Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Arnold LAW | (93) | Co Glasgow | 37.82 |
2. | David MORGAN | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 39.13 |
3. | Jack MOULSON | (93) | Co Glasgow | 39.77 |
4. | Jamie McKINLEY | (95) | Co Glasgow | 39.78 |
5. | Matthew FINDLAY | (94) | N Ayrshire | 40.40 |
6. | Scott ROBERTSON | (93) | N Ayrshire | 41.59 |
7. | Jack HAMILTON | (93) | Rutherglen | 42.40 |
8. | Scott WOOD | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 42.50 |
9. | Andrew RAE | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 42.72 |
10. | Matthew CHURCH | (95) | N Ayrshire | 42.78 |
11. | Mark DEANS | (94) | Co Glasgow | 42.94 |
12. | Finlay RAE | (95) | Sth Ayrshire | 43.11 |
13. | Stuart SPIERS | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 43.76 |
14. | Kenneth SIU | (94) | Co Glasgow | 45.03 |
15. | Lewis JONES | (95) | N Ayrshire | 45.27 |
16. | Grant Baird | (95) | Unattached | 45.74 |
17. | Anthony FLETCHER | (93) | Rutherglen | 46.07 |
18. | Michael THOMPSON | (94) | N Ayrshire | 46.15 |
19. | Liam BRAWLEY | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 46.17 |
20. | Nico KILCULLEN | (93) | Co Glasgow | 47.50 |
21. | Connor McILRAITH | (95) | N Ayrshire | 49.56 |
22. | Matthew CAMERRON | (94) | Sth Ayrshire | 52.08 |
23. | Raymond STONE | (95) | N Ayrshire | 52.09 |
24. | Michael FORREST | (93) | Rutherglen | 52.11 |
25. | Greg TELFER | (94) | Sth Ayrshire | 53.16 |
26. | Kenneth COCHRANE | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 54.34 |
27. | Christopher ANDERSON | (95) | Rutherglen | 1:02.49 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sam NUGENT | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 1:16.91 |
2. | David FEENEY | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:21.51 |
3. | Kevin GOUGH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.59 |
4. | Jack WALKER | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.44 |
5. | Alan STUART | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:35.94 |
6. | Sean HAUGHEY | (92) | Rutherglen | 1:43.66 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair CAMPBELL | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:11.37 |
2. | Vasili GORDEYEV | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.48 |
3. | Ciaran DOHERTY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.76 |
4. | Brian MacPHERSON | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:24.86 |
5. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:27.02 |
6. | Ryan MALCOLM | (91) | N AYrshire | 1:28.85 |
7. | Alasdair STEVENSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:31.27 |
8. | David HOUSTON | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:32.73 |
9. | ConorSTEPHENS | (91) | STRANRAER | 1:33.60 |
10. | Jordan MILLER | (91) | Rutherglen | 1:34.70 |
11. | John CARR | (91) | Rutherglen | 1:40.38 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Christopher CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.93 |
2. | Ryan McGUIRE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.80 |
3. | David CAMPBELL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.50 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Oliver MCCAMON | (87) | Stranraer | 1:07.45 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jack MOULSON | (93) | Co Glasgow | 49.52 |
2. | Arnold LAW | (93) | Co Glasgow | 50.34 |
3. | Martin LEE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 50.53 |
4. | Andrew RAE | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 51.50 |
5. | David MORGAN | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 51.62 |
6. | George ELDER | (94) | Co Glasgow | 51.86 |
7. | Jamie McKINLEY | (95) | Co Glasgow | 55.01 |
8. | Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON | (94) | Co Glasgow | 55.18 |
9. | Mark DEANS | (94) | Co Glasgow | 55.70 |
10. | Christopher GORMAN | (94) | Co Glasgow | 55.88 |
11. | Matthew CHURCH | (95) | N Ayrshire | 56.71 |
12. | Matthew FINDLAY | (94) | N Ayrshire | 58.09 |
13. | Scott WOOD | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 58.69 |
14. | Stuart SPIERS | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 59.36 |
