Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 50m Freestyle
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andy WHEELER | (77) | Silver City | 27.51 |
2. | Scott NEYEDLI | (78) | Silver City | 29.30 |
3. | Ronan KELLY | (77) | Aer Lingus | 29.62 |
4. | Matt CONLON | (76) | Silver City | 30.99 |
5. | Gordon DOCHERTY | (78) | Inverclyde M | 33.29 |
6. | William STAFFORD | (74) | Aer Lingus | 39.50 |
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John BRADLEY | (69) | Glasgow Nmds | 25.30 |
2. | Iain TEAZ | (69) | Glasgow Nmds | 25.67 |
3. | Paul NORDBOE | (72) | Silver City | 26.64 |
4. | Christopher GORMAN | (73) | Glasgow Wm | 27.81 |
5. | Douglas MCLEAN | (72) | Glasgow Nmds | 27.84 |
6. | Iain LAING | (71) | Co Newcastle | 29.57 |
7. | Stephen HAMILTON | (70) | Silver City | 30.39 |
8. | Phillip FITZPATRICK | (69) | Tallasht M | 30.77 |
9. | Keith DUNNETT | (70) | Silver City | 32.18 |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David CHANEY | (68) | Carlisle Mas | 25.71 |
2. | Robert FRIZE | (67) | Aer Lingus | 27.72 |
3. | Andrew REID | (67) | Forfar | 28.78 |
4. | Nigel MCDONALD | (64) | Inverclyde M | 28.95 |
5. | David IRVIN | (67) | Ren 96 | 29.18 |
6. | Douglas ROBERTSON | (67) | Sth Ayrshire | 29.22 |
7. | Nick ANDREWS | (67) | Glasgow Nmds | 29.55 |
8. | Tony HARDY | (68) | Aer Lingus | 29.64 |
9. | Raymond MONGEY | (66) | Aer Lingus | 30.88 |
10. | Jim MCCAFFERTY | (66) | Thurso | 32.35 |
11. | David SPENCER | (65) | Thurso | 34.64 |
| Graham BELL | (66) | Ren 96 | DIS ST |
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Vivian MONGEY | (60) | Aer Lingus | 27.59 |
2. | Don CHADWICK | (61) | Silver City | 28.61 |
3. | Paul KENNEDY | (61) | Aer Lingus | 28.98 |
4. | John MCCARTHY | (60) | Glenalbyn M | 29.00 |
5. | Gordon WALLACE | (62) | Ren 96 | 29.62 |
6. | Brian BAIN | (60) | Silver City | 30.28 |
7. | Steve MCLAUCHLAN | (61) | Silver City | 30.30 |
8. | Graeme BEACHAM | (63) | Ren 96 | 32.37 |
9. | Tom GIBLIN | (62) | Aer Lingus | 32.78 |
10. | Gary HURR | (61) | Glasgow Wm | 33.24 |
11. | Alan JOHNSTONE | (60) | Glenrothes | 33.35 |
12. | Peter COYNE | (59) | Glenalbyn M | 36.01 |
13. | Steven HARRIS | (60) | Aer Lingus | 38.79 |
14. | Richard JONES | (59) | Silver City | 39.32 |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tony MORRIS | (55) | Aer Lingus | 28.75 |
2. | Graeme SCHREIBER | (58) | Ren 96 | 29.85 |
3. | Simon HINDSHAW | (57) | Glasgow Wm | 29.91 |
4. | Stewart MAXWELL | (57) | Co Dundee | 29.94 |
5. | Peter FRENCH | (58) | Co Newcastle | 30.59 |
6. | Garry EVANS | (58) | Sth Ayrshire | 31.18 |
7. | Bill REID | (54) | Silver City | 31.79 |
8. | Les SIM | (54) | Glasgow Nmds | 35.78 |
9. | Sandy MCCALLUM | (54) | Co Glasgow | 38.66 |
10. | Robin SLEIGHT | (56) | Newburn | 43.08 |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian MILNE | (51) | Silver City | 29.53 |
2. | William DEVLIN | (53) | Co Glasgow | 30.08 |
3. | William WEIR | (52) | Motherwell W | 31.28 |
4. | Tom NULTY | (52) | Glenalbyn M | 33.52 |
5. | David FREELAND | (50) | Motherwell W | 34.78 |
| John HIGGINS | (53) | Motherwell W | DIS ST |
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tony O'BRIEN | (48) | Glenalbyn M | 31.15 |
2. | Richard SANDERSON | (44) | Southport | 31.92 |
3. | Hugh CULLEN | (44) | Glasgow Wm | 34.10 |
4. | Alex BROWN | (44) | Morpeth | 34.18 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian MCLEAN | (40) | Southport | 31.22 |
2. | Farquhar MACRAE | (39) | Silver City | 36.47 |
3. | Harold ROBERTS | (43) | Carlisle Mas | 39.44 |
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hugh CUMBERFORD | (38) | Motherwell W | 30.94 |
2. | John BROGAN | (38) | Motherwell W | 32.36 |
3. | Jim PATERSON | (37) | Motherwell W | 34.39 |
4. | Maurice MCDONALD | (38) | Ellesmere Pt | 36.20 |
5. | Ian YOUNG | (35) | Gates &Whick | 36.73 |
6. | Harry HEWITT | (34) | Dunfermli Wp | 47.20 |
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew REID | (33) | Forfar | 32.51 |
2. | Ken MACKAY | (29) | Hamilton | 33.50 |
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alex SUTHERLAND | (22) | Inverness | 1:06.66 |
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rupert NORRIS | (79) | Sth Ayrshire | 28.26 |
2. | James GRIGG | (81) | Rochford | 28.59 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 100m Freestyle
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andy WHEELER | (77) | Silver City | 59.99 |
2. | Ronan KELLY | (77) | Aer Lingus | 1:04.89 |
3. | Matt CONLON | (76) | Silver City | 1:08.29 |
4. | Gordon DOCHERTY | (78) | Inverclyde M | 1:12.05 |
5. | Oliver DUFFY | (76) | Aer Lingus | 1:32.51 |
6. | William STAFFORD | (74) | Aer Lingus | 1:34.66 |
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John BRADLEY | (69) | Glasgow Nmds | 55.31 |
2. | Paul NORDBOE | (72) | Silver City | 1:01.94 |
3. | Christopher GORMAN | (73) | Glasgow Wm | 1:03.72 |
4. | Iain LAING | (71) | Co Newcastle | 1:06.18 |
5. | Stephen HAMILTON | (70) | Silver City | 1:07.36 |
6. | Keith DUNNETT | (70) | Silver City | 1:10.07 |
| Iain TEAZ | (69) | Glasgow Nmds | DIS ST |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Robert FRIZE | (67) | Aer Lingus | 1:02.37 |
2. | Andrew REID | (67) | Forfar | 1:05.11 |
3. | Nigel MCDONALD | (64) | Inverclyde M | 1:05.36 |
4. | Douglas ROBERTSON | (67) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:05.41 |
5. | David IRVIN | (67) | Ren 96 | 1:06.07 |
6. | Tony HARDY | (68) | Aer Lingus | 1:08.50 |
7. | Paul GIBSON | (65) | Carlisle Mas | 1:08.71 |
8. | Raymond MONGEY | (66) | Aer Lingus | 1:10.42 |
9. | Graham BELL | (66) | Ren 96 | 1:13.03 |
10. | Jim MCCAFFERTY | (66) | Thurso | 1:15.93 |
11. | Alistair BLACK | (66) | Inverclyde M | 1:19.88 |
12. | David SPENCER | (65) | Thurso | 1:23.27 |
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Vivian MONGEY | (60) | Aer Lingus | 1:00.93 |
2. | Paul KENNEDY | (61) | Aer Lingus | 1:04.46 |
3. | Ewen FERGUSON | (61) | Motherwell W | 1:04.67 |
4. | Brian BAIN | (60) | Silver City | 1:06.21 |
5. | Gordon WALLACE | (62) | Ren 96 | 1:07.90 |
6. | Rick WELLS | (61) | Easter Ross | 1:08.51 |
7. | Steve MCLAUCHLAN | (61) | Silver City | 1:08.99 |
8. | Alastair CAIRD | (62) | Forfar | 1:09.57 |
9. | Alistair LEANORD | (63) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.43 |
10. | William HAYHOE | (62) | Motherwell W | 1:10.75 |
11. | Graeme BEACHAM | (63) | Ren 96 | 1:13.43 |
12. | Tom GIBLIN | (62) | Aer Lingus | 1:13.47 |
13. | Richard JONES | (59) | Silver City | 1:28.67 |
14. | Steven HARRIS | (60) | Aer Lingus | 1:28.85 |
| Peter COYNE | (59) | Glenalbyn M | DIS ST |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tony MORRIS | (55) | Aer Lingus | 1:02.30 |
2. | Peter FRENCH | (58) | Co Newcastle | 1:06.45 |
3. | Graeme SCHREIBER | (58) | Ren 96 | 1:07.09 |
4. | Stewart MAXWELL | (57) | Co Dundee | 1:07.32 |
5. | Bill REID | (54) | Silver City | 1:10.43 |
6. | Les SIM | (54) | Glasgow Nmds | 1:25.10 |
7. | Sandy MCCALLUM | (54) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.97 |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian MILNE | (51) | Silver City | 1:04.28 |
2. | William DEVLIN | (53) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.50 |
3. | William WEIR | (52) | Motherwell W | 1:13.23 |
4. | Jonathan MASON | (50) | Aer Lingus | 1:18.44 |
5. | Tom NULTY | (52) | Glenalbyn M | 1:22.04 |
6. | David FREELAND | (50) | Motherwell W | 1:28.59 |
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tony O'BRIEN | (48) | Glenalbyn M | 1:08.88 |
2. | Alex BROWN | (44) | Morpeth | 1:17.09 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian MCLEAN | (40) | Southport | 1:11.74 |
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John BROGAN | (38) | Motherwell W | 1:15.12 |
2. | Maurice MCDONALD | (38) | Ellesmere Pt | 1:24.20 |
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew REID | (33) | Forfar | 1:14.39 |
2. | Ken MACKAY | (29) | Hamilton | 1:17.98 |
3. | Harry SIMISTER | (31) | Co Glas Whit | 2:07.40 |
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James GRIGG | (81) | Rochford | 1:02.66 |
2. | Rupert NORRIS | (79) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:03.26 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 200m Freestyle
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andy WHEELER | (77) | Silver City | 2:17.44 |
2. | Ronan KELLY | (77) | Aer Lingus | 2:26.05 |
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John BRADLEY | (69) | Glasgow Nmds | 2:05.20 |
2. | Iain TEAZ | (69) | Glasgow Nmds | 2:12.73 |
3. | Christopher GORMAN | (73) | Glasgow Wm | 2:23.76 |
4. | Keith DUNNETT | (70) | Silver City | 2:31.18 |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David IRVIN | (67) | Ren 96 | 2:36.95 |
2. | Graham BELL | (66) | Ren 96 | 2:41.86 |
3. | Jim MCCAFFERTY | (66) | Thurso | 2:58.07 |
4. | Alistair BLACK | (66) | Inverclyde M | 2:59.42 |
5. | David SPENCER | (65) | Thurso | 3:17.04 |
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Vivian MONGEY | (60) | Aer Lingus | 2:18.21 |
2. | Ewen FERGUSON | (61) | Motherwell W | 2:19.40 |
3. | Brian BAIN | (60) | Silver City | 2:23.61 |
4. | Paul KENNEDY | (61) | Aer Lingus | 2:31.73 |
5. | Alastair CAIRD | (62) | Forfar | 2:33.64 |
6. | Alan JOHNSTONE | (60) | Glenrothes | 2:53.09 |
7. | Peter COYNE | (59) | Glenalbyn M | 2:58.91 |
8. | Gordon WALLACE | (62) | Ren 96 | 2:59.52 |
