Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 26.37 |
2. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 26.42 |
3. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 26.49 |
4. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 26.60 |
5. | Lee BROWN | (87) | Menzieshill | 26.88 |
6. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 27.01 |
7. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 27.03 |
7. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | St Thomas | 27.03 |
9. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 27.32 |
10. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 27.34 |
11. | Owen MCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 27.68 |
12. | Scott HARE | (86) | Blairgowrie | 27.81 |
13. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 28.00 |
14. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 28.86 |
15. | Paul MARTIN | (88) | Blairgowrie | 29.36 |
16. | Stuart VALENTINE | (87) | Forfar | 30.48 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew PLENDERLEITH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 27.41 |
2. | Stuart CONLEY | (89) | Forfar | 27.59 |
3. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 28.17 |
4. | Scott KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 28.54 |
4. | Jamie MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 28.54 |
6. | Graeme HUNTER | (89) | Kinross | 28.57 |
7. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 28.64 |
8. | John RAMSAY | (90) | Perth City | 29.18 |
9. | David AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 29.40 |
10. | David LITTLEJOHN | (89) | Co Dundee | 29.60 |
11. | Elliot ROBERTSON | (90) | Menzieshill | 30.11 |
12. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 30.27 |
13. | Chris THOMSON | (90) | Perth City | 30.28 |
14. | Sam WHITE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 31.10 |
15. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 31.25 |
16. | Kyran McMANUS | (88) | Blairgowrie | 31.73 |
17. | Alistair NICOL | (90) | Montrose | 35.22 |
18. | Gareth WALKER | (90) | Aberfeldy | 35.72 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 25.70 |
2. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 25.75 |
3. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 26.06 |
4. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 26.57 |
5. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 26.87 |
6. | Lee BROWN | (87) | Menzieshill | 27.16 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart CONLEY | (89) | Forfar | 27.47 |
2. | Andrew PLENDERLEITH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 27.96 |
3. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 28.17 |
4. | Graeme HUNTER | (89) | Kinross | 28.42 |
5. | Jamie MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 28.57 |
6. | Scott KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 28.79 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott CLAYSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 28.06 |
2. | Darryl PACE | (90) | St Thomas | 28.88 |
3. | Greg WILKINSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 29.13 |
4. | Euan SMITH | (90) | Monifieth | 30.29 |
5. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 30.77 |
6. | Adam BEATTIE | (91) | Kinross | 31.09 |
7. | Josh ROWLEY | (91) | Perth City | 31.31 |
8. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 31.43 |
9. | Mathew WHITE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 32.07 |
10. | Graeme CLOW | (91) | Perth City | 33.68 |
11. | Craig NICHOLSON | (91) | Dundee Arn | 33.84 |
12. | Greg MCDONALD | (91) | Monifieth | 34.29 |
13. | Matthew POWRIE | (91) | Forfar | 34.68 |
14. | Craig McGRATH | (90) | Forfar | 34.93 |
15. | Alistair McDONALD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 35.40 |
16. | James WALKER | (91) | Co Dundee | 35.47 |
17. | Calum YOUNG | (91) | Montrose | 37.05 |
18. | Mark HOWARD | (90) | Menzieshill | 42.49 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Peter STEWART | (92) | St Thomas | 32.40 |
2. | Jamie DUNCAN | (92) | Perth City | 33.14 |
3. | Alan WIGHTON | (92) | Co Dundee | 33.65 |
4. | Eamon RIVERS | (92) | Perth City | 34.01 |
5. | Ross KENNEDY | (92) | Perth City | 34.09 |
6. | Craig PATTERSON | (92) | Perth City | 34.79 |
7. | Rory PATERSON | (91) | Kinross | 35.13 |
8. | Dexter YOUNG | (92) | St Thomas | 36.22 |
9. | Matthew GAFFNEY | (91) | Perth City | 36.83 |
10. | Blair CRAWFORD | (92) | Forfar | 37.68 |
11. | Gordon REEKIE | (91) | Blairgowrie | 37.79 |
12. | Greg WINGHAM | (92) | Forfar | 38.30 |
Heats BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephen FYFFE | (79) | Dundee Arn | 26.46 |
2. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | Co Dundee | 26.78 |
3. | Alastair HARE | (84) | Blairgowrie | 27.42 |
4. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 27.47 |
5. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 27.49 |
6. | Gary NISBET | (86) | Forfar | 27.67 |
7. | Chris KIRKCALDY | (85) | Monifieth | 28.12 |
8. | Stewart MAXWELL | (57) | Co Dundee | 29.05 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott CLAYSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 27.85 |
2. | Darryl PACE | (90) | St Thomas | 28.68 |
3. | Greg WILKINSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 29.17 |
4. | Euan SMITH | (90) | Monifieth | 30.48 |
5. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 30.89 |
