Dolphins Trophy
Pos | Club | Pts |
1. | Midlothian A.S.C. | 109 |
2. | Carnegie A.S.C. | 80 |
3. | Kilmarnock A.S.C. | 45 |
4. | Livingston Dolphins | 40 |
5. | Bathgate A.S.C. | 37 |
6. | Larkhall Avondale | 34 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 4x50m Freestyle Squadron Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bathgate ASC | (01) | Bathgate | 2:08.22 |
2. | Kilmarnock ASC | (01) | Kilmarnock | 2:08.75 |
3. | Midlothian ASC | (01) | Midlothian | 2:08.88 |
4. | Livingston&D Dolphins | (01) | Livingston | 2:09.33 |
| Peebles ASC | (01) | Peebles | 2:27.72 | Time Only |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girl 4x50m Freestyle Squadron Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Livingston&D Dolphins | (01) | Livingston | 2:14.59 |
2. | Carnegie ASC | (01) | Carnegie | 2:14.96 |
3. | Midlothian ASC | (01) | Midlothian | 2:15.67 |
4. | Bathgate ASC | (01) | Bathgate | 2:16.46 |
5. | Peebles ASC | (01) | Peebles | 2:20.96 |
6. | Kilmarnock ASC | (01) | Kilmarnock | 2:25.80 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Donald GILLIES | (92) | Bathgate | 33.07 |
2. | Mark BLACK | (91) | Midlothian | 33.25 |
3. | Andrew AITCHISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 33.27 |
4. | Ben MOFFAT | (91) | Bathgate | 33.45 |
5. | Callum WATSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 33.52 |
6. | Alistair AMOS-GALLOWAY | (90) | Carnegie | 34.15 |
7. | Daniel KYLE | (91) | Teviotdale | 34.28 |
8. | Scott WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 34.39 |
8. | Gordon ARCHIBALD | (90) | Larkhall | 34.39 |
10. | Gavin BAILLIE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 34.44 |
11. | Alasdair SHAW | (91) | Larkhall | 34.55 |
12. | Dechlan WILSON | (90) | Peebles | 34.60 |
13. | Jordan RYAN | (92) | Kilmarnock | 34.77 |
14. | Martin KUBIE | (90) | Peebles | 34.83 |
15. | Scott CAMPBELL | (90) | Carnegie | 34.94 |
16. | Steven WILLIAMSON | (90) | Livingston | 35.13 |
17. | Tony CLARKE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 35.24 |
18. | Euan STORRAR | (92) | Dunfermline | 35.34 |
19. | Robbie BULL | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 35.37 |
20. | Grant NUTLEY | (91) | Falkirk | 35.48 |
21. | Andrew CHALMERS | (92) | Warrender | 35.57 |
21. | Daniel MORGAN | (91) | Unattached | 35.57 |
23. | Michael CAMPBELL | (91) | Livingston | 35.58 |
24. | Graeme EADIE | (91) | Midlothian | 35.64 |
25. | Gregor MUIR | (92) | Kilmarnock | 35.75 |
26. | Jake POYNTER | (93) | Livingston | 35.81 |
27. | Graeme MEYER | (91) | Peebles | 35.99 |
28. | Neil WILKINSON | (90) | Dunfermline | 36.13 |
29. | Grant FLEMING | (90) | Larkhall | 36.82 |
30. | Colin MEEK | (91) | Bathgate | 37.08 |
31. | David WALKER | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 37.12 |
32. | Kevin MCCOWAN | (91) | Kilmarnock | 37.18 |
33. | David YOUNG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 37.21 |
33. | Craig HAMILTON | (91) | Warrender | 37.21 |
35. | Greg JOHNSTONE | (91) | Kilmarnock | 37.62 |
36. | Conor McALPINE | (91) | Bathgate | 37.96 |
37. | Malcolm DRUMMOND | (91) | Warrender | 37.97 |
38. | David ROBERTSON | (91) | Midlothian | 37.99 |
39. | Douglas PAGET | (92) | Bathgate | 38.23 |
40. | Yusuke ONISHI | (92) | Bathgate | 38.28 |
41. | Sean CAMPSIE | (94) | Aquanauts Li | 38.96 |
42. | Adam MUIR | (91) | Warrender | 39.00 |
42. | Ostin FARRELL | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 39.00 |
44. | Philip McINNES | (91) | Kilmarnock | 39.35 |
45. | Daniel WALKER | (92) | Midlothian | 39.36 |
46. | Max OGILVIE | (91) | Warrender | 40.19 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Donald GILLIES | (92) | Bathgate | 33.29 |
2. | Mark BLACK | (91) | Midlothian | 33.50 |
3. | Callum WATSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 33.84 |
4. | Ben MOFFAT | (91) | Bathgate | 33.86 |
5. | Alistair AMOS-GALLOWAY | (90) | Carnegie | 35.10 |
| Andrew AITCHISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 32.54 | Too Fast |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Calum PAGET | (88) | Bathgate | 1:09.28 |
2. | Sandy RUTHERFORD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:09.51 |
3. | Nicky REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:09.80 |
4. | Chris LAMB | (88) | Midlothian | 1:10.03 |
5. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 1:11.24 |
6. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | Carnegie | 1:12.54 |
7. | Philip KELLY | (89) | Carnegie | 1:14.57 |
8. | Daniel CORR | (88) | Livingston | 1:15.49 |
9. | Jamie MITCHELL | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.65 |
10. | Scott ROBERTSON | (88) | Midlothian | 1:15.80 |
11. | Christopher SMITH | (90) | Larkhall | 1:17.06 |
11. | Sean FRASER | (90) | Midlothian | 1:17.06 |
13. | Ian RODGERS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:18.18 |
14. | Taras MILCHENKO | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:20.31 |
15. | David RODGERS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:20.47 |
16. | Robert KAY | (90) | Warrender | 1:26.14 |
| Ian CLARKE | (89) | Larkhall | 1:03.61 | Too Fast |
| Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:06.46 | Too Fast |
Heats BOYS 15/17 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 1:01.20 |
