Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 58.53 |
2. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 59.24 |
3. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 59.56 |
4. | Thomas AKRIGG | (88) | Carnegie | 1:00.05 |
5. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 1:00.15 |
6. | Steven BURTON | (88) | Midlothian | 1:00.51 |
7. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 1:01.50 |
8. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:01.89 |
9. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:02.48 |
10. | Alisdair CAMPBELL | (89) | Dunfermline | 1:02.62 |
11. | Andrew PLENDERLEITH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:02.68 |
12. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:02.82 |
13. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:03.32 |
14. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 1:03.35 |
15. | Scott KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 1:03.58 |
16. | Stuart Harwood | (89) | Carnegie | 1:03.76 |
17. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 1:04.30 |
18. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 1:04.56 |
19. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:06.45 |
20. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 1:06.65 |
21. | Greig Fairley | (89) | Carnegie | 1:07.94 |
22. | Graeme HUNTER | (89) | Kinross | 1:08.13 |
23. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:08.24 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 57.05 |
2. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 58.99 |
3. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 59.97 |
4. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:00.56 |
5. | Steven BURTON | (88) | Midlothian | 1:01.84 |
6. | Thomas AKRIGG | (88) | Carnegie | 1:02.44 |
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 55.96 |
2. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 56.16 |
3. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 56.17 |
4. | Chris FERGUSON | (82) | Stonehaven | 56.19 |
5. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 56.58 |
6. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 57.63 |
7. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 58.05 |
8. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 58.14 |
9. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 58.22 |
10. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 58.23 |
11. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 59.46 |
12. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 59.62 |
13. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | St Thomas | 59.81 |
14. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 59.93 |
15. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:00.43 |
16. | Owen McCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 1:00.69 |
17. | Jonathan RODDY | (86) | Kinross | 1:00.80 |
18. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:00.88 |
19. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 1:01.23 |
20. | Chris KIRKCALDY | (85) | Monifieth | 1:01.36 |
21. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 1:01.82 |
22. | Michael BROWNLEE | (87) | Monifieth | 1:03.62 |
23. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:03.93 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:03.24 |
2. | Scott CLAYSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:04.93 |
3. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 1:07.19 |
4. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:07.23 |
5. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:07.91 |
6. | Greig WILKINSON | (91) | St Thomas | 1:09.81 |
7. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 1:10.95 |
8. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:11.13 |
9. | SEAN MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:12.00 |
10. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 1:13.08 |
11. | Ellis WALLS | (90) | Dunfermline | 1:13.54 |
12. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 1:13.76 |
13. | Paul GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:15.86 |
14. | Greg MCDONALD | (91) | Monifieth | 1:16.06 |
15. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Incas | 1:16.18 |
16. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:16.70 |
17. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 1:17.53 |
18. | Ben BARNES | (91) | Midlothian | 1:22.92 |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 53.79 |
2. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 55.76 |
3. | Chris FERGUSON | (82) | Stonehaven | 55.84 |
4. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 56.04 |
5. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 56.06 |
6. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 57.72 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:02.41 |
2. | Scott CLAYSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:04.49 |
3. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:07.02 |
4. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 1:07.14 |
5. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:07.93 |
6. | Greig WILKINSON | (91) | St Thomas | 1:08.56 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:14.39 |
2. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:16.42 |
3. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 1:16.48 |
4. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:17.55 |
5. | Andrew PLENDERLEITH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:18.66 |
6. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:19.27 |
7. | Thomas AKRIGG | (88) | Carnegie | 1:21.92 |
8. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:22.37 |
9. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:22.49 |
10. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 1:22.97 |
11. | Matthew BARNES | (88) | Midlothian | 1:23.45 |
12. | Scott KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 1:23.75 |
13. | Alisdair CAMPBELL | (89) | Dunfermline | 1:24.13 |
14. | Fraser LEITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:24.33 |
15. | Greig Fairley | (89) | Carnegie | 1:25.26 |
16. | Stuart Harwood | (89) | Carnegie | 1:25.41 |
17. | Peter THOMSON | (88) | Co Dundee | 1:27.39 |
18. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 1:28.29 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 1:25.31 |
2. | Greig WILKINSON | (91) | St Thomas | 1:27.95 |
3. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:29.19 |
4. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:30.21 |
5. | SEAN MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:30.92 |
6. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 1:33.85 |
7. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:34.49 |
8. | Murray STEWART | (90) | Fins | 1:37.85 |
9. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 1:38.34 |
10. | Greg MCDONALD | (91) | Monifieth | 1:38.44 |
11. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:39.41 |