6. | Adam BEATTIE | (91) | Kinross | 31.04 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Peter STEWART | (92) | St Thomas | 31.71 |
2. | Jamie DUNCAN | (92) | Perth City | 32.28 |
3. | Eamon RIVERS | (92) | Perth City | 33.71 |
4. | Ross KENNEDY | (92) | Perth City | 34.41 |
5. | Alan WIGHTON | (92) | Co Dundee | 34.46 |
6. | Craig PATTERSON | (92) | Perth City | 34.84 |
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 24.75 |
2. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | Co Dundee | 25.15 |
3. | Stephen FYFFE | (79) | Dundee Arn | 26.25 |
4. | Alastair HARE | (84) | Blairgowrie | 27.34 |
5. | Gary NISBET | (86) | Forfar | 27.48 |
6. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 27.53 |
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 24.75 |
2. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | Co Dundee | 25.15 |
3. | Stephen FYFFE | (79) | Dundee Arn | 26.25 |
4. | Alastair HARE | (84) | Blairgowrie | 27.34 |
5. | Gary NISBET | (86) | Forfar | 27.48 |
6. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 27.53 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Greg WILKINSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 37.33 |
2. | Darryl PACE | (90) | St Thomas | 37.66 |
3. | Josh ROWLEY | (91) | Perth City | 39.28 |
4. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 40.36 |
5. | Adam BEATTIE | (91) | Kinross | 41.42 |
6. | Greg MCDONALD | (91) | Monifieth | 41.89 |
7. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 43.97 |
8. | Mathew WHITE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 44.08 |
9. | Euan SMITH | (90) | Monifieth | 44.18 |
10. | Craig NICHOLSON | (91) | Dundee Arn | 45.15 |
11. | James WALKER | (91) | Co Dundee | 47.68 |
12. | Calum YOUNG | (91) | Montrose | 48.80 |
13. | Jack FORSTER | (91) | Co Dundee | 49.09 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Peter STEWART | (92) | St Thomas | 41.16 |
2. | Jamie DUNCAN | (92) | Perth City | 41.55 |
3. | Eamon RIVERS | (92) | Perth City | 44.49 |
4. | Alan WIGHTON | (92) | Co Dundee | 44.67 |
5. | Matthew GAFFNEY | (91) | Perth City | 46.31 |
6. | Gary MILNE | (91) | Forfar | 46.46 |
7. | Greg WINGHAM | (92) | Forfar | 47.09 |
8. | Gordon REEKIE | (91) | Blairgowrie | 48.90 |
9. | Sean BURGESS | (92) | Co Dundee | 50.97 |
10. | Dexter YOUNG | (92) | St Thomas | 52.04 |
Heats BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 33.61 |
2. | Simon MURRAY | (78) | Co Dundee | 34.13 |
3. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | Co Dundee | 34.56 |
4. | Victor McCULLOUGH | (85) | St Thomas | 35.54 |
5. | Stewart MAXWELL | (57) | Co Dundee | 36.06 |
6. | Chris KIRKCALDY | (85) | Monifieth | 37.45 |
7. | Alastair HARE | (84) | Blairgowrie | 37.75 |
8. | Gary NISBET | (86) | Forfar | 37.88 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Greg WILKINSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 36.78 |
2. | Darryl PACE | (90) | St Thomas | 37.57 |
3. | Josh ROWLEY | (91) | Perth City | 39.25 |
4. | Adam BEATTIE | (91) | Kinross | 41.59 |
5. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 42.24 |
6. | Greg MCDONALD | (91) | Monifieth | 42.89 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie DUNCAN | (92) | Perth City | 40.53 |
2. | Peter STEWART | (92) | St Thomas | 40.55 |
3. | Alan WIGHTON | (92) | Co Dundee | 44.54 |
4. | Eamon RIVERS | (92) | Perth City | 44.56 |
5. | Gary MILNE | (91) | Forfar | 46.55 |
6. | Matthew GAFFNEY | (91) | Perth City | 47.03 |
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 32.85 |
2. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | Co Dundee | 32.90 |
3. | Simon MURRAY | (78) | Co Dundee | 33.06 |
4. | Victor McCULLOUGH | (85) | St Thomas | 34.97 |
5. | Stewart MAXWELL | (57) | Co Dundee | 36.01 |
6. | Chris KIRKCALDY | (85) | Monifieth | 36.88 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 31.98 |
2. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 32.28 |
3. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 33.55 |
4. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 34.03 |
5. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 34.14 |
6. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 34.19 |
7. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 36.30 |
8. | Owen MCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 36.82 |
9. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 37.14 |
10. | Scott HARE | (86) | Blairgowrie | 37.29 |
11. | Stuart VALENTINE | (87) | Forfar | 39.26 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 34.09 |
2. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 35.43 |
3. | Andrew PLENDERLEITH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 36.17 |
4. | David AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 37.32 |
5. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 37.47 |
6. | Scott KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 39.43 |
7. | Stuart CONLEY | (89) | Forfar | 39.45 |
8. | Kyran McMANUS | (88) | Blairgowrie | 39.82 |
9. | Neale ADAMS | (89) | Menzieshill | 40.90 |
10. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 41.00 |
11. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 41.58 |
12. | Elliot ROBERTSON | (90) | Menzieshill | 41.90 |
13. | John RAMSAY | (90) | Perth City | 42.88 |
14. | Sam WHITE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 43.22 |
15. | Chris THOMSON | (90) | Perth City | 43.39 |
16. | Gareth WALKER | (90) | Aberfeldy | 44.26 |
