Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 17 Years/Over 4x2L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scotia | (86) | Scotia | 1:55.14 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 13/14 Years 4x2L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cumbernauld | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:48.69 |
2. | North Ayrshire | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:50.61 |
3. | Alloa | (90) | Alloa | 1:52.11 |
4. | REN 96 Swim Team | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:52.75 |
5. | South Lanarkshire A | (89) | South Lanark | 1:54.61 |
6. | Scotia | (89) | Scotia | 2:01.36 |
7. | South Lanarkshire B | (89) | South Lanark | 2:04.31 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 12 Years/Under 4x2L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | South Lanarkshire A | (91) | South Lanark | 2:03.88 |
2. | West Dumbartonshire A | (91) | West Dunbart | 2:05.62 |
3. | North Ayrshire | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:06.73 |
4. | Cumbernauld | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:10.04 |
5. | Milngavie & Bearsden | (91) | Milngavie &b | 2:12.18 |
6. | South Lanarkshire B | (91) | South Lanark | 2:18.69 |
7. | West Dunbartonshire B | (91) | West Dunbart | 2:21.45 |
| Renfrew Baths | (91) | Renfrew Bath | DIS T 7L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 15/16 Years 4x2L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | REN 96 Swim Team | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:42.84 |
2. | North Ayrshire | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:47.63 |
3. | South Lanarkshire | (87) | South Lanark | 1:48.62 |
4. | Motherwell & Wishaw | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:50.35 |
5. | Cumbernauld | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:52.99 |
6. | Kilmarnock | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:57.15 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 12 Years/Under 4x2L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | South Lanarkshire A | (91) | South Lanark | 2:20.48 |
2. | West Dumbartonshire A | (91) | West Dunbart | 2:23.89 |
3. | Cumbernauld | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:24.57 |
4. | North Ayrshire | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:26.70 |
5. | West Dunbartonshire B | (91) | West Dunbart | 2:48.52 |
| South Lanarkshire B | (91) | South Lanark | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 13/14 Years 4x2L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | North Ayrshire | (90) | N Ayrshire | 2:04.67 |
2. | Alloa | (90) | Alloa | 2:05.85 |
3. | Cumbernauld | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:06.53 |
4. | REN 96 Swim Team | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:06.78 |
5. | Milngavie & Bearsden | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:12.42 |
6. | South Lanarkshire A | (89) | South Lanark | 2:13.54 |
7. | Motherwell & Wishaw | (90) | Motherwell W | 2:15.42 |
| Scotia | (89) | Scotia | DIS O 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 15/16 Years 4x2L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | REN 96 Swim Team | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:53.78 |
2. | North Ayrshire | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:59.03 |
3. | South Lanarkshire | (87) | South Lanark | 2:03.22 |
4. | Cumbernauld | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:05.10 |
5. | Motherwell & Wishaw | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:05.69 |
6. | Kilmarnock | (87) | Kilmarnock | 2:11.92 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Mens 17 Years/Over 4x2L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alloa | (86) | Alloa | 1:55.12 |
2. | Scotia | (86) | Scotia | 1:58.87 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 13/14 Years 4x2L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Milngavie & Bearsden | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:00.26 |
2. | Dunoon | (89) | Dunoon | 2:03.39 |
3. | South Lanarkshire A | (89) | South Lanark | 2:03.51 |
4. | Cumbernauld | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:05.23 |
5. | REN 96 Swim Team | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:05.38 |
6. | Alloa | (90) | Alloa | 2:06.26 |
7. | West Dunbartonshire | (90) | West Dunbart | 2:09.10 |
8. | South Lanarkshire B | (89) | South Lanark | 2:11.83 |
9. | Scotia | (89) | Scotia | 2:12.38 |
10. | Kilmarnock | (89) | Kilmarnock | 2:14.70 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 12 Years/Under 4x2L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | North Ayrshire | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:05.95 |
2. | Cumbernauld | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:08.34 |
3. | REN 96 Swim Team | (92) | Ren 96 | 2:09.43 |
4. | South Lanarkshire A | (91) | South Lanark | 2:12.34 |
5. | Milngavie & Bearsden | (91) | Milngavie &b | 2:13.11 |
6. | South Lanarkshire B | (91) | South Lanark | 2:16.02 |
7. | West Dunbartonshire A | (91) | West Dunbart | 2:16.79 |
8. | Bellshill | (91) | Bellshill | 2:22.68 |
9. | Alloa | (92) | Alloa | 2:23.34 |
10. | Scotia A | (91) | Scotia | 2:24.85 |
11. | West Dunbartonshire B | (91) | West Dunbart | 2:28.19 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 15/16 Years 4x2L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | South Lanarkshire A | (87) | South Lanark | 1:54.28 |
2. | Cumbernauld | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:58.12 |
3. | Alloa | (88) | Alloa | 1:59.89 |
4. | REN 96 Swim Team | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:59.92 |
5. | Kilmarnock | (87) | Kilmarnock | 2:05.84 |
6. | South Lanarkshire B | (87) | South Lanark | 2:06.97 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 17 Years/Over 4x2L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Motherwell & Wishaw | (86) | Motherwell W | 2:19.94 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 15/16 Years 4x2L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | South Lanarkshire A | (87) | South Lanark | 2:09.25 |
2. | Cumbernauld | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:11.40 |
3. | REN 96 Swim Team | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:14.24 |
4. | South Lanarkshire B | (87) | South Lanark | 2:22.10 |
5. | Kilmarnock | (87) | Kilmarnock | 2:23.46 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 17 Years/Over 4x2L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | South Lanarkshire | (86) | South Lanark | 2:15.61 |
2. | Motherwell & Wishaw | (86) | Motherwell W | 2:29.49 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 12 Years/Under 4x2L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cumbernauld | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:19.41 |
2. | North Ayrshire | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:24.81 |
3. | REN 96 Swim Team | (92) | Ren 96 | 2:28.12 |
4. | Milngavie & Bearsden | (91) | Milngavie &b | 2:28.61 |
5. | West Dunbartonshire A | (91) | West Dunbart | 2:31.95 |
6. | South Lanarkshire A | (91) | South Lanark | 2:36.38 |
7. | Bellshill | (91) | Bellshill | 2:42.37 |
8. | Alloa | (92) | Alloa | 2:42.69 |
9. | Scotia A | (91) | Scotia | 2:46.65 |
10. | West Dunbartonshire B | (91) | West Dunbart | 2:48.88 |
| South Lanarkshire B | (91) | South Lanark | DIS O 6L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Womens 13/14 Years 4x2L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Milngavie & Bearsden | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:16.88 |
2. | REN 96 Swim Team | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:16.89 |
3. | Cumbernauld | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:17.35 |
4. | South Lanarkshire A | (89) | South Lanark | 2:18.19 |
5. | Alloa | (90) | Alloa | 2:21.38 |
6. | Dunoon | (89) | Dunoon | 2:22.87 |
7. | West Dunbartonshire | (90) | West Dunbart | 2:26.42 |
8. | Scotia | (89) | Scotia | 2:28.15 |
9. | South Lanarkshire B | (89) | South Lanark | 2:28.43 |
10. | Kilmarnock | (89) | Kilmarnock | 2:28.64 |
Heats Boys 12 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 28.06 |
2. | Gavin McILROY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 29.26 |
3. | Roy CAMERON | (90) | West Dunbart | 29.42 |
4. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | West Dunbart | 30.10 |
5. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 30.26 |
6. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 30.46 |
7. | Cameron SHAW | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 30.69 |
8. | Greig MacKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 30.76 |
9. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 30.81 |
10. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 31.06 |
11. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 31.08 |
12. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 31.24 |
13. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 31.47 |
14. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 31.49 |
15. | Darran ROMER | (90) | Motherwell W | 31.61 |
16. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 31.77 |
17. | Fraser ROWAN | (90) | South Lanark | 31.98 |
18. | Sean HALL | (91) | N Ayrshire | 32.08 |
19. | Ross DRUMMOND | (91) | Scotia | 32.20 |
20. | Rory LAMONT | (91) | West Dunbart | 32.24 |
21. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 32.25 |
22. | Connor EDENBOROUGH | (90) | Ren 96 | 32.39 |
23. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | N Ayrshire | 32.67 |
24. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 32.69 |
25. | Gregor ANDERSON | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 32.70 |
26. | Stephen KINDNESS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 32.72 |
26. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 32.72 |
28. | Christopher CANNON | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 33.00 |
29. | Kenneth ERRINGTON | (91) | South Lanark | 33.11 |
30. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 33.20 |
31. | Andrew DICKSON | (90) | South Lanark | 33.31 |
32. | Christopher JONES | (91) | West Dunbart | 33.57 |
33. | Stephen LAMB | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 33.89 |
| Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | DIS ST |
Final Boys 12 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 27.92 |
2. | Roy CAMERON | (90) | West Dunbart | 29.14 |
3. | Gavin McILROY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 29.47 |
4. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | West Dunbart | 30.00 |
5. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 30.08 |
6. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 30.62 |
Heats Boys 13/14 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 25.97 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 26.36 |
3. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 26.57 |
3. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 26.57 |
5. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 26.79 |
6. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 26.81 |
7. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 27.07 |
8. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 27.09 |
9. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 27.20 |
10. | Jonathon FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 27.42 |
11. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 27.55 |
12. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 27.59 |
13. | Mark MacKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 27.64 |
14. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 27.66 |
15. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 27.67 |
16. | Graig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 27.74 |
17. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 27.82 |
18. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 28.14 |
19. | Andrew KINDNESS | (89) | N Ayrshire | 28.18 |
20. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 28.21 |
21. | Iain CLARK | (89) | South Lanark | 28.41 |
22. | Graham PALMER | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 28.51 |
23. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 28.67 |
24. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 28.72 |
25. | Davud SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 28.75 |
26. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 28.91 |
27. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 28.93 |
28. | Callum WILKINSON | (89) | South Lanark | 28.99 |
29. | Blair STEVENSON | (89) | Scotia | 29.16 |
30. | Graeme CURRIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 29.22 |
31. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 29.28 |
32. | Jamie ANDERSON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 29.30 |
33. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 29.32 |
34. | Lewis PRENTICE | (89) | Islay & Jura | 29.34 |
35. | Fraser COULL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 29.65 |
36. | Fergus LEGGAT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 29.89 |
37. | Aaron McCALLUM | (90) | Helensburgh | 29.96 |
38. | Billy CAMERON | (89) | Scotia | 29.99 |
39. | Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Milngavie &b | 30.32 |
| Iain ROY | (89) | Ren 96 | DIS ST |
Final Boys 13/14 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 26.12 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 26.45 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 26.45 |
4. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 26.54 |
5. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 26.86 |
6. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 27.29 |
Heats Boys 15/16 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 25.53 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 25.88 |
3. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 26.28 |
4. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 26.29 |
5. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 26.35 |
6. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Ren 96 | 26.47 |
7. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 26.60 |
8. | James McEWAN | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 26.62 |
9. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 26.64 |
10. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 26.66 |
11. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | South Lanark | 26.76 |
12. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 26.86 |
13. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 26.90 |
14. | Colin SMITH | (88) | West Dunbart | 27.32 |
15. | Stuart JACK | (88) | South Lanark | 27.33 |
16. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 27.36 |
17. | Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 27.43 |
17. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 27.43 |
17. | Fraser SMITH | (88) | South Lanark | 27.43 |
20. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Ren 96 | 27.49 |
21. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 27.53 |
22. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 27.63 |
23. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 27.96 |
24. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 28.21 |
25. | Fraser STEWART | (87) | Scotia | 28.31 |
26. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 28.51 |
27. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 28.52 |
28. | Neil BOYD | (87) | South Lanark | 28.57 |
29. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 28.59 |
30. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | South Lanark | 28.70 |
31. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 28.94 |
32. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 29.12 |
33. | Liam ELLIOTT | (87) | Motherwell W | 29.52 |
34. | Stephen GAW | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 29.80 |
35. | Daniel TIERNEY | (88) | Alloa | 30.35 |
| Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | DNF |
Final Boys 15/16 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 25.00 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 25.02 |
3. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 25.90 |
4. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 26.01 |
5. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 26.35 |
6. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Ren 96 | 26.41 |
Heats Boys 17 Years/Over 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 24.75 |
2. | David MUIR | (83) | Scotia | 25.05 |
3. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 25.21 |
4. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 25.24 |
5. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 25.36 |
6. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 25.66 |
7. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 25.99 |
8. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 26.27 |
9. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 26.33 |
10. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 26.62 |
11. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 26.90 |
12. | Alastair EVANS | (85) | Sth Ayrshire | 27.38 |
13. | Christopher BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 27.43 |
14. | Kevin ROBERTSON | (86) | Islay & Jura | 28.01 |
15. | David CURRIE | (86) | Scotia | 28.55 |
| Jaimie McNEIL | (74) | Scotia | DIS ST |
| Stuart FRASER | (86) | West Dunbart | DIS T 1L. |
Final Boys 17 Years/Over 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 24.67 |
2. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 24.85 |
3. | David MUIR | (83) | Scotia | 25.00 |
4. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 25.06 |
5. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 25.20 |
6. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 25.62 |
Heats Boys 13/14 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 33.93 |
2. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 34.25 |
3. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 34.43 |
4. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 35.24 |
5. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 36.09 |
6. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 36.39 |
7. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 36.42 |
8. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.55 |
9. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 36.57 |
10. | Callum WILKINSON | (89) | South Lanark | 36.61 |
11. | Mark MacKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 36.82 |
12. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 36.89 |
13. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 37.06 |
14. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 37.41 |
15. | Davud SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 37.49 |
16. | Fraser COULL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 37.53 |
17. | Callum LANG | (90) | South Lanark | 37.71 |
18. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 37.92 |
19. | Andrew KINDNESS | (89) | N Ayrshire | 38.04 |
20. | Billy CAMERON | (89) | Scotia | 38.24 |
21. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 38.31 |
22. | Graig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 38.58 |
23. | MCGHEE Peter | (89) | Bellshill | 38.80 |
| Graham PALMER | (89) | Airdrie&monk | DIS T 1L. |
| Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | DIS T 1L. |
Final Boys 13/14 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 32.81 |
2. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 33.28 |
3. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 33.95 |
4. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 34.98 |
5. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 36.16 |
6. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 36.19 |
Heats Boys 15/16 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 31.12 |
2. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 33.24 |
3. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 33.62 |
4. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 33.96 |
5. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 34.60 |
6. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 34.61 |
7. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 34.79 |
8. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 34.86 |
9. | Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 34.90 |
10. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 35.06 |
11. | Neil BOYD | (87) | South Lanark | 35.49 |
12. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 35.75 |
13. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 35.85 |
14. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 35.91 |
15. | Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 35.93 |
16. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 36.36 |
17. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 36.43 |
18. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 36.59 |
19. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | South Lanark | 36.71 |
20. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 36.76 |
21. | Colin NISBET | (87) | Scotia | 36.84 |
22. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 36.98 |
23. | Liam ELLIOTT | (87) | Motherwell W | 37.04 |
23. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 37.04 |
25. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Ren 96 | 37.75 |
26. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 37.94 |
27. | Colin SMITH | (88) | West Dunbart | 38.61 |
28. | Steven BANKS | (88) | Motherwell W | 39.10 |
29. | Fraser SMITH | (88) | South Lanark | 39.53 |
Final Boys 15/16 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 30.72 |
2. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 32.81 |
3. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 33.47 |
4. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 34.02 |
5. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 34.57 |
6. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 34.62 |
Heats Boys 17 Years/Over 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 32.14 |
2. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 32.68 |
3. | Jaimie McNEIL | (74) | Scotia | 33.11 |
4. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 33.14 |
5. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 33.23 |
6. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 33.48 |
7. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 33.94 |
8. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 34.82 |
9. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 35.20 |
10. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 36.28 |
Final Boys 17 Years/Over 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 31.27 |
2. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 31.36 |
3. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 31.84 |
4. | Jaimie McNEIL | (74) | Scotia | 32.32 |
5. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 33.41 |
6. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 33.58 |
Heats Boys 12yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 37.96 |
2. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 38.92 |
3. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 39.36 |
4. | Darran ROMER | (90) | Motherwell W | 39.64 |
5. | Cameron SHAW | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 39.82 |