12. | Ben BARNES | (91) | Midlothian | 1:40.52 |
13. | Darren RITCHIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:40.53 |
14. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 1:41.07 |
15. | Liam MCKENZIE | (91) | Leith | 1:41.26 |
16. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 1:42.98 |
17. | Paul GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:43.07 |
18. | Mark BLACK | (91) | Midlothian | 1:44.70 |
19. | Graeme EADIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:45.31 |
20. | Sean EWINS | (91) | Livingston | 1:49.41 |
21. | Steven WILLIAMSON | (90) | Livingston | 1:54.94 |
22. | Duncan SCOTT | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:56.34 |
| Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Incas | DIS SL 2L. |
| Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 1:13.62 |
2. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:14.20 |
3. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:15.32 |
4. | Andrew PLENDERLEITH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:19.47 |
5. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:22.84 |
6. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:25.98 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 1:25.67 |
2. | Greig WILKINSON | (91) | St Thomas | 1:27.86 |
3. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:28.04 |
4. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:30.80 |
5. | SEAN MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:31.67 |
6. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 1:34.54 |
Heats BOYS 15yrs/OVER 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:09.70 |
2. | Chris FERGUSON | (82) | Stonehaven | 1:11.85 |
3. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:11.89 |
4. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:11.98 |
5. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 1:16.01 |
6. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:16.25 |
7. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 1:17.84 |
8. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 1:17.88 |
9. | Iain GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 1:18.23 |
10. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:18.61 |
11. | Duncan CLARKE | (87) | Monifieth | 1:18.88 |
12. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:20.14 |
13. | Chris KIRKCALDY | (85) | Monifieth | 1:20.55 |
14. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:21.10 |
15. | Owen McCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 1:22.11 |
16. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:31.81 |
17. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 1:32.77 |
Final BOYS 15yrs/OVER 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:08.58 |
2. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:10.37 |
3. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:10.88 |
4. | Chris FERGUSON | (82) | Stonehaven | 1:11.42 |
5. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:15.64 |
6. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 1:15.78 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:12.32 |
2. | Greig WILKINSON | (91) | St Thomas | 1:20.56 |
3. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 1:21.03 |
4. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 1:22.69 |
5. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:23.07 |
6. | Mark BLACK | (91) | Midlothian | 1:26.15 |
7. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 1:26.55 |
8. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:26.74 |
9. | Greg MCDONALD | (91) | Monifieth | 1:28.54 |
10. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 1:29.60 |
11. | Graeme EADIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:30.40 |
12. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 1:31.43 |
13. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Incas | 1:33.33 |
14. | David ROBERTSON | (91) | Midlothian | 1:37.84 |
15. | Ben BARNES | (91) | Midlothian | 1:39.28 |
16. | Paul GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:41.90 |
17. | Fraser RUSSELL | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:50.31 |
| Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | DIS SA 2L. |
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:01.77 |
2. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 1:02.24 |
3. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:02.74 |
4. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:02.94 |
5. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:04.03 |
6. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:04.22 |
7. | Chris FERGUSON | (82) | Stonehaven | 1:05.22 |
8. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:05.91 |
9. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:06.90 |
10. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 1:07.09 |
11. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:07.87 |
12. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 1:08.26 |
13. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | St Thomas | 1:08.30 |
14. | Owen McCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 1:10.37 |
15. | Michael CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:15.49 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:12.46 |
2. | Greig WILKINSON | (91) | St Thomas | 1:20.16 |
3. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 1:20.66 |
4. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:23.23 |
5. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 1:25.19 |
6. | Mark BLACK | (91) | Midlothian | 1:27.07 |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 59.31 |
2. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:00.78 |
3. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:02.24 |
4. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:02.39 |
5. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:04.86 |
6. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:05.17 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:08.91 |
2. | Steven BURTON | (88) | Midlothian | 1:09.44 |
3. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:13.24 |
4. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:14.14 |
5. | Alisdair CAMPBELL | (89) | Dunfermline | 1:14.88 |
6. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:15.35 |
6. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:15.35 |
8. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 1:16.09 |
9. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:16.85 |
10. | Tom RUSSELL | (88) | Cupar | 1:16.99 |
11. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 1:18.36 |
12. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 1:18.92 |
13. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 1:20.66 |
14. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:24.71 |
15. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 1:25.76 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:08.42 |
