Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott MACKENZIE | (89) | Thurso | 27.54 |
2. | Andrew GILLESPIE | (90) | Forres | 31.47 |
3. | Craig DONALDSON | (90) | Aberdeen | 31.86 |
4. | Meldrum MCKENZIE | (90) | Westhill | 31.87 |
5. | Scott CLARK | (90) | Westhill | 32.06 |
6. | Michael SMITH | (89) | Westhill | 33.27 |
7. | David WATSON | (90) | Ythan | 34.56 |
8. | Duncan FROST | (90) | Cults Otter | 36.00 |
9. | Andrew MOWAT | (90) | Thurso | 36.89 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kent ZHANG | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 31.63 |
2. | Ranald CARTWRIGHT | (91) | Thurso | 32.00 |
3. | Craig THOMSON | (90) | Westhill | 32.05 |
4. | Robbie PATTERSON | (90) | Nairn | 32.34 |
5. | Stephen ANNISS | (91) | Nairn | 33.07 |
6. | Euan CHEYNE | (90) | Westhill | 33.26 |
7. | Peter ANDERSON | (91) | Aberdeen | 33.31 |
8. | Joseph SENIOR | (91) | Ythan | 33.80 |
9. | Alastair MURPHY | (90) | Upper Deesid | 34.03 |
10. | Russell THOM | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 34.20 |
11. | Grant CAMERON | (91) | Forres | 34.58 |
12. | Jack SUMMERS | (91) | Elgin | 35.00 |
13. | Christopher TAIT | (91) | Peterhead | 35.02 |
14. | Michael STEWART | (90) | Ythan | 36.79 |
15. | Mark GILFILLAN | (91) | Forres | 37.90 |
16. | Fraser McWHIRTER | (91) | Ythan | 39.48 |
17. | Andrew BUCHAN | (91) | Peterhead | 40.18 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14 Years/Over 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George STEWART | (89) | Ythan | 29.38 |
2. | Graeme G MCKENZIE | (88) | Deveron | 29.62 |
3. | Luke WHITE | (87) | Garioch | 29.81 |
4. | Richard HILLS | (87) | Nairn | 31.19 |
5. | James BUTHLAY | (88) | Bucksburn | 31.35 |
6. | David J FRENCH | (88) | Deveron | 32.79 |
7. | Gordon ESSLEMONT | (88) | Garioch | 33.54 |
8. | David CLEMENTS | (88) | Ythan | 34.81 |
9. | Colin WEST | (88) | Deveron | 37.45 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14 Years/Over 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George STEWART | (89) | Ythan | 2:25.91 |
2. | David J FRENCH | (88) | Deveron | 2:30.85 |
3. | Richard HILLS | (87) | Nairn | 2:35.38 |
4. | Gordon ESSLEMONT | (88) | Garioch | 2:35.57 |
5. | Luke WHITE | (87) | Garioch | 2:36.47 |
6. | Christopher MAHONY | (87) | Garioch | 2:37.30 |
7. | James BUTHLAY | (88) | Bucksburn | 2:40.39 |
8. | Graeme G MCKENZIE | (88) | Deveron | 2:40.42 |
9. | Ewan BARRACK | (89) | Garioch | 2:44.50 |
10. | David CLEMENTS | (88) | Ythan | 2:47.05 |
11. | Colin WEST | (88) | Deveron | 3:08.56 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott MACKENZIE | (89) | Thurso | 2:22.09 |
2. | Scott CLARK | (90) | Westhill | 2:32.25 |
3. | Donal PHAIR | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:33.84 |
4. | Meldrum MCKENZIE | (90) | Westhill | 2:39.16 |
5. | Duncan FROST | (90) | Cults Otter | 2:40.43 |
6. | Andrew GILLESPIE | (90) | Forres | 2:40.89 |
7. | David WATSON | (90) | Ythan | 2:41.34 |
8. | Michael SMITH | (89) | Westhill | 2:45.88 |
9. | Craig DONALDSON | (90) | Aberdeen | 2:53.11 |
10. | Andrew MOWAT | (90) | Thurso | 3:03.81 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kent ZHANG | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:32.02 |
2. | Craig THOMSON | (90) | Westhill | 2:34.50 |
3. | Peter ANDERSON | (91) | Aberdeen | 2:34.85 |
4. | Ranald CARTWRIGHT | (91) | Thurso | 2:35.72 |
5. | Euan CHEYNE | (90) | Westhill | 2:40.57 |
6. | Russell THOM | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:42.58 |
7. | Alastair MURPHY | (90) | Upper Deesid | 2:44.00 |
8. | Grant CAMERON | (91) | Forres | 2:44.36 |
9. | Jack SUMMERS | (91) | Elgin | 2:45.64 |
10. | Robbie PATTERSON | (90) | Nairn | 2:48.70 |
