas | 52.15 |
16. | David GRAHAM | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 52.75 |
17. | Nathan HUNTER | (92) | Midlothian | 52.98 |
18. | Jack WALKER | (92) | Midlothian | 53.98 |
19. | Ryan ARCHIBALD | (92) | Midlothian | 55.41 |
20. | Andrew McKENNA | (92) | Fauldhouse | 55.90 |
21. | Jordan CUNNINGHAM | (92) | Livingston | 1:01.06 |
22. | Glen WALKER | (92) | Inverleith | 1:01.24 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Richard SCHAFERS | (91) | Bathgate | 33.87 |
2. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 35.10 |
3. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 35.45 |
4. | Grant McINTOSH | (91) | Bathgate | 37.98 |
5. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 40.75 |
6. | Andrew AITCHISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 41.10 |
7. | Ben MOFFAT | (91) | Bathgate | 41.24 |
8. | Liam MacPHERSON | (91) | Inverleith | 43.90 |
9. | Scott LOFTUS | (91) | Inverleith | 44.59 |
10. | Colin MEEK | (91) | Bathgate | 45.57 |
11. | Blair McNEILL | (91) | Midlothian | 45.67 |
12. | Sean EWINS | (91) | Livingston | 46.53 |
13. | Graeme BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 48.08 |
14. | Colin ETHERINGTON | (91) | Incas | 50.37 |
15. | Conor McALPINE | (91) | Bathgate | 50.58 |
16. | Darren RITCHIE | (91) | Midlothian | 50.59 |
| Stuart CURRIE | (91) | Inverleith | DIS SL 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 09 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig WATSON | (94) | Incas | 45.72 |
2. | Edward HAROUN | (94) | Incas | 46.66 |
3. | Sean CAMPSIE | (94) | Fauldhouse | 46.98 |
4. | Robbie DALGETY | (94) | Midlothian | 47.70 |
5. | Craig BENSON | (94) | Livingston | 48.13 |
6. | Michael ROSS | (94) | Midlothian | 50.00 |
7. | Ian BUCKLEY | (94) | Inverleith | 50.20 |
8. | Jordan MacKENZIE | (94) | Incas | 50.59 |
9. | Calvin NEILSON | (94) | Fauldhouse | 51.10 |
10. | Kyle BROWN | (94) | Fauldhouse | 51.47 |
11. | Conor TULLY | (94) | Tranent | 52.44 |
11. | Daniel McCART | (94) | Trojan | 52.44 |
13. | Graham PEDDISON | (95) | Midlothian | 52.78 |
14. | Scott CALDWELL | (94) | Livingston | 53.09 |
15. | Stephen McINTOSH | (94) | Broxburn | 53.68 |
16. | Matthew McCAFFERTY | (94) | Fauldhouse | 53.87 |
17. | Sam SMITH | (94) | Incas | 54.13 |
18. | Jack BISSETT | (94) | Midlothian | 55.09 |
19. | Murray PAGET | (94) | Bathgate | 1:00.28 |
20. | Matthew KITCHING | (94) | Livingston | 1:01.60 |
21. | Jordan PRENTICE | (94) | Bathgate | 1:05.08 |
| Mark STEELE | (95) | Livingston | DIS FI |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jake POYNTER | (93) | Livingston | 43.59 |
2. | Alistair KUWALL | (93) | Livingston | 45.41 |
3. | Andrew WALLACE | (93) | Incas | 45.64 |
4. | Michael TAIT | (93) | Livingston | 46.99 |
5. | Iain CONDIE | (93) | Incas | 47.96 |
5. | Lee HARDIE | (93) | Bathgate | 47.96 |
7. | Alistair WOOD | (93) | Livingston | 48.88 |
8. | Zack JONES | (93) | Livingston | 49.49 |
9. | David GRAHAM | (93) | Midlothian | 49.56 |
10. | Sam LENNON | (93) | Inverleith | 50.77 |
11. | Jordon McLUAGHLIN | (93) | Aquanauts Li | 51.03 |
12. | Chris KERR | (93) | Midlothian | 53.29 |
13. | Scott SWANSTON | (93) | Tranent | 54.30 |
14. | Malcolm PITCHER | (93) | Inverleith | 55.04 |
15. | Michael INGLIS | (93) | Midlothian | 55.07 |
16. | David YOUNG | (93) | Inverleith | 55.58 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Donald GILLIES | (92) | Bathgate | 40.45 |
2. | Mark PATTERSON | (92) | Midlothian | 42.60 |
3. | John WATSON | (92) | Trojan | 43.30 |
4. | Jonathon CREED | (92) | Trojan | 43.41 |
5. | Brian DOLLOCHAN | (92) | Trojan | 43.91 |
6. | Callum McKAIN | (92) | Midlothian | 44.34 |
7. | Ostin FARRELL | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 44.66 |
8. | Mark TULLY | (92) | Tranent | 44.75 |
9. | Andrew McKENNA | (92) | Fauldhouse | 44.95 |
10. | David WALKER | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 45.27 |
