Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig CORSON | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 34.95 |
2. | Scott MacLeod | (92) | Larkhall | 35.98 |
3. | Alasdair McEWAN | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 36.10 |
4. | Kyle KNOX | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 38.19 |
5. | Alisdair Kenny | (92) | West Dunbart | 38.32 |
6. | Martin LEE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 38.91 |
7. | Sean WALKER | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 39.20 |
8. | Andrew THOMSON | (92) | Dunoon | 40.06 |
9. | Craig CAMERON | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 41.21 |
10. | Andrew WILSON | (92) | Dunoon | 41.29 |
11. | Ross MONTGOMERY | (93) | N Ayrshire | 41.38 |
12. | Brodie LEGGAT | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 42.21 |
13. | Scott ROBERTSON | (93) | N Ayrshire | 42.49 |
14. | Ryan F Doherty | (93) | Rutherglen | 44.13 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:06.69 |
2. | Gavin McILROY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:07.35 |
3. | Martin SPIERS | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:10.28 |
4. | Adam POWIS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.70 |
5. | Sean HALL | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.93 |
6. | Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.34 |
7. | Gregor ANDERSON | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:12.53 |
8. | Andrew THOMPSON | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:15.75 |
9. | Craig MILBY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:24.24 |
10. | Craig BLYTH | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:26.66 |
11. | Craig TELFER | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:27.07 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephen KINDNESS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.74 |
2. | Alastair TURNER | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:18.45 |
3. | Gordon NUGENT | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 1:18.77 |
4. | Calum HYSLOP | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:20.14 |
5. | David FEENEY | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:22.97 |
6. | Grant RUSSELL | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:25.94 |
7. | Liam BOYLE | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:26.05 |
8. | Ryan MALCOLM | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:29.27 |
9. | Steven Anderson | (92) | Rutherglen | 1:37.50 |
10. | Ryan BLINCOW | (92) | Dunoon | 1:37.60 |
11. | Sean Haughey | (92) | Rutherglen | 1:41.00 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair McEWAN | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 45.54 |
2. | Craig CORSON | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 45.69 |
3. | Kyle KNOX | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 49.16 |
4. | Sean WALKER | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 49.45 |
5. | Alisdair Kenny | (92) | West Dunbart | 50.26 |
6. | Andrew THOMSON | (92) | Dunoon | 50.31 |
7. | Ross MONTGOMERY | (93) | N Ayrshire | 50.38 |
8. | Andrew WILSON | (92) | Dunoon | 50.56 |
9. | Martin LEE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 52.33 |
10. | Ryan F Doherty | (93) | Rutherglen | 53.10 |
11. | Brodie LEGGAT | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 56.58 |
12. | Craig CAMERON | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 56.60 |
13. | Liam BRAWLEY | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 1:09.43 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:32.43 |
2. | Stephen KINDNESS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:35.26 |
3. | Alistair DEANS | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:39.75 |
4. | David FEENEY | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:41.12 |
5. | Steven Anderson | (92) | Rutherglen | 1:44.94 |
6. | Ryan MALCOLM | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:46.18 |
7. | Gordon NUGENT | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 1:46.81 |
8. | Liam Boyle | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:46.85 |
9. | Grant RUSSELL | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:46.91 |
