Heats BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:02.85 |
2. | Roy CAMERON | (90) | West Dunbart | 1:04.90 |
3. | Sam HARRIS | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.35 |
4. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.06 |
5. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 1:07.56 |
6. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:07.64 |
7. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:08.13 |
8. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 1:08.69 |
9. | Cameron SHAW | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:10.07 |
10. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:10.26 |
11. | Andrew DICKSON | (90) | South Lanark | 1:10.32 |
12. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.36 |
13. | Martin SPIERS | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:11.43 |
14. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.76 |
15. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.78 |
16. | Glen McINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.09 |
17. | Graeme SPALDING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.98 |
18. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:13.88 |
19. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.12 |
20. | Andrew THOMSON | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:16.07 |
21. | James REID | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:17.43 |
| Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | DNF |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 59.46 |
2. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 59.59 |
3. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 59.60 |
4. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 59.72 |
5. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 59.96 |
6. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:00.24 |
7. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 1:00.29 |
8. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:00.74 |
9. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.77 |
10. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:00.85 |
11. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:00.96 |
12. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:01.36 |
13. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 1:01.38 |
14. | Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.61 |
15. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 1:01.66 |
16. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 1:01.74 |
17. | Iain CLARK | (89) | South Lanark | 1:02.22 |
18. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:02.25 |
19. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.36 |
20. | Blair STEVENSON | (89) | Scotia | 1:03.72 |
21. | Michael LYNCH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.97 |
22. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:13.54 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:00.25 |
2. | Roy CAMERON | (90) | West Dunbart | 1:03.98 |
3. | Sam HARRIS | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.79 |
4. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.20 |
5. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:07.23 |
6. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 1:13.47 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 56.88 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 57.07 |
3. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 57.78 |
4. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 58.77 |
5. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 59.43 |
6. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:00.59 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John ARCHIBALD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:13.30 |
2. | Roy CAMERON | (90) | West Dunbart | 2:14.03 |
3. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:20.53 |
4. | Sam HARRIS | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:21.60 |
5. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:23.65 |
6. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 2:23.84 |
7. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:26.27 |
8. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:27.95 |
9. | Andrew DICKSON | (90) | South Lanark | 2:29.67 |
10. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 2:29.73 |
11. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | West Dunbart | 2:30.19 |
12. | Adam POWIS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:31.53 |
13. | Graeme SPALDING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.45 |
14. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | N Ayrshire | 2:33.78 |
15. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:36.71 |
16. | Connor EDENBOROUGH | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:36.80 |
17. | Alasdair STIRLING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.16 |
18. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 2:38.24 |
19. | Andrew THOMSON | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 2:47.50 |
20. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 2:47.63 |
21. | Glen McINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:50.24 |
| Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:01.46 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:03.12 |
3. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:03.85 |
4. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:07.31 |
5. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:09.13 |
6. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 2:09.62 |
7. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 2:10.09 |
8. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:11.20 |
9. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:12.03 |
10. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 2:12.90 |
11. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:12.91 |
12. | Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:13.43 |
13. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 2:14.73 |
14. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 2:15.05 |
15. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 2:15.16 |
16. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:15.45 |
17. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:16.05 |
18. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:18.92 |
19. | Stuart THORN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.40 |
20. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.47 |
21. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:19.79 |
22. | Mark MACKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 2:20.11 |
23. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:21.08 |
24. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 2:22.41 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John ARCHIBALD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 4:37.11 |
2. | Roy CAMERON | (90) | West Dunbart | 4:49.82 |
3. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 4:52.99 |
4. | Sam HARRIS | (91) | Co Glasgow | 5:00.60 |
5. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 5:00.68 |
6. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 5:07.18 |
7. | Andrew DICKSON | (90) | South Lanark | 5:13.11 |
8. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 5:19.06 |
9. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 5:21.06 |
10. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 5:30.48 |
11. | Connor EDENBOROUGH | (90) | Ren 96 | 5:32.33 |
12. | Glen McINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 5:42.50 |
13. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 5:45.48 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 4:17.67 |
2. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 4:20.23 |
3. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 4:20.93 |
4. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 4:33.44 |
5. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 4:42.47 |
6. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 4:42.87 |
7. | Michael LYNCH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 4:44.88 |
8. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 4:45.66 |
9. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 4:46.85 |
10. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 4:48.62 |
11. | Blair STEVENSON | (89) | Scotia | 4:53.55 |
12. | Stuart THORN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 4:55.03 |
13. | Dean CRAWFORD | (90) | Co Glasgow | 4:55.87 |
14. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 4:56.48 |
15. | Billy CAMERON | (89) | Scotia | 5:06.19 |
16. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Ren 96 | 5:06.41 |
17. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 5:11.78 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 1500m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John ARCHIBALD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 18:25.27 |
2. | Roy CAMERON | (90) | West Dunbart | 18:48.39 |
3. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 19:45.06 |
4. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 19:58.56 |
5. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 20:14.81 |
6. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 20:55.09 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 17:03.85 |
2. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 17:29.07 |
3. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 18:28.14 |
4. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 18:44.63 |
5. | Stuart THORN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 19:20.39 |
Heats BOYS 12yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 1:19.17 |
2. | Douglas SCOTT | (91) | South Lanark | 1:25.43 |
3. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.08 |
4. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.54 |
5. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.72 |
5. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 1:26.72 |
7. | Roy CAMERON | (90) | West Dunbart | 1:27.97 |
8. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:28.91 |
9. | Darran ROMER | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:28.99 |
10. | Andrew THOMSON | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:29.79 |
11. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:31.25 |
12. | Christopher JONES | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:31.66 |
13. | Lindsay NORTHCOTE | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:32.30 |
14. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 1:34.68 |
15. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:35.81 |
16. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:36.25 |
17. | Alasdair McEWAN | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:37.96 |
18. | Ross DRUMMOND | (91) | Scotia | 1:37.99 |
19. | Sam HARRIS | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:38.62 |
20. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:38.66 |
21. | Gavin THOMSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:40.79 |
22. | David MILLINGTON | (92) | South Lanark | 1:41.18 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:14.52 |
2. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:15.73 |
3. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:16.34 |
4. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:17.36 |
5. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.47 |
6. | Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.12 |
7. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.19 |
8. | Callum WILKINSON | (89) | South Lanark | 1:19.61 |
9. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:20.57 |
10. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.13 |
11. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 1:22.17 |
12. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 1:22.21 |
13. | Fraser COULL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:22.52 |
14. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:22.65 |
15. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:23.35 |
16. | Michael LYNCH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.59 |
17. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:23.76 |
17. | Billy CAMERON | (89) | Scotia | 1:23.76 |
19. | Mark MACKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:23.86 |
20. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:24.11 |
21. | Owen GRIFFITHS | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:24.45 |
22. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:25.16 |
23. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 1:25.54 |
24. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:29.64 |
Final BOYS 12yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 1:21.02 |
2. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.77 |
3. | Douglas SCOTT | (91) | South Lanark | 1:25.74 |
4. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 1:26.21 |
5. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.34 |
6. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.31 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.44 |
2. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:12.67 |
3. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:13.37 |
4. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:15.79 |
5. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:16.11 |
6. | Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.91 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12yrs/UNDER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 2:51.98 |
2. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:00.08 |
3. | Douglas SCOTT | (91) | South Lanark | 3:02.31 |
4. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 3:02.52 |
5. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 3:04.07 |
6. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 3:08.15 |
7. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:10.78 |
8. | Cameron SHAW | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:11.53 |
9. | Darran ROMER | (90) | Motherwell W | 3:14.29 |
10. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | N Ayrshire | 3:16.68 |
11. | Andrew THOMSON | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 3:16.75 |
12. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 3:20.29 |
13. | Christopher JONES | (91) | West Dunbart | 3:21.47 |
14. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 3:24.84 |
15. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 3:31.40 |
16. | Gavin THOMSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 3:34.48 |
17. | Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 3:36.21 |
18. | James REID | (91) | Milngavie &b | 3:44.56 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:36.17 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:37.30 |
3. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 2:37.51 |
4. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:44.68 |
5. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:44.86 |
6. | Callum WILKINSON | (89) | South Lanark | 2:49.33 |
7. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:54.47 |
8. | Fraser COULL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:55.54 |
9. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:55.86 |
10. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:59.71 |
11. | Owen GRIFFITHS | (89) | Bo'ness | 3:00.44 |
12. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 3:01.70 |
13. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 3:02.89 |
14. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:02.96 |
15. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 3:04.33 |
16. | Callum LANG | (90) | South Lanark | 3:04.61 |
17. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 3:05.36 |
18. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 3:11.52 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:11.47 |
2. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.31 |
3. | Roy CAMERON | (90) | West Dunbart | 1:14.85 |
4. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.28 |
5. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:16.28 |
6. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 1:16.91 |
7. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.54 |
8. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:19.43 |
9. | Rory LAMONT | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:20.88 |
10. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 1:22.26 |
11. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:22.81 |
12. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:23.48 |
13. | Ross McKAY | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.07 |
14. | Alasdair STIRLING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.38 |
15. | Thomas CUNNINGHAM | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.49 |
16. | Andrew DICKSON | (90) | South Lanark | 1:28.11 |
17. | Graeme SPALDING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.56 |
18. | Glen McINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.43 |
19. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.62 |
20. | Martin SPIERS | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:32.21 |
21. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 1:32.34 |
22. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:32.74 |
23. | Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:38.57 |
24. | Christopher JONES | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:38.62 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:05.38 |
2. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.00 |
3. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 1:06.95 |
4. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 1:07.24 |
5. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:08.13 |
6. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:08.82 |
7. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:09.87 |
8. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 1:10.18 |
9. | Michael LYNCH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.63 |
10. | Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.23 |
11. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 1:13.64 |
12. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:15.09 |
13. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 1:15.41 |
14. | Blair STEVENSON | (89) | Scotia | 1:16.10 |
15. | Dean CRAWFORD | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.50 |
16. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:17.25 |
17. | Owen GRIFFITHS | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:17.64 |
18. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:18.32 |
19. | Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:19.02 |
20. | Callum LANG | (90) | South Lanark | 1:22.13 |
21. | Iain CLARK | (89) | South Lanark | 1:23.27 |
| Stuart THORN | (89) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 3L. |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:08.29 |
2. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:12.67 |
3. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.52 |
4. | Roy CAMERON | (90) | West Dunbart | 1:18.07 |
5. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.88 |
6. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 1:19.97 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:04.01 |
2. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 1:05.71 |
3. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.20 |
4. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 1:07.16 |
5. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:07.73 |
6. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:09.57 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:39.83 |
2. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:43.93 |
3. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:44.04 |
4. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.05 |
5. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:54.51 |
6. | Glen McINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:17.95 |
7. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 3:30.61 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:13.84 |
2. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.06 |
3. | Michael LYNCH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.58 |
4. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:36.07 |
5. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 2:36.45 |
6. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:42.00 |
7. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 2:44.38 |
8. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:47.67 |
| Dean CRAWFORD | (90) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 4L. |
| Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | DIS T 6L. |
| Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 6L. |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:12.34 |
2. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 1:16.10 |
3. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.23 |
4. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:16.40 |
5. | Roy CAMERON | (90) | West Dunbart | 1:16.48 |
6. | Sam HARRIS | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.21 |
7. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:17.74 |
8. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 1:19.33 |
9. | Adam POWIS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:20.45 |
10. | Connor EDENBOROUGH | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:20.75 |
11. | Martin SPIERS | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:21.19 |
12. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 1:21.98 |
13. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:22.17 |
14. | Andrew DICKSON | (90) | South Lanark | 1:22.58 |
15. | Thomas CUNNINGHAM | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.41 |
16. | Ross McKAY | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.62 |
17. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.10 |
18. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:25.24 |
19. | Glen McINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.56 |
20. | Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:26.66 |
21. | Stephen KINDNESS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:28.33 |
22. | Alasdair STIRLING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.15 |
23. | Ross DRUMMOND | (91) | Scotia | 1:29.75 |
| Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | DIS FI |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:05.88 |
2. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:06.03 |
3. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:06.53 |
4. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:07.23 |
5. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.19 |
6. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.25 |
7. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:08.49 |
8. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 1:09.21 |
9. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:09.22 |
10. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:09.47 |
11. | Andrew KINDNESS | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.80 |
12. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:11.85 |
13. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:11.88 |
14. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 1:14.42 |
15. | Callum WILKINSON | (89) | South Lanark | 1:15.14 |
16. | Blair STEVENSON | (89) | Scotia | 1:16.22 |
17. | Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:16.99 |
18. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 1:17.15 |
19. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:17.45 |
20. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.61 |
21. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:18.61 |
| Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | DIS FI |
| Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | DIS FI |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:09.09 |
2. | Roy CAMERON | (90) | West Dunbart | 1:15.75 |
3. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 1:15.82 |
4. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.01 |
5. | Sam HARRIS | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.89 |
6. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:18.42 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:03.90 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:03.94 |
3. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:04.31 |
4. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:06.08 |
5. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.13 |
6. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:09.74 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:25.90 |
2. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:34.24 |
3. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.98 |
4. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 2:39.00 |
5. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:42.91 |
6. | Sam HARRIS | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.57 |
7. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:46.61 |
8. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:50.10 |
9. | Andrew DICKSON | (90) | South Lanark | 2:52.15 |
10. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 2:55.30 |
11. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | N Ayrshire | 2:56.18 |
12. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 2:56.31 |
13. | Thomas CUNNINGHAM | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:57.56 |
14. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 2:57.70 |
15. | Glen McINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:57.98 |
16. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 2:58.86 |
17. | Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 3:01.21 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:14.75 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:14.85 |
3. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:24.65 |
4. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:26.04 |
5. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 2:26.65 |
6. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 2:27.73 |
7. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:30.20 |
8. | Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:31.68 |
9. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:39.60 |
10. | Stuart THORN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.02 |
11. | Fraser COULL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:43.26 |
12. | Kevin ADAMS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:44.66 |
13. | Ross WEIR | (90) | Bellshill | 2:48.17 |
14. | Craig ROBERTSON | (89) | South Lanark | 2:48.31 |
15. | Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | 2:48.69 |
16. | Billyfrank JONES | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:50.46 |
17. | Ben GOODALL | (90) | N Ayrshire | 2:52.10 |
18. | Iain ROY | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:54.32 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:36.43 |
2. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 2:37.73 |
3. | Roy CAMERON | (90) | West Dunbart | 2:40.47 |
4. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:41.40 |
5. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:46.13 |
6. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.77 |
7. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:49.92 |
8. | Cameron SHAW | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:50.71 |
9. | Sam HARRIS | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:53.46 |
10. | Douglas SCOTT | (91) | South Lanark | 2:54.52 |
11. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | West Dunbart | 2:56.22 |
12. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | N Ayrshire | 2:56.43 |
13. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 2:57.48 |
14. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 2:57.67 |
15. | Graeme SPALDING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 2:58.39 |
16. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 3:04.82 |
17. | Christopher JONES | (91) | West Dunbart | 3:05.51 |
18. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 3:05.67 |
19. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 3:08.90 |
20. | Glen McINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:10.37 |
21. | David MILLINGTON | (92) | South Lanark | 3:10.84 |
| Ross DRUMMOND | (91) | Scotia | DIS T 6L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:16.95 |
2. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:20.97 |
3. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:22.18 |
4. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 2:25.94 |
5. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:27.92 |
6. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:28.50 |
7. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 2:30.94 |
8. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 2:31.29 |
9. | Alasdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:31.35 |
10. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:31.72 |
11. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.11 |
12. | Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.25 |
13. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 2:35.05 |
14. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 2:35.08 |
15. | Callum WILKINSON | (89) | South Lanark | 2:35.30 |
16. | Michael LYNCH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.85 |
17. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.30 |
18. | Fraser COULL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:38.67 |
19. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 2:39.73 |
20. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:40.57 |
21. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:44.49 |
22. | Owen GRIFFITHS | (89) | Bo'ness | 2:45.37 |
| Stuart THORN | (89) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 4L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 5:16.34 |
2. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 5:27.94 |
3. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 5:27.99 |
4. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 5:56.43 |
5. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 6:00.48 |
6. | Douglas SCOTT | (91) | South Lanark | 6:09.36 |
7. | Graeme SPALDING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 6:17.50 |
8. | Glen McINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 6:23.32 |
9. | Ross DRUMMOND | (91) | Scotia | 6:35.99 |
10. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 6:42.79 |
11. | Ross FREEL | (92) | South Lanark | 6:45.93 |
12. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 6:53.00 |
| Sam HARRIS | (91) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 4:49.85 |
2. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 4:57.07 |
3. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 5:00.59 |
4. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 5:26.26 |
5. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 5:31.13 |
6. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:34.46 |
7. | Darren BLACK | (89) | Ren 96 | 5:37.70 |
8. | Craig ROBERTSON | (89) | South Lanark | 6:06.91 |
| Stuart THORN | (89) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 8L. |
| Michael LYNCH | (89) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 12L. |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.44 |
2. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:07.12 |
3. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:07.14 |
4. | Caron NICHOLAS | (91) | South Lanark | 1:07.80 |
5. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.68 |
6. | Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.18 |
7. | Katie SPALDING | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.32 |
7. | Holly BROWN | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.32 |
9. | Shona WHITE | (92) | Ren 96 | 1:09.36 |
10. | Kimmy ALLAN | (91) | Bellshill | 1:10.59 |
11. | Toni-Louise ROBINSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:10.64 |
12. | Rosie ATTERSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:11.39 |
13. | Alana MILLER | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.67 |
14. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:11.72 |
14. | Nicole GORMAN | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.72 |
16. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.79 |
17. | Sophie MILLER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:11.81 |
18. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.22 |
19. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:12.24 |
20. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.25 |
21. | Ashleigh COPELAND | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:13.02 |
22. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.10 |
23. | Sarah McLEAN | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.11 |
24. | Isabelle COWAN | (92) | Bo'ness | 1:19.49 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:03.19 |
2. | Jillian HART | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:04.33 |
3. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:04.67 |
4. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 1:05.98 |
5. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:06.61 |
6. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:06.70 |
7. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:06.90 |
8. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:06.91 |
9. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dunbart | 1:06.93 |
10. | Danielle BROWN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.61 |
11. | Alexis SMITH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.65 |
12. | Megan SYDENHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:07.71 |
13. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.03 |
14. | Ashley HILL | (89) | South Lanark | 1:08.13 |
15. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.31 |
16. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.95 |
17. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.96 |
18. | Faye SMART | (90) | South Lanark | 1:09.03 |
19. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 1:10.26 |
20. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:10.93 |
21. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:14.44 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.48 |
2. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:07.21 |
3. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:07.74 |
4. | Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.20 |
5. | Caron NICHOLAS | (91) | South Lanark | 1:08.38 |
6. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:08.45 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:02.35 |
2. | Jillian HART | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:04.17 |
3. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:05.15 |
4. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 1:05.33 |
5. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:06.10 |
6. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:09.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:21.03 |
2. | Rosie OGG | (90) | StirlingSwim | 2:22.46 |
3. | Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.53 |
4. | Ruth MacLEAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:25.06 |
5. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 2:25.10 |
6. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:25.61 |
7. | Katie SPALDING | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.07 |
8. | Alana MILLER | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.35 |
9. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.56 |
10. | Shona WHITE | (92) | Ren 96 | 2:31.15 |
11. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:31.30 |
12. | Rosie ATTERSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 2:31.80 |
13. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:34.29 |
14. | Sarah McLEAN | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.80 |
15. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 2:35.24 |
16. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 2:35.52 |
17. | Toni-Louise ROBINSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 2:35.53 |
18. | Abigail McLELLAN | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.34 |
19. | Kimmy ALLAN | (91) | Bellshill | 2:36.75 |
20. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 2:37.29 |
21. | Beth POTTER | (91) | Milngavie &b | 2:40.74 |
22. | Isabelle COWAN | (92) | Bo'ness | 2:44.50 |
23. | Deborah ELLIOTT | (91) | Scotia | 2:46.56 |
24. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 2:46.67 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:13.06 |
2. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:15.20 |
3. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:16.63 |
4. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:20.91 |
5. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:22.91 |
6. | Jillian HART | (89) | Motherwell W | 2:23.00 |
7. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:23.55 |
8. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:23.90 |
9. | Vicky OFFICER | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.33 |
10. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.46 |
11. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:24.55 |
12. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dunbart | 2:25.14 |
13. | Megan SYDENHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:26.68 |
14. | Alexis SMITH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.07 |
15. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.16 |
16. | Faye SMART | (90) | South Lanark | 2:27.77 |
17. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 2:30.10 |
18. | Megan TULLY | (89) | StirlingSwim | 2:30.29 |
19. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 2:32.38 |
20. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 2:32.51 |
21. | Kirsty O'SHEA | (90) | Bellshill | 2:42.27 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 4:50.30 |
2. | Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 4:50.51 |
3. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 4:59.97 |
4. | Ruth MacLEAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:05.00 |
5. | Caron NICHOLAS | (91) | South Lanark | 5:08.13 |
6. | Katie SPALDING | (91) | Co Glasgow | 5:08.90 |
7. | Rosie OGG | (90) | StirlingSwim | 5:08.99 |
8. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 5:09.22 |
9. | Shona WHITE | (92) | Ren 96 | 5:12.08 |
10. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 5:12.53 |
11. | Sophie MILLER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 5:15.84 |
12. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 5:15.94 |
13. | Rosie ATTERSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 5:19.05 |
14. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 5:19.51 |
15. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 5:24.19 |
16. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 5:27.32 |
17. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 5:30.53 |
18. | Kimmy ALLAN | (91) | Bellshill | 5:31.04 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 4:36.32 |
2. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 4:39.88 |
3. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 4:41.18 |
4. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 4:43.65 |
5. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 4:46.46 |
6. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 4:51.38 |
7. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 4:53.17 |
8. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 4:53.87 |
9. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 4:54.16 |
10. | Megan SYDENHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 4:59.94 |
11. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 5:02.60 |
12. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 5:03.29 |
13. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 5:03.77 |
14. | Alexis SMITH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:06.18 |
15. | Jillian HART | (89) | Motherwell W | 5:06.50 |
16. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 5:15.58 |
17. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 5:15.74 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 800m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 9:53.52 |
2. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 10:23.50 |
3. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 10:31.53 |
4. | Abigail McLELLAN | (92) | Co Glasgow | 10:54.61 |
5. | Rosie ATTERSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 10:55.20 |
6. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 10:56.32 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 9:21.78 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 9:21.81 |
3. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 9:34.57 |
4. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 10:06.94 |
5. | Megan SYDENHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 10:21.23 |
6. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 10:33.92 |
Heats GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:18.40 |
2. | Ruth MacLEAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.72 |
3. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:25.92 |
4. | Rosie OGG | (90) | StirlingSwim | 1:26.85 |
5. | Alana MILLER | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.93 |
6. | Ashleigh COPELAND | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:29.11 |
7. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.69 |
8. | Amy COATS | (92) | Bellshill | 1:31.51 |
9. | Stephanie JOHNSTONE | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:32.42 |
10. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:32.98 |
11. | Debra LAVERIE | (91) | South Lanark | 1:33.35 |
12. | Carley PICKEN | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:33.83 |
13. | Isabelle COWAN | (92) | Bo'ness | 1:34.09 |
14. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:36.04 |
15. | Toni ALLAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:36.36 |
16. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:36.45 |
17. | Elizabeth MORGAN | (91) | Scotia | 1:36.53 |
18. | Nicola BARNEY | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:37.60 |
19. | Amy FEGAN | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:39.15 |
20. | Deborah ELLIOTT | (91) | Scotia | 1:40.52 |
21. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:41.88 |
22. | Louise KERNAGHAN | (91) | Bo'ness | 1:45.42 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:17.20 |
2. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:18.02 |
3. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.52 |
4. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 1:20.63 |
5. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 1:20.98 |
6. | Danielle BROWN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.65 |
7. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.61 |
8. | Faye SMART | (90) | South Lanark | 1:23.94 |
9. | Emma McDOUGALL | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:24.05 |
10. | Svenja TIMMINS | (90) | StirlingSwim | 1:25.40 |
11. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:25.64 |
12. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.04 |
13. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 1:27.47 |
14. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.71 |
15. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 1:28.04 |
16. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 1:28.47 |
17. | Jillian HART | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:28.71 |
18. | Claire McNAMEE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:29.21 |
19. | Cara McGROTTY | (89) | West Dunbart | 1:29.31 |
20. | Alexis SMITH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.15 |
21. | Fiona MacGREGOR | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:30.95 |
22. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 1:32.22 |
23. | Rhona MARTIN | (89) | Renfrew Bath | 1:33.04 |
24. | Kirsty O'SHEA | (90) | Bellshill | 1:33.73 |
Final GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ruth MacLEAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.45 |
2. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:25.63 |
3. | Ashleigh COPELAND | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:27.85 |
4. | Rosie OGG | (90) | StirlingSwim | 1:28.55 |
5. | Alana MILLER | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:31.75 |
| Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | DIS T 1L. |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:14.23 |
2. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:15.33 |
3. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.13 |
4. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 1:20.70 |
5. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 1:20.84 |
6. | Danielle BROWN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.53 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 2:50.48 |
2. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:59.30 |
3. | Alana MILLER | (91) | Co Glasgow | 3:02.40 |
4. | Ashleigh COPELAND | (91) | West Dunbart | 3:07.89 |
5. | Caron NICHOLAS | (91) | South Lanark | 3:08.12 |
6. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 3:10.75 |
7. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 3:10.84 |
8. | Amy COATS | (92) | Bellshill | 3:12.88 |
9. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 3:17.29 |
10. | Isabelle COWAN | (92) | Bo'ness | 3:19.44 |
11. | Stephanie JOHNSTONE | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:19.50 |
12. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 3:19.92 |
13. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 3:22.44 |
14. | Debra LAVERIE | (91) | South Lanark | 3:22.81 |
15. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 3:24.39 |
16. | Elizabeth MORGAN | (91) | Scotia | 3:25.22 |
17. | Toni ALLAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 3:29.36 |
18. | Kirsten DEANS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 3:32.32 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:37.33 |
2. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:41.06 |
3. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 2:49.95 |
4. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 2:53.65 |
5. | Emma McDOUGALL | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:57.47 |
6. | Faye SMART | (90) | South Lanark | 2:57.98 |
7. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 2:59.01 |
8. | Danielle BROWN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.81 |
9. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 3:01.00 |
10. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:01.94 |
11. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:02.60 |
12. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 3:06.09 |
13. | Alexis SMITH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:07.87 |
14. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:10.16 |
15. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 3:10.19 |
16. | Aimee TAYLOR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 3:14.19 |