15. | Jack HAMILTON | (93) | Rutherglen | 59.46 |
16. | Finlay RAE | (95) | Sth Ayrshire | 59.73 |
17. | Grant Baird | (95) | Unattached | 1:00.65 |
18. | Michael THOMPSON | (94) | N Ayrshire | 1:00.79 |
19. | Raymond STONE | (95) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.25 |
20. | Anthony FLETCHER | (93) | Rutherglen | 1:03.26 |
21. | Nico KILCULLEN | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.60 |
22. | Lewis JONES | (95) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.85 |
23. | Matthew CAMERRON | (94) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:05.06 |
24. | Greg TELFER | (94) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:07.09 |
25. | Christopher ANDERSON | (95) | Rutherglen | 1:09.29 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David FEENEY | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:42.19 |
2. | Steven ANDERSON | (92) | Rutherglen | 1:48.52 |
3. | Jack WALKER | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:51.25 |
4. | Kevin GOUGH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:51.34 |
5. | Graeme OFFICER | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:55.92 |
6. | Alan STUART | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:56.02 |
7. | Sean HAUGHEY | (92) | Rutherglen | 2:12.13 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Brian MacPHERSON | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:34.78 |
2. | Ciaran DOHERTY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:38.22 |
3. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:39.73 |
4. | Ryan MALCOLM | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:47.84 |
5. | Conor STEPHENS | (91) | Stranraer | 1:50.55 |
6. | Jordan MILLER | (91) | Rutherglen | 1:52.76 |
7. | Alasdair STEVENSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:54.88 |
8. | John CARR | (91) | Rutherglen | 1:57.55 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ryan McGUIRE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:27.98 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Oliver MCCAMON | (87) | Stranraer | 1:28.34 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Matthew CHURCH | (95) | N Ayrshire | 45.25 |
2. | Christopher GORMAN | (94) | Co Glasgow | 45.88 |
2. | Arnold LAW | (93) | Co Glasgow | 45.88 |
4. | Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON | (94) | Co Glasgow | 46.70 |
5. | George ELDER | (94) | Co Glasgow | 46.90 |
6. | Jamie McKINLEY | (95) | Co Glasgow | 47.67 |
7. | Jack HARRIS | (93) | Co Glasgow | 48.54 |
8. | David MORGAN | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 48.98 |
9. | Scott WOOD | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 50.08 |
10. | Matthew FINDLAY | (94) | N Ayrshire | 50.65 |
11. | Scott ROBERTSON | (93) | N Ayrshire | 51.74 |
12. | Michael THOMPSON | (94) | N Ayrshire | 52.82 |
13. | Kenneth SIU | (94) | Co Glasgow | 53.12 |
14. | Anthony FLETCHER | (93) | Rutherglen | 53.56 |
15. | Mark DEANS | (94) | Co Glasgow | 54.71 |
16. | Stuart SPIERS | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 55.21 |
17. | Liam BRAWLEY | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 1:08.25 |
18. | Connor McILRAITH | (95) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.65 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme OFFICER | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.10 |
2. | Kevin GOUGH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:33.40 |
3. | Sam NUGENT | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 1:43.98 |
4. | Sean HAUGHEY | (92) | Rutherglen | 1:56.24 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair CAMPBELL | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:26.62 |
2. | Ciaran DOHERTY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.45 |
3. | Alasdair STEVENSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:48.31 |
4. | Jordan MILLER | (91) | Rutherglen | 1:55.90 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David CAMPBELL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:33.90 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Oliver MCCAMON | (87) | Stranraer | 1:30.94 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David MORGAN | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 42.55 |