10. | Ryan BLINCOW | (92) | Dunoon | 1:56.95 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:28.28 |
2. | Andrew THOMPSON | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:28.60 |
3. | Gavin McILROY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:33.37 |
4. | Sean HALL | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:38.13 |
5. | Gregor ANDERSON | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:38.30 |
6. | Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:39.12 |
7. | Craig TELFER | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:54.00 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig CORSON | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 39.65 |
2. | Alisdair Kenny | (92) | West Dunbart | 44.22 |
3. | Alasdair McEWAN | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 44.91 |
4. | Scott MacLeod | (92) | Larkhall | 45.71 |
5. | Kyle KNOX | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 46.96 |
6. | Martin LEE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 50.08 |
7. | Andrew THOMSON | (92) | Dunoon | 50.82 |
8. | Ross MONTGOMERY | (93) | N Ayrshire | 51.29 |
9. | Scott ROBERTSON | (93) | N Ayrshire | 51.43 |
10. | Brodie LEGGAT | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 51.81 |
11. | Sean WALKER | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 53.50 |
12. | Andrew WILSON | (92) | Dunoon | 55.27 |
13. | Ryan F Doherty | (93) | Rutherglen | 57.94 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:19.00 |
2. | Sean HALL | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:27.04 |
3. | Adam POWIS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:29.76 |
4. | Gavin McILROY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:31.15 |
5. | Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:34.74 |
6. | Gregor ANDERSON | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:38.30 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alastair TURNER | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:38.02 |
2. | Gordon NUGENT | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 1:48.59 |
3. | Steven Anderson | (92) | Rutherglen | 2:05.48 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig CORSON | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 38.95 |
2. | Alasdair McEWAN | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 40.63 |
3. | Kyle KNOX | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 41.16 |
4. | Sean WALKER | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 43.52 |
5. | Alisdair Kenny | (92) | West Dunbart | 43.68 |
6. | Ross MONTGOMERY | (93) | N Ayrshire | 45.41 |
7. | Brodie LEGGAT | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 46.41 |
8. | Andrew WILSON | (92) | Dunoon | 46.53 |
9. | Martin LEE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 47.10 |
10. | Scott ROBERTSON | (93) | N Ayrshire | 47.67 |
11. | Ryan F Doherty | (93) | Rutherglen | 48.27 |
12. | Scott MacLeod | (92) | Larkhall | 48.62 |
13. | Craig CAMERON | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 51.41 |
14. | Andrew THOMSON | (92) | Dunoon | 51.46 |
15. | Liam BRAWLEY | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 58.14 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.28 |
2. | Martin SPIERS | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:21.51 |
3. | Gavin McILROY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:21.78 |
4. | Adam POWIS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:22.24 |
5. | Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:23.91 |
6. | Gregor ANDERSON | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:24.76 |
7. | Sean HALL | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:25.14 |
8. | Craig BLYTH | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:38.59 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:24.43 |
2. | Stephen KINDNESS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:27.53 |
3. | Calum HYSLOP | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:32.34 |
4. | Alistair DEANS | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:32.93 |
5. | Liam BOYLE | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:33.18 |
6. | David FEENEY | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:34.64 |
