Heats (Declared Winners) 6x25m Squadron Freestyle Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bathgate A.S.C. | (01) | Bathgate | 2:00.30 |
2. | Incas | (01) | Incas | 2:01.20 |
3. | Livingston&D Dolphins | (01) | Livingston | 2:01.45 |
4. | Midlothian A.S.C. | (01) | Midlothian | 2:01.72 |
5. | Fauldhouse Penguins | (01) | Fauldhouse | 2:07.17 |
| Aquanauts Livingston | (01) | Aquanauts Li | 1:55.45 | Time Only |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michael HUTCHINSON | (93) | Musselburgh | 40.95 |
2. | Lee HARDIE | (93) | Bathgate | 41.87 |
3. | Joel BYRNE | (93) | Peebles | 42.25 |
4. | Niall McLEOD | (93) | Fauldhouse | 42.85 |
5. | Zack JONES | (93) | Livingston | 44.06 |
6. | Sam LENNON | (93) | Inverleith | 44.62 |
7. | Michael INGLIS | (93) | Midlothian | 45.47 |
8. | Kieran STEWART | (93) | Peebles | 45.99 |
9. | David THORNTON | (93) | Warrender | 46.29 |
10. | Alistair WOOD | (93) | Livingston | 46.33 |
11. | Chris KERR | (93) | Midlothian | 46.62 |
12. | William JOHNSTON | (93) | Warrender | 48.24 |
13. | Andrew WALLACE | (93) | Incas | 48.56 |
14. | David GRAHAM | (93) | Midlothian | 49.15 |
15. | Andrew CONNELLY | (93) | Warrender | 50.21 |
16. | Daniel McLAUGHLAN | (93) | Bathgate | 50.71 |
17. | Scott BARCLAY | (93) | Incas | 50.83 |
18. | Michael HARKINS | (93) | Livingston | 50.93 |
19. | Barnaby BENSON | (93) | Teviotdale | 57.97 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Matthew LLOYD | (92) | Inverleith | 36.95 |
2. | Richard MARSHALL | (92) | Duns | 37.27 |
3. | Yusuke ONISHI | (92) | Bathgate | 37.68 |
4. | Douglas PAGET | (92) | Bathgate | 38.38 |
5. | Robin TAYLOR | (92) | Fauldhouse | 39.34 |
6. | John KAY | (92) | Cardenden | 40.20 |
7. | Sean JOHNSTON | (92) | Peebles | 41.00 |
8. | Andrew McKENNA | (92) | Fauldhouse | 41.15 |
9. | Duncan MILNE | (92) | Warrender | 41.82 |
10. | Thomas HARKINS | (92) | Livingston | 41.90 |
11. | Stuart GORMAN | (92) | Incas | 42.08 |
12. | Ross McLAREN | (92) | Bathgate | 42.27 |
13. | Grant TICKLE | (92) | Fauldhouse | 42.57 |
14. | Jack CASTOR | (92) | Warrender | 43.20 |
15. | Craig FAIRFOULL | (92) | Warrender | 43.84 |
16. | David GRAHAM | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 44.13 |
17. | Donald GRIFFITHS | (92) | Incas | 45.85 |
18. | Philip KIRKHAM | (92) | Musselburgh | 46.37 |
19. | Glen WALKER | (92) | Inverleith | 46.62 |
20. | Jordan CUNNINGHAM | (92) | Livingston | 46.76 |
21. | Piet SCHAEFFER | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 48.07 |
22. | Nathan HUNTER | (92) | Midlothian | 49.15 |
22. | Ryan ARCHIBALD | (92) | Midlothian | 49.15 |
24. | Michael GALLOWAY | (92) | Livingston | 49.67 |
25. | Johnathan SHEACH | (92) | Warrender | 50.28 |
26. | Connor CALVERT | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 50.83 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chris KERR | (93) | Midlothian | 52.43 |
2. | Michael HUTCHINSON | (93) | Musselburgh | 53.65 |
3. | Lee HARDIE | (93) | Bathgate | 54.17 |
4. | Michael INGLIS | (93) | Midlothian | 54.78 |
5. | Sam LENNON | (93) | Inverleith | 56.12 |
6. | Niall McLEOD | (93) | Fauldhouse | 56.56 |
7. | Daniel McLAUGHLAN | (93) | Bathgate | 56.69 |
8. | Alistair WOOD | (93) | Livingston | 56.73 |
9. | Zack JONES | (93) | Livingston | 57.18 |
10. | Andrew WALLACE | (93) | Incas | 57.36 |
11. | David THORNTON | (93) | Warrender | 59.80 |
12. | Andrew CONNELLY | (93) | Warrender | 1:00.06 |
13. | William JOHNSTON | (93) | Warrender | 1:00.93 |
14. | Barnaby BENSON | (93) | Teviotdale | 1:01.65 |
15. | David GRAHAM | (93) | Midlothian | 1:03.49 |
16. | Kieran STEWART | (93) | Peebles | 1:14.99 |
17. | Scott BARCLAY | (93) | Incas | 1:18.26 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John KAY | (92) | Cardenden | 46.44 |
2. | Richard MARSHALL | (92) | Duns | 52.05 |