2. | Christopher GORMAN | (94) | Co Glasgow | 45.35 |
3. | Matthew FINDLAY | (94) | N Ayrshire | 45.95 |
4. | Martin LEE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 46.69 |
5. | Scott ROBERTSON | (93) | N Ayrshire | 47.19 |
6. | Jack HAMILTON | (93) | Rutherglen | 47.79 |
7. | Matthew CHURCH | (95) | N Ayrshire | 48.05 |
8. | Andrew RAE | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 48.34 |
9. | Lewis JONES | (95) | N Ayrshire | 48.59 |
10. | Jamie McKINLEY | (95) | Co Glasgow | 49.12 |
11. | Rory SHIRLEY | (93) | Co Glasgow | 49.47 |
12. | Nico KILCULLEN | (93) | Co Glasgow | 50.06 |
13. | Kenneth SIU | (94) | Co Glasgow | 50.24 |
14. | Stuart SPIERS | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 50.36 |
15. | Scott WOOD | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 50.42 |
16. | Anthony FLETCHER | (93) | Rutherglen | 51.00 |
17. | Mark DEANS | (94) | Co Glasgow | 51.36 |
18. | Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON | (94) | Co Glasgow | 52.78 |
19. | Finlay RAE | (95) | Sth Ayrshire | 54.23 |
20. | Connor McILRAITH | (95) | N Ayrshire | 55.27 |
21. | Michael THOMPSON | (94) | N Ayrshire | 55.36 |
22. | Liam BRAWLEY | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 56.34 |
23. | Matthew CAMERRON | (94) | Sth Ayrshire | 58.68 |
24. | Greg TELFER | (94) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:00.28 |
25. | Christopher ANDERSON | (95) | Rutherglen | 1:03.21 |
26. | Kenneth COCHRANE | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:03.39 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David FEENEY | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:29.46 |
2. | Kevin GOUGH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.81 |
3. | Sam NUGENT | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 1:34.61 |
4. | Jack WALKER | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:35.86 |
5. | Graeme OFFICER | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:38.05 |
6. | Alan STUART | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:53.41 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ciaran DOHERTY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.48 |
2. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:30.61 |
3. | Alasdair STEVENSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:37.03 |
4. | Brian MacPHERSON | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:37.28 |
5. | Ryan MALCOLM | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:39.18 |
6. | John CARR | (91) | Rutherglen | 2:02.67 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ryan McGUIRE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:21.61 |
2. | Christopher CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.99 |
3. | David CAMPBELL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:29.76 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Oliver MCCAMON | (87) | Stranraer | 1:22.28 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David FEENEY | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 3:10.63 |
2. | Kevin GOUGH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:12.20 |
3. | Graeme OFFICER | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:13.85 |
4. | Sam NUGENT | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 3:16.77 |
5. | Jack WALKER | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:29.40 |
6. | Alan STUART | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:51.65 |
7. | Steven ANDERSON | (92) | Rutherglen | 3:58.34 |
8. | Sean HAUGHEY | (92) | Rutherglen | 4:02.12 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Vasili GORDEYEV | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.81 |
2. | Ciaran DOHERTY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 3:05.05 |
3. | Alasdair STEVENSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 3:34.81 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Christopher CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:47.20 |