11. | Douglas PAGET | (92) | Bathgate | 45.81 |
12. | Ryan ARCHIBALD | (92) | Midlothian | 45.83 |
13. | Daniel WALKER | (92) | Midlothian | 46.28 |
14. | Jack WALKER | (92) | Midlothian | 46.42 |
15. | Yusuke ONISHI | (92) | Bathgate | 47.14 |
16. | Matthew LLOYD | (92) | Inverleith | 47.22 |
17. | Donald GRIFFITHS | (92) | Incas | 47.73 |
18. | Robin TAYLOR | (92) | Fauldhouse | 47.75 |
19. | Grant TICKLE | (92) | Fauldhouse | 48.09 |
20. | David GRAHAM | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 52.89 |
21. | Nathan HUNTER | (92) | Midlothian | 54.08 |
22. | Jordan CUNNINGHAM | (92) | Livingston | 55.13 |
| Robbie BULL | (92) | Aquanauts Li | DIS FI |
| Glen WALKER | (92) | Inverleith | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 35.31 |
2. | Richard SCHAFERS | (91) | Bathgate | 36.06 |
3. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 36.36 |
4. | Grant McINTOSH | (91) | Bathgate | 39.28 |
5. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Fauldhouse | 39.76 |
6. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 41.37 |
7. | Andrew AITCHISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 42.01 |
8. | Graeme BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 42.30 |
9. | Colin MEEK | (91) | Bathgate | 44.11 |
10. | Ben MOFFAT | (91) | Bathgate | 44.60 |
11. | Blair McNEILL | (91) | Midlothian | 45.68 |
12. | Conor McALPINE | (91) | Bathgate | 46.27 |
13. | Sean EWINS | (91) | Livingston | 46.96 |
14. | Colin ETHERINGTON | (91) | Incas | 47.46 |
15. | Darren RITCHIE | (91) | Midlothian | 47.48 |
16. | Liam MacPHERSON | (91) | Inverleith | 48.45 |
17. | Scott LOFTUS | (91) | Inverleith | 48.67 |
18. | Adam WADE | (91) | Bathgate | 49.44 |
19. | Stuart CURRIE | (91) | Inverleith | 51.42 |
| Paul WILSON | (91) | Midlothian | DIS FI |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years/Under 100m. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jake POYNTER | (93) | Livingston | 1:33.13 |
2. | Sean CAMPSIE | (94) | Fauldhouse | 1:35.35 |
3. | Craig BENSON | (94) | Livingston | 1:38.46 |
4. | Craig WATSON | (94) | Incas | 1:38.79 |
5. | Iain CONDIE | (93) | Incas | 1:38.96 |
6. | Alistair KUWALL | (93) | Livingston | 1:41.05 |
7. | Lee HARDIE | (93) | Bathgate | 1:41.26 |
8. | Edward HAROUN | (94) | Incas | 1:42.40 |
9. | Andrew WALLACE | (93) | Incas | 1:44.56 |
10. | Conor TULLY | (94) | Tranent | 1:45.17 |
11. | Alistair WOOD | (93) | Livingston | 1:46.48 |
12. | Michael ROSS | (94) | Midlothian | 1:47.62 |
13. | Sam LENNON | (93) | Inverleith | 1:49.90 |
14. | Michael INGLIS | (93) | Midlothian | 1:50.43 |
15. | Alistair DAVIS | (94) | Incas | 1:51.58 |
16. | David YOUNG | (93) | Inverleith | 1:51.89 |
17. | Zack JONES | (93) | Livingston | 1:53.66 |
18. | Jordon McLUAGHLIN | (93) | Aquanauts Li | 1:53.77 |
19. | Chris KERR | (93) | Midlothian | 1:55.01 |
20. | Robbie DALGETY | (94) | Midlothian | 1:55.07 |
21. | Ian BUCKLEY | (94) | Inverleith | 1:56.79 |
22. | Scott SWANSTON | (93) | Tranent | 1:57.01 |
23. | David GRAHAM | (93) | Midlothian | 1:57.35 |
24. | Calvin NEILSON | (94) | Fauldhouse | 1:57.91 |
25. | Kyle BROWN | (94) | Fauldhouse | 1:57.97 |
| Malcolm PITCHER | (93) | Inverleith | DIS SA 0L. |
| Matthew KITCHING | (94) | Livingston | DIS SA 1L. |
| Jordan MacKENZIE | (94) | Incas | DIS T 0L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Yrs/Under 100m Ind.Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 1:16.44 |
2. | Richard SCHAFERS | (91) | Bathgate | 1:18.56 |
3. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 1:19.77 |
4. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Fauldhouse | 1:23.96 |
5. | Grant McINTOSH | (91) | Bathgate | 1:26.02 |
6. | Andrew AITCHISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:26.53 |
7. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 1:30.32 |
