Heats MENS 4x2L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Brechin HS | (03) | Brechin HS | 1:53.24 |
2. | High School of Dundee | (03) | HSD | 1:59.44 |
3. | Grove Acad | (03) | Grove Acad | 2:01.78 |
4. | Blairgowrie HS | (03) | Blairgowrie | 2:02.79 |
5. | Strathallan | (03) | Srathallan | 2:03.06 |
6. | Harris Academy | (03) | Harris Acad | 2:08.67 |
7. | Menzieshill HS | (03) | Menzieshill | 2:10.01 |
8. | Pitlochry HS | (03) | Pitlochry | 2:18.63 |
9. | Montrose Academy | (03) | Montrose AC | 2:38.66 |
Final MENS 4x2L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Brechin HS | (03) | Brechin HS | 1:52.50 |
2. | High School of Dundee | (03) | HSD | 1:59.26 |
3. | Grove Acad | (03) | Grove Acad | 2:04.54 |
4. | Blairgowrie HS | (03) | Blairgowrie | 2:04.99 |
5. | Strathallan | (03) | Srathallan | 2:06.38 |
6. | Harris Academy | (03) | Harris Acad | 2:14.33 |
Heats WOMENS 4x2L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Monifieth HS A Team | (03) | Monifieth HS | 2:06.77 |
2. | High School of Dundee | (03) | HSD | 2:07.43 |
3. | Strathallan A Team | (03) | Strathallan | 2:12.24 |
4. | Menzieshill HS A Team | (03) | Menzieshill | 2:13.42 |
5. | Grove Acad | (03) | Grove Acad | 2:13.75 |
6. | Harris Academy | (03) | Harris Acad | 2:14.92 |
7. | Montrose Acad B Team | (03) | Montrose AC | 2:15.77 |
8. | Strathallan B Team | (03) | Strathallan | 2:17.04 |
9. | Blairgowrie HS A Team | (03) | Blairgowrie | 2:17.19 |
10. | Pitlochry HS | (03) | Pitlochry HS | 2:17.82 |
11. | Montrose Acad A Team | (03) | Montrose AC | 2:22.51 |
12. | Monifieth HS B Team | (03) | Monifieth HS | 2:23.97 |
13. | Menzieshill HS B Team | (03) | Menzieshill | 2:25.25 |
14. | Blairgowrie HS B Team | (03) | Blairgowrie | 2:34.44 |
Final WOMENS 4x2L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | High School of Dundee | (03) | HSD | 2:06.73 |
2. | Monifieth HS A Team | (03) | Monifieth HS | 2:07.30 |
3. | Strathallan A Team | (03) | Strathallan | 2:13.95 |
4. | Menzieshill HS A Team | (03) | Menzieshill | 2:17.31 |
5. | Harris Academy | (03) | Harris Acad | 2:17.68 |
6. | Grove Acad | (03) | Grove Acad | 2:18.82 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Menzieshill | 58.97 |
2. | Stuart CONLEY | (89) | Forfar Acad | 1:00.02 |
3. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | Montrose AC | 1:00.08 |
4. | Rory FORGE | (88) | Arbroath HS | 1:00.65 |
5. | Andrew PLENDERLEITH | (89) | Grove Acad | 1:00.88 |
6. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Morrisons Ac | 1:00.90 |
7. | Iain GAULD | (89) | Brechin HS | 1:01.42 |
8. | Darryl PACE | (90) | Brechin HS | 1:02.65 |
9. | Scott MCDONALD | (89) | Pitlochry HS | 1:03.06 |
10. | Jamie MACLEOD | (88) | Brechin HS | 1:03.12 |
11. | David AUGUST | (89) | Brechin HS | 1:04.14 |
12. | Elliot ROBERTSON | (90) | Baldragon HS | 1:04.82 |
13. | Sam WHITE | (89) | Monifieth HS | 1:04.84 |
14. | Struan DEWAR | (89) | Srathallan | 1:05.94 |
15. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar Acad | 1:06.49 |
16. | Stuart WHYTE | (88) | Grove Acad | 1:06.66 |
17. | Joseph MCGARRITY | (88) | Lawside Acad | 1:06.99 |
18. | Paul MARTIN | (88) | Blairgowrie | 1:07.02 |
19. | Kyran MCMANUS | (88) | Blairgowrie | 1:07.88 |
20. | Matthew WHITE | (91) | Monifieth HS | 1:07.94 |
21. | Neale ADAMS | (89) | Menzieshill | 1:09.93 |
22. | Jordan AVRIL | (89) | Harris Acad | 1:10.15 |
23. | Sam SMITH | (89) | Srathallan | 1:10.20 |
24. | Angus RAMSAY | (88) | Pitlochry HS | 1:10.28 |
25. | Euan CHALMERS | (89) | Harris Acad | 1:11.30 |
26. | Ross DUFFY | (88) | Blairgowrie | 1:11.44 |
27. | Steven FUNAI | (89) | Grove Acad | 1:11.75 |
28. | Scott DURIE | (88) | Blairgowrie | 1:15.49 |
29. | Rory WARES | (89) | Harris Acad | 1:15.69 |
30. | Craig NICHOLSON | (91) | Grove Acad | 1:17.32 |
31. | William STEWART | (88) | Harris Acad | 1:22.57 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Menzieshill | 59.71 |
2. | Stuart CONLEY | (89) | Forfar Acad | 1:00.76 |
3. | Rory FORGE | (88) | Arbroath HS | 1:00.89 |
4. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | Montrose AC | 1:00.95 |
5. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Morrisons Ac | 1:01.40 |
6. | Andrew PLENDERLEITH | (89) | Grove Acad | 1:02.55 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | HSD | 1:00.92 |
2. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | St Johns HS | 1:04.14 |
3. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Carnoustie H | 1:05.01 |
4. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Grove Acad | 1:05.06 |
5. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Monifieth HS | 1:05.28 |
6. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | Arbroath HS | 1:05.66 |
7. | Claire DUNCAN | (88) | Pitlochry HS | 1:08.28 |
8. | Shona HENDERSON | (89) | St Johns HS | 1:08.67 |
9. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth HS | 1:09.00 |
10. | Kirsty MACGEOGH | (89) | Strathallan | 1:10.43 |
11. | Emma GLYNN | (89) | St Johns HS | 1:10.72 |
12. | Susan JOHNSTONE | (89) | Harris Acad | 1:10.98 |
13. | Laura MATHEWSON | (88) | Menzieshill | 1:11.09 |
14. | Ailsa REILLY | (90) | Monifieth HS | 1:11.15 |
15. | Sarah MITCHELL | (89) | Pitlochry HS | 1:11.74 |
16. | Amanda ALSTON | (88) | Montrose AC | 1:12.61 |
17. | Elizabeth VINE | (91) | Strathallan | 1:12.95 |
18. | Jean JARDINE | (88) | Strathallan | 1:13.25 |
19. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth HS | 1:13.43 |
20. | Kathryn SUTHERLAND | (89) | Strathallan | 1:13.63 |
21. | Marilies NICHOLLS | (90) | Montrose AC | 1:13.67 |
22. | Nicola CHALMERS | (90) | Harris Acad | 1:13.86 |
23. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth HS | 1:14.52 |
24. | Rebecca STORRIE | (91) | Monifieth HS | 1:14.60 |
25. | Rhianne BROWN | (91) | Menzieshill | 1:14.67 |
26. | Lynne CLARK | (89) | Menzieshill | 1:14.69 |
27. | Katrina PERT | (89) | Montrose AC | 1:15.67 |
28. | Caity COOPER | (90) | Montrose AC | 1:15.76 |
29. | Nicola DRUMMOND | (88) | Monifieth HS | 1:15.77 |
30. | Carly HALL | (88) | Blairgowrie | 1:15.81 |
31. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Harris Acad | 1:16.60 |
32. | Nicola LAWRENCE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 1:17.88 |
33. | Alison KERR | (90) | Blairgowrie | 1:17.91 |
34. | Amy CRIGGIE | (88) | Montrose AC | 1:18.22 |
35. | Lara MCLEAN | (90) | Harris Acad | 1:18.62 |
36. | Jane AITKEN | (90) | Blairgowrie | 1:18.90 |
37. | Elaine STEWART | (89) | Menzieshill | 1:19.21 |
38. | Sarah FORGE | (90) | Arbroath HS | 1:19.36 |
39. | Aimee CUTHBERT | (90) | Menzieshill | 1:19.37 |
40. | Louise PERT | (91) | Montrose AC | 1:20.64 |
41. | Lucy MCHARDY | (90) | Arbroath HS | 1:21.92 |
42. | Shona MCGREGOR | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:22.33 |
43. | Ailie MACGEOGH | (90) | Strathallan | 1:22.75 |
44. | Rhiann MCLEOD | (87) | Pitlochry HS | 1:22.79 |
45. | Louise DEVINE | (91) | Grove Acad | 1:23.49 |
46. | Lynsey DYE | (90) | Menzieshill | 1:23.76 |
47. | Stephanie MCCALLUM | (88) | Montrose AC | 1:24.39 |
48. | Jane CARMICHAEL | (91) | Strathallan | 1:24.57 |
49. | Gemma MCCALLUM | (90) | Montrose AC | 1:24.73 |
50. | Samantha WILLIAMSON | (91) | Grove Acad | 1:24.95 |
51. | Carly PATTINSON | (88) | Pitlochry HS | 1:25.19 |
52. | Lauren MITCHELL | (91) | Montrose AC | 1:26.89 |
53. | Siobhan DUNN | (89) | Blairgowrie | 1:28.14 |
54. | Laura DONALDSON | (90) | Menzieshill | 1:28.36 |
55. | Rachael TAYLOR | (90) | Blairgowrie | 1:29.63 |
56. | Kirsty MCGUIRE | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:34.46 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | HSD | 1:02.53 |
2. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | St Johns HS | 1:03.61 |
3. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Carnoustie H | 1:04.09 |
4. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Monifieth HS | 1:05.65 |
5. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | Arbroath HS | 1:07.16 |
6. | Shona HENDERSON | (89) | St Johns HS | 1:08.38 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service