9. | Richard JONES | (59) | Silver City | 3:22.95 |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tony MORRIS | (55) | Aer Lingus | 2:14.61 |
2. | Peter FRENCH | (58) | Co Newcastle | 2:32.49 |
3. | Gerard MALONE | (58) | Inverclyde M | 2:43.40 |
4. | Sandy MCCALLUM | (54) | Co Glasgow | 3:01.67 |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian MILNE | (51) | Silver City | 2:27.66 |
2. | William WEIR | (52) | Motherwell W | 2:48.00 |
3. | Jonathan MASON | (50) | Aer Lingus | 2:55.94 |
4. | David FREELAND | (50) | Motherwell W | 3:21.29 |
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham PADGETT | (47) | Warrington | 2:34.24 |
2. | Tony O'BRIEN | (48) | Glenalbyn M | 2:38.10 |
3. | Bill MITCHELL | (48) | Peterhead | 2:46.33 |
4. | Alex BROWN | (44) | Morpeth | 2:53.88 |
5. | Hugh CULLEN | (44) | Glasgow Wm | 2:54.40 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hugh CUMBERFORD | (38) | Motherwell W | 2:45.93 |
2. | Maurice MCDONALD | (38) | Ellesmere Pt | 3:28.25 |
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew REID | (33) | Forfar | 2:57.86 |
2. | Ken MACKAY | (29) | Hamilton | 3:16.94 |
3. | Harry SIMISTER | (31) | Co Glas Whit | 4:42.13 |
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Matthew JACKSON | (82) | Wigan Wasps | 2:13.26 |
2. | James GRIGG | (81) | Rochford | 2:20.28 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 400m Freestyle
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott NEYEDLI | (78) | Silver City | 5:05.67 |
2. | Ronan KELLY | (77) | Aer Lingus | 5:18.74 |
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Christopher GORMAN | (73) | Glasgow Wm | 5:17.85 |
2. | Keith DUNNETT | (70) | Silver City | 5:19.01 |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham BELL | (66) | Ren 96 | 5:51.29 |
2. | Alistair BLACK | (66) | Inverclyde M | 6:25.57 |
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewen FERGUSON | (61) | Motherwell W | 4:54.30 |
2. | Brian BAIN | (60) | Silver City | 5:07.73 |
3. | Alastair CAIRD | (62) | Forfar | 5:24.26 |
4. | Simon KELLY | (61) | Carlisle Mas | 5:44.82 |
5. | Gary HURR | (61) | Glasgow Wm | 5:51.73 |
6. | Peter COYNE | (59) | Glenalbyn M | 6:22.80 |
7. | Gordon WALLACE | (62) | Ren 96 | 6:53.91 |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tony MORRIS | (55) | Aer Lingus | 4:54.73 |
2. | Bill REID | (54) | Silver City | 5:37.11 |
3. | Peter FRENCH | (58) | Co Newcastle | 5:39.30 |
4. | Graeme SCHREIBER | (58) | Ren 96 | 6:14.70 |
5. | Sandy MCCALLUM | (54) | Co Glasgow | 6:25.94 |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham PEARSON | (52) | Carlisle Mas | 5:38.65 |
2. | William WEIR | (52) | Motherwell W | 6:08.67 |
3. | Robert WILMOT | (51) | Co Glasgow | 6:38.85 |
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham PADGETT | (47) | Warrington | 5:24.85 |
2. | Tony O'BRIEN | (48) | Glenalbyn M | 5:47.37 |
3. | Bill MITCHELL | (48) | Peterhead | 6:03.76 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sandy GALLETLY | (42) | Warrender | 5:08.83 |
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Maurice MCDONALD | (38) | Ellesmere Pt | 7:34.67 |
2. | Stewart WEIR | (34) | Co Glasgow | 7:50.94 |
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ken MACKAY | (29) | Hamilton | 7:14.86 |
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Archie ADAMS | (27) | Inverclyde M | 10:07.94 |
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 50m Breaststroke
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul BURNETT | (77) | Silver City | 35.70 |
2. | Andy WHEELER | (77) | Silver City | 37.08 |
3. | Ronan KELLY | (77) | Aer Lingus | 40.80 |
4. | Oliver DUFFY | (76) | Aer Lingus | 49.19 |
5. | William STAFFORD | (74) | Aer Lingus | 50.03 |
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin DOUGLAS | (73) | Co Newcastle | 32.63 |
2. | Keith DUNNETT | (70) | Silver City | 36.30 |
3. | Iain LAING | (71) | Co Newcastle | 38.77 |
4. | Phillip FITZPATRICK | (69) | Tallasht M | 39.65 |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tony HARDY | (68) | Aer Lingus | 35.92 |
2. | Nigel MCDONALD | (64) | Inverclyde M | 36.60 |
3. | Raymond OLLSON | (65) | Motherwell W | 38.34 |
4. | Andrew REID | (67) | Forfar | 40.45 |
5. | Raymond MONGEY | (66) | Aer Lingus | 40.83 |
6. | Jim MCCAFFERTY | (66) | Thurso | 45.05 |
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Don CHADWICK | (61) | Silver City | 35.26 |
2. | Gordon WALLACE | (62) | Ren 96 | 35.83 |
3. | Steven GREENSTEIN | (61) | Redbridge Bo | 36.32 |
4. | Brian BAIN | (60) | Silver City | 39.58 |
5. | Graeme SUTTON | (59) | Carlisle Mas | 40.59 |
6. | Alan JOHNSTONE | (60) | Glenrothes | 41.19 |
7. | Stuart STORRIE | (59) | Monifieth | 41.89 |
8. | Simon KELLY | (61) | Carlisle Mas | 43.57 |
9. | Richard JONES | (59) | Silver City | 45.15 |
10. | Peter COYNE | (59) | Glenalbyn M | 46.91 |
11. | Steven HARRIS | (60) | Aer Lingus | 48.78 |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alan THOMSON | (56) | Forres | 34.09 |
2. | Bill REID | (54) | Silver City | 35.97 |
3. | Stewart MAXWELL | (57) | Co Dundee | 37.06 |
4. | Paraic KENNY | (58) | Tallasht M | 37.15 |
5. | Derek SEGGER | (58) | Northampton | 37.58 |
6. | Jim MATHIESON | (57) | Silver City | 37.63 |
7. | Duncan MUNRO | (58) | Inverclyde M | 39.39 |
8. | Robin SLEIGHT | (56) | Newburn | 43.79 |
9. | Ian THOMPSON | (56) | Monifieth | 44.05 |
10. | Les SIM | (54) | Glasgow Nmds | 45.52 |
11. | Sandy MCCALLUM | (54) | Co Glasgow | 51.83 |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham PEARSON | (52) | Carlisle Mas | 34.89 |
2. | Johnstone MAC-STEWART | (49) | Forres | 38.79 |
3. | Ian MILNE | (51) | Silver City | 39.29 |
4. | Tom NULTY | (52) | Glenalbyn M | 43.66 |
5. | Jonathan MASON | (50) | Aer Lingus | 44.21 |
6. | David FREELAND | (50) | Motherwell W | 47.05 |
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George JACKSON | (45) | Howe Bridge | 39.06 |
2. | Hugh CULLEN | (44) | Glasgow Wm | 42.84 |
3. | Richard SANDERSON | (44) | Southport | 44.96 |
4. | Tom MCQUADE | (46) | Motherwell W | 49.35 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Farquhar MACRAE | (39) | Silver City | 41.28 |
2. | Harold ROBERTS | (43) | Carlisle Mas | 45.86 |
3. | James CONNOLLY | (43) | Aer Lingus | 49.54 |
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hugh CUMBERFORD | (38) | Motherwell W | 40.94 |
2. | Jim PATERSON | (37) | Motherwell W | 45.26 |
3. | Maurice MCDONALD | (38) | Ellesmere Pt | 51.07 |
4. | Harry HEWITT | (34) | Dunfermli Wp | 52.19 |
5. | Alex MCLEOD | (38) | Glasgow Wm | 1:01.24 |
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew REID | (33) | Forfar | 46.59 |
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Allan DOUGLAS | (28) | Hamilton | 1:15.64 |
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 100m Breaststroke
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul BURNETT | (77) | Silver City | 1:21.15 |
2. | Andy WHEELER | (77) | Silver City | 1:23.92 |
3. | William STAFFORD | (74) | Aer Lingus | 1:49.10 |
4. | Oliver DUFFY | (76) | Aer Lingus | 1:55.61 |
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin DOUGLAS | (73) | Co Newcastle | 1:11.38 |
2. | Keith DUNNETT | (70) | Silver City | 1:25.34 |
3. | Danny LIM | (70) | Silver City | 1:37.74 |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nigel MCDONALD | (64) | Inverclyde M | 1:21.76 |
2. | Raymond OLLSON | (65) | Motherwell W | 1:22.21 |
3. | Tony HARDY | (68) | Aer Lingus | 1:23.72 |
4. | Raymond MONGEY | (66) | Aer Lingus | 1:31.95 |
5. | Graham BELL | (66) | Ren 96 | 1:33.79 |
6. | Jim MCCAFFERTY | (66) | Thurso | 1:40.21 |
7. | Alistair BLACK | (66) | Inverclyde M | 1:43.31 |
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Don CHADWICK | (61) | Silver City | 1:17.47 |
2. | Gordon WALLACE | (62) | Ren 96 | 1:23.12 |
3. | Brian BAIN | (60) | Silver City | 1:27.55 |
4. | Richard JONES | (59) | Silver City | 1:38.90 |
5. | Peter COYNE | (59) | Glenalbyn M | 1:44.63 |
6. | Steven HARRIS | (60) | Aer Lingus | 1:46.45 |
| Graeme SUTTON | (59) | Carlisle Mas | DIS FO 0L. |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alan THOMSON | (56) | Forres | 1:17.41 |
2. | Bill REID | (54) | Silver City | 1:19.47 |
3. | Paraic KENNY | (58) | Tallasht M | 1:20.52 |
4. | Stewart MAXWELL | (57) | Co Dundee | 1:22.19 |
5. | Duncan MUNRO | (58) | Inverclyde M | 1:28.54 |
6. | Jim MATHIESON | (57) | Silver City | 1:28.73 |
7. | Gerard MALONE | (58) | Inverclyde M | 1:28.87 |
8. | Derek SEGGER | (58) | Northampton | 1:30.00 |
9. | Ian THOMPSON | (56) | Monifieth | 1:42.46 |
10. | Sandy MCCALLUM | (54) | Co Glasgow | 1:51.25 |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham PEARSON | (52) | Carlisle Mas | 1:20.15 |
2. | Johnstone MAC-STEWART | (49) | Forres | 1:24.49 |
3. | Jonathan MASON | (50) | Aer Lingus | 1:36.59 |
4. | Tom NULTY | (52) | Glenalbyn M | 1:42.74 |
5. | David FREELAND | (50) | Motherwell W | 1:46.36 |
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George JACKSON | (45) | Howe Bridge | 1:33.03 |
2. | Tom MCQUADE | (46) | Motherwell W | 1:49.53 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Farquhar MACRAE | (39) | Silver City | 1:36.03 |
2. | Harold ROBERTS | (43) | Carlisle Mas | 1:43.95 |
3. | James CONNOLLY | (43) | Aer Lingus | 1:54.26 |
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hugh CUMBERFORD | (38) | Motherwell W | 1:36.69 |