2. | Michael BURTON | (86) | Midlothian | 1:03.24 |
3. | Josh PATCH | (87) | Midlothian | 1:04.60 |
4. | Philip DABORN | (87) | Midlothian | 1:04.99 |
5. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:05.42 |
6. | Archie MacKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 1:06.11 |
7. | Neil COMERFORD | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:06.23 |
8. | Andrew YIRRELL | (87) | Midlothian | 1:06.44 |
9. | Iain GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 1:06.85 |
10. | Euan GILL | (87) | Bathgate | 1:07.30 |
11. | Lachlan THOMSON | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:07.34 |
| Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 1:07.01 | Time Only |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chris LAMB | (88) | Midlothian | 1:08.86 |
2. | Nicky REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:09.31 |
3. | Calum PAGET | (88) | Bathgate | 1:09.47 |
4. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | Carnegie | 1:14.35 |
5. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 1:14.69 |
| Sandy RUTHERFORD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:07.79 | Too Fast |
Final BOYS 15/17 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michael BURTON | (86) | Midlothian | 1:02.82 |
2. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 1:03.90 |
3. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:05.02 |
4. | Josh PATCH | (87) | Midlothian | 1:05.25 |
5. | Archie MacKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 1:05.28 |
6. | Philip DABORN | (87) | Midlothian | 1:07.29 |
Heats BOYS 12yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gordon ARCHIBALD | (90) | Larkhall | 44.66 |
2. | Alistair AMOS-GALLOWAY | (90) | Carnegie | 44.79 |
3. | Donald GILLIES | (92) | Bathgate | 46.26 |
4. | Graeme MEYER | (91) | Peebles | 46.71 |
5. | Andrew CHALMERS | (92) | Warrender | 46.94 |
6. | Andrew AITCHISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 46.98 |
7. | Michael CAMPBELL | (91) | Livingston | 47.07 |
8. | Scott WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 47.32 |
8. | Sean EWINS | (91) | Livingston | 47.32 |
10. | Jake POYNTER | (93) | Livingston | 47.35 |
11. | Daniel MORGAN | (91) | Unattached | 47.59 |
12. | Graeme EADIE | (91) | Midlothian | 47.69 |
13. | Mark BLACK | (91) | Midlothian | 47.80 |
14. | Callum MCKAIN | (92) | Midlothian | 48.11 |
15. | Kevin MCCOWAN | (91) | Kilmarnock | 48.27 |
16. | Robbie BULL | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 48.49 |
17. | Daniel KYLE | (91) | Teviotdale | 48.86 |
18. | Gregor MUIR | (92) | Kilmarnock | 49.21 |
19. | Grant NUTLEY | (91) | Falkirk | 49.36 |
20. | David YOUNG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 49.45 |
21. | Jordan RYAN | (92) | Kilmarnock | 49.60 |
22. | David WALKER | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 49.73 |
23. | Gavin BAILLIE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 49.86 |
24. | Yusuke ONISHI | (92) | Bathgate | 49.98 |
25. | Shaun COWIE | (92) | Grangemouth | 50.50 |
26. | Colin MEEK | (91) | Bathgate | 50.53 |
27. | Grant FLEMING | (90) | Larkhall | 50.71 |
28. | Tony CLARKE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 51.04 |
29. | Ben MOFFAT | (91) | Bathgate | 51.06 |
30. | Craig HAMILTON | (91) | Warrender | 57.18 |
| Scott CAMPBELL | (90) | Carnegie | 43.45 | Too Fast |
| Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 36.71 | Time Only |
| Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 37.15 | Time Only |
Final BOYS 12yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gordon ARCHIBALD | (90) | Larkhall | 44.63 |
2. | Graeme MEYER | (91) | Peebles | 45.51 |
3. | Donald GILLIES | (92) | Bathgate | 46.11 |
4. | Andrew CHALMERS | (92) | Warrender | 46.68 |
5. | Andrew AITCHISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 46.93 |
| Alistair AMOS-GALLOWAY | (90) | Carnegie | 44.17 | Too Fast |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taras MILCHENKO | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:27.21 |
2. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:27.24 |
3. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 1:28.43 |
4. | Alistair BROWN | (89) | Bathgate | 1:28.73 |
5. | Sandy RUTHERFORD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:30.24 |
6. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 1:30.25 |
7. | Kristofer AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:34.89 |
8. | Christopher SMITH | (90) | Larkhall | 1:36.37 |
9. | Scott ROBERTSON | (88) | Midlothian | 1:36.98 |
10. | Philip KELLY | (89) | Carnegie | 1:37.41 |
11. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:38.25 |
12. | Chris LAMB | (88) | Midlothian | 1:38.39 |
12. | Daniel CORR | (88) | Livingston | 1:38.39 |
14. | Stephen GAW | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:41.61 |
15. | Robert KAY | (90) | Warrender | 1:43.35 |
16. | Chris MOTION | (90) | Warrender | 1:57.94 |
| William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:22.33 | Too Fast |
| Somerled SMITH | (88) | Kirkintilloc | DIS T 1L. |
Heats BOYS 15/17 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:17.06 |
2. | Iain GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 1:17.56 |
3. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 1:19.06 |
4. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:19.39 |
5. | Archie MacKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 1:19.92 |
6. | Philip DABORN | (87) | Midlothian | 1:22.60 |
7. | Lachlan THOMSON | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:26.95 |
8. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:27.01 |
9. | Neil COMERFORD | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:30.46 |
| James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 1:24.63 | Time Only |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taras MILCHENKO | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:24.93 |
2. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:26.75 |
3. | Alistair BROWN | (89) | Bathgate | 1:27.72 |
4. | Sandy RUTHERFORD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:28.03 |
5. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 1:28.31 |
6. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 1:30.53 |
Final BOYS 15/17 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:16.60 |
2. | Iain GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 1:17.97 |
3. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:20.77 |
4. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 1:20.90 |
5. | Archie MacKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 1:22.13 |
6. | Philip DABORN | (87) | Midlothian | 1:28.67 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum WATSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 41.05 |
2. | Daniel MORGAN | (91) | Unattached | 41.38 |
3. | David ROBERTSON | (91) | Midlothian | 42.19 |
4. | Mark PATTERSON | (92) | Midlothian | 42.39 |
5. | Tony CLARKE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 42.40 |
6. | Graeme MEYER | (91) | Peebles | 43.23 |
7. | Dechlan WILSON | (90) | Peebles | 43.30 |
8. | Robbie BULL | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 43.43 |
9. | Steven WILLIAMSON | (90) | Livingston | 43.46 |
10. | Jordan RYAN | (92) | Kilmarnock | 44.26 |
11. | Euan STORRAR | (92) | Dunfermline | 44.43 |
12. | Kevin MCCOWAN | (91) | Kilmarnock | 44.44 |
13. | Colin MEEK | (91) | Bathgate | 44.80 |
14. | Ostin FARRELL | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 45.12 |
15. | Philip McINNES | (91) | Kilmarnock | 45.20 |
16. | Scott MACLEOD | (92) | Larkhall | 45.24 |
17. | David WALKER | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 45.42 |
18. | Greg JOHNSTONE | (91) | Kilmarnock | 45.87 |
19. | Callum MCKAIN | (92) | Midlothian | 45.99 |
20. | Sean CAMPSIE | (94) | Aquanauts Li | 46.14 |
21. | Daniel WALKER | (92) | Midlothian | 46.40 |
22. | Ross TIERNEY | (92) | Falkirk | 46.45 |
23. | Grant NUTLEY | (91) | Falkirk | 47.00 |
24. | Andrew AITCHISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 47.60 |
25. | Mathew JOHNSTON | (92) | Grangemouth | 47.91 |
26. | Craig HAMILTON | (91) | Warrender | 48.18 |
27. | Douglas PAGET | (92) | Bathgate | 48.23 |
28. | Liam BARTON | (92) | Midlothian | 48.57 |
29. | Yusuke ONISHI | (92) | Bathgate | 49.78 |
30. | Thomas HARKINS | (92) | Livingston | 50.32 |
31. | David GRAHAM | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 51.02 |
| Gavin BAILLIE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 39.31 | Too Fast |
| James STEWART | (92) | Larkhall | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel MORGAN | (91) | Unattached | 41.19 |
2. | Graeme MEYER | (91) | Peebles | 41.71 |
3. | Tony CLARKE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 42.36 |
4. | Mark PATTERSON | (92) | Midlothian | 42.97 |
| David ROBERTSON | (91) | Midlothian | 40.55 | Too Fast |
| Callum WATSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 40.63 | Too Fast |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sandy RUTHERFORD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:25.76 |
2. | Stephen GAW | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:25.88 |
3. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 1:26.16 |
4. | Chris LAMB | (88) | Midlothian | 1:26.94 |
5. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:27.00 |
6. | Nicky REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:27.44 |
7. | Kristofer AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:33.29 |
8. | Scott ROBERTSON | (88) | Midlothian | 1:34.33 |
9. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | Carnegie | 1:34.95 |
10. | Robert KAY | (90) | Warrender | 1:42.75 |
11. | Jack SWIFT | (90) | Peebles | 1:46.03 |
12. | Sean FRASER | (90) | Midlothian | 1:47.73 |
| Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 1:14.75 | Too Fast |
| Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 1:14.82 | Too Fast |
| Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 1:17.80 | Too Fast |
| Ian CLARKE | (89) | Larkhall | 1:18.63 | Too Fast |
| James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 1:21.41 | Time Only |
| Chris MOTION | (90) | Warrender | DIS SL 3L. |
Final BOYS 15/17 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:09.17 |
2. | Archie MacKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 1:09.20 |
3. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 1:09.77 |
4. | Josh PATCH | (87) | Midlothian | 1:15.06 |
5. | Philip DABORN | (87) | Midlothian | 1:19.03 |