11. | Joseph SENIOR | (91) | Ythan | 2:49.81 |
12. | Christopher TAIT | (91) | Peterhead | 2:53.45 |
13. | Stephen ANNISS | (91) | Nairn | 3:01.02 |
14. | Mark GILFILLAN | (91) | Forres | 3:07.64 |
15. | Fraser McWHIRTER | (91) | Ythan | 3:19.51 |
16. | Andrew BUCHAN | (91) | Peterhead | 3:21.03 |
17. | Michael STEWART | (90) | Ythan | 3:24.53 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 400m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alastair HONEY | (89) | Cults Otter | 4:56.83 |
2. | Scott BARBOUR | (89) | Inverness | 5:01.98 |
3. | Ethan CASCARINO | (88) | Inverness | 5:06.97 |
4. | George STEWART | (89) | Ythan | 5:20.19 |
5. | Scott CLARK | (90) | Westhill | 5:23.79 |
6. | Peter ANDERSON | (91) | Aberdeen | 5:32.12 |
7. | Euan CHEYNE | (90) | Westhill | 5:33.88 |
8. | Duncan FROST | (90) | Cults Otter | 5:37.66 |
9. | Ranald CARTWRIGHT | (91) | Thurso | 5:42.16 |
10. | Michael SMITH | (89) | Westhill | 5:43.97 |
11. | Andrew GILLESPIE | (90) | Forres | 5:53.45 |
12. | Alastair MURPHY | (90) | Upper Deesid | 5:54.20 |
13. | Joseph SENIOR | (91) | Ythan | 6:01.91 |
14. | Christopher TAIT | (91) | Peterhead | 6:12.16 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14 Years/Over 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George STEWART | (89) | Ythan | 39.06 |
2. | Graeme G MCKENZIE | (88) | Deveron | 39.50 |
3. | David CLEMENTS | (88) | Ythan | 40.84 |
4. | Gordon ESSLEMONT | (88) | Garioch | 41.06 |
5. | Mark WEBSTER | (88) | Aberdeen | 41.43 |
6. | Drew BOND | (88) | Garioch | 41.56 |
7. | David J FRENCH | (88) | Deveron | 41.92 |
8. | Colin WEST | (88) | Deveron | 43.85 |
9. | Graeme MACGREGOR | (89) | Westhill | 44.77 |
| Bruce A BARRON | (89) | Deveron | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michael SMITH | (89) | Westhill | 41.49 |
2. | David WATSON | (90) | Ythan | 42.20 |
3. | Scott BARBOUR | (89) | Inverness | 43.87 |
4. | Andrew GILLESPIE | (90) | Forres | 45.17 |
5. | Oliver WHITE | (90) | Garioch | 47.41 |
6. | Duncan FROST | (90) | Cults Otter | 47.71 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Christopher WALSTER | (90) | Garioch | 42.86 |
2. | Alastair MURPHY | (90) | Upper Deesid | 42.91 |
3. | Grant CAMERON | (91) | Forres | 46.41 |
4. | Joseph SENIOR | (91) | Ythan | 46.48 |
5. | Fraser McWHIRTER | (91) | Ythan | 47.13 |
6. | Andrew BUCHAN | (91) | Peterhead | 49.04 |
7. | Mark GILFILLAN | (91) | Forres | 51.57 |
8. | Michael STEWART | (90) | Ythan | 55.29 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 200m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alastair MURPHY | (90) | Upper Deesid | 3:22.35 |
2. | Christopher WALSTER | (90) | Garioch | 3:25.71 |
3. | Stephen ANDREW | (90) | Garioch | 3:36.99 |
4. | Grant CAMERON | (91) | Forres | 3:37.18 |
5. | Andrew BUCHAN | (91) | Peterhead | 3:37.38 |
6. | Joseph SENIOR | (91) | Ythan | 3:50.96 |
7. | Mark GILFILLAN | (91) | Forres | 4:04.81 |
8. | Michael STEWART | (90) | Ythan | 4:07.52 |
| Fraser McWHIRTER | (91) | Ythan | DIS SL 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14yrs/Over 200m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bruce A BARRON | (89) | Deveron | 3:10.70 |
2. | George STEWART | (89) | Ythan | 3:12.34 |
3. | David CLEMENTS | (88) | Ythan | 3:12.81 |
4. | Gordon ESSLEMONT | (88) | Garioch | 3:15.12 |
5. | Graeme MACGREGOR | (89) | Westhill | 3:15.27 |
6. | Drew BOND | (88) | Garioch | 3:15.71 |
7. | Mark WEBSTER | (88) | Aberdeen | 3:19.04 |
8. | David J FRENCH | (88) | Deveron | 3:24.30 |
9. | Colin WEST | (88) | Deveron | 3:28.70 |
| Graeme G MCKENZIE | (88) | Deveron | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 200m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michael SMITH | (89) | Westhill | 3:16.11 |