17. | Alistair NICOL | (90) | Montrose | 47.55 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 31.98 |
1. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 31.98 |
3. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 34.22 |
4. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 34.25 |
5. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 34.27 |
6. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 34.46 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 34.28 |
2. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 34.76 |
3. | Andrew PLENDERLEITH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 36.09 |
4. | David AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 36.80 |
5. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 37.86 |
6. | Scott KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 39.12 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 30.52 |
2. | Stuart CONLEY | (89) | Forfar | 31.39 |
3. | David AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 31.85 |
4. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 32.45 |
5. | Andrew PLENDERLEITH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 32.90 |
6. | Scott KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 33.13 |
7. | Chris THOMSON | (90) | Perth City | 33.22 |
8. | Graeme HUNTER | (89) | Kinross | 33.28 |
9. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 33.62 |
10. | John RAMSAY | (90) | Perth City | 33.89 |
11. | Elliot ROBERTSON | (90) | Menzieshill | 34.63 |
12. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 35.48 |
13. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 36.13 |
14. | Kyran McMANUS | (88) | Blairgowrie | 38.16 |
15. | Sam WHITE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 38.26 |
16. | Alistair NICOL | (90) | Montrose | 47.72 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Darryl PACE | (90) | St Thomas | 31.50 |
2. | Scott CLAYSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 32.36 |
3. | Greg WILKINSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 33.19 |
4. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 33.90 |
5. | Adam BEATTIE | (91) | Kinross | 35.42 |
6. | Craig McGRATH | (90) | Forfar | 37.19 |
7. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 37.35 |
8. | Greg MCDONALD | (91) | Monifieth | 38.29 |
9. | Matthew POWRIE | (91) | Forfar | 42.34 |
10. | Craig NICHOLSON | (91) | Dundee Arn | 42.77 |
11. | Mathew WHITE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 45.96 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 30.88 |
2. | Stuart CONLEY | (89) | Forfar | 30.97 |
3. | David AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 31.90 |
4. | Scott KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 32.56 |
5. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 32.58 |
6. | Andrew PLENDERLEITH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 33.60 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Darryl PACE | (90) | St Thomas | 31.40 |
2. | Scott CLAYSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 32.64 |
3. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 32.94 |
4. | Greg WILKINSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 33.20 |
5. | Adam BEATTIE | (91) | Kinross | 35.50 |
6. | Craig McGRATH | (90) | Forfar | 37.48 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Eamon RIVERS | (92) | Perth City | 36.65 |
2. | Jamie DUNCAN | (92) | Perth City | 38.98 |
3. | Peter STEWART | (92) | St Thomas | 39.63 |
4. | Alan WIGHTON | (92) | Co Dundee | 41.34 |
5. | Ross KENNEDY | (92) | Perth City | 41.50 |
6. | Craig PATTERSON | (92) | Perth City | 42.08 |
7. | Dexter YOUNG | (92) | St Thomas | 42.73 |
8. | Gordon REEKIE | (91) | Blairgowrie | 48.63 |
Heats BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | Co Dundee | 28.61 |
2. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 29.04 |
3. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 29.28 |
4. | Philip TRODDEN | (86) | Perth City | 30.68 |
5. | Victor McCULLOUGH | (85) | St Thomas | 31.07 |
6. | Alastair HARE | (84) | Blairgowrie | 31.71 |
7. | Gary NISBET | (86) | Forfar | 32.11 |
8. | Chris KIRKCALDY | (85) | Monifieth | 32.12 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 28.50 |
2. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 28.99 |
3. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 29.20 |
4. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 29.56 |
5. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 29.58 |
6. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | St Thomas | 29.74 |
7. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 29.89 |
8. | Owen MCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 30.03 |
9. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 30.84 |
10. | Scott HARE | (86) | Blairgowrie | 32.82 |
11. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 33.93 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Eamon RIVERS | (92) | Perth City | 36.57 |
2. | Jamie DUNCAN | (92) | Perth City | 37.72 |
3. | Peter STEWART | (92) | St Thomas | 38.71 |
4. | Alan WIGHTON | (92) | Co Dundee | 40.93 |
5. | Ross KENNEDY | (92) | Perth City | 40.95 |
6. | Craig PATTERSON | (92) | Perth City | 41.78 |
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 27.21 |
2. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | Co Dundee | 28.03 |
3. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 29.19 |
4. | Victor McCULLOUGH | (85) | St Thomas | 30.37 |
