Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/11 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul J McGUIRE | (92) | Armadale | 39.22 |
2. | Andrew WILSON | (92) | Milngavie &b | 39.25 |
3. | Ryan MALCOLM | (92) | N Ayrshire | 41.52 |
4. | James ELDERFIELD | (92) | Milngavie &b | 41.71 |
5. | Andrew WILSON | (92) | Dunoon | 41.82 |
6. | Liam McGEE | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 41.88 |
7. | Mark McGHEE | (91) | Cumnock | 42.56 |
8. | Jamie FIGES | (92) | Milngavie &b | 42.57 |
9. | Scott ROBERTSON | (93) | N Ayrshire | 43.67 |
10. | Gary CARSWELL | (92) | Milngavie &b | 43.90 |
11. | Thomas McCOLGAN | (92) | Milngavie &b | 43.93 |
12. | Sid MAROO | (92) | Milngavie &b | 47.00 |
13. | Ross ADAMSON | (92) | N Ayrshire | 47.50 |
14. | Ryan BLINCOW | (92) | Dunoon | 48.75 |
15. | Toby S ALDREN | (92) | Armadale | 49.25 |
16. | Andrew DYER | (92) | N Ayrshire | 51.74 |
17. | Paul MILLER | (91) | Cumnock | 53.06 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Greg HYSLOP | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:16.56 |
2. | Alasdair SHAW | (91) | Larkhall | 1:20.35 |
3. | Andrew FRASER | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:20.96 |
4. | Ryan McGUIRE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:24.30 |
5. | Craig MILBY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:26.50 |
6. | Joseph BAIRD | (90) | Dunoon | 1:27.17 |
7. | Brian MacPHERSON | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:27.26 |
8. | Euan ACAMOVIC | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:29.58 |
9. | Graeme FAULDS | (90) | Cumnock | 1:30.41 |
10. | Stuart GUFFIE | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:32.55 |
11. | Paul CLIFFORD | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:33.20 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bruce JACKSON | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.30 |
2. | Oliver MCCAMON | (87) | Stranraer | 1:10.83 |
3. | Firkret ELSHANI | (88) | Armadale | 1:14.58 |
4. | Liam SCOTT | (87) | Larkhall | 1:15.17 |
5. | Ross ANDERSON | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:19.95 |
6. | Ross BROOM | (88) | Larkhall | 1:20.66 |
7. | David CAMPBELL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:21.17 |
8. | Jonathon KILDAY | (88) | Cumnock | 1:30.24 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Adam POWIS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 49.51 |
2. | Neill MacGUIRE | (91) | Milngavie &b | 50.11 |
3. | Andrew WILSON | (92) | Dunoon | 51.41 |
4. | Steven ANDERSON | (92) | Rutherglen | 51.61 |
5. | Ryan MALCOLM | (92) | N Ayrshire | 53.39 |
6. | Paul MILLER | (91) | Cumnock | 53.85 |
6. | Fraser MACDONALD | (92) | Rutherglen | 53.85 |
8. | Donald LEGGAT | (91) | Milngavie &b | 54.06 |
9. | Callum HYSLOP | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 54.15 |
10. | Jamie FIGES | (92) | Milngavie &b | 54.17 |
11. | Sean WALKER | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 54.34 |
12. | Conor STEPHENS | (91) | Stranraer | 54.88 |
13. | Liam BOYLE | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 55.07 |
14. | Sid MAROO | (92) | Milngavie &b | 55.09 |
15. | Jamie CULPAN | (92) | Milngavie &b | 56.18 |
16. | John CARR | (91) | Rutherglen | 56.90 |
17. | Liam McGEE | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 57.21 |
18. | Ryan BLINCOW | (92) | Dunoon | 57.22 |
19. | James ELDERFIELD | (92) | Milngavie &b | 58.32 |
20. | Thomas McCOLGAN | (92) | Milngavie &b | 58.63 |
21. | Andrew WILSON | (92) | Milngavie &b | 58.68 |
22. | Mark McGHEE | (91) | Cumnock | 58.80 |