7. | Gordon NUGENT | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 1:39.88 |
8. | Grant RUSSELL | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:40.00 |
9. | Ryan MALCOLM | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:43.08 |
10. | Steven Anderson | (92) | Rutherglen | 1:55.25 |
11. | Ryan BLINCOW | (92) | Dunoon | 2:02.98 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:41.98 |
2. | Gavin McILROY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:51.77 |
3. | Adam POWIS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:57.82 |
4. | Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:59.06 |
5. | Sean HALL | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:59.69 |
6. | Craig BLYTH | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 3:28.99 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | N Ayrshire | 2:55.90 |
2. | Alistair DEANS | (92) | N Ayrshire | 3:15.75 |
3. | David FEENEY | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 3:19.91 |
4. | Liam BOYLE | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:20.28 |
5. | Alastair TURNER | (92) | N Ayrshire | 3:27.80 |
6. | Gordon NUGENT | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 3:32.22 |
7. | Ryan BLINCOW | (92) | Dunoon | 4:18.54 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 09 YEARS/UNDER 1L. FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Grant Cameron | (94) | West Dunbart | 18.53 |
2. | Campbell KERR | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 18.67 |
3. | Craig Heron | (94) | West Dunbart | 18.79 |
4. | David MORGAN | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 19.11 |
5. | Lewis Ward | (95) | West Dunbart | 19.95 |
6. | Ross Murdoch | (94) | West Dunbart | 19.96 |
7. | Peter SHUTTLEWORTH | (95) | Dunoon | 20.11 |
8. | Matthew CHURCH | (95) | N Ayrshire | 20.63 |
9. | Finlay RAE | (95) | Sth Ayrshire | 20.67 |
10. | Scott WOOD | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 20.84 |
11. | Robert FLINT | (93) | Dunoon | 20.86 |
12. | Grant GILLEN | (94) | N Ayrshire | 20.90 |
13. | Corie McKirdy | (96) | West Dunbart | 21.05 |
14. | Stuart SPIERS | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 21.08 |
15. | Lewis JONES | (95) | N Ayrshire | 21.13 |
16. | Stuart Smith | (94) | West Dunbart | 21.36 |
17. | Steven RUSSELL | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 21.47 |
18. | Michael THOMPSON | (94) | N Ayrshire | 21.51 |
19. | Connor Summers | (94) | West Dunbart | 21.63 |
20. | Matthew CAMERON | (94) | Sth Ayrshire | 21.75 |
21. | Michael SMITH | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 21.86 |
22. | Stuart McGunnigle | (94) | West Dunbart | 21.89 |
23. | Raymond STONE | (95) | N Ayrshire | 21.92 |
24. | Grant BAIRD | (95) | Sth Ayrshire | 22.16 |
25. | Scott Murdoch | (95) | West Dunbart | 22.70 |
26. | Preston SHUTTLEWORTH | (95) | Dunoon | 22.88 |
27. | Kyle BLINCOW | (95) | Dunoon | 22.98 |
28. | Alexander Katterhorn | (94) | Rutherglen | 23.02 |
29. | Lyle Kirkwood | (94) | Larkhall | 23.75 |
30. | Blair Gibson | (95) | West Dunbart | 23.94 |
31. | Conor WALKER | (95) | Sth Ayrshire | 24.15 |
32. | Iain WILSON | (94) | Dunoon | 24.66 |
33. | Callum Macloed | (95) | West Dunbart | 24.88 |
34. | Graham BROWN | (95) | N Ayrshire | 25.19 |
35. | Graeme BROWN | (96) | Dunoon | 25.33 |
36. | Christopher Anderson | (95) | Rutherglen | 25.36 |
37. | Andrew King | (95) | West Dunbart | 25.47 |
38. | Greg TELFER | (94) | Sth Ayrshire | 25.55 |
39. | Jack Mclean | (96) | West Dunbart | 25.76 |
40. | Sam McLean | (96) | West Dunbart | 27.38 |
41. | Fraser KNOX | (95) | Sth Ayrshire | 29.59 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 09yrs/UNDER 1L. BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross Murdoch | (94) | West Dunbart | 23.52 |
2. | Craig Heron | (94) | West Dunbart | 24.35 |
3. | Campbell KERR | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 25.83 |
4. | David MORGAN | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 25.88 |
5. | Finlay RAE | (95) | Sth Ayrshire | 26.00 |
6. | Peter SHUTTLEWORTH | (95) | Dunoon | 26.20 |
7. | Robert FLINT | (93) | Dunoon | 26.35 |
8. | Grant Cameron | (94) | West Dunbart | 26.45 |
9. | Lyle Kirkwood | (94) | Larkhall | 27.01 |
10. | Scott Murdoch | (95) | West Dunbart | 27.31 |