2. | Ryan McGUIRE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:58.61 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Oliver MCCAMON | (87) | Stranraer | 2:50.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS/UNDER 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David MORGAN | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 1:33.61 |
2. | Jack HARRIS | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.65 |
3. | Jack MOULSON | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:37.94 |
4. | George ELDER | (94) | Co Glasgow | 1:41.11 |
5. | Arnold LAW | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:41.20 |
6. | Martin LEE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 1:41.68 |
7. | Matthew CHURCH | (95) | N Ayrshire | 1:46.02 |
8. | Andrew RAE | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:47.98 |
9. | Mark DEANS | (94) | Co Glasgow | 1:48.46 |
10. | Matthew FINDLAY | (94) | N Ayrshire | 1:49.80 |
11. | Scott WOOD | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 1:51.04 |
12. | Finlay RAE | (95) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:51.83 |
13. | Jack HAMILTON | (93) | Rutherglen | 1:52.30 |
14. | Stuart SPIERS | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 1:52.42 |
15. | Michael THOMPSON | (94) | N Ayrshire | 1:58.75 |
16. | Lewis JONES | (95) | N Ayrshire | 2:01.67 |
17. | Liam BRAWLEY | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 2:07.33 |
18. | Raymond STONE | (95) | N Ayrshire | 2:14.40 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan IRVING | (93) | N Ayrshire | 40.48 |
2. | Georgina SELLYN | (94) | Co Glasgow | 41.14 |
3. | Kirsty HAYBURN | (94) | N Ayrshire | 41.73 |
4. | Shannon SWEENEY | (94) | N Ayrshire | 42.14 |
5. | Kate McMANUS | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 42.25 |
6. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 42.49 |
7. | Rachel TEDESCHI | (93) | Co Glasgow | 42.72 |
8. | Anina KHAMISHA | (93) | Co Glasgow | 43.20 |
9. | Fiona McCARRON | (94) | Co Glasgow | 43.34 |
10. | Catriona CAMPBELL | (93) | N Ayrshire | 43.41 |
11. | Nicky MANSON | (94) | Co Glasgow | 43.48 |
12. | Lauren FEENEY | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 44.05 |
13. | Lauren HUGHES | (93) | N Ayrshire | 44.08 |
14. | Heather McCLYMONT | (95) | N Ayrshire | 44.89 |
15. | Samantha BROWN | (93) | N Ayrshire | 45.73 |
16. | Jillian BAIRD | (92) | Co Glasgow | 45.93 |
17. | Laura McMAHON | (93) | Co Glasgow | 46.58 |
18. | Claire LESLIE | (94) | Rutherglen | 47.07 |
19. | Jenna MILLER | (93) | Rutherglen | 47.98 |
20. | Dominique BURNETT | (93) | Co Glasgow | 48.37 |
21. | Cara TOSH | (95) | Co Glasgow | 49.47 |
22. | Lauren MacKAY | (95) | Co Glasgow | 50.60 |
23. | Mhairi GILMOUR | (95) | N Ayrshire | 50.69 |
24. | Lillian TAIT | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 50.78 |
25. | Leonie MIRRLEES | (93) | N Ayrshire | 50.84 |
26. | Amy HALL | (94) | Sth Ayrshire | 51.58 |
27. | Kirsty YOUNG | (94) | N Ayrshire | 52.07 |
28. | Lauren DEVLIN | (94) | Sth Ayrshire | 52.61 |
29. | Hilary GORMAN | (94) | Rutherglen | 53.40 |
30. | Jenny EVANS | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 54.09 |
31. | Kirsty TINDALL | (94) | Co Glasgow | 54.38 |
32. | Amy MOLLOY | (94) | Rutherglen | 54.42 |
33. | Melissa ROBERTSON | (96) | N Ayrshire | 55.57 |
34. | Susan PHILLIPS | (93) | Co Glasgow | 55.90 |
35. | Alison HUGHES | (95) | N Ayrshire | 57.58 |
36. | Samantha KING | (96) | N Ayrshire | 59.71 |
37. | Gayle PLENDERLEITH | (94) | N Ayrshire | 1:00.57 |
38. | Megan McPHERSON | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:05.24 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicolle HAMILTON | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:22.15 |
2. | Cara PURDIE | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.80 |
3. | Emma QUEARNS | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.26 |
4. | Jennifer FOX | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 1:32.56 |
5. | Nicola GIBSON | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 1:44.14 |
6. | Natalie HUNTER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:01.13 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl BOND | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.15 |
