Heats Mens 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George WATERS | (81) | Fins | 24.77 |
2. | Malcolm STEWART | (73) | Fins | 25.02 |
3. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 25.27 |
4. | Chris SHAW | (80) | Peebles | 25.34 |
5. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Heart of Mid | 25.37 |
6. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 25.40 |
7. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 25.42 |
8. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Heart of Mid | 25.54 |
9. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 25.59 |
10. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 26.02 |
11. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 26.47 |
12. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 26.83 |
13. | Gordon PRENTICE | (83) | Fauldhouse | 26.86 |
14. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 27.08 |
15. | Thomas AKRIGG | (88) | Carnegie | 27.28 |
16. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 27.46 |
17. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 27.57 |
18. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 27.71 |
19. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 27.90 |
20. | Martin RITCHIE | (87) | Glenrothes | 28.02 |
21. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 28.46 |
22. | Chris SCOTT | (88) | Duns | 28.93 |
23. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 29.29 |
24. | Andrew HUTCHINSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 29.72 |
| Jamie DICKSON | (87) | Eyemouth | DNF |
Final Mens 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George WATERS | (81) | Fins | 24.84 |
2. | Malcolm STEWART | (73) | Fins | 25.08 |
3. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Heart of Mid | 25.26 |
4. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 25.39 |
5. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 25.47 |
6. | Chris SHAW | (80) | Peebles | 25.50 |
Heats Mens 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 54.25 |
2. | George WATERS | (81) | Fins | 54.51 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 55.12 |
4. | Chris SHAW | (80) | Peebles | 56.51 |
5. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 56.52 |
6. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Heart of Mid | 56.80 |
7. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Heart of Mid | 57.27 |
8. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 58.15 |
9. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 58.24 |
9. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 58.24 |
11. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 58.74 |
12. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 58.81 |
13. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 58.87 |
14. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 58.93 |
15. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 58.94 |
16. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 59.09 |
17. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 59.38 |
18. | Thomas AKRIGG | (88) | Carnegie | 59.72 |
19. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 59.85 |
20. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:00.01 |
21. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:00.09 |
22. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 1:00.26 |
23. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:00.42 |
Final Mens 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 53.45 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 54.49 |
3. | George WATERS | (81) | Fins | 55.11 |
4. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Heart of Mid | 56.43 |
5. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 56.45 |
6. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Heart of Mid | 56.67 |
Heats Mens 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:52.54 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:04.40 |
3. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:05.66 |
4. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:06.61 |
5. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:08.61 |
6. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:08.78 |
7. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 2:09.06 |
8. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:09.08 |
9. | Chris SHAW | (80) | Peebles | 2:09.36 |
10. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:09.38 |
11. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:09.77 |
12. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 2:09.89 |
13. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 2:11.26 |
14. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:12.75 |
15. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 2:13.94 |
16. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:14.25 |
17. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 2:14.48 |
18. | Thomas AKRIGG | (88) | Carnegie | 2:14.63 |
Final Mens 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:53.04 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:01.09 |
3. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:03.43 |
4. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:08.69 |
5. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:08.81 |
6. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:10.66 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 400m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 4:24.78 |
2. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 4:39.47 |
3. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 4:40.43 |
4. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 4:45.18 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 800m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 8:09.24 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 9:14.43 |
3. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 9:35.19 |
4. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 9:38.20 |
5. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 10:03.82 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 1500m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 15:55.84 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 17:32.35 |
3. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 17:34.38 |
4. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 17:42.08 |
5. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 17:44.03 |
6. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 17:58.12 |
7. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 18:01.73 |
8. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 18:34.01 |
9. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 18:39.25 |
10. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 18:40.39 |
Heats Mens 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George WATERS | (81) | Fins | 31.55 |
2. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 32.89 |
3. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 32.98 |
4. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 33.13 |
5. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 33.88 |
6. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 34.01 |
7. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 34.14 |
8. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 35.08 |
9. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 35.89 |
10. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 36.00 |
11. | Martin RITCHIE | (87) | Glenrothes | 36.42 |
12. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 36.63 |
13. | Ben TRAYNOR | (88) | Warrender | 37.08 |
14. | Craig MACDONALD | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 40.91 |
Final Mens 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George WATERS | (81) | Fins | 31.75 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 32.77 |
3. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 32.99 |
4. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 33.58 |
5. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 34.23 |
6. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 34.69 |
Heats Mens 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 1:10.56 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:11.52 |
3. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:11.96 |
4. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:12.52 |
4. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 1:12.52 |
6. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:13.82 |
7. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:14.98 |
8. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:15.26 |
9. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:16.30 |
10. | Chris SHAW | (80) | Peebles | 1:17.01 |
| Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | DIS T 1L. |
Final Mens 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:08.29 |
2. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 1:11.47 |
3. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:11.49 |
4. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 1:12.42 |
5. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:13.33 |
6. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:13.71 |
Heats Mens 200m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:31.56 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:36.24 |
3. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:36.89 |
4. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 2:37.45 |
5. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:40.14 |
6. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:45.91 |
7. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 2:47.35 |
8. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:47.43 |
9. | Iain GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 2:52.62 |
Final Mens 200m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:24.78 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:24.79 |
3. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 2:36.25 |
4. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:36.83 |
5. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:37.06 |
6. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:46.68 |
Heats Mens 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George WATERS | (81) | Fins | 27.20 |
1. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 27.20 |
3. | Malcolm STEWART | (73) | Fins | 27.33 |
4. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 27.72 |
4. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 27.72 |
6. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Heart of Mid | 28.51 |
7. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 28.55 |
8. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 28.64 |
9. | Gordon PRENTICE | (83) | Fauldhouse | 28.97 |
10. | Jamie DICKSON | (87) | Eyemouth | 29.00 |
11. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 29.10 |
12. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 29.77 |
13. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 29.89 |
14. | Chris SHAW | (80) | Peebles | 29.95 |
15. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Heart of Mid | 30.51 |
16. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 30.83 |
17. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 31.19 |
18. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 31.27 |
19. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 31.82 |
20. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 32.07 |
21. | Chris SCOTT | (88) | Duns | 32.65 |
22. | Andrew HUTCHINSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 34.40 |
Final Mens 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 25.94 |
2. | George WATERS | (81) | Fins | 26.96 |
3. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 27.12 |
4. | Malcolm STEWART | (73) | Fins | 27.18 |
5. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 27.42 |
6. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Heart of Mid | 28.64 |
Heats Mens 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:01.87 |
2. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 1:02.68 |
3. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:02.77 |
4. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:02.96 |
5. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:03.96 |
6. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:04.60 |
7. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:05.28 |
8. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:07.25 |
9. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:07.65 |
10. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:08.56 |
11. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Heart of Mid | 1:08.69 |
12. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 1:09.36 |
Final Mens 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:00.46 |
2. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:01.33 |
3. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 1:01.42 |
4. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:02.63 |
5. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:03.37 |
6. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:03.81 |
Heats Mens 200m Butterfly
Final Mens 200m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:09.91 |
2. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:15.86 |
3. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:16.39 |
4. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:22.32 |
5. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:24.90 |
6. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:26.55 |
Heats Mens 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 27.84 |
2. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 29.23 |
3. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 29.27 |
4. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Unattached | 29.36 |
5. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 29.99 |
6. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 30.18 |
7. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 30.45 |
8. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 30.83 |
9. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Heart of Mid | 31.31 |
10. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 31.45 |
11. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 32.16 |
12. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 33.17 |
13. | Chris SHAW | (80) | Peebles | 33.99 |
14. | Craig MACDONALD | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 34.59 |
15. | Ben TRAYNOR | (88) | Warrender | 36.60 |
16. | Andrew HUTCHINSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 37.04 |
Final Mens 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 27.87 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 28.90 |
3. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Unattached | 29.08 |
4. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 29.50 |
5. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 30.62 |
6. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 31.41 |
Heats Mens 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Unattached | 1:03.29 |
2. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 1:04.69 |
3. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:05.58 |
4. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:05.63 |
5. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:05.87 |
6. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:06.22 |
7. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Heart of Mid | 1:06.76 |
8. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 1:07.14 |
9. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 1:07.66 |
10. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 1:07.92 |
11. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.13 |
12. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:08.33 |
13. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:09.71 |
14. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:09.72 |
15. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:10.76 |
16. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 1:12.51 |
17. | Craig MACDONALD | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.54 |
18. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 1:13.66 |
19. | Ben TRAYNOR | (88) | Warrender | 1:14.93 |
20. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 1:14.99 |
21. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:16.64 |
Final Mens 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:01.29 |
2. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Unattached | 1:01.65 |
3. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 1:04.63 |
4. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:05.76 |
5. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:06.40 |
6. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:08.94 |
Heats Mens 200m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:11.13 |
2. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Heart of Mid | 2:14.34 |
3. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:14.60 |
4. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:17.18 |
5. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:18.74 |
6. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:21.22 |
7. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 2:22.97 |
8. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:23.16 |
9. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:24.36 |
10. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 2:24.50 |
11. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:24.64 |
12. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:25.24 |
13. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Heart of Mid | 2:25.37 |
14. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 2:27.94 |
15. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 2:28.06 |
15. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:28.06 |
17. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:31.82 |
Final Mens 200m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:06.68 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:09.58 |
3. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Heart of Mid | 2:11.96 |
4. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:17.06 |
5. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:17.09 |
6. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:24.47 |
Heats Mens 200m Individual Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:21.62 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:23.23 |
3. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:24.04 |
4. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:24.07 |
5. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 2:25.00 |
6. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:25.11 |
7. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:28.77 |
8. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:28.92 |
9. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 2:31.84 |
Final Mens 200m Individual Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:13.55 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:17.88 |
3. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:18.82 |
4. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:19.47 |
5. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 2:26.04 |
6. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:31.12 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 400m Individual Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 4:37.56 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 4:51.26 |
3. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 4:55.42 |
4. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 4:59.06 |
5. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 5:03.00 |
6. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 5:04.20 |
7. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 5:05.50 |
8. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 5:09.44 |
9. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 5:18.05 |
Heats Mens 100m. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.55 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:03.89 |
3. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:04.27 |
4. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 1:05.31 |
5. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:05.94 |
6. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:06.76 |
7. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:06.94 |
8. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:07.12 |
9. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:07.68 |
10. | Chris SHAW | (80) | Peebles | 1:08.91 |
11. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 1:10.11 |
12. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:10.15 |
13. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 1:10.38 |
14. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 1:10.95 |
15. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:12.67 |
16. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 1:12.80 |
17. | Craig MACDONALD | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.66 |
18. | Ben TRAYNOR | (88) | Warrender | 1:14.22 |
19. | Andrew HUTCHINSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:16.48 |
Final Mens 100m. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.04 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:01.65 |
3. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:03.39 |
4. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 1:05.33 |
5. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:08.06 |
6. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:08.47 |
Heats Boys 11/14yrs 4x50m Freestyle Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Haddington & District | (01) | Haddington | 1:56.48 |
2. | Livingston &D Dolphins | (01) | Livingston | 1:56.49 |
3. | Bathgate | (89) | Bathgate | 1:59.21 |
4. | Midlothian | (01) | Midlothian | 2:00.06 |
5. | Glenrothes ASC | (01) | Glenrothes | 2:01.90 |
6. | Trojan | (01) | Trojan | 2:03.86 |
7. | Heart of Midlothian | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:03.88 |
8. | Fins CSC | (01) | Fins | 2:06.83 |
9. | Aquanauts Livingston | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:08.44 |
10. | Warrender B | (01) | Warrender | 2:13.85 |
| Warrender A | (01) | Warrender | DIS O 2L. |
Final Boys 11/14yrs 4x50m Freestyle Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Haddington & District | (01) | Haddington | 1:54.53 |
2. | Livingston &D Dolphins | (01) | Livingston | 1:54.63 |
3. | Bathgate | (89) | Bathgate | 1:59.52 |
4. | Midlothian | (01) | Midlothian | 1:59.56 |
5. | Glenrothes ASC | (01) | Glenrothes | 2:00.93 |
6. | Trojan | (01) | Trojan | 2:03.34 |
Heats Mens 4x50m Freestyle Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heart of Midlothian | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 1:41.35 |
2. | Warrender B | (01) | Warrender | 1:44.09 |
3. | Warrender A | (01) | Warrender | 1:44.36 |
4. | Fins CSC | (01) | Fins | 1:45.30 |
5. | Duns ASC | (01) | Duns | 1:45.93 |
6. | Bathgate | (89) | Bathgate | 1:47.12 |
7. | Midlothian | (01) | Midlothian | 1:48.40 |
8. | Peebles | (01) | Peebles | 2:06.28 |
Final Mens 4x50m Freestyle Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heart of Midlothian | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 1:40.14 |
2. | Warrender B | (01) | Warrender | 1:42.06 |
3. | Warrender A | (01) | Warrender | 1:43.14 |
4. | Fins CSC | (01) | Fins | 1:44.42 |
5. | Duns ASC | (01) | Duns | 1:45.23 |
6. | Bathgate | (89) | Bathgate | 1:47.67 |
Heats Mens 4x50m Medley Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Warrender A | (01) | Warrender | 1:50.81 |
2. | Duns ASC | (01) | Duns | 1:54.26 |
3. | Heart of Midlothian | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 1:54.94 |
4. | Warrender B | (01) | Warrender | 1:54.95 |
5. | Bathgate | (89) | Bathgate | 1:58.32 |
6. | Fins CSC | (01) | Fins | 1:59.06 |
7. | Midlothian | (01) | Midlothian | 2:00.27 |
Final Mens 4x50m Medley Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Warrender A | (01) | Warrender | 1:48.21 |
2. | Duns ASC | (01) | Duns | 1:51.49 |
3. | Warrender B | (01) | Warrender | 1:53.75 |
4. | Heart of Midlothian | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 1:55.55 |
5. | Bathgate | (89) | Bathgate | 1:57.87 |
6. | Fins CSC | (01) | Fins | 1:59.39 |
Heats Boys 11/14yrs 4x50m Medley Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Warrender A | (01) | Warrender | 2:08.23 |
2. | Livingston &D Dolphins | (01) | Livingston | 2:11.48 |
3. | Haddington & District | (01) | Haddington | 2:12.54 |
4. | Glenrothes ASC | (01) | Glenrothes | 2:14.09 |
5. | Heart of Midlothian | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:18.79 |
6. | Warrender B | (01) | Warrender | 2:21.31 |
7. | Bathgate | (89) | Bathgate | 2:21.41 |
8. | Trojan | (01) | Trojan | 2:22.92 |
9. | Fins CSC | (01) | Fins | 2:25.43 |
| Aquanauts Livingston | (01) | Aquanauts Li | DIS T 1L. |
Final Boys 11/14yrs 4x50m Medley Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Warrender A | (01) | Warrender | 2:05.27 |
2. | Haddington & District | (01) | Haddington | 2:11.81 |
3. | Livingston &D Dolphins | (01) | Livingston | 2:11.82 |
4. | Glenrothes ASC | (01) | Glenrothes | 2:12.68 |
5. | Heart of Midlothian | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:16.11 |
6. | Warrender B | (01) | Warrender | 2:22.31 |
Heats Womens 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 28.63 |
2. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 28.95 |
3. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 28.99 |
4. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 29.38 |
5. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 29.55 |
6. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 29.62 |
7. | Karen MEYER | (86) | Peebles | 29.72 |
8. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 29.74 |
9. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 29.80 |
10. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 29.82 |
11. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 30.12 |
12. | Jackie THOW | (87) | Fins | 30.13 |
13. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 30.27 |
14. | Jennifer LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 30.32 |
15. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 30.56 |
16. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 30.72 |
17. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 31.08 |
18. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 31.14 |
19. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Midlothian | 31.20 |
19. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 31.20 |
21. | Jenna SCHAFERS | (89) | Bathgate | 31.28 |
22. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Fins | 31.62 |
23. | Chloe PARKER | (97) | Bathgate | 31.82 |
24. | Tracey HUTCHEON | (89) | Haddington | 32.28 |
25. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 32.32 |
26. | Laura CHALMERS | (89) | Bathgate | 32.38 |
27. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 32.50 |
28. | Sarah ARCHIBALD | (89) | Musselburgh | 32.53 |
29. | Kate WILLIAMSON | (87) | Livingston | 32.94 |
30. | Anneke VOSSEN-SMITH | (89) | Musselburgh | 33.69 |
Final Womens 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 28.15 |
2. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 28.75 |
3. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 29.01 |
4. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 29.10 |
5. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 29.12 |
6. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 29.51 |
Heats Womens 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:01.09 |
2. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:01.96 |
3. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 1:02.61 |
4. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 1:02.88 |
5. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:02.89 |
6. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:03.06 |
7. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:03.14 |
8. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 1:03.22 |
9. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:03.75 |
10. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:03.78 |
11. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:04.23 |
12. | Jackie THOW | (87) | Fins | 1:04.27 |
13. | Jennifer LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:04.51 |
14. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:04.72 |
15. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:04.80 |
16. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:05.04 |
17. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Fins | 1:05.16 |
18. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:05.21 |
19. | Faye BRYDIE | (87) | Incas | 1:05.30 |
20. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:05.47 |
21. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 1:05.95 |
22. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:06.52 |
23. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:06.99 |
24. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.21 |
25. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:07.47 |
26. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 1:08.09 |
27. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:08.91 |
28. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.11 |
29. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:09.62 |
Final Womens 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 1:00.14 |
2. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:00.47 |
3. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:01.93 |
4. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 1:02.02 |
5. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:02.94 |
6. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:04.33 |
Heats Womens 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:14.79 |
2. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 2:14.86 |
3. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 2:14.91 |
4. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:15.04 |
5. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:15.90 |
6. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:16.22 |
7. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:17.04 |
8. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:17.29 |
9. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles | 2:17.48 |
10. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:18.34 |
11. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 2:19.41 |
12. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:21.02 |
13. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 2:21.31 |
14. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:21.39 |
15. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:21.43 |
16. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:21.56 |
17. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:25.36 |
18. | Jennifer LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:26.78 |
19. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:28.25 |
Final Womens 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 2:11.77 |
2. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:14.18 |
3. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:14.50 |
4. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:14.58 |
5. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 2:15.00 |
6. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:17.10 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 400m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 4:36.75 |
2. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 4:37.90 |
3. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 4:38.52 |
4. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles | 4:40.08 |
5. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 4:43.41 |
6. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 4:47.29 |
7. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 4:49.91 |
8. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 4:49.92 |
9. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 4:50.16 |
10. | Janet McLEAN | (73) | Incas | 4:51.90 |
11. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 4:52.03 |
12. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 4:52.11 |
13. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 4:56.10 |
14. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 4:56.66 |
15. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Fauldhouse | 4:58.86 |
16. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 5:00.39 |
17. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 5:02.73 |
18. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 5:13.25 |
19. | Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Warrender | 5:14.36 |
20. | Jennifer LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 5:17.40 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 800m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 9:25.13 |
2. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles | 9:28.06 |
3. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 9:43.78 |
4. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 9:43.83 |
5. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 10:01.72 |
6. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 10:01.83 |
7. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 10:03.98 |
8. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 10:07.51 |
9. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 10:09.33 |
10. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 10:13.67 |
11. | Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Warrender | 10:43.83 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 1500m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 17:44.62 |
2. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 18:02.23 |
3. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Peebles | 18:05.97 |
4. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 18:33.70 |
5. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 18:57.16 |
6. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 19:00.01 |
7. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 19:09.61 |
8. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 19:16.09 |
Heats Womens 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 35.16 |
2. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 35.30 |
3. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 37.11 |
4. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 37.39 |
5. | Terri KELLY | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 37.62 |
6. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 37.80 |
7. | Hannah GRAHAM | (89) | Haddington | 38.42 |
8. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 38.63 |
9. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 38.65 |
10. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 38.91 |
11. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 39.60 |
12. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 40.64 |
13. | Jennifer YORKSTON | (89) | Livingston | 41.21 |
14. | Sarah MATTHEWS | (89) | Bathgate | 41.74 |
14. | Chloe PARKER | (97) | Bathgate | 41.74 |
16. | Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Warrender | 41.80 |
17. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 42.76 |
18. | Melita McGOWAN | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 42.88 |
19. | Kate WILLIAMSON | (87) | Livingston | 44.20 |
20. | Sarah ARCHIBALD | (89) | Musselburgh | 44.64 |
21. | Megan HARVEY | (89) | Warrender | 45.44 |
22. | Anneke VOSSEN-SMITH | (89) | Musselburgh | 46.00 |
23. | Lucy HARRIS | (89) | Warrender | 48.87 |
Final Womens 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 34.83 |
2. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 34.87 |
3. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 37.42 |
4. | Terri KELLY | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 37.57 |
5. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 37.97 |
6. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 38.56 |
Heats Womens 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 1:16.79 |
2. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.61 |
3. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.12 |
4. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.45 |
5. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.91 |
6. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:21.51 |
7. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:22.33 |
8. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Fauldhouse | 1:22.80 |
9. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:23.39 |
10. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Fins | 1:23.64 |
11. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 1:24.06 |
12. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:24.63 |
13. | Hannah GRAHAM | (89) | Haddington | 1:24.77 |
14. | Terri KELLY | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:25.15 |
15. | Jackie THOW | (87) | Fins | 1:25.17 |
16. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:25.22 |
17. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 1:25.37 |
18. | Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:26.63 |
19. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Fins | 1:27.40 |
20. | Lara FERGUSON | (80) | Incas | 1:27.42 |
21. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:28.26 |
| Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | DIS ST |
Final Womens 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 1:14.72 |
2. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.88 |
3. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.61 |
4. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.66 |
5. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:20.26 |
6. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:23.36 |
Heats Womens 200m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 2:41.98 |
2. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 2:44.27 |
3. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:44.50 |
4. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:45.87 |
5. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:47.36 |
6. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:50.28 |
7. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 2:52.79 |
8. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:53.32 |
9. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:54.67 |
10. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:55.12 |
11. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:57.00 |
12. | Jackie THOW | (87) | Fins | 2:59.63 |
13. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 3:01.10 |
14. | Hannah GRAHAM | (89) | Haddington | 3:04.81 |
15. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:05.34 |
16. | Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Warrender | 3:05.61 |
Final Womens 200m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren GREENSHIELDS | (84) | Peebles | 2:39.09 |
2. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 2:39.66 |
3. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:45.85 |
4. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:47.01 |
5. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:47.29 |
6. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:47.61 |
Heats Womens 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 29.70 |
2. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 30.32 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 30.84 |
4. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 31.31 |
5. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 31.33 |
6. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 32.04 |
7. | Karen MEYER | (86) | Peebles | 32.15 |
8. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 32.44 |
9. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 32.67 |
10. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 32.71 |
11. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 32.76 |
12. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 33.10 |
13. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 33.11 |
14. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Fins | 33.21 |
15. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 33.38 |
16. | Jackie THOW | (87) | Fins | 33.42 |
17. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Fauldhouse | 33.60 |
18. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 34.10 |
19. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 34.32 |
20. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 34.60 |
21. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 34.78 |
22. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 34.86 |
23. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 35.14 |
24. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 35.38 |
25. | Kate WILLIAMSON | (87) | Livingston | 35.83 |
26. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Incas | 35.95 |
27. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 36.12 |
28. | Anneke VOSSEN-SMITH | (89) | Musselburgh | 36.56 |
Final Womens 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 29.53 |
2. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 29.57 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 30.39 |
4. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 31.12 |
5. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 31.49 |
6. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 31.86 |
Heats Womens 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 1:06.51 |
2. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.42 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:09.93 |
4. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:10.48 |
5. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:11.12 |
6. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:11.60 |
7. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 1:12.21 |
8. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.53 |
9. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Warrender | 1:13.68 |
10. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:14.03 |
11. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.78 |
12. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 1:15.35 |
13. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.56 |
14. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:16.34 |
15. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:16.35 |
16. | Karen MEYER | (86) | Peebles | 1:17.06 |
17. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Fins | 1:17.15 |
18. | Hilary WOODS | (83) | Peebles | 1:17.58 |
18. | Jennifer LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:17.58 |
20. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:20.09 |
21. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:20.32 |
22. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:20.40 |
23. | Jackie THOW | (87) | Fins | 1:20.64 |
Final Womens 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 1:04.93 |
2. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:06.77 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:08.71 |
4. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:10.29 |
5. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:10.79 |
6. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:12.45 |
Heats Womens 200m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:33.24 |
2. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:34.56 |
3. | Janet McLEAN | (73) | Incas | 2:37.02 |
4. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 2:37.70 |
5. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:39.84 |
6. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:40.13 |
7. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:42.52 |
8. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:46.14 |
9. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:49.32 |
10. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 2:59.17 |
Final Womens 200m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:30.05 |
2. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 2:32.78 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:32.99 |
4. | Janet McLEAN | (73) | Incas | 2:37.00 |
5. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:42.55 |
6. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:43.51 |
Heats Womens 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 32.32 |
2. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 32.65 |
3. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 32.79 |
4. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 32.93 |
5. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 33.10 |
6. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Fins | 33.12 |
7. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 33.23 |
8. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | Haddington | 34.05 |
9. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 34.25 |
10. | Jackie THOW | (87) | Fins | 34.41 |
11. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 34.54 |
12. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 35.09 |
13. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 35.16 |
14. | Joanna PEDDIE | (88) | Warrender | 35.27 |
15. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Fins | 35.67 |
16. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 36.43 |
17. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 36.49 |
18. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 37.31 |
19. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 37.71 |
19. | Lara GREEN | (88) | Warrender | 37.71 |
21. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 37.98 |
22. | Sarah ARCHIBALD | (89) | Musselburgh | 38.36 |
23. | Kate WILLIAMSON | (87) | Livingston | 39.09 |
24. | Jennifer YORKSTON | (89) | Livingston | 39.19 |
25. | Tracey HUTCHEON | (89) | Haddington | 39.48 |
26. | Sarah CHALMERS | (87) | Bathgate | 40.11 |
27. | Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Warrender | 40.40 |
28. | Lucy HARRIS | (89) | Warrender | 42.32 |
Final Womens 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 31.91 |
2. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 32.41 |
3. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 32.61 |
4. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 33.19 |
4. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Fins | 33.19 |
6. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 33.37 |
Heats Womens 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.14 |
2. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:09.28 |
3. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:09.34 |
4. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 1:09.77 |
5. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:11.28 |
6. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:11.47 |
7. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | Haddington | 1:12.19 |
8. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:12.55 |
9. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:12.65 |
10. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Fins | 1:12.78 |
11. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:13.25 |
12. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.58 |
13. | Jackie THOW | (87) | Fins | 1:14.66 |
14. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:15.10 |
15. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.20 |
16. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Fins | 1:16.84 |
17. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:17.32 |
18. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:17.83 |
18. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 1:17.83 |
20. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 1:17.87 |
21. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:18.15 |
22. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:18.36 |
Final Womens 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 1:08.02 |
2. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.94 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:09.13 |
4. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:09.97 |
5. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:11.52 |
6. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:11.90 |
Heats Womens 200m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:23.99 |
2. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 2:27.33 |
3. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:28.25 |
4. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:29.14 |
5. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:30.75 |
6. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:33.14 |
7. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:33.98 |
8. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Fins | 2:34.32 |
9. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:37.23 |
10. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:37.77 |