2. | Steven BURTON | (88) | Midlothian | 1:12.11 |
3. | Alisdair CAMPBELL | (89) | Dunfermline | 1:13.04 |
4. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:13.14 |
5. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:14.15 |
6. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:16.26 |
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:01.27 |
2. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 1:04.31 |
3. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:04.54 |
4. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 1:04.76 |
5. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 1:05.11 |
6. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:05.91 |
7. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:07.29 |
8. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:07.52 |
9. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:07.90 |
10. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:08.16 |
11. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:08.60 |
12. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | St Thomas | 1:08.81 |
13. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 1:09.58 |
14. | Michael CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:09.64 |
15. | Owen McCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 1:10.84 |
16. | Chris KIRKCALDY | (85) | Monifieth | 1:11.16 |
17. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 1:11.90 |
18. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:12.56 |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:00.96 |
2. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:02.40 |
3. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 1:02.98 |
4. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 1:05.23 |
5. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 1:05.33 |
6. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:07.20 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 1:07.26 |
2. | Kyle WATSON | (88) | Cupar | 1:07.56 |
3. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 1:08.55 |
4. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 1:12.31 |
5. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:12.86 |
6. | Stuart Harwood | (89) | Carnegie | 1:13.03 |
7. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 1:13.18 |
8. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:13.36 |
9. | Steven BURTON | (88) | Midlothian | 1:13.46 |
10. | Scott KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 1:14.68 |
11. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 1:15.03 |
12. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:15.11 |
13. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 1:15.45 |
14. | Alisdair CAMPBELL | (89) | Dunfermline | 1:15.78 |
15. | Andrew PLENDERLEITH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:17.22 |
16. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 1:18.27 |
17. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 1:20.37 |
18. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | Carnegie | 1:20.46 |
19. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:20.63 |
20. | Graeme HUNTER | (89) | Kinross | 1:20.96 |
21. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:23.47 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:15.20 |
2. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:18.60 |
3. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:19.97 |
4. | Greig WILKINSON | (91) | St Thomas | 1:21.00 |
5. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:22.28 |
6. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:23.14 |
7. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 1:23.68 |
8. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 1:25.47 |
9. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 1:25.86 |
10. | Scott CLAYSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:26.64 |
11. | Paul GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:27.11 |
12. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 1:27.63 |
13. | SEAN MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:29.14 |
14. | David LYNN | (90) | Leith | 1:31.14 |
15. | Craig ALLAN | (90) | Leith | 1:32.18 |
16. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 1:32.52 |
17. | Steven WILLIAMSON | (90) | Livingston | 1:33.88 |
| Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Incas | DIS T 2L. |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 1:06.88 |
2. | Kyle WATSON | (88) | Cupar | 1:06.91 |
3. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 1:08.08 |
4. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 1:09.60 |
5. | Stuart Harwood | (89) | Carnegie | 1:12.00 |
6. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:13.20 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:14.19 |
2. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:17.55 |
3. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:18.02 |
4. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:18.89 |
5. | Greig WILKINSON | (91) | St Thomas | 1:20.05 |
6. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:21.19 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m Ind Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chris FERGUSON | (82) | Stonehaven | 1:03.41 |
2. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:03.42 |
3. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 1:03.74 |
4. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:04.18 |
5. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:04.94 |
6. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:05.06 |
7. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 1:05.07 |
8. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:05.46 |
9. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:05.74 |
10. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 1:06.15 |
11. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:07.98 |
12. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:08.20 |
13. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 1:08.69 |
14. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 1:09.23 |
15. | Owen McCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 1:09.26 |
16. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:10.12 |
17. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 1:11.37 |
18. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:11.97 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m Ind Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:09.15 |
2. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 1:09.64 |
3. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:10.10 |
4. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 1:10.32 |
5. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:11.52 |
6. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:11.61 |
7. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:11.69 |
8. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 1:12.21 |
9. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 1:12.78 |
10. | Alisdair CAMPBELL | (89) | Dunfermline | 1:13.82 |
11. | Andrew PLENDERLEITH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:13.86 |
12. | Scott KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 1:14.41 |
13. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 1:15.05 |
14. | Thomas AKRIGG | (88) | Carnegie | 1:15.27 |
15. | Tom RUSSELL | (88) | Cupar | 1:16.03 |
16. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:17.52 |
17. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:17.90 |
18. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 1:18.41 |
19. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 1:19.25 |
20. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 1:19.35 |
21. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:20.23 |
22. | Matthew BARNES | (88) | Midlothian | 1:22.74 |
23. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:25.02 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m Ind Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:13.08 |
2. | Scott CLAYSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:18.12 |
3. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 1:18.98 |
4. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:19.11 |
5. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:20.92 |
6. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:22.01 |
7. | SEAN MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:22.88 |
8. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 1:22.99 |
9. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 1:23.92 |
10. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 1:24.66 |
11. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 1:24.72 |
12. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Incas | 1:27.36 |
13. | Greg MCDONALD | (91) | Monifieth | 1:27.44 |
14. | Ellis WALLS | (90) | Dunfermline | 1:29.35 |
15. | Liam MCKENZIE | (91) | Leith | 1:32.41 |
16. | Fraser RUSSELL | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:32.91 |
17. | Cameron BERWICK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:34.57 |
18. | Callum MCKAIN | (92) | Midlothian | 1:36.35 |
19. | David LYNN | (90) | Leith | 1:36.64 |
20. | Duncan SCOTT | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:39.01 |
21. | Darren RITCHIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:40.17 |
22. | Scott GRIGOR | (91) | Incas | 1:45.68 |
| Mark BLACK | (91) | Midlothian | DIS SL 0L. |
| Craig ALLAN | (90) | Leith | DIS SL 2L. |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:03.05 |
2. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:03.77 |
3. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:03.89 |
4. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:03.98 |
5. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:04.34 |
6. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:05.24 |
7. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:05.94 |
8. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:06.29 |
9. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:06.74 |
10. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:06.78 |
11. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:06.93 |
12. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Carnegie | 1:07.71 |
13. | Rachel MILLER | (88) | Incas | 1:07.94 |
14. | Nicola CAMPBELL | (89) | Monifieth | 1:08.18 |
15. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:08.68 |
16. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 1:09.17 |
17. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 1:09.97 |
18. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 1:10.39 |
19. | Sara ANDERSON | (89) | Monifieth | 1:10.47 |
20. | Jolene KEICHER | (88) | Burntisland | 1:11.01 |
21. | Heather SCOTT | (88) | Fauldhouse | 1:11.34 |
22. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:11.57 |
23. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:11.74 |
24. | Shona HENDERSON | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:12.30 |
25. | Jamie CARGILL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:12.93 |
26. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 1:13.16 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:02.16 |
2. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:03.80 |
3. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:03.93 |
4. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:04.17 |
5. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:04.38 |
6. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:05.61 |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 1:00.19 |
2. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 1:02.03 |
3. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:02.69 |
4. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 1:02.99 |
5. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:03.56 |
6. | Faye BRYDIE | (87) | Incas | 1:03.73 |
7. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 1:04.25 |
8. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:04.82 |
9. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:05.25 |
10. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:05.69 |
11. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 1:07.39 |
12. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Unattached | 1:07.48 |
13. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:07.72 |
14. | Kiera MURRAY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:08.61 |
15. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:08.65 |
16. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:09.76 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:05.17 |
2. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:05.75 |
3. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:06.65 |
4. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:07.42 |
5. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:09.17 |
6. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:09.91 |
7. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:10.21 |
8. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:10.28 |
9. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:11.27 |
10. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 1:11.68 |
11. | Amanda SLOAN | (90) | Cupar | 1:11.83 |
12. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:12.29 |
13. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Teviotdale | 1:13.44 |
14. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 1:14.49 |
15. | Robyn MATTHEWS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.87 |
16. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.05 |
17. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 1:15.28 |
18. | Lucy JACKMAN | (90) | Fins | 1:15.29 |
19. | Chloe McGEECHAN | (90) | Livingston | 1:15.34 |
20. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | Carnegie | 1:15.85 |
