Heats (Declared Winners) JUNIOR MENS 4 X 50M FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | ST THOMAS ASC | (01) | St Thomas | 1:47.87 |
2. | PERTH CITY | (01) | Perth City | 1:53.26 |
3. | City of Dundee A | (01) | Co Dundee | 1:53.60 |
4. | BLAIRGOWRIE | (01) | Blairgowrie | 1:56.71 |
5. | Dundee ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 1:57.33 |
6. | KINROSS | (01) | Kinross | 2:01.42 |
7. | City of Dundee B | (01) | Co Dundee | 2:05.27 |
8. | MenzieshillWhitehall | (01) | Menzieshill | 2:07.73 |
Heats (Declared Winners) OPEN MENS 4 X 50M FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | ST THOMAS ASC | (01) | St Thomas | 1:41.85 |
2. | City of Dundee A | (01) | Co Dundee | 1:45.78 |
3. | Dundee ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 1:48.30 |
4. | MenzieshillWhitehall | (01) | Menzieshill | 1:48.52 |
5. | City of Dundee B | (01) | Co Dundee | 1:50.59 |
6. | PERTH CITY | (01) | Perth City | 1:51.14 |
Heats (Declared Winners) 11 YEARS BOYS FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dundee ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 2:17.11 |
2. | PERTH CITY | (01) | Perth City | 2:17.51 |
Heats (Declared Winners) 12 YEARS BOYS FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | ST THOMAS ASC | (01) | St Thomas | 2:10.64 |
2. | Dundee ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 2:14.70 |
Heats (Declared Winners) 13/14 BOYS FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | PERTH CITY | (01) | Perth City | 1:56.23 |
2. | City of Dundee A | (01) | Co Dundee | 2:03.75 |
3. | MONIFIETH | (01) | Monifieth | 2:07.18 |
Heats (Declared Winners) 15/16 YEARS BOYS FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | ST THOMAS ASC | (01) | St Thomas | 1:45.77 |
2. | MONIFIETH | (01) | Monifieth | 1:53.45 |
Heats (Declared Winners) 17 AND OVER BOYS FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | ST THOMAS ASC | (01) | St Thomas | 1:45.68 |
2. | Dundee ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 1:46.13 |
3. | City of Dundee A | (01) | Co Dundee | 1:46.64 |
Heats (Declared Winners) JUNIOR MENS 4 X 50M MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | ST THOMAS ASC | (01) | St Thomas | 1:57.42 |
2. | City of Dundee A | (01) | Co Dundee | 2:07.77 |
3. | PERTH CITY | (01) | Perth City | 2:11.34 |
4. | Dundee ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 2:12.54 |
5. | BLAIRGOWRIE | (01) | Blairgowrie | 2:12.84 |
6. | KINROSS | (01) | Kinross | 2:20.20 |
7. | MenzieshillWhitehall | (01) | Menzieshill | 2:24.20 |
8. | City of Dundee B | (01) | Co Dundee | 2:25.96 |
Heats (Declared Winners) OPEN MENS 4 X 50M MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | ST THOMAS ASC | (01) | St Thomas | 1:55.22 |
2. | City of Dundee A | (01) | Co Dundee | 1:56.51 |
3. | MenzieshillWhitehall | (01) | Menzieshill | 2:02.28 |
4. | Dundee ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 2:02.98 |
5. | City of Dundee B | (01) | Co Dundee | 2:05.22 |
6. | PERTH CITY | (01) | Perth City | 2:06.95 |
Heats (Declared Winners) 11 YEARS BOYS MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | PERTH CITY | (01) | Perth City | 2:37.43 |
2. | Dundee ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 2:47.49 |
Heats (Declared Winners) 12 YEARS BOYS MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | ST THOMAS ASC | (01) | St Thomas | 2:28.07 |
2. | Dundee ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 2:33.12 |
Heats (Declared Winners) 13/14 BOYS MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | PERTH CITY | (01) | Perth City | 2:13.75 |
2. | City of Dundee A | (01) | Co Dundee | 2:23.63 |
3. | MONIFIETH | (01) | Monifieth | 2:29.98 |
Heats (Declared Winners) 15/16 BOYS MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | ST THOMAS ASC | (01) | St Thomas | 1:58.17 |
2. | MONIFIETH | (01) | Monifieth | 2:09.45 |
Heats (Declared Winners) 17 AND OVER BOYS MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | ST THOMAS ASC | (01) | St Thomas | 1:59.06 |
2. | City of Dundee A | (01) | Co Dundee | 1:59.76 |
3. | Dundee ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 2:01.43 |
Heats (Declared Winners) JUNIOR WOMENS 4 X 50M FREESTYLE REL
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | ST THOMAS ASC | (01) | St Thomas | 1:58.10 |
2. | Dundee ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 2:00.11 |
3. | PERTH CITY | (01) | Perth City | 2:04.09 |
4. | City of Dundee A | (01) | Co Dundee | 2:09.03 |
5. | BLAIRGOWRIE | (01) | Blairgowrie | 2:09.65 |
6. | MenzieshillWhitehall | (01) | Menzieshill | 2:09.77 |
Heats (Declared Winners) OPEN WOMENS 4 X 50M FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | City of Dundee A | (01) | Co Dundee | 1:56.88 |
2. | ST THOMAS ASC | (01) | St Thomas | 1:57.51 |
3. | Dundee ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 1:58.18 |
Heats (Declared Winners) 11 YEARS GIRLS FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | MONIFIETH A | (01) | Monifieth | 2:29.88 |
2. | Dundee ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 2:32.80 |
3. | City of Dundee A | (01) | Co Dundee | 2:36.35 |
4. | MONIFIETH B | (01) | Monifieth | 2:40.18 |
Heats (Declared Winners) 12 YEARS GIRLS FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | PERTH CITY | (01) | Perth City | 2:19.11 |
2. | Dundee ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 2:29.43 |
| City of Dundee A | (01) | Co Dundee | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) 13/14 YEARS GIRLS FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | PERTH CITY | (01) | Perth City | 2:01.35 |
2. | Dundee ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 2:01.49 |
3. | MONIFIETH A | (01) | Monifieth | 2:10.46 |
4. | ST THOMAS ASC | (01) | St Thomas | 2:15.82 |
5. | MONIFIETH B | (01) | Monifieth | 2:18.96 |
6. | BLAIRGOWRIE | (01) | Blairgowrie | 2:22.94 |
Heats (Declared Winners) 15/16 YEARS GIRLS FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | BLAIRGOWRIE | (01) | Blairgowrie | 2:10.70 |
Heats (Declared Winners) 17 AND OVER GIRLS FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dundee ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 2:04.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) JUNIOR WOMENS 4 X 50M MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | ST THOMAS ASC | (01) | St Thomas | 2:13.09 |
2. | PERTH CITY | (01) | Perth City | 2:13.24 |
3. | Dundee ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 2:16.74 |
4. | City of Dundee A | (01) | Co Dundee | 2:18.46 |
5. | BLAIRGOWRIE | (01) | Blairgowrie | 2:23.13 |
6. | MenzieshillWhitehall | (01) | Menzieshill | 2:26.44 |
Heats (Declared Winners) OPEN WOMENS 4 X 50M MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dundee ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 2:10.09 |
2. | City of Dundee A | (01) | Co Dundee | 2:10.15 |
3. | ST THOMAS ASC | (01) | St Thomas | 2:14.22 |
Heats (Declared Winners) 11 yrs GIRLS MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | MONIFIETH A | (01) | Monifieth | 2:49.25 |
2. | City of Dundee A | (01) | Co Dundee | 2:50.58 |
3. | MONIFIETH B | (01) | Monifieth | 3:04.10 |
4. | Dundee ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 3:06.90 |
Heats (Declared Winners) 12 YEARS GIRLS MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | PERTH CITY | (01) | Perth City | 2:39.47 |
2. | City of Dundee A | (01) | Co Dundee | 2:46.88 |
3. | Dundee ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 2:48.32 |
Heats (Declared Winners) 13/14 YEARS GIRLS MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | PERTH CITY | (01) | Perth City | 2:12.57 |
2. | Dundee ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 2:20.95 |
3. | MONIFIETH A | (01) | Monifieth | 2:27.00 |
4. | ST THOMAS ASC | (01) | St Thomas | 2:30.74 |
5. | MONIFIETH B | (01) | Monifieth | 2:40.66 |
6. | BLAIRGOWRIE | (01) | Blairgowrie | 2:41.82 |
Heats (Declared Winners) 15/16 YEARS GIRLS MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | BLAIRGOWRIE | (01) | Blairgowrie | 2:22.99 |
Heats (Declared Winners) 17 AND OVER GIRLS MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dundee ARNHALL | (01) | Dundee Arn | 2:15.31 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:00.61 |
2. | Andrew PLENDERLEITH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:00.95 |
2. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 1:00.95 |
4. | Scott KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 1:01.91 |
5. | Mark CLAYSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:02.35 |
6. | John RAMSAY | (90) | Perth City | 1:02.54 |
7. | Iain GAULD | (89) | Brechin | 1:02.74 |
8. | JAMIE MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 1:03.17 |
9. | Stuart CONLEY | (89) | Forfar | 1:03.27 |
10. | Scott MACDONALD | (89) | Aberfeldy | 1:04.07 |
11. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 1:04.38 |
12. | Graeme HUNTER | (89) | Kinross | 1:05.50 |
13. | DAVID AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 1:05.95 |
14. | Paul MARTIN | (88) | Blairgowrie | 1:06.48 |
15. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Perth City | 1:06.82 |
16. | Christopher THOMSON | (90) | Perth City | 1:07.32 |
17. | David LITTLEJOHN | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:08.25 |
18. | Andrew CLARK | (90) | Kinross | 1:08.51 |
19. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:08.61 |
20. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:08.81 |
21. | Sam WHITE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:09.16 |
22. | Kyran McMANUS | (88) | Blairgowrie | 1:09.73 |
23. | Donald WHITE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 1:16.48 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:00.49 |
2. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 1:01.30 |
3. | Andrew PLENDERLEITH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:01.51 |
4. | Scott KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 1:02.32 |
5. | John RAMSAY | (90) | Perth City | 1:02.86 |
6. | Mark CLAYSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:03.67 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott CLAYSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:03.30 |