8. | Robbie BULL | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 1:30.98 |
9. | Ben MOFFAT | (91) | Bathgate | 1:32.12 |
10. | Donald GILLIES | (92) | Bathgate | 1:32.38 |
11. | John WATSON | (92) | Trojan | 1:32.42 |
12. | Mark TULLY | (92) | Tranent | 1:33.57 |
13. | Graeme BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 1:34.71 |
14. | Mark PATTERSON | (92) | Midlothian | 1:35.30 |
15. | Colin MEEK | (91) | Bathgate | 1:35.48 |
16. | Callum McKAIN | (92) | Midlothian | 1:35.58 |
17. | Brian DOLLOCHAN | (92) | Trojan | 1:36.02 |
18. | Liam MacPHERSON | (91) | Inverleith | 1:36.96 |
19. | Yusuke ONISHI | (92) | Bathgate | 1:37.43 |
20. | David WALKER | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 1:38.35 |
21. | Blair McNEILL | (91) | Midlothian | 1:38.82 |
22. | Darren RITCHIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:40.12 |
23. | Ostin FARRELL | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 1:42.47 |
24. | Daniel WALKER | (92) | Midlothian | 1:43.50 |
25. | Stuart CURRIE | (91) | Inverleith | 1:43.74 |
26. | Douglas PAGET | (92) | Bathgate | 1:44.50 |
27. | Scott LOFTUS | (91) | Inverleith | 1:47.12 |
| Matthew LLOYD | (92) | Inverleith | DIS T 2L. |
| Jonathon CREED | (92) | Trojan | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 09 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty GREENHILL | (94) | Incas | 42.20 |
2. | Lisa FRASER | (94) | Midlothian | 42.80 |
3. | Claire McMILLAN | (94) | Trojan | 42.81 |
3. | Kayleigh HUTTON | (95) | Incas | 42.81 |
3. | Caitlin LIDDLE | (94) | Midlothian | 42.81 |
6. | Angela MUSK | (94) | Trojan | 43.85 |
7. | Gemma VEALE | (94) | Fauldhouse | 43.96 |
8. | Erin McLEOD | (94) | Fauldhouse | 44.93 |
9. | Pamela HENNEY | (94) | Fauldhouse | 45.73 |
10. | Joanna KENNEDY | (94) | Incas | 46.65 |
11. | Caroline BURNS | (94) | Bathgate | 46.88 |
12. | Ami ONISHI | (94) | Bathgate | 47.77 |
13. | Imogen BECK | (94) | Bathgate | 47.94 |
14. | Laura LIVINGSTON | (94) | Trojan | 48.77 |
15. | Adele BONNES | (94) | Fauldhouse | 49.12 |
16. | Lisa FULLERTON | (94) | Livingston | 51.72 |
16. | Ciera KENNEDY | (94) | Incas | 51.72 |
16. | Fiona INGLIS | (95) | Midlothian | 51.72 |
19. | Kirsty WALLACE | (95) | Incas | 52.75 |
20. | Alex PEDEN | (94) | Fauldhouse | 53.34 |
21. | Rebecca GALLOWAY | (94) | Trojan | 56.45 |
22. | Mhairi McCAFFERTY | (95) | Fauldhouse | 56.58 |
23. | Sam ETHERINGTON | (94) | Incas | 56.94 |
24. | Kirsty RENTON | (94) | Incas | 57.83 |
25. | Beth GRAY | (95) | Midlothian | 1:04.30 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lucy ELLIS | (93) | Incas | 35.16 |
2. | Lisa MAIN | (93) | Aquanauts Li | 38.00 |
3. | Pamela PHEE | (93) | Aquanauts Li | 39.72 |
4. | Ciara THOMSON | (93) | Livingston | 40.39 |
5. | Ayley WILSON | (93) | Bathgate | 40.49 |
6. | Nicole CROSS | (93) | Aquanauts Li | 40.98 |
7. | Joanne SAMMELS | (93) | Trojan | 41.03 |
8. | Marcella COONEY | (93) | Broxburn | 41.17 |
9. | Sarah KEILLOR | (93) | Incas | 41.25 |
10. | Leah McCABE | (93) | Midlothian | 43.30 |
11. | Jade ROSS | (93) | Incas | 43.35 |
12. | Laura GRAY | (93) | Midlothian | 44.36 |
13. | Christie MORAN | (93) | Bathgate | 45.08 |
14. | Hannah CARSE | (93) | Bathgate | 46.23 |
15. | Rachel WILLIAMS | (93) | Trojan | 49.93 |
16. | Sarah CULLEN | (93) | Midlothian | 51.46 |
17. | Eilidh SMITH | (93) | Livingston | 51.78 |
18. | Emma McGACHIE | (93) | Inverleith | 52.48 |
19. | Haley KETTERINGHAM | (93) | Midlothian | 54.72 |
20. | Jenny JUBB | (93) | Midlothian | 54.73 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 32.52 |
2. | Beth SCANLON | (92) | Trojan | 35.81 |
3. | Abby STEWART | (92) | Bathgate | 35.88 |
4. | Allie BLYTH | (92) | Midlothian | 36.29 |
5. | Joanna PRINGLE | (92) | Broxburn | 37.10 |
6. | Natalie ANDERSON | (92) | Tranent | 37.20 |
7. | Lorna GALLACHER | (92) | Bathgate | 37.47 |
8. | Taime VENTER-SCOTT | (92) | Incas | 38.35 |