3. | Matthew LLOYD | (92) | Inverleith | 52.18 |
4. | Sean JOHNSTON | (92) | Peebles | 54.98 |
5. | Stuart GORMAN | (92) | Incas | 55.14 |
6. | Jack CASTOR | (92) | Warrender | 55.93 |
7. | Craig FAIRFOULL | (92) | Warrender | 56.11 |
8. | Ross McLAREN | (92) | Bathgate | 56.44 |
9. | Andrew McKENNA | (92) | Fauldhouse | 56.45 |
10. | Glen WALKER | (92) | Inverleith | 57.09 |
11. | Piet SCHAEFFER | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 57.15 |
12. | Philip KIRKHAM | (92) | Musselburgh | 59.31 |
13. | Jordan CUNNINGHAM | (92) | Livingston | 59.85 |
14. | Michael GALLOWAY | (92) | Livingston | 1:00.03 |
15. | Douglas PAGET | (92) | Bathgate | 1:01.30 |
16. | Andrew PRYDE | (92) | Teviotdale | 1:01.51 |
17. | Ryan GALBRAITH | (92) | Midlothian | 1:02.02 |
18. | Grant TICKLE | (92) | Fauldhouse | 1:02.63 |
19. | David GRAHAM | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 1:02.97 |
20. | Donald GRIFFITHS | (92) | Incas | 1:03.35 |
21. | Connor CALVERT | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 1:06.41 |
22. | Duncan MILNE | (92) | Warrender | 1:06.59 |
23. | Johnathan SHEACH | (92) | Warrender | 1:07.08 |
24. | Nathan HUNTER | (92) | Midlothian | 1:07.32 |
25. | Thomas HARKINS | (92) | Livingston | 1:10.50 |
26. | Robin TAYLOR | (92) | Fauldhouse | 1:10.52 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Niall McLEOD | (93) | Fauldhouse | 47.04 |
2. | Joel BYRNE | (93) | Peebles | 47.76 |
3. | Lee HARDIE | (93) | Bathgate | 50.56 |
4. | Sam LENNON | (93) | Inverleith | 51.53 |
5. | Chris KERR | (93) | Midlothian | 51.64 |
6. | Andrew WALLACE | (93) | Incas | 51.83 |
7. | David GRAHAM | (93) | Midlothian | 51.87 |
8. | William JOHNSTON | (93) | Warrender | 53.68 |
9. | Michael HUTCHINSON | (93) | Musselburgh | 54.24 |
10. | Scott BARCLAY | (93) | Incas | 54.37 |
11. | David THORNTON | (93) | Warrender | 55.27 |
12. | Michael INGLIS | (93) | Midlothian | 55.44 |
13. | Alistair WOOD | (93) | Livingston | 55.54 |
14. | Zack JONES | (93) | Livingston | 55.59 |
15. | Daniel McLAUGHLAN | (93) | Bathgate | 56.34 |
16. | Andrew CONNELLY | (93) | Warrender | 58.03 |
17. | Kieran STEWART | (93) | Peebles | 1:01.14 |
18. | Barnaby BENSON | (93) | Teviotdale | 1:04.25 |
19. | Michael HARKINS | (93) | Livingston | 1:13.91 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Matthew LLOYD | (92) | Inverleith | 45.50 |
2. | Douglas PAGET | (92) | Bathgate | 46.60 |
3. | Stuart GORMAN | (92) | Incas | 46.98 |
4. | Andrew McKENNA | (92) | Fauldhouse | 47.86 |
5. | John KAY | (92) | Cardenden | 48.88 |
6. | Sean JOHNSTON | (92) | Peebles | 49.20 |
7. | Duncan MILNE | (92) | Warrender | 49.33 |
8. | Robin TAYLOR | (92) | Fauldhouse | 49.56 |
9. | Yusuke ONISHI | (92) | Bathgate | 50.29 |
10. | Craig FAIRFOULL | (92) | Warrender | 50.35 |
11. | Grant TICKLE | (92) | Fauldhouse | 51.09 |
12. | Donald GRIFFITHS | (92) | Incas | 51.55 |
13. | Thomas HARKINS | (92) | Livingston | 51.96 |
14. | Philip KIRKHAM | (92) | Musselburgh | 52.28 |
15. | Ryan GALBRAITH | (92) | Midlothian | 53.52 |
16. | David GRAHAM | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 53.63 |
17. | Piet SCHAEFFER | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 55.64 |
18. | Jack CASTOR | (92) | Warrender | 55.93 |
19. | Glen WALKER | (92) | Inverleith | 58.13 |
20. | Nathan HUNTER | (92) | Midlothian | 59.45 |
21. | Johnathan SHEACH | (92) | Warrender | 1:00.14 |
22. | Michael GALLOWAY | (92) | Livingston | 1:00.31 |
23. | Connor CALVERT | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 1:01.38 |
24. | Jordan CUNNINGHAM | (92) | Livingston | 1:02.76 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 9 YEARS 25m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig BENSON | (94) | Livingston | 17.84 |
2. | Sean CAMPSIE | (94) | Aquanauts Li | 18.14 |
3. | Greig SHEPHERD | (94) | Incas | 18.64 |
