Heats Boys 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 25.14 |
2. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 25.15 |
3. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 25.16 |
4. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 25.39 |
5. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 25.57 |
6. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 25.82 |
7. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 26.14 |
8. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 26.21 |
9. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 26.35 |
10. | Marc McVIE | (84) | Eastkilbride | 26.36 |
11. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 26.38 |
12. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 26.44 |
13. | Andrew NELSON | (87) | Kingston | 26.45 |
14. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Kingston | 26.50 |
15. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 26.60 |
16. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 26.62 |
17. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 26.77 |
18. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 26.87 |
18. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 26.87 |
18. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 26.87 |
21. | Colin SMITH | (88) | West Dunbart | 26.93 |
22. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 27.00 |
23. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 27.26 |
24. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 27.37 |
25. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 27.41 |
26. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 27.64 |
27. | James McEWAN | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 27.68 |
28. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 27.83 |
29. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Ren 96 | 27.84 |
30. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 27.92 |
30. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 27.92 |
32. | Jon BURTON | (77) | Stirling | 28.04 |
33. | Gavin CAMPBELL | (87) | Inverclyde | 28.09 |
34. | Stuart JACK | (88) | Hamilton | 28.16 |
35. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 28.22 |
36. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 28.30 |
37. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 28.66 |
38. | Alastair EVANS | (85) | Sth Ayrshire | 28.79 |
39. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 28.81 |
40. | Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 28.98 |
41. | Ian DAVIES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 29.26 |
42. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 29.45 |
Final Boys 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 24.98 |
2. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 25.02 |
3. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 25.05 |
4. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 25.20 |
5. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 25.47 |
6. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 25.72 |
Heats Boys 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 54.42 |
2. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 54.46 |
3. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 54.91 |
4. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 55.20 |
5. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 55.48 |
6. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 56.03 |
7. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 56.79 |
8. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 56.80 |
9. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 56.90 |
10. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 57.36 |
11. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 57.42 |
12. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Kingston | 57.55 |
13. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 57.60 |
14. | James McEWAN | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 57.82 |
15. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 58.02 |
16. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 58.23 |
17. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 58.33 |
18. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 58.43 |
19. | George BAIRD | (87) | Blantyre | 58.45 |
20. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 58.73 |
21. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 58.89 |
22. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 59.01 |
23. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 59.02 |
24. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 59.05 |
25. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 59.76 |
26. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:00.01 |
27. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:00.08 |
28. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:00.10 |
29. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.12 |
30. | Jon BURTON | (77) | Stirling | 1:00.32 |
31. | Grant STEVENSON | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:00.47 |
32. | Stuart JACK | (88) | Hamilton | 1:00.78 |
33. | Ian MILLER | (87) | Falkirk | 1:00.98 |
34. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:01.24 |
35. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:01.32 |
36. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:01.44 |
37. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:01.60 |
38. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:01.89 |
39. | Alastair EVANS | (85) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:01.91 |
40. | Gavin CAMPBELL | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:02.83 |
41. | David CURRIE | (86) | Scotia | 1:02.86 |
42. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:03.02 |
43. | Neil BOYD | (87) | Hamilton | 1:03.63 |
Final Boys 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 53.62 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 54.52 |
3. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 54.69 |
4. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 55.31 |
5. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 57.00 |
6. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:11.65 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:58.53 |
2. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:00.31 |
3. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:00.32 |
4. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:03.72 |
5. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:04.99 |
6. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:05.21 |
7. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:07.60 |
8. | James McEWAN | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:07.79 |
9. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:08.61 |
10. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 2:10.25 |
11. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:11.03 |
12. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 2:11.77 |
13. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:12.74 |
14. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 2:12.82 |
15. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:12.83 |
16. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 2:13.06 |
17. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 2:13.73 |
18. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:14.46 |
19. | Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:14.81 |
20. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:15.44 |
21. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:16.86 |
22. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | Eastkilbride | 2:18.20 |
23. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 2:18.83 |
24. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:20.08 |
25. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | Lanark | 2:22.35 |
26. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:22.56 |
27. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:23.20 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 400m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 4:04.83 |
2. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 4:09.92 |
3. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 4:17.44 |
4. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 4:19.91 |
5. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 4:21.48 |
6. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 4:26.84 |
7. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 4:27.90 |
8. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 4:32.70 |
9. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 4:38.21 |
10. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 4:40.07 |
11. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 4:41.86 |
12. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 4:42.68 |
13. | Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 4:43.71 |
14. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Ren 96 | 4:45.08 |
15. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 4:47.74 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 800m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 9:02.44 |
2. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 9:12.83 |
3. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 9:20.11 |
4. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 9:44.33 |
5. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 9:53.70 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 1500m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 16:40.45 |
2. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 17:13.45 |
3. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 17:16.89 |
4. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 17:33.30 |
5. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 17:43.46 |
6. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 17:50.85 |
7. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 18:02.35 |
8. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 18:30.82 |
9. | John ARCHIBALD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 18:49.21 |
10. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | Eastkilbride | 19:04.96 |
11. | Jon BURTON | (77) | Stirling | 19:14.76 |
12. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 19:24.88 |
Heats Boys 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 30.92 |
2. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 32.07 |
3. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 33.65 |
4. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 33.98 |
5. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 33.99 |
6. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 34.03 |
7. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 34.36 |
8. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 34.39 |
9. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 34.60 |
10. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 34.74 |
11. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 34.85 |
12. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 34.98 |
13. | Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 35.00 |
14. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 35.19 |
15. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 35.45 |
16. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 35.52 |
17. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 36.08 |
18. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 36.42 |
19. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 36.45 |
20. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Kingston | 36.84 |
21. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 36.85 |
22. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 36.89 |
23. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 36.99 |
24. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 37.00 |
25. | Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 37.07 |
26. | Ian WARD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 37.23 |
27. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Inverclyde | 37.85 |
28. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 38.02 |
29. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 38.08 |
30. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 38.30 |
31. | Willaim SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 38.56 |
32. | Kieran McGUCKEN | (90) | Falkirk | 38.59 |
33. | Billy CAMERSON | (89) | Scotia | 39.84 |
34. | Steven BANKS | (88) | Motherwell W | 39.87 |
Final Boys 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 31.34 |
2. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 31.56 |
3. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 33.44 |
4. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 33.81 |
5. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 33.91 |
6. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 34.12 |
Heats Boys 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:07.27 |
2. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.43 |
3. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:10.57 |
4. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 1:10.71 |
5. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 1:11.95 |
6. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:13.24 |
7. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:13.61 |
8. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:14.58 |
9. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:14.68 |
10. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:14.80 |
11. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 1:15.44 |
12. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 1:15.46 |
13. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:16.25 |
14. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.38 |
15. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:16.61 |
16. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.00 |
17. | Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 1:17.22 |
18. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:17.59 |
19. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 1:17.74 |
20. | Callum SCULLION | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.44 |
21. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:18.49 |
22. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:19.08 |
23. | Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 1:20.30 |
24. | Neil BOYD | (87) | Hamilton | 1:20.43 |
25. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:20.92 |
26. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:21.29 |
27. | Kieran McGUCKEN | (90) | Falkirk | 1:23.78 |
28. | Gavin CAMPBELL | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:23.85 |
| Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | DIS SL 3L. |
| Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 1L. |
| Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 1L. |
Final Boys 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:09.01 |
2. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:09.58 |
3. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.45 |
4. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 1:11.84 |
5. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 1:13.27 |
6. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:13.70 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 200m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:18.01 |
2. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:31.37 |
3. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:33.78 |
4. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:34.21 |
5. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 2:34.75 |
6. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 2:38.05 |
7. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 2:39.36 |
8. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:39.56 |
9. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:41.42 |
10. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:42.74 |
11. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:44.43 |
12. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 2:44.65 |
13. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 2:46.12 |
14. | Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 2:52.12 |
15. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:52.27 |
16. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:54.82 |
17. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Inverclyde | 2:55.32 |
18. | Kieran McGUCKEN | (90) | Falkirk | 2:57.70 |
19. | Fraser COULL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 3:00.49 |
20. | Scott BARR | (89) | Eastkilbride | 3:01.42 |
21. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | Lanark | 3:02.00 |
22. | Ian WARD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 3:02.08 |
23. | Gavin CAMPBELL | (87) | Inverclyde | 3:02.32 |
| Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | DIS T 7L. |
Heats Boys 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 27.05 |
2. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 27.16 |
3. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 27.47 |
4. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 27.66 |
5. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 27.71 |
6. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 28.00 |
7. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 28.14 |
8. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 28.25 |
9. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 28.82 |
10. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 28.88 |
11. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 28.99 |
12. | Andrew NELSON | (87) | Kingston | 29.10 |
13. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 29.32 |
14. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 29.80 |
15. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 30.01 |
16. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Kingston | 30.12 |
17. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 30.59 |
18. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 30.81 |
19. | Grant STEVENSON | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 30.82 |
20. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 30.90 |
21. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 31.02 |
22. | Jon BURTON | (77) | Stirling | 31.06 |
23. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 31.15 |
24. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 31.17 |
25. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 31.36 |
26. | Ian MILLER | (87) | Falkirk | 31.43 |
27. | Mark MacKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 31.72 |
28. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 31.73 |
29. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 31.91 |
30. | Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 31.96 |
31. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 32.09 |
32. | Ian DAVIES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 32.17 |
33. | Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 32.33 |
34. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 32.69 |
35. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 32.71 |
36. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 34.45 |
37. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 34.70 |
38. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 34.91 |
39. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | West Dunbart | 35.68 |
Final Boys 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 26.42 |
2. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 27.45 |
3. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 27.47 |
4. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 27.57 |
5. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 27.59 |
6. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 29.05 |
Heats Boys 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:00.25 |
2. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:00.33 |
3. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:00.34 |
4. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:00.37 |
5. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:00.96 |
6. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:01.39 |
7. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:02.13 |
8. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 1:02.42 |
9. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:02.78 |
10. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:04.83 |
11. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:05.07 |
12. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 1:05.17 |
13. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:05.42 |
14. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:05.87 |
15. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:05.99 |
16. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:06.68 |
17. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.82 |
18. | George BAIRD | (87) | Blantyre | 1:07.86 |
19. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.42 |
20. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:08.84 |
21. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.85 |
22. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 1:09.56 |
23. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:10.36 |
24. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:10.95 |
25. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.98 |
26. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:11.00 |
27. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:12.24 |
28. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:12.39 |
29. | Colin SMITH | (88) | West Dunbart | 1:14.37 |
30. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:14.44 |
31. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:14.46 |
32. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:16.31 |
33. | Blair STEVENSON | (89) | Scotia | 1:17.84 |
34. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.52 |
35. | Kieran McGUCKEN | (90) | Falkirk | 1:19.53 |
36. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:20.96 |
37. | Scott BARR | (89) | Eastkilbride | 1:21.49 |
| Michael LYNCH | (89) | Co Glasgow | DIS SL 2L. |
| Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | DIS T 1L. |
Final Boys 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 59.99 |
2. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:00.12 |
3. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:00.80 |
4. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:01.03 |
5. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:01.99 |
6. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:02.02 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 200m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 2:13.88 |
2. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:14.13 |
3. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:16.00 |
4. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:20.99 |
5. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 2:28.48 |
6. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:29.15 |
7. | Michael LYNCH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.80 |
8. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:44.88 |
| Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | DNF |
Heats Boys 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 27.63 |
2. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 28.68 |
3. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 28.72 |
4. | Marc McVIE | (84) | Eastkilbride | 29.36 |
5. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 29.90 |
6. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 30.60 |
7. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 30.79 |
8. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 31.47 |
9. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 31.58 |
10. | Andrew NELSON | (87) | Kingston | 31.71 |
11. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 32.05 |
12. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 32.23 |
13. | Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 32.28 |
14. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 32.44 |
15. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 32.48 |
16. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 32.59 |
16. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Kingston | 32.59 |
18. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 32.67 |
19. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.71 |
20. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 32.80 |
21. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Inverclyde | 32.96 |
22. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.00 |
23. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 33.02 |
24. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 33.18 |
25. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 33.37 |
26. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.62 |
27. | Ian DAVIES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 33.66 |
28. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 33.78 |
29. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.86 |
30. | Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 33.90 |
31. | Colin SMITH | (88) | West Dunbart | 34.09 |
32. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 34.49 |
33. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 34.58 |
34. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 34.72 |
35. | Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Milngavie &b | 34.74 |
36. | Callum WILKINSON | (89) | Eastkilbride | 34.79 |
37. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | Lanark | 35.60 |
38. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 36.72 |
Final Boys 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 28.36 |
2. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 28.38 |
3. | Marc McVIE | (84) | Eastkilbride | 29.19 |
4. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 29.97 |
5. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 30.67 |
6. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 31.05 |
Heats Boys 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:00.05 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:00.19 |
3. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:01.20 |
4. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:01.56 |
5. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:01.81 |
6. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:03.28 |
7. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:03.79 |
8. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:03.98 |
9. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.78 |
10. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:04.93 |
11. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:05.97 |
12. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.38 |
13. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.04 |
14. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 1:08.49 |
15. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:08.54 |
16. | Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:08.61 |
17. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 1:08.71 |
18. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.23 |
19. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:09.33 |
20. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:09.62 |
21. | Robert NELSON | (85) | Kingston | 1:09.85 |
22. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:10.16 |
23. | James McEWAN | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:10.51 |
24. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:10.63 |
25. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:10.71 |
26. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 1:10.94 |
27. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.06 |
28. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:11.12 |
29. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:11.55 |
30. | David CURRIE | (86) | Scotia | 1:11.56 |
31. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.24 |
Final Boys 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 59.27 |
2. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 59.72 |
3. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 59.98 |
4. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:01.27 |
5. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:03.23 |
6. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:03.86 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 200m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:07.66 |
2. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 2:12.03 |
3. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:14.24 |
4. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:17.38 |
5. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:20.04 |
6. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:20.45 |
7. | Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:21.25 |
8. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:21.86 |
9. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:27.59 |
10. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:27.65 |
11. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:27.72 |
12. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:28.13 |
13. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:30.29 |
14. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:30.93 |
15. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 2:32.30 |
16. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:32.71 |
17. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:33.34 |
18. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Inverclyde | 2:33.50 |
19. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 2:39.15 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 200m Individual Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:15.64 |
2. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:17.99 |
3. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:18.97 |
4. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 2:20.53 |
5. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 2:20.79 |
6. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:22.15 |
7. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.67 |
8. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:22.89 |
9. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 2:23.39 |
10. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 2:23.51 |
11. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.64 |
11. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:27.64 |
13. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:27.91 |
14. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 2:27.95 |
15. | James McEWAN | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:28.30 |
16. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:28.83 |
17. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:29.09 |
18. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:29.17 |
19. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 2:29.96 |
20. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:30.30 |
21. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 2:32.15 |
22. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 2:32.53 |
23. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 2:32.63 |
24. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:34.34 |
25. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:36.29 |
26. | Michael LYNCH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.64 |
27. | Gavin WILLIAMS | (89) | Inverclyde | 2:39.02 |
28. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:42.71 |
29. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:44.94 |
30. | Kieran McGUCKEN | (90) | Falkirk | 2:46.54 |
| Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | DIS ST |
| Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | DIS T 6L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 400m Individual Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 4:49.61 |
2. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 4:51.27 |
3. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Co Glasgow | 4:56.54 |
4. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 4:58.27 |
5. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 5:11.07 |
6. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 5:22.48 |
7. | Michael LYNCH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 5:25.39 |
8. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 5:28.97 |
9. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 5:39.78 |
| Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Co Glasgow | DIS SL 3L. |
| Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 8L. |
Heats Girls 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 28.27 |
2. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 28.64 |
3. | Luaren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 28.66 |
4. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 28.73 |
4. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 28.73 |
6. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 28.78 |
7. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 29.01 |
8. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Lanark | 29.19 |
9. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 29.20 |
10. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | StirlingSwim | 29.21 |
11. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 29.44 |
12. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | Eastkilbride | 29.45 |
13. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | StirlingSwim | 29.51 |
14. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 29.54 |
15. | Lorna A DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 29.99 |
16. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 30.00 |
17. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 30.03 |
18. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 30.05 |
19. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Ren 96 | 30.08 |
19. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 30.08 |
21. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | Eastkilbride | 30.26 |
22. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 30.29 |
23. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 30.48 |
24. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 30.58 |
25. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 30.60 |
26. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 30.76 |
26. | Hatty FLOYD | (88) | Milngavie &b | 30.76 |
28. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 30.77 |
29. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 30.80 |
30. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 30.85 |
31. | Laura HART | (88) | N Ayrshire | 30.98 |
32. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 30.99 |
33. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 31.10 |
34. | Rachel BAXTER | (89) | Falkirk | 31.12 |
35. | Lianne CLARK | (86) | West Dunbart | 31.22 |
36. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 31.40 |
37. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 31.41 |
38. | Nicola FLYNN | (89) | West Dunbart | 31.45 |
39. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 31.49 |
40. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 32.05 |
41. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 32.45 |
42. | Sarah KELLY | (86) | Cumnock | 32.97 |
| Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Inverclyde | DIS ST |
Final Girls 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 28.25 |
2. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 28.41 |
3. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 28.45 |
4. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 28.47 |
5. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 28.55 |
6. | Luaren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 28.67 |
Heats Girls 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 59.74 |
2. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:00.17 |
3. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:00.67 |
4. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:01.22 |
5. | Luaren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:01.28 |
6. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:01.41 |
7. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:02.11 |
8. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:02.28 |
9. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:02.32 |
10. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 1:02.42 |
11. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 1:02.64 |
12. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Lanark | 1:02.82 |
13. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.16 |
14. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | Eastkilbride | 1:03.75 |
15. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | StirlingSwim | 1:04.01 |
16. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:04.61 |
17. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 1:04.77 |
18. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:05.10 |
19. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:05.15 |
20. | Hatty FLOYD | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:05.68 |
21. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 1:05.98 |
22. | Lorna A DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 1:06.14 |
23. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.17 |
24. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:06.28 |
25. | Leanne ROSS | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.61 |
26. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:06.75 |
27. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:06.80 |
28. | Laura HART | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:06.89 |
29. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 1:06.95 |
30. | Rosie OGG | (90) | Stirling | 1:06.96 |
31. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:07.22 |
32. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:07.28 |
33. | Nicola FLYNN | (89) | West Dunbart | 1:07.38 |
34. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Blantyre | 1:07.63 |
35. | Jillian HART | (89) | Blantyre | 1:07.83 |
36. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:08.10 |
37. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:08.24 |
38. | Lianne CLARK | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:08.64 |
39. | Sophie DORRIAN | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:08.70 |
40. | Hannah BRAWLEY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:09.50 |
41. | Svenja TIMMINS | (90) | Stirling | 1:10.41 |
42. | Jacqueline AIRLIE | (87) | Blantyre | 1:10.43 |
| Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | DIS ST |
Final Girls 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 59.21 |
2. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 59.79 |
3. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:00.30 |
4. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:00.64 |
5. | Luaren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:00.99 |
6. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:01.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:05.39 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:07.78 |
3. | Luaren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:10.53 |
4. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:11.88 |
5. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 2:14.79 |
6. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Lanark | 2:15.46 |
7. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:16.20 |
8. | Susan BLACK | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:16.52 |
9. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:16.86 |
10. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | StirlingSwim | 2:17.77 |
11. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:17.96 |
12. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:18.95 |
13. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | Eastkilbride | 2:20.44 |
14. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 2:20.55 |
15. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:20.78 |
16. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:21.60 |
17. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 2:21.77 |
18. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:21.95 |
19. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:22.06 |
20. | Laura SMITH | (88) | Eastkilbride | 2:22.31 |
21. | Leanne ROSS | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.47 |
22. | Jennie McKIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:23.22 |
23. | Audrey WRIGHT | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:23.64 |
24. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:25.20 |
25. | Rosie OGG | (90) | Stirling | 2:26.96 |
26. | Aurelia KASSATLY | (87) | Eastkilbride | 2:28.28 |
27. | Laura HART | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:28.51 |
28. | Nicola FLYNN | (89) | West Dunbart | 2:29.17 |
29. | Sophie DORRIAN | (90) | Inverclyde | 2:30.87 |
30. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 2:32.61 |
31. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Inverclyde | 2:33.37 |
| Tracey REID | (88) | Co Glasgow | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 400m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 4:28.78 |
2. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 4:37.57 |
3. | Susan BLACK | (85) | Co Glasgow | 4:43.90 |
4. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 4:46.23 |
5. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 4:48.20 |
6. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:48.83 |
7. | Jo Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 4:49.34 |
8. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 4:54.18 |
9. | Laura SMITH | (88) | Eastkilbride | 4:54.25 |
10. | Claire BEATTIE | (83) | Scotia | 4:55.31 |
11. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 4:58.22 |
12. | Jennie McKIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:58.40 |
13. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 4:59.22 |
14. | Rachael BRYDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 5:02.81 |
15. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | Eastkilbride | 5:04.15 |
16. | Nicola FLYNN | (89) | West Dunbart | 5:12.83 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 800m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 9:24.16 |
2. | Susan BLACK | (85) | Co Glasgow | 9:40.28 |
3. | Jo Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 9:40.74 |
4. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 9:52.08 |
5. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 9:54.08 |
6. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 9:58.62 |
7. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 10:01.26 |
8. | Laura SMITH | (88) | Eastkilbride | 10:01.53 |
9. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 10:07.36 |