11. | Jackie THOW | (87) | Fins | 2:38.11 |
12. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:38.29 |
13. | Jennifer LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:38.50 |
14. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:38.93 |
15. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Fins | 2:40.31 |
16. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:41.74 |
17. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 2:42.04 |
18. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 2:42.26 |
19. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 2:45.52 |
20. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:49.84 |
Final Womens 200m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:24.36 |
2. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 2:24.88 |
3. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:26.23 |
4. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:27.43 |
5. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:33.36 |
6. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:34.07 |
Heats Womens 200m Individual Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:28.17 |
2. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 2:28.35 |
3. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:31.03 |
4. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:31.73 |
5. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 2:33.00 |
6. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:33.52 |
7. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:34.88 |
8. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:35.16 |
9. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:35.23 |
10. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:36.69 |
11. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:39.23 |
12. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:39.43 |
13. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:40.63 |
14. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:40.83 |
15. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:40.86 |
16. | Jennifer LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:41.57 |
17. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 2:43.10 |
18. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Fins | 2:44.15 |
19. | Faye BRYDIE | (87) | Incas | 2:44.48 |
20. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 2:45.33 |
Final Womens 200m Individual Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 2:22.22 |
2. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:29.40 |
3. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 2:32.41 |
4. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:32.72 |
5. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:39.28 |
6. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:39.93 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 400m Individual Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 5:06.10 |
2. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 5:06.82 |
3. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:17.58 |
4. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 5:17.82 |
5. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 5:18.67 |
6. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 5:23.10 |
7. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 5:25.43 |
8. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:28.98 |
9. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:33.84 |
Heats Womens 100m. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 1:08.82 |
2. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:09.07 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:10.39 |
4. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:11.08 |
5. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 1:11.40 |
6. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:12.70 |
7. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | Haddington | 1:14.03 |
8. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:14.14 |
9. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Fins | 1:14.15 |
10. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:14.21 |
11. | Jackie THOW | (87) | Fins | 1:14.43 |
12. | Laurie ADAIR | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:14.74 |
13. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.05 |
14. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.22 |
15. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.36 |
16. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.56 |
17. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.68 |
18. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:16.45 |
19. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Fins | 1:16.51 |
20. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Fauldhouse | 1:16.57 |
21. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:16.98 |
22. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:17.84 |
23. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 1:17.93 |
24. | Karen MEYER | (86) | Peebles | 1:18.02 |
25. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:18.55 |
26. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.38 |
27. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.46 |
28. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 1:19.56 |
29. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:19.61 |
30. | Jennifer LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:20.44 |
31. | Hannah GRAHAM | (89) | Haddington | 1:20.79 |
32. | Kate WILLIAMSON | (87) | Livingston | 1:21.38 |
33. | Rebecca LEE | (80) | Incas | 1:22.18 |
34. | Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:23.67 |
35. | Tracey HUTCHEON | (89) | Haddington | 1:23.70 |
36. | Melita McGOWAN | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:25.14 |
37. | Sarah ARCHIBALD | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:25.76 |
38. | Anneke VOSSEN-SMITH | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:27.95 |
39. | Megan HARVEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:28.24 |
40. | Lucy HARRIS | (89) | Warrender | 1:30.63 |
Final Womens 100m. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | Warrender | 1:06.83 |
2. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:08.59 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:10.57 |
4. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 1:11.40 |
5. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.16 |
6. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.25 |
Heats Girls 11/13yr 4x50m Freestyle Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aquanauts Livingston A | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:00.44 |
1. | Warrender A | (01) | Warrender | 2:00.44 |
3. | Aquanauts Livingston B | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:04.48 |
4. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:06.14 |
5. | Midlothian | (01) | Midlothian | 2:07.28 |
6. | Glenrothes ASC | (01) | Glenrothes | 2:11.97 |
7. | Warrender B | (01) | Warrender | 2:13.59 |
8. | Aquanauts Livingston C | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:13.64 |
9. | Bathgate | (90) | Bathgate | 2:13.81 |
10. | Heart of Midlothian B | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:15.92 |
Final Girls 11/13yr 4x50m Freestyle Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aquanauts Livingston A | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:00.88 |
2. | Warrender A | (01) | Warrender | 2:00.90 |
3. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:04.89 |
4. | Aquanauts Livingston B | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:07.78 |
5. | Midlothian | (01) | Midlothian | 2:09.21 |
6. | Glenrothes ASC | (01) | Glenrothes | 2:11.71 |
Heats Womens 4x50m Freestyle Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aquanauts Livingston A | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 1:54.58 |
2. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 1:56.34 |
3. | Fins CSC | (01) | Fins | 1:59.46 |
4. | Heart of Midlothian C | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 1:59.87 |
5. | Heart of Midlothian B | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:00.34 |
6. | Duns ASC | (01) | Duns | 2:00.68 |
7. | Aquanauts Livingston B | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:02.38 |
8. | Warrender A | (01) | Warrender | 2:03.67 |
9. | Midlothian | (01) | Midlothian | 2:05.85 |
Final Womens 4x50m Freestyle Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aquanauts Livingston A | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 1:53.99 |
2. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 1:55.56 |
3. | Fins CSC | (01) | Fins | 1:58.47 |
4. | Heart of Midlothian C | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 1:59.87 |
5. | Heart of Midlothian B | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:00.56 |
6. | Duns ASC | (01) | Duns | 2:00.60 |
Heats Womens 4x50m Medley Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:07.19 |
2. | Heart of Midlothian B | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:09.50 |
3. | Aquanauts Livingston A | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:11.96 |
4. | Warrender A | (01) | Warrender | 2:12.20 |
5. | Fins CSC | (01) | Fins | 2:12.49 |
6. | Heart of Midlothian C | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:16.23 |
7. | Duns ASC | (01) | Duns | 2:17.35 |
8. | Aquanauts Livingston B | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:19.69 |
9. | Midlothian | (01) | Midlothian | 2:19.78 |
Final Womens 4x50m Medley Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:06.52 |
2. | Heart of Midlothian B | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:10.72 |
3. | Warrender A | (01) | Warrender | 2:11.14 |
4. | Fins CSC | (01) | Fins | 2:11.99 |
5. | Aquanauts Livingston A | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:12.87 |
6. | Heart of Midlothian C | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:17.32 |
Heats Girls 11/13yrs 4x50m Medley Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Warrender A | (01) | Warrender | 2:15.66 |
2. | Aquanauts Livingston A | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:15.88 |
3. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:18.32 |
4. | Aquanauts Livingston B | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:23.26 |
5. | Glenrothes ASC | (01) | Glenrothes | 2:25.36 |
6. | Midlothian | (01) | Midlothian | 2:25.39 |
7. | Warrender B | (01) | Warrender | 2:27.20 |
8. | Bathgate | (90) | Bathgate | 2:30.83 |
9. | Heart of Midlothian B | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:35.38 |
10. | Aquanauts Livingston C | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:39.64 |
Final Girls 11/13yrs 4x50m Medley Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aquanauts Livingston A | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:13.86 |
2. | Warrender A | (01) | Warrender | 2:13.96 |
3. | Heart of Midlothian A | (01) | Heart Of Mid | 2:18.11 |
4. | Aquanauts Livingston B | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 2:22.27 |
5. | Glenrothes ASC | (01) | Glenrothes | 2:23.24 |
6. | Midlothian | (01) | Midlothian | 2:27.30 |
Heats Boys 11/14 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 26.59 |
2. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 26.93 |
3. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 27.46 |
4. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 27.75 |
5. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 27.89 |
6. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Haddington | 28.18 |
7. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 28.80 |
8. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 29.08 |
9. | Sean HARDIE | (90) | Bathgate | 29.09 |
10. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 29.10 |
11. | Ross JOHNSTON | (90) | Haddington | 29.16 |
12. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 29.29 |
13. | Richard SCHAFERS | (91) | Bathgate | 29.52 |
14. | Greig FAIRLEY | (89) | Carnegie | 29.65 |
15. | William BROWN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 29.77 |
16. | Scott LEARMONTH | (89) | Livingston | 30.18 |
17. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 30.35 |
18. | Jak SCOTT | (91) | Duns | 30.71 |
19. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 30.77 |
20. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 30.94 |
21. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 31.56 |
22. | Liam FISHER | (89) | Glenrothes | 32.05 |
23. | Daryn MOWBRAY | (90) | Glenrothes | 32.11 |
24. | Ranald CARTWRIGHT | (91) | Thurso | 32.17 |
25. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 32.44 |
26. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 32.87 |
27. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 33.59 |
28. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 33.61 |
29. | Tony CLARKE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 33.67 |
30. | Robbie BULL | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 33.90 |
31. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 33.91 |
32. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 34.07 |
33. | Scott WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 34.57 |
34. | Jonathan CREED | (92) | Trojan | 35.06 |
35. | John WATSON | (92) | Trojan | 35.20 |
36. | Fraser RUSSELL | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 35.74 |
37. | Duncan SCOTT | (91) | Glenrothes | 37.37 |
38. | David WALKER | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 37.88 |
39. | Graeme BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 38.95 |
Final Boys 11/14 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 25.66 |
2. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 26.96 |
3. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 27.26 |
4. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 27.38 |
5. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Haddington | 28.23 |
6. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 28.33 |
Heats Boys 11/14 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 58.26 |
2. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 58.98 |
3. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 59.24 |
4. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:00.75 |
5. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:00.78 |
6. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 1:00.79 |
7. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Haddington | 1:01.54 |
8. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Haddington | 1:02.07 |
9. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 1:02.32 |
10. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:02.68 |
11. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 1:02.89 |
12. | Alistair BROWN | (89) | Bathgate | 1:03.82 |
13. | Sean HARDIE | (90) | Bathgate | 1:04.50 |
14. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 1:04.87 |
15. | Jamie DYER | (89) | Midlothian | 1:05.08 |
16. | Ross JOHNSTON | (90) | Haddington | 1:05.29 |
17. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:05.79 |
18. | Greig FAIRLEY | (89) | Carnegie | 1:05.92 |
19. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:06.26 |
20. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:06.28 |
21. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 1:06.50 |
22. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 1:06.54 |
23. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:06.77 |
24. | Scott LEARMONTH | (89) | Livingston | 1:06.88 |
25. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:07.47 |
26. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:07.72 |
27. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 1:08.64 |
28. | William BROWN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.91 |
29. | Liam FISHER | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:08.96 |
30. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:09.33 |
31. | Daryn MOWBRAY | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:09.42 |
32. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 1:10.24 |
33. | Euan MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 1:11.55 |
34. | Nairn PIKE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.33 |
Final Boys 11/14 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 56.29 |
2. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 59.02 |
3. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 59.52 |
4. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 1:00.37 |
5. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:00.49 |
6. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:01.46 |
Heats Boys 11/14 Years 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:07.63 |
2. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 2:08.98 |
3. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:10.24 |
4. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:10.30 |
5. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 2:10.69 |
6. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 2:14.20 |
7. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:14.90 |
8. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:16.68 |
9. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 2:17.95 |
10. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 2:19.43 |
11. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 2:19.88 |
12. | Sean HARDIE | (90) | Bathgate | 2:20.26 |
13. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 2:20.77 |
14. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 2:21.44 |
15. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 2:22.13 |
16. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:24.60 |
17. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:26.56 |
18. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 2:28.87 |
19. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 2:29.55 |
20. | Liam FISHER | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:30.31 |
21. | Euan MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 2:30.66 |
22. | Greig FAIRLEY | (89) | Carnegie | 2:30.92 |
23. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 2:33.44 |
24. | Calum MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 2:35.74 |
25. | Nairn PIKE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:37.05 |
Final Boys 11/14 Years 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 2:03.33 |
2. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:05.68 |
3. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:07.10 |
4. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:09.80 |
5. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 2:11.15 |
6. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 2:16.51 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11/14 Years 400m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 4:27.70 |
2. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 4:28.92 |
3. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 4:30.94 |
4. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 4:44.87 |
5. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 4:45.83 |
6. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 4:50.61 |
7. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 4:51.93 |
8. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 4:57.00 |
9. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 4:59.31 |
10. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 5:00.31 |
11. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 5:06.72 |
12. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 5:07.70 |
13. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 5:08.65 |
14. | Euan MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 5:12.06 |
15. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Fauldhouse | 5:12.76 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11/14 Years 800m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 9:11.26 |
2. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 9:11.36 |
3. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 9:15.31 |
4. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 9:18.09 |
5. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 9:49.37 |
6. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 9:50.49 |
7. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 10:02.37 |
8. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 10:31.27 |
9. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Fauldhouse | 10:42.22 |
10. | Aitken ROBERTSON | (90) | Warrender | 11:08.75 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11/14 Years 1500m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 17:59.44 |
2. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 18:02.52 |
3. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 18:53.87 |
4. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 19:09.19 |
5. | Ranald CARTWRIGHT | (91) | Thurso | 22:12.08 |
6. | David WALKER | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 23:39.75 |
Heats Boys 11/14 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 34.09 |
2. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 34.13 |
3. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 34.77 |
4. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 35.10 |
5. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 35.79 |
6. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Haddington | 36.97 |
7. | Greig FAIRLEY | (89) | Carnegie | 37.34 |
8. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 37.63 |
9. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Haddington | 37.66 |
10. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 37.81 |
11. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 37.90 |
12. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 38.30 |
13. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 38.52 |
14. | Aitken ROBERTSON | (90) | Warrender | 38.57 |
15. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 38.93 |
16. | Nairn PIKE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 39.02 |
17. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 39.64 |
18. | Jak SCOTT | (91) | Duns | 40.50 |
19. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 40.79 |
20. | Scott WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 43.68 |
21. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 44.64 |
22. | Liam FISHER | (89) | Glenrothes | 45.07 |
23. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 46.06 |
24. | Robbie BULL | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 46.24 |
25. | Tony CLARKE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 46.39 |
26. | Graeme MEYER | (91) | Peebles | 47.01 |
27. | David WALKER | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 47.76 |
28. | Fraser RUSSELL | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 51.07 |
| Jonathan CREED | (92) | Trojan | DIS T 1L. |
Final Boys 11/14 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 33.75 |
2. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 34.22 |
3. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 34.59 |
4. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 35.22 |
5. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 36.15 |
6. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Haddington | 37.53 |
Heats Boys 11/14 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.18 |
2. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:13.79 |
3. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:17.08 |
4. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 1:17.86 |
5. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 1:18.22 |
6. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:20.77 |
7. | Nairn PIKE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:22.13 |
8. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Haddington | 1:22.65 |
9. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:23.37 |
10. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Haddington | 1:23.50 |
11. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:23.66 |
12. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 1:23.76 |
13. | Aitken ROBERTSON | (90) | Warrender | 1:23.87 |
14. | Greig FAIRLEY | (89) | Carnegie | 1:23.94 |
15. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:24.53 |
16. | Duncan CORRIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:24.71 |
17. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:25.59 |
18. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:26.96 |
19. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 1:27.33 |
20. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 1:27.99 |
21. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 1:28.69 |
22. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 1:34.54 |
23. | Declan WILSON | (90) | Peebles | 1:34.76 |
Final Boys 11/14 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:13.99 |
2. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.12 |
3. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:17.35 |
4. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 1:17.89 |
4. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 1:17.89 |
6. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:23.98 |
Heats Boys 11/14 Years 200m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 2:41.71 |
2. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:44.78 |
3. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 2:52.88 |
4. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 2:54.25 |
5. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 3:03.33 |
6. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Haddington | 3:04.59 |
7. | Nairn PIKE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:06.49 |
8. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 3:06.57 |
9. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 3:08.83 |
10. | Liam FISHER | (89) | Glenrothes | 3:27.70 |
Final Boys 11/14 Years 200m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 2:39.32 |
2. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:44.82 |
3. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 2:50.50 |
4. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 2:54.39 |
5. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 2:59.31 |
6. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Haddington | 3:02.10 |
Heats Boys 11/14 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 29.96 |
2. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 30.62 |
3. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 30.90 |
4. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 31.46 |
5. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 31.50 |
6. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 31.85 |
7. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 31.87 |
8. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Haddington | 32.19 |
9. | Alistair BROWN | (89) | Bathgate | 32.32 |
10. | William BROWN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 33.17 |
11. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 33.25 |
12. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 33.48 |
13. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 33.58 |
14. | Scott LEARMONTH | (89) | Livingston | 33.80 |
15. | Jak SCOTT | (91) | Duns | 33.82 |
16. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 35.05 |
17. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 35.41 |
18. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 35.72 |
19. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 35.91 |
20. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 36.32 |
21. | Daryn MOWBRAY | (90) | Glenrothes | 37.89 |
22. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 38.42 |
23. | Ranald CARTWRIGHT | (91) | Thurso | 40.28 |
24. | Tony CLARKE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 40.36 |
25. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 40.49 |
26. | Robbie BULL | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 40.71 |
27. | John WATSON | (92) | Trojan | 41.09 |
28. | Duncan SCOTT | (91) | Glenrothes | 42.94 |
29. | Graeme MEYER | (91) | Peebles | 42.96 |
30. | Fraser RUSSELL | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 43.21 |
| Jonathan CREED | (92) | Trojan | DIS SL 1L. |
Final Boys 11/14 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 29.77 |
2. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 30.39 |
3. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 30.47 |
4. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 30.67 |
5. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 31.44 |
6. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 32.04 |
Heats Boys 11/14 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:08.43 |
2. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:09.59 |
3. | Alistair BROWN | (89) | Bathgate | 1:10.59 |
4. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:10.72 |
5. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 1:10.96 |
6. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 1:12.48 |
7. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:12.87 |
8. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 1:14.74 |
9. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 1:15.22 |
10. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 1:15.25 |
11. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 1:18.21 |
12. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:19.56 |
13. | Euan MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 1:21.43 |
14. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 1:21.90 |
15. | William BROWN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:22.54 |
16. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 1:22.65 |
17. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 1:25.72 |
18. | Daryn MOWBRAY | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:27.74 |
19. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 1:28.51 |
| Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | DNF |
Final Boys 11/14 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:06.05 |
2. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:06.15 |
3. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:08.68 |
4. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 1:10.42 |
5. | Alistair BROWN | (89) | Bathgate | 1:10.98 |
6. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 1:14.87 |
Heats Boys 11/14 Years 200m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:35.34 |
2. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 2:40.64 |
3. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:43.25 |
4. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 2:50.06 |
5. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 3:06.39 |
6. | William BROWN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:20.49 |
7. | Graeme MEYER | (91) | Peebles | 3:57.73 |
Final Boys 11/14 Years 200m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:29.02 |
2. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:36.00 |
3. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 2:41.20 |
4. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 2:48.16 |
5. | William BROWN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:20.64 |
Heats Boys 11/14 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 30.73 |
2. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 32.08 |
3. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 32.20 |
4. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 33.09 |
5. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 33.70 |
6. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 33.78 |
7. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 34.46 |
8. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Haddington | 34.71 |
9. | Liam FISHER | (89) | Glenrothes | 34.98 |
10. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 35.12 |
11. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 35.13 |
12. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 35.25 |
13. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 35.53 |
14. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 36.47 |
15. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 36.57 |
16. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 36.72 |
17. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 36.75 |
17. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 36.75 |
19. | Jak SCOTT | (91) | Duns | 36.94 |
20. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 37.02 |
21. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 37.10 |
22. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 37.23 |
23. | William BROWN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 37.28 |