6. | Neil COMERFORD | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:19.06 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chris LAMB | (88) | Midlothian | 1:21.75 |
2. | Sandy RUTHERFORD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:23.28 |
3. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 1:24.77 |
4. | Stephen GAW | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:25.83 |
5. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:26.09 |
6. | Nicky REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:28.96 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme EADIE | (91) | Midlothian | 39.17 |
2. | Scott CAMPBELL | (90) | Carnegie | 40.13 |
2. | Euan STORRAR | (92) | Dunfermline | 40.13 |
4. | Ellis WALLS | (90) | Dunfermline | 40.23 |
5. | Neil WILKINSON | (90) | Dunfermline | 40.34 |
6. | Robbie BULL | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 40.67 |
7. | Alistair AMOS-GALLOWAY | (90) | Carnegie | 40.69 |
8. | Scott WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 40.72 |
9. | Callum WATSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 40.95 |
10. | Dechlan WILSON | (90) | Peebles | 42.11 |
11. | Mark PATTERSON | (92) | Midlothian | 42.37 |
12. | Tony CLARKE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 42.50 |
13. | Gavin BAILLIE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 42.68 |
14. | Ben MOFFAT | (91) | Bathgate | 42.72 |
15. | Andrew AITCHISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 42.80 |
16. | Daniel MORGAN | (91) | Unattached | 43.14 |
17. | Adam MUIR | (91) | Warrender | 43.29 |
18. | Gregor MUIR | (92) | Kilmarnock | 43.36 |
19. | Steven WILLIAMSON | (90) | Livingston | 43.54 |
20. | David YOUNG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 43.59 |
21. | Martin KUBIE | (90) | Peebles | 43.67 |
22. | Jake POYNTER | (93) | Livingston | 44.03 |
23. | Callum MCKAIN | (92) | Midlothian | 44.30 |
24. | David ROBERTSON | (91) | Midlothian | 44.51 |
25. | Greg JOHNSTONE | (91) | Kilmarnock | 44.72 |
26. | Kevin MCCOWAN | (91) | Kilmarnock | 44.78 |
27. | Ostin FARRELL | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 45.80 |
28. | Craig HAMILTON | (91) | Warrender | 46.06 |
29. | Daniel WALKER | (92) | Midlothian | 46.19 |
30. | Douglas PAGET | (92) | Bathgate | 46.37 |
31. | David WALKER | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 46.38 |
32. | Philip McINNES | (91) | Kilmarnock | 46.44 |
33. | Mathew JOHNSTON | (92) | Grangemouth | 46.98 |
34. | Jordan RYAN | (92) | Kilmarnock | 47.36 |
| Kieran LYNCH | (90) | Carnegie | 38.19 | Too Fast |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme EADIE | (91) | Midlothian | 38.93 |
2. | Ellis WALLS | (90) | Dunfermline | 39.71 |
3. | Euan STORRAR | (92) | Dunfermline | 40.03 |
4. | Neil WILKINSON | (90) | Dunfermline | 40.07 |
5. | Scott CAMPBELL | (90) | Carnegie | 40.17 |
6. | Robbie BULL | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 40.63 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian CLARKE | (89) | Larkhall | 1:16.17 |
2. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 1:16.46 |
3. | Stephen GAW | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:16.75 |
4. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:17.15 |
5. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | Carnegie | 1:18.12 |
6. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 1:21.61 |
7. | Kristofer AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:22.34 |
8. | Nicky REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:23.07 |
9. | Chris LAMB | (88) | Midlothian | 1:23.43 |
10. | Calum PAGET | (88) | Bathgate | 1:23.52 |
11. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:24.34 |
12. | Scott ROBERTSON | (88) | Midlothian | 1:25.63 |
13. | Sandy RUTHERFORD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:25.75 |
14. | Philip KELLY | (89) | Carnegie | 1:25.80 |
15. | Somerled SMITH | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:27.49 |
16. | Daniel CORR | (88) | Livingston | 1:28.94 |
17. | Sean FRASER | (90) | Midlothian | 1:30.55 |
18. | Robert KAY | (90) | Warrender | 1:31.56 |
19. | Jamie MITCHELL | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:43.00 |
20. | Jack SWIFT | (90) | Peebles | 1:45.92 |
21. | Chris MOTION | (90) | Warrender | 1:51.32 |
| Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 1:13.89 | Too Fast |
| James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 1:18.83 | Time Only |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian CLARKE | (89) | Larkhall | 1:16.26 |
2. | Stephen GAW | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:17.21 |
3. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 1:17.22 |
4. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:17.83 |
5. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | Carnegie | 1:19.89 |
6. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 1:27.05 |
Final BOYS 15/17 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 1:12.99 |
2. | Archie MacKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 1:15.40 |
3. | Neil COMERFORD | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:17.03 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chloe McGEECHAN | (90) | Livingston | 33.87 |
2. | Alex GAW | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 33.96 |
2. | Ceri WILSON | (91) | Livingston | 33.96 |