2. | Darryl PACE | (90) | St Thomas | 1:05.94 |
3. | Greig WILKINSON | (91) | St Thomas | 1:06.66 |
4. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:06.86 |
5. | Elliot Robertson | (90) | Menzieshill | 1:09.46 |
6. | Josh ROWLEY | (91) | Perth City | 1:11.25 |
7. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:11.73 |
8. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 1:12.72 |
9. | Adam BEATTIE | (91) | Kinross | 1:14.59 |
10. | Greg MCDONALD | (91) | Monifieth | 1:17.65 |
11. | Stephen QUINN | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:18.24 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 56.51 |
2. | Philip TRODDEN | (86) | Perth City | 56.93 |
3. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 57.38 |
4. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 57.39 |
5. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 57.83 |
6. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 58.38 |
7. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | St Thomas | 58.63 |
8. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 58.73 |
9. | Lee Brown | (87) | Menzieshill | 59.68 |
10. | Rory FORGE | (88) | St Thomas | 1:00.05 |
11. | Jonathan RODDY | (86) | Kinross | 1:00.06 |
12. | Michael CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:00.14 |
13. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 1:00.40 |
13. | Owen McARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 1:00.40 |
15. | Duncan CLARKE | (87) | Monifieth | 1:00.65 |
16. | IAN BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 1:00.67 |
17. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:01.06 |
18. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 1:01.78 |
19. | Gavin MILNE | (87) | Perth City | 1:02.01 |
20. | Scott HARE | (86) | Blairgowrie | 1:02.43 |
21. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:02.55 |
22. | Stephen MASSEY | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:03.08 |
23. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 1:03.59 |
24. | Michael BROWNLEE | (87) | Monifieth | 1:03.60 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott CLAYSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:03.12 |
2. | Darryl PACE | (90) | St Thomas | 1:04.28 |
3. | Greig WILKINSON | (91) | St Thomas | 1:06.51 |
4. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:08.67 |
5. | Josh ROWLEY | (91) | Perth City | 1:10.95 |
6. | Elliot Robertson | (90) | Menzieshill | 1:11.29 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 54.77 |
2. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 55.51 |
3. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 56.74 |
4. | Philip TRODDEN | (86) | Perth City | 56.78 |
5. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 58.51 |
6. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 59.34 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Peter STEWART | (92) | St Thomas | 1:10.58 |
1. | Mathew WHITE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:10.58 |
3. | Graeme CLOW | (91) | Perth City | 1:13.71 |
4. | Jamie DUNCAN | (92) | Perth City | 1:13.82 |
5. | Matthew POWRIE | (91) | Forfar | 1:16.70 |
6. | Craig NICHOLSON | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:17.29 |
7. | Rory PATERSON | (91) | Kinross | 1:17.62 |
8. | Matthew GAFFNEY | (91) | Perth City | 1:17.85 |
9. | Mark JONES | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:19.53 |
10. | Gary MILNE | (91) | Forfar | 1:19.88 |
11. | Craig PATTERSON | (92) | Perth City | 1:20.14 |
12. | David PENNYCOOK | (91) | Perth City | 1:20.44 |
13. | Dexter YOUNG | (92) | St Thomas | 1:20.63 |
| Gordon REEKIE | (91) | Blairgowrie | DNF |
Heats BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 57.78 |
2. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 58.80 |
3. | Alastair HARE | (84) | Blairgowrie | 59.02 |
4. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 59.48 |
5. | Graham BLOICE | (85) | Perth City | 59.69 |
6. | Chris KIRKCALDY | (85) | Monifieth | 1:02.17 |
7. | Gary NISBET | (86) | Forfar | 1:02.67 |
8. | Alexander STANBRIDGE | (85) | Aberfeldy | 1:03.73 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mathew WHITE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:09.01 |
2. | Peter STEWART | (92) | St Thomas | 1:10.35 |
3. | Jamie DUNCAN | (92) | Perth City | 1:10.86 |
4. | Graeme CLOW | (91) | Perth City | 1:13.41 |
5. | Matthew POWRIE | (91) | Forfar | 1:16.36 |
6. | Craig NICHOLSON | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:17.26 |
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 53.56 |
2. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 55.62 |
3. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 59.34 |
4. | Graham BLOICE | (85) | Perth City | 59.86 |
5. | Alastair HARE | (84) | Blairgowrie | 1:00.06 |
6. | Chris KIRKCALDY | (85) | Monifieth | 1:01.76 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott CLAYSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 2:19.56 |
2. | Darryl PACE | (90) | St Thomas | 2:25.94 |
3. | Greig WILKINSON | (91) | St Thomas | 2:28.61 |
4. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 2:28.95 |
5. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 2:31.10 |
6. | Craig McGRATH | (90) | Forfar | 2:46.75 |
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John RAMSAY | (90) | Perth City | 2:15.30 |
2. | Andrew PLENDERLEITH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 2:15.86 |
3. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 2:17.96 |
4. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 2:19.69 |
5. | Stuart CONLEY | (89) | Forfar | 2:20.88 |
6. | Mark CLAYSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 2:23.35 |
7. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Perth City | 2:24.43 |
8. | JAMIE MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 2:25.77 |
9. | Sam WHITE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 2:27.14 |
10. | Graeme HUNTER | (89) | Kinross | 2:29.11 |
11. | DAVID AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 2:29.43 |
15/16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:59.83 |
2. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 2:00.00 |
3. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 2:09.08 |
4. | Gavin MILNE | (87) | Perth City | 2:09.98 |
5. | Owen McARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 2:11.46 |
6. | IAN BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 2:12.42 |
7. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:12.53 |
8. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:14.49 |
9. | Michael CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 2:14.87 |
10. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 2:15.01 |
11. | Jonathan RODDY | (86) | Kinross | 2:15.37 |
12. | Michael BROWNLEE | (87) | Monifieth | 2:16.57 |
17 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 2:02.33 |
2. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 2:06.59 |
3. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 2:12.70 |
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:59.83 |
2. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 2:00.00 |
3. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 2:09.08 |
4. | Gavin MILNE | (87) | Perth City | 2:09.98 |
5. | Owen McARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 2:11.46 |
6. | IAN BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 2:12.42 |
7. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:12.53 |
8. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:14.49 |
9. | Michael CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 2:14.87 |
10. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 2:15.01 |
11. | John RAMSAY | (90) | Perth City | 2:15.30 |
12. | Jonathan RODDY | (86) | Kinross | 2:15.37 |
13. | Andrew PLENDERLEITH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 2:15.86 |
14. | Michael BROWNLEE | (87) | Monifieth | 2:16.57 |
15. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 2:17.96 |
16. | Scott CLAYSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 2:19.56 |
17. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 2:19.69 |
18. | Stuart CONLEY | (89) | Forfar | 2:20.88 |
19. | Mark CLAYSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 2:23.35 |
20. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Perth City | 2:24.43 |
21. | JAMIE MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 2:25.77 |
22. | Darryl PACE | (90) | St Thomas | 2:25.94 |
23. | Sam WHITE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 2:27.14 |
24. | Greig WILKINSON | (91) | St Thomas | 2:28.61 |
25. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 2:28.95 |
26. | Graeme HUNTER | (89) | Kinross | 2:29.11 |
27. | DAVID AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 2:29.43 |
28. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 2:31.10 |
29. | Craig McGRATH | (90) | Forfar | 2:46.75 |
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:59.83 |
2. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 2:00.00 |
3. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 2:02.33 |
4. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 2:06.59 |
5. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 2:09.08 |
6. | Gavin MILNE | (87) | Perth City | 2:09.98 |
7. | Owen McARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 2:11.46 |
8. | IAN BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 2:12.42 |
9. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:12.53 |
10. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 2:12.70 |
11. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:14.49 |
12. | Michael CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 2:14.87 |
13. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 2:15.01 |
14. | John RAMSAY | (90) | Perth City | 2:15.30 |
15. | Jonathan RODDY | (86) | Kinross | 2:15.37 |
16. | Andrew PLENDERLEITH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 2:15.86 |
17. | Michael BROWNLEE | (87) | Monifieth | 2:16.57 |
18. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 2:17.96 |
19. | Scott CLAYSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 2:19.56 |
20. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 2:19.69 |
