Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YRS FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | DUNDEE ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 2:31.76 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/11YRS FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | City of Dundee | (01) | Co Dundee | 2:34.36 |
2. | DUNDEE ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 2:38.46 |
3. | PERTH CITY | (01) | Perth City | 2:25.85 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14YRS FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | DUNDEE ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 2:07.57 | Too Fast |
2. | City of Dundee | (01) | Co Dundee | 2:12.84 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/11YRS MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | City of Dundee | (01) | Co Dundee | 2:49.16 |
2. | DUNDEE ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 2:57.57 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YRS MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | DUNDEE ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 2:53.59 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14YRS MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | DUNDEE ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 2:38.92 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YRS FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | DUNDEE ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 2:23.44 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/11YRS FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Brechin Beavers | (01) | Brechin | 2:42.08 |
2. | KINROSS | (01) | Kinross | 2:55.52 |
3. | Monifieth | (01) | Monifieth | 2:30.20 | Too Fast |
4. | DUNDEE ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 2:39.36 | Too Fast |
5. | City of Dundee | (01) | Co Dundee | 2:39.40 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14YRS FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Monifieth | (01) | Monifieth | 2:14.14 | Too Fast |
2. | DUNDEE ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 2:17.13 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/OV FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Blairgowrie | (01) | Blairgowrie | 2:15.20 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/11 YRS MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Brechin Beavers | (01) | Brechin | 3:04.40 |
2. | City of Dundee | (01) | Co Dundee | 3:05.42 |
3. | Blairgowrie | (01) | Blairgowrie | 3:06.10 |
4. | DUNDEE ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 3:09.09 |
5. | Monifieth | (01) | Monifieth | 2:51.75 | Too Fast |
| KINROSS | (01) | Kinross | DIS SA 4L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12YRS MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | DUNDEE ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 2:51.28 |
2. | City of Dundee | (01) | Co Dundee | 3:06.57 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YRS MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | DUNDEE ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 2:49.43 |
| Monifieth | (01) | Monifieth | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15/OV MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Blairgowrie | (01) | Blairgowrie | 2:41.44 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig McGRATH | (90) | Forfar | 1:16.02 |
2. | Gareth WALKER | (90) | Aberfeldy | 1:17.80 |
3. | Ross MARTIN | (90) | Perth City | 1:19.46 |
4. | Calum YOUNG | (91) | Montrose | 1:19.72 |
5. | Simon GORDON | (90) | Monifieth | 1:20.85 |
6. | James WALKER | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:20.89 |
7. | Euan SMITH | (90) | Monifieth | 1:20.96 |
8. | Robin CESSFORD | (90) | Brechin | 1:23.52 |
9. | Alistair SMITH | (90) | Montrose | 1:23.85 |
10. | Philip McGAVIN | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:24.58 |
11. | Christopher GARDINER | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:26.31 |
12. | Adam BEATTIE | (91) | Kinross | 1:13.28 | Too Fast |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew YOUNG | (88) | Montrose | 1:13.67 |
2. | Steven FUNAI | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:14.00 |
3. | Gregor BEATTIE | (89) | St Thomas | 1:14.67 |
4. | Euan CHALMERS | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:15.87 |
5. | Scott FRANCIS | (88) | Monifieth | 1:15.89 |
6. | Ben ROBERTSON | (90) | Monifieth | 1:18.09 |
7. | Alistair NICOLL | (90) | Montrose | 1:27.39 |
8. | Graeme LAMB | (89) | Montrose | 1:28.13 |
9. | Christopher THOMSON | (90) | Perth City | 1:07.90 | Too Fast |
10. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:09.50 | Too Fast |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig McGRATH | (90) | Forfar | 1:16.19 |
2. | Calum YOUNG | (91) | Montrose | 1:17.82 |
3. | Gareth WALKER | (90) | Aberfeldy | 1:18.32 |
4. | Ross MARTIN | (90) | Perth City | 1:19.10 |
5. | James WALKER | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:21.14 |
6. | Simon GORDON | (90) | Monifieth | 1:21.95 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Steven FUNAI | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:14.61 |
2. | Scott FRANCIS | (88) | Monifieth | 1:15.80 |
3. | Euan CHALMERS | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:16.17 |
4. | Gregor BEATTIE | (89) | St Thomas | 1:17.56 |
5. | Ben ROBERTSON | (90) | Monifieth | 1:19.22 |
| Andrew YOUNG | (88) | Montrose | DIS ST |
Heats BOYS 10/11 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie CARRAGHER | (92) | Kinross | 1:25.20 |
2. | Greg WINGHAM | (92) | Forfar | 1:25.31 |
3. | Marc MILNE | (92) | Brechin | 1:26.18 |
4. | Blair CRAWFORD | (92) | Forfar | 1:26.39 |
5. | Gordon REEKIE | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:27.60 |
6. | Jordan GAMMIE | (92) | Montrose | 1:28.02 |
7. | Marc LYON | (92) | Monifieth | 1:29.30 |
8. | Marc FUNAI | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:29.33 |
9. | Stuart HUNTER | (92) | Kinross | 1:29.36 |
10. | Craig HARVEY | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:32.20 |
11. | Matthew THOMSON | (92) | Kinross | 1:35.06 |