4. | Michael ROSS | (94) | Midlothian | 19.16 |
4. | Matthew McCAFFERTY | (94) | Fauldhouse | 19.16 |
6. | Gavin PRINGLE | (94) | Peebles | 19.17 |
7. | Kyle BROWN | (94) | Fauldhouse | 19.29 |
7. | Callum MITCHELL | (94) | Aquanauts Li | 19.29 |
9. | Robbie DALGETY | (94) | Midlothian | 20.16 |
10. | Ross HUNTER | (94) | Warrender | 20.40 |
11. | Ian BUCKLEY | (94) | Unattached | 20.42 |
12. | James GORMAN | (94) | Incas | 20.60 |
13. | Jack BISSETT | (94) | Midlothian | 20.95 |
14. | Jonathan FAIRFOULL | (94) | Warrender | 21.22 |
15. | Ian WALKER | (94) | Warrender | 22.54 |
16. | Robbie DALGLEISH | (94) | Peebles | 22.88 |
17. | Martin GREEN | (94) | Fauldhouse | 22.90 |
18. | Matthew KITCHING | (94) | Livingston | 24.41 |
19. | Sam SMITH | (94) | Incas | 24.53 |
20. | Scott CALDWELL | (94) | Livingston | 24.94 |
21. | Murray PAGET | (94) | Bathgate | 25.18 |
22. | Michael BULL | (94) | Aquanauts Li | 28.20 |
23. | Liam McCOMBIE | (94) | Bathgate | 29.02 |
24. | Ewan CAMERON | (94) | Fauldhouse | 30.84 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 9 YEARS 25m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig BENSON | (94) | Livingston | 21.87 |
2. | Michael ROSS | (94) | Midlothian | 24.54 |
3. | Sean CAMPSIE | (94) | Aquanauts Li | 25.08 |
4. | Gavin PRINGLE | (94) | Peebles | 26.14 |
5. | Matthew McCAFFERTY | (94) | Fauldhouse | 26.17 |
6. | Ian WALKER | (94) | Warrender | 27.66 |
7. | Jack BISSETT | (94) | Midlothian | 27.68 |
8. | James GORMAN | (94) | Incas | 27.84 |
9. | Matthew KITCHING | (94) | Livingston | 28.83 |
10. | Ian BUCKLEY | (94) | Unattached | 28.90 |
11. | Jonathan FAIRFOULL | (94) | Warrender | 29.28 |
12. | Callum MITCHELL | (94) | Aquanauts Li | 29.68 |
13. | Ross HUNTER | (94) | Warrender | 30.00 |
14. | Murray PAGET | (94) | Bathgate | 30.49 |
15. | Robbie DALGLEISH | (94) | Peebles | 31.30 |
16. | Greig SHEPHERD | (94) | Incas | 31.48 |
17. | Martin GREEN | (94) | Fauldhouse | 32.87 |
18. | Scott CALDWELL | (94) | Livingston | 33.87 |
19. | Michael BULL | (94) | Aquanauts Li | 35.49 |
20. | Robbie DALGETY | (94) | Midlothian | 37.23 |
21. | Liam McCOMBIE | (94) | Bathgate | 39.36 |
22. | Sam SMITH | (94) | Incas | 42.13 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 9 YEARS 25m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig BENSON | (94) | Livingston | 21.14 |
2. | Ian BUCKLEY | (94) | Unattached | 21.78 |
3. | Jonathan FAIRFOUL | (94) | Warrender | 22.14 |
4. | James GORMAN | (94) | Incas | 23.16 |
5. | Kyle BROWN | (94) | Fauldhouse | 23.39 |
6. | Callum MITCHELL | (94) | Aquanauts Li | 23.76 |
7. | Gavin PRINGLE | (94) | Peebles | 23.97 |
8. | Matthew McCAFFERTY | (94) | Fauldhouse | 23.99 |
9. | Greig SHEPHERD | (94) | Incas | 24.45 |
10. | Robbie DALGETY | (94) | Midlothian | 24.62 |
11. | Ian WALKER | (94) | Warrender | 25.13 |
12. | Ross HUNTER | (94) | Warrender | 25.42 |
13. | Michael ROSS | (94) | Midlothian | 25.48 |
14. | Matthew KITCHING | (94) | Livingston | 29.35 |
15. | Martin GREEN | (94) | Fauldhouse | 29.83 |
16. | Jack BISSETT | (94) | Midlothian | 30.79 |
17. | Scott CALDWELL | (94) | Livingston | 32.72 |
18. | Sam SMITH | (94) | Incas | 33.77 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10 YEARS 25m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Niall McLEOD | (93) | Fauldhouse | 22.72 |
2. | Michael HUTCHINSON | (93) | Musselburgh | 23.04 |
3. | Chris KERR | (93) | Midlothian | 23.24 |
4. | Andrew WALLACE | (93) | Incas | 23.68 |
5. | Sam LENNON | (93) | Inverleith | 23.91 |
6. | Lee HARDIE | (93) | Bathgate | 23.99 |
7. | Zack JONES | (93) | Livingston | 24.64 |
8. | David GRAHAM | (93) | Midlothian | 24.89 |
9. | Andrew CONNELLY | (93) | Warrender | 25.03 |
10. | Michael INGLIS | (93) | Midlothian | 25.26 |
11. | David THORNTON | (93) | Warrender | 25.93 |
12. | Alistair WOOD | (93) | Livingston | 26.62 |