2. | Scott BARBOUR | (89) | Inverness | 3:17.41 |
3. | David WATSON | (90) | Ythan | 3:20.92 |
4. | Andrew GILLESPIE | (90) | Forres | 3:24.64 |
5. | Duncan FROST | (90) | Cults Otter | 3:32.11 |
6. | Oliver WHITE | (90) | Garioch | 3:44.46 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Euan CHEYNE | (90) | Westhill | 36.59 |
2. | Ranald CARTWRIGHT | (91) | Thurso | 36.76 |
3. | Russell THOM | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 40.76 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 200m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Euan CHEYNE | (90) | Westhill | 3:07.69 |
2. | Russell THOM | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:08.38 |
| Ranald CARTWRIGHT | (91) | Thurso | DIS SL 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Christopher WALSTER | (90) | Garioch | 38.03 |
2. | Euan CHEYNE | (90) | Westhill | 38.14 |
3. | Peter ANDERSON | (91) | Aberdeen | 39.08 |
4. | Ranald CARTWRIGHT | (91) | Thurso | 39.56 |
5. | Russell THOM | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 39.72 |
6. | Alastair MURPHY | (90) | Upper Deesid | 39.77 |
7. | Jack SUMMERS | (91) | Elgin | 40.30 |
8. | Grant CAMERON | (91) | Forres | 40.33 |
9. | Richard FRASER-WILSON | (90) | Garioch | 41.38 |
10. | Joseph SENIOR | (91) | Ythan | 42.99 |
11. | Fraser McWHIRTER | (91) | Ythan | 46.09 |
12. | Christopher TAIT | (91) | Peterhead | 46.16 |
13. | Michael STEWART | (90) | Ythan | 47.93 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14 Years/Over 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SUTHERLAND | (87) | Thurso | 33.62 |
2. | George STEWART | (89) | Ythan | 33.84 |
3. | Luke WHITE | (87) | Garioch | 35.10 |
4. | Drew BOND | (88) | Garioch | 35.30 |
5. | David SCOTT | (87) | Thurso | 35.70 |
6. | James BUTHLAY | (88) | Bucksburn | 36.57 |
7. | Richard HILLS | (87) | Nairn | 37.40 |
8. | David J FRENCH | (88) | Deveron | 37.85 |
9. | Ewan BARRACK | (89) | Garioch | 38.56 |
10. | David CLEMENTS | (88) | Ythan | 41.17 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott MACKENZIE | (89) | Thurso | 34.19 |
2. | Andrew GILLESPIE | (90) | Forres | 36.83 |
3. | Craig DONALDSON | (90) | Aberdeen | 38.21 |
4. | Meldrum MCKENZIE | (90) | Westhill | 38.56 |
5. | Scott CLARK | (90) | Westhill | 39.01 |
6. | Andrew MOWAT | (90) | Thurso | 41.69 |
7. | David WATSON | (90) | Ythan | 42.58 |
8. | Duncan FROST | (90) | Cults Otter | 43.44 |
9. | Michael SMITH | (89) | Westhill | 43.89 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14 Years/Over 200m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | George STEWART | (89) | Ythan | 2:42.70 |
2. | David SUTHERLAND | (87) | Thurso | 2:44.46 |
3. | Drew BOND | (88) | Garioch | 2:45.09 |
4. | David J FRENCH | (88) | Deveron | 2:49.36 |
5. | Luke WHITE | (87) | Garioch | 2:50.49 |
6. | David SCOTT | (87) | Thurso | 2:51.45 |
7. | James BUTHLAY | (88) | Bucksburn | 2:54.39 |
8. | Richard HILLS | (87) | Nairn | 3:00.76 |
9. | Ewan BARRACK | (89) | Garioch | 3:01.33 |
10. | David CLEMENTS | (88) | Ythan | 3:06.88 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 200m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Donal PHAIR | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:53.09 |
2. | Scott CLARK | (90) | Westhill | 2:53.72 |
3. | Andrew GILLESPIE | (90) | Forres | 2:54.41 |
4. | Meldrum MCKENZIE | (90) | Westhill | 2:55.26 |
5. | Scott MACKENZIE | (89) | Thurso | 2:56.54 |
6. | David WATSON | (90) | Ythan | 3:08.27 |
7. | Craig DONALDSON | (90) | Aberdeen | 3:08.77 |
8. | Michael SMITH | (89) | Westhill | 3:11.59 |
9. | Duncan FROST | (90) | Cults Otter | 3:13.28 |
10. | Andrew MOWAT | (90) | Thurso | 3:14.78 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 200m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Euan CHEYNE | (90) | Westhill | 2:57.70 |