12. | Fraser YORSTON | (92) | Aberfeldy | 1:39.35 |
13. | John NEILL | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:39.96 |
14. | Cameron BUTCHART | (91) | Monifieth | 1:42.00 |
15. | Mark JONES | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:19.55 | Too Fast |
16. | Ross ADAMSON | (92) | Co Dundee | 1:22.05 | Too Fast |
17. | David PENNYCOOK | (91) | Perth City | 1:22.30 | Too Fast |
18. | Dexter YOUNG | (92) | St Thomas | 1:22.64 | Too Fast |
19. | Peter ANDERSON | (92) | Montrose | 1:23.40 | Too Fast |
20. | Richard ABEL | (92) | Co Dundee | 1:23.63 | Too Fast |
| Jamie WILMSHURST | (92) | Forfar | DIS T 0L. |
Final BOYS 10/11 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gordon REEKIE | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:24.15 |
2. | Greg WINGHAM | (92) | Forfar | 1:24.84 |
3. | Marc MILNE | (92) | Brechin | 1:25.07 |
4. | Jordan GAMMIE | (92) | Montrose | 1:26.15 |
5. | Blair CRAWFORD | (92) | Forfar | 1:31.25 |
6. | Jamie CARRAGHER | (92) | Kinross | 1:23.57 | Too Fast |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart VALENTINE | (87) | Forfar | 1:09.26 |
2. | Michael BELL | (87) | Menzieshill | 1:09.43 |
3. | Andrew NOBLE | (86) | Aberfeldy | 1:10.33 |
4. | Neil BUCKNEY | (87) | Menzieshill | 1:12.68 |
5. | Lewis MacGREGOR | (85) | Perth City | 1:04.43 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 2:38.94 | Too Fast |
2. | Stephen QUINN | (91) | Dundee Arn | 2:42.58 | Too Fast |
3. | Craig McGRATH | (90) | Forfar | 2:46.51 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme HUNTER | (89) | Kinross | 2:33.23 |
2. | Craig PALMER | (89) | Monifieth | 2:39.59 |
3. | Euan CHALMERS | (89) | Co Dundee | 2:44.68 |
4. | Ben ROBERTSON | (90) | Monifieth | 2:58.54 |
5. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Perth City | 2:21.34 | Too Fast |
6. | David AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 2:25.33 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gary NISBET | (86) | Forfar | 2:25.45 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 800 Metres FREESTYLE
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 10:24.59 |
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 8:59.26 |
2. | Jamie MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 10:24.59 |
| Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | DNF |
15/16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 8:59.26 |
| Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | DNF |
17 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James WARWICK | (83) | Perth City | 9:18.08 |
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 8:59.26 |
2. | James WARWICK | (83) | Perth City | 9:18.08 |
3. | Jamie MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 10:24.59 |
| Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 1500 Metres FREESTYLE
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 19:50.34 |
15/16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 17:12.73 |
2. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 18:27.15 |
3. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 18:27.20 |
4. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 18:36.66 |
5. | Owen McCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 19:37.30 |
6. | Stephen MASSEY | (87) | Dundee Arn | 19:47.88 |
7. | Duncan CLARKE | (87) | Monifieth | 20:02.08 |
17 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James WARWICK | (83) | Perth City | 17:45.58 |
2. | David Taylor | (86) | Co Dundee | 19:19.76 |
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 17:12.73 |
2. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 18:27.15 |
3. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 18:27.20 |
4. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 18:36.66 |
5. | Owen McCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 19:37.30 |
6. | Stephen MASSEY | (87) | Dundee Arn | 19:47.88 |
7. | Jamie MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 19:50.34 |
8. | Duncan CLARKE | (87) | Monifieth | 20:02.08 |
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 17:12.73 |
2. | James WARWICK | (83) | Perth City | 17:45.58 |
3. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 18:27.15 |
4. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 18:27.20 |
5. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 18:36.66 |
6. | David Taylor | (86) | Co Dundee | 19:19.76 |
7. | Owen McCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 19:37.30 |
8. | Stephen MASSEY | (87) | Dundee Arn | 19:47.88 |
9. | Jamie MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 19:50.34 |
10. | Duncan CLARKE | (87) | Monifieth | 20:02.08 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Simon GORDON | (90) | Monifieth | 1:35.65 |
2. | Robin CESSFORD | (90) | Brechin | 1:36.32 |
3. | Ross MARTIN | (90) | Perth City | 1:38.88 |
4. | Calum YOUNG | (91) | Montrose | 1:43.02 |
5. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 1:44.21 |
6. | Euan SMITH | (90) | Monifieth | 1:46.09 |
7. | James WALKER | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:48.06 |
8. | Christopher GARDINER | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:49.33 |
9. | James NEILL | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:50.78 |
10. | Alistair SMITH | (90) | Montrose | 1:51.26 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Simon GORDON | (90) | Monifieth | 1:35.16 |
2. | Robin CESSFORD | (90) | Brechin | 1:35.17 |
3. | Ross MARTIN | (90) | Perth City | 1:40.65 |
4. | Calum YOUNG | (91) | Montrose | 1:41.58 |
5. | Euan SMITH | (90) | Monifieth | 1:43.39 |
6. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 1:44.26 |
Heats BOYS 10/11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John NEILL | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:47.93 |
2. | Mark JONES | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:48.53 |
3. | Peter ANDERSON | (92) | Montrose | 1:48.92 |
4. | Jamie WILMSHURST | (92) | Forfar | 1:52.24 |
5. | Jack FORSTER | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:53.75 |
6. | Fraser YORSTON | (92) | Aberfeldy | 1:57.99 |
7. | Cameron BUTCHART | (91) | Monifieth | 1:59.78 |
