Heats BOYS 11/U 4X50M FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | MESMJS B | (01) | M.E.& S.M.JS | : . |
2. | George HERIOT'S A | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:25.92 |
3. | George Watson's A | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:30.85 |
4. | George Watson's B | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:40.44 |
5. | George Watson's C | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:45.03 |
6. | MESMJS A | (01) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 2:45.30 |
7. | Merchiston Castle | (01) | Merchiston C | 2:46.41 |
8. | George Watson's D | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:55.72 |
9. | Flora STEVENSON | (01) | F Stevenson | 2:57.39 |
10. | George HERIOT'S B | (01) | Geo Heriots | 3:04.94 |
11. | Deanpark Primary | (01) | Deanpark PS | 3:09.23 |
12. | George HERIOT'S C | (01) | Geo Heriots | 3:19.81 |
13. | Parsons Green PS | (01) | Parsons Grn | 3:21.24 |
| DUDDINGSTON | (01) | Duddingston | DNF |
Heats BOYS 12/13yrs 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Beeslack High A | (01) | Beeslack HS | 2:10.15 |
2. | George Watson's | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:12.60 |
3. | George Heriot's | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:13.13 |
4. | Merchiston Castle A | (01) | Merchiston C | 2:14.15 |
5. | Fettes College | (01) | Fettes Col | 2:17.63 |
6. | Beeslack High B | (01) | Beeslack HS | 2:38.56 |
| Penicuik High | (01) | Penicuik HS | DIS O 3L. |
Heats BOYS 14/15YEARS 4X50M FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Beeslack High A | (01) | Beeslack HS | 1:50.27 |
2. | George Heriot's | (01) | Geo Heriots | 1:50.65 |
3. | George Watson's | (01) | Geo Watson's | 1:59.74 |
4. | Merchiston Castle A | (01) | Merchiston C | 2:00.84 |
5. | SM.College | (01) | SM.College | 2:01.01 |
6. | Merchiston Castle B | (01) | Merchiston C | 2:22.62 |
Heats BOYS 16/0VER 4X50M FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George Heriot's | (01) | Geo Heriots | 1:53.80 |
2. | Merchiston Castle A | (01) | Merchiston C | 1:54.37 |
3. | Leith Academy | (01) | Leith Acad | 1:57.70 |
4. | ST Augustines | (01) | St Augustine | 1:57.91 |
5. | Fettes College | (01) | Fettes Col | 2:00.53 |
6. | Balerno HigH School | (01) | Balerno HS | 2:05.18 |
Final BOYS 14/15yrs 4x50m FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George Heriot's | (01) | Geo Heriots | 1:48.71 |
2. | Beeslack High A | (01) | Beeslack HS | 1:51.80 |
3. | George Watson's | (01) | Geo Watson's | 1:58.21 |
4. | Merchiston Castle A | (01) | Merchiston C | 2:01.88 |
Final BOYS 12/13yrs 4x50m FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George Watson's | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:09.56 |
2. | Beeslack High A | (01) | Beeslack HS | 2:10.80 |
3. | Fettes College | (01) | Fettes Col | 2:11.17 |
4. | George Heriot's | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:11.51 |
5. | Merchiston Castle A | (01) | Merchiston C | 2:14.01 |
Final BOYS 11/UNDER 4x50m FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George WATSON'S A | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:20.24 |
2. | George HERIOT'S A | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:22.87 |
3. | MESMJS A | (01) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 2:38.26 |
4. | George Watson's B | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:38.71 |
5. | Merchiston Castle | (01) | Merchiston C | 2:41.00 |
6. | Flora Stevenson | (01) | F Stevenson | 2:42.83 |
7. | George Watson's C | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:44.32 |
8. | George HERIOT'S B | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:52.46 |
Final BOYS 16/OVER 4x50m FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Merchiston Castle A | (01) | Merchiston C | 1:54.04 |
2. | George Heriot's | (01) | Geo Heriots | 1:58.44 |
3. | Leith Academy | (01) | Leith Acad | 1:58.86 |
Heats GIRLS 11/UN 4x50m.FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Flora STEVENSON | (01) | F Stevenson | 2:28.50 |
2. | GEORGE HERIOT'S A | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:32.67 |
3. | MESMJS A | (01) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 2:35.72 |
4. | George Watson's A | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:37.74 |
5. | St George's | (01) | St George's | 2:41.14 |
6. | Deanpark Primary | (01) | Deanpark | 2:42.63 |
7. | Fettes College | (01) | Fettes Col | 2:50.37 |
8. | GEORGE HERIOT'S B | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:54.89 |
9. | MESMJS B | (01) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 2:55.77 |
10. | George Watson's B | (01) | Geo Watson's | 3:00.03 |
11. | George Watson's C | (01) | Geo Watson's | 3:00.60 |
12. | DUDDINGSTON | (01) | Duddingston | 3:02.47 |
13. | Mauricewood PS | (01) | Mauricewood | 3:03.74 |
14. | St Serfs | (01) | St Serf | 3:11.51 |
15. | George Watson's D | (01) | Geo Watson's | 3:13.28 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13yr 4x50m.FREESTLYE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craigmount High | (01) | Craigmount H | 2:12.76 |
2. | Mary Erskine A | (01) | Mary Erskine | 2:15.56 |
3. | George Heriot's A | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:17.71 |
4. | George Watson's | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:19.79 |
5. | Beeslack High A | (01) | Beeslack HS | 2:20.44 |
6. | St George's | (01) | St George's | 2:22.03 |
7. | George Heriot's B | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:23.02 |
8. | Leith Academy | (01) | Leith Acad | 2:32.16 |
9. | Beeslack High B | (01) | Beeslack HS | 2:51.65 |
10. | Holy Rood High School | (01) | Holy Rood HS | 2:52.81 |
11. | St Serfs | (01) | St Serf | 2:55.77 |
12. | Mary Erskine B | (01) | Mary Erskine | 2:55.87 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15YRS 4X50M FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George Watson's | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:08.80 |
