Heats (Declared Winners) Mixed 10x50m Freestyle Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | CUMBERNAULD A | (03) | Cumbernauld | 5:51.44 |
2. | CUMBERNAULD B | (03) | Cumbernauld | 6:05.26 |
3. | Team M&W | (01) | Motherwell W | 6:15.62 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Christopher CANNON | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 33.94 |
2. | Stephen LAMB | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 34.86 |
3. | Ruaraidh GARDNER | (91) | Lanark | 34.90 |
4. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 35.61 |
5. | Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | 35.80 |
6. | Andrew HALLIDAY | (92) | Bellshill | 35.90 |
7. | Ross BROWN | (91) | Cumbernauld | 36.29 |
8. | Andrew MURRAY | (91) | Hamilton | 36.31 |
9. | Calum McNAB | (92) | Lanark | 37.52 |
10. | Thomas SNEDDON | (91) | Bo'ness | 37.99 |
11. | Christopher HARVIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 38.86 |
12. | Gavin THOMSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 39.02 |
13. | Jonathan LOTT | (92) | Ren 96 | 40.62 |
14. | Stephen FLEMING | (91) | Ren 96 | 42.36 |
15. | Graeme DAVIDSON | (91) | Bo'ness | 43.88 |
16. | Peter McCREADIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 45.97 |
17. | Elliot MURPHY | (91) | Ren 96 | 46.06 |
| Chris TWEEDIE | (91) | Ren 96 | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 34.63 |
2. | Jonathan LESLIE | (92) | Ren 96 | 36.12 |
3. | Damian ADAMCZUK | (92) | Cumbernauld | 36.48 |
4. | Scott MACKAY | (93) | Cumbernauld | 36.77 |
5. | Craig MORRISON | (92) | Hamilton | 39.67 |
6. | Alan CAMPBELL | (92) | Hamilton | 40.17 |
7. | Euan BOOKLESS | (93) | Lanark | 40.35 |
8. | Jamie PRENTICE | (92) | Hamilton | 40.50 |
9. | Ross CURRIE | (92) | Ren 96 | 41.74 |
10. | Jordan CURRIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 42.02 |
11. | Greg TURNER | (92) | Ren 96 | 42.59 |
12. | Chris AINSLEY | (92) | Motherwell W | 45.23 |
13. | Cameron NICOL | (93) | Milngavie &b | 45.56 |
14. | David McCALLUM | (93) | Kirkintilloc | 53.51 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian CLARKE | (89) | Larkhall | 29.25 |
2. | Graeme CURRIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 29.85 |
3. | Owen GRIFFITHS | (89) | Bo'ness | 30.49 |
4. | Artem OSIPENKO | (89) | Milngavie &b | 31.40 |
5. | Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | 31.82 |
6. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Grangemouth | 32.29 |
7. | Peter McGHEE | (89) | Bellshill | 32.45 |
8. | Christopher SMITH | (90) | Larkhall | 32.55 |
9. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 33.00 |
10. | Grant HORN | (90) | Motherwell W | 34.00 |
11. | Graeme DICK | (89) | Bo'ness | 36.21 |
12. | Callum BRADY | (89) | Motherwell W | 36.38 |
13. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 36.45 |
14. | Gary CLARE | (89) | Bo'ness | 37.15 |
15. | Andrew FRASER | (90) | Milngavie &b | 39.27 |
| Billyfrank JONES | (90) | Ren 96 | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 9 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jonathan PRIESTLY | (94) | Alloa | 35.94 |
2. | Max LOTT | (94) | Ren 96 | 38.96 |
3. | Nicolas SUTCLIFFE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 39.02 |
4. | Stuart CALDER | (94) | Bo'ness | 39.59 |
5. | Andrew REID | (93) | Bo'ness | 40.28 |
6. | Scott GIRVAN | (93) | Cumbernauld | 40.77 |
7. | Robin ANDREWS | (93) | Ren 96 | 40.79 |
8. | Niall FRASER | (93) | Milngavie &b | 41.27 |
9. | Steven SMITH | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 41.45 |
10. | David ALLAN | (93) | Cumbernauld | 41.50 |
11. | Ryan WATTERS | (93) | Motherwell W | 42.91 |
12. | Thomas SPENCE | (93) | Cumbernauld | 43.07 |
13. | Brian MacGUIRE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 43.44 |
14. | Euan ALSTON | (94) | Cumbernauld | 43.47 |
15. | Gavin RUNCIMAN | (93) | Milngavie &b | 44.09 |
16. | Euan RAE | (93) | Ren 96 | 46.38 |
17. | Graeme McKINNEY | (95) | Kirkintilloc | 46.96 |
18. | Jordan CARSWELL | (93) | Milngavie &b | 47.73 |
19. | John HOUSTON | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 47.97 |
20. | Ryan BROWN | (96) | Kirkintilloc | 48.72 |
21. | Rory GRAHAM | (94) | Blantyre | 49.34 |
22. | Michael LONG | (93) | Kirkintilloc | 52.25 |
23. | Ryan NAIDOO | (95) | Cumbernauld | 1:01.84 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 31.87 |
2. | Ross WEIR | (90) | Bellshill | 32.22 |
3. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 32.39 |
4. | Fraser ROWAN | (90) | Larkhall | 32.67 |
5. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 32.88 |
6. | Callum RAE | (91) | Ren 96 | 35.50 |
7. | Alasdair SHAW | (91) | Larkhall | 35.79 |
8. | Kevin RAUCHLYNCH | (91) | StirlingSwim | 35.94 |
9. | Ross MACKENZIE | (90) | Motherwell W | 35.95 |
10. | Scott SPEEDIE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 37.88 |
11. | Fraser McLEAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 41.15 |
12. | Sean McKENNA | (91) | Cumbernauld | 41.93 |
13. | Liam REID | (90) | Cumbernauld | 43.92 |
14. | Shaun GARWOOD | (91) | Bo'ness | 44.63 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian CLARKE | (89) | Larkhall | 1:05.20 |
2. | Owen GRIFFITHS | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:09.78 |
3. | Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:10.01 |
4. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:10.53 |
5. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:11.02 |
6. | Billyfrank JONES | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:12.93 |
7. | Artem OSIPENKO | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:13.26 |
8. | Peter McGHEE | (89) | Bellshill | 1:13.42 |
9. | Craig VANCE | (90) | Blantyre | 1:13.78 |
10. | Christopher SMITH | (90) | Larkhall | 1:14.20 |
11. | Chris JENKINS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.51 |
12. | Grant HORN | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:18.25 |
13. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:20.01 |
14. | Callum BRADY | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:20.94 |
15. | Craig MILNE | (90) | Lanark | 1:21.68 |
16. | Graeme DICK | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:22.34 |
17. | Andrew FRASER | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:22.49 |
18. | Gary CLARE | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:22.87 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:17.95 |
2. | Christopher CANNON | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 1:19.09 |
3. | Ruaraidh GARDNER | (91) | Lanark | 1:20.16 |
4. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.33 |
5. | Ross BROWN | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.34 |
6. | Stephen LAMB | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 1:20.79 |
7. | Craig LESLIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.85 |
8. | Joshua GRANT | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:21.51 |
9. | Andrew HALLIDAY | (92) | Bellshill | 1:21.99 |
10. | Neil MacGUIRE | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:22.37 |
11. | David SMITH | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:22.67 |
12. | Calum McNAB | (92) | Lanark | 1:24.45 |
13. | Gavin THOMSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:24.53 |
14. | Dale McKECHNIE | (91) | Lanark | 1:25.03 |
15. | Andrew MURRAY | (91) | Hamilton | 1:26.82 |
16. | Gary CARSWELL | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:29.00 |
17. | Chris TWEEDIE | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:31.08 |
18. | Christopher HARVIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.39 |
19. | Graeme DAVIDSON | (91) | Bo'ness | 1:34.37 |
20. | Thomas SNEDDON | (91) | Bo'ness | 1:34.45 |
21. | Jonathan LOTT | (92) | Ren 96 | 1:34.68 |
22. | Fraser McLINTOCK | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:36.53 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:10.62 |
2. | Fraser ROWAN | (90) | Larkhall | 1:11.84 |
3. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 1:13.43 |
4. | Stuart JENKINS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.34 |
5. | Ross MACKENZIE | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:18.18 |
6. | Kevin RAUCHLYNCH | (91) | StirlingSwim | 1:19.79 |
7. | Ruairdh CLARK | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.95 |
8. | Callum RAE | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:21.75 |
9. | Calum LOUDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.54 |
10. | Scott SPEEDIE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.46 |
11. | Sean McKENNA | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.90 |
12. | Fraser McLEAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:34.07 |