13. | William JOHNSTON | (93) | Warrender | 27.10 |
14. | Barnaby BENSON | (93) | Teviotdale | 28.12 |
15. | Scott BARCLAY | (93) | Incas | 28.65 |
16. | Daniel McLAUGHLAN | (93) | Bathgate | 30.28 |
17. | Kieran STEWART | (93) | Peebles | 31.29 |
18. | Michael HARKINS | (93) | Livingston | 34.90 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 25m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Matthew LLOYD | (92) | Inverleith | 18.06 |
2. | John KAY | (92) | Cardenden | 20.02 |
3. | Richard MARSHALL | (92) | Duns | 20.25 |
4. | Duncan MILNE | (92) | Warrender | 20.60 |
5. | Sean CAMPSIE | (94) | Aquanauts | 20.64 |
6. | Thomas HARKINS | (92) | Livingston | 21.06 |
7. | Douglas PAGET | (92) | Bathgate | 21.13 |
8. | Ryan GALBRAITH | (92) | Midlothian | 21.82 |
9. | Robin TAYLOR | (92) | Fauldhouse | 22.46 |
10. | Jack CASTOR | (92) | Warrender | 22.56 |
11. | Stuart GORMAN | (92) | Incas | 22.84 |
12. | Piet SCHAEFFER | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 23.29 |
13. | Grant TICKLE | (92) | Fauldhouse | 23.48 |
14. | David GRAHAM | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 23.77 |
15. | Craig FAIRFOULL | (92) | Warrender | 23.85 |
16. | Andrew McKENNA | (92) | Fauldhouse | 23.99 |
17. | Philip KIRKHAM | (92) | Musselburgh | 24.00 |
18. | Sean JOHNSTON | (92) | Peebles | 25.05 |
19. | Andrew PRYDE | (92) | Teviotdale | 25.21 |
20. | Michael GALLOWAY | (92) | Livingston | 25.35 |
21. | Glen WALKER | (92) | Inverleith | 25.53 |
22. | Jordan CUNNINGHAM | (92) | Livingston | 26.20 |
23. | Donald GRIFFITHS | (92) | Incas | 26.72 |
24. | Johnathan SHEACH | (92) | Warrender | 27.80 |
25. | Nathan HUNTER | (92) | Midlothian | 28.48 |
26. | Connor CALVERT | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 29.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 9 YEARS 25m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig BENSON | (94) | Livingston | 21.13 |
2. | Greig SHEPHERD | (94) | Incas | 21.86 |
3. | Robbie DALGETY | (94) | Midlothian | 22.66 |
4. | Sean CAMPSIE | (94) | Aquanauts Li | 23.18 |
5. | Martin GREEN | (94) | Fauldhouse | 23.25 |
6. | Michael ROSS | (94) | Midlothian | 23.82 |
7. | Gavin PRINGLE | (94) | Peebles | 24.29 |
7. | Ross HUNTER | (94) | Warrender | 24.29 |
9. | Kyle BROWN | (94) | Fauldhouse | 24.30 |
10. | Ian BUCKLEY | (94) | Unattached | 24.93 |
11. | Matthew McCAFFERTY | (94) | Fauldhouse | 25.15 |
12. | Robbie DALGLEISH | (94) | Peebles | 25.86 |
13. | Jack BISSETT | (94) | Midlothian | 25.95 |
14. | Callum MITCHELL | (94) | Aquanauts Li | 25.96 |
15. | Matthew KITCHING | (94) | Livingston | 26.61 |
16. | James GORMAN | (94) | Incas | 26.76 |
17. | Ian WALKER | (94) | Warrender | 27.15 |
18. | Jonathan FAIRFOULL | (94) | Warrender | 27.64 |
19. | Sam SMITH | (94) | Incas | 28.75 |
20. | Murray PAGET | (94) | Bathgate | 29.15 |
21. | Scott CALDWELL | (94) | Livingston | 29.62 |
22. | Ewan CAMERON | (94) | Fauldhouse | 30.01 |
23. | Michael BULL | (94) | Aquanauts Li | 30.81 |
24. | Liam McCOMBIE | (94) | Bathgate | 32.90 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ciara THOMSON | (93) | Livingston | 39.46 |
2. | Pamela PHEE | (93) | Aquanauts Li | 39.79 |
3. | Natalie McALEESE | (94) | Aquanauts Li | 40.90 |
4. | Claire BUIST | (93) | Cardenden | 40.93 |
5. | Kirsten INNES | (93) | Peebles | 41.29 |
6. | Flora POLLOK | (93) | Warrender | 43.59 |
7. | Leah McCABE | (93) | Midlothian | 45.03 |
8. | Emma WILSON | (93) | Bathgate | 45.34 |
9. | Marianne McINTOSH | (94) | Bathgate | 45.68 |
10. | Jenna MEEK | (93) | Bathgate | 45.99 |
10. | Hannah CARSE | (93) | Bathgate | 45.99 |
12. | Louise CANTLEY | (93) | Livingston | 47.10 |
13. | Christie MORAN | (93) | Bathgate | 47.30 |
14. | Sophie CLAYTON | (93) | Warrender | 48.22 |
15. | Hannah REID | (93) | Warrender | 49.15 |