11. | Stuart Smith | (94) | West Dunbart | 27.33 |
12. | Conor WALKER | (95) | Sth Ayrshire | 28.38 |
13. | Raymond STONE | (95) | N Ayrshire | 28.67 |
14. | Steven RUSSELL | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 28.71 |
15. | Scott WOOD | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 28.75 |
16. | Preston SHUTTLEWORTH | (95) | Dunoon | 28.83 |
17. | Stuart SPIERS | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 28.84 |
18. | Connor Summers | (94) | West Dunbart | 28.88 |
19. | Matthew CHURCH | (95) | N Ayrshire | 29.27 |
20. | Michael SMITH | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 29.53 |
21. | Stuart McGunnigle | (94) | West Dunbart | 30.04 |
22. | Blair Gibson | (95) | West Dunbart | 30.62 |
23. | Jack Mclean | (96) | West Dunbart | 30.72 |
24. | Michael THOMPSON | (94) | N Ayrshire | 30.87 |
25. | Greg TELFER | (94) | Sth Ayrshire | 31.19 |
26. | Christopher Anderson | (95) | Rutherglen | 31.37 |
27. | Iain WILSON | (94) | Dunoon | 31.55 |
28. | Sam McLean | (96) | West Dunbart | 31.70 |
29. | Matthew CAMERON | (94) | Sth Ayrshire | 31.80 |
30. | Lewis JONES | (95) | N Ayrshire | 33.54 |
31. | Alexander Katterhorn | (94) | Rutherglen | 34.53 |
32. | Fraser KNOX | (95) | Sth Ayrshire | 34.67 |
33. | Grant GILLEN | (94) | N Ayrshire | 34.98 |
34. | Andrew King | (95) | West Dunbart | 37.85 |
35. | Kyle BLINCOW | (95) | Dunoon | 37.93 |
36. | Graeme BROWN | (96) | Dunoon | 41.46 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 09 YEARS/UNDER 1L. BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Campbell KERR | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 20.33 |
2. | Matthew CHURCH | (95) | N Ayrshire | 20.35 |
3. | David MORGAN | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 21.68 |
4. | Ross Murdoch | (94) | West Dunbart | 22.35 |
5. | Craig Heron | (94) | West Dunbart | 22.58 |
6. | Grant Cameron | (94) | West Dunbart | 23.09 |
6. | Corie McKirdy | (96) | West Dunbart | 23.09 |
8. | Michael SMITH | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 24.38 |
9. | Michael THOMPSON | (94) | N Ayrshire | 24.89 |
10. | Robert FLINT | (93) | Dunoon | 24.91 |
11. | Stuart McGunnigle | (94) | West Dunbart | 25.12 |
12. | Peter SHUTTLEWORTH | (95) | Dunoon | 25.57 |
13. | Scott WOOD | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 25.83 |
14. | Stuart Smith | (94) | West Dunbart | 25.88 |
15. | Stuart SPIERS | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 26.79 |
16. | Finlay RAE | (95) | Sth Ayrshire | 27.24 |
17. | Raymond STONE | (95) | N Ayrshire | 27.60 |
18. | Steven RUSSELL | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 27.90 |
19. | Matthew CAMERON | (94) | Sth Ayrshire | 28.57 |
20. | Graeme BROWN | (96) | Dunoon | 28.98 |
21. | Conor WALKER | (95) | Sth Ayrshire | 29.23 |
22. | Lyle Kirkwood | (94) | Larkhall | 29.61 |
23. | Lewis JONES | (95) | N Ayrshire | 29.90 |
24. | Kyle BLINCOW | (95) | Dunoon | 30.99 |
25. | Preston SHUTTLEWORTH | (95) | Dunoon | 31.23 |
26. | Iain WILSON | (94) | Dunoon | 33.13 |
27. | Alexander Katterhorn | (94) | Rutherglen | 34.30 |
28. | Christopher Anderson | (95) | Rutherglen | 38.34 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 09 YEARS/UNDER 1L. BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig Heron | (94) | West Dunbart | 20.88 |
2. | David MORGAN | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 20.89 |
3. | Campbell KERR | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 21.26 |
4. | Michael SMITH | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 22.63 |
5. | Grant Cameron | (94) | West Dunbart | 22.73 |
6. | Ross Murdoch | (94) | West Dunbart | 22.81 |
7. | Lewis Ward | (95) | West Dunbart | 22.82 |
8. | Stuart McGunnigle | (94) | West Dunbart | 23.02 |
9. | Lewis JONES | (95) | N Ayrshire | 23.22 |
10. | Stuart Smith | (94) | West Dunbart | 23.49 |
11. | Robert FLINT | (93) | Dunoon | 23.58 |
12. | Matthew CHURCH | (95) | N Ayrshire | 24.03 |
13. | Stuart SPIERS | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 24.62 |
14. | Finlay Ray | (96) | S Ayrshire | 24.67 |
15. | Scott WOOD | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 24.90 |
16. | Grant BAIRD | (95) | Sth Ayrshire | 25.15 |
17. | Blair Gibson | (95) | West Dunbart | 25.26 |