21. | Stuart CONLEY | (89) | Forfar | 2:20.88 |
22. | Mark CLAYSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 2:23.35 |
23. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Perth City | 2:24.43 |
24. | JAMIE MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 2:25.77 |
25. | Darryl PACE | (90) | St Thomas | 2:25.94 |
26. | Sam WHITE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 2:27.14 |
27. | Greig WILKINSON | (91) | St Thomas | 2:28.61 |
28. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 2:28.95 |
29. | Graeme HUNTER | (89) | Kinross | 2:29.11 |
30. | DAVID AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 2:29.43 |
31. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 2:31.10 |
32. | Craig McGRATH | (90) | Forfar | 2:46.75 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Darryl PACE | (90) | St Thomas | 4:59.28 |
2. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 5:01.92 |
3. | Greig WILKINSON | (91) | St Thomas | 5:24.59 |
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 4:44.90 |
2. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Perth City | 4:59.70 |
15/16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 4:14.76 |
2. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 4:20.37 |
3. | IAN BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 4:38.01 |
4. | Owen McARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 4:40.08 |
5. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 4:43.32 |
17 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 4:20.85 |
2. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 4:38.92 |
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 4:14.76 |
2. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 4:20.37 |
3. | IAN BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 4:38.01 |
4. | Owen McARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 4:40.08 |
5. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 4:43.32 |
6. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 4:44.90 |
7. | Darryl PACE | (90) | St Thomas | 4:59.28 |
8. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Perth City | 4:59.70 |
9. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 5:01.92 |
10. | Greig WILKINSON | (91) | St Thomas | 5:24.59 |
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 4:14.76 |
2. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 4:20.37 |
3. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 4:20.85 |
4. | IAN BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 4:38.01 |
5. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 4:38.92 |
6. | Owen McARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 4:40.08 |
7. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 4:43.32 |
8. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 4:44.90 |
9. | Darryl PACE | (90) | St Thomas | 4:59.28 |
10. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Perth City | 4:59.70 |
11. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 5:01.92 |
12. | Greig WILKINSON | (91) | St Thomas | 5:24.59 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie DUNCAN | (92) | Perth City | 1:29.64 |
2. | Peter STEWART | (92) | St Thomas | 1:32.21 |
3. | RHORI DEANS | (91) | Montrose | 1:37.85 |
4. | Gary MILNE | (91) | Forfar | 1:38.89 |
5. | Graeme CLOW | (91) | Perth City | 1:39.31 |
6. | Mathew WHITE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:39.35 |
7. | Craig NICHOLSON | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:41.30 |
8. | Matthew GAFFNEY | (91) | Perth City | 1:41.44 |
9. | Matthew POWRIE | (91) | Forfar | 1:45.80 |
10. | Mark JONES | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:45.82 |
11. | Gordon REEKIE | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:47.95 |
12. | Greg WINGHAM | (92) | Forfar | 1:48.09 |
Heats BOYS 17yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:12.19 |
2. | Graham BLOICE | (85) | Perth City | 1:13.71 |
3. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 1:18.57 |
4. | Stewart MAXWELL | (57) | Co Dundee | 1:18.62 |
5. | Chris KIRKCALDY | (85) | Monifieth | 1:18.73 |
6. | Alastair HARE | (84) | Blairgowrie | 1:22.58 |
7. | Gary NISBET | (86) | Forfar | 1:25.19 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie DUNCAN | (92) | Perth City | 1:30.31 |
2. | Peter STEWART | (92) | St Thomas | 1:31.51 |
3. | Mathew WHITE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:37.85 |
4. | Gary MILNE | (91) | Forfar | 1:38.11 |
5. | RHORI DEANS | (91) | Montrose | 1:38.21 |
6. | Graeme CLOW | (91) | Perth City | 1:42.78 |
Final BOYS 17yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:09.59 |
2. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 1:11.59 |
3. | Graham BLOICE | (85) | Perth City | 1:12.78 |
4. | Chris KIRKCALDY | (85) | Monifieth | 1:17.75 |
5. | Stewart MAXWELL | (57) | Co Dundee | 1:19.39 |
6. | Alastair HARE | (84) | Blairgowrie | 1:23.10 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Josh ROWLEY | (91) | Perth City | 1:26.39 |
2. | Greig WILKINSON | (91) | St Thomas | 1:28.52 |
3. | Elliot Robertson | (90) | Menzieshill | 1:30.72 |
4. | Matthew SMYTH | (90) | St Thomas | 1:31.53 |
5. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:32.70 |
6. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:33.61 |
7. | Stephen QUINN | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:36.13 |
8. | Greg MCDONALD | (91) | Monifieth | 1:36.99 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:10.87 |
2. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 1:11.28 |
3. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 1:14.05 |
4. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:14.58 |
5. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:15.21 |
6. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:19.04 |
7. | Owen McARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 1:19.45 |
8. | Duncan CLARKE | (87) | Monifieth | 1:19.57 |
9. | Stephen MASSEY | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:25.85 |
10. | Michael BROWNLEE | (87) | Monifieth | 1:26.33 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Josh ROWLEY | (91) | Perth City | 1:26.41 |
2. | Greig WILKINSON | (91) | St Thomas | 1:26.80 |
3. | Elliot Robertson | (90) | Menzieshill | 1:30.75 |
4. | Matthew SMYTH | (90) | St Thomas | 1:31.92 |
5. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:33.77 |
6. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:35.71 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:08.73 |
2. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 1:09.38 |
3. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:10.06 |
4. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 1:14.00 |
5. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:17.32 |
6. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:20.55 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | JAMIE MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 1:17.74 |
2. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:19.13 |
3. | DAVID AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 1:19.51 |
4. | Andrew PLENDERLEITH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:21.07 |
5. | Angus RAMSAY | (88) | Aberfeldy | 1:22.76 |
6. | Stuart CONLEY | (89) | Forfar | 1:23.89 |
7. | Scott KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 1:24.12 |
8. | Kim MCGREGOR | (88) | Kinross | 1:24.23 |
9. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 1:25.22 |
10. | Andrew CLARK | (90) | Kinross | 1:26.02 |
11. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 1:27.45 |
12. | Craig PALMER | (89) | Monifieth | 1:28.83 |
13. | Scott MACDONALD | (89) | Aberfeldy | 1:30.12 |
14. | Kyran McMANUS | (88) | Blairgowrie | 1:30.76 |
15. | Sam WHITE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:34.55 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | JAMIE MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 1:16.54 |
2. | DAVID AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 1:19.42 |
2. | Andrew PLENDERLEITH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:19.42 |
4. | Angus RAMSAY | (88) | Aberfeldy | 1:21.81 |
4. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:21.81 |
6. | Stuart CONLEY | (89) | Forfar | 1:27.96 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | JAMIE MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 2:42.28 |
2. | DAVID AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 2:54.21 |
15/16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 2:28.44 |
2. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 2:28.61 |
3. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 2:34.48 |
4. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 2:41.05 |
5. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:48.31 |
| Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | DIS ST |
17 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 2:35.40 |
2. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 2:36.94 |
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 2:28.44 |
2. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 2:28.61 |
3. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 2:34.48 |
4. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 2:41.05 |
5. | JAMIE MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 2:42.28 |
6. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:48.31 |
7. | DAVID AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 2:54.21 |
| Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | DIS ST |
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 2:28.44 |
2. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 2:28.61 |
3. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 2:34.48 |
4. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 2:35.40 |
5. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 2:36.94 |
6. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 2:41.05 |
7. | JAMIE MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 2:42.28 |
8. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:48.31 |
9. | DAVID AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 2:54.21 |
| Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | DIS ST |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Darryl PACE | (90) | St Thomas | 1:17.23 |