23. | Ross ADAMSON | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:00.97 |
24. | Toby S ALDREN | (92) | Armadale | 1:02.75 |
25. | Gary CARSWELL | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:05.20 |
26. | Andrew DYER | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.20 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ryan McGUIRE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:40.51 |
2. | Greg HYSLOP | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:43.55 |
3. | Brian MacPHERSON | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:43.64 |
4. | Sean HALL | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:44.60 |
5. | Craig MILBY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:45.54 |
6. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:47.53 |
7. | Euan ACAMOVIC | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:52.53 |
8. | Paul CLIFFORD | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:16.10 |
9. | Stuart GUFFIE | (90) | N Ayrshire | 2:22.52 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bruce JACKSON | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:30.85 |
2. | Stuart CLAPPERTON | (88) | Cumnock | 1:31.55 |
3. | Liam SCOTT | (87) | Larkhall | 1:35.10 |
4. | Ross ANDERSON | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:36.55 |
5. | Jonathon KILDAY | (88) | Cumnock | 1:50.39 |
6. | David CAMPBELL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:58.87 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/11 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott MacLEOD | (92) | Larkhall | 45.45 |
2. | Callum MORELAND | (92) | Dunoon | 46.20 |
3. | Alasdair McEWAN | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 46.79 |
4. | Donald LEGGAT | (91) | Milngavie &b | 47.07 |
5. | Neill MacGUIRE | (91) | Milngavie &b | 47.25 |
6. | Callum HYSLOP | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 49.01 |
7. | Conor STEPHENS | (91) | Stranraer | 51.06 |
8. | Joshua GRANT | (91) | Milngavie &b | 51.88 |
9. | Andrew WILSON | (92) | Milngavie &b | 52.20 |
10. | Liam BOYLE | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 53.46 |
11. | Sean WALKER | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 53.71 |
12. | Thomas McCOLGAN | (92) | Milngavie &b | 54.64 |
13. | Scott ROBERTSON | (93) | N Ayrshire | 54.71 |
14. | Jamie CULPAN | (92) | Milngavie &b | 55.40 |
15. | Sid MAROO | (92) | Milngavie &b | 57.68 |
16. | Andrew WILSON | (92) | Dunoon | 57.79 |
17. | Gary CARSWELL | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:01.46 |
18. | James ELDERFIELD | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:02.89 |
19. | Jamie FIGES | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:03.13 |
20. | Ryan BLINCOW | (92) | Dunoon | 1:10.88 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian CLARKE | (89) | Larkhall | 1:24.24 |
2. | Sean HALL | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:35.94 |
3. | Greg HYSLOP | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:36.02 |
4. | Euan ACAMOVIC | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:07.74 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Oliver MCCAMON | (87) | Stranraer | 1:35.18 |
2. | David CAMPBELL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:39.39 |
3. | Jonathon KILDAY | (88) | Cumnock | 1:42.31 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/11 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Joshua GRANT | (91) | Milngavie &b | 45.98 |
2. | Scott MacLEOD | (92) | Larkhall | 46.93 |
3. | Liam BOYLE | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 47.60 |
4. | Paul J McGUIRE | (92) | Armadale | 47.90 |