18. | Steven RUSSELL | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 25.60 |
19. | Iain WILSON | (94) | Dunoon | 25.64 |
20. | Connor Summers | (94) | West Dunbart | 25.69 |
21. | Peter SHUTTLEWORTH | (95) | Dunoon | 25.79 |
22. | Grant GILLEN | (94) | N Ayrshire | 25.96 |
23. | Michael THOMPSON | (94) | N Ayrshire | 26.01 |
24. | Sam McLean | (96) | West Dunbart | 26.17 |
25. | Scott Murdoch | (95) | West Dunbart | 26.18 |
26. | Christopher Anderson | (95) | Rutherglen | 26.78 |
27. | Greg TELFER | (94) | Sth Ayrshire | 26.96 |
28. | Andrew King | (95) | West Dunbart | 27.07 |
29. | Conor WALKER | (95) | Sth Ayrshire | 27.52 |
30. | Preston SHUTTLEWORTH | (95) | Dunoon | 27.92 |
31. | Lyle Kirkwood | (94) | Larkhall | 28.20 |
32. | Alexander Katterhorn | (94) | Rutherglen | 28.91 |
33. | Callum Macloed | (95) | West Dunbart | 29.08 |
34. | Jack Mclean | (96) | West Dunbart | 29.31 |
35. | Graeme BROWN | (96) | Dunoon | 29.45 |
36. | Fraser KNOX | (95) | Sth Ayrshire | 30.23 |
37. | Kyle BLINCOW | (95) | Dunoon | 30.32 |
38. | Graham BROWN | (95) | N Ayrshire | 30.33 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nadine JOYCE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 36.06 |
2. | Mhairia McGlashan | (92) | West Dunbart | 36.52 |
3. | Nicolle HAMILTON | (92) | N Ayrshire | 37.35 |
4. | Alexandra Black | (93) | West Dunbart | 38.66 |
5. | Rebecca Smith | (93) | West Dunbart | 39.32 |
6. | Jade Barclay | (93) | West Dunbart | 39.46 |
7. | Jennifer FOX | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 41.65 |
8. | Olivia CHANOCK | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 41.66 |
9. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 42.72 |
10. | Megan IRVING | (93) | N Ayrshire | 43.63 |
11. | Lauren HUGHES | (93) | N Ayrshire | 44.60 |
12. | Caitlin BROWN | (93) | Dunoon | 44.87 |
13. | Catriona CAMPBELL | (93) | N Ayrshire | 45.74 |
14. | Jennifer Matthew | (92) | Larkhall | 46.42 |
15. | Katie Steel | (93) | Larkhall | 48.10 |
16. | Ciorsten McGregor | (93) | West Dunbart | 50.30 |
17. | Leonie MIRRLESS | (93) | N Ayrshire | 51.13 |
18. | Charlotte DEVLIN | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 51.66 |
19. | Kaitlin Cross | (93) | Rutherglen | 54.77 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.29 |
2. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.44 |
3. | Holly BROWN | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.68 |
4. | Carley PICKEN | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:13.91 |
5. | Emily WILSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:16.41 |
6. | Kirsten DEANS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:19.26 |
7. | Katie THOMSON | (91) | Dunoon | 1:19.27 |
8. | Nicola Sloss | (90) | West Dunbart | 1:25.01 |
9. | Evonne Hardie | (91) | Larkhall | 1:28.58 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gael MORROW | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.81 |
2. | Heather Reid | (92) | West Dunbart | 1:20.21 |
3. | Fiona HUGHES | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:20.78 |
4. | Leah McGrotty | (92) | West Dunbart | 1:21.89 |
5. | Amie Gillon | (92) | Larkhall | 1:25.88 |
6. | Nicola King | (92) | West Dunbart | 1:30.35 |
7. | Samantha Kennedy | (92) | West Dunbart | 1:30.63 |
8. | Claire Martin | (92) | Rutherglen | 1:38.21 |
9. | Amanda McQUILKIN | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:40.13 |
10. | Louise Smith | (92) | Rutherglen | 1:53.29 |
11. | Kimberley Andrews | (91) | West Dunbart | 2:09.03 |
12. | Jennifer SMITH | (92) | N Ayrshire | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nadine JOYCE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 45.24 |
2. | Nicolle HAMILTON | (92) | N Ayrshire | 47.42 |
3. | Jade Barclay | (93) | West Dunbart | 49.95 |
4. | Rebecca Smith | (93) | West Dunbart | 51.48 |
5. | Jennifer FOX | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 52.27 |
6. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 53.21 |
7. | Mhairia McGlashan | (92) | West Dunbart | 55.07 |
8. | Megan IRVING | (93) | N Ayrshire | 55.14 |
9. | Olivia CHANOCK | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 55.19 |
10. | Alexandra Black | (93) | West Dunbart | 55.82 |