2. | Harry HEWITT | (34) | Dunfermli Wp | 2:07.33 |
3. | Alex MCLEOD | (38) | Glasgow Wm | 2:19.24 |
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew REID | (33) | Forfar | 1:44.70 |
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Archie ADAMS | (27) | Inverclyde M | 2:23.02 |
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rupert NORRIS | (79) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:19.44 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 200m Breaststroke
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | William STAFFORD | (74) | Aer Lingus | 3:52.89 |
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin DOUGLAS | (73) | Co Newcastle | 2:40.75 |
2. | Keith DUNNETT | (70) | Silver City | 3:08.71 |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Raymond OLLSON | (65) | Motherwell W | 3:00.51 |
2. | Jim MCCAFFERTY | (66) | Thurso | 3:41.37 |
3. | Alistair BLACK | (66) | Inverclyde M | 3:42.40 |
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gordon WALLACE | (62) | Ren 96 | 3:05.93 |
2. | Brian BAIN | (60) | Silver City | 3:14.50 |
3. | Graeme SUTTON | (59) | Carlisle Mas | 3:21.16 |
4. | Stuart STORRIE | (59) | Monifieth | 3:25.23 |
5. | Alan JOHNSTONE | (60) | Glenrothes | 3:26.85 |
6. | Richard JONES | (59) | Silver City | 3:43.99 |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bill REID | (54) | Silver City | 2:52.81 |
2. | Paraic KENNY | (58) | Tallasht M | 2:58.45 |
3. | Alan THOMSON | (56) | Forres | 2:59.52 |
4. | Gerard MALONE | (58) | Inverclyde M | 3:17.74 |
5. | Jim MATHIESON | (57) | Silver City | 3:22.79 |
6. | Ian THOMPSON | (56) | Monifieth | 3:42.93 |
7. | Robin SLEIGHT | (56) | Newburn | 3:54.92 |
| Duncan MUNRO | (58) | Inverclyde M | DIS T 3L. |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham PEARSON | (52) | Carlisle Mas | 2:58.73 |
2. | Johnstone MAC-STEWART | (49) | Forres | 3:09.90 |
3. | Ian MILNE | (51) | Silver City | 3:10.52 |
4. | Tom NULTY | (52) | Glenalbyn M | 3:53.15 |
5. | David FREELAND | (50) | Motherwell W | 3:57.42 |
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham PADGETT | (47) | Warrington | 3:22.11 |
2. | Tom MCQUADE | (46) | Motherwell W | 4:07.45 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sandy GALLETLY | (42) | Warrender | 3:16.40 |
2. | Farquhar MACRAE | (39) | Silver City | 3:39.28 |
3. | Harold ROBERTS | (43) | Carlisle Mas | 3:52.19 |
4. | James CONNOLLY | (43) | Aer Lingus | 4:15.18 |
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian YOUNG | (35) | Gates &Whick | 3:57.76 |
2. | Harry HEWITT | (34) | Dunfermli Wp | 5:01.87 |
3. | Alex MCLEOD | (38) | Glasgow Wm | 5:08.97 |
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Archie ADAMS | (27) | Inverclyde M | 5:22.88 |
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 50m Butterfly
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott NEYEDLI | (78) | Silver City | 31.45 |
2. | Paul BURNETT | (77) | Silver City | 31.81 |
3. | Ronan KELLY | (77) | Aer Lingus | 33.34 |
4. | Gordon DOCHERTY | (78) | Inverclyde M | 36.00 |
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul NORDBOE | (72) | Silver City | 29.03 |
2. | Keith DUNNETT | (70) | Silver City | 31.67 |
3. | Phillip FITZPATRICK | (69) | Tallasht M | 32.45 |
4. | Stephen HAMILTON | (70) | Silver City | 32.91 |
5. | Iain LAING | (71) | Co Newcastle | 34.86 |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David CHANEY | (68) | Carlisle Mas | 27.38 |
2. | Robert FRIZE | (67) | Aer Lingus | 31.36 |
3. | Nigel MCDONALD | (64) | Inverclyde M | 31.83 |
4. | Paul GIBSON | (65) | Carlisle Mas | 32.28 |
5. | Raymond OLLSON | (65) | Motherwell W | 32.63 |
6. | David IRVIN | (67) | Ren 96 | 35.07 |
7. | Raymond MONGEY | (66) | Aer Lingus | 39.11 |
8. | Graham BELL | (66) | Ren 96 | 42.72 |
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin EDWARDS | (62) | Arfon Mast | 30.32 |
2. | John MCCARTHY | (60) | Glenalbyn M | 31.53 |
3. | Ewen FERGUSON | (61) | Motherwell W | 31.64 |
4. | Alistair LEANORD | (63) | Co Glasgow | 31.75 |
5. | Graeme BEACHAM | (63) | Ren 96 | 34.68 |
6. | Graham STORRIE | (62) | Monifieth | 34.99 |
7. | Brian BAIN | (60) | Silver City | 35.05 |
8. | Simon KELLY | (61) | Carlisle Mas | 36.27 |
9. | Gordon WALLACE | (62) | Ren 96 | 36.54 |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Simon HINDSHAW | (57) | Glasgow Wm | 31.08 |
2. | Paraic KENNY | (58) | Tallasht M | 31.40 |
3. | Stewart MAXWELL | (57) | Co Dundee | 32.90 |
4. | Graeme SCHREIBER | (58) | Ren 96 | 32.91 |
5. | Peter FRENCH | (58) | Co Newcastle | 33.20 |
6. | Bill REID | (54) | Silver City | 36.55 |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian MILNE | (51) | Silver City | 30.59 |
2. | William DEVLIN | (53) | Co Glasgow | 32.23 |
3. | Robert WILMOT | (51) | Co Glasgow | 43.08 |
4. | Robert TELFORD | (49) | Glasgow Wm | 44.18 |
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tony O'BRIEN | (48) | Glenalbyn M | 32.02 |
2. | Richard SANDERSON | (44) | Southport | 40.50 |
3. | Bill MITCHELL | (48) | Peterhead | 42.49 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick MCKAY | (42) | Motherwell W | 55.66 |
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John BROGAN | (38) | Motherwell W | 36.28 |
2. | Jim PATERSON | (37) | Motherwell W | 41.34 |
3. | Maurice MCDONALD | (38) | Ellesmere Pt | 52.24 |
| Harry HEWITT | (34) | Dunfermli Wp | DIS SA 1L. |
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ken MACKAY | (29) | Hamilton | 52.28 |
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Archie ADAMS | (27) | Inverclyde M | 1:13.38 |
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James GRIGG | (81) | Rochford | 31.61 |
2. | Rupert NORRIS | (79) | Sth Ayrshire | 34.13 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 100m Butterfly
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andy WHEELER | (77) | Silver City | 1:12.47 |
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Douglas MCLEAN | (72) | Glasgow Nmds | 1:07.81 |
2. | Keith DUNNETT | (70) | Silver City | 1:18.97 |
3. | Stephen HAMILTON | (70) | Silver City | 1:20.42 |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David CHANEY | (68) | Carlisle Mas | 1:00.96 |
2. | Robert FRIZE | (67) | Aer Lingus | 1:10.59 |
2. | Douglas ROBERTSON | (67) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:10.59 |
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewen FERGUSON | (61) | Motherwell W | 1:10.00 |
2. | John MCCARTHY | (60) | Glenalbyn M | 1:11.98 |
3. | Alistair LEANORD | (63) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.35 |
4. | Brian BAIN | (60) | Silver City | 1:24.48 |
5. | Simon KELLY | (61) | Carlisle Mas | 1:32.97 |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Simon HINDSHAW | (57) | Glasgow Wm | 1:13.10 |
2. | Paraic KENNY | (58) | Tallasht M | 1:16.01 |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian MILNE | (51) | Silver City | 1:14.09 |
2. | William DEVLIN | (53) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.74 |
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tony O'BRIEN | (48) | Glenalbyn M | 1:17.22 |
2. | Graham PADGETT | (47) | Warrington | 1:17.54 |
3. | Bill MITCHELL | (48) | Peterhead | 1:51.56 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John BROGAN | (38) | Motherwell W | 1:38.81 |
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ken MACKAY | (29) | Hamilton | 2:11.44 |
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicholas JACKSON | (79) | Newburn | 1:00.67 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 200m Butterfly
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Douglas McLEAN | (72) | Glasgow Nmds | 2:30.96 |
2. | Keith DUNNETT | (70) | Silver City | 3:12.18 |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alistair BLACK | (66) | Inverclyde M | 4:15.00 |
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Brian BAIN | (60) | Silver City | 3:13.21 |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tony MORRIS | (55) | Aer Lingus | 3:03.26 |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian MILNE | (51) | Silver City | 2:56.86 |
2. | Robert TELFORD | (49) | Glasgow Wm | 4:44.31 |
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tony O'BRIEN | (48) | Glenalbyn M | 3:19.12 |
| Alex BROWN | (44) | Morpeth | DIS SA 3L. |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicholas JACKSON | (79) | Newburn | 2:12.49 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 50m Backstroke
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dominic JOHNSTON | (77) | Gates &Whick | 31.54 |
2. | Scott NEYEDLI | (78) | Silver City | 32.57 |
3. | Paul BURNETT | (77) | Silver City | 34.36 |
4. | Matt CONLON | (76) | Silver City | 36.52 |
5. | Ronan KELLY | (77) | Aer Lingus | 36.93 |
6. | Gordon DOCHERTY | (78) | Inverclyde M | 38.41 |
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain TEAZ | (69) | Glasgow Nmds | 29.84 |
2. | Paul NORDBOE | (72) | Silver City | 32.41 |
3. | Craig NOBLE | (69) | Co Glasgow | 32.91 |
4. | Keith DUNNETT | (70) | Silver City | 38.69 |
5. | Phillip FITZPATRICK | (69) | Tallasht M | 38.84 |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nick ANDREWS | (67) | Glasgow Nmds | 34.49 |
2. | Andrew REID | (67) | Forfar | 34.81 |
3. | Paul GIBSON | (65) | Carlisle Mas | 37.54 |
4. | David IRVIN | (67) | Ren 96 | 39.89 |
5. | Graham BELL | (66) | Ren 96 | 46.81 |