5. | Conor STEPHENS | (91) | Stranraer | 49.77 |
6. | Sid MAROO | (92) | Milngavie &b | 50.18 |
7. | Andrew WILSON | (92) | Dunoon | 50.39 |
8. | James ELDERFIELD | (92) | Milngavie &b | 51.17 |
9. | Greg McCLURE | (91) | Cumnock | 51.29 |
10. | David HARVEY | (91) | Cumnock | 51.81 |
11. | Jamie FIGES | (92) | Milngavie &b | 52.03 |
12. | Scott ROBERTSON | (93) | N Ayrshire | 52.10 |
13. | Gary CARSWELL | (92) | Milngavie &b | 52.34 |
13. | Andrew WILSON | (92) | Milngavie &b | 52.34 |
15. | Ryan MALCOLM | (92) | N Ayrshire | 52.66 |
16. | Ross ADAMSON | (92) | N Ayrshire | 53.45 |
17. | Michael LEESE | (92) | Rutherglen | 54.64 |
18. | Toby S ALDREN | (92) | Armadale | 59.02 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Artem OSIPENKO | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:29.67 |
2. | Sean HALL | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:32.79 |
3. | Alasdair SHAW | (91) | Larkhall | 1:33.63 |
4. | Ryan McGUIRE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:35.43 |
5. | Andrew FRASER | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:37.57 |
6. | Euan ACAMOVIC | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:37.76 |
7. | Paul CLIFFORD | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:42.22 |
8. | Joseph BAIRD | (90) | Dunoon | 1:43.03 |
9. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:44.97 |
10. | Stuart GUFFIE | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:45.69 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Oliver MCCAMON | (87) | Stranraer | 1:21.95 |
2. | Bruce JACKSON | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:23.51 |
3. | Firkret ELSHANI | (88) | Armadale | 1:24.47 |
4. | Ross ANDERSON | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:33.83 |
5. | David CAMPBELL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:36.23 |
6. | Jonathon KILDAY | (88) | Cumnock | 1:45.95 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Artem OSIPENKO | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:01.39 |
2. | Sean HALL | (91) | N Ayrshire | 3:10.31 |
3. | Ryan McGUIRE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 3:26.09 |
4. | Andrew FRASER | (90) | Milngavie &b | 3:32.08 |
5. | Brian MacPHERSON | (90) | N Ayrshire | 3:32.67 |
6. | Stuart GUFFIE | (90) | N Ayrshire | 3:40.60 |
7. | Euan ACAMOVIC | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:41.14 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Oliver MCCAMON | (87) | Stranraer | 2:55.37 |
2. | Bruce JACKSON | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:55.40 |
3. | Ross ANDERSON | (88) | Milngavie &b | 3:08.80 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 09 YEARS/UNDER 1L. FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross J FLEMING | (93) | Armadale | 18.02 |
2. | Martin LEE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 18.17 |
3. | Ross MONTGOMERY | (93) | N Ayrshire | 19.63 |
4. | Matthew FINDLAY | (94) | N Ayrshire | 19.82 |
5. | Stuart FAULDS | (94) | Cumnock | 19.92 |
6. | David ALEXANDER | (93) | Cumnock | 20.07 |
7. | Alistair FERRANS | (94) | Cumnock | 20.54 |
8. | Ryan DOHERTY | (94) | Rutherglen | 20.56 |
9. | Jack HAMILTON | (93) | Rutherglen | 20.69 |
10. | Kieran SHANNON | (93) | Girvan | 21.33 |
10. | Richard WALLACE | (95) | Armadale | 21.33 |
12. | Aitken C MITCHELL | (93) | Girvan | 21.69 |
13. | Michael THOMPSON | (94) | N Ayrshire | 21.77 |
14. | Preston SHUTTLEWORTH | (95) | Dunoon | 22.05 |
15. | Peter SHUTTLEWORTH | (94) | Dunoon | 22.21 |
16. | Anthony FLETCHER | (93) | Rutherglen | 22.24 |
17. | Christopher SHAW | (95) | Larkhall | 22.97 |
18. | Lewis JONES | (95) | N Ayrshire | 23.52 |