9. | Shelley INGLIS | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 38.53 |
10. | Nicola SHEARER | (92) | Midlothian | 38.78 |
11. | Lara SINCLAIR | (92) | Midlothian | 39.35 |
12. | Vicky McFARLANE | (92) | Midlothian | 40.09 |
13. | Kerri EWART | (92) | Bathgate | 41.34 |
14. | Lana BORWICK | (92) | Inverleith | 42.18 |
15. | Jane COATHAM | (92) | Midlothian | 43.64 |
16. | Ashley LAPINSKIE | (92) | Midlothian | 44.03 |
17. | Rachel GIBSON | (92) | Midlothian | 44.59 |
18. | Rachael BELL | (92) | Midlothian | 45.61 |
19. | Jemma McADAM | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 45.99 |
20. | Alexandra ANDERSON | (92) | Inverleith | 46.22 |
21. | Melissa McFARLANE | (92) | Midlothian | 46.44 |
22. | Chelsea WRIGHT | (92) | Midlothian | 48.16 |
23. | Louise WATERSON | (92) | Midlothian | 48.79 |
24. | Ailish BUCKLEY | (92) | Inverleith | 51.38 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 30.61 |
2. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 30.73 |
3. | Hayley McLAUGHLAN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 31.48 |
4. | Robyn MATTHEWS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 32.11 |
5. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 32.56 |
6. | Laura FERGUSON | (91) | Bathgate | 32.70 |
7. | Ceri WILSON | (91) | Livingston | 32.73 |
8. | Caitlin McCAFFERTY | (91) | Fauldhouse | 33.62 |
9. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 33.71 |
10. | Tabitha EWING | (91) | Bathgate | 33.95 |
11. | Lauren GREER | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 34.25 |
12. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 34.47 |
13. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 34.52 |
14. | Lyn FOTHERINGHAM | (91) | Bathgate | 35.45 |
15. | Heather CARFREY | (91) | Incas | 35.56 |
16. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 35.68 |
17. | Rachel GREENHILL | (91) | Incas | 35.78 |
18. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 36.22 |
19. | Rachel LENNON | (91) | Inverleith | 37.00 |
20. | Lorraine MEIGHAN | (91) | Inverleith | 37.05 |
21. | Elaine MONCREIFF | (91) | Inverleith | 37.97 |
22. | Gilliam RALSTON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 38.36 |
23. | Louise BRADSHAW | (91) | Midlothian | 38.51 |
24. | Rachel COATHAM | (91) | Midlothian | 38.58 |
25. | Vivian PRINGLE | (91) | Livingston | 39.18 |
26. | Sarah WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 40.10 |
27. | Kirsty WALLACE | (91) | Midlothian | 40.66 |
28. | Gillian BELL | (91) | Inverleith | 41.14 |
29. | Rebecca HOPKINS | (91) | Midlothian | 41.31 |
30. | Nicole McCARDLE | (91) | Trojan | 44.63 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 09yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Caitlin LIDDLE | (94) | Midlothian | 53.83 |
2. | Lisa FRASER | (94) | Midlothian | 54.74 |
3. | Kirsty GREENHILL | (94) | Incas | 56.27 |
4. | Angela MUSK | (94) | Trojan | 56.49 |
5. | Laura LIVINGSTON | (94) | Trojan | 56.62 |
6. | Nadia BLACK | (94) | Midlothian | 58.13 |
7. | Claire McMILLAN | (94) | Trojan | 58.86 |
8. | Joanna KENNEDY | (94) | Incas | 59.84 |
9. | Imogen BECK | (94) | Bathgate | 1:00.04 |
10. | Adele BONNES | (94) | Fauldhouse | 1:01.28 |
11. | Erin McLEOD | (94) | Fauldhouse | 1:02.18 |
12. | Kayleigh HUTTON | (95) | Incas | 1:02.45 |
13. | Ami ONISHI | (94) | Bathgate | 1:02.60 |
14. | Sam ETHERINGTON | (94) | Incas | 1:05.33 |
15. | Kirsty WALLACE | (95) | Incas | 1:08.80 |
16. | Beth GRAY | (95) | Midlothian | 1:09.84 |
17. | Kirsty RENTON | (94) | Incas | 1:15.70 |
| Rebecca GALLOWAY | (94) | Trojan | DIS T 0L. |
| Lisa FULLERTON | (94) | Livingston | DIS T 0L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lisa MAIN | (93) | Aquanauts Li | 47.01 |
2. | Lucy ELLIS | (93) | Incas | 49.03 |
3. | Ayley WILSON | (93) | Bathgate | 49.06 |
4. | Nicole CROSS | (93) | Aquanauts Li | 52.67 |
5. | Sarah KEILLOR | (93) | Incas | 52.91 |
