Heats Mens 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 25.55 |
2. | Criag HOUSTON | (85) | StirlingSwim | 25.58 |
3. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 25.64 |
4. | David MUIR | (83) | Scotia | 25.92 |
5. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 26.53 |
6. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 26.67 |
7. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 26.70 |
8. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 26.95 |
9. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 26.99 |
10. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 27.09 |
11. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 27.14 |
12. | James McEWAN | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 27.16 |
13. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 27.23 |
14. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 27.34 |
15. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 27.42 |
16. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 27.43 |
17. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 27.45 |
18. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 27.46 |
19. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Ren 96 | 27.53 |
20. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 27.65 |
21. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 27.79 |
22. | Ross COYNE | (88) | Ren 96 | 27.80 |
23. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 27.89 |
24. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 28.00 |
25. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 28.05 |
26. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 28.08 |
27. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 28.09 |
28. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | Eastkilbride | 28.11 |
29. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 28.17 |
30. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | Eastkilbride | 28.26 |
31. | Jonathon FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 28.28 |
32. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 28.43 |
33. | Fraser SMITH | (88) | Lanark | 28.51 |
34. | Neil BOYD | (87) | Hamilton | 28.65 |
35. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 28.67 |
36. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 28.74 |
37. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | Lanark | 28.90 |
38. | Blair STEVENSON | (89) | Scotia | 29.07 |
39. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 29.18 |
40. | Gavin CAMPBELL | (87) | Inverclyde | 29.26 |
Final Mens 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Criag HOUSTON | (85) | StirlingSwim | 24.91 |
2. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 25.40 |
3. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 25.47 |
4. | David MUIR | (83) | Scotia | 25.93 |
5. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 26.45 |
6. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 27.29 |
Heats Mens 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bradley HAY | (82) | StirlingSwim | 54.56 |
2. | Criag HOUSTON | (85) | StirlingSwim | 54.78 |
3. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 56.11 |
4. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 56.95 |
5. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 57.58 |
6. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 57.63 |
7. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 57.76 |
8. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 57.98 |
9. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 58.21 |
10. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 58.34 |
11. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Ren 96 | 58.54 |
12. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 58.57 |
13. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 58.74 |
14. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 58.85 |
15. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 58.88 |
16. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 58.97 |
17. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 59.42 |
18. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 59.67 |
19. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 59.68 |
20. | Ross COYNE | (88) | Ren 96 | 59.89 |
21. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 59.91 |
22. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:00.50 |
23. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 1:01.24 |
24. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 1:01.82 |
25. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:02.77 |
Final Mens 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Criag HOUSTON | (85) | StirlingSwim | 52.88 |
2. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 55.80 |
3. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 56.30 |
4. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 57.61 |
5. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 58.30 |
6. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 58.34 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Criag HOUSTON | (85) | StirlingSwim | 1:56.63 |
2. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | StirlingSwim | 1:57.94 |
3. | Bradley HAY | (82) | StirlingSwim | 2:00.48 |
4. | Greg ORPHANIDES | (78) | Co Glasgow | 2:02.55 |
5. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:03.33 |
6. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:04.18 |
7. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:07.75 |
8. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:07.85 |
9. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:08.42 |
10. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:10.21 |
11. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:10.87 |
12. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 2:12.27 |
13. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:12.64 |
14. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:13.44 |
15. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:14.57 |
16. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 2:15.20 |
17. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:16.44 |
18. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:16.73 |
19. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.39 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 400m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Greg ORPHANIDES | (78) | Co Glasgow | 4:11.47 |
2. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | StirlingSwim | 4:15.57 |
3. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 4:22.62 |
4. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 4:23.31 |
5. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 4:28.35 |
6. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 4:29.16 |
7. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 4:30.24 |
8. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:30.78 |
9. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Co Glasgow | 4:31.90 |
10. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 4:31.96 |
11. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 4:32.70 |
12. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 4:37.38 |
13. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 4:40.21 |
14. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 4:42.46 |
15. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 4:44.59 |
16. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 4:51.74 |
17. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Cumbernauld | 4:55.02 |
| Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 800m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 9:00.18 |
2. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 9:00.93 |
3. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 9:16.38 |
4. | James BYRNE | (89) | StirlingSwim | 9:20.13 |
5. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 9:25.38 |
6. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 9:35.31 |
7. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | StirlingSwim | 9:39.20 |
8. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 9:40.73 |
9. | John ARCHIBALD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 9:58.25 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 1500m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Greg ORPHANIDES | (78) | Co Glasgow | 16:12.50 |
2. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 16:57.52 |
3. | Kevin MUIRSON | (86) | StirlingSwim | 17:06.68 |
4. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 17:20.06 |
5. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 17:41.87 |
6. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 17:56.12 |
7. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 18:11.72 |
8. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 18:20.83 |
9. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 18:22.67 |
10. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 18:22.83 |
11. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 18:31.86 |
12. | Martin DOHERTY | (89) | Co Glasgow | 18:33.54 |
Heats Mens 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 31.63 |
2. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 33.21 |
3. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 33.28 |
4. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 33.33 |
5. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 33.77 |
6. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 34.35 |
7. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 34.51 |
8. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 35.58 |
9. | Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | 36.23 |
10. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 36.31 |
11. | Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 36.36 |
12. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 36.44 |
13. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 36.52 |
14. | Callum WILKINSON | (89) | Eastkilbride | 36.68 |
15. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 36.97 |
16. | Liam ELLIOTT | (87) | Motherwell W | 37.06 |
16. | Neil BOYD | (87) | Hamilton | 37.06 |
18. | Colin NISBET | (87) | Scotia | 37.45 |
19. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 37.70 |
20. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 37.74 |
21. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 37.85 |
22. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 38.37 |
Final Mens 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 31.88 |
2. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 32.99 |
3. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 33.81 |
4. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 33.90 |
5. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 34.03 |
6. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 34.29 |
Heats Mens 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.84 |
2. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.00 |
3. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 1:12.46 |
4. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.03 |
5. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 1:14.93 |
6. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 1:15.27 |
7. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:17.61 |
8. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:17.97 |
9. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:20.23 |
10. | Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 1:20.54 |
11. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.71 |
12. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:20.87 |
13. | Kenneth MACLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 1:21.31 |
14. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 1:22.82 |
15. | Liam ELLIOTT | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:23.64 |
Final Mens 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:06.93 |
2. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 1:12.26 |
3. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.54 |
4. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.59 |
5. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 1:12.87 |
6. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 1:14.45 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 200m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:21.79 |
2. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.00 |
3. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 2:36.52 |
4. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 2:39.82 |
5. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 2:42.49 |
6. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:48.17 |
7. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 2:51.99 |
8. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:53.20 |
9. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 2:55.11 |
10. | Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:56.41 |
11. | Kenneth MACLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 2:58.49 |
12. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.62 |
13. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 3:01.86 |
14. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 3:07.44 |
| Kevin MUIRSON | (86) | StirlingSwim | DIS SL 1L. |
Heats Mens 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 27.08 |
2. | David MUIR | (83) | Scotia | 27.52 |
3. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 27.68 |
4. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Ren 96 | 28.17 |
5. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 28.61 |
6. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 28.74 |
7. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 28.91 |
8. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 29.17 |
9. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 29.19 |
10. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 29.25 |
11. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 29.40 |
12. | Grant STEVENSON | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 29.47 |
13. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 29.57 |
14. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 29.66 |
15. | James McEWAN | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 29.74 |
16. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 30.48 |
17. | Jonathon FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 30.57 |
18. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 30.65 |
19. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 30.95 |
20. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 31.15 |
21. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 31.58 |
22. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 31.67 |
23. | Michael LYNCH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 31.82 |
Final Mens 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 26.82 |
2. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 27.59 |
3. | David MUIR | (83) | Scotia | 27.69 |
4. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 28.40 |
5. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Ren 96 | 28.43 |
6. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 28.54 |
Heats Mens 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | StirlingSwim | 59.08 |
2. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:00.10 |
3. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:01.86 |
4. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.15 |
5. | David MUIR | (83) | Scotia | 1:03.16 |
6. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 1:03.69 |
7. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:04.00 |
8. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:04.23 |
9. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:04.74 |
10. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:05.99 |
11. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:06.31 |
12. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 1:07.05 |
13. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:07.47 |
14. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.57 |
14. | Grant STEVENSON | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:07.57 |
16. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 1:07.60 |
17. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:07.67 |
18. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 1:07.69 |
19. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 1:07.71 |
20. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.57 |
21. | Jonathon FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.07 |
22. | Michael LYNCH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.89 |
23. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:13.01 |
Final Mens 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 59.20 |
2. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:01.45 |
3. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:02.89 |
4. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 1:03.64 |
5. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:04.30 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | StirlingSwim | 2:05.77 |
2. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:13.02 |
3. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:14.26 |
4. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:15.53 |
5. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:18.64 |
6. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:23.42 |
7. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 2:24.54 |
8. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:28.33 |
9. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 2:28.97 |
10. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:39.54 |
11. | Michael LYNCH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.27 |
| David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | DNF |
Heats Mens 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 29.84 |
2. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 30.11 |
3. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 30.64 |
4. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 30.93 |
5. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 31.64 |
6. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 32.14 |
7. | Grant STEVENSON | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 32.49 |
8. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 32.55 |
9. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 32.73 |
10. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Inverclyde | 32.82 |
11. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 32.88 |
12. | Stuart FRASER | (86) | West Dunbart | 33.02 |
13. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 33.20 |
14. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 33.22 |
15. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 33.24 |
16. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 33.31 |
17. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 33.43 |
18. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 33.44 |
19. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Ren 96 | 33.53 |
19. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 33.53 |
21. | Colin NISBET | (87) | Scotia | 33.59 |
22. | Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Milngavie &b | 33.68 |
23. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 33.81 |
24. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 34.01 |
25. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.08 |
26. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 34.24 |
26. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | Lanark | 34.24 |
28. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 34.27 |
29. | Stuart JACK | (88) | Hamilton | 34.76 |
30. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | Eastkilbride | 34.80 |
31. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | Eastkilbride | 35.06 |
32. | Callum WILKINSON | (89) | Eastkilbride | 35.12 |
33. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 35.14 |
34. | Jamie ANDERSON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 35.21 |
35. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 35.97 |
36. | Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | 35.98 |
Final Mens 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 29.28 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 29.58 |
3. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 30.58 |
4. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 31.08 |
5. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 31.50 |
6. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 32.78 |
Heats Mens 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:03.02 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:04.61 |
3. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:05.11 |
4. | Kevin MUIRSON | (86) | StirlingSwim | 1:05.56 |
5. | Criag HOUSTON | (85) | StirlingSwim | 1:06.20 |
6. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:06.66 |
7. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.37 |
8. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.41 |
9. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.81 |
10. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:08.95 |
11. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 1:09.68 |
12. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:10.19 |
13. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.21 |
14. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | StirlingSwim | 1:11.03 |
15. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:11.13 |
16. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 1:11.20 |
17. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:11.37 |
18. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 1:11.46 |
19. | James BYRNE | (89) | StirlingSwim | 1:12.07 |
20. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:12.09 |
21. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:12.15 |
22. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Inverclyde | 1:12.42 |
23. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.67 |
24. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.73 |
25. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:13.53 |
26. | Kenneth MACLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 1:13.56 |
27. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:18.23 |
Final Mens 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:01.81 |
2. | Kevin MUIRSON | (86) | StirlingSwim | 1:04.31 |
3. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:04.78 |
4. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:05.02 |
5. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:05.86 |
6. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.73 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 200m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kevin MUIRSON | (86) | StirlingSwim | 2:14.85 |
2. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 2:16.00 |
3. | Greg ORPHANIDES | (78) | Co Glasgow | 2:17.19 |
4. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:19.12 |
5. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:19.34 |
6. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:20.89 |
7. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:21.69 |
8. | James BYRNE | (89) | StirlingSwim | 2:28.82 |
9. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:28.91 |
10. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:29.55 |
11. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 2:30.69 |
12. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | StirlingSwim | 2:30.85 |
13. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 2:32.63 |
14. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:34.95 |
15. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.47 |
16. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:39.23 |
17. | Kenneth MACLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 2:40.44 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 200m Individual Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | StirlingSwim | 2:15.70 |
2. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:16.07 |
3. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:22.84 |
4. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:25.00 |
5. | Kevin MUIRSON | (86) | StirlingSwim | 2:27.91 |
6. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:30.67 |
7. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:31.38 |
8. | Grant STEVENSON | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:31.63 |
9. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:31.99 |
10. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | StirlingSwim | 2:33.04 |
11. | Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.48 |
12. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 2:33.61 |
13. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:34.47 |
14. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.47 |
15. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:35.93 |
16. | Callum WILKINSON | (89) | Eastkilbride | 2:36.82 |
17. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 2:37.78 |
18. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 2:38.10 |
19. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 2:38.25 |
20. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 2:38.33 |
21. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:39.10 |
22. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:39.43 |
23. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:42.42 |
24. | Michael LYNCH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.37 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 400m Individual Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kevin MUIRSON | (86) | StirlingSwim | 4:46.41 |
2. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 4:58.38 |
3. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 5:05.16 |
4. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 5:10.03 |
5. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 5:11.16 |
6. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | StirlingSwim | 5:11.34 |
7. | James BYRNE | (89) | StirlingSwim | 5:13.21 |
8. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 5:19.23 |
9. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 5:31.85 |
10. | Martin DOHERTY | (89) | Co Glasgow | 5:33.27 |
11. | Michael LYNCH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 5:33.46 |
| Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 4x1L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | REN 96 Swim Team | (86) | Ren 96 | 1:45.67 |
2. | West Dunbartonshire | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:46.42 |
3. | Alloa | (86) | Alloa | 1:46.68 |
4. | East Kilbride | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:46.90 |
5. | Cumbernauld | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:48.03 |
6. | Hamilton Baths | (86) | Hamilton | 1:52.46 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 4x1L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | West Dunbartonshire | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:58.72 |
2. | Alloa | (86) | Alloa | 2:00.85 |
3. | City of Glasgow | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:01.75 |
4. | REN 96 Swim Team | (86) | Ren 96 | 2:02.91 |
5. | East Kilbride | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:08.51 |
| Cumbernauld | (86) | Cumbernauld | DIS SL 3L. |
Heats Womens 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 28.79 |
2. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Alloa | 29.00 |
3. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 29.07 |
4. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | StirlingSwim | 29.10 |
5. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 29.13 |
6. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 29.26 |
7. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 29.32 |
8. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 29.35 |
9. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | Eastkilbride | 29.37 |
10. | Jillian HART | (89) | Motherwell W | 30.08 |
11. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 30.10 |
12. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Ren 96 | 30.16 |
13. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 30.25 |
14. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 30.28 |
15. | Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 30.30 |
16. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 30.39 |
17. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 30.41 |
18. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.46 |
19. | Rosie OGG | (90) | StirlingSwim | 30.48 |
20. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 30.57 |
21. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 30.64 |
22. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 30.72 |
23. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 30.73 |
24. | Hatty FLOYD | (88) | Milngavie &b | 30.74 |
25. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 30.81 |
26. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 30.85 |
27. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 30.92 |
28. | Louise WILLIAMS | (89) | Grangemouth | 31.03 |
29. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 31.12 |
30. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 31.31 |
31. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 31.34 |
31. | Laura HART | (88) | N Ayrshire | 31.34 |
33. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 31.43 |
34. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 31.47 |
35. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Motherwell W | 31.57 |
36. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 31.71 |
37. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 31.79 |
38. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 31.94 |
39. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 32.05 |
40. | Svenja TIMMINS | (90) | StirlingSwim | 32.23 |
41. | Megan SYDENHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 32.61 |
42. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 32.73 |
43. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 33.37 |
Final Womens 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 28.58 |
2. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Alloa | 28.73 |
2. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 28.73 |
4. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 29.04 |
5. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 29.27 |
6. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | StirlingSwim | 29.36 |
Heats Womens 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Alloa | 1:00.99 |
2. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | StirlingSwim | 1:02.10 |
3. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:03.33 |
4. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:03.63 |
5. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:03.65 |
6. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:03.89 |
7. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.43 |
8. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 1:04.71 |
8. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | Eastkilbride | 1:04.71 |
10. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:05.24 |
11. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.41 |
12. | Hatty FLOYD | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:05.42 |
13. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.63 |
14. | Rosie OGG | (90) | StirlingSwim | 1:05.68 |
15. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:05.72 |
16. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 1:06.22 |
17. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:06.58 |
18. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:06.63 |
19. | Jillian HART | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:06.98 |
20. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:07.06 |
21. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.09 |
22. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:07.32 |
23. | Laura HART | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.60 |
24. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:07.72 |
25. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:08.84 |
26. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:09.06 |
27. | Megan SYDENHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.56 |
28. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.74 |
29. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:12.03 |
Final Womens 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Alloa | 1:01.30 |
2. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | StirlingSwim | 1:01.54 |
3. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:02.72 |
4. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:04.04 |
5. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:04.16 |
6. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:04.85 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:08.48 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:12.15 |
3. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | StirlingSwim | 2:13.41 |
4. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:17.28 |
5. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Alloa | 2:17.58 |
6. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:17.74 |
7. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:21.58 |
8. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:22.51 |
9. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:23.70 |
10. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 2:24.98 |
11. | Laura HART | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:25.10 |
12. | Rosie OGG | (90) | StirlingSwim | 2:25.69 |
13. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:25.91 |
14. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:27.36 |
15. | Jillian HART | (89) | Motherwell W | 2:28.32 |
16. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:28.57 |
17. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:28.83 |
18. | Aurelia KASSATLY | (87) | Eastkilbride | 2:29.05 |
19. | Laura SMITH | (88) | Eastkilbride | 2:30.07 |
20. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.33 |
21. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 2:31.50 |
22. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:31.54 |
23. | Megan SYDENHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:33.62 |
| Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | DNF |
| Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 400m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 4:34.42 |
2. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | StirlingSwim | 4:39.78 |
3. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 4:51.02 |
4. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 4:52.16 |
5. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 4:56.81 |
6. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:01.88 |
7. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:03.40 |
8. | Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:04.93 |
9. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 5:05.41 |
10. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:05.54 |
11. | Laura HART | (88) | N Ayrshire | 5:06.22 |
12. | Rachael BRYDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 5:08.05 |
13. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 5:09.94 |
14. | Laura SMITH | (88) | Eastkilbride | 5:10.29 |
15. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:10.77 |
16. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 5:11.33 |
17. | Jennifer McKIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:13.74 |
18. | Jillian HART | (89) | Motherwell W | 5:18.67 |
19. | Megan SYDENHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 5:19.50 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 800m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 9:30.81 |
2. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 9:53.16 |
3. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Ren 96 | 9:59.05 |
4. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 10:07.61 |
5. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 10:08.09 |
6. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 10:09.48 |
| Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 1500m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 17:21.27 |
2. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | StirlingSwim | 17:57.41 |
3. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | StirlingSwim | 18:05.20 |
4. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 18:19.71 |
5. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 19:23.35 |
6. | Megan SYDENHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 20:30.89 |
Heats Womens 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 35.29 |
2. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 35.46 |
3. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.49 |
4. | Aurelia KASSATLY | (87) | Eastkilbride | 36.60 |
5. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 37.23 |
6. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 37.50 |
7. | Ruth MACLEAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.41 |
8. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | Eastkilbride | 38.56 |
9. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 38.74 |
10. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 39.30 |
11. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 39.60 |
12. | Kirsten Lee SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 39.79 |
12. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | Eastkilbride | 39.79 |
14. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Cumbernauld | 40.27 |
15. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 40.35 |
16. | Kate COWELL | (88) | Alloa | 40.39 |
17. | Svenja TIMMINS | (90) | StirlingSwim | 40.40 |
18. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 40.70 |
19. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 41.01 |
20. | Jillian HART | (89) | Motherwell W | 41.21 |
21. | Alana MILLER | (91) | Co Glasgow | 41.44 |
22. | Cara McGROTTY | (89) | West Dunbart | 41.48 |
23. | Kerri HOLMES | (90) | Co Glasgow | 41.49 |
24. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 41.53 |
25. | Aimee TAYLOR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 41.54 |
26. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 41.79 |
27. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 41.89 |
28. | Fiona MacGREGOR | (89) | Milngavie &b | 41.92 |
29. | Sophie DORRIAN | (90) | Inverclyde | 42.11 |
30. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 42.16 |
31. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 42.42 |
32. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 42.45 |
33. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 42.82 |
34. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 42.90 |
34. | Gillian ABERCROMBIE | (90) | Kingston | 42.90 |
36. | Eilidh CLEMENTS | (86) | Motherwell W | 43.08 |
37. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 43.18 |
38. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 43.35 |
39. | Louise WILLIAMS | (89) | Grangemouth | 44.45 |
Final Womens 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 35.24 |
2. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 35.62 |
3. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 35.87 |
4. | Aurelia KASSATLY | (87) | Eastkilbride | 36.13 |
5. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 37.71 |
6. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 37.88 |
Heats Womens 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:16.84 |
2. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | StirlingSwim | 1:17.42 |
3. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:17.92 |
4. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:18.96 |
5. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:20.33 |
6. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 1:21.90 |
7. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | Lanark | 1:22.87 |
8. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | StirlingSwim | 1:23.21 |
9. | Aurelia KASSATLY | (87) | Eastkilbride | 1:23.33 |
10. | Ruth MACLEAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.70 |
11. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:24.88 |
12. | Kate COWELL | (88) | Alloa | 1:25.12 |
13. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 1:25.18 |
14. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:26.06 |
15. | Alana MILLER | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.11 |
16. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:27.38 |
17. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.97 |
18. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:28.09 |
19. | Kerri HOLMES | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.45 |
20. | Svenja TIMMINS | (90) | StirlingSwim | 1:29.51 |
21. | Kirsten Lee SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:29.63 |
22. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 1:30.22 |
23. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 1:30.45 |
24. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:30.95 |
25. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:31.05 |
26. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:31.43 |
27. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 1:32.17 |
28. | Aimee TAYLOR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:32.27 |
29. | Rosie OGG | (90) | StirlingSwim | 1:32.31 |
30. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:34.88 |
31. | Eilidh CLEMENTS | (86) | Motherwell W | 1:36.73 |
Final Womens 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:16.37 |
2. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | StirlingSwim | 1:16.68 |
3. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:17.87 |
4. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:20.43 |
5. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:20.75 |
6. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 1:22.88 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 200m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:40.21 |
2. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | StirlingSwim | 2:45.47 |
3. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:45.80 |
4. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 2:52.66 |
5. | Ruth MACLEAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:53.04 |
6. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | StirlingSwim | 2:56.53 |
7. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | Lanark | 2:57.68 |
8. | Aurelia KASSATLY | (87) | Eastkilbride | 2:59.32 |
9. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 3:00.60 |
10. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 3:00.77 |
11. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 3:01.74 |
12. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | Eastkilbride | 3:02.83 |
13. | Kate COWELL | (88) | Alloa | 3:03.47 |
14. | Kerri HOLMES | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:05.30 |
15. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 3:07.30 |
16. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:07.61 |
17. | Alana MILLER | (91) | Co Glasgow | 3:07.72 |
18. | Sophie DORRIAN | (90) | Inverclyde | 3:11.98 |
Heats Womens 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.36 |
2. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 30.80 |
3. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | StirlingSwim | 31.22 |
4. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 31.32 |
5. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 31.73 |
5. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.73 |
7. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 32.02 |
8. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 32.44 |
9. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 32.70 |
10. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | Eastkilbride | 32.82 |
11. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.87 |
12. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 32.94 |
13. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.21 |
14. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 33.36 |
15. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | Eastkilbride | 33.39 |
16. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Motherwell W | 33.62 |
17. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 34.22 |
18. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 34.47 |
19. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 34.71 |
20. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 34.78 |
21. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 35.02 |
22. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 35.15 |
23. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 35.17 |
24. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | Lanark | 35.65 |
25. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 35.70 |
26. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 35.81 |
27. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 36.08 |
28. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 36.47 |
29. | Megan TULLY | (89) | StirlingSwim | 38.97 |
| Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Ren 96 | DIS ST |
Final Womens 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.20 |
2. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.68 |
3. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | StirlingSwim | 31.12 |
4. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 31.14 |
5. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 31.32 |
6. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 31.89 |
Heats Womens 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:07.67 |
2. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | StirlingSwim | 1:07.88 |
3. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.25 |
3. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.25 |
5. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 1:10.60 |
6. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:11.74 |
7. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:11.81 |
8. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:13.10 |
9. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.37 |
10. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | StirlingSwim | 1:14.05 |
11. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.93 |
12. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:15.38 |
13. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | Eastkilbride | 1:15.50 |
14. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | Lanark | 1:16.45 |
15. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.75 |
16. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:17.08 |
17. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:18.06 |
18. | Claire BEATTIE | (83) | Scotia | 1:18.51 |
19. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.11 |
20. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:20.17 |
21. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.47 |
22. | Lisa-Jane NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.56 |
Final Womens 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:07.79 |
2. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | StirlingSwim | 1:08.77 |
3. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.23 |
4. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 1:10.32 |
5. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.74 |
6. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:11.83 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 200m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | StirlingSwim | 2:27.89 |
2. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:31.64 |
3. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:35.87 |
4. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 2:36.82 |
5. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:38.30 |
6. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.81 |
7. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:38.92 |
8. | Ashley McDOWELL | (87) | Alloa | 2:42.20 |
9. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.61 |
10. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.09 |
Heats Womens 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 31.52 |
2. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 32.48 |
3. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 32.93 |
4. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 33.45 |
5. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 33.57 |
6. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 34.21 |
7. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 34.28 |
8. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Alloa | 34.31 |
9. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 34.33 |
10. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 34.57 |
11. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 34.58 |
12. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 35.21 |
13. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 35.25 |
14. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 35.36 |
15. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 35.40 |
16. | Louise WILLIAMS | (89) | Grangemouth | 35.64 |
17. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 35.69 |
18. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 35.76 |
19. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 36.27 |
20. | Claire McNAMEE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 36.35 |
21. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 36.40 |
22. | Claire BEATTIE | (83) | Scotia | 36.74 |
23. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 36.81 |
24. | Lucy MATHERS | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.87 |
25. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 36.90 |
26. | Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 37.10 |
27. | Rachel BOLES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 37.15 |
28. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 37.20 |
29. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 37.29 |
30. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 37.43 |
31. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 37.54 |
32. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 37.58 |
33. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 37.83 |
34. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 38.02 |
34. | Jacqueline AIRLIE | (87) | Blantyre | 38.02 |
36. | Aimee TAYLOR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 38.09 |
37. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 38.14 |
38. | Laura SCOTT | (88) | Ren 96 | 38.70 |
39. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 38.98 |
40. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 39.03 |
41. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 39.52 |
Final Womens 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 31.37 |
2. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 32.44 |
3. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 32.65 |
4. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 33.34 |
5. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 33.92 |
6. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 34.57 |
Heats Womens 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:09.01 |
2. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.35 |
3. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | StirlingSwim | 1:10.57 |
4. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:10.82 |
5. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | StirlingSwim | 1:10.97 |
6. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.38 |
7. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Alloa | 1:12.10 |
8. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:12.26 |
9. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.48 |
10. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:12.68 |
11. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:12.73 |
12. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.34 |
13. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.58 |
14. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 1:15.19 |
15. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.40 |
16. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:16.54 |
17. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:16.98 |
18. | Claire McNAMEE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.01 |
19. | Claire BEATTIE | (83) | Scotia | 1:17.44 |
20. | Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.51 |
21. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:17.61 |
22. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 1:18.14 |
23. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 1:18.30 |
24. | Holly BROWN | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:18.33 |
25. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:18.43 |
26. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 1:18.53 |
27. | Rachael BRYDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:18.60 |
28. | Lisa-Jane NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.05 |
29. | Rachel BOLES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:19.57 |
30. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:19.59 |
31. | Louise WILLIAMS | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:19.70 |
32. | Lucy MATHERS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:19.76 |
33. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 1:19.97 |
34. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 1:20.31 |
35. | Jacqueline AIRLIE | (87) | Blantyre | 1:20.40 |
36. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.02 |
37. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:22.20 |
38. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 1:22.50 |
39. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:22.60 |
40. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:24.11 |
Final Womens 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:08.81 |
2. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.05 |
3. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:10.83 |
4. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | StirlingSwim | 1:10.84 |
5. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | StirlingSwim | 1:10.95 |
6. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.99 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 200m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:27.97 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:29.16 |
3. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:31.55 |
4. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:34.43 |
5. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 2:35.25 |
6. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:36.35 |
7. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:39.06 |
8. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:39.76 |
8. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:39.76 |
10. | Claire McNAMEE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:42.38 |
11. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 2:42.57 |
12. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:43.70 |
13. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:44.48 |
14. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:44.58 |
15. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:45.96 |
16. | Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:47.93 |
17. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.07 |
18. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:49.60 |
19. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:49.64 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 200m Individual Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | StirlingSwim | 2:28.68 |
2. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | StirlingSwim | 2:31.15 |
3. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:32.90 |
4. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:34.84 |
5. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 2:36.77 |
6. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:37.07 |
7. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:38.63 |
8. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.71 |
9. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:40.73 |
10. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 2:41.69 |
11. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | Eastkilbride | 2:43.02 |
12. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:43.54 |
13. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:44.08 |
14. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | Eastkilbride | 2:44.10 |
15. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:44.77 |
16. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 2:46.14 |
17. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 2:46.50 |
18. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:47.21 |
19. | Megan SYDENHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:51.05 |
20. | Laura SMITH | (88) | Eastkilbride | 2:53.31 |
21. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:55.45 |
22. | Sophie DORRIAN | (90) | Inverclyde | 2:57.00 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 400m Individual Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | StirlingSwim | 5:09.47 |
2. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | StirlingSwim | 5:09.96 |
3. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 5:25.70 |
4. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 5:33.64 |
5. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 5:43.58 |
6. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | Eastkilbride | 5:45.72 |
7. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:49.83 |
8. | Kerri HOLMES | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:53.98 |
9. | Lisa-Jane NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 5:58.97 |
| Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | DIS T 2L. |
| Laura SMITH | (88) | Eastkilbride | DIS T 4L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 4x1L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | REN 96 Swim Team | (86) | Ren 96 | 1:55.96 |
2. | Cumbernauld | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:57.79 |
3. | Alloa | (86) | Alloa | 1:59.19 |
4. | East Kilbride | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:00.38 |
5. | Milngavie Team 1 | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:02.68 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 4x1L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | REN 96 Swim Team | (86) | Ren 96 | 2:09.14 |
2. | Cumbernauld | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:09.77 |
3. | East Kilbride | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:10.32 |
4. | City of Glasgow Black | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:15.76 |
5. | Alloa | (86) | Alloa | 2:16.40 |
6. | Milngavie Team 1 | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:19.28 |
7. | Motherwell & Wishaw | (86) | Motherwell W | 2:20.25 |
8. | City of Glasgow Blue | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:21.87 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service