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Vivian MONGEY | (60) | Aer Lingus | 32.88 |
2. | Martin EDWARDS | (62) | Arfon Mast | 33.64 |
3. | Brian BAIN | (60) | Silver City | 35.23 |
4. | Graeme BEACHAM | (63) | Ren 96 | 37.73 |
5. | Gary HURR | (61) | Glasgow Wm | 38.90 |
6. | Tom GIBLIN | (62) | Aer Lingus | 38.94 |
7. | Graham STORRIE | (62) | Monifieth | 40.04 |
8. | Peter COYNE | (59) | Glenalbyn M | 43.88 |
9. | Richard JONES | (59) | Silver City | 53.20 |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tony MORRIS | (55) | Aer Lingus | 35.55 |
2. | Garry EVANS | (58) | Sth Ayrshire | 37.31 |
3. | Bill REID | (54) | Silver City | 39.72 |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John HIGGINS | (53) | Motherwell W | 35.47 |
2. | Jonathan MASON | (50) | Aer Lingus | 43.56 |
3. | William WEIR | (52) | Motherwell W | 43.68 |
4. | Robert WILMOT | (51) | Co Glasgow | 46.77 |
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hugh CULLEN | (44) | Glasgow Wm | 39.09 |
2. | Richard SANDERSON | (44) | Southport | 48.01 |
3. | Tom MCQUADE | (46) | Motherwell W | 59.90 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Farquhar MACRAE | (39) | Silver City | 42.62 |
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hugh CUMBERFORD | (38) | Motherwell W | 38.35 |
2. | Jim PATERSON | (37) | Motherwell W | 48.04 |
3. | Maurice MCDONALD | (38) | Ellesmere Pt | 50.26 |
4. | Harry HEWITT | (34) | Dunfermli Wp | 53.97 |
5. | William GROVES | (37) | Motherwell W | 1:02.40 |
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jack ANDERSON | (29) | Hamilton | 43.60 |
2. | Harry SIMISTER | (31) | Co Glas Whit | 1:25.73 |
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alex SUTHERLAND | (22) | Inverness | 1:09.81 |
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James GRIGG | (81) | Rochford | 31.91 |
2. | Rupert NORRIS | (79) | Sth Ayrshire | 33.85 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 100m Backstroke
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dominic JOHNSTON | (77) | Gates &Whick | 1:09.62 |
2. | Scott NEYEDLI | (78) | Silver City | 1:14.29 |
3. | Paul BURNETT | (77) | Silver City | 1:15.92 |
4. | Matt CONLON | (76) | Silver City | 1:24.62 |
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain TEAZ | (69) | Glasgow Nmds | 1:06.53 |
2. | Martin DOUGLAS | (73) | Co Newcastle | 1:06.93 |
3. | Paul NORDBOE | (72) | Silver City | 1:12.81 |
4. | Keith DUNNETT | (70) | Silver City | 1:25.65 |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew REID | (67) | Forfar | 1:20.67 |
2. | Paul GIBSON | (65) | Carlisle Mas | 1:23.11 |
3. | Douglas ROBERTSON | (67) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:24.31 |
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John MCCARTHY | (60) | Glenalbyn M | 1:11.80 |
2. | Vivian MONGEY | (60) | Aer Lingus | 1:11.91 |
3. | Brian BAIN | (60) | Silver City | 1:20.32 |
4. | Alastair CAIRD | (62) | Forfar | 1:24.53 |
5. | Gary HURR | (61) | Glasgow Wm | 1:27.20 |
6. | Graham STORRIE | (62) | Monifieth | 1:28.52 |
7. | Tom GIBLIN | (62) | Aer Lingus | 1:29.78 |
8. | Graeme SUTTON | (59) | Carlisle Mas | 1:30.28 |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tony MORRIS | (55) | Aer Lingus | 1:20.67 |
2. | Garry EVANS | (58) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:22.30 |
3. | Bill REID | (54) | Silver City | 1:25.42 |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John HIGGINS | (53) | Motherwell W | 1:18.01 |
2. | Robert WILMOT | (51) | Co Glasgow | 1:45.38 |
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham PADGETT | (47) | Warrington | 1:25.36 |
2. | Hugh CULLEN | (44) | Glasgow Wm | 1:33.26 |
3. | Bill MITCHELL | (48) | Peterhead | 1:41.07 |
4. | Tom MCQUADE | (46) | Motherwell W | 2:13.59 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian YOUNG | (35) | Gates &Whick | 1:40.26 |
2. | Harry HEWITT | (34) | Dunfermli Wp | 2:10.44 |
3. | William GROVES | (37) | Motherwell W | 2:16.07 |
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jack ANDERSON | (29) | Hamilton | 1:36.34 |
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Archie ADAMS | (27) | Inverclyde M | 2:27.15 |
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alex SUTHERLAND | (22) | Inverness | 2:52.96 |
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James GRIGG | (81) | Rochford | 1:08.47 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 200m Backstroke
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dominic JOHNSTON | (77) | Gates &Whick | 2:34.45 |
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin DOUGLAS | (73) | Co Newcastle | 2:22.83 |
2. | Iain TEAZ | (69) | Glasgow Nmds | 2:26.92 |
3. | Keith DUNNETT | (70) | Silver City | 2:53.67 |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John MCCARTHY | (60) | Glenalbyn M | 2:36.01 |
2. | Vivian MONGEY | (60) | Aer Lingus | 2:38.91 |
3. | Alastair CAIRD | (62) | Forfar | 2:55.36 |
4. | Brian BAIN | (60) | Silver City | 2:55.94 |
5. | Gary HURR | (61) | Glasgow Wm | 3:17.38 |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tony MORRIS | (55) | Aer Lingus | 2:59.61 |
2. | Bill REID | (54) | Silver City | 3:06.03 |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John HIGGINS | (53) | Motherwell W | 2:53.19 |
2. | Robert WILMOT | (51) | Co Glasgow | 3:43.97 |
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham PADGETT | (47) | Warrington | 3:02.82 |
2. | Bill MITCHELL | (48) | Peterhead | 3:29.33 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sandy GALLETLY | (42) | Warrender | 2:58.50 |
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hugh CUMBERFORD | (38) | Motherwell W | 3:21.48 |
2. | Ian YOUNG | (35) | Gates &Whick | 3:34.31 |
3. | William GROVES | (37) | Motherwell W | 4:39.94 |
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jack ANDERSON | (29) | Hamilton | 3:31.16 |
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alex SUTHERLAND | (22) | Inverness | 6:13.50 |
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James GRIGG | (81) | Rochford | 2:30.85 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 200m Individual Medley
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott NEYEDLI | (78) | Silver City | 2:35.25 |
2. | Paul BURNETT | (77) | Silver City | 2:46.15 |
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin DOUGLAS | (73) | Co Newcastle | 2:22.65 |
2. | Douglas MCLEAN | (72) | Glasgow Nmds | 2:32.17 |
3. | Keith DUNNETT | (70) | Silver City | 2:43.58 |
4. | Craig NOBLE | (69) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.28 |
5. | Iain LAING | (71) | Co Newcastle | 2:58.13 |
6. | Phillip FITZPATRICK | (69) | Tallasht M | 3:11.06 |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Douglas ROBERTSON | (67) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:46.22 |
2. | Raymond MONGEY | (66) | Aer Lingus | 3:11.19 |
| Raymond OLLSON | (65) | Motherwell W | DIS ST |
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Vivian MONGEY | (60) | Aer Lingus | 2:44.71 |
2. | Brian BAIN | (60) | Silver City | 2:48.90 |
3. | Gary HURR | (61) | Glasgow Wm | 3:05.61 |
4. | Alistair LEANORD | (63) | Co Glasgow | 3:11.87 |
5. | Stuart STORRIE | (59) | Monifieth | 3:12.88 |
6. | Simon KELLY | (61) | Carlisle Mas | 3:16.69 |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tony MORRIS | (55) | Aer Lingus | 2:35.33 |
2. | Bill REID | (54) | Silver City | 2:49.70 |
3. | Graeme SCHREIBER | (58) | Ren 96 | 3:09.22 |
4. | Robin SLEIGHT | (56) | Newburn | 3:48.47 |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Robert TELFORD | (49) | Glasgow Wm | 3:41.16 |
2. | Robert WILMOTT | (51) | Co Glasgow | 3:48.36 |
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham PADGETT | (47) | Warrington | 2:54.26 |
2. | Alex BROWN | (44) | Morpeth | 3:16.59 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John BROGAN | (38) | Motherwell W | 3:26.24 |
2. | Ian YOUNG | (35) | Gates &Whick | 3:36.16 |
3. | Maurice MCDONALD | (38) | Ellesmere Pt | 3:57.51 |
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Archie ADAMS | (27) | Inverclyde M | 5:25.83 |
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicholas JACKSON | (79) | Newburn | 2:20.65 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 400m Individual Medley
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Keith DUNNETT | (70) | Silver City | 5:51.02 |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Brian BAIN | (60) | Silver City | 6:09.94 |
2. | Rick WELLS | (61) | Easter Ross | 6:56.89 |
3. | Simon KELLY | (61) | Carlisle Mas | 7:09.20 |
4. | Graham STORRIE | (62) | Monifieth | 7:11.18 |
5. | Gary HURR | (61) | Glasgow Wm | 7:13.45 |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tony MORRIS | (55) | Aer Lingus | 5:33.45 |
2. | Bill REID | (54) | Silver City | 6:05.32 |
3. | Gerard MALONE | (58) | Inverclyde M | 6:58.81 |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian MILNE | (51) | Silver City | 5:45.83 |
2. | Robert TELFORD | (49) | Glasgow Wm | 7:59.50 |
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham PADGETT | (47) | Warrington | 6:14.54 |
2. | Alex BROWN | (44) | Morpeth | 7:15.39 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Heats (Declared Winners) Mixed 4x1L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Glasgow Nomads 120 | (01) | Glasgow Nmds | 1:57.75 |
2. | Silver City 120 | (01) | Silver City | 2:00.91 |
3. | Aer Lingus 160 | (01) | Aer Lingus | 2:02.00 |