2. | Royal High School | (01) | Royal High | 2:09.28 |
3. | Craigmount High | (01) | Craigmount H | 2:09.62 |
4. | Portobello High School | (01) | Portobello H | 2:10.07 |
5. | St George's | (01) | St George's | 2:17.60 |
6. | George Heriot's | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:22.08 |
7. | Mary Erskine 'A' | (01) | Mary Erskine | 2:40.02 |
Heats GIRLS 16/0VER 4X50M FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | St George's | (01) | St George's | 2:00.60 |
2. | George Heriot's | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:05.72 |
3. | Leith Academy | (01) | Leith Acad | 2:05.79 |
4. | Mary Erskine 'A' | (01) | Mary Erskine | 2:06.20 |
5. | Balerno | (01) | Balerno HS | 2:13.06 |
6. | Mary Erskine 'B' | (01) | Mary Erskine | 2:31.55 |
Final GIRLS 14/15yrs 4x50m FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Portobello High School | (01) | Portobello H | 2:08.97 |
2. | George Watson's | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:09.90 |
3. | Royal High School | (01) | Royal High | 2:10.22 |
4. | Craigmount High | (01) | Craigmount H | 2:10.83 |
Final GIRLS 12/13yrs 4x50m FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craigmount High | (01) | Craigmount H | 2:11.27 |
2. | George Heriot's A | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:16.53 |
3. | Mary Erskine A | (01) | Mary Erskine | 2:17.35 |
4. | George Watson's | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:18.77 |
5. | Beeslack High A | (01) | Beeslack HS | 2:20.38 |
6. | St George's | (01) | St George's | 2:26.25 |
7. | George Heriot's B | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:26.89 |
| Leith Academy | (01) | Leith Acad | DIS ST |
Final GIRLS 11/UNDER 4x50m FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | GEORGE HERIOT'S A | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:26.22 |
2. | Flora STEVENSON | (01) | F Stevenson | 2:28.40 |
3. | MESMJS A | (01) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 2:33.23 |
4. | George Watson's A | (01) | Geo Watson's | 2:36.98 |
5. | St George's | (01) | St George's | 2:41.62 |
6. | Fettes College | (01) | Fettes Col | 2:43.40 |
7. | GEORGE HERIOT'S B | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:47.86 |
| Deanpark Primary | (01) | Deanpark | DIS ST |
Final GIRLS 16/OVER 4x50m FREE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | St George's | (01) | St George's | 2:02.06 |
2. | Mary Erskine 'A' | (01) | Mary Erskine | 2:06.59 |
3. | George Heriot's | (01) | Geo Heriots | 2:08.66 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Geo Heriots | 32.44 |
2. | Callum HYLAND | (93) | Geo Heriots | 36.95 |
3. | Mark PATTERSON | (92) | Beeslack HS | 37.35 |
4. | Scott McKEAN | (92) | Geo Watson's | 37.49 |
5. | Michael WALKER | (92) | Geo Watson's | 37.61 |
6. | Craig FAIRFOULL | (92) | Geo Watson's | 37.70 |
7. | Edward HIPWELL | (92) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 37.84 |
8. | David McARTHUR | (92) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 38.12 |
9. | Craig LUMSDEN | (92) | Merchiston C | 38.82 |
9. | Ewan SWANN | (92) | Geo Watson's | 38.82 |
11. | Paul MAXWELL | (92) | Corstorphine | 39.04 |
12. | Jack FERGUSON | (92) | Geo Watson's | 40.02 |
13. | Jack WALKER | (92) | Mauricewood | 40.07 |
14. | Matthew HULME | (93) | Merchiston C | 40.11 |
15. | Euan McKEAN | (94) | Geo Watson's | 40.69 |
16. | Sam LENNON | (93) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 40.85 |
17. | Richard LOWE | (93) | Geo Heriots | 41.06 |
18. | Fraser HUMPHRIES | (93) | Geo Watson's | 41.44 |
19. | Scott ADAM | (92) | Geo Watson's | 41.47 |
20. | Cameron DEARDEN | (92) | Duddingston | 41.75 |
20. | Gavin CREELMAN | (92) | Buckstone PS | 41.75 |
22. | Michael ROSS | (94) | Mauricewood | 42.11 |
23. | Kyle BONALLO | (93) | F Stevenson | 42.41 |
24. | Jack ASHTON | (92) | Duddingston | 42.94 |
25. | Chris TONKIN | (93) | Deanpark PS | 43.07 |
26. | Connor MOLLISON | (92) | Deanpark PS | 43.09 |
27. | Andrew CONNELLY | (93) | Geo Watson's | 44.59 |
28. | Callum IMRIE | (92) | Geo Heriots | 45.72 |
29. | Gavin SCOULAR | (95) | Granton PS | 45.95 |
30. | Andrew MCGHIE | (93) | Geo Heriots | 46.85 |
31. | Alastair Young | (92) | Deanpark PS | 48.33 |
32. | Andrew IMRIE | (92) | Geo Heriots | 48.99 |
33. | Jonathan REID | (92) | Geo Heriots | 52.55 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Geo Heriots | 33.29 |
2. | Michael WALKER | (92) | Geo Watson's | 36.21 |
3. | Mark PATTERSON | (92) | Beeslack HS | 36.52 |
4. | David McARTHUR | (92) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 36.99 |
5. | Callum HYLAND | (93) | Geo Heriots | 37.14 |
6. | Scott McKEAN | (92) | Geo Watson's | 37.22 |
7. | Craig FAIRFOULL | (92) | Geo Watson's | 37.37 |
8. | Edward HIPWELL | (92) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 38.90 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Rud Steiner | 1:04.53 |
2. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Beeslack HS | 1:06.96 |
3. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Leith Acad | 1:07.13 |
4. | Ben McCULLOUGH-YOUNG | (91) | Geo Heriots | 1:07.49 |
5. | Oliver HAIRS | (91) | Merchiston C | 1:09.81 |
6. | Andrew AITCHISON | (91) | Balerno HS | 1:12.48 |
7. | Dennis HENDERSON | (90) | Portobello H | 1:12.87 |
8. | Gavin McBAIN | (91) | Geo Heriots | 1:13.35 |
9. | Ben BARNES | (91) | Beeslack HS | 1:14.03 |
10. | Paul GRAY | (90) | Penicuik HS | 1:15.29 |
11. | Michael LEWIS | (90) | St Serf | 1:18.02 |
12. | Craig HAMILTON | (91) | Geo Watson's | 1:18.31 |
13. | James JOHNSTONE | (90) | Merchiston C | 1:18.81 |
14. | Robbie WILDE | (91) | Geo Heriots | 1:19.87 |
15. | Sunie FRAIN | (91) | Fettes Col | 1:20.50 |
16. | Liam MACPHERSON | (91) | St Thomas HS | 1:21.43 |
17. | Glenn LESLIE | (90) | Merchiston C | 1:22.59 |
18. | Russell WEIR | (90) | Merchiston C | 1:23.22 |
19. | Max OGILVIE | (91) | Geo Watson's | 1:24.23 |