11. | Lauren HUGHES | (93) | N Ayrshire | 55.84 |
12. | Katie Steel | (93) | Larkhall | 56.11 |
13. | Jennifer Matthew | (92) | Larkhall | 56.93 |
14. | Caitlin BROWN | (93) | Dunoon | 57.93 |
15. | Catriona CAMPBELL | (93) | N Ayrshire | 58.29 |
16. | Kaitlin Cross | (93) | Rutherglen | 1:00.72 |
17. | Charlotte DEVLIN | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 1:03.50 |
18. | Ciorsten McGregor | (93) | West Dunbart | 1:09.06 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Leah McGrotty | (92) | West Dunbart | 1:38.60 |
2. | Heather KERR | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 1:42.58 |
3. | Fiona HUGHES | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:47.88 |
4. | Samantha Kennedy | (92) | West Dunbart | 1:48.47 |
5. | Nicola King | (92) | West Dunbart | 1:49.32 |
6. | Amanda McQUILKIN | (92) | N Ayrshire | 2:01.89 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:25.17 |
2. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:26.34 |
3. | Carley PICKEN | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:35.16 |
4. | Kirsten DEANS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:40.25 |
5. | Katie THOMSON | (91) | Dunoon | 1:41.75 |
6. | Robyn KERR | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:46.05 |
7. | Evonne Hardie | (91) | Larkhall | 1:46.82 |
8. | Emily WILSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:47.90 |
9. | Nicola Sloss | (90) | West Dunbart | 1:49.05 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nadine JOYCE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 43.51 |
2. | Nicolle HAMILTON | (92) | N Ayrshire | 43.80 |
3. | Alexandra Black | (93) | West Dunbart | 43.98 |
4. | Mhairia McGlashan | (92) | West Dunbart | 45.23 |
5. | Jennifer FOX | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 51.26 |
6. | Olivia CHANOCK | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 54.55 |
7. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 58.21 |
8. | Catriona CAMPBELL | (93) | N Ayrshire | 59.97 |
9. | Charlotte DEVLIN | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 1:04.79 |
10. | Caitlin BROWN | (93) | Dunoon | 1:06.99 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.52 |
2. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:19.74 |
3. | Holly BROWN | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:22.14 |
4. | Robyn KERR | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:37.90 |
5. | Katie THOMSON | (91) | Dunoon | 1:37.91 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gael MORROW | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:34.66 |
2. | Heather KERR | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 1:38.93 |
3. | Heather Reid | (92) | West Dunbart | 1:40.02 |
4. | Jennifer SMITH | (92) | N Ayrshire | 2:02.60 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nadine JOYCE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 39.96 |
2. | Rebecca Smith | (93) | West Dunbart | 40.75 |
3. | Nicolle HAMILTON | (92) | N Ayrshire | 42.98 |
4. | Alexandra Black | (93) | West Dunbart | 44.20 |
5. | Jade Barclay | (93) | West Dunbart | 44.53 |
6. | Mhairia McGlashan | (92) | West Dunbart | 46.50 |
7. | Lauren HUGHES | (93) | N Ayrshire | 47.00 |
8. | Olivia CHANOCK | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 47.33 |
9. | Jennifer FOX | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 49.01 |
10. | Megan IRVING | (93) | N Ayrshire | 51.54 |
11. | Catriona CAMPBELL | (93) | N Ayrshire | 52.44 |
12. | Laura CUNNINGHAM | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 52.75 |
13. | Caitlin BROWN | (93) | Dunoon | 54.36 |
14. | Ciorsten McGregor | (93) | West Dunbart | 55.86 |
15. | Jennifer Matthew | (92) | Larkhall | 56.93 |
16. | Leonie MIRRLESS | (93) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.70 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.34 |
2. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:19.88 |
3. | Katie THOMSON | (91) | Dunoon | 1:24.57 |
4. | Robyn KERR | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:29.89 |
5. | Emily WILSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:31.00 |
6. | Nicola Sloss | (90) | West Dunbart | 1:35.69 |
7. | Evonne Hardie | (91) | Larkhall | 1:45.90 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gael MORROW | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:26.17 |