19. | Ross STEEL | (96) | Larkhall | 24.67 |
20. | Ryan M DOCHERTY | (93) | Rutherglen | 25.08 |
21. | Iain WILSON | (94) | Dunoon | 26.52 |
22. | Kyle BLINCOW | (95) | Dunoon | 29.17 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 09yrs/UNDER 1L. BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin LEE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 25.00 |
2. | Ryan DOHERTY | (94) | Rutherglen | 25.70 |
3. | Peter SHUTTLEWORTH | (94) | Dunoon | 26.61 |
4. | Matthew CHURCH | (95) | N Ayrshire | 27.61 |
5. | Ryan M DOCHERTY | (93) | Rutherglen | 28.02 |
6. | Jack HAMILTON | (93) | Rutherglen | 28.47 |
7. | Euan MACDONALD | (93) | Rutherglen | 28.81 |
8. | Ross J FLEMING | (93) | Armadale | 28.89 |
9. | Christopher SHAW | (95) | Larkhall | 29.25 |
10. | Preston SHUTTLEWORTH | (95) | Dunoon | 29.32 |
11. | Brodie LEGGAT | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 29.34 |
12. | Matthew FINDLAY | (94) | N Ayrshire | 29.92 |
13. | Aitken C MITCHELL | (93) | Girvan | 30.29 |
14. | Anthony FLETCHER | (93) | Rutherglen | 30.48 |
15. | Richard WALLACE | (95) | Armadale | 31.57 |
16. | Michael THOMPSON | (94) | N Ayrshire | 32.06 |
17. | Kieran SHANNON | (93) | Girvan | 32.10 |
18. | Alistair FERRANS | (94) | Cumnock | 32.61 |
19. | Iain WILSON | (94) | Dunoon | 34.30 |
20. | Lewis JONES | (95) | N Ayrshire | 38.42 |
21. | Kyle BLINCOW | (95) | Dunoon | 43.07 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 09 YEARS/UNDER 1L. BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross J FLEMING | (93) | Armadale | 21.86 |
2. | Ross MONTGOMERY | (93) | N Ayrshire | 23.61 |
3. | Jack HAMILTON | (93) | Rutherglen | 24.40 |
4. | Ryan DOHERTY | (94) | Rutherglen | 26.88 |
5. | Peter SHUTTLEWORTH | (94) | Dunoon | 29.49 |
6. | Michael THOMPSON | (94) | N Ayrshire | 29.64 |
7. | Richard WALLACE | (95) | Armadale | 30.29 |
8. | Matthew FINDLAY | (94) | N Ayrshire | 31.15 |
9. | Preston SHUTTLEWORTH | (95) | Dunoon | 31.74 |
10. | Ryan M DOCHERTY | (93) | Rutherglen | 32.51 |
11. | Iain WILSON | (94) | Dunoon | 33.91 |
12. | Kyle BLINCOW | (95) | Dunoon | 52.98 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 09 YEARS/UNDER 1L. BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross J FLEMING | (93) | Armadale | 21.30 |
2. | Martin LEE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 21.70 |
3. | Ross MONTGOMERY | (93) | N Ayrshire | 22.21 |
4. | Matthew FINDLAY | (94) | N Ayrshire | 23.90 |
5. | Brodie LEGGAT | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 23.99 |
6. | Ryan DOHERTY | (94) | Rutherglen | 24.01 |
7. | Jack HAMILTON | (93) | Rutherglen | 24.41 |
8. | Alistair FERRANS | (94) | Cumnock | 25.07 |
9. | Kieran SHANNON | (93) | Girvan | 25.51 |
10. | David ALEXANDER | (93) | Cumnock | 25.52 |
11. | Aitken C MITCHELL | (93) | Girvan | 26.00 |
12. | Lewis JONES | (95) | N Ayrshire | 26.27 |
13. | Peter SHUTTLEWORTH | (94) | Dunoon | 26.57 |
14. | Christopher SHAW | (95) | Larkhall | 26.69 |
15. | Ryan M DOCHERTY | (93) | Rutherglen | 27.22 |
16. | Michael THOMPSON | (94) | N Ayrshire | 27.45 |
17. | Iain WILSON | (94) | Dunoon | 27.62 |
18. | Richard WALLACE | (95) | Armadale | 27.86 |
19. | Preston SHUTTLEWORTH | (95) | Dunoon | 28.20 |
20. | Anthony FLETCHER | (93) | Rutherglen | 28.38 |
21. | Kyle BLINCOW | (95) | Dunoon | 36.06 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/11 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Adam POWIS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:26.21 |
2. | Alasdair McEWAN | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:31.62 |
3. | Alistair DEANS | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:32.57 |