21. | Emily PATCH | (90) | Midlothian | 1:15.88 |
22. | Laura HERD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:16.32 |
23. | Jenny SCHAEFFER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:17.00 |
24. | Lynsey WATSON | (90) | Cupar | 1:17.44 |
25. | Sarah TELLWRIGHT | (90) | Leith | 1:17.76 |
26. | Claire BARCLAY | (90) | Leith | 1:17.83 |
27. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 1:18.75 |
28. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:19.80 |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 59.33 |
2. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:01.78 |
3. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 1:02.00 |
4. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 1:02.07 |
5. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:03.16 |
6. | Faye BRYDIE | (87) | Incas | 1:04.16 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:03.98 |
2. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:05.68 |
3. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:05.80 |
4. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:07.14 |
5. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:10.81 |
6. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:11.27 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:18.77 |
2. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:22.75 |
3. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:24.40 |
4. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:25.99 |
5. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:26.27 |
6. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Carnegie | 1:26.81 |
7. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:27.79 |
8. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:28.69 |
9. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:29.39 |
10. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:31.22 |
11. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 1:31.37 |
12. | Sara ANDERSON | (89) | Monifieth | 1:31.68 |
13. | Melita McGOWAN | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:31.83 |
14. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:32.54 |
15. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:32.71 |
16. | Jolene KEICHER | (88) | Burntisland | 1:34.61 |
17. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 1:34.96 |
18. | Shona HENDERSON | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:36.41 |
19. | Mhairi McKENZIE | (89) | Leith | 1:36.56 |
20. | Caroline HERD | (88) | Midlothian | 1:36.75 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:19.44 |
2. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:23.61 |
3. | Laura HERD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:27.78 |
4. | Robyn MATTHEWS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:28.20 |
5. | Ailie McGOWAN | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:28.80 |
6. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:28.87 |
7. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:30.28 |
8. | Emily PATCH | (90) | Midlothian | 1:30.65 |
9. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:31.60 |
10. | Heather NISBET | (91) | Livingston | 1:31.61 |
11. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Teviotdale | 1:31.99 |
12. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:33.45 |
13. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Leith | 1:33.95 |
14. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:35.97 |
15. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:36.21 |
16. | Jenny SCHAEFFER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:36.83 |
17. | Sarah TELLWRIGHT | (90) | Leith | 1:37.76 |
18. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:37.98 |
19. | Chloe McGEECHAN | (90) | Livingston | 1:38.29 |
20. | Ceri WILSON | (91) | Livingston | 1:38.33 |
21. | Catriona DURIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:38.76 |
22. | Caitlin MACGREGOR | (91) | Monifieth | 1:39.54 |
23. | Libby CAMPBELL-LOCHRIE | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:40.48 |
24. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:41.36 |
25. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:42.11 |
26. | Holly STEPHEN | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:42.40 |
27. | Rachel SIMPSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:43.61 |
28. | Lucy JACKMAN | (90) | Fins | 1:44.14 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:19.49 |
2. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:21.46 |
3. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:24.56 |
4. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:26.18 |
5. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Carnegie | 1:26.51 |
6. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:26.52 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:18.46 |
2. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:24.18 |
3. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:28.34 |
4. | Laura HERD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:28.40 |
5. | Robyn MATTHEWS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:29.02 |
6. | Ailie McGOWAN | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:29.84 |
Heats GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 1:20.81 |
2. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Fauldhouse | 1:23.08 |
3. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 1:23.48 |
4. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 1:25.66 |
5. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:26.22 |
6. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Unattached | 1:26.54 |
7. | Faye BRYDIE | (87) | Incas | 1:27.06 |
8. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:27.30 |
9. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 1:27.92 |
10. | Angela ABBOTT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:28.04 |
11. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:31.92 |
Final GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 1:19.16 |
2. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 1:19.82 |
3. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Fauldhouse | 1:21.54 |
4. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:26.29 |
5. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Unattached | 1:27.49 |
6. | Faye BRYDIE | (87) | Incas | 1:28.20 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.13 |
2. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:15.36 |
3. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:16.40 |
4. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:17.68 |
5. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:18.89 |
6. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:19.55 |
7. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:20.22 |
8. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:20.26 |
9. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:20.29 |
10. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:24.30 |
11. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 1:25.86 |
12. | Emily PATCH | (90) | Midlothian | 1:27.42 |
13. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:27.57 |
14. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:27.76 |
15. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 1:30.71 |
16. | Catriona DURIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:31.09 |
17. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Teviotdale | 1:32.18 |
18. | Heather NISBET | (91) | Livingston | 1:33.48 |
19. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:33.93 |
20. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:33.99 |
21. | Jenny SCHAEFFER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:37.01 |
22. | Libby CAMPBELL-LOCHRIE | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:38.73 |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 1:07.84 |
2. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 1:10.58 |
3. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:12.10 |
4. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:12.14 |
5. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 1:14.47 |
6. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:15.64 |
7. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:17.31 |
8. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:20.14 |
9. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 1:20.31 |
10. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:21.83 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.73 |
2. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:14.93 |
3. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:16.75 |
4. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:17.41 |
5. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:17.89 |
6. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:19.71 |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 1:07.68 |
2. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 1:09.85 |
3. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:09.99 |
4. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:10.88 |
5. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:13.87 |
6. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 1:14.68 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 1:13.23 |
2. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:13.68 |
3. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:14.25 |
4. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:14.27 |
5. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:16.20 |
6. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:16.51 |
7. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:16.55 |
8. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:16.87 |
9. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 1:20.35 |
10. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:20.97 |
11. | Rachel MILLER | (88) | Incas | 1:22.69 |
12. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:23.87 |
13. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 1:24.13 |
14. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:24.67 |
15. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:25.15 |
16. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:25.44 |
17. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 1:25.52 |
18. | Valerie WILSON | (90) | Kinross | 1:26.33 |
19. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 1:26.81 |
20. | Jamie CARGILL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:29.29 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:12.75 |
2. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 1:12.78 |
3. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:12.95 |
4. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.12 |
5. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:15.15 |
6. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:16.52 |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 1:10.83 |
2. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 1:11.67 |
3. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:12.17 |
4. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:12.53 |
5. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:13.20 |
6. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Fauldhouse | 1:14.13 |
7. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:14.34 |
8. | Faye BRYDIE | (87) | Incas | 1:14.53 |
9. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 1:14.70 |
10. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:17.64 |
11. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:18.13 |
12. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:18.78 |
13. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Unattached | 1:19.43 |
14. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:19.64 |
15. | Karen MEYER | (86) | Peebles | 1:21.83 |
16. | Kate WILLIAMSON | (87) | Livingston | 1:25.94 |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 1:07.81 |
2. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 1:11.05 |
3. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:12.31 |
4. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:14.45 |
5. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Fauldhouse | 1:14.48 |
6. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:14.67 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:11.16 |
2. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:12.27 |
3. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:13.47 |
4. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:15.26 |
5. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:15.37 |
6. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:15.38 |
7. | Nicola CAMPBELL | (89) | Monifieth | 1:15.41 |
8. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 1:16.43 |
9. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:17.63 |
10. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:18.78 |
11. | Heather SCOTT | (88) | Fauldhouse | 1:19.34 |
12. | Ailsa REILLY | (90) | Monifieth | 1:19.89 |
13. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 1:20.15 |
14. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:20.29 |
15. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 1:20.47 |
16. | Shona HENDERSON | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:20.48 |
17. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 1:20.96 |
18. | Valerie WILSON | (90) | Kinross | 1:21.29 |
19. | Caroline HERD | (88) | Midlothian | 1:21.85 |
20. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:22.14 |
21. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:22.36 |
22. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:22.76 |
23. | Jennifer MCCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 1:23.79 |
24. | Jamie CARGILL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:26.90 |
25. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:27.73 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:12.56 |
2. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:16.27 |
3. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 1:16.44 |
4. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:17.49 |
5. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:21.43 |
6. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:22.47 |
7. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:22.90 |
8. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:23.08 |
9. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:24.05 |
10. | Catriona DURIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:25.21 |
11. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:25.24 |
12. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:25.33 |
13. | Susan TAYLOR | (90) | Fauldhouse | 1:25.71 |
14. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 1:25.90 |
15. | Chloe McGEECHAN | (90) | Livingston | 1:25.98 |
16. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 1:26.30 |
17. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Teviotdale | 1:27.43 |
18. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:27.60 |
19. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Incas | 1:28.35 |
20. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | Carnegie | 1:28.57 |
21. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:29.76 |
22. | Claire BARCLAY | (90) | Leith | 1:30.23 |
23. | Sarah TELLWRIGHT | (90) | Leith | 1:30.63 |
24. | Gillian RALSTON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:31.45 |
25. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 1:31.77 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:10.71 |
2. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:12.05 |
3. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:12.58 |
4. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:15.18 |
5. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:15.57 |
6. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:16.59 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:11.38 |
2. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:14.82 |
3. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:16.59 |
4. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 1:17.16 |
5. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:20.04 |
6. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:20.70 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m Ind Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:10.30 |
2. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:13.00 |
3. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:13.29 |
4. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:13.52 |
5. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:14.32 |
6. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:14.75 |
7. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.41 |
8. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:16.54 |
9. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:18.33 |
10. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:18.55 |
11. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:18.69 |
12. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 1:19.66 |
13. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:20.15 |
14. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:20.61 |
15. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:21.73 |
16. | Heather SCOTT | (88) | Fauldhouse | 1:22.07 |
17. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 1:22.17 |
18. | Caroline HERD | (88) | Midlothian | 1:22.27 |
19. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 1:23.25 |
20. | Shona HENDERSON | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:23.59 |
21. | Fiona DALRYMPLE | (89) | Fins | 1:24.41 |
22. | Valerie WILSON | (90) | Kinross | 1:25.00 |
23. | Jamie CARGILL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:25.04 |
24. | Amy WATERSON | (89) | Incas | 1:25.54 |
25. | Mhairi McKENZIE | (89) | Leith | 1:26.38 |
26. | Jennifer MCCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 1:27.55 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m Ind Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 1:08.78 |
2. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 1:10.10 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 1:11.06 |
4. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:12.93 |
5. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 1:13.43 |
6. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:14.14 |
7. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.27 |
8. | Faye BRYDIE | (87) | Incas | 1:14.91 |
9. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Fauldhouse | 1:14.97 |
10. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:15.00 |
11. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 1:15.95 |
12. | Karen MEYER | (86) | Peebles | 1:18.66 |
13. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:18.69 |
14. | Kate WILLIAMSON | (87) | Livingston | 1:21.78 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m Ind Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:15.79 |
2. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:18.33 |
3. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:18.88 |
4. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:19.25 |
5. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:19.47 |
6. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:20.78 |
7. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:21.17 |
8. | Robyn MATTHEWS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:21.32 |
9. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:21.69 |
10. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:22.13 |
11. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Teviotdale | 1:22.30 |
12. | Laura HERD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:24.85 |
13. | Chloe McGEECHAN | (90) | Livingston | 1:25.91 |
14. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:26.80 |
15. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:27.00 |
16. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:27.21 |
17. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | Carnegie | 1:27.83 |
18. | Sarah TELLWRIGHT | (90) | Leith | 1:28.00 |
19. | Susan TAYLOR | (90) | Fauldhouse | 1:28.48 |
20. | Emma MAIN | (90) | Burntisland | 1:29.08 |
21. | Rachel GREENHILL | (91) | Incas | 1:29.12 |
22. | Jenny SCHAEFFER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:29.18 |
23. | Claire BARCLAY | (90) | Leith | 1:29.48 |
24. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 1:29.55 |
25. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:30.69 |
26. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Incas | 1:31.37 |
27. | Gillian RALSTON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:33.42 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service