6. | Laura GRAY | (93) | Midlothian | 54.09 |
7. | Leah McCABE | (93) | Midlothian | 54.43 |
8. | Marcella COONEY | (93) | Broxburn | 54.54 |
9. | Joanne SAMMELS | (93) | Trojan | 54.86 |
10. | Christie MORAN | (93) | Bathgate | 55.84 |
11. | Jade ROSS | (93) | Incas | 56.05 |
12. | Ciara THOMSON | (93) | Livingston | 57.62 |
13. | Emma McGACHIE | (93) | Inverleith | 59.78 |
14. | Hannah CARSE | (93) | Bathgate | 1:01.03 |
15. | Rachel WILLIAMS | (93) | Trojan | 1:01.08 |
16. | Jenny JUBB | (93) | Midlothian | 1:11.99 |
| Pamela PHEE | (93) | Aquanauts Li | DIS SA 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Natalie ANDERSON | (92) | Tranent | 43.20 |
2. | Lorraine JOHNSTONE | (92) | Incas | 45.16 |
3. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 45.68 |
4. | Nicola SHEARER | (92) | Midlothian | 46.97 |
5. | Beth SCANLON | (92) | Trojan | 47.01 |
6. | Vicky McFARLANE | (92) | Midlothian | 49.88 |
7. | Jane COATHAM | (92) | Midlothian | 50.57 |
8. | Lara SINCLAIR | (92) | Midlothian | 51.11 |
9. | Abby STEWART | (92) | Bathgate | 51.98 |
10. | Lorna GALLACHER | (92) | Bathgate | 52.58 |
11. | Shelley INGLIS | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 53.29 |
12. | Rachel GIBSON | (92) | Midlothian | 53.86 |
13. | Chelsea WRIGHT | (92) | Midlothian | 54.31 |
14. | Lana BORWICK | (92) | Inverleith | 55.72 |
15. | Taime VENTER-SCOTT | (92) | Incas | 55.93 |
16. | Ashley LAPINSKIE | (92) | Midlothian | 56.92 |
17. | Rachael BELL | (92) | Midlothian | 57.15 |
18. | Kerri EWART | (92) | Bathgate | 57.24 |
19. | Melissa McFARLANE | (92) | Midlothian | 59.41 |
20. | Jemma McADAM | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 1:00.29 |
21. | Louise WATERSON | (92) | Midlothian | 1:02.11 |
22. | Alexandra ANDERSON | (92) | Inverleith | 1:02.24 |
| Ailish BUCKLEY | (92) | Inverleith | DIS SA 1L. |
| Allie BLYTH | (92) | Midlothian | DIS SL 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Robyn MATTHEWS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 40.34 |
2. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 40.85 |
3. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 42.10 |
4. | Hayley McLAUGHLAN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 42.63 |
5. | Lyn FOTHERINGHAM | (91) | Bathgate | 42.67 |
6. | Ceri WILSON | (91) | Livingston | 43.42 |
7. | Tabitha EWING | (91) | Bathgate | 45.31 |
8. | Lorraine MEIGHAN | (91) | Inverleith | 46.21 |
9. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 46.92 |
10. | Gillian BELL | (91) | Inverleith | 47.07 |
11. | Heather CARFREY | (91) | Incas | 47.36 |
12. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 47.67 |
13. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 48.02 |
14. | Laura FERGUSON | (91) | Bathgate | 48.80 |
15. | Kirsty WALLACE | (91) | Midlothian | 48.97 |
16. | Rachel LENNON | (91) | Inverleith | 49.05 |
17. | Elaine MONCREIFF | (91) | Inverleith | 49.09 |
18. | Sarah WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 50.08 |
19. | Gilliam RALSTON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 50.09 |
20. | Rebecca HOPKINS | (91) | Midlothian | 50.71 |
21. | Rachel GREENHILL | (91) | Incas | 52.13 |
22. | Nicole McCARDLE | (91) | Trojan | 58.34 |
| Louise PENMAN | (91) | Inverleith | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 09 Years/Under 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty GREENHILL | (94) | Incas | 47.74 |
2. | Lisa FRASER | (94) | Midlothian | 50.24 |
3. | Caitlin LIDDLE | (94) | Midlothian | 50.31 |
4. | Claire McMILLAN | (94) | Trojan | 54.25 |
5. | Kayleigh HUTTON | (95) | Incas | 56.15 |
6. | Angela MUSK | (94) | Trojan | 58.32 |
7. | Joanna KENNEDY | (94) | Incas | 59.23 |
8. | Laura LIVINGSTON | (94) | Trojan | 1:04.73 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lisa MAIN | (93) | Aquanauts Li | 41.07 |
2. | Lucy ELLIS | (93) | Incas | 41.24 |