2. | Scott CLAYSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:17.25 |
3. | Greig WILKINSON | (91) | St Thomas | 1:17.66 |
4. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 1:20.36 |
5. | Elliot Robertson | (90) | Menzieshill | 1:21.52 |
6. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:24.84 |
7. | Greg MCDONALD | (91) | Monifieth | 1:30.36 |
8. | Stephen QUINN | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:34.51 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Darryl PACE | (90) | St Thomas | 1:14.72 |
2. | Greig WILKINSON | (91) | St Thomas | 1:17.98 |
3. | Scott CLAYSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:18.25 |
4. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 1:19.80 |
5. | Elliot Robertson | (90) | Menzieshill | 1:23.87 |
6. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:26.49 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Heats BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme CLOW | (91) | Perth City | 1:27.05 |
2. | Peter STEWART | (92) | St Thomas | 1:27.09 |
3. | RHORI DEANS | (91) | Montrose | 1:34.81 |
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 59.70 |
2. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 1:01.03 |
3. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:04.02 |
4. | Alastair HARE | (84) | Blairgowrie | 1:15.61 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:04.02 |
2. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 1:04.23 |
3. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 1:04.51 |
4. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 1:04.84 |
5. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 1:05.22 |
6. | Philip TRODDEN | (86) | Perth City | 1:05.92 |
7. | Owen McARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 1:07.30 |
8. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | St Thomas | 1:08.53 |
9. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:08.93 |
10. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:08.98 |
11. | Gavin MILNE | (87) | Perth City | 1:11.46 |
12. | Stephen MASSEY | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:13.16 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 1:08.98 |
2. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Perth City | 1:12.09 |
3. | JAMIE MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 1:12.37 |
4. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:12.42 |
5. | Mark CLAYSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:12.45 |
6. | DAVID AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 1:14.80 |
7. | John RAMSAY | (90) | Perth City | 1:17.02 |
8. | Scott KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 1:17.11 |
9. | Stuart CONLEY | (89) | Forfar | 1:18.13 |
10. | Scott MACDONALD | (89) | Aberfeldy | 1:18.58 |
11. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 1:18.84 |
12. | Graeme HUNTER | (89) | Kinross | 1:21.19 |
13. | Andrew CLARK | (90) | Kinross | 1:27.55 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 1:01.77 |
2. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:03.38 |
3. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 1:03.69 |
4. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 1:03.72 |
5. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 1:05.83 |
6. | Philip TRODDEN | (86) | Perth City | 1:06.35 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 1:09.36 |
2. | JAMIE MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 1:11.08 |
3. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Perth City | 1:11.69 |
4. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:11.88 |
5. | Mark CLAYSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:15.92 |
6. | DAVID AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 1:17.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 2:39.30 |
2. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Perth City | 2:42.70 |
3. | Mark CLAYSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 3:01.68 |
15/16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 2:26.35 |
2. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 2:28.53 |
3. | Gavin MILNE | (87) | Perth City | 2:32.08 |
4. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | St Thomas | 2:33.05 |
17 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 2:18.34 |
2. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 2:18.72 |
3. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 2:25.93 |
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 2:26.35 |
2. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 2:28.53 |
3. | Gavin MILNE | (87) | Perth City | 2:32.08 |
4. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | St Thomas | 2:33.05 |
5. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 2:39.30 |
6. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Perth City | 2:42.70 |
7. | Mark CLAYSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 3:01.68 |
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 2:18.34 |
2. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 2:18.72 |
3. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 2:25.93 |
4. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 2:26.35 |
5. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 2:28.53 |
6. | Gavin MILNE | (87) | Perth City | 2:32.08 |
7. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | St Thomas | 2:33.05 |
8. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 2:39.30 |
9. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Perth City | 2:42.70 |
10. | Mark CLAYSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 3:01.68 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:04.11 |
2. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 1:04.72 |
3. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 1:05.58 |
4. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 1:05.59 |
5. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:05.70 |
6. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:06.94 |
7. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | St Thomas | 1:07.30 |
8. | Lee Brown | (87) | Menzieshill | 1:08.59 |
9. | Michael CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:09.60 |
10. | Rory FORGE | (88) | St Thomas | 1:09.85 |
11. | IAN BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 1:10.55 |
12. | Owen McARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 1:11.14 |
13. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 1:11.15 |
14. | Duncan CLARKE | (87) | Monifieth | 1:11.25 |
15. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 1:11.30 |
16. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 1:11.68 |
17. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:13.25 |
18. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:14.93 |
19. | Scott HARE | (86) | Blairgowrie | 1:16.94 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Peter STEWART | (92) | St Thomas | 1:25.06 |
2. | Graeme CLOW | (91) | Perth City | 1:25.64 |
3. | Matthew POWRIE | (91) | Forfar | 1:25.91 |
4. | RHORI DEANS | (91) | Montrose | 1:27.22 |
5. | Jamie DUNCAN | (92) | Perth City | 1:28.13 |
6. | Craig PATTERSON | (92) | Perth City | 1:28.21 |
7. | Gary MILNE | (91) | Forfar | 1:29.32 |
8. | Craig NICHOLSON | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:30.18 |
9. | Dexter YOUNG | (92) | St Thomas | 1:30.25 |
10. | David PENNYCOOK | (91) | Perth City | 1:32.83 |
11. | Matthew GAFFNEY | (91) | Perth City | 1:33.08 |
12. | Greg WINGHAM | (92) | Forfar | 1:40.88 |
| Mathew WHITE | (91) | Dundee Arn | DIS SA 2L. |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:02.98 |
2. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 1:03.27 |
3. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 1:04.10 |
4. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:06.15 |
5. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:06.17 |
6. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 1:06.83 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Peter STEWART | (92) | St Thomas | 1:24.96 |
2. | Matthew POWRIE | (91) | Forfar | 1:25.84 |
3. | Graeme CLOW | (91) | Perth City | 1:26.28 |
4. | Jamie DUNCAN | (92) | Perth City | 1:27.67 |
5. | Craig PATTERSON | (92) | Perth City | 1:29.81 |
6. | RHORI DEANS | (91) | Montrose | 1:32.76 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:12.62 |
2. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 1:13.43 |
3. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 1:13.48 |
4. | Scott MACDONALD | (89) | Aberfeldy | 1:13.67 |
5. | Andrew PLENDERLEITH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:14.22 |
6. | Scott KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 1:14.26 |
7. | John RAMSAY | (90) | Perth City | 1:15.09 |
8. | DAVID AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 1:15.26 |
9. | Stuart CONLEY | (89) | Forfar | 1:16.19 |
10. | JAMIE MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 1:16.38 |
11. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:16.48 |
12. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Perth City | 1:16.91 |
13. | David LITTLEJOHN | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:18.06 |
14. | Christopher THOMSON | (90) | Perth City | 1:18.81 |
15. | Graeme HUNTER | (89) | Kinross | 1:18.86 |
16. | Paul MARTIN | (88) | Blairgowrie | 1:19.71 |
17. | Andrew CLARK | (90) | Kinross | 1:21.08 |
18. | Sam WHITE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:22.27 |
19. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 1:22.43 |
20. | Craig PALMER | (89) | Monifieth | 1:23.01 |
21. | Kyran McMANUS | (88) | Blairgowrie | 1:25.92 |
22. | Donald WHITE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 1:27.53 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:11.87 |
2. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 1:12.04 |
3. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 1:12.77 |
4. | Scott MACDONALD | (89) | Aberfeldy | 1:13.34 |
5. | Scott KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 1:13.83 |
6. | Andrew PLENDERLEITH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:16.57 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:15.46 |