2. | Emily BRADSHAW | (90) | Dunfermline | 33.96 |
5. | Nadine WHITEFIELD | (90) | Larkhall | 34.47 |
6. | Rebecca BAXTER | (90) | Falkirk | 34.81 |
7. | Allie BLYTH | (92) | Midlothian | 35.15 |
8. | Tabitha EWING | (91) | Bathgate | 35.49 |
9. | Tanya MCKINNEY | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 35.62 |
10. | Heather HALL | (92) | Peebles | 35.69 |
11. | Ellis WRIGHT | (93) | Carnegie | 35.93 |
12. | Emily MCDOUGALL | (91) | Warrender | 35.99 |
13. | Sarah KELLY | (92) | Carnegie | 36.07 |
14. | Lyn FOTHERINGHAM | (91) | Bathgate | 36.14 |
15. | Abby STEWART | (92) | Bathgate | 36.16 |
16. | Eilidh McGREGOR | (92) | Carnegie | 36.18 |
17. | Sarah CLAPHAM | (91) | Warrender | 36.30 |
18. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | Grangemouth | 36.36 |
19. | Lauren COLE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 36.85 |
20. | Emma LONG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 36.93 |
21. | Pamela PHEE | (93) | Aquanauts Li | 36.96 |
22. | Lorna GALLACHER | (92) | Bathgate | 36.97 |
23. | Elizabeth KAY | (90) | Warrender | 37.05 |
24. | Sarah KENNEDY | (91) | Musselburgh | 37.12 |
25. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 37.24 |
26. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 37.27 |
27. | Rebecca WILSON | (90) | Peebles | 37.54 |
28. | Lisa MAIN | (93) | Aquanauts Li | 37.58 |
29. | Gillian RALSTON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 37.68 |
30. | Louise ROBERTSON | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 37.95 |
31. | Hazel SHARPE | (92) | Peebles | 37.98 |
32. | Lyndsay DRYBURGH | (91) | Dunfermline | 38.13 |
33. | Kirsty HOGG | (93) | Musselburgh | 38.24 |
34. | Laura McALLISTER | (91) | Peebles | 38.47 |
35. | Ciara THOMSON | (93) | Livingston | 38.75 |
36. | Andrea SHEEN | (91) | Warrender | 39.49 |
37. | Lindsay NEWTON | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 39.80 |
38. | Sarah WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 39.94 |
39. | Natalie McALEESE | (94) | Aquanauts Li | 40.04 |
40. | Roisin TAYLOR | (91) | Peebles | 40.22 |
41. | Vivian PRINGLE | (91) | Livingston | 40.87 |
42. | Channing JACKSON | (91) | Warrender | 41.11 |
| Ailie McGOWAN | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 32.85 | Too Fast |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chloe McGEECHAN | (90) | Livingston | 33.27 |
2. | Ceri WILSON | (91) | Livingston | 33.80 |
3. | Alex GAW | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 33.96 |
4. | Emily BRADSHAW | (90) | Dunfermline | 34.13 |
5. | Nadine WHITEFIELD | (90) | Larkhall | 34.44 |
6. | Rebecca BAXTER | (90) | Falkirk | 35.58 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:07.99 |
2. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Carnegie | 1:08.14 |
3. | Ashley HILL | (89) | Larkhall | 1:08.53 |
4. | Faye SMARTT | (90) | Larkhall | 1:10.48 |
5. | Katie OLIVER | (89) | Teviotdale | 1:10.74 |
6. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:11.87 |
7. | Jenna SCHAFERS | (89) | Bathgate | 1:12.02 |
8. | Laura CHALMERS | (89) | Bathgate | 1:12.37 |
9. | Ailie FREEL | (90) | Larkhall | 1:12.51 |
10. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 1:12.57 |
11. | Debbie BENNETT | (88) | Midlothian | 1:12.88 |
12. | Rachel BAXTER | (89) | Falkirk | 1:13.03 |
13. | Alannah RAMSAY | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:13.39 |
14. | Hannah GRAHAM | (89) | Haddington | 1:13.52 |
15. | Sarah ARCHIBALD | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:13.66 |
16. | Tracey HUTCHEON | (89) | Haddington | 1:13.97 |
17. | Anneke VOSSEN-SMITH | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:14.85 |
18. | Karen CLARK | (89) | Carnegie | 1:14.93 |
19. | Emily PATCH | (90) | Midlothian | 1:15.94 |
20. | Rebecca THOMSON | (90) | Peebles | 1:16.42 |
21. | Jennifer YORKSTON | (89) | Livingston | 1:17.19 |
22. | Melita McGOWAN | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:17.64 |
23. | Victoria SINGH | (89) | Warrender | 1:17.93 |
24. | Sarah MATTHEWS | (89) | Bathgate | 1:18.09 |
25. | Gillian FLEMING | (90) | Bathgate | 1:21.31 |
26. | Emma BRASH | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:21.39 |
27. | Natalie CIVIL | (89) | Bathgate | 1:21.66 |
28. | Amy BLAND | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:21.73 |
29. | Megan HARVEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:22.72 |
Heats GIRLS 15/17 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Unattached | 1:07.60 |
2. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 1:08.90 |
3. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Carnegie | 1:09.57 |
4. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | Carnegie | 1:09.81 |
5. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:09.99 |
6. | Kate WILLIAMSON | (87) | Livingston | 1:10.95 |
7. | Catherine STEVENSON | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:11.21 |
8. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 1:11.66 |
9. | Jenny SCOTT | (86) | Midlothian | 1:12.31 |
10. | Caroline HERD | (88) | Midlothian | 1:12.64 |
11. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:12.83 |
12. | Jennifer DEAN | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:16.61 |
13. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:17.30 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Carnegie | 1:07.06 |
2. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:07.52 |
3. | Ashley HILL | (89) | Larkhall | 1:09.47 |
4. | Faye SMARTT | (90) | Larkhall | 1:09.89 |
5. | Katie OLIVER | (89) | Teviotdale | 1:11.50 |
6. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:12.54 |
Final GIRLS 15/17 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Unattached | 1:07.03 |
2. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 1:07.68 |
3. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | Carnegie | 1:08.48 |
4. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:10.14 |
5. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Carnegie | 1:10.56 |
6. | Kate WILLIAMSON | (87) | Livingston | 1:11.49 |
Heats GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lisa MAIN | (93) | Aquanauts Li | 46.58 |
2. | Samantha PENMAN | (92) | Musselburgh | 46.95 |
3. | Kirsty WALLACE | (91) | Midlothian | 47.03 |
4. | Eilidh McGREGOR | (92) | Carnegie | 47.27 |
5. | Allie BLYTH | (92) | Midlothian | 47.28 |
6. | Rebecca MEHMET | (91) | Larkhall | 47.55 |
7. | Ayley WILSON | (93) | Bathgate | 47.75 |
8. | Nicola SHEARER | (92) | Midlothian | 48.13 |
9. | Ellis WRIGHT | (93) | Carnegie | 48.17 |
10. | Tabitha EWING | (91) | Bathgate | 48.58 |
11. | Vicky MCFARLANE | (92) | Midlothian | 49.01 |
12. | Polly REEVES | (90) | Warrender | 49.11 |
13. | Lorne BOTT | (90) | Larkhall | 49.38 |
14. | Alex GAW | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 49.47 |
15. | Julia CAPLAN | (91) | Kilmarnock | 49.77 |
16. | Evonne HARDIE | (91) | Larkhall | 49.96 |
17. | Sarah KENNEDY | (91) | Musselburgh | 49.97 |
18. | Lyndsay DRYBURGH | (91) | Dunfermline | 50.02 |
19. | Sarah KELLY | (92) | Carnegie | 50.03 |
20. | Rachel MILNE | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 50.32 |
21. | Catriona ROGERSON | (92) | Grangemouth | 50.56 |
22. | Andrea SHEEN | (91) | Warrender | 51.11 |
23. | Hazel SHARPE | (92) | Peebles | 51.53 |
24. | Gillian RALSTON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 51.66 |
24. | Kiri SKELTON | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 51.66 |
26. | Hazel REID | (91) | Warrender | 51.72 |
27. | Kirsty HOGG | (93) | Musselburgh | 51.95 |
28. | Karine DICKSON | (93) | Grangemouth | 52.59 |
29. | Lauren COLE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 53.05 |
30. | Emma LONG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 53.58 |
| Johanna NELSON | (90) | Carnegie | 45.59 | Too Fast |
| Chloe McGEECHAN | (90) | Livingston | 46.18 | Too Fast |
Final GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Samantha PENMAN | (92) | Musselburgh | 47.01 |
2. | Eilidh McGREGOR | (92) | Carnegie | 47.04 |
3. | Kirsty WALLACE | (91) | Midlothian | 47.22 |
4. | Rebecca MEHMET | (91) | Larkhall | 47.29 |
| Allie BLYTH | (92) | Midlothian | 45.99 | Too Fast |
| Lisa MAIN | (93) | Aquanauts Li | 46.39 | Too Fast |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah GRAHAM | (89) | Haddington | 1:26.67 |
2. | Sarah MATTHEWS | (89) | Bathgate | 1:28.68 |
3. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:30.40 |
4. | Faye SMARTT | (90) | Larkhall | 1:30.56 |
5. | Emily PATCH | (90) | Midlothian | 1:32.36 |
6. | Karen CLARK | (89) | Carnegie | 1:33.87 |
7. | Ashley HILL | (89) | Larkhall | 1:34.19 |
8. | Jennifer YORKSTON | (89) | Livingston | 1:34.57 |
9. | Debbie BENNETT | (88) | Midlothian | 1:35.17 |
10. | Jenna SCHAFERS | (89) | Bathgate | 1:36.05 |
11. | Rebecca THOMSON | (90) | Peebles | 1:37.75 |
12. | Sarah ARCHIBALD | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:38.23 |
13. | Katie OLIVER | (89) | Teviotdale | 1:38.98 |
14. | Anneke VOSSEN-SMITH | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:39.56 |
15. | Alannah RAMSAY | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:40.07 |
16. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 1:42.59 |
17. | Megan HARVEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:44.42 |
18. | Nicola HUNTER | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:44.61 |
19. | Victoria SINGH | (89) | Warrender | 1:52.89 |
20. | Emma BRASH | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:54.73 |
21. | Claire WADDELL | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 2:02.12 |
Heats GIRLS 15/17 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 1:26.49 |
2. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Carnegie | 1:26.52 |
3. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:28.47 |
4. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 1:30.76 |
5. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:36.22 |
6. | Kate WILLIAMSON | (87) | Livingston | 1:37.59 |
7. | Erin THOMSON | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:41.07 |
8. | Jennifer DEAN | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:41.65 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah GRAHAM | (89) | Haddington | 1:26.74 |
2. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:29.46 |
3. | Faye SMARTT | (90) | Larkhall | 1:30.29 |
4. | Sarah MATTHEWS | (89) | Bathgate | 1:30.47 |
5. | Emily PATCH | (90) | Midlothian | 1:32.07 |
6. | Karen CLARK | (89) | Carnegie | 1:33.14 |
Final GIRLS 15/17 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 1:26.58 |
2. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:26.61 |
3. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Carnegie | 1:27.29 |
4. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 1:31.86 |
5. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:31.90 |
6. | Kate WILLIAMSON | (87) | Livingston | 1:35.95 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca WILSON | (90) | Peebles | 40.96 |
2. | Ailie McGOWAN | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 41.11 |
3. | Nicola SHEARER | (92) | Midlothian | 41.36 |
4. | Emma LONG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 41.51 |
5. | Sarah KELLY | (92) | Carnegie | 41.76 |
6. | Elizabeth KAY | (90) | Warrender | 41.92 |
7. | Mhairi FARQUHAR | (91) | Warrender | 42.58 |
8. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 42.82 |
9. | Ellis WRIGHT | (93) | Carnegie | 42.91 |
10. | Rachel COATHAM | (91) | Midlothian | 43.02 |
11. | Polly REEVES | (90) | Warrender | 43.16 |
12. | Lyn FOTHERINGHAM | (91) | Bathgate | 43.38 |
13. | Lauren COLE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 43.58 |
14. | Gillian RALSTON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 43.59 |
15. | Hazel SHARPE | (92) | Peebles | 43.89 |
16. | Allie BLYTH | (92) | Midlothian | 44.19 |
17. | Heather HALL | (92) | Peebles | 44.50 |
18. | Emily MCDOUGALL | (91) | Warrender | 44.55 |
19. | Alex GAW | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 44.97 |
20. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 45.35 |
21. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | Grangemouth | 45.57 |
22. | Tanya MCKINNEY | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 45.67 |
23. | Vicky MCFARLANE | (92) | Midlothian | 45.76 |
24. | Laura McALLISTER | (91) | Peebles | 46.06 |
25. | Hazel REID | (91) | Warrender | 47.03 |
26. | Rachel MILNE | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 47.08 |
27. | Lindsay NEWTON | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 47.63 |
28. | Rebecca MEHMET | (91) | Larkhall | 47.82 |
29. | Vhairi ROBETSON | (93) | Kilmarnock | 49.19 |
30. | Lorna GALLACHER | (92) | Bathgate | 50.33 |
| Ceri WILSON | (91) | Livingston | 39.84 | Too Fast |
| Abby STEWART | (92) | Bathgate | 40.42 | Too Fast |
| Chloe McGEECHAN | (90) | Livingston | 40.51 | Too Fast |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah KELLY | (92) | Carnegie | 40.92 |
2. | Rebecca WILSON | (90) | Peebles | 41.15 |
3. | Emma LONG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 41.71 |
4. | Elizabeth KAY | (90) | Warrender | 42.04 |
| Ailie McGOWAN | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 39.18 | Too Fast |
| Nicola SHEARER | (92) | Midlothian | 40.66 | Too Fast |
Heats GIRLS 15/17 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:16.92 |
2. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Carnegie | 1:18.70 |
3. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:20.29 |
4. | Catherine STEVENSON | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:21.84 |
5. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:22.24 |
6. | Kate WILLIAMSON | (87) | Livingston | 1:22.66 |
7. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:23.31 |
8. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:24.43 |
9. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 1:24.95 |
10. | Jennifer DEAN | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:25.91 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Carnegie | 1:23.48 |
2. | Emily PATCH | (90) | Midlothian | 1:26.02 |
3. | Faye SMARTT | (90) | Larkhall | 1:27.00 |
4. | Laura CHALMERS | (89) | Bathgate | 1:28.17 |
5. | Sarah ARCHIBALD | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:30.88 |
6. | Debbie BENNETT | (88) | Midlothian | 1:31.77 |
7. | Anneke VOSSEN-SMITH | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:32.20 |
8. | Tracey HUTCHEON | (89) | Haddington | 1:32.49 |
9. | Alannah RAMSAY | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:33.41 |
10. | Laura-Jane CAMERON | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:34.82 |
11. | Victoria SINGH | (89) | Warrender | 1:35.96 |
12. | Megan HARVEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:37.83 |
13. | Jennifer YORKSTON | (89) | Livingston | 1:41.91 |
14. | Rebecca THOMSON | (90) | Peebles | 1:42.10 |
15. | Emma BRASH | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:46.01 |
| Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:20.91 | Too Fast |
Final GIRLS 15/17 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:17.50 |
2. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Carnegie | 1:18.41 |
3. | Catherine STEVENSON | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:20.92 |
4. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:21.92 |
5. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:25.01 |
6. | Kate WILLIAMSON | (87) | Livingston | 1:26.90 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Faye SMARTT | (90) | Larkhall | 1:25.46 |
2. | Emily PATCH | (90) | Midlothian | 1:25.56 |
3. | Laura CHALMERS | (89) | Bathgate | 1:28.85 |
4. | Debbie BENNETT | (88) | Midlothian | 1:32.87 |
5. | Tracey HUTCHEON | (89) | Haddington | 1:38.72 |
| Alison FLEMING | (89) | Carnegie | 1:21.04 | Too Fast |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren COLE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 40.78 |