16. | Lucy WATERSON | (93) | Incas | 50.11 |
17. | Fiona BRUCE | (93) | Inverleith | 53.51 |
18. | Samantha GILFILLAN | (93) | Cardenden | 55.36 |
19. | Rebecca OLIVER | (93) | Peebles | 56.54 |
20. | Stephanie BROE | (93) | Livingston | 56.76 |
21. | Eilidh SMITH | (93) | Livingston | 58.60 |
22. | Imogen FRANK | (93) | Peebles | 1:00.31 |
23. | Claire INGLIS | (93) | Bathgate | 1:01.30 |
24. | Kerrie MURTAGH | (93) | Fauldhouse | 1:19.28 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Abby STEWART | (92) | Bathgate | 37.76 |
2. | Lorna GALLAGHER | (92) | Bathgate | 38.32 |
3. | Shelly INGLIS | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 40.22 |
4. | Rachel TOMLINSON | (92) | Bathgate | 40.63 |
5. | Johanna HARTE | (92) | Bathgate | 42.70 |
6. | Caitlin BARRIE | (92) | Warrender | 43.04 |
7. | Nicola BRASH | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 43.34 |
8. | Sarah-Louise McKIE | (92) | Cardenden | 44.47 |
9. | Holly HUNTER | (92) | Warrender | 44.78 |
10. | Kerri EWART | (92) | Bathgate | 44.83 |
11. | Hannah WATT | (92) | Inverleith | 45.06 |
12. | Zoe CUTHBERT | (92) | Incas | 45.17 |
13. | Jemma McADAM | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 45.35 |
14. | Ailsa HART | (92) | Incas | 45.45 |
15. | Esme CLEE | (92) | Warrender | 45.60 |
16. | Holly FLANAGAN | (92) | Bathgate | 45.68 |
17. | Sarah MELROSE | (92) | Musselburgh | 46.34 |
18. | Jemma LORD | (92) | Incas | 46.63 |
19. | Samantha PENMAN | (92) | Musselburgh | 47.03 |
20. | Claire EDWARDSON | (92) | Musselburgh | 47.34 |
21. | Kathryn SMITH | (92) | Inverleith | 47.76 |
22. | Beth HART | (92) | Incas | 48.49 |
23. | Ailis PATERSON | (92) | Midlothian | 49.55 |
24. | Mellissa McFARLANE | (92) | Midlothian | 50.52 |
25. | Alexandra ANDERSON | (92) | Unattached | 51.21 |
26. | Ruth McLACHLAN | (92) | Cardenden | 51.59 |
27. | Erin ANDERSON | (92) | Warrender | 51.80 |
28. | Eleanor TRIM | (92) | Incas | 51.82 |
29. | Caitlin DUNCAN | (92) | Livingston | 53.20 |
30. | Ailish BUCKLEY | (92) | Unattached | 53.42 |
31. | Rachel GIBSON | (92) | Midlothian | 54.57 |
32. | Ashley LAPINSKI | (92) | Midlothian | 55.13 |
33. | Shauna ANDERSON | (92) | Warrender | 57.22 |
34. | Oenone KUBIE | (92) | Peebles | 58.42 |
35. | Rachel GREEN | (92) | Fauldhouse | 59.57 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ayley WILSON | (93) | Bathgate | 51.47 |
2. | Claire BUIST | (93) | Cardenden | 53.41 |
3. | Pamela PHEE | (93) | Aquanauts Li | 54.22 |
4. | Flora POLLOK | (93) | Warender | 54.95 |
5. | Kirsten INNES | (93) | Peebles | 55.19 |
6. | Sophie CLAYTON | (93) | Warrender | 55.57 |
7. | Fiona BRUCE | (93) | Inverleith | 55.95 |
8. | Kaime GILHOOLEY | (93) | Bathgate | 56.02 |
9. | Jenna MEEK | (93) | Bathgate | 57.63 |
10. | Leah McCABE | (93) | Midlothian | 58.01 |
11. | Ciara THOMSON | (93) | Livingston | 59.02 |
12. | Hannah REID | (93) | Warrender | 59.13 |
13. | Lucy WATERSON | (93) | Incas | 1:01.38 |
14. | Samantha GILFILLAN | (93) | Cardenden | 1:06.04 |
15. | Louise CANTLEY | (93) | Livingston | 1:08.52 |
16. | Imogen FRANK | (93) | Peebles | 1:13.45 |
17. | Rebecca OLIVER | (93) | Peebles | 1:16.44 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Samantha PENMAN | (92) | Musselburgh | 49.57 |
2. | Esme CLEE | (92) | Warrender | 53.56 |
3. | Sarah-Louise McKIE | (92) | Cardenden | 54.29 |
4. | Kathryn SMITH | (92) | Inverleith | 55.24 |
5. | Rachel TOMLINSON | (92) | Bathgate | 55.52 |
6. | Lorna GALLAGHER | (92) | Bathgate | 56.07 |
7. | Abby STEWART | (92) | Bathgate | 56.38 |
8. | Holly HUNTER | (92) | Warrender | 56.39 |
9. | Caitlin BARRIE | (92) | Warrender | 56.46 |
10. | Shelly INGLIS | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 56.66 |
11. | Shauna ANDERSON | (92) | Warrender | 56.72 |
12. | Johanna HARTE | (92) | Bathgate | 57.20 |
13. | Ailsa HART | (92) | Incas | 57.27 |