13. | Liam REID | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:36.57 |
14. | Shaun GARWOOD | (91) | Bo'ness | 1:39.00 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.46 |
2. | Jonathan LESLIE | (92) | Ren 96 | 1:15.60 |
3. | Andrew VANCE | (92) | Blantyre | 1:18.25 |
4. | Scott MACKAY | (93) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.16 |
5. | Jamie FIGES | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:28.35 |
6. | Grant MAXWELL | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:29.21 |
7. | Greg TURNER | (92) | Ren 96 | 1:36.53 |
8. | Jamie HEARLE | (92) | StirlingSwim | 1:38.02 |
9. | Craig HEANEY | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:38.46 |
10. | Jordan CURRIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:41.41 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:33.71 |
2. | Fraser ROWAN | (90) | Larkhall | 2:36.96 |
3. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 2:37.94 |
4. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 2:38.41 |
5. | Daniel FILMER | (90) | Lanark | 2:45.88 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | 2:48.81 |
2. | Christopher CANNON | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 2:50.33 |
3. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 2:53.96 |
4. | Neil MacGUIRE | (91) | Milngavie &b | 2:57.00 |
5. | Stephen LAMB | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 2:59.87 |
6. | Joshua GRANT | (91) | Milngavie &b | 3:11.01 |
7. | Chris TWEEDIE | (91) | Ren 96 | 3:12.60 |
8. | Gary CARSWELL | (92) | Milngavie &b | 3:24.42 |
9. | Fraser McLINTOCK | (92) | Milngavie &b | 3:24.82 |
10. | John COLVIN | (92) | StirlingSwim | 3:25.70 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian CLARKE | (89) | Larkhall | 2:26.37 |
2. | Graeme CURRIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:31.36 |
3. | Artem OSIPENKO | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:35.42 |
4. | Owen GRIFFITHS | (89) | Bo'ness | 2:35.55 |
5. | Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | 2:35.87 |
5. | Billyfrank JONES | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:35.87 |
7. | Peter McGHEE | (89) | Bellshill | 2:38.06 |
8. | Craig VANCE | (90) | Blantyre | 2:43.00 |
9. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 2:51.05 |
10. | Gary CLARE | (89) | Bo'ness | 2:57.21 |
11. | Andrew FRASER | (90) | Milngavie &b | 3:01.96 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Damian ADAMCZUK | (92) | Cumbernauld | 48.69 |
2. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 49.27 |
3. | Chris AINSLEY | (92) | Motherwell W | 49.68 |
4. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 50.24 |
5. | Jamie HEARLE | (92) | StirlingSwim | 50.42 |
6. | Greg TURNER | (92) | Ren 96 | 54.80 |
7. | Jordan CURRIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 55.71 |
8. | David BLACK | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 57.20 |
9. | David McCALLUM | (93) | Kirkintilloc | 1:02.33 |
10. | Cameron NICOL | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:08.71 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 9 Years/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott GIRVAN | (93) | Cumbernauld | 48.79 |
2. | Jonathan PRIESTLY | (94) | Alloa | 49.12 |
3. | Max LOTT | (94) | Ren 96 | 49.67 |
4. | David ALLAN | (93) | Cumbernauld | 52.95 |
5. | Stuart CALDER | (94) | Bo'ness | 53.04 |
6. | Nicolas SUTCLIFFE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 53.10 |
7. | Thomas SPENCE | (93) | Cumbernauld | 53.88 |
8. | Stephen CRICHTON | (93) | Ren 96 | 54.12 |
9. | Euan ALSTON | (94) | Cumbernauld | 55.07 |
10. | Niall FRASER | (93) | Milngavie &b | 56.46 |
11. | John HOUSTON | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 56.64 |
12. | Steven SMITH | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 58.06 |
13. | Robin ANDREWS | (93) | Ren 96 | 58.27 |
14. | Gavin RUNCIMAN | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:04.65 |
15. | Jordan CARSWELL | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:04.81 |
16. | Michael LONG | (93) | Kirkintilloc | 1:05.96 |
17. | Ryan NAIDOO | (95) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.22 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew VANCE | (92) | Blantyre | 1:46.55 |
2. | Douglas MURPHY | (92) | Lanark | 1:46.71 |
3. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:46.98 |
4. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:47.68 |
5. | Chris AINSLEY | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:48.13 |
6. | Jamie FIGES | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:50.11 |
7. | Damian ADAMCZUK | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:55.16 |
8. | Greg TURNER | (92) | Ren 96 | 1:58.03 |
9. | Jordan CURRIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 2:03.64 |
10. | Craig HEANEY | (93) | Milngavie &b | 2:04.14 |
11. | Blair COLVIN | (92) | Milngavie &b | 2:04.86 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross WEIR | (90) | Bellshill | 1:35.89 |
2. | Ruairdh CLARK | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:38.39 |
3. | Andrew DICKSON | (90) | Lanark | 1:41.15 |
4. | Stuart JENKINS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:43.82 |
5. | Scott SPEEDIE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:45.46 |
6. | Liam REID | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:53.15 |
7. | Fraser McLEAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:53.74 |
| Calum LOUDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gavin THOMSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:41.93 |
2. | David SMITH | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:42.95 |
3. | Christopher CANNON | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 1:45.85 |
4. | Ross BROWN | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:48.78 |
5. | Calum McNAB | (92) | Lanark | 1:49.62 |
6. | Dale McKECHNIE | (91) | Lanark | 1:49.64 |
7. | Neil MacGUIRE | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:50.62 |
8. | Fraser McLINTOCK | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:52.53 |
9. | Stephen LAMB | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 1:52.62 |
10. | Thomas SNEDDON | (91) | Bo'ness | 1:53.43 |
11. | Ruaraidh GARDNER | (91) | Lanark | 1:53.64 |
12. | Chris TWEEDIE | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:59.10 |
13. | Graeme DAVIDSON | (91) | Bo'ness | 2:00.06 |
14. | Peter McCREADIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 2:00.89 |
| Gary CARSWELL | (92) | Milngavie &b | DIS SL 2L. |
| Elliot MURPHY | (91) | Ren 96 | DIS T 1L. |
| Christopher HARVIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian CLARKE | (89) | Larkhall | 1:28.74 |
2. | Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:32.46 |
3. | Artem OSIPENKO | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:33.11 |
4. | Christopher SMITH | (90) | Larkhall | 1:34.78 |
5. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:35.90 |
6. | Chris JENKINS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:39.66 |
7. | Gary CLARE | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:48.69 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 9 Years/Under 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Blair DICK | (93) | Bo'ness | 42.69 |
2. | Jonathan PRIESTLY | (94) | Alloa | 45.25 |
3. | Stephen CRICHTON | (93) | Ren 96 | 45.61 |
4. | Stuart CALDER | (94) | Bo'ness | 49.28 |
5. | Robin ANDREWS | (93) | Ren 96 | 50.19 |
6. | Niall FRASER | (93) | Milngavie &b | 53.69 |
7. | Max LOTT | (94) | Ren 96 | 53.76 |
8. | Graeme McKINNEY | (95) | Kirkintilloc | 57.52 |
9. | Nicolas SUTCLIFFE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 57.91 |
10. | Ryan BROWN | (96) | Kirkintilloc | 1:09.97 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 43.90 |
2. | Jordan CURRIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 46.89 |
3. | Grant MAXWELL | (92) | Cumbernauld | 47.27 |
4. | Scott MACKAY | (93) | Cumbernauld | 49.58 |
5. | Ross CURRIE | (92) | Ren 96 | 53.24 |
6. | Jamie FIGES | (92) | Milngavie &b | 54.52 |
7. | Craig HEANEY | (93) | Milngavie &b | 55.37 |
8. | Chris AINSLEY | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:01.05 |
9. | David BLACK | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 1:03.82 |
10. | Jamie HEARLE | (92) | StirlingSwim | 1:05.41 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:24.81 |
2. | Graeme CURRIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.32 |
3. | Grant HORN | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:34.77 |
4. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:36.00 |
5. | Graeme DICK | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:38.92 |