4. | Neill MacGUIRE | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:33.82 |
5. | Donald LEGGAT | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:35.68 |
6. | Callum HYSLOP | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:38.16 |
7. | Callum MORELAND | (92) | Dunoon | 1:38.66 |
8. | Jamie CULPAN | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:42.17 |
9. | Sean WALKER | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:43.13 |
10. | Andrew WILSON | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:43.83 |
11. | Steven ANDERSON | (92) | Rutherglen | 1:45.68 |
12. | Thomas McCOLGAN | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:47.24 |
13. | James ELDERFIELD | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:47.47 |
14. | Sid MAROO | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:50.87 |
15. | Jamie FIGES | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:51.20 |
16. | Gary CARSWELL | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:52.83 |
17. | Ross ADAMSON | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:54.17 |
18. | Ryan BLINCOW | (92) | Dunoon | 2:04.22 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 34.53 |
2. | Beth POTTER | (91) | Milngavie &b | 37.77 |
3. | Diane BURCHILL | (91) | Rutherglen | 38.05 |
4. | Chloe YOUNG | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 39.35 |
5. | Laura McTaggart | (91) | Girvan | 39.77 |
6. | Cloe KENNEDY | (92) | Girvan | 39.88 |
7. | Evonne Hardie | (91) | Larkhall | 41.30 |
8. | Kirsten BROWNE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 41.46 |
9. | Stephanie KENNEDY | (92) | Milngavie &b | 41.72 |
10. | Katie MINSHALL | (92) | Milngavie &b | 42.89 |
11. | Eilidh ACAMOVIC | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 44.63 |
12. | Robbie BROOM | (92) | Larkhall | 45.99 |
13. | Caire MARTIN | (92) | Rutherglen | 46.07 |
14. | Amanda McQUILKIN | (92) | N Ayrshire | 46.86 |
15. | Kirsty MORGAN | (92) | Milngavie &b | 50.46 |
16. | Samantha ARMSTRONG | (92) | Armadale | 52.44 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty THRIEPLAND | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:19.20 |
2. | Emma CARVALHO | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:23.40 |
3. | Lisa DYER | (89) | Larkhall | 1:28.23 |
4. | Lisa McCULLOCH | (89) | Armadale | 1:30.05 |
5. | Janice McGHEE | (91) | Cumnock | 1:30.75 |
6. | Aileen C MITCHELL | (90) | Girvan | 1:30.83 |
7. | Rachel KILDAY | (91) | Cumnock | 1:32.58 |
8. | Elgin E SMITH | (90) | Girvan | 1:33.60 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Clare McTAGGERT | (88) | Larkhall | 1:10.94 |
2. | Alison SHAW | (88) | Larkhall | 1:16.78 |
3. | Naoise STEPHENS | (88) | Stranraer | 1:16.96 |
4. | Fiona MacGREGOR | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:17.57 |
5. | Katy TULIPS | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:17.66 |
6. | Sarah SMILLIE | (88) | Armadale | 1:19.12 |
7. | Gemma CARPENTER | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:20.38 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Diane BURCHILL | (91) | Rutherglen | 49.67 |
2. | Nicolle HAMILTON | (92) | N Ayrshire | 50.97 |
3. | Evonne HARDIE | (91) | Larkhall | 51.23 |
4. | Kirsten BROWNE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 54.25 |
5. | Laura McTAGGERT | (91) | Girvan | 54.40 |
6. | Katie MINSHALL | (92) | Milngavie &b | 55.60 |
7. | Emma COLLINS | (92) | Cumnock | 55.83 |
8. | Hazel GALLOWAY | (92) | Dunoon | 56.93 |
9. | Stephanie KENNEDY | (92) | Milngavie &b | 57.27 |
10. | Gael MORROW | (92) | N Ayrshire | 58.98 |
11. | Cloe KENNEDY | (92) | Girvan | 59.47 |