2. | Peter ANDERSON | (91) | Aberdeen | 2:58.01 |
3. | Russell THOM | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:58.61 |
4. | Alastair MURPHY | (90) | Upper Deesid | 3:01.93 |
5. | Christopher WALSTER | (90) | Garioch | 3:03.18 |
6. | Ranald CARTWRIGHT | (91) | Thurso | 3:03.55 |
7. | Jack SUMMERS | (91) | Elgin | 3:04.62 |
8. | Grant CAMERON | (91) | Forres | 3:05.51 |
9. | Joseph SENIOR | (91) | Ythan | 3:15.94 |
10. | Christopher TAIT | (91) | Peterhead | 3:21.10 |
11. | Michael STEWART | (90) | Ythan | 3:49.36 |
| Fraser McWHIRTER | (91) | Ythan | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 200m Ind.Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott BARBOUR | (89) | Inverness | 2:52.38 |
2. | Scott CLARK | (90) | Westhill | 2:57.28 |
3. | Andrew GILLESPIE | (90) | Forres | 2:58.29 |
4. | David WATSON | (90) | Ythan | 3:00.31 |
5. | Michael SMITH | (89) | Westhill | 3:00.38 |
6. | Craig DONALDSON | (90) | Aberdeen | 3:12.39 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 200m Ind.Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig THOMSON | (90) | Westhill | 2:47.92 |
2. | Kent ZHANG | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:53.87 |
3. | Euan CHEYNE | (90) | Westhill | 2:57.78 |
4. | Russell THOM | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:57.98 |
5. | Robbie PATTERSON | (90) | Nairn | 3:06.52 |
6. | Christopher WALSTER | (90) | Garioch | 3:07.61 |
7. | Stephen ANDREW | (90) | Garioch | 3:07.99 |
8. | Ranald CARTWRIGHT | (91) | Thurso | 3:08.41 |
9. | Grant CAMERON | (91) | Forres | 3:16.58 |
10. | Joseph SENIOR | (91) | Ythan | 3:19.29 |
11. | Stephen ANNISS | (91) | Nairn | 3:20.63 |
12. | Christopher TAIT | (91) | Peterhead | 3:28.01 |
13. | Mark GILFILLAN | (91) | Forres | 3:33.71 |
| Alastair MURPHY | (90) | Upper Deesid | DIS T 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14 Years/Over 200m Ind.Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alastair HONEY | (89) | Cults Otter | 2:40.76 |
2. | Mark WEBSTER | (88) | Aberdeen | 2:41.76 |
3. | Luke WHITE | (87) | Garioch | 2:51.28 |
4. | George STEWART | (89) | Ythan | 2:54.70 |
5. | James BUTHLAY | (88) | Bucksburn | 3:03.52 |
6. | David CLEMENTS | (88) | Ythan | 3:05.49 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona GILFILLAN | (89) | Forres | 31.66 |
2. | Dawn CHESSOR | (90) | Peterhead | 32.28 |
3. | Claire HUNTER | (89) | Ythan | 32.52 |
4. | Rebecca THOMSON | (89) | Bridge O Don | 32.57 |
5. | Laura MURCHIE | (90) | Westhill | 32.96 |
6. | Emma MOORE | (90) | Bridge O Don | 33.84 |
7. | Siobhan McNALLY | (90) | Elgin | 33.88 |
8. | Zara HEPBURN | (90) | Broch | 33.93 |
9. | Gillian CLARK | (90) | Forres | 34.22 |
10. | Kai BAIRD | (89) | Thurso | 34.41 |
11. | Amy KNOWLES | (90) | Garioch | 35.25 |
12. | Catriona WILSON | (90) | Elgin | 35.44 |
13. | Carrie-anne PIRIE | (89) | Bucksburn | 35.49 |
14. | Alanna HAYES | (89) | Garioch | 35.70 |
15. | Laura BARRIE | (90) | Bridge O Don | 37.68 |
16. | Mari LAWSON | (89) | Peterhead | 39.13 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Siobhan JOHNSTON | (91) | Peterhead | 32.22 |
2. | Stephanie HARRIS | (90) | Bucksburn | 32.24 |
3. | Kimberly SUMMERS | (90) | Peterhead | 32.59 |
4. | Emma WEIR | (91) | Garioch | 33.77 |
5. | Jenny ASH | (91) | Inverness | 33.99 |
6. | Lucy SKITMORE | (91) | Garioch | 34.02 |
7. | Eleanor BROOKE | (91) | Bucksburn | 34.03 |
8. | Alison STEWART | (91) | Peterhead | 34.62 |
9. | Jill MCGRORY | (90) | Bucksburn | 34.91 |
10. | Rachel MACRAE | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 35.54 |
11. | Joanna REDMAN | (90) | Aberdeen | 35.60 |