4. | Silver City 76 | (01) | Silver City | 2:02.77 |
5. | Silver City 160 | (01) | Silver City | 2:03.84 |
6. | Co Glasgow 120A | (01) | Co Glasgow | 2:04.23 |
7. | Motherwell 200 | (01) | Motherwell W | 2:05.38 |
8. | Silver City 100 | (01) | Silver City | 2:06.05 |
9. | CO Glasgow 160 B | (01) | Co Glasgow | 2:08.34 |
10. | Aer Lingus 120 | (01) | Aer Lingus | 2:09.19 |
11. | Thurso ASC 120 | (01) | Thurso | 2:13.65 |
12. | Silver City 160 B | (01) | Silver City | 2:13.92 |
13. | Glasgow Western 160 | (01) | Glasgow Wm | 2:17.09 |
14. | Monifeith 160 | (01) | Monifieth | 2:18.94 |
15. | Motherwell 240 | (01) | Motherwell W | 2:23.97 |
16. | Silver City 200 | (01) | Silver City | 2:30.17 |
17. | Southport 200 | (01) | Southport | 2:30.93 |
18. | Motherwell 160 | (01) | Motherwell W | 2:44.29 |
19. | CO Glasgow 200 | (01) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.45 |
20. | Motherwell 240 B | (01) | Motherwell W | 3:09.89 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 4x1L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Glasgow Nomads 120 | (01) | Glasgow Nmds | 1:43.27 |
2. | Aer Lingus 160 | (01) | Aer Lingus | 1:50.41 |
3. | Silver City 100 | (01) | Silver City | 1:54.06 |
4. | Silver City 120 | (01) | Silver City | 2:00.46 |
5. | Aer Lingus 120 | (01) | Aer Lingus | 2:00.82 |
6. | Ren 96 160 | (01) | Ren 96 | 2:04.94 |
7. | CO Glasgow 160 A | (01) | Co Glasgow | 2:05.97 |
8. | Motherwell 200 | (01) | Motherwell W | 2:06.57 |
9. | Inverclyde 120 | (01) | Inverclyde M | 2:07.02 |
10. | Silver City 160 | (01) | Silver City | 2:08.69 |
11. | Glasgow Western 160 | (01) | Glasgow Wm | 2:11.18 |
12. | Silver City 200 | (01) | Silver City | 2:13.58 |
13. | Motherwell 240 | (01) | Motherwell W | 2:33.11 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mixed 4X1L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Glasgow Nomads 120 | (01) | Glasgow Nmds | 2:12.01 |
2. | Aer Lingus 160 | (01) | Aer Lingus | 2:16.01 |
3. | CO Glasgow 120 A | (01) | Co Glasgow | 2:16.98 |
4. | Silver City 160 | (01) | Silver City | 2:17.51 |
5. | Motherwell 160 | (01) | Motherwell W | 2:21.10 |
6. | Silver City 100 | (01) | Silver City | 2:24.94 |
7. | Silver City 120 | (01) | Silver City | 2:28.02 |
8. | CO Glasgow 120 | (01) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.14 |
9. | Aer Lingus 120 | (01) | Aer Lingus | 2:30.76 |
10. | Silver City 200 | (01) | Silver City | 2:39.42 |
11. | Thurso ASC 120 | (01) | Thurso | 2:40.34 |
12. | Glasgow Western | (01) | Glasgow Wm | 2:40.95 |
13. | Ren 96 160 | (01) | Ren 96 | 2:41.06 |
14. | Monifeith 160 | (01) | Monifieth | 2:44.49 |
15. | Southport 200 | (01) | Southport | 2:45.56 |
16. | Motherwell 200 | (01) | Motherwell W | 3:02.29 |
17. | Motherwell 240 | (01) | Motherwell W | 3:21.63 |
18. | CO Glasgow 200 | (01) | Co Glasgow | 3:22.47 |
| Forres Bluefins | (01) | forres | DIS FO 0L. |
| Silver City 160 B | (01) | Silver City | DIS FO 0L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 4x1L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Glasgow Nomads 120 | (01) | Glasgow Nmds | 2:03.57 |
2. | Aer Lingus 160 | (01) | Aer Lingus | 2:08.07 |
3. | Silver City 100 | (01) | Silver City | 2:11.64 |
4. | Ren 96 160 | (01) | Ren 96 | 2:15.42 |
5. | Motherwell 160 | (01) | Motherwell W | 2:15.43 |
6. | CO Glasgow 160 A | (01) | Co Glasgow | 2:20.34 |
7. | Silver City 120 | (01) | Silver City | 2:20.57 |
8. | Silver City 160 | (01) | Silver City | 2:23.23 |
9. | Glasgow Western 160 | (01) | Glasgow Wm | 2:23.35 |
10. | Silver City 200 | (01) | Silver City | 2:24.27 |
11. | Glenalbyn 160 | (01) | Glenalbyn M | 2:25.77 |
12. | Inverclyde 120 | (01) | Inverclyde M | 2:34.26 |
13. | Aer Lingus 120 | (01) | Aer Lingus | 2:37.49 |
14. | Motherwell 240 | (01) | Motherwell W | 2:42.64 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 50m Freestyle
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alexis RIGBY | (77) | Ren 96 | 32.57 |
2. | Lindsay ANDERSON | (74) | Silver City | 33.33 |
3. | Jennifer BELTON | (75) | Co Newcastle | 33.88 |
4. | Gillian WOOD | (75) | Silver City | 34.27 |
5. | Anne O'DONOVAN | (75) | Aer Lingus | 34.46 |
6. | Nicole VICKRIDGE | (78) | Silver City | 36.00 |
7. | Joanna LAING | (74) | Glenrothes | 43.69 |
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heather DALE | (73) | Silver City | 29.98 |
2. | Helen RAMSAY | (71) | Co Glasgow | 31.65 |
3. | Vicky TAYLOR | (70) | Forfar | 32.15 |
4. | Susan FRASER | (69) | Forres | 32.90 |
5. | Iona MACPHERSON | (69) | Silver City | 33.04 |
6. | Aedin NI LOINGSIGH | (70) | Co Glasgow | 40.02 |
7. | Heather ALLAN | (71) | Co Glasgow | 41.98 |
| Debbie BOLTON | (73) | Glasgow Mast | DIS ST |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gill INNES | (66) | Silver City | 30.90 |
2. | Mary BOGLE | (67) | Glasgow Nmds | 32.18 |
3. | Karen ROCHE | (65) | Aer Lingus | 32.21 |
4. | Susan HART | (64) | Forres | 33.40 |
5. | Christine JONES | (64) | Hamilton | 33.48 |
6. | Jenny BOOTH | (67) | Cosacss | 48.39 |
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Judy HATTLE | (60) | Carlisle Mas | 29.70 |
2. | Brenda GRACE | (59) | Hull Masters | 31.49 |
3. | Patricia REILLY | (60) | Aer Lingus | 33.33 |
4. | Ursula RYDER | (60) | Dundee Arn | 34.70 |
5. | Geraldine THOMPSON | (62) | Aer Lingus | 36.40 |
6. | Wendy CUMMING | (60) | Glenrothes | 36.50 |
7. | Mary KELLY | (62) | Aer Lingus | 37.90 |
8. | Alison BROWN | (62) | Motherwell W | 37.91 |
9. | Linda WALSH | (61) | Co Glasgow | 45.60 |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elizabeth MACKAY | (58) | Thurso | 33.78 |
2. | Lindy RODGERS | (55) | Hamilton | 36.27 |
3. | Pauline CARDNO | (57) | Monifieth | 38.37 |
4. | Gill CLUNAS | (58) | Silver City | 38.38 |
5. | Moira ATKINSON | (57) | Co Newcastle | 41.07 |
6. | Pamela BUCKLEY | (55) | Silver City | 41.73 |
7. | Elaine FRASER | (55) | Ren 96 | 42.95 |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sue HODGE | (53) | Northampton | 30.92 |
2. | Jennifer MERRITT | (51) | Spondon | 33.62 |
3. | Carmel REID | (53) | Aer Lingus | 37.19 |
4. | Mary TIBBETTS | (49) | Carlisle Mas | 41.95 |
5. | Alison FREELAND | (50) | Motherwell W | 46.12 |
6. | Mary FITZPATRICK | (52) | Aer Lingus | 46.33 |
7. | Helmi KEEGAN | (52) | Glenalbyn M | 49.16 |
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Pat JACKSON | (47) | East Anglian | 37.76 |
2. | Christine HORNBY | (44) | Southport | 41.64 |
3. | Arline MORRISON | (47) | Glasgow Wm | 42.57 |
4. | Evelyn TIVENDALE | (48) | Silver City | 43.40 |
5. | Jean HIATT | (47) | Spondon | 45.85 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Claire O'DWYER | (41) | Dublin SC | 35.88 |
2. | Sandra LEA | (39) | Inverness | 45.67 |
3. | Alice BARRETT | (42) | Aer Lingus | 50.67 |
4. | Pamela CARROLL | (43) | Aer Lingus | 51.74 |
5. | Dorothy MACDONALD | (41) | Ren 96 | 52.69 |
6. | Irene ALLAN | (41) | Co Glasgow | 56.24 |
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Betty MCMILLAN | (37) | Silver City | 44.68 |
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nancy SCOTT | (31) | Inverness | 49.13 |
2. | Janet STOBIE | (29) | Motherwell W | 55.77 |
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca LEE | (80) | Incas | 32.05 |
2. | Alison HICK | (81) | Silver City | 32.06 |
3. | Sarah MACDONALD | (79) | Silver City | 36.15 |
4. | Victoria TAGGART | (83) | Motherwell W | 39.07 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 100m Freestyle
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alexis RIGBY | (77) | Ren 96 | 1:10.98 |
2. | Rhona MOWAT | (76) | Thurso | 1:11.51 |
3. | Michelle COGHILL | (74) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.08 |
4. | Lindsay ANDERSON | (74) | Silver City | 1:14.67 |
5. | Jennifer BELTON | (75) | Co Newcastle | 1:14.72 |
6. | Anne O'DONOVAN | (75) | Aer Lingus | 1:15.43 |
7. | Gillian WOOD | (75) | Silver City | 1:16.76 |
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heather DALE | (73) | Silver City | 1:05.81 |
2. | Helen RAMSAY | (71) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.65 |
3. | Janice CRAIG | (71) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.18 |
4. | Iona MACPHERSON | (69) | Silver City | 1:13.05 |
5. | Aedin NI LOINGSIGH | (70) | Co Glasgow | 1:31.81 |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gill INNES | (66) | Silver City | 1:06.93 |
2. | Jane PARKINSON | (67) | Glasgow Nmds | 1:10.73 |
3. | Susan HART | (64) | Forres | 1:13.23 |
4. | Jenny BOOTH | (67) | Cosacss | 1:44.31 |
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Judy HATTLE | (60) | Carlisle Mas | 1:04.95 |
2. | Brenda GRACE | (59) | Hull Masters | 1:10.30 |
3. | Patricia REILLY | (60) | Aer Lingus | 1:17.89 |
4. | Wendy CUMMING | (60) | Glenrothes | 1:20.97 |
5. | Mary KELLY | (62) | Aer Lingus | 1:21.43 |
6. | Geraldine THOMPSON | (62) | Aer Lingus | 1:24.83 |
7. | Liz KENNY | (60) | Co Glasgow | 1:33.08 |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elizabeth MACKAY | (58) | Thurso | 1:17.51 |
2. | Pauline CARDNO | (57) | Monifieth | 1:23.23 |
3. | Lindy RODGERS | (55) | Hamilton | 1:23.37 |
4. | Gill CLUNAS | (58) | Silver City | 1:29.95 |
5. | Pamela BUCKLEY | (55) | Silver City | 1:30.68 |
6. | Coilne MORRIS | (56) | Aer Lingus | 1:36.54 |
7. | Linda MCNEILL | (55) | Glasgow Wm | 1:44.11 |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sue HODGE | (53) | Northampton | 1:09.59 |