6. | Callum BRADY | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:42.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew DICKSON | (90) | Lanark | 1:28.09 |
2. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:40.69 |
3. | Ross MACKENZIE | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:44.01 |
4. | Sean McKENNA | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:14.94 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:36.87 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:39.14 |
2. | Martin CREMIN | (91) | StirlingSwim | 1:42.46 |
3. | Craig LESLIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:44.11 |
4. | John COLVIN | (92) | StirlingSwim | 2:04.34 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 43.42 |
2. | Damian ADAMCZUK | (92) | Cumbernauld | 44.69 |
3. | Greg TURNER | (92) | Ren 96 | 47.92 |
4. | Jamie PRENTICE | (92) | Hamilton | 50.07 |
5. | Douglas MURPHY | (92) | Lanark | 52.02 |
6. | Jordan CURRIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 54.41 |
7. | Michael STEENSON | (92) | Cumbernauld | 54.53 |
8. | David McCALLUM | (93) | Kirkintilloc | 56.30 |
| Chris AINSLEY | (92) | Motherwell W | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 9 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jonathan PRIESTLY | (94) | Alloa | 43.29 |
2. | Blair DICK | (93) | Bo'ness | 44.81 |
3. | Stuart CALDER | (94) | Bo'ness | 45.08 |
4. | Niall FRASER | (93) | Milngavie &b | 48.18 |
5. | Robin ANDREWS | (93) | Ren 96 | 48.39 |
6. | Steven SMITH | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 48.68 |
7. | Max LOTT | (94) | Ren 96 | 48.74 |
8. | Brian MacGUIRE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 49.07 |
9. | Scott GIRVAN | (93) | Cumbernauld | 50.34 |
10. | Graeme McKINNEY | (95) | Kirkintilloc | 50.63 |
11. | Shaun FERGUSON | (93) | Kirkintilloc | 50.93 |
12. | Euan ALSTON | (94) | Cumbernauld | 50.98 |
13. | Euan RAE | (93) | Ren 96 | 51.26 |
14. | David ALLAN | (93) | Cumbernauld | 51.91 |
15. | Thomas SPENCE | (93) | Cumbernauld | 53.14 |
16. | John HOUSTON | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 53.38 |
17. | Michael LONG | (93) | Kirkintilloc | 59.25 |
18. | Ryan BROWN | (96) | Kirkintilloc | 59.47 |
19. | Ryan NAIDOO | (95) | Cumbernauld | 1:01.85 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross WEIR | (90) | Bellshill | 1:22.79 |
2. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:22.93 |
3. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 1:23.71 |
4. | Callum RAE | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:27.03 |
5. | Daniel FILMER | (90) | Lanark | 1:27.09 |
6. | Ross MACKENZIE | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:27.24 |
7. | Ruairdh CLARK | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:29.61 |
8. | Calum LOUDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:29.82 |
9. | Stuart JENKINS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.75 |
10. | Sean McKENNA | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:39.36 |
11. | Liam REID | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:43.24 |
12. | Shaun GARWOOD | (91) | Bo'ness | 1:52.88 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:25.84 |
2. | Christopher CANNON | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 1:30.95 |
3. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.20 |
4. | Martin CREMIN | (91) | StirlingSwim | 1:32.63 |
5. | Ross BROWN | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.67 |
6. | David SMITH | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:34.21 |
7. | Jonathan LOTT | (92) | Ren 96 | 1:34.95 |
8. | Neil MacGUIRE | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:35.51 |
9. | Craig LESLIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:35.54 |
10. | Joshua GRANT | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:37.19 |
11. | Christopher HARVIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:42.07 |
12. | Fraser McLINTOCK | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:45.54 |
13. | Gary CARSWELL | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:49.22 |
14. | Peter McCREADIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:51.01 |
15. | John COLVIN | (92) | StirlingSwim | 1:57.78 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott MACKAY | (93) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.25 |
2. | Grant MAXWELL | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:35.98 |
3. | Damian ADAMCZUK | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:39.72 |
4. | Greg TURNER | (92) | Ren 96 | 1:42.18 |
5. | Craig HEANEY | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:47.22 |
6. | Jamie FIGES | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:48.48 |
7. | Jamie HEARLE | (92) | StirlingSwim | 1:54.08 |
8. | Jordan CURRIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:58.01 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:17.92 |
2. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:24.48 |
3. | Billyfrank JONES | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:24.88 |
4. | Christopher SMITH | (90) | Larkhall | 1:25.96 |
5. | Peter McGHEE | (89) | Bellshill | 1:27.83 |
6. | Grant HORN | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:29.81 |
7. | Artem OSIPENKO | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:30.64 |
8. | Chris JENKINS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.41 |
9. | Gary CLARE | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:32.38 |
10. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:33.74 |
11. | Andrew FRASER | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:37.55 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years 200m Ind.Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kenneth ERRINGTON | (91) | Lanark | 2:58.68 |
2. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 3:13.26 |
3. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 3:14.46 |
4. | Stephen LAMB | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 3:20.95 |
5. | Calum McNAB | (92) | Lanark | 3:21.69 |
6. | Christopher CANNON | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 3:23.17 |
7. | Ruaraidh GARDNER | (91) | Lanark | 3:27.86 |
8. | Fraser McLINTOCK | (92) | Milngavie &b | 3:42.41 |
| Joshua GRANT | (91) | Milngavie &b | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 200m Ind.Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Owen GRIFFITHS | (89) | Bo'ness | 2:49.18 |
2. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 2:50.11 |
3. | Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | 2:53.38 |
4. | Peter McGHEE | (89) | Bellshill | 2:57.46 |
5. | Graeme CURRIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:59.20 |
6. | Artem OSIPENKO | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:09.54 |
7. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 3:13.73 |
8. | Andrew FRASER | (90) | Milngavie &b | 3:33.42 |
| Graeme DICK | (89) | Bo'ness | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 200m Ind.Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross WEIR | (90) | Bellshill | 2:54.84 |
2. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:58.12 |
3. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 2:59.44 |
4. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 3:05.15 |
5. | Kevin RAUCHLYNCH | (91) | StirlingSwim | 3:17.85 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 100m. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jonathan LESLIE | (92) | Ren 96 | 1:29.52 |
2. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.05 |
3. | Scott MACKAY | (93) | Cumbernauld | 1:36.74 |
4. | Euan BOOKLESS | (93) | Lanark | 1:45.31 |
5. | Jamie FIGES | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:45.40 |
6. | Chris AINSLEY | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:46.79 |
7. | Blair COLVIN | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:47.87 |
8. | Greg TURNER | (92) | Ren 96 | 1:48.47 |
9. | Craig HEANEY | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:48.54 |
10. | Cameron NICOL | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:56.32 |
11. | David McCALLUM | (93) | Kirkintilloc | 2:03.17 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 100m. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:20.83 |
2. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 1:22.36 |
3. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:23.00 |
4. | Fraser ROWAN | (90) | Larkhall | 1:27.15 |
5. | Calum LOUDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.13 |
6. | Callum RAE | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:32.39 |
7. | Kevin RAUCHLYNCH | (91) | StirlingSwim | 1:32.75 |