3. | Joanne SAMMELS | (93) | Trojan | 49.15 |
4. | Ciara THOMSON | (93) | Livingston | 49.94 |
5. | Sarah KEILLOR | (93) | Incas | 50.60 |
6. | Leah McCABE | (93) | Midlothian | 51.44 |
7. | Nicole CROSS | (93) | Aquanauts Li | 51.51 |
8. | Laura GRAY | (93) | Midlothian | 51.62 |
9. | Hannah CARSE | (93) | Bathgate | 53.63 |
10. | Jade ROSS | (93) | Incas | 53.86 |
11. | Christie MORAN | (93) | Bathgate | 54.01 |
12. | Rachel WILLIAMS | (93) | Trojan | 59.02 |
13. | Emma McGACHIE | (93) | Inverleith | 59.12 |
14. | Sarah CULLEN | (93) | Midlothian | 1:00.63 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 36.57 |
2. | Abby STEWART | (92) | Bathgate | 37.71 |
3. | Beth SCANLON | (92) | Trojan | 40.02 |
4. | Lorraine JOHNSTONE | (92) | Incas | 40.93 |
5. | Nicola SHEARER | (92) | Midlothian | 40.96 |
6. | Allie BLYTH | (92) | Midlothian | 42.29 |
7. | Taime VENTER-SCOTT | (92) | Incas | 43.80 |
8. | Natalie ANDERSON | (92) | Tranent | 44.07 |
9. | Vicky McFARLANE | (92) | Midlothian | 44.47 |
9. | Lara SINCLAIR | (92) | Midlothian | 44.47 |
11. | Lana BORWICK | (92) | Inverleith | 46.07 |
12. | Kerri EWART | (92) | Bathgate | 50.77 |
13. | Lorna GALLACHER | (92) | Bathgate | 51.11 |
14. | Joanna PRINGLE | (92) | Broxburn | 51.20 |
15. | Ashley LAPINSKIE | (92) | Midlothian | 52.37 |
16. | Melissa McFARLANE | (92) | Midlothian | 53.03 |
17. | Jemma McADAM | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 53.79 |
18. | Alexandra ANDERSON | (92) | Inverleith | 54.09 |
19. | Chelsea WRIGHT | (92) | Midlothian | 56.69 |
20. | Jane COATHAM | (92) | Midlothian | 58.16 |
21. | Ailish BUCKLEY | (92) | Inverleith | 1:03.84 |
22. | Louise WATERSON | (92) | Midlothian | 1:06.31 |
23. | Ailis PATERSON | (92) | Midlothian | 1:06.37 |
| Rachel GIBSON | (92) | Midlothian | DIS SA 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 33.11 |
2. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 33.21 |
3. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 35.87 |
4. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 36.10 |
5. | Robyn MATTHEWS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 36.94 |
6. | Hayley McLAUGHLAN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 37.10 |
7. | Laura FERGUSON | (91) | Bathgate | 37.25 |
8. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 37.75 |
9. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 38.15 |
10. | Lauren GREER | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 38.92 |
11. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 39.36 |
12. | Rachel GREENHILL | (91) | Incas | 39.46 |
13. | Heather CARFREY | (91) | Incas | 39.68 |
14. | Ceri WILSON | (91) | Livingston | 40.92 |
15. | Caitlin McCAFFERTY | (91) | Fauldhouse | 41.70 |
16. | Lyn FOTHERINGHAM | (91) | Bathgate | 41.80 |
17. | Rachel COATHAM | (91) | Midlothian | 42.44 |
18. | Lorraine MEIGHAN | (91) | Inverleith | 42.67 |
19. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 42.97 |
20. | Gilliam RALSTON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 44.65 |
21. | Gillian BELL | (91) | Inverleith | 44.76 |
22. | Vivian PRINGLE | (91) | Livingston | 45.36 |
23. | Kirsty WALLACE | (91) | Midlothian | 48.95 |
24. | Rachel LENNON | (91) | Inverleith | 49.59 |
25. | Elaine MONCREIFF | (91) | Inverleith | 50.09 |
26. | Tabitha EWING | (91) | Bathgate | 50.49 |
27. | Nicole McCARDLE | (91) | Trojan | 55.60 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 09 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lisa FRASER | (94) | Midlothian | 47.16 |
2. | Claire McMILLAN | (94) | Trojan | 48.48 |
3. | Gemma VEALE | (94) | Fauldhouse | 49.04 |
4. | Nadia BLACK | (94) | Midlothian | 49.40 |
5. | Erin McLEOD | (94) | Fauldhouse | 49.65 |
6. | Caitlin LIDDLE | (94) | Midlothian | 50.22 |
7. | Kayleigh HUTTON | (95) | Incas | 50.81 |
8. | Kirsty GREENHILL | (94) | Incas | 51.10 |