8. | Graeme CLOW | (91) | Perth City | 1:37.27 | Too Fast |
9. | Greg WINGHAM | (92) | Forfar | 1:43.34 | Too Fast |
10. | Matthew POWRIE | (91) | Forfar | 1:45.27 | Too Fast |
11. | Gordon REEKIE | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:45.50 | Too Fast |
12. | Jordan GAMMIE | (92) | Montrose | 1:45.51 | Too Fast |
13. | Richard ABEL | (92) | Co Dundee | 1:46.33 | Too Fast |
Final BOYS 10/11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Peter ANDERSON | (92) | Montrose | 1:47.29 |
2. | Jack FORSTER | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:50.75 |
3. | Jamie WILMSHURST | (92) | Forfar | 1:52.66 |
4. | Fraser YORSTON | (92) | Aberfeldy | 1:58.09 |
5. | John NEILL | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:46.03 | Too Fast |
6. | Mark JONES | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:46.63 | Too Fast |
Final BOYS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew NOBLE | (86) | Aberfeldy | 1:25.01 |
2. | Stuart VALENTINE | (87) | Forfar | 1:28.33 |
3. | Gary NISBET | (86) | Forfar | 1:24.14 | Too Fast |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:33.71 |
2. | Martin BRUCE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:34.41 |
3. | Christopher THOMSON | (90) | Perth City | 1:34.67 |
4. | Scott FRANCIS | (88) | Monifieth | 1:36.51 |
5. | Graeme HUNTER | (89) | Kinross | 1:36.65 |
6. | Gregor BEATTIE | (89) | St Thomas | 1:39.60 |
7. | Euan CHALMERS | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:44.35 |
8. | Alistair NICOLL | (90) | Montrose | 1:49.54 |
9. | Graeme LAMB | (89) | Montrose | 1:52.49 |
10. | Craig PALMER | (89) | Monifieth | 1:30.29 | Too Fast |
11. | Sam WHITE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:31.85 | Too Fast |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Christopher THOMSON | (90) | Perth City | 1:22.66 |
2. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:34.69 |
3. | Graeme HUNTER | (89) | Kinross | 1:34.93 |
4. | Scott FRANCIS | (88) | Monifieth | 1:35.09 |
5. | Martin BRUCE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:35.14 |
6. | Gregor BEATTIE | (89) | St Thomas | 1:38.29 |
Heats BOYS 10/11 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul RAMSAY | (92) | Perth City | 1:36.49 |
2. | David PENNYCOOK | (91) | Perth City | 1:41.10 |
3. | Gary MILNE | (91) | Forfar | 1:42.66 |
4. | Matthew POWRIE | (91) | Forfar | 1:42.85 |
5. | Jamie WILMSHURST | (92) | Forfar | 1:44.94 |
6. | Peter ANDERSON | (92) | Montrose | 1:50.45 |
7. | Greg WINGHAM | (92) | Forfar | 1:56.61 |
8. | Marc FUNAI | (91) | Co Dundee | 2:03.72 |
9. | Peter STEWART | (92) | St Thomas | 1:26.98 | Too Fast |
10. | Alan WIGHTON | (92) | Co Dundee | 1:29.93 | Too Fast |
| Marc MILNE | (92) | Brechin | DIS SA 2L. |
Final BOYS 10/11 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul RAMSAY | (92) | Perth City | 1:37.97 |
2. | Gary MILNE | (91) | Forfar | 1:40.57 |
3. | David PENNYCOOK | (91) | Perth City | 1:40.65 |
4. | Jamie WILMSHURST | (92) | Forfar | 1:45.39 |
5. | Peter ANDERSON | (92) | Montrose | 1:51.13 |
| Matthew POWRIE | (91) | Forfar | DIS SA 2L. |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sam WHITE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:33.14 |
2. | Martin BRUCE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:35.43 |
3. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:36.80 |
4. | Craig PALMER | (89) | Monifieth | 1:37.32 |
5. | Ian GAULD | (89) | Brechin | 1:16.95 | Too Fast |
6. | Graeme HUNTER | (89) | Kinross | 1:26.79 | Too Fast |
| Alistair NICOLL | (90) | Montrose | DIS SA 2L. |
| Andrew CLARK | (90) | Kinross | DIS SA 2L. |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sam WHITE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:30.17 |
2. | Martin BRUCE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:33.21 |
3. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:34.91 |
4. | Craig PALMER | (89) | Monifieth | 1:40.04 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephen QUINN | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:32.15 | Too Fast |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis MacGREGOR | (85) | Perth City | 1:18.19 |
2. | Gary NISBET | (86) | Forfar | 1:15.10 | Too Fast |
| Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | DIS ST |
| Michael BELL | (87) | Menzieshill | DIS ST |
Heats BOYS 10/11 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross ADAMSON | (92) | Co Dundee | 1:38.82 |
2. | Jamie CARRAGHER | (92) | Kinross | 1:39.47 |
3. | Jordan GAMMIE | (92) | Montrose | 1:39.62 |
4. | Mark JONES | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:40.29 |
5. | Stuart HUNTER | (92) | Kinross | 1:43.60 |
6. | Matthew THOMSON | (92) | Kinross | 1:44.72 |
7. | Gordon REEKIE | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:44.85 |
8. | Peter STEWART | (92) | St Thomas | 1:22.60 | Too Fast |
9. | Graeme CLOW | (91) | Perth City | 1:27.10 | Too Fast |
10. | Matthew GAFFNEY | (91) | Perth City | 1:30.51 | Too Fast |
11. | Jamie WILMSHURST | (92) | Forfar | 1:34.10 | Too Fast |
12. | Greg WINGHAM | (92) | Forfar | 1:36.08 | Too Fast |
13. | Jack FORSTER | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:36.30 | Too Fast |
14. | Richard ABEL | (92) | Co Dundee | 1:36.53 | Too Fast |
15. | Jordan REOCH | (92) | Brechin | 1:36.61 | Too Fast |
| Craig HARVEY | (91) | Co Dundee | DIS SA 2L. |
| John NEILL | (92) | Blairgowrie | DIS SA 2L. |
| Blair CRAWFORD | (92) | Forfar | DIS SA 2L. |
Final BOYS 10/11 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross ADAMSON | (92) | Co Dundee | 1:38.13 |
2. | Jamie CARRAGHER | (92) | Kinross | 1:38.77 |
3. | Mark JONES | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:40.36 |
4. | Stuart HUNTER | (92) | Kinross | 1:43.83 |
5. | Matthew THOMSON | (92) | Kinross | 1:49.03 |
6. | Jordan GAMMIE | (92) | Montrose | 1:35.01 | Too Fast |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gary NISBET | (86) | Forfar | 1:17.49 |
2. | Duncan CLARKE | (87) | Monifieth | 1:11.07 | Too Fast |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Donald WHITE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 1:25.52 |