8. | Liam REID | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:40.01 |
9. | Sean McKENNA | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:51.31 |
10. | Shaun GARWOOD | (91) | Bo'ness | 1:57.89 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 100m. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian CLARKE | (89) | Larkhall | 1:17.14 |
2. | Owen GRIFFITHS | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:17.40 |
3. | Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:18.22 |
4. | Graeme CURRIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.40 |
5. | Peter McGHEE | (89) | Bellshill | 1:23.33 |
6. | Artem OSIPENKO | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:26.68 |
7. | Billyfrank JONES | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:27.03 |
8. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:27.87 |
9. | Callum BRADY | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:29.58 |
10. | Gary CLARE | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:33.83 |
11. | Andrew FRASER | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:40.86 |
| Grant HORN | (90) | Motherwell W | DIS SL 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:29.90 |
2. | Martin CREMIN | (91) | StirlingSwim | 1:30.99 |
3. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.98 |
4. | David SMITH | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:33.82 |
5. | Andrew HALLIDAY | (92) | Bellshill | 1:33.90 |
6. | Ross BROWN | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.34 |
7. | Craig LESLIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.74 |
8. | John COLVIN | (92) | StirlingSwim | 1:39.05 |
9. | Chris TWEEDIE | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:41.34 |
10. | Christopher HARVIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:41.68 |
11. | Jonathan LOTT | (92) | Ren 96 | 1:43.12 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 9 Years/Under 100m. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jonathan PRIESTLY | (94) | Alloa | 1:34.30 |
2. | Stephen CRICHTON | (93) | Ren 96 | 1:35.55 |
3. | Stuart CALDER | (94) | Bo'ness | 1:40.57 |
4. | David ALLAN | (93) | Cumbernauld | 1:45.20 |
5. | Scott GIRVAN | (93) | Cumbernauld | 1:45.24 |
6. | Niall FRASER | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:45.26 |
7. | Nicolas SUTCLIFFE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:45.58 |
8. | Robin ANDREWS | (93) | Ren 96 | 1:49.70 |
9. | Gavin RUNCIMAN | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:57.15 |
10. | Jordan CARSWELL | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:57.41 |
11. | Graeme McKINNEY | (95) | Kirkintilloc | 1:58.81 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 32.60 |
2. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 32.79 |
3. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 32.93 |
4. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 33.05 |
5. | Eliza WALKER | (91) | Milngavie &b | 33.49 |
6. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 33.71 |
7. | Toni-Louise ROBINSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 33.89 |
8. | Alex GAW | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 34.73 |
9. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 35.01 |
10. | Isabelle COWAN | (92) | Bo'ness | 35.04 |
11. | Rosie ABERNETHY | (92) | Alloa | 35.35 |
12. | Louise McANNA | (91) | Motherwell W | 35.67 |
13. | Jodie WILSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 36.19 |
14. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (92) | Ren 96 | 36.32 |
15. | Kirsty SIMPSON | (92) | Alloa | 36.46 |
16. | Susan JENKINS | (92) | Cumbernauld | 36.99 |
17. | Rachael LINDSAY | (92) | Motherwell W | 37.12 |
18. | Rona LEES | (92) | Hamilton | 37.17 |
19. | Louise ROBERTSON | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 37.24 |
20. | Wionna FOX | (92) | Lanark | 37.33 |
21. | Toni ALLAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 37.34 |
22. | Caitlin TIERNEY | (91) | Alloa | 37.65 |
23. | Chloe MacDONALD | (91) | Ren 96 | 37.94 |
24. | Sharon TAYLOR | (91) | Bo'ness | 39.27 |
25. | Keighley DOWNIE | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 39.61 |
26. | Lucy ABERCROMBIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 41.50 |
27. | Hannah LYTH | (91) | Ren 96 | 41.53 |
28. | Lee RENTON | (91) | Bo'ness | 43.61 |
29. | Shona SHANKLAND | (91) | Milngavie &b | 44.23 |
30. | Ruth HAND | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 45.54 |
31. | Kirstie GALLAGHER | (91) | Cumbernauld | 46.09 |
32. | Joanne LITTLE | (92) | Ren 96 | 50.10 |
33. | Linsay MOORE | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 50.31 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Victoria GOURLAY | (92) | Lanark | 35.29 |
2. | Rachel PEATTIE | (92) | Bellshill | 37.19 |
3. | Alex PORTEOUS | (92) | Ren 96 | 37.94 |
4. | Amy FORSYTH | (92) | Cumbernauld | 38.19 |
5. | Hazel McBRIDE | (93) | Ren 96 | 38.55 |
6. | Amy FEGAN | (92) | Motherwell W | 38.85 |
7. | Niomi McAVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 39.17 |
8. | Emma TELFER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 39.50 |
9. | Gail STONEBANKS | (92) | Lanark | 40.40 |
10. | Katie HILLIS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 40.58 |
11. | Lauren BRADY | (93) | Motherwell W | 41.70 |
12. | Michelle GALBRAITH | (93) | Ren 96 | 42.52 |
13. | Emma SMITH | (92) | Ren 96 | 43.54 |
13. | Lia SANTI | (92) | Cumbernauld | 43.54 |
15. | Rebecca STEPHEN | (92) | Bo'ness | 44.23 |
16. | Olivia McAVOY | (92) | Bellshill | 44.44 |
17. | Holly WEIR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 44.65 |
18. | Jillian GEHRMANN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 45.26 |
19. | Amy MARSHALL | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 46.25 |
20. | Megan RAE | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 46.44 |
21. | Charlotte FURZEMAN | (92) | Ren 96 | 47.16 |
22. | Michelle TAYLOR | (92) | Unattached | 48.47 |
23. | Katie JAMIESON | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 49.40 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 32.20 |
2. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 32.54 |
3. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 32.57 |
4. | Kathleen McMANUS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 32.71 |
5. | Louise WILLIAMS | (89) | Grangemouth | 33.20 |
6. | Pamela ROBB | (90) | Bellshill | 33.96 |
7. | Lindsay BOYD | (89) | Hamilton | 34.01 |
8. | Louise REYNOLDS | (89) | Ren 96 | 34.44 |
9. | Alison SMITH | (89) | Lanark | 34.78 |
10. | Sarah BLAKE | (90) | Bo'ness | 35.58 |
11. | Kirsty SHANKS | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 37.94 |
12. | Gayle MOORE | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 38.71 |
| Stephanie ROSS | (90) | Cumbernauld | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 9 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Amy GEHRMANN | (94) | Cumbernauld | 38.48 |
2. | Rachel McDONALD | (93) | Ren 96 | 39.96 |
3. | Gabrielle CLARK | (93) | Cumbernauld | 41.49 |
4. | Fiona CHRISTIE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 41.54 |
5. | Sarah COLVIN | (94) | StirlingSwim | 41.82 |
6. | Kate ARCHIBALD | (94) | Milngavie &b | 42.13 |
7. | Hannah COATES | (94) | Bellshill | 42.67 |
8. | Caitlin MCGOWAN | (93) | Hamilton | 42.76 |
9. | Nicola CUTHBERTSON | (94) | Cumbernauld | 43.60 |
10. | Keri BAIRD | (94) | Ren 96 | 44.33 |
11. | Heather McKUNE | (94) | Motherwell W | 44.52 |
12. | Monica BOYLE | (93) | Cumbernauld | 44.93 |
13. | Megan HILLIS | (94) | Ren 96 | 45.02 |
14. | Robyn LESLIE | (94) | Cumbernauld | 45.37 |
15. | Freya BARCROFT | (93) | Hamilton | 45.38 |
16. | Coral McAVENNIE | (94) | Kirkintilloc | 45.71 |
17. | Hannah JOLLY | (94) | Milngavie &b | 45.98 |
18. | Katie McKNIGHT | (93) | Ren 96 | 46.08 |
19. | Claire GILLIES | (93) | Bo'ness | 46.85 |
20. | Lisa MITCHELL | (93) | Blantyre | 47.03 |
21. | Sophie SIMPSON | (93) | Cumbernauld | 48.13 |
22. | Clare BARBER | (94) | Ren 96 | 48.61 |
23. | Bethany EVANS | (93) | Ren 96 | 48.94 |
24. | Hayley ALLAN | (95) | Bellshill | 49.00 |
25. | Karen MOORE | (95) | Airdrie&monk | 49.76 |
26. | Emma HIGH | (94) | Ren 96 | 53.96 |
27. | Gemma CUTHBERTSON | (95) | Cumbernauld | 57.75 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Faye SMARTT | (90) | Larkhall | 31.33 |
2. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 31.58 |
3. | Debbie REID | (90) | Bo'ness | 33.16 |
4. | Heather CULLEN | (90) | Bo'ness | 33.53 |
5. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 33.62 |
6. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 33.69 |
7. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 34.21 |