9. | Fiona INGLIS | (95) | Midlothian | 52.34 |
10. | Joanna KENNEDY | (94) | Incas | 52.79 |
11. | Pamela HENNEY | (94) | Fauldhouse | 53.06 |
12. | Laura LIVINGSTON | (94) | Trojan | 53.25 |
13. | Adele BONNES | (94) | Fauldhouse | 53.57 |
14. | Imogen BECK | (94) | Bathgate | 53.94 |
15. | Kirsty RENTON | (94) | Incas | 55.01 |
16. | Angela MUSK | (94) | Trojan | 55.15 |
17. | Kirsty WALLACE | (95) | Incas | 55.72 |
18. | Ami ONISHI | (94) | Bathgate | 56.40 |
19. | Rebecca GALLOWAY | (94) | Trojan | 57.00 |
20. | Mhairi McCAFFERTY | (95) | Fauldhouse | 57.27 |
21. | Sam ETHERINGTON | (94) | Incas | 59.62 |
22. | Alex PEDEN | (94) | Fauldhouse | 59.81 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lucy ELLIS | (93) | Incas | 42.53 |
2. | Lisa MAIN | (93) | Aquanauts Li | 44.41 |
2. | Leah McCABE | (93) | Midlothian | 44.41 |
4. | Ciara THOMSON | (93) | Livingston | 45.92 |
5. | Ayley WILSON | (93) | Bathgate | 46.36 |
6. | Joanne SAMMELS | (93) | Trojan | 46.75 |
6. | Pamela PHEE | (93) | Aquanauts Li | 46.75 |
8. | Sarah KEILLOR | (93) | Incas | 47.05 |
9. | Hannah CARSE | (93) | Bathgate | 47.46 |
10. | Laura GRAY | (93) | Midlothian | 48.05 |
11. | Nicole CROSS | (93) | Aquanauts Li | 49.01 |
12. | Jade ROSS | (93) | Incas | 51.71 |
13. | Christie MORAN | (93) | Bathgate | 53.97 |
14. | Rachel WILLIAMS | (93) | Trojan | 54.05 |
15. | Eilidh SMITH | (93) | Livingston | 55.08 |
16. | Emma McGACHIE | (93) | Inverleith | 56.95 |
17. | Sarah CULLEN | (93) | Midlothian | 1:01.01 |
18. | Haley KETTERINGHAM | (93) | Midlothian | 1:01.88 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 38.70 |
2. | Abby STEWART | (92) | Bathgate | 40.78 |
3. | Lorna GALLACHER | (92) | Bathgate | 42.32 |
4. | Beth SCANLON | (92) | Trojan | 43.14 |
5. | Vicky McFARLANE | (92) | Midlothian | 44.03 |
6. | Allie BLYTH | (92) | Midlothian | 44.51 |
7. | Shelley INGLIS | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 45.03 |
8. | Natalie ANDERSON | (92) | Tranent | 45.09 |
9. | Lara SINCLAIR | (92) | Midlothian | 45.35 |
10. | Nicola SHEARER | (92) | Midlothian | 46.36 |
11. | Lana BORWICK | (92) | Inverleith | 46.87 |
12. | Kerri EWART | (92) | Bathgate | 47.64 |
13. | Jane COATHAM | (92) | Midlothian | 48.20 |
14. | Chelsea WRIGHT | (92) | Midlothian | 48.92 |
15. | Melissa McFARLANE | (92) | Midlothian | 51.63 |
16. | Rachel GIBSON | (92) | Midlothian | 52.40 |
17. | Louise WATERSON | (92) | Midlothian | 53.19 |
18. | Ailis PATERSON | (92) | Midlothian | 54.56 |
19. | Jemma McADAM | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 55.35 |
20. | Ashley LAPINSKIE | (92) | Midlothian | 57.10 |
21. | Alexandra ANDERSON | (92) | Inverleith | 58.35 |
22. | Ailish BUCKLEY | (92) | Inverleith | 1:00.54 |
| Rachael BELL | (92) | Midlothian | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 34.00 |
2. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 36.31 |
3. | Hayley McLAUGHLAN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 36.43 |
4. | Robyn MATTHEWS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 37.73 |
5. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 39.00 |
6. | Ceri WILSON | (91) | Livingston | 40.11 |
7. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 40.38 |
8. | Laura FERGUSON | (91) | Bathgate | 40.83 |
9. | Lauren GREER | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 40.90 |
10. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 41.30 |
11. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 41.43 |
12. | Heather CARFREY | (91) | Incas | 41.45 |
13. | Rachel COATHAM | (91) | Midlothian | 41.47 |
14. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 42.40 |
15. | Caitlin McCAFFERTY | (91) | Fauldhouse | 42.69 |
16. | Gilliam RALSTON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 42.71 |
17. | Lyn FOTHERINGHAM | (91) | Bathgate | 43.10 |
18. | Rachel GREENHILL | (91) | Incas | 43.81 |