2. | Kerry LENNOX | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.23 |
3. | Sinead MCLELLAN | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:22.74 |
4. | Emma CHALK | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:24.25 |
5. | Sarah GORDON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:24.31 |
6. | Emma ANDREW | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.15 |
7. | Nicole MAIN | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.51 |
8. | Katie PETRIE | (90) | Rutherglen | 1:30.38 |
9. | Maria MARSHALL | (90) | Rutherglen | 1:30.97 |
10. | Claire GERRISH | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:39.96 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Vicki ADAMS | (89) | Stranraer | 1:11.91 |
2. | Naoise STEPHENS | (88) | Stranraer | 1:17.95 |
3. | Rachel LAWLESS | (89) | Renfrew Bath | 1:18.23 |
4. | Katie SMITH | (89) | Rutherglen | 1:35.53 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Victoria CHRISTIE | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 1:17.42 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gayle PIKE | (92) | Co Glasgow | 51.03 |
2. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 52.48 |
3. | Rebecca JACK | (94) | Co Glasgow | 52.74 |
4. | Megan IRVING | (93) | N Ayrshire | 53.34 |
5. | Lauren HUGHES | (93) | N Ayrshire | 53.51 |
6. | Laura McMAHON | (93) | Co Glasgow | 53.54 |
7. | Nicky MANSON | (94) | Co Glasgow | 53.57 |
8. | Shannon SWEENEY | (94) | N Ayrshire | 53.58 |
9. | Amy MOLLOY | (94) | Rutherglen | 53.79 |
10. | Lillian TAIT | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 55.03 |
11. | Kate McMANUS | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 55.25 |
12. | Katie McKAY | (94) | Co Glasgow | 55.54 |
13. | Rachel TEDESCHI | (93) | Co Glasgow | 55.62 |
14. | Catriona CAMPBELL | (93) | N Ayrshire | 55.85 |
15. | Anina KHAMISHA | (93) | Co Glasgow | 57.34 |
16. | Lauren FEENEY | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 57.38 |
17. | Jenna MILLER | (93) | Rutherglen | 58.70 |
18. | Dominique BURNETT | (93) | Co Glasgow | 59.81 |
19. | Lauren MacKAY | (95) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.28 |
20. | Kirsty HAYBURN | (94) | N Ayrshire | 1:00.82 |
21. | Jillian BAIRD | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.78 |
22. | Jenny EVANS | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:02.36 |
23. | Kirsty TINDALL | (94) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.07 |
24. | Susan PHILLIPS | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.96 |
25. | Claire LESLIE | (94) | Rutherglen | 1:04.22 |
26. | Kaitlin CROSS | (93) | Rutherglen | 1:04.32 |
27. | Amy HALL | (94) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:04.45 |
28. | Cara TOSH | (95) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.25 |
29. | Fiona McCARRON | (94) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.44 |
30. | Kirsty YOUNG | (94) | N Ayrshire | 1:06.52 |
31. | Samantha BROWN | (93) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.09 |
32. | Hilary GORMAN | (94) | Rutherglen | 1:07.82 |
33. | Megan McPHERSON | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:10.32 |
34. | Gayle PLENDERLEITH | (94) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.71 |
35. | Mhairi GILMOUR | (95) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.69 |
36. | Leonie MIRRLEES | (93) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.44 |
37. | Alison HUGHES | (95) | N Ayrshire | 1:18.45 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicolle HAMILTON | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:41.74 |
2. | Sarah MacLEAN | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:43.44 |
3. | Heather MILLER | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:43.55 |
4. | Kristina MANSON | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:49.39 |
5. | Jennifer FOX | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 1:49.45 |
6. | Stephanie CARR | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:49.65 |
7. | Rebecca CLOW | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:58.43 |
8. | Emma QUEARNS | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:58.44 |