5. | Alastair HARE | (84) | Blairgowrie | 32.56 |
6. | Gary NISBET | (86) | Forfar | 32.77 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 28.29 |
2. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 28.47 |
3. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 28.57 |
4. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 29.73 |
5. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | St Thomas | 30.08 |
6. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 30.17 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Peter STEWART | (92) | St Thomas | 37.54 |
2. | Eamon RIVERS | (92) | Perth City | 38.27 |
3. | Alan WIGHTON | (92) | Co Dundee | 38.58 |
4. | Ross KENNEDY | (92) | Perth City | 39.16 |
5. | Dexter YOUNG | (92) | St Thomas | 39.37 |
6. | Craig PATTERSON | (92) | Perth City | 39.71 |
7. | Matthew GAFFNEY | (91) | Perth City | 41.18 |
8. | Jamie DUNCAN | (92) | Perth City | 41.95 |
9. | Blair CRAWFORD | (92) | Forfar | 43.47 |
Heats BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 29.37 |
2. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 29.40 |
3. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 30.87 |
4. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 31.34 |
5. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 31.66 |
6. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | St Thomas | 31.87 |
7. | Lee BROWN | (87) | Menzieshill | 31.92 |
8. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 32.35 |
9. | Owen MCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 33.16 |
10. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 33.65 |
11. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 34.31 |
12. | Scott HARE | (86) | Blairgowrie | 34.60 |
13. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 35.13 |
14. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 35.40 |
15. | Paul MARTIN | (88) | Blairgowrie | 36.64 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Peter STEWART | (92) | St Thomas | 37.15 |
2. | Eamon RIVERS | (92) | Perth City | 38.50 |
3. | Ross KENNEDY | (92) | Perth City | 38.54 |
4. | Alan WIGHTON | (92) | Co Dundee | 39.86 |
5. | Dexter YOUNG | (92) | St Thomas | 40.54 |
6. | Craig PATTERSON | (92) | Perth City | 40.79 |
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 28.97 |
2. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | Co Dundee | 29.10 |
3. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 32.52 |
4. | Alastair HARE | (84) | Blairgowrie | 34.45 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 29.38 |
2. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 29.40 |
3. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 30.72 |
4. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 31.03 |
5. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 31.39 |
6. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | St Thomas | 31.88 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 34.08 |
2. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 34.25 |
2. | Stuart CONLEY | (89) | Forfar | 34.25 |
4. | David AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 34.54 |
5. | David LITTLEJOHN | (89) | Co Dundee | 34.89 |
6. | Jamie MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 35.20 |
7. | Andrew PLENDERLEITH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 35.36 |
7. | Scott KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 35.36 |
9. | Graeme HUNTER | (89) | Kinross | 35.39 |
10. | Elliot ROBERTSON | (90) | Menzieshill | 35.72 |
11. | John RAMSAY | (90) | Perth City | 36.19 |
12. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 36.20 |
13. | Chris THOMSON | (90) | Perth City | 36.22 |
14. | Sam WHITE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 36.81 |
15. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 38.04 |
16. | Kyran McMANUS | (88) | Blairgowrie | 38.67 |
17. | Gareth WALKER | (90) | Aberfeldy | 42.74 |
18. | Alistair NICOL | (90) | Montrose | 45.38 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Darryl PACE | (90) | St Thomas | 34.74 |
2. | Greg WILKINSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 35.05 |
3. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 38.35 |
4. | Josh ROWLEY | (91) | Perth City | 39.07 |
5. | Graeme CLOW | (91) | Perth City | 39.42 |
6. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 39.44 |
7. | Euan SMITH | (90) | Monifieth | 39.83 |
8. | Matthew POWRIE | (91) | Forfar | 39.97 |
9. | Craig McGRATH | (90) | Forfar | 40.40 |
10. | James WALKER | (91) | Co Dundee | 41.17 |
11. | Craig NICHOLSON | (91) | Dundee Arn | 41.45 |
12. | Mathew WHITE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 42.39 |
13. | Calum YOUNG | (91) | Montrose | 42.81 |
14. | Jack FORSTER | (91) | Co Dundee | 44.78 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 32.67 |
2. | Stuart CONLEY | (89) | Forfar | 33.53 |
3. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 33.59 |
4. | Andrew PLENDERLEITH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 34.02 |
5. | David AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 34.35 |
6. | David LITTLEJOHN | (89) | Co Dundee | 35.03 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Darryl PACE | (90) | St Thomas | 33.12 |
2. | Greg WILKINSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 34.21 |
3. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 37.61 |
4. | Josh ROWLEY | (91) | Perth City | 38.26 |
5. | Graeme CLOW | (91) | Perth City | 38.62 |
6. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 39.06 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 28.29 |
2. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 28.41 |
3. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 28.96 |
4. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 29.06 |
5. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 29.79 |
6. | Keri HENDERSON | (88) | Menzieshill | 29.92 |
7. | Sophie MCALLISTER | (87) | Montrose | 30.15 |
8. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 30.47 |
9. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 30.48 |
10. | Holly MITCHELL | (88) | Aberfeldy | 31.92 |
11. | Nicola DRUMMOND | (88) | Monifieth | 32.59 |
12. | Claire SMITH | (87) | Forfar | 32.97 |
13. | Clare RIVERS | (87) | Perth City | 33.33 |
14. | Caroline KERR | (87) | Blairgowrie | 33.87 |
15. | Emma TAYLOR | (88) | Forfar | 34.39 |
| Claire DUNCAN | (88) | Aberfeldy | DIS ST |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 29.96 |
2. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 30.35 |
3. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 30.46 |
4. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 30.68 |
5. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 31.43 |
6. | Natalie MILNE | (89) | Perth City | 31.56 |
7. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 32.06 |
8. | Ailsa REILLY | (90) | Monifieth | 32.31 |
9. | Shona HENDERSON | (89) | Dundee Arn | 32.67 |
10. | Emma GLYNN | (89) | Dundee Arn | 32.68 |
11. | Sara ANDERSON | (89) | Monifieth | 32.87 |
12. | Sarah MITCHELL | (89) | Aberfeldy | 33.10 |
13. | Nicola CHALMERS | (90) | Dundee Arn | 33.24 |
14. | Lynn CLARK | (89) | Menzieshill | 33.36 |
15. | Caity COOPER | (90) | Montrose | 33.56 |
16. | Kathryn SUTHERLAND | (89) | Perth City | 33.59 |
17. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 33.65 |
18. | Laura MATHEWSON | (88) | Menzieshill | 33.66 |
19. | Marlies NICHOLLS | (90) | Montrose | 33.93 |
20. | Valerie WILSON | (90) | Kinross | 34.33 |
21. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 34.47 |
22. | Tracey SMITH | (89) | Forfar | 34.53 |
23. | Jane AITKEN | (90) | Blairgowrie | 34.60 |
24. | Lyn SKIVINGTON | (89) | Kinross | 34.92 |
25. | Genna GRANT | (88) | Forfar | 35.19 |
26. | Alison KERR | (90) | Blairgowrie | 35.37 |
27. | Nina MELVILLE | (89) | Monifieth | 35.53 |
28. | Elizabeth COE | (89) | Perth City | 35.77 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 28.00 |
2. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 28.64 |
3. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 28.99 |
4. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 29.26 |
5. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 29.62 |
6. | Keri HENDERSON | (88) | Menzieshill | 30.36 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 30.12 |
2. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 30.17 |
3. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 30.34 |
4. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 30.53 |
5. | Natalie MILNE | (89) | Perth City | 31.32 |
6. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 31.44 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shaunni HENDERSON | (90) | Menzieshill | 31.38 |
2. | Rowan DUNCAN | (91) | St Thomas | 33.23 |
3. | Laura HERD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 33.37 |
4. | Rhianne BROWN | (91) | Menzieshill | 33.52 |
5. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 33.56 |
6. | Janelle GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 34.09 |
7. | Ellie WAGSTAFF | (91) | Perth City | 35.11 |
8. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 35.67 |
8. | Nicole STEWART | (91) | Dundee Arn | 35.67 |
10. | Rebecca STORRIE | (91) | Monifieth | 35.75 |
11. | Sheryl MCFARLANE | (91) | Co Dundee | 35.79 |
12. | Katie MAXWELL | (91) | Co Dundee | 35.92 |
13. | Fiona McKENZIE | (91) | Forfar | 36.05 |
14. | Lauren SUTHERLAND | (90) | Perth City | 36.12 |
15. | Alex FERGUSON | (91) | Forfar | 36.30 |
16. | Samantha WILLIAMSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 36.81 |
17. | T ASHTON-CLEMENTS | (91) | Aberfeldy | 37.95 |
18. | Fiona THOMPSON | (91) | Monifieth | 38.23 |
19. | Kirsten HALL | (91) | Blairgowrie | 38.57 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty GREENHILL | (92) | Dundee Arn | 35.60 |
2. | Louise TAYLOR | (92) | St Thomas | 36.96 |
3. | Stefanie FLETCHER | (92) | Forfar | 37.24 |
4. | Kirsty WILKIE | (92) | Perth City | 39.15 |
5. | Chloe MITCHELL | (92) | Montrose | 39.84 |
6. | Jenny AUGUST | (92) | Montrose | 39.96 |
7. | Lauren MITCHELL | (91) | Montrose | 40.09 |
8. | Iona WALKER | (92) | Aberfeldy | 40.15 |
9. | Rachel SAMPSON | (92) | Monifieth | 40.17 |
10. | Leanne NICOLL | (92) | Forfar | 40.87 |
11. | Sarah FLEMING | (92) | Montrose | 41.68 |
12. | Claire GIBSON | (92) | Kinross | 41.99 |
13. | Cara ANDERSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 42.03 |
14. | Abbie ADAMS | (91) | Montrose | 42.08 |
15. | Louise WILLIAMSON | (92) | Co Dundee | 42.11 |
16. | Alice McKENZIE-HODGE | (92) | St Thomas | 42.29 |
17. | Rachael WALKER | (92) | Dundee Arn | 42.59 |
18. | Lynsey DRUMMOND | (92) | Monifieth | 43.35 |
19. | Ainsley REID | (92) | Dundee Arn | 45.78 |
| Marianne DOBSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | DIS ST |
Heats GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shaunni HENDERSON | (90) | Menzieshill | 31.48 |
2. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 33.07 |
3. | Rowan DUNCAN | (91) | St Thomas | 33.23 |
4. | Laura HERD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 33.46 |
5. | Rhianne BROWN | (91) | Menzieshill | 34.24 |
6. | Janelle GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 34.28 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty GREENHILL | (92) | Dundee Arn | 34.84 |
2. | Louise TAYLOR | (92) | St Thomas | 35.98 |
3. | Stefanie FLETCHER | (92) | Forfar | 36.95 |
4. | Chloe MITCHELL | (92) | Montrose | 39.84 |
5. | Kirsty WILKIE | (92) | Perth City | 39.89 |
6. | Jenny AUGUST | (92) | Montrose | 40.44 |
Final GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 27.61 |
2. | Zoe MURNEY | (86) | Dundee Arn | 31.76 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura HERD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 40.14 |
2. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 41.11 |
3. | Ellie WAGSTAFF | (91) | Perth City | 42.02 |
4. | Rowan DUNCAN | (91) | St Thomas | 42.11 |
5. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 42.65 |
6. | Janelle GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 43.82 |
7. | Lauren SUTHERLAND | (90) | Perth City | 44.04 |
8. | Samantha WILLIAMSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 46.26 |
9. | Sheryl MCFARLANE | (91) | Co Dundee | 46.41 |
10. | Jessica CULL | (90) | Forfar | 46.64 |
11. | T ASHTON-CLEMENTS | (91) | Aberfeldy | 51.06 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Marianne DOBSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 44.95 |
2. | Leanne NICOLL | (92) | Forfar | 45.54 |
3. | Louise TAYLOR | (92) | St Thomas | 45.72 |
4. | Kirsty GREENHILL | (92) | Dundee Arn | 48.40 |
5. | Jenny AUGUST | (92) | Montrose | 49.57 |
6. | Stefanie FLETCHER | (92) | Forfar | 49.70 |
7. | Louise WILLIAMSON | (92) | Co Dundee | 50.05 |
8. | Lauren MITCHELL | (91) | Montrose | 50.44 |
9. | Cara ANDERSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 51.85 |
10. | Iona WALKER | (92) | Aberfeldy | 52.64 |
11. | Rachel SAMPSON | (92) | Monifieth | 52.84 |
12. | Abbie ADAMS | (91) | Montrose | 54.77 |
13. | Sarah FLEMING | (92) | Montrose | 55.83 |
14. | Alice McKENZIE-HODGE | (92) | St Thomas | 56.13 |
15. | Ainsley REID | (92) | Dundee Arn | 58.54 |
| Chloe MITCHELL | (92) | Montrose | DIS SL 1L. |
| Rachael WALKER | (92) | Dundee Arn | DIS T 1L. |
Heats GIRLS 17yrs/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura HERD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 40.03 |
2. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 41.77 |
3. | Ellie WAGSTAFF | (91) | Perth City | 42.29 |
4. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 43.23 |
5. | Rowan DUNCAN | (91) | St Thomas | 43.51 |
6. | Janelle GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 44.13 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Marianne DOBSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 45.24 |
2. | Louise TAYLOR | (92) | St Thomas | 45.27 |
3. | Leanne NICOLL | (92) | Forfar | 45.83 |
4. | Kirsty GREENHILL | (92) | Dundee Arn | 49.31 |
5. | Stefanie FLETCHER | (92) | Forfar | 49.47 |
6. | Jenny AUGUST | (92) | Montrose | 49.62 |
Final GIRLS 17yrs/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 39.47 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 37.26 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 38.18 |
3. | Keri HENDERSON | (88) | Menzieshill | 38.99 |
4. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 39.67 |
5. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 41.25 |
6. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 41.30 |
7. | Claire DUNCAN | (88) | Aberfeldy | 42.49 |
8. | Claire SMITH | (87) | Forfar | 42.60 |
9. | Holly MITCHELL | (88) | Aberfeldy | 43.99 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 37.02 |
2. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 38.97 |
3. | Marlies NICHOLLS | (90) | Montrose | 40.20 |
4. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 41.38 |
5. | Kathryn SUTHERLAND | (89) | Perth City | 41.88 |
6. | Caity COOPER | (90) | Montrose | 42.50 |
7. | Shona HENDERSON | (89) | Dundee Arn | 43.79 |
8. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 43.94 |
9. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 44.18 |
10. | Sarah MITCHELL | (89) | Aberfeldy | 44.26 |
11. | Laura MATHEWSON | (88) | Menzieshill | 44.47 |
12. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 44.60 |
13. | Tracey SMITH | (89) | Forfar | 44.79 |
14. | Valerie WILSON | (90) | Kinross | 45.76 |
15. | Emma GLYNN | (89) | Dundee Arn | 46.28 |
16. | Lynn CLARK | (89) | Menzieshill | 46.29 |
17. | Elizabeth COE | (89) | Perth City | 46.75 |
18. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 46.82 |
19. | Lyn SKIVINGTON | (89) | Kinross | 48.16 |
| Nicola CHALMERS | (90) | Dundee Arn | DIS ST |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 37.04 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 37.27 |
3. | Keri HENDERSON | (88) | Menzieshill | 38.66 |
4. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 39.58 |
5. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 40.15 |
6. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 40.75 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 36.92 |
2. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 38.77 |
3. | Marlies NICHOLLS | (90) | Montrose | 40.59 |
4. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 41.09 |
5. | Kathryn SUTHERLAND | (89) | Perth City | 41.47 |
6. | Caity COOPER | (90) | Montrose | 43.22 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 32.31 |
2. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 32.63 |
3. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 34.26 |
4. | Natalie MILNE | (89) | Perth City | 35.21 |
5. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 35.26 |
6. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 35.43 |
7. | Valerie WILSON | (90) | Kinross | 36.54 |
8. | Laura MATHEWSON | (88) | Menzieshill | 36.72 |
9. | Shona HENDERSON | (89) | Dundee Arn | 37.63 |
10. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 37.65 |
11. | Marlies NICHOLLS | (90) | Montrose | 37.75 |
12. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 38.00 |
13. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 39.56 |
14. | Lyn SKIVINGTON | (89) | Kinross | 39.74 |
15. | Emma GLYNN | (89) | Dundee Arn | 40.64 |
16. | Alison KERR | (90) | Blairgowrie | 41.65 |
17. | Kathryn SUTHERLAND | (89) | Perth City | 41.82 |
18. | Nicola CHALMERS | (90) | Dundee Arn | 42.24 |
19. | Jane AITKEN | (90) | Blairgowrie | 49.08 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shaunni HENDERSON | (90) | Menzieshill | 34.49 |
2. | Laura HERD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 36.20 |
3. | Rowan DUNCAN | (91) | St Thomas | 36.67 |
4. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 38.25 |
5. | Katie MAXWELL | (91) | Co Dundee | 39.70 |
6. | Janelle GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 39.84 |
7. | Alex FERGUSON | (91) | Forfar | 41.17 |
8. | Fiona THOMPSON | (91) | Monifieth | 43.06 |
9. | Rebecca STORRIE | (91) | Monifieth | 43.12 |
10. | Fiona McKENZIE | (91) | Forfar | 43.36 |
11. | Lauren SUTHERLAND | (90) | Perth City | 44.26 |
12. | Samantha WILLIAMSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 45.26 |
13. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 46.03 |
14. | T ASHTON-CLEMENTS | (91) | Aberfeldy | 47.12 |
| Rhianne BROWN | (91) | Menzieshill | DIS ST |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 32.12 |
2. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 32.29 |
3. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 34.18 |
4. | Natalie MILNE | (89) | Perth City | 34.43 |
5. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 35.19 |
6. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 35.22 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shaunni HENDERSON | (90) | Menzieshill | 34.22 |
2. | Laura HERD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 36.37 |
3. | Rowan DUNCAN | (91) | St Thomas | 36.73 |
4. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 37.33 |
5. | Katie MAXWELL | (91) | Co Dundee | 39.28 |
6. | Janelle GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 39.48 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty GREENHILL | (92) | Dundee Arn | 39.31 |
2. | Stefanie FLETCHER | (92) | Forfar | 44.11 |
3. | Louise TAYLOR | (92) | St Thomas | 45.61 |
4. | Marianne DOBSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 46.21 |
5. | Jenny AUGUST | (92) | Montrose | 47.18 |
6. | Kirsty WILKIE | (92) | Perth City | 47.36 |
7. | Louise WILLIAMSON | (92) | Co Dundee | 48.15 |
8. | Lauren MITCHELL | (91) | Montrose | 48.74 |
9. | Cara ANDERSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 51.02 |
10. | Ainsley REID | (92) | Dundee Arn | 1:03.41 |
| Chloe MITCHELL | (92) | Montrose | DIS SL 1L. |
Heats GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 31.03 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 31.43 |
3. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 32.62 |
4. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 32.82 |
5. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 32.89 |
6. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 34.35 |
7. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 34.98 |
8. | Sophie MCALLISTER | (87) | Montrose | 36.06 |
9. | Claire DUNCAN | (88) | Aberfeldy | 36.24 |
10. | Clare RIVERS | (87) | Perth City | 36.46 |
11. | Nicola DRUMMOND | (88) | Monifieth | 37.02 |
12. | Holly MITCHELL | (88) | Aberfeldy | 37.69 |
13. | Caroline KERR | (87) | Blairgowrie | 38.39 |
14. | Emma TAYLOR | (88) | Forfar | 41.73 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty GREENHILL | (92) | Dundee Arn | 39.90 |
2. | Marianne DOBSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 44.53 |
3. | Stefanie FLETCHER | (92) | Forfar | 44.75 |
4. | Louise TAYLOR | (92) | St Thomas | 45.20 |
5. | Jenny AUGUST | (92) | Montrose | 46.00 |
6. | Kirsty WILKIE | (92) | Perth City | 48.73 |
Final GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 30.68 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 30.72 |
2. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 31.06 |
3. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 32.70 |
4. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 32.73 |
5. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 33.43 |
6. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 34.45 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Marianne DOBSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 41.11 |
2. | Louise TAYLOR | (92) | St Thomas | 41.19 |
3. | Stefanie FLETCHER | (92) | Forfar | 43.05 |
4. | Cara ANDERSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 45.18 |
5. | Jenny AUGUST | (92) | Montrose | 45.61 |