24. | Aitken ROBERTSON | (90) | Warrender | 37.72 |
25. | Scott WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 38.19 |
26. | Fraser RUSSELL | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 39.51 |
26. | Jonathan CREED | (92) | Trojan | 39.51 |
28. | Robbie BULL | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 39.60 |
29. | Tony CLARKE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 39.62 |
30. | Robert SAMMELS | (91) | Trojan | 40.06 |
31. | Duncan SCOTT | (91) | Glenrothes | 40.84 |
32. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 41.24 |
33. | Graeme BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 41.87 |
Final Boys 11/14 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 30.74 |
2. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 30.80 |
3. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 30.88 |
4. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 32.23 |
5. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 32.94 |
6. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 33.13 |
Heats Boys 11/14 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 1:08.03 |
2. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:11.34 |
3. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Haddington | 1:11.46 |
4. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:12.02 |
5. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 1:12.20 |
6. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 1:13.45 |
7. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 1:13.78 |
8. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Haddington | 1:15.74 |
9. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 1:16.07 |
10. | Euan MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 1:17.11 |
11. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:17.13 |
12. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:17.79 |
13. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 1:17.97 |
14. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 1:18.19 |
15. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:18.24 |
16. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 1:18.35 |
17. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:18.87 |
18. | Liam FISHER | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:19.38 |
19. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 1:19.96 |
20. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:20.12 |
21. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:20.47 |
22. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 1:20.51 |
23. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 1:20.73 |
24. | Nairn PIKE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:21.80 |
25. | Calum MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 1:23.79 |
26. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Fauldhouse | 1:23.94 |
Final Boys 11/14 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 1:06.99 |
2. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:07.07 |
3. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 1:09.06 |
4. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:10.46 |
5. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 1:12.33 |
6. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Haddington | 1:12.60 |
Heats Boys 11/14 Years 200m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 2:28.67 |
2. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:29.75 |
3. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:31.61 |
4. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:32.64 |
5. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:33.45 |
6. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Haddington | 2:34.10 |
7. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 2:34.64 |
8. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 2:41.41 |
9. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 2:42.19 |
9. | Euan MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 2:42.19 |
11. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:44.16 |
12. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 2:44.35 |
13. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 2:47.44 |
14. | Liam FISHER | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:49.18 |
15. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 2:49.44 |
16. | Callum SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 2:49.45 |
17. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Fauldhouse | 2:57.51 |
18. | Robbie BULL | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 2:57.82 |
| Calum MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | DIS T 4L. |
Final Boys 11/14 Years 200m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:23.04 |
2. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:23.70 |
3. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 2:24.95 |
4. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:31.79 |
5. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Haddington | 2:34.07 |
6. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:34.24 |
Heats Boys 11/14 Years 200m Ind.Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 2:27.93 |
2. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Haddington | 2:31.89 |
3. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 2:33.50 |
4. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:33.73 |
5. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:34.43 |
6. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:35.14 |
7. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 2:40.53 |
8. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 2:42.07 |
9. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 2:42.55 |
10. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 2:42.91 |
11. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 2:43.20 |
12. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 2:47.83 |
13. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:49.37 |
14. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 2:49.57 |
15. | Jak SCOTT | (91) | Duns | 2:49.96 |
16. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 2:50.02 |
17. | Euan MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 2:51.02 |
18. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 2:56.62 |
19. | William BROWN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:56.79 |
20. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Fauldhouse | 2:59.39 |
21. | Jaimi JACKSON | (89) | Warrender | 3:00.70 |
| Nairn PIKE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | DIS ST |
| James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | DIS T 5L. |
Final Boys 11/14 Years 200m Ind.Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 2:22.33 |
2. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:31.59 |
3. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 2:31.63 |
4. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Haddington | 2:31.85 |
5. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:33.10 |
6. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:37.26 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11/14 Years 400m Ind.Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 5:11.49 |
2. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 5:21.25 |
3. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 5:25.23 |
4. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 5:29.54 |
5. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 5:32.16 |
6. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Haddington | 5:34.88 |
7. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 5:40.97 |
8. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 5:42.70 |
9. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 5:58.27 |
Heats Boys 11/14 Years 4x25m Ind.Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 1:05.79 |
2. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:08.01 |
3. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:08.40 |
4. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:09.01 |
5. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:09.24 |
6. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Haddington | 1:09.34 |
7. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:11.02 |
8. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:11.61 |
9. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 1:12.67 |
10. | Alistair BROWN | (89) | Bathgate | 1:12.84 |
11. | James-Alan KITCHING | (91) | Livingston | 1:14.63 |
12. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:15.10 |
13. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 1:15.16 |
14. | Ross JOHNSTON | (90) | Haddington | 1:15.75 |
15. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.91 |
16. | Sean HARDIE | (90) | Bathgate | 1:16.34 |
17. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:16.52 |
18. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 1:16.94 |
19. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 1:17.25 |
20. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Haddington | 1:17.27 |
21. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:17.77 |
22. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:17.80 |
23. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 1:18.25 |
24. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 1:18.33 |
25. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 1:18.49 |
26. | Aitken ROBERTSON | (90) | Warrender | 1:19.00 |
27. | William BROWN | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.28 |
28. | Liam FISHER | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:19.43 |
29. | Nairn PIKE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:20.05 |
30. | Daniel LEE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:20.40 |
31. | Ross LEARMONTH | (91) | Livingston | 1:20.71 |
32. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 1:22.56 |
Final Boys 11/14 Years 4x25m Ind.Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Duns | 1:04.81 |
2. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:06.21 |
3. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:07.96 |
4. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:09.89 |
5. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Haddington | 1:10.23 |
6. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:10.81 |
Heats Girls 11/13 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 29.26 |
2. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 29.66 |
3. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 30.17 |
4. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 30.54 |
5. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 30.58 |
6. | Bethan JESSOP | (90) | Duns | 30.85 |
7. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 30.95 |
8. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 30.98 |
9. | Paula IMRIE | (90) | Haddington | 31.03 |
10. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 31.10 |
10. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 31.10 |
12. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 31.23 |
13. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 31.28 |
14. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 31.37 |
15. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Leith | 31.62 |
16. | Ailie McGOWAN | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 31.64 |
17. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 31.82 |
18. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 31.88 |
19. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Teviotdale | 31.89 |
20. | Morven SHUTTLEWORTH | (91) | Thurso | 31.90 |
21. | Ceri WILSON | (91) | Livingston | 31.91 |
22. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 31.97 |
23. | Kate MONTGOMERY | (90) | Galashiels | 31.98 |
24. | Laura FERGUSON | (91) | Bathgate | 32.17 |
24. | Kim CAMPBELL | (90) | Musselburgh | 32.17 |
26. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 32.31 |
27. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 32.46 |
28. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 32.98 |
29. | Tabitha EWING | (91) | Bathgate | 33.01 |
30. | Chloe McGEECHAN | (90) | Livingston | 33.03 |
31. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 33.10 |
32. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 33.22 |
33. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 33.28 |
34. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 33.30 |
35. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 33.40 |
36. | Eilidh SCOTT | (91) | Fauldhouse | 33.51 |
37. | Beth SCANLON | (92) | Trojan | 33.60 |
38. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 33.67 |
39. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | Carnegie | 33.72 |
40. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 33.77 |
41. | Elaine WATSON | (90) | Incas | 33.96 |
41. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 33.96 |
43. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 34.29 |
44. | Lyn FOTHERINGHAM | (91) | Bathgate | 34.67 |
45. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 34.93 |
46. | Emma BRASH | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 35.43 |
47. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Incas | 35.66 |
48. | Heather HALL | (92) | Peebles | 35.90 |
49. | Gillian RALSTON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 36.00 |
| Sarah HOGWOOD | (92) | Glenrothes | DIS ST |
Final Girls 11/13 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 28.79 |
2. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 28.97 |
3. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 29.60 |
4. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 29.99 |
5. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 30.49 |
6. | Bethan JESSOP | (90) | Duns | 30.67 |
Heats Girls 11/13 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:03.50 |
2. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 1:03.55 |
3. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:04.16 |
4. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:04.69 |
5. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:05.22 |
6. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:05.51 |
7. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:06.62 |
8. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 1:07.17 |
9. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 1:07.54 |
10. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.86 |
11. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:07.93 |
12. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.94 |
13. | Paula IMRIE | (90) | Haddington | 1:07.98 |
14. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:08.18 |
15. | Bethan JESSOP | (90) | Duns | 1:08.51 |
16. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.75 |
17. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Teviotdale | 1:08.83 |
18. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 1:09.32 |
19. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 1:09.40 |
20. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 1:09.42 |
21. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:09.96 |
22. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:10.14 |
23. | Laura STEVENSON | (91) | Midlothian | 1:10.18 |
24. | Kate MONTGOMERY | (90) | Galashiels | 1:10.37 |
25. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 1:10.47 |
26. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:10.74 |
27. | Kim CAMPBELL | (90) | Musselburgh | 1:10.85 |
28. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Warrender | 1:10.87 |
29. | Ceri WILSON | (91) | Livingston | 1:10.92 |
30. | Laura FERGUSON | (91) | Bathgate | 1:11.01 |
31. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 1:11.29 |
32. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:11.46 |
33. | Claire HART | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:11.56 |
34. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 1:12.04 |
35. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 1:12.29 |
36. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:12.74 |
37. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Leith | 1:12.85 |
38. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 1:13.04 |
39. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:13.18 |
40. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 1:14.06 |
41. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.20 |
42. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.68 |
Final Girls 11/13 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 1:02.21 |
2. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:02.52 |
3. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:02.76 |
4. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:05.74 |
5. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:06.29 |
6. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:06.35 |
Heats Girls 11/13 Years 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 2:15.75 |
2. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:17.22 |
3. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 2:17.45 |
4. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:17.89 |
5. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:21.81 |
6. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 2:22.10 |
7. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:22.20 |
8. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 2:22.46 |
9. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 2:24.44 |
10. | Robyn MATTHEWS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:24.61 |
11. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 2:25.85 |
12. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 2:26.64 |
13. | Morven SHUTTLEWORTH | (91) | Thurso | 2:27.22 |
14. | Paula IMRIE | (90) | Haddington | 2:27.24 |
15. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 2:28.83 |
16. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:29.19 |
17. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 2:29.59 |
18. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 2:31.11 |
19. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | 2:31.30 |
20. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 2:32.66 |
21. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:32.96 |
22. | Lauren GREER | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:33.04 |
23. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 2:34.11 |
24. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:34.28 |
25. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 2:36.89 |
26. | Bethan JESSOP | (90) | Duns | 2:37.59 |
27. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 2:38.35 |
28. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Warrender | 2:38.52 |
29. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:38.55 |
30. | Jenny SCHAEFFER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 2:45.51 |
Final Girls 11/13 Years 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 2:12.49 |
2. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:14.29 |
3. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:18.99 |
4. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:19.16 |
5. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 2:19.21 |
6. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 2:23.47 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11/13 Years 400m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 4:34.26 |
2. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 4:46.24 |
3. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 4:50.41 |
4. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 4:53.44 |
5. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 4:53.96 |
6. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 4:54.96 |
7. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 5:00.53 |
8. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 5:04.52 |
9. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 5:09.03 |
10. | Lauren GREER | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 5:10.95 |
11. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 5:12.66 |
12. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 5:14.92 |
13. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 5:16.80 |
14. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 5:16.83 |
15. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 5:16.84 |
16. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | 5:18.84 |
17. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Warrender | 5:31.22 |
18. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 5:32.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11/13 Years 800m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 9:19.95 |
2. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 9:47.90 |
3. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 9:53.94 |
4. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 10:00.47 |
5. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 10:04.43 |
6. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 10:12.62 |
7. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 10:18.98 |
8. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 10:25.52 |
9. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 10:29.89 |
10. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 10:40.08 |
11. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 10:42.79 |
12. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 10:47.37 |
13. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 10:47.61 |
14. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 10:50.99 |
15. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | 11:06.55 |
16. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Warrender | 11:12.82 |
17. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 11:20.49 |
18. | Emily MCQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 11:36.94 |
19. | Tabitha EWING | (91) | Bathgate | 11:40.53 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11/13 Years 1500m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 18:03.11 |
2. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Fauldhouse | 18:11.71 |
3. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 19:06.67 |
4. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 19:16.43 |
5. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 19:48.69 |
6. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 20:44.88 |
7. | Morven SHUTTLEWORTH | (91) | Thurso | 20:59.73 |
8. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 21:15.15 |
9. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 22:34.17 |
Heats Girls 11/13 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 37.02 |
2. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 37.40 |
3. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 38.29 |
4. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 38.91 |
5. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 39.17 |
6. | Ailie McGOWAN | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 39.36 |
7. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 39.59 |
8. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Leith | 39.72 |
9. | Laura STEVENSON | (91) | Midlothian | 39.74 |
10. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Teviotdale | 40.03 |
11. | Emily MCQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 40.56 |
12. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 40.68 |
13. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 40.80 |
14. | Paula IMRIE | (90) | Haddington | 41.32 |
15. | Rachel FURNESS | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 41.79 |
16. | Lyn FOTHERINGHAM | (91) | Bathgate | 42.07 |
17. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 42.18 |
18. | Kate MONTGOMERY | (90) | Galashiels | 42.24 |
19. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 42.70 |
20. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 43.03 |
21. | Claire HART | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 43.04 |
22. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 43.08 |
23. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Warrender | 43.91 |
24. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 43.98 |
25. | Jenny SCHAEFFER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 44.21 |
26. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 44.40 |
27. | Kim CAMPBELL | (90) | Musselburgh | 45.82 |
28. | Stephanie ROBERTSON | (91) | Warrender | 45.92 |
29. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 46.43 |
30. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 46.63 |
31. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 46.88 |
32. | Lauren GREER | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 47.63 |
33. | Elaine WATSON | (90) | Incas | 47.75 |
34. | Gillian RALSTON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 47.93 |
| Bethan JESSOP | (90) | Duns | DIS SA 1L. |
Final Girls 11/13 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 36.73 |
2. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 37.02 |
3. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 37.92 |
4. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 38.89 |
5. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 39.34 |
| Ailie McGOWAN | (90) | Aquanauts Li | DIS ST |
Heats Girls 11/13 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:18.91 |
2. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 1:20.93 |
3. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 1:21.20 |
4. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 1:21.28 |
5. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:21.75 |
6. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 1:22.34 |
7. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:22.56 |
8. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:22.74 |
9. | Robyn MATTHEWS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:22.90 |
10. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:25.79 |
11. | Emily MCQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 1:27.64 |
12. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Teviotdale | 1:27.88 |
13. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:28.04 |
14. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 1:28.06 |
15. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 1:28.16 |
15. | Lyn FOTHERINGHAM | (91) | Bathgate | 1:28.16 |
17. | Rachel FURNESS | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:28.79 |
18. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 1:29.21 |
19. | Ailie McGOWAN | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:29.24 |
20. | Stephanie WOODS | (91) | Carnegie | 1:29.28 |
21. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:29.42 |
22. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:29.55 |
23. | Laura STEVENSON | (91) | Midlothian | 1:30.11 |
24. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Leith | 1:30.44 |
25. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Warrender | 1:33.24 |
26. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:33.67 |
27. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 1:33.76 |
28. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:34.40 |
29. | Eilidh SCOTT | (91) | Fauldhouse | 1:35.15 |
Final Girls 11/13 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:19.24 |
2. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 1:20.57 |
3. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 1:22.04 |
4. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 1:22.31 |
5. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 1:22.91 |
6. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:23.48 |
Heats Girls 11/13 Years 200m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 2:52.69 |
2. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 2:53.26 |
3. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:55.07 |
4. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 2:56.19 |
5. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 3:01.23 |
6. | Robyn MATTHEWS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:01.28 |
7. | Ailie McGOWAN | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 3:04.40 |
8. | Lyn FOTHERINGHAM | (91) | Bathgate | 3:06.34 |
9. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 3:08.64 |
10. | Stephanie WOODS | (91) | Carnegie | 3:10.32 |
11. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 3:10.94 |
12. | Rachel FURNESS | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:14.43 |
13. | Claire HART | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 3:17.09 |
14. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 3:17.47 |
15. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 3:26.63 |
Final Girls 11/13 Years 200m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 2:52.76 |
2. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:53.56 |
3. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 2:54.54 |
4. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 2:55.70 |
5. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:58.82 |
6. | Robyn MATTHEWS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:03.40 |
Heats Girls 11/13 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 30.71 |
2. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 33.05 |
3. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 33.41 |
4. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 33.48 |
5. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 33.54 |
6. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 34.33 |
7. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 34.94 |
8. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 35.03 |
9. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 35.07 |
10. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 35.44 |
11. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Teviotdale | 35.72 |
12. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 36.15 |
13. | Bethan JESSOP | (90) | Duns | 36.75 |
14. | Kim CAMPBELL | (90) | Musselburgh | 36.89 |
15. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 36.90 |
16. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 37.21 |
17. | Kate MONTGOMERY | (90) | Galashiels | 37.36 |
18. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 37.70 |
19. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 37.84 |
20. | Elaine WATSON | (90) | Incas | 38.08 |
21. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 38.50 |
22. | Victoria ELDER | (90) | Carnegie | 38.51 |
23. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Incas | 38.62 |
24. | Ailie McGOWAN | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 39.30 |
25. | Beth SCANLON | (92) | Trojan | 39.50 |
26. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | Carnegie | 39.69 |
27. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 40.00 |
27. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 40.00 |
29. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 41.69 |
30. | Gillian RALSTON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 41.97 |
31. | Emma BRASH | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 42.11 |
32. | Heather HALL | (92) | Peebles | 42.55 |
33. | Sarah HOGWOOD | (92) | Glenrothes | 46.57 |
Final Girls 11/13 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 31.29 |
2. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 33.61 |
3. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 33.65 |
4. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 34.05 |
5. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 34.73 |
6. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 35.08 |
Heats Girls 11/13 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Fauldhouse | 1:08.51 |
2. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 1:12.93 |
3. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:13.47 |
4. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.38 |
5. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.56 |
6. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:16.33 |
7. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:16.56 |
8. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:17.13 |
9. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:17.79 |
10. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Warrender | 1:17.90 |
11. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:19.38 |
12. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:19.83 |
13. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 1:20.65 |
14. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 1:21.12 |
15. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:22.46 |
16. | Bethan JESSOP | (90) | Duns | 1:23.17 |
17. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:23.23 |
18. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Teviotdale | 1:23.66 |
19. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 1:24.53 |
20. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 1:24.58 |
21. | Laura STEVENSON | (91) | Midlothian | 1:24.63 |
22. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:24.96 |
23. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:25.95 |
24. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:27.02 |
25. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Incas | 1:27.10 |
26. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:28.30 |
27. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:29.08 |
28. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:30.30 |
29. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | Carnegie | 1:31.23 |
30. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 1:32.74 |
Final Girls 11/13 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Fauldhouse | 1:09.45 |
2. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 1:11.82 |
3. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:12.02 |
4. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.83 |
5. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.17 |
6. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:18.29 |
Heats Girls 11/13 Years 200m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Fauldhouse | 2:26.82 |
2. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 2:28.78 |
3. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 2:44.88 |
4. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:47.01 |
5. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:47.28 |
6. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:50.01 |
7. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 2:53.36 |
8. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 2:54.48 |
9. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 2:55.06 |
10. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:55.41 |
11. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Warrender | 2:55.54 |
12. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 2:56.15 |
13. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 3:01.09 |
14. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | 3:06.33 |
15. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 3:08.03 |
16. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 3:10.33 |
17. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:10.93 |
18. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 3:10.98 |
19. | Lauren GREER | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:17.51 |
20. | Emily MCQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 3:25.83 |
21. | Heather HALL | (92) | Peebles | 3:41.89 |
Final Girls 11/13 Years 200m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 2:24.77 |
2. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Fauldhouse | 2:26.48 |
3. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 2:45.14 |
4. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:46.15 |
5. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:46.23 |
6. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:47.41 |
Heats Girls 11/13 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 32.30 |
2. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 33.60 |
3. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 34.34 |
4. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 34.69 |
5. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 35.34 |
6. | Paula IMRIE | (90) | Haddington | 35.47 |
7. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 35.52 |
8. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 36.03 |
9. | Kim CAMPBELL | (90) | Musselburgh | 36.07 |
10. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 36.13 |
11. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 36.15 |
12. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 36.30 |
13. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 36.53 |
14. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | 36.66 |
15. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 36.70 |
16. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Leith | 36.73 |
17. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 36.76 |
18. | Ailie McGOWAN | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 36.91 |
19. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 36.93 |
20. | Bethan JESSOP | (90) | Duns | 37.45 |
21. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 37.46 |
22. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 37.49 |
23. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 37.66 |
24. | Kate MONTGOMERY | (90) | Galashiels | 37.83 |
25. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 37.91 |
26. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 37.93 |
27. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 38.14 |
28. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Warrender | 38.15 |
29. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 38.35 |
30. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 38.40 |
31. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 38.47 |
32. | Lauren GREER | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 38.48 |
33. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 38.65 |
34. | Eilidh SCOTT | (91) | Fauldhouse | 38.96 |
35. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 39.07 |
36. | Emily MCQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 39.22 |
37. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 39.34 |
38. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Incas | 39.61 |
39. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 39.77 |
39. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 39.77 |
41. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 40.40 |
42. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 41.31 |
Final Girls 11/13 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 31.90 |
2. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 33.62 |
3. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 34.20 |
4. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 34.50 |
5. | Paula IMRIE | (90) | Haddington | 34.92 |
6. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 35.05 |
Heats Girls 11/13 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:10.75 |
2. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 1:12.16 |
3. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:13.14 |
4. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 1:13.95 |
5. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.21 |
6. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:16.11 |
7. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 1:16.21 |
8. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:17.80 |
9. | Kim CAMPBELL | (90) | Musselburgh | 1:17.97 |
10. | Paula IMRIE | (90) | Haddington | 1:18.43 |
11. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 1:18.48 |
12. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.73 |
13. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 1:19.31 |
14. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 1:19.88 |
15. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 1:20.57 |
16. | Kate MONTGOMERY | (90) | Galashiels | 1:20.75 |
17. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 1:21.18 |
18. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Teviotdale | 1:21.38 |
19. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:21.41 |
20. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 1:21.66 |
21. | Chloe McGEECHAN | (90) | Livingston | 1:21.84 |
22. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 1:23.56 |
23. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 1:24.10 |
24. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Leith | 1:24.40 |
25. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:24.49 |
| Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | DIS FI |
Final Girls 11/13 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:08.80 |
2. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 1:11.99 |
3. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:12.53 |
4. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 1:15.47 |
5. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.69 |
6. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:17.06 |
Heats Girls 11/13 Years 200m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:29.63 |
2. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 2:34.26 |
3. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 2:35.54 |
4. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:41.89 |
5. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 2:42.50 |
6. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 2:43.93 |
7. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:45.03 |
8. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 2:45.98 |
9. | Robyn MATTHEWS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:46.04 |
10. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 2:46.28 |
11. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 2:49.61 |
12. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 2:50.45 |
13. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 2:50.57 |
14. | Bethan JESSOP | (90) | Duns | 2:51.20 |
15. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 2:51.25 |
16. | Morven SHUTTLEWORTH | (91) | Thurso | 2:52.51 |
17. | Kate MONTGOMERY | (90) | Galashiels | 2:53.26 |
18. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:54.26 |
19. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 2:57.20 |
20. | Ailie McGOWAN | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 2:57.48 |
21. | Victoria ELDER | (90) | Carnegie | 3:00.00 |
22. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 3:00.31 |
Final Girls 11/13 Years 200m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 2:26.98 |
2. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:29.65 |
3. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 2:34.83 |
4. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 2:40.17 |
5. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:44.60 |
6. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 2:48.00 |
Heats Girls 11/13 Years 200m Ind.Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 2:32.26 |
2. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 2:32.29 |
3. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:37.24 |
4. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 2:39.12 |
5. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 2:41.40 |
6. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 2:41.45 |
7. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 2:41.52 |
8. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:42.11 |
9. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 2:45.55 |
10. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:46.05 |
11. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 2:47.05 |
12. | Robyn MATTHEWS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:47.57 |
13. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:48.12 |
14. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 2:50.25 |
15. | Emma LUMSDEN | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 2:52.56 |
16. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 2:52.63 |
17. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:53.18 |
18. | Kim CAMPBELL | (90) | Musselburgh | 2:53.37 |
19. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 2:53.82 |
20. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 2:54.26 |
21. | Ailie McGOWAN | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 2:54.49 |
22. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Warrender | 2:55.34 |
23. | Kate MONTGOMERY | (90) | Galashiels | 2:55.71 |
24. | Morven SHUTTLEWORTH | (91) | Thurso | 2:56.20 |
25. | Megan HOPE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:56.95 |
26. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:57.15 |
27. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 2:58.82 |
28. | Rachel FURNESS | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:59.13 |
29. | Stephanie WOODS | (91) | Carnegie | 3:03.21 |
30. | Victoria ELDER | (90) | Carnegie | 3:03.39 |
31. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 3:03.75 |
32. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:03.77 |
33. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 3:07.78 |
Final Girls 11/13 Years 200m Ind.Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 2:27.85 |
2. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 2:33.02 |
3. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:39.39 |
4. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 2:39.41 |
5. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 2:42.10 |
6. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 2:43.83 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11/13 Years 400m Ind.Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 5:04.64 |
2. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 5:25.07 |
3. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 5:36.41 |
4. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 5:37.34 |
5. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 5:37.72 |
6. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 5:40.83 |
7. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 5:52.55 |
8. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 6:12.59 |
9. | Morven SHUTTLEWORTH | (91) | Thurso | 6:15.39 |
Heats Girls 11/13 Years 4x25m Ind.Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 1:11.99 |
2. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:12.69 |
3. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.31 |
4. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:14.33 |
5. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 1:14.38 |
6. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 1:15.02 |
7. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.26 |
8. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:16.65 |
9. | Hayley McLAUGHLIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:16.69 |
10. | Robyn MATTHEWS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:16.92 |
11. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 1:17.26 |
12. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:17.55 |
13. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:17.60 |
14. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 1:17.68 |
15. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Teviotdale | 1:18.59 |
16. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:19.03 |
17. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | 1:19.85 |
18. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:20.06 |
19. | Paula IMRIE | (90) | Haddington | 1:20.21 |
20. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:20.22 |
21. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 1:20.36 |
22. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:20.83 |
23. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:20.93 |
23. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Leith | 1:20.93 |
25. | Ailie McGOWAN | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:21.04 |
26. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Warrender | 1:21.49 |
27. | Kim CAMPBELL | (90) | Musselburgh | 1:21.84 |
28. | Bethan JESSOP | (90) | Duns | 1:22.28 |
29. | Emily MCQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 1:22.76 |
30. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 1:22.90 |
31. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:23.01 |
32. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:24.10 |
33. | Rachel FURNESS | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:24.67 |
34. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 1:24.78 |
35. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 1:25.01 |
| Morven SHUTTLEWORTH | (91) | Thurso | DIS T 2L. |
Final Girls 11/13 Years 4x25m Ind.Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma HARRISON | (90) | Warrender | 1:11.33 |
2. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:11.52 |
3. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 1:13.39 |
4. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.22 |
5. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:15.53 |
6. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 1:15.75 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service