12. | Natasha MACDONALD | (91) | Inverness | 35.74 |
13. | Rebecca SUTHERLAND | (91) | Peterhead | 37.93 |
14. | Katherine BROOKE | (91) | Bucksburn | 38.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14 Years/Over 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen WEST | (85) | Peterhead | 31.39 |
2. | Carioline Guy | (87) | Nairn | 32.18 |
3. | Pamela DAWSON | (87) | Bucksburn | 32.19 |
4. | Sarah SUTHERLAND | (88) | Westhill | 32.49 |
5. | Megan MACKIE | (87) | Ythan | 32.82 |
6. | Cheryl GOLD | (88) | Westhill | 33.10 |
7. | Stephanie BRODIE | (88) | Upper Deesid | 33.79 |
8. | Gillian STEWART | (89) | Peterhead | 33.95 |
9. | Ruth ANDERSON | (88) | Aberdeen | 34.33 |
10. | Ainsley McQUARRIE | (89) | Ythan | 34.72 |
11. | Kristen KING | (88) | Elgin | 34.83 |
12. | Lauren RENNIE | (89) | Bucksburn | 35.60 |
13. | Vikki LORIMER | (89) | Thurso | 35.82 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14 Years/Over 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carioline Guy | (87) | Nairn | 2:34.20 |
2. | Karen WEST | (85) | Peterhead | 2:35.51 |
3. | Ruth ANDERSON | (88) | Aberdeen | 2:36.56 |
4. | Pamela DAWSON | (87) | Bucksburn | 2:37.21 |
5. | Cheryl GOLD | (88) | Westhill | 2:38.42 |
6. | Sarah SUTHERLAND | (88) | Westhill | 2:39.80 |
7. | Kristen KING | (88) | Elgin | 2:40.52 |
8. | Stephanie BRODIE | (88) | Upper Deesid | 2:40.82 |
9. | Gillian STEWART | (89) | Peterhead | 2:41.41 |
10. | Megan MACKIE | (87) | Ythan | 2:42.59 |
11. | Suzi WILSON | (89) | Tain | 2:46.04 |
12. | Ainsley McQUARRIE | (89) | Ythan | 2:46.69 |
13. | Vikki LORIMER | (89) | Thurso | 2:47.04 |
14. | Lauren RENNIE | (89) | Bucksburn | 2:52.54 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona GILFILLAN | (89) | Forres | 2:29.22 |
2. | Siobhan McNALLY | (90) | Elgin | 2:30.38 |
3. | Laura MURCHIE | (90) | Westhill | 2:34.05 |
4. | Rebecca THOMSON | (89) | Bridge O Don | 2:35.65 |
5. | Emma MOORE | (90) | Bridge O Don | 2:36.36 |
6. | Claire HUNTER | (89) | Ythan | 2:37.59 |
7. | Kai BAIRD | (89) | Thurso | 2:42.69 |
8. | Gillian CLARK | (90) | Forres | 2:44.06 |
9. | Catriona WILSON | (90) | Elgin | 2:45.43 |
10. | Amy KNOWLES | (90) | Garioch | 2:47.03 |
11. | Laura BARRIE | (90) | Bridge O Don | 2:49.19 |
12. | Dawn CHESSOR | (90) | Peterhead | 2:51.27 |
13. | Zara HEPBURN | (90) | Broch | 2:54.39 |
14. | Carrie-anne PIRIE | (89) | Bucksburn | 2:56.46 |
15. | Alanna HAYES | (89) | Garioch | 3:01.06 |
16. | Mari LAWSON | (89) | Peterhead | 3:12.39 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie HARRIS | (90) | Bucksburn | 2:33.19 |
2. | Kimberly SUMMERS | (90) | Peterhead | 2:33.38 |
3. | Eleanor BROOKE | (91) | Bucksburn | 2:36.80 |
4. | Siobhan JOHNSTON | (91) | Peterhead | 2:38.61 |
5. | Rachel MACRAE | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:39.69 |
6. | Jenny ASH | (91) | Inverness | 2:43.56 |
7. | Jill MCGRORY | (90) | Bucksburn | 2:46.64 |
8. | Alison STEWART | (91) | Peterhead | 2:47.56 |
9. | Lucy SKITMORE | (91) | Garioch | 2:49.65 |
10. | Joanna REDMAN | (90) | Aberdeen | 2:49.88 |
11. | Natasha MACDONALD | (91) | Inverness | 2:53.09 |
12. | Katherine BROOKE | (91) | Bucksburn | 3:00.35 |
13. | Emma WEIR | (91) | Garioch | 3:00.65 |
14. | Rebecca SUTHERLAND | (91) | Peterhead | 3:02.44 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 400m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Victoria MACDONALD | (89) | Inverness | 5:13.71 |
2. | Hope WRIGHT | (89) | Inverness | 5:17.87 |
3. | Beth MOUAT | (89) | Bridge O Don | 5:21.84 |
4. | Rebecca THOMSON | (89) | Bridge O Don | 5:23.27 |
5. | Rosalyn SCLARE | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 5:24.34 |
6. | Siobhan JOHNSTON | (91) | Peterhead | 5:27.46 |
7. | Ruth ANDERSON | (88) | Aberdeen | 5:27.90 |