2. | Steven FUNAI | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:26.69 |
3. | Gregor BEATTIE | (89) | St Thomas | 1:28.34 |
4. | Alistair NICOLL | (90) | Montrose | 1:45.28 |
5. | Andrew CLARK | (90) | Kinross | 1:22.36 | Too Fast |
| Graeme LAMB | (89) | Montrose | DIS SA 2L. |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Philip McGAVIN | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:31.64 |
2. | James WALKER | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:32.06 |
3. | Ross MARTIN | (90) | Perth City | 1:32.34 |
4. | Euan SMITH | (90) | Monifieth | 1:32.51 |
5. | Calum YOUNG | (91) | Montrose | 1:33.33 |
6. | Gareth WALKER | (90) | Aberfeldy | 1:38.04 |
7. | Alistair SMITH | (90) | Montrose | 1:45.32 |
8. | Stephen QUINN | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:27.43 | Too Fast |
9. | Adam BEATTIE | (91) | Kinross | 1:28.74 | Too Fast |
| Ross PERT | (91) | Montrose | DIS T 2L. |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James WALKER | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:30.55 |
2. | Ross MARTIN | (90) | Perth City | 1:31.21 |
3. | Euan SMITH | (90) | Monifieth | 1:32.26 |
4. | Philip McGAVIN | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:32.93 |
5. | Calum YOUNG | (91) | Montrose | 1:34.26 |
6. | Gareth WALKER | (90) | Aberfeldy | 1:38.05 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Philip McGAVIN | (90) | Dundee Arn | 3:36.75 |
2. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 2:59.39 | Too Fast |
| Alistair SMITH | (90) | Montrose | DIS SA 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme HUNTER | (89) | Kinross | 2:55.17 |
2. | Andrew CLARK | (90) | Kinross | 2:56.02 |
3. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 2:57.67 |
4. | Craig PALMER | (89) | Monifieth | 3:02.78 |
5. | Euan CHALMERS | (89) | Co Dundee | 3:18.33 |
6. | Alistair NICOLL | (90) | Montrose | 3:35.71 |
7. | Ian GAULD | (89) | Brechin | 2:39.25 | Too Fast |
8. | David AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 2:39.38 | Too Fast |
9. | Scott MCDONALD | (89) | Aberfeldy | 2:49.52 | Too Fast |
| Sam WHITE | (89) | Dundee Arn | DIS SA 2L. |
| Kyran McMANUS | (88) | Blairgowrie | DIS SA 4L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gary NISBET | (86) | Forfar | 2:48.43 |
2. | Stuart VALENTINE | (87) | Forfar | 2:53.79 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 5:28.57 |
2. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 5:46.00 |
15/16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 4:54.90 |
2. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 4:55.09 |
3. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 5:04.89 |
4. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 5:16.43 |
5. | Owen McCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 5:21.07 |
6. | Scott HARE | (86) | Blairgowrie | 5:46.06 |
17 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David Taylor | (86) | Co Dundee | 5:16.04 |
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 4:54.90 |
2. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 4:55.09 |
3. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 5:04.89 |
4. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 5:16.43 |
5. | Owen McCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 5:21.07 |
6. | Jamie MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 5:28.57 |
7. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 5:46.00 |
8. | Scott HARE | (86) | Blairgowrie | 5:46.06 |
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 4:54.90 |
2. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 4:55.09 |
3. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 5:04.89 |
4. | David Taylor | (86) | Co Dundee | 5:16.04 |
5. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 5:16.43 |
6. | Owen McCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 5:21.07 |
7. | Jamie MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 5:28.57 |
8. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 5:46.00 |
9. | Scott HARE | (86) | Blairgowrie | 5:46.06 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/11 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark JONES | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:34.49 |
2. | Peter ANDERSON | (92) | Montrose | 1:34.72 |
3. | Jamie WILMSHURST | (92) | Forfar | 1:35.29 |
4. | Greg WINGHAM | (92) | Forfar | 1:36.47 |
5. | Dexter YOUNG | (92) | St Thomas | 1:37.71 |
6. | Gordon REEKIE | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:38.37 |
7. | Eamon RIVERS | (92) | Perth City | 1:23.48 | Too Fast |
8. | Matthew POWRIE | (91) | Forfar | 1:28.92 | Too Fast |
9. | Gary MILNE | (91) | Forfar | 1:29.00 | Too Fast |
10. | Paul RAMSAY | (92) | Perth City | 1:29.03 | Too Fast |
11. | Ross KENNEDY | (92) | Perth City | 1:32.03 | Too Fast |
12. | Richard ABEL | (92) | Co Dundee | 1:32.88 | Too Fast |
13. | Craig PATTERSON | (92) | Perth City | 1:33.97 | Too Fast |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aimee CUTHBERT | (90) | Menzieshill | 1:18.20 |
2. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:18.97 |
3. | Kirsten FLOOD | (90) | Kinross | 1:19.56 |
4. | Erin REOCH | (90) | Brechin | 1:19.61 |
5. | Sheryl MacFARLANE | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:19.90 |
6. | Lauren SUTHERLAND | (90) | Perth City | 1:19.96 |
7. | Jennifer DOBIE | (90) | Forfar | 1:21.46 |
8. | Caitlin MCGREGOR | (91) | Monifieth | 1:24.03 |
9. | Rachael MATTHEW | (90) | Brechin | 1:24.81 |
10. | Gemma BARCLAY | (90) | Forfar | 1:31.62 |
11. | Kirsten HALL | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:31.91 |
12. | Janelle GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 1:14.72 | Too Fast |
13. | Emma LOWSON | (91) | Forfar | 1:15.21 | Too Fast |
14. | Caroline SMITH | (90) | Perth City | 1:15.27 | Too Fast |
15. | Sarah BARCLAY | (90) | Kinross | 1:15.88 | Too Fast |
16. | Elizabeth VINE | (91) | Perth City | 1:15.98 | Too Fast |
17. | Clare SHEPHERD | (90) | Monifieth | 1:16.19 | Too Fast |
18. | Jessica CULL | (90) | Forfar | 1:16.22 | Too Fast |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nina MELVILLE | (89) | Monifieth | 1:15.35 |