8. | Meltem KESAL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 34.53 |
9. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 34.79 |
10. | Mhari BRYCE | (90) | Larkhall | 34.86 |
11. | Alison MCLEAN | (91) | Hamilton | 34.90 |
12. | Fiona BROWNE | (90) | Milngavie &b | 34.92 |
13. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | Grangemouth | 36.06 |
14. | Claire GALLACHER | (91) | Hamilton | 36.28 |
15. | Rachel KELLY | (90) | Cumbernauld | 36.39 |
16. | Emma CARVALHO | (90) | Milngavie &b | 36.40 |
17. | Kayleigh McGURK | (91) | StirlingSwim | 39.85 |
18. | Jennifer REDPATH | (90) | Bo'ness | 41.02 |
19. | Natalie TAYLOR | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 44.09 |
20. | Morven BRUCE | (91) | StirlingSwim | 48.31 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:09.00 |
2. | Shona BARCROFT | (89) | Hamilton | 1:09.32 |
3. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:10.09 |
4. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.54 |
5. | Kathleen McMANUS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.97 |
6. | Paula PETRIE | (89) | Alloa | 1:13.06 |
7. | Alison SMITH | (89) | Lanark | 1:13.91 |
8. | Paula SPIERS | (89) | Hamilton | 1:15.59 |
9. | Pamela ROBB | (90) | Bellshill | 1:15.92 |
10. | Sarah BLAKE | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:16.03 |
11. | Lindsay BOYD | (89) | Hamilton | 1:16.11 |
12. | Louise REYNOLDS | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:17.28 |
13. | Zoe SKELTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:24.48 |
14. | Kirsty SHANKS | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 1:25.64 |
15. | Gayle MOORE | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 1:29.56 |
16. | Kirsty CHALMERS | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:42.04 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Eliza WALKER | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:11.99 |
2. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:12.18 |
3. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.46 |
4. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.13 |
5. | Isabelle COWAN | (92) | Bo'ness | 1:17.03 |
6. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:17.65 |
7. | Susan JENKINS | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.34 |
8. | Suzanne RUSSELL | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:21.39 |
9. | Toni ALLAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.40 |
10. | Wionna FOX | (92) | Lanark | 1:21.41 |
11. | Louise McANNA | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:21.71 |
12. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (92) | Ren 96 | 1:21.90 |
13. | Jodie WILSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:22.26 |
14. | Gillian SMITH | (92) | Ren 96 | 1:22.94 |
15. | Alex GAW | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:24.10 |
16. | Rachel MILNE | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 1:24.23 |
17. | Rachael LINDSAY | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:25.12 |
18. | Kirsty SIMPSON | (92) | Alloa | 1:26.87 |
19. | Sharon TAYLOR | (91) | Bo'ness | 1:28.69 |
20. | Chloe MacDONALD | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:29.66 |
21. | Keighley DOWNIE | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 1:30.08 |
22. | Stephanie KENNEDY | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:31.05 |
23. | Mairi WEIR | (91) | Lanark | 1:33.59 |
24. | Hannah LYTH | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:37.35 |
25. | Lee RENTON | (91) | Bo'ness | 1:39.20 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:10.40 |
2. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.33 |
3. | Debbie REID | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:12.42 |
4. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:13.90 |
5. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:14.27 |
6. | Heather CULLEN | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:14.80 |
7. | Fiona BROWNE | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:15.22 |
8. | Meltem KESAL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.51 |
9. | Shona HADDOW | (90) | Blantyre | 1:18.05 |
10. | Emma CARVALHO | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:19.39 |
11. | Tanya MCKINNEY | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:19.66 |
12. | Emma JONES | (91) | Blantyre | 1:20.54 |
13. | Alison MCLEAN | (91) | Hamilton | 1:20.55 |
14. | Emma LONG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:21.11 |
15. | Claire GALLACHER | (91) | Hamilton | 1:22.79 |
16. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:22.97 |
17. | Rachel KELLY | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.66 |
18. | Lindsay NEWTON | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:25.95 |
19. | Kayleigh McGURK | (91) | StirlingSwim | 1:30.71 |
20. | Jennifer REDPATH | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:34.25 |
21. | Eilidh BELL | (90) | StirlingSwim | 1:36.21 |
22. | Natalie TAYLOR | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:37.08 |
23. | Morven BRUCE | (91) | StirlingSwim | 1:46.92 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie HANELY | (92) | StirlingSwim | 1:19.78 |
2. | Jenny LYNCH | (92) | Alloa | 1:24.76 |
3. | Niomi McAVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:24.88 |
4. | Emma TELFER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.04 |
5. | Amy FORSYTH | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.67 |
6. | Kirsten BROWNE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:33.19 |
7. | Paula ALLAN | (92) | Blantyre | 1:34.78 |
8. | Emma SMITH | (92) | Ren 96 | 1:35.38 |
9. | Rebecca STEPHEN | (92) | Bo'ness | 1:38.73 |
10. | Genna DOCTOR | (92) | StirlingSwim | 1:38.87 |
11. | Meg TRAINER | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:40.00 |
12. | Hannah OGG | (92) | StirlingSwim | 1:46.68 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 2:33.14 |
2. | Heather CULLEN | (90) | Bo'ness | 2:35.61 |
3. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 2:39.65 |
4. | Debbie REID | (90) | Bo'ness | 2:41.45 |
5. | Fiona BROWNE | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:42.60 |
6. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 2:45.79 |
7. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:48.93 |
8. | Tanya MCKINNEY | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 2:51.47 |
9. | Emma LONG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 2:52.08 |
10. | Meltem KESAL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:55.37 |
11. | Lindsay NEWTON | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 2:55.73 |
12. | Emma CARVALHO | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:58.42 |
13. | Laura SMITH | (90) | Lanark | 2:59.48 |
14. | Katherine PATON | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 3:28.60 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 2:36.78 |
2. | Toni-Louise ROBINSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 2:37.64 |
3. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 2:43.52 |
4. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 2:45.63 |
5. | Isabelle COWAN | (92) | Bo'ness | 2:46.39 |
6. | Rosie ABERNETHY | (92) | Alloa | 2:47.27 |
7. | Susan JENKINS | (92) | Cumbernauld | 2:49.11 |
8. | Louise ROBERTSON | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 3:04.03 |
9. | Caitlin TIERNEY | (91) | Alloa | 3:05.98 |
10. | Ashleigh BONNY | (91) | StirlingSwim | 3:06.05 |
11. | Lucy ABERCROMBIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 3:21.22 |
12. | Stephanie KENNEDY | (92) | Milngavie &b | 3:21.40 |
13. | Simone MACKIE | (91) | StirlingSwim | 3:25.12 |
14. | Keighley DOWNIE | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 3:26.38 |
15. | Katherine DICK | (91) | StirlingSwim | 3:30.13 |
16. | Sharon TAYLOR | (91) | Bo'ness | 3:31.02 |
17. | Louise ASHER | (91) | StirlingSwim | 3:32.77 |
18. | Erin McDAID | (92) | StirlingSwim | 3:42.42 |
19. | Julia McDONALD | (91) | StirlingSwim | 3:45.18 |
20. | Sally FRAZER | (91) | StirlingSwim | 3:49.44 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 2:31.79 |
2. | Megan TULLY | (89) | StirlingSwim | 2:32.59 |
3. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:33.16 |
4. | Paula PETRIE | (89) | Alloa | 2:33.87 |
5. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 2:34.88 |
6. | Shona BARCROFT | (89) | Hamilton | 2:35.37 |
7. | Louise WILLIAMS | (89) | Grangemouth | 2:35.57 |
8. | Paula SPIERS | (89) | Hamilton | 2:38.56 |
9. | Sarah BLAKE | (90) | Bo'ness | 2:44.42 |
10. | Kim ALLAN | (89) | StirlingSwim | 2:52.44 |