8. | Eleanor BROOKE | (91) | Bucksburn | 5:31.64 |
9. | Carioline Guy | (87) | Nairn | 5:34.02 |
10. | Zoe HENDERSON | (88) | Aberdeen | 5:34.60 |
11. | Claire HUNTER | (89) | Ythan | 5:34.86 |
12. | Pamela DAWSON | (87) | Bucksburn | 5:41.16 |
13. | Cheryl GOLD | (88) | Westhill | 5:42.41 |
14. | Rachel MACRAE | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 5:45.31 |
15. | Laura BARRIE | (90) | Bridge O Don | 5:48.23 |
16. | Stephanie BRODIE | (88) | Upper Deesid | 5:48.49 |
17. | Megan MACKIE | (87) | Ythan | 5:52.55 |
18. | Zara HEPBURN | (90) | Broch | 5:54.00 |
19. | Ainsley McQUARRIE | (89) | Ythan | 5:59.19 |
20. | Joanna REDMAN | (90) | Aberdeen | 6:03.09 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie BRODIE | (88) | Upper Deesid | 42.35 |
2. | Cheryl GOLD | (88) | Westhill | 43.26 |
3. | Catherine FIDDES | (88) | Aberdeen | 43.44 |
4. | Kerrie CRISP | (87) | Ythan | 43.57 |
5. | Lauren RENNIE | (89) | Bucksburn | 44.20 |
6. | Megan MACKIE | (87) | Ythan | 45.70 |
7. | Vikki LORIMER | (89) | Thurso | 46.97 |
8. | Ainsley McQUARRIE | (89) | Ythan | 47.56 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gillian CLARK | (90) | Forres | 44.16 |
2. | Mari LAWSON | (89) | Peterhead | 44.32 |
3. | Natalie WONG | (89) | Cults Otter | 44.56 |
4. | Lynsey BARRON | (89) | Garioch | 45.91 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Amy LYON | (91) | Aberdeen | 43.96 |
2. | Eilidh F MCKAY | (91) | Deveron | 44.61 |
3. | Siobhan JOHNSTON | (91) | Peterhead | 45.31 |
4. | Katherine BROOKE | (91) | Bucksburn | 45.71 |
5. | Alison STEWART | (91) | Peterhead | 46.06 |
6. | Rebecca SUTHERLAND | (91) | Peterhead | 46.12 |
7. | Emma WEIR | (91) | Garioch | 46.97 |
8. | Jill MCGRORY | (90) | Bucksburn | 47.45 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 200m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Siobhan JOHNSTON | (91) | Peterhead | 3:20.16 |
2. | Alison STEWART | (91) | Peterhead | 3:20.41 |
3. | Rachel MACRAE | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:24.80 |
4. | Rebecca SUTHERLAND | (91) | Peterhead | 3:25.27 |
5. | Amy LYON | (91) | Aberdeen | 3:29.49 |
6. | Jill MCGRORY | (90) | Bucksburn | 3:29.87 |
7. | Katherine BROOKE | (91) | Bucksburn | 3:34.31 |
8. | Emma WEIR | (91) | Garioch | 3:34.45 |
9. | Eilidh F MCKAY | (91) | Deveron | 3:38.31 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14yrs/Over 200m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie BRODIE | (88) | Upper Deesid | 3:17.70 |
2. | Kerrie CRISP | (87) | Ythan | 3:22.59 |
3. | Suzi WILSON | (89) | Tain | 3:22.86 |
4. | Cheryl GOLD | (88) | Westhill | 3:25.45 |
5. | Lauren RENNIE | (89) | Bucksburn | 3:26.13 |
6. | Catherine FIDDES | (88) | Aberdeen | 3:32.31 |
7. | Megan MACKIE | (87) | Ythan | 3:40.86 |
8. | Vikki LORIMER | (89) | Thurso | 3:43.84 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 200m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Natalie WONG | (89) | Cults Otter | 3:21.81 |
2. | Gillian CLARK | (90) | Forres | 3:26.22 |
3. | Lynsey BARRON | (89) | Garioch | 3:30.70 |
4. | Mari LAWSON | (89) | Peterhead | 3:33.37 |
5. | Claire GAULD | (90) | Garioch | 3:45.89 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dawn CHESSOR | (90) | Peterhead | 34.46 |
2. | Natalie WONG | (89) | Cults Otter | 36.06 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Morven SHUTTLEWORTH | (91) | Thurso | 36.33 |
2. | Eleanor BROOKE | (91) | Bucksburn | 38.22 |
3. | Jenny ASH | (91) | Inverness | 39.59 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14 Years/Over 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebekah SENIOR | (88) | Ythan | 35.25 |
2. | Karen WEST | (85) | Peterhead | 35.82 |