2. | Tracey SMITH | (89) | Forfar | 1:15.38 |
3. | Emma TAYLOR | (88) | Forfar | 1:17.05 |
4. | Stephanie MCCALLUM | (88) | Montrose | 1:17.41 |
5. | Elizabeth COE | (89) | Perth City | 1:18.12 |
6. | Carly HALL | (88) | Blairgowrie | 1:18.24 |
7. | Claire JAMIESON | (90) | Monifieth | 1:19.00 |
8. | Alison KERR | (90) | Blairgowrie | 1:19.02 |
9. | Rebecca WILKINSON | (89) | St Thomas | 1:19.21 |
10. | Lyn SKIVINGTON | (89) | Kinross | 1:19.29 |
11. | Remi ODUYEMI | (90) | Monifieth | 1:22.38 |
12. | Genna GRANT | (88) | Forfar | 1:25.08 |
13. | Jane AITKEN | (90) | Blairgowrie | 1:25.29 |
14. | Kerry TASKER | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:25.47 |
15. | Rhiann MCLEOD | (90) | Aberfeldy | 1:32.75 |
16. | Nicola DRUMMOND | (88) | Monifieth | 1:11.23 | Too Fast |
17. | Emma GLYNN | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:13.05 | Too Fast |
18. | Kathryn SUTHERLAND | (89) | Perth City | 1:13.92 | Too Fast |
19. | Nicola LAWRENCE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 1:14.26 | Too Fast |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aimee CUTHBERT | (90) | Menzieshill | 1:17.71 |
2. | Kirsten FLOOD | (90) | Kinross | 1:18.62 |
3. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:18.90 |
4. | Erin REOCH | (90) | Brechin | 1:20.25 |
5. | Sheryl MacFARLANE | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:20.49 |
6. | Lauren SUTHERLAND | (90) | Perth City | 1:20.56 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nina MELVILLE | (89) | Monifieth | 1:16.51 |
2. | Emma TAYLOR | (88) | Forfar | 1:16.52 |
3. | Elizabeth COE | (89) | Perth City | 1:18.48 |
4. | Carly HALL | (88) | Blairgowrie | 1:19.01 |
5. | Stephanie MCCALLUM | (88) | Montrose | 1:19.29 |
6. | Tracey SMITH | (89) | Forfar | 1:14.81 | Too Fast |
Heats GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah SILK | (92) | Kinross | 1:28.32 |
2. | Mhairi LIVIE | (92) | Dundee Arn | 1:28.62 |
3. | Marianne DOBSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:28.87 |
4. | Lauren MITCHELL | (91) | Montrose | 1:30.40 |
5. | Rachel WALKER | (92) | Dundee Arn | 1:30.46 |
6. | Kirsty WILKIE | (92) | Perth City | 1:30.87 |
7. | Leanne NICOLL | (92) | Forfar | 1:31.85 |
8. | Jenny AUGUST | (92) | Montrose | 1:32.44 |
9. | Nicola MCINALLY | (91) | Monifieth | 1:32.58 |
10. | Rebecca LESLIE | (91) | Forfar | 1:32.83 |
11. | Haley SMITH | (93) | Brechin | 1:33.30 |
12. | Jane FOTHERINGHAM | (92) | Forfar | 1:33.31 |
13. | Iona WALKER | (92) | Aberfeldy | 1:33.76 |
14. | Jennifer WHYTE | (91) | Monifieth | 1:34.30 |
15. | Ailsa LAIRD | (92) | Perth City | 1:34.50 |
16. | Lois FYFE | (92) | Brechin | 1:34.84 |
17. | Laura SORBIE | (91) | Kinross | 1:35.66 |
18. | Louise WILLIAMSON | (92) | Co Dundee | 1:35.83 |
19. | Lauren REOCH | (92) | Brechin | 1:35.89 |
20. | Lynsey DRUMMOND | (92) | Monifieth | 1:37.07 |
21. | Carol ROBERTS | (93) | Kinross | 1:37.26 |
22. | Claire GIBSON | (92) | Kinross | 1:37.33 |
23. | Johanna WEIR | (92) | Kinross | 1:37.79 |
24. | Laura GIBAS | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:38.42 |
25. | Cara ANDERSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:39.45 |
26. | Alice McKENZIE-HODGE | (92) | St Thomas | 1:44.17 |
27. | Rhona STEWART | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:44.45 |
28. | Hazel SWEENEY | (92) | Kinross | 1:57.18 |
29. | Katy REID | (92) | Monifieth | 1:20.44 | Too Fast |
30. | Louise TAYLOR | (92) | St Thomas | 1:21.29 | Too Fast |
31. | Megan FINLAYSON | (92) | Forfar | 1:23.16 | Too Fast |
32. | Ashley DUNSMORE | (92) | Co Dundee | 1:23.35 | Too Fast |
33. | Katy BUTCHART | (91) | Monifieth | 1:23.63 | Too Fast |
34. | Laura RANKIN | (91) | Brechin | 1:23.99 | Too Fast |
35. | Claire STIRLING | (93) | Co Dundee | 1:24.50 | Too Fast |
36. | Tamzin ASHTON-CLEMENTS | (91) | Aberfeldy | 1:25.01 | Too Fast |
37. | Catriona LAIRD | (93) | Kinross | 1:25.47 | Too Fast |
38. | Fiona THOMPSON | (91) | Monifieth | 1:25.50 | Too Fast |
39. | Louise DEVINE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:26.78 | Too Fast |
40. | Shona McGREGOR | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:26.97 | Too Fast |
| Stephanie FLETCHER | (92) | Forfar | DIS T 2L. |
Final GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Marianne DOBSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:27.23 |
2. | Sarah SILK | (92) | Kinross | 1:28.36 |
3. | Kirsty WILKIE | (92) | Perth City | 1:29.08 |
4. | Mhairi LIVIE | (92) | Dundee Arn | 1:29.24 |
5. | Lauren MITCHELL | (91) | Montrose | 1:29.87 |
6. | Rachel WALKER | (92) | Dundee Arn | 1:31.49 |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Caroline KERR | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:14.91 |
2. | Cassey GILLFILLAN | (86) | Forfar | 1:15.05 |
3. | Amy MCGREGOR | (87) | Kinross | 1:19.09 |
4. | Louise CALLANDER | (88) | Forfar | 1:20.50 |
5. | Yvonne ROBB | (87) | Perth City | 1:11.59 | Too Fast |
6. | Clare RIVERS | (87) | Perth City | 1:12.48 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elizabeth VINE | (91) | Perth City | 2:55.07 |
2. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 2:55.18 |
3. | Lauren SUTHERLAND | (90) | Perth City | 2:56.42 |
4. | Janelle GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 2:47.08 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura TREECE | (89) | Perth City | 2:36.86 |
2. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 2:38.16 |
3. | Marlies NICHOLLS | (90) | Montrose | 2:40.96 |
4. | Kathryn SUTHERLAND | (89) | Perth City | 2:46.14 |
5. | Elizabeth COE | (89) | Perth City | 2:52.40 |
6. | Lyn SKIVINGTON | (89) | Kinross | 2:53.55 |
7. | Stephanie MCCALLUM | (88) | Montrose | 2:58.19 |
8. | Ailsa REILLY | (90) | Monifieth | 2:30.74 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Claire SMITH | (87) | Forfar | 2:32.59 |
2. | Clare RIVERS | (87) | Perth City | 2:35.81 |
3. | Siobhan MACLEOD | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:38.64 |
4. | Cassey GILLFILLAN | (86) | Forfar | 2:44.64 |
5. | Amy MCGREGOR | (87) | Kinross | 2:51.81 |
6. | Alicks RAMSAY | (87) | St Thomas | 2:28.69 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 800 Metres FREESTYLE