14. | Caitlin HAMILTON | (92) | Fauldhouse | 57.38 |
15. | Claire EDWARDSON | (92) | Musselburgh | 58.97 |
16. | Erin ANDERSON | (92) | Warrender | 59.15 |
17. | Rachel GIBSON | (92) | Midlothian | 59.84 |
18. | Beth HART | (92) | Incas | 1:00.44 |
19. | Ashley LAPINSKI | (92) | Midlothian | 1:00.68 |
20. | Hannah WATT | (92) | Inverleith | 1:01.14 |
21. | Ruth McLACHLAN | (92) | Cardenden | 1:01.42 |
22. | Zoe CUTHBERT | (92) | Incas | 1:03.36 |
23. | Nicola BRASH | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 1:04.20 |
24. | Sarah MELROSE | (92) | Musselburgh | 1:04.54 |
25. | Eleanor TRIM | (92) | Incas | 1:06.44 |
26. | Alexandra ANDERSON | (92) | Unattached | 1:06.60 |
27. | Mellissa McFARLANE | (92) | Midlothian | 1:06.86 |
28. | Ailish BUCKLEY | (92) | Warrender | 1:08.11 |
29. | Ailis PATERSON | (92) | Midlothian | 1:09.95 |
30. | Jemma McADAM | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 1:10.51 |
31. | Jemma LORD | (92) | Incas | 1:11.09 |
32. | Oenone KUBIE | (92) | Peebles | 1:13.27 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Pamela PHEE | (93) | Aquanauts Li | 48.01 |
2. | Kirsten INNES | (93) | Peebles | 48.82 |
2. | Leah McCABE | (93) | Midlothian | 48.82 |
4. | Ciara THOMSON | (93) | Livingston | 48.90 |
5. | Hannah CARSE | (93) | Bathgate | 49.50 |
6. | Natalie McALEESE | (94) | Aquanuats Li | 49.86 |
7. | Flora POLLOK | (93) | Warrender | 49.97 |
8. | Claire BUIST | (93) | Cardenden | 50.50 |
9. | Marianne McINTOSH | (94) | Bathgate | 50.79 |
10. | Emma WILSON | (93) | Bathgate | 52.15 |
11. | Louise CANTLEY | (93) | Livingston | 53.85 |
12. | Christie MORAN | (93) | Bathgate | 54.50 |
13. | Sophie CLAYTON | (93) | Warrender | 54.63 |
14. | Jenna MEEK | (93) | Bathgate | 54.76 |
15. | Eilidh SMITH | (93) | Livingston | 55.41 |
16. | Lucy WATERSON | (93) | Incas | 55.82 |
17. | Hannah REID | (93) | Warrender | 56.27 |
18. | Samantha GILFILLAN | (93) | Cardenden | 57.95 |
19. | Rebecca OLIVER | (93) | Peebles | 59.51 |
20. | Imogen FRANK | (93) | Peebles | 1:01.74 |
21. | Kerrie MURTAGH | (93) | Fauldhouse | 1:04.63 |
22. | Fiona BRUCE | (93) | Inverleith | 1:06.04 |
23. | Stephanie BROE | (93) | Livingston | 1:07.03 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Abby STEWART | (92) | Bathgater | 42.71 |
2. | Lorna GALLAGHER | (92) | Bathgate | 45.79 |
3. | Rachel TOMLINSON | (92) | Bathgate | 47.45 |
4. | Shelly INGLIS | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 47.89 |
5. | Sarah-Louise McKIE | (92) | Cardenden | 48.58 |
6. | Holly HUNTER | (92) | Warrender | 50.05 |
7. | Zoe CUTHBERT | (92) | Incas | 50.33 |
8. | Kerri EWART | (92) | Bathgate | 50.60 |
9. | Esme CLEE | (92) | Warrender | 50.61 |
10. | Johanna HARTE | (92) | Bathgate | 51.34 |
11. | Ruth McLACHLAN | (92) | Cardenden | 51.40 |
12. | Beth HART | (92) | Incas | 52.09 |
13. | Sarah MELROSE | (92) | Musselburgh | 53.05 |
14. | Ailsa HART | (92) | Incas | 53.38 |
15. | Eleanor TRIM | (92) | Incas | 53.62 |
16. | Kathryn SMITH | (92) | Inverleith | 53.63 |
17. | Samantha PENMAN | (92) | Musselburgh | 53.79 |
18. | Jemma LORD | (92) | Incas | 53.98 |
18. | Holly FLANAGAN | (92) | Bathgate | 53.98 |
20. | Caitlin BARRIE | (92) | Warrender | 55.25 |
21. | Mellissa McFARLANE | (92) | Midlothian | 56.48 |
22. | Ashley LAPINSKI | (92) | Midlothian | 56.99 |
23. | Nicola BRASH | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 57.35 |
24. | Claire EDWARDSON | (92) | Musselburgh | 57.74 |
25. | Ailis PATERSON | (92) | Midlothian | 57.83 |
26. | Hannah WATT | (92) | Inverleith | 58.70 |
27. | Shauna ANDERSON | (92) | Warrender | 59.52 |
28. | Jemma McADAM | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 59.69 |
29. | Alexandra ANDERSON | (92) | Unattached | 59.73 |
30. | Erin ANDERSON | (92) | Warrender | 1:00.56 |
31. | Ailish BUCKLEY | (92) | Unattached | 1:00.92 |