2. | Greig WILKINSON | (91) | St Thomas | 1:17.42 |
3. | Elliot Robertson | (90) | Menzieshill | 1:17.56 |
4. | Darryl PACE | (90) | St Thomas | 1:19.03 |
5. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 1:23.57 |
6. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:26.44 |
7. | Craig McGRATH | (90) | Forfar | 1:26.78 |
8. | Adam BEATTIE | (91) | Kinross | 1:27.99 |
Heats BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:15.53 |
2. | Darryl PACE | (90) | St Thomas | 1:16.04 |
3. | Greig WILKINSON | (91) | St Thomas | 1:16.34 |
4. | Elliot Robertson | (90) | Menzieshill | 1:18.12 |
5. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 1:23.77 |
6. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 1:26.76 |
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 1:01.91 |
2. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 1:03.89 |
3. | Chris KIRKCALDY | (85) | Monifieth | 1:10.28 |
4. | Graham BLOICE | (85) | Perth City | 1:14.68 |
| Alastair HARE | (84) | Blairgowrie | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 2:31.91 |
2. | JAMIE MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 2:38.46 |
3. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 2:42.46 |
4. | David LITTLEJOHN | (89) | Co Dundee | 2:43.26 |
5. | DAVID AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 2:46.67 |
15/16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 2:17.60 |
2. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 2:18.87 |
3. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 2:21.44 |
4. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 2:22.55 |
5. | Rory FORGE | (88) | St Thomas | 2:25.58 |
6. | Michael CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 2:31.20 |
7. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 2:32.82 |
8. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:33.24 |
17 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 2:14.88 |
2. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 2:20.49 |
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 2:17.60 |
2. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 2:18.87 |
3. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 2:21.44 |
4. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 2:22.55 |
5. | Rory FORGE | (88) | St Thomas | 2:25.58 |
6. | Michael CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 2:31.20 |
7. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 2:31.91 |
8. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 2:32.82 |
9. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:33.24 |
10. | JAMIE MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 2:38.46 |
11. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 2:42.46 |
12. | David LITTLEJOHN | (89) | Co Dundee | 2:43.26 |
13. | DAVID AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 2:46.67 |
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 2:14.88 |
2. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 2:17.60 |
3. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 2:18.87 |
4. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 2:20.49 |
5. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 2:21.44 |
6. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 2:22.55 |
7. | Rory FORGE | (88) | St Thomas | 2:25.58 |
8. | Michael CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 2:31.20 |
9. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 2:31.91 |
10. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 2:32.82 |
11. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:33.24 |
12. | JAMIE MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 2:38.46 |
13. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 2:42.46 |
14. | David LITTLEJOHN | (89) | Co Dundee | 2:43.26 |
15. | DAVID AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 2:46.67 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Peter STEWART | (92) | St Thomas | 2:58.08 |
2. | Graeme CLOW | (91) | Perth City | 3:02.77 |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Greig WILKINSON | (91) | St Thomas | 2:44.61 |
2. | Elliot Robertson | (90) | Menzieshill | 2:48.22 |
3. | Josh ROWLEY | (91) | Perth City | 2:51.64 |
4. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 2:52.58 |
5. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 2:53.96 |
6. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 2:56.10 |
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 2:32.12 |
2. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 2:33.05 |
3. | JAMIE MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 2:34.96 |
4. | DAVID AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 2:38.30 |
5. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 2:40.59 |
6. | Iain GAULD | (89) | Brechin | 2:40.86 |
7. | Andrew PLENDERLEITH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 2:40.88 |
8. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Perth City | 2:47.74 |
15/16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 2:13.18 |
2. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 2:18.63 |
3. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 2:18.77 |
4. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 2:21.20 |
5. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 2:21.38 |
6. | Owen McARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 2:28.77 |
7. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:29.87 |
8. | IAN BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 2:30.29 |
9. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 2:31.11 |
10. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 2:31.77 |
11. | Gavin MILNE | (87) | Perth City | 2:32.71 |
12. | Duncan CLARKE | (87) | Monifieth | 2:35.06 |
13. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:35.11 |
14. | Stephen MASSEY | (87) | Dundee Arn | 2:35.84 |
15. | Rory FORGE | (88) | St Thomas | 2:36.15 |
17 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 2:15.11 |
2. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 2:17.58 |
3. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 2:23.13 |
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 2:13.18 |
2. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 2:18.63 |
3. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 2:18.77 |
4. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 2:21.20 |
5. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 2:21.38 |
6. | Owen McARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 2:28.77 |
7. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:29.87 |
8. | IAN BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 2:30.29 |
9. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 2:31.11 |
10. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 2:31.77 |
11. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 2:32.12 |
12. | Gavin MILNE | (87) | Perth City | 2:32.71 |
13. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 2:33.05 |
14. | JAMIE MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 2:34.96 |
15. | Duncan CLARKE | (87) | Monifieth | 2:35.06 |
16. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:35.11 |
17. | Stephen MASSEY | (87) | Dundee Arn | 2:35.84 |
18. | Rory FORGE | (88) | St Thomas | 2:36.15 |
19. | DAVID AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 2:38.30 |
20. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 2:40.59 |
21. | Iain GAULD | (89) | Brechin | 2:40.86 |
22. | Andrew PLENDERLEITH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 2:40.88 |
23. | Greig WILKINSON | (91) | St Thomas | 2:44.61 |
24. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Perth City | 2:47.74 |
25. | Elliot Robertson | (90) | Menzieshill | 2:48.22 |
26. | Josh ROWLEY | (91) | Perth City | 2:51.64 |
27. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 2:52.58 |
28. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 2:53.96 |
29. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 2:56.10 |
30. | Peter STEWART | (92) | St Thomas | 2:58.08 |
31. | Graeme CLOW | (91) | Perth City | 3:02.77 |
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 2:13.18 |
2. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 2:15.11 |
3. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 2:17.58 |
4. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 2:18.63 |
5. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 2:18.77 |
6. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 2:21.20 |
7. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 2:21.38 |
8. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 2:23.13 |
9. | Owen McARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 2:28.77 |
10. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:29.87 |
11. | IAN BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 2:30.29 |
12. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 2:31.11 |
13. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 2:31.77 |
14. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 2:32.12 |
15. | Gavin MILNE | (87) | Perth City | 2:32.71 |
16. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 2:33.05 |
17. | JAMIE MACLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 2:34.96 |
18. | Duncan CLARKE | (87) | Monifieth | 2:35.06 |
19. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:35.11 |
20. | Stephen MASSEY | (87) | Dundee Arn | 2:35.84 |
21. | Rory FORGE | (88) | St Thomas | 2:36.15 |
22. | DAVID AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 2:38.30 |
23. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 2:40.59 |
24. | Iain GAULD | (89) | Brechin | 2:40.86 |
25. | Andrew PLENDERLEITH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 2:40.88 |
26. | Greig WILKINSON | (91) | St Thomas | 2:44.61 |
27. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Perth City | 2:47.74 |
28. | Elliot Robertson | (90) | Menzieshill | 2:48.22 |
29. | Josh ROWLEY | (91) | Perth City | 2:51.64 |
30. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 2:52.58 |
31. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 2:53.96 |
32. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 2:56.10 |
33. | Peter STEWART | (92) | St Thomas | 2:58.08 |
34. | Graeme CLOW | (91) | Perth City | 3:02.77 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:01.16 |
2. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:03.59 |
3. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 1:03.82 |
4. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:04.72 |
5. | Natalie MILNE | (89) | Perth City | 1:04.85 |
6. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:05.20 |
7. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 1:05.23 |
8. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:05.52 |
9. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 1:06.97 |
10. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:07.69 |
11. | Nicola CAMPBELL | (89) | Monifieth | 1:08.14 |
12. | Ailsa REILLY | (90) | Monifieth | 1:08.94 |
13. | Sara ANDERSON | (89) | Monifieth | 1:10.26 |
14. | Shona HENDERSON | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:10.30 |
15. | Katie FERGUSON | (89) | Forfar | 1:10.88 |
16. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 1:10.97 |
17. | Janine DRYDEN | (89) | St Thomas | 1:11.38 |
18. | Lynn Clark | (89) | Menzieshill | 1:12.17 |
19. | Laura Mathewson | (88) | Menzieshill | 1:12.25 |
20. | Nicola DRUMMOND | (88) | Monifieth | 1:12.63 |
21. | Nicola LAWRENCE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 1:12.65 |
21. | MARLIES NICHOLLS | (90) | Montrose | 1:12.65 |
23. | Kathryn SUTHERLAND | (89) | Perth City | 1:12.70 |
24. | Emma GLYNN | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:12.76 |
25. | Sarah MITCHELL | (89) | Aberfeldy | 1:13.17 |
25. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 1:13.17 |
27. | Jamie CARGILL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:13.72 |
28. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 1:14.02 |
29. | Tracey SMITH | (89) | Forfar | 1:18.17 |
30. | Alison KERR | (90) | Blairgowrie | 1:18.87 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:01.17 |
2. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:03.40 |
3. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 1:04.25 |
4. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:04.82 |
5. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:05.12 |
6. | Natalie MILNE | (89) | Perth City | 1:06.11 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:05.59 |
2. | Rowan DUNCAN | (91) | St Thomas | 1:13.54 |
3. | Janelle GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 1:13.85 |
4. | PAULA MURRAY | (90) | Montrose | 1:15.21 |
5. | Caroline SMITH | (90) | Perth City | 1:16.74 |
6. | Sarah BARCLAY | (90) | Kinross | 1:17.60 |
7. | Jessica CULL | (90) | Forfar | 1:17.68 |
8. | Laura HERD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:17.90 |
9. | Elizabeth VINE | (91) | Perth City | 1:18.18 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 59.78 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 1:00.79 |
3. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:04.45 |
4. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:06.36 |
5. | Alicks RAMSAY | (87) | St Thomas | 1:07.48 |
6. | Claire SMITH | (87) | Forfar | 1:10.98 |
7. | Holly MITHCELL | (88) | Aberfeldy | 1:11.22 |
8. | Clare RIVERS | (87) | Perth City | 1:11.95 |
9. | Siobhan MACLEOD | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:12.31 |
10. | Yvonne ROBB | (87) | Perth City | 1:15.12 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:05.52 |
2. | Janelle GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 1:13.80 |
3. | Rowan DUNCAN | (91) | St Thomas | 1:14.85 |
4. | PAULA MURRAY | (90) | Montrose | 1:15.03 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 57.21 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 58.81 |
3. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:03.24 |
4. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:04.77 |
5. | Alicks RAMSAY | (87) | St Thomas | 1:07.71 |
6. | Claire SMITH | (87) | Forfar | 1:12.18 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 1:14.27 |
2. | Rebecca STORRIE | (91) | Monifieth | 1:16.19 |
3. | Kirsty GREENHILL | (92) | Dundee Arn | 1:17.45 |
4. | Lawren ROSS | (91) | St Thomas | 1:17.57 |
5. | Fiona McKENZIE | (91) | Forfar | 1:18.99 |
6. | Katie MAXWELL | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:19.23 |
7. | Laura RANKIN | (91) | Brechin | 1:20.51 |
8. | Katie REID | (92) | Monifieth | 1:20.94 |
9. | Samantha WILLIAMSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:23.20 |
10. | Katie BUTCHART | (91) | Monifieth | 1:23.38 |
11. | Louise TAYLOR | (92) | St Thomas | 1:23.67 |
12. | Marianne DOBSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:24.49 |
13. | Tamzin ASHTON-CLEMENTS | (91) | Aberfeldy | 1:24.75 |
14. | Fiona THOMPSON | (91) | Monifieth | 1:25.34 |
15. | Laura GARDINER | (91) | Monifieth | 1:25.93 |
16. | Stefanie FLETCHER | (92) | Forfar | 1:26.34 |
17. | Shona McGREGOR | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:26.35 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 1:13.08 |
2. | Rebecca STORRIE | (91) | Monifieth | 1:15.79 |
3. | Kirsty GREENHILL | (92) | Dundee Arn | 1:15.82 |
4. | Lawren ROSS | (91) | St Thomas | 1:15.92 |
5. | Fiona McKENZIE | (91) | Forfar | 1:18.43 |
6. | Katie MAXWELL | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:19.54 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 2:17.79 |
2. | Janelle GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 2:41.96 |
3. | Caroline SMITH | (90) | Perth City | 2:42.18 |
4. | PAULA MURRAY | (90) | Montrose | 2:46.39 |
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 2:16.56 |
2. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 2:17.62 |
3. | Natalie MILNE | (89) | Perth City | 2:18.40 |
4. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 2:19.28 |
5. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 2:21.23 |
6. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 2:25.63 |
7. | Sara ANDERSON | (89) | Monifieth | 2:26.85 |
8. | Ailsa REILLY | (90) | Monifieth | 2:29.54 |
| Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | DIS ST |
15/16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 2:05.84 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 2:06.59 |
3. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 2:14.84 |
4. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:19.20 |
17 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 2:05.84 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 2:06.59 |
3. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 2:14.84 |
4. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 2:16.56 |
5. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 2:17.62 |
6. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 2:17.79 |
7. | Natalie MILNE | (89) | Perth City | 2:18.40 |
8. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:19.20 |
9. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 2:19.28 |
10. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 2:21.23 |
11. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 2:25.63 |
12. | Sara ANDERSON | (89) | Monifieth | 2:26.85 |
13. | Ailsa REILLY | (90) | Monifieth | 2:29.54 |
14. | Janelle GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 2:41.96 |
15. | Caroline SMITH | (90) | Perth City | 2:42.18 |
16. | PAULA MURRAY | (90) | Montrose | 2:46.39 |
| Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | DIS ST |
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 2:05.84 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 2:06.59 |
3. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 2:14.84 |
4. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 2:16.56 |
5. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 2:17.62 |
6. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 2:17.79 |
7. | Natalie MILNE | (89) | Perth City | 2:18.40 |
8. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:19.20 |
9. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 2:19.28 |
10. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 2:21.23 |
11. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 2:25.63 |
12. | Sara ANDERSON | (89) | Monifieth | 2:26.85 |
13. | Ailsa REILLY | (90) | Monifieth | 2:29.54 |
14. | Janelle GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 2:41.96 |
15. | Caroline SMITH | (90) | Perth City | 2:42.18 |
16. | PAULA MURRAY | (90) | Montrose | 2:46.39 |
| Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 4:44.41 |
2. | Janelle GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 5:40.58 |
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 4:39.51 |
2. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 4:40.95 |
3. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 4:48.85 |
4. | Natalie MILNE | (89) | Perth City | 4:50.23 |
5. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 4:51.87 |
6. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 5:01.63 |
15/16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 4:26.93 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 4:27.00 |
3. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 4:40.04 |
17 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 4:26.93 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 4:27.00 |
3. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 4:39.51 |
4. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 4:40.04 |
5. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 4:40.95 |
6. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 4:44.41 |
7. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 4:48.85 |
8. | Natalie MILNE | (89) | Perth City | 4:50.23 |
9. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 4:51.87 |
10. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 5:01.63 |
11. | Janelle GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 5:40.58 |
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 4:26.93 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 4:27.00 |
3. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 4:39.51 |
4. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 4:40.04 |
5. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 4:40.95 |
6. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 4:44.41 |
7. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 4:48.85 |
8. | Natalie MILNE | (89) | Perth City | 4:50.23 |
9. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 4:51.87 |
10. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 5:01.63 |
11. | Janelle GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 5:40.58 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 1:33.16 |
2. | Marianne DOBSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:38.50 |
3. | Laura RANKIN | (91) | Brechin | 1:38.54 |
4. | Lawren ROSS | (91) | St Thomas | 1:40.10 |
5. | Louise TAYLOR | (92) | St Thomas | 1:41.15 |
6. | Nicola MCINALLY | (91) | Monifieth | 1:42.26 |
7. | Samantha WILLIAMSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:42.38 |
8. | Shona McGREGOR | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:43.38 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 1:33.85 |
2. | Laura RANKIN | (91) | Brechin | 1:38.24 |
3. | Marianne DOBSON | (92) | Blairgowrie | 1:38.67 |
4. | Lawren ROSS | (91) | St Thomas | 1:40.24 |
5. | Louise TAYLOR | (92) | St Thomas | 1:41.26 |
6. | Nicola MCINALLY | (91) | Monifieth | 1:41.68 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura HERD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:28.44 |
2. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:29.08 |
3. | Amy BATHGATE | (90) | Kinross | 1:29.54 |
4. | Caroline SMITH | (90) | Perth City | 1:31.76 |
5. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:33.39 |
6. | PAULA MURRAY | (90) | Montrose | 1:33.59 |
7. | Ellie WAGSTAFF | (91) | Perth City | 1:35.98 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 1:20.87 |
2. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:21.61 |
3. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:24.60 |
4. | Fiona Stewart | (87) | Menzieshill | 1:27.86 |
5. | Nicola MARTIN | (88) | Blairgowrie | 1:29.70 |
6. | Claire SMITH | (87) | Forfar | 1:30.27 |
7. | Louise FERGUSON | (86) | Perth City | 1:31.33 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:28.58 |
2. | Laura HERD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:28.70 |
3. | Amy BATHGATE | (90) | Kinross | 1:28.98 |
4. | Caroline SMITH | (90) | Perth City | 1:32.93 |
5. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:34.91 |
6. | PAULA MURRAY | (90) | Montrose | 1:35.75 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:19.14 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 1:19.74 |
3. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:22.40 |
4. | Claire SMITH | (87) | Forfar | 1:29.04 |
5. | Fiona Stewart | (87) | Menzieshill | 1:30.48 |
6. | Nicola MARTIN | (88) | Blairgowrie | 1:30.76 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 1:18.44 |
2. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 1:20.08 |
3. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:24.35 |
4. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:25.07 |
5. | Janine DRYDEN | (89) | St Thomas | 1:27.31 |
6. | MARLIES NICHOLLS | (90) | Montrose | 1:28.24 |
7. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:29.40 |
8. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:30.37 |
9. | Sara ANDERSON | (89) | Monifieth | 1:30.42 |
10. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:30.44 |
11. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 1:30.82 |
12. | Kathryn SUTHERLAND | (89) | Perth City | 1:31.06 |
13. | Laura Mathewson | (88) | Menzieshill | 1:32.23 |
14. | Shona HENDERSON | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:34.76 |
15. | Laura TREECE | (89) | Perth City | 1:35.12 |
16. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 1:35.49 |
17. | Jamie CARGILL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:38.03 |
18. | Siobhan DUNN | (89) | Blairgowrie | 1:39.25 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 1:18.37 |
2. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 1:19.23 |
3. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:24.22 |
4. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:24.63 |
5. | Janine DRYDEN | (89) | St Thomas | 1:27.57 |
6. | MARLIES NICHOLLS | (90) | Montrose | 1:28.92 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 2:48.39 |
2. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 2:52.49 |
3. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 3:00.51 |
4. | Janine DRYDEN | (89) | St Thomas | 3:01.16 |
5. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 3:01.86 |
6. | MARLIES NICHOLLS | (90) | Montrose | 3:08.23 |
7. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 3:08.48 |
8. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 3:09.95 |
9. | Sara ANDERSON | (89) | Monifieth | 3:10.75 |
15/16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 3:02.42 |
17 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 2:48.39 |
2. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 2:52.49 |
3. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 3:00.51 |
4. | Janine DRYDEN | (89) | St Thomas | 3:01.16 |
5. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 3:01.86 |
6. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 3:02.42 |
7. | MARLIES NICHOLLS | (90) | Montrose | 3:08.23 |
8. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 3:08.48 |
9. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 3:09.95 |
10. | Sara ANDERSON | (89) | Monifieth | 3:10.75 |
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 2:48.39 |
2. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 2:52.49 |
3. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 3:00.51 |
4. | Janine DRYDEN | (89) | St Thomas | 3:01.16 |
5. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 3:01.86 |
6. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 3:02.42 |
7. | MARLIES NICHOLLS | (90) | Montrose | 3:08.23 |
8. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 3:08.48 |
9. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 3:09.95 |
10. | Sara ANDERSON | (89) | Monifieth | 3:10.75 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:14.74 |
2. | Shaunni Henderson | (90) | Menzieshill | 1:16.48 |
3. | Laura HERD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:27.06 |
4. | PAULA MURRAY | (90) | Montrose | 1:29.03 |
5. | Rhianne Brown | (91) | Menzieshill | 1:31.11 |
6. | Caroline SMITH | (90) | Perth City | 1:34.80 |
| Rowan DUNCAN | (91) | St Thomas | DIS SA 2L. |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:13.84 |
2. | Shaunni Henderson | (90) | Menzieshill | 1:15.68 |
3. | Laura HERD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:26.56 |
4. | PAULA MURRAY | (90) | Montrose | 1:32.96 |
5. | Rhianne Brown | (91) | Menzieshill | 1:33.07 |
6. | Caroline SMITH | (90) | Perth City | 1:35.33 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 1:32.90 |
2. | Fiona THOMPSON | (91) | Monifieth | 1:35.57 |
3. | Rebecca STORRIE | (91) | Monifieth | 1:41.10 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:13.34 |
2. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:14.83 |
3. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:14.90 |
4. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:16.03 |
5. | Laura Mathewson | (88) | Menzieshill | 1:16.46 |
6. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 1:19.04 |
7. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 1:24.35 |
8. | MARLIES NICHOLLS | (90) | Montrose | 1:24.56 |
9. | Jamie CARGILL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:31.25 |
10. | Lyn SKIVINGTON | (89) | Kinross | 1:32.02 |
11. | Nicola LAWRENCE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 1:32.66 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:06.99 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 1:08.02 |
3. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:10.22 |
4. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:14.22 |
5. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:14.69 |
6. | Clare RIVERS | (87) | Perth City | 1:19.07 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:11.36 |
2. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:12.30 |
3. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:13.72 |
4. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:16.13 |
5. | Laura Mathewson | (88) | Menzieshill | 1:16.17 |
6. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 1:19.51 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 2:37.15 |
2. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 2:42.79 |
3. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 2:47.99 |
15/16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 2:33.61 |
17 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 2:33.61 |
2. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 2:37.15 |
3. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 2:42.79 |
4. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 2:47.99 |
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 2:33.61 |
2. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 2:37.15 |
3. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 2:42.79 |
4. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 2:47.99 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:11.70 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 1:12.05 |
3. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:12.42 |
4. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:13.64 |
5. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:16.02 |
6. | Siobhan MACLEOD | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:18.59 |
7. | Caroline KERR | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:19.31 |
8. | Alicks RAMSAY | (87) | St Thomas | 1:21.04 |
9. | Clare RIVERS | (87) | Perth City | 1:21.88 |
10. | Claire SMITH | (87) | Forfar | 1:22.21 |
11. | Holly MITHCELL | (88) | Aberfeldy | 1:22.56 |
12. | Elaine PATTERSON | (87) | Perth City | 1:23.56 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 1:24.80 |
2. | Fiona McKENZIE | (91) | Forfar | 1:24.97 |
3. | Katie MAXWELL | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:27.54 |
4. | Samantha WILLIAMSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:30.53 |
5. | Rebecca STORRIE | (91) | Monifieth | 1:32.00 |
6. | Tamzin ASHTON-CLEMENTS | (91) | Aberfeldy | 1:32.24 |
7. | Katie BUTCHART | (91) | Monifieth | 1:32.32 |
8. | Louise TAYLOR | (92) | St Thomas | 1:33.10 |
9. | Lawren ROSS | (91) | St Thomas | 1:33.15 |