10. | Jennie McKIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 10:11.13 |
11. | Rachael BRYDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 10:16.96 |
12. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 10:34.89 |
13. | Nicola FLYNN | (89) | West Dunbart | 10:44.72 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 1500m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jo Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 18:29.89 |
2. | Susan BLACK | (85) | Co Glasgow | 18:37.27 |
3. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 18:43.60 |
4. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 18:43.71 |
5. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 18:58.58 |
6. | Laura SMITH | (88) | Eastkilbride | 19:13.11 |
7. | Hatty FLOYD | (88) | Milngavie &b | 19:54.09 |
Heats Girls 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.92 |
2. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 35.21 |
3. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 36.09 |
4. | Luaren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 36.25 |
5. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 36.62 |
6. | Aurelia KASSATLY | (87) | Eastkilbride | 36.77 |
7. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 37.23 |
8. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 37.92 |
9. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 38.13 |
9. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 38.13 |
11. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 38.16 |
12. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Inverclyde | 38.39 |
13. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 38.41 |
14. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 38.65 |
15. | Clare BARBER | (86) | Cumbernauld | 39.00 |
16. | Emma McDOUGALL | (90) | Ren 96 | 39.54 |
17. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Lanark | 39.57 |
18. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 39.59 |
19. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 39.79 |
20. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 39.87 |
21. | Svenja TIMMINS | (90) | Stirling | 40.08 |
22. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 40.33 |
23. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 40.36 |
24. | Sophie DORRIAN | (90) | Inverclyde | 40.68 |
25. | Hanifah KHAN | (87) | Cumbernauld | 40.72 |
26. | Ashleigh COPELAND | (91) | West Dunbart | 40.84 |
27. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 41.27 |
28. | Fiona MacGREGOR | (89) | Milngavie &b | 41.34 |
29. | Sarah KELLY | (86) | Cumnock | 41.50 |
30. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 41.53 |
31. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 41.86 |
32. | Eilidh McKENDRICK | (88) | Kingston | 41.93 |
33. | Eilidh CLEMENTS | (86) | Motherwell W | 42.00 |
34. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 42.03 |
35. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 42.15 |
36. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 42.37 |
37. | Kirsty NICOL | (88) | Motherwell W | 42.58 |
38. | Elaine ORR | (86) | Motherwell W | 42.74 |
39. | Fiona FARRELL | (87) | Cumnock | 43.60 |
40. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 43.66 |
41. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 44.15 |
| Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | DIS ST |
Final Girls 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.53 |
2. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 35.64 |
3. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 36.36 |
4. | Luaren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 36.41 |
5. | Aurelia KASSATLY | (87) | Eastkilbride | 36.55 |
6. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 36.71 |
Heats Girls 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.90 |
2. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:16.89 |
3. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:17.95 |
4. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:19.58 |
5. | Aurelia KASSATLY | (87) | Eastkilbride | 1:19.91 |
6. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 1:19.97 |
7. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:20.18 |
8. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 1:20.29 |
9. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:20.95 |
10. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | Lanark | 1:21.42 |
11. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:21.46 |
12. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 1:21.99 |
13. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:22.03 |
14. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:22.36 |
15. | Beth CUNNINGHAME | (82) | StirlingSwim | 1:22.69 |
16. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:23.91 |
17. | Emma McDOUGALL | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:24.03 |
18. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:24.75 |
19. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:25.15 |
20. | Clare BARBER | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.80 |
21. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 1:25.86 |
22. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:26.13 |
23. | Svenja TIMMINS | (90) | Stirling | 1:26.16 |
24. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.32 |
25. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 1:26.57 |
26. | Rosie OGG | (90) | Stirling | 1:26.73 |
27. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:27.08 |
28. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:27.54 |
29. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:27.73 |
30. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:28.49 |
31. | Sophie DORRIAN | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:29.08 |
32. | Ashleigh COPELAND | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:30.40 |
33. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 1:30.58 |
34. | Emma KERR | (86) | Hamilton | 1:30.59 |
35. | Jillian HART | (89) | Blantyre | 1:30.82 |
36. | Fiona MacGREGOR | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:30.96 |
37. | Hannah BRAWLEY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:31.02 |
38. | Elaine ORR | (86) | Motherwell W | 1:31.13 |
39. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:31.37 |
40. | Eilidh CLEMENTS | (86) | Motherwell W | 1:31.70 |
41. | Sarah KELLY | (86) | Cumnock | 1:32.44 |
42. | Laura HART | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:32.57 |
43. | Claire BRAWLEY | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:32.92 |
| Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | DIS T 1L. |
Final Girls 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.70 |
2. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:16.38 |
3. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:19.46 |
4. | Aurelia KASSATLY | (87) | Eastkilbride | 1:19.73 |
5. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:20.96 |
6. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 1:21.97 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 200m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:39.23 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:41.69 |
3. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:44.74 |
4. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 2:47.95 |
5. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:51.67 |
6. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | Lanark | 2:51.86 |
7. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 2:52.21 |
8. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 2:54.81 |
9. | Emma McDOUGALL | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:57.01 |
10. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 2:57.37 |
11. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | Eastkilbride | 2:58.40 |
12. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 3:01.47 |
13. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Inverclyde | 3:04.07 |
14. | Clare BARBER | (86) | Cumbernauld | 3:04.67 |
15. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:05.13 |
16. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:05.47 |
17. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 3:06.18 |
18. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 3:06.54 |
19. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 3:06.78 |
20. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 3:07.55 |
21. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 3:07.65 |
22. | Sophie DORRIAN | (90) | Inverclyde | 3:07.71 |
23. | Svenja TIMMINS | (90) | Stirling | 3:08.09 |
24. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 3:09.99 |
25. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:11.66 |
26. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 3:12.68 |
27. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 3:12.74 |
28. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 3:13.09 |
29. | Fiona MacGREGOR | (89) | Milngavie &b | 3:14.90 |
30. | Elaine ORR | (86) | Motherwell W | 3:16.10 |
31. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:16.18 |
32. | Ashleigh COPELAND | (91) | West Dunbart | 3:16.58 |
33. | Eilidh CLEMENTS | (86) | Motherwell W | 3:18.17 |
34. | Claire BRAWLEY | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:21.22 |
| Aurelia KASSATLY | (87) | Eastkilbride | DIS T 6L. |
Heats Girls 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 28.80 |
2. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.75 |
3. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 30.80 |
4. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 30.90 |
5. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 31.56 |
6. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 31.88 |
7. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Ren 96 | 31.89 |
8. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 31.99 |
9. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 32.21 |
10. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 32.28 |
11. | Beth CUNNINGHAME | (82) | StirlingSwim | 32.62 |
12. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | StirlingSwim | 32.85 |
13. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.96 |
14. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | Eastkilbride | 33.01 |
15. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 33.09 |
16. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.25 |
17. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 33.43 |
18. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 33.47 |
19. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 34.04 |
20. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 34.20 |
21. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 34.30 |
22. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 34.44 |
22. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 34.44 |
24. | Lorna A DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 34.85 |
25. | Hazel POLLOCK | (83) | Hamilton | 34.91 |
26. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 34.92 |
27. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 35.07 |
28. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 35.23 |
29. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 35.28 |
30. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 35.46 |
31. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | Lanark | 35.66 |
32. | Jacqueline CARROLL | (88) | Eastkilbride | 35.73 |
33. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 35.94 |
34. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 36.06 |
35. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.08 |
36. | Nicola FLYNN | (89) | West Dunbart | 36.10 |
37. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 36.35 |
38. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 36.37 |
39. | Ashleigh FITZPATRICK | (90) | Kingston | 37.51 |
Final Girls 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 28.64 |
2. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.53 |
3. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 30.61 |
4. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 31.03 |
5. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 31.28 |
6. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 31.41 |
Heats Girls 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 1:03.33 |
2. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:07.47 |
3. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:08.51 |
4. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.78 |
5. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:09.09 |
6. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.28 |
7. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 1:09.79 |
8. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.83 |
9. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:09.94 |
10. | Beth CUNNINGHAME | (82) | StirlingSwim | 1:11.44 |
11. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 1:11.66 |
12. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.03 |
13. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.23 |
14. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.02 |
15. | Jo Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:13.39 |
16. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.49 |
17. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:14.12 |
18. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:14.81 |
19. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Blantyre | 1:15.84 |
20. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.20 |
21. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.37 |
22. | Leanne ROSS | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.64 |
23. | Jacqueline CARROLL | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:17.11 |
24. | Melissa MOYES | (88) | Hamilton | 1:17.23 |
25. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:19.78 |
26. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | Lanark | 1:20.10 |
27. | Stephanie CARBERRY | (87) | Blantyre | 1:20.39 |
28. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.23 |
29. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:21.32 |
30. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 1:21.63 |
31. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 1:22.33 |
32. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 1:22.52 |
33. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 1:22.55 |
34. | Nicola FLYNN | (89) | West Dunbart | 1:23.35 |
35. | Jade WILLIAMS | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:23.47 |
36. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.88 |
37. | Svenja TIMMINS | (90) | Stirling | 1:24.35 |
38. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:25.15 |
39. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:28.82 |
Final Girls 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 1:00.57 |
2. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:08.47 |
3. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:08.51 |
4. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.88 |
5. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.56 |
6. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:10.21 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 200m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:29.10 |
2. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:30.95 |
3. | Jo Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:32.34 |
4. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:32.44 |
5. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:32.56 |
6. | Susan BLACK | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.75 |
7. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:36.44 |
8. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 2:38.47 |
9. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.14 |
10. | Leanne ROSS | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.23 |
11. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | Eastkilbride | 2:45.28 |
12. | Nicola TURNER | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:55.06 |
| Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 4L. |
Heats Girls 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 31.71 |
2. | Luaren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 31.83 |
3. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 32.22 |
4. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 32.82 |
5. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 32.96 |
6. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | StirlingSwim | 33.20 |
7. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 33.51 |
8. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 33.60 |
9. | Lorna A DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 33.65 |
10. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 33.72 |
10. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.72 |
12. | Nicola MARTIN | (76) | Dumfries | 34.01 |
13. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 34.44 |
14. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 34.45 |
15. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 34.70 |
16. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 34.80 |
17. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 34.84 |
18. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 34.96 |
19. | Kay ADAMS | (87) | Stranraer | 34.99 |
20. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 35.17 |
21. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 35.25 |
22. | Claire BEATTIE | (83) | Scotia | 35.88 |
23. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 35.90 |
24. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 35.92 |
25. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 36.18 |
26. | Lucy MATHERS | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.44 |
27. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 36.69 |
27. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.69 |
29. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 36.78 |
30. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 36.88 |
31. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 36.92 |
32. | Claire ARNOTT | (89) | Lanark | 37.17 |
33. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 37.23 |
33. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 37.23 |
35. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 37.45 |
36. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 37.46 |
37. | Sophie DORRIAN | (90) | Inverclyde | 37.88 |
38. | Nicola FLYNN | (89) | West Dunbart | 38.17 |
39. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 38.39 |
40. | Kirsty NICOL | (88) | Motherwell W | 39.66 |
41. | Fiona MacGREGOR | (89) | Milngavie &b | 40.07 |
Final Girls 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 31.43 |
2. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 31.47 |
3. | Luaren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 31.82 |
4. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 32.70 |
5. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 32.76 |
6. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | StirlingSwim | 33.34 |
Heats Girls 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:04.52 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:07.56 |
3. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.01 |
4. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.90 |
5. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:09.19 |
6. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:09.22 |
7. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.25 |
8. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:09.74 |
9. | Karen MATHIESON | (82) | StirlingSwim | 1:10.16 |
10. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:11.04 |
11. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.53 |
12. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:11.70 |
13. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:11.95 |
14. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 1:12.45 |
15. | Lorna A DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 1:14.16 |
16. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:14.30 |
17. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:14.51 |
18. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 1:15.00 |
19. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.16 |
20. | Sarah BLACKWOOD | (81) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.59 |
21. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:15.88 |
22. | Claire BEATTIE | (83) | Scotia | 1:16.31 |
23. | Audrey WRIGHT | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.46 |
24. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.80 |
25. | Kay ADAMS | (87) | Stranraer | 1:16.83 |
26. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:16.86 |
27. | Laura HART | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.14 |
28. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:17.53 |
29. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 1:17.57 |
30. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:19.41 |
Final Girls 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:04.14 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:08.14 |
3. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.66 |
4. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.87 |
5. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:09.93 |
6. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:10.71 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 200m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.51 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:25.46 |
3. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:28.05 |
4. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:28.41 |
5. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 2:29.48 |
6. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 2:29.61 |
7. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:31.15 |
8. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:31.48 |
9. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:32.13 |
10. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 2:32.86 |
11. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:35.42 |
12. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:36.45 |
13. | Rachael BRYDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:37.05 |
14. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:37.42 |
15. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 2:38.24 |
16. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Milngavie &b | 2:39.03 |
17. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 2:39.29 |
18. | Leanne ROSS | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.95 |
19. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:42.56 |
20. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:43.62 |
21. | Audrey WRIGHT | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:45.57 |
22. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:49.82 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 200m Individual Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:23.79 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:28.53 |
3. | Luaren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:28.84 |
4. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:31.76 |
5. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 2:35.07 |
6. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:37.96 |
7. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:37.98 |
8. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:40.48 |
9. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 2:40.55 |
10. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:40.92 |
11. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:41.02 |
12. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | Eastkilbride | 2:41.12 |
13. | Crystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 2:41.26 |
14. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:42.51 |
15. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:44.10 |
16. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:44.52 |
17. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:45.64 |
18. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 2:46.26 |
19. | Rachael BRYDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:46.29 |
20. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:46.61 |
21. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:46.68 |
22. | Lorna A DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 2:47.44 |
23. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:48.94 |
24. | Rosie OGG | (90) | Stirling | 2:49.37 |
25. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:49.61 |
26. | Emma REID | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:51.82 |
27. | Svenja TIMMINS | (90) | Stirling | 2:51.92 |
28. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:53.24 |
29. | Sophie DORRIAN | (90) | Inverclyde | 2:53.60 |
30. | Nicola FLYNN | (89) | West Dunbart | 2:54.28 |
| Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Lanark | DIS T 3L. |
| Beth CUNNINGHAME | (82) | StirlingSwim | DIS T 5L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 400m Individual Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:14.88 |
2. | Jo Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 5:21.81 |
3. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 5:22.43 |
4. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 5:23.85 |
5. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 5:26.82 |
6. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 5:30.31 |
7. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 5:31.44 |
8. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | Eastkilbride | 5:34.47 |
9. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 6:05.09 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service