6. | Douglas SCOTT | (91) | South Lanark | 40.14 |
7. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 40.38 |
8. | Roy CAMERON | (90) | West Dunbart | 40.73 |
9. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 40.77 |
10. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 40.83 |
11. | Stephen KINDNESS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 41.51 |
12. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 41.62 |
13. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 41.94 |
14. | Christopher JONES | (91) | West Dunbart | 42.01 |
15. | Andrew THOMSON | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 42.07 |
16. | Sean HALL | (91) | N Ayrshire | 42.23 |
17. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 42.89 |
18. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 43.44 |
19. | John ARCHIBALD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 43.52 |
20. | Kenneth ERRINGTON | (91) | South Lanark | 43.53 |
21. | Fraser ROWAN | (90) | South Lanark | 43.88 |
22. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 44.09 |
23. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | N Ayrshire | 44.31 |
24. | Gregor ANDERSON | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 44.72 |
25. | Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 45.00 |
26. | Ross DRUMMOND | (91) | Scotia | 45.10 |
27. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 45.47 |
28. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 45.72 |
29. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 46.11 |
30. | Gavin THOMSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 46.16 |
| Calum CROTCH | (91) | West Dunbart | DIS ST |
Final Boys 12yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 37.79 |
2. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 38.08 |
3. | Darran ROMER | (90) | Motherwell W | 38.95 |
4. | Douglas SCOTT | (91) | South Lanark | 39.13 |
5. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 39.15 |
6. | Cameron SHAW | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 40.01 |
Heats Boys 15/16 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 27.85 |
2. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Ren 96 | 27.87 |
3. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 28.05 |
4. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 28.35 |
5. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 28.54 |
6. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | South Lanark | 28.82 |
7. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 29.84 |
8. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 29.89 |
9. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 30.01 |
10. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 30.29 |
11. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 30.38 |
12. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 30.51 |
13. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 30.52 |
14. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 30.62 |
15. | Colin SMITH | (88) | West Dunbart | 30.71 |
16. | Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 31.34 |
17. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 31.50 |
18. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 31.60 |
19. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 31.62 |
20. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 31.65 |
21. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 31.72 |
22. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 31.74 |
23. | Colin NISBET | (87) | Scotia | 31.77 |
24. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 32.16 |
25. | Fraser SMITH | (88) | South Lanark | 32.79 |
26. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 33.13 |
27. | Scott DOWNIE | (88) | Airdrie&monk | 33.21 |
28. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | South Lanark | 34.11 |
29. | Liam ELLIOTT | (87) | Motherwell W | 34.60 |
29. | Daniel TIERNEY | (88) | Alloa | 34.60 |
| Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | DIS ST |
Final Boys 15/16 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 27.19 |
2. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Ren 96 | 27.51 |
3. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 27.83 |
4. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 28.42 |
5. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 28.53 |
| Stuart MURRAY | (87) | South Lanark | DNF |
Heats Boys 17 Years/Over 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 27.08 |
2. | David MUIR | (83) | Scotia | 27.09 |
3. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 27.22 |
4. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 27.48 |
5. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 27.63 |
6. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 27.79 |
7. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 28.06 |
8. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 28.53 |
9. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 28.78 |
10. | Jaimie McNEIL | (74) | Scotia | 28.95 |
11. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 29.33 |
12. | Stuart FRASER | (86) | West Dunbart | 32.05 |
Final Boys 17 Years/Over 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David MUIR | (83) | Scotia | 26.88 |
2. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 27.00 |
3. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 27.33 |
4. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 27.72 |
5. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 27.75 |
6. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 28.04 |
Heats Boys 12 Years/Under 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 33.06 |
2. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 33.66 |
3. | Roy CAMERON | (90) | West Dunbart | 33.93 |
4. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 33.94 |
5. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 34.07 |
6. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 34.37 |
7. | Greig MacKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 34.84 |
8. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | West Dunbart | 34.86 |
9. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 35.11 |
10. | Rory LAMONT | (91) | West Dunbart | 35.24 |
11. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 35.71 |
12. | Cameron SHAW | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 35.72 |
13. | Nicholas GORRIE | (90) | Ren 96 | 35.78 |
14. | John ARCHIBALD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 35.80 |
15. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 35.93 |
16. | Sean HALL | (91) | N Ayrshire | 35.95 |
17. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 36.46 |
18. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 37.55 |
19. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 37.69 |
20. | Douglas SCOTT | (91) | South Lanark | 37.89 |
21. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | N Ayrshire | 37.97 |
22. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 38.07 |
23. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 38.62 |
24. | Adam POWIS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 38.73 |
25. | Craig CORSON | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 38.87 |
26. | Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 39.21 |
27. | Ross DRUMMOND | (91) | Scotia | 39.27 |
28. | Christopher JONES | (91) | West Dunbart | 39.40 |
29. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 39.73 |
30. | Andrew DICKSON | (90) | South Lanark | 39.98 |
31. | Kenneth ERRINGTON | (91) | South Lanark | 40.60 |
32. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 40.84 |
33. | Ross FREEL | (92) | South Lanark | 42.99 |
| Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | DIS ST |
Final Boys 12 Years/Under 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 32.76 |
2. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 33.05 |
3. | Roy CAMERON | (90) | West Dunbart | 33.19 |
4. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 33.65 |
5. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 34.30 |
6. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 34.44 |
Heats Boys 13/14 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 28.46 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 28.86 |
3. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 29.00 |
4. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 29.18 |
5. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 29.64 |
6. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 30.15 |
7. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 30.35 |
8. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 30.48 |
9. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 30.62 |
10. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 30.76 |
11. | Jonathon FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 30.77 |
12. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 31.04 |
13. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 31.08 |
14. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 31.22 |
15. | Mark MacKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 31.49 |
16. | Davud SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 31.57 |
17. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.88 |
18. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 31.91 |
19. | Graig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 32.04 |
20. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 32.41 |
20. | Andrew KINDNESS | (89) | N Ayrshire | 32.41 |
22. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 32.68 |
23. | Iain CLARK | (89) | South Lanark | 32.90 |
24. | Jordan DAVIDSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 32.94 |
25. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 33.15 |
26. | Euan GODON | (89) | South Lanark | 33.61 |
27. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 33.64 |
28. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 33.66 |
29. | Graham PALMER | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 33.77 |
30. | Lewis PRENTICE | (89) | Islay & Jura | 33.88 |
31. | Blair STEVENSON | (89) | Scotia | 34.21 |
32. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 34.62 |
33. | Fraser COULL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 34.94 |
34. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 35.16 |
Final Boys 13/14 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 28.05 |
2. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 28.19 |
3. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 28.48 |
4. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 28.51 |
5. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 29.72 |
6. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 29.95 |
Heats Boys 17 Years/Over 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 28.30 |
2. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 28.94 |
3. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 29.42 |
4. | Jaimie McNEIL | (74) | Scotia | 29.87 |
5. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 29.97 |
6. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 30.08 |
7. | David MUIR | (83) | Scotia | 30.11 |
8. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 30.46 |
9. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 30.58 |
10. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 30.60 |
11. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 30.84 |
12. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 30.87 |
13. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 31.30 |
14. | Alastair EVANS | (85) | Sth Ayrshire | 31.61 |