17. | Cara McGROTTY | (89) | West Dunbart | 3:16.57 |
18. | Kirsty O'SHEA | (90) | Bellshill | 3:18.81 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.10 |
2. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.14 |
3. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.75 |
4. | Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.23 |
5. | Sophie MILLER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:22.63 |
6. | Amy COATS | (92) | Bellshill | 1:22.79 |
7. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.81 |
8. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:23.27 |
9. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.87 |
10. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.31 |
11. | Kirsten DEANS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:26.07 |
12. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.23 |
13. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:28.10 |
14. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:28.49 |
15. | Isabelle COWAN | (92) | Bo'ness | 1:29.25 |
16. | Anna McEVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:30.26 |
17. | Abigail McLELLAN | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:31.03 |
18. | Toni-Louise ROBINSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:33.61 |
19. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.14 |
20. | Heather KERR | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 1:35.11 |
21. | Gael MORROW | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:35.58 |
22. | Heather REID | (92) | West Dunbart | 1:39.54 |
23. | Elizabeth MORGAN | (91) | Scotia | 1:40.12 |
| Kimmy ALLAN | (91) | Bellshill | DIS T 1L. |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Danielle BROWN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.60 |
2. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:12.77 |
3. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.87 |
4. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.01 |
5. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.46 |
6. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.48 |
7. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:17.96 |
8. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dunbart | 1:18.28 |
9. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.10 |
10. | Vicky OFFICER | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.17 |
11. | Gillian FORRESTER | (90) | Scotia | 1:22.46 |
12. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:22.86 |
13. | Pamela ROBB | (90) | Bellshill | 1:24.11 |
14. | Cara McGROTTY | (89) | West Dunbart | 1:26.02 |
15. | Rachel FORBES | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:26.40 |
16. | Fiona MacGREGOR | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:28.14 |
17. | Jenna McCLUSKEY | (90) | West Dunbart | 1:29.44 |
18. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 1:33.17 |
19. | Rhona MARTIN | (89) | Renfrew Bath | 1:33.76 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.06 |
2. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.92 |
3. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.31 |
4. | Amy COATS | (92) | Bellshill | 1:23.00 |
5. | Sophie MILLER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:23.09 |
6. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.47 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.70 |
2. | Danielle BROWN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.75 |
3. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:11.94 |
4. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.16 |
5. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.17 |
6. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.25 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 2:29.54 |
2. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:48.38 |
3. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:52.40 |
4. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:54.00 |
5. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 3:14.52 |
| Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 7L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.96 |
2. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:34.67 |
3. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.15 |
4. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.46 |
5. | Vicky OFFICER | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.65 |
6. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dunbart | 2:56.96 |
7. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:00.07 |
8. | Gillian FORRESTER | (90) | Scotia | 3:02.58 |
9. | Svenja TIMMINS | (90) | StirlingSwim | 3:05.56 |
Heats GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.98 |
2. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:13.02 |
3. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.20 |
4. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:15.41 |
5. | Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.93 |
6. | Ruth MacLEAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.65 |
7. | Caron NICHOLAS | (91) | South Lanark | 1:18.34 |
8. | Nicole GORMAN | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.41 |
9. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.65 |
10. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.75 |
11. | Rosie OGG | (90) | StirlingSwim | 1:18.83 |
12. | Katie SPALDING | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.41 |
13. | Sophie MILLER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:19.73 |
14. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:21.23 |
15. | Abigail McLELLAN | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.42 |
16. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.68 |
17. | Jodie WILSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:23.52 |
18. | Isabelle COWAN | (92) | Bo'ness | 1:23.74 |
19. | Beth POTTER | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:24.92 |
20. | Toni-Louise ROBINSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:25.37 |
21. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:25.68 |
22. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:27.19 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.98 |
2. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.35 |
3. | Claire McNAMEE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.34 |
4. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.37 |
5. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:14.80 |
6. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:15.27 |
7. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.65 |
8. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:15.86 |
9. | Rachel BOLES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:16.88 |
10. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.09 |
11. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 1:17.23 |
12. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.24 |
13. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.65 |
14. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 1:18.01 |
15. | Katie JOHNSTONE | (89) | StirlingSwim | 1:19.27 |
16. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dunbart | 1:19.32 |
17. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:19.52 |
18. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 1:19.94 |
19. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 1:21.06 |
20. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.57 |
Final GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.98 |
2. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:13.12 |
3. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.25 |
4. | Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.58 |
5. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:17.04 |
6. | Ruth MacLEAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.22 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.19 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.27 |
3. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.28 |
4. | Claire McNAMEE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.94 |
5. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:14.88 |
6. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:16.52 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 2:28.71 |
2. | Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.02 |
3. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 2:37.98 |
4. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:39.71 |
5. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:40.85 |
6. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:41.75 |
7. | Holly BROWN | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:42.80 |
8. | Nicole GORMAN | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.23 |
9. | Katie SPALDING | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.67 |
10. | Abigail McLELLAN | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:47.08 |
11. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 2:47.62 |
12. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 2:51.14 |
13. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:54.26 |
14. | Beth POTTER | (91) | Milngavie &b | 2:55.97 |
14. | Rosie ATTERSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 2:55.97 |
16. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (92) | Ren 96 | 2:57.55 |
17. | Isabelle COWAN | (92) | Bo'ness | 2:58.84 |
18. | Toni-Louise ROBINSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 2:58.94 |
19. | Kimmy ALLAN | (91) | Bellshill | 2:59.25 |
20. | Anna McEVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 3:01.20 |
21. | Tanya McKINNEY | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 3:01.61 |
22. | Kirsten DEANS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 3:05.85 |
23. | Victoria GOURLAY | (92) | South Lanark | 3:09.81 |
| Emma LONG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:21.89 |
2. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:28.51 |
3. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:33.14 |
4. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:33.58 |
5. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:34.15 |
6. | Claire McNAMEE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:37.56 |
7. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:37.75 |
8. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 2:37.83 |
9. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.44 |
10. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 2:42.41 |
11. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:42.83 |
12. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:48.61 |
13. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:49.07 |
14. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 2:49.18 |
15. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 2:50.10 |
16. | Aimee TAYLOR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:50.56 |
17. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:52.23 |
18. | Jillian HART | (89) | Motherwell W | 2:52.60 |
19. | Pamela ROBB | (90) | Bellshill | 2:54.02 |
20. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 2:54.18 |
21. | Alexis SMITH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:54.88 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 2:34.79 |
2. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 2:39.99 |
3. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:45.13 |
4. | Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.35 |
5. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:46.10 |
6. | Alana MILLER | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.82 |
7. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 2:49.03 |
8. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:49.95 |
9. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:53.53 |
10. | Katie SPALDING | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:54.35 |
11. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 2:55.79 |
12. | Amy COATS | (92) | Bellshill | 2:57.15 |
13. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:57.43 |
14. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 2:57.97 |
15. | Shona WHITE | (92) | Ren 96 | 2:59.74 |
16. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 3:00.60 |
17. | Toni-Louise ROBINSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 3:00.73 |
18. | Debra LAVERIE | (91) | South Lanark | 3:00.94 |
19. | Ashleigh COPELAND | (91) | West Dunbart | 3:01.30 |
20. | Isabelle COWAN | (92) | Bo'ness | 3:02.34 |
21. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (92) | Ren 96 | 3:04.18 |
22. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 3:08.03 |
23. | Kirsten DEANS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 3:08.21 |
24. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 3:08.48 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:29.39 |
2. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:33.19 |
3. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 2:36.42 |
4. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:40.37 |
5. | Danielle BROWN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.67 |
6. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 2:40.83 |
7. | Vicky OFFICER | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.00 |
8. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:45.19 |
9. | Faye SMART | (90) | South Lanark | 2:45.27 |
10. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dunbart | 2:47.35 |
11. | Megan SYDENHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:47.39 |
11. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:47.39 |
13. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 2:47.81 |
14. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:48.97 |
15. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:49.17 |
16. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 2:49.57 |
17. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:52.28 |
18. | Alexis SMITH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:53.21 |
19. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 2:53.22 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 5:17.68 |
2. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 5:43.69 |
3. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 5:46.13 |
4. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 5:55.13 |
5. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 5:55.92 |
6. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 6:16.28 |
7. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 6:28.44 |
8. | Toni-Louise ROBINSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 6:38.07 |
9. | Elizabeth MORGAN | (91) | Scotia | 6:52.07 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:04.46 |
2. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 5:21.28 |
3. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 5:23.38 |
4. | Danielle BROWN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:26.98 |
5. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 5:30.58 |
6. | Vicky OFFICER | (89) | Co Glasgow | 5:35.18 |
7. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:36.35 |
8. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 5:41.70 |
9. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:42.85 |
10. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 5:42.86 |
11. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 5:46.75 |
12. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 5:50.81 |
13. | Megan SYDENHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 5:53.01 |
14. | Alexis SMITH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:57.95 |
15. | Svenja TIMMINS | (90) | StirlingSwim | 5:58.97 |
16. | Cara McGROTTY | (89) | West Dunbart | 6:01.33 |
| Katie JOHNSTONE | (89) | StirlingSwim | DIS T 10L. |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service