10. | Fiona THOMPSON | (91) | Monifieth | 1:33.95 |
11. | Kirsty GREENHILL | (92) | Dundee Arn | 1:36.47 |
12. | Stefanie FLETCHER | (92) | Forfar | 1:36.76 |
13. | Laura GARDINER | (91) | Monifieth | 1:37.31 |
14. | Louise DEVINE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 1:38.05 |
15. | Shona McGREGOR | (91) | Blairgowrie | 1:39.89 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:08.40 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 1:11.76 |
3. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:11.79 |
4. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:13.38 |
5. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:15.89 |
6. | Siobhan MACLEOD | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:19.17 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 1:23.00 |
2. | Katie MAXWELL | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:25.86 |
3. | Samantha WILLIAMSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 1:31.81 |
4. | Rebecca STORRIE | (91) | Monifieth | 1:31.93 |
5. | Tamzin ASHTON-CLEMENTS | (91) | Aberfeldy | 1:34.47 |
| Fiona McKENZIE | (91) | Forfar | DIS T 2L. |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:11.62 |
2. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 1:11.76 |
3. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:12.79 |
4. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:13.11 |
5. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:15.36 |
6. | Nicola CAMPBELL | (89) | Monifieth | 1:15.48 |
7. | Natalie MILNE | (89) | Perth City | 1:18.17 |
8. | Shona HENDERSON | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:18.33 |
9. | Sarah MITCHELL | (89) | Aberfeldy | 1:18.77 |
10. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 1:19.31 |
11. | Nicola DRUMMOND | (88) | Monifieth | 1:19.95 |
12. | Ailsa REILLY | (90) | Monifieth | 1:21.32 |
13. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:21.78 |
14. | Laura Mathewson | (88) | Menzieshill | 1:22.35 |
15. | Elizabeth COE | (89) | Perth City | 1:24.16 |
16. | Laura TREECE | (89) | Perth City | 1:24.30 |
17. | Emma GLYNN | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:24.52 |
18. | Alison KERR | (90) | Blairgowrie | 1:26.36 |
19. | Jamie CARGILL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:26.60 |
20. | Claire JAMIESON | (90) | Monifieth | 1:27.97 |
21. | Jane AITKEN | (90) | Blairgowrie | 1:29.33 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:10.58 |
2. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 1:10.78 |
3. | Nicola CAMPBELL | (89) | Monifieth | 1:13.26 |
4. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:13.41 |
5. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:15.70 |
6. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:15.74 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:13.08 |
2. | Rhianne Brown | (91) | Menzieshill | 1:22.95 |
3. | PAULA MURRAY | (90) | Montrose | 1:25.12 |
4. | Emma LOWSON | (91) | Forfar | 1:26.10 |
5. | Kirsten FLOOD | (90) | Kinross | 1:28.89 |
6. | Erin REOCH | (90) | Brechin | 1:29.51 |
7. | Sarah BARCLAY | (90) | Kinross | 1:29.79 |
Heats GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 1:12.40 |
2. | Rhianne Brown | (91) | Menzieshill | 1:22.59 |
3. | PAULA MURRAY | (90) | Montrose | 1:24.19 |
4. | Kirsten FLOOD | (90) | Kinross | 1:27.73 |
5. | Emma LOWSON | (91) | Forfar | 1:27.80 |
6. | Erin REOCH | (90) | Brechin | 1:31.48 |
Final GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Dundee Arn | 1:12.76 |
2. | Hayley MILNE | (85) | Perth City | 1:23.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 2:26.75 |
2. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 2:37.02 |
3. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 2:39.09 |
4. | Shona HENDERSON | (89) | Dundee Arn | 2:42.30 |
5. | Ailsa REILLY | (90) | Monifieth | 2:50.74 |
15/16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 2:35.50 |
2. | Siobhan MACLEOD | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:46.75 |
3. | Caroline KERR | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:52.35 |
17 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Dundee Arn | 2:35.67 |
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 2:26.75 |
2. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 2:33.58 |
3. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 2:35.50 |
4. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 2:37.02 |
5. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 2:39.09 |
6. | Shona HENDERSON | (89) | Dundee Arn | 2:42.30 |
7. | Siobhan MACLEOD | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:46.75 |
8. | Ailsa REILLY | (90) | Monifieth | 2:50.74 |
9. | Caroline KERR | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:52.35 |
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 2:26.75 |
2. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 2:33.58 |
3. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 2:35.50 |
4. | Ashley GILCHRIST | (84) | Dundee Arn | 2:35.67 |
5. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 2:37.02 |
6. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 2:39.09 |
7. | Shona HENDERSON | (89) | Dundee Arn | 2:42.30 |
8. | Siobhan MACLEOD | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:46.75 |
9. | Ailsa REILLY | (90) | Monifieth | 2:50.74 |
10. | Caroline KERR | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:52.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 2:59.55 |
2. | Rebecca STORRIE | (91) | Monifieth | 3:13.67 |
| Laura RANKIN | (91) | Brechin | DIS T 2L. |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura HERD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 2:56.14 |
2. | PAULA MURRAY | (90) | Montrose | 3:00.49 |
| Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | DIS SA 2L. |
13/14 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 2:33.74 |
2. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 2:34.08 |
3. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 2:35.48 |
4. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 2:36.76 |
5. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 2:42.56 |
6. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 2:44.13 |
7. | Janine DRYDEN | (89) | St Thomas | 2:49.66 |
8. | Laura Mathewson | (88) | Menzieshill | 2:49.81 |
9. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 2:53.46 |
10. | MARLIES NICHOLLS | (90) | Montrose | 2:55.10 |
11. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 2:56.02 |
12. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 3:01.74 |
15/16 YEARS AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 2:25.03 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 2:30.51 |
3. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 2:34.43 |
4. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:38.13 |
5. | Clare RIVERS | (87) | Perth City | 2:52.46 |
6. | Claire SMITH | (87) | Forfar | 2:56.24 |
7. | Caroline KERR | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:58.42 |
17 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP
16 YEARS/UNDER AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 2:25.03 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 2:30.51 |
3. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 2:33.74 |
4. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 2:34.08 |
5. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 2:34.43 |
6. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 2:35.48 |
7. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 2:36.76 |
8. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:38.13 |
9. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 2:42.56 |
10. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 2:44.13 |
11. | Janine DRYDEN | (89) | St Thomas | 2:49.66 |
12. | Laura Mathewson | (88) | Menzieshill | 2:49.81 |
13. | Clare RIVERS | (87) | Perth City | 2:52.46 |
14. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 2:53.46 |
15. | MARLIES NICHOLLS | (90) | Montrose | 2:55.10 |
16. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 2:56.02 |
17. | Laura HERD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 2:56.14 |
18. | Claire SMITH | (87) | Forfar | 2:56.24 |
19. | Caroline KERR | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:58.42 |
20. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 2:59.55 |
21. | PAULA MURRAY | (90) | Montrose | 3:00.49 |
22. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 3:01.74 |
23. | Rebecca STORRIE | (91) | Monifieth | 3:13.67 |
| Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | DIS SA 2L. |
| Laura RANKIN | (91) | Brechin | DIS T 2L. |
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Co Dundee | 2:25.03 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 2:30.51 |
3. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 2:33.74 |
4. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 2:34.08 |
5. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 2:34.43 |
6. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 2:35.48 |
7. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 2:36.76 |
8. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:38.13 |
9. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 2:42.56 |
10. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 2:44.13 |
11. | Janine DRYDEN | (89) | St Thomas | 2:49.66 |
12. | Laura Mathewson | (88) | Menzieshill | 2:49.81 |
13. | Clare RIVERS | (87) | Perth City | 2:52.46 |
14. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 2:53.46 |
15. | MARLIES NICHOLLS | (90) | Montrose | 2:55.10 |
16. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 2:56.02 |
17. | Laura HERD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 2:56.14 |
18. | Claire SMITH | (87) | Forfar | 2:56.24 |
19. | Caroline KERR | (87) | Blairgowrie | 2:58.42 |
20. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 2:59.55 |
21. | PAULA MURRAY | (90) | Montrose | 3:00.49 |
22. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 3:01.74 |
23. | Rebecca STORRIE | (91) | Monifieth | 3:13.67 |
| Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | DIS SA 2L. |
| Laura RANKIN | (91) | Brechin | DIS T 2L. |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service