15. | Stuart FRASER | (86) | West Dunbart | 32.39 |
16. | David CURRIE | (86) | Scotia | 32.63 |
17. | Kevin ROBERTSON | (86) | Islay & Jura | 34.70 |
Final Boys 17 Years/Over 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 27.76 |
2. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 28.41 |
3. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 29.06 |
4. | Jaimie McNEIL | (74) | Scotia | 29.72 |
5. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 29.92 |
6. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 30.23 |
Heats Boys 12 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 34.27 |
2. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 34.69 |
3. | Cameron SHAW | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 35.18 |
4. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 35.27 |
5. | Roy CAMERON | (90) | West Dunbart | 36.11 |
6. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 36.39 |
7. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 36.62 |
8. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 36.84 |
9. | Connor EDENBOROUGH | (90) | Ren 96 | 37.14 |
10. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 37.22 |
11. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 37.29 |
12. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 37.54 |
13. | Martin SPIERS | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 37.62 |
14. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | West Dunbart | 37.75 |
15. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 37.95 |
15. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 37.95 |
17. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 37.96 |
18. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 38.03 |
19. | Adam POWIS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 38.22 |
20. | Greig MacKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 38.42 |
21. | Rory LAMONT | (91) | West Dunbart | 38.54 |
22. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 38.82 |
23. | Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 39.12 |
24. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 39.13 |
25. | Stephen KINDNESS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 39.30 |
26. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | N Ayrshire | 39.83 |
27. | Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | 39.88 |
28. | Andrew DICKSON | (90) | South Lanark | 40.14 |
29. | Craig CORSON | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 40.26 |
30. | Thomas WEST | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 40.48 |
Final Boys 12 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 33.96 |
2. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 33.99 |
3. | Cameron SHAW | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 35.24 |
4. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 35.32 |
5. | Roy CAMERON | (90) | West Dunbart | 35.40 |
6. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 37.27 |
Heats Boys 13/14 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 29.79 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 30.13 |
3. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 30.21 |
4. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 30.82 |
5. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 30.98 |
6. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 31.05 |
7. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 31.54 |
8. | Andrew KINDNESS | (89) | N Ayrshire | 31.60 |
9. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 31.99 |
10. | Mark MacKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 32.07 |
11. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 32.10 |
11. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 32.10 |
13. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 32.17 |
14. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 32.68 |
15. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 32.71 |
16. | Graig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 32.86 |
17. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 33.09 |
18. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 33.18 |
19. | Callum WILKINSON | (89) | South Lanark | 33.26 |
20. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.28 |
21. | Jordan DAVIDSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 33.36 |
22. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 33.40 |
23. | Graeme CURRIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.49 |
24. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 33.50 |
25. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 33.57 |
26. | Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Milngavie &b | 33.59 |
27. | Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | 33.89 |
28. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 34.04 |
29. | Euan GODON | (89) | South Lanark | 34.17 |
30. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 34.21 |
31. | Blair STEVENSON | (89) | Scotia | 34.30 |
32. | Jamie ANDERSON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 34.48 |
32. | Iain CLARK | (89) | South Lanark | 34.48 |
34. | Davud SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 34.56 |
35. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 34.70 |
36. | Aaron McCALLUM | (90) | Helensburgh | 35.03 |
37. | Iain ROY | (89) | Ren 96 | 37.16 |
Final Boys 13/14 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 29.38 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 29.72 |
3. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 29.99 |
4. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 30.64 |
5. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 30.83 |
6. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 31.25 |
Heats Boys 15/16 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 28.83 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 28.94 |
3. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 29.08 |
4. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Ren 96 | 29.55 |
5. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 30.51 |
6. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 30.59 |
7. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 31.20 |
8. | Colin McDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 31.54 |
9. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 31.56 |
10. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 31.66 |
11. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 31.71 |
12. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 31.74 |
13. | James McEWAN | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 32.02 |
14. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 32.17 |
15. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 32.40 |
16. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 32.50 |
17. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 32.72 |
18. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.83 |
19. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 32.89 |
20. | Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 33.07 |
21. | Colin SMITH | (88) | West Dunbart | 33.19 |
22. | Fraser SMITH | (88) | South Lanark | 33.40 |
23. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 33.42 |
24. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | South Lanark | 33.58 |
25. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 33.62 |
26. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 33.65 |
27. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 33.92 |
28. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 34.00 |
29. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 34.13 |
30. | Daniel TIERNEY | (88) | Alloa | 34.38 |
31. | Scott DOWNIE | (88) | Airdrie&monk | 34.82 |
32. | Stephen GAW | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 35.16 |
33. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 36.28 |
Final Boys 15/16 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 27.52 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 28.84 |
2. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 28.84 |
4. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Ren 96 | 29.40 |
5. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 30.34 |
6. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 30.81 |
Heats Boys 15/16 Years 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:02.73 |
2. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:05.49 |
3. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:05.55 |
4. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:06.03 |
5. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:06.85 |
6. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 1:07.79 |
7. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 1:08.17 |
8. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 1:08.26 |
9. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:08.32 |
10. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:08.71 |
11. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:09.39 |
12. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:09.70 |
13. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.86 |
14. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:09.90 |
15. | Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 1:10.28 |
16. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:10.48 |
17. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:10.87 |
18. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:10.88 |
19. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:10.96 |
20. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | South Lanark | 1:11.01 |
21. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:11.51 |
22. | Colin SMITH | (88) | West Dunbart | 1:11.70 |
23. | Colin NISBET | (87) | Scotia | 1:11.89 |
24. | Fraser SMITH | (88) | South Lanark | 1:12.72 |
25. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:12.78 |
26. | Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 1:12.80 |
27. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 1:14.33 |
28. | Neil BOYD | (87) | South Lanark | 1:14.55 |
29. | Liam ELLIOTT | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:15.94 |
30. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | South Lanark | 1:15.99 |
31. | Scott DOWNIE | (88) | Airdrie&monk | 1:18.84 |
32. | Daniel TIERNEY | (88) | Alloa | 1:20.37 |
| Stuart JACK | (88) | South Lanark | DIS ST |
Final Boys 15/16 Years 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:00.12 |
2. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:00.34 |
3. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:04.84 |
4. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:04.99 |
5. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:05.23 |
6. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 1:07.28 |
Heats Boys 17 Years/Over 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 1:02.75 |
2. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 1:03.18 |
3. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:03.67 |
4. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:03.76 |
5. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:04.27 |
6. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 1:04.64 |
7. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.32 |
8. | Jaimie McNEIL | (74) | Scotia | 1:05.47 |
9. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:06.65 |
10. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:07.06 |
11. | David CURRIE | (86) | Scotia | 1:12.89 |
12. | Kevin ROBERTSON | (86) | Islay & Jura | 1:16.47 |
13. | Alastair EVANS | (85) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:18.92 |
Final Boys 17 Years/Over 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:01.38 |
2. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 1:02.41 |
3. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:03.94 |
4. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 1:04.34 |
5. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 1:05.82 |
| Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | DIS T 1L. |
Heats Boys 12 Years/Under 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 1:14.14 |
2. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 1:15.27 |
3. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.86 |
4. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:17.32 |
5. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 1:17.51 |
6. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.59 |
7. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.75 |
8. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:19.18 |
9. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.31 |
10. | Greig MacKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:19.52 |
10. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:19.52 |
12. | John ARCHIBALD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:19.83 |
13. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:19.90 |
14. | Sean HALL | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:21.84 |
15. | Douglas SCOTT | (91) | South Lanark | 1:21.90 |
16. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:22.31 |
17. | Fraser ROWAN | (90) | South Lanark | 1:23.14 |
18. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 1:23.18 |
19. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:23.77 |
20. | Kenneth ERRINGTON | (91) | South Lanark | 1:23.85 |
21. | Christopher JONES | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:23.91 |
22. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:24.93 |
23. | Jonathan GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:25.12 |
24. | Andrew DICKSON | (90) | South Lanark | 1:25.90 |
25. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.13 |
26. | Ross DRUMMOND | (91) | Scotia | 1:26.19 |
27. | Adam POWIS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:26.34 |
28. | Craig CORSON | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:26.37 |
29. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.11 |
| Stuart WALLACE | (92) | N Ayrshire | DIS ST |
| Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | DIS T 1L. |
| Roy CAMERON | (90) | West Dunbart | DIS T 2L. |
Final Boys 12 Years/Under 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 1:12.02 |
2. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.48 |
3. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 1:15.41 |
4. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 1:18.08 |
5. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:18.24 |
6. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.95 |
Heats Boys 13/14 Years 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:07.37 |
2. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:07.41 |
3. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:07.45 |
4. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:07.78 |
5. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:08.52 |
6. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.87 |
7. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:08.92 |
8. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:09.22 |
9. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.47 |
10. | Callum WILKINSON | (89) | South Lanark | 1:11.17 |
11. | Davud SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 1:11.23 |
12. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.41 |
13. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:11.57 |
14. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 1:11.66 |
15. | Mark MacKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:11.95 |
16. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:12.21 |
17. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:12.26 |
18. | Graig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:12.67 |
19. | Jonathon FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.78 |
20. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:12.83 |
21. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.02 |
22. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:13.57 |
23. | Iain CLARK | (89) | South Lanark | 1:14.22 |
24. | Fraser COULL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.84 |
25. | Billy CAMERON | (89) | Scotia | 1:14.93 |
26. | Andrew KINDNESS | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.01 |
27. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 1:15.19 |
28. | Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:16.45 |
29. | Graeme CURRIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.48 |
30. | Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:18.26 |
31. | Blair STEVENSON | (89) | Scotia | 1:18.27 |
32. | Ben GOODALL | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:18.71 |
33. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:19.04 |
34. | WEIR Ross | (90) | Bellshill | 1:19.94 |
35. | MCGHEE Peter | (89) | Bellshill | 1:21.49 |
36. | Iain ROY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:21.93 |
| Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 2L. |
| Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | DIS T 3L. |
Final Boys 13/14 Years 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.97 |
2. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:04.00 |
3. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:05.46 |
4. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:06.70 |
5. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:06.97 |
6. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:09.24 |
Heats Girls 12 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 29.33 |
2. | Caron NICHOLAS | (91) | South Lanark | 30.43 |
3. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 30.60 |
4. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 30.63 |
5. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 30.89 |
6. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 31.15 |
7. | Sophie MILLER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 31.56 |
7. | Ashleigh COPELAND | (91) | West Dunbart | 31.56 |
9. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 31.63 |
10. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 31.74 |
11. | Eliza WALKER | (91) | Milngavie &b | 31.75 |
12. | Shona WHITE | (92) | Ren 96 | 31.95 |
13. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 32.25 |
14. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 32.29 |
15. | Carley PICKEN | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 32.48 |
16. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 32.80 |
17. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 32.92 |
18. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 32.96 |
19. | Alex GAW | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 33.00 |
20. | Toni-Louise ROBINSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 33.07 |
21. | Caroline SMITH | (91) | West Dunbart | 33.27 |
22. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 33.34 |
23. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 33.48 |
24. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 33.70 |
25. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 33.71 |
26. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 33.78 |
27. | Jaimie McLEAN | (92) | Scotia | 35.82 |
Final Girls 12 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 29.35 |
2. | Caron NICHOLAS | (91) | South Lanark | 30.21 |
3. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 30.33 |
4. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 30.75 |
5. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 30.80 |
6. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 31.16 |
Heats Girls 13/14 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 29.55 |
2. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 29.65 |
3. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dunbart | 29.93 |
4. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 29.94 |
5. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 30.11 |
6. | Jillian HART | (89) | Motherwell W | 30.19 |
7. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 30.30 |
8. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 30.31 |
9. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 30.40 |
10. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 30.41 |
11. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 30.49 |
12. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 30.54 |
13. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 30.55 |
14. | Ashley HILL | (89) | South Lanark | 30.58 |
15. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 30.73 |
16. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 30.79 |
17. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 30.81 |
18. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 30.85 |
18. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 30.85 |
20. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 30.97 |
21. | Megan SYDENHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 31.35 |
22. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 31.46 |
23. | Rachel BAXTER | (89) | Falkirk | 31.63 |
24. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 31.74 |
25. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 31.88 |
26. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 32.09 |
27. | Faye SMARTT | (90) | South Lanark | 32.28 |
28. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 32.43 |
29. | Gilliam FORRESTER | (90) | Scotia | 32.44 |
30. | Diane DOCHERTY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 32.48 |
30. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 32.48 |
32. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 32.69 |
33. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 32.91 |
34. | Cara McGROTTY | (89) | West Dunbart | 33.27 |
| Louise WILLIAMS | (89) | Grangemouth | DIS ST |
Final Girls 13/14 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 29.44 |
2. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 29.61 |
3. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 29.91 |
4. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 29.95 |
5. | Jillian HART | (89) | Motherwell W | 29.99 |
6. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dunbart | 30.23 |
Heats Girls 15/16 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 27.98 |
2. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Alloa | 28.36 |
3. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 28.50 |
4. | Laura GODON | (87) | South Lanark | 28.52 |
5. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 28.85 |
6. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Ren 96 | 28.89 |
7. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 28.94 |
8. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | South Lanark | 29.13 |
9. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 29.34 |
10. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 29.49 |
11. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.00 |
12. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 30.04 |
13. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 30.08 |
14. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | Ren 96 | 30.39 |
15. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 30.49 |
16. | Ruby BOYCE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 30.50 |
17. | Laura HART | (88) | N Ayrshire | 30.64 |
18. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 30.71 |
19. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Motherwell W | 30.85 |
20. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 30.91 |
21. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 30.92 |
22. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 30.93 |
23. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | (88) | Ren 96 | 30.95 |
24. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 31.06 |
24. | Natalie COSTELLA | (86) | Airdrie&monk | 31.06 |
26. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 31.40 |
27. | Jacqueline AIRLIE | (87) | South Lanark | 32.00 |
28. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 32.18 |
29. | Rhona MacPHEE | (87) | Islay & Jura | 32.32 |
30. | Laura SMITH | (88) | South Lanark | 32.59 |
31. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 32.71 |
Final Girls 15/16 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Alloa | 28.20 |
2. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 28.28 |
3. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 28.35 |
4. | Laura GODON | (87) | South Lanark | 28.65 |
5. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 28.83 |
6. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Ren 96 | 28.89 |
Heats Girls 17 Years/Over 50m Freestyle
Final Girls 17 Years/Over 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 28.00 |
2. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 28.37 |
3. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 28.67 |
4. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 29.78 |
5. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 29.88 |
6. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 29.97 |
Heats Girls 13/14 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 35.29 |
2. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 35.38 |
3. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 37.89 |
4. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 37.90 |
5. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 38.24 |
6. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 38.25 |
7. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 38.35 |
8. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Cumbernauld | 38.43 |
9. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 38.58 |
10. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 38.68 |
11. | Emma McDOUGALL | (90) | Ren 96 | 38.97 |
12. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 39.13 |
13. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 39.57 |
14. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 39.64 |
15. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 39.82 |
16. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 39.85 |
17. | Faye SMARTT | (90) | South Lanark | 40.12 |
18. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 40.30 |
19. | Cara McGROTTY | (89) | West Dunbart | 40.53 |
20. | Jillian HART | (89) | Motherwell W | 40.65 |
21. | Aimee TAYLOR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 40.97 |
22. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 40.99 |
23. | Colleen TAIT | (90) | Kilmarnock | 41.01 |
24. | Fiona MacGREGOR | (89) | Milngavie &b | 41.48 |
25. | Diane DOCHERTY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 41.50 |
26. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 41.79 |
27. | Laura LOWDEN | (89) | South Lanark | 42.15 |
28. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 42.39 |
29. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 42.45 |
30. | O'SHEA Kirsty | (90) | Unattached | 42.57 |
31. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 42.90 |
32. | Paula PETRIE | (89) | Alloa | 42.93 |
33. | Megan SYDENHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 42.95 |
34. | Gillian LAVELLE | (90) | Ren 96 | 43.55 |
35. | Ashley HILL | (89) | South Lanark | 43.64 |
36. | Louise HOWE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 44.14 |
37. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 44.65 |
38. | Fiona BROWNE | (90) | Milngavie &b | 44.85 |
Final Girls 13/14 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 34.73 |
2. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 34.77 |
3. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 37.81 |
4. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 37.82 |
5. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 37.97 |
6. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 38.14 |
Heats Girls 15/16 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 35.73 |
2. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 36.75 |
3. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 37.23 |
4. | Laura GODON | (87) | South Lanark | 37.42 |
5. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 38.62 |
6. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Alloa | 38.64 |
7. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 38.80 |
8. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 39.03 |
9. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 39.54 |
9. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 39.54 |
11. | Natalie COSTELLA | (86) | Airdrie&monk | 39.68 |
12. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 39.84 |
13. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | (88) | Ren 96 | 39.95 |
14. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 40.53 |
15. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 40.56 |
16. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Ren 96 | 41.09 |
17. | Emma KERR | (86) | South Lanark | 41.89 |
18. | Susan GALBRAITH | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 42.22 |
19. | Laura SMITH | (88) | South Lanark | 42.51 |
20. | Laura HART | (88) | N Ayrshire | 42.74 |
21. | Eilidh CLEMENTS | (86) | Motherwell W | 42.83 |
22. | Jacqueline AIRLIE | (87) | South Lanark | 42.90 |
23. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 43.23 |
24. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 43.27 |
25. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 43.37 |
26. | Ashleigh MACKENZIE | (88) | Motherwell W | 44.46 |
| Collette GARSIDE | (87) | South Lanark | DIS T 1L. |
Final Girls 15/16 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 35.43 |
2. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 36.45 |
3. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 36.69 |
4. | Laura GODON | (87) | South Lanark | 37.08 |
5. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Alloa | 38.39 |
6. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 39.18 |
Heats Girls 17yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke
Final Girls 17yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 36.15 |
2. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 36.59 |
3. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 37.00 |
4. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 37.36 |
5. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 38.00 |
6. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 38.92 |
Heats Girls 12yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 36.74 |
2. | Kirsten Lee SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 38.40 |
3. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 39.25 |
4. | Ashleigh COPELAND | (91) | West Dunbart | 39.34 |
5. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 39.78 |
6. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 41.22 |
7. | Carley PICKEN | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 41.27 |
8. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 41.33 |
9. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 42.02 |
10. | Caron NICHOLAS | (91) | South Lanark | 42.14 |
11. | Stephanie JOHNSTONE | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 42.28 |
12. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 42.71 |
13. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 42.85 |
14. | Debra LAVERIE | (91) | South Lanark | 42.98 |
15. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 43.08 |
16. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 43.14 |
17. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 43.16 |
18. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 43.32 |
19. | Caroline SMITH | (91) | West Dunbart | 43.34 |
20. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 43.69 |
21. | COATS Amy | (92) | Bellshill | 44.17 |
22. | Amy FEGAN | (92) | Motherwell W | 44.56 |
23. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 44.65 |
24. | Louise McANNA | (91) | Motherwell W | 44.96 |
25. | Emma ROSS | (91) | West Dunbart | 45.36 |
26. | Eliza WALKER | (91) | Milngavie &b | 45.44 |
27. | Elizabeth MORGAN | (91) | Scotia | 45.49 |
28. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 45.51 |
29. | Deborah ELLIOTT | (91) | Scotia | 45.52 |
30. | Lisa MUNRO | (90) | Helensburgh | 45.67 |
31. | Leah McGROTTY | (92) | West Dunbart | 45.82 |
32. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 45.85 |
33. | Kirsten DEANS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 46.07 |
34. | Mhairi BRYCE | (90) | South Lanark | 46.82 |
Final Girls 12yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 37.26 |
2. | Kirsten Lee SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 38.40 |
3. | Ashleigh COPELAND | (91) | West Dunbart | 39.19 |
4. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 39.31 |
5. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 40.25 |
6. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 41.18 |
Heats Girls 15/16 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.27 |
2. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Ren 96 | 30.94 |
3. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.20 |
4. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.33 |
5. | Laura GODON | (87) | South Lanark | 31.42 |
6. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 31.43 |
7. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Alloa | 31.74 |
8. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 31.78 |
9. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | South Lanark | 32.77 |
10. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | Ren 96 | 33.01 |
11. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Motherwell W | 33.53 |
12. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 33.76 |
13. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 33.84 |
14. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 33.94 |
15. | Ashley McDOWELL | (87) | Unattached | 34.26 |
16. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 34.42 |
17. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | South Lanark | 34.72 |
18. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 34.83 |
19. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 35.07 |
20. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 35.16 |
21. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 35.18 |
22. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 35.25 |
23. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 35.48 |
24. | Jacqueline AIRLIE | (87) | South Lanark | 35.55 |
25. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 35.58 |
26. | Natalie COSTELLA | (86) | Airdrie&monk | 35.93 |
27. | Catherine STEVENSON | (87) | Kilmarnock | 36.53 |
28. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 36.61 |
29. | Ashleigh MACKENZIE | (88) | Motherwell W | 37.25 |
30. | Rhona MacPHEE | (87) | Islay & Jura | 37.90 |
| Rachael BRYDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | DIS ST |
Final Girls 15/16 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.25 |
2. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Ren 96 | 30.71 |
3. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.96 |
4. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.19 |
5. | Laura GODON | (87) | South Lanark | 31.21 |
6. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 31.28 |
Heats Girls 17 Years/Over 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 30.65 |
2. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 31.09 |
3. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 31.11 |
4. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 32.13 |
5. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 32.93 |
6. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 34.21 |
7. | Claire BEATTIE | (83) | Scotia | 34.47 |
8. | Hazel POLLOCK | (83) | South Lanark | 34.86 |
9. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 35.22 |
10. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 35.32 |
11. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 35.65 |
12. | Kirsten LAURIE | (86) | Islay & Jura | 37.36 |
Final Girls 17 Years/Over 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 30.30 |
2. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 31.03 |
3. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 31.22 |
4. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 31.83 |
5. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 33.30 |
6. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 34.42 |
Heats Girls 12 Years/Under 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 32.03 |
2. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 33.71 |
3. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 33.90 |
4. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 34.52 |
5. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 34.62 |
6. | Holly BROWN | (91) | N Ayrshire | 34.65 |
7. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 35.42 |
8. | Caron NICHOLAS | (91) | South Lanark | 36.01 |
9. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 36.32 |
10. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 36.64 |
11. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 36.70 |
12. | Sophie MILLER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 36.93 |
13. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 36.94 |
14. | Eliza WALKER | (91) | Milngavie &b | 37.21 |
15. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 37.77 |
16. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 37.80 |
17. | Kirsten DEANS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 37.88 |
18. | Kimmy ALLAN | (91) | Bellshill | 37.94 |
19. | COATS Amy | (92) | Bellshill | 38.48 |
20. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 38.65 |
21. | Lisa MUNRO | (90) | Helensburgh | 38.82 |
22. | Mhairi BRYCE | (90) | South Lanark | 39.23 |
23. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 39.42 |
24. | Anna McEVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 40.04 |
25. | Ashleigh COPELAND | (91) | West Dunbart | 40.16 |
26. | Nicola CROOK | (92) | West Dunbart | 40.43 |
27. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 40.80 |
28. | Heather REID | (92) | West Dunbart | 40.94 |
29. | Jaimie McLEAN | (92) | Scotia | 42.11 |
30. | Elizabeth MORGAN | (91) | Scotia | 47.70 |
| Leah McGROTTY | (92) | West Dunbart | DIS FI |
| Shona WHITE | (92) | Ren 96 | DIS ST |
Final Girls 12 Years/Under 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 32.36 |
2. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 33.52 |
3. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 33.92 |
4. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 34.24 |
5. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 34.45 |
6. | Holly BROWN | (91) | N Ayrshire | 35.22 |
Heats Girls 13/14 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 32.19 |
2. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 32.38 |
3. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 32.47 |
4. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.56 |
5. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 33.73 |
6. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 33.99 |
7. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 34.22 |
8. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 34.23 |
9. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 34.33 |
10. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 34.36 |
11. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dunbart | 34.51 |
12. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 34.74 |
13. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 34.83 |
14. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 34.89 |
15. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 35.19 |
16. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 35.23 |
17. | Gilliam FORRESTER | (90) | Scotia | 35.39 |
18. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 36.18 |
19. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 36.29 |
20. | Jillian HART | (89) | Motherwell W | 36.34 |
21. | Ailie FREEL | (90) | South Lanark | 36.55 |
22. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 36.61 |
22. | Shona BARCROFT | (89) | South Lanark | 36.61 |
24. | Jacqueline CARROLL | (88) | South Lanark | 36.85 |
25. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 36.88 |
26. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 36.92 |
27. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 37.02 |
28. | Gillian LAVELLE | (90) | Ren 96 | 37.41 |
29. | Cara McGROTTY | (89) | West Dunbart | 37.67 |
30. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 37.80 |
31. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 37.82 |
| Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | DIS ST |
Final Girls 13/14 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 31.82 |
2. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 31.88 |
3. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 32.34 |
4. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 32.95 |
5. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 33.45 |
6. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 33.77 |
Heats Girls 17 Years/Over 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 31.32 |
2. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 32.16 |
3. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 32.85 |
4. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 33.76 |
5. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 35.16 |
6. | Claire BEATTIE | (83) | Scotia | 35.21 |
7. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 35.28 |
8. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 35.57 |
9. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 36.41 |
Final Girls 17 Years/Over 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 31.41 |
2. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 32.72 |
3. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 32.82 |
4. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 33.13 |
5. | Claire BEATTIE | (83) | Scotia | 35.00 |
6. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 35.03 |
Heats Girls 12 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 32.97 |
2. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 33.33 |
3. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 34.26 |
4. | Holly BROWN | (91) | N Ayrshire | 35.07 |
5. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 35.91 |
6. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 36.39 |
7. | Caron NICHOLAS | (91) | South Lanark | 36.63 |
8. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 36.84 |
9. | Sophie MILLER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 36.88 |
10. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 37.44 |
11. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 37.53 |
12. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 37.54 |
13. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 38.06 |
14. | Eliza WALKER | (91) | Milngavie &b | 38.15 |
15. | Nadine JOYCE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 38.48 |
16. | Tanya McKINNEY | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 38.62 |
17. | Carley PICKEN | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 38.63 |
18. | Rachel MILNE | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 38.68 |
19. | Ashleigh COPELAND | (91) | West Dunbart | 38.70 |
20. | Shona WHITE | (92) | Ren 96 | 38.87 |
21. | Kimmy ALLAN | (91) | Bellshill | 39.05 |
22. | Jodie WILSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 39.10 |
23. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 39.16 |
24. | Emma LONG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 39.20 |
25. | Emma ROSS | (91) | West Dunbart | 39.27 |
26. | Katie THOMSON | (91) | Dunoon | 39.33 |
27. | Toni-Louise ROBINSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 39.53 |
28. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 39.56 |
29. | Anna McEVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 39.62 |
30. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 39.65 |
31. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 39.72 |
32. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 39.76 |
33. | Mhairi BRYCE | (90) | South Lanark | 39.82 |
34. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 39.87 |
35. | Victoria GOURLAY | (92) | South Lanark | 40.08 |
36. | Beth POTTER | (91) | Milngavie &b | 40.50 |
37. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 40.77 |
38. | COATS Amy | (92) | Bellshill | 41.36 |
39. | Nicola CROOK | (92) | West Dunbart | 41.39 |
40. | Leah McGROTTY | (92) | West Dunbart | 41.52 |
41. | Kirsten DEANS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 41.69 |
42. | Lorna HUNTER | (94) | Cumbernauld | 41.77 |
| Wionna FOX | (92) | South Lanark | DIS T 1L. |
Final Girls 12 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 32.85 |
2. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 33.77 |
3. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 34.33 |
4. | Holly BROWN | (91) | N Ayrshire | 35.58 |
5. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 36.24 |
6. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 36.26 |
Heats Girls 13/14 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.04 |
2. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 33.52 |
3. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 34.04 |
4. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 34.15 |
5. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 34.52 |
6. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 34.69 |
7. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 34.85 |
8. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 35.02 |
9. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 35.36 |
10. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Cumbernauld | 35.41 |
11. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 35.52 |
12. | Rachel BOLES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 35.58 |
13. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 35.72 |
14. | Louise WILLIAMS | (89) | Grangemouth | 35.92 |
15. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 36.12 |
16. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 36.21 |
17. | Diane DOCHERTY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 36.27 |
18. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 36.37 |
19. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 36.40 |
20. | Aimee TAYLOR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 36.47 |
21. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 36.50 |
22. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 36.93 |
23. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dunbart | 36.94 |
24. | Jillian HART | (89) | Motherwell W | 37.25 |
25. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 37.32 |
26. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 37.34 |
27. | Megan SYDENHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 37.37 |
28. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 37.48 |
29. | Cara McGROTTY | (89) | West Dunbart | 37.71 |
30. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 38.13 |
31. | Jenna McCLUSKEY | (90) | West Dunbart | 38.21 |
32. | Sophia McKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 38.42 |
33. | Jacqueline CARROLL | (88) | South Lanark | 38.68 |
Final Girls 13/14 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 32.76 |
2. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 33.34 |
3. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 34.11 |
4. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 34.19 |
5. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 34.41 |
6. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 35.22 |
Heats Girls 15/16 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 32.13 |
2. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.78 |
3. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Ren 96 | 33.12 |
4. | Laura GODON | (87) | South Lanark | 33.37 |
5. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Alloa | 33.40 |
6. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.75 |
7. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.88 |
8. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 33.99 |
9. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 34.26 |
9. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 34.26 |
11. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.60 |
12. | Ashley McDOWELL | (87) | Unattached | 35.00 |
13. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 35.17 |
14. | Ruby BOYCE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 35.25 |
15. | Jessica ALEXANDER | (88) | Ren 96 | 35.30 |
16. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 35.39 |
17. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 35.40 |
18. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 35.72 |
19. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 35.91 |
20. | Rachael BRYDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 36.03 |
21. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.21 |
22. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 36.22 |
23. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 36.23 |
24. | Jacqueline AIRLIE | (87) | South Lanark | 36.25 |
25. | Melissa MOYES | (88) | South Lanark | 36.39 |
26. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 36.46 |
27. | Laura HART | (88) | N Ayrshire | 36.70 |
28. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | South Lanark | 36.75 |
29. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Motherwell W | 37.12 |
30. | Rhona MacPHEE | (87) | Islay & Jura | 37.33 |
31. | Ashleigh MACKENZIE | (88) | Motherwell W | 37.43 |
32. | Blane McARTHUR | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 37.80 |
33. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 37.88 |
34. | Natalie COSTELLA | (86) | Airdrie&monk | 37.91 |
35. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 38.19 |
36. | Laura SMITH | (88) | South Lanark | 38.84 |
Final Girls 15/16 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 31.93 |
2. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Ren 96 | 32.47 |
3. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.81 |
4. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Alloa | 32.89 |
5. | Laura GODON | (87) | South Lanark | 33.23 |
6. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.99 |
Heats Girls 12 Years/Under 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.99 |
2. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:14.40 |
3. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.35 |
4. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:16.42 |
5. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.86 |
6. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:19.17 |
7. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.70 |
8. | Caron NICHOLAS | (91) | South Lanark | 1:21.71 |
9. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.73 |
10. | Sophie MILLER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:21.89 |
11. | Ashleigh COPELAND | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:22.26 |
12. | Carley PICKEN | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:22.42 |
13. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:22.51 |
14. | Toni-Louise ROBINSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:23.93 |
15. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.07 |
16. | COATS Amy | (92) | Bellshill | 1:24.13 |
17. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.46 |
18. | Kirsten DEANS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:24.59 |
19. | Kimmy ALLAN | (91) | Bellshill | 1:25.15 |
20. | Eliza WALKER | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:25.31 |
21. | Nikole RUNCIMAN | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:25.93 |
22. | Debra LAVERIE | (91) | South Lanark | 1:26.13 |
23. | Alison McLEAN | (91) | South Lanark | 1:26.71 |
24. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.92 |
25. | Mhairi BRYCE | (90) | South Lanark | 1:27.00 |
26. | Louise McANNA | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:27.83 |
27. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:28.09 |
28. | Caroline SMITH | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:28.24 |
29. | Deborah ELLIOTT | (91) | Scotia | 1:28.42 |
30. | Emma ROSS | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:30.12 |
31. | Jaimie McLEAN | (92) | Scotia | 1:30.24 |
32. | Elizabeth MORGAN | (91) | Scotia | 1:33.95 |
| Leah McGROTTY | (92) | West Dunbart | DIS T 2L. |
| Kirsten Lee SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 3L. |
Final Girls 12 Years/Under 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.76 |
2. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:13.67 |
3. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.68 |
4. | Audrey GILMOUR | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:16.83 |
5. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:16.84 |
6. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.59 |
Heats Girls 13/14 Years 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:11.71 |
2. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:12.53 |
3. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 1:12.56 |
4. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:13.33 |
5. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 1:14.16 |
6. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.23 |
7. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:14.35 |
8. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:15.09 |
9. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 1:16.47 |
10. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:18.19 |
11. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dunbart | 1:18.30 |
12. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:18.38 |
13. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.43 |
14. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 1:19.08 |
15. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 1:19.14 |
16. | Jillian HART | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:19.42 |
17. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:19.44 |
18. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:19.51 |
19. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:19.57 |
20. | Faye SMARTT | (90) | South Lanark | 1:19.71 |
21. | Megan SYDENHAM | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.86 |
22. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:20.30 |
23. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 1:20.64 |
24. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.71 |
25. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 1:20.82 |
26. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.89 |
27. | Cara McGROTTY | (89) | West Dunbart | 1:21.05 |
28. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 1:21.23 |
29. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.37 |
30. | Diane DOCHERTY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:21.45 |
31. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:21.57 |
32. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:21.92 |
33. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:22.72 |
34. | Gillian LAVELLE | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:23.36 |
35. | Fiona MacGREGOR | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:24.51 |
36. | O'SHEA Kirsty | (90) | Unattached | 1:25.36 |
| Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | DIS T 3L. |
Final Girls 13/14 Years 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:11.01 |
2. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:12.43 |
3. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 1:12.88 |
4. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:13.80 |
5. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 1:13.86 |
6. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.98 |
Heats Girls 15/16 Years 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.46 |
2. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:11.01 |
3. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:11.13 |
4. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.94 |
5. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Alloa | 1:11.99 |
6. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | South Lanark | 1:13.87 |
7. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:14.31 |
8. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:15.49 |
9. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:15.75 |
10. | Ruby BOYCE | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:16.12 |
11. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.15 |
12. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 1:16.54 |
13. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:16.64 |
14. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:17.01 |
15. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:17.16 |
16. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:17.23 |
17. | Laura HART | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:18.15 |
18. | Jacqueline AIRLIE | (87) | South Lanark | 1:19.17 |
19. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | South Lanark | 1:20.48 |
20. | Rhona MacPHEE | (87) | Islay & Jura | 1:21.18 |
| Laura SMITH | (88) | South Lanark | DIS T 2L. |
| Laura McEWAN | (88) | Motherwell W | DIS T 2L. |
| Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | DIS T 2L. |
Final Girls 15/16 Years 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | South Lanark | 1:09.05 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.43 |
3. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Alloa | 1:11.56 |
4. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:11.73 |
5. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | South Lanark | 1:13.98 |
6. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.34 |
Heats Girls 17 Years/Over 4x1L. I.M
Final Girls 17 Years/Over 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.40 |
2. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:11.17 |
3. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:11.58 |
4. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:12.62 |
5. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | South Lanark | 1:17.56 |
6. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | South Lanark | 1:18.03 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service