9. | Nicola GIBSON | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 2:12.80 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Maria MARSHALL | (90) | Rutherglen | 1:39.00 |
2. | Sinead MCLELLAN | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:40.78 |
3. | Emma CHALK | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:43.54 |
4. | Robyn KERR | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:44.40 |
5. | Kerry LENNOX | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:45.14 |
6. | Sarah GORDON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:46.01 |
7. | Katie PETRIE | (90) | Rutherglen | 1:46.31 |
8. | Emma ANDREW | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:50.39 |
9. | Claire GERRISH | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:59.99 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rhona MARTIN | (89) | Renfrew Bath | 1:32.37 |
2. | Vicki ADAMS | (89) | Stranraer | 1:35.09 |
3. | Naoise STEPHENS | (88) | Stranraer | 1:39.02 |
4. | Katie SMITH | (89) | Rutherglen | 2:00.19 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca JACK | (94) | Co Glasgow | 43.79 |
2. | Katie McKAY | (94) | Co Glasgow | 49.30 |
3. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 49.61 |
4. | Nicky MANSON | (94) | Co Glasgow | 52.00 |
5. | Shannon SWEENEY | (94) | N Ayrshire | 52.92 |
6. | Georgina SELLYN | (94) | Co Glasgow | 54.09 |
7. | Jillian BAIRD | (92) | Co Glasgow | 55.21 |
8. | Megan IRVING | (93) | N Ayrshire | 55.67 |
9. | Catriona CAMPBELL | (93) | N Ayrshire | 56.89 |
10. | Cara TOSH | (95) | Co Glasgow | 57.71 |
11. | Kirsty YOUNG | (94) | N Ayrshire | 58.78 |
12. | Fiona McCARRON | (94) | Co Glasgow | 58.87 |
13. | Laura McMAHON | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.04 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah MacLEAN | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:38.50 |
2. | Emma QUEARNS | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:56.11 |
3. | Rebecca CLOW | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:57.51 |
4. | Nicola GIBSON | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 2:08.63 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl BOND | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.21 |
2. | Robyn KERR | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:38.19 |
3. | Kerry LENNOX | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:39.87 |
4. | Katie PETRIE | (90) | Rutherglen | 1:43.22 |
5. | Maria MARSHALL | (90) | Rutherglen | 1:49.52 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Vicki ADAMS | (89) | Stranraer | 1:25.26 |
2. | Rachel LAWLESS | (89) | Renfrew Bath | 1:32.25 |
3. | Rhona MARTIN | (89) | Renfrew Bath | 1:39.89 |
4. | Katie SMITH | (89) | Rutherglen | 1:44.57 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gayle PIKE | (92) | Co Glasgow | 44.32 |
2. | Nicky MANSON | (94) | Co Glasgow | 45.21 |
3. | Rachel TEDESCHI | (93) | Co Glasgow | 45.94 |
4. | Shannon SWEENEY | (94) | N Ayrshire | 46.52 |
5. | Lindsay BLOOMER | (93) | Co Glasgow | 46.74 |
6. | Lauren HUGHES | (93) | N Ayrshire | 47.30 |
7. | Megan IRVING | (93) | N Ayrshire | 48.63 |
8. | Katie McKAY | (94) | Co Glasgow | 48.98 |
9. | Heather McCLYMONT | (95) | N Ayrshire | 49.24 |
10. | Lauren FEENEY | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 49.37 |
11. | Georgina SELLYN | (94) | Co Glasgow | 49.41 |
12. | Jillian BAIRD | (92) | Co Glasgow | 49.85 |
13. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 49.97 |
14. | Kirsty HAYBURN | (94) | N Ayrshire | 50.73 |
15. | Anina KHAMISHA | (93) | Co Glasgow | 50.81 |
16. | Mhairi GILMOUR | (95) | N Ayrshire | 50.89 |
17. | Catriona CAMPBELL | (93) | N Ayrshire | 51.79 |
18. | Jenny EVANS | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 52.71 |
19. | Kirsty YOUNG | (94) | N Ayrshire | 52.95 |
20. | Lauren MacKAY | (95) | Co Glasgow | 53.05 |
21. | Claire LESLIE | (94) | Rutherglen | 53.15 |
22. | Dominique BURNETT | (93) | Co Glasgow | 53.29 |
23. | Cara TOSH | (95) | Co Glasgow | 53.75 |
24. | Lauren DEVLIN | (94) | Sth Ayrshire | 55.01 |
25. | Amy HALL | (94) | Sth Ayrshire | 55.07 |