20. | Ross BARBOUR | (91) | Merchiston C | 1:27.02 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Beeslack HS | 59.69 |
2. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Geo Heriots | 1:00.88 |
3. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Beeslack HS | 1:01.28 |
4. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Geo Watson's | 1:02.06 |
5. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Penicuik HS | 1:02.63 |
6. | David SMYLIE | (89) | Geo Watson's | 1:05.58 |
7. | Noah RAINEY | (88) | SM.College | 1:06.38 |
8. | Mark WILLIAMS | (89) | Merchiston C | 1:07.47 |
9. | Patrick SIU | (88) | Fettes Col | 1:08.71 |
10. | Tony WAI | (89) | Fettes Col | 1:08.72 |
11. | Jonny BAIRD | (88) | Merchiston C | 1:09.14 |
12. | Callum MUIR | (89) | Balerno HS | 1:09.18 |
13. | Chris LAMB | (88) | Beeslack HS | 1:09.81 |
14. | Ciaren DE SOUZA | (88) | St Thomas HS | 1:10.08 |
15. | Brian PITCHER | (89) | Leith Acad | 1:10.29 |
16. | Marc WATSON | (89) | Balerno HS | 1:10.78 |
17. | Alan YOUNG | (88) | Fettes Col | 1:18.77 |
18. | Richard GLASGOW | (88) | St Thomas HS | 1:27.49 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Malcolmm KERR | (87) | Firrhill HS | 57.05 |
2. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Queensferry | 58.92 |
3. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Merchiston C | 59.28 |
4. | Matt TRAVERS | (86) | Fettes Col | 1:04.07 |
5. | Charles SHEARER | (87) | SM.College | 1:05.44 |
6. | Michael LEE | (86) | Geo Watson's | 1:08.94 |
7. | Marcus WELCH | (85) | Merchiston C | 1:10.40 |
8. | Kelvin CHIU | (86) | Fettes Col | 1:12.03 |
9. | Johnny LEAK | (86) | SM.College | 1:15.62 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Rud Steiner | 1:04.95 |
2. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Leith Acad | 1:05.65 |
3. | Andrew AITCHISON | (91) | Balerno HS | 1:06.76 |
4. | Ben McCULLOUGH-YOUNG | (91) | Geo Heriots | 1:09.39 |
5. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Beeslack HS | 1:09.48 |
6. | Oliver HAIRS | (91) | Merchiston C | 1:10.90 |
7. | Dennis HENDERSON | (90) | Portobello H | 1:11.29 |
8. | Gavin McBAIN | (91) | Geo Heriots | 1:17.20 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Geo Heriots | 1:00.08 |
2. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Geo Watson's | 1:00.24 |
3. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Beeslack HS | 1:00.27 |
4. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Beeslack HS | 1:00.55 |
5. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Penicuik HS | 1:03.28 |
6. | David SMYLIE | (89) | Geo Watson's | 1:06.00 |
7. | Noah RAINEY | (88) | SM.College | 1:06.30 |
8. | Mark WILLIAMS | (89) | Merchiston C | 1:08.03 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Malcolmm KERR | (87) | Firrhill HS | 57.04 |
2. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Merchiston C | 1:00.06 |
3. | Matt TRAVERS | (86) | Fettes Col | 1:05.12 |
4. | Charles SHEARER | (87) | SM.College | 1:05.83 |
5. | Michael LEE | (86) | Geo Watson's | 1:07.60 |
6. | Kelvin CHIU | (86) | Fettes Col | 1:10.18 |
7. | Marcus WELCH | (85) | Merchiston C | 1:12.41 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian MacMILLAN | (86) | Portobello H | 4:09.84 |
2. | Malcolmm KERR | (87) | Firrhill HS | 4:32.20 |
3. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Geo Heriots | 4:39.63 |
4. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Geo Watson's | 4:44.84 |
5. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Geo Watson's | 4:45.16 |
6. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Merchiston C | 4:54.42 |
Heats BOYS 11yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel WALKER | (92) | Roslin PS | 44.67 |
2. | Christopher KERR | (93) | Mauricewood | 45.76 |
3. | Scott BURNS | (92) | Gylemuir PS | 46.09 |
4. | Peter LEGGET | (92) | Merchiston C | 47.23 |
5. | Callum MCKAIN | (92) | Geo Heriots | 47.28 |
6. | Danny CLINK | (93) | Geo Watson's | 48.88 |
7. | Sandy WELCH | (92) | Geo Watson's | 52.01 |
8. | Joe RICHARDS | (92) | Deanpark PS | 53.32 |
9. | Alastair DEAN | (93) | F Stevenson | 53.49 |
10. | Ross SHEDDAN | (92) | Geo Heriots | 53.50 |
11. | Ross CHRISTIE | (92) | Geo Heriots | 58.44 |
| Brian BARBOUR | (93) | M.E.& S.M.JS | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 11yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel WALKER | (92) | Roslin PS | 45.09 |
2. | Christopher KERR | (93) | Mauricewood | 45.40 |
3. | Peter LEGGET | (92) | Merchiston C | 46.23 |
4. | Scott BURNS | (92) | Gylemuir PS | 47.00 |
5. | Callum MCKAIN | (92) | Geo Heriots | 49.18 |
6. | Danny CLINK | (93) | Geo Watson's | 50.91 |
7. | Sandy WELCH | (92) | Geo Watson's | 51.47 |
8. | Joe RICHARDS | (92) | Deanpark PS | 53.23 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | SM College | 1:19.28 |
2. | Nairn PIKE | (90) | Craigmount H | 1:24.97 |
3. | Aitken ROBERTSON | (90) | Portobello H | 1:26.81 |
4. | Andrew RENTON | (90) | Merchiston C | 1:30.06 |
5. | Adam HEWITT | (91) | Broughton HS | 1:33.59 |
6. | Liam McKENZIE | (91) | Portobello H | 1:37.08 |
7. | James BRUCE | (90) | Boroughmuir | 1:39.80 |
8. | Paul HEALY | (90) | Fettes Col | 1:47.16 |
9. | Malcolm DRUMMOND | (91) | Geo Watson's | 1:52.73 |
10. | John BRUCE | (90) | St Augustine | 1:55.83 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Tynecastle H | 1:13.93 |
2. | Ramsay McMAHON | (88) | J.Gillespie | 1:19.15 |
3. | Matthew BARNES | (88) | Beeslack HS | 1:21.19 |
4. | Fraser LEITH | (88) | Beeslack HS | 1:22.70 |
5. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Geo Watson's | 1:22.79 |
6. | Jaimi JACKSON | (89) | Firrhill HS | 1:29.03 |
7. | Rikki CHEUNG | (89) | Merchiston C | 1:29.40 |
8. | William SHEARER | (89) | SM.College | 1:30.96 |
9. | Cameron GODFREY | (89) | Merchiston C | 1:35.63 |
10. | Seb DUNNET | (89) | Merchiston C | 1:39.64 |
11. | Murray SMITH | (89) | Penicuik HS | 1:39.89 |
| Nicholas GUNN | (88) | Geo Heriots | DIS T 1L. |
Heats BOYS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Broughton HS | 1:11.02 |
2. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Merchiston C | 1:16.78 |
3. | James SCOBIE | (87) | Geo Heriots | 1:17.60 |
4. | Ian GRAY | (87) | Lasswade HS | 1:17.68 |
5. | Ruairaidh DISHER | (87) | Leith Acad | 1:18.35 |
6. | Johnny NG | (86) | Fettes Col | 1:21.81 |
7. | Phillip DABORN | (87) | Portobello H | 1:23.55 |
8. | Jason Lynch | (87) | Balerno HS | 1:27.25 |
9. | Robert STEWART | (87) | Fettes Col | 1:38.15 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Tynecastle H | 1:13.71 |
2. | Ramsay McMAHON | (88) | J.Gillespie | 1:19.48 |
3. | Matthew BARNES | (88) | Beeslack HS | 1:22.13 |
4. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Geo Watson's | 1:24.54 |
5. | Fraser LEITH | (88) | Beeslack HS | 1:26.03 |
6. | Jaimi JACKSON | (89) | Firrhill HS | 1:32.42 |
7. | William SHEARER | (89) | SM.College | 1:33.69 |
8. | Rikki CHEUNG | (89) | Merchiston C | 1:34.84 |
Final BOYS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Broughton HS | 1:12.02 |
2. | James SCOBIE | (87) | Geo Heriots | 1:16.86 |
3. | Ian GRAY | (87) | Lasswade HS | 1:18.56 |
4. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Merchiston C | 1:18.86 |
5. | Johnny NG | (86) | Fettes Col | 1:22.47 |
6. | Phillip DABORN | (87) | Portobello H | 1:23.76 |
7. | Jason Lynch | (87) | Balerno HS | 1:29.78 |
8. | Robert STEWART | (87) | Fettes Col | 1:39.89 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | SM College | 1:21.88 |
2. | Aitken ROBERTSON | (90) | Portobello H | 1:22.05 |
3. | Nairn PIKE | (90) | Craigmount H | 1:23.21 |
4. | Andrew RENTON | (90) | Merchiston C | 1:31.46 |
5. | Aidan HEWITT | (91) | Broughton HS | 1:34.76 |
6. | James BRUCE | (90) | Boroughmuir | 1:37.70 |
7. | Liam McKENZIE | (91) | Portobello H | 1:38.90 |
8. | Paul HEALY | (90) | Fettes Col | 1:42.29 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott MUIR | (92) | F Stevenson | 37.89 |
2. | Andrew CHALMERS | (92) | Geo Watson's | 38.94 |
3. | Mark STEEPLES | (92) | Clermiston P | 39.18 |
4. | Matthew LLOYD | (92) | Parsons Grn | 41.68 |
5. | Michael CONNELLY | (93) | Geo Watson's | 43.10 |
6. | Ryan McKENZIE | (92) | Corstorphine | 45.36 |
7. | Iain DEAKIN | (94) | Geo Watson's | 46.93 |
8. | Ian BUCKLEY | (94) | Sciennes PS | 51.73 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott MUIR | (92) | F Stevenson | 37.72 |
2. | Mark STEEPLES | (92) | Clermiston P | 38.17 |
3. | Andrew CHALMERS | (92) | Geo Watson's | 39.53 |
4. | Matthew LLOYD | (92) | Parsons Grn | 39.82 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Richard STONEHAM | (90) | Fettes Col | 1:22.34 |
2. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Beeslack HS | 1:22.66 |
3. | Ross McGHIE | (91) | Geo Heriots | 1:32.41 |
4. | David ROBERTSON | (91) | Beeslack HS | 1:32.89 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Geo Heriots | 1:04.02 |
2. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Leith Acad | 1:04.10 |
3. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Geo Heriots | 1:09.64 |
4. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Lasswade HS | 1:13.00 |
5. | Duncan CORRIE | (89) | Geo Heriots | 1:18.40 |
6. | William BROWN | (89) | St Serf | 1:22.36 |
| Niall SHANNON | (88) | SM.College | DIS FI |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nick STONEHAM | (86) | Fettes Col | : . |
1. | Steven BELL | (86) | Leith Acad | : . |
1. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | St Augustine | : . |
1. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Trinity Acad | : . |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Geo Heriots | 1:02.29 |
2. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Leith Acad | 1:02.72 |
3. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Geo Heriots | 1:08.85 |
4. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Lasswade HS | 1:15.08 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Trinity Acad | 1:13.78 |
2. | Steven BELL | (86) | Leith Acad | 1:20.53 |
3. | Nick STONEHAM | (86) | Fettes Col | 1:23.42 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Richard STONEHAM | (90) | Fettes Col | 1:19.55 |
2. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Beeslack HS | 1:23.10 |
3. | David ROBERTSON | (91) | Beeslack HS | 1:33.89 |
| Ross McGHIE | (91) | Geo Heriots | DIS T 1L. |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie MCVICAR | (92) | Geo Heriots | 41.65 |
2. | Euan KERR | (93) | Geo Watson's | 43.20 |
3. | Craig McNALLY | (92) | Deanpark PS | 44.24 |
4. | Harry FLETCHER | (92) | Merchiston C | 45.34 |
5. | Duncan MILNE | (92) | Geo Watson's | 47.26 |
6. | David BLACK | (92) | Merchiston C | 50.28 |
7. | William JOHNSTON | (93) | Geo Heriots | 51.17 |
8. | Alexander ROBLES-THOME | (92) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 53.57 |
| Grant MOLLISON | (94) | Geo Heriots | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie MCVICAR | (92) | Geo Heriots | 39.55 |
2. | Euan KERR | (93) | Geo Watson's | 42.07 |
3. | Craig McNALLY | (92) | Deanpark PS | 43.91 |
4. | Harry FLETCHER | (92) | Merchiston C | 44.71 |
5. | William JOHNSTON | (93) | Geo Heriots | 48.18 |
6. | David BLACK | (92) | Merchiston C | 50.04 |
7. | Alexander ROBLES-THOME | (92) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 51.45 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Geo Watson's | 1:11.38 |
2. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Geo Watson's | 1:17.85 |
3. | Michael TANSINI | (91) | Fettes Col | 1:22.93 |
4. | Ryan SCOTT | (91) | Craigmount H | 1:23.21 |
5. | Mark BLACK | (91) | Lasswade HS | 1:24.51 |
6. | Graham EADIE | (91) | Lasswade HS | 1:26.78 |
7. | Adam MUIR | (91) | Geo Watson's | 1:33.65 |
8. | Robbie McLEOD | (91) | St Augustine | 1:41.64 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Geo Heriots | 1:03.42 |
2. | Keiran REILLY | (88) | Beeslack HS | 1:06.75 |
3. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | St Serf | 1:13.47 |
4. | Craig MACDONALD | (88) | Newbattle HS | 1:14.85 |