32. | Rachel GREEN | (92) | Fauldhouse | 1:02.79 |
33. | Rachel GIBSON | (92) | Midlothian | 1:03.50 |
34. | Oenone KUBIE | (92) | Peebles | 1:03.60 |
35. | Caitlin DUNCAN | (92) | Livingston | 1:05.03 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 9 YEARS 25m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah SCOTT | (94) | Musselburgh | 18.82 |
2. | Adele BONNES | (94) | Fauldhouse | 19.56 |
3. | Zoe WILSON | (94) | Teviotdale | 20.48 |
4. | Pamela HENNEY | (94) | Fauldhouse | 20.89 |
5. | Catriona INNES | (94) | Peebles | 21.11 |
5. | Lisa FRASER | (94) | Midlothian | 21.11 |
7. | Kirsty GREENHILL | (94) | Incas | 21.21 |
8. | Nadia BLACK | (94) | Midlothian | 21.88 |
9. | Lauren PRYDE | (94) | Teviotdale | 22.10 |
10. | Erin McLEOD | (94) | Fauldhouse | 23.22 |
11. | Lisa FULLERTON | (94) | Livingston | 23.68 |
12. | Alex PEDEN | (94) | Fauldhouse | 24.26 |
13. | Danielle DAVIDSON | (94) | Cardenden | 24.36 |
14. | Ami ONISHI | (94) | Bathgate | 24.91 |
15. | Grace SCHOFIELD | (94) | Incas | 24.95 |
16. | Imogen BECK | (94) | Bathgate | 25.33 |
17. | Amy GRIGOR | (94) | Incas | 25.71 |
18. | Caillie DOUCE | (94) | Peebles | 25.89 |
19. | Gemma VEALE | (94) | Fauldhouse | 26.02 |
20. | Samantha ETHERINGTON | (94) | Incas | 27.25 |
21. | Abi CHASE | (94) | Peebles | 27.33 |
22. | Yossi TAVAKOLI | (94) | Incas | 27.69 |
23. | Molly STEWART | (94) | Peebles | 28.27 |
24. | Kirsty RENTON | (94) | Incas | 30.10 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 9 YEARS 25m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Natalie McALEESE | (94) | Aquanauts Li | 25.37 |
2. | Marianne McINTOSH | (94) | Bathgate | 26.84 |
3. | Lauren PRYDE | (94) | Teviotdale | 27.24 |
4. | Hannah SCOTT | (94) | Musselburgh | 27.33 |
5. | Zoe WILSON | (94) | Teviotdale | 27.88 |
6. | Lisa FRASER | (94) | Midlothian | 27.97 |
7. | Nadia BLACK | (94) | Midlothian | 27.98 |
8. | Catriona INNES | (94) | Peebles | 28.38 |
9. | Kirsty GREENHILL | (94) | Incas | 28.64 |
10. | Danielle DAVIDSON | (94) | Cardenden | 30.63 |
11. | Imogen BECK | (94) | Bathgate | 31.48 |
12. | Adele BONNES | (94) | Fauldhouse | 32.27 |
13. | Erin McLEOD | (94) | Fauldhouse | 32.71 |
14. | Grace SCHOFIELD | (94) | Incas | 32.82 |
15. | Samantha ETHERINGTON | (94) | Incas | 33.98 |
16. | Alex PEDEN | (94) | Fauldhouse | 35.26 |
17. | Molly STEWART | (94) | Peebles | 35.53 |
18. | Yossi TAVAKOLI | (94) | Incas | 38.34 |
19. | Amy GRIGOR | (94) | Incas | 39.32 |
20. | Caillie DOUCE | (94) | Peebles | 39.72 |
21. | Pamela HENNEY | (94) | Fauldhouse | 40.36 |
22. | Gemma VEALE | (94) | Fauldhouse | 40.77 |
23. | Kirsty RENTON | (94) | Incas | 41.64 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 9 YEARS 25m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Zoe WILSON | (94) | Teviotdale | 23.12 |
2. | Catriona INNES | (94) | Peebles | 23.89 |
3. | Hannah SCOTT | (94) | Musselburgh | 24.32 |
4. | Marianne McINTOSH | (94) | Bathgate | 24.88 |
5. | Kirsty GREENHILL | (94) | Incas | 26.74 |
6. | Imogen BECK | (94) | Bathgate | 26.75 |
7. | Erin McLEOD | (94) | Fauldhouse | 26.77 |
8. | Lisa FRASER | (94) | Midlothian | 27.72 |
9. | Grace SCHOFIELD | (94) | Incas | 28.27 |
10. | Nadia BLACK | (94) | Midlothian | 29.08 |
11. | Amy GRIGOR | (94) | Incas | 29.15 |
12. | Alex PEDEN | (94) | Fauldhouse | 29.71 |
13. | Adele BONNES | (94) | Fauldhouse | 29.83 |
13. | Samantha ETHERINGTON | (94) | Incas | 29.83 |
15. | Gemma VEALE | (94) | Fauldhouse | 31.21 |
16. | Danielle DAVIDSON | (94) | Cardenden | 32.00 |
17. | Pamela HENNEY | (94) | Fauldhouse | 32.26 |
18. | Kirsty RENTON | (94) | Incas | 35.42 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10 YEARS 25m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Claire BUIST | (93) | Cardenden | 21.37 |
2. | Kirsten INNES | (93) | Peebles | 22.05 |