26. | Fiona McCARRON | (94) | Co Glasgow | 55.53 |
27. | Alison HUGHES | (95) | N Ayrshire | 56.21 |
28. | Gayle PLENDERLEITH | (94) | N Ayrshire | 57.06 |
29. | Samantha BROWN | (93) | N Ayrshire | 57.18 |
30. | Kirsty TINDALL | (94) | Co Glasgow | 57.64 |
31. | Hilary GORMAN | (94) | Rutherglen | 58.37 |
32. | Melissa ROBERTSON | (96) | N Ayrshire | 59.31 |
33. | Kaitlin CROSS | (93) | Rutherglen | 59.36 |
34. | Susan PHILLIPS | (93) | Co Glasgow | 59.44 |
35. | Laura McMAHON | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:02.69 |
36. | Leonie MIRRLEES | (93) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.28 |
37. | Samantha KING | (96) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.86 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kristina MANSON | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:33.32 |
2. | Cara PURDIE | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:37.12 |
3. | Emma QUEARNS | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:37.45 |
4. | Rebecca CLOW | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:42.38 |
5. | Jennifer FOX | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 1:42.56 |
6. | Nicola GIBSON | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 1:53.52 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Robyn KERR | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:25.60 |
2. | Cheryl BOND | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.52 |
3. | Kerry LENNOX | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.84 |
4. | Emma ANDREW | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:41.05 |
5. | Emma CHALK | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:41.15 |
6. | Maria MARSHALL | (90) | Rutherglen | 1:46.22 |
7. | Claire GERRISH | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:46.32 |
8. | Katie PETRIE | (90) | Rutherglen | 1:49.46 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Vicki ADAMS | (89) | Stranraer | 1:25.74 |
2. | Rachel LAWLESS | (89) | Renfrew Bath | 1:28.37 |
3. | Rhona MARTIN | (89) | Renfrew Bath | 1:28.80 |
4. | Naoise STEPHENS | (88) | Stranraer | 1:30.94 |
5. | Katie SMITH | (89) | Rutherglen | 1:38.63 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Victoria CHRISTIE | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 1:28.48 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRL8.11 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah MacLEAN | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:06.18 |
2. | Kristina MANSON | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:20.93 |
3. | Emma QUEARNS | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:34.40 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl BOND | (91) | Co Glasgow | 3:04.02 |
2. | Kerry LENNOX | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:07.96 |
3. | Emma CHALK | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 3:20.24 |
4. | Laura SPIERS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:51.99 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Naoise STEPHENS | (88) | Stranraer | 2:59.71 |
2. | Rhona MARTIN | (89) | Renfrew Bath | 3:03.14 |
3. | Stephanie VEITCH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:24.56 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS/UNDER 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lindsay BLOOMER | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:33.19 |
2. | Gayle PIKE | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:41.15 |
3. | Katie McKAY | (94) | Co Glasgow | 1:45.29 |
4. | Lauren HUGHES | (93) | N Ayrshire | 1:46.06 |
5. | Megan IRVING | (93) | N Ayrshire | 1:47.83 |
6. | Shannon SWEENEY | (94) | N Ayrshire | 1:48.38 |
7. | Catriona CAMPBELL | (93) | N Ayrshire | 1:50.66 |
8. | Lauren FEENEY | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 1:50.89 |
9. | Kirsty HAYBURN | (94) | N Ayrshire | 1:59.54 |
10. | Amy MOLLOY | (94) | Rutherglen | 2:01.78 |
11. | Claire LESLIE | (94) | Rutherglen | 2:02.50 |
12. | Jenna MILLER | (93) | Rutherglen | 2:03.48 |
13. | Kirsty YOUNG | (94) | N Ayrshire | 2:07.96 |
14. | Alison HUGHES | (95) | N Ayrshire | 2:25.29 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service