3. | Danielle KEITH | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 36.19 |
4. | Kristen KING | (88) | Elgin | 37.90 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 200m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Morven SHUTTLEWORTH | (91) | Thurso | 3:07.86 |
2. | Eleanor BROOKE | (91) | Bucksburn | 3:12.82 |
3. | Jenny ASH | (91) | Inverness | 3:15.82 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14 Years/Over 200m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebekah SENIOR | (88) | Ythan | 3:02.84 |
2. | Danielle KEITH | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:03.44 |
3. | Kristen KING | (88) | Elgin | 3:15.31 |
4. | Karen WEST | (85) | Peterhead | 3:24.66 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 200m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Natalie WONG | (89) | Cults Otter | 3:11.72 |
2. | Dawn CHESSOR | (90) | Peterhead | 3:22.93 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Morven SHUTTLEWORTH | (91) | Thurso | 36.63 |
2. | Eleanor BROOKE | (91) | Bucksburn | 37.20 |
3. | Siobhan JOHNSTON | (91) | Peterhead | 37.22 |
4. | Amy LYON | (91) | Aberdeen | 38.14 |
5. | Joanna REDMAN | (90) | Aberdeen | 38.41 |
6. | Stephanie HARRIS | (90) | Bucksburn | 38.51 |
7. | Jenny ASH | (91) | Inverness | 38.72 |
8. | Jill MCGRORY | (90) | Bucksburn | 38.78 |
9. | Kimberly SUMMERS | (90) | Peterhead | 39.34 |
10. | Natasha MACDONALD | (91) | Inverness | 39.78 |
11. | Alison STEWART | (91) | Peterhead | 40.03 |
12. | Lucy SKITMORE | (91) | Garioch | 40.54 |
13. | Katherine BROOKE | (91) | Bucksburn | 42.74 |
14. | Rebecca SUTHERLAND | (91) | Peterhead | 43.19 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14 Years/Over 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie BRODIE | (88) | Upper Deesid | 37.29 |
2. | Zoe HENDERSON | (88) | Aberdeen | 37.46 |
3. | Carioline Guy | (87) | Nairn | 39.13 |
4. | Sarah SUTHERLAND | (88) | Westhill | 39.52 |
5. | Ruth ANDERSON | (88) | Aberdeen | 40.38 |
6. | Ainsley McQUARRIE | (89) | Ythan | 40.67 |
7. | Cheryl GOLD | (88) | Westhill | 41.43 |
8. | Vikki LORIMER | (89) | Thurso | 41.63 |
9. | Gillian STEWART | (89) | Peterhead | 41.81 |
10. | Samantha BENNETT | (89) | Garioch | 43.15 |
| Catherine FIDDES | (88) | Aberdeen | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Claire HUNTER | (89) | Ythan | 37.36 |
2. | Emma MOORE | (90) | Bridge O Don | 39.95 |
3. | Gillian CLARK | (90) | Forres | 40.40 |
4. | Dawn CHESSOR | (90) | Peterhead | 43.23 |
| Zara HEPBURN | (90) | Broch | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14 Years/Over 200m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carioline Guy | (87) | Nairn | 2:52.19 |
2. | Zoe HENDERSON | (88) | Aberdeen | 2:53.52 |
3. | Stephanie BRODIE | (88) | Upper Deesid | 2:54.35 |
4. | Ruth ANDERSON | (88) | Aberdeen | 2:54.48 |
5. | Sarah SUTHERLAND | (88) | Westhill | 3:00.39 |
6. | Vikki LORIMER | (89) | Thurso | 3:01.74 |
7. | Gillian STEWART | (89) | Peterhead | 3:01.91 |
8. | Cheryl GOLD | (88) | Westhill | 3:03.17 |
9. | Catherine FIDDES | (88) | Aberdeen | 3:04.28 |
10. | Samantha BENNETT | (89) | Garioch | 3:13.66 |
| Ainsley McQUARRIE | (89) | Ythan | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 200m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Claire HUNTER | (89) | Ythan | 2:54.27 |
2. | Emma MOORE | (90) | Bridge O Don | 2:56.94 |
3. | Gillian CLARK | (90) | Forres | 3:02.81 |
4. | Zara HEPBURN | (90) | Broch | 3:06.66 |
5. | Laura BARRIE | (90) | Bridge O Don | 3:07.28 |
6. | Amy KNOWLES | (90) | Garioch | 3:08.13 |
7. | Alanna HAYES | (89) | Garioch | 3:14.48 |
8. | Lynsey BARRON | (89) | Garioch | 3:18.24 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 200m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Eleanor BROOKE | (91) | Bucksburn | 2:51.80 |