6. | Lauren MITCHELL | (91) | Montrose | 47.43 |
7. | Iona WALKER | (92) | Aberfeldy | 47.46 |
8. | Claire GIBSON | (92) | Kinross | 47.81 |
9. | Rachael WALKER | (92) | Dundee Arn | 47.90 |
10. | Alice McKENZIE-HODGE | (92) | St Thomas | 49.18 |
11. | Chloe MITCHELL | (92) | Montrose | 49.97 |
12. | Abbie ADAMS | (91) | Montrose | 50.37 |
13. | Lynsey DRUMMOND | (92) | Monifieth | 50.99 |
| Kirsty WILKIE | (92) | Perth City | DIS T 1L. |
| Kirsty GREENHILL | (92) | Dundee Arn | DIS T 1L. |
| Sarah FLEMING | (92) | Montrose | DIS T 1L. |
Heats GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lindsay MCNALLY | (74) | Blairgowrie | : . |
1. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Dundee Arn | : . |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | : . |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 32.74 |
2. | Sophie MCALLISTER | (87) | Montrose | 33.41 |
3. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 33.85 |
4. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 33.96 |
5. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 34.02 |
6. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 34.23 |
7. | Claire DUNCAN | (88) | Aberfeldy | 36.23 |
8. | Nicola DRUMMOND | (88) | Monifieth | 37.29 |
9. | Caroline KERR | (87) | Blairgowrie | 37.30 |
10. | Holly MITCHELL | (88) | Aberfeldy | 37.82 |
11. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 37.91 |
12. | Clare RIVERS | (87) | Perth City | 38.37 |
13. | Claire SMITH | (87) | Forfar | 38.40 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Marianne DOBSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 40.76 |
2. | Louise TAYLOR | (92) | St Thomas | 41.80 |
3. | Stefanie FLETCHER | (92) | Forfar | 44.32 |
4. | Jenny AUGUST | (92) | Montrose | 46.19 |
5. | Cara ANDERSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 46.70 |
6. | Lauren MITCHELL | (91) | Montrose | 49.32 |
Final GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 31.67 |
2. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Dundee Arn | 32.85 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 32.75 |
2. | Sophie MCALLISTER | (87) | Montrose | 33.79 |
3. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 34.06 |
4. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 34.35 |
4. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 34.35 |
6. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 34.37 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 33.33 |
2. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 34.05 |
3. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 34.40 |
4. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 35.93 |
5. | Shona HENDERSON | (89) | Dundee Arn | 36.15 |
6. | Sarah MITCHELL | (89) | Aberfeldy | 36.36 |
7. | Ailsa REILLY | (90) | Monifieth | 37.07 |
8. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 37.11 |
9. | Valerie WILSON | (90) | Kinross | 37.57 |
10. | Sara ANDERSON | (89) | Monifieth | 37.93 |
11. | Nina MELVILLE | (89) | Monifieth | 38.26 |
12. | Emma GLYNN | (89) | Dundee Arn | 38.49 |
13. | Lynn CLARK | (89) | Menzieshill | 38.69 |
14. | Caity COOPER | (90) | Montrose | 39.60 |
15. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 39.76 |
16. | Elizabeth COE | (89) | Perth City | 40.06 |
17. | Alison KERR | (90) | Blairgowrie | 40.14 |
18. | Laura MATHEWSON | (88) | Menzieshill | 40.26 |
19. | Genna GRANT | (88) | Forfar | 40.51 |
20. | Marlies NICHOLLS | (90) | Montrose | 40.55 |
21. | Kathryn SUTHERLAND | (89) | Perth City | 41.41 |
22. | Lyn SKIVINGTON | (89) | Kinross | 41.42 |
23. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 41.59 |
24. | Nicola CHALMERS | (90) | Dundee Arn | 41.97 |
25. | Jane AITKEN | (90) | Blairgowrie | 42.32 |
26. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 42.37 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 38.42 |
2. | Rowan DUNCAN | (91) | St Thomas | 39.41 |
3. | Rhianne BROWN | (91) | Menzieshill | 39.42 |
4. | Lauren SUTHERLAND | (90) | Perth City | 40.20 |
5. | Samantha WILLIAMSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 41.53 |
6. | Fiona McKENZIE | (91) | Forfar | 41.54 |
7. | Rebecca STORRIE | (91) | Monifieth | 41.79 |
7. | T ASHTON-CLEMENTS | (91) | Aberfeldy | 41.79 |
9. | Laura HERD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 42.11 |
10. | Katie MAXWELL | (91) | Co Dundee | 42.19 |
11. | Sheryl MCFARLANE | (91) | Co Dundee | 42.70 |
12. | Janelle GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 42.90 |
13. | Alex FERGUSON | (91) | Forfar | 44.10 |
14. | Fiona THOMPSON | (91) | Monifieth | 44.82 |
15. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 45.46 |
16. | Kirsten HALL | (91) | Blairgowrie | 47.30 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 33.26 |
2. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 33.32 |
3. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 34.32 |
4. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 35.40 |
5. | Shona HENDERSON | (89) | Dundee Arn | 35.79 |
6. | Sarah MITCHELL | (89) | Aberfeldy | 36.92 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 38.42 |
2. | Rowan DUNCAN | (91) | St Thomas | 39.37 |
3. | Rhianne BROWN | (91) | Menzieshill | 39.97 |
4. | Lauren SUTHERLAND | (90) | Perth City | 40.97 |
5. | Samantha WILLIAMSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 41.43 |
6. | Fiona McKENZIE | (91) | Forfar | 41.89 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service