2. | Heather KERR | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 1:26.77 |
3. | Heather Reid | (92) | West Dunbart | 1:34.11 |
4. | Amie Gillon | (92) | Larkhall | 1:38.57 |
5. | Fiona HUGHES | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:40.01 |
6. | Kimberley Andrews | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:47.69 |
7. | Louise Smith | (92) | Rutherglen | 1:49.08 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 2:33.73 |
2. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:42.60 |
3. | Holly BROWN | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:48.78 |
4. | Carley PICKEN | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:01.27 |
5. | Kirsten DEANS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 3:04.69 |
6. | Katie THOMSON | (91) | Dunoon | 3:11.42 |
7. | Robyn KERR | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:15.92 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heather KERR | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 3:12.72 |
2. | Leah McGrotty | (92) | West Dunbart | 3:17.69 |
3. | Nicola King | (92) | West Dunbart | 3:43.57 |
4. | Jennifer SMITH | (92) | N Ayrshire | 4:08.44 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 09 YEARS/UNDER 1L. FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alix PICKEN | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 18.53 |
2. | Lauren McKirdy | (94) | West Dunbart | 19.05 |
3. | Shannon SWEENEY | (94) | N Ayrshire | 19.48 |
4. | Kirsty HAYBURN | (94) | N Ayrshire | 19.67 |
5. | Meghan McCALL | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 19.79 |
6. | Lauren FEENEY | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 20.34 |
7. | Kirsty BLYTH | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 21.34 |
8. | Louise McKee | (94) | Larkhall | 21.55 |
9. | Rebecca Taig | (94) | West Dunbart | 21.75 |
10. | Caitlin McCormack | (95) | West Dunbart | 21.80 |
11. | Megin Doig | (93) | West Dunbart | 21.86 |
12. | Heather McCLYMONT | (95) | N Ayrshire | 21.91 |
13. | Jessica Malia | (94) | West Dunbart | 22.04 |
13. | Helen Boyd | (93) | West Dunbart | 22.04 |
15. | Mhairi GILMOUR | (95) | N Ayrshire | 22.31 |
16. | Abigail RICHMAN | (95) | N Ayrshire | 23.64 |
17. | Kirsty YOUNG | (94) | N Ayrshire | 23.98 |
18. | Hilary Gorman | (94) | Rutherglen | 24.18 |
19. | Jenny EVANS | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 24.22 |
20. | Victoria McCue | (96) | West Dunbart | 24.62 |
21. | Caitlin Atkin | (94) | West Dunbart | 24.95 |
22. | Rheanna SLOSS | (95) | N Ayrshire | 25.07 |
23. | Celine Stitt | (94) | West Dunbart | 25.10 |
24. | Chiara Foster | (94) | Larkhall | 25.13 |
25. | Alison HUGHES | (95) | N Ayrshire | 25.69 |
26. | Melissa ROBERTSON | (96) | N Ayrshire | 25.77 |
27. | Ciara Aitken | (96) | West Dunbart | 26.10 |
28. | Gayle PLENDERLEITH | (94) | N Ayrshire | 26.65 |
29. | Samantha KING | (96) | N Ayrshire | 26.73 |
30. | Amy Molloy | (94) | Rutherglen | 26.75 |
31. | Shareen Boylan | (96) | West Dunbart | 27.03 |
32. | Gillian Matthew | (95) | Larkhall | 27.30 |
33. | Danielle JOYCE | (96) | N Ayrshire | 27.65 |
34. | Ellis Kennedy | (96) | N Ayrshire | 27.94 |
35. | Gillian Docherty | (94) | West Dunbart | 27.97 |
36. | Charlotte LOCHHEAD | (97) | N Ayrshire | 35.48 |
37. | Caley HAMILTON | (96) | N Ayrshire | 37.17 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 09yrs/UNDER 1L. BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shannon SWEENEY | (94) | N Ayrshire | 27.36 |
2. | Alix PICKEN | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 27.45 |
3. | Megin Doig | (93) | West Dunbart | 27.54 |
4. | Amy Molloy | (94) | Rutherglen | 27.71 |
5. | Lauren McKirdy | (94) | West Dunbart | 27.86 |
6. | Jessica Malia | (94) | West Dunbart | 28.13 |
7. | Lauren FEENEY | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 28.23 |
8. | Gillian Docherty | (94) | West Dunbart | 29.27 |
9. | Helen Boyd | (93) | West Dunbart | 29.48 |
9. | Mhairi GILMOUR | (95) | N Ayrshire | 29.48 |
11. | Rebecca Taig | (94) | West Dunbart | 29.49 |
12. | Kirsty HAYBURN | (94) | N Ayrshire | 30.47 |
13. | Abigail RICHMAN | (95) | N Ayrshire | 30.83 |