12. | Eilidh ACAMOVIC | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:00.63 |
13. | Amanda McQUILKIN | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:01.53 |
14. | Kirsty MORGAN | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:05.37 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carley PICKEN | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:40.81 |
2. | Kirsty THRIEPLAND | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:40.90 |
3. | Maria MARSHALL | (90) | Rutherglen | 1:40.95 |
4. | Elizabeth SPARKS | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:41.04 |
5. | Carolione WRIGHT | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:42.00 |
6. | Lisa DYER | (89) | Larkhall | 1:43.03 |
7. | Aileen C MITCHELL | (90) | Girvan | 1:47.52 |
8. | Stephanie GERRISH | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:50.29 |
9. | Rachel KILDAY | (91) | Cumnock | 1:50.78 |
10. | Lisa McCULLOCH | (89) | Armadale | 1:51.06 |
11. | Alison YEARDLEY | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:51.78 |
12. | Elgin E SMITH | (90) | Girvan | 1:55.45 |
13. | Lyn McLAREN | (89) | Cumnock | 1:55.74 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley HILL | (89) | Larkhall | 1:33.36 |
2. | Gemma CARPENTER | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:37.60 |
3. | Naoise STEPHENS | (88) | Stranraer | 1:40.86 |
4. | Katy TULIPS | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:41.20 |
5. | Sarah SMILLIE | (88) | Armadale | 1:42.55 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Eliza WALKER | (91) | Milngavie &b | 39.23 |
2. | Gael MORROW | (92) | N Ayrshire | 46.34 |
3. | Lauren ROGERS | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 46.96 |
4. | Fiona HUGHES | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 47.18 |
5. | Aimee FERRANS | (91) | Cumnock | 47.45 |
6. | Hazel GALLOWAY | (92) | Dunoon | 48.52 |
7. | Kirsty ALLAN | (91) | Cumnock | 48.57 |
8. | Rebecca MEHMET | (91) | Larkhall | 48.98 |
9. | Kirsten BROWNE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 51.15 |
10. | Beth POTTER | (91) | Milngavie &b | 51.21 |
11. | Andrea CLAPPERTON | (93) | Cumnock | 52.59 |
12. | Nicolle HAMILTON | (92) | N Ayrshire | 54.85 |
13. | Katie MINSHALL | (92) | Milngavie &b | 55.58 |
14. | Stephanie KENNEDY | (92) | Milngavie &b | 57.47 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Victoria ADAMS | (89) | Stranraer | 1:30.43 |
2. | Laura MILLER | (89) | Cumnock | 1:34.05 |
3. | Emma CARVALHO | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:44.38 |
4. | Maria MARSHALL | (90) | Rutherglen | 1:50.51 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kay ADAMS | (87) | Stranraer | 1:33.19 |
2. | Gemma CARPENTER | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:35.07 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Eliza WALKER | (91) | Milngavie &b | 40.98 |
2. | Andrea CLAPPERTON | (93) | Cumnock | 47.31 |
3. | Claire MARTIN | (92) | Rutherglen | 47.62 |
4. | Diane BURCHILL | (91) | Rutherglen | 48.11 |
5. | Kirsten BROWNE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 50.63 |
6. | Eilidh ACAMOVIC | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 53.25 |
7. | Stephanie KENNEDY | (92) | Milngavie &b | 54.14 |
8. | Katie MINSHALL | (92) | Milngavie &b | 54.99 |
9. | Louise SMITH | (92) | Rutherglen | 56.68 |
10. | Kirsty MORGAN | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:07.88 |
11. | Amanda McQUILKIN | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.04 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carolione WRIGHT | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:27.76 |