5. | Charles LEGGET | (88) | Merchiston C | 1:16.19 |
6. | Euan Muir | (89) | Balerno HS | 1:18.38 |
7. | Alan LITTLE | (88) | SM.College | 1:19.16 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Geo Watson's | 1:07.68 |
2. | Ally BRYCE | (87) | Geo Heriots | 1:09.19 |
3. | Alan PATE | (87) | Craigmount H | 1:09.76 |
4. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | St Augustine | 1:16.65 |
5. | Michael BURTON | (86) | Penicuik HS | 1:16.95 |
6. | Andrew YIRRELL | (87) | Beeslack HS | 1:17.56 |
7. | Geoff HOWISON | (87) | Fettes Col | 1:24.49 |
8. | Iain MOSSMAN | (86) | Merchiston C | 1:32.53 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Geo Watson's | 1:09.04 |
2. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Geo Watson's | 1:18.23 |
3. | Michael TANSINI | (91) | Fettes Col | 1:21.44 |
4. | Ryan SCOTT | (91) | Craigmount H | 1:25.51 |
5. | Mark BLACK | (91) | Lasswade HS | 1:27.96 |
6. | Adam MUIR | (91) | Geo Watson's | 1:33.91 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Geo Heriots | 1:04.85 |
2. | Keiran REILLY | (88) | Beeslack HS | 1:08.34 |
3. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | St Serf | 1:13.68 |
4. | Craig MACDONALD | (88) | Newbattle HS | 1:16.72 |
5. | Euan Muir | (89) | Balerno HS | 1:17.63 |
6. | Charles LEGGET | (88) | Merchiston C | 1:18.74 |
7. | Alan LITTLE | (88) | SM.College | 1:19.78 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Geo Watson's | 1:06.80 |
2. | Alan PATE | (87) | Craigmount H | 1:07.49 |
3. | Ally BRYCE | (87) | Geo Heriots | 1:10.47 |
4. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | St Augustine | 1:16.88 |
5. | Michael BURTON | (86) | Penicuik HS | 1:17.77 |
6. | Andrew YIRRELL | (87) | Beeslack HS | 1:23.35 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James ALLAN-KITCHING | (91) | SM.College | 2:37.09 |
2. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Geo Heriots | 2:40.36 |
3. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Rud Steiner | 2:43.06 |
4. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Geo Watson's | 2:45.19 |
5. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Beeslack HS | 2:48.54 |
6. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Leith Acad | 2:50.77 |
7. | Ben McCULLOUGH-YOUNG | (91) | Geo Heriots | 2:57.75 |
8. | James BRUCE | (90) | Boroughmuir | 3:16.42 |
9. | Adam MUIR | (91) | Geo Watson's | 3:26.37 |
10. | Michael LEWIS | (90) | St Serf | 3:30.96 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Geo Heriots | 2:17.04 |
2. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Leith Acad | 2:18.32 |
3. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Geo Heriots | 2:33.85 |
4. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Geo Heriots | 2:34.42 |
5. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | St Serf | 2:35.94 |
6. | Duncan CORRIE | (89) | Geo Heriots | 2:53.06 |
7. | Alan LITTLE | (88) | SM.College | 2:55.43 |
8. | Jaimi JACKSON | (89) | Firrhill HS | 2:59.16 |
9. | Brian PITCHER | (89) | Leith Acad | 3:03.40 |
10. | Niall SHANNON | (88) | SM.College | 3:08.64 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Geo Watson's | 2:26.91 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Broughton HS | 2:27.85 |
3. | Ruairaidh DISHER | (87) | Leith Acad | 2:33.14 |
4. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Trinity Acad | 2:33.88 |
5. | Charles SHEARER | (87) | SM.College | 2:52.10 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James ALLAN-KITCHING | (91) | SM.College | 2:37.78 |
2. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Geo Heriots | 2:42.15 |
3. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Geo Watson's | 2:46.88 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Geo Heriots | 2:17.64 |
2. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Leith Acad | 2:20.04 |
3. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Geo Heriots | 2:27.83 |
4. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Geo Heriots | 2:36.66 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Broughton HS | 2:22.69 |
2. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Geo Watson's | 2:22.73 |
3. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Trinity Acad | 2:38.45 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Roo KERR | (92) | St Margaret' | 33.07 |
2. | Ashleigh SINGER | (92) | F Stevenson | 33.45 |
3. | Becky MCGREAVEY | (92) | Geo Heriots | 34.02 |
4. | Allie BLYTH | (92) | HawthorndenP | 34.69 |
5. | Fiona PLAIN | (93) | Geo Heriots | 35.28 |
6. | Felicity ASLET | (92) | St George's | 35.82 |
7. | Ailsa MACKIE | (92) | St George's | 36.50 |
8. | Kara MURRAY | (92) | Geo Heriots | 36.86 |
9. | Rowan HASTIE-SMITH | (92) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 38.14 |
10. | Leuty PARKER | (92) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 38.45 |
11. | Flora STEWART | (92) | Fettes Col | 38.59 |
12. | Charlotte GANNON | (92) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 38.83 |
13. | Fiona WRIGHT | (92) | Parsons Grn | 38.87 |
14. | Flora POLLOCK | (93) | Geo Watson's | 38.93 |
15. | Vicky MACFARLANE | (92) | Cornbank PS | 38.98 |
16. | Holly HUNTER | (92) | Firrhill HS | 39.40 |
17. | Alexandra MEIKLE | (92) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 39.85 |
18. | Jan ANDERSON | (92) | F Stevenson | 40.05 |
19. | Sarah KEILLOR | (93) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 40.08 |
20. | Jessica NUTALL | (93) | Deanpark | 41.27 |
21. | Islay RODEN | (93) | Royal HighPS | 41.36 |
22. | Karen LINDSAY | (92) | St Serf | 41.39 |
23. | Kirsty Morris | (93) | Deanpark | 41.47 |
24. | Laura DADDS | (92) | Duddingston | 41.97 |
25. | Imogen DEWAR | (92) | Geo Heriots | 42.00 |
26. | Emma BYATT | (92) | Fettes Col | 42.01 |
27. | Hannah SCOTT | (92) | Parsons Grn | 42.02 |
28. | Joanna CRERAR | (92) | Geo Watson's | 42.32 |
29. | Lauren FORSYTH | (93) | Deanpark | 42.57 |
30. | Kirsten NIMMO | (92) | Geo Watson's | 42.62 |