2. | Siobhan JOHNSTON | (91) | Peterhead | 2:52.11 |
3. | Amy LYON | (91) | Aberdeen | 2:52.75 |
4. | Jill MCGRORY | (90) | Bucksburn | 2:53.76 |
5. | Morven SHUTTLEWORTH | (91) | Thurso | 2:54.69 |
6. | Joanna REDMAN | (90) | Aberdeen | 2:56.52 |
7. | Rosalyn SCLARE | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:59.34 |
8. | Jenny ASH | (91) | Inverness | 3:00.47 |
9. | Kimberly SUMMERS | (90) | Peterhead | 3:00.97 |
10. | Stephanie HARRIS | (90) | Bucksburn | 3:01.73 |
11. | Natasha MACDONALD | (91) | Inverness | 3:03.05 |
12. | Alison STEWART | (91) | Peterhead | 3:05.03 |
13. | Lucy SKITMORE | (91) | Garioch | 3:07.50 |
14. | Rebecca SUTHERLAND | (91) | Peterhead | 3:12.34 |
15. | Katherine BROOKE | (91) | Bucksburn | 3:26.73 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 200m Ind.Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona GILFILLAN | (89) | Forres | 2:49.04 |
2. | Siobhan McNALLY | (90) | Elgin | 2:49.52 |
3. | Beth MOUAT | (89) | Bridge O Don | 2:49.56 |
4. | Rebecca THOMSON | (89) | Bridge O Don | 2:50.70 |
5. | Laura MURCHIE | (90) | Westhill | 2:50.74 |
6. | Claire HUNTER | (89) | Ythan | 2:52.15 |
7. | Emma MOORE | (90) | Bridge O Don | 2:56.06 |
8. | Laura BARRIE | (90) | Bridge O Don | 2:58.61 |
9. | Gillian CLARK | (90) | Forres | 3:00.46 |
10. | Catriona WILSON | (90) | Elgin | 3:07.20 |
11. | Dawn CHESSOR | (90) | Peterhead | 3:10.38 |
12. | Alanna HAYES | (89) | Garioch | 3:10.79 |
13. | Lynsey BARRON | (89) | Garioch | 3:12.69 |
14. | Zara HEPBURN | (90) | Broch | 3:13.77 |
15. | Amy KNOWLES | (90) | Garioch | 3:14.75 |
16. | Katie MAHONY | (90) | Garioch | 3:17.75 |
17. | Carrie-anne PIRIE | (89) | Bucksburn | 3:21.18 |
18. | Mari LAWSON | (89) | Peterhead | 3:31.02 |
| Natalie WONG | (89) | Cults Otter | DIS T 4L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 200m Ind.Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Eleanor BROOKE | (91) | Bucksburn | 2:50.55 |
2. | Rosalyn SCLARE | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:51.20 |
3. | Morven SHUTTLEWORTH | (91) | Thurso | 2:53.20 |
4. | Siobhan JOHNSTON | (91) | Peterhead | 2:56.46 |
5. | Stephanie HARRIS | (90) | Bucksburn | 2:58.89 |
6. | Alison STEWART | (91) | Peterhead | 2:58.97 |
7. | Amy LYON | (91) | Aberdeen | 3:02.44 |
8. | Kimberly SUMMERS | (90) | Peterhead | 3:02.77 |
9. | Jenny ASH | (91) | Inverness | 3:05.57 |
10. | Lucy SKITMORE | (91) | Garioch | 3:06.58 |
11. | Rachel MACRAE | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:07.99 |
12. | Jill MCGRORY | (90) | Bucksburn | 3:08.95 |
13. | Rebecca SUTHERLAND | (91) | Peterhead | 3:13.31 |
14. | Emma WEIR | (91) | Garioch | 3:13.67 |
15. | Katherine BROOKE | (91) | Bucksburn | 3:29.89 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14 Years/Over 200m Ind.Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebekah SENIOR | (88) | Ythan | 2:46.29 |
2. | Kerrie CRISP | (87) | Ythan | 2:48.40 |
3. | Danielle KEITH | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:49.18 |
4. | Hope WRIGHT | (89) | Inverness | 2:52.77 |
5. | Zoe HENDERSON | (88) | Aberdeen | 2:56.65 |
6. | Pamela DAWSON | (87) | Bucksburn | 2:58.05 |
7. | Megan MACKIE | (87) | Ythan | 2:58.26 |
8. | Carioline Guy | (87) | Nairn | 2:58.60 |
9. | Cheryl GOLD | (88) | Westhill | 3:01.10 |
10. | Kristen KING | (88) | Elgin | 3:01.65 |
11. | Gillian STEWART | (89) | Peterhead | 3:01.71 |
12. | Lauren RENNIE | (89) | Bucksburn | 3:02.76 |
13. | Sarah SUTHERLAND | (88) | Westhill | 3:04.06 |
14. | Vikki LORIMER | (89) | Thurso | 3:14.50 |
15. | Samantha BENNETT | (89) | Garioch | 3:29.67 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service