2. | Kirsty THRIEPLAND | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:29.78 |
3. | Carley PICKEN | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:31.62 |
4. | Fiona BROWNE | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:31.82 |
5. | Kirsty HUGHES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:35.82 |
6. | Laura MILLER | (89) | Cumnock | 1:37.05 |
7. | Emma CARVALHO | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:38.16 |
8. | Janice McGHEE | (91) | Cumnock | 1:43.74 |
9. | Maria MARSHALL | (90) | Rutherglen | 1:47.96 |
10. | Aileen C MITCHELL | (90) | Girvan | 1:51.83 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison SHAE | (88) | Larkhall | 1:23.42 |
2. | Gemma CARPENTER | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:26.48 |
3. | Fiona MacGREGOR | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:27.18 |
4. | Naoise STEPHENS | (88) | Stranraer | 1:29.37 |
5. | Katy TULIPS | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:29.41 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Victoria ADAMS | (89) | Stranraer | 2:59.83 |
2. | Amanda BROWN | (89) | Larkhall | 3:00.26 |
3. | Fiona BROWNE | (90) | Milngavie &b | 3:05.94 |
4. | Carolione WRIGHT | (89) | N Ayrshire | 3:09.14 |
5. | Carley PICKEN | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:16.02 |
6. | Mhari BRYCE | (90) | Larkhall | 3:19.00 |
7. | Lisa McCULLOCH | (89) | Armadale | 3:41.19 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Clare McTAGGERT | (88) | Larkhall | 2:51.01 |
2. | Fiona MacGREGOR | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:59.34 |
3. | Gemma CARPENTER | (88) | Milngavie &b | 3:02.54 |
4. | Kay ADAMS | (87) | Stranraer | 3:02.67 |
5. | Naoise STEPHENS | (88) | Stranraer | 3:05.75 |
6. | Katy TULIPS | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:14.93 |
7. | Sarah SMILLIE | (88) | Armadale | 3:15.31 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 09 YEARS/UNDER 1L. FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca PHILLIPS | (93) | Cumnock | 19.25 |
2. | Alix PICKEN | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 19.46 |
3. | Caitlin BROWN | (93) | Dunoon | 19.91 |
4. | Olivia CHANOCK | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 19.93 |
5. | Meghan McCALL | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 20.21 |
6. | Shannon SWEENEY | (94) | N Ayrshire | 20.44 |
7. | Louise McKEE | (94) | Larkhall | 20.50 |
8. | Catriona CAMPBELL | (93) | N Ayrshire | 21.35 |
9. | Emma SIM | (93) | Girvan | 21.92 |
10. | Mhari McTaggart | (93) | Larkhall | 22.06 |
11. | Emily NEIL | (93) | Cumnock | 22.09 |
12. | Jenna MILLER | (93) | Rutherglen | 22.14 |
13. | Heather McCLYMONT | (95) | N Ayrshire | 22.30 |
14. | Lillian TAIT | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 22.41 |
15. | Katie STEEL | (93) | Larkhall | 22.48 |
16. | Jenny EVANS | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 22.98 |
17. | Abigail RICHMAN | (95) | N Ayrshire | 23.48 |
18. | Evelyn BRYCE | (94) | Larkhall | 24.23 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 09yrs/UNDER 1L. BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alex POWIS | (94) | N Ayrshire | 26.63 |
2. | Rebecca PHILLIPS | (93) | Cumnock | 26.99 |
3. | Caitlin BROWN | (93) | Dunoon | 27.29 |
4. | Shannon SWEENEY | (94) | N Ayrshire | 27.35 |
5. | Kerry CARMICHAEL | (93) | Dunoon | 27.48 |
6. | Olivia CHANOCK | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 27.58 |
7. | Katie STEEL | (93) | Larkhall | 27.59 |
8. | Alix PICKEN | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 28.82 |
9. | Catriona CAMPBELL | (93) | N Ayrshire | 28.86 |