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 9:31.13 |
2. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 9:50.24 |
3. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 10:04.89 |
4. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 10:25.75 |
5. | Stephanie MCCALLUM | (88) | Montrose | 12:41.95 |
6. | Katrina PERT | (89) | Montrose | 12:56.40 |
15/16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 9:16.19 |
17 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 9:16.19 |
2. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 9:31.13 |
3. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 9:50.24 |
4. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 9:58.79 |
5. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 10:04.89 |
6. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 10:25.75 |
7. | Paula MURRAY | (90) | Montrose | 12:13.37 |
8. | Stephanie MCCALLUM | (88) | Montrose | 12:41.95 |
9. | Katrina PERT | (89) | Montrose | 12:56.40 |
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 9:16.19 |
2. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 9:31.13 |
3. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 9:50.24 |
4. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 9:58.79 |
5. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 10:04.89 |
6. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 10:25.75 |
7. | Paula MURRAY | (90) | Montrose | 12:13.37 |
8. | Stephanie MCCALLUM | (88) | Montrose | 12:41.95 |
9. | Katrina PERT | (89) | Montrose | 12:56.40 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 1500 Metres FREESTYLE
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 18:03.50 |
2. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 18:50.13 |
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 17:49.14 |
2. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 18:03.50 |
3. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 18:16.89 |
4. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 18:50.13 |
5. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 18:51.71 |
17 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
15/16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 17:49.14 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 18:16.89 |
3. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 18:51.71 |
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 17:49.14 |
2. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 18:03.50 |
3. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 18:16.89 |
4. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 18:50.13 |
5. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 18:51.71 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma LOWSON | (91) | Forfar | 1:36.59 |
2. | Janelle GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 1:37.04 |
3. | Elizabeth VINE | (91) | Perth City | 1:37.64 |
4. | Caitlin MCGREGOR | (91) | Monifieth | 1:38.46 |
4. | Sarah BARCLAY | (90) | Kinross | 1:38.46 |
6. | Lauren SUTHERLAND | (90) | Perth City | 1:39.54 |
7. | Jessica CULL | (90) | Forfar | 1:40.76 |
8. | Rachael MATTHEW | (90) | Brechin | 1:41.07 |
9. | Erin REOCH | (90) | Brechin | 1:41.09 |
10. | Aimee CUTHBERT | (90) | Menzieshill | 1:41.92 |
11. | Sheryl MacFARLANE | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:42.42 |
12. | Kirsty McGUIRE | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:49.46 |
13. | Anna MCGREGOR | (90) | Kinross | 1:51.56 |
14. | Jennifer HOUSTON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:51.96 |
15. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:35.26 | Too Fast |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma LOWSON | (91) | Forfar | 1:36.21 |
2. | Caitlin MCGREGOR | (91) | Monifieth | 1:38.00 |
3. | Janelle GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 1:38.18 |
4. | Elizabeth VINE | (91) | Perth City | 1:38.65 |
5. | Sarah BARCLAY | (90) | Kinross | 1:39.61 |
6. | Lauren SUTHERLAND | (90) | Perth City | 1:40.98 |
Heats GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lois FYFE | (92) | Brechin | 1:48.06 |
2. | Tamzin ASHTON-CLEMENTS | (91) | Aberfeldy | 1:48.42 |
3. | Megan FINLAYSON | (92) | Forfar | 1:48.51 |
4. | Lauren MITCHELL | (91) | Montrose | 1:49.99 |
5. | Stephanie FLETCHER | (92) | Forfar | 1:50.47 |
6. | Iona WALKER | (92) | Aberfeldy | 1:51.27 |
7. | Leanne NICOLL | (92) | Forfar | 1:51.37 |
8. | Laura SORBIE | (91) | Kinross | 1:51.64 |
9. | Fiona THOMPSON | (91) | Monifieth | 1:52.31 |
10. | Laura CAMPBELL | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:52.47 |
11. | Rhona STEWART | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:53.50 |
12. | Rebecca LESLIE | (91) | Forfar | 1:54.31 |
13. | Louise WILLIAMSON | (92) | Co Dundee | 1:54.80 |
14. | Claire STIRLING | (93) | Co Dundee | 1:56.03 |
15. | Jenny AUGUST | (92) | Montrose | 1:56.81 |
16. | Claire MCDONALD | (92) | Kinross | 1:58.28 |
17. | Ailsa LAIRD | (92) | Perth City | 2:03.72 |
18. | Alice McKENZIE-HODGE | (92) | St Thomas | 2:11.14 |
19. | Hazel SWEENEY | (92) | Kinross | 2:12.03 |
20. | Laura RANKIN | (91) | Brechin | 1:40.02 | Too Fast |
21. | Nicola MCINALLY | (91) | Monifieth | 1:40.34 | Too Fast |
22. | Marianne DOBSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:40.67 | Too Fast |
23. | Shona YOUNG | (93) | Kinross | 1:43.97 | Too Fast |
24. | Libby FRANCIS | (92) | Monifieth | 1:44.53 | Too Fast |
25. | Shona McGREGOR | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:45.67 | Too Fast |
26. | Shona GRAHAM | (93) | Kinross | 1:47.26 | Too Fast |
Final GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan FINLAYSON | (92) | Forfar | 1:48.07 |
2. | Stephanie FLETCHER | (92) | Forfar | 1:49.38 |
3. | Tamzin ASHTON-CLEMENTS | (91) | Aberfeldy | 1:49.44 |
4. | Lauren MITCHELL | (91) | Montrose | 1:50.54 |
5. | Lois FYFE | (92) | Brechin | 1:47.18 | Too Fast |
| Iona WALKER | (92) | Aberfeldy | DIS ST |
Final GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alicks RAMSAY | (87) | St Thomas | 1:32.63 |
2. | Holly MITCHELL | (88) | Aberfeldy | 1:34.82 |
3. | Elaine PATTERSON | (87) | Perth City | 1:35.00 |