2. | Rachel COATHAM | (91) | Midlothian | 41.59 |
3. | Polly REEVES | (90) | Warrender | 41.69 |
4. | Hazel SHARPE | (92) | Peebles | 41.79 |
4. | Gillian RALSTON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 41.79 |
6. | Tanya MCKINNEY | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 41.88 |
7. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | Grangemouth | 42.18 |
8. | Rebecca WILSON | (90) | Peebles | 42.70 |
9. | Abby STEWART | (92) | Bathgate | 42.87 |
10. | Lyn FOTHERINGHAM | (91) | Bathgate | 43.15 |
11. | Elizabeth KAY | (90) | Warrender | 43.20 |
12. | Emily BRADSHAW | (90) | Dunfermline | 43.34 |
13. | Alex GAW | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 43.48 |
14. | Ciara THOMSON | (93) | Livingston | 43.52 |
15. | Ellis WRIGHT | (93) | Carnegie | 43.68 |
16. | Ailsa HERSHAW | (93) | Dunfermline | 43.78 |
17. | Sarah CLAPHAM | (91) | Warrender | 43.97 |
18. | Lorna GALLACHER | (92) | Bathgate | 44.02 |
19. | Vicky MCFARLANE | (92) | Midlothian | 44.09 |
20. | Louise BRADSHAW | (91) | Midlothian | 44.35 |
21. | Hazel REID | (91) | Warrender | 44.55 |
22. | Kirsty HOGG | (93) | Musselburgh | 45.17 |
23. | Pamela PHEE | (93) | Aquanauts Li | 45.28 |
24. | Rachel MILNE | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 45.52 |
25. | Roisin TAYLOR | (91) | Peebles | 45.79 |
26. | Sarah KENNEDY | (91) | Musselburgh | 46.05 |
27. | Ayley WILSON | (93) | Bathgate | 46.08 |
28. | Lindsay NEWTON | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 46.50 |
29. | Louise ROBERTSON | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 47.63 |
30. | Mhairi FARQUHAR | (91) | Warrender | 47.84 |
| Emma LONG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 40.21 | Too Fast |
| Ceri WILSON | (91) | Livingston | 40.65 | Too Fast |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachel COATHAM | (91) | Midlothian | 41.80 |
2. | Gillian RALSTON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 42.13 |
3. | Tanya MCKINNEY | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 42.47 |
4. | Hazel SHARPE | (92) | Peebles | 42.95 |
| Polly REEVES | (90) | Warrender | 40.10 | Too Fast |
| Lauren COLE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 40.13 | Too Fast |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:19.24 |
2. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:21.04 |
3. | Faye SMARTT | (90) | Larkhall | 1:22.40 |
4. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 1:22.73 |
5. | Sarah ARCHIBALD | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:23.65 |
6. | Jennifer YORKSTON | (89) | Livingston | 1:23.86 |
7. | Tracey HUTCHEON | (89) | Haddington | 1:26.21 |
8. | Anneke VOSSEN-SMITH | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:26.50 |
9. | Debbie BENNETT | (88) | Midlothian | 1:26.56 |
10. | Ailsa MCKAIN | (90) | Midlothian | 1:26.80 |
11. | Emily PATCH | (90) | Midlothian | 1:28.03 |
12. | Rebecca THOMSON | (90) | Peebles | 1:28.50 |
13. | Melita McGOWAN | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:29.80 |
14. | Alannah RAMSAY | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:30.46 |
15. | Victoria SINGH | (89) | Warrender | 1:31.13 |
16. | Nicola HUNTER | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:31.78 |
17. | Megan HARVEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:31.93 |
18. | Amy SLESSOR | (89) | Warrender | 1:34.72 |
19. | Emma BRASH | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:35.58 |
20. | Laura-Jane CAMERON | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:36.16 |
Heats GIRLS 15/17 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Carnegie | 1:16.59 |
2. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:18.01 |
3. | Caroline HERD | (88) | Midlothian | 1:19.74 |
4. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:20.30 |
5. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 1:20.40 |
6. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:20.70 |
7. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | Carnegie | 1:21.23 |
8. | Jenny SCOTT | (86) | Midlothian | 1:21.82 |
9. | Kate WILLIAMSON | (87) | Livingston | 1:21.84 |
10. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:21.87 |
11. | Catherine STEVENSON | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:25.64 |
12. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:28.40 |
13. | Jennifer DEAN | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:29.40 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:18.75 |
2. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:20.97 |
3. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 1:22.96 |
4. | Sarah ARCHIBALD | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:26.10 |
5. | Jennifer YORKSTON | (89) | Livingston | 1:26.85 |
6. | Tracey HUTCHEON | (89) | Haddington | 1:28.88 |
Final GIRLS 15/17 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Carnegie | 1:17.14 |
2. | Caroline HERD | (88) | Midlothian | 1:19.71 |
3. | Stephanie SIM | (88) | Peebles | 1:20.26 |
4. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:20.33 |
5. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | Carnegie | 1:21.43 |
6. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:23.37 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service