10. | April KILDAY | (93) | Cumnock | 29.45 |
11. | Emma SIM | (93) | Girvan | 29.69 |
12. | Jenny EVANS | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 29.70 |
13. | Evelyn BRYCE | (94) | Larkhall | 29.89 |
14. | Jenna MILLER | (93) | Rutherglen | 30.53 |
15. | Louise McKEE | (94) | Larkhall | 31.19 |
16. | Abigail RICHMAN | (95) | N Ayrshire | 31.87 |
17. | Heather McCLYMONT | (95) | N Ayrshire | 34.59 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 09 YEARS/UNDER 1L. BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry CARMICHAEL | (93) | Dunoon | 22.44 |
2. | Olivia CHANOCK | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 22.56 |
3. | Rebecca PHILLIPS | (93) | Cumnock | 22.85 |
4. | Emily NEIL | (93) | Cumnock | 24.72 |
5. | Shannon SWEENEY | (94) | N Ayrshire | 25.32 |
6. | Catriona CAMPBELL | (93) | N Ayrshire | 25.83 |
7. | Meghan McCALL | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 26.69 |
8. | Mhari McTAGGERT | (93) | Larkhall | 28.42 |
9. | Caitlin BROWN | (93) | Dunoon | 29.27 |
10. | Jenna MILLER | (93) | Rutherglen | 30.79 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 09 YEARS/UNDER 1L. BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alex POWIS | (94) | N Ayrshire | 20.98 |
2. | Rebecca PHILLIPS | (93) | Cumnock | 21.55 |
3. | Olivia CHANOCK | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 22.49 |
4. | Kerry CARMICHAEL | (93) | Dunoon | 22.96 |
5. | Emily NEIL | (93) | Cumnock | 23.01 |
6. | Meghan McCALL | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 23.25 |
7. | Shannon SWEENEY | (94) | N Ayrshire | 24.07 |
8. | Jenna MILLER | (93) | Rutherglen | 24.56 |
9. | Jenny EVANS | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 24.68 |
10. | Lillian TAIT | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 25.70 |
11. | Evelyn BRYCE | (94) | Larkhall | 25.72 |
12. | Catriona CAMPBELL | (93) | N Ayrshire | 26.07 |
13. | Louise McKEE | (94) | Larkhall | 26.26 |
14. | Abigail RICHMAN | (95) | N Ayrshire | 26.67 |
15. | Mhari McTAGGERT | (93) | Larkhall | 27.03 |
16. | Heather McCLYMONT | (95) | N Ayrshire | 27.46 |
17. | Emma SIM | (93) | Girvan | 27.82 |
18. | Caitlin BROWN | (93) | Dunoon | 27.88 |
19. | Melissa ROBERTSON | (96) | N Ayrshire | 30.98 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsten DEANS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:25.78 |
2. | Eliza WALKER | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:25.83 |
3. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:26.48 |
4. | Rachel CHURCH | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:29.80 |
5. | Beth POTTER | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:33.11 |
6. | Lauren ROGERS | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:33.23 |
7. | Fiona HUGHES | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:33.52 |
8. | Aimee FERRANS | (91) | Cumnock | 1:33.89 |
9. | Kirsty ALLAN | (91) | Cumnock | 1:35.85 |
10. | Gael MORROW | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:37.39 |
11. | Hazel GALLOWAY | (92) | Dunoon | 1:42.94 |
12. | Claire MARTIN | (92) | Rutherglen | 1:44.78 |
13. | Emma COLLINS | (92) | Cumnock | 1:45.34 |
14. | Kirsten BROWNE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:45.68 |
15. | Stephanie KENNEDY | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:47.98 |
16. | Eilidh ACAMOVIC | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:51.59 |
17. | Katie MINSHALL | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:53.29 |
18. | Amanda McQUILKIN | (92) | N Ayrshire | 2:01.22 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service