19. | Tabitha EWING | (91) | Bathgate | 44.76 |
20. | Rachel LENNON | (91) | Inverleith | 45.21 |
21. | Lorraine MEIGHAN | (91) | Inverleith | 45.60 |
22. | Elaine MONCREIFF | (91) | Inverleith | 45.73 |
23. | Vivian PRINGLE | (91) | Livingston | 46.10 |
24. | Sarah WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 46.18 |
25. | Kirsty WALLACE | (91) | Midlothian | 47.29 |
26. | Rebecca HOPKINS | (91) | Midlothian | 47.34 |
27. | Nicole McCARDLE | (91) | Trojan | 49.20 |
28. | Gemma McEWAN | (91) | Inverleith | 49.60 |
| Louise BRADSHAW | (91) | Midlothian | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years/Under 100m. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lucy ELLIS | (93) | Incas | 1:31.42 |
2. | Lisa MAIN | (93) | Aquanauts Li | 1:35.32 |
3. | Sarah KEILLOR | (93) | Incas | 1:39.37 |
4. | Joanne SAMMELS | (93) | Trojan | 1:40.39 |
5. | Ayley WILSON | (93) | Bathgate | 1:42.75 |
6. | Lisa FRASER | (94) | Midlothian | 1:43.08 |
7. | Nicole CROSS | (93) | Aquanauts Li | 1:43.19 |
8. | Kirsty GREENHILL | (94) | Incas | 1:44.95 |
9. | Pamela PHEE | (93) | Aquanauts Li | 1:46.16 |
10. | Laura GRAY | (93) | Midlothian | 1:46.96 |
10. | Marianne McINTOSH | (94) | Bathgate | 1:46.96 |
12. | Caitlin LIDDLE | (94) | Midlothian | 1:50.23 |
13. | Ciara THOMSON | (93) | Livingston | 1:50.65 |
14. | Claire McMILLAN | (94) | Trojan | 1:51.01 |
15. | Nadia BLACK | (94) | Midlothian | 1:52.21 |
16. | Hannah CARSE | (93) | Bathgate | 1:52.49 |
17. | Kayleigh HUTTON | (95) | Incas | 1:52.52 |
18. | Christie MORAN | (93) | Bathgate | 1:55.13 |
19. | Erin McLEOD | (94) | Fauldhouse | 1:57.40 |
20. | Gemma VEALE | (94) | Fauldhouse | 1:58.26 |
21. | Rachel WILLIAMS | (93) | Trojan | 2:00.32 |
22. | Joanna KENNEDY | (94) | Incas | 2:02.62 |
23. | Emma McGACHIE | (93) | Inverleith | 2:04.20 |
24. | Fiona INGLIS | (95) | Midlothian | 2:12.62 |
25. | Sam ETHERINGTON | (94) | Incas | 2:18.54 |
26. | Kirsty WALLACE | (95) | Incas | 2:29.94 |
| Leah McCABE | (93) | Midlothian | DIS SA 1L. |
| Jade ROSS | (93) | Incas | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Yrs/Under 100m Ind.Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.71 |
2. | Hayley McLAUGHLAN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:18.78 |
3. | Robyn MATTHEWS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:19.93 |
4. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:20.82 |
5. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 1:24.76 |
6. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 1:24.97 |
7. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 1:25.55 |
8. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:26.33 |
9. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:26.96 |
10. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 1:28.57 |
11. | Heather CARFREY | (91) | Incas | 1:28.65 |
12. | Caitlin McCAFFERTY | (91) | Fauldhouse | 1:28.73 |
13. | Lyn FOTHERINGHAM | (91) | Bathgate | 1:28.76 |
14. | Ceri WILSON | (91) | Livingston | 1:29.20 |
15. | Lauren GREER | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:29.69 |
16. | Rachel GREENHILL | (91) | Incas | 1:31.09 |
17. | Lorraine JOHNSTONE | (92) | Incas | 1:31.12 |
18. | Natalie ANDERSON | (92) | Tranent | 1:32.02 |
19. | Beth SCANLON | (92) | Trojan | 1:34.22 |
20. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:34.47 |
21. | Gilliam RALSTON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:34.79 |
22. | Lorraine MEIGHAN | (91) | Inverleith | 1:35.33 |
23. | Allie BLYTH | (92) | Midlothian | 1:37.26 |
24. | Louise BRADSHAW | (91) | Midlothian | 1:37.29 |
25. | Taime VENTER-SCOTT | (92) | Incas | 1:37.34 |
26. | Nicola SHEARER | (92) | Midlothian | 1:37.48 |
27. | Elaine MONCREIFF | (91) | Inverleith | 1:38.18 |
28. | Rachel LENNON | (91) | Inverleith | 1:38.26 |
29. | Gillian BELL | (91) | Inverleith | 1:40.03 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service