2. | Jennifer MERRITT | (51) | Spondon | 1:17.84 |
3. | Day CAMPBELL | (51) | Ren 96 | 1:38.56 |
4. | Mary FITZPATRICK | (52) | Aer Lingus | 1:42.84 |
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Christine HORNBY | (44) | Southport | 1:35.45 |
2. | Evelyn TIVENDALE | (48) | Silver City | 1:36.85 |
3. | Arline MORRISON | (47) | Glasgow Wm | 1:37.08 |
4. | Jean HIATT | (47) | Spondon | 1:39.83 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dorothy MACDONALD | (41) | Ren 96 | 1:50.84 |
2. | Sandra LEA | (39) | Inverness | 1:53.60 |
3. | Irene ALLAN | (41) | Co Glasgow | 1:56.24 |
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Betty MCMILLAN | (37) | Silver City | 1:36.64 |
2. | Patricia TAIT | (36) | Inverclyde M | 2:15.99 |
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nancy SCOTT | (31) | Inverness | 1:53.46 |
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison HICK | (81) | Silver City | 1:09.18 |
2. | Rebecca LEE | (80) | Incas | 1:11.67 |
3. | Lara FERGUSON | (80) | Incas | 1:12.20 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 200m Freestyle
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alexis RIGBY | (77) | Ren 96 | 2:33.03 |
2. | Rhona MOWAT | (76) | Thurso | 2:34.64 |
3. | Michelle COGHILL | (74) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.63 |
4. | Jennifer BELTON | (75) | Co Newcastle | 2:40.27 |
5. | Gillian WOOD | (75) | Silver City | 2:49.03 |
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heather DALE | (73) | Silver City | 2:26.40 |
2. | Helen RAMSAY | (71) | Co Glasgow | 2:29.47 |
3. | Iona MACPHERSON | (69) | Silver City | 2:43.67 |
4. | Debbie BOLTON | (73) | Glasgow Mast | 2:48.83 |
5. | Aedin NI LOINGSIGH | (70) | Co Glasgow | 3:18.54 |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gill INNES | (66) | Silver City | 2:27.19 |
2. | Marion GALLON | (68) | Inverclyde M | 2:38.14 |
3. | Susan HART | (64) | Forres | 2:43.72 |
4. | Bernadette O'BRIEN | (66) | Aer Lingus | 2:49.92 |
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Eileen KELLY | (61) | Hadrian Mast | 2:34.10 |
2. | Brenda GRACE | (59) | Hull Masters | 2:35.98 |
3. | Ursula RYDER | (60) | Dundee Arn | 2:52.68 |
4. | Audrey GALLOWAY | (63) | Inverclyde M | 2:53.80 |
5. | Wendy CUMMING | (60) | Glenrothes | 3:10.78 |
6. | Liz KENNY | (60) | Co Glasgow | 3:19.02 |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrea GELLAN | (57) | Carnegie | 2:46.76 |
2. | Elaine FRASER | (55) | Ren 96 | 3:18.62 |
3. | Gill CLUNAS | (58) | Silver City | 3:20.86 |
4. | Pamela BUCKLEY | (55) | Silver City | 3:29.83 |
5. | Coilne MORRIS | (56) | Aer Lingus | 3:35.42 |
6. | Linda MCNEILL | (55) | Glasgow Wm | 3:50.63 |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Day CAMPBELL | (51) | Ren 96 | 3:29.28 |
2. | Mary FITZPATRICK | (52) | Aer Lingus | 3:50.66 |
3. | Dolores GREENE | (50) | Aer Lingus | 3:56.58 |
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Evelyn TIVENDALE | (48) | Silver City | 3:25.07 |
2. | Christine HORNBY | (44) | Southport | 3:29.42 |
3. | Jean HIATT | (47) | Spondon | 3:36.00 |
4. | Arline MORRISON | (47) | Glasgow Wm | 3:38.06 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Judith WINDSOR | (39) | Ellesmere Pt | 3:49.08 |
2. | Irene ALLAN | (41) | Co Glasgow | 4:19.23 |
3. | Sandra LEA | (39) | Inverness | 4:26.88 |
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Betty MCMILLAN | (37) | Silver City | 3:33.13 |
2. | Patricia TAIT | (36) | Inverclyde M | 4:47.06 |
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nancy SCOTT | (31) | Inverness | 4:01.34 |
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah MACDONALD | (79) | Silver City | 2:51.22 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 400m Freestyle
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elisabeth YANESKE | (77) | Co Newcastle | 5:08.98 |
2. | Rhona MOWAT | (76) | Thurso | 5:32.63 |
3. | Jennifer BELTON | (75) | Co Newcastle | 5:37.51 |
4. | Michelle COGHILL | (74) | Co Glasgow | 5:40.69 |
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Janet MCLEAN | (73) | Incas | 4:59.86 |
2. | Janice CRAIG | (71) | Co Glasgow | 5:19.37 |
3. | Heather DALE | (73) | Silver City | 5:26.02 |
4. | Heather ALLAN | (71) | Co Glasgow | 7:30.41 |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gill INNES | (66) | Silver City | 5:15.93 |
2. | Ann THOMSON | (66) | Glenrothes | 6:00.07 |
3. | Bernadette O'BRIEN | (66) | Aer Lingus | 6:07.83 |
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Eileen KELLY | (61) | Hadrian Mast | 5:21.63 |
2. | Ursula RYDER | (60) | Dundee Arn | 6:13.85 |
3. | Mary KELLY | (62) | Aer Lingus | 6:16.09 |
4. | Wendy CUMMING | (60) | Glenrothes | 6:24.88 |
5. | Dawn MURPHY | (61) | Silver City | 6:25.21 |
6. | Linsey AITKEN | (60) | Glenrothes | 6:59.19 |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrea GELLAN | (57) | Carnegie | 5:49.21 |
2. | Audrey COOPER | (54) | Silver City | 5:53.45 |
3. | Elaine FRASER | (55) | Ren 96 | 6:47.25 |
4. | Marion DURHAM | (58) | Monifieth | 6:54.13 |
5. | Daphne MCCULLOCH | (56) | Glasgow Wm | 6:55.99 |
6. | Gill CLUNAS | (58) | Silver City | 7:02.98 |
7. | Maura LANIGAN | (55) | Glenalbyn M | 7:20.19 |
8. | Pamela BUCKLEY | (55) | Silver City | 7:21.74 |
9. | Coilne MORRIS | (56) | Aer Lingus | 7:35.43 |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Day CAMPBELL | (51) | Ren 96 | 7:19.19 |
2. | Dolores GREENE | (50) | Aer Lingus | 8:17.01 |
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Evelyn TIVENDALE | (48) | Silver City | 7:15.94 |
2. | Jean HIATT | (47) | Spondon | 7:36.53 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Judith WINDSOR | (39) | Ellesmere Pt | 7:49.77 |
2. | Irene ALLAN | (41) | Co Glasgow | 8:47.63 |
3. | Sandra LEA | (39) | Inverness | 9:16.64 |
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Betty MCMILLAN | (37) | Silver City | 7:30.46 |
2. | Patricia TAIT | (36) | Inverclyde M | 9:56.76 |
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nancy SCOTT | (31) | Inverness | 8:23.04 |
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 50m Breaststroke
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lindsay ANDERSON | (74) | Silver City | 40.55 |
2. | Elisabeth YANESKE | (77) | Co Newcastle | 41.04 |
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Helen RAMSAY | (71) | Co Glasgow | 40.18 |
2. | Susan FRASER | (69) | Forres | 41.52 |
3. | Iona MACPHERSON | (69) | Silver City | 44.96 |
4. | Heather ALLAN | (71) | Co Glasgow | 50.09 |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen ROCHE | (65) | Aer Lingus | 39.26 |
2. | Christine JONES | (64) | Hamilton | 45.77 |
3. | Mary BOGLE | (67) | Glasgow Nmds | 46.37 |
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Judy HATTLE | (60) | Carlisle Mas | 39.83 |
2. | Patricia REILLY | (60) | Aer Lingus | 40.05 |
3. | Diane CHANEY | (62) | Carlisle Mas | 40.57 |
4. | Dawn MURPHY | (61) | Silver City | 46.64 |
5. | Geraldine THOMPSON | (62) | Aer Lingus | 46.93 |
6. | Wendy CUMMING | (60) | Glenrothes | 48.50 |
7. | Linsey AITKEN | (60) | Glenrothes | 48.81 |
8. | Alison BROWN | (62) | Motherwell W | 50.35 |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Audrey COOPER | (54) | Silver City | 42.89 |
2. | Lindy RODGERS | (55) | Hamilton | 45.51 |
3. | Lizbeth MCDONALD | (58) | Monifieth | 46.63 |
4. | Pamela BUCKLEY | (55) | Silver City | 49.49 |
5. | Maura LANIGAN | (55) | Glenalbyn M | 52.03 |
6. | Elaine FRASER | (55) | Ren 96 | 53.18 |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer MERRITT | (51) | Spondon | 40.46 |
2. | Jackie HUGHES | (53) | Lindum Mink | 43.84 |
3. | Alison FREELAND | (50) | Motherwell W | 48.24 |
4. | Carmel REID | (53) | Aer Lingus | 51.29 |
5. | Day CAMPBELL | (51) | Ren 96 | 52.90 |
6. | Helmi KEEGAN | (52) | Glenalbyn M | 53.81 |
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Helen JENKINS | (46) | Southport | 44.64 |
2. | Pat JACKSON | (47) | East Anglian | 47.94 |
3. | Janice NAYLOR | (45) | Inverleith | 52.81 |
4. | Arline MORRISON | (47) | Glasgow Wm | 55.86 |
5. | Evelyn TIVENDALE | (48) | Silver City | 56.21 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Claire O'DWYER | (41) | Dublin SC | 48.14 |
2. | Dorothy MACDONALD | (41) | Ren 96 | 57.05 |
3. | Pamela CARROLL | (43) | Aer Lingus | 57.74 |
4. | Sandra LEA | (39) | Inverness | 59.35 |
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Betty MCMILLAN | (37) | Silver City | 51.87 |
2. | Phyllis WHYTE | (38) | Motherwell W | 52.67 |
3. | Patricia TAIT | (36) | Inverclyde M | 1:08.13 |
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Janet STOBIE | (29) | Motherwell W | 1:14.15 |
2. | Nancy SCOTT | (31) | Inverness | 1:23.50 |
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Victoria TAGGART | (83) | Motherwell W | 49.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 100m Breaststroke
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lindsay ANDERSON | (74) | Silver City | 1:27.63 |
2. | Nicole VICKRIDGE | (78) | Silver City | 1:37.66 |
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Helen RAMSAY | (71) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.84 |
2. | Emily REID | (73) | Maidenhead | 1:27.27 |
3. | Janice CRAIG | (71) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.48 |
4. | Iona MACPHERSON | (69) | Silver City | 1:39.65 |
5. | Fiona GRAY | (71) | Glasgow Wm | 1:40.03 |