31. | Karen ROSTRON | (93) | Geo Watson's | 42.77 |
32. | Laura GRAY | (93) | Mauricewood | 42.91 |
33. | Jenny BETCHLEY | (93) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 43.13 |
34. | Kathryn GRUBB | (92) | St Serf | 43.25 |
35. | Sophie CLAYTON | (93) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 43.48 |
36. | Alexandra HUSSEY | (92) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 43.64 |
37. | Natasha STRAKER | (92) | St George's | 43.66 |
38. | Jennifer CLARK | (92) | Geo Heriots | 44.16 |
39. | Alice RENTON | (94) | Geo Watson's | 44.32 |
40. | Victoria ASHTON | (92) | Duddingston | 44.59 |
41. | Claire MORRISON | (92) | St George's | 44.67 |
42. | Victoria WOOD | (92) | St Serf | 44.68 |
43. | Mairi SHEPHERD | (93) | Geo Watson's | 44.91 |
44. | Sarah BARRIE | (92) | Geo Watson's | 45.23 |
45. | Hannah COCKBURN | (94) | Geo Watson's | 45.67 |
46. | Hattie WRIGHT | (92) | St George's | 46.03 |
47. | Alish BUCKLEY | (92) | Sciennes PS | 46.10 |
48. | Rachel CAVE | (92) | Geo Watson's | 46.11 |
49. | Laura O'HAGAN | (93) | Geo Watson's | 46.12 |
50. | Caitlin LEAVY | (92) | Mauricewood | 46.51 |
51. | Catriona DICK | (94) | NetherCurrie | 47.22 |
52. | Rebecca EASTON | (92) | Mauricewood | 47.43 |
53. | Robyn GALLACHER | (94) | Duddingston | 48.08 |
54. | Vittoria SARTORE | (92) | StMary'sRC | 57.31 |
55. | Beckie DAVIDSON | (92) | Brunstane PS | 1:04.98 |
56. | Fiona GIGSON | (93) | Oxgangs PS | Di:sq. S |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | St George's | 1:02.53 |
2. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Craigmount H | 1:06.47 |
3. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Beeslack HS | 1:07.38 |
4. | Evangelene STEVENSON | (91) | Balerno HS | 1:07.60 |
5. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Rud Steiner | 1:10.62 |
6. | Sarah TELLWRIGHT | (90) | Mary Erskine | 1:13.22 |
7. | Claire BARCLAY | (90) | Leith Acad | 1:17.08 |
8. | Polly REAVES | (90) | Geo Heriots | 1:17.94 |
9. | Courtney WATT | (91) | St George's | 1:18.19 |
10. | Alice LOUDON | (91) | St George's | 1:18.25 |
11. | Rosemary IRELAND | (91) | Portobello H | 1:19.41 |
12. | Charlotte HARESNAPE | (90) | Mary Erskine | 1:20.71 |
13. | Aimee MACDONALD | (91) | Holy Rood HS | 1:22.98 |
14. | Louise BRADSHAW | (91) | Beeslack HS | 1:23.75 |
15. | Imogen ROY | (90) | St George's | 1:23.84 |
16. | Hayley BAYFIELD | (91) | Geo Watson's | 1:24.95 |
17. | Kerry HALL | (91) | Geo Watson's | 1:25.48 |
18. | Katy DALLAS | (91) | St Serf | 1:27.06 |
19. | Jennifer SCOULAR | (90) | Broughton HS | 1:29.33 |
20. | Emma WALKER | (91) | Geo Watson's | 1:31.41 |
21. | Sade LAWSON MERRIFIELD | (90) | St Serf | 1:31.47 |
22. | Channing JACKSON | (91) | Firhill HS | 1:36.62 |
23. | Kathryn ALEXANDER | (90) | Geo Heriots | 1:37.47 |
24. | Leanne GRADY | (90) | St Serf | 1:38.06 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenny LOCKHART | (89) | Royal High | 1:06.22 |
2. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Geo Watson's | 1:06.52 |
3. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Royal High | 1:06.71 |
4. | Lindsay RANAHAN | (89) | St George's | 1:09.26 |
5. | Debbie BENNETT | (88) | Dalkeith HS | 1:11.03 |
6. | Rachael SPENCER | (88) | Craigmount H | 1:15.49 |
7. | Johanna YIU | (88) | Fettes Col | 1:18.16 |
8. | Alison SCOTT | (89) | St Margaret' | 1:19.03 |
9. | Nicole SCOTT | (89) | Craigmount H | 1:21.85 |
10. | Ashleigh LAIDLAW | (88) | Dalkeith HS | 1:22.13 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | St George's | 1:03.67 |
2. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Geo Heriots | 1:06.66 |
3. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Geo Heriots | 1:09.07 |
4. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Mary Erskine | 1:09.61 |
5. | Keira MURRAY | (86) | Beeslack HS | 1:10.82 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | St George's | 1:02.76 |
2. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Craigmount H | 1:05.85 |
3. | Evangelene STEVENSON | (91) | Balerno HS | 1:06.98 |
4. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Beeslack HS | 1:08.43 |
5. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Rud Steiner | 1:11.24 |
6. | Sarah TELLWRIGHT | (90) | Mary Erskine | 1:13.98 |
7. | Polly REAVES | (90) | Geo Heriots | 1:15.22 |
8. | Claire BARCLAY | (90) | Leith Acad | 1:18.27 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenny LOCKHART | (89) | Royal High | 1:05.11 |
2. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Geo Watson's | 1:07.82 |
3. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Royal High | 1:08.12 |
4. | Lindsay RANAHAN | (89) | St George's | 1:11.41 |
5. | Debbie BENNETT | (88) | Dalkeith HS | 1:13.02 |
6. | Rachael SPENCER | (88) | Craigmount H | 1:15.50 |
7. | Johanna YIU | (88) | Fettes Col | 1:21.30 |
8. | Alison SCOTT | (89) | St Margaret' | 1:22.33 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | St George's | 1:04.05 |
2. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Geo Heriots | 1:07.00 |
3. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Geo Heriots | 1:07.95 |
4. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Mary Erskine | 1:08.37 |
5. | Keira MURRAY | (86) | Beeslack HS | 1:10.40 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Royal High | 5:03.69 |
2. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Craigmount H | 5:13.54 |
3. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Broughton HS | 5:14.41 |
4. | Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Trinity Acad | 5:18.85 |
5. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | St Margaret' | 5:25.25 |
6. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Broughton HS | 5:50.14 |
Heats GIRLS 11yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsteen MACDONALD | (92) | Mayfield PS | 44.70 |
2. | Imogen LEE | (92) | StMary'sRC | 45.84 |
3. | Clare McPHERSON | (92) | Geo Watson's | 48.34 |
4. | Jennifer MCDOUGALL | (92) | Geo Heriots | 49.14 |