| Eilidh ABERNETHY | (90) | Alloa | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Amy FORSYTH | (92) | Cumbernauld | 46.47 |
2. | Amy FEGAN | (92) | Motherwell W | 46.67 |
3. | Lauren BRADY | (93) | Motherwell W | 47.44 |
4. | Stephanie HANELY | (92) | StirlingSwim | 48.09 |
5. | Genna DOCTOR | (92) | StirlingSwim | 49.31 |
6. | Olivia McAVOY | (92) | Bellshill | 50.29 |
7. | Niomi McAVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 51.11 |
8. | Katie HILLIS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 51.37 |
9. | Jenny LYNCH | (92) | Alloa | 51.62 |
10. | Alex PORTEOUS | (92) | Ren 96 | 51.71 |
11. | Rachel PEATTIE | (92) | Bellshill | 53.42 |
12. | Emma RYAN | (92) | Ren 96 | 54.59 |
13. | Hannah OGG | (92) | StirlingSwim | 54.61 |
14. | Sarah FITZPATRICK | (92) | Motherwell W | 55.15 |
15. | Grace PEACOCK | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 55.60 |
16. | Rebecca STEPHEN | (92) | Bo'ness | 56.56 |
17. | Holly WEIR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 56.68 |
18. | Emma TELFER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 56.74 |
19. | Lia SANTI | (92) | Cumbernauld | 57.84 |
20. | Jillian GEHRMANN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 59.18 |
21. | Laura HOPTON | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 1:00.37 |
22. | Katie JAMIESON | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 1:00.92 |
23. | Megan RAE | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 1:01.81 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 9yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynsey SNEDDON | (93) | Motherwell W | 48.51 |
2. | Amy GEHRMANN | (94) | Cumbernauld | 50.42 |
3. | Lorna HUNTER | (94) | Cumbernauld | 50.44 |
4. | Kate ARCHIBALD | (94) | Milngavie &b | 52.73 |
5. | Nicola CUTHBERTSON | (94) | Cumbernauld | 52.83 |
6. | Hannah COATES | (94) | Bellshill | 52.97 |
7. | Sarah COLVIN | (94) | StirlingSwim | 53.39 |
8. | Gabrielle CLARK | (93) | Cumbernauld | 54.29 |
9. | Leanna MARSHALL | (94) | Cumbernauld | 54.39 |
10. | Keri BAIRD | (94) | Ren 96 | 54.74 |
11. | Katie McKNIGHT | (93) | Ren 96 | 57.29 |
12. | Hannah JOLLY | (94) | Milngavie &b | 57.30 |
13. | Monica BOYLE | (93) | Cumbernauld | 57.40 |
14. | Fiona CHRISTIE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 57.45 |
15. | Caitlin MCGOWAN | (93) | Hamilton | 57.55 |
16. | Megan HILLIS | (94) | Ren 96 | 59.06 |
17. | Robyn LESLIE | (94) | Cumbernauld | 59.74 |
18. | Heather McKUNE | (94) | Motherwell W | 1:00.50 |
19. | Clare BARBER | (94) | Ren 96 | 1:00.76 |
20. | Sophie SIMPSON | (93) | Cumbernauld | 1:01.30 |
21. | Hayley ALLAN | (95) | Bellshill | 1:01.93 |
22. | Claire GILLIES | (93) | Bo'ness | 1:02.75 |
23. | Hannah MUIR | (94) | Ren 96 | 1:06.23 |
24. | Gemma CUTHBERTSON | (95) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.06 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Victoria GOURLAY | (92) | Lanark | 1:43.20 |
2. | Amy FORSYTH | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:46.04 |
3. | Lauren BRADY | (93) | Motherwell W | 1:47.02 |
4. | Caitlyn HART | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:48.13 |
5. | Jenny LYNCH | (92) | Alloa | 1:48.66 |
6. | Niomi McAVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:48.83 |
7. | Gail STONEBANKS | (92) | Lanark | 1:49.11 |
8. | Katie HILLIS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 1:51.94 |
9. | Olivia McAVOY | (92) | Bellshill | 1:52.51 |
10. | Alex PORTEOUS | (92) | Ren 96 | 1:53.60 |
11. | Carly TENNANT | (92) | Lanark | 1:54.18 |
12. | Kirsten BROWNE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:56.53 |
13. | Rebecca STEPHEN | (92) | Bo'ness | 1:57.16 |
14. | Meg TRAINER | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:59.05 |
15. | Michelle TAYLOR | (92) | Unattached | 2:03.91 |
16. | Emma TELFER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 2:04.32 |
17. | Jillian GEHRMANN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 2:05.03 |
18. | Charlotte FURZEMAN | (92) | Ren 96 | 2:07.19 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola BARNEY | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:35.70 |
2. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:40.11 |
3. | Fiona BROWNE | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:40.69 |
4. | Shona HADDOW | (90) | Blantyre | 1:41.60 |
5. | Meltem KESAL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:42.78 |
6. | Cheryl STEWART | (90) | Lanark | 1:43.57 |
7. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:43.95 |
8. | Jennifer REDPATH | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:45.63 |
9. | Laura SMITH | (90) | Lanark | 1:46.41 |
10. | Claire GALLACHER | (91) | Hamilton | 1:46.83 |
11. | Rachel KELLY | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:46.90 |
12. | Katherine PATON | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:49.02 |
13. | Natalie TAYLOR | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:56.33 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:35.46 |
2. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:36.30 |
3. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:37.72 |
4. | Eliza WALKER | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:37.74 |
5. | Toni ALLAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:39.70 |
6. | Kimmy ALLAN | (91) | Bellshill | 1:41.69 |
7. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:42.51 |
8. | Louise McANNA | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:43.90 |
9. | Suzanne RUSSELL | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:45.07 |
10. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (92) | Ren 96 | 1:45.70 |
11. | Gillian SMITH | (92) | Ren 96 | 1:45.92 |
12. | Lucy ABERCROMBIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:46.67 |
13. | Jodie WILSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:46.92 |
14. | Wionna FOX | (92) | Lanark | 1:49.97 |
15. | Paula CASSIDY | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:50.48 |
16. | Louise THOMSON | (91) | Hamilton | 1:51.79 |
17. | Rachael LINDSAY | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:52.26 |
18. | Chloe MacDONALD | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:53.62 |
19. | Louise ROBERTSON | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 1:54.40 |
20. | Lee RENTON | (91) | Bo'ness | 1:57.48 |
21. | Stephanie KENNEDY | (92) | Milngavie &b | 2:05.71 |
22. | Kirstie GALLAGHER | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:09.95 |
23. | Joanne LITTLE | (92) | Ren 96 | 2:11.61 |
| Mairi WEIR | (91) | Lanark | DIS T 1L. |
| Ruth HAND | (91) | Kirkintilloc | DIS T 1L. |
| Sharon TAYLOR | (91) | Bo'ness | DIS T 1L. |
| Rachel MILNE | (92) | Kirkintilloc | DIS T 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paula PETRIE | (89) | Alloa | 1:31.46 |
2. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:32.48 |
3. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.55 |
4. | Louise WILLIAMS | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:35.28 |
5. | Kathleen McMANUS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:36.29 |
6. | Pamela ROBB | (90) | Bellshill | 1:38.36 |
7. | Stephanie ROSS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:39.08 |
8. | Kim ALLAN | (89) | StirlingSwim | 1:39.84 |
9. | Kirsty SHANKS | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 1:40.43 |
10. | Zoe SKELTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:43.96 |
11. | Megan TULLY | (89) | StirlingSwim | 1:46.51 |
12. | Julie WALLACE | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:47.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 9 Years/Under 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynsey SNEDDON | (93) | Motherwell W | 42.47 |
2. | Lauren JENKINS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 43.33 |
3. | Lorna HUNTER | (94) | Cumbernauld | 43.96 |
4. | Leanna MARSHALL | (94) | Cumbernauld | 44.81 |
5. | Hannah COATES | (94) | Bellshill | 48.15 |
6. | Nicola CUTHBERTSON | (94) | Cumbernauld | 50.42 |
7. | Rachel McDONALD | (93) | Ren 96 | 50.51 |
8. | Keri BAIRD | (94) | Ren 96 | 51.58 |
9. | Amy GEHRMANN | (94) | Cumbernauld | 51.60 |
10. | Clare BARBER | (94) | Ren 96 | 52.99 |
11. | Gabrielle CLARK | (93) | Cumbernauld | 54.19 |
12. | Megan HILLIS | (94) | Ren 96 | 55.99 |
13. | Ailsa McNAB | (94) | Lanark | 57.92 |
14. | Claire GILLIES | (93) | Bo'ness | 1:00.68 |
15. | Emma HIGH | (94) | Ren 96 | 1:01.23 |
| Nicola LINDSAY | (93) | Lanark | DIS SA 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alex PORTEOUS | (92) | Ren 96 | 42.52 |
2. | Jenny LYNCH | (92) | Alloa | 44.44 |
3. | Rachel PEATTIE | (92) | Bellshill | 44.77 |
4. | Amy FORSYTH | (92) | Cumbernauld | 45.61 |
5. | Genna DOCTOR | (92) | StirlingSwim | 47.05 |