4. | Amy MCGREGOR | (87) | Kinross | 1:35.75 |
5. | Caroline KERR | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:39.27 |
6. | Louise CALLANDER | (88) | Forfar | 1:40.78 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 1:36.60 |
2. | Sarah MITCHELL | (89) | Aberfeldy | 1:37.40 |
3. | Tracey SMITH | (89) | Forfar | 1:38.31 |
4. | Emma TAYLOR | (88) | Forfar | 1:39.02 |
5. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:39.49 |
6. | Nicola LAWRENCE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 1:39.74 |
7. | Elizabeth COE | (89) | Perth City | 1:41.71 |
8. | Sara LOWDEN | (89) | Menzieshill | 1:42.18 |
9. | Alison KERR | (90) | Blairgowrie | 1:43.19 |
10. | Lyn SKIVINGTON | (89) | Kinross | 1:44.35 |
11. | Jane AITKEN | (90) | Blairgowrie | 1:48.27 |
12. | Kerry TASKER | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:53.38 |
13. | Rhiann MCLEOD | (90) | Aberfeldy | 2:02.67 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 1:37.66 |
2. | Sarah MITCHELL | (89) | Aberfeldy | 1:38.02 |
3. | Tracey SMITH | (89) | Forfar | 1:39.08 |
4. | Emma TAYLOR | (88) | Forfar | 1:39.97 |
5. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:41.02 |
6. | Nicola LAWRENCE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 1:43.93 |
Heats GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise PERT | (91) | Montrose | 1:40.39 |
2. | Katy REID | (92) | Monifieth | 1:43.07 |
3. | Samantha WILLIAMSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:45.69 |
4. | Lauren MITCHELL | (91) | Montrose | 1:45.98 |
5. | Jenny AUGUST | (92) | Montrose | 1:53.55 |
6. | Shona YOUNG | (93) | Kinross | 2:01.40 |
7. | Rebecca STORRIE | (91) | Monifieth | 1:38.89 | Too Fast |
8. | Fiona THOMPSON | (91) | Monifieth | 1:39.44 | Too Fast |
| Carol ROBERTS | (93) | Kinross | DIS SA 2L. |
| Louise DEVINE | (91) | Dundee Arn | DIS SA 2L. |
Final GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren MITCHELL | (91) | Montrose | 1:42.82 |
2. | Katy REID | (92) | Monifieth | 1:44.92 |
3. | Samantha WILLIAMSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:48.70 |
4. | Shona YOUNG | (93) | Kinross | 1:56.54 |
5. | Jenny AUGUST | (92) | Montrose | 1:57.06 |
6. | Louise PERT | (91) | Montrose | 1:37.71 | Too Fast |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma TAYLOR | (88) | Forfar | 1:30.34 |
2. | Lyn SKIVINGTON | (89) | Kinross | 1:33.32 |
3. | Nicola LAWRENCE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 1:33.68 |
4. | Claire JAMIESON | (90) | Monifieth | 1:36.76 |
5. | Leanne GODSALL | (89) | St Thomas | 1:37.42 |
6. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:26.17 | Too Fast |
7. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 1:26.68 | Too Fast |
8. | Nicola DRUMMOND | (88) | Monifieth | 1:27.47 | Too Fast |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lyn SKIVINGTON | (89) | Kinross | 1:29.41 |
2. | Emma TAYLOR | (88) | Forfar | 1:29.45 |
3. | Nicola LAWRENCE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 1:32.16 |
4. | Leanne GODSALL | (89) | St Thomas | 1:36.45 |
5. | Claire JAMIESON | (90) | Monifieth | 1:43.71 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Erin REOCH | (90) | Brechin | 1:42.99 |
2. | Sarah BARCLAY | (90) | Kinross | 1:45.35 |
3. | Laura HERD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:28.81 | Too Fast |
4. | Alex FERGUSON | (91) | Forfar | 1:32.15 | Too Fast |
5. | Caroline SMITH | (90) | Perth City | 1:33.02 | Too Fast |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Holly MITCHELL | (88) | Aberfeldy | 1:24.97 |
2. | Siobhan MACLEOD | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:27.21 |
3. | Claire SMITH | (87) | Forfar | 1:28.55 |
4. | Caroline KERR | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:31.60 |
| Cassey GILLFILLAN | (86) | Forfar | DIS SA 0L. |
Heats GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren MITCHELL | (91) | Montrose | 1:42.57 |
2. | Louise DEVINE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:42.69 |
3. | Catriona LAIRD | (93) | Kinross | 1:42.76 |
4. | Claire GIBSON | (92) | Kinross | 1:43.53 |
5. | Marianne DOBSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:43.82 |
6. | Claire STIRLING | (93) | Co Dundee | 1:44.27 |
7. | Laura RANKIN | (91) | Brechin | 1:44.95 |
8. | Mhairi LIVIE | (92) | Dundee Arn | 1:47.42 |
9. | Jenny AUGUST | (92) | Montrose | 1:48.45 |
10. | Shona GRAHAM | (93) | Kinross | 1:48.66 |
11. | Louise WILLIAMSON | (92) | Co Dundee | 1:49.45 |
12. | Johanna WEIR | (92) | Kinross | 1:49.62 |
13. | Lauren REOCH | (92) | Brechin | 1:50.68 |
14. | Rachael McINTOSH | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:51.61 |
15. | Alice McKENZIE-HODGE | (92) | St Thomas | 1:54.38 |
16. | Claire MCDONALD | (92) | Kinross | 1:55.52 |
17. | Emma CAMPBELL | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:57.23 |
18. | Megan FINLAYSON | (92) | Forfar | 1:32.54 | Too Fast |
19. | Libby FRANCIS | (92) | Monifieth | 1:34.30 | Too Fast |
20. | Katy BUTCHART | (91) | Monifieth | 1:35.69 | Too Fast |
21. | Tamzin ASHTON-CLEMENTS | (91) | Aberfeldy | 1:36.71 | Too Fast |
22. | Stephanie FLETCHER | (92) | Forfar | 1:37.91 | Too Fast |
23. | Kirsty WILKIE | (92) | Perth City | 1:39.34 | Too Fast |
24. | Sarah SILK | (92) | Kinross | 1:40.42 | Too Fast |
25. | Shona McGREGOR | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:41.58 | Too Fast |
| Cara ANDERSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | DIS SA 2L. |
| Lynsey DRUMMOND | (92) | Monifieth | DIS SA 2L. |
Final GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Claire GIBSON | (92) | Kinross | 1:44.50 |
2. | Lauren MITCHELL | (91) | Montrose | 1:44.53 |
3. | Claire STIRLING | (93) | Co Dundee | 1:40.26 | Too Fast |
4. | Catriona LAIRD | (93) | Kinross | 1:40.45 | Too Fast |
5. | Marianne DOBSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:40.88 | Too Fast |
| Louise DEVINE | (91) | Dundee Arn | DIS SA 2L. |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cassey GILLFILLAN | (86) | Forfar | 1:25.53 |
2. | Amy MCGREGOR | (87) | Kinross | 1:28.47 |
3. | Alicks RAMSAY | (87) | St Thomas | 1:21.65 | Too Fast |
4. | Elaine PATTERSON | (87) | Perth City | 1:21.99 | Too Fast |