6. | Heather ALLAN | (71) | Co Glasgow | 1:54.23 |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen ROCHE | (65) | Aer Lingus | 1:28.42 |
2. | Jane PARKINSON | (67) | Glasgow Nmds | 1:31.99 |
3. | Christine JONES | (64) | Hamilton | 1:42.02 |
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Judy HATTLE | (60) | Carlisle Mas | 1:25.21 |
2. | Diane CHANEY | (62) | Carlisle Mas | 1:31.72 |
3. | Patricia REILLY | (60) | Aer Lingus | 1:32.04 |
4. | Eileen KELLY | (61) | Hadrian Mast | 1:32.56 |
5. | Dawn MURPHY | (61) | Silver City | 1:42.17 |
6. | Geraldine THOMPSON | (62) | Aer Lingus | 1:43.21 |
7. | Wendy CUMMING | (60) | Glenrothes | 1:46.93 |
8. | Linda WALSH | (61) | Co Glasgow | 1:55.22 |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Audrey COOPER | (54) | Silver City | 1:31.24 |
2. | Lizbeth MCDONALD | (58) | Monifieth | 1:39.75 |
3. | Lindy RODGERS | (55) | Hamilton | 1:43.84 |
4. | Daphne MCCULLOCH | (56) | Glasgow Wm | 1:45.07 |
5. | Maura LANIGAN | (55) | Glenalbyn M | 1:48.59 |
6. | Pamela BUCKLEY | (55) | Silver City | 1:52.71 |
7. | Linda MCNEILL | (55) | Glasgow Wm | 2:01.13 |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer MERRITT | (51) | Spondon | 1:28.26 |
2. | Jackie HUGHES | (53) | Lindum Mink | 1:38.81 |
3. | Alison FREELAND | (50) | Motherwell W | 1:46.82 |
4. | Helmi KEEGAN | (52) | Glenalbyn M | 1:56.67 |
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Helen JENKINS | (46) | Southport | 1:40.67 |
2. | Janice NAYLOR | (45) | Inverleith | 1:53.94 |
3. | Evelyn TIVENDALE | (48) | Silver City | 1:57.28 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dorothy MACDONALD | (41) | Ren 96 | 2:02.85 |
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Betty MCMILLAN | (37) | Silver City | 1:55.74 |
2. | Phyllis WHYTE | (38) | Motherwell W | 2:06.42 |
3. | Patricia TAIT | (36) | Inverclyde M | 2:30.28 |
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Janet STOBIE | (29) | Motherwell W | 2:44.79 |
2. | Nancy SCOTT | (31) | Inverness | 2:49.17 |
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lara FERGUSON | (80) | Incas | 1:33.98 |
2. | Anne REID | (80) | Glasgow Nmds | 1:34.86 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 200m Breaststroke
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elisabeth YANESKE | (77) | Co Newcastle | 3:10.11 |
2. | Lindsay ANDERSON | (74) | Silver City | 3:13.95 |
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Helen RAMSAY | (71) | Co Glasgow | 3:04.17 |
2. | Emily REID | (73) | Maidenhead | 3:11.75 |
3. | Heather ALLAN | (71) | Co Glasgow | 4:16.98 |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Judy HATTLE | (60) | Carlisle Mas | 3:03.31 |
2. | Eileen KELLY | (61) | Hadrian Mast | 3:22.43 |
3. | Dawn MURPHY | (61) | Silver City | 3:35.16 |
4. | Alison BROWN | (62) | Motherwell W | 3:53.28 |
5. | Wendy CUMMING | (60) | Glenrothes | 3:54.49 |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Audrey COOPER | (54) | Silver City | 3:18.64 |
2. | Lizbeth MCDONALD | (58) | Monifieth | 3:20.44 |
3. | Daphne MCCULLOCH | (56) | Glasgow Wm | 3:46.34 |
4. | Maura LANIGAN | (55) | Glenalbyn M | 3:56.82 |
5. | Linda MCNEILL | (55) | Glasgow Wm | 4:22.99 |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer MERRITT | (51) | Spondon | 3:08.65 |
2. | Jackie HUGHES | (53) | Lindum Mink | 3:35.32 |
3. | Alison FREELAND | (50) | Motherwell W | 4:00.31 |
4. | Helmi KEEGAN | (52) | Glenalbyn M | 4:15.83 |
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Helen JENKINS | (46) | Southport | 3:38.57 |
2. | Janice NAYLOR | (45) | Inverleith | 4:05.57 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dorothy MACDONALD | (41) | Ren 96 | 4:23.19 |
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Betty MCMILLAN | (37) | Silver City | 4:11.66 |
2. | Patricia TAIT | (36) | Inverclyde M | 5:24.97 |
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Janet STOBIE | (29) | Motherwell W | 6:00.19 |
2. | Nancy SCOTT | (31) | Inverness | 6:26.03 |
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Anne REID | (80) | Glasgow Nmds | 3:20.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 50m Butterfly
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alexis RIGBY | (77) | Ren 96 | 34.85 |
2. | Gillian WOOD | (75) | Silver City | 36.36 |
3. | Michelle COGHILL | (74) | Co Glasgow | 38.58 |
4. | Lindsay ANDERSON | (74) | Silver City | 38.75 |
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Janet MCLEAN | (73) | Incas | 33.95 |
2. | Heather DALE | (73) | Silver City | 34.78 |
3. | Vicky TAYLOR | (70) | Forfar | 37.50 |
4. | Susan FRASER | (69) | Forres | 37.81 |
5. | Iona MACPHERSON | (69) | Silver City | 39.30 |
6. | Heather ALLAN | (71) | Co Glasgow | 47.02 |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Marion MCFALL | (65) | Motherwell W | 33.34 |
2. | Gill INNES | (66) | Silver City | 33.76 |
3. | Jane PARKINSON | (67) | Glasgow Nmds | 35.80 |
4. | Susan HART | (64) | Forres | 38.61 |
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Judy HATTLE | (60) | Carlisle Mas | 31.51 |
2. | Fiona CHRISTIE | (61) | Motherwell W | 37.79 |
3. | Diane CHANEY | (62) | Carlisle Mas | 38.42 |
4. | Eileen KELLY | (61) | Hadrian Mast | 39.62 |
5. | Dawn MURPHY | (61) | Silver City | 43.06 |
6. | Liz KENNY | (60) | Co Glasgow | 48.63 |
7. | Wendy CUMMING | (60) | Glenrothes | 52.23 |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elizabeth MACKAY | (58) | Thurso | 38.23 |
2. | Audrey COOPER | (54) | Silver City | 38.64 |
3. | Pauline CARDNO | (57) | Monifieth | 42.87 |
4. | Daphne MCCULLOCH | (56) | Glasgow Wm | 43.85 |
5. | Marion DURHAM | (58) | Monifieth | 44.75 |
6. | Pamela BUCKLEY | (55) | Silver City | 48.35 |
7. | Gill CLUNAS | (58) | Silver City | 51.19 |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mary TIBBETTS | (49) | Carlisle Mas | 46.73 |
2. | Jean SINCLAIR | (52) | Motherwell W | 50.88 |
3. | Day CAMPBELL | (51) | Ren 96 | 54.31 |
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Pat JACKSON | (47) | East Anglian | 41.20 |
2. | Janice NAYLOR | (45) | Inverleith | 51.58 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Claire O'DWYER | (41) | Dublin SC | 36.99 |
2. | Sandra LEA | (39) | Inverness | 57.16 |
3. | Irene ALLAN | (41) | Co Glasgow | 59.35 |
4. | Dorothy MACDONALD | (41) | Ren 96 | 1:00.52 |
5. | Judith WINDSOR | (39) | Ellesmere Pt | 1:01.21 |
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Betty MCMILLAN | (37) | Silver City | 56.27 |
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Janet STOBIE | (29) | Motherwell W | 1:31.17 |
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison HICK | (81) | Silver City | 33.47 |
2. | Rebecca LEE | (80) | Incas | 36.14 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 100m Butterfly
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alexis RIGBY | (77) | Ren 96 | 1:22.41 |
2. | Gillian WOOD | (75) | Silver City | 1:25.24 |
3. | Michelle COGHILL | (74) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.47 |
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Janet MCLEAN | (73) | Incas | 1:13.35 |
2. | Heather DALE | (73) | Silver City | 1:19.39 |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gill INNES | (66) | Silver City | 1:21.64 |
2. | Susan HART | (64) | Forres | 1:27.84 |
3. | Bernadette O'BRIEN | (66) | Aer Lingus | 1:42.57 |
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Linsey AITKEN | (60) | Glenrothes | 1:46.63 |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrea GELLAN | (57) | Carnegie | 1:38.49 |
2. | Pauline CARDNO | (57) | Monifieth | 1:40.79 |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Day CAMPBELL | (51) | Ren 96 | 2:02.23 |
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Pat JACKSON | (47) | East Anglian | 1:40.63 |
2. | Janice NAYLOR | (45) | Inverleith | 1:58.58 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Claire O'DWYER | (41) | Dublin SC | 1:43.40 |
2. | Judith WINDSOR | (39) | Ellesmere Pt | 2:22.10 |
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison HICK | (81) | Silver City | 1:18.00 |
2. | Rebecca LEE | (80) | Incas | 1:28.13 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 200m Butterfly
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alexis RIGBY | (77) | Ren 96 | 3:20.26 |
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Janet MCLEAN | (73) | Incas | 2:41.93 |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrea GELLAN | (57) | Carnegie | 3:52.91 |
2. | Moira ATKINSON | (57) | Co Newcastle | 4:36.78 |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Pat JACKSON | (47) | East Anglian | 3:30.26 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Claire O'DWYER | (41) | Dublin SC | 4:04.62 |
2. | Judith WINDSOR | (39) | Ellesmere Pt | 5:09.08 |
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 50m Backstroke
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gillian WOOD | (75) | Silver City | 36.77 |
2. | Anne O'DONOVAN | (75) | Aer Lingus | 39.99 |
3. | Lindsay ANDERSON | (74) | Silver City | 40.56 |
4. | Nicole VICKRIDGE | (78) | Silver City | 43.82 |
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Vicky TAYLOR | (70) | Forfar | 36.06 |
2. | Helen RAMSAY | (71) | Co Glasgow | 38.60 |
3. | Susan FRASER | (69) | Forres | 41.54 |
4. | Iona MACPHERSON | (69) | Silver City | 41.99 |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Marion MCFALL | (65) | Motherwell W | 35.42 |