14. | Jenny EVANS | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 31.02 |
15. | Hilary Gorman | (94) | Rutherglen | 31.11 |
16. | Heather McCLYMONT | (95) | N Ayrshire | 31.12 |
17. | Caitlin McCormack | (95) | West Dunbart | 31.29 |
18. | Louise McKee | (94) | Larkhall | 31.51 |
19. | Rheanna SLOSS | (95) | N Ayrshire | 32.19 |
20. | Shareen Boylan | (96) | West Dunbart | 33.06 |
21. | Kirsty YOUNG | (94) | N Ayrshire | 34.26 |
22. | Kirsty BLYTH | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 34.31 |
23. | Alison HUGHES | (95) | N Ayrshire | 34.34 |
24. | Danielle JOYCE | (96) | N Ayrshire | 34.59 |
25. | Caitlin Atkin | (94) | West Dunbart | 35.41 |
26. | Gayle PLENDERLEITH | (94) | N Ayrshire | 36.98 |
27. | Celine Stitt | (94) | West Dunbart | 37.39 |
28. | Ellis Kennedy | (96) | N Ayrshire | 40.17 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 09 YEARS/UNDER 1L. BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alix PICKEN | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 20.13 |
2. | Lauren McKirdy | (94) | West Dunbart | 21.03 |
3. | Meghan McCALL | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 22.69 |
4. | Kirsty BLYTH | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 23.24 |
5. | Shannon SWEENEY | (94) | N Ayrshire | 25.33 |
6. | Megin Doig | (93) | West Dunbart | 25.79 |
7. | Lauren FEENEY | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 25.97 |
8. | Mhairi GILMOUR | (95) | N Ayrshire | 26.32 |
9. | Kirsty HAYBURN | (94) | N Ayrshire | 26.43 |
10. | Caitlin Atkin | (94) | West Dunbart | 26.98 |
11. | Ciara Aitken | (96) | West Dunbart | 27.03 |
12. | Louise McKee | (94) | Larkhall | 27.14 |
13. | Shareen Boylan | (96) | West Dunbart | 28.13 |
14. | Caitlin McCormack | (95) | West Dunbart | 28.60 |
15. | Amy Molloy | (94) | Rutherglen | 28.71 |
16. | Jessica Malia | (94) | West Dunbart | 29.31 |
17. | Celine Stitt | (94) | West Dunbart | 30.80 |
18. | Rheanna SLOSS | (95) | N Ayrshire | 32.75 |
19. | Gayle PLENDERLEITH | (94) | N Ayrshire | 34.57 |
19. | Kirsty YOUNG | (94) | N Ayrshire | 34.57 |
21. | Chiara Foster | (94) | Larkhall | 47.11 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 09 YEARS/UNDER 1L. BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alix PICKEN | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 20.64 |
2. | Shannon SWEENEY | (94) | N Ayrshire | 21.58 |
3. | Lauren McKirdy | (94) | West Dunbart | 22.53 |
4. | Meghan McCALL | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 22.57 |
5. | Kirsty HAYBURN | (94) | N Ayrshire | 23.00 |
6. | Rebecca Taig | (94) | West Dunbart | 23.58 |
7. | Lauren FEENEY | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 23.63 |
8. | Helen Boyd | (93) | West Dunbart | 24.08 |
9. | Caitlin McCormack | (95) | West Dunbart | 24.12 |
10. | Kirsty YOUNG | (94) | N Ayrshire | 24.18 |
11. | Heather McCLYMONT | (95) | N Ayrshire | 24.30 |
12. | Alison HUGHES | (95) | N Ayrshire | 24.43 |
13. | Kirsty BLYTH | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 24.49 |
14. | Jessica Malia | (94) | West Dunbart | 24.63 |
15. | Jenny EVANS | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 25.02 |
16. | Abigail RICHMAN | (95) | N Ayrshire | 25.07 |
17. | Caitlin Atkin | (94) | West Dunbart | 25.18 |
18. | Mhairi GILMOUR | (95) | N Ayrshire | 25.35 |
19. | Rheanna SLOSS | (95) | N Ayrshire | 25.45 |
20. | Louise McKee | (94) | Larkhall | 25.72 |
21. | Celine Stitt | (94) | West Dunbart | 25.84 |
22. | Amy Molloy | (94) | Rutherglen | 27.01 |
23. | Megin Doig | (93) | West Dunbart | 27.07 |
24. | Hilary Gorman | (94) | Rutherglen | 27.65 |
25. | Gillian Docherty | (94) | West Dunbart | 27.83 |
26. | Samantha KING | (96) | N Ayrshire | 27.87 |
27. | Danielle JOYCE | (96) | N Ayrshire | 27.93 |
28. | Melissa ROBERTSON | (96) | N Ayrshire | 27.99 |
29. | Ellis Kennedy | (96) | N Ayrshire | 28.54 |
30. | Victoria McCue | (96) | West Dunbart | 28.60 |
31. | Ciara Aitken | (96) | West Dunbart | 28.96 |
32. | Gayle PLENDERLEITH | (94) | N Ayrshire | 29.08 |
33. | Shareen Boylan | (96) | West Dunbart | 29.75 |
34. | Gillian Matthew | (95) | Larkhall | 31.44 |
35. | Caley HAMILTON | (96) | N Ayrshire | 36.48 |
36. | Charlotte LOCHHEAD | (97) | N Ayrshire | 38.61 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service