3. | Natalie McALEESE | (94) | Aquanuats Li | 22.08 |
4. | Ayley WILSON | (93) | Bathgate | 22.16 |
5. | Ciara THOMSON | (93) | Livingston | 23.72 |
6. | Leah McCABE | (93) | Midlothian | 24.10 |
7. | Jenna MEEK | (93) | Bathgate | 24.72 |
7. | Christie MORAN | (93) | Bathgate | 24.72 |
9. | Louise CANTLEY | (93) | Livingston | 24.74 |
10. | Sophie CLAYTON | (93) | Warrender | 25.74 |
11. | Emma WILSON | (93) | Bathgate | 26.10 |
12. | Kaime GILHOOLEY | (93) | Bathgate | 26.56 |
13. | Lucy WATERSON | (93) | Incas | 27.23 |
14. | Hannah REID | (93) | Warrender | 27.38 |
15. | Fiona BRUCE | (93) | Inverleith | 28.81 |
16. | Stephanie BROE | (93) | Livingston | 31.01 |
17. | Samantha GILFILLAN | (93) | Cardenden | 31.23 |
18. | Yossi TAVAKOLI | (94) | Incas | 37.95 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 25m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Abby STEWART | (92) | Bathgate | 18.76 |
2. | Caitlin HAMILTON | (92) | Fauldhouse | 20.15 |
3. | Shelly INGLIS | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 21.08 |
4. | Lorna GALLAGHER | (92) | Bathgate | 21.32 |
5. | Sarah-Louise McKIE | (92) | Cardenden | 21.69 |
6. | Zoe CUTHBERT | (92) | Incas | 21.71 |
7. | Johanna HARTE | (92) | Bathgate | 22.02 |
8. | Holly HUNTER | (92) | Warrender | 22.12 |
9. | Rachel TOMLINSON | (92) | Bathgate | 22.62 |
10. | Jemma LORD | (92) | Incas | 23.47 |
11. | Kerri EWART | (92) | Bathgate | 24.01 |
12. | Samantha PENMAN | (92) | Musselburgh | 24.02 |
13. | Alexandra ANDERSON | (92) | Unattached | 24.33 |
14. | Caitlin BARRIE | (92) | Warrender | 24.37 |
15. | Shauna ANDERSON | (92) | Warrender | 24.40 |
16. | Esme CLEE | (92) | Warrender | 24.77 |
16. | Jemma McADAM | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 24.77 |
18. | Kathryn SMITH | (92) | Inverleith | 24.87 |
19. | Kerry-Anne GILHOOLEY | (92) | Bathgate | 24.96 |
20. | Ashley LAPINSKI | (92) | Midlothian | 25.12 |
21. | Hannah WATT | (92) | Inverleith | 25.42 |
21. | Nicola BRASH | (92) | Aquanauts Li | 25.42 |
23. | Ruth McLACHLAN | (92) | Cardenden | 25.76 |
24. | Mellissa McFARLANE | (92) | Midlothian | 25.77 |
25. | Ailish BUCKLEY | (92) | Unattached | 27.26 |
26. | Erin ANDERSON | (92) | Warrender | 27.47 |
27. | Ailis PATERSON | (92) | Midlothian | 27.72 |
28. | Rachel GIBSON | (92) | Midlothian | 28.10 |
29. | Beth HART | (92) | Incas | 30.01 |
30. | Ailsa HART | (92) | Incas | 30.67 |
31. | Caitlin DUNCAN | (92) | Livingston | 33.70 |
32. | Eleanor TRIM | (92) | Incas | 34.63 |
33. | Rachel GREEN | (92) | Fauldhouse | 36.68 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 9 YEARS 25m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nadia BLACK | (94) | Midlothian | 22.97 |
2. | Zoe WILSON | (94) | Teviotdale | 24.18 |
3. | Hannah SCOTT | (94) | Musselburgh | 24.99 |
4. | Erin McLEOD | (94) | Fauldhouse | 25.14 |
5. | Catriona INNES | (94) | Peebles | 25.70 |
5. | Lisa FRASER | (94) | Midlothian | 25.70 |
7. | Kirsty GREENHILL | (94) | Incas | 25.78 |
8. | Kirsty RENTON | (94) | Incas | 26.48 |
9. | Grace SCHOFIELD | (94) | Incas | 27.18 |
10. | Danielle DAVIDSON | (94) | Cardenden | 27.21 |
11. | Gemma VEALE | (94) | Fauldhouse | 27.28 |
12. | Adele BONNES | (94) | Fauldhouse | 27.43 |
13. | Pamela HENNEY | (94) | Fauldhouse | 27.74 |
14. | Alex PEDEN | (94) | Fauldhouse | 27.94 |
15. | Lauren PRYDE | (94) | Teviotdale | 28.10 |
16. | Imogen BECK | (94) | Bathgate | 28.18 |
17. | Ami ONISHI | (94) | Bathgate | 28.46 |
18. | Caillie DOUCE | (94) | Peebles | 28.48 |
19. | Samantha ETHERINGTON | (94) | Incas | 29.06 |
20. | Amy GRIGOR | (94) | Incas | 29.55 |
21. | Molly STEWART | (94) | Peebles | 29.69 |
22. | Yossi TAVAKOLI | (94) | Incas | 30.02 |
23. | Abi CHASE | (94) | Peebles | 30.70 |
24. | Lisa FULLERTON | (94) | Livingston | 30.83 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service