2. | Gill INNES | (66) | Silver City | 36.31 |
3. | Karen ROCHE | (65) | Aer Lingus | 38.13 |
4. | Coral STONE | (68) | Glasgow Nmds | 41.60 |
5. | Christine JONES | (64) | Hamilton | 41.92 |
6. | Jenny BOOTH | (67) | Cosacss | 53.55 |
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dawn MURPHY | (61) | Silver City | 46.90 |
2. | Wendy CUMMING | (60) | Glenrothes | 47.34 |
3. | Linda WALSH | (61) | Co Glasgow | 55.27 |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elizabeth MACKAY | (58) | Thurso | 41.64 |
2. | Lizbeth MCDONALD | (58) | Monifieth | 45.42 |
3. | Gill CLUNAS | (58) | Silver City | 49.52 |
4. | Pamela BUCKLEY | (55) | Silver City | 51.86 |
5. | Linda MCNEILL | (55) | Glasgow Wm | 56.49 |
6. | Moira ATKINSON | (57) | Co Newcastle | 1:03.79 |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carmel REID | (53) | Aer Lingus | 46.82 |
2. | Mary TIBBETTS | (49) | Carlisle Mas | 51.62 |
3. | Helmi KEEGAN | (52) | Glenalbyn M | 53.02 |
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Janice NAYLOR | (45) | Inverleith | 49.98 |
2. | Christine HORNBY | (44) | Southport | 51.37 |
3. | Evelyn TIVENDALE | (48) | Silver City | 57.70 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sandra LEA | (39) | Inverness | 48.88 |
2. | Dorothy MACDONALD | (41) | Ren 96 | 52.47 |
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nancy SCOTT | (31) | Inverness | 1:00.86 |
2. | Janet STOBIE | (29) | Motherwell W | 1:08.24 |
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah MACDONALD | (79) | Silver City | 40.28 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 100m Backstroke
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gillian WOOD | (75) | Silver City | 1:21.16 |
2. | Rhona MOWAT | (76) | Thurso | 1:25.89 |
3. | Anne O'DONOVAN | (75) | Aer Lingus | 1:27.81 |
4. | Michelle COGHILL | (74) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.20 |
5. | Lindsay ANDERSON | (74) | Silver City | 1:30.16 |
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gillian DORRICOTT | (71) | Glasgow Nmds | 1:17.23 |
2. | Vicky TAYLOR | (70) | Forfar | 1:18.24 |
3. | Helen RAMSAY | (71) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.51 |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gill INNES | (66) | Silver City | 1:19.95 |
2. | Jenny BOOTH | (67) | Cosacss | 1:49.72 |
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Brenda GRACE | (59) | Hull Masters | 1:27.73 |
2. | Wendy CUMMING | (60) | Glenrothes | 1:40.01 |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Audrey COOPER | (54) | Silver City | 1:32.00 |
2. | Elizabeth MACKAY | (58) | Thurso | 1:33.87 |
3. | Gill CLUNAS | (58) | Silver City | 1:52.40 |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Helmi KEEGAN | (52) | Glenalbyn M | 1:55.97 |
2. | Day CAMPBELL | (51) | Ren 96 | 1:56.66 |
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Helen JENKINS | (46) | Southport | 1:35.75 |
2. | Pat JACKSON | (47) | East Anglian | 1:40.61 |
3. | Janice NAYLOR | (45) | Inverleith | 1:50.97 |
4. | Evelyn TIVENDALE | (48) | Silver City | 2:03.13 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sandra LEA | (39) | Inverness | 1:54.94 |
2. | Dorothy MACDONALD | (41) | Ren 96 | 1:57.95 |
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patricia TAIT | (36) | Inverclyde M | 2:42.95 |
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nancy SCOTT | (31) | Inverness | 2:16.24 |
2. | Janet STOBIE | (29) | Motherwell W | 2:33.53 |
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah MACDONALD | (79) | Silver City | 1:28.15 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 200m Backstroke
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gillian WOOD | (75) | Silver City | 2:58.30 |
2. | Rhona MOWAT | (76) | Thurso | 2:59.54 |
3. | Michelle COGHILL | (74) | Co Glasgow | 3:03.12 |
4. | Anne O'DONOVAN | (75) | Aer Lingus | 3:12.09 |
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Vicky TAYLOR | (70) | Forfar | 2:46.23 |
2. | Gillian DORRICOTT | (71) | Glasgow Nmds | 2:47.65 |
3. | Helen RAMSAY | (71) | Co Glasgow | 3:00.38 |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gill INNES | (66) | Silver City | 2:53.24 |
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Wendy CUMMING | (60) | Glenrothes | 3:27.37 |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Audrey COOPER | (54) | Silver City | 3:14.45 |
2. | Gill CLUNAS | (58) | Silver City | 3:51.63 |
3. | Linda MCNEILL | (55) | Glasgow Wm | 4:19.31 |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Day CAMPBELL | (51) | Ren 96 | 4:00.18 |
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Helen JENKINS | (46) | Southport | 3:25.15 |
2. | Pat JACKSON | (47) | East Anglian | 3:33.11 |
3. | Janice NAYLOR | (45) | Inverleith | 3:58.13 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dorothy MACDONALD | (41) | Ren 96 | 4:00.90 |
2. | Sandra LEA | (39) | Inverness | 4:12.36 |
3. | Judith WINDSOR | (39) | Ellesmere Pt | 4:17.03 |
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nancy SCOTT | (31) | Inverness | 4:46.22 |
2. | Janet STOBIE | (29) | Motherwell W | 5:10.72 |
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 200m Individual Medley
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elisabeth YANESKE | (77) | Co Newcastle | 2:50.97 |
2. | Lindsay ANDERSON | (74) | Silver City | 3:04.63 |
3. | Gillian WOOD | (75) | Silver City | 3:09.10 |
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Janice CRAIG | (71) | Co Glasgow | 2:57.69 |
2. | Iona MACPHERSON | (69) | Silver City | 3:03.18 |
3. | Heather ALLAN | (71) | Co Glasgow | 3:57.93 |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jane PARKINSON | (67) | Glasgow Nmds | 2:58.17 |
2. | Ann THOMSON | (66) | Glenrothes | 3:16.57 |
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Judy HATTLE | (60) | Carlisle Mas | 2:45.36 |
2. | Audrey GALLOWAY | (63) | Inverclyde M | 3:09.36 |
3. | Dawn MURPHY | (61) | Silver City | 3:26.21 |
4. | Linsey AITKEN | (60) | Glenrothes | 3:31.81 |
5. | Wendy CUMMING | (60) | Glenrothes | 3:39.53 |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Audrey COOPER | (54) | Silver City | 3:03.43 |
2. | Daphne MCCULLOCH | (56) | Glasgow Wm | 3:30.79 |
3. | Marion DURHAM | (58) | Monifieth | 3:41.01 |
4. | Maura LANIGAN | (55) | Glenalbyn M | 3:48.64 |
5. | Pamela BUCKLEY | (55) | Silver City | 3:48.97 |
6. | Moira ATKINSON | (57) | Co Newcastle | 4:05.48 |
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Day CAMPBELL | (51) | Ren 96 | 3:55.26 |
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Pat JACKSON | (47) | East Anglian | 3:36.20 |
2. | Helen JENKINS | (46) | Southport | 3:38.77 |
3. | Janice NAYLOR | (45) | Inverleith | 3:53.13 |
4. | Evelyn TIVENDALE | (48) | Silver City | 4:04.00 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Claire O'DWYER | (41) | Dublin SC | 3:33.03 |
2. | Sandra LEA | (39) | Inverness | 4:25.60 |
3. | Judith WINDSOR | (39) | Ellesmere Pt | 4:25.68 |
4. | Dorothy MACDONALD | (41) | Ren 96 | 4:32.90 |
5. | Irene ALLAN | (41) | Co Glasgow | 4:41.52 |
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Betty MCMILLAN | (37) | Silver City | 3:54.22 |
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Janet STOBIE | (29) | Motherwell W | 5:37.51 |
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison HICK | (81) | Silver City | 3:04.44 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 400m Individual Medley
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alexis RIGBY | (77) | Ren 96 | 6:22.87 |
2. | Gillian WOOD | (75) | Silver City | 6:47.09 |
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Janet MCLEAN | (73) | Incas | 5:39.97 |
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dawn MURPHY | (61) | Silver City | 7:21.64 |
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Pat JACKSON | (47) | East Anglian | 7:32.08 |
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Judith WINDSOR | (39) | Ellesmere Pt | 9:17.67 |
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
80 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 4x1L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Glasgow Nomads 120 | (01) | Glasgow Nmds | 2:06.40 |
2. | CO Glasgow 120 | (01) | Co Glasgow | 2:11.79 |
3. | Silver City 76 | (01) | Silver City | 2:17.79 |
4. | Aer Lingus 160 | (01) | Aer Lingus | 2:22.31 |
5. | Silver City 160 | (01) | Silver City | 2:24.13 |
6. | Motherwell 200 | (01) | Motherwell W | 2:24.58 |
7. | Glenrothes 120 | (01) | Glenrothes | 2:37.27 |
8. | Ren 96 160 | (01) | Ren 96 | 2:39.56 |
9. | CO Glasgow 160 | (01) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.76 |
10. | Motherwell 240 | (01) | Motherwell W | 3:26.34 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 4x1L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | CO Glasgow 120 | (01) | Co Glasgow | 2:28.89 |
2. | Silver City 76 | (01) | Silver City | 2:32.43 |
3. | Glasgow Nomads 120 | (01) | Glasgow Nmds | 2:34.75 |
4. | Silver City 160 | (01) | Silver City | 2:39.87 |
5. | Motherwell 160 | (01) | Motherwell W | 2:41.78 |
6. | Aer Lingus 160 | (01) | Aer Lingus | 2:42.70 |
7. | Ren 96 160 | (01) | Ren 96 | 2:55.13 |
8. | Glasgow Western 160 | (01) | Glasgow Wm | 3:14.03 |
9. | CO Glasgow 160 | (01) | Co Glasgow | 3:29.07 |
10. | Motherwell 240 | (01) | Motherwell W | 3:33.42 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service