5. | Clare RIVERS | (87) | Perth City | 1:22.94 | Too Fast |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Claire JAMIESON | (90) | Monifieth | 1:26.59 |
2. | Alison KERR | (90) | Blairgowrie | 1:26.81 |
3. | Lyn SKIVINGTON | (89) | Kinross | 1:27.10 |
4. | Emma GLYNN | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:27.46 |
5. | Genna GRANT | (88) | Forfar | 1:28.07 |
6. | Tracey SMITH | (89) | Forfar | 1:29.03 |
7. | Emma TAYLOR | (88) | Forfar | 1:29.39 |
8. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 1:29.49 |
9. | Jane AITKEN | (90) | Blairgowrie | 1:29.67 |
10. | Rebecca WILKINSON | (89) | St Thomas | 1:24.08 | Too Fast |
11. | Laura TREECE | (89) | Perth City | 1:24.64 | Too Fast |
12. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 1:25.12 | Too Fast |
13. | Kathryn SUTHERLAND | (89) | Perth City | 1:25.75 | Too Fast |
| Rhiann MCLEOD | (90) | Aberfeldy | DIS SA 2L. |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison KERR | (90) | Blairgowrie | 1:26.20 |
2. | Lyn SKIVINGTON | (89) | Kinross | 1:27.48 |
3. | Emma GLYNN | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:28.47 |
4. | Genna GRANT | (88) | Forfar | 1:28.66 |
5. | Tracey SMITH | (89) | Forfar | 1:31.09 |
6. | Claire JAMIESON | (90) | Monifieth | 1:25.83 | Too Fast |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachael MATTHEW | (90) | Brechin | 1:30.43 |
2. | Lauren SUTHERLAND | (90) | Perth City | 1:31.40 |
3. | Jessica CULL | (90) | Forfar | 1:33.42 |
4. | Caroline SMITH | (90) | Perth City | 1:34.37 |
5. | Lynsey DYE | (90) | Menzieshill | 1:36.65 |
6. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:36.77 |
7. | Emma LOWSON | (91) | Forfar | 1:23.24 | Too Fast |
8. | Kirsten FLOOD | (90) | Kinross | 1:28.38 | Too Fast |
9. | Erin REOCH | (90) | Brechin | 1:29.29 | Too Fast |
| Kirsten HALL | (91) | Blairgowrie | DIS SA 2L. |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachael MATTHEW | (90) | Brechin | 1:30.46 |
2. | Lauren SUTHERLAND | (90) | Perth City | 1:31.24 |
3. | Jessica CULL | (90) | Forfar | 1:32.14 |
4. | Caroline SMITH | (90) | Perth City | 1:33.55 |
5. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:35.57 |
6. | Lynsey DYE | (90) | Menzieshill | 1:36.74 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 3:15.70 |
2. | Lauren SUTHERLAND | (90) | Perth City | 3:18.20 |
3. | Anna MCGREGOR | (90) | Kinross | 3:37.50 |
4. | Laura HERD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 3:01.41 | Too Fast |
5. | Janelle GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 3:04.63 | Too Fast |
6. | Caroline SMITH | (90) | Perth City | 3:06.63 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 3:05.51 |
2. | Nicola DRUMMOND | (88) | Monifieth | 3:05.82 |
3. | Emma GLYNN | (89) | Dundee Arn | 3:06.13 |
4. | Lyn SKIVINGTON | (89) | Kinross | 3:15.04 |
5. | Stephanie MCCALLUM | (88) | Montrose | 3:30.13 |
6. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 2:56.93 | Too Fast |
7. | Leanne GODSALL | (89) | St Thomas | 2:57.09 | Too Fast |
8. | Kathryn SUTHERLAND | (89) | Perth City | 2:59.49 | Too Fast |
9. | Valerie WILSON | (90) | Kinross | 2:59.60 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Caroline KERR | (87) | Blairgowrie | 3:00.58 |
2. | Claire SMITH | (87) | Forfar | 2:51.82 | Too Fast |
3. | Clare RIVERS | (87) | Perth City | 2:53.45 | Too Fast |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 5:23.62 |
2. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 5:33.03 |
3. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 5:35.65 |
4. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 5:43.96 |
5. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 6:00.09 |
15/16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 5:20.40 |
2. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 5:44.71 |
17 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Co Dundee | 5:11.72 |
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 5:20.40 |
2. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 5:23.62 |
3. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 5:33.03 |
4. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 5:34.51 |
5. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 5:35.65 |
6. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 5:43.96 |
7. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 5:44.71 |
8. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 6:00.09 |
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Co Dundee | 5:11.72 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 5:20.40 |
3. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 5:23.62 |
4. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 5:33.03 |
5. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 5:34.51 |
6. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 5:35.65 |
7. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 5:43.96 |
8. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 5:44.71 |
9. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 6:00.09 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise DEVINE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:36.41 |
2. | Stephanie FLETCHER | (92) | Forfar | 1:37.45 |
3. | Fiona THOMPSON | (91) | Monifieth | 1:37.68 |
4. | Ashley DUNSMORE | (92) | Co Dundee | 1:40.57 |
5. | Claire STIRLING | (93) | Co Dundee | 1:42.84 |
6. | Marianne DOBSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:43.90 |
7. | Louise WILLIAMSON | (92) | Co Dundee | 1:44.70 |
8. | Ailsa LAIRD | (92) | Perth City | 1:48.43 |
9. | Alice McKENZIE-HODGE | (92) | St Thomas | 1:54.92 |
10. | Rebecca STORRIE | (91) | Monifieth | 1:28.83 | Too Fast |
11. | Megan FINLAYSON | (92) | Forfar | 1:32.28 | Too Fast |
12. | Fiona McKENZIE | (91) | Forfar | 1:32.98 | Too Fast |
13. | Samantha WILLIAMSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:33.07 | Too Fast |
14. | Laura RANKIN | (91) | Brechin | 1:34.01 | Too Fast |
15. | Louise TAYLOR | (92) | St Thomas | 1:35.46 | Too Fast |
16. | Shona McGREGOR | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:35.94 | Too Fast |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service