6. | Katie HILLIS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 50.48 |
7. | Michelle TAYLOR | (92) | Unattached | 51.49 |
8. | Meg TRAINER | (92) | Milngavie &b | 51.56 |
9. | Kirsten BROWNE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 55.92 |
10. | Hannah OGG | (92) | StirlingSwim | 56.17 |
11. | Grace PEACOCK | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 57.89 |
12. | Laura HOPTON | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 58.61 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.20 |
2. | Sarah BLAKE | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:34.05 |
3. | Paula PETRIE | (89) | Alloa | 1:37.54 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.92 |
2. | Debbie REID | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:30.68 |
3. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.84 |
4. | Emma LONG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:37.97 |
5. | Heather CULLEN | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:38.25 |
6. | Laura SMITH | (90) | Lanark | 1:38.73 |
7. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:48.74 |
8. | Cheryl STEWART | (90) | Lanark | 1:57.06 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie HANELY | (92) | StirlingSwim | 1:38.41 |
2. | Alex PORTEOUS | (92) | Ren 96 | 1:38.52 |
3. | Katie McKENNA | (92) | StirlingSwim | 1:49.93 |
4. | Niomi McAVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:50.38 |
5. | Jenny LYNCH | (92) | Alloa | 1:50.44 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.32 |
2. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:31.39 |
3. | Isabelle COWAN | (92) | Bo'ness | 1:32.08 |
4. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.41 |
5. | Toni-Louise ROBINSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:36.51 |
6. | Rosie ABERNETHY | (92) | Alloa | 1:40.03 |
7. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 1:44.79 |
8. | Ashleigh BONNY | (91) | StirlingSwim | 1:45.64 |
9. | Caitlin TIERNEY | (91) | Alloa | 1:48.17 |
10. | Lucy ABERCROMBIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:51.18 |
11. | Erin McDAID | (92) | StirlingSwim | 2:00.70 |
12. | Louise ASHER | (91) | StirlingSwim | 2:02.04 |
13. | Simone MACKIE | (91) | StirlingSwim | 2:02.49 |
14. | Julia McDONALD | (91) | StirlingSwim | 2:21.31 |
| Katherine DICK | (91) | StirlingSwim | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenny LYNCH | (92) | Alloa | 41.59 |
2. | Rachel PEATTIE | (92) | Bellshill | 42.43 |
3. | Alex PORTEOUS | (92) | Ren 96 | 42.75 |
4. | Niomi McAVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 43.01 |
5. | Gail STONEBANKS | (92) | Lanark | 43.18 |
6. | Michelle GALBRAITH | (93) | Ren 96 | 43.97 |
7. | Amy FEGAN | (92) | Motherwell W | 44.94 |
8. | Hazel McBRIDE | (93) | Ren 96 | 45.21 |
9. | Caitlyn HART | (92) | Cumbernauld | 45.23 |
10. | Katie HILLIS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 46.72 |
11. | Jillian GEHRMANN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 47.26 |
12. | Olivia McAVOY | (92) | Bellshill | 47.58 |
13. | Lauren BRADY | (93) | Motherwell W | 47.72 |
14. | Emma TELFER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 48.25 |
15. | Megan RAE | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 48.82 |
16. | Holly WEIR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 50.89 |
17. | Rebecca STEPHEN | (92) | Bo'ness | 52.49 |
18. | Carly TENNANT | (92) | Lanark | 52.65 |
19. | Laura HOPTON | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 53.62 |
20. | Amy MARSHALL | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 56.43 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 9 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna HUNTER | (94) | Cumbernauld | 43.23 |
2. | Lauren JENKINS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 43.80 |
3. | Nicola LINDSAY | (93) | Lanark | 44.26 |
4. | Rachel McDONALD | (93) | Ren 96 | 44.52 |
5. | Gabrielle CLARK | (93) | Cumbernauld | 45.61 |
6. | Amy GEHRMANN | (94) | Cumbernauld | 46.00 |
7. | Sarah GARDNER | (93) | Lanark | 47.61 |
8. | Hannah COATES | (94) | Bellshill | 48.12 |
9. | Monica BOYLE | (93) | Cumbernauld | 48.47 |
10. | Heather McKUNE | (94) | Motherwell W | 50.02 |
11. | Lynn MacARTHUR | (94) | Cumbernauld | 51.73 |
12. | Coral McAVENNIE | (94) | Kirkintilloc | 52.09 |
13. | Keri BAIRD | (94) | Ren 96 | 52.17 |
14. | Nicola CUTHBERTSON | (94) | Cumbernauld | 53.36 |
15. | Robyn LESLIE | (94) | Cumbernauld | 53.40 |
16. | Claire GILLIES | (93) | Bo'ness | 54.05 |
17. | Karen MOORE | (95) | Airdrie&monk | 54.43 |
18. | Hayley ALLAN | (95) | Bellshill | 54.45 |
19. | Sophie SIMPSON | (93) | Cumbernauld | 54.70 |
20. | Ailsa McNAB | (94) | Lanark | 55.08 |
21. | Clare BARBER | (94) | Ren 96 | 58.74 |
22. | Gemma CUTHBERTSON | (95) | Cumbernauld | 59.01 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:23.64 |
2. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:25.60 |
3. | Debbie REID | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:26.38 |
4. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:27.11 |
5. | Fiona BROWNE | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:27.81 |
6. | Heather CULLEN | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:28.04 |
7. | Emma LONG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:28.26 |
8. | Laura SMITH | (90) | Lanark | 1:28.95 |
9. | Jenny McILWRAITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:29.29 |
10. | Tanya MCKINNEY | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:29.60 |
11. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:29.88 |
12. | Alison MCLEAN | (91) | Hamilton | 1:30.94 |
13. | Shona HADDOW | (90) | Blantyre | 1:31.92 |
14. | Cheryl STEWART | (90) | Lanark | 1:33.46 |
15. | Emma CARVALHO | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:34.43 |
16. | Lindsay NEWTON | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:34.87 |
17. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:35.10 |
18. | Louise MUIR | (90) | Lanark | 1:37.85 |
19. | Jennifer REDPATH | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:43.04 |
20. | Katherine PATON | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:48.79 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.83 |
2. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.00 |
3. | Isabelle COWAN | (92) | Bo'ness | 1:23.83 |
4. | Rosie ABERNETHY | (92) | Alloa | 1:26.16 |
5. | Gillian SMITH | (92) | Ren 96 | 1:26.49 |
6. | Kimmy ALLAN | (91) | Bellshill | 1:26.88 |
7. | Jodie WILSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:27.64 |
8. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.06 |
9. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 1:29.59 |
10. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:30.56 |
11. | Rachel MILNE | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 1:32.78 |
12. | Kirsty SIMPSON | (92) | Alloa | 1:34.37 |
13. | Ashleigh BONNY | (91) | StirlingSwim | 1:37.22 |
14. | Caitlin TIERNEY | (91) | Alloa | 1:38.81 |
15. | Keighley DOWNIE | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 1:41.82 |
16. | Sharon TAYLOR | (91) | Bo'ness | 1:42.93 |
17. | Stephanie KENNEDY | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:43.51 |
18. | Louise ROBERTSON | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 1:43.66 |
19. | Kirstie GALLAGHER | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:44.92 |
20. | Simone MACKIE | (91) | StirlingSwim | 1:49.98 |
21. | Louise ASHER | (91) | StirlingSwim | 1:50.10 |
22. | Katherine DICK | (91) | StirlingSwim | 1:55.88 |
23. | Erin McDAID | (92) | StirlingSwim | 1:57.48 |
24. | Sally FRAZER | (91) | StirlingSwim | 1:58.67 |
25. | Julia McDONALD | (91) | StirlingSwim | 2:00.45 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Amy COATES | (92) | Bellshill | 1:28.21 |
2. | Rachel PEATTIE | (92) | Bellshill | 1:29.03 |
3. | Alex PORTEOUS | (92) | Ren 96 | 1:31.20 |
4. | Stephanie HANELY | (92) | StirlingSwim | 1:31.24 |
5. | Jenny LYNCH | (92) | Alloa | 1:31.82 |
6. | Niomi McAVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:32.17 |
7. | Katie McKENNA | (92) | StirlingSwim | 1:40.43 |
8. | Emma TELFER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:43.75 |
9. | Michelle TAYLOR | (92) | Unattached | 1:44.93 |
10. | Kirsten BROWNE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:45.50 |
11. | Meg TRAINER | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:49.94 |
12. | Genna DOCTOR | (92) | StirlingSwim | 1:50.19 |
13. | Paula ALLAN | (92) | Blantyre | 1:53.05 |
14. | Hannah OGG | (92) | StirlingSwim | 1:59.99 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise WILLIAMS | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:16.84 |
2. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:21.94 |
3. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.00 |
4. | Pamela ROBB | (90) | Bellshill | 1:23.10 |
5. | Megan TULLY | (89) | StirlingSwim | 1:24.19 |
6. | Paula PETRIE | (89) | Alloa | 1:25.81 |
7. | Kathleen McMANUS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.99 |
8. | Kim ALLAN | (89) | StirlingSwim | 1:28.31 |
9. | Sarah BLAKE | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:31.52 |
10. | Stephanie ROSS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.04 |
| Zoe SKELTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years 200m Ind.Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 2:55.02 |
2. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 3:01.81 |
3. | Toni-Louise ROBINSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 3:02.79 |
4. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 3:05.25 |
5. | Isabelle COWAN | (92) | Bo'ness | 3:05.84 |
6. | Eliza WALKER | (91) | Milngavie &b | 3:08.32 |
7. | Kimmy ALLAN | (91) | Bellshill | 3:09.00 |
8. | Rosie ABERNETHY | (92) | Alloa | 3:10.10 |
9. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 3:10.13 |
10. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (92) | Ren 96 | 3:18.95 |
11. | Wionna FOX | (92) | Lanark | 3:22.90 |
12. | Caitlin TIERNEY | (91) | Alloa | 3:27.88 |
13. | Kirsty SIMPSON | (92) | Alloa | 3:31.46 |
14. | Lucy ABERCROMBIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 3:33.80 |
| Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | DIS SL 2L. |
| Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 6L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 200m Ind.Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 2:51.31 |
2. | Louise WILLIAMS | (89) | Grangemouth | 2:53.25 |
3. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 2:55.88 |
4. | Pamela ROBB | (90) | Bellshill | 3:03.21 |
5. | Alison SMITH | (89) | Lanark | 3:13.63 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 200m Ind.Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 2:54.20 |
2. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:01.34 |
3. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:01.35 |
4. | Heather CULLEN | (90) | Bo'ness | 3:03.21 |
5. | Debbie REID | (90) | Bo'ness | 3:05.36 |
6. | Fiona BROWNE | (90) | Milngavie &b | 3:06.81 |
7. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 3:12.07 |
8. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | Grangemouth | 3:24.13 |
9. | Kayleigh McGURK | (91) | StirlingSwim | 3:32.23 |
10. | Eilidh BELL | (90) | StirlingSwim | 3:53.58 |
| Morven BRUCE | (91) | StirlingSwim | DIS SL 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 100m. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alex PORTEOUS | (92) | Ren 96 | 1:33.00 |
2. | Amy FORSYTH | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.41 |
3. | Niomi McAVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:35.60 |
4. | Rachel PEATTIE | (92) | Bellshill | 1:36.09 |
5. | Michelle GALBRAITH | (93) | Ren 96 | 1:40.31 |
6. | Katie HILLIS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 1:41.04 |
7. | Hazel McBRIDE | (93) | Ren 96 | 1:41.22 |
8. | Olivia McAVOY | (92) | Bellshill | 1:43.11 |
9. | Kirsten BROWNE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:43.66 |
10. | Lauren BRADY | (93) | Motherwell W | 1:43.91 |
11. | Jillian GEHRMANN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:50.67 |
12. | Rebecca STEPHEN | (92) | Bo'ness | 1:52.10 |
13. | Meg TRAINER | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:52.18 |
14. | Michelle TAYLOR | (92) | Unattached | 1:53.57 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 100m. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Debbie REID | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:24.07 |
2. | Heather CULLEN | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:24.23 |
3. | Fiona BROWNE | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:26.65 |
4. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.81 |
5. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:29.28 |
6. | Alison MCLEAN | (91) | Hamilton | 1:29.55 |
7. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:30.10 |
8. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:31.64 |
9. | Emma LONG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:32.06 |
10. | Tanya MCKINNEY | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:32.44 |
11. | Claire GALLACHER | (91) | Hamilton | 1:33.82 |
12. | Kayleigh McGURK | (91) | StirlingSwim | 1:36.33 |
13. | Lindsay NEWTON | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:36.44 |
14. | Rachel KELLY | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:39.77 |
15. | Jennifer REDPATH | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:43.27 |
16. | Eilidh BELL | (90) | StirlingSwim | 1:46.57 |
17. | Morven BRUCE | (91) | StirlingSwim | 1:51.06 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 100m. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:20.22 |
2. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:20.76 |
3. | Ailie FREEL | (90) | Larkhall | 1:24.01 |
4. | Shona BARCROFT | (89) | Hamilton | 1:24.27 |
5. | Paula PETRIE | (89) | Alloa | 1:25.01 |
6. | Pamela ROBB | (90) | Bellshill | 1:26.11 |
7. | Paula SPIERS | (89) | Hamilton | 1:26.57 |
8. | Megan TULLY | (89) | StirlingSwim | 1:27.62 |
9. | Kim ALLAN | (89) | StirlingSwim | 1:28.93 |
10. | Sarah BLAKE | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:29.49 |
11. | Stephanie ROSS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.55 |
12. | Julie WALLACE | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:44.85 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years 100m. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Eliza WALKER | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:25.25 |
2. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.28 |
3. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:26.01 |
4. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.25 |
5. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 1:28.86 |
6. | Jodie WILSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:29.90 |
7. | Toni ALLAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.85 |
8. | Rosie ABERNETHY | (92) | Alloa | 1:33.31 |
9. | Suzanne RUSSELL | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:34.40 |
10. | Gillian SMITH | (92) | Ren 96 | 1:34.73 |
11. | Ashleigh BONNY | (91) | StirlingSwim | 1:36.27 |
12. | Rachael LINDSAY | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:36.44 |
13. | Caitlin TIERNEY | (91) | Alloa | 1:36.66 |
14. | Susan JENKINS | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:37.47 |
15. | Rachel MILNE | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 1:38.02 |
16. | Kirsty SIMPSON | (92) | Alloa | 1:40.59 |
17. | Lucy ABERCROMBIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:41.99 |
18. | Louise ROBERTSON | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 1:42.30 |
19. | Sharon TAYLOR | (91) | Bo'ness | 1:45.06 |
20. | Simone MACKIE | (91) | StirlingSwim | 1:45.59 |
21. | Erin McDAID | (92) | StirlingSwim | 1:46.70 |
22. | Louise ASHER | (91) | StirlingSwim | 1:46.74 |
23. | Katherine DICK | (91) | StirlingSwim | 1:48.85 |
24. | Stephanie KENNEDY | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:48.90 |
25. | Sally FRAZER | (91) | StirlingSwim | 1:52.26 |
26. | Kirstie GALLAGHER | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:54.11 |
27. | Julia McDONALD | (91) | StirlingSwim | 1:58.33 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 9 Years/Under 100m. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren JENKINS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.07 |
2. | Lorna HUNTER | (94) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.82 |
3. | Leanna MARSHALL | (94) | Cumbernauld | 1:37.25 |
4. | Amy GEHRMANN | (94) | Cumbernauld | 1:40.16 |
5. | Hannah COATES | (94) | Bellshill | 1:42.37 |
6. | Rachel McDONALD | (93) | Ren 96 | 1:43.32 |
7. | Gabrielle CLARK | (93) | Cumbernauld | 1:44.75 |
8. | Fiona CHRISTIE | (93) | Milngavie &b | 1:47.45 |
9. | Keri BAIRD | (94) | Ren 96 | 1:47.81 |
10. | Kate ARCHIBALD | (94) | Milngavie &b | 1:51.27 |
11. | Sarah COLVIN | (94) | StirlingSwim | 1:51.32 |
12. | Nicola CUTHBERTSON | (94) | Cumbernauld | 1:51.60 |
13. | Hannah JOLLY | (94) | Milngavie &b | 1:56.62 |
14. | Megan HILLIS | (94) | Ren 96 | 1:59.09 |
15. | Hayley ALLAN | (95) | Bellshill | 2:00.33 |
16. | Clare BARBER | (94) | Ren 96 | 2:01.21 |
17. | Claire GILLIES | (93) | Bo'ness | 2:07.98 |
18. | Emma HIGH | (94) | Ren 96 | 2:17.94 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service