5. | Jane COATHAM | (92) | Mauricewood | 49.90 |
6. | Morna DARLING | (92) | F Stevenson | 49.91 |
7. | Sarah ROBERTSON | (92) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 50.06 |
8. | Fiona TREW | (92) | Geo Watson's | 50.82 |
9. | Esme CLEE | (92) | St Margaret' | 50.91 |
10. | Katherine SMITH | (92) | Leith Acad | 51.73 |
11. | Grace McKNIGHT | (92) | Geo Watson's | 53.35 |
12. | Natalie FERGUSON | (92) | Deanpark | 53.70 |
13. | Joanna SMITH | (95) | Geo Heriots | 56.57 |
14. | Hannah REID | (93) | Geo Heriots | 57.22 |
15. | Catherine READ | (93) | Geo Heriots | 1:00.87 |
Final GIRLS 11yrs/UNDER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsteen MACDONALD | (92) | Mayfield PS | 44.80 |
2. | Imogen LEE | (92) | StMary'sRC | 46.05 |
3. | Sarah ROBERTSON | (92) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 46.40 |
4. | Clare McPHERSON | (92) | Geo Watson's | 47.34 |
5. | Jane COATHAM | (92) | Mauricewood | 48.27 |
6. | Jennifer MCDOUGALL | (92) | Geo Heriots | 48.34 |
7. | Fiona TREW | (92) | Geo Watson's | 49.15 |
8. | Morna DARLING | (92) | F Stevenson | 50.65 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Lasswade HS | 1:22.31 |
2. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Geo Heriots | 1:22.50 |
3. | Robyn MATHEWS | (91) | Geo Watson's | 1:25.62 |
4. | Rachel FURNESS | (90) | St Augustine | 1:27.65 |
5. | Emily MCQUEEN | (91) | Mary Erskine | 1:28.67 |
6. | Morna SPENCE | (91) | Geo Watson's | 1:35.42 |
7. | Cara HUTTON | (90) | Craigmount H | 1:35.54 |
8. | Rachael COATHAM | (91) | Beeslack HS | 1:37.50 |
9. | Ailsa WHITELAW | (90) | Boroughmuir | 1:37.60 |
10. | Mhairi FARQUHAR | (91) | Geo Watson's | 1:40.70 |
11. | Gillian BELL | (91) | Leith Acad | 1:41.36 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Vivien FLEMING | (88) | Portobello H | 1:17.65 |
2. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Mary Erskine | 1:21.50 |
3. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | St George's | 1:21.54 |
4. | Terri KELLY | (89) | Dalkeith HS | 1:23.18 |
5. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello H | 1:24.59 |
6. | Hannah GRAHAM | (89) | St George's | 1:25.53 |
7. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Craigmount H | 1:26.33 |
8. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Geo Heriots | 1:29.12 |
9. | Rona MCINTOSH | (89) | Holy Rood HS | 1:43.46 |
10. | Amy SLESSOR | (89) | Geo Heriots | 1:43.69 |
Heats GIRLS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Currie HS | 1:19.13 |
2. | Sarah KINNELL | (85) | Fettes Col | 1:24.93 |
3. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Leith Acad | 1:25.49 |
4. | Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Trinity Acad | 1:28.09 |
5. | Agata MISTAK | (85) | Mary Erskine | 1:36.16 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Vivien FLEMING | (88) | Portobello H | 1:19.12 |
2. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Mary Erskine | 1:21.05 |
3. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello H | 1:22.08 |
4. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | St George's | 1:22.30 |
5. | Terri KELLY | (89) | Dalkeith HS | 1:28.42 |
6. | Hannah GRAHAM | (89) | St George's | 1:29.80 |
7. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Craigmount H | 1:30.40 |
Final GIRLS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Currie HS | 1:20.38 |
2. | Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Trinity Acad | 1:28.00 |
3. | Sarah KINNELL | (85) | Fettes Col | 1:29.97 |
4. | Agata MISTAK | (85) | Mary Erskine | 1:33.41 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Lasswade HS | 1:20.60 |
2. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Geo Heriots | 1:25.44 |
3. | Robyn MATHEWS | (91) | Geo Watson's | 1:27.43 |
4. | Emily MCQUEEN | (91) | Mary Erskine | 1:29.00 |
5. | Rachel FURNESS | (90) | St Augustine | 1:29.14 |
6. | Morna SPENCE | (91) | Geo Watson's | 1:38.00 |
7. | Cara HUTTON | (90) | Craigmount H | 1:40.44 |
8. | Rachael COATHAM | (91) | Beeslack HS | 1:41.12 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Amy BARR | (92) | F Stevenson | 40.76 |
2. | Emma BONTHRONE | (92) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 41.69 |
3. | Mairi DRUMMOND | (93) | Geo Watson's | 41.70 |
4. | Kelsey RODGER | (93) | East Craigs | 41.80 |
5. | Nicki MOLLISON | (92) | Geo Heriots | 44.30 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma BONTHRONE | (92) | M.E.& S.M.JS | 39.46 |
2. | Mairi DRUMMOND | (93) | Geo Watson's | 39.79 |
3. | Amy BARR | (92) | F Stevenson | 41.62 |
4. | Kelsey RODGER | (93) | East Craigs | 41.66 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Trinity Acad | 1:18.19 |
2. | Emily PATCH | (90) | St George's | 1:23.50 |
3. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Craigmount H | 1:25.21 |
4. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Broughton HS | 1:33.10 |
5. | Emily McDOUGALL | (91) | Geo Heriots | 1:44.52 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise PATE | (88) | Craigmount H | 1:04.44 |
2. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Broughton HS | 1:23.38 |
3. | Helen PINKERTON | (89) | Portobello H | 1:36.00 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenny MUIR | (86) | Balerno HS | : . |
1. | Tricia MUNRO | (87) | Geo Heriots | : . |
1. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Beeslack HS | : . |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Leith Acad | : . |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise PATE | (88) | Craigmount H | 1:09.06 |
2. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Broughton HS | 1:26.45 |
3. | Helen PINKERTON | (89) | Portobello H | 1:27.13 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Leith Acad | 1:07.04 |
2. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Beeslack HS | 1:19.16 |
3. | Tricia MUNRO | (87) | Geo Heriots | 1:25.45 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Craigmount H | 1:16.26 |
2. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Trinity Acad | 1:17.20 |
3. | Emily PATCH | (90) | St George's | 1:24.10 |
4. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Broughton HS | 1:37.07 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Claire HYLAND | (95) | Geo Heriots | : . |
1. | Laura SHELBOURN | (92) | Boroughmuir | : . |
3. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Deanpark | 38.21 |
4. | Lindsey Strachan | (92) | Corstorphine | 40.66 |
5. | Rosa BROWNLEE | (92) | F Stevenson | 41.45 |
6. | Larissa HARRISON | (93) | St George's | 43.23 |
7. | Catriona McINTYRE | (92) | Geo Watson's | 45.80 |
8. | Victoria HEMINGWAY | (92) | Geo Watson's | 47.89 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS/UNDER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Deanpark | 39.32 |
2. | Rosa BROWNLEE | (92) | F Stevenson | 40.91 |
3. | Lindsey Strachan | (92) | Corstorphine | 41.30 |
4. | Larissa HARRISON | (93) | St George's | 45.31 |
5. | Victoria HEMINGWAY | (92) | Geo Watson's | 46.97 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jade SHAHFAR | (90) | Mary Erskine | 1:17.80 |
2. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Penicuik HS | 1:19.16 |
3. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | St Margaret' | 1:19.22 |
4. | Jennifer MCCALLUM | (90) | Leith Acad | 1:22.50 |
5. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Currie HS | 1:23.68 |
6. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Craigmount H | 1:25.13 |
7. | Catriona DURIE | (91) | St Thomas HS | 1:27.70 |
8. | Kerstin PLAIN | (91) | Geo Heriots | 1:29.63 |
9. | Rachel LENNON | (91) | Mary Erskine | 1:32.05 |
10. | Hazel REID | (91) | Geo Heriots | 1:36.42 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Joanna PEDDIE | (88) | Geo Watson's | 1:16.34 |
2. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Balerno HS | 1:18.72 |
3. | Louise FLEMING | (89) | Portobello H | 1:19.52 |
4. | Caroline HERD | (88) | Beeslack HS | 1:19.98 |
5. | Lynsey SEWELL | (88) | Leith Acad | 1:25.96 |
6. | Victoria BICHENER | (89) | Mary Erskine | 1:29.53 |
7. | Cara McCABE | (89) | Lasswade HS | 1:30.59 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | St George's | 1:10.84 |
2. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Craigmount H | 1:16.87 |
3. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Geo Heriots | 1:19.89 |
4. | Fiona BENNETT | (86) | Balerno HS | 1:21.06 |
5. | Rachel SMYLIE | (86) | Geo Watson's | 1:23.06 |
6. | Laura BUCHANAN | (87) | Leith Acad | 1:29.90 |
| Joyce TSANG | (85) | St George's | DIS T 1L. |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | St Margaret' | 1:18.17 |
2. | Jade SHAHFAR | (90) | Mary Erskine | 1:19.31 |
3. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Penicuik HS | 1:21.27 |
4. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Currie HS | 1:22.57 |
5. | Jennifer MCCALLUM | (90) | Leith Acad | 1:24.83 |
6. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Craigmount H | 1:25.50 |
7. | Kerstin PLAIN | (91) | Geo Heriots | 1:28.33 |
8. | Catriona DURIE | (91) | St Thomas HS | 1:29.98 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Joanna PEDDIE | (88) | Geo Watson's | 1:16.90 |
2. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Balerno HS | 1:18.70 |
3. | Cara McCABE | (89) | Lasswade HS | 1:28.37 |
| Louise FLEMING | (89) | Portobello H | DIS T 1L. |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | St George's | 1:12.55 |
2. | Fiona BENNETT | (86) | Balerno HS | 1:20.86 |
3. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Geo Heriots | 1:22.05 |
4. | Rachel SMYLIE | (86) | Geo Watson's | 1:25.79 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | St George's | 2:30.31 |
2. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Geo Heriots | 2:41.16 |
3. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Craigmount H | 2:41.75 |
4. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Trinity Acad | 2:44.51 |
5. | Robyn MATHEWS | (91) | Geo Watson's | 2:45.97 |
6. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Craigmount H | 2:46.23 |
7. | Evangelene STEVENSON | (91) | Balerno HS | 2:47.19 |
8. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Penicuik HS | 2:51.53 |
9. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Lasswade HS | 2:51.64 |
10. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Rud Steiner | 3:00.98 |
11. | Ailsa WHITELAW | (90) | Boroughmuir | 3:06.92 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise PATE | (88) | Craigmount H | 2:34.50 |
2. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Mary Erskine | 2:39.23 |
3. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Mary Erskine | 2:50.82 |
4. | Judith BOMPHRAY | (88) | Trinity Acad | 2:52.16 |
5. | Hannah GRAHAM | (89) | St George's | 2:56.37 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Leith Acad | 2:28.08 |
2. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Currie HS | 2:36.26 |
3. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Geo Heriots | 2:41.94 |
4. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Leith Acad | 2:50.57 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | St George's | 2:28.91 |
2. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Trinity Acad | 2:39.54 |
3. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Craigmount H | 2:40.01 |
4. | Robyn MATTHEWS | (91) | Geo Watson's | 2:48.23 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise PATE | (88) | Craigmount H | 2:37.43 |
2. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Mary Erskine | 2:38.68 |
3. | Judith BOMPHRAY | (88) | Trinity Acad | 2:49.56 |
4. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Mary Erskine | 2:59.57 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Leith Acad | 2:30.10 |
2. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Currie HS | 2:38.81 |
3. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Geo Heriots | 2:42.73 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service